Lion Logo
Men's Track Header
Men's Track Navigation Bar
Arrow










Gustavus-St. Thomas Dual

February 19, 1999

Final Scores:

Gustavus 77.5 St. Thomas 77.5

 

Weight Throw

Aaron Smith, GAC (56-8) 17.27**#

  1. Hoglund, UST 11.74
  2. Mills, UST 11.73

Shot Put

1. Aaron Smith, GAC (54-9 _) 16.69**

2. Jesse Harvey, GAC 13.98

3. Nick Eisinger, UST 13.53

4. Dan Rogaczewski, UST 12.29

5. Adam Hoglund, UST 10.89

6. Russ Mills, UST 10.19

7. Joe McCarney, UST 10.08

8. Tom Potinen, UST 9.66

9. Nick Stahly, UST 9.33

10. Josh Rinas, GAC 9.23

11. Scott Harman, GAC 8.83

12. Aaron Prinsen, GAC 8.54

High Jump

1. Adam Carlson, GAC 6-2

2. Aaron Prinsen, GAC 6-0

3. Tom Pontinen, UST 5-8

4. Joe McCarney, UST 5-8

5. Tore Evenso, UST 5-8

6. Nick Stahly, UST 5-4

7. Josh Rinas, GAC 5-0

8. Scott Harman, GAC 4-6

Long Jump

1. Nick Stahly, UST 21’2"

2. Joe McCarney, UST 18’6 _"

3. Tom Pontinen, UST 18’5 _"

4. Josh Rinas, GAC 17’7 _"

5. Scott Harman, GAC 15’7 _"

 

Triple Jump

1. Adam Carlson, GAC 41’8"

2. Jason Lamontagne, UST 38’5 _"

3. Tore Evenson, UST 35’9 _"

Pole Vault

1. Jeff Kreofsky, UST 13-0

2. Brandon Swartz, UST 12-0

3. Jason Tran, GAC 10-6

55M Finals

Heat 1

1. Jeff Kreofsky, UST 6.98

2. Jason Lamontage, UST 7.30

3. Brandon Swartz, UST 7.35

Heat 2

1. John Person, GAC 6.72

2. Nick Stahly, UST 6.73

3. Will Bryant, UST 6.98

4. Jason Coleman, GAC 7.15

5. Sean O’Brien, GAC 7.44

 

1500M

1. Todd Klein, UST 4:17.91

2. Steffan Freeman, GAC 4:18.94

3. Steve Henderson, UST 4:21.18

4. Mike Henderson, GAC 4:23.51

5. Matt Harvieux, UST 4:25.88

6. Mitch Green, GAC 4:27.49

7. Will Hafner, UST 4:27.69

8. Elliot Wright, GAC 4:27.89

9. Nick Maddox, UST 4:28.55

10. Justin Larson, GAC 4:31.22

11. Allen Lundberg, GAC 4:38.46

55M Hurdles Finals

Heat 1

1. Joe McCarney, UST 8.91

2. Nick Stahly, UST 9.15

3. Aaron Prinsen, GAC 9.85

4. Scott Harman, GAC 10.62

Heat 2

1. Tom Pontinen, UST 8.32

2. Will Kratz, UST 8.39

3. Josh Rinas, GAC 8.49

4. Mike Christopherson, GAC 8.55

400M

Heat 1

1. Nick Woog, UST 55.1

2. Jon Gilbert, GAC 55.9

3. Ryan Deguise, GAC 56.3

This heat was hand-timed

Heat 2

1. Justin Edwards, UST 53.17

2. Bjorn Knudson, GAC 53.92

3. Andy Cerio, UST 54.35

4. Rich Bartell, GAC 54.42

Heat 3

1. John Person, GAC 52.75

2. Chris Kubacki, GAC 53.51

3. Hal DeLaRosby, GAC 53.91

600Y

1. Mike Christopherson, GAC 1:17.61

2. Drew Johnson, UST 1:17.95

1000 M

1. Steffan Freeman, GAC 2:44.18

2. Dave Gullickson, GAC 2:46.32

3. Joe Thompson, GAC 2:50.69

4. James Watson, UST 2:51.09

200M

Heat 1

1. Sean O’Brien, GAC 26.02

2. Charleston Thomas, GAC 26.92

3. Greg Hudson, UST 46.57

Heat 2

1. Will Kratz, UST 25.03

2. Rich Bartell, GAC 25.17

Heat 3

1. Nick Stahly, UST 24.12

2. Bjorn Knudson, GAC 24.35

3. Adam Carlson, GAC 24.99

4. Will Bryant, UST 25.18

3K

1. Rick Chapke, UST 9:35.80

2. Ben Kammer, UST 9:38.00

3. Jay Kline, UNA 9:58.32

4. Joe Jackson, UST 10:27.4

5. Nick Kuhlman, UST 10:31.82

6. Dan Hohenstein, GAC 10:54.87

7. Andrew Ohrt, GAC 10:58.78

4x 400M Relay

1. Gustavus A 3:31.15

2. Gustavus B 3:40.58

3. St. Thomas A 3:43.63

4. Gustavus Distance 3:51.23

5. Unattached Team 4:02.41

6. Gustavus C 4:06.81

 

  • * Provisionally Qualified for National Meet
  • ** Automatically Qualified for National Meet
  • # New School Record
 

Front Page |Schedule | Statistics |Roster | Coaches | Archives | Other Links | Records


3 Crowns Logo Copyright © 2002 Gustavus Adolphus College. All Rights Reserved.Please direct any questions or comments to the Sports Information Director Tim Kennedy at timgasid@gustavus.edu or (507) 933-7647.