Licensed to Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/18/2016 09:05 PM
                   2016 MIAC Swimming & Diving Championships                   
                Jean Freeman Aquatic Center Univ. of Minnesota                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:33.66   2/17/2011 Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus-       
                         K.Lucia, S.Elthon, D.Vidovic, S. Hund             
 MEET Record: ! 1:33.66   2/17/2011 Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus-       
                         K.Lucia, S.Elthon, D. Vidovic, S. Hund            
NCAA Div III: # 1:31.80   3/18/2010 , Emory                                    
                         Westby, Ciardelli, Wobler, Pavlak                 
                1:35.11  ST15 Selection Time 2015
                1:35.85  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus College                         1:37.12    1:34.05 ST15   
     1) Reilly, Kathleen SO             2) r:0.21 Webster, Maggie FR      
     3) r:0.41 Lohman, Nicole JR        4) r:0.32 Anding, Tarin SR        
     r:11.11  23.25       46.61 (23.36)     1:10.77 (24.16)     1:34.05 (23.28)
  2 University of St. Thomas                          1:37.24    1:34.53 ST15   
     1) Howard, Alex FR                 2) r:0.39 Paulson, Emma JR        
     3) r:0.52 Smarjesse, Kate FR       4) r:0.39 Molitor, Tiana SO       
     r:15.61  24.30       46.60 (22.30)     1:10.74 (24.14)     1:34.53 (23.79)
  3 Carleton College                                  1:38.96    1:36.43        
     1) Mather, Caroline FR             2) r:0.53 Lester, Anisa SO        
     3) r:0.31 Wetzel, Maria JR         4) r:0.20 Braiedy, Alex JR        
     r:10.59  23.73       48.25 (24.52)     1:13.01 (24.76)     1:36.43 (23.42)
  4 College of Saint Benedict                         1:40.01    1:36.65        
     1) Rudin, Kristina SO              2) r:0.21 Heller, Katie SO        
     3) r:0.08 Hagen, Gaby FR           4) r:0.12 Bierman, Steph SR       
     r:+2.29  24.44       48.66 (24.22)     1:13.37 (24.71)     1:36.65 (23.28)
  5 St. Olaf College                                  1:39.64    1:37.83        
     1) Thomforde, Marla SR             2) r:0.30 Lee, Maddie SR          
     3) r:0.20 McLarnan, Nina SO        4) r:0.20 Gaylord, Megan SR       
     r:14.01  24.98       49.19 (24.21)     1:14.01 (24.82)     1:37.83 (23.82)
  6 Saint Catherine University                        1:42.97    1:40.25        
     1) Ellingson, Alissa FR            2) r:0.44 French Krahn, Haley SR  
     3) r:0.36 Gillard, Christina SO    4) r:0.24 Smith, Melissa FR       
     r:13.91  24.70       50.10 (25.40)     1:15.29 (25.19)     1:40.25 (24.96)
  7 Macalester College                                1:46.94    1:41.53        
     1) McKenna, Maggie SR              2) r:0.35 Lund, Kaia SO           
     3) r:0.34 Chapman, Kaila JR        4) r:0.52 Georgescu, Smaranda JR  
     r:15.24  25.53       51.33 (25.80)     1:16.74 (25.41)     1:41.53 (24.79)
  8 Hamline University                                1:46.33    1:41.88        
     1) Hanson, Taylor FR               2) r:0.27 Elgarten, Taylor SO     
     3) r:0.06 Robertson, Savannah SO   4) r:0.26 Martinek, Taylor FR     
     r:15.40  26.35       52.35 (26.00)     1:17.97 (25.62)     1:41.88 (23.91)
  9 Concordia Cobbers                                 1:48.01    1:42.96        
     1) O'Connell, Ann Marie SO         2) r:0.30 Herkenhoff, Annie SR    
     3) r:0.18 White, Ciara FR          4) r:0.25 Dehnke, Alaina FR       
     r:14.07  26.21       51.82 (25.61)     1:17.35 (25.53)     1:42.96 (25.61)
 10 Augsburg College                                  1:48.10    1:44.86        
     1) Robarge, Jordyn FR              2) r:0.30 Kirchoff, Carli FR      
     3) r:0.33 Knollmueller, Kelsey SR  4) r:0.34 Carwin, Jessica SR      
     r:14.31  27.76       53.30 (25.54)     1:19.13 (25.83)     1:44.86 (25.73)
 11 Saint Mary's University of Min                    1:50.25    1:46.55        
     1) Weldai, Christina               2) r:0.20 Van Beest, Grace        
     3) r:0.29 Hoffman, Caroline        4) r:0.43 Galewski, Reese         
     r:14.14  26.52       52.75 (26.23)     1:19.63 (26.88)     1:46.55 (26.92)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:21.55   2/14/2013 Carleton College, Carleton                 
                         E Klontz, G McAneny, S Grinich, M Kanazawa        
 MEET Record: ! 1:21.55   2/14/2013 Carleton College, Carleton                 
                         E Klontz, G McAneny, S Grinich, M Kanazawa        
NCAA Div III: # 1:18.06   3/22/2012 , Kenyon                                   
                         Mpistsos, Somers, Ohning, Turk                    
                1:22.50  ST15 Selection Time 2015
                1:23.16  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carleton College                                  1:23.92    1:22.41 ST15   
     1) Grinich, Stephen SR             2) r:0.33 Schwarzkopf, Karl FR    
