Licensed to Luther College         HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/11/2014 04:22 PM
                        Norse Sprint Invite - 1/11/2014                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:49.88  11/16/2013 Luther, Luther                             
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luther College-IA  'A'                                      1:48.93# 
     1) Slagel, Clare C 20              2) Connolly, Erin 21              
     3) Scharmer, Alexandra K 19        4) Anderson, Emily B 19           
       27.04    30.31    26.78    24.80                                    
  2 Gustavus-MN  'A'                                            1:49.99  
     1) Tinklenberg, Alissa M 21        2) Drake, Laura K 21              
     3) Klunk, Danielle M 20            4) Olson, Katie 20                
       27.54    31.20    26.28    24.97                                    
  3 Gustavus-MN  'B'                                            1:56.03  
     1) Booher, Hayley V 18             2) Podratz, Kristin A 18          
     3) Hutsell, Kayla N 21             4) Anding, Tarin M 20             
       29.94    32.66    28.39    25.04                                    
  4 Gustavus-MN  'C'                                            1:56.39  
     1) Anderson, Leah T 19             2)                                
     3) Gornall, Lauren R 18            4) Lohman, Nicole M 19            
       29.80    32.01    28.96    25.62                                    
  5 Luther College-IA  'B'                                      1:57.66  
     1) Larsen, Nicole 19               2) Benjamin, Chloe C 21           
     3) Schroeder, Emily A 19           4) Blocker, Katie R 22            
       29.38    33.43    28.44    26.41                                    
  6 Iowa Lakes Community College-IA  'A'                        1:59.12  
     1) Reyes, Dashley 18               2) White, Hannah 24               
     3) Conlon, Grace 18                4) Rova, Cheyenne 17              
       31.21    34.42    26.92    26.57                                    
  7 Coe College-IA  'A'                                         2:01.99  
     1) Sterns, Kenni A 20              2) Queisner, Andi N 22            
     3) Finneseth, Laura J 18           4) Meade, Lindsay M 20            
       32.23    34.62    28.26    26.88                                    
  8 Luther College-IA  'D'                                      2:02.99  
     1) Dorgay, Corianne E 19           2) Pospisil, Sarah E 19           
     3) Anderson, Paige C 18            4) Take, Amanda N 22              
       31.15    34.18    29.30    28.36                                    
  9 Gustavus-MN  'D'                                            2:04.04  
     1) Schlegel, Breanna 20            2)                                
     3) Dehnke, Michelle M 19           4) Martens, Lauren R 18           
       31.55    34.96    30.57    26.96                                    
 10 Luther College-IA  'C'                                      2:09.61  
     1) Scharmer, Christina S 21        2) Golinghorst, Kelli M 21        
     3) Garin, Meghan E 19              4) Yapp, Margaret K 20            
       35.11    35.76    32.06    26.68                                    
 11 Gustavus-MN  'E'                                            2:11.63  
     1) Lindstrom, Cassandra J 19       2) Goblirsch, Claire M 19         
     3) Bymark, Grace A 21              4) Gardner, Missy G 18            
       34.00    39.78    31.02    26.83                                    
 12 Gustavus-MN  'F'                                            2:11.70  
     1) Hinrichs, Abby 21               2) Baumann, Erin I 18             
     3) Stewart, Rebecca K 21           4) Heldt, Meghan E 19             
       35.07    35.45    30.58    30.60                                    
 13 Iowa Lakes Community College-IA  'B'                        2:18.06  
     1) Tomasek, Kayla 19               2) Stiggers, Jordan 18            
     3) Nelson, Meghan 19               4) Agnew, Devereaux 17            
       36.61    41.86    38.06    21.53                                    
 14 Coe College-IA  'B'                                         2:29.30  
     1) Andersen, Britney B 19          2) Peach, Eleanor E 19            
     3) Drapes, Chloe S 21              4) Appler, Katy E 18              
       36.04    44.53    40.41    28.32                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:37.78  10/31/2008 Luther, Luther                             
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luther College-IA  'A'                                      1:40.62  
     1) Orvis, Jason R 20               2) Sund, Jacob M 18               
     3) Hagen, Jon D 22                 4) Kramka, Ryley 21               
       26.17    28.25    24.15    22.05                                    
  2 Gustavus-MN  'A'                                            1:40.98  
     1) Colucci, Dante J 19             2) Hoekstra, Elliot J 21          
     3) Olson-Anstett, Sam W 21         4) Nelson, Jeffrey D 19           
       25.75    28.75    24.13    22.35                                    
  3 Luther College-IA  'B'                                      1:44.86  
     1) Weinberg, Sam P 20              2) Yuan, Justin 18                
     3) Glynn, Kellen J 19              4) Vanderhorst, Seth 21           
       28.56    28.49    25.05    22.76                                    
  4 Iowa Lakes Community College-IA  'A'                        1:44.94  
     1) Clark, William 20               2) Suhushin, Dima 18              
     3) Thomas, Kyle 19                 4) Bishop, Reese 19               
       26.03    29.91    24.69    24.31                                    
  5 Gustavus-MN  'B'                                            1:45.53  
     1) Miller, Benjamin F 20           2) Blomquist, Erik 22             
     3) Kuckler, Matthew I 19           4) Youngdahl, Kurt 21             
       26.61    30.27    26.67    21.98                                    
  6 Gustavus-MN  'C'                                            1:48.05  
     1) Hakes, Brett K 19               2) Thomsen, Jens 21               
     3) Carmichael, Bryce K 19          4) Anderson, Timothy J 19         
       29.13    30.30    25.48    23.14                                    
  7 Luther College-IA  'C'                                      1:49.61  
     1) Eyres, Martin F 19              2) Carius, David T 20             
     3) Roberson, Chandler T 21         4) Raiche, Sam K 20               
       29.02    30.08    26.98    23.53                                    
  8 Coe College-IA  'A'                                         1:49.80  
     1) Barnes, Logan W 18              2) Etzel, Gabe L 19               
     3) Cheng, Andy L 18                4) Bosn, Tim D 18                 
       28.44    30.74    26.39    24.23                                    
  9 Iowa Lakes Community College-IA  'B'                        1:51.69  
     1) Halligan, Tyler 18              2) Bliesner, Devan 19             
     3) Harris, Giordan 20              4) Kidd, Trey 19                  
       28.27    32.34    27.25    23.83                                    
 10 Gustavus-MN  'D'                                            1:57.06  
     1) Peters, Adam M 19               2) Youngdahl, Trent N 19          
     3) Schroeder, Dempsey 21           4) Sciammas, Eli B 18             
       30.52    32.76    27.77    26.01                                    
 11 Coe College-IA  'B'                                         2:08.37  
     1) Buseman, Aaron J 20             2) Conway, Colin J 22             
     3) Duroe, Jared W 18               4) Habel, Alex J 20               
       34.21    38.90    28.31    26.95                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 15:52.44                                                       
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strom, Jennifer           20 Gusties-MN                    11:00.14# 
      30.38   32.30   33.05   33.39   33.42   33.44   33.42   33.81
      33.73   33.72   33.22   32.93   32.66   33.35   33.30   33.50
      33.71   33.31   33.12   30.38                                
  2 Reed, Elizabeth A         21 Norse-IA                      11:03.66# 
      30.21   32.52   33.25   33.48   33.89   33.83   33.57   33.66
      33.90   33.58   33.19   33.85   33.63   33.21   33.42   33.55
      33.21   33.13   33.04   31.54                                
  3 Hughes, Jacquelyn E       18 Norse-IA                      11:05.43# 
      30.32   32.93   33.38   33.20   33.77   33.77   33.74   33.86
      33.73   33.68   33.39   33.90   33.63   33.69   33.37   33.41
      33.25   33.29   33.70   31.42                                
  4 Conlon, Grace             18 Iowa Lakes-IA                 11:14.00# 
      30.00   32.08   32.75   32.73   32.82   33.09   33.54   33.68
      33.91   34.19   34.09   34.22   34.29   34.55   34.57   34.62
      34.82   34.88   35.08   34.09                                
  5 Zuerner, Chrisann V       21 Norse-IA                      11:25.84# 
      31.17   33.71   34.10   34.37   34.75   34.96   34.50   34.65
      34.47   34.57   34.46   34.68   34.67   34.71   34.39   34.64
      34.59   34.70   34.41   33.34                                
  6 Jelinski, Megan M         18 Norse-IA                      11:33.86# 
      30.16   32.67   33.55   33.48   34.21   34.40   34.87   35.21
      35.14   35.71   35.53   35.50   35.60   35.73   35.59   35.44
      35.64   35.83   35.41   34.19                                
  7 Sterns, Kenni A           20 Kohawks-IA                    11:41.33# 
      32.92   35.39   35.57   35.84   35.74   35.57   35.72   35.37
      35.85   35.01   34.80   34.47   34.96   34.87   35.38   35.67
      35.31   35.13   34.16   33.60                                
  8 Meade, Lindsay M          20 Kohawks-IA                    11:42.78# 
      31.83   34.48   34.77   35.44   35.99   35.92   35.73   35.58
