Licensed to St. Catherine University

                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/17/2020 05:22 PM

                   2020 MIAC Swimming & Diving Championships                   

                Jean Freeman Aquatic Center Univ. of Minnesota                 

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 1:29.82   3/20/2009 St. Olaf, St. Olaf                         

                         A. Meyer, N. Westby, L. Money, J. Koch            

 MEET Record: ! 1:30.36   2/14/2014 St. Olaf, St. Olaf                         

                         M. Gratz, C. Kubat, W. Brebrick, A. Rudstrom      

NCAA Div III: # 1:26.14   3/15/2017 Emory, Emory                               

                         Ono, Wilson, Tollen, Smith                        

                1:29.94  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                1:30.97  B NCAA B Qual

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 University of Saint Thomas                  1:34.42    1:32.05         40  

     1) Gahnz, John SO                  2) r:0.75 Faldet, Noah SO         

     3) r:0.24 Stone, Nate JR           4) r:0.14 Riley, Garrett SO       

     r:14.49  23.95       48.91 (24.96)     1:11.55 (22.64)     1:32.05 (20.50)

  2 Gustavus Adolphus College                   1:36.34    1:32.69         34  

     1) Hudson, Dane FR                 2) r:0.37 Vander Jeugdt, Taylor FR

     3) r:0.24 Sklar, Ryan SR           4) r:0.17 Becker, Andrew FR       

     r:14.88  24.21       50.37 (26.16)     1:12.62 (22.25)     1:32.69 (20.07)

  3 Saint Olaf College                          1:37.70    1:34.00         32  

     1) Loepfe, John SR                 2) r:0.46 Kretzmann, Ian SR       

     3) r:0.24 Rizzo, Timothy FR        4) r:0.19 Greseth, Sjon SO        

              23.18       49.51 (26.33)     1:12.79 (23.28)     1:34.00 (21.21)

  4 Carleton College                            1:37.17    1:34.30         30  

     1) Conati, Ari SR                  2) r:0.31 Heinzel, Jack JR        

     3) r:0.26 Chang, Andrew JR         4) r:0.31 Reeves, Nick SR         

     r:17.21  24.83       50.02 (25.19)     1:13.19 (23.17)     1:34.30 (21.11)

  5 Saint John's University                     1:37.15    1:35.83         28  

     1) Koller, Joe FR                  2) r:0.36 Greenblat, Eli JR       

     3) r:0.14 Odermann, Friedrich SR   4) r:0.09 Brinkman, Beau FR       

     r:10.40  24.61       51.63 (27.02)     1:14.90 (23.27)     1:35.83 (20.93)

  6 Hamline University                          1:38.71    1:37.92         26  

     1) Roback, Lee JR                  2) r:0.31 Hobar, Andrew JR        

     3) r:0.06 Hanson, Isaac JR         4) r:0.40 Hubbard, George FR      

     r:15.75  25.77       53.83 (28.06)     1:16.60 (22.77)     1:37.92 (21.32)

  7 Macalester College                          1:46.52    1:45.58         24  

     1) Blomquist, Ben SO               2) r:0.13 Levy, Ben FY            

     3) r:0.43 West, Jay SR             4) r:0.46 Williams, Aidan SO      

     r:10.70  26.30       54.68 (28.38)     1:20.70 (26.02)     1:45.58 (24.88)

  8 Saint Mary's University of Min              1:50.05    1:49.84         22  

     1) Rades, Griffin SO               2) r:0.32 Alverado, Jostin        

     3) r:0.49 Anes Dy Quiangco, Darren 4) r:0.22 McClay, Brennen         

     r:12.65  27.77     1:02.16 (34.39)     1:28.26 (26.10)     1:49.84 (21.58)

 

Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 1:43.14   2/16/2015 St. Thomas, St. Thomas                     

                         Paulson, Punkyo, Keukakla, Gruewald               

 MEET Record: ! 1:43.14   2/14/2015 St. Thomas, St. Thomas                     

                         Paulson, Punyko, Kukielka, Gruewald               

NCAA Div III: # 1:40.12   3/21/2018 Emory, Emory                               

                         Cheng, Lally, Campbell, Taylor                    

                1:44.55  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                1:45.28  B NCAA B Qual

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Saint Catherine University                  1:45.83    1:44.09 ST19    40  

     1) Baxley, Amelia SO               2) r:0.32 Hernandez-Nietling, Fran

     3) r:0.45 Wentzel, Jordyn SO       4) r:0.30 Klein, Macy SO          

     r:+4.60  26.36       56.19 (29.83)     1:20.99 (24.80)     1:44.09 (23.10)

  2 University of Saint Thomas                  1:48.17    1:44.71 B       34  

     1) Nelson, Kirsten SR              2) r:0.19 Christensen, Ashley SR  

     3) r:0.18 Astrup, Anna SO          4) r:0.05 Berdahl, Anna SO        

              26.93       55.31 (28.38)     1:20.65 (25.34)     1:44.71 (24.06)

  3 Gustavus Adolphus College                   1:50.77    1:45.83         32  

     1) Yartz, Abby FR                  2) r:0.50 Westendorp, Maddie SR   

     3) r:0.44 Hofstede, Ellen FR       4) r:0.39 Lokensgard, Alyssa SR   

     r:17.54  27.80       56.36 (28.56)     1:22.04 (25.68)     1:45.83 (23.79)

  4 Saint Olaf College                          1:52.43    1:47.29         30  

     1) Cleven, Annika FR               2) r:0.24 Nevin, Sophia JR        

     3) r:0.33 Newton, Maria FR         4) r:0.53 Wolff, Marissa JR       

     r:15.42  28.00       57.84 (29.84)     1:22.87 (25.03)     1:47.29 (24.42)

  5 Carleton College                            1:51.29    1:47.85         28  

     1) Lederer, Emma SR                2) r:0.43 Meyer, Ada SR           

     3) r:0.23 Lafferty, Natalie SO     4) r:0.34 Bernhard, Raine FR      

              27.72       57.15 (29.43)     1:23.45 (26.30)     1:47.85 (24.40)

  6 Macalester College                          1:55.03    1:54.74         26  

     1) Thompson, Ana SR                2) r:0.35 Madigan, Grace FY       

     3) r:0.27 Redpath, Franny FY       4) r:0.38 Roghair, Ariel SR       

     r:17.21  28.72     1:01.38 (32.66)     1:28.90 (27.52)     1:54.74 (25.84)

  7 Hamline University                          1:57.06    1:55.13         24  

     1) McCutchen, Sydney FR            2) r:0.13 Wood, Sarah FR          

     3) r:0.33 Nigro, Bennett FR        4) r:0.33 White, Bryce SR         

              31.27     1:02.19 (30.92)     1:30.77 (28.58)     1:55.13 (24.36)

  8 Saint Mary's University of Min              2:09.49    2:07.88         22  

     1) King, Claire SO                 2) r:0.27 Camarato, Erica SO      

     3) r:0.37 Seifert, Ashlyn FR       4) r:0.54 Becerra, Dakota         

              32.21     1:06.92 (34.71)     1:37.06 (30.14)     2:07.88 (30.82)

  9 Augsburg Univers                            2:21.34    2:11.70         18  

     1) Kaldahl, Kristin SO             2) r:+0.0 Billman, Kyra FR        

     3) r:0.06 Mjelde, Felix SO         4) r:0.29 Mangel, Morgan JR       

              35.27     1:08.95 (33.68)     1:57.12 (48.17)     2:11.70 (14.58)

 -- College of Saint Benedict                   1:54.92         DQ        

     1) Von Wahlde, Mikayla SO          2) r:0.62 Johanson, Molly FR      

     3) r:0.50 Milstroh, Jes FR         4) r:-0.03 Oman, Thea FR          

     r:15.14  27.77       59.53 (31.76)     1:26.75 (27.22)          DQ (24.60)

 -- Concordia College                           2:00.21         DQ        

     1) Cramer, Kaitlin FR              2) r:0.66 Marcus, Allison JR      

     3) r:-0.50 Zeleny, Audrey FR       4) r:0.44 Rasmussen, Alex SO      

              32.28                             1:54.77 ( )          DQ (25.53)

 

Event 3  Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 599.30   2/17/2001 Gabe Kortuem, St. Olaf                      

 MEET Record: ! 599.30   2/17/2001 Gabe Kortuem, St. Olaf                      

NCAA Div III: # 645.70   2/12/2014 Connor Dignan, Denison                      

     NCAA 11: $ 440.00                                                         

                440.00  A NCAA A Qual

                285.00  B NCAA B Qual

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

Finals

  1 Grabinski, Jack     FR St. John's            443.60     505.05$A       20  

  2 Bican, Logan        SR Gustavus              403.30     451.70$A       17  

  3 Godfrey, Andrew     JR St. Thomas            409.75     419.30 B       16  

  4 Theis, Josh         SR Gustavus              400.50     406.95 B       15  

  5 Reed, Connor        FR St. John's            372.60     377.20 B       14  

  6 Pfau, Christian     FR St. John's            313.05     341.50 B       13  

  7 Shanesy, David      FR Gustavus              298.20     324.60 B       12  

  8 Braun, Leo          SO St. John's            273.60     289.60 B       11  

Preliminaries

  9 Kramer, Harris      SO St. Olaf              266.90                     9  

 10 Donnelly, Phil      SO Carleton              245.80                     7  

 

Event 3  Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 599.30   2/17/2001 Gabe Kortuem, St. Olaf                      

 MEET Record: ! 599.30   2/17/2001 Gabe Kortuem, St. Olaf                      

NCAA Div III: # 645.70   2/12/2014 Connor Dignan, Denison                      

     NCAA 11: $ 440.00                                                         

                440.00  A NCAA A Qual

                285.00  B NCAA B Qual

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Grabinski, Jack           FR St. John's                NP     443.60$qA     

  2 Godfrey, Andrew           JR St. Thomas                NP     409.75 qB     

  3 Bican, Logan              SR Gustavus                  NP     403.30 qB     

  4 Theis, Josh               SR Gustavus                  NP     400.50 qB     

  5 Reed, Connor              FR St. John's                NP     372.60 qB     

  6 Pfau, Christian           FR St. John's                NP     313.05 qB     

  7 Shanesy, David            FR Gustavus                  NP     298.20 qB     

  8 Braun, Leo                SO St. John's                NP     273.60 q      

  9 Kramer, Harris            SO St. Olaf                  NP     266.90        

 10 Donnelly, Phil            SO Carleton                  NP     245.80        

 

Event 4  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 6:40.27   2/12/2020 Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus        

                         E Small, M Allison, J Muntifering, N Larson       

 MEET Record: ! 6:40.27   2/12/2020 Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus        

                         E Small, M Allison, J Muntifering, N Larson       

NCAA Div III: # 6:29.27   3/22/2013 Johns Hopkins, Johns Hopkins               

                         Lordi, Kimball, Coggin, Schmidt                   

                6:43.52  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                6:47.12  B NCAA B Qual

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gustavus Adolphus College                   6:58.32    6:40.27&ST19    40  

     1) Small, Erik FR                  2) r:0.30 Allison, Matt JR        

     3) r:0.37 Muntifering, Josh JR     4) r:0.48 Larson, Nolan JR        

     r:14.17  23.56       48.95 (48.95)   1:14.75 (1:14.75)   1:41.37 (1:41.37)

        2:03.69 (22.32)     2:28.24 (46.87)   2:53.82 (1:12.45)   3:20.38 (1:39.01)

        3:42.44 (22.06)     4:07.19 (46.81)   4:33.64 (1:13.26)   5:02.06 (1:41.68)

        5:24.05 (21.99)     5:48.69 (46.63)   6:14.05 (1:11.99)   6:40.27 (1:38.21)

  2 University of Saint Thomas                  7:08.19    6:57.99         34  

     1) Johnson, Sam JR                 2) r:0.23 Boerner, Adam JR        

     3) r:0.51 Akermann, Andrew FR      4) r:0.29 McGrath, Casey FR       

     r:+5.97  24.52       50.99 (50.99)   1:17.72 (1:17.72)   1:44.81 (1:44.81)

        2:08.41 (23.60)     2:35.22 (50.41)   3:01.75 (1:16.94)   3:29.03 (1:44.22)

        3:52.03 (23.00)     4:17.90 (48.87)   4:45.76 (1:16.73)   5:13.88 (1:44.85)

        5:37.42 (23.54)     6:03.27 (49.39)   6:30.08 (1:16.20)   6:57.99 (1:44.11)

  3 Saint Olaf College                          7:12.13    7:02.34         32  

     1) Rizzo, Timothy FR               2) r:0.39 Kretzmann, Ian SR       

     3) r:0.38 Greseth, Sjon SO         4) r:0.53 Loepfe, John SR         

     r:+0.68  24.31       50.76 (50.76)   1:17.47 (1:17.47)   1:43.63 (1:43.63)

        2:08.78 (25.15)     2:36.80 (53.17)   3:04.67 (1:21.04)   3:33.49 (1:49.86)

        3:57.58 (24.09)     4:24.18 (50.69)   4:51.13 (1:17.64)   5:17.81 (1:44.32)

        5:42.02 (24.21)     6:08.69 (50.88)   6:35.87 (1:18.06)   7:02.34 (1:44.53)

  4 Saint John's University                     7:06.76    7:04.15         30  

     1) Froehle, Steven SO              2) r:0.47 Dockendorf, Mitchell JR 

     3) r:0.38 Belov, Timothy FR        4) r:0.35 Huber, Ethan FR         

     r:+5.25  24.16       51.17 (51.17)   1:18.94 (1:18.94)   1:47.79 (1:47.79)

        2:11.37 (23.58)     2:37.60 (49.81)   3:05.26 (1:17.47)   3:33.38 (1:45.59)

        3:57.99 (24.61)     4:25.20 (51.82)   4:53.64 (1:20.26)   5:22.11 (1:48.73)

        5:45.08 (22.97)     6:10.99 (48.88)   6:37.23 (1:15.12)   7:04.15 (1:42.04)

  5 Hamline University                          7:22.19    7:05.89         28  

     1) Grivna, Nicholas JR             2) r:0.02 Hanson, Isaac JR        

     3) r:0.38 Steeves, Nathan SO       4) r:0.27 Hubbard, George FR      

     r:+0.73  24.46       51.37 (51.37)   1:18.39 (1:18.39)   1:45.41 (1:45.41)

        2:08.17 (22.76)     2:35.37 (49.96)   3:03.76 (1:18.35)   3:32.12 (1:46.71)

        3:56.94 (24.82)     4:24.60 (52.48)   4:54.25 (1:22.13)   5:23.71 (1:51.59)

        5:46.44 (22.73)     6:12.36 (48.65)   6:39.20 (1:15.49)   7:05.89 (1:42.18)

  6 Carleton College                            7:25.12    7:13.81         26  

     1) Fitch, Stevie JR                2) r:0.16 Dalluge, Jack SR        

     3) r:0.51 Willmore, Benjamin SO    4) r:0.38 Yuan, Allen SO          

     r:+0.75  24.23       50.79 (50.79)   1:19.05 (1:19.05)   1:47.53 (1:47.53)

        2:11.43 (23.90)     2:38.29 (50.76)   3:06.46 (1:18.93)   3:34.39 (1:46.86)

        3:59.56 (25.17)     4:26.92 (52.53)   4:55.50 (1:21.11)   5:24.85 (1:50.46)

        5:49.06 (24.21)     6:16.70 (51.85)   6:45.23 (1:20.38)   7:13.81 (1:48.96)

  7 Macalester College                          7:47.63    7:32.73         24  

     1) Blomquist, Ben SO               2) r:0.38 Levy, Ben FY            

     3) r:0.55 Hubbard, Tanner SO       4) r:0.34 Williams, Aidan SO      

     r:+0.69  25.15       52.73 (52.73)   1:21.03 (1:21.03)   1:49.08 (1:49.08)

        2:13.55 (24.47)     2:40.91 (51.83)   3:11.27 (1:22.19)   3:41.73 (1:52.65)

        4:08.01 (26.28)     4:36.45 (54.72)   5:05.54 (1:23.81)   5:34.11 (1:52.38)

        6:00.73 (26.62)     6:31.07 (56.96)   7:02.52 (1:28.41)   7:32.73 (1:58.62)

 

Event 5  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 7:29.60   2/12/2020 Saint Catherine University, St. Catherine  

                         A Baxley, S Grohman, M Menso, J Wentzel           

 MEET Record: ! 7:29.60   2/12/2020 Saint Catherine University, St. Catherine  

                         A Baxley, S Grohman, M Menso, J Wentzel           

NCAA Div III: # 7:13.51   3/23/2018 Emory, Emory                               

                         Muir, Wawer, Taylor, Cheng                        

                7:35.32  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                7:39.30  B NCAA B Qual

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Saint Catherine University                  7:33.94    7:29.60&ST19    40  

     1) Baxley, Amelia SO               2) r:0.07 Grohman, Sydney JR      

     3) r:0.41 Menso, Maggie SO         4) r:0.51 Wentzel, Jordyn SO      

     r:+3.03  26.57       55.69 (55.69)   1:24.78 (1:24.78)   1:54.84 (1:54.84)

        2:20.67 (25.83)     2:50.01 (55.17)   3:19.49 (1:24.65)   3:49.47 (1:54.63)

        4:15.09 (25.62)     4:43.27 (53.80)   5:12.03 (1:22.56)   5:40.49 (1:51.02)

        6:05.42 (24.93)     6:32.91 (52.42)   7:01.04 (1:20.55)   7:29.60 (1:49.11)

  2 Saint Olaf College                          7:46.54    7:31.13 ST19    34  

     1) Newton, Maria FR                2) r:0.64 Jensen, Helen SR        

     3) r:0.21 Knutson, Maya JR         4) r:0.47 Wolff, Marissa JR       

     r:+0.69  25.41       53.80 (53.80)   1:23.31 (1:23.31)   1:53.72 (1:53.72)

        2:12.03 (18.31)     2:49.84 (56.12)   3:19.76 (1:26.04)   3:48.95 (1:55.23)

        4:13.92 (24.97)     4:41.79 (52.84)   5:10.47 (1:21.52)   5:39.31 (1:50.36)

        6:05.34 (26.03)     6:33.36 (54.05)   7:02.02 (1:22.71)   7:31.13 (1:51.82)

  3 Gustavus Adolphus College                   7:55.58    7:44.81         32  

     1) Johns, Annika FR                2) r:0.30 Lokensgard, Alyssa SR   

     3) r:0.51 Bjorklund, Amelia JR     4) r:0.34 Hofstede, Ellen FR      

     r:+0.80  26.90       56.07 (56.07)   1:26.27 (1:26.27)   1:57.07 (1:57.07)

        2:23.33 (26.26)     2:53.30 (56.23)   3:24.71 (1:27.64)   3:55.57 (1:58.50)

        4:22.38 (26.81)     4:50.98 (55.41)   5:20.50 (1:24.93)   5:51.42 (1:55.85)

        6:16.11 (24.69)     6:44.16 (52.74)   7:14.02 (1:22.60)   7:44.81 (1:53.39)

  4 University of Saint Thomas                  7:51.35    7:47.65         30  

     1) Ericson, Kasey JR               2) r:0.49 Thull, Liz SO           

     3) r:0.49 Pawlenty, Paige SR       4) r:0.27 Berdahl, Anna SO        

     r:+6.72  26.55       55.75 (55.75)   1:25.80 (1:25.80)   1:56.50 (1:56.50)

        2:23.56 (27.06)     2:53.08 (56.58)   3:22.76 (1:26.26)   3:52.99 (1:56.49)

        4:18.82 (25.83)     4:47.75 (54.76)   5:17.85 (1:24.86)   5:48.12 (1:55.13)

        6:15.24 (27.12)     6:45.47 (57.35)   7:16.24 (1:28.12)   7:47.65 (1:59.53)

  5 Carleton College                            8:08.94    7:52.57         28  

     1) Cameron, Alison SO              2) r:0.61 Lee, Serena SO          

     3) r:0.37 Baggett, Sophie FR       4) r:0.45 Fraser-Mines, Kyle JR   

     r:+0.72  26.68       55.93 (55.93)   1:26.44 (1:26.44)   1:56.72 (1:56.72)

        2:23.03 (26.31)     2:52.77 (56.05)   3:23.61 (1:26.89)   3:55.09 (1:58.37)

        4:21.09 (26.00)     4:50.44 (55.35)   5:21.94 (1:26.85)   5:54.69 (1:59.60)

        6:20.67 (25.98)     6:50.71 (56.02)   7:21.83 (1:27.14)   7:52.57 (1:57.88)

  6 College of Saint Benedict                   8:14.75    7:53.44         26  

     1) Kratz, Meghan SR                2) r:0.40 Newhouse, Jacque SO     

     3) r:0.33 Mahoney, Claudia JR      4) r:0.45 Birklid, Ana SO         

     r:+0.73  28.21       58.84 (58.84)   1:30.39 (1:30.39)   2:02.27 (2:02.27)

        2:28.97 (26.70)     2:59.00 (56.73)   3:30.89 (1:28.62)   4:02.97 (2:00.70)

        4:29.22 (26.25)     4:58.12 (55.15)   5:28.19 (1:25.22)   5:58.06 (1:55.09)

        6:24.70 (26.64)     6:53.92 (55.86)   7:23.47 (1:25.41)   7:53.44 (1:55.38)

  7 Macalester College                          8:11.64    8:15.05         24  

     1) Madigan, Grace FY               2) r:0.33 Roghair, Ariel SR       

     3) r:0.29 Redpath, Franny FY       4) r:0.42 Borg, Malia FY          

     r:+0.77  26.57       55.89 (55.89)   1:26.97 (1:26.97)   1:58.67 (1:58.67)

        2:26.02 (27.35)     2:57.20 (58.53)   3:29.96 (1:31.29)   4:02.41 (2:03.74)

        4:30.47 (28.06)     5:02.00 (59.59)   5:35.67 (1:33.26)   6:09.66 (2:07.25)

        6:37.68 (28.02)     7:08.52 (58.86)   7:41.64 (1:31.98)   8:15.05 (2:05.39)

  8 Hamline University                          8:49.94    8:26.24         22  

     1) Fischer, Lilah SO               2) r:0.31 Cimera, Cailey FR       

     3) r:0.28 Torgrimson, Alexandra SO 4) r:0.38 White, Bryce SR         

     r:+0.79  30.55   1:02.99 (1:02.99)   1:36.58 (1:36.58)   2:10.62 (2:10.62)

        2:41.63 (31.01)   3:15.07 (1:04.45)   3:49.41 (1:38.79)   4:23.01 (2:12.39)

        4:49.95 (26.94)     5:20.61 (57.60)   5:52.44 (1:29.43)   6:22.98 (1:59.97)

        6:51.01 (28.03)     7:22.67 (59.69)   7:55.12 (1:32.14)   8:26.24 (2:03.26)

  9 Saint Mary's University of Min              8:42.14    8:30.30         18  

     1) Shefchik, Brooke SO             2) r:0.39 Beitz, Katie FR         

     3) r:0.32 King, Claire SO          4) r:0.40 Seifert, Ashlyn FR      

     r:+0.70  28.32       59.71 (59.71)   1:32.41 (1:32.41)   2:04.43 (2:04.43)

        2:33.47 (29.04)   3:05.93 (1:01.50)   3:39.18 (1:34.75)   4:12.48 (2:08.05)

        4:42.12 (29.64)   5:14.65 (1:02.17)   5:48.61 (1:36.13)   6:22.40 (2:09.92)

        6:51.27 (28.87)   7:23.21 (1:00.81)   7:56.58 (1:34.18)   8:30.30 (2:07.90)

 -- Concordia College                           8:56.88         DQ        

     1) Backes, Anna JR                 2) r:0.51 Cramer, Kaitlin FR      

     3) r:-0.05 Bray, Jess FR           4) r:0.39 Rasmussen, Alex SO      

     r:+0.85  28.34       59.36 (59.36)   1:31.48 (1:31.48)   2:03.20 (2:03.20)

        2:32.06 (28.86)   3:04.99 (1:01.79)   3:39.33 (1:36.13)   4:13.49 (2:10.29)

        4:41.81 (28.32)     5:13.45 (59.96)   5:46.28 (1:32.79)   6:19.01 (2:05.52)

        6:47.37 (28.36)   7:19.60 (1:00.59)   7:53.12 (1:34.11)        DQ (2:07.80)

 

Event 6  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 4:26.78   2/19/2009 Matt Stewart, Gustavus                     

 MEET Record: ! 4:26.78   2/19/2009 Matt Stewart, Gustavus                     

NCAA Div III: # 4:18.35   3/15/2017 A. Conover, Kenyon                         

                4:20.26  A NCAA A Qual

                4:29.81  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                4:33.22  B NCAA B Qual

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Rizzo, Timothy      FR St. Olaf             4:35.62    4:32.31 B       20  

     r:+0.70  25.08       52.38 (27.30)     1:19.90 (27.52)     1:47.41 (27.51)

        2:14.96 (27.55)     2:42.35 (27.39)     3:09.94 (27.59)     3:37.66 (27.72)

        4:05.52 (27.86)     4:32.31 (26.79)                                        

  2 Zemek, Callen       FR Gustavus             4:38.17    4:35.96         17  

     r:+0.81  25.13       52.76 (27.63)     1:20.68 (27.92)     1:48.47 (27.79)

        2:16.51 (28.04)     2:44.47 (27.96)     3:12.72 (28.25)     3:40.99 (28.27)

        4:09.03 (28.04)     4:35.96 (26.93)                                        

  3 Boerner, Adam       JR St. Thomas           4:39.35    4:36.17         16  

     r:+0.68  24.71       52.30 (27.59)     1:20.23 (27.93)     1:48.31 (28.08)

        2:16.43 (28.12)     2:44.75 (28.32)     3:13.02 (28.27)     3:41.28 (28.26)

        4:08.97 (27.69)     4:36.17 (27.20)                                        

  4 Stone, Nate         JR St. Thomas           4:41.99    4:40.37         15  

     r:+0.60  24.61       52.59 (27.98)     1:20.79 (28.20)     1:49.22 (28.43)

        2:17.56 (28.34)     2:45.79 (28.23)     3:14.50 (28.71)     3:43.23 (28.73)

        4:11.83 (28.60)     4:40.37 (28.54)                                        

  5 Dawson, Zach        SR Gustavus             4:40.24    4:41.69         14  

     r:+0.73  25.55       53.47 (27.92)     1:21.53 (28.06)     1:49.86 (28.33)

        2:18.36 (28.50)     2:47.07 (28.71)     3:15.93 (28.86)     3:45.22 (29.29)

        4:14.17 (28.95)     4:41.69 (27.52)                                        

  6 Kawlewski, Ryan     SO Gustavus             4:43.63    4:42.32         13  

     r:+0.69  25.51       53.30 (27.79)     1:21.73 (28.43)     1:50.41 (28.68)

        2:19.51 (29.10)     2:48.35 (28.84)     3:17.69 (29.34)     3:46.85 (29.16)

        4:16.03 (29.18)     4:42.32 (26.29)                                        

  7 Franko-Dynes, Dutc  SO Gustavus             4:42.39    4:42.63         12  

     r:+0.65  25.07       52.86 (27.79)     1:21.47 (28.61)     1:50.23 (28.76)

        2:19.17 (28.94)     2:48.31 (29.14)     3:17.58 (29.27)     3:46.67 (29.09)

        4:15.51 (28.84)     4:42.63 (27.12)                                        

 -- Hubbard, George     FR Hamline              4:43.15         DQ        

     r:+0.65  24.19       52.11 (27.92)     1:21.04 (28.93)     1:50.63 (29.59)

        2:19.49 (28.86)     2:49.04 (29.55)     3:18.85 (29.81)     3:48.61 (29.76)

        4:17.77 (29.16)          DQ (28.79)                                        

B - Final

  9 Greseth, Sjon       SO St. Olaf             4:44.34    4:42.18          9  

     r:+0.72  25.90       54.47 (28.57)     1:23.04 (28.57)     1:52.29 (29.25)

        2:21.48 (29.19)     2:50.27 (28.79)     3:19.33 (29.06)     3:48.13 (28.80)

        4:16.14 (28.01)     4:42.18 (26.04)                                        

 10 McCullough, Eamonn  SO Gustavus             4:43.79    4:43.13          7  

     r:+0.72  25.79       53.85 (28.06)     1:22.63 (28.78)     1:51.67 (29.04)

        2:20.78 (29.11)     2:49.70 (28.92)     3:18.65 (28.95)     3:47.15 (28.50)

        4:15.76 (28.61)     4:43.13 (27.37)                                        

 11 Johnson, Sam        JR St. Thomas           4:49.82    4:43.27          6  

     r:+0.66  25.50       53.20 (27.70)     1:21.34 (28.14)     1:50.09 (28.75)

        2:19.20 (29.11)     2:47.93 (28.73)     3:17.20 (29.27)     3:46.36 (29.16)

        4:14.95 (28.59)     4:43.27 (28.32)                                        

 12 Huber, Ethan        FR St. John's           4:49.67    4:45.99          5  

     r:+0.65  26.48       55.48 (29.00)     1:24.27 (28.79)     1:53.71 (29.44)

        2:22.98 (29.27)     2:51.90 (28.92)     3:20.87 (28.97)     3:49.66 (28.79)

        4:18.14 (28.48)     4:45.99 (27.85)                                        

 13 Dawson, Jared       FR Gustavus             4:48.93    4:47.08          4  

     r:+0.71  26.10       54.45 (28.35)     1:23.12 (28.67)     1:52.19 (29.07)

        2:21.28 (29.09)     2:50.50 (29.22)     3:19.81 (29.31)     3:49.20 (29.39)

        4:18.57 (29.37)     4:47.08 (28.51)                                        

 14 Pauley, Ryan        SR St. John's           4:52.32    4:49.70          3  

     r:+0.71  26.17       55.14 (28.97)     1:24.11 (28.97)     1:53.67 (29.56)

        2:23.37 (29.70)     2:52.44 (29.07)     3:21.61 (29.17)     3:51.12 (29.51)

        4:20.80 (29.68)     4:49.70 (28.90)                                        

 15 Ruegemer, Nate      SO St. Thomas           4:52.10    4:50.19          2  

     r:+0.79  26.10       54.84 (28.74)     1:23.87 (29.03)     1:53.16 (29.29)

        2:22.40 (29.24)     2:51.64 (29.24)     3:20.98 (29.34)     3:50.56 (29.58)

        4:20.43 (29.87)     4:50.19 (29.76)                                        

 16 Hubbard, Tanner     SO Macalester           4:55.37    4:59.73          1  

     r:+0.80  27.40       56.66 (29.26)     1:26.23 (29.57)     1:56.25 (30.02)

        2:26.35 (30.10)     2:56.72 (30.37)     3:27.42 (30.70)     3:58.45 (31.03)

        4:29.56 (31.11)     4:59.73 (30.17)                                        

Preliminaries

 17 Willmore, Benjamin  SO Carleton             4:56.75                   

      r:0.71  26.71       55.41 (28.70)     1:24.93 (29.52)     1:54.90 (29.97)

        2:24.84 (29.94)     2:54.35 (29.51)     3:24.60 (30.25)     3:55.02 (30.42)

        4:26.01 (30.99)     4:56.75 (30.74)                                        

 18 Olson, Mick         JR St. John's           4:57.90                   

      r:0.79  26.32       55.06 (28.74)     1:24.53 (29.47)     1:54.79 (30.26)

        2:25.22 (30.43)     2:55.68 (30.46)     3:26.25 (30.57)     3:57.15 (30.90)

        4:27.91 (30.76)     4:57.90 (29.99)                                        

 19 Lemke, Ethan        FR St. John's           5:00.00                   

      r:0.70  26.62       55.76 (29.14)     1:25.04 (29.28)     1:54.71 (29.67)

        2:24.75 (30.04)     2:55.03 (30.28)     3:25.93 (30.90)     3:57.35 (31.42)

        4:28.52 (31.17)     5:00.00 (31.48)                                        

 20 Steeves, Nathan     SO Hamline              5:00.46                   

      r:0.77  26.36       55.19 (28.83)     1:24.69 (29.50)     1:54.70 (30.01)

        2:24.95 (30.25)     2:56.21 (31.26)     3:27.10 (30.89)     3:58.41 (31.31)

        4:30.02 (31.61)     5:00.46 (30.44)                                        

 21 Schletty, Kevin     FR Hamline              5:03.11                   

      r:0.70  26.23       55.55 (29.32)     1:25.67 (30.12)     1:56.81 (31.14)

        2:27.82 (31.01)     2:58.67 (30.85)     3:30.03 (31.36)     4:02.01 (31.98)

        4:32.56 (30.55)     5:03.11 (30.55)                                        

 22 Hanlon, Nicholas    SR Hamline              5:34.59                   

      r:0.79  28.73     1:00.61 (31.88)     1:34.01 (33.40)     2:08.09 (34.08)

        2:42.10 (34.01)     3:16.93 (34.83)     3:51.36 (34.43)     4:26.04 (34.68)

        5:00.67 (34.63)     5:34.59 (33.92)                                        

 23 Arquin, Kiran       SO Macalester           5:43.46                   

      r:0.76  30.42     1:04.48 (34.06)     1:38.69 (34.21)     2:12.83 (34.14)

        2:47.68 (34.85)     3:22.66 (34.98)     3:57.91 (35.25)     4:33.23 (35.32)

        5:08.38 (35.15)     5:43.46 (35.08)                                        

 

Event 6  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 4:26.78   2/19/2009 Matt Stewart, Gustavus                     

 MEET Record: ! 4:26.78   2/19/2009 Matt Stewart, Gustavus                     

NCAA Div III: # 4:18.35   3/15/2017 A. Conover, Kenyon                         

                4:20.26  A NCAA A Qual

                4:29.81  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                4:33.22  B NCAA B Qual

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Rizzo, Timothy            FR St. Olaf             4:37.55    4:35.62 q      

     r:+0.69  25.40       52.81 (27.41)     1:20.57 (27.76)     1:48.90 (28.33)

        2:17.04 (28.14)     2:44.85 (27.81)     3:12.66 (27.81)     3:40.51 (27.85)

        4:08.50 (27.99)     4:35.62 (27.12)                                        

  2 Zemek, Callen             FR Gustavus             4:41.84    4:38.17 q      

     r:+0.80  25.12       52.59 (27.47)     1:20.61 (28.02)     1:48.95 (28.34)

        2:17.21 (28.26)     2:45.51 (28.30)     3:13.87 (28.36)     3:42.56 (28.69)

        4:10.88 (28.32)     4:38.17 (27.29)                                        

  3 Boerner, Adam             JR St. Thomas           4:47.92    4:39.35 q      

     r:+0.68  24.94       52.57 (27.63)     1:20.61 (28.04)     1:48.97 (28.36)

        2:17.37 (28.40)     2:45.79 (28.42)     3:14.41 (28.62)     3:42.79 (28.38)

        4:11.01 (28.22)     4:39.35 (28.34)                                        

  4 Dawson, Zach              SR Gustavus             4:51.62    4:40.24 q      

     r:+0.74  25.66       53.39 (27.73)     1:21.69 (28.30)     1:50.18 (28.49)

        2:18.38 (28.20)     2:46.62 (28.24)     3:15.22 (28.60)     3:44.10 (28.88)

        4:12.58 (28.48)     4:40.24 (27.66)                                        

  5 Stone, Nate               JR St. Thomas           4:51.07    4:41.99 q      

     r:+0.60  24.83       52.87 (28.04)     1:21.31 (28.44)     1:49.59 (28.28)

        2:17.91 (28.32)     2:46.05 (28.14)     3:14.53 (28.48)     3:43.50 (28.97)

        4:12.75 (29.25)     4:41.99 (29.24)                                        

  6 Franko-Dynes, Dutch       SO Gustavus             5:00.39    4:42.39 q      

     r:+0.65  24.98       52.55 (27.57)     1:20.97 (28.42)     1:49.65 (28.68)

        2:18.41 (28.76)     2:47.34 (28.93)     3:16.46 (29.12)     3:45.22 (28.76)

        4:14.03 (28.81)     4:42.39 (28.36)                                        

  7 Hubbard, George           FR Hamline              4:54.42    4:43.15 q      

     r:+0.72  24.69       52.59 (27.90)     1:21.60 (29.01)     1:50.80 (29.20)

        2:20.05 (29.25)     2:48.85 (28.80)     3:17.59 (28.74)     3:46.97 (29.38)

        4:15.19 (28.22)     4:43.15 (27.96)                                        

  8 Kawlewski, Ryan           SO Gustavus             4:44.27    4:43.63 q      

     r:+0.67  25.78       53.33 (27.55)     1:21.77 (28.44)     1:50.75 (28.98)

        2:19.65 (28.90)     2:48.95 (29.30)     3:18.14 (29.19)     3:47.24 (29.10)

        4:16.31 (29.07)     4:43.63 (27.32)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 McCullough, Eamonn        SO Gustavus             4:50.56    4:43.79 q      

     r:+0.73  25.45       53.49 (28.04)     1:22.33 (28.84)     1:51.20 (28.87)

        2:20.39 (29.19)     2:49.35 (28.96)     3:18.39 (29.04)     3:47.01 (28.62)

        4:15.59 (28.58)     4:43.79 (28.20)                                        

 10 Greseth, Sjon             SO St. Olaf             4:59.48    4:44.34 q      

     r:+0.71  25.25       53.67 (28.42)     1:22.18 (28.51)     1:50.82 (28.64)

        2:19.28 (28.46)     2:47.69 (28.41)     3:16.44 (28.75)     3:45.96 (29.52)

        4:15.72 (29.76)     4:44.34 (28.62)                                        

 11 Dawson, Jared             FR Gustavus             4:54.13    4:48.93 q      

     r:+0.69  25.87       54.07 (28.20)     1:22.71 (28.64)     1:51.69 (28.98)

        2:21.28 (29.59)     2:50.70 (29.42)     3:20.49 (29.79)     3:50.08 (29.59)

        4:20.00 (29.92)     4:48.93 (28.93)                                        

 12 Huber, Ethan              FR St. John's           5:12.00    4:49.67 q      

     r:+0.67  25.67       54.20 (28.53)     1:23.10 (28.90)     1:52.20 (29.10)

        2:21.21 (29.01)     2:50.46 (29.25)     3:19.82 (29.36)     3:49.50 (29.68)

        4:19.53 (30.03)     4:49.67 (30.14)                                        

 13 Johnson, Sam              JR St. Thomas           4:50.97    4:49.82 q      

     r:+0.63  26.79       55.38 (28.59)     1:24.74 (29.36)     1:54.32 (29.58)

        2:24.06 (29.74)     2:53.53 (29.47)     3:22.47 (28.94)     3:51.64 (29.17)

        4:20.97 (29.33)     4:49.82 (28.85)                                        

 14 Ruegemer, Nate            SO St. Thomas           4:51.66    4:52.10 q      

     r:+0.80  26.12       54.80 (28.68)     1:24.03 (29.23)     1:53.44 (29.41)

        2:23.01 (29.57)     2:52.29 (29.28)     3:21.79 (29.50)     3:51.52 (29.73)

        4:21.93 (30.41)     4:52.10 (30.17)                                        

 15 Pauley, Ryan              SR St. John's           4:57.84    4:52.32 q      

     r:+0.69  26.47       55.36 (28.89)     1:24.74 (29.38)     1:54.37 (29.63)

        2:24.15 (29.78)     2:53.75 (29.60)     3:23.23 (29.48)     3:53.02 (29.79)

        4:22.58 (29.56)     4:52.32 (29.74)                                        

 16 Hubbard, Tanner           SO Macalester           5:07.20    4:55.37 q      

     r:+0.79  27.33       56.38 (29.05)     1:25.90 (29.52)     1:55.69 (29.79)

        2:25.54 (29.85)     2:55.65 (30.11)     3:25.48 (29.83)     3:55.60 (30.12)

        4:26.01 (30.41)     4:55.37 (29.36)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Willmore, Benjamin        SO Carleton             5:06.15    4:56.75        

     r:+0.71  26.71       55.41 (28.70)     1:24.93 (29.52)     1:54.90 (29.97)

        2:24.84 (29.94)     2:54.35 (29.51)     3:24.60 (30.25)     3:55.02 (30.42)

        4:26.01 (30.99)     4:56.75 (30.74)                                        

 18 Olson, Mick               JR St. John's           5:31.13    4:57.90        

     r:+0.79  26.32       55.06 (28.74)     1:24.53 (29.47)     1:54.79 (30.26)

        2:25.22 (30.43)     2:55.68 (30.46)     3:26.25 (30.57)     3:57.15 (30.90)

        4:27.91 (30.76)     4:57.90 (29.99)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Lemke, Ethan              FR St. John's           5:00.00    5:00.00        

     r:+0.70  26.62       55.76 (29.14)     1:25.04 (29.28)     1:54.71 (29.67)

        2:24.75 (30.04)     2:55.03 (30.28)     3:25.93 (30.90)     3:57.35 (31.42)

        4:28.52 (31.17)     5:00.00 (31.48)                                        

 20 Steeves, Nathan           SO Hamline              5:05.13    5:00.46        

     r:+0.77  26.36       55.19 (28.83)     1:24.69 (29.50)     1:54.70 (30.01)

        2:24.95 (30.25)     2:56.21 (31.26)     3:27.10 (30.89)     3:58.41 (31.31)

        4:30.02 (31.61)     5:00.46 (30.44)                                        

 21 Schletty, Kevin           FR Hamline              5:11.56    5:03.11        

     r:+0.70  26.23       55.55 (29.32)     1:25.67 (30.12)     1:56.81 (31.14)

        2:27.82 (31.01)     2:58.67 (30.85)     3:30.03 (31.36)     4:02.01 (31.98)

        4:32.56 (30.55)     5:03.11 (30.55)                                        

 22 Hanlon, Nicholas          SR Hamline              5:44.74    5:34.59        

     r:+0.79  28.73     1:00.61 (31.88)     1:34.01 (33.40)     2:08.09 (34.08)

        2:42.10 (34.01)     3:16.93 (34.83)     3:51.36 (34.43)     4:26.04 (34.68)

        5:00.67 (34.63)     5:34.59 (33.92)                                        

 23 Arquin, Kiran             SO Macalester           5:42.55    5:43.46        

     r:+0.76  30.42     1:04.48 (34.06)     1:38.69 (34.21)     2:12.83 (34.14)

        2:47.68 (34.85)     3:22.66 (34.98)     3:57.91 (35.25)     4:33.23 (35.32)

        5:08.38 (35.15)     5:43.46 (35.08)                                        

 

Event 7  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 4:51.31   2/15/2019 Maggie Menso, St. Catherine                

 MEET Record: ! 4:51.31   2/15/2019 Maggie Menso, St. Catherine                

NCAA Div III: # 4:43.37   3/23/2011 K. Stern, Amherst                          

                4:45.33  A NCAA A Qual

                4:59.35  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                5:00.62  B NCAA B Qual

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Menso, Maggie       SO St. Catherine        5:04.68    4:56.87 ST19    20  

     r:+0.72  27.18       57.03 (29.85)     1:27.26 (30.23)     1:57.62 (30.36)

        2:27.84 (30.22)     2:57.93 (30.09)     3:28.05 (30.12)     3:58.18 (30.13)

        4:28.19 (30.01)     4:56.87 (28.68)                                        

  2 Wolff, Marissa      JR St. Olaf             5:06.24    4:58.12 ST19    17  

     r:+0.67  27.43       57.33 (29.90)     1:27.41 (30.08)     1:57.60 (30.19)

        2:27.92 (30.32)     2:58.03 (30.11)     3:28.25 (30.22)     3:58.55 (30.30)

        4:28.64 (30.09)     4:58.12 (29.48)                                        

  3 Behrens, Gretchen   JR St. Thomas           5:07.62    5:05.39         16  

     r:+0.74  27.46       57.38 (29.92)     1:28.02 (30.64)     1:58.82 (30.80)

        2:29.69 (30.87)     3:00.72 (31.03)     3:32.06 (31.34)     4:03.45 (31.39)

        4:35.02 (31.57)     5:05.39 (30.37)                                        

  4 Ericson, Kasey      JR St. Thomas           5:11.29    5:09.87         15  

     r:+0.80  27.70       57.99 (30.29)     1:29.06 (31.07)     2:00.49 (31.43)

        2:32.03 (31.54)     3:03.87 (31.84)     3:36.06 (32.19)     4:08.25 (32.19)

        4:39.77 (31.52)     5:09.87 (30.10)                                        

  5 Pawlenty, Paige     SR St. Thomas           5:11.09    5:10.67         14  

     r:+0.76  28.34       59.17 (30.83)     1:30.33 (31.16)     2:01.82 (31.49)

        2:34.17 (32.35)     3:06.22 (32.05)     3:38.34 (32.12)     4:10.12 (31.78)

        4:40.85 (30.73)     5:10.67 (29.82)                                        

  6 Mayfield, Allie     SR Gustavus             5:12.52    5:13.22         13  

     r:+0.64  28.53       59.45 (30.92)     1:30.89 (31.44)     2:02.56 (31.67)

        2:34.43 (31.87)     3:06.55 (32.12)     3:38.79 (32.24)     4:10.39 (31.60)

        4:42.08 (31.69)     5:13.22 (31.14)                                        

  7 Johns, Annika       FR Gustavus             5:12.96    5:15.42         12  

     r:+0.78  28.21       59.11 (30.90)     1:31.05 (31.94)     2:03.16 (32.11)

        2:35.15 (31.99)     3:07.14 (31.99)     3:39.29 (32.15)     4:11.72 (32.43)

        4:44.17 (32.45)     5:15.42 (31.25)                                        

  8 Thull, Liz          SO St. Thomas           5:16.48    5:21.51         11  

     r:+0.79  28.47       59.51 (31.04)     1:31.37 (31.86)     2:03.69 (32.32)

        2:36.00 (32.31)     3:08.75 (32.75)     3:41.74 (32.99)     4:15.43 (33.69)

        4:48.94 (33.51)     5:21.51 (32.57)                                        

B - Final

  9 Bjorklund, Amelia   JR Gustavus             5:16.96    5:13.99          9  

     r:+0.67  28.90     1:00.51 (31.61)     1:32.59 (32.08)     2:04.58 (31.99)

        2:36.65 (32.07)     3:08.40 (31.75)     3:39.83 (31.43)     4:10.83 (31.00)

        4:42.43 (31.60)     5:13.99 (31.56)                                        

 10 Cameron, Alison     SO Carleton             5:17.74    5:16.81          7  

     r:+0.73  28.16       59.90 (31.74)     1:31.79 (31.89)     2:03.80 (32.01)

        2:35.60 (31.80)     3:07.51 (31.91)     3:39.62 (32.11)     4:11.86 (32.24)

        4:44.48 (32.62)     5:16.81 (32.33)                                        

 11 Brostrom, Katherin  JR Gustavus             5:26.25    5:17.77          6  

     r:+0.77  28.98     1:00.39 (31.41)     1:32.25 (31.86)     2:04.42 (32.17)

        2:36.62 (32.20)     3:09.00 (32.38)     3:41.48 (32.48)     4:13.94 (32.46)

        4:46.02 (32.08)     5:17.77 (31.75)                                        

 12 McMahon, Molly      JR St. Catherine        5:17.10    5:19.64          5  

     r:+0.73  29.58     1:01.72 (32.14)     1:34.26 (32.54)     2:05.79 (31.53)

        2:37.62 (31.83)     3:09.87 (32.25)     3:42.33 (32.46)     4:14.45 (32.12)

        4:47.34 (32.89)     5:19.64 (32.30)                                        

 13 Newhouse, Jacque    SO Saint Benedict       5:17.21    5:21.52          4  

     r:+0.70  28.81     1:00.65 (31.84)     1:33.10 (32.45)     2:05.84 (32.74)

        2:38.59 (32.75)     3:11.34 (32.75)     3:44.35 (33.01)     4:17.46 (33.11)

        4:50.02 (32.56)     5:21.52 (31.50)                                        