     3) r:0.34 Josephson, Wilson SR     4) r:0.21 McAneny, George SR      
     r:13.88  20.80       41.14 (20.34)     1:02.00 (20.86)     1:22.41 (20.41)
  2 University of St. Thomas                          1:25.98    1:23.80        
     1) Schneeman, Luke JR              2) r:0.24 Biwer, Bailey SO        
     3) r:0.24 Cox, Nick JR             4) r:0.14 Hynes, Charles SO       
     r:14.39  21.38       42.28 (20.90)     1:03.36 (21.08)     1:23.80 (20.44)
  3 Gustavus Adolphus College                         1:28.13    1:25.27        
     1) Holman, Zach FR                 2) r:0.34 Berry, Seth SO          
     3) r:0.31 Nelson, Jeffrey SR       4) r:0.33 Peters, Andrew FR       
     r:12.97  21.81       42.88 (21.07)     1:04.19 (21.31)     1:25.27 (21.08)
  4 St. Olaf College                                  1:26.44    1:26.55        
     1) France, Andrew JR               2) r:0.22 France, Nathaniel JR    
     3) r:0.30 Reynolds, Gus FR         4) r:0.25 Eyman Casey, Abe FR     
     r:11.16  21.49       43.05 (21.56)     1:04.68 (21.63)     1:26.55 (21.87)
  5 Hamline University                                1:29.36    1:26.75        
     1) Clay, Cody FR                   2) r:0.10 Gorman, Hodd SO         
     3) r:0.40 Johnson, Parker SR       4) r:0.24 Jones, Derek FY         
     r:13.39  22.10       43.56 (21.46)     1:05.69 (22.13)     1:26.75 (21.06)
  6 Macalester College                                1:34.94    1:32.28        
     1) Lock, Ian JR                    2) r:0.41 Kromash, Ben SR         
     3) r:0.43 Durbin, Taylor FR        4) r:0.27 Gleason, Samuel SO      
     r:12.17  23.66       46.54 (22.88)     1:10.30 (23.76)     1:32.28 (21.98)
  7 Saint Mary's University of Min                    1:34.36    1:32.95        
     1) Tonda, Joe                      2) r:0.32 Heller, PJ              
     3) r:0.21 Mockler, Brian           4) r:0.32 Gerads, Lucas           
     r:15.78  22.94       45.39 (22.45)     1:09.63 (24.24)     1:32.95 (23.32)
 -- St. John's University (Mn)                        1:26.68         DQ        
     1) Knaak, Paul SR                  2) r:0.21 Urness, Andrew JR       
     3) r:0.11 Konsor, Sam JR           4) r:-0.07 Bergman, Kenny JR      
     r:14.18  20.84       42.02 (21.18)     1:02.87 (20.85)          DQ (20.57)
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 4:57.01   2/18/2010 Carrie Gundersen, Gustavus                 
 MEET Record: ! 4:57.01   2/18/2010 Carrie Gundersen, Gustavus                 
NCAA Div III: # 4:43.37   3/23/2011 K. Stern, Amherst                          
                4:45.33  A NCAA A Qual
                4:58.16  ST15 Selection Time 2015
                5:01.13  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Strauss, Katelyn          FR St. Thomas           5:09.29    5:01.24        
     r:+0.74  27.13       56.77 (29.64)     1:26.88 (30.11)     1:57.18 (30.30)
        2:27.50 (30.32)     2:57.69 (30.19)     3:28.14 (30.45)     3:59.04 (30.90)
        4:30.11 (31.07)     5:01.24 (31.13)                                        
  2 Rizzo, Linnea             FR Gustavus             5:12.55    5:05.32        
     r:+0.73  28.52       59.17 (30.65)     1:30.22 (31.05)     2:01.11 (30.89)
        2:32.03 (30.92)     3:03.14 (31.11)     3:34.23 (31.09)     4:04.96 (30.73)
        4:35.51 (30.55)     5:05.32 (29.81)                                        
  3 Howard, Alex              FR St. Thomas           5:09.57    5:06.33        
     r:+0.71  27.44       57.21 (29.77)     1:27.66 (30.45)     1:58.20 (30.54)
        2:28.87 (30.67)     2:59.93 (31.06)     3:31.41 (31.48)     4:02.86 (31.45)
        4:34.73 (31.87)     5:06.33 (31.60)                                        
  4 Lee, Maddie               SR St. Olaf             5:09.54    5:06.83        
     r:+0.75  27.01       56.87 (29.86)     1:27.40 (30.53)     1:58.21 (30.81)
        2:29.54 (31.33)     3:01.14 (31.60)     3:32.78 (31.64)     4:04.39 (31.61)
        4:35.77 (31.38)     5:06.83 (31.06)                                        
  5 Anderson, Leah            SR Gustavus             5:12.17    5:08.94        
     r:+0.74  28.03       58.19 (30.16)     1:28.54 (30.35)     1:59.40 (30.86)
        2:29.94 (30.54)     3:01.23 (31.29)     3:32.90 (31.67)     4:04.56 (31.66)
        4:36.76 (32.20)     5:08.94 (32.18)                                        
  6 Hallmark, Sydney          FR Gustavus             5:12.59    5:09.71        
     r:+9.08  28.33       59.17 (30.84)     1:30.27 (31.10)     2:01.75 (31.48)
        2:33.21 (31.46)     3:04.82 (31.61)     3:36.48 (31.66)     4:08.15 (31.67)
        4:39.63 (31.48)     5:09.71 (30.08)                                        
  7 Schroeder, Mira           FR St. Thomas           5:12.63    5:11.23        
     r:+0.81  28.45       58.98 (30.53)     1:30.02 (31.04)     2:01.37 (31.35)
        2:32.61 (31.24)     3:04.16 (31.55)     3:35.83 (31.67)     4:07.93 (32.10)
        4:40.33 (32.40)     5:11.23 (30.90)                                        
