Men's ITA Midwest Regional

Men's ITA Midwest Regional
Hosted by Gustavus Adolphus College

Home Scoreboard Participants Player Information
ITA Singles Draw

ITA Singles Draw

First Round
Second Round
Third Round
* Fourth Round
* Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Finals

* - Consolation play at the same time

Complete draw and results as follows:

ITA Singles Draw in Microsoft Excel
ITA Doubles Draw
Midwest Open Singles
Midwest Open Doubles

First Round

(#1) Loren Collins (Gustavus) - Bye

Nick Werth (Macalester) - Bye

Aaron Nordenskjold (UW-Eau Claire) - Bye

Mike Mooren (UW-La Crosse) defeats
Mike Matsuura (St. Olaf) 6-3, 6-1

(#11) Dan LaFountaine (Grinnell) - Bye

Dave Koppel (Gustavus) defeats
Eirik Thoen (Carleton) 6-1, 6-2

(#19) Chad Evans (Coe) - Bye

Bill Stranberg (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Matt Olson (Luther) 6-3, 6-1

(#7) William Holmes (Carleton) - Bye

Jeff Peterson (UWEC) defeats
Eric Brandenberg (STO) 7-5, 4-6, 10-4

(#23) Tommy Collins (Carthage) - Bye

Nate Fox (Grinnell) defeats
Mike Frenzel (UW-La Crosse) 6-1, 7-6 (6)

(#17) Alex Lowe (UW-Whitewater) - Bye

Bjorn Hanson (Luther) defeats
Eric Torres (Concordia - MN) 6-2, 6-3

Benji Gault (Coe) - Bye

Tom Jennings (Cornell) defeats
Tom Vollman (St. Mary's) 6-1, 6-4

(#4) Brad Livingston (Carthage) - Bye

Spencer Edelman (Macalester) - Bye

Chris Sheeval (Bethel) - Bye

Kevin Goihl (Concordia - MN) defeats
Neil Koehler (Saint John's) 1-6, 6-3, 12-10

(#13) Brett Morse-Karzen (Gustavus) - Bye

Stephan Lantz (UWEC) defeats
Mike Van Lieshout (UW-La Crosse) 6-0, 6-0

(#18) Gerhard Asiedu-Ofei (Wartburg) - Bye

TJ Leicht (Coe) defeats
Julien Tokarev (Carleton) 1-6, 7-5, 10-7

(#5) Aaron Sunday (St. Norbert) - Bye

Steve Klaas (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Paul Tuchscherer (Carleton) 6-4, 6-4

