Licensed to Morningside College   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/10/2012 04:58 PM
                    Mustang Invitational 2012 - 11/10/2012                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: * 1:55.68   1/27/2007 Lewis University, Lewis                    
                         Dodd, White-Olson, Silva, Marano                  
Team Records:   1:56.72    3/1/2007 Maggie Meier, Nichole Hagerty,, MC-IA      
                          Jean Matzen, Whitney Turner                      
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ of Nebraska at Kearney  'A'                            1:57.91   52  
     1) Sall, Ashleigh J FR             2) Besch, Mady M FR               
     3) Bonds, Cassandra JR             4) Prochaska, Alex FR             
       31.81    33.64    26.43    26.03                                    
  2 Gustavus-MN  'A'                                            1:59.76   44  
     1) Arnold, Quinn M SR              2) Tschida, Shannon R SR          
     3) Iaquinta, Sophia SO             4) Hund, Sarah E SR               
       30.84    35.05    28.08    25.79                                    
  3 Morningside College Swimming  'A'                           2:00.17   42  
     1) Hecht, Hannah SO                2) Walls, Cortney JR              
     3) Kugler, Cora SR                 4) Carlson, Krystal SR            
       31.96    32.78    28.79    26.64                                    
  4 Gustavus-MN  'B'                                            2:00.30   40  
     1) Schlegel, Breanna SO            2) Dehnke, Michelle M FR          
     3) Gazzola, Gabe SO                4) Barr, Brogan K JR              
       31.09    34.73    28.32    26.16                                    
  5 Univ of Nebraska at Kearney  'B'                            2:00.45   38  
     1) Tidwell, Rebecca L SO           2) Monter, Brianna FR             
     3) Ann, Lundin-Daniels             4) Tatreau, Skylar FR             
       32.01    34.57    28.44    25.43                                    
  6 Iowa Central Community College  'A'                         2:02.45   36  
     1) Pacheco, Tatiane S FR           2) Adrian, Kenzie FR              
     3) Daniel, Debra SO                4) Boston, Olivia W FR            
       31.34    35.54    28.68    26.89                                    
  7 Iowa Lakes Comunnity College-IA  'A'                        2:02.72   32  
     1) Stewart, Samantha               2) Nelson, Meghan                 
     3) Wesel, Sam                      4) Kracke, Caitlin                
       30.45    35.40    29.83    27.04                                    
  8 Gustavus-MN  'D'                                           x2:04.49  
     1) Leahy, Caitlin SO               2) Goblirsch, Grace SO            
     3) Eames, Anna M SR                4) Erickson, Emily SO             
       32.31    35.38    30.33    26.47                                    
  9 Gustavus-MN  'C'                                           x2:05.17  
     1) Beck, Amy E SR                  2) Holm, Michaela C JR            
     3) Bymark, Grace A SO              4) Lindstrom, Cassandra J FR      
       33.20    35.41    29.90    26.66                                    
 10 Gustavus-MN  'E'                                           x2:06.29  
     1) Skurzewski, Casey SO            2) Kramer, Julia M FR             
     3) Massey, Kimberley A FR          4) Hansen, Stephanie P FR         
       34.16    35.00    29.98    27.15                                    
 11 Univ of Nebraska at Kearney  'C'                           x2:08.79  
     1) Laramore, Shelby                2) Jones, Kayleigh A SO           
     3) McGovern, Jayne JR              4) Reutter, Michelle L SO         
       35.74    35.66    31.38    26.01                                    
 12 Morningside College Swimming  'B'                           2:08.85   26  
     1) Fast, Jaimie SO                 2) Magsamen, Emma FR              
     3) Smith, Stefani SO               4) Granger, Cydney FR             
       34.78    34.50    31.46    28.11                                    
 13 Gustavus-MN  'F'                                           x2:09.89  
     1) Winslow, Amanda S FR            2) Wittwer, Josie SO              
     3) Stewart, Rebecca K JR           4) Hansen, Nikki M SR             
       33.30    36.75    31.50    28.34                                    
 14 Gustavus-MN  'G'                                           x2:13.10  
     1) Anderson, Amber J JR            2) Kidd, Catherine A FR           
     3) Tuttle, Megan SO                4) Olson, Hannah SO               
       33.17    38.27    31.93    29.73                                    
 15 Gustavus-MN  'H'                                           x2:13.94  
     1) Carmack, Linde M FR             2) Goldschmidt, Aimee SO          
     3) Kroll, Allison SO               4) Heldt, Meghan E FR             
       34.95    37.99    31.28    29.72                                    
 16 Gustavus-MN  'I'                                           x2:16.19  
     1) Hinrichs, Abby SO               2) Meier, Nicole JR               
     3) Larsen, Tana K FR               4) Wallace, Avery L JR            
       34.85    37.84    33.49    30.01                                    
 17 Univ of Nebraska at Kearney  'D'                           x2:18.17  
     1) Jenkinson, Jamie JR             2) Lemkau, Jenna                  
     3) Weihl, Amanda M FR              4) Kuhn, Laura                    
       39.91    37.05    32.78    28.43                                    
 18 Morningside College Swimming  'C'                          x2:19.55  
     1) Fowler, Brianna FR              2) Naeve, Narelle FR              
     3) Mortimer, Hanna SR              4) Cummings, Amanda FR            
       34.20    39.78    36.01    29.56                                    
 19 Iowa Lakes Comunnity College-IA  'B'                        2:31.02   24  
     1) Frohlich, Tylie                 2) Novak, Ashley                  
     3) Enriquez, Gypsy                 4) Jonas, Roneyce                 
       40.80    46.39    32.70    31.13                                    
 20 College of Saint Mary-MW  'A'                               2:40.37   22  
     1) Creglow, Abbey                  2) Golka, Sarah                   
     3) Hardman, Jessica                4) Spencer, Ella                  
       50.58    42.68    35.12    31.99                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: * 1:39.84  10/28/2006 Luther College, LC                         
                         Zander, Pettengill, Crawford, Webb                
Team Records:   1:40.23   2/28/2008 Scott Anderson, Michael Bryant, MC-IA      
                         , Nathan Hall, Joe Disalvo                        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Iowa Central Community College  'A'                         1:40.51   52  
     1) Obembe, Obimakinde M FR         2) Koprivnjak, Goran SO           
     3) Miller, Douglas K FR            4) Thomas, Kyle R FR              
       25.69    28.29    24.44    22.09                                    
  2 Iowa Lakes Comunnity College-IA  'A'                        1:41.84   44  
     1) Brigham, Tyler                  2) Kaaret, Vince                  
     3) Suhushins, Dima                 4) Bacon, Brian                   
       27.76    28.40    23.81    21.87                                    
  3 Gustavus-MN  'A'                                            1:43.15   42  
     1) Coluci, Dante J FR              2) Thomsen, Jens SO               
     3) Larson, Ross SO                 4) Miller, Benjamin F FR          
       26.38    29.13    24.83    22.81                                    
  4 Morningside College Swimming  'A'                           1:44.76   40  
     1) Sweeney, Kieran SO              2) Burnham, Andy JR               
     3) McCloskey, Taylor SO            4) Malin, Cole SO                 
       27.48    31.10    23.99    22.19                                    
  5 Morningside College Swimming  'B'                           1:45.85   38  
     1) Svoboda, James SO               2) Andrlik, Michael SO            
     3) Schombert, Travis SO            4) Kurz, Ben FR                   
       26.67    31.21    25.19    22.78                                    
  6 Iowa Central Community College  'B'                         1:46.69   36  
     1) Shoesmith, Jordan C FR          2) Dionne, Pierre-Olivier SO      
     3) Pena, Angelo FR                 4) Allen, Ramsey K FR             
       28.18    29.35    25.68    23.48                                    
  7 Gustavus-MN  'B'                                            1:48.27   32  
     1) Gardner, Zach R JR              2) Kramer, David SO               
     3) Bram, Christopher SO            4) Anderson, Timothy J FR         
       29.05    30.07    25.86    23.29                                    
  8 Iowa Lakes Comunnity College-IA  'B'                        1:49.93   26  
     1) Siggins, Tian                   2) Spradley, Daniel               
     3) Wickwire, Mike                  4) VonHatten, Tyler               
       31.66    28.40    26.95    22.92                                    
  9 Gustavus-MN  'C'                                           x1:50.67  
     1) Schendel, Zach SO               2) Davis, Kelly A FR              
     3) Hakes, Brett K FR               4) Erickson, Aaron SO             
       30.19    29.58    27.14    23.76                                    
 10 Morningside College Swimming  'C'                          x1:51.13  
     1) Meysenburg, Jacob SO            2) Karel, Josh                    
     3) Sheppard, Alex SR               4) Schroeder, Zach                
       31.26    30.71    25.55    23.61                                    
 11 Gustavus-MN  'D'                                           x1:51.96  
     1) Rosell, Adam J SR               2) Blomquist, Erik JR             
     3) Gurung, Kento SO                4) Kirchhof, Thomas J FR          
       29.70    30.63    27.39    24.24                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: * 5:24.58  11/12/2011 Gwen Sorensen, IOWA CENTRAL                
Team Records:   5:16.98    3/3/2011 Krystal L. Carlson, MC-IA                  
