Men's Track and Field Archives

 

Macalester College                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         Macalester Bagpipe Invitational                   
                       Macalester College - Friday 05/05/00                                               COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                                                                                                                                            
                            Men's 100 Meter Dash                                                      Finals Results - Friday 05/05/00                              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Jerry Washington             Gustavus                  10.73  1    
          2 Gerald Wilson                Macalester                11.31  1    
          3 Lance Swasson                Gustavus                  11.40  1    
          4 Kyle Swartout                Carleton                  11.48  1    
          5 Jeff Thurk                   Carleton                  11.53  1    
          6 Jon Bergstrom                Gustavus                  11.56  1    
          7 David Scott                  Macalester                11.63  1    
          8 Mike Occhicone               Macalester                11.70  1    
          9 Ryan DeGuise                 Gustavus                  11.75  2    
         10 Rei Nakamura                 Macalester                12.12  2    
         11 Mitch Harrison               Gustavus                  12.40  2                                   Men's 200 Meter Dash                                                      Finals Results - Friday 05/05/00                              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Jerry Washington             Gustavus                  21.75  1    
          2 Hal De La Rosby              Gustavus                  22.73  1    
          3 Gerald Wilson                Macalester                22.98  1    
          4 Jumaane Saunders             Macalester                23.13  1    
          5 Mike Occhicone               Macalester                23.38  1    
          6 Chris Kubacki                Gustavus                  23.39  2    
          7 David Scott                  Macalester                23.42  1    
          8 Kyle Swartout                Carleton                  23.57  1    
          9 Jeff Thurk                   Carleton                  23.74  1    
         10 Ryan DeGuise                 Gustavus                  23.95  2    
         11 Sigbjorn Vik                 Macalester                24.23  2    
         12 Doug Cole                    Macalester                24.27  2    
         13 Alex Lauderdale              Carleton                  24.33  2    
         14 Rei Nakamura                 Macalester                25.42  2                                   Men's 400 Meter Dash                                                      Finals Results - Friday 05/05/00                              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==    
          1 John Person                  Gustavus                  48.97  1    
          2 Hal De La Rosby              Gustavus                  51.10  1    
          3 Bjorn Knudson                Gustavus                  51.56  1    
          4 Chris Kubacki                Gustavus                  51.79  1    
          5 Pat Smith                    Carleton                  52.66  1    
          6 David Bernhardson            Gustavus                  53.25  1    
          7 Sigbjorn Vik                 Macalester                53.48  2    
          8 Joe Thompson                 Gustavus                  53.55  1    
          9 Issac Larson                 Carleton                  54.00  1    
         10 Doug Cole                    Macalester                54.84  2    
         11 Alex Lauderdale              Carleton                  54.87  2                                                                                    
                              Men's 800 Meter Dash                                                      Finals Results - Friday 05/05/00                              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Graham Zorn                  Carleton                  1:58.98     
          2 Dave Savage                  Gustavus                  2:00.44     
          3 Carl Tape                    Carleton                  2:02.22     
          4 Mitch Green                  Gustavus                  2:04.82     
          5 Andy Reinsch                 Macalester                2:07.22     
          6 Andy Flowers                 Carleton                  2:07.61     
          7 Max Mueller                  Carleton                  2:11.22     
          8 Josh Klun                    Macalester                2:12.62                                   Men's 1,500 Meter Run                                                      Finals Results - Friday 05/05/00                             PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Paul Anderson                Carleton                  4:01.40  1   
         2 Brandon Guthrie              Macalester                4:04.18  1   
         3 Andy Sherman                 Carleton                  4:10.11  1   
         4 Bryan Donald                 Carleton                  4:11.03  1   
         5 Ben Knudson                  Macalester                4:11.58  1   
         6 Jude Henningsgaard           Macalester                4:13.36  1   
         7 Mike Henderson               Gustavus                  4:15.07  1   
         8 Aaron Ritz                   Macalester                4:16.07  1   
         9 Tim Pavlish                  Macalester                4:16.94  1   
        10 Nick Lundbohm                Gustavus                  4:24.82  2   
        11 Joel Brody                   Carleton                  4:29.28  2   
        12 Reed DeLapp                  Macalester                4:29.81  1   
        13 Matt Hinckley                Carleton                  4:30.80  2   
        14 Chad Custer                  Gustavus                  4:32.09  2   
        15 Alf Hickey                   Macalester                4:32.39  2   
        16 Andy Meyer                   Gustavus                  4:37.28  2   
        17 Mark Schroeder               Carleton                  4:39.12  2   
        18 Guido Akefe                  Carleton                  4:39.60  2   
        19 Tim Lewandowski              Macalester                4:45.63  2   
        20 Nate Kohl                    Carleton                  4:53.12  2   
        21 Andrew Ohrt                  Gustavus                  5:03.12  2   
        22 Alex Sanone                  Carleton                  5:06.30  2                                 Men's 5,000 Meter Run                                                      Finals Results - Friday 05/05/00                              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========    
          1 Tom Church                   Carleton                  16:15.11    
          2 Jeff Paine                   Carleton                  17:10.90    
          3 Andy Schroeder               Carleton                  18:07.63                               Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles                                                  Finals Results - Friday 05/05/00                               PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====      
           1 Eric Klinker                 Macalester                14.68      
           2 John Shepard                 Macalester                15.63      
