Individual match-by-match

Kyle Anderson
Roy Bryan
Eric Butorac
Will Colmar
Jon Farnsworth
Alexei Gasiorkiewicz
Tim Gruenisen
Ben Hageseth
Chris Kokal
Gavin Lee
Ben Lundell
Colin McGuire
Adam Morgan
Brett Morse-Karzen
Matt Narr
Jon Polos
Pete Schwingler
Dan Smith
Kevin Whipple
 


 Kyle Anderson
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Feb 7, 2003 at BYU-Hawaii
3
Joon-Woon Yoon Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
Feb, 8 2003 at Hawaii Pacific Univ.
3
Blaz Jurjec Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
Feb 15, 2003 CARLETON
3
Andrew Tulloch Won 7-6, 7-5, 6-1
-/-
Feb 22, 2003 at Drake University
3
Felipe Montenegro Lost 5-7, 2-6
-/-
Feb, 28, 2003 MARY WASHINGTON
3
Tim Ryan Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
March 1, 2003 UC-SANTA CRUZ
3
Shane Templeman Won 7-5, 6-3
-/-
March 2, 2003 EMORY UNVERSITY
3
Jesse Ferlianto Lost 6-3, 1-6, 4-6
-/-
March 8, 2003 MACALESTER
1
Jake Depue Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
March 15, 2003 BETHEL COLLEGE
1
Andrew Banitski Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
March 15, 2003 ST. OLAF
3
Ross Bidlingmaier Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
March 22, 2003 ST. JOHN'S
3
Sean Borg Lost 2-6, 6-4, 13-15
-/-
March 22, 2003 ST. CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY
3
Casey Haselwander Lost 6-4, 5-7, 2-6
-/-
Mar 29, 2003 at University of Minnesota
3
Avery Ticer Lost 3-6, 0-6
-/-
Mar 31, 2003 POMONA-PITZER
3
Samir Vora Lost 6-4, 2-6, 6-7
-/-
Apr 1, 2003 at UC-San Diego
3
Mike Meyer Lost 4-6, 1-6
-/-
Apr 2, 2003 at Redlands
3
Marco Bravo Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
Apr 3, 2003 CLAREMONT-MUDD-SCRIPPS
3
Zach Myers Lost 4-6, 0-6
-/-
Apr 5, 2003 at Azusa Pacific
3
Adam Davidson Lost 1-6, 5-7
-/-
Apr 12, 2003 WHEATON
3
Brian Wu Won 7-6, 6-3
-/-
Apr 12, 2003 ST. THOMAS
3
Brian Thomas Won 7-6, 1-6, 1-0
-/-
Apr 19, 2003 KALAMAZOO
3
Kent Dolbee Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
Apr 25, 2003 MACALESTER
2
Peter Loken Won 6-4, 3-6, 10-7
-/-
Apr 26, 2003 ST. THOMAS
3
Brian Thomas Won 4-6, 6-4, 10-3
-/-
May 2, 2003 CARTHAGE
3
Michael Hicks Lost 6-4, 5-7, 6-10
-/-
May 14, 2003 MARY WASHINGTON
3
Paul Bristow Lost 6-7, 6-4, 3-6
-/-
May 15, 2003 WILLIAMS
3
Jeff Kivitz Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
May 16, 2003 MIDDLEBURY
3
Brian Waldron Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Feb 7, 2003 at BYU-Hawaii
2
Joon-Woon Yoon / Hong-Tae Kim Lost 2-8 / Ben Lundell
-/-
Feb, 8 2003 at Hawaii Pacific Univ.
2
Saja Pirc / Maty Paupulov Lost 5-8 / Ben Lundell
-/-
Feb 15, 2003 CARLETON
2
William Holmes / Andrew Tulloch Won 8-4 / Ben Lundell
-/-
Feb 22, 2003 at Drake University
2
Anthony Perkins / Kirk Schuler Lost 6-8 / Ben Lundell
-/-
Feb, 28, 2003 MARY WASHINGTON
2
Paul Bristow / Conor Smith Lost 6-8 / Ben Lundell
-/-
March 1, 2003 UC-SANTA CRUZ
2
Brian Casey / Bryce Parmelly Won 8-3 / Ben Lundell
-/-
March 2, 2003 EMORY UNVERSITY
2
Jesse Ferlianto / Tyson Ramsay Lost 8-9 / Ben Lundell
-/-
March 8, 2003 MACALESTER
1
Peter Loken / Nick Werth Won 8-2 / Ben Lundell
-/-
March 15, 2003 BETHEL COLLEGE
1
Andrew Banitski / Andrew Erickson Won 8-0 / Ben Lundell
-/-
March 22, 2003 ST. JOHN'S
2
Sean Borg / Matt Carlson - 9-8, 5-8 / Ben Lundell
-/-
March 22, 2003 ST. CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY
2
Titus Christianson / Josh Lunak Lost 6-8 / Ben Lundell
-/-
Mar 28, 2003 CONCORDIA
1
Joe Amsberry / Todd Scearcy Won 8-0 / Ben Lundell
-/-
Mar 29, 2003 at University of Minnesota
2
Aleksey Zharinov / Chris Wettengel Lost 2-8 / Ben Lundell
-/-
Mar 31, 2003 POMONA-PITZER
2
Nate Pealer / Samir Vora Won 9-8 / Ben Lundell
-/-
Apr 1, 2003 at UC-San Diego
2
Blake Wilson-Hayden / Emil Novak Lost 3-8 / Ben Lundell
-/-
Apr 2, 2003 at Redlands
2
Marco Bravo / Ashwin Bhargava Won 8-2 / Ben Lundell
-/-
Apr 3, 2003 CLAREMONT-MUDD-SCRIPPS
2
Zach Myers / Chris Kan Won 8-6 / Ben Lundell
-/-
Apr 5, 2003 at Azusa Pacific
2
Boris Bakalov / Thomas Jelsma Lost 4-8 / Ben Lundell
-/-
Apr 12, 2003 WHEATON
2
Aaron Schaecterle / Brian Wu Won 8-2 / Ben Lundell
-/-
Apr 12, 2003 ST. THOMAS
2
Tut Fuller / Brian Thomas Won 8-6 / Ben Lundell
-/-
Apr 19, 2003 KALAMAZOO
2
Kent Dolbee / Julian Seelan Lost 6-8 / Ben Lundell
-/-
Apr 25, 2003 MACALESTER
1
Spencer Edelman / Peter Loken Won 8-5 / Eric Butorac
-/-
Apr 26, 2003 HAMLINE
2
Ben Krueger / Ben Watkins Won 9-8, 8-4 / Ben Lundell
-/-
Apr 26, 2003 ST. THOMAS
2
Brian Thomas / Tut Fuller Won 8-5 / Ben Lundell
-/-
May 2, 2003 CARTHAGE
2
Dan Roller / Mike Meske Won 8-3 / Ben Lundell
-/-
May 3, 2003 WHEATON
2
Brian Wu / Aaron Schaecterle Won 8-5 / Ben Lundell
-/-
May 14, 2003 MARY WASHINGTON
2
Paul Bristow / Conor Smith - / Ben Lundell
-/-
May 15, 2003 WILLIAMS
2
John Haywood / Lex Urban Won 8-6 / Ben Lundell
-/-
May 16, 2003 MIDDLEBURY
2
Nathan Edmunds / Brian Waldron - / Ben Lundell
-/-