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carlson, Krystal          SR Morningside                    5:31.44   26  
      29.69   32.30   32.79   33.23   33.55   33.79   33.85   34.13
      34.46   33.65                                                
  2 Eames, Anna M             SR Gusties-MN                     5:34.11   22  
      31.27   33.71   34.09   34.12   34.08   33.77   33.64   33.72
      33.53   32.18                                                
  3 Winslow, Amanda S         FR Gusties-MN                     5:37.29   21  
      30.87   33.50   34.25   33.99   33.21   33.53   34.20   34.83
      35.24   33.67                                                
  4 Laramore, Shelby             UNK                            5:40.66   20  
      30.31   32.89   34.03   34.73   34.56   34.89   34.78   34.77
      34.92   34.78                                                
  5 Tuttle, Megan             SO Gusties-MN                     5:43.29   19  
      30.55   33.04   34.07   34.77   34.77   35.36   35.70   35.59
      35.13   34.31                                                
  6 Hansen, Stephanie P       FR Gusties-MN                     5:44.54   18  
      30.27   33.72   34.42   34.63   34.61   35.29   35.48   35.92
      35.89   34.31                                                
  7 Wittwer, Josie            SO Gusties-MN                    x5:49.32  
      31.42   34.29   34.93   35.28   35.75   35.60   35.97   35.45
      35.65   34.98                                                
  8 McGovern, Jayne           JR UNK                            5:51.83   16  
      32.00   35.12   35.20   35.53   35.99   35.92   35.94   36.33
      36.04   33.76                                                
  9 Kuhn, Laura                  UNK                            5:59.75   13  
      32.00   35.72   36.62   36.45   36.29   36.60   37.07   36.86
      37.14   35.00                                                
 10 Enriquez, Gypsy              Lakers-IA                      6:00.42   12  
      32.25   35.21   36.39   36.76   36.82   36.66   37.32   36.96
      37.02   35.03                                                
 11 Wesel, Sam                   Lakers-IA                      6:06.83   11  
      32.69   35.65   36.34   36.60   36.78   37.39   37.87   38.15
      37.98   37.38                                                
 12 Mortimer, Hanna           SR Morningside                    6:28.61   10  
      34.59   38.52   38.53   39.11   38.94   39.50   39.78   39.86
      40.55   39.23                                                
 13 Novak, Ashley                Lakers-IA                      6:40.69    9  
      35.24   38.45   39.92   40.45   40.67   41.02   41.02   41.62
      41.86   40.44                                                
 14 Jenkinson, Jamie          JR UNK                            6:41.57    7  
      34.38   38.93   40.56   40.82   41.36   41.54   41.33   41.72
      41.30   39.63                                                
 15 Cummings, Amanda          FR Morningside                    7:07.89    5  
      34.26   39.82   42.10 3:41.12   46.19   44.40                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: * 4:53.66   1/27/2007 Adam Brown, Lewis                          
Team Records:   4:51.80   2/17/2006 Casey McNare, MC-IA                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koprivnjak, Goran         SO Iowa Central                   4:54.51   26  
      24.87   27.17   28.53   29.74   29.53   30.38   30.72   31.71
      31.61   30.25                                                
  2 Kurz, Ben                 FR Morningside                    5:01.54   22  
      25.28   27.67   29.40   30.74   31.21   31.70   31.66   31.82
      31.74   30.32                                                
  3 Suhushins, Dima              Lakers-IA                      5:03.54   21  
      26.84   29.47   30.62   30.62   30.50   30.78   31.29   31.20
      31.49   30.73                                                
  4 Larson, Ross              SO Gusties-MN                     5:19.52   20  
      28.07   30.95   31.34   31.83   32.03   32.51   33.21   33.43
      33.39   32.76                                                
  5 Siggins, Tian                Lakers-IA                      5:21.53   19  
      29.19   31.71   32.56   32.85   32.80   32.85   33.45   33.10
      32.44   30.58                                                
  6 Panetti, Tommy            SO Gusties-MN                     5:21.59   18  
      28.82   31.36   32.04   32.86   32.92   32.90   32.87   32.83
      32.96   32.03                                                
  7 Olson, Andrew J           FR Gusties-MN                     5:30.78   16  
      30.28   32.83   32.94   33.44   34.17   34.11   34.08   33.77
      32.79   32.37                                                
  8 Skiles, Mick                 Lakers-IA                      5:50.13   13  
      31.52   34.21   35.17   36.04   36.33   36.15   36.16   35.85
      35.21   33.49                                                
  9 Hayes, Dayton                Lakers-IA                      5:59.03   12  
      31.07   35.59   36.92   37.34   35.79   37.05   38.11   35.71
      36.63   34.82                                                
 10 O'Reilly, Aaron M         FR Iowa Central                   6:09.37   11  
      29.79   33.97   36.21   37.17   38.27   39.59   40.07   39.57
      38.44   36.29                                                
 11 Paulsen, Drew             SO Morningside                    6:22.94   10  
      32.13   36.84   38.13   38.92   39.10   39.88   40.24   39.70
      39.85   38.15                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: * 2:17.09   11/5/2010 Christine Retzlaff, NSU                    
Team Records:   2:17.76    3/4/2010 Cora Kugler, MC-IA                         
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Massey, Kimberley A       FR Gusties-MN                     2:23.17   26  
      30.86   36.85   42.79   32.67                                
  2 Barr, Brogan K            JR Gusties-MN                     2:23.96   22  
      30.23   38.68   42.14   32.91                                
  3 Kugler, Cora              SR Morningside                    2:24.12   21  
      31.19   37.63   40.74   34.56                                
  4 Besch, Mady M             FR UNK                            2:25.07   20  
      32.34   36.69   41.29   34.75                                
  5 Gazzola, Gabe             SO Gusties-MN                     2:25.11   19  
      31.57   37.93   43.39   32.22                                
  6 Reutter, Michelle L       SO UNK                            2:25.71   18  
      31.22   37.35   44.08   33.06                                
  7 Dehnke, Michelle M        FR Gusties-MN                     2:26.24   16  
      32.02   37.94   41.53   34.75                                
  8 Monter, Brianna           FR UNK                            2:27.83   13  
      34.13   37.39   41.83   34.48                                
  9 Holm, Michaela C          JR Gusties-MN                    x2:29.34  
      32.57   37.99   43.07   35.71                                
 10 Nelson, Meghan               Lakers-IA                      2:29.55   12  
      31.27   38.01   44.16   36.11                                
 11 Walls, Cortney            JR Morningside                    2:29.88   11  
      31.85   39.85   42.65   35.53                                
 12 Schlegel, Breanna         SO Gusties-MN                    x2:30.34  
      30.96   36.54   46.20   36.64                                
 13 Kramer, Julia M           FR Gusties-MN                    x2:30.77  
      34.42   38.11   42.52   35.72                                
 14 Patch, Jordan             FR Iowa Central                   2:31.14   10  
      34.39   39.17   42.26   35.32                                
 15 Hecht, Hannah             SO Morningside                    2:31.44    9  
      33.21   37.54   45.56   35.13                                
 16 Arnold, Quinn M           SR Gusties-MN                    x2:31.66  
      32.47   36.36   46.62   36.21                                
 17 Tidwell, Rebecca L        SO UNK                            2:31.96    7  
      31.82   37.70   48.17   34.27                                
 18 Anderson, Amber J         JR Gusties-MN                    x2:33.68  
      34.04   38.71   45.71   35.22                                
 19 Pelkey, Ariana L          FR Gusties-MN                    x2:35.29  
      32.94   38.86   45.40   38.09                                
 20 Smith, Stefani            SO Morningside                    2:38.39    5  
      33.03   40.70   47.64   37.02                                
 21 Kroll, Allison            SO Gusties-MN                    x2:38.43  
      33.64   40.80   46.97   37.02                                
 22 Bymark, Grace A           SO Gusties-MN                    x2:39.51  
      32.43   41.07   52.20   33.81                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: * 2:00.55   1/23/2010 Terry Rolfe, USD                           
Team Records:   2:04.52   12/5/2008 Scott Anderson, MC-IA                      
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kramer, David             SO Gusties-MN                     2:09.81   26  
      28.39   35.05   37.47   28.90                                
  2 Malin, Cole               SO Morningside                    2:09.96   22  
      27.22   32.79   38.93   31.02                                
  3 McCloskey, Taylor         SO Morningside                    2:10.21   21  
      26.06   33.77   39.52   30.86                                
  4 Thomsen, Jens             SO Gusties-MN                     2:12.29   20  
      27.85   33.91   37.46   33.07                                
  5 Rosell, Adam J            SR Gusties-MN                     2:13.45   19  
      28.19   34.40   38.42   32.44                                
  6 Kaaret, Vince                Lakers-IA                      2:14.06   18  
      28.80   35.11   37.40   32.75                                
  7 Karel, Josh                  Morningside                    2:14.15   16  
      28.50   35.99   37.09   32.57                                
  8 Davis, Kelly A            FR Gusties-MN                     2:14.92   13  