           3 David Farris                 Macalester                16.83                                 Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles                                                   Finals Results - Friday 05/05/00                               PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====      
           1 Eric Klinker                 Macalester                54.74      
           2 Nate Hedtke                  Macalester                56.77      
           3 Mark Lickteig                Carleton                  58.11      
           4 Jon Bergstrom                Gustavus                  58.60      
           5 David Farris                 Macalester                58.62      
           6 Roy Salter                   Carleton                  61.60      
           7 Mitch Harrison               Gustavus                  64.64                                Men's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase                                                 Finals Results - Friday 05/05/00                              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========    
          1 Zach Handler                 Carleton                   9:53.90    
          2 Kevin Shively                Macalester                10:05.40    
          3 Jimmy Blair                  Carleton                  10:32.16    
          4 Justin Schoolmaster          Carleton                  12:10.70                                 Men's 4x100 Meter Relay                                                     Finals Results - Friday 05/05/00                                        PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                
                =====  =================================== =====               
                    1  GAC       Gustavus                  42.58               
                    2  MAC       Macalester                42.86               
                    3  CARL      Carleton                  43.92                                            Men's 4x400 Meter Relay                                                     Finals Results - Friday 05/05/00                                       PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME                 
               =====  =================================== =======              
                   1  GAC       Gustavus                  3:20.96              
                   2  MAC       Macalester                3:23.70                       
                   3  CARL      Carleton                  3:29.14              
                   4  MAC  "B"  Macalester                3:34.89              
                   5  MAC  "C"  Macalester                3:43.27              
                   6  GAC  "B"  Gustavus                  3:45.67                                               Men's High Jump                                                         Finals Results - Friday 05/05/00                               PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK               
       ===== ========================== =================== =====              
           1 Tom Bauer                  Carleton            1.91m 6'03.25      
           2 John Shepard               Macalester          1.86m 6'01.25      
           3 Adam Carlson               Gustavus            1.86m 6'01.25      
           4 Jumaane Saunders           Macalester          1.86m 6'01.25                                       Men's Pole Vault                                                        Finals Results - Friday 05/05/00                               PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK               
       ===== ========================== =================== =====              
           1 Kurt Fitterer              Carleton            4.19m 13'09.00     
           2 Shaun Krueger              Macalester          4.04m 13'03.00                                      Men's Long Jump                                                         Finals Results - Friday 05/05/00                               PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK               
       ===== ========================== =================== =====              
           1 Kajerero Ssebbaale         Macalester          6.16m 20'02.50     
           2 Lance Swasson              Gustavus            5.93m 19'05.50     
           3 Eric Wirta                 Gustavus            5.67m 18'07.25     
           4 Sigbjorn Vik               Macalester          5.26m 17'03.25                                     Men's Triple Jump                                                        Finals Results - Friday 05/05/00                              PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
          1 Paul Morrissey             Carleton            13.51m 44'04.00     
          2 Kajerero Ssebbaale         Macalester          13.35m 43'09.75     
          3 Adam Carlson               Gustavus            12.80m 42'00.00     
          4 Eric Wirta                 Gustavus            12.66m 41'06.50     
          5 Sigbjorn Vik               Macalester          11.16m 36'07.50                                                                                     
                                 Men's Shot Put                                                         Finals Results - Friday 05/05/00                              PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
          1 Luke Speltz                Gustavus            14.98m 49'01.75     
          2 Jesse Harvey               Gustavus            13.75m 45'01.50     
          3 Brady Finnern              Gustavus            13.63m 44'08.75     
          4 Bill Ties                  Gustavus            13.00m 42'08.00     
          5 Kalin McCormick            Carleton            12.66m 41'06.50     
          6 Jared Mays                 Gustavus            12.52m 41'01.00     
          7 Noel Stave                 Macalester          11.28m 37'00.25     
          8 Magatte Wade               Macalester          10.90m 35'09.25     
          9 David Hong                 Gustavus            10.39m 34'01.25                                     Men's Discus Throw                                                       Finals Results - Friday 05/05/00                              PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
          1 Jesse Harvey               Gustavus            47.48m 155'09.00    
          2 Luke Speltz                Gustavus            45.54m 149'05.00    
          3 Brady Finnern              Gustavus            42.34m 138'11.00    
          4 Bill Ties                  Gustavus            40.96m 134'04.00    
          5 Lonnie Ellis               Gustavus            38.74m 127'01.00    
          6 Jared Mays                 Gustavus            38.34m 125'09.00    
          7 Kevin Schwartz             Carleton            37.28m 122'04.00    
          8 David Hong                 Gustavus            32.80m 107'07.00                                    Men's Hammer Throw                                                       Finals Results - Friday 05/05/00                              PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
          1 Jesse Harvey               Gustavus            54.94m 180'03.00    
          2 Brady Finnern              Gustavus            41.78m 137'01.00    
          3 Bill Ties                  Gustavus            37.80m 124'00.00                                   Men's Javelin Throw                                                       Finals Results - Friday 05/05/00                              PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
          1 Toby Schwartz              Macalester          44.58m 146'03.00    
          2 Kalin McCormick            Carleton            41.20m 135'02.00    
          3 Magatte Wade               Macalester          34.14m 112'00.00