Men's Tennis 2000 Archive

Overall: 31-6
MIAC: 9-0 (1st)

Schedule | Roster | Statistics

Scores and Schedule

Date Opponent Score/Time
Feb. 4 University of Hawaii L 2-5
Feb. 12 NEBRASKA WESLEYAN UNIV. W 7-0
Feb. 12 UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA W 6-1
Feb.12 UNIV. OF MINNESOTA-DULUTH W 7-0
Feb. 18 MACALESTER COLLEGE W 7-0
Feb.18 Carleton College W 7-0
Feb.20 Illinois Wesleyan University W 7-0
Feb. 26 UNIVERSITY OF MARY W 6-1
Feb. 26 COLLEGE OF ST. SCHOLASTICA W 7-0
Feb. 26 Luther College W 7-0
March 3 Montana University L 3-4
March 4 Denver University L 3-5
March 4 U. S. Air Force Academy L 3-5
March 11 UNIVERSITY OF ST. THOMAS W 6-1
March 11 AUGUSTANA COLLEGE (SD) W 6-1
March 18 ST. OLAF COLLEGE W 7-0
March 18 SOUTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY W 7-0
March 24 ST. CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY W 7-0
March 29 University of Redlands W 6-1
March 30 Occidental College W 6-1
March 30 California Institute of Technology W 7-0
March 31 Pomona-Pitzer Colleges W 7-0
April 1 University of California - San Diego L 3-4
April 8 Concordia College - Moorhead W 7-0
April 8 Bethel College W 7-0
April 8 St. Cloud State University W 9-0
April 8 MINNESOTA STATE UNIV., MANKATO W 8-1
April 14 UW-Eau Claire W 7-0
April 15 Washington University W 5-2
April 16 Kalamazoo College W 5-2
April 29 ST. MARY'S UNIVERSITY W 6-1
April 29 St. John's University W 7-0
April 29 Hamline University W 7-0
May 5-6 MIAC Championships 1st of 10
May 13-14 NCAA Regional Tournament
May 14 Washington University W 4-3
May 19-21 NCAA Team Championship
May 19 Redlands W 4-0
May 20 Williams W 4-3
May 21 Trinity University L 3-4
May 22-24 NCAA Individual Championships TBA

Roster

Click on a player's name to look at complete match-by-match results.

Name Class Hometown
Jason Anderson SR Lakeville, Minn./Lakeville
Jay Bemis SR Omaha, Nebraska/Millard South
Daryn Collins SO Duluth, Minn./Marshall School
Josh Cowdery SO Minneapolis, Minn.
Nick Crossley SO Rock Island, Illinois/Rock Island
Brandon Dunigan SO Brookfield, Wisconsin/Central
Ben Hageseth FR Elk River, Minn./Elk River
Josh Heiden SO Aberdeen, South Dakota/Central
Michael Hom SO Plover, Wisconsin/Stevens Point
Phillip Johnson FR Rochester, Minn./Lourdes
Mark Jones SR Cary, Illinois/Carey-Grove
Jay Knutson JR Lake Elmo, Minn./Stillwater
Aaron Larimer SR Raymore, Missouri
Greg Linder FR Brooklyn Center, Minn./Champlin Park
Matt Lundmark SR Duluth, Minn./East
Matt Lunning SO Mason City, Iowa/Mason City
Isaac McBroom JR Cottage Grove, Minn./Hastings
Mike O'Brien JR Elk River, Minn./Elk River
Nate Swanson FY St. James, Minn./St. James
Tommy Valentini SO Duluth, Minn./Marshall School
Jeremy Webb SR Pinetop, Arizona/Dobson
Kevin Whipple FR St. Cloud, Minn.