Licensed to Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/19/2016 10:06 PM
                   2016 MIAC Swimming & Diving Championships                   
                Jean Freeman Aquatic Center Univ. of Minnesota                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:43.14   2/14/2015 St. Thomas, St. Thomas                     
                         Paulson, Punyko, Kukielka, Gruewald               
 MEET Record: ! 1:43.14   2/14/2015 St. Thomas, St. Thomas                     
                         Paulson, Punyko, Kukielka, Gruewald               
NCAA Div III: # 1:40.58   3/18/2015 , Kenyon                                   
                1:45.16  ST15 Selection Time 2015
                1:45.96  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 St. Olaf College                                  1:50.07    1:45.50 B      
     1) Punyko, Kelly FR                2) r:0.25 Gaylord, Megan SR       
     3) r:0.19 Walters, Claire JR       4) r:0.31 Schnaith, Abbey SR      
     r:15.83  27.20       56.36 (29.16)     1:21.85 (25.49)     1:45.50 (23.65)
  2 Gustavus Adolphus College                         1:48.67    1:45.54 B      
     1) Booher, Hayley JR               2) r:0.42 Anding, Tarin SR        
     3) r:0.19 Reilly, Kathleen SO      4) r:0.22 Webster, Maggie FR      
     r:13.61  27.95       57.59 (29.64)     1:22.25 (24.66)     1:45.54 (23.29)
  3 University of St. Thomas                          1:47.20    1:46.09        
     1) Molitor, Tiana SO               2) r:0.48 Peichel, Molly SR       
     3) r:0.37 Cassens, Haley FR        4) r:0.38 Smarjesse, Kate FR      
     r:14.29  26.78       56.99 (30.21)     1:22.26 (25.27)     1:46.09 (23.83)
  4 College of Saint Benedict                         1:51.24    1:48.54        
     1) Humbert, Jenna SR               2) r:0.29 Groebner, Ashley FR     
     3) r:0.28 Rudin, Kristina SO       4) r:0.34 Bierman, Steph SR       
     r:14.34  27.97       58.79 (30.82)     1:24.74 (25.95)     1:48.54 (23.80)
  5 Carleton College                                  1:51.61    1:50.11        
     1) Clark, Allie JR                 2) r:0.17 Aylward, Hannah FR      
     3) r:0.31 Braiedy, Alex JR         4) r:0.36 Lester, Anisa SO        
     r:14.68  28.41       59.33 (30.92)     1:25.64 (26.31)     1:50.11 (24.47)
  6 Saint Catherine University                        1:53.02    1:52.20        
     1) Rising, Katie FR                2) r:0.34 Ellingson, Alissa FR    
     3) r:0.32 Smith, Melissa FR        4) r:0.40 French Krahn, Haley SR  
              28.58       58.96 (30.38)     1:26.74 (27.78)     1:52.20 (25.46)
  7 Macalester College                                1:54.13    1:52.68        
     1) Stevanovic, Missy FR            2) r:0.30 McKenna, Maggie SR      
     3) r:0.37 Lund, Kaia SO            4) r:0.39 Georgescu, Smaranda JR  
     r:12.99  30.32     1:00.80 (30.48)     1:27.99 (27.19)     1:52.68 (24.69)
  8 Saint Mary's University of Min                    2:01.48    1:55.38        
     1) Weldai, Christina               2) r:0.10 Van Beest, Grace        
     3) r:0.11 Galewski, Reese          4) r:0.31 Hoffman, Caroline       
              30.37     1:01.52 (31.15)     1:28.74 (27.22)     1:55.38 (26.64)
  9 Concordia Cobbers                                 1:57.28    1:55.49        
     1) Johnson, Madeline JR            2) r:0.21 White, Ciara FR         
     3) r:0.31 Arnold, Lauren           4) r:0.19 O'Connell, Ann Marie SO 
     r:15.91  30.11     1:01.96 (31.85)     1:29.98 (28.02)     1:55.49 (25.51)
 10 Hamline University                                2:00.50    1:56.61        
     1) Hanson, Taylor FR               2) r:0.27 Ealy, Sam FR            
     3) r:0.60 Rapp, Maya JR            4) r:0.20 Martinek, Taylor FR     
              30.29     1:04.80 (34.51)     1:32.96 (28.16)     1:56.61 (23.65)
 11 Augsburg College                                  2:04.44    2:15.44        
     1) Youngstrand, Emily FR           2) r:+0.0 Robarge, Jordyn FR      
     3) r:0.58 Carwin, Jessica SR       4) r:0.65 Stewart, Marissa        
              36.70     1:15.92 (39.22)     1:47.35 (31.43)     2:15.44 (28.09)
 
Event 13  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:29.82   3/20/2009 St. Olaf College, St. Olaf College         
                         A. Meyer, N. Westby, L. Money, J. Koch            
 MEET Record: ! 1:30.36   2/14/2014 St. Olaf College, St. Olaf                 
                         M Gratz, C Kubat, W Brebrick, A Rudstrom          
NCAA Div III: # 1:27.54   3/18/2015 , Kenyon                                   
                         Curley, Manz, Magee, Manz                         
                1:31.36  ST15 Selection Time 2015
                1:32.29  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of St. Thomas                          1:35.91    1:31.63 B      
     1) Osmolak, Tom SR                 2) r:0.25 Hamilton, Maxwell SR    
     3) r:0.31 Lanz, Michael SR         4) r:0.09 Schneeman, Luke JR      
     r:15.30  23.62       48.97 (25.35)     1:10.68 (21.71)     1:31.63 (20.95)
  2 Carleton College                                  1:35.53    1:32.02 B      
     1) Schwarzkopf, Karl FR            2) r:0.26 Brackenbury, Noah SO    
     3) r:0.28 Grinich, Stephen SR      4) r:0.27 McAneny, George SR      
     r:13.88  23.59       50.18 (26.59)     1:11.84 (21.66)     1:32.02 (20.18)
  3 St. John's University (Mn)                        1:36.09    1:33.04        
     1) McCormack, Braden SR            2) r:0.16 Magee, Connor SR        
     3) r:0.25 McCormack, Matthew SR    4) r:0.30 Knaak, Paul SR          
     r:14.75  23.59       50.01 (26.42)     1:12.70 (22.69)     1:33.04 (20.34)
  4 St. Olaf College                                  1:36.31    1:33.46        
     1) Eyman Casey, Abe FR             2) r:0.28 Wilkerson, Nicholas JR  
     3) r:0.30 Welsh, Jack FR           4) r:0.12 France, Andrew JR       
     r:15.45  24.34       49.39 (25.05)     1:12.70 (23.31)     1:33.46 (20.76)
  5 Gustavus Adolphus College                         1:37.27    1:34.44        
     1) Nelson, Jeffrey SR              2) r:0.08 Stern, Jacob SR         
     3) r:0.28 Miller, Benjamin SR      4) r:0.17 Peters, Adam JR         
     r:15.91  25.33       50.67 (25.34)     1:13.54 (22.87)     1:34.44 (20.90)
  6 Hamline University                                1:40.41    1:36.66        
     1) Johnson, Parker SR              2) r:0.27 Benson, Connor SR       
     3) r:0.28 Erickson, Logan FR       4) r:0.13 Jones, Derek FY         
     r:14.30  25.55       52.44 (26.89)     1:15.65 (23.21)     1:36.66 (21.01)
  7 Saint Mary's University of Min                    1:45.22    1:42.74        