 14 Hagstrom, Tori      JR St. Catherine        5:23.23    5:22.98          3  

     r:+0.70  29.49     1:01.45 (31.96)     1:34.02 (32.57)     2:06.54 (32.52)

        2:39.42 (32.88)     3:12.16 (32.74)     3:45.04 (32.88)     4:18.13 (33.09)

        4:50.95 (32.82)     5:22.98 (32.03)                                        

 15 Sonday, Isabelle    SO Saint Benedict       5:25.84    5:25.89          2  

     r:+0.76  29.84     1:01.89 (32.05)     1:34.51 (32.62)     2:07.21 (32.70)

        2:40.08 (32.87)     3:13.40 (33.32)     3:46.56 (33.16)     4:20.15 (33.59)

        4:53.38 (33.23)     5:25.89 (32.51)                                        

 16 Schmitz, Sydney     JR St. Thomas           5:23.55    5:27.94          1  

     r:+0.73  29.23     1:01.32 (32.09)     1:33.53 (32.21)     2:06.23 (32.70)

        2:39.06 (32.83)     3:12.40 (33.34)     3:46.09 (33.69)     4:20.27 (34.18)

        4:54.46 (34.19)     5:27.94 (33.48)                                        

Preliminaries

 17 Lee, Serena         SO Carleton             5:26.37                   

      r:0.76  28.09       59.38 (31.29)     1:31.96 (32.58)     2:05.70 (33.74)

        2:39.25 (33.55)     3:13.39 (34.14)     3:47.79 (34.40)     4:21.84 (34.05)

        4:55.16 (33.32)     5:26.37 (31.21)                                        

 18 Purdum, Allison     FR St. Olaf             5:26.45                   

      r:0.66  28.63       59.91 (31.28)     1:32.06 (32.15)     2:04.71 (32.65)

        2:37.61 (32.90)     3:11.19 (33.58)     3:45.06 (33.87)     4:19.44 (34.38)

        4:53.54 (34.10)     5:26.45 (32.91)                                        

 19 Peterson, McKenna   SR St. Catherine        5:26.81                   

      r:0.79  29.58     1:01.54 (31.96)     1:33.98 (32.44)     2:07.01 (33.03)

        2:40.36 (33.35)     3:14.05 (33.69)     3:47.30 (33.25)     4:21.10 (33.80)

        4:54.76 (33.66)     5:26.81 (32.05)                                        

 20 Gerhardt, Morgan    SO Saint Benedict       5:28.88                   

      r:0.78  30.62     1:04.00 (33.38)     1:37.79 (33.79)     2:11.93 (34.14)

        2:45.51 (33.58)     3:19.09 (33.58)     3:52.18 (33.09)     4:25.23 (33.05)

        4:57.41 (32.18)     5:28.88 (31.47)                                        

 21 Shefchik, Brooke    SO Saint Mary's MN      5:32.13                   

      r:0.67  29.20     1:01.75 (32.55)     1:34.91 (33.16)     2:08.77 (33.86)

        2:42.51 (33.74)     3:16.49 (33.98)     3:50.64 (34.15)     4:25.12 (34.48)

        4:59.28 (34.16)     5:32.13 (32.85)                                        

 22 Smith, Madison      SO Carleton             5:32.16                   

      r:0.80  29.35     1:01.99 (32.64)     1:35.17 (33.18)     2:08.21 (33.04)

        2:41.94 (33.73)     3:16.04 (34.10)     3:50.10 (34.06)     4:24.18 (34.08)

        4:58.27 (34.09)     5:32.16 (33.89)                                        

 23 Backes, Anna        JR Concordia            5:32.36                   

      r:0.85  29.90     1:03.02 (33.12)     1:36.72 (33.70)     2:10.69 (33.97)

        2:44.86 (34.17)     3:18.94 (34.08)     3:52.76 (33.82)     4:26.48 (33.72)

        4:59.83 (33.35)     5:32.36 (32.53)                                        

 24 Laurie, Mykayla     JR St. Catherine        5:32.74                   

      r:0.88  29.77     1:02.07 (32.30)     1:35.16 (33.09)     2:08.81 (33.65)

        2:42.49 (33.68)     3:16.27 (33.78)     3:50.61 (34.34)     4:25.02 (34.41)

        4:59.33 (34.31)     5:32.74 (33.41)                                        

 25 Turner, Grace       FY Macalester           5:36.03                   

      r:0.75  30.12     1:03.26 (33.14)     1:36.98 (33.72)     2:10.96 (33.98)

        2:45.36 (34.40)     3:20.02 (34.66)     3:54.32 (34.30)     4:28.90 (34.58)

        5:03.43 (34.53)     5:36.03 (32.60)                                        

 26 Stewart, Brydie     FR St. Olaf             5:36.63                   

     r:12.78  29.97     1:02.89 (32.92)     1:36.40 (33.51)     2:10.83 (34.43)

        2:45.36 (34.53)     3:19.89 (34.53)     3:54.39 (34.50)     4:28.96 (34.57)

        5:03.35 (34.39)     5:36.63 (33.28)                                        

 27 Kratz, Meghan       SR Saint Benedict       5:37.75                   

      r:0.74  29.51     1:02.33 (32.82)     1:35.97 (33.64)     2:09.88 (33.91)

        2:43.78 (33.90)     3:18.22 (34.44)     3:53.48 (35.26)     4:28.62 (35.14)

        5:03.66 (35.04)     5:37.75 (34.09)                                        

 28 Stewart, Kinsey     SO Macalester           5:37.81                   

      r:0.94  29.68     1:02.83 (33.15)     1:36.36 (33.53)     2:10.53 (34.17)

        2:44.81 (34.28)     3:19.82 (35.01)     3:54.42 (34.60)     4:29.74 (35.32)

        5:04.49 (34.75)     5:37.81 (33.32)                                        

 29 Borg, Malia         FY Macalester           5:38.82                   

      r:0.72  30.42     1:03.65 (33.23)     1:37.52 (33.87)     2:11.02 (33.50)

        2:44.79 (33.77)     3:18.89 (34.10)     3:53.02 (34.13)     4:28.08 (35.06)

        5:03.64 (35.56)     5:38.82 (35.18)                                        

 30 Hall, Evynn         FR St. Catherine        5:39.34                   

      r:0.73  30.10     1:03.46 (33.36)     1:37.78 (34.32)     2:11.80 (34.02)

        2:46.05 (34.25)     3:20.61 (34.56)     3:54.87 (34.26)     4:30.12 (35.25)

        5:05.46 (35.34)     5:39.34 (33.88)                                        

 31 Whyte, Lauren       FY Macalester           5:42.21                   

      r:0.79  30.85     1:04.48 (33.63)     1:38.75 (34.27)     2:13.13 (34.38)

        2:47.81 (34.68)     3:22.81 (35.00)     3:57.73 (34.92)     4:33.14 (35.41)

        5:08.04 (34.90)     5:42.21 (34.17)                                        

 32 Beitz, Katie        FR Saint Mary's MN      5:46.36                   

      r:0.75  30.86     1:05.61 (34.75)     1:41.31 (35.70)     2:17.06 (35.75)

        2:53.13 (36.07)     3:28.54 (35.41)     4:03.54 (35.00)     4:38.61 (35.07)

        5:12.89 (34.28)     5:46.36 (33.47)                                        

 33 Fischer, Lilah      SO Hamline              5:48.73                   

      r:0.77  32.29     1:06.99 (34.70)     1:42.36 (35.37)     2:18.06 (35.70)

        2:53.44 (35.38)     3:29.21 (35.77)     4:04.99 (35.78)     4:40.59 (35.60)

        5:15.86 (35.27)     5:48.73 (32.87)                                        

 34 Larsen, Kayli       FR St. Olaf             5:49.83                   

      r:0.74  30.11     1:03.20 (33.09)     1:37.59 (34.39)     2:13.10 (35.51)

        2:48.57 (35.47)     3:24.55 (35.98)     4:00.69 (36.14)     4:37.33 (36.64)

        5:14.24 (36.91)     5:49.83 (35.59)                                        

 35 Cramer, Kaitlin     FR Concordia            5:50.82                   

      r:0.84  30.87     1:04.95 (34.08)     1:40.25 (35.30)     2:15.71 (35.46)

        2:51.47 (35.76)     3:27.19 (35.72)     4:03.11 (35.92)     4:39.45 (36.34)

        5:15.48 (36.03)     5:50.82 (35.34)                                        

 36 Westrick, Alex      FY Macalester           5:52.27                   

      r:0.79  32.06     1:07.50 (35.44)     1:43.24 (35.74)     2:18.85 (35.61)

        2:54.86 (36.01)     3:30.23 (35.37)     4:06.47 (36.24)     4:42.38 (35.91)

        5:18.24 (35.86)     5:52.27 (34.03)                                        

 37 King, Claire        SO Saint Mary's MN      5:52.77                   

      r:0.83  30.54     1:04.58 (34.04)     1:39.90 (35.32)     2:15.85 (35.95)

        2:52.22 (36.37)     3:28.62 (36.40)     4:04.83 (36.21)     4:40.95 (36.12)

        5:17.15 (36.20)     5:52.77 (35.62)                                        

 38 Wainwright, Mauree  FR St. Olaf             5:55.94                   

      r:0.81  31.32     1:05.99 (34.67)     1:41.33 (35.34)     2:17.27 (35.94)

        2:53.82 (36.55)     3:30.39 (36.57)     4:06.99 (36.60)     4:43.73 (36.74)

        5:20.45 (36.72)     5:55.94 (35.49)                                        

 39 Cimera, Cailey      FR Hamline              5:59.52                   

      r:0.81  32.84     1:07.93 (35.09)     1:43.82 (35.89)     2:20.13 (36.31)

        2:56.55 (36.42)     3:33.32 (36.77)     4:10.03 (36.71)     4:46.83 (36.80)

        5:23.81 (36.98)     5:59.52 (35.71)                                        

 40 Sperling, Elmira    SR St. Olaf             6:03.89                   

      r:0.87  31.18     1:05.87 (34.69)     1:41.85 (35.98)     2:18.31 (36.46)

        2:55.69 (37.38)     3:33.10 (37.41)     4:11.30 (38.20)     4:49.29 (37.99)

        5:27.16 (37.87)     6:03.89 (36.73)                                        

 41 Takashima, Sena     SO Macalester           6:04.40                   

      r:0.69  31.75     1:06.54 (34.79)     1:42.46 (35.92)     2:18.33 (35.87)

        2:55.25 (36.92)     3:32.68 (37.43)     4:10.32 (37.64)     4:49.27 (38.95)

        5:27.48 (38.21)     6:04.40 (36.92)                                        

 42 Peterson, Rachel    SO Hamline              6:58.99                   

      r:0.84  34.45     1:14.68 (40.23)     1:57.22 (42.54)     2:40.46 (43.24)

        3:24.45 (43.99)     4:07.95 (43.50)     4:52.03 (44.08)     5:35.47 (43.44)

        6:18.20 (42.73)     6:58.99 (40.79)                                        

 

Event 7  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 4:51.31   2/15/2019 Maggie Menso, St. Catherine                

 MEET Record: ! 4:51.31   2/15/2019 Maggie Menso, St. Catherine                

NCAA Div III: # 4:43.37   3/23/2011 K. Stern, Amherst                          

                4:45.33  A NCAA A Qual

                4:59.35  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                5:00.62  B NCAA B Qual

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Menso, Maggie             SO St. Catherine        5:00.04    5:04.68 q      

     r:+0.73  28.04       58.66 (30.62)     1:29.57 (30.91)     2:00.33 (30.76)

        2:31.17 (30.84)     3:01.71 (30.54)     3:32.49 (30.78)     4:03.57 (31.08)

        4:34.73 (31.16)     5:04.68 (29.95)                                        

  2 Wolff, Marissa            JR St. Olaf             5:14.08    5:06.24 q      

     r:+0.68  27.86       58.19 (30.33)     1:28.76 (30.57)     1:59.53 (30.77)

        2:30.29 (30.76)     3:01.64 (31.35)     3:33.06 (31.42)     4:04.32 (31.26)

        4:35.26 (30.94)     5:06.24 (30.98)                                        

  3 Behrens, Gretchen         JR St. Thomas           5:11.68    5:07.62 q      

     r:+0.77  27.49       57.48 (29.99)     1:28.29 (30.81)     1:59.53 (31.24)

        2:30.58 (31.05)     3:01.70 (31.12)     3:33.08 (31.38)     4:04.75 (31.67)

        4:36.63 (31.88)     5:07.62 (30.99)                                        

  4 Pawlenty, Paige           SR St. Thomas           5:17.97    5:11.09 q      

     r:+0.74  28.33       59.16 (30.83)     1:29.90 (30.74)     2:01.53 (31.63)

        2:33.05 (31.52)     3:05.29 (32.24)     3:37.34 (32.05)     4:08.89 (31.55)

        4:40.22 (31.33)     5:11.09 (30.87)                                        

  5 Ericson, Kasey            JR St. Thomas           5:11.07    5:11.29 q      

     r:+0.78  26.96       57.20 (30.24)     1:28.12 (30.92)     1:59.59 (31.47)

        2:31.56 (31.97)     3:03.55 (31.99)     3:35.62 (32.07)     4:07.69 (32.07)

        4:40.14 (32.45)     5:11.29 (31.15)                                        

  6 Mayfield, Allie           SR Gustavus             5:23.48    5:12.52 q      

     r:+0.66  28.75       59.91 (31.16)     1:31.28 (31.37)     2:02.81 (31.53)

        2:34.42 (31.61)     3:06.19 (31.77)     3:37.86 (31.67)     4:09.60 (31.74)

        4:41.37 (31.77)     5:12.52 (31.15)                                        

  7 Johns, Annika             FR Gustavus             5:22.49    5:12.96 q      

     r:+0.78  28.37       59.14 (30.77)     1:30.60 (31.46)     2:02.38 (31.78)

        2:34.09 (31.71)     3:05.83 (31.74)     3:37.90 (32.07)     4:10.00 (32.10)

        4:41.80 (31.80)     5:12.96 (31.16)                                        

  8 Thull, Liz                SO St. Thomas           5:26.59    5:16.48 q      

     r:+0.79  28.28       59.20 (30.92)     1:30.98 (31.78)     2:02.73 (31.75)

        2:34.58 (31.85)     3:06.51 (31.93)     3:38.60 (32.09)     4:11.19 (32.59)

        4:44.22 (33.03)     5:16.48 (32.26)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Bjorklund, Amelia         JR Gustavus             5:27.99    5:16.96 q      

     r:+0.67  29.22     1:00.70 (31.48)     1:32.52 (31.82)     2:04.20 (31.68)

        2:35.75 (31.55)     3:07.61 (31.86)     3:39.54 (31.93)     4:11.67 (32.13)

        4:44.57 (32.90)     5:16.96 (32.39)                                        

 10 McMahon, Molly            JR St. Catherine        5:14.66    5:17.10 q      

     r:+0.72  29.11     1:00.05 (30.94)     1:31.69 (31.64)     2:04.23 (32.54)

        2:36.44 (32.21)     3:08.87 (32.43)     3:40.85 (31.98)     4:13.03 (32.18)

        4:45.14 (32.11)     5:17.10 (31.96)                                        

 11 Newhouse, Jacque          SO Saint Benedict       5:37.44    5:17.21 q      

     r:+0.68  28.64     1:00.34 (31.70)     1:32.38 (32.04)     2:04.52 (32.14)

        2:36.91 (32.39)     3:09.01 (32.10)     3:41.19 (32.18)     4:13.78 (32.59)

        4:46.02 (32.24)     5:17.21 (31.19)                                        

 12 Cameron, Alison           SO Carleton             5:23.18    5:17.74 q      

     r:+0.72  27.66       58.74 (31.08)     1:30.54 (31.80)     2:02.45 (31.91)

        2:34.91 (32.46)     3:07.66 (32.75)     3:40.68 (33.02)     4:13.33 (32.65)

        4:45.71 (32.38)     5:17.74 (32.03)                                        

 13 Hagstrom, Tori            JR St. Catherine        5:26.87    5:23.23 q      

     r:+0.69  28.90     1:00.58 (31.68)     1:32.59 (32.01)     2:05.15 (32.56)

        2:38.04 (32.89)     3:10.97 (32.93)     3:43.86 (32.89)     4:17.02 (33.16)

        4:50.57 (33.55)     5:23.23 (32.66)                                        

 14 Schmitz, Sydney           JR St. Thomas           5:26.84    5:23.55 q      

     r:+0.74  29.34     1:01.39 (32.05)     1:33.46 (32.07)     2:05.81 (32.35)

        2:38.10 (32.29)     3:10.76 (32.66)     3:43.82 (33.06)     4:17.10 (33.28)

        4:50.52 (33.42)     5:23.55 (33.03)                                        

 15 Sonday, Isabelle          SO Saint Benedict       5:41.22    5:25.84 q      

     r:+0.75  29.54     1:01.46 (31.92)     1:33.82 (32.36)     2:06.82 (33.00)

        2:39.80 (32.98)     3:12.82 (33.02)     3:46.42 (33.60)     4:19.85 (33.43)

        4:53.36 (33.51)     5:25.84 (32.48)                                        

 16 Brostrom, Katherine       JR Gustavus             5:34.55    5:26.25 q      

     r:+0.78  29.62     1:01.72 (32.10)     1:34.30 (32.58)     2:07.49 (33.19)

        2:40.75 (33.26)     3:14.60 (33.85)     3:48.34 (33.74)     4:21.75 (33.41)

        4:54.82 (33.07)     5:26.25 (31.43)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Lee, Serena               SO Carleton             5:24.32    5:26.37        

     r:+0.76  28.09       59.38 (31.29)     1:31.96 (32.58)     2:05.70 (33.74)

        2:39.25 (33.55)     3:13.39 (34.14)     3:47.79 (34.40)     4:21.84 (34.05)

        4:55.16 (33.32)     5:26.37 (31.21)                                        

 18 Purdum, Allison           FR St. Olaf             5:32.44    5:26.45        

     r:+0.66  28.63       59.91 (31.28)     1:32.06 (32.15)     2:04.71 (32.65)

        2:37.61 (32.90)     3:11.19 (33.58)     3:45.06 (33.87)     4:19.44 (34.38)

        4:53.54 (34.10)     5:26.45 (32.91)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Peterson, McKenna         SR St. Catherine        5:24.62    5:26.81        

     r:+0.79  29.58     1:01.54 (31.96)     1:33.98 (32.44)     2:07.01 (33.03)

        2:40.36 (33.35)     3:14.05 (33.69)     3:47.30 (33.25)     4:21.10 (33.80)

        4:54.76 (33.66)     5:26.81 (32.05)                                        

 20 Gerhardt, Morgan          SO Saint Benedict       5:51.03    5:28.88        

     r:+0.78  30.62     1:04.00 (33.38)     1:37.79 (33.79)     2:11.93 (34.14)

        2:45.51 (33.58)     3:19.09 (33.58)     3:52.18 (33.09)     4:25.23 (33.05)

        4:57.41 (32.18)     5:28.88 (31.47)                                        

 21 Shefchik, Brooke          SO Saint Mary's MN      5:33.91    5:32.13        

     r:+0.67  29.20     1:01.75 (32.55)     1:34.91 (33.16)     2:08.77 (33.86)

        2:42.51 (33.74)     3:16.49 (33.98)     3:50.64 (34.15)     4:25.12 (34.48)

        4:59.28 (34.16)     5:32.13 (32.85)                                        

 22 Smith, Madison            SO Carleton             5:32.98    5:32.16        

     r:+0.80  29.35     1:01.99 (32.64)     1:35.17 (33.18)     2:08.21 (33.04)

        2:41.94 (33.73)     3:16.04 (34.10)     3:50.10 (34.06)     4:24.18 (34.08)

        4:58.27 (34.09)     5:32.16 (33.89)                                        

 23 Backes, Anna              JR Concordia            5:51.37    5:32.36        

     r:+0.85  29.90     1:03.02 (33.12)     1:36.72 (33.70)     2:10.69 (33.97)

        2:44.86 (34.17)     3:18.94 (34.08)     3:52.76 (33.82)     4:26.48 (33.72)

        4:59.83 (33.35)     5:32.36 (32.53)                                        

 24 Laurie, Mykayla           JR St. Catherine        5:37.75    5:32.74        

     r:+0.88  29.77     1:02.07 (32.30)     1:35.16 (33.09)     2:08.81 (33.65)

        2:42.49 (33.68)     3:16.27 (33.78)     3:50.61 (34.34)     4:25.02 (34.41)

        4:59.33 (34.31)     5:32.74 (33.41)                                        

 25 Turner, Grace             FY Macalester           5:42.91    5:36.03        

     r:+0.75  30.12     1:03.26 (33.14)     1:36.98 (33.72)     2:10.96 (33.98)

        2:45.36 (34.40)     3:20.02 (34.66)     3:54.32 (34.30)     4:28.90 (34.58)

        5:03.43 (34.53)     5:36.03 (32.60)                                        

 26 Stewart, Brydie           FR St. Olaf             5:44.63    5:36.63        

     r:12.78  29.97     1:02.89 (32.92)     1:36.40 (33.51)     2:10.83 (34.43)

        2:45.36 (34.53)     3:19.89 (34.53)     3:54.39 (34.50)     4:28.96 (34.57)

        5:03.35 (34.39)     5:36.63 (33.28)                                        

 27 Kratz, Meghan             SR Saint Benedict       5:50.26    5:37.75        

     r:+0.74  29.51     1:02.33 (32.82)     1:35.97 (33.64)     2:09.88 (33.91)

        2:43.78 (33.90)     3:18.22 (34.44)     3:53.48 (35.26)     4:28.62 (35.14)

        5:03.66 (35.04)     5:37.75 (34.09)                                        

 28 Stewart, Kinsey           SO Macalester           6:05.22    5:37.81        

     r:+0.94  29.68     1:02.83 (33.15)     1:36.36 (33.53)     2:10.53 (34.17)

        2:44.81 (34.28)     3:19.82 (35.01)     3:54.42 (34.60)     4:29.74 (35.32)

        5:04.49 (34.75)     5:37.81 (33.32)                                        

 29 Borg, Malia               FY Macalester           5:38.49    5:38.82        

     r:+0.72  30.42     1:03.65 (33.23)     1:37.52 (33.87)     2:11.02 (33.50)

        2:44.79 (33.77)     3:18.89 (34.10)     3:53.02 (34.13)     4:28.08 (35.06)

        5:03.64 (35.56)     5:38.82 (35.18)                                        

 30 Hall, Evynn               FR St. Catherine        5:38.74    5:39.34        

     r:+0.73  30.10     1:03.46 (33.36)     1:37.78 (34.32)     2:11.80 (34.02)

        2:46.05 (34.25)     3:20.61 (34.56)     3:54.87 (34.26)     4:30.12 (35.25)

        5:05.46 (35.34)     5:39.34 (33.88)                                        

 31 Whyte, Lauren             FY Macalester           5:50.17    5:42.21        

     r:+0.79  30.85     1:04.48 (33.63)     1:38.75 (34.27)     2:13.13 (34.38)

        2:47.81 (34.68)     3:22.81 (35.00)     3:57.73 (34.92)     4:33.14 (35.41)

        5:08.04 (34.90)     5:42.21 (34.17)                                        

 32 Beitz, Katie              FR Saint Mary's MN      5:53.43    5:46.36        

     r:+0.75  30.86     1:05.61 (34.75)     1:41.31 (35.70)     2:17.06 (35.75)

        2:53.13 (36.07)     3:28.54 (35.41)     4:03.54 (35.00)     4:38.61 (35.07)

        5:12.89 (34.28)     5:46.36 (33.47)                                        

 33 Fischer, Lilah            SO Hamline              5:59.78    5:48.73        

     r:+0.77  32.29     1:06.99 (34.70)     1:42.36 (35.37)     2:18.06 (35.70)

        2:53.44 (35.38)     3:29.21 (35.77)     4:04.99 (35.78)     4:40.59 (35.60)

        5:15.86 (35.27)     5:48.73 (32.87)                                        

 34 Larsen, Kayli             FR St. Olaf             5:55.93    5:49.83        

     r:+0.74  30.11     1:03.20 (33.09)     1:37.59 (34.39)     2:13.10 (35.51)

        2:48.57 (35.47)     3:24.55 (35.98)     4:00.69 (36.14)     4:37.33 (36.64)

        5:14.24 (36.91)     5:49.83 (35.59)                                        

 35 Cramer, Kaitlin           FR Concordia            5:53.38    5:50.82        

     r:+0.84  30.87     1:04.95 (34.08)     1:40.25 (35.30)     2:15.71 (35.46)

        2:51.47 (35.76)     3:27.19 (35.72)     4:03.11 (35.92)     4:39.45 (36.34)

        5:15.48 (36.03)     5:50.82 (35.34)                                        

 36 Westrick, Alex            FY Macalester           5:58.72    5:52.27        

     r:+0.79  32.06     1:07.50 (35.44)     1:43.24 (35.74)     2:18.85 (35.61)

        2:54.86 (36.01)     3:30.23 (35.37)     4:06.47 (36.24)     4:42.38 (35.91)

        5:18.24 (35.86)     5:52.27 (34.03)                                        

 37 King, Claire              SO Saint Mary's MN      5:54.76    5:52.77        

     r:+0.83  30.54     1:04.58 (34.04)     1:39.90 (35.32)     2:15.85 (35.95)

        2:52.22 (36.37)     3:28.62 (36.40)     4:04.83 (36.21)     4:40.95 (36.12)

        5:17.15 (36.20)     5:52.77 (35.62)                                        

 38 Wainwright, Maureen       FR St. Olaf             5:57.33    5:55.94        

     r:+0.81  31.32     1:05.99 (34.67)     1:41.33 (35.34)     2:17.27 (35.94)

        2:53.82 (36.55)     3:30.39 (36.57)     4:06.99 (36.60)     4:43.73 (36.74)

        5:20.45 (36.72)     5:55.94 (35.49)                                        

 39 Cimera, Cailey            FR Hamline              6:02.67    5:59.52        

     r:+0.81  32.84     1:07.93 (35.09)     1:43.82 (35.89)     2:20.13 (36.31)

        2:56.55 (36.42)     3:33.32 (36.77)     4:10.03 (36.71)     4:46.83 (36.80)

        5:23.81 (36.98)     5:59.52 (35.71)                                        

 40 Sperling, Elmira          SR St. Olaf             6:11.41    6:03.89        

     r:+0.87  31.18     1:05.87 (34.69)     1:41.85 (35.98)     2:18.31 (36.46)

        2:55.69 (37.38)     3:33.10 (37.41)     4:11.30 (38.20)     4:49.29 (37.99)

        5:27.16 (37.87)     6:03.89 (36.73)                                        

 41 Takashima, Sena           SO Macalester           6:02.56    6:04.40        

     r:+0.69  31.75     1:06.54 (34.79)     1:42.46 (35.92)     2:18.33 (35.87)

        2:55.25 (36.92)     3:32.68 (37.43)     4:10.32 (37.64)     4:49.27 (38.95)

        5:27.48 (38.21)     6:04.40 (36.92)                                        

 42 Peterson, Rachel          SO Hamline              6:49.79    6:58.99        

     r:+0.84  34.45     1:14.68 (40.23)     1:57.22 (42.54)     2:40.46 (43.24)

        3:24.45 (43.99)     4:07.95 (43.50)     4:52.03 (44.08)     5:35.47 (43.44)

        6:18.20 (42.73)     6:58.99 (40.79)                                        

 

Event 8  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 1:48.54   3/20/2008 Nelson Westby, St. Olaf                    

 MEET Record: ! 1:49.03   2/13/2014 Michael Gratz, St. Olaf                    

NCAA Div III: # 1:44.18   3/15/2017 A. Wilson, Emory                           

                1:45.47  A NCAA A Qual

                1:50.70  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                1:51.45  B NCAA B Qual

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Larson, Nolan       JR Gustavus             1:51.38    1:50.98 B       20  

     r:+0.73  23.36       51.32 (27.96)     1:23.95 (32.63)     1:50.98 (27.03)

  2 Hudson, Dane        FR Gustavus             1:55.92    1:53.79         17  

     r:+0.67  24.36       52.62 (28.26)     1:26.99 (34.37)     1:53.79 (26.80)

  3 Small, Erik         FR Gustavus             1:55.52    1:54.62         16  

     r:+0.66  24.16       53.72 (29.56)     1:27.69 (33.97)     1:54.62 (26.93)

  4 Dockendorf, Mitche  JR St. John's           1:55.50    1:54.71         15  

     r:+0.63  24.56       54.18 (29.62)     1:27.08 (32.90)     1:54.71 (27.63)

  5 Gahnz, John         SO St. Thomas           1:54.94    1:54.78         14  

     r:+0.78  24.38       52.99 (28.61)     1:27.35 (34.36)     1:54.78 (27.43)

  6 Sklar, Ryan         SR Gustavus             1:56.38    1:57.30         13  

     r:+0.60  24.27       54.27 (30.00)     1:28.87 (34.60)     1:57.30 (28.43)

  7 Bergeson, Eric      JR St. Thomas           1:58.43    1:57.90         12  

     r:+0.73  25.35       55.80 (30.45)     1:29.28 (33.48)     1:57.90 (28.62)

  8 Greenblat, Eli      JR St. John's           1:58.87    2:00.43         11  

     r:+0.63  25.53       57.45 (31.92)     1:31.07 (33.62)     2:00.43 (29.36)

B - Final

  9 Faldet, Noah        SO St. Thomas           1:59.09    1:58.41          9  

     r:+0.64  25.12       58.24 (33.12)     1:29.68 (31.44)     1:58.41 (28.73)

 10 Johnson, Teagan     FR Carleton             2:00.66    1:59.42          7  

     r:+0.74  26.05       56.79 (30.74)     1:31.43 (34.64)     1:59.42 (27.99)

 11 Vacura, Joey        SO St. Thomas           2:00.13    1:59.92          6  

     r:+0.68  25.69       57.25 (31.56)     1:31.24 (33.99)     1:59.92 (28.68)

 12 Zhang, Carl         FR Carleton             2:01.22    1:59.97          5  

     r:+0.60  25.92       55.13 (29.21)     1:29.92 (34.79)     1:59.97 (30.05)

 13 Hussein, Farrque    FR Gustavus             2:00.84    2:00.33          4  

     r:+0.74  25.84       56.62 (30.78)     1:31.08 (34.46)     2:00.33 (29.25)

 14 Chang, Andrew       JR Carleton             2:00.65    2:00.86          3  

     r:+0.60  25.02       56.66 (31.64)     1:32.35 (35.69)     2:00.86 (28.51)

 15 Hanson, Isaac       JR Hamline              1:59.38    2:01.02          2  

     r:+0.65  24.26       55.77 (31.51)     1:32.04 (36.27)     2:01.02 (28.98)

 16 Mehus, Jack         FR St. John's           2:01.45    2:02.16          1  

     r:+0.65  25.59       57.72 (32.13)     1:33.01 (35.29)     2:02.16 (29.15)

Preliminaries

 17 Manke, Lucas        SR St. Thomas           2:01.70                   

      r:0.77  24.89       56.30 (31.41)     1:31.72 (35.42)     2:01.70 (29.98)

 18 Altaweel, Will      JR Carleton             2:02.33                   

      r:0.76  25.51       56.67 (31.16)     1:32.41 (35.74)     2:02.33 (29.92)

 19 Atkinson, Spencer   SO St. John's           2:02.50                   

      r:0.59  25.38       54.53 (29.15)     1:33.75 (39.22)     2:02.50 (28.75)

 20 Fleischhacker, Dyl  FR St. John's           2:03.77                   

      r:0.76  26.63       59.22 (32.59)     1:32.99 (33.77)     2:03.77 (30.78)

 21 Doan, Quinn         FR Hamline              2:04.47                   

      r:0.72  25.88       58.10 (32.22)     1:33.71 (35.61)     2:04.47 (30.76)

 22 Koller, Joe         FR St. John's           2:04.96                   

      r:0.72  25.76       55.38 (29.62)     1:33.68 (38.30)     2:04.96 (31.28)

 23 Levy, Ben           FY Macalester           2:05.02                   

      r:0.75  25.95     1:00.21 (34.26)     1:34.62 (34.41)     2:05.02 (30.40)

 24 Wetzel, Ryan        SR Carleton             2:05.22                   

      r:0.66  25.71       58.88 (33.17)     1:35.08 (36.20)     2:05.22 (30.14)

 25 Vander Jeugdt, Tay  FR Gustavus             2:06.17                   

      r:0.60  25.98       58.57 (32.59)     1:34.42 (35.85)     2:06.17 (31.75)

 26 Hobar, Andrew       JR Hamline              2:09.07                   

      r:0.80  26.24       59.93 (33.69)     1:34.81 (34.88)     2:09.07 (34.26)

 

Event 8  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 1:48.54   3/20/2008 Nelson Westby, St. Olaf                    

 MEET Record: ! 1:49.03   2/13/2014 Michael Gratz, St. Olaf                    

NCAA Div III: # 1:44.18   3/15/2017 A. Wilson, Emory                           

                1:45.47  A NCAA A Qual

                1:50.70  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                1:51.45  B NCAA B Qual

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Larson, Nolan             JR Gustavus             1:56.41    1:51.38 qB     

     r:+0.74  23.64       52.06 (28.42)     1:24.51 (32.45)     1:51.38 (26.87)

  2 Gahnz, John               SO St. Thomas           1:59.62    1:54.94 q      

     r:+0.76  24.41       53.37 (28.96)     1:27.42 (34.05)     1:54.94 (27.52)

  3 Dockendorf, Mitchell      JR St. John's           1:57.25    1:55.50 q      

     r:+0.62  24.63       54.22 (29.59)     1:26.98 (32.76)     1:55.50 (28.52)

  4 Small, Erik               FR Gustavus             1:59.67    1:55.52 q      

     r:13.34  24.08       52.82 (28.74)     1:27.54 (34.72)     1:55.52 (27.98)

  5 Hudson, Dane              FR Gustavus             1:57.78    1:55.92 q      

     r:+0.66  23.66       52.70 (29.04)     1:28.02 (35.32)     1:55.92 (27.90)

  6 Sklar, Ryan               SR Gustavus             2:00.83    1:56.38 q      

     r:+8.76  24.43       54.42 (29.99)     1:28.55 (34.13)     1:56.38 (27.83)

  7 Bergeson, Eric            JR St. Thomas           1:57.95    1:58.43 q      

     r:+0.71  25.51       55.44 (29.93)     1:29.41 (33.97)     1:58.43 (29.02)

  8 Greenblat, Eli            JR St. John's           2:01.64    1:58.87 q      

     r:+0.63  25.55       56.67 (31.12)     1:29.29 (32.62)     1:58.87 (29.58)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Faldet, Noah              SO St. Thomas           2:00.54    1:59.09 q      

     r:+0.62  24.88       56.95 (32.07)     1:29.12 (32.17)     1:59.09 (29.97)

 10 Hanson, Isaac             JR Hamline              2:05.96    1:59.38 q      

     r:15.51  24.64       57.48 (32.84)     1:31.47 (33.99)     1:59.38 (27.91)

 11 Vacura, Joey              SO St. Thomas           2:01.07    2:00.13 q      

     r:+0.65  24.70       55.19 (30.49)     1:29.23 (34.04)     2:00.13 (30.90)

 12 Chang, Andrew             JR Carleton             2:02.61    2:00.65 q      

     r:+0.61  25.09       56.65 (31.56)     1:32.19 (35.54)     2:00.65 (28.46)

 13 Johnson, Teagan           FR Carleton             2:04.98    2:00.66 q      

     r:+0.74  26.10       57.21 (31.11)     1:31.78 (34.57)     2:00.66 (28.88)

 14 Hussein, Farrque          FR Gustavus             2:03.99    2:00.84 q      

     r:+0.73  25.79       56.28 (30.49)     1:30.14 (33.86)     2:00.84 (30.70)

 15 Zhang, Carl               FR Carleton             2:04.16    2:01.22 q      

     r:+0.59  25.85       54.93 (29.08)     1:30.85 (35.92)     2:01.22 (30.37)

 16 Mehus, Jack               FR St. John's           2:05.99    2:01.45 q      

     r:+0.69  26.05       55.91 (29.86)     1:32.12 (36.21)     2:01.45 (29.33)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Manke, Lucas              SR St. Thomas           2:05.59    2:01.70        

     r:+0.77  24.89       56.30 (31.41)     1:31.72 (35.42)     2:01.70 (29.98)

 18 Altaweel, Will            JR Carleton             2:09.29    2:02.33        

     r:+0.76  25.51       56.67 (31.16)     1:32.41 (35.74)     2:02.33 (29.92)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Atkinson, Spencer         SO St. John's           2:02.68    2:02.50        

     r:+0.59  25.38       54.53 (29.15)     1:33.75 (39.22)     2:02.50 (28.75)

 20 Fleischhacker, Dylan      FR St. John's           2:10.40    2:03.77        

     r:+0.76  26.63       59.22 (32.59)     1:32.99 (33.77)     2:03.77 (30.78)

 21 Doan, Quinn               FR Hamline              2:06.54    2:04.47        

     r:+0.72  25.88       58.10 (32.22)     1:33.71 (35.61)     2:04.47 (30.76)

 22 Koller, Joe               FR St. John's           2:17.02    2:04.96        

     r:+0.72  25.76       55.38 (29.62)     1:33.68 (38.30)     2:04.96 (31.28)

 23 Levy, Ben                 FY Macalester           2:12.36    2:05.02        

     r:+0.75  25.95     1:00.21 (34.26)     1:34.62 (34.41)     2:05.02 (30.40)

 24 Wetzel, Ryan              SR Carleton             2:04.66    2:05.22        

     r:+0.66  25.71       58.88 (33.17)     1:35.08 (36.20)     2:05.22 (30.14)

 25 Vander Jeugdt, Taylor     FR Gustavus             2:08.12    2:06.17        

     r:+0.60  25.98       58.57 (32.59)     1:34.42 (35.85)     2:06.17 (31.75)

 26 Hobar, Andrew             JR Hamline              2:10.36    2:09.07        

     r:+0.80  26.24       59.93 (33.69)     1:34.81 (34.88)     2:09.07 (34.26)

 

Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 2:01.00   3/20/2019 Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              

 MEET Record: ! 2:01.59   2/13/2020 Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              

NCAA Div III: # 1:58.29   3/21/2018 C. Hart, Kenyon                            

                1:59.49  A NCAA A Qual

                2:05.77  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                2:06.41  B NCAA B Qual

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Wentzel, Jordyn     SO St. Catherine        2:06.67    2:01.59!ST19    20  

     r:+0.72  26.11       57.53 (31.42)     1:32.61 (35.08)     2:01.59 (28.98)

  2 Astrup, Anna        SO St. Thomas           2:09.56    2:07.18         17  

     r:+0.74  26.25       58.28 (32.03)     1:36.74 (38.46)     2:07.18 (30.44)

  3 Svendsen, Hannah    SO St. Catherine        2:08.61    2:08.18         16  

     r:+0.72  27.75     1:00.31 (32.56)     1:37.85 (37.54)     2:08.18 (30.33)

  4 Knutson, Maya       JR St. Olaf             2:09.55    2:08.98         15  

     r:+0.73  27.58     1:00.80 (33.22)     1:39.55 (38.75)     2:08.98 (29.43)

  5 Auran, Hailey       JR Gustavus             2:09.75    2:09.30         14  

     r:+0.78  29.11     1:04.36 (35.25)     1:38.31 (33.95)     2:09.30 (30.99)

  6 Jensen, Helen       SR St. Olaf             2:11.03    2:09.52         13  

     r:+0.74  27.75     1:01.13 (33.38)     1:39.67 (38.54)     2:09.52 (29.85)

  7 Birklid, Ana        SO Saint Benedict       2:10.21    2:10.68         12  

     r:+0.75  29.19     1:01.14 (31.95)     1:39.82 (38.68)     2:10.68 (30.86)

  8 Cleven, Annika      FR St. Olaf             2:10.23    2:11.92         11  

     r:+0.68  27.73     1:00.93 (33.20)     1:40.94 (40.01)     2:11.92 (30.98)

B - Final

  9 Hernandez-Nietling  JR St. Catherine        2:11.98    2:10.82          9  

     r:+0.71  27.78     1:02.86 (35.08)     1:40.22 (37.36)     2:10.82 (30.60)

 10 Voss, Annie         FR St. Catherine        2:12.44    2:10.97          7  

     r:+0.76  28.30     1:00.94 (32.64)     1:40.31 (39.37)     2:10.97 (30.66)

 11 Lederer, Emma       SR Carleton             2:12.29    2:12.66          6  

     r:+0.88  27.55     1:01.74 (34.19)     1:40.76 (39.02)     2:12.66 (31.90)

 12 Voss, Deidree       SR St. Thomas           2:13.02    2:12.82          5  

     r:+0.63  28.31     1:03.89 (35.58)     1:41.03 (37.14)     2:12.82 (31.79)

 13 Torgrimson, Alexan  SO Hamline              2:14.08    2:13.32          4  

     r:+0.71  28.56     1:03.43 (34.87)     1:42.90 (39.47)     2:13.32 (30.42)

 14 Thate, Rachel       SR Gustavus             2:13.82    2:14.06          3  

     r:+0.61  29.26     1:03.68 (34.42)     1:42.28 (38.60)     2:14.06 (31.78)

 15 Johanson, Molly     FR Saint Benedict       2:14.97    2:15.72          2  

     r:+0.71  29.62     1:05.59 (35.97)     1:43.56 (37.97)     2:15.72 (32.16)

 16 Rudd, Erin          SO St. Thomas           2:13.54    2:15.84          1  

     r:+0.77  29.91     1:02.42 (32.51)     1:43.32 (40.90)     2:15.84 (32.52)

Preliminaries

 17 Thompson, Ana       SR Macalester           2:15.63                   

      r:0.74  28.46     1:02.21 (33.75)     1:44.05 (41.84)     2:15.63 (31.58)

 18 Sullivan, Mary      FR St. Thomas           2:16.16                   

      r:0.74  28.35     1:02.54 (34.19)     1:43.48 (40.94)     2:16.16 (32.68)

 19 Meyer, Ada          SR Carleton             2:16.29                   

      r:0.73  29.22     1:05.05 (35.83)     1:42.64 (37.59)     2:16.29 (33.65)

 20 Boyum, Lydia        SO Carleton             2:17.19                   

      r:0.80  29.06     1:03.20 (34.14)     1:44.35 (41.15)     2:17.19 (32.84)

 21 Wichmann, Kelly     JR St. Olaf             2:17.84                   

      r:0.76  31.15     1:06.10 (34.95)     1:45.33 (39.23)     2:17.84 (32.51)

 22 Christiansen, Laur  SR Saint Benedict       2:18.69                   

      r:0.80  30.21     1:03.33 (33.12)     1:45.68 (42.35)     2:18.69 (33.01)

 23 Grossman, Kate      JR Carleton             2:19.55                   

      r:0.74  29.51     1:05.62 (36.11)     1:44.65 (39.03)     2:19.55 (34.90)

 24 Stone, Claudia      FR St. Thomas           2:20.10                   

      r:0.69  29.20     1:03.13 (33.93)     1:45.97 (42.84)     2:20.10 (34.13)

 25 Redpath, Franny     FY Macalester           2:20.23                   

      r:0.77  28.27     1:04.02 (35.75)     1:45.34 (41.32)     2:20.23 (34.89)

 26 Shea, Johannah      SR St. Thomas           2:20.96                   

      r:0.76  28.35     1:02.79 (34.44)     1:47.14 (44.35)     2:20.96 (33.82)

 27 Wood, Sarah         FR Hamline              2:22.98                   

      r:0.70  30.90     1:07.69 (36.79)     1:47.60 (39.91)     2:22.98 (35.38)

 28 Benoit, Ella        SO Gustavus             2:23.41                   

      r:0.72  29.40     1:07.68 (38.28)     1:48.03 (40.35)     2:23.41 (35.38)

 29 Sharp, Brenna       SR Saint Benedict       2:24.02                   

      r:0.65  28.51     1:05.34 (36.83)     1:48.36 (43.02)     2:24.02 (35.66)

 30 Nigro, Bennett      FR Hamline              2:24.52                   

      r:0.68  30.39     1:06.84 (36.45)     1:47.49 (40.65)     2:24.52 (37.03)

 31 Marcus, Allison     JR Concordia            2:27.99                   

      r:0.75  30.71     1:07.60 (36.89)     1:51.45 (43.85)     2:27.99 (36.54)

 32 Camarato, Erica     SO Saint Mary's MN      2:33.58                   

      r:0.80  33.77     1:13.71 (39.94)     1:56.87 (43.16)     2:33.58 (36.71)

 33 Biebl, Lindsey      FR Concordia            2:35.46                   

      r:0.80  33.48     1:11.77 (38.29)     1:59.54 (47.77)     2:35.46 (35.92)

 

Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 2:01.00   3/20/2019 Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              

 MEET Record: ! 2:01.59   2/13/2020 Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              

NCAA Div III: # 1:58.29   3/21/2018 C. Hart, Kenyon                            

                1:59.49  A NCAA A Qual

                2:05.77  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                2:06.41  B NCAA B Qual

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Wentzel, Jordyn           SO St. Catherine        2:02.19    2:06.67 q      

     r:+0.73  27.22     1:00.61 (33.39)     1:35.64 (35.03)     2:06.67 (31.03)

  2 Svendsen, Hannah          SO St. Catherine        2:15.30    2:08.61 q      

     r:+0.71  27.45     1:00.36 (32.91)     1:38.28 (37.92)     2:08.61 (30.33)

  3 Knutson, Maya             JR St. Olaf             2:11.37    2:09.55 q      

     r:+0.76  27.73     1:00.52 (32.79)     1:40.07 (39.55)     2:09.55 (29.48)

  4 Astrup, Anna              SO St. Thomas           2:13.45    2:09.56 q      

     r:+0.73  26.97       58.75 (31.78)     1:38.15 (39.40)     2:09.56 (31.41)

  5 Auran, Hailey             JR Gustavus             2:15.08    2:09.75 q      

     r:+9.02  28.95     1:02.92 (33.97)     1:38.12 (35.20)     2:09.75 (31.63)

  6 Birklid, Ana              SO Saint Benedict       2:19.11    2:10.21 q      

     r:+0.75  29.01     1:01.01 (32.00)     1:39.59 (38.58)     2:10.21 (30.62)

  7 Cleven, Annika            FR St. Olaf             2:14.48    2:10.23 q      

     r:+0.68  27.59     1:00.22 (32.63)     1:39.46 (39.24)     2:10.23 (30.77)

  8 Jensen, Helen             SR St. Olaf             2:13.87    2:11.03 q      

     r:+0.73  28.02     1:02.21 (34.19)     1:40.83 (38.62)     2:11.03 (30.20)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Hernandez-Nietling, Fran  JR St. Catherine        2:14.27    2:11.98 q      

     r:+0.70  28.00     1:03.26 (35.26)     1:40.75 (37.49)     2:11.98 (31.23)

 10 Lederer, Emma             SR Carleton             2:16.38    2:12.29 q      

     r:+0.76  27.89     1:00.91 (33.02)     1:40.48 (39.57)     2:12.29 (31.81)

 11 Voss, Annie               FR St. Catherine        2:14.95    2:12.44 q      

     r:+6.35  28.51     1:01.17 (32.66)     1:40.94 (39.77)     2:12.44 (31.50)

 12 Voss, Deidree             SR St. Thomas           2:18.96    2:13.02 q      

     r:+0.65  28.38     1:03.13 (34.75)     1:40.51 (37.38)     2:13.02 (32.51)

 13 Rudd, Erin                SO St. Thomas           2:18.61    2:13.54 q      

     r:+0.72  29.72     1:01.76 (32.04)     1:41.72 (39.96)     2:13.54 (31.82)