 


 Roy Bryan
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Feb 15, 2003 CARLETON
5
Dudley Loew Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
Feb, 22, 2003 UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS
1
Jesse Young Lost 7-5, 4-6, 3-6
-/-
Feb, 22, 2003 UNIVERSITY OF MARY
1
Victor Romero Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
March 8, 2003 MACALESTER
5
Spencer Edelman Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
March 15, 2003 BETHEL COLLEGE
3
Pete Brulle Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
March 22, 2003 WINONA STATE
1
Will Nagel Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
Apr 12, 2003 WHEATON
5
Joe Williams Won 4-6, 6-3, 1-0
-/-
Apr 12, 2003 ST. THOMAS
6
Blair Madson Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Feb 15, 2003 CARLETON
3
Leon Schneider / Andrew Goodkind Won 8-4 / Tim Gruenisen
-/-
Feb, 22, 2003 UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS
1
Nate Larson / Dave Winegar Won 8-1 / Tim Gruenisen
-/-
Feb, 22, 2003 UNIVERSITY OF MARY
1
Brett Carlsrud / Nate Hill Won 8-5 / Jon Farnsworth
-/-
March 8, 2003 MACALESTER
3
Jake Depue / Spencer Edelman Won 8-0 / Jon Farnsworth
-/-
March 15, 2003 BETHEL COLLEGE
2
Nick Scheevel / Pete Brulle Won 8-1 / Tim Gruenisen
-/-
March 22, 2003 WINONA STATE
1
Dan Clarke / Josh Malwitz Won 8-3 / Tim Gruenisen
-/-
March 22, 2003 SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY
2
Lucas Hoover / Aaron Rothenberger Won 8-4 / Gavin Lee
-/-
Apr 12, 2003 WHEATON
3
Oliver Oatman / Breck Schuleter Lost 5-8 / Tim Gruenisen
-/-
Apr 12, 2003 ST. THOMAS
3
Blair Madson / John Thomas Won 8-4 / Adam Morgan
-/-

 


 Eric Butorac
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Feb 7, 2003 at BYU-Hawaii
2
Peter Maffrassy Lost 1-6, 0-6
-/-
Feb, 8 2003 at Hawaii Pacific Univ.
2
Jan Tribler Won 7-6, 7-5
-/-
Feb 15, 2003 CARLETON
2
William Holmes Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
Feb 22, 2003 at Drake University
2
Jack Frankowicz Won 6-4, 7-5
-/-
Feb, 28, 2003 MARY WASHINGTON
2
Kevin Loden Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
March 1, 2003 UC-SANTA CRUZ
2
Kevin Casey Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
March 2, 2003 EMORY UNVERSITY
2
Tyson Ramsay Won 6-3, 4-6, 6-4
-/-
March 8, 2003 UW-WHITEWATER
2
Greg Isermann Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
March 15, 2003 HAMLINE
2
Troy Kleven Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
March 15, 2003 ST. OLAF
2
Tim Nagel Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
March 22, 2003 ST. JOHN'S
2
Scott Loe Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
March 22, 2003 ST. CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY
2
Titus Christianson Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
Mar 28, 2003 CONCORDIA
2
Joe Amsberry Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Mar 29, 2003 at University of Minnesota
2
Chris Wettengel Lost 5-7, 7-6, 0-1
-/-
Mar 31, 2003 POMONA-PITZER
1
David Frankel Lost 4-6, 6-3, 6-7
-/-
Apr 1, 2003 at UC-San Diego
2
Bryan Swatt Won 7-5, 2-6, 6-3
-/-
Apr 2, 2003 at Redlands
2
Rob Candiotty Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Apr 3, 2003 CLAREMONT-MUDD-SCRIPPS
2
John Cham-A-Koon Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
Apr 5, 2003 at Azusa Pacific
1
Sam Fletcher Lost 6-2, 6-7, 3-6
-/-
Apr 12, 2003 WHEATON
2
Oliver Oatman Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
Apr 12, 2003 ST. THOMAS
1
Matt Kramer Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Apr 19, 2003 KALAMAZOO
2
Matt Harding Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
Apr 26, 2003 HAMLINE
1
John Schollmeier Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
Apr 26, 2003 ST. THOMAS
2
Tut Fuller Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
May 2, 2003 CARTHAGE
2
Steve Stitzel Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
May 3, 2003 WHEATON
2
Oliver Oatman Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
May 14, 2003 MARY WASHINGTON
2
Kevin Loden Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
May 15, 2003 WILLIAMS
2
Andrew Murray -
-/-
May 16, 2003 MIDDLEBURY
2
Nathan Edmunds Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Feb 7, 2003 at BYU-Hawaii
1
Jan Krejel / Peter Maffrassy Lost 5-8 / Kevin Whipple
-/-
Feb, 8 2003 at Hawaii Pacific Univ.
1
Mike Matta / Jan Tribler Lost 4-8 / Kevin Whipple
-/-
Feb 15, 2003 CARLETON
1
Mike Ottum / Aleks Diamond-Stanic Won 8-2 / Kevin Whipple
-/-
Feb 22, 2003 at Drake University
1
Jack Frankowicz / Felipe Montenegro Lost 6-8 / Kevin Whipple
-/-
Feb, 28, 2003 MARY WASHINGTON
1
Kevin Loden / Dan Uyar Won 8-3 / Kevin Whipple
-/-
March 1, 2003 UC-SANTA CRUZ
1
Ben Bartels / Matt Brunner Won 8-1 / Kevin Whipple
-/-
March 2, 2003 EMORY UNVERSITY
1
Alex Jacobs / Mark Odgers Won 8-4 / Kevin Whipple
-/-
March 8, 2003 UW-WHITEWATER
1
Ted Bradley / Matt Griffiths Won 8-1 / Will Colmar
-/-
March 15, 2003 HAMLINE
1
Troy Kleven / John Schollmeier Won 8-3 / Kevin Whipple
-/-
March 22, 2003 ST. JOHN'S
1
Mike Solum / Scott Loe Won 6-3, 6-3 / Kevin Whipple
-/-
March 22, 2003 ST. CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY
1
Bryan Baumann / Bob Skenzich Won 8-2 / Kevin Whipple
-/-
Mar 29, 2003 at University of Minnesota
1
Clay Estes / Manuel Lievano Lost 4-8 / Kevin Whipple
-/-
Mar 31, 2003 POMONA-PITZER
1
David Frankel / J.R. Hall Won 8-4 / Kevin Whipple
-/-
Apr 1, 2003 at UC-San Diego
1
Sameer Chopra / Bryan Swatt Lost 5-8 / Kevin Whipple
-/-
Apr 2, 2003 at Redlands
1
Brian Murphy / Rob Candiotty Won 8-4 / Kevin Whipple
-/-
Apr 3, 2003 CLAREMONT-MUDD-SCRIPPS
1
Ivan Yeh / John Cham-A-Koon Won 8-5 / Kevin Whipple
-/-
Apr 5, 2003 at Azusa Pacific
1
Sam Fletcher / Adam Davidson Won 8-6 / Kevin Whipple
-/-
Apr 12, 2003 WHEATON
1
Mark Vaughn / Joe Williams Won 8-2 / Kevin Whipple
-/-
Apr 12, 2003 ST. THOMAS
1
Matt Kramer / John Ryan Won 8-2 / Kevin Whipple
-/-
Apr 19, 2003 KALAMAZOO
1
Matt Harding / Michael Malvitz Won 8-6 / Kevin Whipple
-/-
Apr 25, 2003 MACALESTER
1
Spencer Edelman / Peter Loken Won 8-5 / Kyle Anderson
-/-
Apr 26, 2003 HAMLINE
1
Troy Kleven / John Schollmeier Won 8-0 / Kevin Whipple
-/-
Apr 26, 2003 ST. THOMAS
1
John Ryan / Matt Kramer Won 8-2 / Kevin Whipple
-/-
May 2, 2003 CARTHAGE
1
Dan Schmidgall / Steve Stitzel Won 8-0 / Kevin Whipple
-/-
May 3, 2003 WHEATON
1
Mark Vaughn / Joe Williams Won 8-1 / Kevin Whipple
-/-
May 14, 2003 MARY WASHINGTON
1
Kevin Loden / Dan Uyar Won 8-5 / Kevin Whipple
-/-
May 15, 2003 WILLIAMS
1
Jeff Kivitz / Andrew Murray Won 8-5 / Kevin Whipple
-/-
May 16, 2003 MIDDLEBURY
1
Stu Brown / Steve Hulce Won 8-2 / Kevin Whipple
-/-

