Licensed to Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/16/2012 09:26 PM
                   2012 MIAC Swimming & Diving Championships                   
                    University of Minnesota Aquatic Center                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:34.00   2/17/2005 Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus-       
                         B DeLaRosby, K Garvey, L Decknatel, L Watkins     
 MEET Record: ! 1:34.00   2/17/2005 Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus-       
                         B DeLaRosby, K Garvey, L Decknatel, L Watkins     
NCAA Div III: # 1:31.80   3/18/2010 , Emory                                    
                         Westby, Ciardelli, Wobler, Pavlak                 
                1:33.54  A NCAA A Qual
                1:35.43  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                1:36.61  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus College                                   1:34.05 ST11   
     1) Lucia, Kelsey JR                2) r:0.19 Hund, Sarah JR          
     3) r:0.24 Olson, Katie FR          4) r:0.22 Tinklenberg, Alissa SO  
              11.94       24.11 (24.11)       35.34 (11.23)       47.65 (23.54)
          58.71 (11.06)     1:10.99 (23.34)     1:21.98 (10.99)     1:34.05 (23.06)
  2 Carleton College                                            1:35.97 B      
     1) Pilhofer, Sophie JR             2) r:0.20 Socha, Milana SO        
     3) r:0.31 Alexander, Maggie SR     4) r:0.40 McDuffie, Erin JR       
              11.71       24.02 (24.02)       35.51 (11.49)       47.93 (23.91)
          59.61 (11.68)     1:12.21 (24.28)     1:23.50 (11.29)     1:35.97 (23.76)
  3 College of Saint Benedict                                   1:37.06        
     1) Skalbeck, Brita FR              2) r:0.25 Roberts, Emily SO       
     3) r:0.17 Schweitz, Hailey FR      4) r:0.13 Beste, Kristen SO       
              11.66       24.57 (24.57)       36.16 (11.59)       49.11 (24.54)
        1:00.79 (11.68)     1:13.66 (24.55)     1:24.70 (11.04)     1:37.06 (23.40)
  4 University of St. Thomas                                    1:37.33        
     1) Punyko, Emily FR                2) r:+0.0 Hogan, Erin SO          
     3) r:0.40 Consoer, Wendy JR        4) r:0.12 Trace, Hayley SO        
              11.83       24.72 (24.72)       36.29 (11.57)       48.90 (24.18)
        1:00.47 (11.57)     1:13.41 (24.51)     1:24.78 (11.37)     1:37.33 (23.92)
  5 St. Olaf College                                            1:38.00        
     1) Kubat, Katie SR                 2) r:0.25 Kemp, Sarah SO          
     3) r:0.12 Begin, Anna SR           4) r:0.20 Begin, Laura SO         
              12.03       24.62 (24.62)       36.31 (11.69)       48.86 (24.24)
        1:00.51 (11.65)     1:13.21 (24.35)     1:25.01 (11.80)     1:38.00 (24.79)
  6 St. Catherine University                                    1:38.90        
     1) Perkins, Bridget SR             2) r:+0.0 Jurusik, Steff JR       
     3) r:0.28 Witt, Alli JR            4) r:0.30 Vrudny, Sarah SR        
              12.40       25.31 (25.31)       37.09 (11.78)       49.82 (24.51)
        1:01.58 (11.76)     1:14.59 (24.77)     1:26.14 (11.55)     1:38.90 (24.31)
  7 Macalester College                                          1:41.24        
     1) Halvorson, Alese FR             2) r:0.35 Fleming, Grace SR       
     3) r:0.45 Oh, Suzanne JR           4) r:0.17 Jordan, Renee' SO       
              12.02       24.69 (24.69)       37.15 (12.46)       50.36 (25.67)
        1:02.87 (12.51)     1:16.26 (25.90)     1:28.26 (12.00)     1:41.24 (24.98)
  8 Saint Mary's University of Min                              1:43.98        
     1) Farmer, Nikki JR                2) r:0.36 Tierney, Linda SR       
     3) r:0.26 Smaron, Anna SO          4) r:0.16 Kratzke, Abby JR        
              12.59       25.80 (25.80)       38.09 (12.29)       51.55 (25.75)
        1:04.10 (12.55)     1:17.80 (26.25)     1:30.08 (12.28)     1:43.98 (26.18)
  9 Concordia College                                           1:44.14        
     1) Philbrick, Alexis FR            2) r:0.37 Suchanek, Amanda JR     
     3) r:0.27 Titus, Greta FR          4) r:0.35 Anderson, Kirsten SR    
              13.06       26.69 (26.69)       39.03 (12.34)       52.49 (25.80)
        1:05.33 (12.84)     1:19.50 (27.01)     1:31.29 (11.79)     1:44.14 (24.64)
 10 Hamline University                                          1:46.62        
     1) Hawker, Hannah FR               2) r:0.32 Hankins, Hannah FR      
     3) r:0.32 Vargason, Michelle FR    4) r:0.41 Ronnander, Rachel FR    
                          25.78 (25.78)       38.99 (13.21)       53.66 (27.88)
        1:06.32 (12.66)     1:20.11 (26.45)     1:32.79 (12.68)     1:46.62 (26.51)
 11 Augsburg College                                            1:49.96        
     1) Royce, Maggie FR                2) r:0.41 Novak, Abby FR          
     3) r:0.37 Hlavac, Kelsey SO        4) r:0.14 Hilgendorf, Lizzy FR    
              13.73       27.81 (27.81)       41.08 (13.27)       55.55 (27.74)
        1:09.05 (13.50)     1:23.48 (27.93)     1:36.11 (12.63)     1:49.96 (26.48)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:22.06   3/19/2009 St. Olaf College, St. Olaf                 