     1) Tonda, Joe                      2) r:0.17 Mockler, Brian          
     3) r:0.43 Gerads, Lucas            4) r:0.50 Heller, PJ              
     r:15.36  26.35       55.13 (28.78)     1:19.85 (24.72)     1:42.74 (22.89)
  8 Macalester College                                1:46.29    1:43.18        
     1) Durbin, Taylor FR               2) r:0.29 Dretske, Calvin FR      
     3) r:0.45 Lock, Ian JR             4) r:0.18 Gleason, Samuel SO      
              27.87       56.17 (28.30)     1:20.94 (24.77)     1:43.18 (22.24)
 
Event 14  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 4:29.24   2/20/2009 Kate Alexander, Carleton                   
 MEET Record: ! 4:29.24   2/20/2009 Kate Alexander, CAR-MN                     
NCAA Div III: # 4:13.14   3/22/2012 C. Wilson, Williams                        
                4:13.77  A NCAA A Qual
                4:28.04  ST15 Selection Time 2015
                4:36.69  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Booher, Hayley            JR Gustavus             4:40.50    4:30.49 B      
     r:+0.82  28.90     1:01.95 (33.05)     1:35.95 (34.00)     2:09.72 (33.77)
        2:49.26 (39.54)     3:29.26 (40.00)     4:00.09 (30.83)     4:30.49 (30.40)
  2 Herrli, Nicole            SO St. Thomas           4:44.05    4:32.23 B      
     r:+0.82  29.59     1:03.03 (33.44)     1:39.14 (36.11)     2:13.52 (34.38)
        2:51.61 (38.09)     3:30.15 (38.54)     4:02.77 (32.62)     4:32.23 (29.46)
  3 Washenberger, Kate        SO St. Thomas           4:41.16    4:33.63 B      
     r:+0.78  29.48     1:02.43 (32.95)     1:38.41 (35.98)     2:13.13 (34.72)
        2:51.57 (38.44)     3:29.98 (38.41)     4:01.90 (31.92)     4:33.63 (31.73)
  4 Rizzo, Linnea             FR Gustavus             4:37.66    4:35.38 B      
     r:+0.74  29.49     1:02.98 (33.49)     1:38.68 (35.70)     2:13.84 (35.16)
        2:53.36 (39.52)     3:32.75 (39.39)     4:04.84 (32.09)     4:35.38 (30.54)
  5 Voss, Mary Jane           SO St. Catherine        4:43.44    4:40.94        
     r:+0.73  29.59     1:04.13 (34.54)     1:39.93 (35.80)     2:15.64 (35.71)
        2:56.55 (40.91)     3:38.20 (41.65)     4:10.07 (31.87)     4:40.94 (30.87)
  6 Johnson, Carly            JR St. Thomas           4:49.02    4:43.69        
     r:+0.79  29.94     1:04.66 (34.72)     1:40.65 (35.99)     2:15.77 (35.12)
        2:56.64 (40.87)     3:38.23 (41.59)     4:11.62 (33.39)     4:43.69 (32.07)
  7 Boonstra, Megan           SO Gustavus             4:47.19    4:45.02        
     r:+0.74  30.45     1:05.42 (34.97)     1:40.47 (35.05)     2:15.22 (34.75)
        2:58.00 (42.78)     3:41.20 (43.20)     4:13.65 (32.45)     4:45.02 (31.37)
  8 Langanki, Halie           SR Carleton             4:47.72    4:48.65        
     r:+0.74  30.58     1:05.74 (35.16)     1:43.26 (37.52)     2:20.15 (36.89)
        3:01.19 (41.04)     3:43.00 (41.81)     4:16.65 (33.65)     4:48.65 (32.00)
B - Final
  9 Young, Kenzie             SO Saint Benedict       4:50.31    4:47.21        
     r:+0.78  29.92     1:03.90 (33.98)     1:40.35 (36.45)     2:17.34 (36.99)
        2:59.14 (41.80)     3:41.96 (42.82)     4:15.36 (33.40)     4:47.21 (31.85)
 10 Rizzo, Marina             JR Gustavus             4:49.86    4:47.64        
     r:+0.81  29.88     1:04.92 (35.04)     1:41.25 (36.33)     2:16.81 (35.56)
        2:58.34 (41.53)     3:40.99 (42.65)     4:15.36 (34.37)     4:47.64 (32.28)
 11 Knollmueller, Kelsey      SR Augsburg             4:52.96    4:48.19        
     r:+0.73  30.19     1:05.07 (34.88)     1:44.28 (39.21)     2:22.29 (38.01)
        3:02.03 (39.74)     3:43.00 (40.97)     4:17.19 (34.19)     4:48.19 (31.00)
 12 Gilliland, Caitlin        SR St. Olaf             4:56.20    4:52.67        
     r:+0.77  32.27     1:09.64 (37.37)     1:47.43 (37.79)     2:25.11 (37.68)
        3:05.39 (40.28)     3:46.24 (40.85)     4:19.95 (33.71)     4:52.67 (32.72)
 13 French Krahn, Haley       SR St. Catherine        4:53.81    4:55.18        
     r:+0.81  31.11     1:06.52 (35.41)     1:46.76 (40.24)     2:26.04 (39.28)
        3:07.37 (41.33)     3:48.50 (41.13)     4:22.62 (34.12)     4:55.18 (32.56)
 14 Baumann, Erin             JR Gustavus             4:59.21    4:56.70        
     r:+0.72  31.14     1:08.27 (37.13)     1:47.47 (39.20)     2:25.91 (38.44)
        3:06.41 (40.50)     3:47.85 (41.44)     4:23.79 (35.94)     4:56.70 (32.91)
 15 Shin, Lexi                SO Carleton             4:55.37    4:56.75        
     r:+0.76  30.78     1:07.39 (36.61)     1:47.29 (39.90)     2:25.69 (38.40)
        3:09.13 (43.44)     3:52.64 (43.51)     4:25.55 (32.91)     4:56.75 (31.20)
 16 O'Connell, Ann Marie      SO Cobbers              5:03.59    5:05.30        
     r:+0.79  31.30     1:07.36 (36.06)     1:49.68 (42.32)     2:29.34 (39.66)
        3:12.72 (43.38)     3:56.57 (43.85)     4:31.52 (34.95)     5:05.30 (33.78)
 
Event 15  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 3:54.74   3/24/2011 Chris Bateman, St. Olaf College            
 MEET Record: ! 3:55.70   2/20/2009 Ted Marschall, CAR-MN                      
NCAA Div III: # 3:46.62   3/19/2015 H. Curley, Kenyon                          
                3:48.81  A NCAA A Qual
                3:58.77  ST15 Selection Time 2015
                4:07.40  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tri, Chris                SR St. Thomas           4:09.15    4:06.40 B      
     r:+0.78  25.05       53.68 (28.63)     1:24.03 (30.35)     1:54.30 (30.27)
        2:29.94 (35.64)     3:06.90 (36.96)     3:36.64 (29.74)     4:06.40 (29.76)
  2 Matthews, Walker          JR St. Thomas           4:10.52    4:07.99        
     r:+0.82  26.65       57.25 (30.60)     1:29.89 (32.64)     2:02.12 (32.23)
        2:35.77 (33.65)     3:10.34 (34.57)     3:40.02 (29.68)     4:07.99 (27.97)
  3 Mathson, Alex             JR Carleton             4:10.18    4:09.48        
     r:+0.82  26.35       56.60 (30.25)     1:28.18 (31.58)     2:00.64 (32.46)
        2:34.85 (34.21)     3:10.11 (35.26)     3:39.99 (29.88)     4:09.48 (29.49)
  4 Larson, Max               FR St. Thomas           4:15.48    4:10.23        
     r:+0.61  25.82       56.11 (30.29)     1:27.44 (31.33)     1:58.51 (31.07)
        2:35.39 (36.88)     3:12.28 (36.89)     3:41.79 (29.51)     4:10.23 (28.44)
  5 Tri, Jason                FR St. Thomas           4:09.95    4:10.88        
     r:+0.68  25.64       55.13 (29.49)     1:25.88 (30.75)     1:56.80 (30.92)
        2:33.36 (36.56)     3:10.41 (37.05)     3:40.47 (30.06)     4:10.88 (30.41)
  6 Bauer, Nolan              SR St. John's           4:13.59    4:11.23        
     r:+0.76  26.75       57.41 (30.66)     1:29.36 (31.95)     2:01.34 (31.98)