 


 Will Colmar
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Feb 15, 2003 ST. MARY'S UNIVERSITY
5
Greg Hamman Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
Feb, 22, 2003 UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS
5
Corey Vickery Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Feb, 22, 2003 UNIVERSITY OF MARY
4
Nate Hill Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
March 22, 2003 WINONA STATE
3
Josh Malwitz Lost 4-6, 0-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Feb 15, 2003 ST. MARY'S UNIVERSITY
3
Andrew Pamperin / Kevin Wrisky Won 8-2 / Alexei Gasiorkiewicz
-/-
Feb 15, 2003 MINNESOTA STATE-MANKATO
2
Jon Schley / Brent Hendrickson Won 8-1 / Matt Narr
-/-
Feb, 22, 2003 UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS
3
Stever Bertsch / Corey Vickery Won 9-8, 8-4 / Alexei Gasiorkiewicz
-/-
Feb, 22, 2003 UNIVERSITY OF MARY
3
Paul Christen / Dan Keith Won 8-1 / Alexei Gasiorkiewicz
-/-
March 8, 2003 UW-WHITEWATER
1
Ted Bradley / Matt Griffiths Won 8-1 / Eric Butorac
-/-
March 15, 2003 BETHEL COLLEGE
3
Aaron Freer / Chris Brewer Won 8-4 / Pete Schwingler
-/-
March 15, 2003 ST. OLAF
3
Matt Clark / Mike Matsuura Won 8-5 / Alexei Gasiorkiewicz
-/-
March 22, 2003 WINONA STATE
3
Jon Lawerence / Kyle Buchmeier Won 9-7 / Chris Kokal
-/-
Apr 25, 2003 MACALESTER
3
Eric Brandt / Nick Werth Won 8-1 / Jon Polos
-/-

 


 Jon Farnsworth
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Feb 15, 2003 MINNESOTA STATE-MANKATO
6
Nate Lee Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
March 22, 2003 WINONA STATE
5
Jon Lawerence Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Feb 15, 2003 MINNESOTA STATE-MANKATO
3
Mike Joseph / Josh Picher Won 8-6 / Jon Polos
-/-
Feb, 22, 2003 UNIVERSITY OF MARY
1
Brett Carlsrud / Nate Hill Won 8-5 / Roy Bryan
-/-
March 8, 2003 MACALESTER
3
Jake Depue / Spencer Edelman Won 8-0 / Roy Bryan
-/-
March 22, 2003 WINONA STATE
2
Jon Gould / Will Nagel Won 8-2 / Ben Hageseth
-/-

 


 Alexei Gasiorkiewicz
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Feb 15, 2003 ST. MARY'S UNIVERSITY
6
Andrew Pamperin Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Feb, 22, 2003 UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS
6
Stever Bertsch Won 6-3, 1-6, 10-8
-/-
Feb, 22, 2003 UNIVERSITY OF MARY
5
Paul Christen Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
March 8, 2003 UW-WHITEWATER
5
Ross Johnson Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Feb 15, 2003 ST. MARY'S UNIVERSITY
3
Andrew Pamperin / Kevin Wrisky Won 8-2 / Will Colmar
-/-
Feb, 22, 2003 UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS
3
Stever Bertsch / Corey Vickery Won 9-8, 8-4 / Will Colmar
-/-
Feb, 22, 2003 UNIVERSITY OF MARY
3
Paul Christen / Dan Keith Won 8-1 / Will Colmar
-/-
March 8, 2003 UW-WHITEWATER
3
Mark Heller / Ross Johnson Won 8-4 / Pete Schwingler
-/-
March 15, 2003 ST. OLAF
3
Matt Clark / Mike Matsuura Won 8-5 / Will Colmar
-/-

 


 Tim Gruenisen
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Feb 15, 2003 CARLETON
6
Leon Schneider Lost 6-7, 4-7, 4-6
-/-
Feb, 22, 2003 UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS
2
Dave Winegar Lost 3-6, 6-0, 1-6
-/-
March 8, 2003 UW-WHITEWATER
4
Matt Griffiths Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
March 15, 2003 ST. OLAF
4
Mike Donahue Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
March 22, 2003 WINONA STATE
2
Kyle Buchmeier Won 6-4, 7-6
-/-
Apr 12, 2003 WHEATON
6
Mark Vaughn Won 6-7, 6-4, 1-0
-/-
Apr 25, 2003 MACALESTER
5
Spencer Edelman Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
Apr 26, 2003 HAMLINE
6
Mark Jacobson Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Feb 15, 2003 CARLETON
3
Leon Schneider / Andrew Goodkind Won 8-4 / Roy Bryan
-/-
Feb, 22, 2003 UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS
1
Nate Larson / Dave Winegar Won 8-1 / Roy Bryan
-/-
March 8, 2003 UW-WHITEWATER
2
Eric Berryman / Greg Isermann Won 8-3 / Kevin Whipple
-/-
March 15, 2003 BETHEL COLLEGE
2
Nick Scheevel / Pete Brulle Won 8-1 / Roy Bryan
-/-
March 22, 2003 WINONA STATE
1
Dan Clarke / Josh Malwitz Won 8-3 / Roy Bryan
-/-
Mar 28, 2003 CONCORDIA
3
Justin Berg / Knutsen Won 8-2 / Adam Morgan
-/-
Apr 12, 2003 WHEATON
3
Oliver Oatman / Breck Schuleter Lost 5-8 / Roy Bryan
-/-