                         J. Koch, N. Westby, N. Bentley, A. Meyer          
 MEET Record: ! 1:22.34   2/15/2007 Gustavus Adolphus College, GAC-            
                         B Amundson, J Winter, M Stewart, S Hagemeyer      
NCAA Div III: # 1:19.05   3/18/2010 , Kenyon                                   
                         Mpistsos, Somers, Ohning, Turk                    
                1:21.50  A NCAA A Qual
                1:23.36  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                1:23.51  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of St. Thomas                                    1:22.91 ST11   
     1) Hoelterhoff, Michael JR         2) r:0.24 Hubbard, Max SO         
     3) r:0.21 France, Nathan FR        4) r:0.03 Henrickson, Ben SO      
              10.31       21.10 (21.10)        30.98 (9.88)       41.75 (20.65)
           51.67 (9.92)     1:02.72 (20.97)      1:12.22 (9.50)     1:22.91 (20.19)
  2 Gustavus Adolphus College                                   1:23.93        
     1) Schultze, Billy SR              2) r:0.07 Olson-Anstett, Sam SO   
     3) r:0.18 Nachtsheim, Zach SR      4) r:0.29 Youngdahl, Kurt FR      
              10.67       21.28 (21.28)        31.11 (9.83)       42.19 (20.91)
           52.00 (9.81)     1:02.62 (20.43)     1:12.87 (10.25)     1:23.93 (21.31)
  3 St. John's University (Mn)                                  1:24.60        
     1) Arnold, Logan FR                2) r:0.27 Nimens, Ty SR           
     3) r:-0.12 Duxbury, Joe FR         4) r:0.09 Triggs, Connor SO       
              10.32       20.95 (20.95)       31.23 (10.28)       42.31 (21.36)
          52.44 (10.13)     1:03.70 (21.39)     1:24.60 (20.90)                    
  4 St. Olaf College                                            1:27.02        
     1) Rudstrom, Alek SO               2) r:0.19 Lemke, Stefan SO        
     3) r:0.26 Money, Joel SR           4) r:0.48 Money, Erik FR          
              10.40       21.78 (21.78)       32.07 (10.29)       43.27 (21.49)
          53.39 (10.12)     1:04.88 (21.61)     1:15.34 (10.46)     1:27.02 (22.14)
  5 Macalester College                                          1:32.22        
     1) Michno, Wojciech FR             2) r:+0.0 Jacobson, Clark SO      
     3) r:+0.0 Gilkey, Jackson JR       4) r:0.30 Lauko, Domi SO          
              11.27       23.06 (23.06)       34.09 (11.03)       46.13 (23.07)
          57.38 (11.25)     1:09.78 (23.65)     1:20.63 (10.85)     1:32.22 (22.44)
  6 Saint Mary's University of Min                              1:41.23        
     1) Ross, Mark JR                   2) r:0.41 Tandberg, Jim           
     3) r:0.43 Schepers, Neil           4) r:0.32 Heacox, Neil SR         
              11.45       23.71 (23.71)       37.02 (13.31)       51.41 (27.70)
        1:04.42 (13.01)     1:18.17 (26.76)     1:28.99 (10.82)     1:41.23 (23.06)
 -- Hamline University                                               DQ        
     1) Smidt, Ben FR                   2) r:-0.08 Wolf, Andy SO          
     3) r:0.11 Daniels, Jerry FR        4) r:0.15 Conliffe, Corbin SO     
              11.42       23.68 (23.68)       35.13 (11.45)       48.24 (24.56)
          59.71 (11.47)     1:12.74 (24.50)     1:23.86 (11.12)          DQ (23.98)
 -- Carleton College                                                 DQ        
     1) Klontz, Erik JR                 2) r:0.22 Kanazawa, Mamoru JR     
     3) r:-0.02 Ramirez, Benito SO      4) r:0.24 Brown, Ross SO          
              10.02       20.36 (20.36)        30.27 (9.91)       41.43 (21.07)
           51.36 (9.93)     1:02.59 (21.16)     1:12.95 (10.36)          DQ (21.59)
 
Event 4  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 4:57.01   2/18/2010 Carrie Gundersen, Gustavus                 
 MEET Record: ! 4:57.01   2/18/2010 Carrie Gundersen, Gustavus                 
NCAA Div III: # 4:45.47   3/17/2010 C. Wilson, Williams                        
                4:53.73  A NCAA A Qual
                5:00.71  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                5:04.32  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Weiss, Meghan             JR St. Olaf             5:03.80    4:57.40 ST11   
              27.22       56.80 (29.58)     1:27.05 (30.25)     1:57.33 (30.28)
        2:27.35 (30.02)     2:57.59 (30.24)     3:27.89 (30.30)     3:57.93 (30.04)
        4:27.92 (29.99)     4:57.40 (29.48)                                        
  2 Tinklenberg, Alissa       SO Gustavus             5:03.19    4:58.42 ST11   
              27.66       57.42 (29.76)     1:27.73 (30.31)     1:58.26 (30.53)
        2:28.67 (30.41)     2:58.94 (30.27)     3:29.17 (30.23)     3:59.33 (30.16)
        4:29.24 (29.91)     4:58.42 (29.18)                                        
  3 Alexander, Maggie         SR Carleton             5:07.83    5:05.75        
              28.05       58.58 (30.53)     1:29.57 (30.99)     2:00.89 (31.32)
        2:31.68 (30.79)     3:02.30 (30.62)     3:33.23 (30.93)     4:04.08 (30.85)
        4:35.16 (31.08)     5:05.75 (30.59)                                        
  4 Snyder, Lauren            SR St. Olaf             5:12.48    5:09.39        
              26.90       57.22 (30.32)     1:28.28 (31.06)     1:59.57 (31.29)