      28.71   35.73   38.23   32.25                                
  9 Pena, Angelo              FR Iowa Central                   2:19.43   12  
      28.92   37.10   41.09   32.32                                
 10 Sheppard, Alex            SR Morningside                    2:19.69   11  
      29.22   37.09   40.79   32.59                                
 11 Spradley, Daniel             Lakers-IA                      2:24.78   10  
      30.33   34.64   40.02   39.79                                
 12 Blomquist, Erik           JR Gusties-MN                    x2:25.79  
      31.21   37.47   41.31   35.80                                
 13 Schlager, Keegan             Lakers-IA                      2:30.06    9  
      32.37   42.01   39.92   35.76                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: * 25.59  11/12/2011 Cassandra Bonds, UNK                         
Team Records:   25.51    3/4/2004 Amanda Thompson, MC-IA                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bonds, Cassandra          JR UNK                              25.41*  26  
  2 Iaquinta, Sophia          SO Gusties-MN                       25.69   22  
  3 Tatreau, Skylar           FR UNK                              25.94   21  
  4 Hund, Sarah E             SR Gusties-MN                       26.13   20  
  5 Magsamen, Emma            FR Morningside                      26.48   19  
  6 Ann, Lundin-Daniels          UNK                              26.58   18  
  7 Kracke, Caitlin              Lakers-IA                        26.70   16  
  8 Prochaska, Alex           FR UNK                              26.90   13  
  9 Pacheco, Tatiane S        FR Iowa Central                     27.53   12  
 10 Lindstrom, Cassandra J    FR Gusties-MN                       27.68   11  
 11 Erickson, Emily           SO Gusties-MN                       27.80   10  
 12 Tschida, Shannon R        SR Gusties-MN                      x27.91  
 13 Hansen, Nikki M           SR Gusties-MN                      x28.03  
 14 Fast, Jaimie              SO Morningside                      28.24    9  
 15 Larsen, Tana K            FR Gusties-MN                      x28.39  
 16 Granger, Cydney           FR Morningside                      28.69    7  
 17 Naeve, Narelle            FR Morningside                      29.01    5  
 18 McGuigan, Tara J          JR Gusties-MN                      x29.29  
 19 Lemkau, Jenna                UNK                             x29.61  
 20 Heldt, Meghan E           FR Gusties-MN                      x29.88  
 21 Hardman, Jessica             CSM-MW                           30.09    4  
 22 Meier, Nicole             JR Gusties-MN                      x30.32  
 22 Wallace, Avery L          JR Gusties-MN                      x30.32  
 24 Frohlich, Tylie              Lakers-IA                        30.49    3  
 25 Hinrichs, Emma J          SR Gusties-MN                      x30.82  
 26 Goldschmidt, Aimee        SO Gusties-MN                      x30.86  
 27 Jonas, Roneyce               Lakers-IA                        31.71    2  
 28 Spencer, Ella                CSM-MW                           34.05    1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: * 21.96  11/12/2011 Goran Koprivnjak, IOWA CENTRAL               
Team Records:   21.82    3/4/2009 Matt Kerr, MC-IA                             
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Kyle R            FR Iowa Central                     22.47   26  
  2 Bacon, Brian                 Lakers-IA                        22.51   22  
  3 Miller, Douglas K         FR Iowa Central                     22.63   21  
  4 Svoboda, James            SO Morningside                      22.89   20  
  5 VonHatten, Tyler             Lakers-IA                        23.01   19  
  6 Schombert, Travis         SO Morningside                      23.89   18  
  7 Miller, Benjamin F        FR Gusties-MN                       24.11   16  
  8 Kirchhof, Thomas J        FR Gusties-MN                       24.16   13  
  9 Schroeder, Zach              Morningside                      24.35   12  
 10 Bram, Christopher         SO Gusties-MN                       24.40   11  
 11 Anderson, Timothy J       FR Gusties-MN                       24.43   10  
 12 Andrlik, Michael          SO Morningside                      24.68    9  
 13 Wickwire, Mike               Lakers-IA                        24.72    7  
 14 Burnham, Andy             JR Morningside                     x24.83  
 15 Paulsen, Brenden V        FR Gusties-MN                      x26.53  
 16 Herrera, Herrera             Lakers-IA                        29.41    5  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: * 2:16.59  11/12/2011 Maggie M Metz, Jewell                      
Team Records:   2:13.02    3/1/2008 Maggie Meier, MC-IA                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arnold, Quinn M           SR Gusties-MN                     2:21.63   26  
      33.33   35.88   36.66   35.76                                
  2 Daniel, Debra             SO Iowa Central                   2:22.43   22  
      31.67   35.32   38.04   37.40                                
  3 Sall, Ashleigh J          FR UNK                            2:22.97   21  
      33.02   35.85   37.23   36.87                                
  4 Schlegel, Breanna         SO Gusties-MN                     2:23.66   20  
      33.62   35.83   36.73   37.48                                
  5 Hecht, Hannah             SO Morningside                    2:24.08   19  
      34.86   36.35   37.24   35.63                                
  6 Olson, Hannah             SO Gusties-MN                     2:24.69   18  
      34.24   36.44   37.24   36.77                                
  7 Stewart, Samantha            Lakers-IA                      2:25.50   16  
      34.13   37.13   37.94   36.30                                
  8 Leahy, Caitlin            SO Gusties-MN                     2:28.90   13  
      34.94   37.67   38.43   37.86                                
  9 Jones, Kayleigh A         SO UNK                            2:29.04   12  
      36.08   37.52   38.22   37.22                                
 10 Skurzewski, Casey         SO Gusties-MN                    x2:29.45  
      37.11   38.17   37.44   36.73                                
 11 Beck, Amy E               SR Gusties-MN                    x2:31.01  
      35.89   37.52   38.99   38.61                                
 12 Nachbar, Suzanna L        FR Iowa Central                   2:31.69   11  
      35.11   37.79   39.59   39.20                                
 13 Carmack, Linde M          FR Gusties-MN                    x2:33.53  
 14 Hawkinson, Amanda A       SR Gusties-MN                    x2:34.29  
 15 Anderson, Amber J         JR Gusties-MN                    x2:34.49  
      36.72   39.46   39.41   38.90                                
 16 Fast, Jaimie              SO Morningside                    2:37.24   10  
 17 Hinrichs, Abby            SO Gusties-MN                    x2:37.47  
 18 Weihl, Amanda M           FR UNK                            2:37.94    9  
 19 Laramore, Shelby             UNK                            2:41.33    7  
 20 Mortimer, Hanna           SR Morningside                    2:47.78    5  
      39.49   42.58   42.86   42.85                                
 21 Fowler, Brianna           FR Morningside                    2:56.63    4  
      40.15   44.06   46.47   45.95                                
 22 Creglow, Abbey               CSM-MW                         3:49.78    3  
      52.12   58.21 1:00.64   58.81                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: * 1:56.67  11/11/2006 Thomas Bourdin, LU                         
Team Records:   1:56.63    3/1/2008 Scott Anderson, MC-IA                      
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Obembe, Obimakinde M      FR Iowa Central                   2:02.56   26  
      27.96   29.94   31.93   32.73                                
  2 Brigham, Tyler               Lakers-IA                      2:09.45   22  
      30.37   32.94   33.31   32.83                                
  3 Shoesmith, Jordan C       FR Iowa Central                   2:10.36   21  
      29.41   32.61   34.42   33.92                                
  4 Coluci, Dante J           FR Gusties-MN                     2:12.19   20  
      31.66   34.02   33.60   32.91                                
  5 Hakes, Brett K            FR Gusties-MN                     2:13.35   19  
      30.98   33.68   34.50   34.19                                
  6 Gardner, Zach R           JR Gusties-MN                     2:13.58   18  
      30.75   33.87   33.97   34.99                                
  7 Bishop, Reese R           FR Iowa Central                   2:13.78   16  
      30.85   33.99   35.10   33.84                                
  8 Larimer, Matthew A        FR Iowa Central                   2:17.91   13  
      33.02   34.05   35.47   35.37                                
  9 Siggins, Tian                Lakers-IA                      2:26.53   12  
      34.81   37.34   37.91   36.47                                
 10 Meysenburg, Jacob         SO Morningside                    2:33.25   11  
      35.46   38.53   39.30   39.96                                
 11 Allen, Ramsey K           FR Iowa Central                  x2:34.22  
      34.33   38.36   41.52   40.01                                
 -- Sweeney, Kieran           SO Morningside                         DQ  
      Non-continuous turning action
      31.71   34.39   35.22   35.53                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: * 1:08.51   1/27/2007 Stephanie White-Olson, Lewis               
Team Records:   1:08.33    3/5/2010 Cora Kugler, MC-IA                         
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monter, Brianna           FR UNK                            1:13.49   26  
  2 Walls, Cortney            JR Morningside                    1:13.80   22  
  3 Besch, Mady M             FR UNK                            1:14.12   21  
  4 Kramer, Julia M           FR Gusties-MN                     1:15.69   20  
      35.89   39.80                                                
  5 Holm, Michaela C          JR Gusties-MN                     1:16.04   19  
  6 Goblirsch, Grace          SO Gusties-MN                     1:17.31   18  
      36.46   40.85                                                
