Men's ITA Midwest Regional

Men's ITA Midwest Regional
Hosted by Gustavus Adolphus College

Home Scoreboard Participants Player Information
ITA Singles Draw

ITA Doubles Draw

First Round
Second Round
*Third Round
*Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Finals

* - Consolation play at the same time

Complete draw and results as follows:

ITA Doubles Draw in Excel Format
ITA Doubles Draw
Midwest Open Singles
Midwest Open Doubles

First Round

(#1) Adam Morgan/Brett Morse-Karzen (Gustavus) - Bye

Jeff Peterson/CJ Rose (UWEC) defeat
Reid Nelson/Eric Torres (Concordia - MN) 8-5

Rick Fenbert/Julian West (Grinnell) - Bye

Phil Hamood/Tres Heimann (Carthage) defeat
Shawn Dobbins/Mike Frenzel (UW-LaCrosse) 8-2

(#5) William Holmes/Andrew Tulloch (Carleton) - Bye

Dave Koppel/Ben Tomasek (Gustavus) defeat
Patrick Curran/David Narvaez (St. Olaf) 8-4

Chad Evans/TJ Leicht (Coe) - Bye

Charlie Edelman/Nick Werth (Macalester) defeat
Adrian Acosta/Ryan Kerswill (St. Norbert) 8-2

(#4) Jono Martin/Bradley Nelson (Luther) - Bye

Bjorn Hanson/Isaac White (Luther) defeat
Drew Erie/Mike Matsuura (St. Olaf) 8-5

(#11) Claudio Bravo/Will Colmar (Gustavus) - Bye

Steve Klaas/Bill Stranberg (UW-Whitewater) defeat
Eric Holmgren/Neil Koehler (Saint John's) 8-1

(#7) Jordy Kamerling/Paul Tuchscherer (Concordia - MN) - Bye

Mike Burdakin/Charlie Paukert (Gustavus) defeat
Tyler Stevenson/Tom Vollman (Saint Mary's) 9-8 (4)

Benji Gault/Joey Lankelma (Coe) defeat
Justin Chan/Johan Lorenzen (Macalester) 8-1

Tim Eisele/Stephen Lantz (UWEC) defeat
Grant Bernard/Jeff Strand (UW-LaCrosse) 8-5

Trevor Beach/Ted Lauer (Saint John's) defeat
Greg Koenen/Pat Mullen (Wartburg) 8-3

Griffin Foley/Aaron Zenner (Gustavus) - Bye

Chris Paasch/Sam Zerbib (Coe) defeat
Erik Thoen/Kartheek Koneru (Carleton) 8-5

(#6) Alex Lowe/Jordan Shilts (UW-Whitewater) - Bye

Aaron Hoeppner/Ira Meiling (Concordia - WI) defeat
Mike Van Lieshout/Dale Wroblewski (UW-LaCrosse) 8-6

(#10) Tommy Collins/Sergio Lopez (Carthage) - Bye

Matt Olson/Thomas Orser (Luther) defeat
Erik Brandner/ Aaron Nordenskjold (UWEC) 8-5

(#3) Andy Bryan/Roy Bryan (Gustavus) - Bye

(#9) Curtis Horton/Steve Tacl (Saint John's) - Bye

Brian Laumeyer/Theo Roth (Gustavus) defeat
Spencer Edelman/Aaron Heerboth (Macalester) 8-6

Nick Crnkovic/Ian Pray (St. Olaf) defeat
Deke Bradley/Mike Mooren (UW-LaCrosse) 8-6

(#8) Nathaniel Fox/Dan LaFountaine (Grinnell) - Bye

Julian Tokarev/Peter Varnum (Carleton) defeat
Kevin Goihl/William Wischer (Concordia - MN) 8-4

Luc Mbenoun/Martin Zivadinovic (Simpson) - Bye

Nick Hansen/John Kauss (Gustavus) defeat
Reid Mason/Jared Wiklund (Luther) 8-3

(#2) Brad Livingston/Miguel Yunes (Carthage) - Bye

Second Round

(#1) Morgan/Morse-Karzen (Gustavus) defeat
Peterson/Rose (UWEC) 8-4

Hamood/Heimann (Carthage) defeat
Fenbert/West (Grinnell) 8-1

(#5) Holmes/Tulloch (Carleton) defeat
Koppel/Tomasek (Gustavus) 8-6

Evans/Leicht (Coe) defeat
C. Edelman/Werth (Macalester) 8-5

(#4) Martin/Nelson (Luther) defeat
Hanson/White (Luther) 8-4

(#11) Bravo/Colmar (Gustavus) defeat
Klaas/Stranberg (UW-Whitewater) 8-5

Burdakin/Paukert (Gustavus) defeat
(#7) Kamerling/Tuchscherer (Concordia - MN) 8-6

Gault/Lankelma (Coe) defeat
Eisele/Lantz (UWEC) 9-7

Beach/Lauer (Saint John's) defeat
Foley/Zenner (Gustavus) 8-4

Paasch/Zerbib (Coe) defeat
(#6) Lowe/Shilts (UW-Whitewater) 8-1

(#10) Collins/Lopez (Carthage) defeat
Hoeppner/Meiling (Concordia - WI) 8-2

(#3) A. Bryan/R. Bryan (Gustavus) defeat
Olson/Orser (Luther) 8-4

(#9) Horton/Tacl (Saint John's) defeat
Laumeyer/Roth (Gustavus) 9-8 (5)

(#8) Fox/LaFountaine (Grinnell) defeat
Crnkovic/Pray (St. Olaf) 8-6

Tokarev/Varnum (Carleton) defeat
Mbenoun/Zivadinovic (Simpson) 8-3

(#2) Livingston/Yunes (Carthage) defeat
Hansen/Kauss (Gustavus) 8-4

Third Round

(#1) Morgan/Morse-Karzen (Gustavus) defeat
Hamood/Heimann (Carthage) 8-2

(#5) Holmes/Tulloch (Carleton) defeat
Evans/Leicht (Coe) 8-3

(#4) Martin/Nelson (Luther) defeat
(#11) Bravo/Colmar (Gustavus) 8-6

Burdakin/Paukert (Gustavus) defeat
Gault/Lankelma (Coe) 8-5

Paasch/Zerbib (Coe) defeat
Beach/Lauer (Saint John's) 8-4

(#3) A. Bryan/R. Bryan (Gustavus) defeat
(#10) Collins/Lopez (Carthage) 8-0

(#8) Fox/LaFountaine (Grinnell) defeat
(#9) Horton/Tacl (Saint John's) 8-5

(#2) Livingston/Yunes (Carthage) defeat
Tokarev/Varnum (Carleton) 9-7

Quarterfinals

(#1) Morgan/Morse-Karzen (Gustavus) defeat
(#5) Holmes/Tulloch (Carleton) 8-2

Burdakin/Paukert (Gustavus) defeat
(#4) Martin/Nelson (Luther) 9-7

(#3) A. Bryan/R. Bryan (Gustavus) defeat
Paasch/Zerbib (Coe) 8-4

(#2) Livingston/Yunes (Carthage)defeat
(#8) Fox/LaFountaine (Grinnell) 8-5

Semifinals

(#1) Morgan/Morse-Karzen (Gustavus) defeat
Burdakin/Paukert (Gustavus) 8-2

(#3) A. Bryan/ R. Bryan (Gustavus) defeat
(#2) Livingston/Yunes (Carthage) 8-3

Finals

(#1) Morgan/Morse-Karzen (Gustavus) versus
(#3) A. Bryan/ R. Bryan (Gustavus)