        2:31.20 (31.63)     3:03.11 (31.91)     3:34.95 (31.84)     4:07.04 (32.09)
        4:38.90 (31.86)     5:09.39 (30.49)                                        
  5 Jones, McKenna            FR Gustavus             5:11.18    5:09.86        
              27.96       58.70 (30.74)     1:30.08 (31.38)     2:01.53 (31.45)
        2:33.18 (31.65)     3:04.82 (31.64)     3:36.47 (31.65)     4:08.12 (31.65)
        4:39.56 (31.44)     5:09.86 (30.30)                                        
  6 Aune, Melissa             SR Gustavus             5:12.60    5:11.31        
              28.67       59.27 (30.60)     1:30.23 (30.96)     2:01.59 (31.36)
        2:33.43 (31.84)     3:05.38 (31.95)     3:37.22 (31.84)     4:08.73 (31.51)
        4:40.40 (31.67)     5:11.31 (30.91)                                        
  7 Guenther, Elise           FR St. Thomas           5:14.27    5:12.58        
              28.96       59.37 (30.41)     1:30.48 (31.11)     2:02.07 (31.59)
        2:33.84 (31.77)     3:05.61 (31.77)     3:37.60 (31.99)     4:09.48 (31.88)
        4:41.51 (32.03)     5:12.58 (31.07)                                        
  8 Fleming, Grace            SR Macalester           5:13.49    5:16.79        
              28.19       59.34 (31.15)     1:30.72 (31.38)     2:02.50 (31.78)
        2:34.62 (32.12)     3:06.94 (32.32)     3:39.30 (32.36)     4:12.07 (32.77)
        4:44.95 (32.88)     5:16.79 (31.84)                                        
B - Final
  9 Kemp, Sarah               SO St. Olaf             5:16.91    5:13.51        
              28.09       59.60 (31.51)     1:31.57 (31.97)     2:03.13 (31.56)
        2:34.97 (31.84)     3:06.91 (31.94)     3:38.76 (31.85)     4:10.88 (32.12)
        4:42.49 (31.61)     5:13.51 (31.02)                                        
 10 Eames, Anna               JR Gustavus             5:16.68    5:14.13        
              29.05     1:00.26 (31.21)     1:31.97 (31.71)     2:04.03 (32.06)
        2:36.06 (32.03)     3:08.11 (32.05)     3:40.04 (31.93)     4:12.11 (32.07)
        4:43.96 (31.85)     5:14.13 (30.17)                                        
 11 Kessler, Lauren           SO Saint Benedict       5:21.08    5:14.55        
              28.42       59.12 (30.70)     1:30.35 (31.23)     2:02.12 (31.77)
        2:33.93 (31.81)     3:05.96 (32.03)     3:38.15 (32.19)     4:10.64 (32.49)
        4:43.15 (32.51)     5:14.55 (31.40)                                        
 12 Iverson, Hannah           FR Saint Benedict       5:18.84    5:15.20        
              28.52       59.32 (30.80)     1:30.20 (30.88)     2:01.38 (31.18)
        2:32.90 (31.52)     3:04.84 (31.94)     3:37.53 (32.69)     4:10.41 (32.88)
        4:43.21 (32.80)     5:15.20 (31.99)                                        
 13 Spence, Molly             JR Carleton             5:21.72    5:16.20        
              27.54       57.98 (30.44)     1:29.59 (31.61)     2:01.91 (32.32)
        2:34.52 (32.61)     3:07.18 (32.66)     3:39.78 (32.60)     4:12.92 (33.14)
        4:45.43 (32.51)     5:16.20 (30.77)                                        
 14 Simon, Sam                SR St. Thomas           5:18.16    5:16.66        
              28.86       59.71 (30.85)     1:31.29 (31.58)     2:03.75 (32.46)
        2:36.45 (32.70)     3:09.06 (32.61)     3:40.91 (31.85)     4:13.15 (32.24)
        4:45.52 (32.37)     5:16.66 (31.14)                                        
 15 Pillsbury, Clare          SR Macalester           5:18.06    5:19.17        
              28.92     1:00.31 (31.39)     1:32.01 (31.70)     2:04.12 (32.11)
        2:36.38 (32.26)     3:08.69 (32.31)     3:41.04 (32.35)     4:13.94 (32.90)
        4:46.70 (32.76)     5:19.17 (32.47)                                        
 16 Gross, Lizzy              SO St. Thomas           5:20.46    5:19.46        
              29.02     1:00.51 (31.49)     1:31.75 (31.24)     2:03.76 (32.01)
        2:36.19 (32.43)     3:08.95 (32.76)     3:41.65 (32.70)     4:14.36 (32.71)
        4:47.19 (32.83)     5:19.46 (32.27)                                        
 
Event 5  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 4:26.78   2/19/2009 Matt Stewart, Gustavus-                    
 MEET Record: ! 4:26.78   2/19/2009 Matt Stewart, Gustavus                     
NCAA Div III: # 4:21.95   3/19/2009 A. Fraser, Amherst                         
                4:29.84  A NCAA A Qual
                4:33.55  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                4:37.33  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Seaburg, Josh             SR St. John's           4:40.10    4:33.17 ST11   
              25.36       52.50 (27.14)     1:20.05 (27.55)     1:47.72 (27.67)
        2:15.29 (27.57)     2:42.65 (27.36)     3:09.85 (27.20)     3:37.32 (27.47)
        4:05.09 (27.77)     4:33.17 (28.08)                                        
  2 Scarth, Spencer           SO St. Olaf             4:40.82    4:35.98 B      
              24.89       51.47 (26.58)     1:18.86 (27.39)     1:46.78 (27.92)
        2:14.49 (27.71)     2:42.59 (28.10)     3:11.29 (28.70)     3:39.28 (27.99)
        4:08.02 (28.74)     4:35.98 (27.96)                                        
  3 Rauchwarter, Sam          JR St. Thomas           4:39.56    4:36.23 B      
              24.56       51.85 (27.29)     1:19.62 (27.77)     1:47.41 (27.79)
