Licensed to UWSP                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/21/2023 06:16 PM
                  Point Invite 2023 - 1/20/2023 to 1/21/2023                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus-MN  'A'                                  1:47.68    1:50.95   40  
     1) Isaacson, Marit 19              2) Sundby, Lindsay R 18           
     3) Hofstede, Ellen M 22            4) Peterson, Lucy 20              
       28.70    31.79    26.28    24.18                                    
  2 Uw-Stevens Point-WI  'A'                          1:53.50    1:53.06   34  
     1) Ernst, Kyler 20                 2) Henson, Kate 18                
     3) Vandenberg, Joy L 20            4) Hansen, Rose O 21              
       28.58    33.70    25.59    25.19                                    
  3 Uw-Stevens Point-WI  'B'                          1:57.00    1:56.46   32  
     1) Alger, Signe 22                 2) Powell, Carolyn 20             
     3) Krzykowski, Madeline 20         4) Buck, Brooke R 19              
       29.15    34.21    27.73    25.37                                    
  4 Gustavus-MN  'B'                                  1:54.00    1:57.58   30  
     1) Witte, Mikayla R 19             2) Soukup, Leah 20                
     3) Castillo, Mariel A 20           4) Stewart, Ameilia R 22          
       29.60    33.32    28.57    26.09                                    
  5 Gustavus-MN  'C'                                  1:57.00   x1:59.73  
     1)                                 2) Johnson, Chelsy M 21           
     3) Pearson, Emily 22               4) Ewer, Hannah G 20              
       31.83    33.14    28.74    26.02                                    
  6 Uw-Stevens Point-WI  'C'                          1:59.00   x2:01.12  
     1) Brennan, Kearyn L 20            2) Trenary, Mimi K 19             
     3) Racette, Lissa J 23             4) Augustine, Ana 21              
       30.64    33.91    29.65    26.92                                    
  7 Gustavus-MN  'D'                                  1:59.00   x2:04.34  
     1) Lozinski, Libby 18              2) Artley, Sophie L 22            
     3) Zaske, Mikayla A 22             4) Ziegler, Madeline 19           
       32.64    35.63    29.44    26.63                                    
  8 Hamline University-MN  'A'                        2:00.60    2:04.79   28  
     1) Graham, Ava 20                  2) Wood, Sarah 22                 
     3) Liu, Tina 20                    4) McCutchen, Sydney 21           
       31.12    33.08    31.89    28.70                                    
  9 Uw-Stevens Point-WI  'D'                          2:05.00   x2:05.08  
     1) Hall, Trinity M 21              2) Starr, Madeline 20             
     3) Goelitz, Serena E 21            4) Mihalski, Gracie 19            
       32.63    40.59    24.85    27.01                                    
 10 Uw-Stevens Point-WI  'E'                          2:10.00   x2:07.42  
     1) Miller, Brooklyn C 20           2) Marks, Paige 18                
     3) Tingo, Emma 19                  4) Dagg, Liberty 18               
       32.14    34.99    32.21    28.08                                    
 11 Gustavus-MN  'F'                                  2:04.00   x2:09.40  
     1) Artley, Lissie J 20             2) Sprow, Reese E 20              
     3) Davenport, Mary J 19            4) Thomas, Kassidy M 18           
       34.74    36.21    29.90    28.55                                    
 12 Gustavus-MN  'E'                                  2:02.00   x2:10.73  
     1) Jass, Teegan B 20               2) Bader, Ursula 19               
     3) Kaehn, Maren 21                 4) Wagner, Grace A 19             
       36.47    36.81    30.14    27.31                                    
 13 Gustavus-MN  'G'                                  2:07.00   x2:16.80  
     1) Gilles, Alison I 20             2) Stokesbary, Maddie E 21        
     3) Voss, Amelia 20                 4) Rooney, Kenna R 18             
       31.16    40.20    33.27    32.17                                    
 14 Hamline University-MN  'B'                             NT    2:20.42   26  
     1) Nigro, Bennett 21               2) Needham, Julia 22              
     3) Mesita, Julie 21                4) Cimera, Cailey 21              
       32.84    40.93    36.43    30.22                                    
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Stevens Point-WI  'A'                          1:35.50    1:34.53   40  
     1) Larsen, Jacob 23                2) Miller, Owen M 20              
     3) Grimstad, Gus V 19              4) Biscan, Jacob H 21             
       24.71    25.41    22.87    21.54                                    
  2 Gustavus-MN  'A'                                  1:34.42    1:37.26   34  
     1) Strom, Matt J 21                2) Vander Jeugdt, Taylor B 21     
     3) Richardson, Peyton J 20         4) Hudson, Dane 22                