      35.82   35.29   35.57   35.55   35.87   35.29   35.09   35.13
      35.40   35.38   34.73   33.92                                
  9 Erickson, Emily           21 Gusties-MN                    11:46.76# 
      32.94   35.29   35.87   35.63   35.37   36.12   35.68   35.53
      35.66   35.83   35.66   35.69   35.37   35.35   35.31   35.52
      35.48   35.15   35.24   34.07                                
 10 Gazzola, Gabe             20 Gusties-MN                    12:20.18# 
      32.85   36.26   37.00   36.85   36.56   37.13   36.93   37.28
      37.27   37.07   37.61   37.60   37.93   37.80   37.59   37.75
      37.53   37.99   37.24   35.94                                
 11 Carmack, Linde M          19 Gusties-MN                    12:51.87# 
      34.60   38.46   39.57   39.68   40.17   39.90   39.84   39.90
      39.48   39.80   38.43   39.01   38.35   38.85   37.82   38.13
      38.22   37.96   37.80   35.90                                
 12 Agnew, Devereaux          17 Iowa Lakes-IA                 13:28.32# 
      33.94   38.53   40.39   41.06   40.13   40.90   41.71   41.30
      41.10   40.98   40.58   43.53   40.18   42.04   41.06   40.60
      41.19   40.66   40.59   37.85                                
 13 Novak, Ashley             19 Iowa Lakes-IA                 13:30.64# 
      35.17   39.33   39.61   39.92   41.20   40.32   40.66   41.29
      41.15   41.46   41.89   42.21   42.16   40.91   41.69   41.84
      39.90   41.60   40.46   37.87                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 18:00.00                                                       
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop, Reese             19 Iowa Lakes-IA                 10:31.57# 
      27.17   30.43   32.15   32.30   31.90   32.09   32.50   32.40
      32.45   32.34   30.82   31.17   31.82   32.03   32.23   32.12
      31.58   31.56   31.66   30.85                                
  2 Raiche, Sam K             20 Norse-IA                      10:36.10# 
      27.43   30.78   31.85   31.97   32.00   32.23   32.41   32.41
      32.27   32.03   31.95   32.04   32.38   32.35   32.60   31.98
      31.78   32.55   31.83   31.26                                
  3 Swanson, Gunnar B         18 Norse-IA                      10:51.43# 
      29.11   32.59   33.19   33.26   33.16   33.25   33.25   33.25
      33.14   33.16   33.05   33.05   32.90   32.79   32.47   32.78
      32.79   32.19   31.52   30.53                                
  4 Larson, Ross              21 Gusties-MN                    11:07.85# 
      29.54   32.30   33.26   33.53   33.85   33.77   33.62   34.01
      34.01   33.14   33.63   34.20   34.07   33.60   33.88   33.62
      34.03   33.84   33.85   32.10                                
  5 Duroe, Jared W            18 Kohawks-IA                    11:24.18# 
      29.79   33.23   33.49   34.60   35.13   36.29   36.09   36.57
      37.56   37.39   38.83   38.03   36.85   36.53   35.55   37.52
      37.55   37.35   35.83                                        
  6 DeFoe, Nathan J           18 Gusties-MN                    11:36.25# 
      30.42   34.27   35.12   36.19   35.68   36.02   34.83   34.80
      35.10   35.48   35.36   35.68   34.31   34.39   35.09   35.27
      35.81   34.93   35.32   32.18                                
  7 Bliesner, Devan           19 Iowa Lakes-IA                 11:43.98# 
      28.68   31.20   33.00   33.71   34.08   34.17   34.17   35.11
      35.77   36.72   35.84   36.51   36.94   37.93   36.98   36.44
      37.29   36.92   36.36   36.16                                
  8 Tian, Siggins             20 Iowa Lakes-IA                 11:50.39# 
      28.29   31.72   32.93   34.17   34.86   35.22   35.85   36.30
      36.39   36.75   36.95   36.18   36.84   35.97   37.43   37.41
      37.84   37.07   36.44   35.78                                
  9 Conway, Colin J           22 Kohawks-IA                    12:30.80# 
      33.98   37.02   37.50   37.76   38.21   37.76   37.37   37.94
      37.65   37.96   38.22   38.01   38.01   36.95   38.32   38.03
      37.71   38.10   37.29   37.01                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:57.35  11/16/2013 Clare C Slagel, Luther                     
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slagel, Clare C           20 Norse-IA                       1:58.12  
      27.90   30.00   30.45   29.77                                
  2 Olson, Katie              20 Gusties-MN                     2:00.31  
      28.65   30.91   30.38   30.37                                
  3 Booher, Hayley V          18 Gusties-MN                     2:01.55  
      28.83   31.04   31.16   30.52                                
  4 Dorgay, Corianne E        19 Norse-IA                       2:05.85  
      29.12   32.30   32.45   31.98                                
  5 Pospisil, Sarah E         19 Norse-IA                       2:07.12  
      29.94   32.08   32.48   32.62                                
  6 Golinghorst, Kelli M      21 Norse-IA                       2:08.42  
      30.01   32.24   32.88   33.29                                
  7 White, Hannah             24 Iowa Lakes-IA                  2:09.99  
      28.59   32.66   34.14   34.60                                
  8 Scharmer, Christina S     21 Norse-IA                       2:10.51  
      30.41   32.86   33.21   34.03                                
  9 Queisner, Andi N          22 Kohawks-IA                     2:10.71  
      29.92   32.45   33.91   34.43                                
 10 Rizzo, Marina L           18 Gusties-MN                     2:12.23  
      31.55   33.91   34.02   32.75                                
 11 Blocker, Katie R          22 Norse-IA                       2:12.41  
      30.65   33.76   34.28   33.72                                
 12 Martens, Lauren R         18 Gusties-MN                     2:13.11  
      30.93   34.11   34.50   33.57                                
 13 Nelson, Meghan            19 Iowa Lakes-IA                  2:15.05  
      30.98   33.90   34.55   35.62                                
 14 Andersen, Britney B       19 Kohawks-IA                     2:20.19  
      33.19   35.61   36.25   35.14                                
 15 Agnew, Devereaux          17 Iowa Lakes-IA                  2:26.65  
      32.64   36.76   39.07   38.18                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:48.50   11/9/2013 Kevin J Bennett, Grinnell                  
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop, Reese             19 Iowa Lakes-IA                  1:49.88  
      25.66   28.06   28.47   27.69                                
  2 Carius, David T           20 Norse-IA                       1:50.13  
      24.95   27.46   28.53   29.19                                
  3 Vanderhorst, Seth         21 Norse-IA                       1:52.44  
      25.68   29.08   29.57   28.11                                
  4 Hagen, Jon D              22 Norse-IA                       1:54.11  
      26.31   29.18   29.55   29.07                                
  5 Kuckler, Matthew I        19 Gusties-MN                     1:54.74  
      26.60   28.81   29.49   29.84                                
  6 Miller, Benjamin F        20 Gusties-MN                     1:55.40  
      26.01   29.59   30.06   29.74                                
  7 Kramka, Ryley             21 Norse-IA                       1:55.89  
      27.07   30.39   29.47   28.96                                
  8 Glynn, Kellen J           19 Norse-IA                       1:56.24  
      26.67   30.23   30.43   28.91                                
  9 Barnett, Roy              21 Norse-IA                       1:57.48  
      26.72   29.20   30.58   30.98                                
 10 Carmichael, Bryce K       19 Gusties-MN                     1:58.11  
      27.22   30.38   30.66   29.85                                
 11 Cheng, Andy L             18 Kohawks-IA                     1:58.97  
      26.82   30.36   31.33   30.46                                
 12 Roberson, Chandler T      21 Norse-IA                       1:59.00  
      27.52   30.19   30.54   30.75                                
 13 Barnes, Logan W           18 Kohawks-IA                     1:59.13  
      26.79   30.40   31.46   30.48                                
 14 Tian, Siggins             20 Iowa Lakes-IA                  2:02.96  
      28.60   30.89   31.91   31.56                                
 15 Sciammas, Eli B           18 Gusties-MN                     2:03.11  
      28.18   30.89   31.90   32.14                                
 16 Peters, Adam M            19 Gusties-MN                     2:04.43  
      28.93   31.64   32.58   31.28                                
 17 Dewey, Steve              19 Iowa Lakes-IA                  2:11.69  
      28.11   31.56   36.02   36.00                                
 18 Duroe, Jared W            18 Kohawks-IA                     2:15.44  
      29.62   34.06   35.79   35.97                                
 19 Habel, Alex J             20 Kohawks-IA                     2:19.23  
      31.91   34.90   35.78   36.64                                
 20 Zimmerman, Clayton J      19 Kohawks-IA                     2:36.53  
      31.85   38.10   42.13   44.45                                
 21 Sauter, Justin R          19 Kohawks-IA                     2:43.30  
      35.65   40.76   44.12   42.77                                
 -- Weinberg, Sam P           20 Norse-IA                            DQ  
 -- Kidd, Trey                19 Iowa Lakes-IA                       DQ  
      28.90   32.10   32.93   31.70                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 55.00                                                          
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slagel, Clare C           20 Norse-IA                         26.74# 
  2 Tinklenberg, Alissa M     21 Gusties-MN                       27.19# 
  3 Rova, Cheyenne            17 Iowa Lakes-IA                    28.67# 
  4 Larsen, Nicole            19 Norse-IA                         29.20# 