Curtis Horton (Saint John's) - Bye

Will Colmar (Gustavus) defeats
Tres Heimann (Carthage) 7-6 (4), 7-5

(#9) Andy Bryan (Gustavus) - Bye

Ira Meiling (Concordia - WI) defeats
Sam Zerbib (Coe) 4-6, 6-4, 13-11

(#20) Jared Wiklund (Luther) - Bye

Shawn Dobbins (UW-La Crosse) defeats
Johan Lorenzen (Macalester) 6-3, 6-0

Aaron Heerboth (Macalester) - Bye

(#22) Kartheek Koneru (Carleton) - Bye

Mike Burdakin (Gustavus) defeats
William Wischer (Carleton) 6-4, 4-6, 10-2

(#14) Tyler Stevenson (Saint Mary's) - Bye

Ted Lauer (Saint John's) defeats
Grand Bernard (UW-La Crosse) 6-2, 4-6, 10-3

Brad Nelson (Luther) - Bye

CJ Rose (UWEC) defeats
Alex Howe (Maclaester) 6-0, 6-3

(#8) Jesse Brauer (Gustavus) - Bye

John Kauss (Gustavus) defeats
David Narvaez (St. Olaf) 6-0, 6-1

Greg Koenen (Wartburg) - Bye

Sergio Lopez (Carthage) defeats
Trevor Beach (St. John's) 6-3, 6-4

(#10) Jono Martin (Luther) - Bye

Joey Lankelma (Coe) defeats
Andrew Tulloch (Carleton) 6-4, 6-3

Aaron Hoeppner (Concordia - WI) - Bye

Dale Wroblewski (UW-La Crosse) defeats
Ryan Kerswill (St. Norbert) 6-2, 6-2

(#3) Miguel Yunes (Carthage) - Bye

Deke Bradley (UW-LaCrosse) - Bye

(#16) Steve Tacl (Saint John's) - Bye

Ian Pray (St. Olaf) defeats
Rick Fenbert 6-1, 6-4

(#12) Roy Bryan (Gustavus) - Bye

Reid Nelson (Concordia) defeats
Charlie Edelman (Macalester) 6-1, 6-3

(#21) Luc Mbenoun (Simpson) - Bye

Claudio Bravo (Gustavus) defeats
Tim Eisele (UWEC) - score not reported

(#6) Jordan Shilts (UW-Whitewater) - Bye

Julian West (Grinnell) defeats
Adrian Acosta (St. Norbert) 6-4, 6-4

Drew Erie (St. Olaf) - Bye

Charlie Paukert (Gustavus) defeats
Peter Varnum (Carleton) 6-2, 6-2

(#15) Jordy Kamerling (Concordia-MN) - Bye

Jeff Strand (UW-LaCrosse) defeats
Phil Hamood (Carthage ) 6-2, 6-4

Reid Mason (Luther) - Bye

Chris Paasch (Coe) defeats
Erik Brandner (UWEC) 6-2, 6-2

(#2) Adam Morgan (Gustavus) - Bye

Second Round

(#1) Loren Collins (Gustavus) defeats
Nick Werth (Macalester) 6-0, 6-1

Mike Mooren (UW-La Crosse) defeats
Aaron Nordenskjold (UWEC) 5-7, 6-2, 10-5

(#11) Dan LaFountaine (Grinnell) defeats
Dave Koppel (Gustavus) 6-2, 6-0

Bill Stranberg (UW-Whitewater) defeats
(#19) Chad Evans (Coe) 6-3, 7-5

(#7) William Holmes (Carleton) defeats
Jeff Peterson (UWEC) 6-0, 6-2

(#23) Tommy Collins (Carthage) defeats
Nate Fox (Grinnell) 6-1, 6-3

(#17) Alex Lowe (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Bjorn Hanson (Luther) 6-3, 6-4

Tom Jennings (Cornell) defeats
Benji Gault (Coe) 7-6 (2), 6-2

(#4) Brad Livingston (Carthage) defeats
Spencer Edelman (Macalester) 6-1, 6-4

Kevin Goihl (Concordia-MN) defeats
Chris Sheeval (Bethel) 6-2, 3-6, 10-6

(#13) Brett Morse-Karzen (Gustavus) defeats
Stephan Lantz (UWEC) 6-1, 6-1

TJ Leicht (Coe) defeats
(#18) Gerhard Asiedu-Ofei (Wartburg) 6-4, 6-3

(#5) Aaron Sunday (St. Norbert) defeats
Steve Klaas (UW-Whitewater) 7-6 (2), 4-6, 10-4

Will Colmar (Gustavus) defeats
Curtis Horton (Saint John's) 6-1, 6-4

(#9) Andy Bryan (Gustavus) defeats
Ira Meiling (Concordia - WI) 6-2, 6-3

(#20) Jared Wiklund (Luther) defeats
Shawn Dobbins (UW-La Crosse) 6-1, 6-1

(#22) Kartheek Koneru (Carleton) defeats
Aaron Heerboth (Macalester) 6-3, 6-4

(#14) Tyler Stevenson (Saint Mary's) defeats
Mike Burdakin (Gustavus) 5-7, 6-4, 10-7

Ted Lauer (Saint John's) defeats
Brad Nelson (Luther) 6-1, 6-4

(#8) Jesse Brauer (Gustavus) defeats
CJ Rose (UW-Eau Claire) 6-1, 6-0

John Kauss (Gustavus) defeats
Greg Koenen (Wartburg) 6-0, 6-1

(#10) Jono Martin (Luther) defeats
Sergio Lopez (Carthage) 6-1, 6-0

Joey Lankelma (Coe) defeats
Aaron Hoeppner (Concordia - WI) 6-1, 6-2

(#3)Miguel Yunes (Carthage) defeats
Dale Wroblewski (UW-LaCrosse) 6-2, 6-1

(#16) Steve Tacl (Saint John's) defeats
Deke Bradley (UW-LaCrosse) 6-1, 6-1

(#12) Roy Bryan (Gustavus) defeats
Ian Pray (St. Olaf) 6-4, 6-3.

