Licensed to St. Catherine University
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/12/2010 09:32 PM
                   St. Kate's Mini Invite 2010 - 11/12/2010                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Totzke, Haley                Gustavus-MN               NT     173.80  
  2 Jordan, Renee R           FR Mac                   182.00     170.00  
  3 Haugan, Ingrid            FR Hamline-MN            144.55     150.00  
  4 Clinton, Crissy L         FR St. Kate's-MN         127.30     134.30  
  5 Kramer, Eydie                Gustavus-MN               NT     133.95  
  6 Hendrickson, Brooke A     FR St. Kate's-MN         150.25     116.95  
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hoveland, Robert          FR Hamline-MN            183.75     204.10  
  2 Lorence, Jake                Gustavus-MN               NT      96.45  
  3 Gerritsen, John              Gustavus-MN               NT      85.80  
 
Event 3  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 St. Catherine University-MN  'A'                  4:18.00    4:15.09  
       30.92  1:03.59    34.31  1:13.50    27.69  1:01.59    26.52    56.41
  2 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'A'                 4:30.00    4:24.16  
       32.03  1:05.74    34.33  1:14.47    30.53  1:05.30    26.89    58.65
  3 St. Catherine University-MN  'B'                  4:28.00    4:28.40  
       31.77  1:05.41    35.17  1:15.50    30.30  1:08.20    28.13    59.29
  4 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'B'                 4:36.00    4:31.82  
       32.59  1:07.52    35.97  1:19.90    29.93  1:04.57    27.58    59.83
  5 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'C'                 4:42.00   x4:38.39  
       33.03  1:08.26    35.93  1:19.03    30.12  1:09.57    29.34  1:01.53
  6 St. Catherine University-MN  'C'                  4:46.00   x4:39.55  
       32.32  1:06.86    38.57  1:22.91    31.69  1:08.71    29.27  1:01.07
  7 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'D'                 4:48.00   x4:46.25  
       34.06  1:09.29    37.96  1:22.38    32.85  1:13.12    28.87  1:01.46
  8 Hamline University-MN  'A'                        5:06.16    4:53.50  
       37.68  1:18.60    39.35  1:23.38    32.13  1:09.23    29.56  1:02.29
  9 Macalester College  'A'                           4:55.10    4:59.49  
       36.38  1:15.40    38.25  1:21.69    25.99  1:15.31    31.11  1:07.09
 10 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'E'                 4:54.00   x5:07.89  
       40.06  1:23.56    38.18  1:24.75    33.40  1:16.25    29.45  1:03.33
 
Event 4  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Macalester College  'A'                           3:59.10    3:58.14  
       26.79    56.03    32.25  1:10.70    25.65    56.72    26.34    54.69
  2 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'A'                 4:15.00    4:20.42  
       30.48  1:04.32    32.67  1:11.39    28.98  1:03.46    27.38  1:01.25
  3 Hamline University-MN  'A'                        4:40.40    4:34.57  
       33.81  1:11.89    35.69  1:18.06    29.54  1:05.73    27.84    58.89
 
Event 5  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aune, Melissa             JR Gustavus-MN         11:36.36   11:28.12  
      31.27   34.48   35.13   35.03   35.22   35.04   35.08   34.87
      34.58   34.59   34.86   34.34   34.27   34.45   34.74   34.90
      34.63   34.50   34.09   32.05                                
  2 Rykken, Jill              JR Gustavus-MN         12:06.55   11:56.82  
      33.27   35.88   36.12   36.71   36.34   36.41   36.36   36.09
      36.82   36.30   35.79   36.06   36.26   35.92   35.76   35.65
      35.60   35.39   35.39   34.70                                
  3 Anderson, Amber           FR Gustavus-MN         12:05.00   12:01.65  
      31.94   35.07   35.75   36.65   36.55   36.55   36.74   36.52
      36.41   36.43   36.77   36.85   37.20   36.21   36.94   36.50
      36.99   37.19   35.20   33.19                                
  4 Galey, Becca K            FR Mac                 12:00.10   12:07.10  
      32.36   35.64   36.36   36.19   36.72   36.46   37.08   36.98
      36.93   36.97   36.60   36.57   36.27   36.15   36.44   36.81
      37.19   36.85   36.74   35.79                                
  5 Vermann, Kate K           SR Mac                 12:30.10   12:21.95  
      32.60   35.75   36.85   37.49   37.41   37.27   37.37   37.56