  5 Anderson, Leah T          19 Gusties-MN                       30.03# 
  6 Hutsell, Kayla N          21 Gusties-MN                       30.24# 
  7 Scharmer, Alexandra K     19 Norse-IA                         30.51# 
  8 Schlegel, Breanna         20 Gusties-MN                       31.26# 
  9 Lohman, Nicole M          19 Gusties-MN                       31.72# 
 10 Reed, Elizabeth A         21 Norse-IA                         31.92# 
 11 Gornall, Lauren R         18 Gusties-MN                       32.05# 
 12 Gardner, Missy G          18 Gusties-MN                       32.66# 
 13 Lindstrom, Cassandra J    19 Gusties-MN                       33.55# 
 14 Hinrichs, Abby            21 Gusties-MN                       35.05# 
 15 Carmack, Linde M          19 Gusties-MN                       35.98# 
 16 Tomasek, Kayla            19 Iowa Lakes-IA                    36.76# 
 17 Andersen, Britney B       19 Kohawks-IA                       36.84# 
 18 Drapes, Chloe S           21 Kohawks-IA                       40.53# 
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 55.00                                                          
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orvis, Jason R            20 Norse-IA                         25.92# 
  2 Clark, William            20 Iowa Lakes-IA                    26.06# 
  3 Halligan, Tyler           18 Iowa Lakes-IA                    28.12# 
  4 Youngdahl, Trent N        19 Gusties-MN                       28.87# 
  5 Eyres, Martin F           19 Norse-IA                         29.16# 
  6 Menke, Jake               18 Iowa Lakes-IA                    29.38# 
  7 Hakes, Brett K            19 Gusties-MN                       29.63# 
  8 Schendel, Zach            20 Gusties-MN                       31.40# 
  9 Buseman, Aaron J          20 Kohawks-IA                       33.01# 
 10 Johnson, Jorgen           22 Iowa Lakes-IA                    47.09# 
 -- Schroeder, Dempsey        21 Gusties-MN                          DQ  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 55.00                                                          
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Erin            21 Norse-IA                         31.06# 
  2 Drake, Laura K            21 Gusties-MN                       32.14# 
  3 Anding, Tarin M           20 Gusties-MN                       33.00# 
  4 Benjamin, Chloe C         21 Norse-IA                         34.09# 
  5 Pospisil, Sarah E         19 Norse-IA                         34.45# 
  6 Hughes, Jacquelyn E       18 Norse-IA                         34.47# 
  7 Baumann, Erin I           18 Gusties-MN                       35.89# 
  8 Appler, Katy E            18 Kohawks-IA                       36.83# 
  9 Goblirsch, Claire M       19 Gusties-MN                       39.19# 
 10 Heldt, Meghan E           19 Gusties-MN                       39.26# 
 11 Goldschmidt, Aimee           Gusties-MN                       39.34# 
 12 Jonas, Roynece            19 Iowa Lakes-IA                    42.62# 
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 55.00                                                          
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sund, Jacob M             18 Norse-IA                         28.60# 
  2 Hoekstra, Elliot J        21 Gusties-MN                       29.21# 
  3 Vanderhorst, Seth         21 Norse-IA                         29.63# 
  4 Dulaney, Raymond A        18 Norse-IA                         30.21# 
  5 Blomquist, Erik           22 Gusties-MN                       30.52# 
  6 Thomsen, Jens             21 Gusties-MN                       30.63# 
  6 Etzel, Gabe L             19 Kohawks-IA                       30.63# 
  8 Bliesner, Devan           19 Iowa Lakes-IA                    32.29# 
  9 Menke, Jake               18 Iowa Lakes-IA                    34.30# 
 -- Dangremond, Tucker E      18 Kohawks-IA                          DQ  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 59.95  11/16/2013 Alexandra K Scharmer, Luther                 
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klunk, Danielle M         20 Gusties-MN                       59.91# 
      28.03   31.88                                                
  2 Scharmer, Alexandra K     19 Norse-IA                       1:02.03  
      28.83   33.20                                                
  3 Hutsell, Kayla N          21 Gusties-MN                     1:02.46  
      29.67   32.79                                                
  4 Strom, Jennifer           20 Gusties-MN                     1:02.65  
      30.31   32.34                                                
  5 Booher, Hayley V          18 Gusties-MN                     1:03.81  
      30.25   33.56                                                
  6 Anderson, Paige C         18 Norse-IA                       1:04.40  
      30.03   34.37                                                
  7 Schroeder, Emily A        19 Norse-IA                       1:05.44  
      29.82   35.62                                                
  8 Podratz, Kristin A        18 Gusties-MN                     1:05.79  
      30.22   35.57                                                
  9 Gornall, Lauren R         18 Gusties-MN                     1:06.23  
      30.94   35.29                                                
 10 Sterns, Kenni A           20 Kohawks-IA                     1:07.56  
      31.06   36.50                                                
 11 Reyes, Dashley            18 Iowa Lakes-IA                  1:07.74  
      31.96   35.78                                                
 12 Conlon, Grace             18 Iowa Lakes-IA                  1:08.12  
      31.63   36.49                                                
 13 Dorgay, Corianne E        19 Norse-IA                       1:08.14  
      31.98   36.16                                                
 14 Dehnke, Michelle M        19 Gusties-MN                     1:09.43  
      32.46   36.97                                                
 15 Gazzola, Gabe             20 Gusties-MN                     1:10.49  
      32.09   38.40                                                
 16 Zuerner, Chrisann V       21 Norse-IA                       1:11.72  
      33.49   38.23                                                
 17 Stewart, Rebecca K        21 Gusties-MN                     1:11.99  
      32.85   39.14                                                
 18 Nelson, Meghan            19 Iowa Lakes-IA                  1:12.05  
      32.35   39.70                                                
 19 Garin, Meghan E           19 Norse-IA                       1:13.76  
      34.44   39.32                                                
 20 Tomasek, Kayla            19 Iowa Lakes-IA                  1:16.12  
      35.23   40.89                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 53.13  11/16/2013 David A Sommers, Augustana                   
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Suhushin, Dima            18 Iowa Lakes-IA                    54.44  
      25.81   28.63                                                
  2 Thomas, Kyle              19 Iowa Lakes-IA                    55.20  
      25.88   29.32                                                
  3 Youngdahl, Kurt           21 Gusties-MN                       55.96  
      26.55   29.41                                                
  4 Yuan, Justin              18 Norse-IA                         56.54  
      26.47   30.07                                                
  5 Glynn, Kellen J           19 Norse-IA                         56.80  
      26.72   30.08                                                
  6 Nelson, Jeffrey D         19 Gusties-MN                       57.06  
      27.02   30.04                                                
  7 Hagen, Jon D              22 Norse-IA                         57.21  
      25.89   31.32                                                
  8 Raiche, Sam K             20 Norse-IA                         57.39  
      26.33   31.06                                                
  9 Carmichael, Bryce K       19 Gusties-MN                       58.00  
      27.00   31.00                                                
 10 Miller, Benjamin F        20 Gusties-MN                       58.08  
      27.49   30.59                                                
 11 Swanson, Gunnar B         18 Norse-IA                         58.52  
      26.83   31.69                                                
 12 Cheng, Andy L             18 Kohawks-IA                       58.63  
      27.58   31.05                                                
 13 Kuckler, Matthew I        19 Gusties-MN                       59.87  
      27.78   32.09                                                
 14 Roberson, Chandler T      21 Norse-IA                       1:00.92  
      27.44   33.48                                                
 15 Bosn, Tim D               18 Kohawks-IA                     1:01.18  
      28.56   32.62                                                
 16 Youngdahl, Trent N        19 Gusties-MN                     1:01.59  
      28.53   33.06                                                
 17 Barnett, Roy              21 Norse-IA                       1:01.67  
      29.31   32.36                                                
 18 Anderson, Timothy J       19 Gusties-MN                     1:03.36  
      27.37   35.99                                                
 19 Duroe, Jared W            18 Kohawks-IA                     1:03.44  
      29.40   34.04                                                
 20 Hakes, Brett K            19 Gusties-MN                     1:04.23  
      29.59   34.64                                                
 21 Harris, Giordan           20 Iowa Lakes-IA                  1:04.67  
      28.96   35.71                                                
 22 Koehler, Andrew J         18 Kohawks-IA                     1:19.98  