       25.00    27.54    23.27    21.45                                    
  3 Uw-Stevens Point-WI  'C'                          1:43.50    1:41.05   32  
     1) Gibbs, Rhys D 20                2) Solis, Dylan 18                
     3) Sullivan, Campbell T 19         4) McMahon, Peter T 20            
       25.96    29.16    23.89    22.04                                    
  4 Uw-Stevens Point-WI  'B'                          1:40.00   x1:41.14  
     1) Harris, Cam 22                  2) Lennertz, Will 22              
     3) Hellenbrand, Kody 20            4) Loy, Matthew 19                
       26.29    29.07    24.04    21.74                                    
  5 Uw-Stevens Point-WI  'D'                          1:45.75   x1:41.54  
     1) Jenn, Scott 18                  2) Fejer, Ben 19                  
     3) Jensen, Joe 21                  4) Kuehn, Caiden 21               
       26.03    28.35    24.76    22.40                                    
  6 Gustavus-MN  'B'                                  1:35.00    1:44.08   30  
     1) Zemek, Callen 21                2) Hill, Nyden F 19               
     3) Johnson, Teddy G 21             4) Christoferson, Jack 19         
       28.20    28.18    25.27    22.43                                    
  7 Uw-Stevens Point-WI  'E'                          1:48.00   x1:45.69  
     1) Mudry, Nathan 18                2) Gross, Spencer 18              
     3) Coudron, Brayden 19             4) Simpson, Charlie 18            
       29.38    29.53    24.37    22.41                                    
  8 Gustavus-MN  'C'                                  1:40.00   x1:47.17  
     1) Malecha, Bryce M 21             2) Teichmiller, Tyler 20          
     3) Antinoro, Louis C 19            4) Ricker, Joe S 19               
       28.24    28.68    25.78    24.47                                    
  9 Uw-Stevens Point-WI  'F'                          1:50.00   x1:47.90  
     1) Powell, Owen 22                 2) Schneider, Michael 20          
     3) Gorney, Matthew P 21            4) Shaw, Thomas 18                
       27.40    30.20    26.10    24.20                                    
 10 Gustavus-MN  'D'                                  1:43.00   x1:48.65  
     1) Thornberg, Adam 20              2) Hussein, Farrque 23            
     3) Kawlewski, Ryan 22              4) Krussell, Jacob 22             
       29.00    28.84    26.35    24.46                                    
 11 Uw-Stevens Point-WI  'G'                          1:52.50   x1:51.92  
     1) Limacher, Gabe 19               2) Trask, Grady 18                
     3) Weber, Jack 19                  4) Metsala, Cameron 19            
       28.39    32.26    26.11    25.16                                    
 12 Gustavus-MN  'E'                                  1:47.00   x1:52.28  
     1) Dawson, Jared E 21              2) Nguyen, Marcus V 19            
     3) Braley, Logan 18                4) Copple, Kade R 21              
       29.83    30.72    26.53    25.20                                    
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Soukup, Leah              20 Gusties-MN           5:00.86    4:58.23   20  
      32.08   37.38   40.65   39.02   41.65   40.37   34.06   33.02
  2 Fris, Kasey M             19 UWSP-WI              4:58.61    5:02.82   17  
      31.90   36.30   38.03   36.68   45.69   46.14   36.25   31.83
  3 Bader, Ursula             19 Gusties-MN           5:05.52    5:02.84   16  
      32.05   36.77   39.69   39.04   43.93   43.81   34.30   33.25
  4 Yurttas, Sila             20 Hamline-MN           5:08.88    5:03.14   15  
      32.06   37.66   40.95   38.26   44.39   42.55   34.88   32.39
  5 Pearson, Emily            22 Gusties-MN           5:13.72    5:11.57   14  
      31.51   37.57   40.38   40.60   43.01   44.58   37.06   36.86
  6 Jass, Teegan B            20 Gusties-MN           5:14.69    5:16.73   13  
      36.28   41.57   40.69   39.43   46.72   45.69   33.49   32.86
  7 Sprow, Reese E            20 Gusties-MN           5:28.22    5:18.48   12  
      35.06   40.55   41.06   40.17   44.74   45.03   36.87   35.00
  8 Racette, Lissa J          23 UWSP-WI              5:23.64    5:21.56   11  
      31.85   36.95   41.55   40.74   47.63   48.10   37.54   37.20
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Peyton J      20 Gusties-MN           4:18.74    4:15.70   20  
      26.90   30.33   33.43   32.17   37.40   37.05   30.04   28.38
  2 Harris, Cam               22 UWSP-WI              4:25.42    4:22.89   17  
      28.32   32.52   33.84   33.94   37.12   36.71   30.75   29.69
  3 Kawlewski, Ryan           22 Gusties-MN           4:27.37    4:25.95   16  
      28.18   32.82   37.71   35.33   37.46   37.20   30.60   26.65
  4 Trantham, Ryan J          20 UWSP-WI              4:28.48    4:26.54   15  
      27.73   32.48   35.50   34.55   38.36   38.40   30.86   28.66
  5 Powell, Owen              22 UWSP-WI              4:34.38    4:32.08   14  