      38.09   38.02   37.78   37.96   37.55   37.89   38.43   37.40
      36.90   36.82   37.02   35.79                                
  6 Wallace, Avery            FR Gustavus-MN         12:20.00   12:28.73  
      33.22   37.04   37.36   37.10   37.26   37.86   37.12   37.53
      37.76   37.92   37.96   37.98   38.45   38.14   37.89   37.94
      37.60   37.76   37.91   36.93                                
  7 Oberg-Hauser, Laura       SO St. Kate's-MN       12:40.00   12:30.49  
      32.83   36.50   37.31   37.85   37.65 1:15.56   38.04   38.00
      37.11   38.05   37.98   38.22   38.30   38.41   38.70   38.31
      38.06   38.02   35.59                                        
  8 Holmes, Kelley M          SR St. Kate's-MN       13:43.41   13:33.45  
      35.05   39.25   40.54   41.21   41.31   41.04   41.22   41.83
      41.71   42.11   41.77   41.85   41.11   41.11   41.43   40.98
      41.31   40.44   39.85   38.33                                
 
Event 6  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rosell, Adam              SO Gustavus-MN         11:12.31   11:07.23  
      29.02   32.19   32.48   33.08   33.08   33.62   33.38   33.81
      34.09   33.77   34.03   34.01   34.06   34.20   34.18   34.13
      34.24   34.04   33.82   32.00                                
  2 Gardner, Zachary          FR Gustavus-MN         11:29.90   11:27.37  
      29.36   32.54   33.91   34.40   34.29   34.72   34.32   34.90
      35.32   34.67   35.17   35.40   34.49   34.54   36.32   34.73
      36.08   34.41   35.33   32.47                                
  3 Metz, Ted H               SO Mac                 11:40.10   11:47.40  
      31.09   34.21   34.88   36.19   35.94   36.36   36.10   35.60
      36.87   35.57   35.67   36.05   36.33   35.39   35.43   34.98
      35.83   34.93   34.91   35.07                                
  4 Allen, Jeffery            SO Gustavus-MN         11:25.00   11:51.41  
      30.35   33.62   34.10   35.74   35.45   35.72   36.06   35.90
      36.37   36.59   36.72   36.18   36.45   36.64   37.11   36.61
      35.32   35.44   36.66   34.38                                
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vrudny, Sarah J           JR St. Kate's-MN        2:04.77    2:04.97  
      28.56   32.03   31.98   32.40                                
  2 Hansen, Nicole            SO Gustavus-MN          2:09.62    2:11.06  
      29.93   32.86   33.82   34.45                                
  3 Nelson, Emma              JR Gustavus-MN          2:12.00    2:13.03  
      31.10   34.09   34.58   33.26                                
  4 Hechsel, Jessica          FR Gustavus-MN          2:14.00    2:14.53  
      30.78   33.70   34.97   35.08                                
  5 Oh, Suzanne S             SO Mac                  2:19.10    2:16.29  
      32.02   34.71   35.29   34.27                                
  6 Eder, Claire M            SR Mac                  2:19.10    2:16.77  
      32.22   34.83   34.77   34.95                                
  7 Stenzel, Lauren           FR Gustavus-MN          2:19.72    2:17.66  
      30.77   34.74   36.55   35.60                                
  8 Havranek, Katie L         SR Mac                  2:19.10    2:17.68  
      30.85   34.87   35.65   36.31                                
  9 Rorris, Nellie M          FR St. Kate's-MN        2:25.00    2:19.07  
      32.50   35.88   36.01   34.68                                
 10 Hlavac, Kelsey               Augsburg-MN          2:15.00    2:19.90  
      31.76   35.22   36.76   36.16                                
 11 Harrington-Abrams, Rache  FR Mac                  2:24.10    2:21.44  
      33.24   36.03   36.75   35.42                                
 12 Donatelle, Marissa A      SR St. Kate's-MN        2:22.00    2:21.73  
      32.78   37.17   36.24   35.54                                
 13 Bremer, Lydia C           SR Mac                  2:23.10   x2:27.13  
      34.43   22.07   53.20   37.43                                
 14 McGuigan, Tara            FR Gustavus-MN          2:20.00   x2:36.26  
      33.18   42.86   41.24   38.98                                
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gilkey, Jackson A         SO Mac                  2:04.72    2:00.95  
      27.64   30.76   31.53   31.02                                
  2 Krippner, Tim             FR Gustavus-MN          2:02.79    2:02.48  
      27.56   31.02   32.36   31.54                                