  8 Pesik, Haley              FR Gustavus             5:11.35    5:12.20        
     r:+0.75  28.32       58.85 (30.53)     1:30.28 (31.43)     2:01.69 (31.41)
        2:33.39 (31.70)     3:05.07 (31.68)     3:37.25 (32.18)     4:09.65 (32.40)
        4:41.25 (31.60)     5:12.20 (30.95)                                        
B - Final
  9 Herkenhoff, Annie         SR Cobbers              5:16.21    5:15.01        
     r:+0.74  28.14       58.60 (30.46)     1:29.88 (31.28)     2:01.74 (31.86)
        2:33.88 (32.14)     3:06.22 (32.34)     3:38.75 (32.53)     4:11.28 (32.53)
        4:43.52 (32.24)     5:15.01 (31.49)                                        
 10 Martin, Erin              FR St. Olaf             5:17.60    5:15.73        
     r:+0.85  29.26     1:00.54 (31.28)     1:32.67 (32.13)     2:05.31 (32.64)
        2:37.86 (32.55)     3:10.20 (32.34)     3:41.70 (31.50)     4:13.43 (31.73)
        4:45.20 (31.77)     5:15.73 (30.53)                                        
 11 Young, Kenzie             SO Saint Benedict       5:17.84    5:16.23        
     r:+0.84  28.62       59.48 (30.86)     1:31.24 (31.76)     2:03.04 (31.80)
        2:34.53 (31.49)     3:06.66 (32.13)     3:38.95 (32.29)     4:11.45 (32.50)
        4:44.16 (32.71)     5:16.23 (32.07)                                        
 12 Langanki, Halie           SR Carleton             5:22.51    5:17.52        
     r:+0.71  29.01     1:01.01 (32.00)     1:33.43 (32.42)     2:05.92 (32.49)
        2:38.51 (32.59)     3:11.03 (32.52)     3:43.44 (32.41)     4:15.65 (32.21)
        4:47.22 (31.57)     5:17.52 (30.30)                                        
 13 Muntifering, Jenna        JR Gustavus             5:23.25    5:17.55        
     r:+0.74  28.84     1:00.62 (31.78)     1:32.93 (32.31)     2:05.51 (32.58)
        2:37.98 (32.47)     3:10.25 (32.27)     3:42.63 (32.38)     4:14.98 (32.35)
        4:46.56 (31.58)     5:17.55 (30.99)                                        
 14 Braiedy, Alex             JR Carleton             5:16.05    5:20.63        
     r:+0.79  28.41       59.57 (31.16)     1:31.63 (32.06)     2:04.24 (32.61)
        2:37.04 (32.80)     3:09.72 (32.68)     3:42.58 (32.86)     4:15.08 (32.50)
        4:48.05 (32.97)     5:20.63 (32.58)                                        
 15 Vancil, Molly             FR St. Thomas           5:15.78    5:22.59        
     r:+0.74  28.96       59.92 (30.96)     1:31.82 (31.90)     2:04.62 (32.80)
        2:37.31 (32.69)     3:10.46 (33.15)     3:43.58 (33.12)     4:16.91 (33.33)
        4:50.17 (33.26)     5:22.59 (32.42)                                        
 16 Salazar, Brittany         SR Carleton             5:22.80    5:25.55        
     r:+0.79  28.32       59.74 (31.42)     1:32.36 (32.62)     2:05.22 (32.86)
        2:38.49 (33.27)     3:12.11 (33.62)     3:45.83 (33.72)     4:19.80 (33.97)
        4:53.42 (33.62)     5:25.55 (32.13)                                        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 4:26.78   2/19/2009 Matt Stewart, Gustavus-                    
 MEET Record: ! 4:26.78   2/19/2009 Matt Stewart, Gustavus                     
NCAA Div III: # 4:21.79   3/21/2012 A. Weik, Denison                           
                4:22.97  A NCAA A Qual
                4:30.71  ST15 Selection Time 2015
                4:35.44  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Melton, Warren            SO St. Thomas           4:36.31    4:34.34 B      
     r:+0.66  25.42       52.97 (27.55)     1:20.88 (27.91)     1:49.43 (28.55)
        2:17.51 (28.08)     2:44.83 (27.32)     3:12.41 (27.58)     3:39.96 (27.55)
        4:07.57 (27.61)     4:34.34 (26.77)                                        
  2 Tri, Chris                SR St. Thomas           4:41.02    4:39.72        
     r:+0.77  25.31       52.98 (27.67)     1:20.99 (28.01)     1:49.39 (28.40)
        2:18.21 (28.82)     2:46.55 (28.34)     3:14.43 (27.88)     3:42.43 (28.00)
        4:11.12 (28.69)     4:39.72 (28.60)                                        
  3 Anderson, Brady           SO St. Thomas           4:41.50    4:40.60        
     r:+0.71  25.13       52.79 (27.66)     1:21.02 (28.23)     1:49.37 (28.35)
        2:17.95 (28.58)     2:46.11 (28.16)     3:14.20 (28.09)     3:43.08 (28.88)
        4:12.04 (28.96)     4:40.60 (28.56)                                        
  4 Gorman, Hodd              SO Hamline              4:41.79    4:41.32        
     r:+0.73  25.15       52.75 (27.60)     1:21.18 (28.43)     1:49.59 (28.41)
        2:18.54 (28.95)     2:47.36 (28.82)     3:16.37 (29.01)     3:45.11 (28.74)
        4:13.89 (28.78)     4:41.32 (27.43)                                        
  5 Pelutis, Dmitriy          FR St. Olaf             4:44.06    4:43.74        
     r:+0.72  24.93       52.32 (27.39)     1:20.82 (28.50)     1:49.87 (29.05)
        2:18.86 (28.99)     2:48.31 (29.45)     3:17.90 (29.59)     3:47.11 (29.21)
        4:15.89 (28.78)     4:43.74 (27.85)                                        
  6 Tri, Jason                FR St. Thomas           4:43.78    4:45.41        