 


 Ben Hageseth
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Feb 15, 2003 MINNESOTA STATE-MANKATO
5
Mike Joseph Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
March 8, 2003 MACALESTER
6
Eric Brandt Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
March 15, 2003 HAMLINE
5
Jon Henning Won 6-2, 7-6
-/-
March 15, 2003 ST. OLAF
5
Mike Matsuura Won 7-5, 6-1
-/-
March 22, 2003 WINONA STATE
4
Jon Gould Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
March 22, 2003 SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY
3
Aaron Rothenberger Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
Mar 28, 2003 CONCORDIA
5
Justin Berg Lost 6-0, 4-6, 4-10
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
March 15, 2003 HAMLINE
3
Brian Niemczyk / Mark Jacobson Won 8-5 / Matt Narr
-/-
March 22, 2003 WINONA STATE
2
Jon Gould / Will Nagel Won 8-2 / Jon Farnsworth
-/-

 


 Chris Kokal
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
March 22, 2003 WINONA STATE
6
Dan Clarke Lost 6-7, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
March 22, 2003 WINONA STATE
3
Jon Lawerence / Kyle Buchmeier Won 9-7 / Will Colmar
-/-

 


 Gavin Lee
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
March 15, 2003 BETHEL COLLEGE
5
Chris Brewer Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
March 22, 2003 SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY
5
Jamie Wieme Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
March 22, 2003 SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY
2
Lucas Hoover / Aaron Rothenberger Won 8-4 / Roy Bryan
-/-

 


 Ben Lundell
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Feb 7, 2003 at BYU-Hawaii
4
Hong-Tae Kim Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
Feb, 8 2003 at Hawaii Pacific Univ.
4
Maty Paupulov Lost 0-6, 4-6
-/-
Feb 15, 2003 CARLETON
4
Drew Piston Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
Feb 22, 2003 at Drake University
4
Matt McClure Lost 6-4, 0-6, 1-6
-/-
Feb, 28, 2003 MARY WASHINGTON
4
John Clair Won 6-1, 6-7, 6-2
-/-
March 1, 2003 UC-SANTA CRUZ
4
Andrew Cohen Won 7-6, 6-3
-/-
March 2, 2003 EMORY UNVERSITY
4
Brad Jaffe Lost 6-3, 1-6, 1-6
-/-
March 8, 2003 MACALESTER
2
Peter Loken Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
March 15, 2003 BETHEL COLLEGE
2
Nick Scheevel Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
March 22, 2003 ST. JOHN'S
4
Ryan Orwall Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
March 22, 2003 ST. CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY
4
Josh Lunak Won 5-7, 7-6, 10-7
-/-
Mar 29, 2003 at University of Minnesota
4
Clay Estes Lost 0-6, 4-6
-/-
Mar 31, 2003 POMONA-PITZER
4
Nate Pealer Won 6-0, 6-4
-/-
Apr 1, 2003 at UC-San Diego
4
Blake Wilson-Hayden Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
Apr 2, 2003 at Redlands
4
Andrew Elling Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Apr 3, 2003 CLAREMONT-MUDD-SCRIPPS
4
John Goldis Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
Apr 5, 2003 at Azusa Pacific
4
Gordon Hong Won 6-0, 6-4
-/-
Apr 12, 2003 WHEATON
4
Breck Schuleter Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
Apr 12, 2003 ST. THOMAS
4
Nick Donohue Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
Apr 19, 2003 KALAMAZOO
4
Dave Atallah Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
Apr 26, 2003 HAMLINE
3
Ben Watkins Won 7-6, 7-4, 7-5
-/-
Apr 26, 2003 ST. THOMAS
4
John Thomas Won 4-6, 6-0, 10-8
-/-
May 2, 2003 CARTHAGE
4
Dan Roller Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
May 3, 2003 WHEATON
4
Breck Schuleter Won 6-0, 6-4
-/-
May 14, 2003 MARY WASHINGTON
4
John Clair Won 6-4, 4-6, 6-2
-/-
May 15, 2003 WILLIAMS
4
Daniel Murray Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
May 16, 2003 MIDDLEBURY
4
Ari Beilin Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Feb 7, 2003 at BYU-Hawaii
2
Joon-Woon Yoon / Hong-Tae Kim Lost 2-8 / Kyle Anderson
-/-
Feb, 8 2003 at Hawaii Pacific Univ.
2
Saja Pirc / Maty Paupulov Lost 5-8 / Kyle Anderson
-/-
Feb 15, 2003 CARLETON
2
William Holmes / Andrew Tulloch Won 8-4 / Kyle Anderson
-/-
Feb 22, 2003 at Drake University
2
Anthony Perkins / Kirk Schuler Lost 6-8 / Kyle Anderson
-/-
Feb, 28, 2003 MARY WASHINGTON
2
Paul Bristow / Conor Smith Lost 6-8 / Kyle Anderson
-/-
March 1, 2003 UC-SANTA CRUZ
2
Brian Casey / Bryce Parmelly Won 8-3 / Kyle Anderson
-/-
March 2, 2003 EMORY UNVERSITY
2
Jesse Ferlianto / Tyson Ramsay Lost 8-9 / Kyle Anderson
-/-
March 8, 2003 MACALESTER
1
Peter Loken / Nick Werth Won 8-2 / Kyle Anderson
-/-
March 15, 2003 BETHEL COLLEGE
1
Andrew Banitski / Andrew Erickson Won 8-0 / Kyle Anderson
-/-
March 22, 2003 ST. JOHN'S
2
Sean Borg / Matt Carlson - 9-8, 5-8 / Kyle Anderson
-/-
March 22, 2003 ST. CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY
2
Titus Christianson / Josh Lunak Lost 6-8 / Kyle Anderson
-/-
Mar 28, 2003 CONCORDIA
1
Joe Amsberry / Todd Scearcy Won 8-0 / Kyle Anderson
-/-
Mar 29, 2003 at University of Minnesota
2
Aleksey Zharinov / Chris Wettengel Lost 2-8 / Kyle Anderson
-/-
Mar 31, 2003 POMONA-PITZER
2
Nate Pealer / Samir Vora Won 9-8 / Kyle Anderson
-/-
Apr 1, 2003 at UC-San Diego
2
Blake Wilson-Hayden / Emil Novak Lost 3-8 / Kyle Anderson
-/-
Apr 2, 2003 at Redlands
2
Marco Bravo / Ashwin Bhargava Won 8-2 / Kyle Anderson
-/-
Apr 3, 2003 CLAREMONT-MUDD-SCRIPPS
2
Zach Myers / Chris Kan Won 8-6 / Kyle Anderson
-/-
Apr 5, 2003 at Azusa Pacific
2
Boris Bakalov / Thomas Jelsma Lost 4-8 / Kyle Anderson
-/-
Apr 12, 2003 WHEATON
2
Aaron Schaecterle / Brian Wu Won 8-2 / Kyle Anderson
-/-
Apr 12, 2003 ST. THOMAS
2
Tut Fuller / Brian Thomas Won 8-6 / Kyle Anderson
-/-
Apr 19, 2003 KALAMAZOO
2
Kent Dolbee / Julian Seelan Lost 6-8 / Kyle Anderson
-/-
Apr 26, 2003 HAMLINE
2
Ben Krueger / Ben Watkins Won 9-8, 8-4 / Kyle Anderson
-/-
Apr 26, 2003 ST. THOMAS
2
Brian Thomas / Tut Fuller Won 8-5 / Kyle Anderson
-/-
May 2, 2003 CARTHAGE
2
Dan Roller / Mike Meske Won 8-3 / Kyle Anderson
-/-
May 3, 2003 WHEATON
2
Brian Wu / Aaron Schaecterle Won 8-5 / Kyle Anderson
-/-
May 14, 2003 MARY WASHINGTON
2
Paul Bristow / Conor Smith - / Kyle Anderson
-/-
May 15, 2003 WILLIAMS
2
John Haywood / Lex Urban Won 8-6 / Kyle Anderson
-/-
May 16, 2003 MIDDLEBURY
2
Nathan Edmunds / Brian Waldron - / Kyle Anderson
-/-