 14 Thate, Rachel             SR Gustavus             2:13.97    2:13.82 q      

     r:+0.61  28.95     1:03.38 (34.43)     1:41.91 (38.53)     2:13.82 (31.91)

 15 Torgrimson, Alexandra     SO Hamline              2:17.57    2:14.08 q      

     r:+0.70  28.41     1:02.56 (34.15)     1:43.26 (40.70)     2:14.08 (30.82)

 16 Johanson, Molly           FR Saint Benedict       2:21.03    2:14.97 q      

     r:+0.72  29.36     1:05.40 (36.04)     1:42.90 (37.50)     2:14.97 (32.07)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Thompson, Ana             SR Macalester           2:18.06    2:15.63        

     r:+0.74  28.46     1:02.21 (33.75)     1:44.05 (41.84)     2:15.63 (31.58)

 18 Sullivan, Mary            FR St. Thomas           2:18.56    2:16.16        

     r:+0.74  28.35     1:02.54 (34.19)     1:43.48 (40.94)     2:16.16 (32.68)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Meyer, Ada                SR Carleton             2:16.99    2:16.29        

     r:+0.73  29.22     1:05.05 (35.83)     1:42.64 (37.59)     2:16.29 (33.65)

 20 Boyum, Lydia              SO Carleton             2:18.43    2:17.19        

     r:+0.80  29.06     1:03.20 (34.14)     1:44.35 (41.15)     2:17.19 (32.84)

 21 Wichmann, Kelly           JR St. Olaf             2:19.16    2:17.84        

     r:+0.76  31.15     1:06.10 (34.95)     1:45.33 (39.23)     2:17.84 (32.51)

 22 Christiansen, Lauren      SR Saint Benedict       2:26.30    2:18.69        

     r:+0.80  30.21     1:03.33 (33.12)     1:45.68 (42.35)     2:18.69 (33.01)

 23 Grossman, Kate            JR Carleton             2:28.74    2:19.55        

     r:+0.74  29.51     1:05.62 (36.11)     1:44.65 (39.03)     2:19.55 (34.90)

 24 Stone, Claudia            FR St. Thomas           2:20.71    2:20.10        

     r:+0.69  29.20     1:03.13 (33.93)     1:45.97 (42.84)     2:20.10 (34.13)

 25 Redpath, Franny           FY Macalester           2:16.94    2:20.23        

     r:+0.77  28.27     1:04.02 (35.75)     1:45.34 (41.32)     2:20.23 (34.89)

 26 Shea, Johannah            SR St. Thomas           2:24.95    2:20.96        

     r:+0.76  28.35     1:02.79 (34.44)     1:47.14 (44.35)     2:20.96 (33.82)

 27 Wood, Sarah               FR Hamline              2:23.99    2:22.98        

     r:+0.70  30.90     1:07.69 (36.79)     1:47.60 (39.91)     2:22.98 (35.38)

 28 Benoit, Ella              SO Gustavus             2:25.90    2:23.41        

     r:+0.72  29.40     1:07.68 (38.28)     1:48.03 (40.35)     2:23.41 (35.38)

 29 Sharp, Brenna             SR Saint Benedict       2:28.92    2:24.02        

     r:+0.65  28.51     1:05.34 (36.83)     1:48.36 (43.02)     2:24.02 (35.66)

 30 Nigro, Bennett            FR Hamline              2:30.51    2:24.52        

     r:+0.68  30.39     1:06.84 (36.45)     1:47.49 (40.65)     2:24.52 (37.03)

 31 Marcus, Allison           JR Concordia            2:31.70    2:27.99        

     r:+0.75  30.71     1:07.60 (36.89)     1:51.45 (43.85)     2:27.99 (36.54)

 32 Camarato, Erica           SO Saint Mary's MN      2:35.43    2:33.58        

     r:+0.80  33.77     1:13.71 (39.94)     1:56.87 (43.16)     2:33.58 (36.71)

 33 Biebl, Lindsey            FR Concordia            2:40.98    2:35.46        

     r:+0.80  33.48     1:11.77 (38.29)     1:59.54 (47.77)     2:35.46 (35.92)

 

Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 19.66   2/14/2013 Erik Klontz, Carleton                        

 MEET Record: ! 19.66   2/14/2013 Erik Klontz, Carleton                        

NCAA Div III: # 19.37   3/21/2018 O. Smith, Emory                              

                19.48  A NCAA A Qual

                20.37  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                20.61  B NCAA B Qual

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Allison, Matt       JR Gustavus               20.63      20.71         20  

          r:+0.62                                                              

  2 Heinzel, Jack       JR Carleton               21.13      20.82         17  

          r:+0.64                                                              

  3 Riley, Garrett      SO St. Thomas             21.06      21.00         16  

          r:+0.65                                                              

  4 Becker, Andrew      FR Gustavus               21.15      21.16         15  

          r:+0.64                                                              

  5 Foss, Michael       SR St. Thomas             21.38      21.35         14  

          r:+0.66                                                              

  6 Clark, Will         SR Gustavus               21.41      21.53         13  

          r:+0.60                                                              

  7 Froehle, Steven     SO St. John's             21.39      21.70         12  

          r:+0.68                                                              

  8 Kretzmann, Ian      SR St. Olaf               21.49      21.73         11  

          r:+0.63                                                              

B - Final

  9 Brinkman, Beau      FR St. John's             21.70      21.67          9  

          r:+0.65                                                              

 10 Reeves, Nick        SR Carleton               21.79      21.73          7  

          r:+0.76                                                              

 11 Hoppe, Bryce        JR St. Thomas             21.79      21.84          6  

          r:+0.65                                                              

 12 McClay, Brennen        Saint Mary's MN        21.78      21.95          5  

          r:+0.64                                                              

 13 Dalluge, Jack       SR Carleton               21.97      21.97          4  

          r:+0.64                                                              

 14 McGrath, Casey      FR St. Thomas             21.83      22.06          3  

          r:+0.65                                                              

 15 Larson, Sam         JR St. Thomas             22.13      22.30          2  

          r:+0.63                                                              

 16 Goldman, Will       FR St. Thomas             22.13      22.37          1  

          r:+0.64                                                              

Preliminaries

 17 Conati, Ari         SR Carleton               22.15                   

           r:0.69                                                              

 18 Valek, Jayson       SR St. John's             22.28                   

           r:0.71                                                              

 19 Hedgecock, Nathan   FR Carleton               22.39                   

           r:0.69                                                              

 20 Belov, Timothy      FR St. John's             22.46                   

           r:0.67                                                              

 21 Akermann, Andrew    FR St. Thomas             22.55                   

           r:5.27                                                              

 22 Roback, Lee         JR Hamline                22.74                   

           r:0.65                                                              

 23 Odermann, Friedric  SR St. John's             22.97                   

           r:0.64                                                              

 24 Quezada, Xander     SO St. Olaf               23.01                   

           r:0.65                                                              

 25 Carsen, Max         JR Hamline                23.20                   

           r:0.69                                                              

 26 Joyce, Joseph       FR Hamline                23.27                   

           r:0.78                                                              

 27 Delage, Bob         FR Hamline                23.32                   

           r:7.75                                                              

 28 Nelson, Trevor      SO St. John's             23.41                   

           r:0.73                                                              

 29 Williams, Aidan     SO Macalester             23.54                   

           r:0.78                                                              

 30 Noecker, Andrew     FR St. Olaf               23.75                   

           r:5.30                                                              

 31 Chen, Kevin         FR Carleton               23.89                   

           r:0.66                                                              

 32 Meagher, Sean       JR St. Olaf               24.01                   

           r:8.65                                                              

 33 Hauck, Cully        FR St. Olaf               24.22                   

           r:0.72                                                              

 34 Anes Dy Quiangco,   JR Saint Mary's MN        24.59                   

           r:0.70                                                              

 35 Chechelnitsky, Dan  SO Macalester             25.31                   

           r:0.75                                                              

 

Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 19.66   2/14/2013 Erik Klontz, Carleton                        

 MEET Record: ! 19.66   2/14/2013 Erik Klontz, Carleton                        

NCAA Div III: # 19.37   3/21/2018 O. Smith, Emory                              

                19.48  A NCAA A Qual

                20.37  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                20.61  B NCAA B Qual

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Allison, Matt             JR Gustavus               21.52      20.63 q      

          r:+0.61                                                              

  2 Riley, Garrett            SO St. Thomas             21.51      21.06 q      

          r:+0.63                                                              

  3 Heinzel, Jack             JR Carleton               21.63      21.13 q      

          r:10.48                                                              

  4 Becker, Andrew            FR Gustavus               21.26      21.15 q      

          r:+0.64                                                              

  5 Foss, Michael             SR St. Thomas             21.34      21.38 q      

          r:+0.62                                                              

  6 Froehle, Steven           SO St. John's             21.69      21.39 q      

          r:+7.13                                                              

  7 Clark, Will               SR Gustavus               21.85      21.41 q      

          r:+0.61                                                              

  8 Kretzmann, Ian            SR St. Olaf               22.17      21.49 q      

          r:+5.99                                                              

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Brinkman, Beau            FR St. John's             22.00      21.70 q      

          r:+8.09                                                              

 10 McClay, Brennen              Saint Mary's MN        22.14      21.78 q      

          r:+0.67                                                              

 11 Reeves, Nick              SR Carleton               22.08      21.79 q      

          r:+0.79                                                              

 11 Hoppe, Bryce              JR St. Thomas             22.02      21.79 q      

          r:+0.63                                                              

 13 McGrath, Casey            FR St. Thomas             22.24      21.83 q      

          r:+0.64                                                              

 14 Dalluge, Jack             SR Carleton               22.54      21.97 q      

          r:+0.65                                                              

 15 Goldman, Will             FR St. Thomas             22.75      22.13 q      

          r:+0.67                                                              

 15 Larson, Sam               JR St. Thomas             22.45      22.13 q      

          r:+0.58                                                              

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Conati, Ari               SR Carleton               22.44      22.15        

          r:+0.69                                                              

 18 Valek, Jayson             SR St. John's             22.51      22.28        

          r:+0.71                                                              

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Hedgecock, Nathan         FR Carleton               22.78      22.39        

          r:+0.69                                                              

 20 Belov, Timothy            FR St. John's             22.66      22.46        

          r:+0.67                                                              

 21 Akermann, Andrew          FR St. Thomas             22.86      22.55        

          r:+5.27                                                              

 22 Roback, Lee               JR Hamline                23.53      22.74        

          r:+0.65                                                              

 23 Odermann, Friedrich       SR St. John's             23.02      22.97        

          r:+0.64                                                              

 24 Quezada, Xander           SO St. Olaf               23.31      23.01        

          r:+0.65                                                              

 25 Carsen, Max               JR Hamline                23.48      23.20        

          r:+0.69                                                              

 26 Joyce, Joseph             FR Hamline                24.27      23.27        

          r:+0.78                                                              

 27 Delage, Bob               FR Hamline                23.82      23.32        

          r:+7.75                                                              

 28 Nelson, Trevor            SO St. John's             24.57      23.41        

          r:+0.73                                                              

 29 Williams, Aidan           SO Macalester             24.28      23.54        

          r:+0.78                                                              

 30 Noecker, Andrew           FR St. Olaf               23.95      23.75        

          r:+5.30                                                              

 31 Chen, Kevin               FR Carleton               24.73      23.89        

          r:+0.66                                                              

 32 Meagher, Sean             JR St. Olaf               23.94      24.01        

          r:+8.65                                                              

 33 Hauck, Cully              FR St. Olaf               24.10      24.22        

          r:+0.72                                                              

 34 Anes Dy Quiangco, Darren  JR Saint Mary's MN        25.74      24.59        

          r:+0.70                                                              

 35 Chechelnitsky, Daniel     SO Macalester             25.13      25.31        

          r:+0.75                                                              

 

Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 22.77   3/17/2015 Emma Paulson, St. Thomas                     

 MEET Record: ! 22.78   2/17/2005 Marie Marsman, Carleton                      

NCAA Div III: # 22.48   3/21/2018 F. Muir, Emory                               

                22.72  A NCAA A Qual

                23.49  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                23.68  B NCAA B Qual

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Klein, Macy         SO St. Catherine          23.50      23.58 B       20  

          r:+0.71                                                              

  2 Hofstede, Ellen     FR Gustavus               23.94      23.87         17  

          r:+0.72                                                              

  3 Newton, Maria       FR St. Olaf               23.87      23.93         16  

          r:+0.70                                                              

  4 Grohman, Sydney     JR St. Catherine          24.36      24.06         15  

          r:+0.69                                                              

  5 Lokensgard, Alyssa  SR Gustavus               24.19      24.32         14  

          r:+0.70                                                              

  6 Yartz, Abby         FR Gustavus               24.31      24.34         13  

          r:+0.74                                                              

  7 Berdahl, Anna       SO St. Thomas             24.67      24.73         12  

          r:+0.68                                                              

  8 Kohorst, Alyssa     SR Gustavus               24.41      25.00         11  

          r:+0.71                                                              

B - Final

  9 Voelker, Andrea     FR St. Catherine          24.81      24.56          9  

          r:+0.71                                                              

 10 Westendorp, Maddie  SR Gustavus               24.90      24.69          7  

          r:+0.71                                                              

 11 Milstroh, Jes       FR Saint Benedict         24.89      24.84          6  

          r:+0.58                                                              

 12 Mangel, Morgan      JR Augsburg               24.83      24.90          5  

          r:+0.76                                                              

 13 White, Bryce        SR Hamline                24.83      24.98          4  

          r:+0.72                                                              

 14 Jones, Hannah       FR Gustavus               25.00      25.03          3  

          r:+0.72                                                              

 15 Lafferty, Natalie   SO Carleton               24.98      25.08          2  

          r:+0.71                                                              

 16 Slavik, Mads        FR Saint Benedict         24.95      25.36          1  

          r:+0.74                                                              

Preliminaries

 17 Allyson, Zoe        JR Saint Benedict         25.09                   

           r:0.76                                                              

 18 Pokornowski, Hana   JR Gustavus               25.18                   

           r:0.63                                                              

 19 Hite, Emily         SO St. Thomas             25.19                   

           r:0.75                                                              

 20 Von Wahlde, Mikayl  SO Saint Benedict         25.20                   

           r:0.78                                                              

 21 Baggett, Sophie     FR Carleton               25.24                   

           r:0.71                                                              

 22 Madigan, Grace      FY Macalester             25.28                   

           r:0.75                                                              

 23 Oman, Thea          FR Saint Benedict         25.29                   

           r:0.77                                                              

 24 Neid, Claire        SO Carleton               25.35                   

           r:0.70                                                              

 24 Mahoney, Claudia    JR Saint Benedict         25.35                   

           r:0.70                                                              

 26 Ortloff, Lillie     SO Gustavus               25.39                   

           r:0.63                                                              

 27 Bernhard, Raine     FR Carleton               25.43                   

           r:0.84                                                              

 28 Mayer, Morgan       SR Carleton               25.46                   

           r:0.75                                                              

 29 Christensen, Ashle  SR St. Thomas             25.50                   

           r:0.69                                                              

 30 Damberg-Ott, Maddi  FR Carleton               25.74                   

           r:0.71                                                              

 31 Clough, Skyler      SR Saint Benedict         25.79                   

           r:0.68                                                              

 32 Rasmussen, Alex     SO Concordia              26.04                   

           r:0.74                                                              

 33 Roghair, Ariel      SR Macalester             26.18                   

           r:0.74                                                              

 34 Pelszynski, Emily   FR St. Olaf               26.49                   

           r:0.81                                                              

 35 Metelmann, Solvay   SR St. Olaf               26.57                   

           r:0.78                                                              

 36 Larson, Lydia       SR Concordia              26.60                   

           r:0.82                                                              

 37 Bray, Jess          FR Concordia              26.62                   

           r:0.74                                                              

 38 Frederick, Zoe      FY Macalester             26.70                   

           r:0.80                                                              

 39 Crane, Marie        SR Macalester             26.96                   

           r:0.74                                                              

 40 Seifert, Ashlyn     FR Saint Mary's MN        27.40                   

           r:0.79                                                              

 41 Zeleny, Audrey      FR Concordia              27.46                   

           r:0.73                                                              

 42 Yoder, Lydia        JR Macalester             27.79                   

           r:0.72                                                              

 43 McCutchen, Sydney   FR Hamline                27.85                   

           r:0.79                                                              

 44 Peterson, Rachel    SO Hamline                28.37                   

           r:0.85                                                              

 45 Wallace, Victoria   SO St. Olaf               29.08                   

           r:0.93                                                              

 46 Needham, Julia      FR Hamline                29.60                   

           r:0.81                                                              

 47 Caldwell, Lanae     SO Macalester             30.14                   

           r:0.75                                                              

 

Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 22.77   3/17/2015 Emma Paulson, St. Thomas                     

 MEET Record: ! 22.78   2/17/2005 Marie Marsman, Carleton                      

NCAA Div III: # 22.48   3/21/2018 F. Muir, Emory                               

                22.72  A NCAA A Qual

                23.49  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                23.68  B NCAA B Qual

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Klein, Macy               SO St. Catherine          24.07      23.50 qB     

          r:+0.71                                                              

  2 Newton, Maria             FR St. Olaf               24.51      23.87 q      

          r:+0.70                                                              

  3 Hofstede, Ellen           FR Gustavus               24.34      23.94 q      

          r:+0.69                                                              

  4 Lokensgard, Alyssa        SR Gustavus               24.62      24.19 q      

          r:+0.67                                                              

  5 Yartz, Abby               FR Gustavus               25.04      24.31 q      

          r:+0.77                                                              

  6 Grohman, Sydney           JR St. Catherine          24.85      24.36 q      

          r:+5.36                                                              

  7 Kohorst, Alyssa           SR Gustavus               25.65      24.41 q      

          r:+0.70                                                              

  8 Berdahl, Anna             SO St. Thomas             24.90      24.67 q      

          r:+0.67                                                              

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Voelker, Andrea           FR St. Catherine          24.73      24.81 q      

          r:+0.73                                                              

 10 Mangel, Morgan            JR Augsburg               25.69      24.83 q      

          r:+0.73                                                              

 10 White, Bryce              SR Hamline                25.23      24.83 q      

          r:+8.27                                                              

 12 Milstroh, Jes             FR Saint Benedict         25.46      24.89 q      

          r:+0.57                                                              

 13 Westendorp, Maddie        SR Gustavus               25.73      24.90 q      

          r:+0.70                                                              

 14 Slavik, Mads              FR Saint Benedict         25.66      24.95 q      

          r:+0.68                                                              

 15 Lafferty, Natalie         SO Carleton               25.75      24.98 q      

          r:+0.71                                                              

 16 Jones, Hannah             FR Gustavus               25.38      25.00 q      

          r:+0.74                                                              

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Allyson, Zoe              JR Saint Benedict         26.09      25.09        

          r:+0.76                                                              

 18 Pokornowski, Hana         JR Gustavus               25.55      25.18        

          r:+0.63                                                              

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Hite, Emily               SO St. Thomas             26.00      25.19        

          r:+0.75                                                              

 20 Von Wahlde, Mikayla       SO Saint Benedict         26.13      25.20        

          r:+0.78                                                              

 21 Baggett, Sophie           FR Carleton               26.15      25.24        

          r:+0.71                                                              

 22 Madigan, Grace            FY Macalester             25.72      25.28        

          r:+0.75                                                              

 23 Oman, Thea                FR Saint Benedict         25.98      25.29        

          r:+0.77                                                              

 24 Neid, Claire              SO Carleton               25.64      25.35        

          r:+0.70                                                              

 24 Mahoney, Claudia          JR Saint Benedict         26.36      25.35        

          r:+0.70                                                              

 26 Ortloff, Lillie           SO Gustavus               26.99      25.39        

          r:+0.63                                                              

 27 Bernhard, Raine           FR Carleton               25.71      25.43        

          r:+0.84                                                              

 28 Mayer, Morgan             SR Carleton               25.99      25.46        

          r:+0.75                                                              

 29 Christensen, Ashley       SR St. Thomas             26.13      25.50        

          r:+0.69                                                              

 30 Damberg-Ott, Maddie       FR Carleton               26.54      25.74        

          r:+0.71                                                              

 31 Clough, Skyler            SR Saint Benedict         26.69      25.79        

          r:+0.68                                                              

 32 Rasmussen, Alex           SO Concordia              26.58      26.04        

          r:+0.74                                                              

 33 Roghair, Ariel            SR Macalester             26.75      26.18        

          r:+0.74                                                              

 34 Pelszynski, Emily         FR St. Olaf               27.45      26.49        

          r:+0.81                                                              

 35 Metelmann, Solvay         SR St. Olaf               27.18      26.57        

          r:+0.78                                                              

 36 Larson, Lydia             SR Concordia              27.13      26.60        

          r:+0.82                                                              

 37 Bray, Jess                FR Concordia              27.24      26.62        

          r:+0.74                                                              

 38 Frederick, Zoe            FY Macalester             27.40      26.70        

          r:+0.80                                                              

 39 Crane, Marie              SR Macalester             27.78      26.96        

          r:+0.74                                                              

 40 Seifert, Ashlyn           FR Saint Mary's MN        27.94      27.40        

          r:+0.79                                                              

 41 Zeleny, Audrey            FR Concordia              28.37      27.46        

          r:+0.73                                                              

 42 Yoder, Lydia              JR Macalester             28.05      27.79        

          r:+0.72                                                              

 43 McCutchen, Sydney         FR Hamline                28.99      27.85        

          r:+0.79                                                              

 44 Peterson, Rachel          SO Hamline                27.91      28.37        

          r:+0.85                                                              

 45 Wallace, Victoria         SO St. Olaf               28.74      29.08        

          r:+0.93                                                              

 46 Needham, Julia            FR Hamline                29.89      29.60        

          r:+0.81                                                              

 47 Caldwell, Lanae           SO Macalester             30.68      30.14        

          r:+0.75                                                              

 

Event 12  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 485.40   12/6/2013 Renee Jordan, Macalester                    

 MEET Record: ! 463.45   2/17/2019 Gabby Page, St. Catherine                   

NCAA Div III: # 515.90   3/25/2011 D. Roskos, TCNJ                             

     NCAA 11: $ 410.00                                                         

                395.00  A NCAA A Qual

                255.00  B NCAA B Qual

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

Finals

  1 Eckman, Peyton      SO St. Thomas            407.20     420.70$A       20  

  2 Steinberg, Sophia   JR Gustavus              404.85     412.85$A       17  

  3 Gillis, Franki      SR Macalester            367.30     395.30 A       16  

  4 Quill, Emi          FR Saint Benedict        386.60     380.80 B       15  

  5 Pomerenke, Artie    SR Saint Benedict        372.90     377.05 B       14  

  6 Kirkland, Kapani    SO Carleton              366.60     373.85 B       13  

  7 Sabin, Mia          FR Saint Benedict        366.10     371.80 B       12  

  8 Weldon, Emily       SO St. Thomas            369.80     354.45 B       11  

Preliminaries

  9 Mascia, Bella       FR St. Thomas            359.10                     9  

 10 Hellmers, Jackie    FR St. Thomas            357.00                     7  

 11 Nietz, Anna         SO Gustavus              355.90                     6  

 12 Broyles, Courtney   FR Hamline               350.10                     5  

 13 An, Emily           JR Gustavus              320.70                     4  

 14 Kelbrants, Katie    FY Macalester            308.05                     3  

 15 Kroschel, Lauren    SR St. Olaf              305.10                     2  

 16 White, Anna         FR St. Olaf              302.10                     1  

 17 Lance, Emilee       SR St. Catherine         301.25                   

 18 Egger, Kylie        SO Saint Benedict        297.90                   

 19 Pahr, Lisa          JR Saint Benedict        293.95                   

 20 Taylor, Karlee      FY Macalester            271.75                   

 21 Sieben, Kylie       FR St. Olaf              254.45                   

 22 Brady, Spencer      SO Hamline               217.55                   

 23 Trettin, Emma       FR St. Catherine         156.20                   

 

Event 12  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 485.40   12/6/2013 Renee Jordan, Macalester                    

 MEET Record: ! 463.45   2/17/2019 Gabby Page, St. Catherine                   

NCAA Div III: # 515.90   3/25/2011 D. Roskos, TCNJ                             

     NCAA 11: $ 410.00                                                         

                395.00  A NCAA A Qual

                255.00  B NCAA B Qual

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Eckman, Peyton            SO St. Thomas                NP     407.20 qA     

  2 Steinberg, Sophia         JR Gustavus                  NP     404.85 qA     

  3 Quill, Emi                FR Saint Benedict            NP     386.60 qB     

  4 Pomerenke, Artie          SR Saint Benedict            NP     372.90 qB     

  5 Weldon, Emily             SO St. Thomas                NP     369.80 qB     

  6 Gillis, Franki            SR Macalester                NP     367.30 qB     

  7 Kirkland, Kapani          SO Carleton                  NP     366.60 qB     

  8 Sabin, Mia                FR Saint Benedict            NP     366.10 qB     

  9 Mascia, Bella             FR St. Thomas                NP     359.10 B      

 10 Hellmers, Jackie          FR St. Thomas                NP     357.00 B      

 11 Nietz, Anna               SO Gustavus                  NP     355.90 B      

 12 Broyles, Courtney         FR Hamline                   NP     350.10 B      

 13 An, Emily                 JR Gustavus                  NP     320.70 B      

 14 Kelbrants, Katie          FY Macalester                NP     308.05 B      

 15 Kroschel, Lauren          SR St. Olaf                  NP     305.10 B      

 16 White, Anna               FR St. Olaf                  NP     302.10 B      

 17 Lance, Emilee             SR St. Catherine             NP     301.25 B      

 18 Egger, Kylie              SO Saint Benedict            NP     297.90 B      

 19 Pahr, Lisa                JR Saint Benedict            NP     293.95 B      

 20 Taylor, Karlee            FY Macalester                NP     271.75 B      

 21 Sieben, Kylie             FR St. Olaf                  NP     254.45        

 22 Brady, Spencer            SO Hamline                   NP     217.55        

 23 Trettin, Emma             FR St. Catherine             NP     156.20        

 

Event 13  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 3:16.87   3/21/2013 St. Olaf College, St. Olaf College         

                         Gratz, Kubat, Brebrick, Roe                       

 MEET Record: ! 3:19.98   2/18/2016 St. Thomas, St. Thomas                     

                         Osmolak, Hamilton, Lanz, Biwer                    

NCAA Div III: # 3:10.51   3/16/2017 Emory, Emory                               

                         Ono, Wilson, Baker, Smith                         

                3:19.23  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                3:20.69  B NCAA B Qual

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 University of Saint Thomas                  3:27.75    3:23.08         40  

     1) Gahnz, John SO                  2) r:0.16 Faldet, Noah SO         

     3) r:0.04 Stone, Nate JR           4) r:0.18 Riley, Garrett SO       

              24.77       51.72 (51.72)     1:17.11 (25.39)     1:47.37 (55.65)

        2:09.73 (22.36)     2:37.11 (49.74)     2:58.46 (21.35)     3:23.08 (45.97)

  2 Gustavus Adolphus College                   3:32.57    3:24.24         34  

     1) Hudson, Dane FR                 2) r:0.37 Hussein, Farrque FR     

     3) r:0.40 Larson, Nolan JR         4) r:0.31 Allison, Matt JR        

              24.84       52.23 (52.23)     1:19.11 (26.88)     1:49.92 (57.69)

        2:12.70 (22.78)     2:39.43 (49.51)     3:00.46 (21.03)     3:24.24 (44.81)

  3 Saint Olaf College                          3:30.35    3:26.42         32  

     1) Loepfe, John SR                 2) r:0.22 Kretzmann, Ian SR       

     3) r:0.38 Rizzo, Timothy FR        4) r:0.45 Greseth, Sjon SO        

     r:+3.71  23.72       49.59 (49.59)     1:17.10 (27.51)     1:48.72 (59.13)

        2:12.58 (23.86)     2:39.35 (50.63)     3:01.31 (21.96)     3:26.42 (47.07)

  4 Carleton College                            3:36.96    3:28.92         30  

     1) Conati, Ari SR                  2) r:0.26 Heinzel, Jack JR        

     3) r:0.39 Fitch, Stevie JR         4) r:0.31 Reeves, Nick SR         

              25.83       54.18 (54.18)     1:19.98 (25.80)     1:50.57 (56.39)

        2:14.14 (23.57)     2:41.60 (51.03)     3:04.02 (22.42)     3:28.92 (47.32)

  5 Saint John's University                     3:32.32    3:33.80         28  

     1) Koller, Joe FR                  2) r:0.40 Dockendorf, Mitchell JR 

     3) r:0.24 Pauley, Ryan SR          4) r:0.24 Froehle, Steven SO      

              26.00       54.74 (54.74)     1:21.33 (26.59)     1:53.19 (58.45)

        2:17.40 (24.21)     2:46.35 (53.16)     3:08.81 (22.46)     3:33.80 (47.45)

  6 Hamline University                          3:38.07    3:36.34         26  

     1) Roback, Lee JR                  2) r:0.61 Hobar, Andrew JR        

     3) r:0.45 Hanson, Isaac JR         4) r:0.48 Grivna, Nicholas JR     

     r:+4.80  26.46       55.77 (55.77)     1:23.28 (27.51)   1:56.32 (1:00.55)

        2:19.85 (23.53)     2:47.54 (51.22)     3:10.56 (23.02)     3:36.34 (48.80)

  7 Macalester College                          3:50.50    3:44.39         24  

     1) Williams, Aidan SO              2) r:0.47 Levy, Ben FY            

     3) r:0.45 Blomquist, Ben SO        4) r:0.38 Hubbard, Tanner SO      

              27.90       58.59 (58.59)     1:26.59 (28.00)   2:00.05 (1:01.46)

        2:24.98 (24.93)     2:54.02 (53.97)     3:18.11 (24.09)     3:44.39 (50.37)

 -- Saint Mary's University of Min              4:01.48         DQ        

     1) Rades, Griffin SO               2) r:0.17 Alverado, Jostin        

     3) r:0.49 Anes Dy Quiangco, Darren 4) r:-0.01 McClay, Brennen        

              28.65       59.24 (59.24)     1:34.88 (35.64)   2:16.21 (1:16.97)

        2:43.35 (27.14)     3:14.80 (58.59)     3:36.97 (22.17)          DQ (46.91)

 

Event 14  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 3:46.97   3/13/2014 Gustavus, Gustavus                         

                         Tinklenberg, Strom, Klunk, Olson                  

 MEET Record: ! 3:47.06   2/13/2020 Saint Catherine University, St. Catherine  

                         A Baxley, J Wentzel, H Svendsen, M Klein          

NCAA Div III: # 3:39.57   3/16/2017 Emory, Emory                               

                         Cheng, Kowalsky, Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Muir           

                3:49.90  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                3:51.41  B NCAA B Qual

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Saint Catherine University                  3:50.46    3:47.06!ST19    40  

     1) Baxley, Amelia SO               2) r:0.36 Wentzel, Jordyn SO      

     3) r:0.13 Svendsen, Hannah SO      4) r:0.17 Klein, Macy SO          

              27.28       56.48 (56.48)     1:24.69 (28.21)   1:57.41 (1:00.93)

        2:24.38 (26.97)     2:56.38 (58.97)     3:20.39 (24.01)     3:47.06 (50.68)

  2 University of Saint Thomas                  3:53.49    3:49.79 ST19    34  

     1) Nelson, Kirsten SR              2) r:0.28 Christensen, Ashley SR  

     3) r:0.10 Astrup, Anna SO          4) r:0.19 Ericson, Kasey JR       

              27.69       57.29 (57.29)     1:26.57 (29.28)   2:00.72 (1:03.43)

        2:26.18 (25.46)     2:56.67 (55.95)     3:21.32 (24.65)     3:49.79 (53.12)

  3 Saint Olaf College                          4:04.73    3:55.12         32  

     1) Cleven, Annika FR               2) r:0.29 Nevin, Sophia JR        

     3) r:0.25 Newton, Maria FR         4) r:0.28 Knutson, Maya JR        

              28.96   1:00.24 (1:00.24)     1:30.76 (30.52)   2:06.24 (1:06.00)

        2:31.96 (25.72)     3:02.92 (56.68)     3:28.06 (25.14)     3:55.12 (52.20)

  4 Gustavus Adolphus College                   4:03.03    3:55.81         30  

     1) Yartz, Abby FR                  2) r:0.22 Auran, Hailey JR        

     3) r:0.28 Ortloff, Lillie SO       4) r:0.41 Bjorklund, Amelia JR    

              29.26   1:00.43 (1:00.43)     1:29.96 (29.53)   2:04.53 (1:04.10)

        2:31.66 (27.13)     3:03.22 (58.69)     3:27.96 (24.74)     3:55.81 (52.59)

  5 Carleton College                            4:01.73    3:57.30         28  

     1) Lederer, Emma SR                2) r:0.44 Meyer, Ada SR           

     3) r:0.53 Cameron, Alison SO       4) r:0.32 Fraser-Mines, Kyle JR   

              28.36       59.78 (59.78)     1:29.60 (29.82)   2:04.74 (1:04.96)

        2:31.82 (27.08)     3:03.91 (59.17)     3:29.03 (25.12)     3:57.30 (53.39)

  6 College of Saint Benedict                   4:09.56    4:05.95         26  

     1) Von Wahlde, Mikayla SO          2) r:0.56 Johanson, Molly FR      

     3) r:0.50 Milstroh, Jes FR         4) r:0.31 Birklid, Ana SO         

              28.48       58.90 (58.90)     1:31.55 (32.65)   2:08.80 (1:09.90)

        2:36.90 (28.10)   3:09.86 (1:01.06)     3:36.50 (26.64)     4:05.95 (56.09)

  7 Macalester College                          4:10.18    4:11.08         24  

     1) Thompson, Ana SR                2) r:0.50 Foy, Betsy SO           

     3) r:0.39 Redpath, Franny FY       4) r:0.34 Madigan, Grace FY       

              29.56   1:01.49 (1:01.49)     1:35.06 (33.57)   2:15.29 (1:13.80)

        2:43.73 (28.44)   3:17.08 (1:01.79)     3:42.44 (25.36)     4:11.08 (54.00)

  8 Hamline University                          4:18.10    4:12.20         22  

     1) McCutchen, Sydney FR            2) r:0.23 Wood, Sarah FR          

     3) r:0.50 Torgrimson, Alexandra SO 4) r:0.41 White, Bryce SR         

              32.11   1:07.95 (1:07.95)     1:39.93 (31.98)   2:17.11 (1:09.16)

        2:44.92 (27.81)   3:18.07 (1:00.96)     3:43.78 (25.71)     4:12.20 (54.13)

  9 Concordia College                           4:34.09    4:27.05         18  

     1) Cramer, Kaitlin FR              2) r:0.19 Marcus, Allison JR      

     3) r:0.49 Rasmussen, Alex SO       4) r:0.50 Larson, Lydia SR        

              31.29   1:04.89 (1:04.89)     1:39.04 (34.15)   2:19.71 (1:14.82)

        2:48.57 (28.86)   3:26.65 (1:06.94)     3:54.41 (27.76)   4:27.05 (1:00.40)

 10 Saint Mary's University of Min              4:38.72    4:32.25         14  

     1) King, Claire SO                 2) r:0.29 Camarato, Erica SO      

     3) r:0.17 Shefchik, Brooke SO      4) r:0.32 Beitz, Katie FR         

              33.45   1:09.66 (1:09.66)     1:45.52 (35.86)   2:28.21 (1:18.55)

        2:57.95 (29.74)   3:33.45 (1:05.24)     4:01.79 (28.34)     4:32.25 (58.80)

 11 Augsburg Univers                            5:07.55    4:56.24         12  

     1) Mangel, Morgan JR               2) r:0.39 Billman, Kyra FR        

     3) r:0.44 Kaldahl, Kristin SO      4) r:0.37 Mjelde, Felix SO        

              31.45   1:06.35 (1:06.35)     1:41.01 (34.66)   2:22.26 (1:15.91)

        2:57.02 (34.76)   3:41.47 (1:19.21)     4:16.04 (34.57)   4:56.24 (1:14.77)

 

Event 15  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 47.88   2/14/2015 Mike Lanz, St. Thomas                        

 MEET Record: ! 47.97   2/19/2016 Mike Lanz, St. Thomas                        

NCAA Div III: # 46.97   3/19/2015 R. Dalton, Washington-St. L                  

                47.19  A NCAA A Qual

                48.75  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                49.31  B NCAA B Qual

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Loepfe, John        SR St. Olaf               50.07      49.49         20  

     r:+0.69  23.27       49.49 (26.22)                                        

  2 Stone, Nate         JR St. Thomas             51.03      50.68         17  

     r:+0.61  23.34       50.68 (27.34)                                        

  3 Becker, Andrew      FR Gustavus               50.59      50.90         16  

     r:+0.66  23.23       50.90 (27.67)                                        

  4 Hanson, Isaac       JR Hamline                51.24      51.18         15  

     r:+0.63  23.73       51.18 (27.45)                                        

  5 Fitch, Stevie       JR Carleton               51.38      51.19         14  

     r:+0.70  24.02       51.19 (27.17)                                        

  6 Sklar, Ryan         SR Gustavus               51.04      51.25         13  

     r:+0.60  23.84       51.25 (27.41)                                        

  7 Chang, Andrew       JR Carleton               51.83      51.96         12  

     r:+0.59  23.97       51.96 (27.99)                                        

  8 Manke, Lucas        SR St. Thomas             51.82      52.53         11  

     r:+0.76  23.68       52.53 (28.85)                                        

B - Final

  9 Offman, Eli         SO Carleton               51.95      51.73          9  

     r:+0.70  24.32       51.73 (27.41)                                        

 10 Odermann, Friedric  SR St. John's             53.10      52.77          7  

     r:+0.68  24.58       52.77 (28.19)                                        

 11 Clark, Will         SR Gustavus               53.13      53.17          6  

     r:+0.63  23.82       53.17 (29.35)                                        

 12 Akermann, Andrew    FR St. Thomas             53.17      53.48          5  

     r:+0.70  24.27       53.48 (29.21)                                        

 13 Pauley, Ryan        SR St. John's             53.75      53.67          4  

     r:+0.67  24.45       53.67 (29.22)                                        

 14 Grivna, Nicholas    JR Hamline                52.89      54.00          3  

     r:+0.73  24.92       54.00 (29.08)                                        

 15 Froehle, Steven     SO St. John's             54.11      54.32          2  

     r:+0.70  24.78       54.32 (29.54)                                        

 16 Valek, Jayson       SR St. John's             54.19      54.91          1  

     r:+0.73  24.85       54.91 (30.06)                                        

Preliminaries

 17 Blomquist, Ben      SO Macalester             54.21                   

      r:0.68  25.30       54.21 (28.91)                                        

 18 Doan, Quinn         FR Hamline                54.60                   

      r:0.71  24.88       54.60 (29.72)                                        

 19 Darwish, Sam        SR Carleton               54.88                   

      r:0.73  25.34       54.88 (29.54)                                        

 20 Hauck, Cully        FR St. Olaf               57.08                   

      r:0.72  26.46       57.08 (30.62)                                        

 21 Moktan, Rahab       JR St. Olaf               58.53                   

      r:0.72  26.69       58.53 (31.84)                                        

 22 West, Jay           SR Macalester             59.13                   

      r:0.71  27.14       59.13 (31.99)                                        

 23 Chechelnitsky, Dan  SO Macalester           1:02.48                   

      r:0.71  27.72     1:02.48 (34.76)                                        

 

Event 15  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 47.88   2/14/2015 Mike Lanz, St. Thomas                        

 MEET Record: ! 47.97   2/19/2016 Mike Lanz, St. Thomas                        

NCAA Div III: # 46.97   3/19/2015 R. Dalton, Washington-St. L                  

                47.19  A NCAA A Qual

                48.75  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                49.31  B NCAA B Qual

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Loepfe, John              SR St. Olaf               50.31      50.07 q      

     r:+0.71  23.69       50.07 (26.38)                                        

  2 Becker, Andrew            FR Gustavus               53.14      50.59 q      

     r:11.72  23.60       50.59 (26.99)                                        

  3 Stone, Nate               JR St. Thomas             51.21      51.03 q      

     r:+0.63  23.48       51.03 (27.55)                                        

  4 Sklar, Ryan               SR Gustavus               52.57      51.04 q      

     r:+4.62  23.68       51.04 (27.36)                                        

  5 Hanson, Isaac             JR Hamline                53.35      51.24 q      

     r:+0.62  23.66       51.24 (27.58)                                        

  6 Fitch, Stevie             JR Carleton               53.76      51.38 q      

     r:+0.71  24.23       51.38 (27.15)                                        

  7 Manke, Lucas              SR St. Thomas             52.85      51.82 q      

     r:+9.43  23.68       51.82 (28.14)                                        

  8 Chang, Andrew             JR Carleton               52.37      51.83 q      

     r:10.12  23.91       51.83 (27.92)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Offman, Eli               SO Carleton               55.38      51.95 q      

     r:+0.72  23.89       51.95 (28.06)                                        

 10 Grivna, Nicholas          JR Hamline                53.02      52.89 q      

     r:+0.72  24.37       52.89 (28.52)                                        

 11 Odermann, Friedrich       SR St. John's             53.05      53.10 q      

     r:+0.65  24.01       53.10 (29.09)                                        

 12 Clark, Will               SR Gustavus               54.75      53.13 q      

     r:+0.59  24.43       53.13 (28.70)                                        

 13 Akermann, Andrew          FR St. Thomas             53.88      53.17 q      

     r:+0.70  24.47       53.17 (28.70)                                        

 14 Pauley, Ryan              SR St. John's             54.06      53.75 q      

     r:+0.67  25.15       53.75 (28.60)                                        

 15 Froehle, Steven           SO St. John's             54.44      54.11 q      

     r:+0.68  24.47       54.11 (29.64)                                        

 16 Valek, Jayson             SR St. John's             55.96      54.19 q      

     r:+0.74  24.94       54.19 (29.25)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Blomquist, Ben            SO Macalester             54.32      54.21        

     r:+0.68  25.30       54.21 (28.91)                                        

 18 Doan, Quinn               FR Hamline                54.79      54.60        

     r:+0.71  24.88       54.60 (29.72)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Darwish, Sam              SR Carleton               55.26      54.88        

     r:+0.73  25.34       54.88 (29.54)                                        

 20 Hauck, Cully              FR St. Olaf               59.79      57.08        

     r:+0.72  26.46       57.08 (30.62)                                        

 21 Moktan, Rahab             JR St. Olaf             1:00.20      58.53        

     r:+0.72  26.69       58.53 (31.84)                                        

 22 West, Jay                 SR Macalester           1:02.19      59.13        

     r:+0.71  27.14       59.13 (31.99)                                        

 23 Chechelnitsky, Daniel     SO Macalester           1:01.92    1:02.48        

     r:+0.71  27.72     1:02.48 (34.76)                                        

 

Event 16  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 55.25   2/14/2014 Mariann Kukielka, St. Thomas                 

 MEET Record: ! 55.25   2/14/2014 Mariann Kukielka, St. Thomas                 

NCAA Div III: # 52.64   3/20/2014 K. Nitz, Wheaton                             

                52.92  A NCAA A Qual

                56.13  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                56.58  B NCAA B Qual

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Newton, Maria       FR St. Olaf               56.69      56.51 B       20  

     r:+0.70  26.23       56.51 (30.28)                                        

  2 Astrup, Anna        SO St. Thomas             57.37      57.03         17  

     r:+0.71  26.19       57.03 (30.84)                                        

  3 Baxley, Amelia      SO St. Catherine          58.09      57.65         16  

     r:+0.71  26.51       57.65 (31.14)                                        

  4 Pawlenty, Paige     SR St. Thomas             58.68      57.81         15  

     r:+0.75  27.14       57.81 (30.67)                                        

  5 Lederer, Emma       SR Carleton               58.56      58.26         14  

     r:+0.71  26.93       58.26 (31.33)                                        

  6 Cleven, Annika      FR St. Olaf               58.96      58.90         13  

     r:+0.67  27.58       58.90 (31.32)                                        

  7 Van Hout, Ann       SO St. Thomas             58.38      58.93         12  

     r:+0.72  27.26       58.93 (31.67)                                        

  8 Ortloff, Lillie     SO Gustavus               59.54      59.42         11  

     r:+0.63  27.80       59.42 (31.62)                                        

B - Final

  9 Hite, Emily         SO St. Thomas             59.57      59.35          9  

     r:+0.75  27.43       59.35 (31.92)                                        

 10 Durand, Gillian     FR St. Catherine          59.73      59.56          7  

     r:+0.83  27.88       59.56 (31.68)                                        

 11 Baggett, Sophie     FR Carleton             1:00.88      59.87          6  

     r:+0.74  27.96       59.87 (31.91)                                        

 12 Stewart, Brydie     FR St. Olaf               59.98    1:00.20          5  

     r:+0.74  27.94     1:00.20 (32.26)                                        

 13 Redpath, Franny     FY Macalester           1:01.80    1:00.81          4  

     r:+0.75  27.98     1:00.81 (32.83)                                        

 14 Shea, Johannah      SR St. Thomas           1:02.16    1:00.90          3  

     r:+0.79  28.10     1:00.90 (32.80)                                        

 15 Milstroh, Jes       FR Saint Benedict       1:01.03    1:00.91          2  

     r:+0.58  28.07     1:00.91 (32.84)                                        

 16 Mayfield, Allie     SR Gustavus             1:01.98    1:02.16          1  

     r:+0.67  28.57     1:02.16 (33.59)                                        

Preliminaries

 17 Orenstein, Talia    FR Carleton             1:02.39                   

      r:0.70  28.23     1:02.39 (34.16)                                        

 18 Mertens, Julia      SO St. Catherine        1:02.67                   

      r:0.69  29.04     1:02.67 (33.63)                                        

 19 Halladay, Anna      FR Carleton             1:03.12                   

      r:0.67  29.40     1:03.12 (33.72)                                        

 20 Newhouse, Jacque    SO Saint Benedict       1:03.20                   

      r:0.70  28.69     1:03.20 (34.51)                                        

 21 Sharp, Brenna       SR Saint Benedict       1:03.49                   

      r:0.63  28.02     1:03.49 (35.47)                                        

 22 Jones, Olivia       JR St. Olaf             1:06.04                   

      r:0.75  30.58     1:06.04 (35.46)                                        

 23 Rasmussen, Alex     SO Concordia            1:06.88                   

      r:0.78  29.87     1:06.88 (37.01)                                        

 24 Caldwell, Lanae     SO Macalester           1:09.28                   

      r:0.72  32.59     1:09.28 (36.69)                                        

 25 Bray, Jess          FR Concordia            1:09.35                   

      r:0.75  31.57     1:09.35 (37.78)                                        

 26 Seifert, Ashlyn     FR Saint Mary's MN      1:09.93                   

      r:0.80  31.86     1:09.93 (38.07)                                        

 27 Chavarria, Aubrey   FR Hamline              1:11.22                   

      r:0.73  31.79     1:11.22 (39.43)                                        

 

Event 16  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 55.25   2/14/2014 Mariann Kukielka, St. Thomas                 

 MEET Record: ! 55.25   2/14/2014 Mariann Kukielka, St. Thomas                 

NCAA Div III: # 52.64   3/20/2014 K. Nitz, Wheaton                             

                52.92  A NCAA A Qual

                56.13  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                56.58  B NCAA B Qual

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Newton, Maria             FR St. Olaf               57.92      56.69 q      

     r:+0.70  26.07       56.69 (30.62)                                        

  2 Astrup, Anna              SO St. Thomas             58.10      57.37 q      

     r:+0.71  26.66       57.37 (30.71)                                        

  3 Baxley, Amelia            SO St. Catherine          58.84      58.09 q      

     r:+0.68  26.93       58.09 (31.16)                                        

  4 Van Hout, Ann             SO St. Thomas           1:00.29      58.38 q      

     r:+0.71  26.96       58.38 (31.42)                                        