        2:37.19 (35.85)     3:13.75 (36.56)     3:43.16 (29.41)     4:11.23 (28.07)
  7 Downing, Graham           JR St. Olaf             4:14.82    4:11.84        
     r:+0.71  26.45       57.06 (30.61)     1:29.20 (32.14)     2:01.24 (32.04)
        2:35.76 (34.52)     3:12.01 (36.25)     3:42.19 (30.18)     4:11.84 (29.65)
  8 Fairbanks, Riley          FR Gustavus             4:20.01    4:23.24        
     r:+0.71  26.34       57.72 (31.38)     1:30.49 (32.77)     2:03.49 (33.00)
        2:40.37 (36.88)     3:18.38 (38.01)     3:51.24 (32.86)     4:23.24 (32.00)
B - Final
  9 Zobitz, Frankie           FR Gustavus             4:25.62    4:19.31        
     r:+0.67  26.93       57.88 (30.95)     1:32.20 (34.32)     2:05.00 (32.80)
        2:42.59 (37.59)     3:20.06 (37.47)     3:50.74 (30.68)     4:19.31 (28.57)
 10 Upton, Jacob              FR St. John's           4:21.71    4:19.73        
     r:+0.78  28.52     1:02.42 (33.90)     1:35.55 (33.13)     2:07.97 (32.42)
        2:44.41 (36.44)     3:21.07 (36.66)     3:51.09 (30.02)     4:19.73 (28.64)
 11 Sparks, Will              SR Carleton             4:21.65    4:20.17        
     r:+0.70  26.94       58.59 (31.65)     1:34.29 (35.70)     2:08.43 (34.14)
        2:44.59 (36.16)     3:22.25 (37.66)     3:51.97 (29.72)     4:20.17 (28.20)
 12 Olson, Zach               JR Gustavus             4:24.29    4:25.99        
     r:+0.74  27.92     1:00.61 (32.69)     1:35.90 (35.29)     2:10.61 (34.71)
        2:47.44 (36.83)     3:23.43 (35.99)     3:55.71 (32.28)     4:25.99 (30.28)
 13 Wallock, Anders           SO Gustavus             4:24.45    4:26.49        
     r:+0.76  28.17     1:01.49 (33.32)     1:35.80 (34.31)     2:08.35 (32.55)
        2:46.66 (38.31)     3:25.09 (38.43)     3:56.31 (31.22)     4:26.49 (30.18)
 14 Olson, Andrew             SR Gustavus             4:27.24    4:28.31        
     r:+0.65  28.33     1:00.96 (32.63)     1:35.13 (34.17)     2:08.70 (33.57)
        2:47.43 (38.73)     3:26.13 (38.70)     3:57.99 (31.86)     4:28.31 (30.32)
 15 Campbell, Joe             SO Hamline              4:33.51    4:33.33        
     r:+0.74  28.02       59.71 (31.69)     1:35.12 (35.41)     2:10.09 (34.97)
        2:52.18 (42.09)     3:34.78 (42.60)     4:05.31 (30.53)     4:33.33 (28.02)
 16 Greenvall, Ben            FR Carleton             4:38.49    4:43.32        
     r:+0.77  30.04     1:06.39 (36.35)     1:42.99 (36.60)     2:18.34 (35.35)
        3:00.02 (41.68)     3:41.82 (41.80)     4:13.10 (31.28)     4:43.32 (30.22)
 
Event 16  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 55.25   2/14/2014 Mariann Kukielka, St. Thomas                 
 MEET Record: ! 55.25   2/14/2014 Mariann Kukielka, St. Thomas                 
NCAA Div III: # 52.64   3/20/2014 L. Nitz, Wheaton                             
                52.92  A NCAA A Qual
                56.28  ST15 Selection Time 2015
                57.07  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Reilly, Kathleen          SO Gustavus               57.41      56.67 B      
     r:+0.65  26.43       56.67 (30.24)                                        
  2 Walters, Claire           JR St. Olaf               58.70      57.28        
     r:+0.76  26.94       57.28 (30.34)                                        
  3 Cassens, Haley            FR St. Thomas             58.00      57.55        
     r:+0.70  26.93       57.55 (30.62)                                        
  4 Strauss, Katelyn          FR St. Thomas             58.27      57.78        
     r:+0.73  26.81       57.78 (30.97)                                        
  5 Ellingson, Alissa         FR St. Catherine          59.02      58.72        
     r:+0.69  27.25       58.72 (31.47)                                        
  6 Holwerda, Kennedy         SO Gustavus             1:00.72      59.33        
     r:+0.65  27.68       59.33 (31.65)                                        
  7 Rutschke, Kristen         FR St. Thomas           1:00.55    1:00.32        
     r:+0.72  27.87     1:00.32 (32.45)                                        
  8 Anderson, Abbie           SR St. Thomas           1:00.69    1:01.68        
     r:+0.77  28.56     1:01.68 (33.12)                                        
B - Final
  9 Simms, Michelle           FR Gustavus             1:00.86      59.66        
     r:+0.73  27.59       59.66 (32.07)                                        
 10 Rudin, Kristina           SO Saint Benedict       1:01.16    1:00.86        
     r:+0.71  27.55     1:00.86 (33.31)                                        
 11 Lund, Kaia                SO Macalester           1:01.40    1:01.09        
     r:+0.82  28.50     1:01.09 (32.59)                                        
 12 Hagen, Gaby               FR Saint Benedict       1:01.68    1:01.18        
     r:+0.66  28.17     1:01.18 (33.01)                                        
 13 Chapman, Kaila            JR Macalester           1:01.86    1:01.38        
     r:+0.75  28.05     1:01.38 (33.33)                                        
 14 Galewski, Reese              Saint Mary's MN      1:01.94    1:01.67        
     r:+0.76  28.75     1:01.67 (32.92)                                        
 15 Gergely, Anna             FR Carleton             1:02.03    1:01.75        
     r:+0.79  29.17     1:01.75 (32.58)                                        
 16 McBride, Madison          SR Carleton             1:02.28    1:03.39        
     r:+0.74  28.77     1:03.39 (34.62)                                        
 
Event 17  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 47.88   2/14/2015 Mike Lanz, St. Thomas                        
 MEET Record: ! 47.97   2/19/2016 Michael Lanz, St. Thomas                     
NCAA Div III: # 46.97   3/19/2015 R. Dalton, Wash U                            
                47.43  A NCAA A Qual
                49.03  ST15 Selection Time 2015
                49.70  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lanz, Michael             SR St. Thomas             48.67      47.97!ST15   
     r:+0.77  22.45       47.97 (25.52)                                        
  2 Grinich, Stephen          SR Carleton               49.51      49.11 B      
     r:+0.70  22.26       49.11 (26.85)                                        
  3 Cox, Nick                 JR St. Thomas             50.31      50.32        
     r:+0.70  23.11       50.32 (27.21)                                        
  4 Biwer, Bailey             SO St. Thomas             50.60      50.35        
     r:+0.70  23.49       50.35 (26.86)                                        
  5 Alvarez, Jose             JR St. John's             50.62      50.56        