 


 Colin McGuire
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
March 22, 2003 SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY
6
Jeff Lepkowski Won 7-5, 6-3
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg

 


 Adam Morgan
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Feb 7, 2003 at BYU-Hawaii
5
Wen-Lung Cheng Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
Feb, 8 2003 at Hawaii Pacific Univ.
5
Stefan Paupulov Lost 5-7, 3-6
-/-
Feb 15, 2003 ST. MARY'S UNIVERSITY
1
Tyler Stevenson Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
Feb 15, 2003 MINNESOTA STATE-MANKATO
1
Troy Brovold Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Feb 22, 2003 at Drake University
5
Jonathon Tishler Won 6-4, 5-7, 6-4
-/-
Feb, 28, 2003 MARY WASHINGTON
5
Paul Bristow Won 6-1, 2-6, 7-5
-/-
March 1, 2003 UC-SANTA CRUZ
5
Matt Brunner Lost 5-7, 7-5, 3-6
-/-
March 2, 2003 EMORY UNVERSITY
5
Alex Jacobs Lost 6-3, 2-6, 5-7
-/-
March 8, 2003 MACALESTER
3
Nick Werth Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
March 15, 2003 HAMLINE
3
Ben Krueger Won 7-6, 6-3, 6-1
-/-
March 22, 2003 ST. JOHN'S
5
Matt Carlson Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
March 22, 2003 ST. CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY
5
Zack Ulwelling Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Mar 28, 2003 CONCORDIA
3
Todd Scearcy Won 6-4, 6-0
-/-
Mar 29, 2003 at University of Minnesota
5
Eric Robertson Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
Mar 31, 2003 POMONA-PITZER
5
J.B. Wogan Won 6-3, 7-5
-/-
Apr 1, 2003 at UC-San Diego
5
Emil Novak Lost 6-4, 1-6, 4-6
-/-
Apr 2, 2003 at Redlands
5
Sean Dolan Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
Apr 3, 2003 CLAREMONT-MUDD-SCRIPPS
5
Kyle Ellison Lost 6-7, 3-6
-/-
Apr 5, 2003 at Azusa Pacific
5
Thomas Jelsma Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
Apr 12, 2003 ST. THOMAS
5
Tom Loper Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
Apr 19, 2003 KALAMAZOO
5
Julian Seelan Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
Apr 26, 2003 HAMLINE
4
Ben Krueger Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
Apr 26, 2003 ST. THOMAS
5
Blair Madson Won 6-0, 4-6, 10-6
-/-
May 2, 2003 CARTHAGE
5
Mike Meske Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
May 14, 2003 MARY WASHINGTON
5
Dan Uyar -
-/-
May 15, 2003 WILLIAMS
5
Tim White -
-/-
May 16, 2003 MIDDLEBURY
5
Steve Hulce -
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Feb 7, 2003 at BYU-Hawaii
3
Wen-Lung Cheng / Chris James Won 9-7 / Brett Morse-Karzen
-/-
Feb, 8 2003 at Hawaii Pacific Univ.
3
Blaz Jurjec / Milos Koprinca Lost 7-9 / Brett Morse-Karzen
-/-
Feb 15, 2003 ST. MARY'S UNIVERSITY
1
Tyler Stevenson / Mark Leeder Won 8-4 / Brett Morse-Karzen
-/-
Feb 15, 2003 MINNESOTA STATE-MANKATO
1
Troy Brovold / Casey Wright Won 8-0 / Brett Morse-Karzen
-/-
Feb 22, 2003 at Drake University
3
Matt McClure / Jonathon Tishler Lost 4-8 / Brett Morse-Karzen
-/-
Feb, 28, 2003 MARY WASHINGTON
3
Nate Hathaway / Tim Ryan Won 8-6 / Brett Morse-Karzen
-/-
March 1, 2003 UC-SANTA CRUZ
3
Kevin Casey / Shane Templeman Won 8-3 / Brett Morse-Karzen
-/-
March 2, 2003 EMORY UNVERSITY
3
Brad Jaffe / Brandon Weiskopf Won 8-4 / Brett Morse-Karzen
-/-
March 8, 2003 MACALESTER
2
Josh Fogt / David Yesilevskly Won 8-1 / Brett Morse-Karzen
-/-
March 15, 2003 HAMLINE
2
Ben Krueger / Ben Watkins Won 8-6 / Brett Morse-Karzen
-/-
March 15, 2003 ST. OLAF
1
Tom Nagel / Tim Nagel Lost 6-8 / Brett Morse-Karzen
-/-
March 22, 2003 ST. JOHN'S
3
Orwoll / Hinman Won 8-4 / Brett Morse-Karzen
-/-
March 22, 2003 ST. CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY
3
Casey Haselwander / Jeff Horner Won 8-5 / Brett Morse-Karzen
-/-
Mar 28, 2003 CONCORDIA
3
Justin Berg / Knutsen Won 8-2 / Tim Gruenisen
-/-
Mar 29, 2003 at University of Minnesota
3
Avery Ticer / Steve Solberg Lost 1-8 / Brett Morse-Karzen
-/-
Mar 31, 2003 POMONA-PITZER
3
Benaroya / Sam Gaines Lost 6-8 / Brett Morse-Karzen
-/-
Apr 1, 2003 at UC-San Diego
3
Mike Meyer / Nagel Lost 3-8 / Brett Morse-Karzen
-/-
Apr 2, 2003 at Redlands
3
Brian Manning / Andrew Elling Won 9-7 / Brett Morse-Karzen
-/-
Apr 3, 2003 CLAREMONT-MUDD-SCRIPPS
3
John Goldis / Kyle Ellison Won 8-3 / Brett Morse-Karzen
-/-
Apr 5, 2003 at Azusa Pacific
3
Gordon Hong / Cole Billings Won 8-6 / Brett Morse-Karzen
-/-
Apr 12, 2003 ST. THOMAS
3
Blair Madson / John Thomas Won 8-4 / Roy Bryan
-/-
Apr 19, 2003 KALAMAZOO
3
Hinshaw / Rincon Won 8-4 / Brett Morse-Karzen
-/-
Apr 26, 2003 ST. THOMAS
3
Nick Donohue / Blair Madson Won 8-4 / Brett Morse-Karzen
-/-
May 2, 2003 CARTHAGE
3
Michael Hicks / Tres Heimann Won 8-3 / Brett Morse-Karzen
-/-
May 3, 2003 WHEATON
3
Oliver Oatman / Breck Schuleter Won 9-7 / Brett Morse-Karzen
-/-
May 14, 2003 MARY WASHINGTON
3
Nate Hathaway / Tim Ryan Won 8-4 / Brett Morse-Karzen
-/-
May 15, 2003 WILLIAMS
3
Scott Mackenzie / Daniel Murray Won 8-2 / Brett Morse-Karzen
-/-
May 16, 2003 MIDDLEBURY
3
Justin Ingoglia / Jeff Oldenburg Won 8-4 / Brett Morse-Karzen
-/-