      34.86   45.12                                                
 -- Schroeder, Dempsey        21 Gusties-MN                          DQ  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 25.22   11/9/2013 Emily B Anderson, LUTH                       
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tinklenberg, Alissa M     21 Gusties-MN                       24.51# 
  2 Rova, Cheyenne            17 Iowa Lakes-IA                    25.27  
  3 Anderson, Emily B         19 Norse-IA                         25.62  
  4 Connolly, Erin            21 Norse-IA                         25.87  
  5 Anding, Tarin M           20 Gusties-MN                       25.91  
  6 Lohman, Nicole M          19 Gusties-MN                       26.08  
  7 Finneseth, Laura J        18 Kohawks-IA                       26.19  
  8 Anderson, Leah T          19 Gusties-MN                       26.32  
  9 Yapp, Margaret K          20 Norse-IA                         26.80  
 10 Queisner, Andi N          22 Kohawks-IA                       26.92  
 11 Blocker, Katie R          22 Norse-IA                         26.96  
 12 Benjamin, Chloe C         21 Norse-IA                         27.01  
 13 Gardner, Missy G          18 Gusties-MN                       27.18  
 14 Bymark, Grace A           21 Gusties-MN                       27.40  
 15 Larsen, Nicole            19 Norse-IA                         27.51  
 16 Martens, Lauren R         18 Gusties-MN                       27.71  
 17 Appler, Katy E            18 Kohawks-IA                       27.90  
 18 Schlegel, Breanna         20 Gusties-MN                       27.98  
 19 Lindstrom, Cassandra J    19 Gusties-MN                       28.10  
 20 Erickson, Emily           21 Gusties-MN                       28.77  
 21 Take, Amanda N            22 Norse-IA                         28.84  
 22 Golinghorst, Kelli M      21 Norse-IA                         29.12  
 23 Peach, Eleanor E          19 Kohawks-IA                       29.29  
 24 Jonas, Roynece            19 Iowa Lakes-IA                    29.99  
 25 Hinrichs, Abby            21 Gusties-MN                       31.08  
 26 Heldt, Meghan E           19 Gusties-MN                       31.19  
 27 Goldschmidt, Aimee           Gusties-MN                       31.47  
 28 Novak, Ashley             19 Iowa Lakes-IA                    31.78  
 29 Drapes, Chloe S           21 Kohawks-IA                       32.07  
 30 Goblirsch, Claire M       19 Gusties-MN                       32.58  
 31 Torkelson, Perri          24 Iowa Lakes-IA                    35.50  
 32 Fuller, Erin J            20 Kohawks-IA                       36.90  
 -- Scott, Rose               21 Iowa Lakes-IA                       DQ  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 22.32  11/16/2013 Aaron M Holt, Augustana                      
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, William            20 Iowa Lakes-IA                    22.12# 
  2 Orvis, Jason R            20 Norse-IA                         22.74  
  3 Kramka, Ryley             21 Norse-IA                         22.93  
  4 Colucci, Dante J          19 Gusties-MN                       23.00  
  5 Larson, Ross              21 Gusties-MN                       23.22  
  6 Thomas, Kyle              19 Iowa Lakes-IA                    23.50  
  7 Olson-Anstett, Sam W      21 Gusties-MN                       23.62  
  8 Carius, David T           20 Norse-IA                         23.64  
  9 Peters, Adam M            19 Gusties-MN                       24.00  
 10 Anderson, Timothy J       19 Gusties-MN                       24.16  
 11 Kidd, Trey                19 Iowa Lakes-IA                    24.31  
 12 Weinberg, Sam P           20 Norse-IA                         24.46  
 13 Harris, Giordan           20 Iowa Lakes-IA                    24.47  
 14 Bosn, Tim D               18 Kohawks-IA                       24.70  
 15 Eyres, Martin F           19 Norse-IA                         24.73  
 16 DeFoe, Nathan J           18 Gusties-MN                       24.84  
 17 Halligan, Tyler           18 Iowa Lakes-IA                    24.98  
 18 Dewey, Steve              19 Iowa Lakes-IA                    25.83  
 19 Sciammas, Eli B           18 Gusties-MN                       25.88  
 20 Hoekstra, Elliot J        21 Gusties-MN                       26.28  
 21 Schendel, Zach            20 Gusties-MN                       26.66  
 22 Buseman, Aaron J          20 Kohawks-IA                       26.77  
 23 Zimmerman, Clayton J      19 Kohawks-IA                       28.25  
 24 Habel, Alex J             20 Kohawks-IA                       28.70  
 25 Koehler, Andrew J         18 Kohawks-IA                       29.01  
 26 Sauter, Justin R          19 Kohawks-IA                       29.46  
 27 Conway, Colin J           22 Kohawks-IA                       30.90  
 28 Johnson, Jorgen           22 Iowa Lakes-IA                    33.76  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 240.25  11/16/2013 Zoe L Johnson, Luther                       
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Zoe L            19 Norse-IA                        417.30# 
  2 Schierland, Brandilynn    21 Norse-IA                        345.30# 
  3 Vuckovich, Mary C         19 Norse-IA                        283.30# 
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 277.50   11/9/2013 Daniel P Goldstein, Grinnell                
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Eric               19 Iowa Lakes-IA                   295.40# 
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 55.33   11/9/2013 Emily B Anderson, LUTH                       
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klunk, Danielle M         20 Gusties-MN                       54.07# 
      26.04   28.03                                                
  2 Olson, Katie              20 Gusties-MN                       54.27# 
      26.19   28.08                                                
  3 Rova, Cheyenne            17 Iowa Lakes-IA                    55.82  
      26.64   29.18                                                
  4 Anding, Tarin M           20 Gusties-MN                       56.48  
      26.85   29.63                                                
  5 Anderson, Emily B         19 Norse-IA                         56.62  
      27.37   29.25                                                
  6 Podratz, Kristin A        18 Gusties-MN                       57.66  
      28.01   29.65                                                
  7 White, Hannah             24 Iowa Lakes-IA                    58.68  
      27.91   30.77                                                
  8 Reed, Elizabeth A         21 Norse-IA                         58.90  
      28.64   30.26                                                
  9 Zuerner, Chrisann V       21 Norse-IA                         59.20  
      28.29   30.91                                                
 10 Yapp, Margaret K          20 Norse-IA                         59.50  
      28.84   30.66                                                
 11 Meade, Lindsay M          20 Kohawks-IA                       59.59  
      28.97   30.62                                                
 12 Martens, Lauren R         18 Gusties-MN                       59.79  
      28.90   30.89                                                
 13 Blocker, Katie R          22 Norse-IA                         59.86  
      28.28   31.58                                                
 14 Queisner, Andi N          22 Kohawks-IA                     1:00.45  
      29.05   31.40                                                
 15 Anderson, Paige C         18 Norse-IA                       1:00.64  
      29.49   31.15                                                
 16 Finneseth, Laura J        18 Kohawks-IA                     1:01.39  
      29.61   31.78                                                
 17 Jelinski, Megan M         18 Norse-IA                       1:01.70  
      29.77   31.93                                                
 18 Appler, Katy E            18 Kohawks-IA                     1:01.71  
      29.23   32.48                                                
 19 Golinghorst, Kelli M      21 Norse-IA                       1:02.07  
      30.08   31.99                                                
 20 Garin, Meghan E           19 Norse-IA                       1:02.19  
      30.03   32.16                                                
 21 Erickson, Emily           21 Gusties-MN                     1:02.27  
      30.08   32.19                                                
 22 Dehnke, Michelle M        19 Gusties-MN                     1:02.66  
      30.59   32.07                                                
 23 Lindstrom, Cassandra J    19 Gusties-MN                     1:02.86  
      30.45   32.41                                                
 24 Take, Amanda N            22 Norse-IA                       1:02.92  
      30.25   32.67                                                
 25 Peach, Eleanor E          19 Kohawks-IA                     1:03.52  
      30.93   32.59                                                
 26 Agnew, Devereaux          17 Iowa Lakes-IA                  1:05.29  
      31.32   33.97                                                
 27 Stewart, Rebecca K        21 Gusties-MN                     1:05.57  
      31.24   34.33                                                
 27 Baumann, Erin I           18 Gusties-MN                     1:05.57  
      30.73   34.84                                                
 29 Hinrichs, Abby            21 Gusties-MN                     1:08.47  
      32.76   35.71                                                
 30 Novak, Ashley             19 Iowa Lakes-IA                  1:08.99  
      33.61   35.38                                                
 31 Heldt, Meghan E           19 Gusties-MN                     1:10.53  
      34.39   36.14                                                
 32 Jonas, Roynece            19 Iowa Lakes-IA                  1:11.17  
