Men's Tennis Schedule & Scores

2015 Schedule & Scores Live broadcasts
Date Event Time Location Result
Sep 2628, 2014 2014 USTA/ITA Midwest Regional Championships St. Peter, Minn.

Tournament Website

Feb 4 at St. Thomas University 25 pm Miami Gardens, Fla.

W 8-1

Feb 6 at Northwood University 15 pm West Palm Beach, Fla.

L 3-6

at Barry University 26 pm Miami Shores, Fla.

L 0-9

Feb 14 hosts Augustana College (S.D.) 8 am to noon St. Peter, Minn.

W 6-3

hosts UW-Eau Claire 10 am to noon St. Peter, Minn.

W 9-0

Feb 20 hosts Trinity University (ITA National Indoor Championship) 58 pm St. Peter, Minn.

L 3-6

Feb 21 hosts Case Western Reserve University (ITA National Indoor Championship) 8:30 am to 2:30 pm St. Peter, Minn.

L 4-5

hosts Carnegie Mellon University (ITA National Indoor Championship) 7:3010:30 pm St. Peter, Minn.

L 4-5

Feb 2022 2014 ITA National Indoor Championship St. Peter, Minn.

Tournament Website

Feb 28 hosts Bethel University 10:30 am to 1:30 pm St. Peter, Minn.

W 9-0

hosts Grinnell College 5:308:30 pm St. Peter, Minn.

W 9-0

Mar 7 hosts UW-Whitewater 11 am to 2 pm St. Peter, Minn.

W 7-2

hosts St. Olaf College 58 pm St. Peter, Minn.

W 9-0

Mar 14 hosts Hamline University 10 am to 1 pm St. Peter, Minn.

W 9-0

Mar 21 hosts College of St. Scholastica 8:3011:30 am St. Peter, Minn.

W 9-0

hosts Coe College 14 pm St. Peter, Minn.

W 7-2

at Concordia College 2:305:30 pm Fargo, N.D.

W 8-1

Mar 31 vs. Williams College 10 am to 1 pm Claremont, Calif.

L 2-7

at Glendale Community College (Exhibition) 25 pm Glendale, Calif.
Apr 3 at Pomona-Pitzer Colleges 10 am to 1 pm Claremont, Calif.

L 4-5

at Grossmont College (Exhibition) noon to 4 pm El Cajon, Calif.
at Cerritos College (Exhibition) 25 pm Norwalk, Calif.
Apr 4 at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 9:30 am to 12:30 pm Claremont, Calif.

L 0-9

Apr 11 hosts Saint Mary's University noon to 3 pm St. Peter, Minn.

W 9-0

hosts Macalester College 36 pm St. Peter, Minn.

W 8-1

Apr 18 vs. DePauw University 710 pm Jackson, Wis.

W 8-1

Apr 19 vs. University of Chicago 10:30 am to 1:30 pm Elkhorn, Wis.

L 4-5

hosts St. Cloud State University noon to 4 pm St. Peter, Minn.

L 4-5

Apr 23 hosts Saint John's University 3:456 pm St. Peter, Minn.

W 9-0

Apr 25 at Carleton College 2:305:30 pm Northfield, Minn.

W 9-0

Apr 26 at University of St. Thomas 13 pm St. Paul, Minn.

W 8-1

Apr 30 hosts St. Thomas (MIAC Playoff Semifinals) 4:307:30 pm St. Peter, Minn.

5-0

May 2 hosts Carleton College (MIAC Playoff Championship) 15 pm St. Peter, Minn.

W 5-0

May 9 vs. UW-Whitewater Winner (NCAA Tournament) 10 am to 3 pm Whitewater, Wis.

Regional Website

W 5-1

May 10 vs. University of Chicago (NCAA Tournament) 26 pm Whitewater, Wis.

L 2-5