  7 Kracke, Caitlin              Lakers-IA                      1:17.32   16  
      36.06   41.26                                                
  8 Jones, Kayleigh A         SO UNK                            1:18.06   13  
      37.36   40.70                                                
  9 Tschida, Shannon R        SR Gusties-MN                     1:18.21   12  
      36.54   41.67                                                
 10 Pelkey, Ariana L          FR Gusties-MN                    x1:19.64  
      37.64   42.00                                                
 11 Weihl, Amanda M           FR UNK                            1:20.08   11  
      38.04   42.04                                                
 12 Adrian, Kenzie            FR Iowa Central                   1:20.23   10  
      37.77   42.46                                                
 13 Wittwer, Josie            SO Gusties-MN                    x1:20.47  
      38.38   42.09                                                
 14 Goldschmidt, Aimee        SO Gusties-MN                    x1:22.34  
      38.82   43.52                                                
 15 Hardman, Jessica             CSM-MW                         1:22.60    9  
      38.92   43.68                                                
 16 Boston, Olivia W          FR Iowa Central                   1:24.42    7  
      39.32   45.10                                                
 17 Hinrichs, Emma J          SR Gusties-MN                    x1:24.90  
      40.20   44.70                                                
 18 Naeve, Narelle            FR Morningside                    1:26.15    5  
      40.32   45.83                                                
 19 Meier, Nicole             JR Gusties-MN                    x1:27.97  
      41.25   46.72                                                
 20 Cummings, Amanda          FR Morningside                    1:32.97    4  
      43.04   49.93                                                
 21 Golka, Sarah                 CSM-MW                         1:37.09    3  
      44.32   52.77                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: *   59.43  11/15/2008 Dave Peterson, UNL                         
Team Records:   1:02.63    3/4/2009 Matt Kerr, MC-IA                           
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dionne, Pierre-Olivier    SO Iowa Central                   1:02.86   26  
      29.82   33.04                                                
  2 Kaaret, Vince                Lakers-IA                      1:03.97   22  
      31.20   32.77                                                
  3 Kramer, David             SO Gusties-MN                     1:04.20   21  
      30.20   34.00                                                
  4 Spradley, Daniel             Lakers-IA                      1:06.07   20  
      31.82   34.25                                                
  5 Karel, Josh                  Morningside                    1:06.33   19  
      31.56   34.77                                                
  6 Erickson, Aaron           SO Gusties-MN                     1:06.48   18  
      31.25   35.23                                                
  7 Thomsen, Jens             SO Gusties-MN                     1:06.97   16  
      30.93   36.04                                                
  8 Davis, Kelly A            FR Gusties-MN                     1:07.71   13  
      32.12   35.59                                                
  9 Blomquist, Erik           JR Gusties-MN                    x1:08.82  
      32.23   36.59                                                
 10 Andrlik, Michael          SO Morningside                    1:09.18   12  
      32.59   36.59                                                
 11 Schombert, Travis         SO Morningside                    1:11.20   11  
      33.69   37.51                                                
 12 Johannsen, Maxwell S      FR Iowa Central                   1:11.61   10  
      33.41   38.20                                                
 13 Burnham, Andy             JR Morningside                    1:11.98    9  
      33.57   38.41                                                
 14 Paulsen, Brenden V        FR Gusties-MN                    x1:13.91  
      34.04   39.87                                                
 15 Schlager, Keegan             Lakers-IA                      1:14.13    7  
      34.51   39.62                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: * 54.79  11/12/2011 Judith Meauri, IOWA CENTRAL                  
Team Records:   55.95    3/6/2004 Amanda Thompson, MC-IA                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tatreau, Skylar           FR UNK                              56.16   26  
      26.85   29.31                                                
  2 Bonds, Cassandra          JR UNK                              56.58   22  
      27.06   29.52                                                
  3 Pacheco, Tatiane S        FR Iowa Central                     56.88   21  
      27.60   29.28                                                
  4 Iaquinta, Sophia          SO Gusties-MN                       57.31   20  
      27.13   30.18                                                
  5 Hund, Sarah E             SR Gusties-MN                       57.48   19  
      27.60   29.88                                                
  6 Carlson, Krystal          SR Morningside                      58.95   18  
      28.88   30.07                                                
  7 Skurzewski, Casey         SO Gusties-MN                       59.01   14.5
      28.91   30.10                                                
  7 Prochaska, Alex           FR UNK                              59.01   14.5
      28.11   30.90                                                
  9 Kracke, Caitlin              Lakers-IA                        59.11   12  
      28.25   30.86                                                
 10 Magsamen, Emma            FR Morningside                      59.30   11  
      29.24   30.06                                                
 11 Winslow, Amanda S         FR Gusties-MN                       59.39   10  
      28.50   30.89                                                
 12 Tidwell, Rebecca L        SO UNK                              59.74    9  
      28.43   31.31                                                
 13 Bymark, Grace A           SO Gusties-MN                    x1:00.25  
      29.42   30.83                                                
 14 Hansen, Nikki M           SR Gusties-MN                    x1:00.36  
      29.03   31.33                                                
 15 Hansen, Stephanie P       FR Gusties-MN                    x1:00.46  
      29.19   31.27                                                
 16 Boston, Olivia W          FR Iowa Central                   1:00.73    7  
      29.25   31.48                                                
 17 Goblirsch, Grace          SO Gusties-MN                    x1:00.87  
      29.73   31.14                                                
 18 Enriquez, Gypsy              Lakers-IA                      1:00.94    5  
      29.11   31.83                                                
 19 Erickson, Emily           SO Gusties-MN                    x1:00.97  
      29.30   31.67                                                
 20 Lindstrom, Cassandra J    FR Gusties-MN                    x1:01.54  
      29.47   32.07                                                
 21 Leahy, Caitlin            SO Gusties-MN                    x1:01.96  
      30.04   31.92                                                
 22 Larsen, Tana K            FR Gusties-MN                    x1:02.20  
      30.00   32.20                                                
 23 Adrian, Kenzie            FR Iowa Central                   1:02.73    4  
      29.97   32.76                                                
 24 Olson, Hannah             SO Gusties-MN                    x1:02.81  
      30.34   32.47                                                
 25 Granger, Cydney           FR Morningside                    1:02.92    3  
      30.57   32.35                                                
 26 Beck, Amy E               SR Gusties-MN                    x1:03.36  
      30.63   32.73                                                
 27 McGuigan, Tara J          JR Gusties-MN                    x1:03.46  
      30.90   32.56                                                
 28 Lemkau, Jenna                UNK                           x1:03.96  
      30.54   33.42                                                
 29 Kuhn, Laura                  UNK                           x1:04.63  
      30.90   33.73                                                
 30 Nachbar, Suzanna L        FR Iowa Central                   1:05.92    2  
      31.58   34.34                                                
 31 Wallace, Avery L          JR Gusties-MN                    x1:06.12  
      31.61   34.51                                                
 32 Carmack, Linde M          FR Gusties-MN                    x1:06.38  
      31.66   34.72                                                
 33 Heldt, Meghan E           FR Gusties-MN                    x1:06.58  
      31.96   34.62                                                
 34 Hinrichs, Abby            SO Gusties-MN                    x1:08.32  
      32.75   35.57                                                
 35 Fowler, Brianna           FR Morningside                    1:08.37    1  
      32.55   35.82                                                
 36 Jenkinson, Jamie          JR UNK                           x1:08.77  
      32.92   35.85                                                
 37 Cummings, Amanda          FR Morningside                   x1:09.99  
      32.83   37.16                                                
 38 Novak, Ashley                Lakers-IA                      1:10.59  
      33.46   37.13                                                
 39 Frohlich, Tylie              Lakers-IA                      1:10.91  
      33.94   36.97                                                
 40 Jonas, Roneyce               Lakers-IA                     x1:11.02  