  5 Lederer, Emma             SR Carleton               59.18      58.56 q      

     r:+3.47  27.13       58.56 (31.43)                                        

  6 Pawlenty, Paige           SR St. Thomas             59.59      58.68 q      

     r:+0.73  27.13       58.68 (31.55)                                        

  7 Cleven, Annika            FR St. Olaf               59.66      58.96 q      

     r:+0.68  27.39       58.96 (31.57)                                        

  8 Ortloff, Lillie           SO Gustavus             1:01.82      59.54 q      

     r:+0.65  27.85       59.54 (31.69)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Hite, Emily               SO St. Thomas           1:02.09      59.57 q      

     r:+0.74  27.82       59.57 (31.75)                                        

 10 Durand, Gillian           FR St. Catherine          59.75      59.73 q      

     r:+0.81  28.03       59.73 (31.70)                                        

 11 Stewart, Brydie           FR St. Olaf             1:02.22      59.98 q      

     r:+0.73  28.07       59.98 (31.91)                                        

 12 Baggett, Sophie           FR Carleton             1:02.52    1:00.88 q      

     r:+0.71  27.90     1:00.88 (32.98)                                        

 13 Milstroh, Jes             FR Saint Benedict       1:01.16    1:01.03 q      

     r:16.14  28.20     1:01.03 (32.83)                                        

 14 Redpath, Franny           FY Macalester             59.17    1:01.80 q      

     r:+0.80  28.47     1:01.80 (33.33)                                        

 15 Mayfield, Allie           SR Gustavus             1:04.01    1:01.98 q      

     r:+0.66  28.80     1:01.98 (33.18)                                        

 16 Shea, Johannah            SR St. Thomas           1:01.96    1:02.16 q      

     r:+0.77  28.14     1:02.16 (34.02)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Orenstein, Talia          FR Carleton             1:03.91    1:02.39        

     r:+0.70  28.23     1:02.39 (34.16)                                        

 18 Mertens, Julia            SO St. Catherine        1:03.04    1:02.67        

     r:+0.69  29.04     1:02.67 (33.63)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Halladay, Anna            FR Carleton             1:03.13    1:03.12        

     r:+0.67  29.40     1:03.12 (33.72)                                        

 20 Newhouse, Jacque          SO Saint Benedict       1:04.22    1:03.20        

     r:+0.70  28.69     1:03.20 (34.51)                                        

 21 Sharp, Brenna             SR Saint Benedict       1:04.93    1:03.49        

     r:+0.63  28.02     1:03.49 (35.47)                                        

 22 Jones, Olivia             JR St. Olaf             1:06.10    1:06.04        

     r:+0.75  30.58     1:06.04 (35.46)                                        

 23 Rasmussen, Alex           SO Concordia            1:09.70    1:06.88        

     r:+0.78  29.87     1:06.88 (37.01)                                        

 24 Caldwell, Lanae           SO Macalester           1:10.62    1:09.28        

     r:+0.72  32.59     1:09.28 (36.69)                                        

 25 Bray, Jess                FR Concordia            1:11.15    1:09.35        

     r:+0.75  31.57     1:09.35 (37.78)                                        

 26 Seifert, Ashlyn           FR Saint Mary's MN      1:08.63    1:09.93        

     r:+0.80  31.86     1:09.93 (38.07)                                        

 27 Chavarria, Aubrey         FR Hamline              1:11.27    1:11.22        

     r:+0.73  31.79     1:11.22 (39.43)                                        

 

Event 17  Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 3:54.87   3/19/2009 Chris Bateman, St. Olaf                    

 MEET Record: ! 3:55.70   2/20/2009 Ted Marshall, Carleton                     

NCAA Div III: # 3:46.62   3/19/2015 H. Curley, Kenyon                          

                3:47.19  A NCAA A Qual

                3:58.64  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                4:01.49  B NCAA B Qual

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Muntifering, Josh   JR Gustavus             4:00.39    4:00.46 B       20  

     r:+0.66  24.62       53.37 (28.75)     1:23.93 (30.56)     1:54.17 (30.24)

        2:28.99 (34.82)     3:03.87 (34.88)     3:32.21 (28.34)     4:00.46 (28.25)

  2 Shafer, Logan       SO St. Thomas           4:06.68    4:02.48         17  

     r:+0.71  25.35       55.04 (29.69)     1:28.16 (33.12)     2:00.18 (32.02)

        2:33.08 (32.90)     3:06.21 (33.13)     3:35.42 (29.21)     4:02.48 (27.06)

  3 Rizzo, Timothy      FR St. Olaf             4:04.71    4:02.50         16  

     r:+0.70  25.76       54.64 (28.88)     1:26.56 (31.92)     1:57.46 (30.90)

        2:33.68 (36.22)     3:09.48 (35.80)     3:36.73 (27.25)     4:02.50 (25.77)

  4 Dawson, Zach        SR Gustavus             4:12.37    4:04.17         15  

     r:+0.72  26.52       57.16 (30.64)     1:30.65 (33.49)     2:02.02 (31.37)

        2:35.74 (33.72)     3:09.42 (33.68)     3:37.55 (28.13)     4:04.17 (26.62)

  5 Greseth, Sjon       SO St. Olaf             4:13.86    4:10.39         14  

     r:+0.69  26.76       57.80 (31.04)     1:30.58 (32.78)     2:03.57 (32.99)

        2:39.77 (36.20)     3:16.83 (37.06)     3:43.69 (26.86)     4:10.39 (26.70)

  6 Kawlewski, Ryan     SO Gustavus             4:12.55    4:10.50         13  

     r:+0.70  26.41       56.54 (30.13)     1:30.41 (33.87)     2:03.71 (33.30)

        2:39.16 (35.45)     3:15.02 (35.86)     3:44.51 (29.49)     4:10.50 (25.99)

  7 Dawson, Jared       FR Gustavus             4:16.32    4:17.66         12  

     r:+0.72  27.05       57.81 (30.76)     1:31.93 (34.12)     2:05.14 (33.21)

        2:42.17 (37.03)     3:19.17 (37.00)     3:49.19 (30.02)     4:17.66 (28.47)

  8 McCullough, Eamonn  SO Gustavus             4:16.51    4:18.19         11  

     r:+0.74  26.54       57.42 (30.88)     1:30.96 (33.54)     2:04.24 (33.28)

        2:42.97 (38.73)     3:22.37 (39.40)     3:50.96 (28.59)     4:18.19 (27.23)

B - Final

  9 Fitzloff, Thomas    JR Gustavus             4:19.82    4:15.24          9  

     r:+0.62  25.60       55.61 (30.01)     1:30.69 (35.08)     2:04.64 (33.95)

        2:41.91 (37.27)     3:18.93 (37.02)     3:48.03 (29.10)     4:15.24 (27.21)

 10 Bergeson, Eric      JR St. Thomas           4:19.53    4:15.61          7  

     r:+0.73  27.03       58.60 (31.57)     1:31.68 (33.08)     2:04.38 (32.70)

        2:39.72 (35.34)     3:15.95 (36.23)     3:46.96 (31.01)     4:15.61 (28.65)

 11 Willmore, Benjamin  SO Carleton             4:21.46    4:16.67          6  

     r:+0.70  27.45       59.08 (31.63)     1:31.01 (31.93)     2:02.30 (31.29)

        2:38.52 (36.22)     3:16.10 (37.58)     3:47.15 (31.05)     4:16.67 (29.52)

 12 Yuan, Allen         SO Carleton             4:26.24    4:23.29          5  

     r:+0.82  26.39       57.27 (30.88)     1:31.35 (34.08)     2:05.73 (34.38)

        2:45.15 (39.42)     3:25.10 (39.95)     3:54.63 (29.53)     4:23.29 (28.66)

 13 Mehus, Jack         FR St. John's           4:26.10    4:26.76          4  

     r:+0.68  27.24       59.62 (32.38)     1:35.52 (35.90)     2:10.77 (35.25)

        2:48.92 (38.15)     3:26.21 (37.29)     3:57.38 (31.17)     4:26.76 (29.38)

 14 McCarty, Zach       JR St. Olaf             4:29.53    4:26.81          3  

     r:+0.69  27.75       59.66 (31.91)     1:35.98 (36.32)     2:11.43 (35.45)

        2:48.45 (37.02)     3:25.67 (37.22)     3:57.33 (31.66)     4:26.81 (29.48)

 15 Altaweel, Will      JR Carleton             4:27.60    4:27.89          2  

     r:+0.76  26.92       58.17 (31.25)     1:33.26 (35.09)     2:07.85 (34.59)

        2:47.05 (39.20)     3:26.16 (39.11)     3:57.48 (31.32)     4:27.89 (30.41)

 16 Hubbard, Tanner     SO Macalester           4:26.11    4:31.69          1  

     r:+0.79  27.73       59.40 (31.67)     1:35.67 (36.27)     2:10.59 (34.92)

        2:49.89 (39.30)     3:28.90 (39.01)     4:01.01 (32.11)     4:31.69 (30.68)

Preliminaries

 17 Johnson, Parker     FR Carleton             4:34.82                   

      r:0.68  28.76     1:01.73 (32.97)     1:36.50 (34.77)     2:10.93 (34.43)

        2:50.84 (39.91)     3:31.79 (40.95)     4:03.63 (31.84)     4:34.82 (31.19)

 18 Lemke, Ethan        FR St. John's           4:36.19                   

      r:0.69  27.72     1:00.82 (33.10)     1:34.85 (34.03)     2:08.13 (33.28)

        2:50.46 (42.33)     3:33.50 (43.04)     4:05.16 (31.66)     4:36.19 (31.03)

 19 Steeves, Nathan     SO Hamline              4:40.15                   

      r:0.84  29.85     1:06.51 (36.66)     1:41.91 (35.40)     2:16.59 (34.68)

        2:57.06 (40.47)     3:38.62 (41.56)     4:10.15 (31.53)     4:40.15 (30.00)

 

Event 17  Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 3:54.87   3/19/2009 Chris Bateman, St. Olaf                    

 MEET Record: ! 3:55.70   2/20/2009 Ted Marshall, Carleton                     

NCAA Div III: # 3:46.62   3/19/2015 H. Curley, Kenyon                          

                3:47.19  A NCAA A Qual

                3:58.64  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                4:01.49  B NCAA B Qual

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Muntifering, Josh         JR Gustavus             4:14.69    4:00.39 qB     

     r:+0.66  24.27       52.47 (28.20)     1:23.20 (30.73)     1:53.13 (29.93)

        2:27.48 (34.35)     3:02.29 (34.81)     3:31.60 (29.31)     4:00.39 (28.79)

  2 Rizzo, Timothy            FR St. Olaf             4:12.37    4:04.71 q      

     r:+0.70  25.92       55.06 (29.14)     1:26.95 (31.89)     1:58.46 (31.51)

        2:33.99 (35.53)     3:09.89 (35.90)     3:37.89 (28.00)     4:04.71 (26.82)

  3 Shafer, Logan             SO St. Thomas           4:11.65    4:06.68 q      

     r:+8.73  25.77       55.14 (29.37)     1:29.27 (34.13)     2:02.17 (32.90)

        2:34.66 (32.49)     3:07.50 (32.84)     3:37.81 (30.31)     4:06.68 (28.87)

  4 Dawson, Zach              SR Gustavus             4:22.81    4:12.37 q      

     r:+0.70  26.51       56.41 (29.90)     1:28.96 (32.55)     1:59.95 (30.99)

        2:34.98 (35.03)     3:11.33 (36.35)     3:42.52 (31.19)     4:12.37 (29.85)

  5 Kawlewski, Ryan           SO Gustavus             4:20.13    4:12.55 q      

     r:+0.67  26.43       56.69 (30.26)     1:31.06 (34.37)     2:04.11 (33.05)

        2:39.60 (35.49)     3:15.74 (36.14)     3:45.81 (30.07)     4:12.55 (26.74)

  6 Greseth, Sjon             SO St. Olaf             4:23.07    4:13.86 q      

     r:+0.74  26.16       56.95 (30.79)     1:29.81 (32.86)     2:02.03 (32.22)

        2:39.15 (37.12)     3:17.67 (38.52)     3:45.81 (28.14)     4:13.86 (28.05)

  7 Dawson, Jared             FR Gustavus             4:26.86    4:16.32 q      

     r:+0.69  26.76       58.39 (31.63)     1:32.88 (34.49)     2:06.43 (33.55)

        2:44.32 (37.89)     3:19.88 (35.56)     3:48.91 (29.03)     4:16.32 (27.41)

  8 McCullough, Eamonn        SO Gustavus             4:34.88    4:16.51 q      

     r:+0.76  26.36       56.63 (30.27)     1:30.56 (33.93)     2:03.35 (32.79)

        2:41.86 (38.51)     3:20.89 (39.03)     3:49.18 (28.29)     4:16.51 (27.33)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Bergeson, Eric            JR St. Thomas           4:17.04    4:19.53 q      

     r:+0.73  26.93       58.56 (31.63)     1:32.51 (33.95)     2:06.19 (33.68)

        2:42.01 (35.82)     3:18.00 (35.99)     3:49.32 (31.32)     4:19.53 (30.21)

 10 Fitzloff, Thomas          JR Gustavus             4:25.88    4:19.82 q      

     r:+0.62  25.52       54.82 (29.30)     1:30.62 (35.80)     2:04.58 (33.96)

        2:42.30 (37.72)     3:20.69 (38.39)     3:50.96 (30.27)     4:19.82 (28.86)

 11 Willmore, Benjamin        SO Carleton             4:26.15    4:21.46 q      

     r:+0.73  27.47       59.01 (31.54)     1:31.53 (32.52)     2:04.62 (33.09)

        2:41.70 (37.08)     3:20.00 (38.30)     3:50.74 (30.74)     4:21.46 (30.72)

 12 Mehus, Jack               FR St. John's           4:30.78    4:26.10 q      

     r:+0.68  27.00       59.16 (32.16)     1:34.09 (34.93)     2:07.98 (33.89)

        2:45.58 (37.60)     3:24.71 (39.13)     3:56.24 (31.53)     4:26.10 (29.86)

 13 Hubbard, Tanner           SO Macalester           4:42.45    4:26.11 q      

     r:+0.79  28.18       59.67 (31.49)     1:35.29 (35.62)     2:09.57 (34.28)

        2:47.88 (38.31)     3:25.80 (37.92)     3:57.16 (31.36)     4:26.11 (28.95)

 14 Yuan, Allen               SO Carleton             4:30.73    4:26.24 q      

     r:+0.74  26.38       56.82 (30.44)     1:31.47 (34.65)     2:05.56 (34.09)

        2:45.57 (40.01)     3:25.57 (40.00)     3:56.23 (30.66)     4:26.24 (30.01)

 15 Altaweel, Will            JR Carleton             4:39.66    4:27.60 q      

     r:+0.78  26.55       57.46 (30.91)     1:32.12 (34.66)     2:06.82 (34.70)

        2:45.50 (38.68)     3:25.16 (39.66)     3:56.63 (31.47)     4:27.60 (30.97)

 16 McCarty, Zach             JR St. Olaf             4:40.98    4:29.53 q      

     r:+0.70  28.31     1:00.64 (32.33)     1:36.80 (36.16)     2:12.65 (35.85)

        2:49.87 (37.22)     3:27.57 (37.70)     3:59.35 (31.78)     4:29.53 (30.18)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Johnson, Parker           FR Carleton             4:35.12    4:34.82        

     r:+0.68  28.76     1:01.73 (32.97)     1:36.50 (34.77)     2:10.93 (34.43)

        2:50.84 (39.91)     3:31.79 (40.95)     4:03.63 (31.84)     4:34.82 (31.19)

 18 Lemke, Ethan              FR St. John's           4:36.38    4:36.19        

     r:+0.69  27.72     1:00.82 (33.10)     1:34.85 (34.03)     2:08.13 (33.28)

        2:50.46 (42.33)     3:33.50 (43.04)     4:05.16 (31.66)     4:36.19 (31.03)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Steeves, Nathan           SO Hamline              4:48.37    4:40.15        

     r:+0.84  29.85     1:06.51 (36.66)     1:41.91 (35.40)     2:16.59 (34.68)

        2:57.06 (40.47)     3:38.62 (41.56)     4:10.15 (31.53)     4:40.15 (30.00)

 

Event 18  Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 4:27.16   3/17/2017 Maria Wetzel, Carleton                     

 MEET Record: ! 4:28.03   2/17/2017 Maria Wetzel, Carleton                     

NCAA Div III: # 4:13.14   3/22/2012 C. Wilson, Williams                        

                4:13.77  A NCAA A Qual

                4:28.65  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                4:30.76  B NCAA B Qual

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Svendsen, Hannah    SO St. Catherine        4:32.98    4:28.99 B       20  

     r:+0.72  28.44     1:01.05 (32.61)     1:35.66 (34.61)     2:10.10 (34.44)

        2:48.62 (38.52)     3:27.01 (38.39)     3:58.58 (31.57)     4:28.99 (30.41)

  2 Jensen, Helen       SR St. Olaf             4:36.02    4:33.64         17  

     r:+0.77  28.33     1:01.01 (32.68)     1:36.12 (35.11)     2:11.41 (35.29)

        2:50.94 (39.53)     3:30.62 (39.68)     4:02.89 (32.27)     4:33.64 (30.75)

  3 Voss, Annie         FR St. Catherine        4:40.15    4:37.94         16  

     r:+0.78  29.15     1:03.82 (34.67)     1:38.45 (34.63)     2:12.48 (34.03)

        2:53.52 (41.04)     3:35.08 (41.56)     4:07.15 (32.07)     4:37.94 (30.79)

  4 Behrens, Gretchen   JR St. Thomas           4:42.23    4:38.66         15  

     r:+0.77  29.30     1:04.00 (34.70)     1:40.74 (36.74)     2:16.32 (35.58)

        2:55.84 (39.52)     3:37.03 (41.19)     4:08.89 (31.86)     4:38.66 (29.77)

  5 Birklid, Ana        SO Saint Benedict       4:41.82    4:40.53         14  

     r:+0.78  29.71     1:04.66 (34.95)     1:39.68 (35.02)     2:14.62 (34.94)

        2:55.10 (40.48)     3:36.19 (41.09)     4:08.58 (32.39)     4:40.53 (31.95)

  6 Cameron, Alison     SO Carleton             4:42.25    4:42.46         13  

     r:+0.73  28.49     1:01.70 (33.21)     1:39.35 (37.65)     2:16.03 (36.68)

        2:57.33 (41.30)     3:38.92 (41.59)     4:10.98 (32.06)     4:42.46 (31.48)

  7 McMahon, Molly      JR St. Catherine        4:44.08    4:44.66         12  

     r:+0.79  30.50     1:05.45 (34.95)     1:42.72 (37.27)     2:18.90 (36.18)

        2:59.03 (40.13)     3:39.14 (40.11)     4:12.02 (32.88)     4:44.66 (32.64)

  8 Voss, Deidree       SR St. Thomas           4:43.95    4:48.05         11  

     r:+0.67  29.22     1:03.43 (34.21)     1:41.77 (38.34)     2:20.51 (38.74)

        3:00.45 (39.94)     3:41.32 (40.87)     4:15.77 (34.45)     4:48.05 (32.28)

B - Final

  9 Johanson, Molly     FR Saint Benedict       4:45.20    4:43.66          9  

     r:+0.71  31.33     1:07.14 (35.81)     1:45.09 (37.95)     2:22.42 (37.33)

        3:01.09 (38.67)     3:39.84 (38.75)     4:12.07 (32.23)     4:43.66 (31.59)

 10 Torgrimson, Alexan  SO Hamline              4:48.07    4:43.82          7  

     r:+0.64  28.86     1:03.35 (34.49)     1:40.35 (37.00)     2:15.81 (35.46)

        2:57.32 (41.51)     3:39.90 (42.58)     4:13.07 (33.17)     4:43.82 (30.75)

 11 Brostrom, Katherin  JR Gustavus             4:47.45    4:45.61          6  

     r:+0.78  30.27     1:05.23 (34.96)     1:42.17 (36.94)     2:17.68 (35.51)

        2:59.38 (41.70)     3:41.96 (42.58)     4:14.93 (32.97)     4:45.61 (30.68)

 12 Sullivan, Mary      FR St. Thomas           4:46.11    4:45.92          5  

     r:+0.76  28.68     1:03.21 (34.53)     1:39.48 (36.27)     2:14.88 (35.40)

        2:56.05 (41.17)     3:38.71 (42.66)     4:13.22 (34.51)     4:45.92 (32.70)

 13 Thate, Rachel       SR Gustavus             4:46.45    4:46.20          4  

     r:+0.62  30.38     1:07.02 (36.64)     1:43.70 (36.68)     2:19.10 (35.40)

        2:59.88 (40.78)     3:41.11 (41.23)     4:14.40 (33.29)     4:46.20 (31.80)

 14 Meece, Mikayla      JR St. Catherine        4:49.91    4:50.88          3  

     r:+0.71  29.96     1:05.40 (35.44)     1:42.79 (37.39)     2:19.79 (37.00)

        3:02.00 (42.21)     3:45.10 (43.10)     4:18.27 (33.17)     4:50.88 (32.61)

 15 Mellum, Morgan      FR Gustavus             4:50.29    4:50.98          2  

     r:+0.72  30.68     1:05.70 (35.02)     1:44.02 (38.32)     2:22.41 (38.39)

        3:03.15 (40.74)     3:45.25 (42.10)     4:18.89 (33.64)     4:50.98 (32.09)

 16 Foy, Betsy          SO Macalester           4:53.68    4:55.49          1  

     r:+0.84  31.58     1:07.45 (35.87)     1:44.82 (37.37)     2:21.39 (36.57)

        3:04.38 (42.99)     3:48.02 (43.64)     4:22.34 (34.32)     4:55.49 (33.15)

Preliminaries

 17 Strobl, Sydney      SO Gustavus             4:54.41                   

      r:0.73  29.91     1:03.92 (34.01)     1:42.67 (38.75)     2:20.12 (37.45)

        3:02.42 (42.30)     3:45.85 (43.43)     4:21.10 (35.25)     4:54.41 (33.31)

 18 Luljak, Julia       FR Carleton             4:55.48                   

      r:0.74  31.64     1:10.02 (38.38)     1:47.98 (37.96)     2:25.92 (37.94)

        3:05.36 (39.44)     3:46.39 (41.03)     4:21.90 (35.51)     4:55.48 (33.58)

 19 Stone, Claudia      FR St. Thomas           4:57.78                   

      r:0.70  30.01     1:06.68 (36.67)     1:43.13 (36.45)     2:19.47 (36.34)

        3:02.32 (42.85)     3:46.71 (44.39)     4:22.70 (35.99)     4:57.78 (35.08)

 20 Shefchik, Brooke    SO Saint Mary's MN      4:58.47                   

      r:0.71  31.45     1:08.22 (36.77)     1:48.17 (39.95)     2:27.27 (39.10)

        3:09.19 (41.92)     3:51.70 (42.51)     4:25.74 (34.04)     4:58.47 (32.73)

 21 Dix, Martha         SO St. Olaf             5:28.18                   

      r:0.80  34.00     1:12.44 (38.44)     1:56.97 (44.53)     2:39.00 (42.03)

        3:27.95 (48.95)     4:16.96 (49.01)     4:52.84 (35.88)     5:28.18 (35.34)

 

Event 18  Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 4:27.16   3/17/2017 Maria Wetzel, Carleton                     

 MEET Record: ! 4:28.03   2/17/2017 Maria Wetzel, Carleton                     

NCAA Div III: # 4:13.14   3/22/2012 C. Wilson, Williams                        

                4:13.77  A NCAA A Qual

                4:28.65  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                4:30.76  B NCAA B Qual

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Svendsen, Hannah          SO St. Catherine        4:32.03    4:32.98 q      

     r:+0.73  28.89     1:02.09 (33.20)     1:36.92 (34.83)     2:11.27 (34.35)

        2:50.01 (38.74)     3:28.89 (38.88)     4:01.35 (32.46)     4:32.98 (31.63)

  2 Jensen, Helen             SR St. Olaf             4:36.10    4:36.02 q      

     r:+0.78  29.12     1:02.56 (33.44)     1:38.94 (36.38)     2:14.27 (35.33)

        2:53.61 (39.34)     3:32.21 (38.60)     4:04.94 (32.73)     4:36.02 (31.08)

  3 Voss, Annie               FR St. Catherine        4:47.79    4:40.15 q      

     r:+0.78  29.65     1:04.45 (34.80)     1:40.26 (35.81)     2:14.96 (34.70)

        2:56.06 (41.10)     3:37.03 (40.97)     4:09.00 (31.97)     4:40.15 (31.15)

  4 Birklid, Ana              SO Saint Benedict       4:59.17    4:41.82 q      

     r:+0.74  29.78     1:05.08 (35.30)     1:40.40 (35.32)     2:14.99 (34.59)

        2:55.78 (40.79)     3:37.29 (41.51)     4:09.86 (32.57)     4:41.82 (31.96)

  5 Behrens, Gretchen         JR St. Thomas           4:45.78    4:42.23 q      

     r:+8.36  29.31     1:04.38 (35.07)     1:41.52 (37.14)     2:17.62 (36.10)

        2:58.49 (40.87)     3:39.55 (41.06)     4:11.92 (32.37)     4:42.23 (30.31)

  6 Cameron, Alison           SO Carleton             4:47.53    4:42.25 q      

     r:+0.72  28.37     1:01.72 (33.35)     1:40.13 (38.41)     2:16.53 (36.40)

        2:57.54 (41.01)     3:38.54 (41.00)     4:10.64 (32.10)     4:42.25 (31.61)

  7 Voss, Deidree             SR St. Thomas           4:53.01    4:43.95 q      

     r:+0.68  29.67     1:04.25 (34.58)     1:42.40 (38.15)     2:19.69 (37.29)

        2:58.41 (38.72)     3:38.26 (39.85)     4:11.52 (33.26)     4:43.95 (32.43)

  8 McMahon, Molly            JR St. Catherine        4:46.09    4:44.08 q      

     r:+0.74  30.35     1:05.46 (35.11)     1:43.01 (37.55)     2:19.53 (36.52)

        2:59.14 (39.61)     3:39.03 (39.89)     4:12.14 (33.11)     4:44.08 (31.94)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Johanson, Molly           FR Saint Benedict       4:52.55    4:45.20 q      

     r:+0.73  31.02     1:06.47 (35.45)     1:44.86 (38.39)     2:22.20 (37.34)

        3:00.90 (38.70)     3:39.90 (39.00)     4:13.20 (33.30)     4:45.20 (32.00)

 10 Sullivan, Mary            FR St. Thomas           4:58.69    4:46.11 q      

     r:+0.82  29.41     1:03.66 (34.25)     1:39.44 (35.78)     2:14.29 (34.85)

        2:55.27 (40.98)     3:38.06 (42.79)     4:12.56 (34.50)     4:46.11 (33.55)

 11 Thate, Rachel             SR Gustavus             4:45.14    4:46.45 q      

     r:+0.61  30.74     1:07.26 (36.52)     1:43.65 (36.39)     2:19.02 (35.37)

        2:59.75 (40.73)     3:40.98 (41.23)     4:14.66 (33.68)     4:46.45 (31.79)

 12 Brostrom, Katherine       JR Gustavus             4:56.69    4:47.45 q      

     r:+0.77  29.96     1:04.68 (34.72)     1:41.55 (36.87)     2:17.41 (35.86)

        2:59.84 (42.43)     3:43.22 (43.38)     4:16.10 (32.88)     4:47.45 (31.35)

 13 Torgrimson, Alexandra     SO Hamline              4:55.74    4:48.07 q      

     r:+0.72  29.32     1:05.34 (36.02)     1:41.97 (36.63)     2:19.06 (37.09)

        3:00.76 (41.70)     3:43.09 (42.33)     4:16.52 (33.43)     4:48.07 (31.55)

 14 Meece, Mikayla            JR St. Catherine        4:56.88    4:49.91 q      

     r:+0.74  30.16     1:05.03 (34.87)     1:43.03 (38.00)     2:20.00 (36.97)

        3:01.26 (41.26)     3:44.18 (42.92)     4:17.35 (33.17)     4:49.91 (32.56)

 15 Mellum, Morgan            FR Gustavus             4:59.04    4:50.29 q      

     r:+0.72  30.45     1:04.98 (34.53)     1:43.06 (38.08)     2:20.12 (37.06)

        3:01.33 (41.21)     3:43.35 (42.02)     4:17.50 (34.15)     4:50.29 (32.79)

 16 Foy, Betsy                SO Macalester           5:07.92    4:53.68 q      

     r:+0.79  31.11     1:05.90 (34.79)     1:42.70 (36.80)     2:19.09 (36.39)

        3:01.95 (42.86)     3:44.81 (42.86)     4:19.66 (34.85)     4:53.68 (34.02)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Strobl, Sydney            SO Gustavus             5:02.48    4:54.41        

     r:+0.73  29.91     1:03.92 (34.01)     1:42.67 (38.75)     2:20.12 (37.45)

        3:02.42 (42.30)     3:45.85 (43.43)     4:21.10 (35.25)     4:54.41 (33.31)

 18 Luljak, Julia             FR Carleton             5:01.22    4:55.48        

     r:+0.74  31.64     1:10.02 (38.38)     1:47.98 (37.96)     2:25.92 (37.94)

        3:05.36 (39.44)     3:46.39 (41.03)     4:21.90 (35.51)     4:55.48 (33.58)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Stone, Claudia            FR St. Thomas           4:56.33    4:57.78        

     r:+0.70  30.01     1:06.68 (36.67)     1:43.13 (36.45)     2:19.47 (36.34)

        3:02.32 (42.85)     3:46.71 (44.39)     4:22.70 (35.99)     4:57.78 (35.08)

 20 Shefchik, Brooke          SO Saint Mary's MN      5:05.49    4:58.47        

     r:+0.71  31.45     1:08.22 (36.77)     1:48.17 (39.95)     2:27.27 (39.10)

        3:09.19 (41.92)     3:51.70 (42.51)     4:25.74 (34.04)     4:58.47 (32.73)

 21 Dix, Martha               SO St. Olaf             5:34.77    5:28.18        

     r:+0.80  34.00     1:12.44 (38.44)     1:56.97 (44.53)     2:39.00 (42.03)

        3:27.95 (48.95)     4:16.96 (49.01)     4:52.84 (35.88)     5:28.18 (35.34)

 

Event 19  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 1:38.12   2/14/2020 Nolan Larson, Gustavus                     

 MEET Record: ! 1:38.12   2/14/2020 Nolan Larson, Gustavus                     

NCAA Div III: # 1:36.42   3/16/2017 E. Holder, Johns Hopkins                   

                1:36.74  A NCAA A Qual

                1:39.28  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                1:40.03  B NCAA B Qual

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Larson, Nolan       JR Gustavus             1:39.28    1:38.12&ST19    20  

     r:+0.74  22.97       47.69 (24.72)     1:12.59 (24.90)     1:38.12 (25.53)

  2 Allison, Matt       JR Gustavus             1:41.03    1:41.27         17  

     r:+0.63  23.22       48.37 (25.15)     1:14.46 (26.09)     1:41.27 (26.81)

  3 Franko-Dynes, Dutc  SO Gustavus             1:42.07    1:41.83         16  

     r:+0.62  23.52       48.93 (25.41)     1:15.20 (26.27)     1:41.83 (26.63)

  4 Small, Erik         FR Gustavus             1:41.76    1:42.34         15  

     r:+0.69  23.35       48.90 (25.55)     1:15.39 (26.49)     1:42.34 (26.95)

  5 Hubbard, George     FR Hamline              1:44.97    1:43.18         14  

     r:+0.71  23.69       49.96 (26.27)     1:16.88 (26.92)     1:43.18 (26.30)

  6 Huber, Ethan        FR St. John's           1:43.91    1:43.45         13  

     r:+0.64  23.85       49.89 (26.04)     1:16.49 (26.60)     1:43.45 (26.96)

  7 McGrath, Casey      FR St. Thomas           1:43.96    1:43.76         12  

     r:+0.65  24.17       50.13 (25.96)     1:16.52 (26.39)     1:43.76 (27.24)

  8 Boerner, Adam       JR St. Thomas           1:44.39    1:44.17         11  

     r:+0.67  23.88       49.79 (25.91)     1:16.52 (26.73)     1:44.17 (27.65)

B - Final

  9 Zemek, Callen       FR Gustavus             1:46.03    1:44.89          9  

     r:+0.82  24.89       51.60 (26.71)     1:18.68 (27.08)     1:44.89 (26.21)

 10 Johnson, Sam        JR St. Thomas           1:46.83    1:45.26          7  

     r:+0.63  24.91       51.80 (26.89)     1:18.34 (26.54)     1:45.26 (26.92)

 11 Dalluge, Jack       SR Carleton             1:45.03    1:46.75          6  

     r:+0.65  24.65       51.68 (27.03)     1:19.31 (27.63)     1:46.75 (27.44)

 12 McClay, Brennen        Saint Mary's MN      1:48.33    1:48.13          5  

     r:+0.69  24.61       52.02 (27.41)     1:19.98 (27.96)     1:48.13 (28.15)

 13 Foss, Michael       SR St. Thomas           1:48.21    1:48.38          4  

     r:+0.63  25.16       52.77 (27.61)     1:20.57 (27.80)     1:48.38 (27.81)

 14 Ruegemer, Nate      SO St. Thomas           1:49.14    1:48.71          3  

     r:+0.78  25.35       52.78 (27.43)     1:20.71 (27.93)     1:48.71 (28.00)

 15 Fitch, Stevie       JR Carleton             1:48.93    1:49.35          2  

     r:+0.74  25.35       53.17 (27.82)     1:21.54 (28.37)     1:49.35 (27.81)

 16 Grivna, Nicholas    JR Hamline              1:46.30    1:50.05          1  

     r:+0.75  25.30       53.05 (27.75)     1:21.20 (28.15)     1:50.05 (28.85)

Preliminaries

 17 Riley, Garrett      SO St. Thomas           1:49.18                   

      r:0.64  25.22       52.67 (27.45)     1:20.60 (27.93)     1:49.18 (28.58)

 18 Reeves, Nick        SR Carleton             1:49.49                   

      r:0.78  25.08       52.32 (27.24)     1:20.32 (28.00)     1:49.49 (29.17)

 19 Belov, Timothy      FR St. John's           1:50.30                   

      r:0.70  25.29       53.04 (27.75)     1:21.67 (28.63)     1:50.30 (28.63)

 20 Schletty, Kevin     FR Hamline              1:53.55                   

      r:0.70  25.86       54.10 (28.24)     1:23.83 (29.73)     1:53.55 (29.72)

 21 Noecker, Andrew     FR St. Olaf             1:56.98                   

      r:0.71  26.10       54.89 (28.79)     1:25.48 (30.59)     1:56.98 (31.50)

 22 Arquin, Kiran       SO Macalester           2:02.94                   

      r:0.72  27.88       58.85 (30.97)     1:30.78 (31.93)     2:02.94 (32.16)

 23 Meagher, Sean       JR St. Olaf             2:06.42                   

      r:0.73  27.01       58.10 (31.09)     1:31.60 (33.50)     2:06.42 (34.82)

 

Event 19  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 1:38.12   2/14/2020 Nolan Larson, Gustavus                     

 MEET Record: ! 1:38.12   2/14/2020 Nolan Larson, Gustavus                     

NCAA Div III: # 1:36.42   3/16/2017 E. Holder, Johns Hopkins                   

                1:36.74  A NCAA A Qual

                1:39.28  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                1:40.03  B NCAA B Qual

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Larson, Nolan             JR Gustavus             1:41.92    1:39.28 qST19  

     r:+0.74  23.83       50.02 (26.19)     1:14.40 (24.38)     1:39.28 (24.88)

  2 Allison, Matt             JR Gustavus             1:47.54    1:41.03 q      

     r:+8.13  23.57       49.26 (25.69)     1:15.20 (25.94)     1:41.03 (25.83)

  3 Small, Erik               FR Gustavus             1:43.94    1:41.76 q      

     r:+0.67  23.61       49.47 (25.86)     1:15.71 (26.24)     1:41.76 (26.05)

  4 Franko-Dynes, Dutch       SO Gustavus             1:47.65    1:42.07 q      

     r:+8.57  23.84       49.51 (25.67)     1:15.79 (26.28)     1:42.07 (26.28)

  5 Huber, Ethan              FR St. John's           1:45.40    1:43.91 q      

     r:+0.66  24.47       50.74 (26.27)     1:17.25 (26.51)     1:43.91 (26.66)

  6 McGrath, Casey            FR St. Thomas           1:46.89    1:43.96 q      

     r:+0.63  24.45       50.82 (26.37)     1:17.25 (26.43)     1:43.96 (26.71)

  7 Boerner, Adam             JR St. Thomas           1:46.79    1:44.39 q      

     r:+0.68  24.22       50.78 (26.56)     1:17.32 (26.54)     1:44.39 (27.07)

  8 Hubbard, George           FR Hamline              1:45.83    1:44.97 q      

     r:+0.70  24.23       51.40 (27.17)     1:18.89 (27.49)     1:44.97 (26.08)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Dalluge, Jack             SR Carleton             1:49.44    1:45.03 q      

     r:+0.67  24.55       50.97 (26.42)     1:17.96 (26.99)     1:45.03 (27.07)

 10 Zemek, Callen             FR Gustavus             1:48.62    1:46.03 q      

     r:+0.83  24.68       51.63 (26.95)     1:18.98 (27.35)     1:46.03 (27.05)

 11 Grivna, Nicholas          JR Hamline              1:48.09    1:46.30 q      

     r:+0.72  24.65       51.70 (27.05)     1:19.14 (27.44)     1:46.30 (27.16)

 12 Johnson, Sam              JR St. Thomas           1:46.84    1:46.83 q      

     r:17.25  25.47       52.63 (27.16)     1:19.46 (26.83)     1:46.83 (27.37)

 13 Foss, Michael             SR St. Thomas           1:48.79    1:48.21 q      

     r:10.93  25.65       53.30 (27.65)     1:20.64 (27.34)     1:48.21 (27.57)

 14 McClay, Brennen              Saint Mary's MN      1:51.40    1:48.33 q      

     r:+0.67  23.89       50.97 (27.08)     1:19.04 (28.07)     1:48.33 (29.29)

 15 Fitch, Stevie             JR Carleton             1:54.11    1:48.93 q      

     r:+0.76  25.67       53.54 (27.87)     1:21.25 (27.71)     1:48.93 (27.68)

 16 Ruegemer, Nate            SO St. Thomas           1:49.63    1:49.14 q      

     r:+0.78  25.14       52.61 (27.47)     1:20.65 (28.04)     1:49.14 (28.49)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Riley, Garrett            SO St. Thomas           1:50.98    1:49.18        

     r:+0.64  25.22       52.67 (27.45)     1:20.60 (27.93)     1:49.18 (28.58)

 18 Reeves, Nick              SR Carleton             1:55.46    1:49.49        

     r:+0.78  25.08       52.32 (27.24)     1:20.32 (28.00)     1:49.49 (29.17)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Belov, Timothy            FR St. John's           1:49.40    1:50.30        

     r:+0.70  25.29       53.04 (27.75)     1:21.67 (28.63)     1:50.30 (28.63)

 20 Schletty, Kevin           FR Hamline              1:57.84    1:53.55        

     r:+0.70  25.86       54.10 (28.24)     1:23.83 (29.73)     1:53.55 (29.72)

 21 Noecker, Andrew           FR St. Olaf             1:59.39    1:56.98        

     r:+0.71  26.10       54.89 (28.79)     1:25.48 (30.59)     1:56.98 (31.50)

 22 Arquin, Kiran             SO Macalester           2:02.30    2:02.94        

     r:+0.72  27.88       58.85 (30.97)     1:30.78 (31.93)     2:02.94 (32.16)

 23 Meagher, Sean             JR St. Olaf             2:06.34    2:06.42        

     r:+0.73  27.01       58.10 (31.09)     1:31.60 (33.50)     2:06.42 (34.82)

 

Event 20  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 1:48.26   3/22/2019 Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              

 MEET Record: ! 1:49.96   2/14/2019 Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              

NCAA Div III: # 1:44.82   3/24/2011 K. Stern, Amherst                          

                1:47.13  A NCAA A Qual

                1:51.63  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                1:52.15  B NCAA B Qual

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Menso, Maggie       SO St. Catherine        1:53.23    1:51.20 ST19    20  

     r:+0.73  26.35       54.70 (28.35)     1:23.36 (28.66)     1:51.20 (27.84)

  2 Knutson, Maya       JR St. Olaf             1:52.54    1:52.17         17  

     r:+0.74  26.08       54.42 (28.34)     1:23.40 (28.98)     1:52.17 (28.77)

  3 Hofstede, Ellen     FR Gustavus             1:54.05    1:52.61         16  

     r:+0.70  26.25       54.72 (28.47)     1:23.42 (28.70)     1:52.61 (29.19)

  4 Wolff, Marissa      JR St. Olaf             1:55.38    1:52.62         15  

     r:+0.68  26.26       55.06 (28.80)     1:24.08 (29.02)     1:52.62 (28.54)

  5 Klein, Macy         SO St. Catherine        1:54.83    1:53.64         14  

     r:+0.69  26.64       55.76 (29.12)     1:24.76 (29.00)     1:53.64 (28.88)

  6 Grohman, Sydney     JR St. Catherine        1:55.83    1:54.29         13  

     r:+0.67  26.50       55.67 (29.17)     1:24.76 (29.09)     1:54.29 (29.53)

  7 Mahoney, Claudia    JR Saint Benedict       1:55.27    1:55.36         12  

     r:+0.72  26.69       55.81 (29.12)     1:25.40 (29.59)     1:55.36 (29.96)

  8 Bjorklund, Amelia   JR Gustavus             1:55.25    1:55.39         11  

     r:+0.66  27.33       56.18 (28.85)     1:25.13 (28.95)     1:55.39 (30.26)

B - Final

  9 Thull, Liz          SO St. Thomas           1:58.02    1:56.90          9  

     r:+0.76  27.02       56.45 (29.43)     1:26.66 (30.21)     1:56.90 (30.24)

 10 Ericson, Kasey      JR St. Thomas           1:56.82    1:57.15          7  

     r:+0.78  26.25       55.87 (29.62)     1:26.32 (30.45)     1:57.15 (30.83)

 11 Madigan, Grace      FY Macalester           1:57.40    1:57.50          6  

     r:+0.76  26.35       55.24 (28.89)     1:25.85 (30.61)     1:57.50 (31.65)

 12 Johns, Annika       FR Gustavus             1:57.22    1:57.53          5  

     r:+0.73  27.51       57.52 (30.01)     1:27.67 (30.15)     1:57.53 (29.86)

 13 Voelker, Andrea     FR St. Catherine        1:58.16    1:57.60          4  

     r:+0.73  26.62       56.06 (29.44)     1:26.01 (29.95)     1:57.60 (31.59)

 14 Lee, Serena         SO Carleton             2:00.40    1:59.33          3  

     r:+0.81  27.94       58.55 (30.61)     1:29.30 (30.75)     1:59.33 (30.03)

 15 Fraser-Mines, Kyle  JR Carleton             1:58.34    1:59.37          2  

     r:+0.68  27.30       57.35 (30.05)     1:28.46 (31.11)     1:59.37 (30.91)

 16 Kohorst, Alyssa     SR Gustavus             1:59.19    1:59.95          1  

     r:+0.75  27.88       58.78 (30.90)     1:29.91 (31.13)     1:59.95 (30.04)

Preliminaries

 17 Berdahl, Anna       SO St. Thomas           2:01.01                   

      r:0.71  28.79       58.90 (30.11)     1:29.47 (30.57)     2:01.01 (31.54)

 18 Kratz, Meghan       SR Saint Benedict       2:01.73                   

      r:0.71  28.80       59.86 (31.06)     1:30.86 (31.00)     2:01.73 (30.87)

 19 Backes, Anna        JR Concordia            2:01.80                   

      r:0.83  28.72       59.72 (31.00)     1:31.42 (31.70)     2:01.80 (30.38)

 20 Clough, Skyler      SR Saint Benedict       2:02.21                   

      r:0.69  28.47       59.78 (31.31)     1:31.32 (31.54)     2:02.21 (30.89)

 21 Hagstrom, Tori      JR St. Catherine        2:02.30                   

      r:0.71  28.33       58.83 (30.50)     1:30.34 (31.51)     2:02.30 (31.96)

 22 Gerhardt, Morgan    SO Saint Benedict       2:02.78                   

      r:0.77  28.91       59.93 (31.02)     1:31.65 (31.72)     2:02.78 (31.13)

 23 Bernhard, Raine     FR Carleton             2:02.83                   

      r:0.81  28.28       59.02 (30.74)     1:30.71 (31.69)     2:02.83 (32.12)

 24 Sonday, Isabelle    SO Saint Benedict       2:04.44                   

      r:0.73  29.14     1:00.36 (31.22)     1:32.39 (32.03)     2:04.44 (32.05)

 25 Schmitz, Sydney     JR St. Thomas           2:04.84                   

      r:0.73  28.56       59.95 (31.39)     1:32.31 (32.36)     2:04.84 (32.53)

 26 Laurie, Mykayla     JR St. Catherine        2:04.94                   

      r:0.84  28.81     1:00.08 (31.27)     1:32.31 (32.23)     2:04.94 (32.63)

 27 Peterson, McKenna   SR St. Catherine        2:05.03                   

      r:0.77  29.22     1:01.04 (31.82)     1:33.51 (32.47)     2:05.03 (31.52)

 28 Orenstein, Talia    FR Carleton             2:05.17                   

      r:0.72  28.42       59.67 (31.25)     1:32.25 (32.58)     2:05.17 (32.92)

 29 Hall, Evynn         FR St. Catherine        2:05.55                   

      r:0.75  28.76     1:00.46 (31.70)     1:33.06 (32.60)     2:05.55 (32.49)

 30 Borg, Malia         FY Macalester           2:05.75                   

      r:0.66  30.25     1:02.75 (32.50)     1:35.08 (32.33)     2:05.75 (30.67)

 31 Smith, Madison      SO Carleton             2:05.81                   

      r:0.75  28.75     1:00.31 (31.56)     1:32.89 (32.58)     2:05.81 (32.92)

 32 Stewart, Kinsey     SO Macalester           2:07.92                   

      r:0.87  29.35     1:01.91 (32.56)     1:35.16 (33.25)     2:07.92 (32.76)

 33 Beitz, Katie        FR Saint Mary's MN      2:08.51                   

      r:0.76  29.37     1:01.65 (32.28)     1:35.00 (33.35)     2:08.51 (33.51)

 34 Turner, Grace       FY Macalester           2:08.70                   

      r:0.75  29.56     1:02.22 (32.66)     1:35.75 (33.53)     2:08.70 (32.95)

 35 King, Claire        SO Saint Mary's MN      2:09.92                   

      r:0.85  29.67     1:02.14 (32.47)     1:35.95 (33.81)     2:09.92 (33.97)

 36 Fischer, Lilah      SO Hamline              2:10.73                   

      r:0.77  30.87     1:03.69 (32.82)     1:37.38 (33.69)     2:10.73 (33.35)

 37 Biebl, Lindsey      FR Concordia            2:11.77                   

      r:0.82  30.20     1:03.90 (33.70)     1:37.94 (34.04)     2:11.77 (33.83)

 38 Wainwright, Mauree  FR St. Olaf             2:12.62                   

      r:0.79  30.51     1:03.62 (33.11)     1:38.35 (34.73)     2:12.62 (34.27)

 39 Cimera, Cailey      FR Hamline              2:13.20                   

      r:0.81  31.05     1:04.29 (33.24)     1:38.70 (34.41)     2:13.20 (34.50)

 40 Crane, Marie        SR Macalester           2:13.52                   

      r:0.78  30.02     1:03.43 (33.41)     1:39.01 (35.58)     2:13.52 (34.51)