      33.78   37.39                                                
 33 Goldschmidt, Aimee           Gusties-MN                     1:11.32  
      34.16   37.16                                                
 34 Drapes, Chloe S           21 Kohawks-IA                     1:12.41  
      35.02   37.39                                                
 35 Goblirsch, Claire M       19 Gusties-MN                     1:13.51  
      34.50   39.01                                                
 36 Torkelson, Perri          24 Iowa Lakes-IA                  1:22.93  
      38.65   44.28                                                
 -- Scott, Rose               21 Iowa Lakes-IA                       DQ  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 49.59   11/9/2013 Kevin J Bennett, Grinnell                    
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, William            20 Iowa Lakes-IA                    49.38# 
      23.82   25.56                                                
  2 Kramka, Ryley             21 Norse-IA                         50.73  
      24.37   26.36                                                
  3 Colucci, Dante J          19 Gusties-MN                       51.40  
      24.88   26.52                                                
  4 Carius, David T           20 Norse-IA                         51.70  
      24.86   26.84                                                
  5 Sund, Jacob M             18 Norse-IA                         51.78  
      24.72   27.06                                                
  6 Thomas, Kyle              19 Iowa Lakes-IA                    51.91  
      24.57   27.34                                                
  7 Vanderhorst, Seth         21 Norse-IA                         52.30  
      24.98   27.32                                                
  8 Weinberg, Sam P           20 Norse-IA                         52.37  
      25.20   27.17                                                
  9 Glynn, Kellen J           19 Norse-IA                         52.75  
      25.48   27.27                                                
 10 Raiche, Sam K             20 Norse-IA                         53.29  
      25.15   28.14                                                
 11 Menke, Jake               18 Iowa Lakes-IA                    53.31  
      25.30   28.01                                                
 12 Swanson, Gunnar B         18 Norse-IA                         53.43  
      25.39   28.04                                                
 13 Olson-Anstett, Sam W      21 Gusties-MN                       53.52  
      25.27   28.25                                                
 14 Roberson, Chandler T      21 Norse-IA                         54.46  
 15 Anderson, Timothy J       19 Gusties-MN                       54.51  
      25.82   28.69                                                
 16 Barnett, Roy              21 Norse-IA                         54.75  
      26.53   28.22                                                
 17 Barnes, Logan W           18 Kohawks-IA                       55.03  
 18 Sciammas, Eli B           18 Gusties-MN                       56.25  
 19 Cheng, Andy L             18 Kohawks-IA                       56.58  
 20 Harris, Giordan           20 Iowa Lakes-IA                    57.07  
      27.13   29.94                                                
 21 Dewey, Steve              19 Iowa Lakes-IA                    58.08  
 22 Kidd, Trey                19 Iowa Lakes-IA                    58.30  
 23 Buseman, Aaron J          20 Kohawks-IA                       59.98  
      28.32   31.66                                                
 24 Schendel, Zach            20 Gusties-MN                     1:00.84  
 25 Habel, Alex J             20 Kohawks-IA                     1:03.24  
      30.62   32.62                                                
 26 Koehler, Andrew J         18 Kohawks-IA                     1:05.92  
      31.06   34.86                                                
 27 Zimmerman, Clayton J      19 Kohawks-IA                     1:06.53  
      31.00   35.53                                                
 28 Conway, Colin J           22 Kohawks-IA                     1:06.69  
      32.08   34.61                                                
 29 Sauter, Justin R          19 Kohawks-IA                     1:08.92  
      32.82   36.10                                                
 30 Johnson, Jorgen           22 Iowa Lakes-IA                  1:15.07  
      35.50   39.57                                                
 -- Dangremond, Tucker E      18 Kohawks-IA                          DQ  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 57.89   11/9/2013 Clare C Slagel, LUTH                         
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slagel, Clare C           20 Norse-IA                         57.81# 
      28.29   29.52                                                
  2 Tinklenberg, Alissa M     21 Gusties-MN                       58.43  
      28.68   29.75                                                
  3 Rova, Cheyenne            17 Iowa Lakes-IA                  1:04.62  
      31.88   32.74                                                
  4 Anderson, Leah T          19 Gusties-MN                     1:04.73  
      31.02   33.71                                                
  5 Larsen, Nicole            19 Norse-IA                       1:04.85  
      32.12   32.73                                                
  6 Scharmer, Alexandra K     19 Norse-IA                       1:05.79  
      32.16   33.63                                                
  6 Dorgay, Corianne E        19 Norse-IA                       1:05.79  
      32.11   33.68                                                
  8 Hutsell, Kayla N          21 Gusties-MN                     1:06.26  
      32.11   34.15                                                
  9 Sterns, Kenni A           20 Kohawks-IA                     1:06.97  
      32.94   34.03                                                
 10 Reyes, Dashley            18 Iowa Lakes-IA                  1:07.39  
      32.52   34.87                                                
 11 Gardner, Missy G          18 Gusties-MN                     1:09.13  
      33.94   35.19                                                
 12 Gornall, Lauren R         18 Gusties-MN                     1:09.38  
      33.96   35.42                                                
 13 Rizzo, Marina L           18 Gusties-MN                     1:10.35  
      34.66   35.69                                                
 14 Gazzola, Gabe             20 Gusties-MN                     1:11.22  
      34.26   36.96                                                
 15 Scharmer, Christina S     21 Norse-IA                       1:11.74  
      34.60   37.14                                                
 16 Carmack, Linde M          19 Gusties-MN                     1:17.92  
      38.13   39.79                                                
 17 Peach, Eleanor E          19 Kohawks-IA                     1:20.06  
      40.13   39.93                                                
 18 Drapes, Chloe S           21 Kohawks-IA                     1:27.14  
      42.33   44.81                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 54.61   11/9/2013 Ben C Weideman, Grinnell                     
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orvis, Jason R            20 Norse-IA                         54.61# 
      26.41   28.20                                                
  2 Halligan, Tyler           18 Iowa Lakes-IA                    59.88  
      29.46   30.42                                                
  3 Youngdahl, Trent N        19 Gusties-MN                     1:01.21  
      29.81   31.40                                                
  4 Eyres, Martin F           19 Norse-IA                       1:02.55  
      30.92   31.63                                                
  5 Barnes, Logan W           18 Kohawks-IA                     1:03.34  
      30.24   33.10                                                
  6 Clark, William            20 Iowa Lakes-IA                  1:04.48  
      29.83   34.65                                                
  7 Menke, Jake               18 Iowa Lakes-IA                  1:05.79  
      31.80   33.99                                                
  8 Peters, Adam M            19 Gusties-MN                     1:06.00  
      33.56   32.44                                                
  9 Tian, Siggins             20 Iowa Lakes-IA                  1:08.35  
      33.41   34.94                                                
 -- Schroeder, Dempsey        21 Gusties-MN                          DQ  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:07.70   11/9/2013 Erin Connolly, LUTH                        
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heldt, Meghan E           19 Gusties-MN                       41.45# 
  2 Connolly, Erin            21 Norse-IA                       1:08.41  
      32.04   36.37                                                
  3 Strom, Jennifer           20 Gusties-MN                     1:11.50  
      33.10   38.40                                                
  4 Drake, Laura K            21 Gusties-MN                     1:12.18  
      34.00   38.18                                                
  5 Benjamin, Chloe C         21 Norse-IA                       1:14.42  
      34.94   39.48                                                
  6 White, Hannah             24 Iowa Lakes-IA                  1:14.80  
      35.87   38.93                                                
  7 Pospisil, Sarah E         19 Norse-IA                       1:16.35  
      36.03   40.32                                                
  8 Schroeder, Emily A        19 Norse-IA                       1:17.36  
      36.33   41.03                                                
  9 Nelson, Meghan            19 Iowa Lakes-IA                  1:17.58  