        2:15.36 (27.95)     2:43.32 (27.96)     3:11.48 (28.16)     3:40.14 (28.66)
        4:08.68 (28.54)     4:36.23 (27.55)                                        
  4 Liaboe, Chase             SR St. Olaf             4:40.71    4:40.40        
              24.99       52.53 (27.54)     1:20.63 (28.10)     1:48.90 (28.27)
        2:17.44 (28.54)     2:46.06 (28.62)     3:14.77 (28.71)     3:43.56 (28.79)
        4:12.33 (28.77)     4:40.40 (28.07)                                        
  5 Griffith, Evan            FR St. Olaf             4:44.27    4:42.94        
              25.42       52.97 (27.55)     1:21.32 (28.35)     1:49.73 (28.41)
        2:18.22 (28.49)     2:47.04 (28.82)     3:15.91 (28.87)     3:44.78 (28.87)
        4:13.96 (29.18)     4:42.94 (28.98)                                        
  6 Kanazawa, Mamoru          JR Carleton             4:46.67    4:47.19        
              24.84       52.12 (27.28)     1:20.64 (28.52)     1:49.48 (28.84)
        2:18.34 (28.86)     2:47.77 (29.43)     3:17.17 (29.40)     3:46.63 (29.46)
        4:16.48 (29.85)     4:47.19 (30.71)                                        
  7 Lemke, Stefan             SO St. Olaf             4:45.69    4:48.90        
              25.74       53.97 (28.23)     1:23.24 (29.27)     1:52.46 (29.22)
        2:22.32 (29.86)     2:52.06 (29.74)     3:21.74 (29.68)     3:51.16 (29.42)
        4:20.52 (29.36)     4:48.90 (28.38)                                        
  8 Maakestad, Ben            JR St. John's           4:45.35    4:50.00        
              26.81       55.74 (28.93)     1:24.61 (28.87)     1:53.78 (29.17)
        2:23.08 (29.30)     2:52.53 (29.45)     3:22.26 (29.73)     3:52.07 (29.81)
        4:21.83 (29.76)     4:50.00 (28.17)                                        
B - Final
  9 Harris, Evan              FR Carleton             4:54.61    4:46.15        
              26.15       54.73 (28.58)     1:23.53 (28.80)     1:52.51 (28.98)
        2:21.39 (28.88)     2:50.61 (29.22)     3:19.62 (29.01)     3:48.71 (29.09)
        4:17.81 (29.10)     4:46.15 (28.34)                                        
 10 Stewart, Ben              SR Gustavus             4:48.90    4:48.10        
              26.04       55.28 (29.24)     1:24.83 (29.55)     1:54.49 (29.66)
        2:24.28 (29.79)     2:53.92 (29.64)     3:22.54 (28.62)     3:51.63 (29.09)
        4:20.24 (28.61)     4:48.10 (27.86)                                        
 11 Ramirez, Benito           SO Carleton             4:49.90    4:48.16        
              26.20       54.62 (28.42)     1:23.68 (29.06)     1:53.13 (29.45)
        2:22.91 (29.78)     2:52.28 (29.37)     3:21.63 (29.35)     3:51.59 (29.96)
        4:20.86 (29.27)     4:48.16 (27.30)                                        
 12 Neufeld, Mike             SO St. Olaf             4:51.06    4:49.79        
              25.72       54.06 (28.34)     1:22.87 (28.81)     1:52.02 (29.15)
        2:21.40 (29.38)     2:51.08 (29.68)     3:21.11 (30.03)     3:51.20 (30.09)
        4:20.88 (29.68)     4:49.79 (28.91)                                        
 13 Voss, Griffin             FR St. Thomas           4:50.77    4:50.53        
              25.89       54.87 (28.98)     1:24.17 (29.30)     1:53.65 (29.48)
        2:22.95 (29.30)     2:52.71 (29.76)     3:22.36 (29.65)     3:52.14 (29.78)
        4:21.63 (29.49)     4:50.53 (28.90)                                        
 14 Mullee, Justin            SO St. Thomas           4:51.44    4:51.78        
              25.85       54.81 (28.96)     1:24.70 (29.89)     1:54.60 (29.90)
        2:24.45 (29.85)     2:53.80 (29.35)     3:22.95 (29.15)     3:52.69 (29.74)
        4:22.57 (29.88)     4:51.78 (29.21)                                        
 15 Foley, Jimmy              SR St. John's           4:52.13    4:53.44        
              26.19       54.95 (28.76)     1:24.15 (29.20)     1:53.78 (29.63)
        2:23.85 (30.07)     2:53.95 (30.10)     3:24.45 (30.50)     3:54.62 (30.17)
        4:24.45 (29.83)     4:53.44 (28.99)                                        
 16 Westby, Swan              FR St. Olaf             4:53.35    4:55.01        
              25.96       54.60 (28.64)     1:24.12 (29.52)     1:53.94 (29.82)
        2:24.30 (30.36)     2:54.56 (30.26)     3:25.12 (30.56)     3:55.42 (30.30)
        4:25.58 (30.16)     4:55.01 (29.43)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 2:06.94   2/14/2008 Kate Alexander, CAR-MN                     
 MEET Record: ! 2:06.94   2/14/2008 Kate Alexander, CAR-MN                     
NCAA Div III: # 2:00.27    3/9/2008 K. Orstein, Wash & Jeff                    
                2:05.07  A NCAA A Qual
                2:06.98  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                2:08.67  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Feldman, Lydia            JR St. Olaf             2:09.71    2:08.38 B      
              27.08       59.79 (32.71)     1:38.19 (38.40)     2:08.38 (30.19)
  2 Jurusik, Steff            JR St. Catherine        2:09.66    2:09.73        
              27.24       59.15 (31.91)     1:37.55 (38.40)     2:09.73 (32.18)
  3 Korba, Steph              SR Gustavus             2:13.84    2:11.17        
              27.76     1:01.27 (33.51)     1:40.14 (38.87)     2:11.17 (31.03)