     r:+0.69  25.56       53.46 (27.90)     1:21.94 (28.48)     1:50.64 (28.70)
        2:19.91 (29.27)     2:48.83 (28.92)     3:17.97 (29.14)     3:47.48 (29.51)
        4:16.76 (29.28)     4:45.41 (28.65)                                        
  7 Gerick, Josh              SO St. Thomas           4:45.04    4:46.42        
     r:+0.80  26.20       54.72 (28.52)     1:22.93 (28.21)     1:51.65 (28.72)
        2:20.70 (29.05)     2:50.00 (29.30)     3:19.32 (29.32)     3:48.43 (29.11)
        4:17.90 (29.47)     4:46.42 (28.52)                                        
  8 Stern, Jacob              SR Gustavus             4:45.60    4:46.72        
     r:+0.79  25.02       52.58 (27.56)     1:20.79 (28.21)     1:49.49 (28.70)
        2:18.51 (29.02)     2:47.94 (29.43)     3:17.46 (29.52)     3:47.51 (30.05)
        4:17.37 (29.86)     4:46.72 (29.35)                                        
B - Final
  9 Schultze, Bobby           JR St. Olaf             4:47.08    4:41.97        
     r:+0.65  24.67       52.02 (27.35)     1:20.20 (28.18)     1:48.65 (28.45)
        2:17.40 (28.75)     2:46.61 (29.21)     3:15.86 (29.25)     3:45.17 (29.31)
        4:13.93 (28.76)     4:41.97 (28.04)                                        
 10 Mathson, Alex             JR Carleton             4:46.99    4:45.42        
     r:+0.83  25.00       52.69 (27.69)     1:21.10 (28.41)     1:49.55 (28.45)
        2:18.34 (28.79)     2:47.72 (29.38)     3:16.74 (29.02)     3:46.35 (29.61)
        4:16.11 (29.76)     4:45.42 (29.31)                                        
 11 Matthews, Walker          JR St. Thomas           4:48.95    4:46.98        
     r:+0.80  25.91       54.01 (28.10)     1:22.61 (28.60)     1:51.59 (28.98)
        2:20.60 (29.01)     2:49.76 (29.16)     3:18.95 (29.19)     3:48.69 (29.74)
        4:18.38 (29.69)     4:46.98 (28.60)                                        
 12 Reischmann, Paul          FR Macalester           4:52.45    4:49.57        
     r:+0.81  26.51       54.86 (28.35)     1:23.78 (28.92)     1:53.12 (29.34)
        2:22.40 (29.28)     2:51.80 (29.40)     3:21.43 (29.63)     3:51.03 (29.60)
        4:20.68 (29.65)     4:49.57 (28.89)                                        
 13 Greenvall, Ben            FR Carleton             4:54.36    4:55.22        
     r:+0.74  26.04       54.72 (28.68)     1:24.46 (29.74)     1:54.70 (30.24)
        2:24.95 (30.25)     2:55.53 (30.58)     3:26.12 (30.59)     3:57.26 (31.14)
        4:27.61 (30.35)     4:55.22 (27.61)                                        
 14 Bragg, Will               SO Gustavus             4:55.21    4:55.59        
     r:+0.67  25.79       54.50 (28.71)     1:24.28 (29.78)     1:54.38 (30.10)
        2:24.77 (30.39)     2:55.32 (30.55)     3:25.79 (30.47)     3:56.25 (30.46)
        4:26.69 (30.44)     4:55.59 (28.90)                                        
 15 Peters, Andrew            FR Gustavus             4:58.76    4:57.29        
     r:+0.67  25.88       54.86 (28.98)     1:24.68 (29.82)     1:54.98 (30.30)
        2:25.64 (30.66)     2:56.35 (30.71)     3:26.91 (30.56)     3:57.49 (30.58)
        4:28.10 (30.61)     4:57.29 (29.19)                                        
 16 Campbell, Joe             SO Hamline              4:56.88    4:59.51        
     r:+0.73  26.32       55.67 (29.35)     1:25.63 (29.96)     1:56.08 (30.45)
        2:26.60 (30.52)     2:57.46 (30.86)     3:28.68 (31.22)     3:59.63 (30.95)
        4:30.36 (30.73)     4:59.51 (29.15)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 2:06.92   2/14/2013 Steff Jurusik, St. Catherine               
 MEET Record: ! 2:06.92   2/14/2013 Steff Jurusik, St. Catherine               
NCAA Div III: # 2:00.27    3/9/2008 K. Orstein, Wash & Jeff                    
                2:00.51  A NCAA A Qual
                2:05.63  ST15 Selection Time 2015
                2:07.39  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Booher, Hayley            JR Gustavus             2:08.27    2:05.84&B      
     r:+0.76  27.38       58.10 (30.72)     1:36.12 (38.02)     2:05.84 (29.72)
  2 Herrli, Nicole            SO St. Thomas           2:08.61    2:06.62&B      
     r:+0.77  27.56     1:00.74 (33.18)     1:36.49 (35.75)     2:06.62 (30.13)
  3 Wetzel, Maria             JR Carleton             2:07.79    2:07.87        
     r:+0.76  27.44       58.26 (30.82)     1:37.10 (38.84)     2:07.87 (30.77)
  4 Gaylord, Megan            SR St. Olaf             2:13.25    2:11.20        
     r:+0.77  28.82     1:03.67 (34.85)     1:40.35 (36.68)     2:11.20 (30.85)
  5 Shea, Maura               JR St. Thomas           2:12.91    2:11.93        
     r:+0.73  28.42     1:02.82 (34.40)     1:40.40 (37.58)     2:11.93 (31.53)
  6 Peichel, Molly            SR St. Thomas           2:12.11    2:12.44        
     r:+0.67  28.24     1:02.39 (34.15)     1:40.41 (38.02)     2:12.44 (32.03)
  7 Anderson, Abbie           SR St. Thomas           2:13.90    2:13.16        
     r:+0.72  28.68     1:02.12 (33.44)     1:42.29 (40.17)     2:13.16 (30.87)