 41 Larsen, Kayli       FR St. Olaf             2:13.61                   

      r:0.73  30.08     1:03.31 (33.23)     1:38.60 (35.29)     2:13.61 (35.01)

 42 Westrick, Alex      FY Macalester           2:14.33                   

      r:0.77  31.02     1:05.00 (33.98)     1:40.15 (35.15)     2:14.33 (34.18)

 43 Takashima, Sena     SO Macalester           2:14.54                   

      r:0.68  30.43     1:04.25 (33.82)     1:39.47 (35.22)     2:14.54 (35.07)

 44 Zeleny, Audrey      FR Concordia            2:15.33                   

      r:0.70  30.51     1:04.66 (34.15)     1:40.12 (35.46)     2:15.33 (35.21)

 45 Wallace, Victoria   SO St. Olaf             2:16.01                   

      r:0.85  31.22     1:05.47 (34.25)     1:40.48 (35.01)     2:16.01 (35.53)

 46 Larson, Lydia       SR Concordia            2:20.28                   

      r:0.87  31.72     1:06.69 (34.97)     1:43.78 (37.09)     2:20.28 (36.50)

 

Event 20  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 1:48.26   3/22/2019 Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              

 MEET Record: ! 1:49.96   2/14/2019 Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              

NCAA Div III: # 1:44.82   3/24/2011 K. Stern, Amherst                          

                1:47.13  A NCAA A Qual

                1:51.63  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                1:52.15  B NCAA B Qual

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Knutson, Maya             JR St. Olaf             1:53.42    1:52.54 q      

     r:+0.90  26.20       54.90 (28.70)     1:23.77 (28.87)     1:52.54 (28.77)

  2 Menso, Maggie             SO St. Catherine        1:52.76    1:53.23 q      

     r:11.52  26.39       54.94 (28.55)     1:24.23 (29.29)     1:53.23 (29.00)

  3 Hofstede, Ellen           FR Gustavus             1:55.66    1:54.05 q      

     r:+0.69  25.52       53.60 (28.08)     1:23.01 (29.41)     1:54.05 (31.04)

  4 Klein, Macy               SO St. Catherine        1:55.68    1:54.83 q      

     r:+9.88  26.21       55.03 (28.82)     1:24.80 (29.77)     1:54.83 (30.03)

  5 Bjorklund, Amelia         JR Gustavus             1:59.62    1:55.25 q      

     r:+0.66  27.40       56.10 (28.70)     1:25.18 (29.08)     1:55.25 (30.07)

  6 Mahoney, Claudia          JR Saint Benedict       2:03.75    1:55.27 q      

     r:+0.76  27.24       56.45 (29.21)     1:25.65 (29.20)     1:55.27 (29.62)

  7 Wolff, Marissa            JR St. Olaf             1:59.24    1:55.38 q      

     r:+0.68  26.84       56.00 (29.16)     1:25.83 (29.83)     1:55.38 (29.55)

  8 Grohman, Sydney           JR St. Catherine        1:55.56    1:55.83 q      

     r:+0.69  27.28       56.82 (29.54)     1:26.11 (29.29)     1:55.83 (29.72)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Ericson, Kasey            JR St. Thomas           1:57.41    1:56.82 q      

     r:+0.77  26.82       56.23 (29.41)     1:26.18 (29.95)     1:56.82 (30.64)

 10 Johns, Annika             FR Gustavus             1:59.46    1:57.22 q      

     r:+0.75  27.39       57.08 (29.69)     1:27.17 (30.09)     1:57.22 (30.05)

 11 Madigan, Grace            FY Macalester           1:59.94    1:57.40 q      

     r:+0.77  26.85       55.88 (29.03)     1:26.17 (30.29)     1:57.40 (31.23)

 12 Thull, Liz                SO St. Thomas           1:57.91    1:58.02 q      

     r:+0.80  27.72       57.26 (29.54)     1:27.46 (30.20)     1:58.02 (30.56)

 13 Voelker, Andrea           FR St. Catherine        1:57.70    1:58.16 q      

     r:+0.73  27.54       57.70 (30.16)     1:27.55 (29.85)     1:58.16 (30.61)

 14 Fraser-Mines, Kyle        JR Carleton             2:03.31    1:58.34 q      

     r:+0.68  27.26       57.29 (30.03)     1:27.94 (30.65)     1:58.34 (30.40)

 15 Kohorst, Alyssa           SR Gustavus             2:04.27    1:59.19 q      

     r:+0.73  27.52       57.50 (29.98)     1:28.23 (30.73)     1:59.19 (30.96)

 16 Lee, Serena               SO Carleton             2:02.13    2:00.40 q      

     r:+0.76  26.91       56.90 (29.99)     1:28.72 (31.82)     2:00.40 (31.68)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Berdahl, Anna             SO St. Thomas           2:02.08    2:01.01        

     r:+0.71  28.79       58.90 (30.11)     1:29.47 (30.57)     2:01.01 (31.54)

 18 Kratz, Meghan             SR Saint Benedict       2:04.78    2:01.73        

     r:+0.71  28.80       59.86 (31.06)     1:30.86 (31.00)     2:01.73 (30.87)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Backes, Anna              JR Concordia            2:10.24    2:01.80        

     r:+0.83  28.72       59.72 (31.00)     1:31.42 (31.70)     2:01.80 (30.38)

 20 Clough, Skyler            SR Saint Benedict       2:07.73    2:02.21        

     r:+0.69  28.47       59.78 (31.31)     1:31.32 (31.54)     2:02.21 (30.89)

 21 Hagstrom, Tori            JR St. Catherine        2:01.37    2:02.30        

     r:+0.71  28.33       58.83 (30.50)     1:30.34 (31.51)     2:02.30 (31.96)

 22 Gerhardt, Morgan          SO Saint Benedict       2:10.10    2:02.78        

     r:+0.77  28.91       59.93 (31.02)     1:31.65 (31.72)     2:02.78 (31.13)

 23 Bernhard, Raine           FR Carleton             2:07.19    2:02.83        

     r:+0.81  28.28       59.02 (30.74)     1:30.71 (31.69)     2:02.83 (32.12)

 24 Sonday, Isabelle          SO Saint Benedict       2:10.93    2:04.44        

     r:+0.73  29.14     1:00.36 (31.22)     1:32.39 (32.03)     2:04.44 (32.05)

 25 Schmitz, Sydney           JR St. Thomas           2:03.93    2:04.84        

     r:+0.73  28.56       59.95 (31.39)     1:32.31 (32.36)     2:04.84 (32.53)

 26 Laurie, Mykayla           JR St. Catherine        2:05.36    2:04.94        

     r:+0.84  28.81     1:00.08 (31.27)     1:32.31 (32.23)     2:04.94 (32.63)

 27 Peterson, McKenna         SR St. Catherine        2:05.13    2:05.03        

     r:+0.77  29.22     1:01.04 (31.82)     1:33.51 (32.47)     2:05.03 (31.52)

 28 Orenstein, Talia          FR Carleton             2:09.66    2:05.17        

     r:+0.72  28.42       59.67 (31.25)     1:32.25 (32.58)     2:05.17 (32.92)

 29 Hall, Evynn               FR St. Catherine        2:05.25    2:05.55        

     r:+0.75  28.76     1:00.46 (31.70)     1:33.06 (32.60)     2:05.55 (32.49)

 30 Borg, Malia               FY Macalester           2:05.48    2:05.75        

     r:+0.66  30.25     1:02.75 (32.50)     1:35.08 (32.33)     2:05.75 (30.67)

 31 Smith, Madison            SO Carleton             2:06.30    2:05.81        

     r:+0.75  28.75     1:00.31 (31.56)     1:32.89 (32.58)     2:05.81 (32.92)

 32 Stewart, Kinsey           SO Macalester           2:16.54    2:07.92        

     r:+0.87  29.35     1:01.91 (32.56)     1:35.16 (33.25)     2:07.92 (32.76)

 33 Beitz, Katie              FR Saint Mary's MN      2:11.20    2:08.51        

     r:+0.76  29.37     1:01.65 (32.28)     1:35.00 (33.35)     2:08.51 (33.51)

 34 Turner, Grace             FY Macalester           2:11.21    2:08.70        

     r:+0.75  29.56     1:02.22 (32.66)     1:35.75 (33.53)     2:08.70 (32.95)

 35 King, Claire              SO Saint Mary's MN      2:14.85    2:09.92        

     r:+0.85  29.67     1:02.14 (32.47)     1:35.95 (33.81)     2:09.92 (33.97)

 36 Fischer, Lilah            SO Hamline              2:14.01    2:10.73        

     r:+0.77  30.87     1:03.69 (32.82)     1:37.38 (33.69)     2:10.73 (33.35)

 37 Biebl, Lindsey            FR Concordia            2:15.38    2:11.77        

     r:+0.82  30.20     1:03.90 (33.70)     1:37.94 (34.04)     2:11.77 (33.83)

 38 Wainwright, Maureen       FR St. Olaf             2:16.91    2:12.62        

     r:+0.79  30.51     1:03.62 (33.11)     1:38.35 (34.73)     2:12.62 (34.27)

 39 Cimera, Cailey            FR Hamline              2:16.47    2:13.20        

     r:+0.81  31.05     1:04.29 (33.24)     1:38.70 (34.41)     2:13.20 (34.50)

 40 Crane, Marie              SR Macalester           2:20.64    2:13.52        

     r:+0.78  30.02     1:03.43 (33.41)     1:39.01 (35.58)     2:13.52 (34.51)

 41 Larsen, Kayli             FR St. Olaf             2:14.99    2:13.61        

     r:+0.73  30.08     1:03.31 (33.23)     1:38.60 (35.29)     2:13.61 (35.01)

 42 Westrick, Alex            FY Macalester           2:15.02    2:14.33        

     r:+0.77  31.02     1:05.00 (33.98)     1:40.15 (35.15)     2:14.33 (34.18)

 43 Takashima, Sena           SO Macalester           2:14.27    2:14.54        

     r:+0.68  30.43     1:04.25 (33.82)     1:39.47 (35.22)     2:14.54 (35.07)

 44 Zeleny, Audrey            FR Concordia            2:16.97    2:15.33        

     r:+0.70  30.51     1:04.66 (34.15)     1:40.12 (35.46)     2:15.33 (35.21)

 45 Wallace, Victoria         SO St. Olaf             2:15.85    2:16.01        

     r:+0.85  31.22     1:05.47 (34.25)     1:40.48 (35.01)     2:16.01 (35.53)

 46 Larson, Lydia             SR Concordia            2:28.83    2:20.28        

     r:+0.87  31.72     1:06.69 (34.97)     1:43.78 (37.09)     2:20.28 (36.50)

 

Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 54.28   2/16/2019 Tanner Sonnek, Gustavus                      

 MEET Record: ! 54.28   2/16/2019 Tanner Sonnek, Gustavus                      

NCAA Div III: # 50.94   3/17/2017 A. Wilson, Emory                             

                52.11  A NCAA A Qual

                55.41  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                56.06  B NCAA B Qual

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Faldet, Noah        SO St. Thomas             57.03      56.67         20  

     r:+0.61  26.44       56.67 (30.23)                                        

  2 Shafer, Logan       SO St. Thomas             57.06      56.91         17  

     r:+0.72  26.79       56.91 (30.12)                                        

  3 Heinzel, Jack       JR Carleton               57.48      56.96         16  

     r:+0.68  26.90       56.96 (30.06)                                        

  4 Goldman, Will       FR St. Thomas             57.13      57.02         15  

     r:+0.65  26.56       57.02 (30.46)                                        

  5 Dockendorf, Mitche  JR St. John's             57.49      57.56         14  

     r:+0.64  26.61       57.56 (30.95)                                        

  6 Hussein, Farrque    FR Gustavus               57.77      58.18         13  

     r:+0.70  27.33       58.18 (30.85)                                        

  7 Hoppe, Bryce        JR St. Thomas             57.95      58.28         12  

     r:+0.62  26.92       58.28 (31.36)                                        

  8 Greenblat, Eli      JR St. John's             58.85      59.68         11  

     r:+0.64  28.02       59.68 (31.66)                                        

B - Final

  9 Johnson, Teagan     FR Carleton               59.71      59.17          9  

     r:+0.78  27.87       59.17 (31.30)                                        

 10 Joyce, Joseph       FR Hamline                59.49      59.28          7  

     r:+0.76  27.60       59.28 (31.68)                                        

 11 Fleischhacker, Dyl  FR St. John's           1:00.39      59.93          6  

     r:+0.73  28.11       59.93 (31.82)                                        

 12 Kretzmann, Ian      SR St. Olaf               59.66    1:00.00          5  

     r:+0.61  27.96     1:00.00 (32.04)                                        

 13 Hedgecock, Nathan   FR Carleton             1:00.04    1:00.13          4  

     r:+0.71  28.13     1:00.13 (32.00)                                        

 14 Vacura, Joey        SO St. Thomas           1:00.35    1:00.62          3  

     r:+0.67  27.99     1:00.62 (32.63)                                        

 15 Vander Jeugdt, Tay  FR Gustavus             1:00.00    1:00.68          2  

     r:+0.60  27.93     1:00.68 (32.75)                                        

 16 Chen, Kevin         FR Carleton             1:00.90    1:00.74          1  

     r:+0.66  28.18     1:00.74 (32.56)                                        

Preliminaries

 17 Wetzel, Ryan        SR Carleton             1:01.53                   

     r:10.09  28.06     1:01.53 (33.47)                                        

 18 Levy, Ben           FY Macalester           1:01.60                   

      r:0.72  28.53     1:01.60 (33.07)                                        

 19 Carsen, Max         JR Hamline              1:01.62                   

      r:0.70  28.40     1:01.62 (33.22)                                        

 20 Quezada, Xander     SO St. Olaf             1:01.63                   

      r:0.66  28.59     1:01.63 (33.04)                                        

 21 Hobar, Andrew       JR Hamline              1:01.67                   

      r:0.78  28.41     1:01.67 (33.26)                                        

 22 Anes Dy Quiangco,   JR Saint Mary's MN      1:09.41                   

      r:0.70  32.32     1:09.41 (37.09)                                        

 23 West, Jay           SR Macalester           1:10.43                   

      r:0.74  32.51     1:10.43 (37.92)                                        

 

Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 54.28   2/16/2019 Tanner Sonnek, Gustavus                      

 MEET Record: ! 54.28   2/16/2019 Tanner Sonnek, Gustavus                      

NCAA Div III: # 50.94   3/17/2017 A. Wilson, Emory                             

                52.11  A NCAA A Qual

                55.41  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                56.06  B NCAA B Qual

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Faldet, Noah              SO St. Thomas             56.68      57.03 q      

     r:+0.61  26.46       57.03 (30.57)                                        

  2 Shafer, Logan             SO St. Thomas             58.85      57.06 q      

     r:+0.71  26.34       57.06 (30.72)                                        

  3 Goldman, Will             FR St. Thomas           1:00.17      57.13 q      

     r:11.83  26.98       57.13 (30.15)                                        

  4 Heinzel, Jack             JR Carleton               59.83      57.48 q      

     r:+0.66  26.34       57.48 (31.14)                                        

  5 Dockendorf, Mitchell      JR St. John's             58.44      57.49 q      

     r:+0.61  26.81       57.49 (30.68)                                        

  6 Hussein, Farrque          FR Gustavus             1:01.13      57.77 q      

     r:+0.71  26.80       57.77 (30.97)                                        

  7 Hoppe, Bryce              JR St. Thomas             59.20      57.95 q      

     r:+0.63  26.82       57.95 (31.13)                                        

  8 Greenblat, Eli            JR St. John's           1:00.22      58.85 q      

     r:+0.62  27.88       58.85 (30.97)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Joyce, Joseph             FR Hamline              1:02.47      59.49 q      

     r:+0.75  27.91       59.49 (31.58)                                        

 10 Kretzmann, Ian            SR St. Olaf             1:01.86      59.66 q      

     r:+0.64  28.08       59.66 (31.58)                                        

 11 Johnson, Teagan           FR Carleton             1:02.30      59.71 q      

     r:+8.13  27.88       59.71 (31.83)                                        

 12 Vander Jeugdt, Taylor     FR Gustavus             1:00.64    1:00.00 q      

     r:+0.62  27.28     1:00.00 (32.72)                                        

 13 Hedgecock, Nathan         FR Carleton             1:01.24    1:00.04 q      

     r:+0.69  27.76     1:00.04 (32.28)                                        

 14 Vacura, Joey              SO St. Thomas           1:01.50    1:00.35 q      

     r:14.55  27.83     1:00.35 (32.52)                                        

 15 Fleischhacker, Dylan      FR St. John's           1:02.37    1:00.39 q      

     r:+0.75  27.94     1:00.39 (32.45)                                        

 16 Chen, Kevin               FR Carleton             1:02.41    1:00.90 q      

     r:+0.66  28.57     1:00.90 (32.33)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Wetzel, Ryan              SR Carleton             1:02.71    1:01.53        

     r:10.09  28.06     1:01.53 (33.47)                                        

 18 Levy, Ben                 FY Macalester           1:03.06    1:01.60        

     r:+0.72  28.53     1:01.60 (33.07)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Carsen, Max               JR Hamline              1:03.98    1:01.62        

     r:+0.70  28.40     1:01.62 (33.22)                                        

 20 Quezada, Xander           SO St. Olaf             1:04.63    1:01.63        

     r:+0.66  28.59     1:01.63 (33.04)                                        

 21 Hobar, Andrew             JR Hamline              1:01.69    1:01.67        

     r:+0.78  28.41     1:01.67 (33.26)                                        

 22 Anes Dy Quiangco, Darren  JR Saint Mary's MN      1:07.65    1:09.41        

     r:+0.70  32.32     1:09.41 (37.09)                                        

 23 West, Jay                 SR Macalester           1:13.42    1:10.43        

     r:+0.74  32.51     1:10.43 (37.92)                                        

 

Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 1:00.72   3/22/2019 Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              

 MEET Record: ! 1:01.40   2/14/2020 Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              

NCAA Div III: #   59.77   3/23/2018 K. Kustritz, Denison                       

                1:00.67  A NCAA A Qual

                1:04.33  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                1:04.60  B NCAA B Qual

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Wentzel, Jordyn     SO St. Catherine        1:02.50    1:01.40!ST19    20  

     r:+0.70  28.93     1:01.40 (32.47)                                        

  2 Westendorp, Maddie  SR Gustavus             1:04.56    1:04.45 B       17  

     r:+0.74  30.40     1:04.45 (34.05)                                        

  3 Christensen, Ashle  SR St. Thomas           1:05.00    1:04.78         16  

     r:+0.85  30.30     1:04.78 (34.48)                                        

  4 Auran, Hailey       JR Gustavus             1:04.27    1:04.81         15  

     r:+0.78  30.40     1:04.81 (34.41)                                        

  5 Meyer, Ada          SR Carleton             1:05.61    1:05.45         14  

     r:+0.72  30.55     1:05.45 (34.90)                                        

  6 Lokensgard, Alyssa  SR Gustavus             1:05.77    1:06.48         13  

     r:+0.67  30.66     1:06.48 (35.82)                                        

  7 Benoit, Ella        SO Gustavus             1:06.58    1:07.14         12  

     r:+0.74  31.58     1:07.14 (35.56)                                        

  8 Hernandez-Nietling  JR St. Catherine        1:06.93    1:07.23         11  

     r:+0.72  31.33     1:07.23 (35.90)                                        

B - Final

  9 Luljak, Julia       FR Carleton             1:07.50    1:06.59          9  

     r:+0.72  31.03     1:06.59 (35.56)                                        

 10 Wood, Sarah         FR Hamline              1:08.39    1:08.70          7  

     r:+0.73  32.53     1:08.70 (36.17)                                        

 11 Purdum, Allison     FR St. Olaf             1:10.48    1:09.12          6  

     r:+0.67  32.07     1:09.12 (37.05)                                        

 12 Wichmann, Kelly     JR St. Olaf             1:11.06    1:09.93          5  

     r:+0.75  32.79     1:09.93 (37.14)                                        

 13 Mayer, Morgan       SR Carleton             1:10.17    1:10.20          4  

     r:+0.78  33.14     1:10.20 (37.06)                                        

 14 Grossman, Kate      JR Carleton             1:09.89    1:10.84          3  

     r:+0.78  32.60     1:10.84 (38.24)                                        

 15 Neid, Claire        SO Carleton             1:12.40    1:12.64          2  

     r:+0.71  33.31     1:12.64 (39.33)                                        

 16 Nigro, Bennett      FR Hamline              1:11.04    1:12.70          1  

     r:+0.64  34.01     1:12.70 (38.69)                                        

Preliminaries

 17 Albers, Kayla       SR Saint Benedict       1:13.01                   

      r:0.67  34.00     1:13.01 (39.01)                                        

 18 Oman, Thea          FR Saint Benedict       1:14.22                   

      r:0.75  33.49     1:14.22 (40.73)                                        

 19 Marcus, Allison     JR Concordia            1:14.69                   

      r:0.75  34.17     1:14.69 (40.52)                                        

 20 Halladay, Anna      FR Carleton             1:14.71                   

      r:0.70  35.08     1:14.71 (39.63)                                        

 21 Billman, Kyra       FR Augsburg             1:16.50                   

      r:0.82  35.29     1:16.50 (41.21)                                        

 22 Camarato, Erica     SO Saint Mary's MN      1:17.79                   

      r:0.75  36.64     1:17.79 (41.15)                                        

 23 Needham, Julia      FR Hamline              1:18.03                   

      r:0.76  36.51     1:18.03 (41.52)                                        

 24 Chavarria, Aubrey   FR Hamline              1:19.75                   

      r:5.93  36.49     1:19.75 (43.26)                                        

 25 Peterson, Rachel    SO Hamline              1:27.97                   

      r:0.90  41.03     1:27.97 (46.94)                                        

 

Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 1:00.72   3/22/2019 Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              

 MEET Record: ! 1:01.40   2/14/2020 Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              

NCAA Div III: #   59.77   3/23/2018 K. Kustritz, Denison                       

                1:00.67  A NCAA A Qual

                1:04.33  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                1:04.60  B NCAA B Qual

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Wentzel, Jordyn           SO St. Catherine        1:01.64    1:02.50 qST19  

     r:+0.72  29.17     1:02.50 (33.33)                                        

  2 Auran, Hailey             JR Gustavus             1:06.69    1:04.27 qST19  

     r:+0.78  29.78     1:04.27 (34.49)                                        

  3 Westendorp, Maddie        SR Gustavus             1:06.38    1:04.56 qB     

     r:+0.71  30.05     1:04.56 (34.51)                                        

  4 Christensen, Ashley       SR St. Thomas           1:04.28    1:05.00 q      

     r:+0.71  30.28     1:05.00 (34.72)                                        

  5 Meyer, Ada                SR Carleton             1:06.46    1:05.61 q      

     r:+0.71  30.36     1:05.61 (35.25)                                        

  6 Lokensgard, Alyssa        SR Gustavus             1:08.19    1:05.77 q      

     r:+0.69  30.47     1:05.77 (35.30)                                        

  7 Benoit, Ella              SO Gustavus             1:09.00    1:06.58 q      

     r:+0.75  30.72     1:06.58 (35.86)                                        

  8 Hernandez-Nietling, Fran  JR St. Catherine        1:07.12    1:06.93 q      

     r:+0.70  31.62     1:06.93 (35.31)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Luljak, Julia             FR Carleton             1:09.14    1:07.50 q      

     r:+0.78  31.83     1:07.50 (35.67)                                        

 10 Wood, Sarah               FR Hamline              1:09.45    1:08.39 q      

     r:+0.71  31.95     1:08.39 (36.44)                                        

 11 Grossman, Kate            JR Carleton             1:14.55    1:09.89 q      

     r:+0.75  32.48     1:09.89 (37.41)                                        

 12 Mayer, Morgan             SR Carleton             1:10.74    1:10.17 q      

     r:+0.76  32.64     1:10.17 (37.53)                                        

 13 Purdum, Allison           FR St. Olaf             1:10.87    1:10.48 q      

     r:+0.67  32.76     1:10.48 (37.72)                                        

 14 Nigro, Bennett            FR Hamline              1:16.50    1:11.04 q      

     r:+0.67  33.55     1:11.04 (37.49)                                        

 15 Wichmann, Kelly           JR St. Olaf             1:09.15    1:11.06 q      

     r:+0.75  33.59     1:11.06 (37.47)                                        

 16 Neid, Claire              SO Carleton             1:14.54    1:12.40 q      

     r:+0.69  33.29     1:12.40 (39.11)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Albers, Kayla             SR Saint Benedict       1:16.45    1:13.01        

     r:+0.67  34.00     1:13.01 (39.01)                                        

 18 Oman, Thea                FR Saint Benedict       1:13.27    1:14.22        

     r:+0.75  33.49     1:14.22 (40.73)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Marcus, Allison           JR Concordia            1:18.13    1:14.69        

     r:+0.75  34.17     1:14.69 (40.52)                                        

 20 Halladay, Anna            FR Carleton             1:14.08    1:14.71        

     r:+0.70  35.08     1:14.71 (39.63)                                        

 21 Billman, Kyra             FR Augsburg             1:19.25    1:16.50        

     r:+0.82  35.29     1:16.50 (41.21)                                        

 22 Camarato, Erica           SO Saint Mary's MN      1:18.17    1:17.79        

     r:+0.75  36.64     1:17.79 (41.15)                                        

 23 Needham, Julia            FR Hamline              1:19.42    1:18.03        

     r:+0.76  36.51     1:18.03 (41.52)                                        

 24 Chavarria, Aubrey         FR Hamline              1:21.20    1:19.75        

     r:+5.93  36.49     1:19.75 (43.26)                                        

 25 Peterson, Rachel          SO Hamline              1:26.25    1:27.97        

     r:+0.90  41.03     1:27.97 (46.94)                                        

 

Event 23  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 48.63   3/18/2010 Peter Mullee, St. Thomas                     

 MEET Record: ! 48.69   2/19/2010 Peter Mullee, St. Thomas                     

NCAA Div III: # 46.62   3/17/2017 B. Lin, Williams                             

                46.97  A NCAA A Qual

                49.10  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                49.91  B NCAA B Qual

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Loepfe, John        SR St. Olaf               49.53      49.08 ST19    20  

              23.64       49.08 (25.44)                                        

  2 Gahnz, John         SO St. Thomas             52.35      51.83         17  

              24.89       51.83 (26.94)                                        

  3 Hudson, Dane        FR Gustavus               52.64      52.57         16  

              25.25       52.57 (27.32)                                        

  4 Zhang, Carl         FR Carleton               53.58      53.09         15  

              25.74       53.09 (27.35)                                        

  5 Larson, Sam         JR St. Thomas             53.34      53.63         14  

              25.85       53.63 (27.78)                                        

  6 Koller, Joe         FR St. John's             54.09      54.11         13  

              26.35       54.11 (27.76)                                        

  7 Olson, Mick         JR St. John's             54.39      54.15         12  

              25.93       54.15 (28.22)                                        

  8 Conati, Ari         SR Carleton               53.76      54.28         11  

              25.72       54.28 (28.56)                                        

B - Final

  9 Offman, Eli         SO Carleton               55.05      54.38          9  

              26.69       54.38 (27.69)                                        

 10 Atkinson, Spencer   SO St. John's             54.44      55.20          7  

              25.97       55.20 (29.23)                                        

 11 Brinkman, Beau      FR St. John's             56.77      56.13          6  

              25.66       56.13 (30.47)                                        

 12 Roback, Lee         JR Hamline                56.05      56.75          5  

              27.18       56.75 (29.57)                                        

 13 Nelson, Trevor      SO St. John's             57.30      57.24          4  

              27.83       57.24 (29.41)                                        

 14 Blomquist, Ben      SO Macalester             57.50      58.10          3  

     r:+0.94  27.89       58.10 (30.21)                                        

 15 Rades, Griffin      SO Saint Mary's MN        58.57      58.12          2  

              27.84       58.12 (30.28)                                        

 16 Delage, Bob         FR Hamline                57.75      59.19          1  

              28.52       59.19 (30.67)                                        

Preliminaries

 17 Johnson, Parker     FR Carleton               58.95                   

      r:0.00  28.49       58.95 (30.46)                                        

 18 Williams, Aidan     SO Macalester           1:00.13                   

      r:0.00  28.86     1:00.13 (31.27)                                        

 19 Hanlon, Nicholas    SR Hamline              1:01.95                   

      r:0.00  29.72     1:01.95 (32.23)                                        

 20 Moktan, Rahab       JR St. Olaf             1:03.02                   

      r:0.00  30.52     1:03.02 (32.50)                                        

 

Event 23  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 48.63   3/18/2010 Peter Mullee, St. Thomas                     

 MEET Record: ! 48.69   2/19/2010 Peter Mullee, St. Thomas                     

NCAA Div III: # 46.62   3/17/2017 B. Lin, Williams                             

                46.97  A NCAA A Qual

                49.10  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                49.91  B NCAA B Qual

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Loepfe, John              SR St. Olaf               50.22      49.53 qB     

              24.00       49.53 (25.53)                                        

  2 Gahnz, John               SO St. Thomas             52.85      52.35 q      

              25.53       52.35 (26.82)                                        

  3 Hudson, Dane              FR Gustavus               53.54      52.64 q      

              25.19       52.64 (27.45)                                        

  4 Larson, Sam               JR St. Thomas             53.94      53.34 q      

              25.89       53.34 (27.45)                                        

  5 Zhang, Carl               FR Carleton               55.80      53.58 q      

              26.26       53.58 (27.32)                                        

  6 Conati, Ari               SR Carleton               55.54      53.76 q      

              26.15       53.76 (27.61)                                        

  7 Koller, Joe               FR St. John's             53.37      54.09 q      

              26.39       54.09 (27.70)                                        

  8 Olson, Mick               JR St. John's             58.11      54.39 q      

              26.16       54.39 (28.23)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Atkinson, Spencer         SO St. John's             55.02      54.44 q      

              25.70       54.44 (28.74)                                        

 10 Offman, Eli               SO Carleton               57.14      55.05 q      

              26.39       55.05 (28.66)                                        

 11 Roback, Lee               JR Hamline                56.06      56.05 q      

     r:+6.64  26.95       56.05 (29.10)                                        

 12 Brinkman, Beau            FR St. John's             59.46      56.77 q      

              26.27       56.77 (30.50)                                        

 13 Nelson, Trevor            SO St. John's             57.72      57.30 q      

              27.28       57.30 (30.02)                                        

 14 Blomquist, Ben            SO Macalester             58.19      57.50 q      

              27.41       57.50 (30.09)                                        

 15 Delage, Bob               FR Hamline              1:00.35      57.75 q      

     r:+0.93  27.66       57.75 (30.09)                                        

 16 Rades, Griffin            SO Saint Mary's MN      1:01.11      58.57 q      

              28.08       58.57 (30.49)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Johnson, Parker           FR Carleton               58.26      58.95        

              28.49       58.95 (30.46)                                        

 18 Williams, Aidan           SO Macalester           1:00.31    1:00.13        

              28.86     1:00.13 (31.27)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Hanlon, Nicholas          SR Hamline              1:04.38    1:01.95        

              29.72     1:01.95 (32.23)                                        

 20 Moktan, Rahab             JR St. Olaf             1:03.44    1:03.02        

              30.52     1:03.02 (32.50)                                        

 

Event 24  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 54.86   2/14/2015 Emma Paulson, St. Thomas                     

 MEET Record: ! 55.26   2/14/2014 Alissa Tinklenberg, Gustavus                 

NCAA Div III: # 53.46   3/22/2013 C. Oberholzer, Kenyon                        

                53.94  A NCAA A Qual

                56.39  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                56.82  B NCAA B Qual

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Baxley, Amelia      SO St. Catherine          56.70      56.09 ST19    20  

              26.94       56.09 (29.15)                                        

  2 Nelson, Kirsten     SR St. Thomas             58.38      57.46         17  

              27.80       57.46 (29.66)                                        

  3 Von Wahlde, Mikayl  SO Saint Benedict         58.16      59.00         16  

              28.68       59.00 (30.32)                                        

  4 Fraser-Mines, Kyle  JR Carleton             1:00.25      59.90         15  

              29.19       59.90 (30.71)                                        

  5 Lederer, Emma       SR Carleton               59.78      59.94         14  

              28.88       59.94 (31.06)                                        

  6 Durand, Gillian     FR St. Catherine          59.74    1:00.04         13  

              28.89     1:00.04 (31.15)                                        

  7 Slavik, Mads        FR Saint Benedict         59.23    1:00.39         12  

              28.86     1:00.39 (31.53)                                        

  8 Rudd, Erin          SO St. Thomas           1:00.09    1:00.43         11  

              28.98     1:00.43 (31.45)                                        

B - Final

  9 Yartz, Abby         FR Gustavus             1:01.29    1:00.43          9  

              29.38     1:00.43 (31.05)                                        

 10 Damberg-Ott, Maddi  FR Carleton             1:00.65    1:00.56          7  

              29.45     1:00.56 (31.11)                                        

 11 Jones, Hannah       FR Gustavus             1:00.54    1:00.75          6  

              28.98     1:00.75 (31.77)                                        

 12 Boyum, Lydia        SO Carleton             1:00.76    1:00.87          5  

              29.38     1:00.87 (31.49)                                        

 13 Christiansen, Laur  SR Saint Benedict       1:00.36    1:00.91          4  

              29.67     1:00.91 (31.24)                                        

 14 Van Hout, Ann       SO St. Thomas           1:01.28    1:01.12          3  

              29.50     1:01.12 (31.62)                                        

 15 Pokornowski, Hana   JR Gustavus             1:01.48    1:01.20          2  

              28.85     1:01.20 (32.35)                                        

 16 Thompson, Ana       SR Macalester           1:01.30    1:01.51          1  

              30.01     1:01.51 (31.50)                                        

Preliminaries

 17 Lafferty, Natalie   SO Carleton             1:03.28                   

      r:0.00  29.56     1:03.28 (33.72)                                        

 18 Frederick, Zoe      FY Macalester           1:03.54                   

      r:0.00  30.62     1:03.54 (32.92)                                        

 19 Mangel, Morgan      JR Augsburg             1:04.41                   

      r:0.00  31.18     1:04.41 (33.23)                                        

 20 Allyson, Zoe        JR Saint Benedict       1:04.44                   

      r:0.00  31.06     1:04.44 (33.38)                                        

 21 Cramer, Kaitlin     FR Concordia            1:04.57                   

      r:0.00  31.15     1:04.57 (33.42)                                        

 22 Roghair, Ariel      SR Macalester           1:04.73                   

      r:0.00  30.86     1:04.73 (33.87)                                        

 23 Pelszynski, Emily   FR St. Olaf             1:05.06                   

      r:0.00  31.32     1:05.06 (33.74)                                        

 24 Whyte, Lauren       FY Macalester           1:06.42                   

      r:0.00  31.79     1:06.42 (34.63)                                        

 25 Jones, Olivia       JR St. Olaf             1:07.11                   

      r:0.00  32.39     1:07.11 (34.72)                                        

 26 McCutchen, Sydney   FR Hamline              1:07.22                   

      r:0.00  31.71     1:07.22 (35.51)                                        

 27 Sperling, Elmira    SR St. Olaf             1:07.81                   

      r:0.00  32.01     1:07.81 (35.80)                                        

 28 Takashima, Sena     SO Macalester           1:12.71                   

      r:0.00  34.85     1:12.71 (37.86)                                        

 

Event 24  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 54.86   2/14/2015 Emma Paulson, St. Thomas                     

 MEET Record: ! 55.26   2/14/2014 Alissa Tinklenberg, Gustavus                 

NCAA Div III: # 53.46   3/22/2013 C. Oberholzer, Kenyon                        

                53.94  A NCAA A Qual

                56.39  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                56.82  B NCAA B Qual

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Baxley, Amelia            SO St. Catherine          57.71      56.70 qB     

              27.26       56.70 (29.44)                                        

  2 Von Wahlde, Mikayla       SO Saint Benedict       1:00.14      58.16 q      

              28.21       58.16 (29.95)                                        

  3 Nelson, Kirsten           SR St. Thomas             58.78      58.38 q      

              28.18       58.38 (30.20)                                        

  4 Slavik, Mads              FR Saint Benedict       1:02.00      59.23 q      

              28.36       59.23 (30.87)                                        

  5 Durand, Gillian           FR St. Catherine        1:00.14      59.74 q      

              28.91       59.74 (30.83)                                        

  6 Lederer, Emma             SR Carleton               59.55      59.78 q      

              28.72       59.78 (31.06)                                        

  7 Rudd, Erin                SO St. Thomas           1:00.05    1:00.09 q      

              29.15     1:00.09 (30.94)                                        

  8 Fraser-Mines, Kyle        JR Carleton             1:02.13    1:00.25 q      

              29.45     1:00.25 (30.80)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Christiansen, Lauren      SR Saint Benedict       1:03.77    1:00.36 q      

              29.30     1:00.36 (31.06)                                        

 10 Jones, Hannah             FR Gustavus             1:02.52    1:00.54 q      

              29.13     1:00.54 (31.41)                                        

 11 Damberg-Ott, Maddie       FR Carleton             1:03.04    1:00.65 q      

              29.43     1:00.65 (31.22)                                        

 12 Boyum, Lydia              SO Carleton             1:01.90    1:00.76 q      

              29.11     1:00.76 (31.65)                                        

 13 Van Hout, Ann             SO St. Thomas           1:00.87    1:01.28 q      

              29.41     1:01.28 (31.87)                                        

 14 Yartz, Abby               FR Gustavus             1:02.19    1:01.29 q      

              29.68     1:01.29 (31.61)                                        

 15 Thompson, Ana             SR Macalester           1:02.48    1:01.30 q      

              29.65     1:01.30 (31.65)                                        

 16 Pokornowski, Hana         JR Gustavus             1:01.74    1:01.48 q      

              29.29     1:01.48 (32.19)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Lafferty, Natalie         SO Carleton             1:04.04    1:03.28        

              29.56     1:03.28 (33.72)                                        

 18 Frederick, Zoe            FY Macalester           1:05.50    1:03.54        

              30.62     1:03.54 (32.92)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Mangel, Morgan            JR Augsburg             1:05.73    1:04.41        

              31.18     1:04.41 (33.23)                                        

 20 Allyson, Zoe              JR Saint Benedict       1:07.63    1:04.44        

              31.06     1:04.44 (33.38)                                        

 21 Cramer, Kaitlin           FR Concordia            1:08.55    1:04.57        

              31.15     1:04.57 (33.42)                                        

 22 Roghair, Ariel            SR Macalester           1:04.56    1:04.73        

              30.86     1:04.73 (33.87)                                        

 23 Pelszynski, Emily         FR St. Olaf             1:07.98    1:05.06        

              31.32     1:05.06 (33.74)                                        

 24 Whyte, Lauren             FY Macalester           1:08.28    1:06.42        

              31.79     1:06.42 (34.63)                                        

 25 Jones, Olivia             JR St. Olaf             1:08.80    1:07.11        

              32.39     1:07.11 (34.72)                                        

 26 McCutchen, Sydney         FR Hamline              1:08.37    1:07.22        

              31.71     1:07.22 (35.51)                                        

 27 Sperling, Elmira          SR St. Olaf             1:08.92    1:07.81        

              32.01     1:07.81 (35.80)                                        

 28 Takashima, Sena           SO Macalester           1:10.32    1:12.71        

              34.85     1:12.71 (37.86)                                        

 

Event 25  Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 600.40   3/14/2000 Gabe Korteum, St. Olaf                      

 MEET Record: ! 578.95   2/15/2001 Gabe Kortuem, St. Olaf                      

NCAA Div III: # 578.70   2/14/2014 Connor Dignan, Denison                      

     NCAA 11: $ 425.00                                                         

                425.00  A NCAA A Qual

                275.00  B NCAA B Qual

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

Finals

  1 Bican, Logan        SR Gustavus              456.55     497.05$A       20  

  2 Grabinski, Jack     FR St. John's            460.80     481.70$A       17  

  3 Reed, Connor        FR St. John's            407.85     434.05$A       16  

  4 Godfrey, Andrew     JR St. Thomas            404.85     426.15$A       15  

  5 Theis, Josh         SR Gustavus              417.95     419.45 B       14  

  6 Pfau, Christian     FR St. John's            360.85     382.45 B       13  

  7 Shanesy, David      FR Gustavus              348.65     351.95 B       12  

  8 Kramer, Harris      SO St. Olaf              327.95     314.95 B       11  

Preliminaries

  9 Donnelly, Phil      SO Carleton              278.20                     9  

 10 Braun, Leo          SO St. John's            275.55                     7  

 

Event 25  Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 600.40   3/14/2000 Gabe Korteum, St. Olaf                      

 MEET Record: ! 578.95   2/15/2001 Gabe Kortuem, St. Olaf                      

NCAA Div III: # 578.70   2/14/2014 Connor Dignan, Denison                      

     NCAA 11: $ 425.00                                                         

                425.00  A NCAA A Qual

                275.00  B NCAA B Qual

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Grabinski, Jack           FR St. John's                NP     460.80$qA     

  2 Bican, Logan              SR Gustavus                  NP     456.55$qA     

  3 Theis, Josh               SR Gustavus                  NP     417.95 qB     

  4 Reed, Connor              FR St. John's                NP     407.85 qB     

  5 Godfrey, Andrew           JR St. Thomas                NP     404.85 qB     

  6 Pfau, Christian           FR St. John's                NP     360.85 qB     

  7 Shanesy, David            FR Gustavus                  NP     348.65 qB     

  8 Kramer, Harris            SO St. Olaf                  NP     327.95 qB     

  9 Donnelly, Phil            SO Carleton                  NP     278.20 B      

 10 Braun, Leo                SO St. John's                NP     275.55 B      

 

Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 1:21.44   2/15/2018 St. Thomas, St. Thomas                     

                         Negaard, Biwer, Neilsen, Hynes                    

 MEET Record: ! 1:21.44   2/15/2018 St. Thomas, St. Thomas                     

                         Negaard, Biwer, Neilsen, Hynes                    

NCAA Div III: # 1:18.06   3/12/2012 Kenyou, Kenyon                             

                         Somers, Turk, Richardson, Ramsey                  

                1:22.02  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                1:22.44  B NCAA B Qual

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gustavus Adolphus College                   1:24.95    1:22.68         40  

     1) Allison, Matt JR                2) r:0.30 Becker, Andrew FR       

     3) r:0.42 Clark, Will SR           4) r:0.24 Larson, Nolan JR        

     r:+0.66  20.84       41.26 (20.42)     1:02.16 (20.90)     1:22.68 (20.52)

  2 University of Saint Thomas                  1:27.11    1:24.34         34  

     1) Foss, Michael SR                2) r:0.09 Riley, Garrett SO       

     3) r:0.16 McGrath, Casey FR        4) r:0.08 Hoppe, Bryce JR         

     r:+2.37  21.37       41.86 (20.49)     1:03.09 (21.23)     1:24.34 (21.25)

  3 Saint John's University                     1:27.27    1:25.42         32  

     1) Froehle, Steven SO              2) r:0.21 Brinkman, Beau FR       

     3) r:0.28 Huber, Ethan FR          4) r:0.39 Dockendorf, Mitchell JR 

     r:+0.69  21.80       42.80 (21.00)     1:03.95 (21.15)     1:25.42 (21.47)

  4 Carleton College                            1:27.32    1:25.61         30  

     1) Heinzel, Jack JR                2) r:0.42 Reeves, Nick SR         

     3) r:0.21 Conati, Ari SR           4) r:0.22 Dalluge, Jack SR        

     r:+0.65  21.37       42.94 (21.57)     1:04.30 (21.36)     1:25.61 (21.31)

  5 Hamline University                          1:31.11    1:30.34         28  

     1) Hubbard, George FR              2) r:0.50 Roback, Lee JR          

     3) r:0.40 Carsen, Max JR           4) r:0.32 Grivna, Nicholas JR     

     r:+0.73  21.96       44.82 (22.86)     1:07.88 (23.06)     1:30.34 (22.46)

  6 Saint Olaf College                          1:28.35    1:32.97         26  

     1) Quezada, Xander SO              2) r:0.32 Noecker, Andrew FR      

     3) r:0.43 Hauck, Cully FR          4) r:0.25 Moktan, Rahab JR        

     r:+0.64  22.97       45.92 (22.95)     1:09.30 (23.38)     1:32.97 (23.67)

  7 Saint Mary's University of Min              1:42.11    1:38.73         24  

     1) McClay, Brennen                 2) r:0.46 Rades, Griffin SO       

     3) r:0.73 Anes Dy Quiangco, Darren 4) r:0.43 Alverado, Jostin        

     r:+0.67  21.95       45.96 (24.01)     1:10.73 (24.77)     1:38.73 (28.00)

  8 Macalester College                          1:37.20    1:38.78         22  

     1) Hubbard, Tanner SO              2) r:0.22 Chechelnitsky, Daniel SO

     3) r:0.24 Arquin, Kiran SO         4) r:0.29 West, Jay SR            

     r:+0.78  23.88       48.88 (25.00)     1:14.00 (25.12)     1:38.78 (24.78)

 

Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 1:33.49   2/16/2017 St. Thomas, St. Thomas                     

                         Molitor, Paulson, Strauss, Howard                 

 MEET Record: ! 1:33.49   2/16/2017 St. Thomas, St. Thomas                     

                         Molitor, Paulson, Strauss, Howard                 

NCAA Div III: # 1:30.52   3/16/2017 Emory, Emory                               

                         Muir, Sanchez-Aiscorbe, Taylor, Bergh             

                1:35.63  B NCAA B Qual

                1:35.95  ST19 Selection Time 2019

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gustavus Adolphus College                   1:39.38    1:35.21 B       40  

     1) Hofstede, Ellen FR              2) r:0.12 Yartz, Abby FR          

     3) r:0.30 Kohorst, Alyssa SR       4) r:0.34 Lokensgard, Alyssa SR   

     r:+0.68  23.97       48.00 (24.03)     1:11.55 (23.55)     1:35.21 (23.66)

  2 Saint Catherine University                  1:35.94    1:35.76 ST19    34  

     1) Voelker, Andrea FR              2) r:0.30 Klein, Macy SO          

     3) r:0.41 Baxley, Amelia SO        4) r:0.28 Grohman, Sydney JR      

     r:+0.78  24.82       48.12 (23.30)     1:12.32 (24.20)     1:35.76 (23.44)

  3 Saint Olaf College                          1:40.71    1:37.50         32  

     1) Cleven, Annika FR               2) r:0.28 Knutson, Maya JR        

     3) r:0.37 Jensen, Helen SR         4) r:0.30 Wolff, Marissa JR       

     r:+3.22  24.77       48.64 (23.87)     1:13.14 (24.50)     1:37.50 (24.36)

  4 University of Saint Thomas                  1:41.45    1:38.28         30  

     1) Ericson, Kasey JR               2) r:0.28 Berdahl, Anna SO        

     3) r:0.32 Pawlenty, Paige SR       4) r:0.33 Astrup, Anna SO         

     r:+0.77  24.79       49.41 (24.62)     1:13.89 (24.48)     1:38.28 (24.39)

  5 Carleton College                            1:41.44    1:39.52         28  

     1) Lederer, Emma SR                2) r:0.23 Lafferty, Natalie SO    

     3) r:0.47 Baggett, Sophie FR       4) r:0.32 Fraser-Mines, Kyle JR   

     r:+0.70  25.11       49.86 (24.75)     1:14.81 (24.95)     1:39.52 (24.71)

  6 College of Saint Benedict                   1:42.85    1:39.84         26  

     1) Oman, Thea FR                   2) r:0.67 Slavik, Mads FR         

     3) r:0.38 Allyson, Zoe JR          4) r:0.30 Milstroh, Jes FR        

     r:+0.76  25.02       50.30 (25.28)     1:15.08 (24.78)     1:39.84 (24.76)