      27.63   31.92   34.46   34.30   39.56   39.82   32.71   31.68
  6 Mudry, Nathan             18 UWSP-WI              4:35.08    4:32.96   13  
      28.62   33.00   35.84   36.25   39.70   40.56   29.81   29.18
  7 Thornberg, Adam           20 Gusties-MN           4:34.49    4:33.26   12  
      28.91   34.19   37.14   36.44   37.86   38.24   31.27   29.21
  8 Dawson, Jared E           21 Gusties-MN           4:33.62    4:36.42   11  
      28.54   33.48   36.43   36.23   39.49   39.90   31.62   30.73
B - Final
  9 Otto, Ethan J             21 UWSP-WI              4:37.75    4:33.68    9  
      27.90   32.42   37.47   36.44   39.23   39.81   31.51   28.90
 10 Teichmiller, Tyler        20 Gusties-MN           4:40.02    4:34.08    7  
      28.52   33.68   38.88   38.34   37.69   36.95   30.98   29.04
 11 Hussein, Farrque          23 Gusties-MN           4:47.03    4:41.16    6  
      29.82   34.39   38.03   38.22   38.29   38.46   32.19   31.76
 12 Copple, Kade R            21 Gusties-MN           4:51.39    4:47.57    5  
      30.58   35.77   38.16   36.97   42.41   42.05   31.02   30.61
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Buck, Brooke R            19 UWSP-WI              2:01.31    1:59.95   20  
      27.85   29.99   31.17   30.94                                
  2 Peterson, Lucy            20 Gusties-MN           2:03.30    2:02.60   17  
      28.21   30.77   31.64   31.98                                
  3 Gilles, Alison I          20 Gusties-MN           2:06.97    2:03.51   16  
      28.35   31.35   31.94   31.87                                
  4 Whitlock, Macey           19 Gusties-MN           2:05.66    2:04.24   15  
      28.67   31.43   32.23   31.91                                
  5 Miller, Brooklyn C        20 UWSP-WI              2:08.40    2:08.65   14  
      29.57   32.85   33.08   33.15                                
  6 Graham, Ava               20 Hamline-MN           2:08.58    2:09.56   13  
      28.75   32.40   34.23   34.18                                
  7 Stewart, Ameilia R        22 Gusties-MN           2:11.83    2:11.52   12  
      30.25   32.96   33.81   34.50                                
  8 Lozinski, Libby           18 Gusties-MN           2:12.54    2:13.31   11  
      29.60   33.25   35.19   35.27                                
B - Final
  9 Ziegler, Madeline         19 Gusties-MN           2:12.81    2:11.72    9  
      30.22   33.37   34.61   33.52                                
 10 Kaehn, Maren              21 Gusties-MN           2:14.48    2:13.11    7  
      30.04   33.46   34.93   34.68                                
 11 Dagg, Liberty             18 UWSP-WI              2:19.37    2:14.08    6  
      30.28   33.85   35.68   34.27                                
 12 Ninmer, Leyla A           21 UWSP-WI              2:16.89    2:18.15    5  
      31.02   35.41   36.17   35.55                                
 13 Rooney, Kenna R           18 Gusties-MN           2:31.72    2:30.83    4  
      34.89   39.01   39.38   37.55                                
 14 Needham, Julia            22 Hamline-MN           2:31.28    2:33.04    3  
      34.34   39.59   40.22   38.89                                
 -- Voss, Amelia              20 Gusties-MN           2:19.79         DQ  
      31.54   35.93   36.60   35.07                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Strom, Matt J             21 Gusties-MN           1:49.74    1:46.77   20  
      25.43   27.38   26.81   27.15                                
  2 Hubbard, George           23 Hamline-MN           1:48.90    1:48.52   17  
      25.02   27.44   28.17   27.89                                
  3 Small, Erik G             21 Gusties-MN           1:49.17    1:49.01   16  
      25.46   28.07   27.77   27.71                                
  4 Zemek, Callen             21 Gusties-MN           1:48.28    1:49.08   15  
      25.37   27.78   28.48   27.45                                
  5 Kuehn, Caiden             21 UWSP-WI              1:49.98    1:50.04   14  
      25.99   28.57   28.28   27.20                                
  6 McMahon, Peter T          20 UWSP-WI              1:49.79    1:50.25   13  
      26.00   28.08   28.35   27.82                                
  7 Lennertz, Will            22 UWSP-WI              1:48.58    1:52.33   12  
      25.20   28.32   29.43   29.38                                
  8 Anderson, David           18 UWSP-WI              1:51.63    1:52.48   11  
      25.73   28.41   28.83   29.51                                
B - Final
  9 Gorney, Matthew P         21 UWSP-WI              1:54.82    1:51.30    9  
      26.74   28.50   28.28   27.78                                
 10 Van Sambeek, Tony         20 Hamline-MN           1:55.26    1:54.75    7  
      26.24   28.93   29.87   29.71                                
 11 Malecha, Bryce M          21 Gusties-MN           1:57.77    1:54.99    6  
      27.30   29.56   29.70   28.43                                