      34.28   36.74                                                
 41 Spencer, Ella                CSM-MW                         1:16.41  
      35.78   40.63                                                
 42 Creglow, Abbey               CSM-MW                         1:31.76  
      43.98   47.78                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: * 48.81   1/23/2010 Thad Stoddard, USD                           
Team Records:   48.44    3/4/2006 Joe Disalvo, MC-IA                           
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bacon, Brian                 Lakers-IA                        49.89   26  
      24.16   25.73                                                
  2 Thomas, Kyle R            FR Iowa Central                     50.00   22  
      23.75   26.25                                                
  3 Malin, Cole               SO Morningside                      50.43   21  
      24.00   26.43                                                
  4 Svoboda, James            SO Morningside                      51.28   20  
      24.76   26.52                                                
  5 Sweeney, Kieran           SO Morningside                      51.68   19  
      25.19   26.49                                                
  6 VonHatten, Tyler             Lakers-IA                        51.95   18  
      24.50   27.45                                                
  7 Miller, Benjamin F        FR Gusties-MN                       52.06   16  
      24.83   27.23                                                
  8 Bram, Christopher         SO Gusties-MN                       52.41   13  
      25.01   27.40                                                
  9 Shoesmith, Jordan C       FR Iowa Central                     53.25   12  
      25.43   27.82                                                
 10 Schroeder, Zach              Morningside                      53.70   11  
      25.86   27.84                                                
 11 O'Reilly, Aaron M         FR Iowa Central                     53.73   10  
      25.51   28.22                                                
 12 Coluci, Dante J           FR Gusties-MN                       54.05    9  
      26.00   28.05                                                
 13 Wickwire, Mike               Lakers-IA                        54.26    7  
      26.10   28.16                                                
 14 Olson, Andrew J           FR Gusties-MN                       55.67    5  
      26.93   28.74                                                
 15 Anderson, Timothy J       FR Gusties-MN                      x55.70  
      26.10   29.60                                                
 16 Sheppard, Alex            SR Morningside                     x56.78  
      27.12   29.66                                                
 17 Skiles, Mick                 Lakers-IA                        57.43    4  
      27.80   29.63                                                
 18 Meysenburg, Jacob         SO Morningside                     x58.44  
      28.24   30.20                                                
 19 Hayes, Dayton                Lakers-IA                       x58.68  
      28.57   30.11                                                
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: * 2:18.52  11/11/2006 Sarah Hunt, LU                             
Team Records:   2:17.54   2/14/2004 Ally Stepp, MC-IA                          
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wesel, Sam                   Lakers-IA                      2:25.94   26  
      32.00   36.43   38.59   38.92                                
  2 Eames, Anna M             SR Gusties-MN                     2:26.15   22  
      33.77   37.20   37.48   37.70                                
  3 McGovern, Jayne           JR UNK                            2:31.46   21  
      32.65   36.74   39.35   42.72                                
  4 Gazzola, Gabe             SO Gusties-MN                     2:33.95   20  
      32.43   38.49   41.60   41.43                                
  5 Kroll, Allison            SO Gusties-MN                     2:41.89   19  
      35.51   40.35   42.27   43.76                                
  6 Smith, Stefani            SO Morningside                    2:45.15   18  
      34.98   41.01   43.93   45.23                                
  7 Kugler, Cora              SR Morningside                    2:45.84   16  
      33.06   40.03   45.73   47.02                                
  8 Ann, Lundin-Daniels          UNK                            2:46.48   13  
      32.05   40.79   45.35   48.29                                
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: * 1:56.04  11/12/2011 Goran Koprivnjak, IOWA CENTRAL             
Team Records:   1:59.11    3/4/2006 Casey McNare, MC-IA                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koprivnjak, Goran         SO Iowa Central                   1:53.76*  26  
      25.84   28.55   29.25   30.12                                
  2 Miller, Douglas K         FR Iowa Central                   2:05.13   22  
      26.77   30.63   33.52   34.21                                
  3 Suhushins, Dima              Lakers-IA                      2:06.09   21  
      28.92   31.01   32.84   33.32                                
  4 McCloskey, Taylor         SO Morningside                    2:10.49   20  
      28.00   32.90   33.76   35.83                                
  5 Larson, Ross              SO Gusties-MN                     2:13.87   19  
      27.85   33.31   36.07   36.64                                
  6 Allen, Ramsey K           FR Iowa Central                   2:16.32   18  
      28.56   33.03   36.18   38.55                                
  7 Hakes, Brett K            FR Gusties-MN                     2:18.56   16  
      30.79   35.39   35.82   36.56                                
  8 Pena, Angelo              FR Iowa Central                   2:24.15   13  
      30.88   36.51   38.15   38.61                                
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: * 4:51.40  11/18/2006 Amanda Babicz, IIT                         
Team Records:   4:48.68   2/13/2004 Ally Stepp, MC-IA                          
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sall, Ashleigh J          FR UNK                            5:02.96   26  
      31.74   39.38   37.96   38.14   43.99   45.04   34.21   32.50
  2 Massey, Kimberley A       FR Gusties-MN                     5:04.36   22  
      32.11   36.53   39.44   39.63   44.79   44.17   34.48   33.21
  3 Dehnke, Michelle M        FR Gusties-MN                     5:10.86   21  
      32.89   37.89   40.84   40.52   43.97   44.32   35.41   35.02
  4 Tuttle, Megan             SO Gusties-MN                     5:11.49   20  
      32.51   37.60   40.37   38.96   46.77   47.41   34.39   33.48
  5 Reutter, Michelle L       SO UNK                            5:13.90   19  
      31.30   38.94   39.97   39.74   46.84   48.22   35.20   33.69
  6 Barr, Brogan K            JR Gusties-MN                     5:14.57   18  
      32.25   38.34   41.21   40.15   46.13   47.65   35.56   33.28
  7 Patch, Jordan             FR Iowa Central                   5:14.80   16  
      35.28   40.32   41.03   39.68   43.30   43.81   37.03   34.35
  8 Nelson, Meghan               Lakers-IA                      5:29.88   13  
      32.56   39.22   43.83   43.06   45.77   47.31   39.19   38.94
  9 Hawkinson, Amanda A       SR Gusties-MN                    x5:40.76  
      38.25   43.79   41.54   40.34   47.73   48.87   41.06   39.18
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: * 4:19.57   1/27/2007 Adam Brown, Lewis                          
Team Records:   4:20.02    3/4/2005 Derek Raquel, MC-IA                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Obembe, Obimakinde M      FR Iowa Central                   4:29.63   26  
      26.57   31.27   34.49   34.62   39.25   39.23   32.57   31.63
  2 Suhushins, Dima              Lakers-IA                      4:33.56   22  
      30.37   33.99   38.46   35.56   39.23   36.00   30.59   29.36
  3 Bishop, Reese R           FR Iowa Central                   4:36.22   21  
      27.86   33.26   36.33   34.96   41.53   40.55   31.35   30.38
  4 Kurz, Ben                 FR Morningside                    4:40.33   20  
      28.54   32.94   37.71   36.45   40.40   40.46   33.12   30.71
  5 Rosell, Adam J            SR Gusties-MN                     4:46.04   19  
      30.74   35.20   37.61   36.50   40.13   40.11   33.40   32.35
  6 Dionne, Pierre-Olivier    SO Iowa Central                   4:47.16   18  
      28.90   35.26   39.69   37.56   38.35   39.34   34.46   33.60
  7 Larimer, Matthew A        FR Iowa Central                   4:51.08   16  
      30.80   34.57   36.64   36.46   44.06   43.62   33.56   31.37
  8 Erickson, Aaron           SO Gusties-MN                     4:52.85   13  
      31.11   36.74   40.30   38.64   40.02   39.53   34.68   31.83
  9 Panetti, Tommy            SO Gusties-MN                     4:54.86   12  
      30.67   35.57   38.63   37.83   42.48   42.70   34.86   32.12
 10 Gardner, Zach R           JR Gusties-MN                     4:56.23   11  
      31.05   37.62   36.10   37.25   42.96   44.74   34.12   32.39
 11 Gurung, Kento             SO Gusties-MN                    x4:58.85  
      31.03   34.77   39.28   38.82   43.11   43.49   34.38   33.97
 12 Paulsen, Drew             SO Morningside                    5:35.48   10  
      34.04   42.39 1:27.45   45.87   47.79   39.66   38.28        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: * 1:03.28  10/23/2004 Mariah Pavlicek, SDSU                      
Team Records:   1:01.46   2/29/2008 Maggie Meier, MC-IA                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Samantha            Lakers-IA                      1:05.09   26  
      31.98   33.11                                                
  2 Arnold, Quinn M           SR Gusties-MN                     1:05.60   22  
      31.89   33.71                                                
  3 Daniel, Debra             SO Iowa Central                   1:05.90   21  
      31.36   34.54                                                
  4 Schlegel, Breanna         SO Gusties-MN                     1:06.48   20  
      32.61   33.87                                                