  4 Punyko, Emily             FR St. Thomas           2:12.07    2:11.19        
              28.75     1:01.69 (32.94)     1:39.57 (37.88)     2:11.19 (31.62)
  5 Bromback, Katie           JR St. Thomas           2:12.72    2:11.79        
              28.07     1:01.61 (33.54)     1:39.46 (37.85)     2:11.79 (32.33)
  6 Dean, Ellen               SO Saint Benedict       2:12.13    2:11.80        
              27.93     1:01.13 (33.20)     1:41.27 (40.14)     2:11.80 (30.53)
  7 Lyle, Abby                SO Gustavus             2:12.71    2:12.13        
              28.54     1:01.53 (32.99)     1:41.05 (39.52)     2:12.13 (31.08)
  8 Lee, Lindsey              SO St. Olaf             2:13.48    2:13.00        
              28.77     1:02.71 (33.94)     1:40.60 (37.89)     2:13.00 (32.40)
B - Final
  9 Triggs, Carolyn           SR Saint Benedict       2:13.92    2:11.44        
              28.79     1:03.79 (35.00)     1:40.87 (37.08)     2:11.44 (30.57)
 10 Witt, Alli                JR St. Catherine        2:14.78    2:13.24        
              27.93     1:02.05 (34.12)     1:41.53 (39.48)     2:13.24 (31.71)
 11 Boling, Maggie            SO St. Olaf             2:14.51    2:14.06        
              29.49     1:04.59 (35.10)     1:42.30 (37.71)     2:14.06 (31.76)
 12 Gazzola, Gabe             FR Gustavus             2:16.56    2:15.12        
              28.72     1:02.41 (33.69)     1:43.23 (40.82)     2:15.12 (31.89)
 13 Cormier, Grace            JR Carleton             2:16.50    2:15.25        
              28.61     1:02.74 (34.13)     1:43.13 (40.39)     2:15.25 (32.12)
 14 Pearson, Annamarie        FR St. Olaf             2:15.12    2:15.64        
              29.36     1:06.35 (36.99)     1:43.26 (36.91)     2:15.64 (32.38)
 15 Vrudny, Sarah             SR St. Catherine        2:16.21    2:16.00        
              28.76     1:04.19 (35.43)     1:44.83 (40.64)     2:16.00 (31.17)
 16 Kaiser, Katherine         JR Saint Benedict       2:16.60    2:17.01        
              29.11     1:03.31 (34.20)     1:45.17 (41.86)     2:17.01 (31.84)
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:48.54   3/14/2009 Nelson Westby, St. Olaf College            
 MEET Record: ! 1:49.72   2/14/2008 Ted Marschall, CAR-MN                      
NCAA Div III: # 1:46.97   3/19/1998 G. Simon, CMS                              
                1:51.22  A NCAA A Qual
                1:52.22  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                1:54.44  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gratz, Michael            FR St. Olaf             1:52.34    1:50.61 A      
              23.66       52.04 (28.38)     1:24.65 (32.61)     1:50.61 (25.96)
  2 Kubat, Colby              SO St. Olaf             1:54.74    1:51.45 ST11   
              23.80       52.64 (28.84)     1:24.71 (32.07)     1:51.45 (26.74)
  3 Schultze, Billy           SR Gustavus             1:55.97    1:54.30 B      
              24.49       55.06 (30.57)     1:27.47 (32.41)     1:54.30 (26.83)
  4 Nimens, Ethan             JR St. Thomas           1:57.09    1:55.16        
              24.73       53.28 (28.55)     1:27.20 (33.92)     1:55.16 (27.96)
  5 Solis, Zac                FR Gustavus             1:56.08    1:55.35        
              24.90       52.97 (28.07)     1:27.71 (34.74)     1:55.35 (27.64)
  6 Maple, Phillip            SO St. Olaf             1:57.62    1:57.44        
              25.19       56.22 (31.03)     1:29.15 (32.93)     1:57.44 (28.29)
  7 Van Fossen, Matt          SR Gustavus             1:58.58    2:00.16        
              24.84       55.77 (30.93)     1:32.41 (36.64)     2:00.16 (27.75)
  8 Manley, Steve             SR Gustavus             1:58.66    2:00.48        
              25.12       55.76 (30.64)     1:31.41 (35.65)     2:00.48 (29.07)
B - Final
  9 Otis, Jesse               SR St. John's           1:59.43    1:59.42        
              25.59       57.42 (31.83)     1:30.89 (33.47)     1:59.42 (28.53)
 10 Brown, Ross               SO Carleton             2:00.07    1:59.86        
              25.12       56.28 (31.16)     1:31.76 (35.48)     1:59.86 (28.10)
 11 Goll, Jake                FR St. Olaf             1:59.26    2:00.51        
              26.03       57.52 (31.49)     1:30.66 (33.14)     2:00.51 (29.85)
 12 English, Philip           SO St. John's           2:02.29    2:00.89        
              26.03       59.18 (33.15)     1:33.64 (34.46)     2:00.89 (27.25)
 13 Hallman, Kevin            SR Carleton             2:02.50    2:01.55        
              26.34       58.38 (32.04)     1:33.28 (34.90)     2:01.55 (28.27)
 14 Magnuson, Galen           JR St. Olaf             2:01.67    2:01.69        
              26.44       58.34 (31.90)     1:33.37 (35.03)     2:01.69 (28.32)
 15 Gourevitch, Jesse         SO Carleton             2:01.84    2:01.89        
              25.42       56.57 (31.15)     1:31.54 (34.97)     2:01.89 (30.35)
 16 Eklund, Evan              FR St. Thomas           2:02.77    2:02.03        
              26.29       57.40 (31.11)     1:33.65 (36.25)     2:02.03 (28.38)
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 22.78   2/17/2005 Marie Marsman, Carleton                      
 MEET Record: ! 22.78   2/17/2005 Marie Marsman, Carleton                      