     r:+0.63  23.47       50.56 (27.09)                                        
  6 Olson, Aaron              FR Carleton               51.74      51.86        
     r:+0.74  23.78       51.86 (28.08)                                        
  7 McCormack, Matthew        SR St. John's             52.35      52.11        
     r:+0.67  24.03       52.11 (28.08)                                        
  8 France, Andrew            JR St. Olaf               52.29      52.26        
     r:+0.63  24.11       52.26 (28.15)                                        
B - Final
  9 Lau, Colin                SO Carleton               52.41      52.22        
     r:+0.68  24.25       52.22 (27.97)                                        
 10 Welsh, Jack               FR St. Olaf               52.54      52.30        
     r:+0.69  24.20       52.30 (28.10)                                        
 11 Bussey, James             FR St. Thomas             52.87      52.78        
     r:+0.75  24.51       52.78 (28.27)                                        
 12 Miller, Benjamin          SR Gustavus               52.98      52.88        
     r:+0.65  24.56       52.88 (28.32)                                        
 13 Holman, Zach              FR Gustavus               52.58      53.00        
     r:+0.65  24.14       53.00 (28.86)                                        
 14 Konsor, Sam               JR St. John's             52.58      53.01        
     r:+0.58  24.11       53.01 (28.90)                                        
 15 Ross, Ethan               JR Hamline                53.26      53.91        
     r:+0.67  24.94       53.91 (28.97)                                        
 16 Stinar, Matt              SR St. John's             53.91      54.41        
     r:+0.77  25.34       54.41 (29.07)                                        
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:49.09   3/14/2003 Marie Marsman, Carleton                    
 MEET Record: ! 1:50.71   2/15/2013 Meghan Weiss, St. Olaf                     
NCAA Div III: # 1:44.82   3/20/2011 K. Stern, Amherst                          
                1:47.64  A NCAA A Qual
                1:51.58  ST15 Selection Time 2015
                1:52.99  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lee, Maddie               SR St. Olaf             1:54.12    1:52.49 B      
     r:+0.76  25.79       54.08 (28.29)     1:22.82 (28.74)     1:52.49 (29.67)
  2 Anderson, Leah            SR Gustavus             1:54.92    1:53.91        
     r:+0.74  26.49       54.84 (28.35)     1:23.82 (28.98)     1:53.91 (30.09)
  3 Howard, Alex              FR St. Thomas           1:55.53    1:54.35        
     r:+0.74  26.86       55.42 (28.56)     1:24.45 (29.03)     1:54.35 (29.90)
  4 Bierman, Steph            SR Saint Benedict       1:55.13    1:54.68        
     r:+0.73  26.25       55.03 (28.78)     1:24.78 (29.75)     1:54.68 (29.90)
  5 Lohman, Nicole            JR Gustavus             1:56.29    1:55.47        
     r:+0.74  26.51       56.07 (29.56)     1:25.83 (29.76)     1:55.47 (29.64)
  6 Braiedy, Alex             JR Carleton             1:55.11    1:56.11        
     r:+0.80  26.55       55.47 (28.92)     1:25.60 (30.13)     1:56.11 (30.51)
  7 Schroeder, Mira           FR St. Thomas           1:57.88    1:56.12        
     r:+0.81  27.10       56.45 (29.35)     1:26.49 (30.04)     1:56.12 (29.63)
  8 Georgescu, Smaranda       JR Macalester           1:57.86    1:57.13        
     r:+0.66  26.56       55.95 (29.39)     1:26.53 (30.58)     1:57.13 (30.60)
B - Final
  9 Mather, Caroline          FR Carleton             1:58.33    1:56.95        
     r:+0.79  27.36       57.32 (29.96)     1:27.10 (29.78)     1:56.95 (29.85)
 10 Vancil, Molly             FR St. Thomas           1:59.73    1:58.34        
     r:+0.72  28.30       58.00 (29.70)     1:28.42 (30.42)     1:58.34 (29.92)
 11 Larson, Claire            SR St. Thomas           1:59.04    1:58.48        
     r:+0.73  27.74       57.84 (30.10)     1:28.24 (30.40)     1:58.48 (30.24)
 12 Muntifering, Jenna        JR Gustavus             1:59.67    1:58.58        
     r:+0.73  27.72       58.06 (30.34)     1:28.40 (30.34)     1:58.58 (30.18)
 13 Salazar, Brittany         SR Carleton             2:00.21    1:58.71        
     r:+0.78  27.81       58.38 (30.57)     1:28.92 (30.54)     1:58.71 (29.79)
 14 Webster, Maggie           FR Gustavus             1:58.91    1:58.77        
     r:+0.71  27.92       58.50 (30.58)     1:29.19 (30.69)     1:58.77 (29.58)
 15 Herkenhoff, Annie         SR Cobbers              2:00.71    1:58.81        
     r:+0.73  27.76       58.00 (30.24)     1:28.67 (30.67)     1:58.81 (30.14)
 16 Chatelaine, Haley         SR Saint Benedict       2:00.33    2:04.57        
     r:+0.74  29.01     1:00.00 (30.99)     1:32.03 (32.03)     2:04.57 (32.54)
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:38.49   3/19/2009 Matt Sewart, Gustavus                      
 MEET Record: ! 1:39.18   2/14/2014 Tanner Roe, St. Olaf                       
NCAA Div III: # 1:36.98   3/21/2003 M. Courtney-Brooks, Kenyon                 
                1:37.18  A NCAA A Qual
                1:39.60  ST15 Selection Time 2015
                1:40.68  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Melton, Warren            SO St. Thomas           1:40.39    1:40.44 B      
     r:+0.65  23.85       49.53 (25.68)     1:14.97 (25.44)     1:40.44 (25.47)
  2 Schneeman, Luke           JR St. Thomas           1:42.31    1:42.23        
     r:+0.68  23.87       49.97 (26.10)     1:16.35 (26.38)     1:42.23 (25.88)
  3 Gorman, Hodd              SO Hamline              1:44.57    1:43.72        
     r:+0.70  23.71       49.80 (26.09)     1:16.67 (26.87)     1:43.72 (27.05)
  4 Josephson, Wilson         SR Carleton             1:44.46    1:43.85        
     r:+0.73  23.68       49.94 (26.26)     1:16.91 (26.97)     1:43.85 (26.94)
  5 Bergman, Kenny            JR St. John's           1:43.88    1:44.05        
     r:+0.63  24.39       51.62 (27.23)     1:18.02 (26.40)     1:44.05 (26.03)
  6 Urness, Andrew            JR St. John's           1:44.90    1:45.03        
     r:+0.74  24.56       51.26 (26.70)     1:17.91 (26.65)     1:45.03 (27.12)
  7 Nelson, Jeffrey           SR Gustavus             1:44.92    1:45.09        
     r:+0.64  24.43       51.38 (26.95)     1:18.88 (27.50)     1:45.09 (26.21)
  8 Knaak, Paul               SR St. John's           1:45.39    1:46.20        
     r:+0.74  25.16       51.82 (26.66)     1:18.53 (26.71)     1:46.20 (27.67)
B - Final
  9 Gerick, Josh              SO St. Thomas           1:45.56    1:45.21        
     r:+0.82  24.53       51.13 (26.60)     1:18.35 (27.22)     1:45.21 (26.86)