  5 Hecht, Hannah             SO Morningside                    1:07.21   19  
      33.20   34.01                                                
  6 Reutter, Michelle L       SO UNK                            1:08.48   18  
      34.05   34.43                                                
  7 Olson, Hannah             SO Gusties-MN                     1:08.66   16  
      33.33   35.33                                                
  8 Fast, Jaimie              SO Morningside                    1:09.93   13  
      33.90   36.03                                                
  9 Beck, Amy E               SR Gusties-MN                     1:10.04   12  
      34.11   35.93                                                
 10 Leahy, Caitlin            SO Gusties-MN                    x1:10.53  
      34.57   35.96                                                
 11 Prochaska, Alex           FR UNK                            1:10.79   11  
      34.84   35.95                                                
 12 Anderson, Amber J         JR Gusties-MN                    x1:11.80  
      35.64   36.16                                                
 13 Hawkinson, Amanda A       SR Gusties-MN                    x1:13.52  
      36.63   36.89                                                
 14 Hinrichs, Abby            SO Gusties-MN                    x1:15.48  
      36.98   38.50                                                
 15 Hardman, Jessica             CSM-MW                         1:17.27   10  
      37.47   39.80                                                
 16 Weihl, Amanda M           FR UNK                            1:17.30    9  
      36.99   40.31                                                
 17 Fowler, Brianna           FR Morningside                    1:18.22    7  
      37.23   40.99                                                
 18 Jonas, Roneyce               Lakers-IA                      1:22.40    5  
      40.40   42.00                                                
 19 Jenkinson, Jamie          JR UNK                            1:22.67    4  
      40.41   42.26                                                
 -- Carmack, Linde M          FR Gusties-MN                          DQ  
      Non-continuous turning action
      37.06   38.00                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: * 55.04   1/27/2007 Ryan Harrison, Lewis                         
Team Records:   53.76   2/29/2008 Scott Anderson, MC-IA                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coluci, Dante J           FR Gusties-MN                       58.73   26  
      28.43   30.30                                                
  2 Shoesmith, Jordan C       FR Iowa Central                     59.12   22  
      28.79   30.33                                                
  3 Brigham, Tyler               Lakers-IA                        59.16   21  
      29.48   29.68                                                
  4 Sweeney, Kieran           SO Morningside                    1:00.21   20  
      29.44   30.77                                                
  5 Svoboda, James            SO Morningside                    1:01.81   19  
      29.78   32.03                                                
  6 Gardner, Zach R           JR Gusties-MN                     1:02.07   18  
      30.42   31.65                                                
  7 Hakes, Brett K            FR Gusties-MN                     1:03.05   16  
      30.01   33.04                                                
  8 Meysenburg, Jacob         SO Morningside                    1:10.93   13  
      34.61   36.32                                                
  9 Johannsen, Maxwell S      FR Iowa Central                   1:14.76   12  
      37.32   37.44                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: * 2:02.77  10/28/2006 Jenn Shaw, SC-MO                           
Team Records:   2:00.10    3/4/2011 Krystal L. Carlson, MC-IA                  
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pacheco, Tatiane S        FR Iowa Central                   2:03.80   26  
      28.99   29.93   31.85   33.03                                
  2 Tatreau, Skylar           FR UNK                            2:06.11   22  
      28.01   31.41   33.72   32.97                                
  3 Carlson, Krystal          SR Morningside                    2:06.74   21  
      29.58   32.04   32.54   32.58                                
  4 Hund, Sarah E             SR Gusties-MN                     2:07.59   20  
      29.29   31.80   33.00   33.50                                
  5 Winslow, Amanda S         FR Gusties-MN                     2:07.91   19  
      30.09   33.13   32.98   31.71                                
  6 Sall, Ashleigh J          FR UNK                            2:08.07   18  
      29.39   32.21   33.94   32.53                                
  7 Wittwer, Josie            SO Gusties-MN                     2:09.12   16  
      30.00   32.50   33.57   33.05                                
  8 Hansen, Stephanie P       FR Gusties-MN                     2:09.22   13  
      29.91   32.68   33.70   32.93                                
  9 Skurzewski, Casey         SO Gusties-MN                    x2:09.24  
      29.75   32.13   33.56   33.80                                
 10 Laramore, Shelby             UNK                            2:10.41   12  
      30.35   32.95   33.56   33.55                                
 11 Tidwell, Rebecca L        SO UNK                            2:10.44   11  
      29.68   34.08   33.39   33.29                                
 12 Tuttle, Megan             SO Gusties-MN                    x2:11.49  
      30.66   33.25   34.03   33.55                                
 13 Hansen, Nikki M           SR Gusties-MN                    x2:12.88  
      30.19   33.24   34.68   34.77                                
 14 Boston, Olivia W          FR Iowa Central                   2:13.26   10  
      30.84   34.06   34.53   33.83                                
 15 Erickson, Emily           SO Gusties-MN                    x2:14.42  
      31.31   33.81   34.92   34.38                                
 16 Enriquez, Gypsy              Lakers-IA                      2:15.62    9  
      31.57   33.58   35.50   34.97                                
 17 Lemkau, Jenna                UNK                           x2:17.43  
      31.06   34.08   36.07   36.22                                
 18 Daniel, Debra             SO Iowa Central                   2:18.15    7  
      31.88   34.47   35.79   36.01                                
 19 Kuhn, Laura                  UNK                           x2:19.27  
      31.59   35.72   37.48   34.48                                
 20 McGuigan, Tara J          JR Gusties-MN                    x2:19.46  
      31.96   35.44   36.27   35.79                                
 21 Lindstrom, Cassandra J    FR Gusties-MN                    x2:19.49  
      31.47   35.35   36.58   36.09                                
 22 Wallace, Avery L          JR Gusties-MN                    x2:19.86  
      31.92   35.15   36.75   36.04                                
 23 Larsen, Tana K            FR Gusties-MN                    x2:19.91  
      31.55   35.10   36.92   36.34                                
 24 Heldt, Meghan E           FR Gusties-MN                    x2:23.21  
      33.02   36.61   37.15   36.43                                
 25 Nachbar, Suzanna L        FR Iowa Central                   2:23.40    5  
      32.57   36.75   37.72   36.36                                
 26 Mortimer, Hanna           SR Morningside                    2:33.05    4  
      32.92   37.71   41.04   41.38                                
 27 Novak, Ashley                Lakers-IA                      2:35.06    3  
      34.56   39.23   40.95   40.32                                
 28 Creglow, Abbey               CSM-MW                         3:15.25    2  
      44.83   51.03   50.03   49.36                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: * 1:45.96  11/12/2011 Goran Koprivnjak, IOWA CENTRAL             
Team Records:   1:48.79   2/28/2008 Kevin Alejo, MC-IA                         
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kurz, Ben                 FR Morningside                    1:50.53   26  
      25.47   28.38   29.15   27.53                                
  2 Obembe, Obimakinde M      FR Iowa Central                   1:50.93   22  
      25.30   28.07   29.19   28.37                                
  3 Bacon, Brian                 Lakers-IA                      1:54.39   21  
      26.53   29.08   30.24   28.54                                
  4 Larimer, Matthew A        FR Iowa Central                   1:55.77   20  
      26.87   29.89   30.17   28.84                                
  5 Miller, Benjamin F        FR Gusties-MN                     1:55.91   19  
      26.78   30.37   30.15   28.61                                
  6 Malin, Cole               SO Morningside                    1:57.68   18  
      25.76   29.46   30.93   31.53                                
  7 Thomas, Kyle R            FR Iowa Central                   1:58.19   16  
      25.92   28.96   31.47   31.84                                
  8 Panetti, Tommy            SO Gusties-MN                     1:59.14   13  
      27.86   30.04   31.03   30.21                                
  9 Siggins, Tian                Lakers-IA                      1:59.89   12  
 10 VonHatten, Tyler             Lakers-IA                      2:00.98   11  
      26.33   30.20   32.64   31.81                                
 11 Schroeder, Zach              Morningside                    2:01.25   10  
      28.92   30.78   31.87   29.68                                
 12 Kirchhof, Thomas J        FR Gusties-MN                     2:01.64    9  
      28.02   30.76   32.09   30.77                                
 13 Wickwire, Mike               Lakers-IA                      2:03.23    7  
      28.61   30.97   32.02   31.63                                
 14 Olson, Andrew J           FR Gusties-MN                     2:04.31    5  
      28.57   31.52   32.67   31.55                                
 15 Pena, Angelo              FR Iowa Central                   2:06.41    4  
 16 Skiles, Mick                 Lakers-IA                     x2:09.11  