NCAA Div III: # 22.71   3/19/2009 E. Carlton, Kenyon                           
                23.35  A NCAA A Qual
                23.74  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                23.97  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pilhofer, Sophie          JR Carleton               23.82      23.81 B      
              11.57       23.81 (12.24)                                        
  2 Lucia, Kelsey             JR Gustavus               23.92      23.83 B      
              11.66       23.83 (12.17)                                        
  3 Beste, Kristen            SO Saint Benedict         24.00      23.98        
              11.71       23.98 (12.27)                                        
  4 Olson, Katie              FR Gustavus               23.93      24.03        
              11.54       24.03 (12.49)                                        
  5 Bernhardt, Carolyn        SO St. Olaf               24.08      24.08        
              11.63       24.08 (12.45)                                        
  6 Skalbeck, Brita           FR Saint Benedict         24.45      24.22        
              11.75       24.22 (12.47)                                        
  7 Socha, Milana             SO Carleton               24.17      24.29        
              11.82       24.29 (12.47)                                        
  8 Hund, Sarah               JR Gustavus               24.13      24.43        
              11.81       24.43 (12.62)                                        
B - Final
  9 McDuffie, Erin            JR Carleton               24.67      24.37        
              11.67       24.37 (12.70)                                        
 10 Roberts, Emily            SO Saint Benedict         24.61      24.42        
              11.90       24.42 (12.52)                                        
 11 Elthon, Serena            SR Gustavus               24.56      24.55        
              12.10       24.55 (12.45)                                        
 12 Hogan, Erin               SO St. Thomas             24.57      24.67        
              12.13       24.67 (12.54)                                        
 13 Trace, Hayley             SO St. Thomas             24.55      24.68        
              12.22       24.68 (12.46)                                        
 14 Consoer, Wendy            JR St. Thomas             24.97      24.89        
              12.01       24.89 (12.88)                                        
 15 Begin, Anna               SR St. Olaf               24.93      24.99        
              12.18       24.99 (12.81)                                        
 16 Anderson, Kirsten         SR Concordia              24.98      25.18        
              12.36       25.18 (12.82)                                        
 
Event 9  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 20.03        1999 M. Zelen, St. Johns                          
 MEET Record: ! 20.18   2/16/2012 Erik Klontz, Carleton                        
NCAA Div III: # 19.75   3/18/2010 Z. Turk, Kenyon                              
                20.39  A NCAA A Qual
                20.69  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                20.93  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Klontz, Erik              JR Carleton               20.18      20.30 A      
               9.94       20.30 (10.36)                                        
  2 Henrickson, Ben           SO St. Thomas             21.13      20.84 B      
              10.15       20.84 (10.69)                                        
  3 Arnold, Logan             FR St. John's             21.40      20.95        
              10.19       20.95 (10.76)                                        
  4 Nachtsheim, Zach          SR Gustavus               21.17      21.12        
              10.45       21.12 (10.67)                                        
  5 Hoelterhoff, Michael      JR St. Thomas             21.07      21.22        
              10.41       21.22 (10.81)                                        
  6 France, Nathan            FR St. Thomas             21.28      21.35        
              10.37       21.35 (10.98)                                        
  7 Hubbard, Max              SO St. Thomas             21.42      21.40        
              10.57       21.40 (10.83)                                        
  8 Huls, Erik                SR St. Thomas             21.38      21.49        
              10.46       21.49 (11.03)                                        
B - Final
  9 Brandt, Lucas             JR St. Thomas             21.70      21.68        
              10.65       21.68 (11.03)                                        
 10 Rudstrom, Alek            SO St. Olaf               21.50      21.74        
              10.64       21.74 (11.10)                                        
 11 Nimens, Ty                SR St. John's             21.79      21.87        
              10.79       21.87 (11.08)                                        
 11 Triggs, Connor            SO St. John's             21.95      21.87        
              10.78       21.87 (11.09)                                        
 13 Olson-Anstett, Sam        SO Gustavus               21.89      22.05        
              10.81       22.05 (11.24)                                        