 12 Shaw, Thomas              18 UWSP-WI              1:55.89    1:56.19    5  
      27.31   29.71   29.85   29.32                                
 13 Braley, Logan             18 Gusties-MN           1:52.10    1:57.68    4  
      26.69   29.26   30.62   31.11                                
 14 Metzger, Jacob J          20 Gusties-MN           2:01.67    1:59.91    3  
      27.64   30.61   30.96   30.70                                
 15 Metsala, Cameron          19 UWSP-WI              2:02.15    2:00.48    2  
      27.96   30.31   30.98   31.23                                
 16 Ricker, Joe S             19 Gusties-MN           2:05.90    2:03.71    1  
      28.18   30.80   32.61   32.12                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hofstede, Ellen M         22 Gusties-MN             59.93      59.11   20  
      27.71   31.40                                                
  2 Vandenberg, Joy L         20 UWSP-WI              1:00.19      59.32   17  
      27.59   31.73                                                
  3 Castillo, Mariel A        20 Gusties-MN           1:02.66    1:03.35   16  
      30.19   33.16                                                
  4 Krzykowski, Madeline      20 UWSP-WI              1:04.19    1:03.70   15  
      29.66   34.04                                                
  5 Pearson, Emily            22 Gusties-MN           1:07.77    1:06.66   14  
      30.63   36.03                                                
  6 Brennan, Kearyn L         20 UWSP-WI              1:09.54    1:10.06   13  
      31.25   38.81                                                
  7 Liu, Tina                 20 Hamline-MN           1:11.07    1:10.32   12  
      33.02   37.30                                                
  8 Zaske, Mikayla A          22 Gusties-MN           1:11.99    1:13.66   11  
      33.69   39.97                                                
B - Final
  9 Goelitz, Serena E         21 UWSP-WI              1:15.83    1:15.31    9  
      34.83   40.48                                                
 10 Tingo, Emma               19 UWSP-WI              1:19.13    1:16.94    7  
      33.74   43.20                                                
 -- Witte, Mikayla R          19 Gusties-MN           1:03.86   X1:03.85  
      29.73   34.12                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Grimstad, Gus V           19 UWSP-WI                52.63      51.87   20  
      24.37   27.50                                                
  2 Larsen, Jacob             23 UWSP-WI                53.00      52.81   17  
      24.40   28.41                                                
  3 Hudson, Dane              22 Gusties-MN             53.64      53.17   16  
      24.44   28.73                                                
  4 Richardson, Peyton J      20 Gusties-MN             53.03      53.95   15  
      25.29   28.66                                                
  5 Hellenbrand, Kody         20 UWSP-WI                54.04      54.44   14  
      24.98   29.46                                                
  6 Coudron, Brayden          19 UWSP-WI                55.49      55.23   13  
      25.41   29.82                                                
  7 Becker, Andrew E          21 Gusties-MN             54.92      55.40   12  
      25.87   29.53                                                
  8 Jenn, Scott               18 UWSP-WI                55.99      56.33   11  
      26.72   29.61                                                
B - Final
  9 Jensen, Joe               21 UWSP-WI                57.08      56.39    9  
      26.05   30.34                                                
 10 Gibbs, Rhys D             20 UWSP-WI                57.39      57.34    7  
      27.32   30.02                                                
 11 Loy, Matthew              19 UWSP-WI                56.79      57.37    6  
      26.66   30.71                                                
 12 Antinoro, Louis C         19 Gusties-MN             57.92      57.73    5  
      26.66   31.07                                                
 13 Johnson, Teddy G          21 Gusties-MN             57.11      57.77    4  
      26.61   31.16                                                
 14 Trask, Grady              18 UWSP-WI                58.51      58.21    3  
      27.45   30.76                                                
 15 Nguyen, Marcus V          19 Gusties-MN             58.95      58.53    2  
      28.08   30.45                                                
 16 Gross, Spencer            18 UWSP-WI                58.86      58.66    1  
      26.59   32.07                                                
C - Final
 17 Simpson, Charlie          18 UWSP-WI                58.99      57.41  
      27.06   30.35                                                
 18 Daniels, Thomas           19 UWSP-WI                59.23      58.51  
      26.46   32.05                                                