      36.63   40.95                                                
 10 Scharmer, Christina S     21 Norse-IA                       1:19.51  
      38.32   41.19                                                
 11 Baumann, Erin I           18 Gusties-MN                     1:19.98  
      37.60   42.38                                                
 12 Stewart, Rebecca K        21 Gusties-MN                     1:21.19  
      38.13   43.06                                                
 13 Goldschmidt, Aimee           Gusties-MN                     1:27.39  
      41.14   46.25                                                
 14 Goblirsch, Claire M       19 Gusties-MN                     1:27.65  
      42.21   45.44                                                
 15 Jonas, Roynece            19 Iowa Lakes-IA                  1:35.05  
      46.13   48.92                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:03.01  11/16/2013 Ian K Disteldorf, Augustana                
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoekstra, Elliot J        21 Gusties-MN                     1:03.60  
      30.08   33.52                                                
  2 Yuan, Justin              18 Norse-IA                       1:03.66  
      29.86   33.80                                                
  3 Sund, Jacob M             18 Norse-IA                       1:04.49  
      30.42   34.07                                                
  4 Etzel, Gabe L             19 Kohawks-IA                     1:06.67  
      31.41   35.26                                                
  5 Dulaney, Raymond A        18 Norse-IA                       1:07.05  
      31.80   35.25                                                
  6 Blomquist, Erik           22 Gusties-MN                     1:07.74  
      31.87   35.87                                                
  7 Thomsen, Jens             21 Gusties-MN                     1:08.87  
      32.25   36.62                                                
  8 Bliesner, Devan           19 Iowa Lakes-IA                  1:10.62  
      33.37   37.25                                                
  9 Menke, Jake               18 Iowa Lakes-IA                  1:18.41  
      36.72   41.69                                                
 -- Dangremond, Tucker E      18 Kohawks-IA                          DQ  
 -- Suhushin, Dima            18 Iowa Lakes-IA                       DQ  
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 5:25.66   11/9/2013 Elizabeth A Reed, LUTH                     
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slagel, Clare C           20 Norse-IA                       5:16.41# 
      29.96   32.04   32.92   32.71   32.18   32.15   32.04   31.77
      31.19   29.45                                                
  2 Reed, Elizabeth A         21 Norse-IA                       5:23.97# 
      29.45   32.01   32.55   32.69   32.84   32.98   33.07   33.17
      33.18   32.03                                                
  3 Booher, Hayley V          18 Gusties-MN                     5:24.82# 
      29.94   32.90   32.89   33.14   32.88   32.93   32.81   33.19
      32.97   31.17                                                
  4 Hughes, Jacquelyn E       18 Norse-IA                       5:29.43  
      30.33   33.54   33.51   33.65   33.24   33.59   33.33   33.60
      33.64   31.00                                                
  5 Conlon, Grace             18 Iowa Lakes-IA                  5:30.15  
      29.95   32.10   32.84   33.23   33.33   33.44   33.70   34.28
      34.08   33.20                                                
  6 Jelinski, Megan M         18 Norse-IA                       5:36.11  
      30.44   32.95   33.45   34.01   34.43   34.26   34.59   34.32
      34.17   33.49                                                
  7 Sterns, Kenni A           20 Kohawks-IA                     5:38.70  
      31.56   33.92   34.17   34.47   34.22   34.38   34.09   34.46
      34.43   33.00                                                
  8 Zuerner, Chrisann V       21 Norse-IA                       5:41.44  
      31.10   33.83   34.24   34.86   34.78   34.57   35.00   34.76
      34.65   33.65                                                
  9 Meade, Lindsay M          20 Kohawks-IA                     5:42.08  
      30.56   34.29   34.21   34.19   34.64   35.41   35.21   35.20
      34.48   33.89                                                
 10 Erickson, Emily           21 Gusties-MN                     5:44.40  
      31.19   33.35   34.16   34.28   34.77   35.44   35.58   35.91
      35.53   34.19                                                
 11 Golinghorst, Kelli M      21 Norse-IA                       5:47.82  
      31.66   34.32   35.59   35.58   36.04   35.52   35.33   35.46
      35.04   33.28                                                
 12 Reyes, Dashley            18 Iowa Lakes-IA                  5:48.67  
      30.93   33.60   34.06   34.59   35.26   35.50   36.38   36.57
      36.39   35.39                                                
 13 White, Hannah             24 Iowa Lakes-IA                  5:49.47  
      31.48   34.37   34.98   35.09   35.27   35.63   35.98   36.08
      35.81   34.78                                                
 14 Queisner, Andi N          22 Kohawks-IA                     5:54.02  
      31.98   35.10   35.72   35.76   35.55   35.55   36.08   36.59
      36.07   35.62                                                
 15 Rizzo, Marina L           18 Gusties-MN                     5:54.30  
      32.32   35.40   35.73   36.67   36.23   35.52   36.03   36.09
      35.94   34.37                                                
 16 Appler, Katy E            18 Kohawks-IA                     6:02.35  
      31.21   35.03   36.11   35.90   37.07   37.24   37.61   37.88
      37.63   36.67                                                
 17 Andersen, Britney B       19 Kohawks-IA                     6:09.89  
      34.09   37.83   37.37   37.26   36.82   37.44   37.48   38.18
      37.69   35.73                                                
 18 Carmack, Linde M          19 Gusties-MN                     6:09.91  
      33.49   37.11   37.96   38.51   38.09   38.07   37.83   37.30
      36.65   34.90                                                
 19 Bymark, Grace A           21 Gusties-MN                     6:12.80  
      32.57   37.02   38.29   38.97   38.25   38.13   38.45   38.48
      38.33   34.31                                                
 20 Agnew, Devereaux          17 Iowa Lakes-IA                  6:24.56  
      33.25   37.63   38.74   39.36   39.92   40.10   39.54   39.73
      38.75   37.54                                                
 21 Novak, Ashley             19 Iowa Lakes-IA                  6:39.03  
      34.76   38.83   40.20   41.14   41.86   40.77   40.95   40.89
      40.96   38.67                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 4:54.46   11/9/2013 Michael J Brus, Grinnell                   
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop, Reese             19 Iowa Lakes-IA                  5:03.92  
      26.77   28.90   30.10   30.81   31.32   31.43   31.32   31.60
      31.08   30.59                                                
  2 Carius, David T           20 Norse-IA                       5:06.49  
      27.49   30.47   31.10   31.32   31.32   31.38   31.29   31.20
      30.96   29.96                                                
  3 Vanderhorst, Seth         21 Norse-IA                       5:09.59  
      27.26   30.74   31.50   31.28   31.27   31.47   32.02   32.08
      32.14   29.83                                                
  4 Larson, Ross              21 Gusties-MN                     5:15.38  
      27.78   30.31   31.28   31.96   31.49   31.96   32.43   32.84
      33.17   32.16                                                
  5 Swanson, Gunnar B         18 Norse-IA                       5:16.46  
      28.46   31.43   31.79   32.16   32.52   32.63   32.67   32.25
      32.02   30.53                                                
  6 Youngdahl, Kurt           21 Gusties-MN                     5:18.99  
      27.48   30.26   31.75   32.38   32.78   32.72   33.44   33.65
      33.21   31.32                                                
  7 Raiche, Sam K             20 Norse-IA                       5:19.72  
      26.91   31.30   32.16   32.54   32.37   32.91   33.07   33.17
      33.07   32.22                                                
  8 Barnett, Roy              21 Norse-IA                       5:24.82  
      28.37   30.94   31.89   32.44   32.74   33.47   33.58   34.20
      34.09   33.10                                                
  9 Cheng, Andy L             18 Kohawks-IA                     5:26.73  
      29.00   31.84   32.88   33.01   33.21   33.59   33.62   34.12
      33.82   31.64                                                
 10 Youngdahl, Trent N        19 Gusties-MN                     5:28.77  
      29.96   31.95   32.87   33.57   33.61   33.42   33.38   33.82
      33.63   32.56                                                
 11 Bosn, Tim D               18 Kohawks-IA                     5:31.69  
      29.36   32.26   33.79   34.85   34.63   33.92   34.45   34.75
      33.25   30.43                                                
 12 Bliesner, Devan           19 Iowa Lakes-IA                  5:31.73  
      28.70   31.36   32.71   33.40   33.67   34.48   35.08   35.00
      34.81   32.52                                                
 13 Duroe, Jared W            18 Kohawks-IA                     5:37.15  
      28.71   32.04   33.82   34.71   35.59   35.35   35.47   34.86
      33.88   32.72                                                
 14 Eyres, Martin F           19 Norse-IA                       5:38.89  
      29.23   32.70   33.41   34.20   34.41   36.96   34.96   35.13
      34.68   33.21                                                
 15 Tian, Siggins             20 Iowa Lakes-IA                  5:39.26  