  3 Paczek, Alex Q            FR Mac                  2:04.74    2:05.27  
      28.00   31.17   33.01   33.09                                
  4 Madson, Keenan            FR Gustavus-MN          2:01.00    2:08.60  
      27.66   31.85   34.16   34.93                                
  5 Metz, Ted H               SO Mac                  2:04.73    2:09.96  
      28.97   33.20   34.08   33.71                                
  6 Goldblum, Jesse S         FR Mac                  2:15.10    2:12.25  
      30.36   33.69   34.72   33.48                                
  7 Lameyer, Zachary D        FR Hamline-MN           2:15.35    2:12.74  
      30.27   33.91   34.85   33.71                                
  8 Blomquist, Erik           FR Gustavus-MN          2:01.00    2:14.83  
      27.67   32.77   37.09   37.30                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jurusik, Steff M          SO St. Kate's-MN        1:03.93    1:04.24  
      31.26   32.98                                                
  2 Walters, Mary K           JR St. Kate's-MN        1:05.15    1:04.93  
      31.73   33.20                                                
  3 VanDeVoorde, Kathleen M   FR St. Kate's-MN        1:06.33    1:05.40  
      32.06   33.34                                                
  4 Elthon, Serena            JR Gustavus-MN          1:07.00    1:05.80  
      32.55   33.25                                                
  5 Lucas, Kathryn            SO Gustavus-MN          1:07.38    1:06.89  
      32.54   34.35                                                
  6 Kranig, Lauren N          FR St. Kate's-MN        1:07.58    1:07.37  
      32.92   34.45                                                
  7 Beck, Amy                 SO Gustavus-MN          1:08.87    1:08.18  
      33.04   35.14                                                
  8 Faciszewski, Adria        SR Gustavus-MN          1:10.11    1:09.87  
      34.25   35.62                                                
  9 Hawkinson, Amanda         SO Gustavus-MN          1:12.09   x1:11.12  
      35.46   35.66                                                
 10 Yeazel, Kiersten E        SR Mac                  1:14.10    1:11.61  
      34.88   36.73                                                
 11 Stanchfield, Spencer L    FR Hamline-MN           1:17.91    1:14.53  
      35.80   38.73                                                
 12 Benson, Anna R            FR Mac                  1:15.98    1:14.97  
      36.25   38.72                                                
 13 Aierstuck, Laura A        FR Mac                  1:15.98    1:15.70  
      36.98   38.72                                                
 14 Benson, Jillian P         SR Mac                  1:18.98    1:18.10  
      37.27   40.83                                                
 15 Eulau, Katie E            FR Mac                  1:16.10   x1:20.66  
      38.28   42.38                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Nathan R           SR Mac                    55.89      56.87  
      27.55   29.32                                                
  2 Nordquist, Craig          SR Gustavus-MN            59.61      58.96  
      28.37   30.59                                                
  3 Warling, Jonathan         FR Gustavus-MN          1:00.09    1:01.43  
      29.25   32.18                                                
  4 Fillbach, Mitch           SO Gustavus-MN          1:03.35    1:05.37  
      31.58   33.79                                                
  5 Jacobson, Clark E         FR Mac                  1:09.42    1:08.29  
      33.70   34.59                                                
  6 Conliffe, Corbin          FR Hamline-MN           1:12.25    1:09.97  
      33.92   36.05                                                
  7 Schroeder, Dempsey        FR Gustavus-MN          1:07.00    1:10.21  
      33.63   36.58                                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Witt, Alli M              SO St. Kate's-MN        1:15.97    1:14.04  
      34.93   39.11                                                
  2 Anderson, Lena M          FR St. Kate's-MN        1:15.19    1:14.48  
      34.84   39.64                                                
  3 Lyle, Abby                FR Gustavus-MN          1:17.54    1:14.88  
      35.29   39.59                                                