 19 Krussell, Jacob           22 Gusties-MN           1:00.24    1:00.27  
      27.69   32.58                                                
 20 Weber, Jack               19 UWSP-WI              1:00.21    1:00.31  
      27.82   32.49                                                
 21 Solis, Dylan              18 UWSP-WI              1:01.34    1:03.58  
      29.28   34.30                                                
 22 Jorgenson, Payton         21 UWSP-WI              1:04.36    1:04.36  
      29.54   34.82                                                
 23 Stevens, Sawyer           19 UWSP-WI              1:05.71    1:04.37  
      29.35   35.02                                                
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sundby, Lindsay R         18 Gusties-MN           1:10.78    1:10.57   20  
      33.38   37.19                                                
  2 Wood, Sarah               22 Hamline-MN           1:11.81    1:11.13   17  
      33.88   37.25                                                
  3 Powell, Carolyn           20 UWSP-WI              1:14.25    1:13.38   16  
      34.76   38.62                                                
  4 Henson, Kate              18 UWSP-WI              1:13.15    1:13.50   15  
      35.09   38.41                                                
  5 Trenary, Mimi K           19 UWSP-WI              1:14.72    1:13.90   14  
      34.70   39.20                                                
  6 Johnson, Chelsy M         21 Gusties-MN           1:14.59    1:14.89   13  
      35.60   39.29                                                
  7 Marks, Paige              18 UWSP-WI              1:16.75    1:15.07   12  
      35.38   39.69                                                
  8 Starr, Madeline           20 UWSP-WI              1:14.80    1:15.89   11  
      35.60   40.29                                                
B - Final
  9 Nigro, Bennett            21 Hamline-MN           1:19.15    1:18.63    9  
      37.43   41.20                                                
 10 Artley, Sophie L          22 Gusties-MN           1:16.91    1:18.66    7  
      37.17   41.49                                                
 11 Sprow, Reese E            20 Gusties-MN           1:20.25    1:19.65    6  
      37.79   41.86                                                
 12 Thomas, Kassidy M         18 Gusties-MN           1:20.81    1:20.86    5  
      38.20   42.66                                                
 13 Ewer, Hannah G            20 Gusties-MN           1:21.03    1:21.40    4  
      37.65   43.75                                                
 14 Cimera, Cailey            21 Hamline-MN           1:22.97    1:21.45    3  
      38.45   43.00                                                
 15 Wagner, Grace A           19 Gusties-MN           1:21.92    1:22.24    2  
      38.57   43.67                                                
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Miller, Owen M            20 UWSP-WI              1:01.52      57.78   20  
      26.17   31.61                                                
  2 Biscan, Jacob H           21 UWSP-WI              1:02.05    1:00.74   17  
      28.54   32.20                                                
  3 Hussein, Farrque          23 Gusties-MN           1:03.23    1:03.12   16  
      29.62   33.50                                                
  4 Hill, Nyden F             19 Gusties-MN           1:02.92    1:03.31   15  
      29.78   33.53                                                
  5 Vander Jeugdt, Taylor B   21 Gusties-MN           1:04.97    1:04.49   14  
      30.01   34.48                                                
  6 Teichmiller, Tyler        20 Gusties-MN           1:04.73    1:04.70   13  
      30.37   34.33                                                
  7 Fejer, Ben                19 UWSP-WI              1:04.48    1:05.87   12  
      30.59   35.28                                                
  8 Solis, Dylan              18 UWSP-WI              1:04.72    1:07.11   11  
      31.12   35.99                                                
B - Final
  9 Schneider, Michael        20 UWSP-WI              1:05.85    1:06.26    9  
      30.84   35.42                                                
 10 Hoff, Alex                18 Gusties-MN           1:12.33    1:11.27    7  
      33.38   37.89                                                
 11 Moran, John Z             19 Gusties-MN           1:15.77    1:14.30    6  
      34.52   39.78                                                
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Isaacson, Marit           19 Gusties-MN           2:15.51    2:12.47   20  
      31.66   33.70   34.10   33.01                                
  2 Witte, Mikayla R          19 Gusties-MN           2:14.35    2:14.11   17  
      32.11   33.45   34.54   34.01                                