 10 Hynes, Charles            SO St. Thomas           1:46.58    1:45.66        
     r:+0.63  24.18       50.95 (26.77)     1:18.34 (27.39)     1:45.66 (27.32)
 11 Berry, Seth               SO Gustavus             1:45.60    1:46.09        
     r:+0.65  23.96       50.48 (26.52)     1:17.78 (27.30)     1:46.09 (28.31)
 12 Peters, Adam              JR Gustavus             1:46.24    1:46.43        
     r:+0.69  24.36       50.99 (26.63)     1:18.74 (27.75)     1:46.43 (27.69)
 13 Peters, Andrew            FR Gustavus             1:46.41    1:46.48        
     r:+0.61  24.40       51.40 (27.00)     1:18.98 (27.58)     1:46.48 (27.50)
 14 Bloom, Zach               FR Hamline              1:47.31    1:48.12        
     r:+0.70  24.70       52.11 (27.41)     1:20.08 (27.97)     1:48.12 (28.04)
 15 Bragg, Will               SO Gustavus             1:46.65    1:48.64        
     r:+0.65  24.40       51.88 (27.48)     1:20.27 (28.39)     1:48.64 (28.37)
 16 Pelutis, Dmitriy          FR St. Olaf             1:45.58    1:49.54        
     r:+0.68  23.24       49.85 (26.61)     1:19.54 (29.69)     1:49.54 (30.00)
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:02.70   2/15/2015 Jenny Strom, Gustavus                      
 MEET Record: ! 1:02.70   2/15/2015 Jenny Strom, Gustavus                      
NCAA Div III: # 1:00.54   2/18/2006 L. Payne, Williams                         
                1:01.79  A NCAA A Qual
                1:04.48  ST15 Selection Time 2015
                1:05.49  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gaylord, Megan            SR St. Olaf             1:05.30    1:05.17 B      
     r:+0.76  30.16     1:05.17 (35.01)                                        
  2 Rose, Melissa             FR St. Thomas           1:06.32    1:06.08        
     r:+0.71  30.64     1:06.08 (35.44)                                        
  3 Peichel, Molly            SR St. Thomas           1:06.29    1:06.53        
     r:+0.68  30.67     1:06.53 (35.86)                                        
  4 Anding, Tarin             SR Gustavus             1:06.56    1:06.55        
     r:+0.70  30.78     1:06.55 (35.77)                                        
  5 Ellingson, Alissa         FR St. Catherine        1:07.92    1:07.28        
     r:+0.68  31.40     1:07.28 (35.88)                                        
  6 McKenna, Maggie           SR Macalester           1:07.29    1:07.65        
     r:+0.74  31.86     1:07.65 (35.79)                                        
  7 Aylward, Hannah           FR Carleton             1:08.52    1:08.14        
     r:+0.73  32.09     1:08.14 (36.05)                                        
  8 Groebner, Ashley          FR Saint Benedict       1:08.16    1:08.83        
     r:+0.70  32.24     1:08.83 (36.59)                                        
B - Final
  9 Field, Morgan             SR Gustavus             1:08.70    1:07.87        
     r:+0.64  31.23     1:07.87 (36.64)                                        
 10 Van Beest, Grace             Saint Mary's MN      1:09.30    1:08.37        
     r:+0.74  31.69     1:08.37 (36.68)                                        
 11 White, Ciara              FR Cobbers              1:09.59    1:08.87        
     r:+0.76  31.98     1:08.87 (36.89)                                        
 12 Shea, Maura               JR St. Thomas           1:09.14    1:08.95        
     r:+0.72  32.22     1:08.95 (36.73)                                        
 13 Pesik, Haley              FR Gustavus             1:09.97    1:09.16        
     r:+0.76  32.75     1:09.16 (36.41)                                        
 14 Bloom, Christina          SR Macalester           1:09.66    1:09.85        
     r:+0.84  32.67     1:09.85 (37.18)                                        
 15 Pohlman, Annika           SO St. Olaf             1:09.92    1:10.33        
     r:+0.72  32.64     1:10.33 (37.69)                                        
 16 Rudberg, Kristen          SR St. Olaf             1:11.15    1:11.72        
     r:+0.62  33.96     1:11.72 (37.76)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 54.48   3/20/2009 Nelson Westby, St. Olaf College              
 MEET Record: ! 55.15   2/15/2013 Colby Kubat, St. Olaf                        
NCAA Div III: # 51.72   3/20/2015 A. Wilson, Emory                             
                53.46  A NCAA A Qual
                55.85  ST15 Selection Time 2015
                57.54  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wilkerson, Nicholas       JR St. Olaf               56.37      56.03 B      
     r:+0.73  26.35       56.03 (29.68)                                        
  2 Hamilton, Maxwell         SR St. Thomas             56.90      56.52 B      
     r:+0.69  26.35       56.52 (30.17)                                        
  3 Sonnek, Tanner            FR Gustavus               57.33      56.69 B      
     r:+0.61  26.46       56.69 (30.23)                                        
  4 Stern, Jacob              SR Gustavus               57.58      57.34 B      
     r:+0.77  26.56       57.34 (30.78)                                        
  5 France, Nathaniel         JR St. Olaf               57.37      58.06        
     r:+0.61  26.38       58.06 (31.68)                                        
  6 Schuld, Eric              JR St. Thomas             58.54      58.37        
     r:+0.72  27.08       58.37 (31.29)                                        
  7 Reynolds, Gus             FR St. Olaf               59.03      59.14        
     r:+0.64  27.69       59.14 (31.45)                                        
  8 Brackenbury, Noah         SO Carleton               59.02      59.96        
     r:+0.71  27.62       59.96 (32.34)                                        
B - Final
  9 Upton, Jacob              FR St. John's           1:00.19      59.65        
     r:+0.77  28.09       59.65 (31.56)                                        
 10 Magee, Connor             SR St. John's           1:00.02    1:00.06        
     r:+0.72  27.95     1:00.06 (32.11)                                        
 11 Ray, Chad                 SR St. Olaf             1:00.84    1:00.12        
     r:+0.75  27.73     1:00.12 (32.39)                                        
 12 Reilly, Connor            SR St. John's           1:00.27    1:00.54        
     r:+0.69  28.36     1:00.54 (32.18)                                        
 13 Benson, Connor            SR Hamline              1:00.91    1:00.67        
     r:+0.75  28.18     1:00.67 (32.49)                                        
 14 Olson, Zach               JR Gustavus             1:00.94    1:00.89        
     r:+0.71  28.70     1:00.89 (32.19)                                        