  4 Luke, Marnie              SR Gustavus-MN          1:19.00    1:17.75  
      36.93   40.82                                                
  5 Weslander, Erin M         JR Hamline-MN           1:19.79    1:18.21  
      36.94   41.27                                                
  6 Vermann, Kate K           SR Mac                  1:21.10    1:19.50  
      38.04   41.46                                                
  7 Tschida, Shannon          SO Gustavus-MN          1:19.53    1:21.06  
      37.54   43.52                                                
  8 Stewart, Rebacca          FR Gustavus-MN          1:21.88    1:21.92  
      38.36   43.56                                                
  9 Stasi, Courtney           SR Gustavus-MN          1:21.19   x1:22.16  
      39.38   42.78                                                
 10 Walker, Sandra            JR Gustavus-MN          1:22.60   x1:23.32  
      39.37   43.95                                                
 11 Hinrichs, Emma            SO Gustavus-MN          1:23.90   x1:24.29  
      39.95   44.34                                                
 12 Lenander-Tholo, Parrrin   FR St. Kate's-MN        1:25.41    1:24.85  
      39.72   45.13                                                
 13 Capaul, AJ J              SO Hamline-MN           1:26.59    1:25.37  
      40.52   44.85                                                
 14 Meier, Nicole             FR Gustavus-MN          1:23.77   x1:26.04  
      40.33   45.71                                                
 15 Hebzynski, Samantha          Augsburg-MN          1:30.00    1:26.35  
      39.93   46.42                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Poblocki, Joe             FR Gustavus-MN          1:09.96    1:07.92  
      31.33   36.59                                                
  2 Schachtman, Nathan S      FR Mac                  1:11.53    1:12.02  
      32.97   39.05                                                
  3 Gilkey, Jackson A         SO Mac                  1:12.10    1:12.72  
      33.32   39.40                                                
  4 Almen-Sjogren, Christoph  JR Gustavus-MN          1:11.92    1:12.75  
      34.01   38.74                                                
  5 Lauko, Domi I             FR Mac                  1:15.10    1:12.93  
      34.02   38.91                                                
  6 Anderson, Tyler           SR Hamline-MN           1:24.61    1:20.88  
      37.72   43.16                                                
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Behr, Mary Jo             JR Gustavus-MN          2:32.00    2:29.56  
      33.28   36.85   39.86   39.57                                
  2 Maas, Mel A               SO St. Kate's-MN        2:36.42    2:32.69  
      33.85   38.42   39.81   40.61                                
  3 Bisciglia, Reba L         JR St. Kate's-MN        2:46.00    2:41.58  
      34.51   40.68   42.54   43.85                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Metz, Ted H               SO Mac                  2:25.10    2:28.34  
  2 Paczek, Alex Q            FR Mac                  2:25.10    2:29.52  
 
Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perkins, Bridget E        JR St. Kate's-MN          26.15      25.53  
  2 Oh, Suzanne S             SO Mac                    27.55      26.22  
  3 Kramka, Ashley J          JR St. Kate's-MN          28.50      27.10  
  4 Hollenbeck, Kate          SO Gustavus-MN            27.07      27.28  
  5 Eder, Claire M            SR Mac                    28.99      27.91  
  6 Bard, Sarah A             FR St. Kate's-MN          28.71      28.40  
  7 Stenzel, Lauren           FR Gustavus-MN            28.33      28.75  
  8 Benson, Anna R            FR Mac                    30.05      29.09  
  8 Stanchfield, Spencer L    FR Hamline-MN             29.82      29.09  
 10 Backstrom, Stacy          JR Gustavus-MN            28.89      29.18  
 11 Havranek, Katie L         SR Mac                    28.10      29.33  
 12 Benson, Jillian P         SR Mac                    31.10     x29.70  
 13 Aierstuck, Laura A        FR Mac                    31.69     x29.78  
 14 Hlavac, Kelsey               Augsburg-MN            29.02      29.87  
 15 Hollinger, Elise J        FR Mac                    30.77     x30.34  
 16 Haugan, Ingrid            FR Hamline-MN             31.31      30.63  
