Men's Tennis 2003 Archive

Overall: 31-7
MIAC: 9-0 (1st)

Schedule | Roster | Statistics

Scores and Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Results
Feb. 7 Brigham Young University - Hawaii Honolulu, HI L 1-8
Feb. 8 Hawaii Pacific University - Hawaii Laie, HI L 1-8
Feb. 15 St. Mary's University
Carleton College
Minnesota State - Mankato
Winona, MN
Burnsville, MN
St. Peter, MN
W 9-0
W 8-1
W 9-0
Feb. 22 Drake University
University of Sioux Falls
University of Mary
Des Moines, IA
St. Peter, MN
St. Peter, MN
L 3-4
W 7-2
W 8-1
Feb. 28-2 ITA Division III National Championships St. Peter, MN
Feb. 28 Mary Washington College St. Peter, MN W 7-0
Mar. 1 Univ. of California at Santa Cruz St. Peter, MN W 6-1
Mar. 2 Emory University St. Peter, MN W 4-3
Mar. 8 Macalester College
UW- Whitewater
St. Peter, MN
St. Peter, MN
W 9-0
W 7-0
Mar. 15 Bethel College
Hamline University
St. Olaf College
Fort Snelling TC
St. Paul, MN
St. Peter, MN
W 9-0
W 9-0
W 8-1
Mar. 22 Winona State University
St. John's University
St. Cloud State
South Dakota State
St. Peter, MN
Collegeville, MN
St. Cloud, MN
St. Peter, MN
W 7-2
W 6-3
W 7-2
W 9-0
Mar. 28 Concordia College
St. Peter, MN
W 7-2
Mar. 29 University of Minnesota Minneapolis, MN L 0-7
Mar. 31 Pomona - Pitzer Colleges
Pomona, CA
W 5-2
Apr. 1 University of California - San Diego San Diego, CA L 2-7
Apr. 2 University of Redlands Redlands, CA W 7-0
Apr. 3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges Claremont, CA W 5-2
Apr. 5 Azusa Pacific University Azusa, CA L 4-5
Apr. 12 Wheaton College
University of St. Thomas
St. Peter, MN
St. Peter, MN
W 7-0
W 8-1
Apr. 19 Kalamazoo College Milwaukee, WI W 6-1
Apr. 25-26 MIAC Team Championship Northfield, MN
Apr. 25 Macalester Northfield, MN W 9-0
Apr. 26 Hamline Northfield, MN W 9-0
Apr. 26 St. Thomas Northfield, MN W 8-1
May 2-3 NCAA III Central Regional Tournament St. Peter, MN
May 2 Carthage College St. Peter, MN W 6-1
May 3 Wheaton College St. Peter, MN W 4-0
May 14-19 NCAA III Championships St. Peter, MN Website
Mary Washington College St. Peter, MN W 5-1
Williams College St. Peter, MN L 1-4
Middlebury College St. Peter, MN W 5-1

* Bold indicates a home meet.

  2002 Fall Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time
Oct. 3-6 ITA Midwest Regional
Hosted by Gustavus
St. Peter, MN
Site

Roster

Name Year Hometown/High School
Chad Anderson FY Brainerd, MN
Kyle Anderson JR Bloomington, MN
Rob Bryan FY Edina, MN
Eric Butorac SR Rochester, MN
Will Colmar FY Northfield, IL
Jon Farnsworth JR St. Paul, MN
Alexei Gasiorkiewicz SO Racine, WI
Mike Gilmer JR Des Moines, IA
Timothy Gruenisen FY Madison, WI
Ben Hageseth SR Elk River, MN
Daniel Hassumani FY Coon Rapids, MN
Sean Hogan JR Inver Grove Heights, MN
Nicholas Knutzen SO Brookings, SD
Chris Kokal JR Orono, MN
Ben Lundell SO Dubuque, IA
Colin McGuire FY Mankato, MN
Adam Morgan FY Inverness, IL
Brett Morse-Karzen FY Wilmette, IL
Matt Narr SR Rochester, MN
Jon Polos FY Oakdale, MN
Pete Schwingler SO Rochester, MN
Daniel Smith FY Mankato, MN
Kevin Whipple SR St. Cloud, MN