 17 Paulsen, Brenden V        FR Gusties-MN                    x2:09.91  
      28.83   32.26   34.46   34.36                                
 18 O'Reilly, Aaron M         FR Iowa Central                  x2:10.19  
      27.34   32.23   34.73   35.89                                
 19 Schombert, Travis         SO Morningside                    2:12.19    3  
 20 Hayes, Dayton                Lakers-IA                     x2:12.71  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: * 1:01.62   1/27/2007 Michelle Sliva, Lewis                      
Team Records:   1:02.49   12/6/2003 Ally Stepp, MC-IA                          
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bonds, Cassandra          JR UNK                            1:01.33*  26  
      28.18   33.15                                                
  2 Iaquinta, Sophia          SO Gusties-MN                     1:05.91   22  
      30.17   35.74                                                
  3 Ann, Lundin-Daniels          UNK                            1:06.20   21  
      29.91   36.29                                                
  4 Gazzola, Gabe             SO Gusties-MN                     1:06.68   20  
      30.64   36.04                                                
  5 Eames, Anna M             SR Gusties-MN                     1:07.47   19  
      31.89   35.58                                                
  6 Wesel, Sam                   Lakers-IA                      1:07.51   18  
      31.34   36.17                                                
  7 Kugler, Cora              SR Morningside                    1:07.97   16  
      31.59   36.38                                                
  8 Barr, Brogan K            JR Gusties-MN                     1:08.13   13  
      31.18   36.95                                                
  9 McGovern, Jayne           JR UNK                            1:08.42   12  
      32.17   36.25                                                
 10 Massey, Kimberley A       FR Gusties-MN                    x1:08.53  
      31.80   36.73                                                
 11 Stewart, Samantha            Lakers-IA                      1:09.10   11  
      32.99   36.11                                                
 12 Dehnke, Michelle M        FR Gusties-MN                    x1:09.56  
      32.16   37.40                                                
 13 Kroll, Allison            SO Gusties-MN                    x1:09.64  
      33.06   36.58                                                
 14 Holm, Michaela C          JR Gusties-MN                    x1:10.53  
      31.50   39.03                                                
 15 Bymark, Grace A           SO Gusties-MN                    x1:11.54  
      33.11   38.43                                                
 16 Smith, Stefani            SO Morningside                    1:13.83   10  
      34.00   39.83                                                
 17 Patch, Jordan             FR Iowa Central                   1:15.03    9  
      34.48   40.55                                                
 18 Granger, Cydney           FR Morningside                    1:18.24    7  
      36.24   42.00                                                
 19 Spencer, Ella                CSM-MW                         1:51.06    5  
      47.00 1:04.06                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: * 53.08   1/24/2009 Cameron Lennon, ICCC                         
Team Records:   55.00  10/29/2004 Derek Raquel, MC-IA                          
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koprivnjak, Goran         SO Iowa Central                     51.91*  26  
      24.48   27.43                                                
  2 Larson, Ross              SO Gusties-MN                       56.65   22  
      25.68   30.97                                                
  3 McCloskey, Taylor         SO Morningside                      56.67   21  
      26.27   30.40                                                
  4 Bishop, Reese R           FR Iowa Central                     58.26   20  
      27.43   30.83                                                
  5 Allen, Ramsey K           FR Iowa Central                     59.20   19  
      27.19   32.01                                                
  6 Sheppard, Alex            SR Morningside                    1:00.07   18  
      28.12   31.95                                                
  7 Bram, Christopher         SO Gusties-MN                     1:00.13   16  
      28.05   32.08                                                
  8 Kramer, David             SO Gusties-MN                     1:00.47   13  
      28.15   32.32                                                
  9 Kaaret, Vince                Lakers-IA                      1:02.00   12  
      29.51   32.49                                                
 10 Gurung, Kento             SO Gusties-MN                     1:02.45   11  
      28.70   33.75                                                
 11 Paulsen, Drew             SO Morningside                    1:08.91   10  
      31.97   36.94                                                
 12 Brigham, Tyler               Lakers-IA                      1:09.51    9  
      31.39   38.12                                                
 13 Cook, Austin                 Lakers-IA                      1:11.26    7  
      32.00   39.26                                                
 -- Kirchhof, Thomas J        FR Gusties-MN                          DQ  
      False start
      30.81   36.82                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: * 2:35.64  11/12/2011 Gwen Sorensen, IOWA CENTRAL                
Team Records:   2:28.37    3/5/2011 Cortney A. Walls, MC-IA                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Besch, Mady M             FR UNK                            2:42.15   26  
      36.50   40.80   41.92   42.93                                
  2 Monter, Brianna           FR UNK                            2:43.31   22  
      36.88   42.12   41.72   42.59                                
  3 Kramer, Julia M           FR Gusties-MN                     2:43.95   21  
      36.84   41.40   42.65   43.06                                
  4 Walls, Cortney            JR Morningside                    2:45.01   20  
      37.45   41.74   42.26   43.56                                
  5 Jones, Kayleigh A         SO UNK                            2:47.83   19  
      37.88   42.85   43.40   43.70                                
  6 Goblirsch, Grace          SO Gusties-MN                     2:50.09   18  
      37.55   42.77   44.84   44.93                                
  7 Nelson, Meghan               Lakers-IA                      2:51.19   16  
      37.83   43.33   44.78   45.25                                
  8 Tschida, Shannon R        SR Gusties-MN                     2:52.21   13  
      37.46   43.88   45.00   45.87                                
  9 Pelkey, Ariana L          FR Gusties-MN                     2:52.89   12  
      38.75   43.91   44.91   45.32                                
 10 Adrian, Kenzie            FR Iowa Central                   2:56.74   11  
      38.67   44.30   47.13   46.64                                
 11 Goldschmidt, Aimee        SO Gusties-MN                    x3:01.62  
      40.46   45.74   47.92   47.50                                
 12 Hinrichs, Emma J          SR Gusties-MN                    x3:06.75  
      41.79   46.92   48.71   49.33                                
 13 Naeve, Narelle            FR Morningside                    3:09.46   10  
      41.57   47.72   49.92   50.25                                
 14 Meier, Nicole             JR Gusties-MN                    x3:15.32  
      42.32   49.11   51.44   52.45                                
 15 Golka, Sarah                 CSM-MW                         3:37.31    9  
      46.67   53.61   57.09   59.94                                
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: * 2:12.26  11/15/2008 Dave Peterson, UNL                         
Team Records:   2:21.40   2/17/2007 Michael Bryant, MC-IA                      
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Douglas K         FR Iowa Central                   2:21.48   26  
      31.98   36.80   37.15   35.55                                
  2 Dionne, Pierre-Olivier    SO Iowa Central                   2:22.15   22  
      32.93   36.01   36.65   36.56                                
  3 Karel, Josh                  Morningside                    2:25.51   21  
      33.19   37.00   37.75   37.57                                
  4 Thomsen, Jens             SO Gusties-MN                     2:27.07   20  
      32.39   37.71   38.84   38.13                                
  5 Erickson, Aaron           SO Gusties-MN                     2:27.48   19  
      32.92   38.03   38.48   38.05                                
  6 Rosell, Adam J            SR Gusties-MN                     2:27.79   18  
      33.57   37.63   38.39   38.20                                
  7 Davis, Kelly A            FR Gusties-MN                     2:30.53   16  
      32.65   38.18   39.47   40.23                                
  8 Blomquist, Erik           JR Gusties-MN                    x2:31.42  
      32.87   38.37   40.29   39.89                                
  9 Spradley, Daniel             Lakers-IA                      2:32.87   13  
      33.50   38.33   40.72   40.32                                
 10 Andrlik, Michael          SO Morningside                    2:34.96   12  
      33.92   38.54   40.78   41.72                                
 11 Schlager, Keegan             Lakers-IA                      2:37.71   11  
      35.13   40.64   40.80   41.14                                
 12 Burnham, Andy             JR Morningside                    2:41.72   10  
      34.71   39.93   42.08   45.00                                
 13 Johannsen, Maxwell S      FR Iowa Central                   2:45.46    9  
      36.90   41.61   43.64   43.31                                
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: * 1:44.93   11/6/2010 Northern State University, NSU             
                         Retzlaff, Larson, Peterson, Engelkes              
Team Records:   1:44.85    3/4/2004 Ally Stepp, Molly Musselman, C, MC-IA      