 17 Harrington-Abrams, Rache  FR Mac                    30.10     x30.72  
 18 Meier, Nicole             FR Gustavus-MN            30.30      30.82  
 19 Capaul, AJ J              SO Hamline-MN             32.21      30.85  
 20 Bremer, Lydia C           SR Mac                    31.10     x30.98  
 21 Hebzynski, Samantha          Augsburg-MN            30.15      31.13  
 22 Hinrichs, Emma            SO Gustavus-MN            30.73     x31.52  
 23 Eulau, Katie E            FR Mac                    31.41     x32.16  
 24 Grodecki, Ashley          SR Gustavus-MN            34.39     x34.16  
 25 Lovato, Carmen               Augsburg-MN            39.00      41.38  
 26 Granlund, Dustina            Augsburg-MN            45.19      44.58  
 
Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yamashita, Jeff T         SR Mac                    22.88      23.00  
  2 Young, Nathan R           SR Mac                    22.87      23.02  
  3 Johnson, Thomas           SO Gustavus-MN            23.50      23.52  
  3 Kemna, Jake               JR Gustavus-MN            23.96      23.52  
  5 Nordquist, Craig          SR Gustavus-MN            24.00      23.82  
  6 Jacobson, Clark E         FR Mac                    24.99      24.82  
  7 Madson, Keenan            FR Gustavus-MN            25.36     x24.90  
  7 Krippner, Tim             FR Gustavus-MN            25.09      24.90  
  9 Poblocki, Joe             FR Gustavus-MN            24.50     x25.09  
 10 Lauko, Domi I             FR Mac                    25.14      25.32  
 11 Blomquist, Erik           FR Gustavus-MN            25.26     x25.61  
 12 Anderson, Tyler           SR Hamline-MN             26.15      25.74  
 13 Conliffe, Corbin          FR Hamline-MN             26.66      25.96  
 14 Caplin, Jeremy            SO Gustavus-MN            26.22     x26.05  
 15 Almen-Sjogren, Christoph  JR Gustavus-MN            26.60     x26.61  
 16 Schachtman, Nathan S      FR Mac                    24.99     x27.04  
 17 Hoveland, Robert          FR Hamline-MN             27.11      27.20  
 18 St. Francis, Adrian P     SO Mac                    27.10     x27.34  
 19 Schroeder, Dempsey        FR Gustavus-MN            27.64     x27.83  
 
Event 17  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Renee R           FR Mac                       NT     178.70  
  2 Totzke, Haley                Gustavus-MN               NT     165.45  
  3 Hendrickson, Brooke A     FR St. Kate's-MN         117.35     146.35  
  4 Haugan, Ingrid            FR Hamline-MN            149.35     144.70  
  5 Kramer, Eydie                Gustavus-MN               NT     135.15  
  6 Clinton, Crissy L         FR St. Kate's-MN         113.70     131.35  
 
Event 18  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hoveland, Robert          FR Hamline-MN            190.50     225.10  
  2 Gerritsen, John              Gustavus-MN               NT     110.30  
  3 Lorence, Jake                Gustavus-MN               NT      97.35  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elthon, Serena            JR Gustavus-MN            57.50      56.22  
      27.41   28.81                                                
  2 Witt, Alli M              SO St. Kate's-MN          57.79      56.26  
      27.32   28.94                                                
  3 Oh, Suzanne S             SO Mac                  1:00.46      58.68  
      27.99   30.69                                                
  4 Hollenbeck, Kate          SO Gustavus-MN            59.39      59.05  
      28.03   31.02                                                
  5 Hansen, Nicole            SO Gustavus-MN            59.07      59.44  
      28.45   30.99                                                
  6 Stasi, Courtney           SR Gustavus-MN          1:00.00      59.96  
      28.76   31.20                                                
  7 Bard, Sarah A             FR St. Kate's-MN        1:02.99    1:01.93  
      29.33   32.60                                                
  8 Stenzel, Lauren           FR Gustavus-MN          1:03.29   x1:02.86  
      30.42   32.44                                                
  9 Stanchfield, Spencer L    FR Hamline-MN           1:08.16    1:03.03  
      30.11   32.92                                                
 10 Backstrom, Stacy          JR Gustavus-MN          1:02.28   x1:03.36  
      30.34   33.02                                                