  8 Clark, Allie              JR Carleton             2:13.73    2:16.15        
     r:+0.69  29.01     1:03.76 (34.75)     1:44.37 (40.61)     2:16.15 (31.78)
B - Final
  9 Holwerda, Kennedy         SO Gustavus             2:15.98    2:12.73        
     r:+0.64  27.81     1:02.24 (34.43)     1:40.77 (38.53)     2:12.73 (31.96)
 10 Rizzo, Marina             JR Gustavus             2:15.35    2:14.66        
     r:+0.80  29.13     1:02.24 (33.11)     1:42.81 (40.57)     2:14.66 (31.85)
 11 Johnson, Carly            JR St. Thomas           2:14.36    2:14.92        
     r:+0.79  29.21     1:02.55 (33.34)     1:42.50 (39.95)     2:14.92 (32.42)
 12 Kinney, Maddie            FR Gustavus             2:18.35    2:16.03        
     r:+0.68  29.32     1:03.50 (34.18)     1:43.79 (40.29)     2:16.03 (32.24)
 13 Rutschke, Kristen         FR St. Thomas           2:17.64    2:16.47        
     r:+0.73  28.26     1:02.27 (34.01)     1:43.51 (41.24)     2:16.47 (32.96)
 14 Punyko, Kelly             FR St. Olaf             2:18.17    2:17.10        
     r:+0.70  28.77     1:02.44 (33.67)     1:44.33 (41.89)     2:17.10 (32.77)
 15 Field, Morgan             SR Gustavus             2:18.19    2:17.59        
     r:+0.67  29.13     1:06.12 (36.99)     1:44.27 (38.15)     2:17.59 (33.32)
 16 Gergely, Anna             FR Carleton             2:19.37    2:19.51        
     r:+0.75  29.04     1:04.76 (35.72)     1:46.69 (41.93)     2:19.51 (32.82)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:48.54   3/14/2009 Nelson Westby, St. Olaf College            
 MEET Record: ! 1:49.03   2/13/2014 Michael Gratz, St. Olaf                    
NCAA Div III: # 1:46.97   3/19/1998 G. Simon, CMS                              
                1:46.96  A NCAA A Qual
                1:51.30  ST15 Selection Time 2015
                1:52.53  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lanz, Michael             SR St. Thomas           1:53.63    1:52.55        
     r:+0.74  23.16       51.61 (28.45)     1:25.22 (33.61)     1:52.55 (27.33)
  2 Biwer, Bailey             SO St. Thomas           1:54.46    1:53.98        
     r:+0.71  24.19       53.53 (29.34)     1:27.70 (34.17)     1:53.98 (26.28)
  3 Alvarez, Jose             JR St. John's           1:55.00    1:54.37        
     r:+0.62  24.46       53.90 (29.44)     1:26.82 (32.92)     1:54.37 (27.55)
  4 Sonnek, Tanner            FR Gustavus             1:55.70    1:55.51        
     r:+0.63  24.14       54.08 (29.94)     1:26.56 (32.48)     1:55.51 (28.95)
  5 Larson, Max               FR St. Thomas           1:57.07    1:56.00        
     r:+0.62  24.39       53.48 (29.09)     1:28.07 (34.59)     1:56.00 (27.93)
  6 Downing, Graham           JR St. Olaf             1:57.30    1:57.21        
     r:+0.74  25.01       55.52 (30.51)     1:29.54 (34.02)     1:57.21 (27.67)
  7 Wilkerson, Nicholas       JR St. Olaf             1:58.01    1:59.73        
     r:+0.75  26.09       56.73 (30.64)     1:28.93 (32.20)     1:59.73 (30.80)
  8 Nelson, Jeffrey           SR Gustavus             1:57.86    1:59.80        
     r:+0.62  26.04       55.38 (29.34)     1:31.21 (35.83)     1:59.80 (28.59)
B - Final
  9 Bauer, Nolan              SR St. John's           2:00.49    1:57.74        
     r:+0.71  25.66       55.55 (29.89)     1:29.78 (34.23)     1:57.74 (27.96)
 10 Hamilton, Maxwell         SR St. Thomas           1:59.37    1:58.35        
     r:+0.71  26.48       57.19 (30.71)     1:29.00 (31.81)     1:58.35 (29.35)
 11 Schuld, Eric              JR St. Thomas           1:58.69    1:58.49        
     r:+0.71  25.64       56.58 (30.94)     1:29.18 (32.60)     1:58.49 (29.31)
 11 Reynolds, Gus             FR St. Olaf             1:58.95    1:58.49        
     r:+0.66  25.86       56.96 (31.10)     1:29.39 (32.43)     1:58.49 (29.10)
 13 Welsh, Jack               FR St. Olaf             1:59.65    1:59.25        
     r:+0.70  25.61       56.04 (30.43)     1:31.06 (35.02)     1:59.25 (28.19)
 14 Sparks, Will              SR Carleton             1:59.89    2:00.00        
     r:+0.68  25.68       56.55 (30.87)     1:31.76 (35.21)     2:00.00 (28.24)
 15 Fairbanks, Riley          FR Gustavus             2:00.41    2:00.62        
     r:+0.68  25.26       55.64 (30.38)     1:30.87 (35.23)     2:00.62 (29.75)
 16 Brackenbury, Noah         SO Carleton             1:59.39    2:01.26        
     r:+0.70  26.00       57.11 (31.11)     1:31.93 (34.82)     2:01.26 (29.33)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 22.78   2/17/2005 Marie Marsman, Carleton                      
 MEET Record: ! 22.78   2/17/2005 Marie Marsman, Carleton                      
NCAA Div III: # 22.71   3/19/2009 E. Carlton, Kenyon                           
                22.84  A NCAA A Qual
                23.60  ST15 Selection Time 2015
                23.88  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Paulson, Emma             JR St. Thomas             23.13      22.86 ST15   
          r:+0.77                                                              