 14 Kosieradzki, Ben          FR St. Olaf               22.14      22.25        
              10.91       22.25 (11.34)                                        
 15 Money, Erik               FR St. Olaf               21.91      22.30        
              10.65       22.30 (11.65)                                        
 16 Youngdahl, Kurt           FR Gustavus               22.02      22.52        
              10.85       22.52 (11.67)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 3:52.55   2/19/2009 Carleton College, Carleton                 
                         J Grover, M Miller, E Mondloh, M Marsman          
 MEET Record: ! 3:52.55   2/19/2009 Carleton College, Carleton                 
                         K. Zicafoose, K. Alexander, K. Taylor, B. Alexande
NCAA Div III: # 3:43.42   3/19/2009 , Denison                                  
                         Zaleski, Golovkina, Rich, Hohl                    
                3:46.52  A NCAA A Qual
                3:53.32  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                3:54.99  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of St. Thomas                                    3:52.70 ST11   
     1) Trace, Hayley SO                2) r:+0.0 Punyko, Emily FR        
     3) r:0.39 Kukielka, Mariann FR     4) r:0.23 Hogan, Erin SO          
              28.34       59.08 (59.08)     1:28.58 (29.50)   2:03.43 (1:04.35)
        2:29.46 (26.03)     2:59.70 (56.27)     3:24.75 (25.05)     3:52.70 (53.00)
  2 St. Olaf College                                            3:53.14 ST11   
     1) Bernhardt, Carolyn SO           2) r:0.43 Lee, Lindsey SO         
     3) r:0.43 Feldman, Lydia JR        4) r:0.28 Weiss, Meghan JR        
              28.11       58.54 (58.54)     1:29.20 (30.66)   2:04.11 (1:05.57)
        2:30.67 (26.56)     3:01.26 (57.15)     3:25.93 (24.67)     3:53.14 (51.88)
  3 College of Saint Benedict                                   3:59.20        
     1) Roberts, Emily SO               2) r:+0.0 Gathje, Maria SO        
     3) r:0.28 Dean, Ellen SO           4) r:0.24 Triggs, Carolyn SR      
              28.39       59.19 (59.19)     1:30.86 (31.67)   2:06.70 (1:07.51)
        2:33.88 (27.18)     3:05.84 (59.14)     3:31.10 (25.26)     3:59.20 (53.36)
  4 Carleton College                                            4:00.42        
     1) Metcalf, Annie SR               2) r:0.48 Coogan, Alison FR       
     3) r:0.62 Pilhofer, Sophie JR      4) r:0.25 McDuffie, Erin JR       
              27.73       57.61 (57.61)     1:30.56 (32.95)   2:08.29 (1:10.68)
        2:34.96 (26.67)     3:07.52 (59.23)     3:32.10 (24.58)     4:00.42 (52.90)
  5 St. Catherine University                                    4:02.82        
     1) Jurusik, Steff JR               2) r:0.22 Walters, Mary SR        
     3) r:0.43 Perkins, Bridget SR      4) r:0.25 Witt, Alli JR           
              28.95   1:00.05 (1:00.05)     1:32.24 (32.19)   2:09.43 (1:09.38)
        2:36.91 (27.48)     3:08.77 (59.34)     3:34.28 (25.51)     4:02.82 (54.05)
  6 Macalester College                                          4:13.71        
     1) Pillsbury, Clare SR             2) r:+0.0 Jordan, Renee' SO       
     3) r:0.19 Halvorson, Alese FR      4) r:0.43 Fleming, Grace SR       
              30.97   1:05.04 (1:05.04)     1:38.47 (33.43)   2:16.62 (1:11.58)
        2:44.31 (27.69)   3:17.36 (1:00.74)     3:44.04 (26.68)     4:13.71 (56.35)
  7 Saint Mary's University of Min                              4:14.93        
     1) Farmer, Nikki JR                2) r:+0.0 Smaron, Anna SO         
     3) r:0.20 Kratzke, Abby JR         4) r:0.30 Tierney, Linda SR       
              30.96   1:03.81 (1:03.81)     1:37.10 (33.29)   2:14.66 (1:10.85)
        2:42.97 (28.31)   3:18.32 (1:03.66)     4:14.93 (56.61)                    
  8 Concordia College                                           4:19.17        
     1) Titus, Greta FR                 2) r:0.35 Winge, Hannah FR        
     3) r:0.20 Erickson, Emily FR       4) r:0.31 Anderson, Kirsten SR    
              32.78   1:07.70 (1:07.70)      1:17.09 (9.39)   2:18.60 (1:10.90)
        2:48.26 (29.66)   3:24.16 (1:05.56)     3:49.28 (25.12)     4:19.17 (55.01)
  9 Augsburg College                                            4:35.05        
     1) Bier, Elly FR                   2) r:0.28 Hilgendorf, Lizzy FR    
     3) r:0.40 Mitchell, Kayla FR       4) r:0.07 Royce, Maggie FR        
              33.44   1:09.04 (1:09.04)     1:22.04 (13.00)   2:24.64 (1:15.60)
        2:56.73 (32.09)   3:36.54 (1:11.90)     3:49.32 (12.78)     4:35.05 (58.51)
 -- Hamline University                                               DQ        
     1) Hawker, Hannah FR               2) r:0.57 Vargason, Michelle FR   
     3) r:0.08 Weslander, Erin SR       4) r:-0.08 Ronnander, Rachel FR   
              29.46   1:01.52 (1:01.52)     1:34.83 (33.31)   2:15.20 (1:13.68)
        2:46.65 (31.45)   3:26.38 (1:11.18)     3:53.23 (26.85)          DQ (58.83)
 -- Gustavus Adolphus College                                        DQ        
     1) Tinklenberg, Alissa SO          2) r:-0.01 Strom, Jennifer FR     
     3) r:0.27 Korba, Steph SR          4) r:0.42 Lucia, Kelsey JR        
              27.73       57.50 (57.50)     1:27.06 (29.56)   2:03.28 (1:05.78)