 


 Brett Morse-Karzen
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Feb 7, 2003 at BYU-Hawaii
6
Eddie Merc Lost 6-4, 1-6, 5-7
-/-
Feb, 8 2003 at Hawaii Pacific Univ.
6
Saja Pirc Lost 7-6, 3-6, 8-10
-/-
Feb 15, 2003 ST. MARY'S UNIVERSITY
2
Mark Leeder Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Feb 15, 2003 MINNESOTA STATE-MANKATO
2
Jon Schley Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
Feb 22, 2003 at Drake University
6
Navneesh Sharma Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
Feb, 28, 2003 MARY WASHINGTON
6
Dan Uyar Won 3-6, 6-4, 6-1
-/-
March 1, 2003 UC-SANTA CRUZ
6
Ben Bartels Won 1-6, 6-3, 6-0
-/-
March 2, 2003 EMORY UNVERSITY
6
Dylan Bird Won 7-5, 7-5
-/-
March 8, 2003 MACALESTER
4
David Yesilevskly Won 6-2, 7-6
-/-
March 15, 2003 HAMLINE
4
Ben Watkins Won 6-7, 6-2, 10-4
-/-
March 22, 2003 ST. JOHN'S
6
Adam Putschoegl Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
March 22, 2003 ST. CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY
6
Bob Skenzich Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Mar 28, 2003 CONCORDIA
4
Eric Giga Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
Mar 29, 2003 at University of Minnesota
6
Steve Solberg Lost 1-6, 3-6
-/-
Mar 31, 2003 POMONA-PITZER
6
Sam Gaines Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
Apr 1, 2003 at UC-San Diego
6
Jeff Wilson Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
Apr 2, 2003 at Redlands
6
Brian Manning Won 6-1, 7-5
-/-
Apr 3, 2003 CLAREMONT-MUDD-SCRIPPS
6
Aaron Fuhriman Won 7-5, 6-4
-/-
Apr 5, 2003 at Azusa Pacific
6
Cole Billings Lost 6-4, 4-6, 5-7
-/-
Apr 19, 2003 KALAMAZOO
6
Chris Hanson Won 6-7, 6-4, 6-2
-/-
Apr 26, 2003 HAMLINE
5
Jon Henning Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Apr 26, 2003 ST. THOMAS
6
Tom Loper Won 6-3, 3-6, 10-6
-/-
May 2, 2003 CARTHAGE
6
Tres Heimann Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
May 14, 2003 MARY WASHINGTON
6
Tim Ryan Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
May 15, 2003 WILLIAMS
6
Scott Mackenzie Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
May 16, 2003 MIDDLEBURY
6
Jeff Oldenburg -
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Feb 7, 2003 at BYU-Hawaii
3
Wen-Lung Cheng / Chris James Won 9-7 / Adam Morgan
-/-
Feb, 8 2003 at Hawaii Pacific Univ.
3
Blaz Jurjec / Milos Koprinca Lost 7-9 / Adam Morgan
-/-
Feb 15, 2003 ST. MARY'S UNIVERSITY
1
Tyler Stevenson / Mark Leeder Won 8-4 / Adam Morgan
-/-
Feb 15, 2003 MINNESOTA STATE-MANKATO
1
Troy Brovold / Casey Wright Won 8-0 / Adam Morgan
-/-
Feb 22, 2003 at Drake University
3
Matt McClure / Jonathon Tishler Lost 4-8 / Adam Morgan
-/-
Feb, 28, 2003 MARY WASHINGTON
3
Nate Hathaway / Tim Ryan Won 8-6 / Adam Morgan
-/-
March 1, 2003 UC-SANTA CRUZ
3
Kevin Casey / Shane Templeman Won 8-3 / Adam Morgan
-/-
March 2, 2003 EMORY UNVERSITY
3
Brad Jaffe / Brandon Weiskopf Won 8-4 / Adam Morgan
-/-
March 8, 2003 MACALESTER
2
Josh Fogt / David Yesilevskly Won 8-1 / Adam Morgan
-/-
March 15, 2003 HAMLINE
2
Ben Krueger / Ben Watkins Won 8-6 / Adam Morgan
-/-
March 15, 2003 ST. OLAF
1
Tom Nagel / Tim Nagel Lost 6-8 / Adam Morgan
-/-
March 22, 2003 ST. JOHN'S
3
Orwoll / Hinman Won 8-4 / Adam Morgan
-/-
March 22, 2003 ST. CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY
3
Casey Haselwander / Jeff Horner Won 8-5 / Adam Morgan
-/-
Mar 29, 2003 at University of Minnesota
3
Avery Ticer / Steve Solberg Lost 1-8 / Adam Morgan
-/-
Mar 31, 2003 POMONA-PITZER
3
Benaroya / Sam Gaines Lost 6-8 / Adam Morgan
-/-
Apr 1, 2003 at UC-San Diego
3
Mike Meyer / Nagel Lost 3-8 / Adam Morgan
-/-
Apr 2, 2003 at Redlands
3
Brian Manning / Andrew Elling Won 9-7 / Adam Morgan
-/-
Apr 3, 2003 CLAREMONT-MUDD-SCRIPPS
3
John Goldis / Kyle Ellison Won 8-3 / Adam Morgan
-/-
Apr 5, 2003 at Azusa Pacific
3
Gordon Hong / Cole Billings Won 8-6 / Adam Morgan
-/-
Apr 19, 2003 KALAMAZOO
3
Hinshaw / Rincon Won 8-4 / Adam Morgan
-/-
Apr 26, 2003 ST. THOMAS
3
Nick Donohue / Blair Madson Won 8-4 / Adam Morgan
-/-
May 2, 2003 CARTHAGE
3
Michael Hicks / Tres Heimann Won 8-3 / Adam Morgan
-/-
May 3, 2003 WHEATON
3
Oliver Oatman / Breck Schuleter Won 9-7 / Adam Morgan
-/-
May 14, 2003 MARY WASHINGTON
3
Nate Hathaway / Tim Ryan Won 8-4 / Adam Morgan
-/-
May 15, 2003 WILLIAMS
3
Scott Mackenzie / Daniel Murray Won 8-2 / Adam Morgan
-/-
May 16, 2003 MIDDLEBURY
3
Justin Ingoglia / Jeff Oldenburg Won 8-4 / Adam Morgan
-/-