 15 Dretske, Calvin           FR Macalester           1:01.59    1:01.29        
     r:+0.74  28.94     1:01.29 (32.35)                                        
 16 Anderson, Timothy         SR Gustavus             1:01.91    1:02.45        
     r:+0.65  27.90     1:02.45 (34.55)                                        
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 54.86   2/14/2015 Emma Paulson, St. Thomas                     
 MEET Record: ! 55.26   2/14/2014 Alissa Tinklenberg, Gustavus                 
NCAA Div III: # 53.85   3/14/2008 B. Sasser, Amherst                           
                54.12  A NCAA A Qual
                56.72  ST15 Selection Time 2015
                57.44  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Paulson, Emma             JR St. Thomas             55.59      54.61&ST15   
              26.39       54.61 (28.22)                                        
  2 Wetzel, Maria             JR Carleton               58.01      57.61        
              27.61       57.61 (30.00)                                        
  3 Smarjesse, Kate           FR St. Thomas             58.62      58.20        
              28.54       58.20 (29.66)                                        
  4 Schnaith, Abbey           SR St. Olaf               58.51      58.27        
              28.06       58.27 (30.21)                                        
  4 Molitor, Tiana            SO St. Thomas             58.81      58.27        
              28.36       58.27 (29.91)                                        
  6 Martinek, Taylor          FR Hamline                59.04      59.18        
              28.75       59.18 (30.43)                                        
  7 Punyko, Kelly             FR St. Olaf               58.98      59.19        
              28.45       59.19 (30.74)                                        
  8 Holwerda, Kennedy         SO Gustavus             1:00.05      59.26        
              28.81       59.26 (30.45)                                        
B - Final
  9 Dorheim, Kalyn            SR St. Olaf             1:00.09      59.41        
              28.73       59.41 (30.68)                                        
 10 Humbert, Jenna            SR Saint Benedict       1:00.38      59.88        
              29.01       59.88 (30.87)                                        
 11 Simms, Michelle           FR Gustavus             1:00.23    1:00.10        
              29.06     1:00.10 (31.04)                                        
 12 Kinney, Maddie            FR Gustavus             1:01.02    1:00.98        
              29.45     1:00.98 (31.53)                                        
 13 Rising, Katie             FR St. Catherine        1:01.26    1:01.11        
              30.29     1:01.11 (30.82)                                        
 14 Clark, Allie              JR Carleton             1:00.77    1:01.12        
              29.52     1:01.12 (31.60)                                        
 15 Ridgeway, Emma            SO Saint Benedict       1:02.27    1:01.98        
              29.93     1:01.98 (32.05)                                        
 16 Kirchoff, Carli           FR Augsburg             1:02.90    1:03.41        
              30.37     1:03.41 (33.04)                                        
 
Event 23  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 48.63   3/18/2010 Peter Mullee, St. Thomas                     
 MEET Record: ! 48.69   2/19/2010 Peter Mullee, St. Thomas                     
NCAA Div III: # 47.03   3/19/2015 B. Lin, Williams                             
                48.00  A NCAA A Qual
                49.72  ST15 Selection Time 2015
                50.88  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Osmolak, Tom              SR St. Thomas             50.54      50.27 B      
              24.09       50.27 (26.18)                                        
  2 Schwarzkopf, Karl         FR Carleton               51.23      50.72 B      
              24.55       50.72 (26.17)                                        
  3 Negaard, Tom              FR St. Thomas             51.71      51.58        
              24.64       51.58 (26.94)                                        
  4 McCormack, Braden         SR St. John's             51.25      51.92        
              24.20       51.92 (27.72)                                        
  5 Schultze, Bobby           JR St. Olaf               51.34      51.93        
              25.29       51.93 (26.64)                                        
  6 Eyman Casey, Abe          FR St. Olaf               52.22      52.16        
              25.24       52.16 (26.92)                                        
  7 Ingulsrud, Alex           SR St. John's             52.49      52.93        
              25.44       52.93 (27.49)                                        
  8 Konsor, Sam               JR St. John's             53.40      53.57        
              24.92       53.57 (28.65)                                        
B - Final
  9 McCormack, Matthew        SR St. John's             53.47      52.98        
              25.61       52.98 (27.37)                                        
 10 Taylor, Silas             SR Carleton               53.87      53.73        
              26.21       53.73 (27.52)                                        
 11 Miller, Benjamin          SR Gustavus               55.18      54.26        
              26.24       54.26 (28.02)                                        
 12 Olson, Aaron              FR Carleton               54.09      54.97        
              26.42       54.97 (28.55)                                        
 13 Holman, Zach              FR Gustavus               55.63      55.70        
              27.12       55.70 (28.58)                                        
 14 Johnson, Parker           SR Hamline                54.80      55.89        
              26.57       55.89 (29.32)                                        
 15 Stinar, Matt              SR St. John's             55.53      55.99        
              27.42       55.99 (28.57)                                        
 16 Erickson, Logan           FR Hamline                55.94      56.31        
              26.60       56.31 (29.71)                                        
 
Event 24  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 524.65   2/17/2001 Angie Soucek, Carleton                      
 MEET Record: ! 524.65   2/17/2001 Angie Soucek, Carleton                      
NCAA Div III: # 517.10   3/20/2010 H. Emerick, Trinity                         
     NCAA 11: $ 410.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Courtney          JR St. Olaf              415.15     427.65$       