        2:29.61 (26.33)     2:59.96 (56.68)     3:24.76 (24.80)          DQ (52.00)
 
Event 11  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 3:17.71   3/19/2009 St. Olaf College, St. Olaf-                
                         A. Meyer, N. Westby, E. Witzel, J. Koch           
 MEET Record: ! 3:21.98   2/19/2009 St. Olaf College, St. Olaf                 
                         A. Meyer, N. Westby, L. Money, J. Koch            
NCAA Div III: # 3:15.48   3/18/2010 , Kenyon                                   
                         Mpistsos, Lazarus, Carruthers, Withington         
                3:19.73  A NCAA A Qual
                3:25.38  ST11 Selection Time 2011
                3:25.98  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 St. Olaf College                                            3:23.30 ST11   
     1) Griffith, Evan FR               2) r:0.27 Kubat, Colby SO         
     3) r:0.42 Liaboe, Chase SR         4) r:0.36 Gratz, Michael FR       
              25.00       52.14 (52.14)     1:17.16 (25.02)     1:46.99 (54.85)
        2:10.72 (23.73)     2:38.35 (51.36)     2:59.99 (21.64)     3:23.30 (44.95)
  2 University of St. Thomas                                    3:26.09        
     1) Hoelterhoff, Michael JR         2) r:0.43 France, Nathan FR       
     3) r:0.34 Huls, Erik SR            4) r:0.19 Rauchwarter, Sam JR     
              25.41       52.12 (52.12)     1:18.60 (26.48)     1:49.33 (57.21)
        2:12.41 (23.08)     2:40.37 (51.04)     3:01.82 (21.45)     3:26.09 (45.72)
  3 Gustavus Adolphus College                                   3:27.98        
     1) Larson, Ross FR                 2) r:0.31 Schultze, Billy SR      
     3) r:0.28 Van Fossen, Matt SR      4) r:0.28 Nachtsheim, Zach SR     
              25.25       53.27 (53.27)     1:19.65 (26.38)     1:50.37 (57.10)
        2:13.42 (23.05)     2:42.07 (51.70)     3:03.87 (21.80)     3:27.98 (45.91)
  4 St. John's University (Mn)                                  3:31.75        
     1) Arnold, Logan FR                2) r:0.14 Otis, Jesse SR          
     3) r:0.34 Seaburg, Josh SR         4) r:0.19 Triggs, Connor SO       
              25.24       52.27 (52.27)     1:20.23 (27.96)   1:52.94 (1:00.67)
        2:17.19 (24.25)     2:44.75 (51.81)     3:06.79 (22.04)     3:31.75 (47.00)
  5 Carleton College                                            3:36.12        
     1) Holmes, Tom JR                  2) r:0.18 Gourevitch, Jesse SO    
     3) r:0.05 Sparks, Will FR          4) r:0.35 Brown, Ross SO          
              25.90       54.50 (54.50)     1:21.66 (27.16)     1:53.67 (59.17)
        2:18.22 (24.55)     2:48.21 (54.54)     3:10.92 (22.71)     3:36.12 (47.91)
  6 Macalester College                                          3:51.53        
     1) Michno, Wojciech FR             2) r:+0.0 Schachtman, Nathan SO   
     3) r:0.22 Lauko, Domi SO           4) r:0.17 Jacobson, Clark SO      
              29.16   1:02.18 (1:02.18)     1:30.78 (28.60)   2:05.08 (1:02.90)
        2:30.30 (25.22)     3:01.07 (55.99)     3:24.98 (23.91)     3:51.53 (50.46)
  7 Hamline University                                          4:10.03        
     1) Conliffe, Corbin SO             2) r:0.38 Daniels, Jerry FR       
     3) r:0.17 Smidt, Ben FR            4) r:0.27 Lameyer, Zack SO        
              30.74   1:04.84 (1:04.84)     1:36.70 (31.86)   2:15.73 (1:10.89)
        2:41.52 (25.79)     3:12.28 (56.55)     3:24.15 (11.87)     4:10.03 (57.75)
  8 Saint Mary's University of Min                              4:18.15        
     1) Tandberg, Jim                   2) r:+0.0 Heacox, Neil SR         
     3) r:0.21 Ross, Mark JR            4) r:0.43 Schepers, Neil          
              36.11   1:22.42 (1:22.42)     1:47.54 (25.12)     2:22.09 (59.67)
        2:47.62 (25.53)     3:18.17 (56.08)     3:46.36 (28.19)     4:18.15 (59.98)
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 600.40        2000 Gabe Kortuem, St. Olaf                      
 MEET Record: ! 578.95   2/15/2001 Gabe Kortuem, St. Olaf                      
NCAA Div III: # 557.90   3/21/2002 Gabe Korteum, St. Olaf                      
     NCAA 11: $ 425.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Nick             SO St. Thomas            173.65     449.45$       
  2 Straehley, Ian            SR St. Olaf              167.90     423.70        
  3 Schlichting, Wes          SR St. John's            152.60     420.95        
  4 Burg, Kelley              SR St. John's            148.05     392.95        
  5 Hanson, Samuel            SO Gustavus              149.80     381.80        
  6 Jones, Gus                SO St. Thomas            156.70     321.85        
  7 Baker, Brian              SO Saint Mary's MN       132.75     297.65        
  8 Hummel, Leo               SR Carleton              137.35     279.35        
  9 Frills, Chris             JR Carleton              131.00     131.00        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. University of St. Thomas            222   1. St. Olaf College                    222
  3. St. John's University (Mn)          167   4. Gustavus Adolphus College           160
  5. Carleton College                    109   6. Saint Mary's University of Min       60
  7. Macalester College                   54   8. Hamline University                   24