 


 Matt Narr
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Feb 15, 2003 ST. MARY'S UNIVERSITY
4
Chad Brusky Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Feb, 22, 2003 UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS
4
Nate Larson Won 6-2, 4-6, 10-5
-/-
Feb, 22, 2003 UNIVERSITY OF MARY
3
Dan Keith Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
March 15, 2003 HAMLINE
6
Mark Jacobson Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
March 22, 2003 SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY
2
Jeff Everson Won 2-6, 6-2, 12-10
-/-
Apr 25, 2003 MACALESTER
4
Nick Werth Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Feb 15, 2003 ST. MARY'S UNIVERSITY
2
Bryan Haville / Chad Brusky Won 8-0 / Pete Schwingler
-/-
Feb 15, 2003 MINNESOTA STATE-MANKATO
2
Jon Schley / Brent Hendrickson Won 8-1 / Will Colmar
-/-
Feb, 22, 2003 UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS
2
Ryan Wiese / Jesse Young Won 9-8, 8-3 / Pete Schwingler
-/-
Feb, 22, 2003 UNIVERSITY OF MARY
2
Mike Kapp / Victor Romero Won 8-3 / Pete Schwingler
-/-
March 15, 2003 HAMLINE
3
Brian Niemczyk / Mark Jacobson Won 8-5 / Ben Hageseth
-/-
March 15, 2003 ST. OLAF
2
Ross Bidlingmaier / Mike Donahue Won 8-0 / Pete Schwingler
-/-
March 22, 2003 SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY
1
Ben Barnes / Jeff Everson Won 8-4 / Pete Schwingler
-/-
Mar 28, 2003 CONCORDIA
2
Jake Thomas / Eric Giga Lost 6-8 / Pete Schwingler
-/-
Apr 25, 2003 MACALESTER
2
Jake Depue / David Yesilevskly Won 8-2 / Pete Schwingler
-/-
Apr 26, 2003 HAMLINE
3
Mark Jacobson / Brian Niemczyk Won 8-2 / Pete Schwingler
-/-

 


 Jon Polos
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Feb 15, 2003 MINNESOTA STATE-MANKATO
4
Casey Wright Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
Feb, 22, 2003 UNIVERSITY OF MARY
6
Mike Kapp Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
March 8, 2003 UW-WHITEWATER
6
Michael Salentine Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
March 15, 2003 BETHEL COLLEGE
6
Andrew Erickson Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
March 15, 2003 ST. OLAF
6
Tom Wampler Won 6-0, 6-4
-/-
March 22, 2003 SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY
4
Lucas Hoover Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Mar 28, 2003 CONCORDIA
6
Kevin Wick Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
Apr 25, 2003 MACALESTER
6
Eric Brandt Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Feb 15, 2003 MINNESOTA STATE-MANKATO
3
Mike Joseph / Josh Picher Won 8-6 / Jon Farnsworth
-/-
March 22, 2003 SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY
3
Jeff Lepkowski / Jamie Wieme Won 8-4 / Dan Smith
-/-
Apr 25, 2003 MACALESTER
3
Eric Brandt / Nick Werth Won 8-1 / Will Colmar
-/-

 


 Pete Schwingler
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Feb 15, 2003 ST. MARY'S UNIVERSITY
3
Bryan Haville Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
Feb 15, 2003 MINNESOTA STATE-MANKATO
3
Brent Hendrickson Won 7-5, 6-0
-/-
Feb, 22, 2003 UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS
3
Ryan Wiese Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
Feb, 22, 2003 UNIVERSITY OF MARY
2
Brett Carlsrud Lost 6-4, 4-6, 10-12
-/-
March 8, 2003 UW-WHITEWATER
3
Eric Berryman Won 6-2, 7-6, 6-2
-/-
March 15, 2003 BETHEL COLLEGE
4
Aaron Freer Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
March 22, 2003 SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY
1
Ben Barnes Won 6-4, 6-7, 10-5
-/-
Apr 25, 2003 MACALESTER
3
David Yesilevskly Won 7-5, 7-5
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Feb 15, 2003 ST. MARY'S UNIVERSITY
2
Bryan Haville / Chad Brusky Won 8-0 / Matt Narr
-/-
Feb, 22, 2003 UNIVERSITY OF SIOUX FALLS
2
Ryan Wiese / Jesse Young Won 9-8, 8-3 / Matt Narr
-/-
Feb, 22, 2003 UNIVERSITY OF MARY
2
Mike Kapp / Victor Romero Won 8-3 / Matt Narr
-/-
March 8, 2003 UW-WHITEWATER
3
Mark Heller / Ross Johnson Won 8-4 / Alexei Gasiorkiewicz
-/-
March 15, 2003 BETHEL COLLEGE
3
Aaron Freer / Chris Brewer Won 8-4 / Will Colmar
-/-
March 15, 2003 ST. OLAF
2
Ross Bidlingmaier / Mike Donahue Won 8-0 / Matt Narr
-/-
March 22, 2003 SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY
1
Ben Barnes / Jeff Everson Won 8-4 / Matt Narr
-/-
Mar 28, 2003 CONCORDIA
2
Jake Thomas / Eric Giga Lost 6-8 / Matt Narr
-/-
Apr 25, 2003 MACALESTER
2
Jake Depue / David Yesilevskly Won 8-2 / Matt Narr
-/-
Apr 26, 2003 HAMLINE
3
Mark Jacobson / Brian Niemczyk Won 8-2 / Matt Narr
-/-