      29.23   33.13   33.56   34.33   34.40   35.26   35.31   35.37
      34.07   34.60                                                
 16 DeFoe, Nathan J           18 Gusties-MN                     5:45.19  
      29.98   33.41   34.98   35.49   35.00   35.04   35.25   36.41
      36.21   33.42                                                
 17 Buseman, Aaron J          20 Kohawks-IA                     5:52.88  
      30.72   35.05   36.38   36.32   35.88   36.23   36.61   36.14
      35.92   33.63                                                
 18 Kidd, Trey                19 Iowa Lakes-IA                  5:55.74  
      30.13   33.03   34.05   34.70   35.64   37.83   38.69   38.90
      37.89   34.88                                                
 19 Conway, Colin J           22 Kohawks-IA                     5:59.99  
      33.30   35.36   36.34   36.80   36.30   36.26   36.69   36.38
      36.72   35.84                                                
 20 Habel, Alex J             20 Kohawks-IA                     6:14.63  
      33.55   37.51   38.18   37.59   37.33   37.95   38.61   39.03
      38.12   36.76                                                
 21 Dewey, Steve              19 Iowa Lakes-IA                  6:23.06  
      31.33   35.34   36.89                                        
      40.02   39.41                                                
 -- Weinberg, Sam P           20 Norse-IA                            DQ  
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 55.00                                                          
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Emily B         19 Norse-IA                         27.28# 
  2 Klunk, Danielle M         20 Gusties-MN                       27.57# 
  3 Scharmer, Alexandra K     19 Norse-IA                         27.66# 
  4 Olson, Katie              20 Gusties-MN                       27.81# 
  5 Hutsell, Kayla N          21 Gusties-MN                       28.22# 
  6 Drake, Laura K            21 Gusties-MN                       28.42# 
  7 Finneseth, Laura J        18 Kohawks-IA                       28.68# 
  8 Lohman, Nicole M          19 Gusties-MN                       29.42# 
  9 Podratz, Kristin A        18 Gusties-MN                       29.62# 
 10 Meade, Lindsay M          20 Kohawks-IA                       29.70# 
 11 Schroeder, Emily A        19 Norse-IA                         29.92# 
 12 Anderson, Paige C         18 Norse-IA                         30.00# 
 13 Gornall, Lauren R         18 Gusties-MN                       30.03# 
 14 Martens, Lauren R         18 Gusties-MN                       30.85# 
 15 Blocker, Katie R          22 Norse-IA                         30.90# 
 16 Nelson, Meghan            19 Iowa Lakes-IA                    31.03# 
 17 Schlegel, Breanna         20 Gusties-MN                       31.13# 
 18 Dehnke, Michelle M        19 Gusties-MN                       31.17# 
 19 Tomasek, Kayla            19 Iowa Lakes-IA                    32.35# 
 20 Garin, Meghan E           19 Norse-IA                         33.37# 
 21 Goldschmidt, Aimee           Gusties-MN                       36.72# 
 22 Peach, Eleanor E          19 Kohawks-IA                       36.85# 
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 55.00                                                          
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Suhushin, Dima            18 Iowa Lakes-IA                    24.39# 
  2 Colucci, Dante J          19 Gusties-MN                       24.53# 
  3 Hagen, Jon D              22 Norse-IA                         25.03# 
  4 Thomas, Kyle              19 Iowa Lakes-IA                    25.05# 
  5 Miller, Benjamin F        20 Gusties-MN                       25.17# 
  6 Kramka, Ryley             21 Norse-IA                         25.22# 
  7 Yuan, Justin              18 Norse-IA                         25.50# 
  8 Glynn, Kellen J           19 Norse-IA                         25.83# 
  9 Nelson, Jeffrey D         19 Gusties-MN                       25.86# 
 10 Carmichael, Bryce K       19 Gusties-MN                       26.42# 
 11 Kuckler, Matthew I        19 Gusties-MN                       26.61# 
 12 Anderson, Timothy J       19 Gusties-MN                       26.71# 
 13 Thomsen, Jens             21 Gusties-MN                       26.85# 
 14 Halligan, Tyler           18 Iowa Lakes-IA                    26.86# 
 15 Harris, Giordan           20 Iowa Lakes-IA                    27.01# 
 16 Bosn, Tim D               18 Kohawks-IA                       27.44# 
 17 Peters, Adam M            19 Gusties-MN                       27.66# 
 18 Hoekstra, Elliot J        21 Gusties-MN                       28.22# 
 19 Hakes, Brett K            19 Gusties-MN                       28.23# 
 20 DeFoe, Nathan J           18 Gusties-MN                       28.26# 
 21 Schendel, Zach            20 Gusties-MN                       30.40# 
 22 Etzel, Gabe L             19 Kohawks-IA                       30.87# 
 23 Koehler, Andrew J         18 Kohawks-IA                       33.26# 
 -- Larson, Ross              21 Gusties-MN                          DQ  
 -- Schroeder, Dempsey        21 Gusties-MN                          DQ  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 251.45  11/16/2013 Zoe L Johnson, Luther                       
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Zoe L            19 Norse-IA                        406.75# 
  2 Schierland, Brandilynn    21 Norse-IA                        361.20# 
  3 Vuckovich, Mary C         19 Norse-IA                        308.00# 
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 250.60   11/9/2013 Daniel P Goldstein, Grinnell                
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Eric               19 Iowa Lakes-IA                   313.75# 
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 3:00.00                                                        
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Erin            21 Norse-IA                       1:02.28# 
      29.64   32.64                                                
  2 Strom, Jennifer           20 Gusties-MN                     1:02.72# 
      29.73   32.99                                                
  3 Klunk, Danielle M         20 Gusties-MN                     1:03.05# 
      29.32   33.73                                                
  4 Drake, Laura K            21 Gusties-MN                     1:04.76# 
      30.13   34.63                                                
  5 Podratz, Kristin A        18 Gusties-MN                     1:05.44# 
      31.00   34.44                                                
  6 Booher, Hayley V          18 Gusties-MN                     1:05.82# 
      30.13   35.69                                                
  7 Olson, Katie              20 Gusties-MN                     1:06.34# 
      30.31   36.03                                                
  8 Hughes, Jacquelyn E       18 Norse-IA                       1:06.45# 
      32.09   34.36                                                
  9 Conlon, Grace             18 Iowa Lakes-IA                  1:06.98# 
      31.86   35.12                                                
 10 Schroeder, Emily A        19 Norse-IA                       1:07.11# 
      30.78   36.33                                                
 11 Dorgay, Corianne E        19 Norse-IA                       1:07.77# 
      32.11   35.66                                                
 12 Finneseth, Laura J        18 Kohawks-IA                     1:07.87# 
      32.07   35.80                                                
 13 Pospisil, Sarah E         19 Norse-IA                       1:08.93# 
      32.71   36.22                                                
 14 Gazzola, Gabe             20 Gusties-MN                     1:09.62# 
      32.25   37.37                                                
 15 Reyes, Dashley            18 Iowa Lakes-IA                  1:10.10# 
      32.23   37.87                                                
 16 Schlegel, Breanna         20 Gusties-MN                     1:10.25# 
      31.81   38.44                                                
 17 Rizzo, Marina L           18 Gusties-MN                     1:10.95# 
      33.00   37.95                                                
 18 Dehnke, Michelle M        19 Gusties-MN                     1:11.20# 
      34.26   36.94                                                
 19 Baumann, Erin I           18 Gusties-MN                     1:12.10# 
      34.07   38.03                                                
 20 Stewart, Rebecca K        21 Gusties-MN                     1:12.87# 
      33.88   38.99                                                
 21 Take, Amanda N            22 Norse-IA                       1:13.63# 
      33.52   40.11                                                
 22 Bymark, Grace A           21 Gusties-MN                     1:14.31# 
      34.56   39.75                                                
 23 Scharmer, Christina S     21 Norse-IA                       1:14.53# 
      36.21   38.32                                                
 24 Garin, Meghan E           19 Norse-IA                       1:14.79# 
      34.97   39.82                                                
 25 Tomasek, Kayla            19 Iowa Lakes-IA                  1:16.17# 
      34.75   41.42                                                
 26 Andersen, Britney B       19 Kohawks-IA                     1:20.60# 
      38.33   42.27                                                
 27 Drapes, Chloe S           21 Kohawks-IA                     1:28.65# 
      42.34   46.31                                                
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 3:00.00                                                        
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Suhushin, Dima            18 Iowa Lakes-IA                    56.12# 
      26.78   29.34                                                