  2 Nagy, Jenna               JR St. Catherine         340.70     389.85        
  3 Nightingale, Casey        SR St. Thomas            346.95     378.80        
  4 Gaffy-Sanford, Carissa    SR Saint Benedict        349.75     350.85        
  5 Pruitt, Kellie            FR St. Thomas            338.85     348.85        
  6 Hennum, Kayla             JR Hamline               336.05     339.55        
  7 Mueller, Janelle          SO St. Thomas            333.15     322.80        
  8 Roach, Amy                SO Carleton              331.35     312.20        
  9 Peterson, Rose            SO St. Olaf              303.85     303.85        
 10 Moser, Madeline           FR Augsburg              283.65     283.65        
 11 Henderson, Lydia          SR Carleton              269.70     269.70        
 12 Smith, Phoebe             FR Carleton              266.00     266.00        
 13 Walske, Kierra               Saint Mary's MN       254.85     254.85        
 14 Lehman, Cassie            FR Augsburg              254.20     254.20        
 15 Page, Gabby               FR St. Catherine         252.15     252.15        
 16 Peterson, Shelby             Saint Mary's MN       245.90     245.90        
 17 Bell, Melana              SO Augsburg              238.50     238.50        
 18 Lloyd, Molly              SO Macalester            234.30     234.30        
 19 Davidson, Ailie              Saint Mary's MN       217.30     217.30        
 20 Lovato, Briana            FR Saint Benedict        199.55     199.55        
 
Event 25  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 7:36.72   3/19/2013 St. Olaf, St. Olaf                         
                         Weiss, Bernhardt, Schnaith, Lee                   
 MEET Record: ! 7:37.51   2/14/2014 St. Olaf College, St. Olaf                 
                         C Bernhardt, S Kemp, A Schnaith, M Lee            
NCAA Div III: # 7:18.15   3/23/2012 , Williams                                 
                         Westby, Mroz, Tripp, Horvat                       
                7:38.74  ST15 Selection Time 2015
                7:40.56  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of St. Thomas                          7:49.80    7:36.06&ST15   
     1) Strauss, Katelyn FR             2) r:0.34 Paulson, Emma JR        
     3) r:0.45 Howard, Alex FR          4) r:0.18 Schroeder, Mira FR      
     r:+3.85  26.70       55.58 (55.58)   1:24.53 (1:24.53)   1:53.80 (1:53.80)
        2:18.34 (24.54)     2:46.33 (52.53)   3:15.78 (1:21.98)   3:45.36 (1:51.56)
        4:11.70 (26.34)     4:40.52 (55.16)   5:10.03 (1:24.67)   5:40.15 (1:54.79)
        6:06.48 (26.33)     6:35.54 (55.39)   7:05.58 (1:25.43)   7:36.06 (1:55.91)
  2 Gustavus Adolphus College                         7:54.98    7:40.77        
     1) Rizzo, Linnea FR                2) r:0.51 Booher, Hayley JR       
     3) r:0.37 Lohman, Nicole JR        4) r:0.35 Anderson, Leah SR       
     r:+3.60  27.39       56.79 (56.79)   1:26.14 (1:26.14)   1:55.37 (1:55.37)
        2:21.98 (26.61)     2:51.28 (55.91)   3:21.42 (1:26.05)   3:50.77 (1:55.40)
        4:17.36 (26.59)     4:47.39 (56.62)   5:17.35 (1:26.58)   5:46.85 (1:56.08)
        6:12.64 (25.79)     6:41.03 (54.18)   7:10.21 (1:23.36)   7:40.77 (1:53.92)
  3 St. Olaf College                                  7:56.34    7:44.25        
     1) Walters, Claire JR              2) r:0.55 Schnaith, Abbey SR      
     3) r:0.25 Thomforde, Marla SR      4) r:0.22 Lee, Maddie SR          
     r:+4.93  26.94       56.43 (56.43)   1:26.03 (1:26.03)   1:55.64 (1:55.64)
        2:22.01 (26.37)     2:51.20 (55.56)   3:21.32 (1:25.68)   3:51.51 (1:55.87)
        4:18.25 (26.74)     4:48.11 (56.60)   5:18.87 (1:27.36)   5:50.22 (1:58.71)
        6:15.35 (25.13)     6:43.94 (53.72)   7:13.65 (1:23.43)   7:44.25 (1:54.03)
  4 Carleton College                                  7:55.03    7:57.54        
     1) Mather, Caroline FR             2) r:0.31 Salazar, Brittany SR    
     3) r:0.16 Shin, Lexi SO            4) r:0.32 Wetzel, Maria JR        
     r:+5.87  27.43       56.88 (56.88)   1:27.18 (1:27.18)   1:57.80 (1:57.80)
        2:25.51 (27.71)     2:56.48 (58.68)   3:28.04 (1:30.24)   3:59.26 (2:01.46)
        4:27.20 (27.94)     4:58.03 (58.77)   5:29.41 (1:30.15)   6:01.02 (2:01.76)
        6:26.81 (25.79)     6:56.23 (55.21)   7:26.62 (1:25.60)   7:57.54 (1:56.52)
  5 College of Saint Benedict                         8:10.06    8:11.63        
     1) Young, Kenzie SO                2) r:0.22 Noel, Lauren SO         
     3) r:0.43 Nemanich, Amy JR         4) r:0.58 Chatelaine, Haley SR    
     r:+0.83  28.21       58.27 (58.27)   1:29.34 (1:29.34)   2:00.91 (2:00.91)
        2:28.27 (27.36)     2:59.53 (58.62)   3:31.98 (1:31.07)   4:04.57 (2:03.66)
        4:33.10 (28.53)     5:04.30 (59.73)   5:36.04 (1:31.47)   6:07.61 (2:03.04)
        6:35.79 (28.18)     7:06.61 (59.00)   7:39.16 (1:31.55)   8:11.63 (2:04.02)
  6 Concordia Cobbers                                 8:27.92    8:12.39        
     1) Dehnke, Alaina FR               2) r:0.26 O'Connell, Ann Marie SO 
     3) r:0.19 White, Ciara FR          4) r:0.47 Herkenhoff, Annie SR    
     r:+0.84  27.67       57.90 (57.90)   1:30.13 (1:30.13)   2:02.32 (2:02.32)
        2:30.32 (28.00)   3:02.44 (1:00.12)   3:35.28 (1:32.96)   4:07.49 (2:05.17)
        4:23.93 (16.44)     5:07.07 (59.58)   5:40.08 (1:32.59)   6:12.94 (2:05.45)
        6:40.03 (27.09)     7:10.19 (57.25)   7:41.69 (1:28.75)   8:12.39 (1:59.45)
  7 Saint Catherine University                        8:09.07    8:12.65        
     1) French Krahn, Haley SR          2) r:0.38 Voss, Mary Jane SO      
     3) r:0.40 Rising, Katie FR         4) r:0.45 Olson, Kelsie SR        
     r:+0.82  28.13       58.49 (58.49)   1:30.36 (1:30.36)   2:02.90 (2:02.90)
        2:18.55 (15.65)     3:01.77 (58.87)   3:33.62 (1:30.72)   4:05.06 (2:02.16)
        4:32.77 (27.71)     5:04.06 (59.00)   5:36.51 (1:31.45)   6:09.12 (2:04.06)
        6:36.54 (27.42)     7:07.70 (58.58)   7:40.48 (1:31.36)   8:12.65 (2:03.53)
  8 Augsburg College                                  8:51.61    8:21.97        
     1) Kirchoff, Carli FR              2) r:0.49 Knollmueller, Kelsey SR 
     3) r:0.47 Robarge, Jordyn FR       4) r:0.62 Carwin, Jessica SR      
     r:+0.72  28.81   1:00.78 (1:00.78)   1:32.74 (1:32.74)   2:03.22 (2:03.22)
        2:31.58 (28.36)     3:02.68 (59.46)   3:34.63 (1:31.41)   4:06.46 (2:03.24)
        4:34.93 (28.47)   5:06.54 (1:00.08)   5:39.67 (1:33.21)   6:12.68 (2:06.22)
        6:41.58 (28.90)   7:15.18 (1:02.50)   7:48.80 (1:36.12)   8:21.97 (2:09.29)
  9 Macalester College                                9:03.60    8:32.51        