 


 Dan Smith
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
March 22, 2003 SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY
3
Jeff Lepkowski / Jamie Wieme Won 8-4 / Jon Polos
-/-

 


 Kevin Whipple
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Feb 7, 2003 at BYU-Hawaii
1
Jan Krejel Lost 1-6, 3-6
-/-
Feb, 8 2003 at Hawaii Pacific Univ.
1
Mike Matta Lost 2-6, 0-6
-/-
Feb 15, 2003 CARLETON
1
Mike Ottum Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
Feb 22, 2003 at Drake University
1
Anthony Perkins Lost 7-6, 2-6, 2-6
-/-
Feb, 28, 2003 MARY WASHINGTON
1
Conor Smith Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
March 1, 2003 UC-SANTA CRUZ
1
Brian Casey Won 5-7, 6-2, 6-4
-/-
March 2, 2003 EMORY UNVERSITY
1
Mark Odgers Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
March 8, 2003 UW-WHITEWATER
1
Ted Bradley Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
March 15, 2003 HAMLINE
1
John Schollmeier Won 7-5, 6-0
-/-
March 15, 2003 ST. OLAF
1
Tom Nagel Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
March 22, 2003 ST. JOHN'S
1
Mike Solum Lost 6-2, 1-6, 5-10
-/-
March 22, 2003 ST. CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY
1
Bryan Baumann Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
Mar 28, 2003 CONCORDIA
1
Jake Thomas Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Mar 29, 2003 at University of Minnesota
1
Aleksey Zharinov Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
Mar 31, 2003 POMONA-PITZER
2
J.R. Hall Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
Apr 1, 2003 at UC-San Diego
1
Sameer Chopra Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
Apr 2, 2003 at Redlands
1
Brian Murphy Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
Apr 3, 2003 CLAREMONT-MUDD-SCRIPPS
1
Ivan Yeh Won 6-4, 7-6
-/-
Apr 5, 2003 at Azusa Pacific
2
Boris Bakalov Won 7-6, 6-3
-/-
Apr 12, 2003 WHEATON
1
Aaron Schaecterle Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
Apr 12, 2003 ST. THOMAS
2
Tut Fuller Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
Apr 19, 2003 KALAMAZOO
1
Michael Malvitz Won 6-3, 6-7, 7-5
-/-
Apr 25, 2003 MACALESTER
1
Jake Depue Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
Apr 26, 2003 HAMLINE
2
Troy Kleven Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
Apr 26, 2003 ST. THOMAS
1
Matt Kramer Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
May 2, 2003 CARTHAGE
1
Dan Schmidgall Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
May 3, 2003 WHEATON
1
Aaron Schaecterle Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
May 14, 2003 MARY WASHINGTON
1
Conor Smith Won 4-6, 6-0, 6-2
-/-
May 15, 2003 WILLIAMS
1
John Haywood Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
May 16, 2003 MIDDLEBURY
1
Justin Ingoglia Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Feb 7, 2003 at BYU-Hawaii
1
Jan Krejel / Peter Maffrassy Lost 5-8 / Eric Butorac
-/-
Feb, 8 2003 at Hawaii Pacific Univ.
1
Mike Matta / Jan Tribler Lost 4-8 / Eric Butorac
-/-
Feb 15, 2003 CARLETON
1
Mike Ottum / Aleks Diamond-Stanic Won 8-2 / Eric Butorac
-/-
Feb 22, 2003 at Drake University
1
Jack Frankowicz / Felipe Montenegro Lost 6-8 / Eric Butorac
-/-
Feb, 28, 2003 MARY WASHINGTON
1
Kevin Loden / Dan Uyar Won 8-3 / Eric Butorac
-/-
March 1, 2003 UC-SANTA CRUZ
1
Ben Bartels / Matt Brunner Won 8-1 / Eric Butorac
-/-
March 2, 2003 EMORY UNVERSITY
1
Alex Jacobs / Mark Odgers Won 8-4 / Eric Butorac
-/-
March 8, 2003 UW-WHITEWATER
2
Eric Berryman / Greg Isermann Won 8-3 / Tim Gruenisen
-/-
March 15, 2003 HAMLINE
1
Troy Kleven / John Schollmeier Won 8-3 / Eric Butorac
-/-
March 22, 2003 ST. JOHN'S
1
Mike Solum / Scott Loe Won 6-3, 6-3 / Eric Butorac
-/-
March 22, 2003 ST. CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY
1
Bryan Baumann / Bob Skenzich Won 8-2 / Eric Butorac
-/-
Mar 29, 2003 at University of Minnesota
1
Clay Estes / Manuel Lievano Lost 4-8 / Eric Butorac
-/-
Mar 31, 2003 POMONA-PITZER
1
David Frankel / J.R. Hall Won 8-4 / Eric Butorac
-/-
Apr 1, 2003 at UC-San Diego
1
Sameer Chopra / Bryan Swatt Lost 5-8 / Eric Butorac
-/-
Apr 2, 2003 at Redlands
1
Brian Murphy / Rob Candiotty Won 8-4 / Eric Butorac
-/-
Apr 3, 2003 CLAREMONT-MUDD-SCRIPPS
1
Ivan Yeh / John Cham-A-Koon Won 8-5 / Eric Butorac
-/-
Apr 5, 2003 at Azusa Pacific
1
Sam Fletcher / Adam Davidson Won 8-6 / Eric Butorac
-/-
Apr 12, 2003 WHEATON
1
Mark Vaughn / Joe Williams Won 8-2 / Eric Butorac
-/-
Apr 12, 2003 ST. THOMAS
1
Matt Kramer / John Ryan Won 8-2 / Eric Butorac
-/-
Apr 19, 2003 KALAMAZOO
1
Matt Harding / Michael Malvitz Won 8-6 / Eric Butorac
-/-
Apr 26, 2003 HAMLINE
1
Troy Kleven / John Schollmeier Won 8-0 / Eric Butorac
-/-
Apr 26, 2003 ST. THOMAS
1
John Ryan / Matt Kramer Won 8-2 / Eric Butorac
-/-
May 2, 2003 CARTHAGE
1
Dan Schmidgall / Steve Stitzel Won 8-0 / Eric Butorac
-/-
May 3, 2003 WHEATON
1
Mark Vaughn / Joe Williams Won 8-1 / Eric Butorac
-/-
May 14, 2003 MARY WASHINGTON
1
Kevin Loden / Dan Uyar Won 8-5 / Eric Butorac
-/-
May 15, 2003 WILLIAMS
1
Jeff Kivitz / Andrew Murray Won 8-5 / Eric Butorac
-/-
May 16, 2003 MIDDLEBURY
1
Stu Brown / Steve Hulce Won 8-2 / Eric Butorac
-/-

Schedule legend
Generated on 7/19/2007