  3 Alger, Signe              22 UWSP-WI              2:15.30    2:14.67   16  
      31.64   34.43   34.96   33.64                                
  4 Fris, Kasey M             19 UWSP-WI              2:15.46    2:18.44   15  
      32.73   35.04   36.00   34.67                                
  5 Castillo, Mariel A        20 Gusties-MN           2:22.32    2:21.94   14  
      34.21   35.90   36.03   35.80                                
  6 Miller, Brooklyn C        20 UWSP-WI              2:26.29    2:26.60   13  
      34.31   37.46   38.08   36.75                                
  7 Hall, Trinity M           21 UWSP-WI              2:31.05    2:33.14   12  
      35.87   39.04   39.75   38.48                                
  8 Brennan, Kearyn L         20 UWSP-WI              2:28.17    2:33.86   11  
      34.07   38.48   40.87   40.44                                
B - Final
  9 Davenport, Mary J         19 Gusties-MN           2:32.75    2:29.38    9  
      35.41   38.16   38.40   37.41                                
 10 McCutchen, Sydney         21 Hamline-MN           2:37.64    2:37.84    7  
      36.45   39.82   40.81   40.76                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kuehn, Caiden             21 UWSP-WI              2:04.03    2:01.85   20  
      29.18   30.59   31.21   30.87                                
  2 Small, Erik G             21 Gusties-MN           2:09.25    2:04.68   17  
      29.68   31.92   32.20   30.88                                
  3 Jenn, Scott               18 UWSP-WI              2:07.74    2:05.82   16  
      29.14   31.89   32.62   32.17                                
  4 Sullivan, Campbell T      19 UWSP-WI              2:06.08    2:07.52   15  
      29.71   32.45   32.33   33.03                                
  5 Gibbs, Rhys D             20 UWSP-WI              2:11.26    2:07.91   14  
      29.84   32.45   33.20   32.42                                
  6 Mudry, Nathan             18 UWSP-WI              2:11.11    2:10.37   13  
      31.02   33.11   33.35   32.89                                
  7 Limacher, Gabe            19 UWSP-WI              2:13.67    2:13.05   12  
      30.65   33.48   34.59   34.33                                
 
Event 31  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hofstede, Ellen M         22 Gusties-MN             24.60      24.46   20  
  2 Peterson, Lucy            20 Gusties-MN             25.18      24.97   17  
  3 Vandenberg, Joy L         20 UWSP-WI                25.23      25.38   16  
  4 Ernst, Kyler              20 UWSP-WI                25.57      25.71   15  
  5 Hansen, Rose O            21 UWSP-WI                26.17      26.15   14  
  6 Gilles, Alison I          20 Gusties-MN             26.53      26.19   13  
  7 Ewer, Hannah G            20 Gusties-MN             26.57      26.24   12  
  8 Krzykowski, Madeline      20 UWSP-WI                26.77      26.58   11  
B - Final
  9 Stewart, Ameilia R        22 Gusties-MN             27.15      26.58    9  
 10 Ziegler, Madeline         19 Gusties-MN             27.09      27.12    7  
 11 Wagner, Grace A           19 Gusties-MN             27.27      27.31    6  
 12 Augustine, Ana            21 UWSP-WI                27.79      27.42    5  
 13 Mihalski, Gracie          19 UWSP-WI                27.28      27.62    4  
 14 Sundby, Lindsay R         18 Gusties-MN             27.30      27.94    3  
 15 Artley, Lissie J          20 Gusties-MN             28.11      28.04    2  
 16 Zaske, Mikayla A          22 Gusties-MN             28.09      28.08    1  
C - Final
 17 Voss, Amelia              20 Gusties-MN             28.96      28.69  
 18 Tingo, Emma               19 UWSP-WI                28.65      29.06  
 19 Thomas, Kassidy M         18 Gusties-MN             29.35      29.15  
 20 Wood, Sarah               22 Hamline-MN             29.23      29.24  
 21 Goelitz, Serena E         21 UWSP-WI                29.68      29.52  
 22 Hall, Trinity M           21 UWSP-WI                31.02      31.31  
 23 Stokesbary, Maddie E      21 Gusties-MN             32.04      31.84  
 24 Mesita, Julie             21 Hamline-MN             32.26      32.28  
 
Event 32  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lennertz, Will            22 UWSP-WI                22.03      21.99   20  
  2 Becker, Andrew E          21 Gusties-MN             22.25      22.19   17  
  3 Miller, Owen M            20 UWSP-WI                22.12      22.21   16  
  4 Hudson, Dane              22 Gusties-MN             22.34      22.24   15  
  5 Hubbard, George           23 Hamline-MN             22.44      22.29   14  
  6 Loy, Matthew              19 UWSP-WI                22.43      22.50   13  
  7 McMahon, Peter T          20 UWSP-WI                22.48      22.53   12  
  8 Larsen, Jacob             23 UWSP-WI                22.52      23.53   11  
B - Final
  9 Christoferson, Jack       19 Gusties-MN             22.83      22.89    9  
 10 Simpson, Charlie          18 UWSP-WI                22.79      22.90    7  