  7 Concordia College                           1:49.32    1:44.47         24  

     1) Bray, Jess FR                   2) r:0.37 Marcus, Allison JR      

     3) r:0.57 Rasmussen, Alex SO       4) r:0.50 Backes, Anna JR         

     r:+0.73  26.84       53.13 (26.29)     1:18.40 (25.27)     1:44.47 (26.07)

  8 Macalester College                          1:46.50    1:44.51         22  

     1) Roghair, Ariel SR               2) r:0.28 Frederick, Zoe FY       

     3) r:0.30 Stewart, Kinsey SO       4) r:0.33 Thompson, Ana SR        

     r:+0.75  26.26       52.43 (26.17)     1:19.08 (26.65)     1:44.51 (25.43)

  9 Hamline University                          1:49.16    1:44.70         18  

     1) White, Bryce SR                 2) r:0.19 McCutchen, Sydney FR    

     3) r:0.41 Fischer, Lilah SO        4) r:0.35 Torgrimson, Alexandra SO

     r:+0.70  24.99       52.13 (27.14)     1:19.40 (27.27)     1:44.70 (25.30)

 10 Saint Mary's University of Min              1:53.89    1:51.22         14  

     1) Beitz, Katie FR                 2) r:0.32 Shefchik, Brooke SO     

     3) r:0.28 Becerra, Dakota          4) r:0.23 Seifert, Ashlyn FR      

     r:+3.17  26.87       53.74 (26.87)     1:24.53 (30.79)     1:51.22 (26.69)

 11 Augsburg Univers                            2:00.47    1:54.62         12  

     1) Billman, Kyra FR                2) r:0.16 Kaldahl, Kristin SO     

     3) r:0.34 Mjelde, Felix SO         4) r:0.21 Mangel, Morgan JR       

     r:+2.40  27.90       57.19 (29.29)     1:30.35 (33.16)     1:54.62 (24.27)

 

Event 28  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 15:36.96   2/19/2011 Whitaker Davis, Gustavus                  

 MEET Record: ! 15:36.96   2/19/2011 Whitaker Davis, Gustavus                  

NCAA Div III: # 14:56.44   12/1/2016 A. Conover, Kenyon                        

                15:02.59  A NCAA A Qual

                15:44.28  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                16:16.65  B NCAA B Qual

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Rizzo, Timothy      FR St. Olaf            16:05.73   15:41.64 ST19    20  

     r:+0.72  26.07       54.12 (28.05)     1:22.73 (28.61)     1:51.37 (28.64)

        2:20.11 (28.74)     2:49.06 (28.95)     3:17.98 (28.92)     3:46.76 (28.78)

        4:15.65 (28.89)     4:44.48 (28.83)     5:13.09 (28.61)     5:41.68 (28.59)

        6:10.31 (28.63)     6:39.11 (28.80)     7:07.89 (28.78)     7:36.45 (28.56)

        8:05.19 (28.74)     8:33.94 (28.75)     9:02.62 (28.68)     9:31.45 (28.83)

       10:00.03 (28.58)    10:28.67 (28.64)    10:57.23 (28.56)    11:25.69 (28.46)

       11:54.39 (28.70)    12:23.06 (28.67)    12:51.62 (28.56)    13:20.25 (28.63)

       13:48.99 (28.74)    14:17.50 (28.51)    14:45.85 (28.35)    15:14.22 (28.37)

       15:41.64 (27.42)

  2 Zemek, Callen       FR Gustavus            16:33.36   15:48.08 B       17  

     r:+0.79  25.23       53.23 (28.00)     1:21.98 (28.75)     1:50.54 (28.56)

        2:19.52 (28.98)     2:48.54 (29.02)     3:17.70 (29.16)     3:46.75 (29.05)

        4:15.91 (29.16)     4:44.76 (28.85)     5:13.49 (28.73)     5:42.25 (28.76)

        6:10.92 (28.67)     6:39.60 (28.68)     7:08.37 (28.77)     7:37.13 (28.76)

        8:05.79 (28.66)     8:34.55 (28.76)     9:03.40 (28.85)     9:32.33 (28.93)

       10:01.40 (29.07)    10:30.68 (29.28)    10:59.78 (29.10)    11:28.61 (28.83)

       11:57.60 (28.99)    12:26.60 (29.00)    12:55.83 (29.23)    13:24.74 (28.91)

       13:53.88 (29.14)    14:23.01 (29.13)    14:52.11 (29.10)    15:21.04 (28.93)

       15:48.08 (27.04)

  3 Boerner, Adam       JR St. Thomas          16:44.51   16:15.31 B       16  

     r:+0.68  25.87       54.53 (28.66)     1:23.43 (28.90)     1:52.49 (29.06)

        2:21.57 (29.08)     2:50.74 (29.17)     3:19.89 (29.15)     3:49.25 (29.36)

        4:18.61 (29.36)     4:48.14 (29.53)     5:17.60 (29.46)     5:47.18 (29.58)

        6:16.72 (29.54)     6:46.34 (29.62)     7:16.19 (29.85)     7:46.22 (30.03)

        8:16.05 (29.83)     8:45.96 (29.91)     9:15.95 (29.99)     9:45.81 (29.86)

       10:15.35 (29.54)    10:44.99 (29.64)    11:14.60 (29.61)    11:44.69 (30.09)

       12:14.78 (30.09)    12:44.85 (30.07)    13:14.81 (29.96)    13:44.95 (30.14)

       14:15.05 (30.10)    14:45.24 (30.19)    15:15.54 (30.30)    15:45.75 (30.21)

       16:15.31 (29.56)

  4 Kawlewski, Ryan     SO Gustavus            16:32.74   16:19.99         15  

     r:+0.68  26.28       55.22 (28.94)     1:24.61 (29.39)     1:54.58 (29.97)

        2:24.90 (30.32)     2:54.81 (29.91)     3:24.96 (30.15)     3:54.81 (29.85)

        4:24.78 (29.97)     4:54.67 (29.89)     5:24.63 (29.96)     5:54.85 (30.22)

        6:24.56 (29.71)     6:54.39 (29.83)     7:24.51 (30.12)     7:54.15 (29.64)

        8:23.90 (29.75)     8:53.92 (30.02)     9:23.99 (30.07)     9:53.83 (29.84)

       10:23.72 (29.89)    10:53.60 (29.88)    11:23.45 (29.85)    11:53.17 (29.72)

       12:23.07 (29.90)    12:53.03 (29.96)    13:23.05 (30.02)    13:53.03 (29.98)

       14:22.99 (29.96)    14:52.90 (29.91)    15:22.88 (29.98)    15:52.63 (29.75)

       16:19.99 (27.36)

  5 Dawson, Jared       FR Gustavus            17:03.36   16:25.13         14  

     r:+0.71  26.49       55.14 (28.65)     1:24.72 (29.58)     1:54.56 (29.84)

        2:24.53 (29.97)     2:54.36 (29.83)     3:24.19 (29.83)     3:54.04 (29.85)

        4:23.87 (29.83)     4:53.69 (29.82)     5:23.72 (30.03)     5:53.48 (29.76)

        6:23.50 (30.02)     6:53.40 (29.90)     7:23.41 (30.01)     7:53.28 (29.87)

        8:23.19 (29.91)     8:53.46 (30.27)     9:23.58 (30.12)     9:53.73 (30.15)

       10:23.68 (29.95)    10:53.79 (30.11)    11:24.11 (30.32)    11:54.29 (30.18)

       12:24.51 (30.22)    12:54.73 (30.22)    13:25.10 (30.37)    13:55.38 (30.28)

       14:25.59 (30.21)    14:55.68 (30.09)    15:26.05 (30.37)    15:56.31 (30.26)

       16:25.13 (28.82)

  6 McCullough, Eamonn  SO Gustavus            17:22.60   16:34.46         13  

     r:+0.76  26.61       56.20 (29.59)     1:26.34 (30.14)     1:56.71 (30.37)

        2:27.18 (30.47)     2:58.15 (30.97)     3:28.72 (30.57)     3:59.43 (30.71)

        4:30.46 (31.03)     5:01.35 (30.89)     5:32.25 (30.90)     6:03.05 (30.80)

        6:33.85 (30.80)     7:04.64 (30.79)     7:35.35 (30.71)     8:06.16 (30.81)

        8:36.48 (30.32)     9:07.16 (30.68)     9:37.28 (30.12)    10:07.75 (30.47)

       10:38.20 (30.45)    11:08.22 (30.02)    11:38.22 (30.00)    12:08.41 (30.19)

       12:38.40 (29.99)    13:08.34 (29.94)    13:38.17 (29.83)    14:07.82 (29.65)

       14:37.41 (29.59)    15:07.10 (29.69)    15:36.78 (29.68)    16:06.03 (29.25)

       16:34.46 (28.43)

  7 Greseth, Sjon       SO St. Olaf            17:10.47   16:36.06         12  

     r:+0.71  27.13       56.60 (29.47)     1:26.91 (30.31)     1:57.02 (30.11)

        2:26.55 (29.53)     2:56.38 (29.83)     3:26.08 (29.70)     3:56.02 (29.94)

        4:25.81 (29.79)     4:56.01 (30.20)     5:25.85 (29.84)     5:55.43 (29.58)

        6:25.35 (29.92)     6:55.72 (30.37)     7:25.99 (30.27)     7:56.44 (30.45)

        8:26.87 (30.43)     8:57.20 (30.33)     9:28.01 (30.81)     9:58.64 (30.63)

       10:29.21 (30.57)    10:59.96 (30.75)    11:31.01 (31.05)    12:01.67 (30.66)

       12:32.25 (30.58)    13:03.10 (30.85)    13:33.74 (30.64)    14:04.17 (30.43)

       14:34.48 (30.31)    15:04.95 (30.47)    15:35.69 (30.74)    16:06.47 (30.78)

       16:36.06 (29.59)

  8 Johnson, Sam        JR St. Thomas          16:59.55   16:42.24         11  

     r:+0.68  27.52       57.05 (29.53)     1:26.78 (29.73)     1:56.95 (30.17)

        2:27.09 (30.14)     2:56.90 (29.81)     3:26.82 (29.92)     3:56.95 (30.13)

        4:26.98 (30.03)     4:57.10 (30.12)     5:26.91 (29.81)     5:57.19 (30.28)

        6:27.79 (30.60)     6:58.26 (30.47)     7:28.48 (30.22)     7:59.00 (30.52)

        8:29.72 (30.72)     9:00.25 (30.53)     9:31.41 (31.16)    10:02.36 (30.95)

       10:33.00 (30.64)    11:03.80 (30.80)    11:34.59 (30.79)    12:05.06 (30.47)

       12:35.45 (30.39)    13:06.45 (31.00)    13:37.26 (30.81)    14:07.74 (30.48)

       14:38.39 (30.65)    15:09.52 (31.13)    15:40.49 (30.97)    16:11.66 (31.17)

       16:42.24 (30.58)

  9 Ruegemer, Nate      SO St. Thomas          17:10.86   16:54.97          9  

     r:+0.81  26.99       56.75 (29.76)     1:26.80 (30.05)     1:57.27 (30.47)

        2:27.47 (30.20)     2:57.71 (30.24)     3:27.92 (30.21)     3:58.18 (30.26)

        4:28.57 (30.39)     4:59.20 (30.63)     5:29.72 (30.52)     6:00.48 (30.76)

        6:31.35 (30.87)     7:02.21 (30.86)     7:32.86 (30.65)     8:03.70 (30.84)

        8:34.74 (31.04)     9:05.27 (30.53)     9:36.24 (30.97)    10:07.19 (30.95)

       10:38.21 (31.02)    11:09.33 (31.12)    11:40.40 (31.07)    12:11.47 (31.07)

       12:42.85 (31.38)    13:13.91 (31.06)    13:45.53 (31.62)    14:17.00 (31.47)

       14:48.70 (31.70)    15:20.05 (31.35)    15:51.73 (31.68)    16:23.65 (31.92)

       16:54.97 (31.32)

 10 Fitzloff, Thomas    JR Gustavus            17:54.13   16:58.88          7  

     r:+0.60  26.84       57.15 (30.31)     1:28.04 (30.89)     1:59.13 (31.09)

        2:30.18 (31.05)     3:01.45 (31.27)     3:32.59 (31.14)     4:03.72 (31.13)

        4:34.93 (31.21)     5:06.16 (31.23)     5:37.40 (31.24)     6:08.81 (31.41)

        6:40.10 (31.29)     7:11.41 (31.31)     7:42.79 (31.38)     8:14.06 (31.27)

        8:45.53 (31.47)     9:16.71 (31.18)     9:48.05 (31.34)    10:19.30 (31.25)

       10:50.27 (30.97)    11:21.74 (31.47)    11:52.89 (31.15)    12:23.83 (30.94)

       12:54.81 (30.98)    13:25.87 (31.06)    13:56.69 (30.82)    14:27.55 (30.86)

       14:58.45 (30.90)    15:29.26 (30.81)    15:59.65 (30.39)    16:30.04 (30.39)

       16:58.88 (28.84)

 11 Darwish, Sam        SR Carleton            17:48.46   17:10.53          6  

     r:+0.74  27.99       58.63 (30.64)     1:29.56 (30.93)     2:00.20 (30.64)

        2:31.15 (30.95)     3:01.97 (30.82)     3:32.71 (30.74)     4:03.42 (30.71)

        4:34.45 (31.03)     5:05.33 (30.88)     5:36.42 (31.09)     6:07.47 (31.05)

        6:38.52 (31.05)     7:09.97 (31.45)     7:41.32 (31.35)     8:12.56 (31.24)

        8:44.73 (32.17)     9:15.95 (31.22)     9:47.79 (31.84)    10:19.38 (31.59)

       10:51.55 (32.17)    11:23.18 (31.63)    11:54.79 (31.61)    12:26.30 (31.51)

       12:58.32 (32.02)    13:29.86 (31.54)    14:01.48 (31.62)    14:32.89 (31.41)

       15:04.63 (31.74)    15:36.56 (31.93)    16:08.13 (31.57)    16:39.45 (31.32)

       17:10.53 (31.08)

 12 Lemke, Ethan        FR St. John's          17:43.05   17:14.81          5  

     r:+0.68  27.40       58.46 (31.06)     1:29.63 (31.17)     2:01.01 (31.38)

        2:32.36 (31.35)     3:04.12 (31.76)     3:36.18 (32.06)     4:08.03 (31.85)

        4:40.12 (32.09)     5:11.54 (31.42)     5:43.35 (31.81)     6:14.94 (31.59)

        6:46.72 (31.78)     7:18.33 (31.61)     7:49.96 (31.63)     8:21.65 (31.69)

        8:53.50 (31.85)     9:25.12 (31.62)     9:56.85 (31.73)    10:28.69 (31.84)

       11:00.01 (31.32)    11:31.48 (31.47)    12:02.80 (31.32)    12:34.28 (31.48)

       13:06.20 (31.92)    13:37.43 (31.23)    14:08.62 (31.19)    14:40.00 (31.38)

       15:11.89 (31.89)    15:43.35 (31.46)    16:15.09 (31.74)    16:45.91 (30.82)

       17:14.81 (28.90)

 13 Steeves, Nathan     SO Hamline             17:47.37   17:14.84          4  

     r:+0.84  28.32       58.79 (30.47)     1:29.92 (31.13)     2:01.18 (31.26)

        2:32.48 (31.30)     3:03.91 (31.43)     3:35.23 (31.32)     4:06.27 (31.04)

        4:37.45 (31.18)     5:08.73 (31.28)     5:39.99 (31.26)     6:11.37 (31.38)

        6:42.79 (31.42)     7:14.45 (31.66)     7:46.11 (31.66)     8:17.84 (31.73)

        8:49.73 (31.89)     9:21.58 (31.85)     9:53.55 (31.97)    10:25.56 (32.01)

       10:57.49 (31.93)    11:29.28 (31.79)    12:00.89 (31.61)    12:32.41 (31.52)

       13:03.75 (31.34)    13:35.27 (31.52)    14:06.75 (31.48)    14:38.11 (31.36)

       15:09.62 (31.51)    15:41.55 (31.93)    16:13.77 (32.22)    16:45.53 (31.76)

       17:14.84 (29.31)

 14 Hubbard, Tanner     SO Macalester          18:19.83   17:20.80          3  

     r:+0.78  28.18       58.21 (30.03)     1:28.89 (30.68)     2:00.17 (31.28)

        2:31.29 (31.12)     3:02.61 (31.32)     3:33.89 (31.28)     4:05.19 (31.30)

        4:36.42 (31.23)     5:07.67 (31.25)     5:38.85 (31.18)     6:10.24 (31.39)

        6:41.54 (31.30)     7:12.91 (31.37)     7:44.42 (31.51)     8:15.88 (31.46)

        8:47.47 (31.59)     9:18.73 (31.26)     9:50.36 (31.63)    10:22.32 (31.96)

       10:54.19 (31.87)    11:26.12 (31.93)    11:58.16 (32.04)    12:30.32 (32.16)

       13:02.66 (32.34)    13:34.92 (32.26)    14:07.51 (32.59)    14:39.71 (32.20)

       15:12.25 (32.54)    15:44.92 (32.67)    16:17.20 (32.28)    16:49.45 (32.25)

       17:20.80 (31.35)

 15 Yuan, Allen         SO Carleton            17:40.57   17:25.01          2  

     r:+0.82  27.14       56.69 (29.55)     1:27.10 (30.41)     1:57.96 (30.86)

        2:29.16 (31.20)     3:01.23 (32.07)     3:33.16 (31.93)     4:04.93 (31.77)

        4:36.63 (31.70)     5:08.50 (31.87)     5:40.22 (31.72)     6:11.88 (31.66)

        6:43.63 (31.75)     7:15.64 (32.01)     7:47.70 (32.06)     8:19.61 (31.91)

        8:51.83 (32.22)     9:24.11 (32.28)     9:56.07 (31.96)    10:28.36 (32.29)

       11:00.59 (32.23)    11:32.93 (32.34)    12:04.99 (32.06)    12:37.20 (32.21)

       13:09.40 (32.20)    13:41.75 (32.35)    14:13.98 (32.23)    14:46.35 (32.37)

       15:18.65 (32.30)    15:50.76 (32.11)    16:22.78 (32.02)    16:54.42 (31.64)

       17:25.01 (30.59)

 16 McCarty, Zach       JR St. Olaf            17:49.71   17:31.53          1  

     r:+0.67  28.45     1:00.17 (31.72)     1:31.85 (31.68)     2:03.94 (32.09)

        2:35.53 (31.59)     3:07.65 (32.12)     3:39.24 (31.59)     4:11.24 (32.00)

        4:43.53 (32.29)     5:15.51 (31.98)     5:47.41 (31.90)     6:19.77 (32.36)

        6:51.65 (31.88)     7:23.93 (32.28)     7:56.32 (32.39)     8:28.23 (31.91)

        9:00.66 (32.43)     9:32.45 (31.79)    10:04.59 (32.14)    10:36.36 (31.77)

       11:08.61 (32.25)    11:40.90 (32.29)    12:12.90 (32.00)    12:44.98 (32.08)

       13:17.69 (32.71)    13:49.32 (31.63)    14:21.38 (32.06)    14:53.38 (32.00)

       15:25.35 (31.97)    15:57.31 (31.96)    16:29.46 (32.15)    17:01.05 (31.59)

       17:31.53 (30.48)

 17 Hanlon, Nicholas    SR Hamline             20:02.09   19:36.96        

     r:+0.78  29.31     1:02.72 (33.41)     1:37.09 (34.37)     2:12.65 (35.56)

        2:48.73 (36.08)     3:23.79 (35.06)     3:59.71 (35.92)     4:35.84 (36.13)

        5:12.38 (36.54)     5:48.42 (36.04)     6:24.77 (36.35)     7:01.28 (36.51)

        7:38.58 (37.30)     8:14.37 (35.79)     8:51.03 (36.66)     9:28.01 (36.98)

       10:04.65 (36.64)    10:41.27 (36.62)    11:16.86 (35.59)    11:52.56 (35.70)

       12:29.25 (36.69)    13:04.94 (35.69)    13:41.51 (36.57)    14:18.28 (36.77)

       14:54.87 (36.59)    15:30.34 (35.47)    16:06.77 (36.43)    16:42.17 (35.40)

       17:17.47 (35.30)    17:52.70 (35.23)    18:28.10 (35.40)    19:03.61 (35.51)

       19:36.96 (33.35)

 

Event 29  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 16:47.83   12/2/2018 Maggie Menso, St. Catherine               

 MEET Record: ! 16:52.62   2/17/2019 Maggie Menso, St. Catherine               

NCAA Div III: # 16:21.44   3/21/2015 S. Thompson, Williams                     

                16:27.52  A NCAA A Qual

                17:12.13  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                17:33.69  B NCAA B Qual

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Menso, Maggie       SO St. Catherine       17:47.13   17:01.23 ST19    20  

     r:+0.74  27.84       58.06 (30.22)     1:28.42 (30.36)     1:59.25 (30.83)

        2:30.12 (30.87)     3:01.16 (31.04)     3:32.32 (31.16)     4:03.89 (31.57)

        4:34.81 (30.92)     5:05.92 (31.11)     5:37.14 (31.22)     6:08.65 (31.51)

        6:40.01 (31.36)     7:11.37 (31.36)     7:42.48 (31.11)     8:13.54 (31.06)

        8:44.77 (31.23)     9:15.81 (31.04)     9:47.10 (31.29)    10:18.29 (31.19)

       10:49.54 (31.25)    11:20.71 (31.17)    11:51.91 (31.20)    12:23.11 (31.20)

       12:54.45 (31.34)    13:25.64 (31.19)    13:56.55 (30.91)    14:27.70 (31.15)

       14:58.97 (31.27)    15:30.08 (31.11)    16:00.90 (30.82)    16:31.85 (30.95)

       17:01.23 (29.38)

  2 Wolff, Marissa      JR St. Olaf            18:32.89   17:18.41 B       17  

     r:+0.70  28.12       58.72 (30.60)     1:29.51 (30.79)     2:00.26 (30.75)

        2:31.18 (30.92)     3:02.06 (30.88)     3:33.38 (31.32)     4:04.62 (31.24)

        4:36.08 (31.46)     5:07.44 (31.36)     5:38.65 (31.21)     6:10.01 (31.36)

        6:41.53 (31.52)     7:13.06 (31.53)     7:44.56 (31.50)     8:15.98 (31.42)

        8:47.28 (31.30)     9:18.98 (31.70)     9:50.69 (31.71)    10:22.29 (31.60)

       10:53.81 (31.52)    11:25.82 (32.01)    11:57.96 (32.14)    12:30.21 (32.25)

       13:02.32 (32.11)    13:34.15 (31.83)    14:06.28 (32.13)    14:38.39 (32.11)

       15:10.49 (32.10)    15:42.41 (31.92)    16:14.37 (31.96)    16:46.69 (32.32)

       17:18.41 (31.72)

  3 Behrens, Gretchen   JR St. Thomas          17:45.40   17:27.94 B       16  

     r:+0.77  27.97       58.20 (30.23)     1:29.06 (30.86)     2:00.46 (31.40)

        2:31.79 (31.33)     3:03.51 (31.72)     3:35.23 (31.72)     4:06.82 (31.59)

        4:38.57 (31.75)     5:10.55 (31.98)     5:42.34 (31.79)     6:14.09 (31.75)

        6:45.74 (31.65)     7:17.40 (31.66)     7:49.53 (32.13)     8:21.61 (32.08)

        8:53.67 (32.06)     9:25.79 (32.12)     9:57.64 (31.85)    10:29.81 (32.17)

       11:01.73 (31.92)    11:33.69 (31.96)    12:05.77 (32.08)    12:38.04 (32.27)

       13:10.35 (32.31)    13:42.73 (32.38)    14:15.01 (32.28)    14:47.00 (31.99)

       15:19.50 (32.50)    15:51.93 (32.43)    16:24.81 (32.88)    16:56.95 (32.14)

       17:27.94 (30.99)

  4 Mayfield, Allie     SR Gustavus            18:30.98   17:48.75         15  

     r:+0.71  29.19     1:00.74 (31.55)     1:32.92 (32.18)     2:05.22 (32.30)

        2:37.78 (32.56)     3:10.24 (32.46)     3:42.67 (32.43)     4:15.14 (32.47)

        4:47.42 (32.28)     5:19.95 (32.53)     5:52.58 (32.63)     6:25.15 (32.57)

        6:57.60 (32.45)     7:30.25 (32.65)     8:02.86 (32.61)     8:35.35 (32.49)

        9:07.97 (32.62)     9:40.48 (32.51)    10:13.24 (32.76)    10:45.86 (32.62)

       11:18.49 (32.63)    11:51.05 (32.56)    12:23.99 (32.94)    12:56.71 (32.72)

       13:30.18 (33.47)    14:02.84 (32.66)    14:35.49 (32.65)    15:08.16 (32.67)

       15:40.36 (32.20)    16:12.77 (32.41)    16:45.26 (32.49)    17:17.43 (32.17)

       17:48.75 (31.32)

  5 Jensen, Helen       SR St. Olaf            18:02.28   17:50.35         14  

     r:+0.77  29.07     1:00.73 (31.66)     1:32.83 (32.10)     2:05.62 (32.79)

        2:38.03 (32.41)     3:10.51 (32.48)     3:43.14 (32.63)     4:15.89 (32.75)

        4:48.35 (32.46)     5:20.89 (32.54)     5:53.79 (32.90)     6:26.56 (32.77)

        6:59.16 (32.60)     7:31.96 (32.80)     8:04.55 (32.59)     8:37.18 (32.63)

        9:09.88 (32.70)     9:42.49 (32.61)    10:15.42 (32.93)    10:48.15 (32.73)

       11:20.77 (32.62)    11:53.61 (32.84)    12:26.31 (32.70)    12:59.05 (32.74)

       13:31.91 (32.86)    14:04.50 (32.59)    14:37.10 (32.60)    15:09.34 (32.24)

       15:41.98 (32.64)    16:14.53 (32.55)    16:47.13 (32.60)    17:19.18 (32.05)

       17:50.35 (31.17)

  6 McMahon, Molly      JR St. Catherine       19:27.76   18:17.52         13  

     r:+0.77  30.30     1:02.98 (32.68)     1:35.79 (32.81)     2:08.85 (33.06)

        2:41.97 (33.12)     3:15.12 (33.15)     3:48.10 (32.98)     4:20.76 (32.66)

        4:53.66 (32.90)     5:26.53 (32.87)     5:59.39 (32.86)     6:32.28 (32.89)

        7:05.02 (32.74)     7:37.76 (32.74)     8:11.07 (33.31)     8:44.42 (33.35)

        9:17.91 (33.49)     9:51.06 (33.15)    10:24.64 (33.58)    10:58.02 (33.38)

       11:31.36 (33.34)    12:05.01 (33.65)    12:38.71 (33.70)    13:12.44 (33.73)

       13:45.97 (33.53)    14:19.36 (33.39)    14:53.38 (34.02)    15:27.45 (34.07)

       16:01.12 (33.67)    16:35.39 (34.27)    17:09.77 (34.38)    17:44.43 (34.66)

       18:17.52 (33.09)

  7 Brostrom, Katherin  JR Gustavus            18:41.62   18:18.63         12  

     r:+0.78  29.28     1:01.13 (31.85)     1:33.52 (32.39)     2:06.35 (32.83)

        2:39.39 (33.04)     3:12.55 (33.16)     3:46.16 (33.61)     4:19.53 (33.37)

        4:52.95 (33.42)     5:26.25 (33.30)     5:59.41 (33.16)     6:32.89 (33.48)

        7:06.38 (33.49)     7:39.56 (33.18)     8:12.73 (33.17)     8:46.38 (33.65)

        9:19.69 (33.31)     9:53.22 (33.53)    10:26.93 (33.71)    11:00.59 (33.66)

       11:34.27 (33.68)    12:07.70 (33.43)    12:41.26 (33.56)    13:14.96 (33.70)

       13:48.99 (34.03)    14:22.86 (33.87)    14:56.90 (34.04)    15:30.76 (33.86)

       16:04.82 (34.06)    16:38.65 (33.83)    17:12.60 (33.95)    17:46.32 (33.72)

       18:18.63 (32.31)

  8 Hagstrom, Tori      JR St. Catherine       18:55.39   18:19.81         11  

     r:+0.70  30.63     1:02.91 (32.28)     1:36.09 (33.18)     2:09.46 (33.37)

        2:42.57 (33.11)     3:15.62 (33.05)     3:48.84 (33.22)     4:22.12 (33.28)

        4:55.40 (33.28)     5:28.91 (33.51)     6:02.24 (33.33)     6:35.68 (33.44)

        7:08.96 (33.28)     7:42.62 (33.66)     8:16.23 (33.61)     8:50.02 (33.79)

        9:23.77 (33.75)     9:57.62 (33.85)    10:31.36 (33.74)    11:04.66 (33.30)

       11:38.43 (33.77)    12:12.12 (33.69)    12:45.72 (33.60)    13:19.20 (33.48)

       13:52.89 (33.69)    14:26.57 (33.68)    15:00.12 (33.55)    15:33.91 (33.79)

       16:07.41 (33.50)    16:41.09 (33.68)    17:14.88 (33.79)    17:48.14 (33.26)

       18:19.81 (31.67)

  9 Peterson, McKenna   SR St. Catherine       18:53.33   18:27.91          9  

     r:+0.76  29.57     1:01.14 (31.57)     1:33.45 (32.31)     2:06.12 (32.67)

        2:39.10 (32.98)     3:12.30 (33.20)     3:45.77 (33.47)     4:19.47 (33.70)

        4:53.24 (33.77)     5:26.91 (33.67)     6:00.59 (33.68)     6:34.55 (33.96)

        7:08.44 (33.89)     7:42.24 (33.80)     8:16.21 (33.97)     8:50.35 (34.14)

        9:24.34 (33.99)     9:58.76 (34.42)    10:32.80 (34.04)    11:06.75 (33.95)

       11:40.85 (34.10)    12:15.00 (34.15)    12:48.82 (33.82)    13:22.81 (33.99)

       13:56.61 (33.80)    14:30.66 (34.05)    15:04.65 (33.99)    15:38.63 (33.98)

       16:13.10 (34.47)    16:47.51 (34.41)    17:21.63 (34.12)    17:55.49 (33.86)

       18:27.91 (32.42)

 10 Mellum, Morgan      FR Gustavus            19:33.58   18:41.05          7  

     r:+0.72  30.30     1:03.22 (32.92)     1:36.71 (33.49)     2:10.60 (33.89)

        2:44.58 (33.98)     3:18.95 (34.37)     3:53.06 (34.11)     4:27.21 (34.15)

        5:01.50 (34.29)     5:35.71 (34.21)     6:09.73 (34.02)     6:43.61 (33.88)

        7:17.67 (34.06)     7:51.91 (34.24)     8:26.10 (34.19)     9:00.35 (34.25)

        9:34.55 (34.20)    10:08.76 (34.21)    10:43.36 (34.60)    11:17.97 (34.61)

       11:52.46 (34.49)    12:26.81 (34.35)    13:01.07 (34.26)    13:35.26 (34.19)

       14:09.63 (34.37)    14:43.82 (34.19)    15:17.82 (34.00)    15:52.05 (34.23)

       16:26.21 (34.16)    17:00.35 (34.14)    17:34.56 (34.21)    18:08.44 (33.88)

       18:41.05 (32.61)

 11 Sonday, Isabelle    SO Saint Benedict      19:55.69   18:42.68          6  

     r:+0.77  30.35     1:03.36 (33.01)     1:36.90 (33.54)     2:10.60 (33.70)

        2:44.18 (33.58)     3:18.29 (34.11)     3:52.19 (33.90)     4:26.09 (33.90)

        5:00.09 (34.00)     5:34.25 (34.16)     6:08.22 (33.97)     6:42.52 (34.30)

        7:16.85 (34.33)     7:50.98 (34.13)     8:25.02 (34.04)     8:59.62 (34.60)

        9:33.97 (34.35)    10:08.42 (34.45)    10:43.06 (34.64)    11:17.33 (34.27)

       11:51.89 (34.56)    12:26.28 (34.39)    13:00.67 (34.39)    13:35.16 (34.49)

       14:09.76 (34.60)    14:44.32 (34.56)    15:18.59 (34.27)    15:53.41 (34.82)

       16:27.96 (34.55)    17:02.19 (34.23)    17:36.50 (34.31)    18:10.29 (33.79)

       18:42.68 (32.39)

 12 Schmitz, Sydney     JR St. Thomas          18:52.65   18:44.85          5  

     r:+0.72  29.85     1:02.44 (32.59)     1:35.79 (33.35)     2:09.60 (33.81)

        2:43.41 (33.81)     3:17.59 (34.18)     3:51.61 (34.02)     4:25.74 (34.13)

        4:59.95 (34.21)     5:34.25 (34.30)     6:08.52 (34.27)     6:42.81 (34.29)

        7:17.12 (34.31)     7:51.34 (34.22)     8:25.68 (34.34)     8:59.95 (34.27)

        9:34.26 (34.31)    10:09.19 (34.93)    10:43.69 (34.50)    11:17.64 (33.95)

       11:51.91 (34.27)    12:26.25 (34.34)    13:00.86 (34.61)    13:35.33 (34.47)

       14:09.85 (34.52)    14:44.42 (34.57)    15:19.16 (34.74)    15:53.76 (34.60)

       16:28.25 (34.49)    17:02.73 (34.48)    17:37.41 (34.68)    18:11.65 (34.24)

       18:44.85 (33.20)

 13 Smith, Madison      SO Carleton            19:38.71   18:50.73          4  

     r:+0.75  29.96     1:03.61 (33.65)     1:38.05 (34.44)     2:12.66 (34.61)

        2:47.09 (34.43)     3:21.64 (34.55)     3:56.64 (35.00)     4:31.52 (34.88)

        5:06.23 (34.71)     5:40.83 (34.60)     6:15.25 (34.42)     6:50.08 (34.83)

        7:24.99 (34.91)     7:59.81 (34.82)     8:34.57 (34.76)     9:09.35 (34.78)

        9:44.12 (34.77)    10:18.67 (34.55)    10:53.14 (34.47)    11:27.96 (34.82)

       12:01.82 (33.86)    12:36.44 (34.62)    13:10.35 (33.91)    13:44.25 (33.90)

       14:18.25 (34.00)    14:52.63 (34.38)    15:27.05 (34.42)    16:01.39 (34.34)

       16:35.61 (34.22)    17:10.07 (34.46)    17:43.69 (33.62)    18:17.36 (33.67)

       18:50.73 (33.37)

 14 Shefchik, Brooke    SO Saint Mary's MN     19:21.58   18:57.76          3  

     r:+0.72  30.69     1:03.73 (33.04)     1:37.27 (33.54)     2:11.12 (33.85)

        2:45.34 (34.22)     3:19.38 (34.04)     3:53.61 (34.23)     4:27.99 (34.38)

        5:02.43 (34.44)     5:37.09 (34.66)     6:11.95 (34.86)     6:47.00 (35.05)

        7:21.92 (34.92)     7:56.64 (34.72)     8:31.46 (34.82)     9:06.44 (34.98)

        9:41.10 (34.66)    10:15.88 (34.78)    10:51.14 (35.26)    11:25.98 (34.84)

       12:00.82 (34.84)    12:35.68 (34.86)    13:10.67 (34.99)    13:45.77 (35.10)

       14:20.46 (34.69)    14:55.37 (34.91)    15:30.82 (35.45)    16:05.50 (34.68)

       16:40.60 (35.10)    17:15.50 (34.90)    17:50.12 (34.62)    18:24.57 (34.45)

       18:57.76 (33.19)

 15 Strobl, Sydney      SO Gustavus            19:50.16   18:57.94          2  

     r:+0.75  30.85     1:04.87 (34.02)     1:39.17 (34.30)     2:13.68 (34.51)

        2:47.95 (34.27)     3:22.49 (34.54)     3:56.79 (34.30)     4:31.52 (34.73)

        5:06.02 (34.50)     5:40.82 (34.80)     6:15.46 (34.64)     6:49.77 (34.31)

        7:24.44 (34.67)     7:59.31 (34.87)     8:34.10 (34.79)     9:08.95 (34.85)

        9:43.74 (34.79)    10:18.52 (34.78)    10:53.15 (34.63)    11:27.85 (34.70)

       12:02.93 (35.08)    12:37.73 (34.80)    13:12.51 (34.78)    13:47.47 (34.96)

       14:22.31 (34.84)    14:57.06 (34.75)    15:32.17 (35.11)    16:06.84 (34.67)

       16:41.47 (34.63)    17:15.99 (34.52)    17:50.59 (34.60)    18:25.32 (34.73)

       18:57.94 (32.62)

 16 Laurie, Mykayla     JR St. Catherine       19:25.84   18:59.70          1  

     r:+0.86  30.53     1:03.55 (33.02)     1:36.83 (33.28)     2:10.60 (33.77)

        2:44.66 (34.06)     3:18.99 (34.33)     3:53.42 (34.43)     4:27.83 (34.41)

        5:02.21 (34.38)     5:36.63 (34.42)     6:11.24 (34.61)     6:46.33 (35.09)

        7:21.22 (34.89)     7:56.20 (34.98)     8:30.93 (34.73)     9:05.46 (34.53)

        9:40.25 (34.79)    10:15.00 (34.75)    10:49.71 (34.71)    11:24.77 (35.06)

       11:59.90 (35.13)    12:34.68 (34.78)    13:09.84 (35.16)    13:44.92 (35.08)

       14:19.89 (34.97)    14:54.78 (34.89)    15:30.08 (35.30)    16:05.34 (35.26)

       16:40.41 (35.07)    17:15.70 (35.29)    17:50.87 (35.17)    18:25.86 (34.99)

       18:59.70 (33.84)

 17 Gerhardt, Morgan    SO Saint Benedict      20:20.80   19:00.77        

     r:+0.82  31.88     1:06.29 (34.41)     1:41.63 (35.34)     2:16.77 (35.14)

        2:52.05 (35.28)     3:27.76 (35.71)     4:03.05 (35.29)     4:38.33 (35.28)

        5:13.19 (34.86)     5:48.35 (35.16)     6:23.77 (35.42)     6:58.82 (35.05)

        7:33.73 (34.91)     8:08.65 (34.92)     8:43.69 (35.04)     9:18.78 (35.09)

        9:53.24 (34.46)    10:27.93 (34.69)    11:02.94 (35.01)    11:37.27 (34.33)

       12:11.80 (34.53)    12:46.42 (34.62)    13:20.91 (34.49)    13:55.02 (34.11)

       14:29.52 (34.50)    15:03.83 (34.31)    15:38.33 (34.50)    16:12.70 (34.37)

       16:47.10 (34.40)    17:21.43 (34.33)    17:55.48 (34.05)    18:29.01 (33.53)

       19:00.77 (31.76)

 18 Foy, Betsy          SO Macalester          20:15.69   19:02.30        

     r:+0.82  31.41     1:05.68 (34.27)     1:40.88 (35.20)     2:16.29 (35.41)

        2:51.56 (35.27)     3:26.94 (35.38)     4:02.48 (35.54)     4:37.82 (35.34)

        5:12.83 (35.01)     5:47.86 (35.03)     6:22.77 (34.91)     6:57.94 (35.17)

        7:32.98 (35.04)     8:08.03 (35.05)     8:43.03 (35.00)     9:18.16 (35.13)

        9:53.05 (34.89)    10:28.18 (35.13)    11:02.64 (34.46)    11:37.28 (34.64)

       12:11.82 (34.54)    12:46.43 (34.61)    13:21.15 (34.72)    13:55.98 (34.83)

       14:30.94 (34.96)    15:05.33 (34.39)    15:39.47 (34.14)    16:13.97 (34.50)

       16:48.81 (34.84)    17:23.56 (34.75)    17:57.17 (33.61)    18:30.39 (33.22)

       19:02.30 (31.91)

 19 Backes, Anna        JR Concordia           19:57.20   19:02.51        

     r:+0.90  31.36     1:05.72 (34.36)     1:40.27 (34.55)     2:14.94 (34.67)

        2:49.18 (34.24)     3:23.15 (33.97)     3:57.74 (34.59)     4:32.81 (35.07)

        5:07.36 (34.55)     5:42.34 (34.98)     6:17.23 (34.89)     6:52.32 (35.09)

        7:27.19 (34.87)     8:02.36 (35.17)     8:37.41 (35.05)     9:12.67 (35.26)

        9:47.08 (34.41)    10:21.13 (34.05)    10:55.90 (34.77)    11:30.65 (34.75)

       12:05.21 (34.56)    12:40.05 (34.84)    13:14.88 (34.83)    13:49.60 (34.72)

       14:24.76 (35.16)    14:59.93 (35.17)    15:35.10 (35.17)    16:09.95 (34.85)

       16:45.04 (35.09)    17:19.88 (34.84)    17:54.62 (34.74)    18:29.61 (34.99)

       19:02.51 (32.90)

 20 Turner, Grace       FY Macalester          19:41.67   19:06.62        

     r:+0.75  30.45     1:04.10 (33.65)     1:38.25 (34.15)     2:12.41 (34.16)

        2:46.75 (34.34)     3:21.23 (34.48)     3:56.11 (34.88)     4:30.64 (34.53)

        5:05.01 (34.37)     5:40.17 (35.16)     6:15.04 (34.87)     6:50.21 (35.17)

        7:25.00 (34.79)     7:59.88 (34.88)     8:34.76 (34.88)     9:09.86 (35.10)

        9:44.61 (34.75)    10:19.52 (34.91)    10:54.50 (34.98)    11:29.77 (35.27)

       12:04.53 (34.76)    12:40.09 (35.56)    13:15.70 (35.61)    13:50.65 (34.95)

       14:26.03 (35.38)    15:01.20 (35.17)    15:36.17 (34.97)    16:11.39 (35.22)

       16:46.99 (35.60)    17:22.46 (35.47)    17:57.60 (35.14)    18:33.00 (35.40)

       19:06.62 (33.62)

 21 Mertens, Julia      SO St. Catherine       19:51.90   19:12.70        

     r:+0.70  32.33     1:07.35 (35.02)     1:43.20 (35.85)     2:17.97 (34.77)

        2:52.53 (34.56)     3:27.13 (34.60)     4:02.10 (34.97)     4:37.18 (35.08)

        5:12.42 (35.24)     5:47.49 (35.07)     6:22.55 (35.06)     6:57.25 (34.70)

        7:31.94 (34.69)     8:06.60 (34.66)     8:41.17 (34.57)     9:15.53 (34.36)

        9:49.94 (34.41)    10:24.38 (34.44)    10:59.01 (34.63)    11:33.83 (34.82)

       12:08.79 (34.96)    12:43.72 (34.93)    13:18.81 (35.09)    13:53.81 (35.00)

       14:28.68 (34.87)    15:03.71 (35.03)    15:39.09 (35.38)    16:14.61 (35.52)

       16:50.20 (35.59)    17:25.99 (35.79)    18:01.86 (35.87)    18:37.58 (35.72)

       19:12.70 (35.12)

 22 Meece, Mikayla      JR St. Catherine       19:31.48   19:25.85        

     r:+0.82  31.88     1:06.08 (34.20)     1:40.43 (34.35)     2:14.71 (34.28)

        2:48.61 (33.90)     3:22.79 (34.18)     3:57.12 (34.33)     4:31.66 (34.54)

        5:06.72 (35.06)     5:41.75 (35.03)     6:16.91 (35.16)     6:52.31 (35.40)

        7:27.49 (35.18)     8:02.91 (35.42)     8:38.35 (35.44)     9:13.94 (35.59)

        9:49.55 (35.61)    10:25.33 (35.78)    11:01.12 (35.79)    11:36.57 (35.45)

       12:12.47 (35.90)    12:48.40 (35.93)    13:24.09 (35.69)    14:00.02 (35.93)

       14:36.78 (36.76)    15:13.41 (36.63)    15:49.82 (36.41)    16:26.01 (36.19)

       17:02.20 (36.19)    17:38.16 (35.96)    18:14.23 (36.07)    18:50.30 (36.07)

       19:25.85 (35.55)

 23 Hall, Evynn         FR St. Catherine       19:51.04   19:26.52        

     r:+0.78  31.67     1:07.14 (35.47)     1:42.77 (35.63)     2:16.33 (33.56)

        2:51.34 (35.01)     3:26.75 (35.41)     4:02.01 (35.26)     4:37.58 (35.57)

        5:12.87 (35.29)     5:48.13 (35.26)     6:22.99 (34.86)     6:58.11 (35.12)

        7:33.17 (35.06)     8:08.45 (35.28)     8:43.13 (34.68)     9:18.35 (35.22)

        9:53.38 (35.03)    10:28.28 (34.90)    11:03.29 (35.01)    11:38.32 (35.03)

       12:14.11 (35.79)    12:50.25 (36.14)    13:26.25 (36.00)    14:02.88 (36.63)

       14:39.19 (36.31)    15:15.43 (36.24)    15:51.89 (36.46)    16:28.27 (36.38)

       17:04.60 (36.33)    17:40.90 (36.30)    18:16.87 (35.97)    18:52.98 (36.11)

       19:26.52 (33.54)

 24 Stewart, Kinsey     SO Macalester          21:09.56   19:32.10        

     r:+1.00  32.19     1:07.36 (35.17)     1:43.02 (35.66)     2:18.76 (35.74)

        2:54.46 (35.70)     3:30.45 (35.99)     4:06.42 (35.97)     4:42.04 (35.62)

        5:17.71 (35.67)     5:53.45 (35.74)     6:28.97 (35.52)     7:04.64 (35.67)

        7:40.43 (35.79)     8:16.06 (35.63)     8:51.75 (35.69)     9:27.49 (35.74)

       10:03.37 (35.88)    10:39.14 (35.77)    11:14.90 (35.76)    11:50.38 (35.48)

       12:26.35 (35.97)    13:02.03 (35.68)    13:37.76 (35.73)    14:13.63 (35.87)

       14:49.59 (35.96)    15:25.10 (35.51)    16:00.73 (35.63)    16:36.82 (36.09)

       17:12.73 (35.91)    17:48.49 (35.76)    18:23.71 (35.22)    18:58.90 (35.19)

       19:32.10 (33.20)

 25 Cramer, Kaitlin     FR Concordia           20:06.84   19:33.43        

     r:+0.82  31.02     1:04.81 (33.79)     1:39.56 (34.75)     2:14.71 (35.15)

        2:49.70 (34.99)     3:25.22 (35.52)     4:00.77 (35.55)     4:36.56 (35.79)

        5:12.49 (35.93)     5:47.84 (35.35)     6:23.56 (35.72)     6:59.36 (35.80)

        7:34.72 (35.36)     8:10.62 (35.90)     8:46.83 (36.21)     9:22.92 (36.09)

        9:58.66 (35.74)    10:35.19 (36.53)    11:10.96 (35.77)    11:46.86 (35.90)

       12:22.88 (36.02)    12:58.74 (35.86)    13:34.77 (36.03)    14:10.97 (36.20)

       14:47.20 (36.23)    15:22.92 (35.72)    15:59.28 (36.36)    16:35.56 (36.28)

       17:11.75 (36.19)    17:47.82 (36.07)    18:23.40 (35.58)    18:58.91 (35.51)

       19:33.43 (34.52)

 26 Dix, Martha         SO St. Olaf            20:08.83   19:55.91        

     r:+0.88  32.06     1:06.57 (34.51)     1:41.83 (35.26)     2:17.06 (35.23)

        2:52.22 (35.16)     3:27.48 (35.26)     4:03.53 (36.05)     4:39.77 (36.24)

        5:16.14 (36.37)     5:52.43 (36.29)     6:28.71 (36.28)     7:05.49 (36.78)

        7:42.09 (36.60)     8:18.92 (36.83)     8:55.66 (36.74)     9:32.57 (36.91)

       10:09.14 (36.57)    10:45.83 (36.69)    11:22.53 (36.70)    11:59.72 (37.19)

       12:36.02 (36.30)    13:12.84 (36.82)    13:50.31 (37.47)    14:27.34 (37.03)

