Men's Track and Field Archives

1997 Season

Schedule | Roster

Scores and Schedule

Date Location Time/Score
Indoor Season
Jan. 28 Mankato State No Scores Kept
Feb. 7 GUSTIE CLASSIC 1st out of 3
Feb. 14 Gold Country Invitational @ U of M No Scores Kept
Feb. 21 Carleton & St. Olaf @ St. Olaf 2nd, 50.5 pts
Feb. 28-Mar. 1 MIAC Championships @
Concordia Moorhead
8th out of 11
Mar. 7-8 NCAA Championships @
U of W-Oshkosh
35th out of 37
Outdoor Season
Apr. 2 Pomona-Pitzer Dual @ Claremont, CA No Team Scores
Apr. 12 St. Olaf Invitational @ Northfield 1st out of 5
Apr. 19 Carleton Invitational @ Northfield No Team Scores
Apr. 23 Macalester @ St. Paul No Team Scores
Apr. 25-56 Drake Relays @ Des Moines, IA No Team Scores
May 2 Carleton Quadrangular @ Northfield 1st out of 4
May 9-10 MIAC Championships @ St. Paul 6th out of 11
May 21-24 NCAA III Championships @
LaCrosse, WI

Roster

Player Class Hometown/Highschool
Lance Ahlers JR Fremont, NE
Jonathon Bentley SR Ulen/Ulen-Hitterdal
Stephen A. Berg JR Grafton, WI
Ryan Britz FY St. Peter
Adam Carlson FY Plymouth
Mike Christopherson SO Glencoe/Glencoe-Silver Lake
Josh Davis JR Eugene, OR
John Dexter JR Springfield, MO
Daniel Dittmer SO Plato/Glencoe-Silver Lake
Ted Drozd FY Vernon Hills, IL
Dan Duncan FY St. Peter
Sedge Freeman JR Lakewood, CO/Bear Creek
Steffan Freeman FY Lakewood, CO
Nate Foss FY Plato
Mitchell Green FY Sandpoint, ID
Jeremy Hahn JR LeSeuer/Cleveland
Brady Hahn SO LeSueur/Cleveland
Adam Haisman SO Bloomington
Scott Harman SO Golden Valley/Armstrong
Toby Hatlevig SR Caledonia
Ryan Holt JR Rothschild, WI
Mike Johnson JR Brainerd
Peter Johnson JR Okabena
Charles Kadrlik SR Shakopee
Chuck Klepperich FY Zumbrota
Thomas Krebsbach SO Appleton, WI/West
Chris Kubacki FY Fridley
John Kvamme SR Pipestone
Mike Logan JR St. Paul
Sean Lewis JR Burlington, IA
Chad Millner JR Pierz/Pierz Healy
Luca Nickerson SR Evanston, WY
Oskar Norlander JR Los Altos Hills, CA/Gunn
John Powers SR LeSeuer
Aaron Prinsen FY Grand Marais
Rauha Rahkola SR Birchwood/White Bear Lake
Mike Reed SR Faribault
Thomas Rydland SR St. Cloud/Tech
Benjamin Sandin SO Ashland, WI
Jesse Schoen JR Wells
Kyle Skiermont JR Omaha, NE
Aaron Smith SO Jackson, WI/Germantown
James Solger JR Fairlee, VT/Thetford Academy
Christopher Stromberg JR Cobb, WI/Iowa-Grant
Corey Truebenbach FY Coulter, IA
Elliot Wright FY Huntsville, AL