(#21) Luc Mbenoun (Simpson) defeats
Reid Nelson (Carthage) 7-5, 6-2

(#6) Jordan Shilts (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Claudio Bravo (Gustavus) 7-5, 6-3

Julian West (Grinnell) defeats
Drew Erie (St. Olaf) 6-3, 6-1

Charlie Paukert (Gustavus) defeats
Jordy Kamerling (Concordia - MN) 2-6. 6-3, 10-4

Reid Mason (Luther) defeats
Jeff Strand (UW-Eau Claire) 6-1, 6-3

(#2) Adam Morgan (Gustavus) defeats
Chris Paasch (Coe) 6-0, 6-3

Third Round

(#1) Loren Collins (Gustavus) defeats
Mike Mooren (UW-La Crosse) 6-1, 6-3

(#11) Dan LaFountaine (Grinnell) defeats
Bill Stranberg (UW-Whitewater) 6-0, 6-1

(#23) Tommy Collins (Carthage) defeats
(#7) William Holmes (Carleton) 6-1, 6-2

(#17) Alex Lowe (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Tom Jennings (Cornell) 6-1, 6-2

(#4) Brad Livingston (Carthage) defeats
Kevin Goihl (Concordia-MN) 6-0, 6-2

(#13) Brett Morse-Karzen (Gustavus) defeats
TJ Leicht (Coe) 6-2, 6-2

(#5) Aaron Sunday (St. Norbert) defeats
Will Colmar (Gustavus) 4-6, 6-1, 10-3

(#9) Andy Bryan (Gustavus) defeats
(#20) Jared Wiklund (Luther) 6-2, 6-2

(#14) Tyler Stevenson (Saint Mary's) defeats
(#22) Kartheek Koneru (Carleton) 1-6, 6-3, 15-13

(#8) Jesse Brauer (Gustavus) defeats
Ted Lauer (Saint John's) 6-1, 6-0

John Kauss (Gustavus) defeats
(#10) Jono Martin (Luther) 6-4, 6-2

(#3) Miguel Yunes (Carthage) defeats
Joey Lankelma (Coe) 6-2, 6-2

(#12) Roy Bryan (Gustavus) defeats
(#16) Steve Tacl (Saint John's) 6-1, 6-1

(#6) Jordan Shilts (UW-Whitewater) defeats
(#21) Luc Mbenoun (Simpson) 6-3, 6-2

Charlie Paukert (Gustavus) defeats
Julian West (Grinnell) 6-1, 6-3

(#2) Adam Morgan (Gustavus) defeats
Reid Mason (Luther) 6-1, 6-0

Fourth Round

(#1) Loren Collins (Gustavus) defeats
(#11) Dan LaFountaine (Grinnell) 6-2, 6-2

(#23) Tommy Collins (Carthage) defeats
(#17) Alex Lowe (UW-Whitewater) 6-2, 7-6, 11-9

(#4) Brad Livingston (Carthage) defeats
(#13) Brett Morse-Karzen (Gustavus) 6-7 (4), 7-5, 6-4

(#9) Andy Bryan (Gustavus) defeats
(#5) Aaron Sunday (St. Norbert) 6-0, 6-2

(#8) Jesse Brauer (Gustavus) defeats
(#14) Tyler Stevenson (Saint Mary's) 6-4, 6-1

(#3) Miguel Yunes (Carthage) defeats
John Kauss (Gustavus) 6-1, 6-3

(#12) Roy Bryan (Gustavus) defeats
(#6) Jordan Shilts (UW-Whitewater) 6-4, 6-3

(#2) Adam Morgan (Gustavus) defeats
Charlie Paukert (Gustavus) 6-0, 6-0

Quarterfinals

(#1) Loren Collins (Gustavus) defeats
(#23) Tommy Collins (Carthage) 6-1, 6-0

(#9) Andy Bryan (Gustavus) defeats
(#4) Brad Livingston (Carthage) 6-1, 6-1

(#3) Miguel Yunes (Carthage) defeats
(#8) Jesse Brauer (Gustavus) 1-6, 6-2, 6-4

(#2) Adam Morgan (Gustavus) defeats
Roy Bryan (Gustavus) 6-1, 6-1

Semifinals

(#1) Loren Collins (Gustavus) defeats
(#9) Andy Bryan (Gustavus) 6-2, 6-4

(#2) Adam Morgan (Gustavus) defeats
(#3) Miguel Yunes (Carthage) 6-1, 6-4

Finals - Sunday, noon

(#1) Loren Collins (Gustavus) defeats
(#2) Adam Morgan (Gustavus) 7-5, 6-1