       15:04.01 (36.67)    15:41.40 (37.39)    16:17.84 (36.44)    16:54.17 (36.33)

       17:31.33 (37.16)    18:08.19 (36.86)    18:44.75 (36.56)    19:20.93 (36.18)

       19:55.91 (34.98)

 27 Westrick, Alex      FY Macalester          20:58.02   20:14.16        

     r:+0.77  32.30     1:07.09 (34.79)     1:43.39 (36.30)     2:20.49 (37.10)

        2:57.56 (37.07)     3:34.93 (37.37)     4:11.63 (36.70)     4:48.83 (37.20)

        5:25.71 (36.88)     6:01.94 (36.23)     6:38.13 (36.19)     7:15.21 (37.08)

        7:51.97 (36.76)     8:28.76 (36.79)     9:06.57 (37.81)     9:43.60 (37.03)

       10:20.84 (37.24)    10:58.25 (37.41)    11:35.65 (37.40)    12:12.79 (37.14)

       12:49.74 (36.95)    13:27.38 (37.64)    14:04.52 (37.14)    14:41.39 (36.87)

       15:19.04 (37.65)    15:56.45 (37.41)    16:33.74 (37.29)    17:11.01 (37.27)

       17:47.72 (36.71)    18:24.69 (36.97)    19:01.92 (37.23)    19:38.72 (36.80)

       20:14.16 (35.44)

 28 Wainwright, Mauree  FR St. Olaf            20:41.07   20:19.41        

     r:+0.82  32.44     1:08.32 (35.88)     1:44.87 (36.55)     2:21.47 (36.60)

        2:58.09 (36.62)     3:34.62 (36.53)     4:11.57 (36.95)     4:48.14 (36.57)

        5:25.13 (36.99)     6:02.19 (37.06)     6:39.15 (36.96)     7:16.11 (36.96)

        7:53.25 (37.14)     8:30.81 (37.56)     9:07.98 (37.17)     9:45.18 (37.20)

       10:22.38 (37.20)    10:59.89 (37.51)    11:37.14 (37.25)    12:13.79 (36.65)

       12:51.02 (37.23)    13:28.10 (37.08)    14:05.43 (37.33)    14:42.73 (37.30)

       15:20.21 (37.48)    15:57.79 (37.58)    16:35.37 (37.58)    17:13.06 (37.69)

       17:50.92 (37.86)    18:28.43 (37.51)    19:06.11 (37.68)    19:43.37 (37.26)

       20:19.41 (36.04)

 29 Cimera, Cailey      FR Hamline             21:17.97   20:47.87        

     r:+0.84  34.23     1:10.31 (36.08)     1:47.17 (36.86)     2:24.44 (37.27)

        3:01.94 (37.50)     3:39.75 (37.81)     4:17.35 (37.60)     4:55.15 (37.80)

        5:33.14 (37.99)     6:11.14 (38.00)     6:48.68 (37.54)     7:26.08 (37.40)

        8:04.07 (37.99)     8:42.39 (38.32)     9:20.42 (38.03)     9:58.28 (37.86)

       10:36.67 (38.39)    11:14.97 (38.30)    11:53.50 (38.53)    12:31.24 (37.74)

       13:09.57 (38.33)    13:48.37 (38.80)    14:26.64 (38.27)    15:05.18 (38.54)

       15:43.42 (38.24)    16:22.24 (38.82)    17:01.05 (38.81)    17:39.80 (38.75)

       18:18.64 (38.84)    18:57.03 (38.39)    19:34.90 (37.87)    20:12.05 (37.15)

       20:47.87 (35.82)

 

Event 30  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 1:46.85   3/21/2009 Peter Mullee, Univ. St. Thomas             

 MEET Record: ! 1:47.34   2/20/2010 Peter Mullee, St. Thomas                   

NCAA Div III: # 1:43.49   3/21/2015 H. Curley, Kenyon                          

                1:44.47  A NCAA A Qual

                1:48.17  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                1:49.86  B NCAA B Qual

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Loepfe, John        SR St. Olaf             1:50.94    1:49.52 B       20  

              25.53       53.01 (27.48)     1:20.95 (27.94)     1:49.52 (28.57)

  2 Muntifering, Josh   JR Gustavus             1:53.80    1:50.54         17  

              25.72       53.63 (27.91)     1:21.97 (28.34)     1:50.54 (28.57)

  3 Gahnz, John         SO St. Thomas           1:54.24    1:52.55         16  

              26.38       55.15 (28.77)     1:23.64 (28.49)     1:52.55 (28.91)

  4 Hudson, Dane        FR Gustavus             1:54.81    1:54.69         15  

              26.03       54.51 (28.48)     1:24.31 (29.80)     1:54.69 (30.38)

  5 Olson, Mick         JR St. John's           1:57.48    1:56.41         14  

              27.38       56.79 (29.41)     1:26.17 (29.38)     1:56.41 (30.24)

  6 Zhang, Carl         FR Carleton             1:57.01    1:57.19         13  

              26.75       55.33 (28.58)     1:25.33 (30.00)     1:57.19 (31.86)

  7 Larson, Sam         JR St. Thomas           1:56.96    1:57.20         12  

              27.58       57.61 (30.03)     1:27.08 (29.47)     1:57.20 (30.12)

  8 Huber, Ethan        FR St. John's           1:57.99    1:57.79         11  

              27.58       57.17 (29.59)     1:27.43 (30.26)     1:57.79 (30.36)

B - Final

  9 Bergeson, Eric      JR St. Thomas           1:59.22    1:57.85          9  

              27.84       58.06 (30.22)     1:28.21 (30.15)     1:57.85 (29.64)

 10 Conati, Ari         SR Carleton             1:58.96    1:59.04          7  

              27.57       57.80 (30.23)     1:28.57 (30.77)     1:59.04 (30.47)

 11 Offman, Eli         SO Carleton             2:00.45    2:00.57          6  

              28.12       58.44 (30.32)     1:29.63 (31.19)     2:00.57 (30.94)

 12 Willmore, Benjamin  SO Carleton             2:00.84    2:01.16          5  

              29.15       59.15 (30.00)     1:29.64 (30.49)     2:01.16 (31.52)

 13 Koller, Joe         FR St. John's           2:04.48    2:01.44          4  

              28.24       59.37 (31.13)     1:31.06 (31.69)     2:01.44 (30.38)

 14 Atkinson, Spencer   SO St. John's           2:01.90    2:02.32          3  

              28.13       59.09 (30.96)     1:30.41 (31.32)     2:02.32 (31.91)

 15 Roback, Lee         JR Hamline              2:02.62    2:05.55          2  

              28.15       59.75 (31.60)     1:32.60 (32.85)     2:05.55 (32.95)

 16 Nelson, Trevor      SO St. John's           2:05.98    2:06.46          1  

              28.97     1:00.57 (31.60)     1:33.27 (32.70)     2:06.46 (33.19)

Preliminaries

 17 Johnson, Parker     FR Carleton             2:07.66                   

      r:0.00  30.17     1:02.46 (32.29)     1:35.14 (32.68)     2:07.66 (32.52)

 18 Rades, Griffin      SO Saint Mary's MN      2:10.59                   

      r:0.00  29.75     1:01.86 (32.11)     1:36.09 (34.23)     2:10.59 (34.50)

 19 Moktan, Rahab       JR St. Olaf             2:18.11                   

      r:0.00  30.88     1:04.73 (33.85)     1:40.98 (36.25)     2:18.11 (37.13)

 

Event 30  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 1:46.85   3/21/2009 Peter Mullee, Univ. St. Thomas             

 MEET Record: ! 1:47.34   2/20/2010 Peter Mullee, St. Thomas                   

NCAA Div III: # 1:43.49   3/21/2015 H. Curley, Kenyon                          

                1:44.47  A NCAA A Qual

                1:48.17  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                1:49.86  B NCAA B Qual

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Loepfe, John              SR St. Olaf             1:53.00    1:50.94 q      

              25.67       53.71 (28.04)     1:22.22 (28.51)     1:50.94 (28.72)

  2 Muntifering, Josh         JR Gustavus             1:59.03    1:53.80 q      

              25.92       53.83 (27.91)     1:23.35 (29.52)     1:53.80 (30.45)

  3 Gahnz, John               SO St. Thomas           1:55.68    1:54.24 q      

              26.57       55.11 (28.54)     1:24.72 (29.61)     1:54.24 (29.52)

  4 Hudson, Dane              FR Gustavus             1:59.00    1:54.81 q      

              26.13       55.02 (28.89)     1:24.85 (29.83)     1:54.81 (29.96)

  5 Larson, Sam               JR St. Thomas           2:00.28    1:56.96 q      

              27.33       56.65 (29.32)     1:26.37 (29.72)     1:56.96 (30.59)

  6 Zhang, Carl               FR Carleton             1:59.43    1:57.01 q      

     r:+0.91  26.87       55.71 (28.84)     1:26.11 (30.40)     1:57.01 (30.90)

  7 Olson, Mick               JR St. John's           2:07.65    1:57.48 q      

              28.23       58.23 (30.00)     1:27.71 (29.48)     1:57.48 (29.77)

  8 Huber, Ethan              FR St. John's           2:00.03    1:57.99 q      

              27.96       57.99 (30.03)     1:27.87 (29.88)     1:57.99 (30.12)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Conati, Ari               SR Carleton             2:02.55    1:58.96 q      

              27.53       58.07 (30.54)     1:28.48 (30.41)     1:58.96 (30.48)

 10 Bergeson, Eric            JR St. Thomas           1:59.31    1:59.22 q      

              27.93       58.50 (30.57)     1:29.35 (30.85)     1:59.22 (29.87)

 11 Offman, Eli               SO Carleton             2:07.89    2:00.45 q      

              27.88       57.97 (30.09)     1:29.24 (31.27)     2:00.45 (31.21)

 12 Willmore, Benjamin        SO Carleton             2:05.07    2:00.84 q      

              28.82       59.57 (30.75)     1:30.26 (30.69)     2:00.84 (30.58)

 13 Atkinson, Spencer         SO St. John's           2:02.46    2:01.90 q      

              27.64       58.73 (31.09)     1:30.64 (31.91)     2:01.90 (31.26)

 14 Roback, Lee               JR Hamline              2:08.06    2:02.62 q      

              28.14       58.75 (30.61)     1:30.73 (31.98)     2:02.62 (31.89)

 15 Koller, Joe               FR St. John's           1:59.69    2:04.48 q      

              28.51       59.23 (30.72)     1:31.36 (32.13)     2:04.48 (33.12)

 16 Nelson, Trevor            SO St. John's           2:08.27    2:05.98 q      

              29.40     1:01.31 (31.91)     1:34.10 (32.79)     2:05.98 (31.88)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Johnson, Parker           FR Carleton             2:08.67    2:07.66        

              30.17     1:02.46 (32.29)     1:35.14 (32.68)     2:07.66 (32.52)

 18 Rades, Griffin            SO Saint Mary's MN      2:17.62    2:10.59        

              29.75     1:01.86 (32.11)     1:36.09 (34.23)     2:10.59 (34.50)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Moktan, Rahab             JR St. Olaf             2:20.47    2:18.11        

              30.88     1:04.73 (33.85)     1:40.98 (36.25)     2:18.11 (37.13)

 

Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 1:57.51   3/16/2015 Emma Paulson, St. Thomas                   

 MEET Record: ! 1:58.80   2/18/2017 Emma Paulson, St. Thomas                   

NCAA Div III: # 1:55.67   3/24/2018 C. Hart, Kenyon                            

                1:55.94  A NCAA A Qual

                2:02.99  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                2:03.37  B NCAA B Qual

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Baxley, Amelia      SO St. Catherine        2:05.40    2:02.66 ST19    20  

              28.51       59.53 (31.02)     1:31.29 (31.76)     2:02.66 (31.37)

  2 Durand, Gillian     FR St. Catherine        2:06.12    2:06.42         17  

              29.42     1:01.02 (31.60)     1:33.33 (32.31)     2:06.42 (33.09)

  3 Rudd, Erin          SO St. Thomas           2:07.30    2:06.54         16  

              30.20     1:01.79 (31.59)     1:33.88 (32.09)     2:06.54 (32.66)

  4 Nelson, Kirsten     SR St. Thomas           2:09.64    2:06.84         15  

              29.10     1:01.49 (32.39)     1:34.42 (32.93)     2:06.84 (32.42)

  5 Birklid, Ana        SO Saint Benedict       2:09.96    2:07.33         14  

              30.50     1:02.19 (31.69)     1:34.65 (32.46)     2:07.33 (32.68)

  6 Von Wahlde, Mikayl  SO Saint Benedict       2:07.70    2:07.70         13  

              29.31     1:00.99 (31.68)     1:33.93 (32.94)     2:07.70 (33.77)

  7 Voss, Annie         FR St. Catherine        2:09.57    2:08.23         12  

              30.60     1:02.80 (32.20)     1:35.53 (32.73)     2:08.23 (32.70)

  8 Johns, Annika       FR Gustavus             2:08.64    2:09.46         11  

              30.69     1:02.69 (32.00)     1:35.77 (33.08)     2:09.46 (33.69)

B - Final

  9 Bjorklund, Amelia   JR Gustavus             2:12.42    2:09.88          9  

              30.65     1:03.58 (32.93)     1:36.52 (32.94)     2:09.88 (33.36)

 10 Damberg-Ott, Maddi  FR Carleton             2:12.43    2:11.24          7  

              31.45     1:04.69 (33.24)     1:38.16 (33.47)     2:11.24 (33.08)

 11 Thompson, Ana       SR Macalester           2:13.14    2:11.91          6  

              31.03     1:04.39 (33.36)     1:38.25 (33.86)     2:11.91 (33.66)

 12 Stone, Claudia      FR St. Thomas           2:13.27    2:11.96          5  

              30.87     1:04.21 (33.34)     1:38.12 (33.91)     2:11.96 (33.84)

 13 Boyum, Lydia        SO Carleton             2:12.51    2:12.00          4  

              31.24     1:04.78 (33.54)     1:38.13 (33.35)     2:12.00 (33.87)

 14 Christiansen, Laur  SR Saint Benedict       2:11.25    2:12.44          3  

              30.74     1:03.39 (32.65)     1:37.67 (34.28)     2:12.44 (34.77)

 15 Thate, Rachel       SR Gustavus             2:13.67    2:12.88          2  

              30.99     1:04.50 (33.51)     1:38.60 (34.10)     2:12.88 (34.28)

 16 Sullivan, Mary      FR St. Thomas           2:14.11    2:16.74          1  

              31.03     1:04.44 (33.41)     1:39.85 (35.41)     2:16.74 (36.89)

Preliminaries

 17 Van Hout, Ann       SO St. Thomas           2:15.33                   

      r:0.00  30.87     1:04.48 (33.61)     1:39.80 (35.32)     2:15.33 (35.53)

 18 Slavik, Mads        FR Saint Benedict       2:19.73                   

      r:0.00  31.81     1:07.72 (35.91)     1:44.48 (36.76)     2:19.73 (35.25)

 19 Frederick, Zoe      FY Macalester           2:21.04                   

      r:0.00  33.03     1:08.50 (35.47)     1:45.10 (36.60)     2:21.04 (35.94)

 20 Pelszynski, Emily   FR St. Olaf             2:23.57                   

      r:0.00  32.30     1:08.30 (36.00)     1:46.45 (38.15)     2:23.57 (37.12)

 21 Whyte, Lauren       FY Macalester           2:25.82                   

      r:0.00  32.93     1:09.43 (36.50)     1:47.82 (38.39)     2:25.82 (38.00)

 22 Sperling, Elmira    SR St. Olaf             2:26.51                   

      r:0.00  33.02     1:09.39 (36.37)     1:47.52 (38.13)     2:26.51 (38.99)

 23 McCutchen, Sydney   FR Hamline              2:28.97                   

      r:0.00  33.34     1:10.35 (37.01)     1:49.71 (39.36)     2:28.97 (39.26)

 24 Biebl, Lindsey      FR Concordia            2:33.80                   

      r:0.00  34.78     1:13.44 (38.66)     1:54.05 (40.61)     2:33.80 (39.75)

 

Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 1:57.51   3/16/2015 Emma Paulson, St. Thomas                   

 MEET Record: ! 1:58.80   2/18/2017 Emma Paulson, St. Thomas                   

NCAA Div III: # 1:55.67   3/24/2018 C. Hart, Kenyon                            

                1:55.94  A NCAA A Qual

                2:02.99  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                2:03.37  B NCAA B Qual

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Baxley, Amelia            SO St. Catherine        2:08.14    2:05.40 q      

              29.21     1:01.21 (32.00)     1:33.86 (32.65)     2:05.40 (31.54)

  2 Durand, Gillian           FR St. Catherine        2:07.49    2:06.12 q      

              30.00     1:02.36 (32.36)     1:34.23 (31.87)     2:06.12 (31.89)

  3 Rudd, Erin                SO St. Thomas           2:07.54    2:07.30 q      

              29.96     1:02.45 (32.49)     1:35.08 (32.63)     2:07.30 (32.22)

  4 Von Wahlde, Mikayla       SO Saint Benedict       2:11.18    2:07.70 q      

              29.38     1:01.39 (32.01)     1:34.40 (33.01)     2:07.70 (33.30)

  5 Johns, Annika             FR Gustavus             2:15.99    2:08.64 q      

              31.20     1:03.49 (32.29)     1:35.85 (32.36)     2:08.64 (32.79)

  6 Voss, Annie               FR St. Catherine        2:10.03    2:09.57 q      

              31.37     1:04.00 (32.63)     1:36.70 (32.70)     2:09.57 (32.87)

  7 Nelson, Kirsten           SR St. Thomas           2:13.05    2:09.64 q      

              29.44     1:02.45 (33.01)     1:36.41 (33.96)     2:09.64 (33.23)

  8 Birklid, Ana              SO Saint Benedict       2:18.37    2:09.96 q      

     r:+0.95  30.84     1:02.96 (32.12)     1:36.18 (33.22)     2:09.96 (33.78)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Christiansen, Lauren      SR Saint Benedict       2:15.08    2:11.25 q      

              30.64     1:03.09 (32.45)     1:36.95 (33.86)     2:11.25 (34.30)

 10 Bjorklund, Amelia         JR Gustavus             2:15.78    2:12.42 q      

              30.20     1:03.18 (32.98)     1:37.63 (34.45)     2:12.42 (34.79)

 11 Damberg-Ott, Maddie       FR Carleton             2:18.77    2:12.43 q      

              31.24     1:04.72 (33.48)     1:38.74 (34.02)     2:12.43 (33.69)

 12 Boyum, Lydia              SO Carleton             2:12.63    2:12.51 q      

              30.54     1:03.98 (33.44)     1:37.97 (33.99)     2:12.51 (34.54)

 13 Thompson, Ana             SR Macalester           2:14.98    2:13.14 q      

              32.10     1:05.55 (33.45)     1:39.37 (33.82)     2:13.14 (33.77)

 14 Stone, Claudia            FR St. Thomas           2:16.25    2:13.27 q      

              30.83     1:04.18 (33.35)     1:38.65 (34.47)     2:13.27 (34.62)

 15 Thate, Rachel             SR Gustavus             2:12.59    2:13.67 q      

              31.22     1:05.13 (33.91)     1:39.23 (34.10)     2:13.67 (34.44)

 16 Sullivan, Mary            FR St. Thomas           2:14.01    2:14.11 q      

     r:+6.40  31.44     1:04.25 (32.81)     1:39.11 (34.86)     2:14.11 (35.00)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Van Hout, Ann             SO St. Thomas           2:19.18    2:15.33        

              30.87     1:04.48 (33.61)     1:39.80 (35.32)     2:15.33 (35.53)

 18 Slavik, Mads              FR Saint Benedict       2:19.50    2:19.73        

              31.81     1:07.72 (35.91)     1:44.48 (36.76)     2:19.73 (35.25)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Frederick, Zoe            FY Macalester           2:24.35    2:21.04        

              33.03     1:08.50 (35.47)     1:45.10 (36.60)     2:21.04 (35.94)

 20 Pelszynski, Emily         FR St. Olaf             2:27.30    2:23.57        

              32.30     1:08.30 (36.00)     1:46.45 (38.15)     2:23.57 (37.12)

 21 Whyte, Lauren             FY Macalester           2:28.15    2:25.82        

              32.93     1:09.43 (36.50)     1:47.82 (38.39)     2:25.82 (38.00)

 22 Sperling, Elmira          SR St. Olaf             2:29.87    2:26.51        

              33.02     1:09.39 (36.37)     1:47.52 (38.13)     2:26.51 (38.99)

 23 McCutchen, Sydney         FR Hamline              2:29.73    2:28.97        

              33.34     1:10.35 (37.01)     1:49.71 (39.36)     2:28.97 (39.26)

 24 Biebl, Lindsey            FR Concordia            2:42.39    2:33.80        

              34.78     1:13.44 (38.66)     1:54.05 (40.61)     2:33.80 (39.75)

 

Event 32  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 44.52   2/16/2013 Erik Klontz, Carleton                        

 MEET Record: ! 44.52   2/16/2013 Erik Klontz, Carleton                        

NCAA Div III: # 42.98   3/24/2018 O. Smith, Emory                              

                43.31  A NCAA A Qual

                44.86  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                45.27  B NCAA B Qual

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Allison, Matt       JR Gustavus               45.78      45.53         20  

     r:+0.66  21.66       45.53 (23.87)                                        

  2 Franko-Dynes, Dutc  SO Gustavus               46.78      46.12         17  

     r:+0.63  22.31       46.12 (23.81)                                        

  3 Becker, Andrew      FR Gustavus               46.51      46.49         16  

     r:+0.65  22.30       46.49 (24.19)                                        

  4 Hubbard, George     FR Hamline                46.87      46.79         15  

     r:+0.69  22.60       46.79 (24.19)                                        

  5 Small, Erik         FR Gustavus               46.85      46.84         14  

     r:+0.68  22.51       46.84 (24.33)                                        

  6 Riley, Garrett      SO St. Thomas             46.90      47.05         13  

     r:+0.65  22.42       47.05 (24.63)                                        

  7 McGrath, Casey      FR St. Thomas             47.01      47.18         12  

     r:+0.62  22.70       47.18 (24.48)                                        

  8 Dockendorf, Mitche  JR St. John's             47.25      47.56         11  

     r:+0.63  22.83       47.56 (24.73)                                        

B - Final

  9 Foss, Michael       SR St. Thomas             47.27      46.93          9  

     r:+0.62  22.59       46.93 (24.34)                                        

 10 Heinzel, Jack       JR Carleton               47.37      47.59          7  

     r:+0.67  22.93       47.59 (24.66)                                        

 11 Clark, Will         SR Gustavus               47.25      47.85          6  

     r:+0.62  23.05       47.85 (24.80)                                        

 12 McClay, Brennen        Saint Mary's MN        47.39      47.87          5  

     r:+0.68  22.66       47.87 (25.21)                                        

 13 Froehle, Steven     SO St. John's             48.18      48.14          4  

     r:+0.69  22.88       48.14 (25.26)                                        

 14 Brinkman, Beau      FR St. John's             47.85      48.28          3  

     r:+0.65  22.64       48.28 (25.64)                                        

 15 Reeves, Nick        SR Carleton               47.87      49.04          2  

     r:+0.84  23.80       49.04 (25.24)                                        

 16 Dalluge, Jack       SR Carleton               48.28      49.14          1  

     r:+0.65  23.77       49.14 (25.37)                                        

Preliminaries

 17 Belov, Timothy      FR St. John's             48.60                   

      r:0.65  23.33       48.60 (25.27)                                        

 18 Delage, Bob         FR Hamline                51.73                   

      r:9.82  24.30       51.73 (27.43)                                        

 19 Williams, Aidan     SO Macalester             52.30                   

      r:0.76  24.81       52.30 (27.49)                                        

 20 Noecker, Andrew     FR St. Olaf               52.62                   

      r:0.70  24.95       52.62 (27.67)                                        

 21 Hauck, Cully        FR St. Olaf               53.08                   

      r:0.71  24.83       53.08 (28.25)                                        

 22 Meagher, Sean       JR St. Olaf               54.31                   

      r:0.72  25.47       54.31 (28.84)                                        

 23 Arquin, Kiran       SO Macalester             56.94                   

      r:0.74  27.04       56.94 (29.90)                                        

 24 Chechelnitsky, Dan  SO Macalester             56.97                   

      r:0.82  26.98       56.97 (29.99)                                        

 -- Schletty, Kevin     FR Hamline                                        

 

Event 32  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 44.52   2/16/2013 Erik Klontz, Carleton                        

 MEET Record: ! 44.52   2/16/2013 Erik Klontz, Carleton                        

NCAA Div III: # 42.98   3/24/2018 O. Smith, Emory                              

                43.31  A NCAA A Qual

                44.86  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                45.27  B NCAA B Qual

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Allison, Matt             JR Gustavus               47.24      45.78 q      

     r:+0.62  21.91       45.78 (23.87)                                        

  2 Becker, Andrew            FR Gustavus               47.44      46.51 q      

     r:+0.66  22.31       46.51 (24.20)                                        

  3 Franko-Dynes, Dutch       SO Gustavus               48.87      46.78 q      

     r:+0.66  22.50       46.78 (24.28)                                        

  4 Small, Erik               FR Gustavus               48.25      46.85 q      

     r:+0.69  22.63       46.85 (24.22)                                        

  5 Hubbard, George           FR Hamline                48.39      46.87 q      

     r:+7.59  22.99       46.87 (23.88)                                        

  6 Riley, Garrett            SO St. Thomas             47.55      46.90 q      

     r:+0.65  22.10       46.90 (24.80)                                        

  7 McGrath, Casey            FR St. Thomas             48.25      47.01 q      

     r:+0.65  22.57       47.01 (24.44)                                        

  8 Dockendorf, Mitchell      JR St. John's             49.63      47.25 q      

     r:+0.62  22.68       47.25 (24.57)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Clark, Will               SR Gustavus               49.14     J47.25 q      

     r:+0.61  22.77       47.25 (24.48)                                        

 10 Foss, Michael             SR St. Thomas             47.81      47.27 q      

     r:+4.54  22.29       47.27 (24.98)                                        

 11 Heinzel, Jack             JR Carleton               47.90      47.37 q      

     r:+0.68  22.56       47.37 (24.81)                                        

 12 McClay, Brennen              Saint Mary's MN        49.11      47.39 q      

     r:+6.57  22.50       47.39 (24.89)                                        

 13 Brinkman, Beau            FR St. John's             49.47      47.85 q      

     r:+6.64  22.43       47.85 (25.42)                                        

 14 Reeves, Nick              SR Carleton               49.86      47.87 q      

     r:+0.77  22.72       47.87 (25.15)                                        

 15 Froehle, Steven           SO St. John's             47.46      48.18 q      

     r:+0.69  22.80       48.18 (25.38)                                        

 16 Dalluge, Jack             SR Carleton               49.63      48.28 q      

     r:+0.68  23.32       48.28 (24.96)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Belov, Timothy            FR St. John's             48.77      48.60        

     r:+0.65  23.33       48.60 (25.27)                                        

 18 Delage, Bob               FR Hamline                55.05      51.73        

     r:+9.82  24.30       51.73 (27.43)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Williams, Aidan           SO Macalester             53.59      52.30        

     r:+0.76  24.81       52.30 (27.49)                                        

 20 Noecker, Andrew           FR St. Olaf               53.32      52.62        

     r:+0.70  24.95       52.62 (27.67)                                        

 21 Hauck, Cully              FR St. Olaf               54.14      53.08        

     r:+0.71  24.83       53.08 (28.25)                                        

 22 Meagher, Sean             JR St. Olaf               54.21      54.31        

     r:+0.72  25.47       54.31 (28.84)                                        

 23 Arquin, Kiran             SO Macalester             58.33      56.94        

     r:+0.74  27.04       56.94 (29.90)                                        

 24 Chechelnitsky, Daniel     SO Macalester             59.18      56.97        

     r:+0.82  26.98       56.97 (29.99)                                        

 -- Schletty, Kevin           FR Hamline                52.79        DFS        

 

Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 49.46   3/15/2005 Marie Marsman, Carleton                      

 MEET Record: ! 49.73   2/22/2003 Marie Marsman, Carleton                      

NCAA Div III: # 48.98   3/20/2010 K. Stern, Amherst                            

                49.31  A NCAA A Qual

                51.37  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                51.71  B NCAA B Qual

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Hofstede, Ellen     FR Gustavus               52.12      51.08 ST19    18.5

     r:+0.70  24.48       51.08 (26.60)                                        

  1 Klein, Macy         SO St. Catherine          51.77      51.08 ST19    18.5

     r:+0.68  24.56       51.08 (26.52)                                        

  3 Newton, Maria       FR St. Olaf               52.52      51.95         16  

     r:+0.69  24.69       51.95 (27.26)                                        

  4 Knutson, Maya       JR St. Olaf               52.25      52.10         15  

     r:+0.71  25.21       52.10 (26.89)                                        

  5 Lokensgard, Alyssa  SR Gustavus               52.80      53.50         14  

     r:+0.71  25.32       53.50 (28.18)                                        

  6 Grohman, Sydney     JR St. Catherine          53.89      53.53         13  

     r:+0.66  25.87       53.53 (27.66)                                        

  7 Voelker, Andrea     FR St. Catherine          53.89      53.58         12  

     r:+0.72  25.22       53.58 (28.36)                                        

  8 Ericson, Kasey      JR St. Thomas             53.90      53.97         11  

     r:+0.75  25.55       53.97 (28.42)                                        

B - Final

  9 Kohorst, Alyssa     SR Gustavus               53.92      53.98          9  

     r:+0.72  26.08       53.98 (27.90)                                        

 10 Fraser-Mines, Kyle  JR Carleton               54.57      54.01          7  

     r:+0.66  25.89       54.01 (28.12)                                        

 11 Jones, Hannah       FR Gustavus               54.47      54.10          6  

     r:+0.75  25.86       54.10 (28.24)                                        

 12 Mahoney, Claudia    JR Saint Benedict         54.69      54.22          5  

     r:+0.71  25.62       54.22 (28.60)                                        

 13 Yartz, Abby         FR Gustavus               54.04      54.54          4  

     r:+0.78  26.43       54.54 (28.11)                                        

 14 White, Bryce        SR Hamline                54.03      54.60          3  

     r:+0.71  25.84       54.60 (28.76)                                        

 15 Berdahl, Anna       SO St. Thomas             54.74      54.81          2  

     r:+0.73  26.03       54.81 (28.78)                                        

 16 Mayer, Morgan       SR Carleton               54.58      55.72          1  

     r:+0.75  26.86       55.72 (28.86)                                        

Preliminaries

 17 Lee, Serena         SO Carleton               54.89                   

      r:0.78  26.42       54.89 (28.47)                                        

 18 Kratz, Meghan       SR Saint Benedict         55.23                   

      r:0.69  26.45       55.23 (28.78)                                        

 19 Clough, Skyler      SR Saint Benedict         55.51                   

      r:0.69  26.65       55.51 (28.86)                                        

 20 Allyson, Zoe        JR Saint Benedict         55.57                   

      r:0.75  26.29       55.57 (29.28)                                        

 21 Madigan, Grace      FY Macalester             55.60                   

      r:0.75  26.57       55.60 (29.03)                                        

 22 Oman, Thea          FR Saint Benedict         55.74                   

      r:0.75  26.21       55.74 (29.53)                                        

 23 Lafferty, Natalie   SO Carleton               55.82                   

      r:0.75  26.17       55.82 (29.65)                                        

 24 Pokornowski, Hana   JR Gustavus               55.87                   

      r:0.67  26.38       55.87 (29.49)                                        

 25 Bernhard, Raine     FR Carleton               56.34                   

      r:0.78  26.43       56.34 (29.91)                                        

 26 Mangel, Morgan      JR Augsburg               56.42                   

      r:0.75  26.48       56.42 (29.94)                                        

 27 Neid, Claire        SO Carleton               56.93                   

      r:0.70  26.69       56.93 (30.24)                                        

 28 Roghair, Ariel      SR Macalester             57.16                   

      r:0.79  27.34       57.16 (29.82)                                        

 29 Borg, Malia         FY Macalester             57.43                   

      r:0.67  27.86       57.43 (29.57)                                        

 30 Bray, Jess          FR Concordia              57.58                   

      r:0.73  27.95       57.58 (29.63)                                        

 31 Metelmann, Solvay   SR St. Olaf               57.64                   

      r:0.74  27.31       57.64 (30.33)                                        

 32 Beitz, Katie        FR Saint Mary's MN        58.39                   

      r:0.72  27.87       58.39 (30.52)                                        

 33 Crane, Marie        SR Macalester             58.43                   

      r:0.74  28.06       58.43 (30.37)                                        

 34 Seifert, Ashlyn     FR Saint Mary's MN        59.31                   

      r:0.80  28.33       59.31 (30.98)                                        

 35 Zeleny, Audrey      FR Concordia            1:00.01                   

      r:0.73  28.93     1:00.01 (31.08)                                        

 36 King, Claire        SO Saint Mary's MN      1:00.21                   

      r:0.86  28.96     1:00.21 (31.25)                                        

 37 Larson, Lydia       SR Concordia            1:00.50                   

      r:0.88  29.91     1:00.50 (30.59)                                        

 38 Fischer, Lilah      SO Hamline              1:00.68                   

      r:0.77  29.42     1:00.68 (31.26)                                        

 39 Larsen, Kayli       FR St. Olaf             1:01.19                   

      r:0.72  28.48     1:01.19 (32.71)                                        

 40 Wallace, Victoria   SO St. Olaf             1:02.23                   

      r:0.86  29.58     1:02.23 (32.65)                                        

 41 Yoder, Lydia        JR Macalester           1:02.45                   

      r:0.77  28.93     1:02.45 (33.52)                                        

 

Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 49.46   3/15/2005 Marie Marsman, Carleton                      

 MEET Record: ! 49.73   2/22/2003 Marie Marsman, Carleton                      

NCAA Div III: # 48.98   3/20/2010 K. Stern, Amherst                            

                49.31  A NCAA A Qual

                51.37  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                51.71  B NCAA B Qual

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Klein, Macy               SO St. Catherine          51.85      51.77 q      

     r:+0.72  24.76       51.77 (27.01)                                        

  2 Hofstede, Ellen           FR Gustavus               53.09      52.12 q      

     r:+3.92  25.01       52.12 (27.11)                                        

  3 Knutson, Maya             JR St. Olaf               54.25      52.25 q      

     r:+0.74  25.14       52.25 (27.11)                                        

  4 Newton, Maria             FR St. Olaf               54.01      52.52 q      

     r:+5.39  25.04       52.52 (27.48)                                        

  5 Lokensgard, Alyssa        SR Gustavus               55.03      52.80 q      

     r:+0.70  25.39       52.80 (27.41)                                        

  6 Grohman, Sydney           JR St. Catherine          53.66      53.89 q      

     r:+5.59  25.70       53.89 (28.19)                                        

  6 Voelker, Andrea           FR St. Catherine          53.90      53.89 q      

     r:+0.73  25.54       53.89 (28.35)                                        

  8 Ericson, Kasey            JR St. Thomas             54.31      53.90 q      

     r:+0.78  25.39       53.90 (28.51)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Kohorst, Alyssa           SR Gustavus               56.07      53.92 q      

     r:+0.70  26.21       53.92 (27.71)                                        

 10 White, Bryce              SR Hamline                55.94      54.03 q      

     r:+0.70  25.82       54.03 (28.21)                                        

 11 Yartz, Abby               FR Gustavus               54.48      54.04 q      

     r:+0.72  26.02       54.04 (28.02)                                        

 12 Jones, Hannah             FR Gustavus               54.96      54.47 q      

     r:+0.73  26.42       54.47 (28.05)                                        

 13 Fraser-Mines, Kyle        JR Carleton               55.11      54.57 q      

     r:+0.70  26.09       54.57 (28.48)                                        

 14 Mayer, Morgan             SR Carleton               56.01      54.58 q      

     r:+0.74  26.27       54.58 (28.31)                                        

 15 Mahoney, Claudia          JR Saint Benedict         56.30      54.69 q      

     r:+0.74  25.92       54.69 (28.77)                                        

 16 Berdahl, Anna             SO St. Thomas             55.68      54.74 q      

     r:+0.70  25.81       54.74 (28.93)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Lee, Serena               SO Carleton               55.79      54.89        

     r:+0.78  26.42       54.89 (28.47)                                        

 18 Kratz, Meghan             SR Saint Benedict         57.60      55.23        

     r:+0.69  26.45       55.23 (28.78)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Clough, Skyler            SR Saint Benedict         57.98      55.51        

     r:+0.69  26.65       55.51 (28.86)                                        

 20 Allyson, Zoe              JR Saint Benedict         59.17      55.57        

     r:+0.75  26.29       55.57 (29.28)                                        

 21 Madigan, Grace            FY Macalester             55.93      55.60        

     r:+0.75  26.57       55.60 (29.03)                                        

 22 Oman, Thea                FR Saint Benedict         56.65      55.74        

     r:+0.75  26.21       55.74 (29.53)                                        

 23 Lafferty, Natalie         SO Carleton               57.84      55.82        

     r:+0.75  26.17       55.82 (29.65)                                        

 24 Pokornowski, Hana         JR Gustavus               55.85      55.87        

     r:+0.67  26.38       55.87 (29.49)                                        

 25 Bernhard, Raine           FR Carleton               57.11      56.34        

     r:+0.78  26.43       56.34 (29.91)                                        

 26 Mangel, Morgan            JR Augsburg               56.14      56.42        

     r:+0.75  26.48       56.42 (29.94)                                        

 27 Neid, Claire              SO Carleton               57.37      56.93        

     r:+0.70  26.69       56.93 (30.24)                                        

 28 Roghair, Ariel            SR Macalester             58.28      57.16        

     r:+0.79  27.34       57.16 (29.82)                                        

 29 Borg, Malia               FY Macalester             59.07      57.43        

     r:+0.67  27.86       57.43 (29.57)                                        

 30 Bray, Jess                FR Concordia              59.79      57.58        

     r:+0.73  27.95       57.58 (29.63)                                        

 31 Metelmann, Solvay         SR St. Olaf               59.60      57.64        

     r:+0.74  27.31       57.64 (30.33)                                        

 32 Beitz, Katie              FR Saint Mary's MN        58.66      58.39        

     r:+0.72  27.87       58.39 (30.52)                                        

 33 Crane, Marie              SR Macalester           1:01.07      58.43        

     r:+0.74  28.06       58.43 (30.37)                                        

 34 Seifert, Ashlyn           FR Saint Mary's MN        59.07      59.31        

     r:+0.80  28.33       59.31 (30.98)                                        

 35 Zeleny, Audrey            FR Concordia            1:02.10    1:00.01        

     r:+0.73  28.93     1:00.01 (31.08)                                        

 36 King, Claire              SO Saint Mary's MN      1:01.24    1:00.21        

     r:+0.86  28.96     1:00.21 (31.25)                                        

 37 Larson, Lydia             SR Concordia            1:04.64    1:00.50        

     r:+0.88  29.91     1:00.50 (30.59)                                        

 38 Fischer, Lilah            SO Hamline              1:03.15    1:00.68        

     r:+0.77  29.42     1:00.68 (31.26)                                        

 39 Larsen, Kayli             FR St. Olaf             1:03.18    1:01.19        

     r:+0.72  28.48     1:01.19 (32.71)                                        

 40 Wallace, Victoria         SO St. Olaf             1:02.93    1:02.23        

     r:+0.86  29.58     1:02.23 (32.65)                                        

 41 Yoder, Lydia              JR Macalester           1:05.67    1:02.45        

     r:+0.77  28.93     1:02.45 (33.52)                                        

 

Event 34  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 1:58.86  12/21/2008 Nelson Westby, St. Olaf College            

 MEET Record: ! 1:59.82   2/17/2019 Tanner Sonnek, Gustavus                    

NCAA Div III: # 1:50.80   3/18/2017 A. Wilson, Emory                           

                1:53.85  A NCAA A Qual

                2:00.93  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                2:04.80  B NCAA B Qual

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Shafer, Logan       SO St. Thomas           2:03.91    2:03.34 B       20  

     r:+0.71  27.57       59.68 (32.11)     1:31.99 (32.31)     2:03.34 (31.35)

  2 Hussein, Farrque    FR Gustavus             2:06.64    2:05.63         17  

     r:+0.73  27.35       59.32 (31.97)     1:31.97 (32.65)     2:05.63 (33.66)

  3 Faldet, Noah        SO St. Thomas           2:08.95    2:06.41         16  

     r:+0.63  27.73       59.88 (32.15)     1:32.88 (33.00)     2:06.41 (33.53)

  4 Johnson, Teagan     FR Carleton             2:08.41    2:07.89         15  

     r:+0.76  27.98     1:00.22 (32.24)     1:33.72 (33.50)     2:07.89 (34.17)

  5 Goldman, Will       FR St. Thomas           2:07.63    2:07.97         14  

     r:+0.66  27.44     1:00.09 (32.65)     1:33.60 (33.51)     2:07.97 (34.37)

  6 Dawson, Zach        SR Gustavus             2:07.79    2:08.13         13  

     r:+0.72  28.45     1:01.39 (32.94)     1:34.82 (33.43)     2:08.13 (33.31)

  7 Hoppe, Bryce        JR St. Thomas           2:12.20    2:10.24         12  

     r:+0.64  28.66     1:02.01 (33.35)     1:35.96 (33.95)     2:10.24 (34.28)

  8 Greenblat, Eli      JR St. John's           2:10.68    2:11.73         11  

     r:+0.65  28.93     1:01.77 (32.84)     1:35.99 (34.22)     2:11.73 (35.74)

B - Final

  9 Wetzel, Ryan        SR Carleton             2:12.70    2:09.93          9  

     r:+0.68  29.04     1:02.36 (33.32)     1:36.04 (33.68)     2:09.93 (33.89)

 10 Hedgecock, Nathan   FR Carleton             2:14.02    2:10.65          7  

     r:+0.73  29.81     1:02.43 (32.62)     1:36.13 (33.70)     2:10.65 (34.52)

 11 Joyce, Joseph       FR Hamline              2:14.03    2:11.58          6  

     r:+0.81  29.79     1:04.39 (34.60)     1:37.59 (33.20)     2:11.58 (33.99)

 12 Chen, Kevin         FR Carleton             2:14.49    2:13.22          5  

     r:+0.67  29.57     1:03.29 (33.72)     1:37.91 (34.62)     2:13.22 (35.31)

 13 Vacura, Joey        SO St. Thomas           2:13.37    2:14.30          4  

     r:+0.65  29.34     1:03.66 (34.32)     1:38.17 (34.51)     2:14.30 (36.13)

 14 Kretzmann, Ian      SR St. Olaf             2:14.85    2:15.87          2.5

     r:+0.66  30.14     1:04.34 (34.20)     1:39.41 (35.07)     2:15.87 (36.46)

 14 Hobar, Andrew       JR Hamline              2:14.82    2:15.87          2.5

     r:+0.81  30.06     1:04.31 (34.25)     1:39.09 (34.78)     2:15.87 (36.78)

 16 Fleischhacker, Dyl  FR St. John's           2:17.95    2:18.86          1  

     r:+0.75  29.69     1:05.13 (35.44)     1:41.88 (36.75)     2:18.86 (36.98)

Preliminaries

 17 Levy, Ben           FY Macalester           2:18.08                   

      r:0.82  29.79     1:03.54 (33.75)     1:39.58 (36.04)     2:18.08 (38.50)

 18 Vander Jeugdt, Tay  FR Gustavus             2:18.28                   

      r:0.62  30.10     1:04.75 (34.65)     1:40.40 (35.65)     2:18.28 (37.88)

 19 Carsen, Max         JR Hamline              2:18.98                   

      r:5.71  29.47     1:03.44 (33.97)     1:40.45 (37.01)     2:18.98 (38.53)

 20 Mehus, Jack         FR St. John's           2:19.91                   

      r:0.69  30.00     1:05.54 (35.54)     1:42.07 (36.53)     2:19.91 (37.84)

 21 McCarty, Zach       JR St. Olaf             2:21.25                   

      r:0.68  31.05     1:06.64 (35.59)     1:43.54 (36.90)     2:21.25 (37.71)

 22 Quezada, Xander     SO St. Olaf             2:21.49                   

      r:0.68  30.76     1:06.04 (35.28)     1:43.19 (37.15)     2:21.49 (38.30)

 23 West, Jay           SR Macalester           2:36.08                   

      r:0.72  33.44     1:13.47 (40.03)     1:54.69 (41.22)     2:36.08 (41.39)

 

Event 34  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 1:58.86  12/21/2008 Nelson Westby, St. Olaf College            

 MEET Record: ! 1:59.82   2/17/2019 Tanner Sonnek, Gustavus                    

NCAA Div III: # 1:50.80   3/18/2017 A. Wilson, Emory                           

                1:53.85  A NCAA A Qual

                2:00.93  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                2:04.80  B NCAA B Qual

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Shafer, Logan             SO St. Thomas           2:07.50    2:03.91 qB     

     r:+0.73  28.06     1:00.22 (32.16)     1:32.49 (32.27)     2:03.91 (31.42)

  2 Hussein, Farrque          FR Gustavus             2:12.94    2:06.64 q      

     r:+0.70  27.39       59.25 (31.86)     1:32.48 (33.23)     2:06.64 (34.16)

  3 Goldman, Will             FR St. Thomas           2:13.19    2:07.63 q      

     r:+0.67  28.19     1:00.86 (32.67)     1:34.02 (33.16)     2:07.63 (33.61)

  4 Dawson, Zach              SR Gustavus             2:12.93    2:07.79 q      

     r:+0.73  28.77     1:01.06 (32.29)     1:33.99 (32.93)     2:07.79 (33.80)

  5 Johnson, Teagan           FR Carleton             2:13.96    2:08.41 q      

     r:+0.77  28.65     1:01.07 (32.42)     1:34.85 (33.78)     2:08.41 (33.56)

  6 Faldet, Noah              SO St. Thomas           2:10.75    2:08.95 q      

     r:+0.62  28.64     1:00.92 (32.28)     1:34.77 (33.85)     2:08.95 (34.18)

  7 Greenblat, Eli            JR St. John's           2:13.39    2:10.68 q      

     r:+0.64  29.16     1:01.69 (32.53)     1:35.23 (33.54)     2:10.68 (35.45)

  8 Hoppe, Bryce              JR St. Thomas           2:12.19    2:12.20 q      

     r:+5.82  29.52     1:03.96 (34.44)     1:38.16 (34.20)     2:12.20 (34.04)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Wetzel, Ryan              SR Carleton             2:18.10    2:12.70 q      

     r:+0.67  29.41     1:03.20 (33.79)     1:38.14 (34.94)     2:12.70 (34.56)

 10 Vacura, Joey              SO St. Thomas           2:14.28    2:13.37 q      

     r:+0.68  30.00     1:03.67 (33.67)     1:38.08 (34.41)     2:13.37 (35.29)

 11 Hedgecock, Nathan         FR Carleton             2:14.92    2:14.02 q      

     r:+0.72  30.50     1:04.51 (34.01)     1:39.02 (34.51)     2:14.02 (35.00)

 12 Joyce, Joseph             FR Hamline              2:20.97    2:14.03 q      

     r:+0.78  30.54     1:06.01 (35.47)     1:39.95 (33.94)     2:14.03 (34.08)

 13 Chen, Kevin               FR Carleton             2:17.91    2:14.49 q      

     r:+0.67  30.91     1:05.75 (34.84)     1:40.65 (34.90)     2:14.49 (33.84)

 14 Hobar, Andrew             JR Hamline              2:18.17    2:14.82 q      

     r:+0.83  29.17     1:02.64 (33.47)     1:37.64 (35.00)     2:14.82 (37.18)