 11 Vander Jeugdt, Taylor B   21 Gusties-MN             23.49      23.27    6  
 12 Coudron, Brayden          19 UWSP-WI                23.35      23.57    5  
 13 Van Sambeek, Tony         20 Hamline-MN             23.93      23.84    4  
 14 Daniels, Thomas           19 UWSP-WI                24.02      24.11    3  
 15 Ricker, Joe S             19 Gusties-MN             24.45      24.57    2  
 16 Nguyen, Marcus V          19 Gusties-MN             24.40      24.68    1  
C - Final
 17 Weber, Jack               19 UWSP-WI                24.78      24.70  
 18 Wade, Simeon A            20 UWSP-WI                25.54      24.89  
 19 Trask, Grady              18 UWSP-WI                25.00      25.02  
 20 Krussell, Jacob           22 Gusties-MN             24.92      25.24  
 21 Stevens, Sawyer           19 UWSP-WI                25.84      25.30  
 22 Hoff, Alex                18 Gusties-MN             25.67      25.94  
 23 Moran, John Z             19 Gusties-MN             25.50      25.98  
 
Event 35  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus-MN  'A'                                  3:39.40    3:39.04   40  
     1) Isaacson, Marit 19              2) Whitlock, Macey 19             
     3) Peterson, Lucy 20               4) Hofstede, Ellen M 22           
       26.85    55.09    26.85    57.17    25.36    53.71    25.44    53.07
  2 Uw-Stevens Point-WI  'A'                          3:48.00    3:43.06   34  
     1) Buck, Brooke R 19               2) Vandenberg, Joy L 20           
     3) Fris, Kasey M 19                4) Ernst, Kyler 20                
       26.61    55.24    26.38    55.84    27.14    56.93    25.23    55.05
  3 Gustavus-MN  'B'                                  3:46.00    3:51.68   32  
     1) Johnson, Chelsy M 21            2) Witte, Mikayla R 19            
     3) Stewart, Ameilia R 22           4) Gilles, Alison I 20            
       28.31    58.41    27.84    57.70    28.40    59.27    26.75    56.30
  4 Uw-Stevens Point-WI  'B'                          3:49.50    3:57.29   30  
     1) Anderson, Paige 19              2) Krzykowski, Madeline 20        
     3) Brennan, Kearyn L 20            4) Alger, Signe 22                
       28.58    59.21    27.85    58.13    29.10  1:01.97    27.27    57.98
  5 Gustavus-MN  'C'                                  3:50.00   x3:58.55  
     1) Ewer, Hannah G 20               2) Soukup, Leah 20                
     3) Lozinski, Libby 18              4) Ziegler, Madeline 19           
       27.86  1:00.07    28.56    59.62    28.05  1:00.08    28.32    58.78
  6 Gustavus-MN  'D'                                  3:52.00   x4:04.22  
     1) Sundby, Lindsay R 18            2) Wagner, Grace A 19             
     3) Castillo, Mariel A 20           4) Pearson, Emily 22              
       29.75  1:01.63    28.47  1:00.46    29.55  1:02.12    28.07  1:00.01
  7 Uw-Stevens Point-WI  'C'                          4:05.00   x4:06.86  
     1) Miller, Brooklyn C 20           2) Henson, Kate 18                
     3) Hansen, Rose O 21               4) Trenary, Mimi K 19             
       29.84  1:02.23    28.74  1:01.08    28.55  1:01.47    29.19  1:02.08
  8 Gustavus-MN  'F'                                  4:01.00   x4:10.05  
     1) Kaehn, Maren 21                 2) Bader, Ursula 19               
     3) Sprow, Reese E 20               4) Voss, Amelia 20                
       30.26  1:04.15    28.55  1:01.01    28.75  1:01.15    30.18  1:03.74
  9 Uw-Stevens Point-WI  'D'                          4:10.00   x4:10.47  
     1) Powell, Carolyn 20              2) Starr, Madeline 20             
     3) Marks, Paige 18                 4) Augustine, Ana 21              
       30.02  1:02.61    30.14  1:05.02    29.84  1:02.95    28.48    59.89
 10 Gustavus-MN  'E'                                  3:56.00   x4:11.69  
     1) Davenport, Mary J 19            2) Jass, Teegan B 20              
     3) Artley, Sophie L 22             4) Artley, Lissie J 20            
       30.08  1:02.56    29.34  1:01.60    30.95  1:04.94    28.85  1:02.59
 11 Uw-Stevens Point-WI  'E'                               NT   x4:12.58  
     1) Ninmer, Leyla A 21              2) Mihalski, Gracie 19            
     3) Tingo, Emma 19                  4) Hall, Trinity M 21             
       29.74  1:01.47    28.73  1:01.00    29.24  1:03.96    31.23  1:06.15
 12 Hamline University-MN  'A'                        4:15.26    4:15.70   28  
     1) Wood, Sarah 22                  2) McCutchen, Sydney 21           
     3) Schrader, Morgan 19             4) Yurttas, Sila 20               
       30.49  1:03.97    31.12  1:06.04    30.04  1:02.96    29.13  1:02.73
 13 Gustavus-MN  'G'                                  4:06.00   x4:34.30  
     1) Thomas, Kassidy M 18            2) Zaske, Mikayla A 22            
     3) Rooney, Kenna R 18              4) Stokesbary, Maddie E 21        
       31.11  1:06.61    31.06  1:05.83    34.24  1:11.77    33.83  1:10.09
 
