Men's Tennis 2002 Archive

Overall: 30-4
MIAC: 9-0 (1st)

Schedule | Roster | Statistics | MIAC Standings

Scores and Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time
Feb. 9 University of Hawaii Honolulu, HI L 2-5
Feb. 16-17 National Division III Indoor Walla Walla, WA
Feb. 16 Emory Walla Walla, WA W 4-3
Feb. 17 UC-Santa Cruz Walla Walla, WA W 4-3
Feb. 17 Minnesota State-Mankato Mankato, MN W 9-0
Feb. 17 U. of Mary St. Peter, MN W 6-1
Feb. 22 St. Olaf College Owatonna, MN W 9-0
Feb. 22 Sioux Falls College St. Peter, MN W 9-0
Feb. 23 St. Cloud State St. Peter, MN W 9-0
Feb. 23 South Dakota State St. Peter, MN W 9-0
Feb. 23 Luther College St. Peter, MN W 9-0
Mar. 1 U. of Missouri- Kansas City USAF Academy W 6-1
Mar. 2 U.S. Air Force Academy USAF Academy L 1-6
Mar. 3 Boston University USAF Academy W 7-0
Mar. 13 U. of Wisconsin-Eau Claire St. Peter, MN Cancelled
Mar. 16 St. Mary's University Winona, MN W 8-1
Mar. 16 Bethel St. Peter, MN W 9-0
Mar. 16 Hamline University St. Peter, MN W 9-0
Mar. 16 Washington U. St. Peter, MN W 6-1
Mar. 21 St. John's University St. Peter, MN W 9-0
Mar. 24 Concordia College Fargo, ND W 9-0
Apr. 2 Pomona-Pitzer Colleges Pomona, CA W 7-0
Apr. 3 Redlands University Redlands, CA W 5-2
Apr. 4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Claremont, CA W 4-3
Apr. 4 Occidental College Occidental, CA Cancelled
Apr. 5 University of California- San Diego San Diego, CA L 3-6
Apr. 6 Azusa Pacific University Azusa, CA W 6-3
Apr. 13 U. of Wisc.-Green Bay St. Peter, MN W 6-1
Apr. 13 Carleton College St. Peter, MN W 9-0
Apr. 21 Kalamazoo College Milwaukee, WI W 4-3
Apr. 27 Macalester College St. Paul, MN W 8-1
Apr. 27 University of St. Thomas St. Paul, MN W 9-0
May 3-4 MIAC Conference Meet St. Peter, MN 1st Place
May 10 Wheaton (Ill.) St. Peter, MN W 7-0
May 11 Kenyon St. Peter, MN W 4-0
May 17-19 NCAA III Team Nationals Santa Cruz, CA All Day
May 17 Trinity University(TX) W 4-0
May 18 Emory University L 3-4
May 19 UC-Santa Cruz W 5-0
May 20-22 NCAA III Individual Nationals Santa Cruz, CA All Day

Roster

Name Year Hometown/High School
Kyle Anderson SO Bloomington, MN
Eric Butorac JR Rochester, MN
Daryn Collins SR Duluth, MN
Nick Crossley SR Rock Island, IL
Alexi Gasiorkiewicz FR Racine, WI
Josh Heiden SR Aberdeen, SD
Mike Hom SR Plover, WI
Ben Lundell FR Dubuque, IA
Matt Narr JR Rochester, MN
Pete Schwingler FR Rochester, MN
Tommy Valentini SR Duluth, MN
Kevin Whipple JR St. Cloud, MN