  2 Reilly, Kathleen          SO Gustavus               23.40      23.37 ST15   
          r:+0.62                                                              
  3 Mather, Caroline          FR Carleton               23.67      23.79 B      
          r:+0.73                                                              
  4 Anding, Tarin             SR Gustavus               24.05      23.90        
          r:+0.68                                                              
  5 Walters, Claire           JR St. Olaf               24.06      23.93        
          r:+0.73                                                              
  6 Bierman, Steph            SR Saint Benedict         24.09      24.14        
          r:+0.73                                                              
  7 Webster, Maggie           FR Gustavus               24.14      24.18        
          r:+0.72                                                              
  8 Martinek, Taylor          FR Hamline                24.20      24.28        
          r:+0.80                                                              
B - Final
  9 Smarjesse, Kate           FR St. Thomas             24.60      24.25        
          r:+0.74                                                              
 10 Molitor, Tiana            SO St. Thomas             24.48      24.40        
          r:+0.76                                                              
 11 Rudin, Kristina           SO Saint Benedict         24.43      24.47        
          r:+0.69                                                              
 12 Lohman, Nicole            JR Gustavus               24.56      24.50        
          r:+0.76                                                              
 13 Schnaith, Abbey           SR St. Olaf               24.66      24.56        
          r:+0.71                                                              
 14 Georgescu, Smaranda       JR Macalester             24.59      24.58        
          r:+0.64                                                              
 15 Lester, Anisa             SO Carleton               24.82      24.79        
          r:+0.76                                                              
 16 Heller, Katie             SO Saint Benedict         24.69      24.85        
          r:+0.70                                                              
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 19.66   2/14/2013 Erik Klontz, Carleton                        
 MEET Record: ! 19.66   2/14/2013 Erik Klontz, Carleton                        
NCAA Div III: # 19.38   3/21/2012 Z. Turk, Kenyon                              
                19.80  A NCAA A Qual
                20.50  ST15 Selection Time 2015
                20.77  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Grinich, Stephen          SR Carleton               20.73      20.59 B      
          r:+0.69                                                              
  2 Schwarzkopf, Karl         FR Carleton               20.80      20.89        
          r:+0.70                                                              
  3 Knaak, Paul               SR St. John's             20.79      20.90        
          r:+0.70                                                              
  4 McAneny, George           SR Carleton               20.82      21.02        
          r:+0.64                                                              
  5 Bergman, Kenny            JR St. John's             21.28      21.21        
          r:+0.65                                                              
  6 Schneeman, Luke           JR St. Thomas             21.25      21.28        
          r:+0.68                                                              
  7 Cox, Nick                 JR St. Thomas             21.22      21.38        
          r:+0.72                                                              
  8 Josephson, Wilson         SR Carleton               21.30      21.45        
          r:+0.70                                                              
B - Final
  9 Berry, Seth               SO Gustavus               21.35      21.41        
          r:+0.64                                                              
 10 Peters, Adam              JR Gustavus               21.50      21.49        
          r:+0.66                                                              
 11 Konsor, Sam               JR St. John's             21.54      21.54        
          r:+0.58                                                              
 12 Urness, Andrew            JR St. John's             21.48      21.57        
          r:+0.74                                                              
 13 France, Andrew            JR St. Olaf               21.46      21.63        
          r:+0.68                                                              
 14 Hynes, Charles            SO St. Thomas             21.40      21.69        
          r:+0.61                                                              