     1) Stevanovic, Missy FR            2) r:0.26 Borgmann, Olivia FR     
     3) r:0.34 Bonestroo, Hannah        4) r:0.46 Chapman, Kaila JR       
     r:+0.80  28.40   1:01.42 (1:01.42)   1:36.63 (1:36.63)   2:12.48 (2:12.48)
        2:41.48 (29.00)   3:15.69 (1:03.21)   3:49.60 (1:37.12)   4:22.79 (2:10.31)
        4:50.30 (27.51)     5:21.82 (59.03)   5:53.21 (1:30.42)   6:24.40 (2:01.61)
        6:52.84 (28.44)   7:25.60 (1:01.20)   7:59.27 (1:34.87)   8:32.51 (2:08.11)
 10 Hamline University                                8:44.30    8:45.32        
     1) Elgarten, Taylor SO             2) r:0.13 Yepes, Tati FR          
     3) r:0.29 Boulanger, Mara FR       4) r:0.42 Rapp, Maya JR           
     r:+0.73  29.50   1:03.32 (1:03.32)   1:38.52 (1:38.52)   2:13.85 (2:13.85)
        2:45.12 (31.27)   3:20.30 (1:06.45)   3:56.55 (1:42.70)   4:29.86 (2:16.01)
        4:58.54 (28.68)   5:31.06 (1:01.20)   6:03.76 (1:33.90)   6:36.47 (2:06.61)
        7:05.42 (28.95)   7:37.62 (1:01.15)   8:11.23 (1:34.76)   8:45.32 (2:08.85)
 11 Saint Mary's University of Min                    9:42.11    9:34.45        
     1) Morrison, Chloe                 2) r:0.29 Fanning, Sarah          
     3) r:0.45 Hoffman, Caroline        4) r:0.48 Emeott, Hannah          
     r:+0.91  31.89   1:07.66 (1:07.66)   1:45.10 (1:45.10)   2:22.75 (2:22.75)
        2:53.32 (30.57)   3:28.89 (1:06.14)   4:05.52 (1:42.77)   4:42.86 (2:20.11)
        5:14.65 (31.79)   5:52.82 (1:09.96)   6:33.63 (1:50.77)   7:11.51 (2:28.65)
        7:44.78 (33.27)   8:21.32 (1:09.81)   8:58.62 (1:47.11)   9:34.45 (2:22.94)
 
Event 26  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 6:44.36   2/14/2014 St. Olaf College, St. Olaf                 
                         M Gratz, T Roe, W Brebrick, S Scarth              
 MEET Record: ! 6:44.36   2/14/2014 St. Olaf College, St. Olaf                 
                         M Gratz, T Roe, W Brebrick, S Scarth              
NCAA Div III: # 6:30.40   3/23/2012 , Denison                                  
                         Curtis, Geissinger, Hetterich, Thurston           
                6:45.92  ST15 Selection Time 2015
                6:48.52  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of St. Thomas                          7:06.10    6:45.02 ST15   
     1) Anderson, Brady SO              2) r:0.37 Lanz, Michael SR        
     3) r:0.28 Biwer, Bailey SO         4) r:0.40 Melton, Warren SO       
     r:+6.38  23.84       49.93 (49.93)   1:16.62 (1:16.62)   1:43.73 (1:43.73)
        2:06.30 (22.57)     2:31.91 (48.18)   2:57.95 (1:14.22)   3:24.28 (1:40.55)
        3:47.04 (22.76)     4:12.46 (48.18)   4:38.43 (1:14.15)   5:04.40 (1:40.12)
        5:27.18 (22.78)     5:52.21 (47.81)   6:18.38 (1:13.98)   6:45.02 (1:40.62)
  2 St. Olaf College                                  7:11.27    7:02.20        
     1) France, Andrew JR               2) r:0.34 Pelutis, Dmitriy FR     
     3) r:0.06 Downing, Graham JR       4) r:0.32 Schultze, Bobby JR      
     r:+0.65  24.11       50.96 (50.96)   1:18.47 (1:18.47)   1:44.85 (1:44.85)
        2:08.58 (23.73)     2:35.27 (50.42)   3:03.76 (1:18.91)   3:31.64 (1:46.79)
        3:56.31 (24.67)     4:24.01 (52.37)   4:51.75 (1:20.11)   5:19.04 (1:47.40)
        5:41.84 (22.80)     6:07.60 (48.56)   6:34.83 (1:15.79)   7:02.20 (1:43.16)
  3 Gustavus Adolphus College                         7:18.90    7:04.59        
     1) Stern, Jacob SR                 2) r:0.31 Peters, Andrew FR       
     3) r:0.49 Nelson, Jeffrey SR       4) r:0.55 Berry, Seth SO          
     r:+0.79  24.50       51.42 (51.42)   1:19.13 (1:19.13)   1:46.85 (1:46.85)
        2:10.97 (24.12)     2:38.25 (51.40)   3:05.85 (1:19.00)   3:33.91 (1:47.06)
        3:57.79 (23.88)     4:24.77 (50.86)   4:52.06 (1:18.15)   5:18.69 (1:44.78)
        5:42.12 (23.43)     6:08.84 (50.15)   6:36.40 (1:17.71)   7:04.59 (1:45.90)
  4 Carleton College                                  7:15.41    7:05.49        
     1) Josephson, Wilson SR            2) r:0.57 Mathson, Alex JR        
     3) r:0.22 Sparks, Will SR          4) r:0.45 McAneny, George SR      
     r:+0.72  23.89       50.33 (50.33)   1:17.79 (1:17.79)   1:44.91 (1:44.91)
        2:08.11 (23.20)     2:33.99 (49.08)   3:02.51 (1:17.60)   3:31.77 (1:46.86)
        3:56.20 (24.43)     4:24.25 (52.48)   4:52.19 (1:20.42)   5:19.73 (1:47.96)
        5:43.29 (23.56)     6:09.65 (49.92)   6:37.72 (1:17.99)   7:05.49 (1:45.76)
  5 Hamline University                                7:16.66    7:05.63        
     1) Clay, Cody FR                   2) r:0.22 Bloom, Zach FR          
     3) r:0.18 Gorman, Hodd SO          4) r:0.29 Lara, Victor SR         
     r:+0.66  23.84       50.72 (50.72)   1:19.10 (1:19.10)   1:47.80 (1:47.80)
        2:11.85 (24.05)     2:39.30 (51.50)   3:07.96 (1:20.16)   3:36.27 (1:48.47)
        3:59.29 (23.02)     4:25.26 (48.99)   4:52.49 (1:16.22)   5:19.99 (1:43.72)
        5:43.35 (23.36)     6:09.82 (49.83)   6:37.87 (1:17.88)   7:05.63 (1:45.64)
  6 St. John's University (Mn)                        7:16.58    7:05.72        
     1) Alvarez, Jose JR                2) r:0.23 Upton, Jacob FR         
     3) r:0.43 Bauer, Nolan SR          4) r:0.40 Reilly, Connor SR       
     r:+4.19  24.22       51.30 (51.30)   1:18.43 (1:18.43)   1:45.73 (1:45.73)
        2:10.88 (25.15)     2:38.39 (52.66)   3:04.94 (1:19.21)   3:31.73 (1:46.00)
        3:57.23 (25.50)     4:25.42 (53.69)   4:53.10 (1:21.37)   5:19.77 (1:48.04)
        5:43.88 (24.11)     6:10.58 (50.81)   6:37.94 (1:18.17)   7:05.72 (1:45.95)
  7 Macalester College                                7:52.95    7:27.13        
     1) Lock, Ian JR                    2) r:0.29 Cheng, Sean FR          
     3) r:0.45 Reischmann, Paul FR      4) r:0.43 Kromash, Ben SR         
     r:+0.82  24.88       53.18 (53.18)   1:22.73 (1:22.73)   1:52.18 (1:52.18)
        2:17.21 (25.03)     2:44.84 (52.66)   3:13.70 (1:21.52)   3:43.40 (1:51.22)
        4:08.54 (25.14)     4:36.53 (53.13)   5:05.70 (1:22.30)   5:34.87 (1:51.47)
        5:50.37 (15.50)     6:28.09 (53.22)   6:57.12 (1:22.25)   7:27.13 (1:52.26)
  8 Saint Mary's University of Min                    7:52.68    8:02.20        
     1) Ross, Sean                      2) r:0.27 Sawchuk, Nick           
     3) r:0.18 Eggersgluss, Andrew      4) r:0.13 Mockler, Brian          
     r:+0.99  26.68       57.31 (57.31)   1:27.97 (1:27.97)   2:00.68 (2:00.68)
        2:27.22 (26.54)     2:57.46 (56.78)   3:29.64 (1:28.96)   4:01.70 (2:01.02)
        4:27.44 (25.74)     4:57.27 (55.57)   5:29.06 (1:27.36)   6:01.17 (1:59.47)
        6:27.83 (26.66)     6:58.49 (57.32)   7:30.48 (1:29.31)   8:02.20 (2:01.03)