Event 36  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus-MN  'A'                                  3:08.25    3:11.59   40  
     1) Small, Erik G 21                2) Becker, Andrew E 21            
     3) Hudson, Dane 22                 4) Strom, Matt J 21               
       23.29    49.19    22.42    47.60    22.59    47.97    22.49    46.83
  2 Uw-Stevens Point-WI  'A'                          3:13.75    3:13.34   34  
     1) Larsen, Jacob 23                2) Loy, Matthew 19                
     3) Hellenbrand, Kody 20            4) McMahon, Peter T 20            
       23.75    49.19    22.72    47.74    22.87    48.78    22.25    47.63
  3 Uw-Stevens Point-WI  'B'                          3:16.75    3:18.25   32  
     1) Kuehn, Caiden 21                2) Grimstad, Gus V 19             
     3) Harris, Cam 22                  4) Powell, Owen 22                
       24.80    51.35    22.14    46.95    23.89    51.32    23.13    48.63
  4 Gustavus-MN  'B'                                  3:16.00    3:19.67   30  
     1) Richardson, Peyton J 20         2) Kawlewski, Ryan 22             
     3) Christoferson, Jack 19          4) Zemek, Callen 21               
       24.04    49.46    23.46    49.63    23.88    51.01    23.94    49.57
  5 Uw-Stevens Point-WI  'C'                          3:20.00   x3:23.68  
     1) Trantham, Ryan J 20             2) Coudron, Brayden 19            
     3) Gibbs, Rhys D 20                4) Sullivan, Campbell T 19        
       24.98    51.63    24.24    51.90    23.97    50.57    22.99    49.58
  6 Uw-Stevens Point-WI  'D'                          3:25.00   x3:27.34  
     1) Simpson, Charlie 18             2) Gorney, Matthew P 21           
     3) Schneider, Michael 20           4) Jensen, Joe 21                 
       24.84    52.11    25.63    53.45    24.07    50.28    24.22    51.50
  7 Uw-Stevens Point-WI  'E'                          3:29.50   x3:28.13  
     1) Daniels, Thomas 19              2) Anderson, David 18             
     3) Jenn, Scott 18                  4) Shaw, Thomas 18                
       25.62    53.22    24.04    50.88    24.56    51.06    25.61    52.97
  8 Gustavus-MN  'C'                                  3:22.00   x3:31.08  
     1) Braley, Logan 18                2) Teichmiller, Tyler 20          
     3) Dawson, Jared E 21              4) Vander Jeugdt, Taylor B 21     
       25.12    53.09    25.04    52.50    25.09    52.80    23.85    52.69
  9 Gustavus-MN  'D'                                  3:25.00   x3:31.50  
     1) Antinoro, Louis C 19            2) Ricker, Joe S 19               
     3) Johnson, Teddy G 21             4) Thornberg, Adam 20             
       25.48    53.64    25.72    54.22    24.29    52.30    24.43    51.34
 10 Hamline University-MN  'A'                             NT    3:32.63   28  
     1)                                 2) Van Sambeek, Tony 20           
     3) Hubbard, George 23              4)                                
       26.89    56.18    24.76    51.66    23.28    49.59    26.63    55.20
 11 Uw-Stevens Point-WI  'F'                          3:33.00   x3:33.15  
     1) Fejer, Ben 19                   2) Gross, Spencer 18              
     3) Stevens, Sawyer 19              4) Mudry, Nathan 18               
       25.67    54.52    24.82    52.27    25.90    55.22    24.48    51.14
 12 Uw-Stevens Point-WI  'G'                          3:35.50   x3:36.52  
     1) Otto, Ethan J 21                2) Wade, Simeon A 20              
     3) Trask, Grady 18                 4) Limacher, Gabe 19              
       26.12    54.24    25.45    54.79    25.40    54.04    24.85    53.45
 13 Gustavus-MN  'E'                                  3:30.00   x3:40.09  
     1) Malecha, Bryce M 21             2) Hill, Nyden F 19               
     3) Nguyen, Marcus V 19             4) Krussell, Jacob 22             
       26.60    55.23    25.72    55.23    25.89    54.94    25.65    54.69
 14 Gustavus-MN  'F'                                  3:36.00   x3:42.69  
     1) Hussein, Farrque 23             2) Metzger, Jacob J 20            
     3) Moran, John Z 19                4) Hoff, Alex 18                  
       26.13    55.07    26.60    56.05    26.39    55.94    26.26    55.63
 15 Uw-Stevens Point-WI  'H'                          3:40.00   x3:49.42  
     1) Weber, Jack 19                  2) Solis, Dylan 18                
     3) Jorgenson, Payton 21            4) Metsala, Cameron 19            
       26.17    55.03    27.10    57.08    27.99    59.16    30.79    58.15
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                    
 
  1. Gustavus                           1016   2. Uw-Stevens Point                    876
  3. Hillsdale College                   423   4. Hamline University                  297
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                     
 
  1. Uw-Stevens Point                   1289   2. Gustavus                           1014
  3. Hamline University                  111