 15 Negaard, Tom              FR St. Thomas             21.65      21.72        
          r:+0.69                                                              
 16 Noecker, Curtis           SO St. John's             21.78      21.77        
          r:+0.61                                                              
 
Event 9  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 600.40        2000 Gabe Kortuem, St. Olaf                      
 MEET Record: ! 578.95   2/15/2001 Gabe Kortuem, St. Olaf                      
NCAA Div III: # 578.70   2/14/2014 C. Dignan, Denison                          
     NCAA 11: $ 425.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Grabowski, Andrew         SO St. Thomas            434.55     430.35$       
  2 Hodgson, Scott            SR St. Olaf              431.15     429.85$       
  3 Wollin, Justin            JR St. John's            410.50     395.45        
  4 Jorgensen Duus, Leif      FR St. Olaf              358.80     380.90        
  5 Bovee, Jonathan           FR Gustavus              359.95     371.20        
  6 Scholberg, Carson         FR Gustavus              356.10     324.70        
  7 Reid, Kyle                SO St. Thomas            325.65     321.55        
  8 Roux, Jake                FR Macalester            302.40     319.60        
  9 Urbanski, Tyler           SO St. John's            279.75     279.75        
 
Event 10  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 3:46.97   3/13/2014 Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus        
                         A Tinklenberg, J Strom, D Klunk, C Olson          
 MEET Record: ! 3:47.09   2/13/2014 Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus        
                         A Tinklenberg, J Strom, D Klunk, C Olson          
NCAA Div III: # 3:42.21   3/22/2012 , Williams                                 
                         Zaleski, Golovkina, Rich, Hohl                    
                3:50.40  ST15 Selection Time 2015
                3:51.95  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of St. Thomas                          3:53.48    3:49.24 ST15   
     1) Paulson, Emma JR                2) r:0.63 Peichel, Molly SR       
     3) r:0.21 Strauss, Katelyn FR      4) r:0.20 Howard, Alex FR         
              26.23       54.81 (54.81)     1:24.60 (29.79)   2:00.42 (1:05.61)
        2:26.49 (26.07)     2:57.13 (56.71)     3:21.34 (24.21)     3:49.24 (52.11)
  2 St. Olaf College                                  4:00.16    3:53.21        
     1) Schnaith, Abbey SR              2) r:0.23 Gaylord, Megan SR       
     3) r:0.10 Walters, Claire JR       4) r:0.34 Lee, Maddie SR          
              28.50       58.74 (58.74)     1:28.99 (30.25)   2:03.93 (1:05.19)
        2:30.55 (26.62)     3:02.05 (58.12)     3:26.38 (24.33)     3:53.21 (51.16)
  3 Gustavus Adolphus College                         3:58.38    3:54.03        
     1) Booher, Hayley JR               2) r:0.42 Anding, Tarin SR        
     3) r:0.31 Reilly, Kathleen SO      4) r:0.12 Webster, Maggie FR      
              28.27       57.99 (57.99)     1:27.74 (29.75)   2:05.13 (1:07.14)
        2:30.59 (25.46)     3:01.62 (56.49)     3:26.36 (24.74)     3:54.03 (52.41)
  4 Carleton College                                  4:04.56    3:56.65        
     1) Wetzel, Maria JR                2) r:0.31 Aylward, Hannah FR      
     3) r:0.19 Braiedy, Alex JR         4) r:0.36 Mather, Caroline FR     
              28.30       58.75 (58.75)     1:29.35 (30.60)   2:05.66 (1:06.91)
        2:32.37 (26.71)     3:04.90 (59.24)     3:29.39 (24.49)     3:56.65 (51.75)
  5 College of Saint Benedict                         4:07.82    4:02.31        
     1) Ridgeway, Emma SO               2) r:+0.0 Groebner, Ashley FR     
     3) r:0.10 Rudin, Kristina SO       4) r:0.17 Bierman, Steph SR       
              29.63   1:01.60 (1:01.60)     1:32.67 (31.07)   2:09.28 (1:07.68)
        2:36.58 (27.30)   3:10.24 (1:00.96)     3:34.99 (24.75)     4:02.31 (52.07)
  6 Saint Catherine University                        4:10.26    4:05.08        
     1) Rising, Katie FR                2) r:0.39 Gillard, Christina SO   
     3) r:0.49 Ellingson, Alissa FR     4) r:0.32 Voss, Mary Jane SO      
              29.68   1:01.16 (1:01.16)     1:34.44 (33.28)   2:12.28 (1:11.12)
        2:38.56 (26.28)     3:10.38 (58.10)     3:36.51 (26.13)     4:05.08 (54.70)
  7 Macalester College                                4:27.67    4:09.16        
     1) Georgescu, Smaranda JR          2) r:0.24 McKenna, Maggie SR      
     3) r:0.66 Chapman, Kaila JR        4) r:0.33 Lund, Kaia SO           
              30.20   1:02.56 (1:02.56)     1:34.49 (31.93)   2:11.82 (1:09.26)
        2:39.75 (27.93)   3:12.84 (1:01.02)     3:39.36 (26.52)     4:09.16 (56.32)
  8 Concordia Cobbers                                 4:21.76    4:11.38        
     1) Johnson, Madeline JR            2) r:0.21 White, Ciara FR         
     3) r:0.35 Arnold, Lauren           4) r:0.23 Dehnke, Alaina FR       