  2 Nelson, Jeffrey D         19 Gusties-MN                       57.42# 
      26.20   31.22                                                
  3 Sund, Jacob M             18 Norse-IA                         57.74# 
      26.62   31.12                                                
  4 Yuan, Justin              18 Norse-IA                         58.11# 
      27.05   31.06                                                
  5 Youngdahl, Kurt           21 Gusties-MN                       58.27# 
      27.73   30.54                                                
  6 Hagen, Jon D              22 Norse-IA                         59.26# 
      27.24   32.02                                                
  7 Miller, Benjamin F        20 Gusties-MN                       59.71# 
      26.78   32.93                                                
  8 Kuckler, Matthew I        19 Gusties-MN                     1:00.94# 
      27.97   32.97                                                
  9 Bishop, Reese             19 Iowa Lakes-IA                  1:01.18# 
      28.97   32.21                                                
 10 Roberson, Chandler T      21 Norse-IA                       1:01.25# 
      28.61   32.64                                                
 11 Carmichael, Bryce K       19 Gusties-MN                     1:01.60# 
      28.11   33.49                                                
 12 Halligan, Tyler           18 Iowa Lakes-IA                  1:01.97# 
      27.43   34.54                                                
 13 Menke, Jake               18 Iowa Lakes-IA                  1:02.08# 
      28.64   33.44                                                
 14 Thomsen, Jens             21 Gusties-MN                     1:02.10# 
      29.53   32.57                                                
 15 Olson-Anstett, Sam W      21 Gusties-MN                     1:02.35# 
      27.79   34.56                                                
 16 Dulaney, Raymond A        18 Norse-IA                       1:02.90# 
      29.25   33.65                                                
 17 Barnes, Logan W           18 Kohawks-IA                     1:03.92# 
      28.40   35.52                                                
 18 Blomquist, Erik           22 Gusties-MN                     1:04.51# 
      31.39   33.12                                                
 19 Hakes, Brett K            19 Gusties-MN                     1:04.98# 
      29.95   35.03                                                
 20 Etzel, Gabe L             19 Kohawks-IA                     1:05.45# 
      31.46   33.99                                                
 21 Bliesner, Devan           19 Iowa Lakes-IA                  1:08.76# 
      32.01   36.75                                                
 22 Tian, Siggins             20 Iowa Lakes-IA                  1:09.84# 
      31.06   38.78                                                
 -- Dangremond, Tucker E      18 Kohawks-IA                          DQ  
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:00.00                                                        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus-MN  'A'                                            1:39.36# 
     1) Klunk, Danielle M 20            2) Olson, Katie 20                
     3) Anding, Tarin M 20              4) Tinklenberg, Alissa M 21       
       25.19    24.97    25.14    24.06                                    
  2 Luther College-IA  'A'                                      1:42.81# 
     1) Connolly, Erin 21               2) Anderson, Emily B 19           
     3) Slagel, Clare C 20              4) Benjamin, Chloe C 21           
       25.99    25.64    24.68    26.50                                    
  3 Gustavus-MN  'B'                                            1:43.51# 
     1) Strom, Jennifer 20              2) Anderson, Leah T 19            
     3) Lohman, Nicole M 19             4) Drake, Laura K 21              
       26.33    25.71    25.78    25.69                                    
  4 Iowa Lakes Community College-IA  'A'                        1:48.05# 
     1) White, Hannah 24                2) Reyes, Dashley 18              
     3) Conlon, Grace 18                4) Rova, Cheyenne 17              
       27.65    28.10    27.62    24.68                                    
  5 Luther College-IA  'B'                                      1:48.07# 
     1) Blocker, Katie R 22             2) Hughes, Jacquelyn E 18         
     3) Yapp, Margaret K 20             4) Pospisil, Sarah E 19           
       26.87    27.06    27.60    26.54                                    
  6 Coe College-IA  'A'                                         1:48.79# 
     1) Queisner, Andi N 22             2) Appler, Katy E 18              
     3) Meade, Lindsay M 20             4) Finneseth, Laura J 18          
       27.38    27.91    26.88    26.62                                    
  6 Gustavus-MN  'C'                                            1:48.79# 
     1) Gazzola, Gabe 20                2) Erickson, Emily 21             
     3) Bymark, Grace A 21              4) Gardner, Missy G 18            
       27.09    28.24    26.97    26.49                                    
  8 Luther College-IA  'C'                                      1:48.94# 
     1) Larsen, Nicole 19               2) Scharmer, Alexandra K 19       
     3) Schroeder, Emily A 19           4) Reed, Elizabeth A 21           
       27.45    26.69    27.35    27.45                                    
  9 Gustavus-MN  'D'                                            1:55.29# 
     1) Rizzo, Marina L 18              2) Lindstrom, Cassandra J 19      
     3) Carmack, Linde M 19             4) Hinrichs, Abby 21              
       28.43    27.12    30.14    29.60                                    
 10 Luther College-IA  'D'                                      1:55.95# 
     1) Golinghorst, Kelli M 21         2) Garin, Meghan E 19             
     3) Jelinski, Megan M 18            4) Scharmer, Christina S 21       
       29.79    29.14    27.38    29.64                                    
 11 Iowa Lakes Community College-IA  'B'                        1:59.49# 
     1) Stiggers, Jordan 18             2) Tomasek, Kayla 19              
     3) Agnew, Devereaux 17             4) Nelson, Meghan 19              
       31.68    30.36    28.87    28.58                                    
 12 Coe College-IA  'B'                                         2:03.98  
     1) Fuller, Erin J 20               2) Peach, Eleanor E 19            
     3) Andersen, Britney B 19          4) Sterns, Kenni A 20             
       37.21    59.99    26.78                                             
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:00.00                                                        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus-MN  'A'                                            1:30.90# 
     1) Larson, Ross 21                 2) Olson-Anstett, Sam W 21        
     3) Nelson, Jeffrey D 19            4) Youngdahl, Kurt 21             
       23.31    23.10    22.37    22.12                                    
  2 Luther College-IA  'A'                                      1:30.92# 
     1) Orvis, Jason R 20               2) Yuan, Justin 18                
     3) Sund, Jacob M 18                4) Kramka, Ryley 21               
       22.51    23.21    23.03    22.17                                    
  3 Iowa Lakes Community College-IA  'A'                        1:31.54# 
     1) Thomas, Kyle 19                 2) Suhushin, Dima 18              
     3) Bishop, Reese 19                4) Clark, William 20              
       23.47    23.17    23.65    21.25                                    
  4 Gustavus-MN  'B'                                            1:32.41# 
     1) Youngdahl, Trent N 19           2) Miller, Benjamin F 20          
     3) Colucci, Dante J 19             4) Kuckler, Matthew I 19          
       23.79    22.89    22.30    23.43                                    
  5 Luther College-IA  'B'                                      1:34.93# 
     1) Weinberg, Sam P 20              2) Carius, David T 20             
     3) Hagen, Jon D 22                 4) Vanderhorst, Seth 21           
       24.38    23.83    22.96    23.76                                    
  6 Gustavus-MN  'C'                                            1:37.57# 
     1) Anderson, Timothy J 19          2) Thomsen, Jens 21               
     3) DeFoe, Nathan J 18              4) Carmichael, Bryce K 19         
       24.07    24.18    24.62    24.70                                    
  7 Luther College-IA  'C'                                      1:38.74# 
     1) Barnett, Roy 21                 2) Dulaney, Raymond A 18          
     3) Eyres, Martin F 19              4) Glynn, Kellen J 19             
       25.30    25.54    24.08    23.82                                    
  8 Iowa Lakes Community College-IA  'B'                        1:40.84# 
     1) Kidd, Trey 19                   2) Dewey, Steve 19                
     3) Tian, Siggins 20                4) Harris, Giordan 20             
       25.16    26.51    25.15    24.02                                    
  9 Coe College-IA  'A'                                         1:41.05# 
     1) Barnes, Logan W 18              2) Buseman, Aaron J 20            
     3) Bosn, Tim D 18                  4) Cheng, Andy L 18               
       25.31    26.58    24.22    24.94                                    
 10 Gustavus-MN  'D'                                            1:43.58# 
     1) Blomquist, Erik 22              2) Schendel, Zach 20              
     3) Schroeder, Dempsey 21           4) Sciammas, Eli B 18             
       25.44    26.70    26.35    25.09                                    
 11 Coe College-IA  'B'                                         1:50.27# 
     1) Duroe, Jared W 18               2) Zimmerman, Clayton J 19        
     3) Etzel, Gabe L 19                4) Habel, Alex J 20               
       27.21    27.29    27.79    27.98