                         ori White, Amanda Thompson                        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ of Nebraska at Kearney  'A'                            1:43.53*  52  
     1) Tatreau, Skylar FR              2) Bonds, Cassandra JR            
     3) Prochaska, Alex FR              4) Sall, Ashleigh J FR            
       25.91    24.83    26.00    26.79                                    
  2 Gustavus-MN  'A'                                            1:43.93*  44  
     1) Iaquinta, Sophia SO             2) Lindstrom, Cassandra J FR      
     3) Barr, Brogan K JR               4) Hund, Sarah E SR               
       25.96    26.19    26.05    25.73                                    
  3 Gustavus-MN  'B'                                            1:46.99   42  
     1) Dehnke, Michelle M FR           2) Wittwer, Josie SO              
     3) Gazzola, Gabe SO                4) Bymark, Grace A SO             
       28.21    26.83    25.62    26.33                                    
  4 Univ of Nebraska at Kearney  'B'                            1:47.22   40  
     1) Ann, Lundin-Daniels             2) Tidwell, Rebecca L SO          
     3) Besch, Mady M FR                4) Reutter, Michelle L SO         
       26.52    27.44    27.15    26.11                                    
  5 Morningside College Swimming  'A'                           1:47.90   38  
     1) Magsamen, Emma FR               2) Kugler, Cora SR                
     3) Fast, Jaimie SO                 4) Carlson, Krystal SR            
       26.35    27.25    27.36    26.94                                    
  6 Gustavus-MN  'D'                                           x1:48.22  
     1) Skurzewski, Casey SO            2) Massey, Kimberley A FR         
     3) Tschida, Shannon R SR           4) Eames, Anna M SR               
       27.32    27.10    26.73    27.07                                    
  7 Iowa Central Community College  'A'                         1:49.10   36  
     1) Daniel, Debra SO                2) Pacheco, Tatiane S FR          
     3) Adrian, Kenzie FR               4) Boston, Olivia W FR            
       27.74    26.90    27.12    27.34                                    
  8 Gustavus-MN  'C'                                           x1:50.67  
     1) Erickson, Emily SO              2) Hansen, Stephanie P FR         
     3) Larsen, Tana K FR               4) Hansen, Nikki M SR             
       27.96    27.46    27.37    27.88                                    
  9 Gustavus-MN  'E'                                           x1:52.55  
     1) Leahy, Caitlin SO               2) Beck, Amy E SR                 
     3) Goblirsch, Grace SO             4) Arnold, Quinn M SR             
       29.23    28.79    27.82    26.71                                    
 10 Gustavus-MN  'F'                                           x1:54.11  
     1) Winslow, Amanda S FR            2) Tuttle, Megan SO               
     3) Carmack, Linde M FR             4) Schlegel, Breanna SO           
       27.50    28.85    29.52    28.24                                    
 11 Univ of Nebraska at Kearney  'C'                           x1:55.68  
     1) Monter, Brianna FR              2) Weihl, Amanda M FR             
     3) Lemkau, Jenna                   4) Laramore, Shelby               
       28.65    28.42    30.60    28.01                                    
 12 Gustavus-MN  'G'                                           x1:56.35  
     1) Stewart, Rebecca K JR           2) Holm, Michaela C JR            
     3) Pelkey, Ariana L FR             4) Olson, Hannah SO               
       29.99    28.41    29.20    28.75                                    
 13 Morningside College Swimming  'B'                           1:56.42   32  
     1) Granger, Cydney FR              2) Naeve, Narelle FR              
     3) Smith, Stefani SO               4) Hecht, Hannah SO               
       28.96    29.89    29.22    28.35                                    
 14 Morningside College Swimming  'C'                          x1:59.58  
     1) Cummings, Amanda FR             2) Mortimer, Hanna SR             
     3) Fowler, Brianna FR              4) Walls, Cortney JR              
       30.66    29.60    31.04    28.28                                    
 15 Gustavus-MN  'I'                                           x2:01.12  
     1) Wallace, Avery L JR             2) Goldschmidt, Aimee SO          
     3) Hinrichs, Abby SO               4) Hawkinson, Amanda A SR         
       30.28    30.05    29.58    31.21                                    
 16 Gustavus-MN  'H'                                           x2:01.29  
     1) Heldt, Meghan E FR              2) Anderson, Amber J JR           
     3) Kidd, Catherine A FR            4) Kramer, Julia M FR             
       30.69    29.32    31.01    30.27                                    
 17 Iowa Lakes Comunnity College-IA  'B'                        2:03.97   26  
     1) Stewart, Samantha               2) Frohlich, Tylie                
     3) Jonas, Roneyce                  4) Novak, Ashley                  
       27.80    30.25    31.40    34.52                                    
 18 College of Saint Mary-MW  'A'                               2:24.86   24  
     1) Hardman, Jessica                2) Creglow, Abbey                 
     3) Golka, Sarah                    4) Spencer, Ella                  
       30.56    42.94    37.51    33.85                                    
 -- Iowa Lakes Comunnity College-IA  'A'                             DQ  
      Not enough swimmers
     1) Enriquez, Gypsy                 2) Nelson, Meghan                 
     3) Kracke, Caitlin                 4) Wesel, Sam                     
       32.10    41.89    36.14    35.81                                    
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: * 1:30.22   1/23/2010 University of South Dakota, USD            
                         Miller, Dunn, Clikeman, Van Arkel                 
Team Records:   1:30.35    3/6/2009 Matt Kerr, Kyle Eagen, Scott A, MC-IA      
                         nderson, Evan Mann                                
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Iowa Central Community College  'A'                         1:28.36*  52  
     1) Koprivnjak, Goran SO            2) Miller, Douglas K FR           
     3) Thomas, Kyle R FR               4) Obembe, Obimakinde M FR        
       21.88    22.32    22.58    21.58                                    
  2 Iowa Lakes Comunnity College-IA  'A'                        1:31.24   44  
     1) Suhushins, Dima                 2) Bacon, Brian                   
     3) VonHatten, Tyler                4) Brigham, Tyler                 
       22.77    21.71    23.13    23.63                                    
  3 Morningside College Swimming  'A'                           1:32.29   42  
     1) Malin, Cole SO                  2) Sweeney, Kieran SO             
     3) Svoboda, James SO               4) Schombert, Travis SO           
       23.02    23.14    22.83    23.30                                    
  4 Gustavus-MN  'A'                                            1:33.28   40  
     1) Bram, Christopher SO            2) Miller, Benjamin F FR          
     3) Coluci, Dante J FR              4) Larson, Ross SO                
       24.16    23.00    23.42    22.70                                    
  5 Gustavus-MN  'B'                                            1:34.71   38  
     1) Gurung, Kento SO                2) Kramer, David SO               
     3) Erickson, Aaron SO              4) Anderson, Timothy J FR         
       23.88    23.87    23.50    23.46                                    
  6 Iowa Central Community College  'B'                         1:34.99   36  
     1) Allen, Ramsey K FR              2) Bishop, Reese R FR             
     3) Dionne, Pierre-Olivier SO       4) Pena, Angelo FR                
       24.41    23.42    23.34    23.82                                    
  7 Iowa Central Community College  'C'                        x1:35.55  
     1) Shoesmith, Jordan C FR          2) O'Reilly, Aaron M FR           
     3) Larimer, Matthew A FR           4) Johannsen, Maxwell S FR        
       23.65    23.69    23.59    24.62                                    
  8 Morningside College Swimming  'B'                           1:36.97   32  
     1) Kurz, Ben FR                    2) Andrlik, Michael SO            
     3) Sheppard, Alex SR               4) Burnham, Andy JR               
       23.48    24.35    24.78    24.36                                    
  9 Gustavus-MN  'C'                                           x1:37.12  
     1) Gardner, Zach R JR              2) Thomsen, Jens SO               
     3) Olson, Andrew J FR              4) Hakes, Brett K FR              
       24.02    23.38    25.05    24.67                                    
 10 Iowa Lakes Comunnity College-IA  'B'                        1:37.86   26  
     1) Wickwire, Mike                  2) Kaaret, Vince                  
     3) Spradley, Daniel                4) Siggins, Tian                  
       25.23    23.89    24.23    24.51                                    
 11 Gustavus-MN  'D'                                           x1:41.11  
     1) Panetti, Tommy SO               2) Rosell, Adam J SR              
     3) Blomquist, Erik JR              4) Paulsen, Brenden V FR          
       25.26    24.26    25.69    25.90                                    
 12 Morningside College Swimming  'C'                          x1:44.43  
     1) Schroeder, Zach                 2) Karel, Josh                    
     3) Meysenburg, Jacob SO            4) Paulsen, Drew SO               
       24.31    25.30    25.81    29.01                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Gustavus                         1023.5   2. Univ of Nebraska at Kearney       875.5
  3. Morningside College Swimming        528   4. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College        323
  5. Iowa Central Community College      283   6. College of Saint Mary                92
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Gustavus                            833   2. Iowa Central Community College      806
  3. Morningside College Swimming        697   4. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College        600