              30.06   1:03.61 (1:03.61)     1:34.98 (31.37)   2:12.25 (1:08.64)
        2:41.43 (29.18)   3:15.59 (1:03.34)     3:41.87 (26.28)     4:11.38 (55.79)
  9 Hamline University                                4:24.81    4:15.85        
     1) Martinek, Taylor FR             2) r:0.40 Boulanger, Mara FR      
     3) r:0.52 Rapp, Maya JR            4) r:0.34 Hanson, Taylor FR       
              28.70       59.18 (59.18)     1:33.80 (34.62)   2:14.22 (1:15.04)
        2:44.04 (29.82)   3:18.66 (1:04.44)     3:45.45 (26.79)     4:15.85 (57.19)
 10 Saint Mary's University of Min                    4:33.06    4:20.67        
     1) Weldai, Christina               2) r:0.29 Van Beest, Grace        
     3) r:0.28 Galewski, Reese          4) r:0.30 Fanning, Sarah          
              32.80   1:08.60 (1:08.60)     1:40.53 (31.93)   2:17.70 (1:09.10)
        2:45.87 (28.17)   3:18.91 (1:01.21)     3:48.02 (29.11)   4:20.67 (1:01.76)
 11 Augsburg College                                  4:39.12    4:23.67        
     1) Kirchoff, Carli FR              2) r:0.49 Knollmueller, Kelsey SR 
     3) r:0.37 Carwin, Jessica SR       4) r:0.40 Robarge, Jordyn FR      
     r:+5.58  30.19   1:03.47 (1:03.47)     1:36.35 (32.88)   2:13.87 (1:10.40)
        2:45.12 (31.25)   3:24.08 (1:10.21)     3:52.30 (28.22)     4:23.67 (59.59)
 
Event 11  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 3:16.87   3/21/2013 St. Olaf College, St. Olaf-                
                         Gratz, Kubat, Brebrick, Roe                       
 MEET Record: ! 3:20.20   2/13/2014 St. Olaf College, St. Olaf                 
                         A Rudstrom, C Kubat, W Brebrick, T Roe            
NCAA Div III: # 3:15.09   3/22/2012 , Denison                                  
                         Mpistsos, Lazarus, Carruthers, Withington         
                3:20.69  ST15 Selection Time 2015
                3:23.13  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of St. Thomas                          3:28.77    3:19.98!ST15   
     1) Osmolak, Tom SR                 2) r:0.37 Hamilton, Maxwell SR    
     3) r:0.27 Lanz, Michael SR         4) r:0.19 Biwer, Bailey SO        
              24.27       50.56 (50.56)     1:16.73 (26.17)     1:46.53 (55.97)
        2:08.65 (22.12)     2:34.83 (48.30)     2:56.11 (21.28)     3:19.98 (45.15)
  2 St. Olaf College                                  3:30.41    3:24.80        
     1) Eyman Casey, Abe FR             2) r:0.21 Wilkerson, Nicholas JR  
     3) r:0.38 Welsh, Jack FR           4) r:0.06 France, Andrew JR       
              24.76       52.03 (52.03)     1:17.76 (25.73)     1:47.14 (55.11)
        2:10.48 (23.34)     2:38.51 (51.37)     3:00.62 (22.11)     3:24.80 (46.29)
  3 Carleton College                                  3:28.71    3:25.26        
     1) Schwarzkopf, Karl FR            2) r:0.03 Brackenbury, Noah SO    
     3) r:0.26 Grinich, Stephen SR      4) r:0.15 McAneny, George SR      
              24.48       51.20 (51.20)     1:17.92 (26.72)     1:50.16 (58.96)
        2:12.22 (22.06)     2:39.34 (49.18)     3:01.04 (21.70)     3:25.26 (45.92)
  4 St. John's University (Mn)                        3:38.33    3:28.49        
     1) McCormack, Braden SR            2) r:0.32 Magee, Connor SR        
     3) r:0.13 Alvarez, Jose JR         4) r:0.40 Knaak, Paul SR          
              24.04       52.91 (52.91)     1:19.82 (26.91)     1:52.15 (59.24)
        2:14.95 (22.80)     2:42.46 (50.31)     3:04.02 (21.56)     3:28.49 (46.03)
  5 Gustavus Adolphus College                         3:36.11    3:29.77        
     1) Miller, Benjamin SR             2) r:0.28 Sonnek, Tanner FR       
     3) r:0.13 Holman, Zach FR          4) r:0.25 Berry, Seth SO          
              25.55       54.88 (54.88)     1:20.78 (25.90)     1:51.16 (56.28)
        2:14.47 (23.31)     2:42.63 (51.47)     3:04.84 (22.21)     3:29.77 (47.14)
  6 Hamline University                                3:43.07    3:33.98        
     1) Johnson, Parker SR              2) r:0.26 Benson, Connor SR       
     3) r:0.44 Ross, Ethan JR           4) r:0.32 Lara, Victor SR         
              25.61       54.83 (54.83)     1:21.61 (26.78)     1:53.53 (58.70)
        2:17.49 (23.96)     2:46.05 (52.52)     3:08.67 (22.62)     3:33.98 (47.93)
  7 Macalester College                                3:54.96    3:44.60        
     1) Durbin, Taylor FR               2) r:0.38 Dretske, Calvin FR      
     3) r:0.43 Kromash, Ben SR          4) r:0.33 Gleason, Samuel SO      
              28.33       59.10 (59.10)     1:27.01 (27.91)   2:00.05 (1:00.95)
        2:25.29 (25.24)     2:55.24 (55.19)     3:18.09 (22.85)     3:44.60 (49.36)
  8 Saint Mary's University of Min                    3:56.82    3:45.95        
     1) Tonda, Joe                      2) r:0.14 Mockler, Brian          
     3) r:0.42 Gerads, Lucas            4) r:0.38 Heller, PJ              
              27.24       56.17 (56.17)     1:25.77 (29.60)   2:00.85 (1:04.68)
        2:26.31 (25.46)     2:55.66 (54.81)     3:19.10 (23.44)     3:45.95 (50.29)