 15 Kretzmann, Ian            SR St. Olaf             2:23.47    2:14.85 q      

     r:+4.71  29.73     1:03.25 (33.52)     1:37.67 (34.42)     2:14.85 (37.18)

 16 Fleischhacker, Dylan      FR St. John's           2:20.97    2:17.95 q      

     r:+0.78  31.01     1:06.11 (35.10)     1:42.62 (36.51)     2:17.95 (35.33)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Levy, Ben                 FY Macalester           2:20.46    2:18.08        

     r:+0.82  29.79     1:03.54 (33.75)     1:39.58 (36.04)     2:18.08 (38.50)

 18 Vander Jeugdt, Taylor     FR Gustavus             2:19.45    2:18.28        

     r:+0.62  30.10     1:04.75 (34.65)     1:40.40 (35.65)     2:18.28 (37.88)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Carsen, Max               JR Hamline              2:24.24    2:18.98        

     r:+5.71  29.47     1:03.44 (33.97)     1:40.45 (37.01)     2:18.98 (38.53)

 20 Mehus, Jack               FR St. John's           2:29.82    2:19.91        

     r:+0.69  30.00     1:05.54 (35.54)     1:42.07 (36.53)     2:19.91 (37.84)

 21 McCarty, Zach             JR St. Olaf             2:21.38    2:21.25        

     r:+0.68  31.05     1:06.64 (35.59)     1:43.54 (36.90)     2:21.25 (37.71)

 22 Quezada, Xander           SO St. Olaf             2:21.98    2:21.49        

     r:+0.68  30.76     1:06.04 (35.28)     1:43.19 (37.15)     2:21.49 (38.30)

 23 West, Jay                 SR Macalester           2:41.17    2:36.08        

     r:+0.72  33.44     1:13.47 (40.03)     1:54.69 (41.22)     2:36.08 (41.39)

 

Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 2:11.85   2/15/2020 Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              

 MEET Record: ! 2:11.85   2/15/2020 Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              

NCAA Div III: # 2:11.85   2/15/2020 Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              

                2:12.91  A NCAA A Qual

                2:20.77  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                2:21.91  B NCAA B Qual

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Wentzel, Jordyn     SO St. Catherine        2:15.86    2:11.85&A       20  

     r:+0.71  29.69     1:03.16 (33.47)     1:37.28 (34.12)     2:11.85 (34.57)

  2 Nevin, Sophia       JR St. Olaf             2:20.40    2:20.50 ST19    17  

     r:+0.76  31.72     1:07.32 (35.60)     1:43.44 (36.12)     2:20.50 (37.06)

  3 Christensen, Ashle  SR St. Thomas           2:22.15    2:21.62 B       16  

     r:+0.74  31.86     1:08.06 (36.20)     1:44.96 (36.90)     2:21.62 (36.66)

  4 Meyer, Ada          SR Carleton             2:23.07    2:23.00         15  

     r:+0.74  32.31     1:08.14 (35.83)     1:44.81 (36.67)     2:23.00 (38.19)

  5 Auran, Hailey       JR Gustavus             2:22.15    2:23.61         14  

     r:+0.81  32.01     1:08.56 (36.55)     1:45.99 (37.43)     2:23.61 (37.62)

  6 Westendorp, Maddie  SR Gustavus             2:27.66    2:25.41         13  

     r:+0.75  32.13     1:09.25 (37.12)     1:47.35 (38.10)     2:25.41 (38.06)

  7 Voss, Deidree       SR St. Thomas           2:26.89    2:25.44         12  

     r:+0.66  33.20     1:10.46 (37.26)     1:48.07 (37.61)     2:25.44 (37.37)

  8 Luljak, Julia       FR Carleton             2:26.92    2:26.42         11  

              32.61     1:09.38 (36.77)     1:47.21 (37.83)     2:26.42 (39.21)

B - Final

  9 Hernandez-Nietling  JR St. Catherine        2:29.65    2:25.19          9  

     r:+0.75  32.53     1:09.09 (36.56)     1:47.15 (38.06)     2:25.19 (38.04)

 10 Benoit, Ella        SO Gustavus             2:28.95    2:28.91          7  

     r:+0.73  32.78     1:10.11 (37.33)     1:49.08 (38.97)     2:28.91 (39.83)

 11 Johanson, Molly     FR Saint Benedict       2:29.50    2:29.30          6  

     r:+0.71  34.48     1:12.61 (38.13)     1:51.46 (38.85)     2:29.30 (37.84)

 12 Wood, Sarah         FR Hamline              2:31.28    2:32.07          5  

     r:+0.71  33.43     1:11.55 (38.12)     1:51.30 (39.75)     2:32.07 (40.77)

 13 Purdum, Allison     FR St. Olaf             2:32.65    2:32.33          4  

     r:+0.68  33.57     1:11.62 (38.05)     1:51.42 (39.80)     2:32.33 (40.91)

 14 Grossman, Kate      JR Carleton             2:34.47    2:34.40          3  

     r:+0.73  34.40     1:13.08 (38.68)     1:53.67 (40.59)     2:34.40 (40.73)

 15 Wichmann, Kelly     JR St. Olaf             2:37.14    2:34.97          2  

     r:+0.79  34.57     1:13.76 (39.19)     1:53.48 (39.72)     2:34.97 (41.49)

 16 Nigro, Bennett      FR Hamline              2:34.30    2:36.81          1  

     r:+0.64  34.99     1:14.35 (39.36)     1:55.14 (40.79)     2:36.81 (41.67)

Preliminaries

 17 Foy, Betsy          SO Macalester           2:37.16                   

      r:0.81  35.82     1:15.53 (39.71)     1:56.44 (40.91)     2:37.16 (40.72)

 18 Halladay, Anna      FR Carleton             2:38.72                   

      r:0.68  35.58     1:15.46 (39.88)     1:56.38 (40.92)     2:38.72 (42.34)

 19 Albers, Kayla       SR Saint Benedict       2:41.97                   

      r:0.70  35.86     1:16.86 (41.00)     1:59.01 (42.15)     2:41.97 (42.96)

 20 Marcus, Allison     JR Concordia            2:43.96                   

      r:0.74  34.62     1:15.28 (40.66)     1:58.66 (43.38)     2:43.96 (45.30)

 21 Needham, Julia      FR Hamline              2:49.85                   

      r:0.81  36.84     1:19.17 (42.33)     2:04.05 (44.88)     2:49.85 (45.80)

 22 Camarato, Erica     SO Saint Mary's MN      2:54.04                   

      r:0.76  37.50     1:20.91 (43.41)     2:06.67 (45.76)     2:54.04 (47.37)

 23 Chavarria, Aubrey   FR Hamline              2:57.64                   

      r:0.70  37.32     1:21.21 (43.89)     2:08.74 (47.53)     2:57.64 (48.90)

 

Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 2:11.85   2/15/2020 Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              

 MEET Record: ! 2:11.85   2/15/2020 Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              

NCAA Div III: # 2:11.85   2/15/2020 Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              

                2:12.91  A NCAA A Qual

                2:20.77  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                2:21.91  B NCAA B Qual

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Wentzel, Jordyn           SO St. Catherine        2:15.28    2:15.86 qST19  

     r:+7.72  30.66     1:04.80 (34.14)     1:40.33 (35.53)     2:15.86 (35.53)

  2 Nevin, Sophia             JR St. Olaf             2:31.78    2:20.40 qST19  

     r:+0.75  31.81     1:07.28 (35.47)     1:43.54 (36.26)     2:20.40 (36.86)

  3 Christensen, Ashley       SR St. Thomas           2:23.55    2:22.15 q      

     r:+0.77  32.28     1:08.49 (36.21)     1:44.83 (36.34)     2:22.15 (37.32)

  3 Auran, Hailey             JR Gustavus             2:27.47    2:22.15 q      

     r:+0.78  31.28     1:06.36 (35.08)     1:43.27 (36.91)     2:22.15 (38.88)

  5 Meyer, Ada                SR Carleton             2:27.25    2:23.07 q      

     r:+0.76  31.99     1:08.02 (36.03)     1:44.88 (36.86)     2:23.07 (38.19)

  6 Voss, Deidree             SR St. Thomas           2:30.68    2:26.89 q      

     r:+0.67  32.44     1:09.11 (36.67)     1:47.52 (38.41)     2:26.89 (39.37)

  7 Luljak, Julia             FR Carleton             2:29.38    2:26.92 q      

     r:+0.74  32.40     1:09.54 (37.14)     1:47.60 (38.06)     2:26.92 (39.32)

  8 Westendorp, Maddie        SR Gustavus             2:30.77    2:27.66 q      

     r:+0.74  33.38     1:10.87 (37.49)     1:48.57 (37.70)     2:27.66 (39.09)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Benoit, Ella              SO Gustavus             2:32.19    2:28.95 q      

     r:+0.72  33.22     1:12.04 (38.82)     1:50.75 (38.71)     2:28.95 (38.20)

 10 Johanson, Molly           FR Saint Benedict       2:34.29    2:29.50 q      

     r:+0.72  34.79     1:12.71 (37.92)     1:51.25 (38.54)     2:29.50 (38.25)

 11 Hernandez-Nietling, Fran  JR St. Catherine        2:27.56    2:29.65 q      

     r:+0.74  33.06     1:10.62 (37.56)     1:49.96 (39.34)     2:29.65 (39.69)

 12 Wood, Sarah               FR Hamline              2:33.08    2:31.28 q      

     r:+0.71  34.22     1:11.51 (37.29)     1:51.12 (39.61)     2:31.28 (40.16)

 13 Purdum, Allison           FR St. Olaf             2:35.26    2:32.65 q      

     r:+0.68  33.93     1:12.36 (38.43)     1:51.99 (39.63)     2:32.65 (40.66)

 14 Nigro, Bennett            FR Hamline              2:41.86    2:34.30 q      

     r:+0.63  34.73     1:13.75 (39.02)     1:53.83 (40.08)     2:34.30 (40.47)

 15 Grossman, Kate            JR Carleton             2:44.07    2:34.47 q      

     r:+0.79  35.17     1:13.78 (38.61)     1:54.13 (40.35)     2:34.47 (40.34)

 16 Wichmann, Kelly           JR St. Olaf             2:31.97    2:37.14 q      

     r:+0.74  35.42     1:14.82 (39.40)     1:55.45 (40.63)     2:37.14 (41.69)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Foy, Betsy                SO Macalester           2:43.96    2:37.16        

     r:+0.81  35.82     1:15.53 (39.71)     1:56.44 (40.91)     2:37.16 (40.72)

 18 Halladay, Anna            FR Carleton             2:41.02    2:38.72        

     r:+0.68  35.58     1:15.46 (39.88)     1:56.38 (40.92)     2:38.72 (42.34)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Albers, Kayla             SR Saint Benedict       2:46.59    2:41.97        

     r:+0.70  35.86     1:16.86 (41.00)     1:59.01 (42.15)     2:41.97 (42.96)

 20 Marcus, Allison           JR Concordia            2:50.27    2:43.96        

     r:+0.74  34.62     1:15.28 (40.66)     1:58.66 (43.38)     2:43.96 (45.30)

 21 Needham, Julia            FR Hamline              2:49.46    2:49.85        

     r:+0.81  36.84     1:19.17 (42.33)     2:04.05 (44.88)     2:49.85 (45.80)

 22 Camarato, Erica           SO Saint Mary's MN      2:56.48    2:54.04        

     r:+0.76  37.50     1:20.91 (43.41)     2:06.67 (45.76)     2:54.04 (47.37)

 23 Chavarria, Aubrey         FR Hamline              2:53.54    2:57.64        

     r:+0.70  37.32     1:21.21 (43.89)     2:08.74 (47.53)     2:57.64 (48.90)

 

Event 36  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 1:45.76   2/16/2015 Mike Lanz, St. Thomas                      

 MEET Record: ! 1:48.73   2/16/2015 Mike Lanz, St. Thomas                      

NCAA Div III: # 1:44.56   3/17/2017 B. Lum, Washington-St. L                   

                1:45.50  A NCAA A Qual

                1:49.34  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                1:50.85  B NCAA B Qual

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Larson, Nolan       JR Gustavus             1:54.46    1:49.12 ST19    20  

     r:+0.76  23.81       51.42 (27.61)     1:20.18 (28.76)     1:49.12 (28.94)

  2 Muntifering, Josh   JR Gustavus             1:52.27    1:51.49         17  

     r:+0.69  24.57       52.68 (28.11)     1:21.58 (28.90)     1:51.49 (29.91)

  3 Stone, Nate         JR St. Thomas           1:53.22    1:51.66         16  

     r:+0.61  24.12       51.50 (27.38)     1:20.32 (28.82)     1:51.66 (31.34)

  4 Sklar, Ryan         SR Gustavus             1:55.52    1:54.89         15  

     r:+0.62  25.62       54.35 (28.73)     1:23.93 (29.58)     1:54.89 (30.96)

  5 Akermann, Andrew    FR St. Thomas           1:57.06    1:56.06         14  

     r:+0.67  25.26       54.38 (29.12)     1:24.65 (30.27)     1:56.06 (31.41)

  6 Fitch, Stevie       JR Carleton             1:56.15    1:58.06         13  

     r:+0.75  25.18       53.92 (28.74)     1:24.58 (30.66)     1:58.06 (33.48)

  7 Hanson, Isaac       JR Hamline              1:57.63    1:58.86         12  

              25.10       54.70 (29.60)     1:25.89 (31.19)     1:58.86 (32.97)

  8 Grivna, Nicholas    JR Hamline              1:58.29    1:59.14         11  

     r:+0.75  25.62       55.63 (30.01)     1:26.70 (31.07)     1:59.14 (32.44)

B - Final

  9 Manke, Lucas        SR St. Thomas           1:58.32    1:58.26          9  

     r:+0.82  25.71       56.06 (30.35)     1:27.18 (31.12)     1:58.26 (31.08)

 10 Fitzloff, Thomas    JR Gustavus             2:00.01    1:59.34          7  

     r:+0.64  26.15       56.57 (30.42)     1:27.39 (30.82)     1:59.34 (31.95)

 11 Chang, Andrew       JR Carleton             1:59.90    2:01.05          6  

     r:+0.66  26.46       58.38 (31.92)     1:28.87 (30.49)     2:01.05 (32.18)

 12 Blomquist, Ben      SO Macalester           2:02.25    2:02.08          5  

     r:+0.70  27.06       58.07 (31.01)     1:29.84 (31.77)     2:02.08 (32.24)

 13 Darwish, Sam        SR Carleton             2:02.64    2:04.04          4  

     r:+0.77  27.88       59.63 (31.75)     1:31.94 (32.31)     2:04.04 (32.10)

 14 Pauley, Ryan        SR St. John's           2:01.80    2:04.57          3  

     r:+0.73  25.77       56.69 (30.92)     1:29.23 (32.54)     2:04.57 (35.34)

 15 Doan, Quinn         FR Hamline              2:03.92    2:05.31          2  

              26.02       57.14 (31.12)     1:30.60 (33.46)     2:05.31 (34.71)

 16 Odermann, Friedric  SR St. John's           2:04.92    2:06.70          1  

     r:+0.69  26.53       58.71 (32.18)     1:32.74 (34.03)     2:06.70 (33.96)

Preliminaries

 17 Altaweel, Will      JR Carleton             2:05.24                   

      r:0.75  27.04       58.19 (31.15)     1:30.67 (32.48)     2:05.24 (34.57)

 18 Yuan, Allen         SO Carleton             2:05.36                   

      r:0.70  26.58       57.84 (31.26)     1:31.35 (33.51)     2:05.36 (34.01)

 19 Valek, Jayson       SR St. John's           2:05.40                   

      r:0.73  26.59       57.97 (31.38)     1:30.83 (32.86)     2:05.40 (34.57)

 

Event 36  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 1:45.76   2/16/2015 Mike Lanz, St. Thomas                      

 MEET Record: ! 1:48.73   2/16/2015 Mike Lanz, St. Thomas                      

NCAA Div III: # 1:44.56   3/17/2017 B. Lum, Washington-St. L                   

                1:45.50  A NCAA A Qual

                1:49.34  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                1:50.85  B NCAA B Qual

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Muntifering, Josh         JR Gustavus             1:59.10    1:52.27 q      

     r:+0.66  24.77       53.44 (28.67)     1:22.02 (28.58)     1:52.27 (30.25)

  2 Stone, Nate               JR St. Thomas           1:54.14    1:53.22 q      

     r:+0.61  24.71       52.90 (28.19)     1:22.56 (29.66)     1:53.22 (30.66)

  3 Larson, Nolan             JR Gustavus             1:54.94    1:54.46 q      

     r:+5.06  25.09       54.07 (28.98)     1:23.91 (29.84)     1:54.46 (30.55)

  4 Sklar, Ryan               SR Gustavus             2:00.38    1:55.52 q      

     r:+0.60  25.74       55.03 (29.29)     1:24.41 (29.38)     1:55.52 (31.11)

  5 Fitch, Stevie             JR Carleton             2:00.45    1:56.15 q      

     r:10.71  25.29       54.48 (29.19)     1:24.34 (29.86)     1:56.15 (31.81)

  6 Akermann, Andrew          FR St. Thomas           1:58.37    1:57.06 q      

     r:+0.70  25.33       54.63 (29.30)     1:25.45 (30.82)     1:57.06 (31.61)

  7 Hanson, Isaac             JR Hamline              2:03.12    1:57.63 q      

     r:+0.69  26.06       55.85 (29.79)     1:26.07 (30.22)     1:57.63 (31.56)

  8 Grivna, Nicholas          JR Hamline              1:59.66    1:58.29 q      

     r:+9.19  26.09       55.71 (29.62)     1:25.86 (30.15)     1:58.29 (32.43)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Manke, Lucas              SR St. Thomas           1:59.91    1:58.32 q      

     r:+0.77  25.75       55.43 (29.68)     1:25.52 (30.09)     1:58.32 (32.80)

 10 Chang, Andrew             JR Carleton             2:00.84    1:59.90 q      

     r:+0.61  25.51       55.96 (30.45)     1:27.12 (31.16)     1:59.90 (32.78)

 11 Fitzloff, Thomas          JR Gustavus             2:03.26    2:00.01 q      

     r:+0.62  26.02       55.69 (29.67)     1:26.39 (30.70)     2:00.01 (33.62)

 12 Pauley, Ryan              SR St. John's           2:05.82    2:01.80 q      

     r:+0.69  26.28       56.60 (30.32)     1:27.91 (31.31)     2:01.80 (33.89)

 13 Blomquist, Ben            SO Macalester           2:00.68    2:02.25 q      

     r:+9.62  26.48       57.04 (30.56)     1:28.82 (31.78)     2:02.25 (33.43)

 14 Darwish, Sam              SR Carleton             2:09.22    2:02.64 q      

     r:+0.71  26.21       56.90 (30.69)     1:28.34 (31.44)     2:02.64 (34.30)

 15 Doan, Quinn               FR Hamline              2:06.23    2:03.92 q      

     r:+0.77  27.11       57.56 (30.45)     1:29.91 (32.35)     2:03.92 (34.01)

 16 Odermann, Friedrich       SR St. John's           2:05.30    2:04.92 q      

     r:+0.66  25.75       56.77 (31.02)     1:29.83 (33.06)     2:04.92 (35.09)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Altaweel, Will            JR Carleton             2:12.26    2:05.24        

     r:+0.75  27.04       58.19 (31.15)     1:30.67 (32.48)     2:05.24 (34.57)

 18 Yuan, Allen               SO Carleton             2:07.65    2:05.36        

     r:+0.70  26.58       57.84 (31.26)     1:31.35 (33.51)     2:05.36 (34.01)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Valek, Jayson             SR St. John's           2:11.83    2:05.40        

     r:+0.73  26.59       57.97 (31.38)     1:30.83 (32.86)     2:05.40 (34.57)

 

Event 37  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 2:01.82   12/7/2019 Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              

 MEET Record: ! 2:03.61   2/18/2017 Katelyn Strauss, St. Thomas                

NCAA Div III: # 1:55.66   3/23/2012 L. Todhunter, Williams                     

                1:56.90  A NCAA A Qual

                2:04.46  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                2:05.61  B NCAA B Qual

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Astrup, Anna        SO St. Thomas           2:08.60    2:05.65         20  

     r:+0.75  27.74       58.93 (31.19)     1:31.35 (32.42)     2:05.65 (34.30)

  2 Svendsen, Hannah    SO St. Catherine        2:08.69    2:06.81         17  

     r:+0.71  28.48     1:00.88 (32.40)     1:34.45 (33.57)     2:06.81 (32.36)

  3 Pawlenty, Paige     SR St. Thomas           2:09.95    2:07.79         16  

     r:+0.75  27.42       59.09 (31.67)     1:32.14 (33.05)     2:07.79 (35.65)

  4 Thull, Liz          SO St. Thomas           2:09.75    2:09.23         15  

     r:+0.78  29.00     1:01.65 (32.65)     1:34.42 (32.77)     2:09.23 (34.81)

  5 Nelson, Kirsten     SR St. Thomas           2:12.95    2:10.91         14  

     r:+0.82  29.32     1:03.02 (33.70)     1:37.57 (34.55)     2:10.91 (33.34)

  6 Cameron, Alison     SO Carleton             2:14.43    2:12.54         13  

              28.94     1:02.75 (33.81)     1:37.01 (34.26)     2:12.54 (35.53)

  7 Cleven, Annika      FR St. Olaf             2:13.52    2:13.04         12  

     r:+0.67  28.82     1:02.19 (33.37)     1:37.46 (35.27)     2:13.04 (35.58)

  8 Stewart, Brydie     FR St. Olaf             2:15.80    2:16.62         11  

     r:+0.79  29.68     1:03.91 (34.23)     1:39.11 (35.20)     2:16.62 (37.51)

B - Final

  9 Torgrimson, Alexan  SO Hamline              2:16.90    2:14.05          9  

     r:+0.71  28.44     1:02.55 (34.11)     1:38.28 (35.73)     2:14.05 (35.77)

 10 Shea, Johannah      SR St. Thomas           2:16.78    2:15.82          7  

     r:+0.82  28.77     1:01.75 (32.98)     1:36.96 (35.21)     2:15.82 (38.86)

 11 Hite, Emily         SO St. Thomas           2:16.92    2:16.30          6  

     r:+0.84  29.05     1:03.22 (34.17)     1:39.29 (36.07)     2:16.30 (37.01)

 12 Ortloff, Lillie     SO Gustavus             2:17.77    2:17.03          5  

     r:+0.67  30.42     1:05.50 (35.08)     1:42.06 (36.56)     2:17.03 (34.97)

 13 Newhouse, Jacque    SO Saint Benedict       2:19.30    2:18.30          4  

     r:+0.69  29.81     1:04.16 (34.35)     1:40.62 (36.46)     2:18.30 (37.68)

 14 Mellum, Morgan      FR Gustavus             2:17.51    2:18.81          3  

     r:+0.73  30.46     1:05.44 (34.98)     1:42.59 (37.15)     2:18.81 (36.22)

 15 Baggett, Sophie     FR Carleton             2:20.96    2:19.92          2  

              30.77     1:06.17 (35.40)     1:42.16 (35.99)     2:19.92 (37.76)

 16 Milstroh, Jes       FR Saint Benedict       2:21.03    2:21.21          1  

     r:+0.59  29.23     1:04.91 (35.68)     1:42.61 (37.70)     2:21.21 (38.60)

Preliminaries

 17 Strobl, Sydney      SO Gustavus             2:22.09                   

      r:0.74  29.64     1:03.76 (34.12)     1:40.66 (36.90)     2:22.09 (41.43)

 18 Meece, Mikayla      JR St. Catherine        2:22.45                   

      r:0.73  31.01     1:06.62 (35.61)     1:43.91 (37.29)     2:22.45 (38.54)

 19 Redpath, Franny     FY Macalester           2:22.74                   

      r:0.78  29.16     1:03.32 (34.16)     1:41.96 (38.64)     2:22.74 (40.78)

 20 Orenstein, Talia    FR Carleton             2:25.20                   

      r:0.68  29.77     1:04.19 (34.42)     1:41.59 (37.40)     2:25.20 (43.61)

 21 Mertens, Julia      SO St. Catherine        2:26.72                   

      r:0.69  31.63     1:06.76 (35.13)     1:44.33 (37.57)     2:26.72 (42.39)

 22 Jones, Olivia       JR St. Olaf             2:30.96                   

      r:0.73  31.37     1:08.54 (37.17)     1:48.80 (40.26)     2:30.96 (42.16)

 23 Sharp, Brenna       SR Saint Benedict       2:33.55                   

      r:0.67  31.37     1:07.69 (36.32)     1:45.99 (38.30)     2:33.55 (47.56)

 24 Dix, Martha         SO St. Olaf             2:36.86                   

      r:5.79  34.54     1:13.54 (39.00)     1:54.82 (41.28)     2:36.86 (42.04)

 25 Caldwell, Lanae     SO Macalester           2:40.09                   

      r:0.77  35.07     1:15.23 (40.16)     1:57.84 (42.61)     2:40.09 (42.25)

 

Event 37  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 2:01.82   12/7/2019 Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              

 MEET Record: ! 2:03.61   2/18/2017 Katelyn Strauss, St. Thomas                

NCAA Div III: # 1:55.66   3/23/2012 L. Todhunter, Williams                     

                1:56.90  A NCAA A Qual

                2:04.46  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                2:05.61  B NCAA B Qual

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Astrup, Anna              SO St. Thomas           2:10.06    2:08.60 q      

     r:+0.74  28.00       59.62 (31.62)     1:33.50 (33.88)     2:08.60 (35.10)

  2 Svendsen, Hannah          SO St. Catherine        2:11.08    2:08.69 q      

     r:+0.75  28.86     1:01.35 (32.49)     1:34.61 (33.26)     2:08.69 (34.08)

  3 Thull, Liz                SO St. Thomas           2:13.32    2:09.75 q      

     r:+0.77  29.30     1:01.88 (32.58)     1:35.08 (33.20)     2:09.75 (34.67)

  4 Pawlenty, Paige           SR St. Thomas           2:12.03    2:09.95 q      

     r:+0.77  28.37     1:00.70 (32.33)     1:34.82 (34.12)     2:09.95 (35.13)

  5 Nelson, Kirsten           SR St. Thomas           2:13.98    2:12.95 q      

     r:+0.83  29.28     1:03.14 (33.86)     1:37.71 (34.57)     2:12.95 (35.24)

  6 Cleven, Annika            FR St. Olaf             2:15.64    2:13.52 q      

     r:+0.69  28.97     1:02.73 (33.76)     1:37.82 (35.09)     2:13.52 (35.70)

  7 Cameron, Alison           SO Carleton             2:15.93    2:14.43 q      

     r:+5.36  28.85     1:02.35 (33.50)     1:37.82 (35.47)     2:14.43 (36.61)

  8 Stewart, Brydie           FR St. Olaf             2:20.58    2:15.80 q      

     r:+0.72  30.36     1:04.85 (34.49)     1:39.86 (35.01)     2:15.80 (35.94)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Shea, Johannah            SR St. Thomas           2:15.56    2:16.78 q      

     r:+0.81  29.21     1:01.67 (32.46)     1:37.07 (35.40)     2:16.78 (39.71)

 10 Torgrimson, Alexandra     SO Hamline              2:20.37    2:16.90 q      

     r:+0.69  29.59     1:04.47 (34.88)     1:40.77 (36.30)     2:16.90 (36.13)

 11 Hite, Emily               SO St. Thomas           2:21.61    2:16.92 q      

     r:+0.80  28.91     1:02.79 (33.88)     1:38.81 (36.02)     2:16.92 (38.11)

 12 Mellum, Morgan            FR Gustavus             2:23.00    2:17.51 q      

     r:+0.73  30.70     1:05.77 (35.07)     1:41.66 (35.89)     2:17.51 (35.85)

 13 Ortloff, Lillie           SO Gustavus             2:21.97    2:17.77 q      

     r:+0.66  30.21     1:05.15 (34.94)     1:41.79 (36.64)     2:17.77 (35.98)

 14 Newhouse, Jacque          SO Saint Benedict       2:28.29    2:19.30 q      

     r:+0.69  29.53     1:04.58 (35.05)     1:41.45 (36.87)     2:19.30 (37.85)

 15 Baggett, Sophie           FR Carleton             2:25.06    2:20.96 q      

     r:+0.70  30.80     1:05.69 (34.89)     1:42.00 (36.31)     2:20.96 (38.96)

 16 Milstroh, Jes             FR Saint Benedict       2:20.62    2:21.03 q      

     r:+0.56  28.64     1:03.45 (34.81)     1:41.99 (38.54)     2:21.03 (39.04)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Strobl, Sydney            SO Gustavus             2:22.55    2:22.09        

     r:+0.74  29.64     1:03.76 (34.12)     1:40.66 (36.90)     2:22.09 (41.43)

 18 Meece, Mikayla            JR St. Catherine        2:22.70    2:22.45        

     r:+0.73  31.01     1:06.62 (35.61)     1:43.91 (37.29)     2:22.45 (38.54)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Redpath, Franny           FY Macalester           2:15.48    2:22.74        

     r:+0.78  29.16     1:03.32 (34.16)     1:41.96 (38.64)     2:22.74 (40.78)

 20 Orenstein, Talia          FR Carleton             2:26.72    2:25.20        

     r:+0.68  29.77     1:04.19 (34.42)     1:41.59 (37.40)     2:25.20 (43.61)

 21 Mertens, Julia            SO St. Catherine        2:25.64    2:26.72        

     r:+0.69  31.63     1:06.76 (35.13)     1:44.33 (37.57)     2:26.72 (42.39)

 22 Jones, Olivia             JR St. Olaf             2:31.94    2:30.96        

     r:+0.73  31.37     1:08.54 (37.17)     1:48.80 (40.26)     2:30.96 (42.16)

 23 Sharp, Brenna             SR Saint Benedict       2:29.53    2:33.55        

     r:+0.67  31.37     1:07.69 (36.32)     1:45.99 (38.30)     2:33.55 (47.56)

 24 Dix, Martha               SO St. Olaf             2:39.45    2:36.86        

     r:+5.79  34.54     1:13.54 (39.00)     1:54.82 (41.28)     2:36.86 (42.04)

 25 Caldwell, Lanae           SO Macalester           2:41.77    2:40.09        

     r:+0.77  35.07     1:15.23 (40.16)     1:57.84 (42.61)     2:40.09 (42.25)

 

Event 38  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 524.65   2/17/2001 Angie Soucek, Carleton                      

 MEET Record: ! 524.65   2/17/2001 Angie Soucek, Carleton                      

NCAA Div III: # 517.10   3/20/2010 H. Emerick, Trinity                         

     NCAA 11: $ 395.00                                                         

                410.00  A NCAA A Qual

                265.00  B NCAA B Qual

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

Finals

  1 Eckman, Peyton      SO St. Thomas            430.00     461.10$A       20  

  2 Kirkland, Kapani    SO Carleton              415.25     408.65$B       17  

  3 Gillis, Franki      SR Macalester            410.40     401.40$B       16  

  4 Quill, Emi          FR Saint Benedict        406.70     400.50$B       15  

  5 Broyles, Courtney   FR Hamline               376.65     394.30 B       14  

  6 Steinberg, Sophia   JR Gustavus              397.85     382.75 B       13  

  7 An, Emily           JR Gustavus              376.40     376.10 B       12  

  8 Weldon, Emily       SO St. Thomas            379.40     368.90 B       11  

Preliminaries

  9 Mascia, Bella       FR St. Thomas            356.10                     9  

 10 Sabin, Mia          FR Saint Benedict        335.30                     7  

 11 Kelbrants, Katie    FY Macalester            299.35                     6  

 12 Kroschel, Lauren    SR St. Olaf              295.00                     5  

 13 Nietz, Anna         SO Gustavus              289.45                     4  

 14 Sieben, Kylie       FR St. Olaf              287.35                     3  

 15 Pomerenke, Artie    SR Saint Benedict        285.00                     2  

 16 Lance, Emilee       SR St. Catherine         283.60                     1  

 17 White, Anna         FR St. Olaf              263.95                   

 18 Egger, Kylie        SO Saint Benedict        262.60                   

 19 Brady, Spencer      SO Hamline               254.55                   

 

Event 38  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 524.65   2/17/2001 Angie Soucek, Carleton                      

 MEET Record: ! 524.65   2/17/2001 Angie Soucek, Carleton                      

NCAA Div III: # 517.10   3/20/2010 H. Emerick, Trinity                         

     NCAA 11: $ 395.00                                                         

                410.00  A NCAA A Qual

                265.00  B NCAA B Qual

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Eckman, Peyton            SO St. Thomas                NP     430.00$qA     

  2 Kirkland, Kapani          SO Carleton                  NP     415.25$qA     

  3 Gillis, Franki            SR Macalester                NP     410.40$qA     

  4 Quill, Emi                FR Saint Benedict            NP     406.70$qB     

  5 Steinberg, Sophia         JR Gustavus                  NP     397.85$qB     

  6 Weldon, Emily             SO St. Thomas                NP     379.40 qB     

  7 Broyles, Courtney         FR Hamline                   NP     376.65 qB     

  8 An, Emily                 JR Gustavus                  NP     376.40 qB     

  9 Mascia, Bella             FR St. Thomas                NP     356.10 B      

 10 Sabin, Mia                FR Saint Benedict            NP     335.30 B      

 11 Kelbrants, Katie          FY Macalester                NP     299.35 B      

 12 Kroschel, Lauren          SR St. Olaf                  NP     295.00 B      

 13 Nietz, Anna               SO Gustavus                  NP     289.45 B      

 14 Sieben, Kylie             FR St. Olaf                  NP     287.35 B      

 15 Pomerenke, Artie          SR Saint Benedict            NP     285.00 B      

 16 Lance, Emilee             SR St. Catherine             NP     283.60 B      

 17 White, Anna               FR St. Olaf                  NP     263.95        

 18 Egger, Kylie              SO Saint Benedict            NP     262.60        

 19 Brady, Spencer            SO Hamline                   NP     254.55        

 

Event 39  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 3:00.98   2/17/2007 Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus        

                         M Stewart, B Hanson, B Amundson, S Hagemeyer      

 MEET Record: ! 3:02.21   2/17/2007 Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus        

                         M Stewart, B Hanson, B Amundson, S Hagemeyer      

NCAA Div III: # 2:53.59   3/24/2012 Kenyon, Kenyon                             

                         Somers, Turk, Ramsey, Richardson                  

                3:01.77  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                3:03.10  B NCAA B Qual

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gustavus Adolphus College                   3:09.37    3:00.94&ST19    40  

     1) Larson, Nolan JR                2) r:0.34 Franko-Dynes, Dutch SO  

     3) r:0.30 Becker, Andrew FR        4) r:0.34 Allison, Matt JR        

     r:+7.10  21.93       45.51 (45.51)     1:07.03 (21.52)     1:30.83 (45.32)

        1:52.25 (21.42)     2:16.09 (45.26)     2:37.09 (21.00)     3:00.94 (44.85)

  2 University of Saint Thomas                  3:12.49    3:08.02         34  

     1) Foss, Michael SR                2) r:0.23 McGrath, Casey FR       

     3) r:0.32 Stone, Nate JR           4) r:0.22 Riley, Garrett SO       

     r:+2.53  22.40       47.02 (47.02)     1:09.18 (22.16)     1:34.23 (47.21)

        1:56.54 (22.31)     2:21.60 (47.37)     2:43.31 (21.71)     3:08.02 (46.42)

  3 Saint John's University                     3:13.71    3:08.98         32  

     1) Froehle, Steven SO              2) r:0.30 Brinkman, Beau FR       

     3) r:0.31 Huber, Ethan FR          4) r:0.34 Dockendorf, Mitchell JR 

     r:+0.68  23.16       48.05 (48.05)     1:10.12 (22.07)     1:35.46 (47.41)

        1:57.61 (22.15)     2:21.99 (46.53)     2:44.31 (22.32)     3:08.98 (46.99)

  4 Carleton College                            3:14.97    3:11.25         30  

     1) Heinzel, Jack JR                2) r:0.41 Reeves, Nick SR         

     3) r:0.27 Conati, Ari SR           4) r:0.30 Dalluge, Jack SR        

     r:+0.66  22.33       47.30 (47.30)     1:09.98 (22.68)     1:35.48 (48.18)

        1:57.64 (22.16)     2:22.96 (47.48)     2:45.82 (22.86)     3:11.25 (48.29)

  5 Saint Olaf College                          3:18.50    3:12.08         28  

     1) Kretzmann, Ian SR               2) r:0.23 Rizzo, Timothy FR       

     3) r:0.18 Greseth, Sjon SO         4) r:0.47 Loepfe, John SR         

     r:+0.67  23.03       49.59 (49.59)     1:05.15 (15.56)     1:37.63 (48.04)

        1:59.85 (22.22)     2:25.02 (47.39)     2:47.84 (22.82)     3:12.08 (47.06)

  6 Hamline University                          3:20.25    3:18.50         26  

     1) Hubbard, George FR              2) r:0.29 Roback, Lee JR          

     3) r:0.49 Grivna, Nicholas JR      4) r:0.16 Hanson, Isaac JR        

     r:+0.71  23.43       48.45 (48.45)     1:04.43 (15.98)     1:39.93 (51.48)

        2:03.67 (23.74)     2:30.09 (50.16)     2:52.98 (22.89)     3:18.50 (48.41)

  7 Macalester College                          3:30.83    3:23.86         24  

     1) Levy, Ben FY                    2) r:0.29 Hubbard, Tanner SO      

     3) r:0.50 Blomquist, Ben SO        4) r:0.57 Williams, Aidan SO      

     r:+0.67  23.62       50.11 (50.11)     1:14.30 (24.19)     1:41.05 (50.94)

        2:05.11 (24.06)     2:31.33 (50.28)     2:56.27 (24.94)     3:23.86 (52.53)

  8 Saint Mary's University of Min              3:43.02    3:38.38         22  

     1) McClay, Brennen                 2) r:0.46 Rades, Griffin SO       

     3) r:0.68 Anes Dy Quiangco, Darren 4) r:0.23 Alverado, Jostin        

     r:+4.70  22.99       47.87 (47.87)     1:12.53 (24.66)     1:40.27 (52.40)

        2:05.55 (25.28)     2:34.54 (54.27)     3:04.43 (29.89)   3:38.38 (1:03.84)

 

Event 40  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 3:25.63   3/23/2019 St. Catherine, St. Catherine               

                         Wentzel, Klein, Menso, Grohman                    

 MEET Record: ! 3:26.77   2/15/2014 Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus        

                         Olson, Anderson, Klunk, Tinklenberg               

NCAA Div III: # 3:18.46   3/24/2018 Emory, Emory                               

                         Muir, Cheng, Ong, Taylor                          

                3:28.45  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                3:29.60  B NCAA B Qual

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Saint Catherine University                  3:29.05    3:29.14 B       40  

     1) Klein, Macy SO                  2) r:0.50 Grohman, Sydney JR      

     3) r:0.38 Menso, Maggie SO         4) r:0.45 Wentzel, Jordyn SO      

     r:+3.05  24.41       51.30 (51.30)     1:17.42 (26.12)     1:46.05 (54.75)

        2:11.26 (25.21)     2:38.48 (52.43)     3:02.32 (23.84)     3:29.14 (50.66)

  2 Saint Olaf College                          3:40.88    3:29.62         34  

     1) Newton, Maria FR                2) r:0.24 Knutson, Maya JR        

     3) r:0.32 Cleven, Annika FR        4) r:0.29 Wolff, Marissa JR       

     r:+5.22  25.11       52.48 (52.48)     1:17.06 (24.58)     1:43.85 (51.37)

        2:09.18 (25.33)     2:37.52 (53.67)     3:02.45 (24.93)     3:29.62 (52.10)

  3 Gustavus Adolphus College                   3:37.56    3:30.78         32  

     1) Kohorst, Alyssa SR              2) r:0.36 Lokensgard, Alyssa SR   

     3) r:0.38 Bjorklund, Amelia JR     4) r:0.37 Hofstede, Ellen FR      

     r:+0.69  25.76       54.21 (54.21)     1:19.17 (24.96)     1:47.12 (52.91)

        2:11.73 (24.61)     2:39.95 (52.83)     3:03.87 (23.92)     3:30.78 (50.83)

  4 University of Saint Thomas                  3:44.18    3:35.67         30  

     1) Berdahl, Anna SO                2) r:0.24 Ericson, Kasey JR       

     3) r:0.37 Pawlenty, Paige SR       4) r:0.18 Astrup, Anna SO         

     r:+0.66  25.56       54.88 (54.88)     1:19.99 (25.11)     1:48.57 (53.69)

        2:13.70 (25.13)     2:41.83 (53.26)     3:07.35 (25.52)     3:35.67 (53.84)

  5 Carleton College                            3:41.70    3:38.99         28  

     1) Lee, Serena SO                  2) r:0.35 Fraser-Mines, Kyle JR   

     3) r:0.27 Mayer, Morgan SR         4) r:0.34 Boyum, Lydia SO         

     r:+4.81  26.36       54.92 (54.92)     1:20.62 (25.70)     1:49.30 (54.38)

        2:15.26 (25.96)     2:44.28 (54.98)     3:09.90 (25.62)     3:38.99 (54.71)

  6 College of Saint Benedict                   3:45.86    3:41.34         26  

     1) Clough, Skyler SR               2) r:0.39 Kratz, Meghan SR        

     3) r:0.41 Allyson, Zoe JR          4) r:0.36 Mahoney, Claudia JR     

     r:+4.09  26.61       56.14 (56.14)     1:22.09 (25.95)     1:50.90 (54.76)

        2:17.18 (26.28)     2:47.43 (56.53)     3:12.84 (25.41)     3:41.34 (53.91)

  7 Macalester College                          3:44.86    3:44.83         24  

     1) Madigan, Grace FY               2) r:0.55 Roghair, Ariel SR       

     3) r:0.43 Borg, Malia FY           4) r:0.33 Thompson, Ana SR        

     r:+0.73  26.20       54.89 (54.89)     1:21.62 (26.73)     1:51.66 (56.77)

        2:18.96 (27.30)     2:48.72 (57.06)     3:15.27 (26.55)     3:44.83 (56.11)

  8 Concordia College                           4:08.80    3:47.39         22  

     1) Bray, Jess FR                   2) r:0.36 Marcus, Allison JR      

     3) r:0.45 Rasmussen, Alex SO       4) r:0.42 Backes, Anna JR         

     r:+0.74  27.70       57.49 (57.49)     1:24.92 (27.43)     1:56.20 (58.71)

        2:22.55 (26.35)     2:53.15 (56.95)     3:18.75 (25.60)     3:47.39 (54.24)

  9 Hamline University                          4:03.66    3:50.77         18  

     1) Fischer, Lilah SO               2) r:0.24 Torgrimson, Alexandra SO

     3) r:0.33 Cimera, Cailey FR        4) r:0.22 White, Bryce SR         

     r:+0.78  28.79   1:00.03 (1:00.03)     1:26.86 (26.83)     1:56.47 (56.44)

        2:12.11 (15.64)   2:57.32 (1:00.85)     3:22.65 (25.33)     3:50.77 (53.45)

 10 Saint Mary's University of Min              4:01.04    3:56.49         14  

     1) Beitz, Katie FR                 2) r:0.23 Shefchik, Brooke SO     

     3) r:0.26 King, Claire SO          4) r:0.42 Seifert, Ashlyn FR      

     r:+0.78  28.35       58.88 (58.88)     1:26.69 (27.81)     1:57.81 (58.93)

        2:26.27 (28.46)   2:58.10 (1:00.29)     3:25.86 (27.76)     3:56.49 (58.39)

 11 Augsburg Univers                            4:31.36    4:15.55         12  

     1) Mangel, Morgan JR               2) r:0.15 Kaldahl, Kristin SO     

     3) r:0.40 Mjelde, Felix SO         4) r:0.52 Billman, Kyra FR        

     r:+3.88  25.64       55.68 (55.68)     1:25.64 (29.96)   1:59.79 (1:04.11)

        2:34.56 (34.77)   3:14.55 (1:14.76)     3:42.93 (28.38)   4:15.55 (1:01.00)

 

Event 51  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 55.25   2/14/2014 Mariann Kukielka, St. Thomas                 

 MEET Record: ! 55.25   2/14/2014 Mariann Kukielka, St. Thomas                 

                52.92  A NCAA A Qual

                56.13  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                56.58  B NCAA B Qual

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  - Time Trial

  1 Svendsen, Hannah          SO St. Catherine             NT      59.02        

     r:+0.72  27.66       59.02 (31.36)                                        

  2 Durand, Gillian           FR St. Catherine             NT      59.71        

     r:+0.79  27.32       59.71 (32.39)                                        

 

Event 52  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 1:33.49   2/16/2017 St. Thomas, St. T                          

                         Molitor, Paulson, Strauss, Howard                 

 MEET Record: ! 1:33.49   2/16/2017 University of St. Thomas, St. Thomas       

                         T Molitor, E Paulson, K Strauss, A Howard         

                1:35.63  B NCAA B Qual

                1:35.95  ST19 Selection Time 2019

    School                                               Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Saint Catherine University                             NT    1:35.23 B      

     1) Voelker, Andrea FR              2) r:0.31 Klein, Macy SO          

     3) r:0.06 Wentzel, Jordyn SO       4) r:0.24 Grohman, Sydney JR      

     r:15.10  24.47       47.99 (23.52)     1:11.18 (23.19)     1:35.23 (24.05)

 

Event 53  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 1:33.49   2/16/2017 St. Thomas, St. T                          

                         Molitor, Paulson, Strauss, Howard                 

 MEET Record: ! 1:33.49   2/16/2017 University of St. Thomas, St. T            

                         T Molitor, E Paulson, K Strauss, A Howard         

                1:35.63  B NCAA B Qual

                1:35.95  ST19 Selection Time 2019

    School                                               Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Gustavus Adolphus College                              NT    1:35.70 ST19   

     1) Hofstede, Ellen FR              2) r:0.31 Yartz, Abby FR          

     3) r:0.24 Kohorst, Alyssa SR       4) r:0.36 Lokensgard, Alyssa SR   

     r:+6.44  24.13       48.16 (24.03)     1:12.03 (23.87)     1:35.70 (23.67)

 

Event 54  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 1:21.44   2/15/2018 St. Thomas, St. T                          

                         Negaard, Biwer, Neilsen, Hynes                    

 MEET Record: ! 1:21.55   2/14/2013 Carleton College, Carle                    

                         E Klontz, G McAneny, S Grinich, M Kanazawa        

                1:22.02  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                1:22.44  B NCAA B Qual

    School                                               Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Gustavus Adolphus College                              NT    1:22.14 B      

     1) Allison, Matt JR                2) r:0.22 Becker, Andrew FR       

     3) r:0.23 Clark, Will SR           4) r:0.23 Larson, Nolan JR        

     r:10.79  20.86       41.20 (20.34)     1:01.66 (20.46)     1:22.14 (20.48)

 

Event 55  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Swim-off

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 44.52   2/16/2013 Erik Klontz, Carleton                        

 MEET Record: ! 44.52   2/16/2013 Erik Klontz, Carleton                        

                43.31  A NCAA A Qual

                44.86  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                45.27  B NCAA B Qual

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  - Swim-off

  1 Dockendorf, Mitchell      JR St. John's                NT      46.95        

     r:+0.60  22.58       46.95 (24.37)                                        

  2 Clark, Will               SR Gustavus                  NT      47.47        

     r:+0.59  22.01       47.47 (25.46)                                        

 

Event 56  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial

===============================================================================

 MIAC Record: & 1:00.72   3/22/2019 Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              

 MEET Record: ! 1:02.70   2/15/2015 Jenny Strom, Gustavus                      

                1:00.67  A NCAA A Qual

                1:04.33  ST19 Selection Time 2019

                1:04.60  B NCAA B Qual

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  - Time Trial

  1 Meyer, Ada                SR Carleton                  NT    1:05.83        

     r:+0.72  31.01     1:05.83 (34.82)