 11 McGuigan, Tara            FR Gustavus-MN          1:01.90   x1:03.45  
      30.37   33.08                                                
 12 Rykken, Jill              JR Gustavus-MN          1:01.00   x1:03.80  
      30.30   33.50                                                
 13 Walker, Sandra            JR Gustavus-MN          1:04.00   x1:04.34  
      30.57   33.77                                                
 14 Benson, Anna R            FR Mac                  1:05.17    1:04.46  
      30.80   33.66                                                
 15 Harrington-Abrams, Rache  FR Mac                  1:05.18    1:05.46  
      31.86   33.60                                                
 16 Aierstuck, Laura A        FR Mac                  1:05.16    1:05.73  
      31.33   34.40                                                
 17 Wallace, Avery            FR Gustavus-MN          1:04.55   x1:05.91  
      31.46   34.45                                                
 18 Hollinger, Elise J        FR Mac                  1:07.11   x1:06.04  
      32.06   33.98                                                
 19 Benson, Jillian P         SR Mac                  1:06.10   x1:06.45  
      31.58   34.87                                                
 20 Capaul, AJ J              SO Hamline-MN           1:08.54    1:08.14  
      32.68   35.46                                                
 21 Grodecki, Ashley          SR Gustavus-MN          1:14.71   x1:16.31  
      36.28   40.03                                                
 -- Granlund, Dustina            Augsburg-MN          2:00.00         DQ  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Nathan R           SR Mac                    50.98      50.54  
      24.15   26.39                                                
  2 Yamashita, Jeff T         SR Mac                    50.99      50.78  
      24.41   26.37                                                
  3 Kemna, Jake               JR Gustavus-MN            52.44      51.94  
      24.87   27.07                                                
  4 Warling, Jonathan         FR Gustavus-MN            52.22      53.09  
      25.32   27.77                                                
  5 Johnson, Thomas           SO Gustavus-MN            52.63      53.12  
      26.03   27.09                                                
  6 Allen, Jeffery            SO Gustavus-MN            52.86      53.85  
      25.74   28.11                                                
  7 Gilkey, Jackson A         SO Mac                    56.78      54.95  
      26.42   28.53                                                
  8 Jacobson, Clark E         FR Mac                    55.73      55.46  
      26.83   28.63                                                
  9 Madson, Keenan            FR Gustavus-MN            55.00     x55.65  
      26.26   29.39                                                
 10 Blomquist, Erik           FR Gustavus-MN            57.27     x57.43  
      27.27   30.16                                                
 11 Anderson, Tyler           SR Hamline-MN             58.83      58.12  
      27.92   30.20                                                
 12 Caplin, Jeremy            SO Gustavus-MN            59.37   x1:00.28  
      28.97   31.31                                                
 13 St. Francis, Adrian P     SO Mac                    59.99   x1:00.61  
      28.93   31.68                                                
 14 Schroeder, Dempsey        FR Gustavus-MN            57.00   x1:01.34  
      28.75   32.59                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jurusik, Steff M          SO St. Kate's-MN        2:18.50    2:17.26  
      32.45   35.13   35.43   34.25                                
  2 VanDeVoorde, Kathleen M   FR St. Kate's-MN        2:25.00    2:20.05  
      32.98   35.76   36.36   34.95                                
  3 Walters, Mary K           JR St. Kate's-MN        2:23.90    2:20.55  
      33.77   36.40   35.68   34.70                                
  4 Lucas, Kathryn            SO Gustavus-MN          2:27.00    2:22.61  
      33.46   35.90   36.69   36.56                                
  5 Luke, Marnie              SR Gustavus-MN          2:30.00    2:24.64  
      33.89   36.87   37.24   36.64                                
  6 Kranig, Lauren N          FR St. Kate's-MN        2:32.00    2:24.77  
      33.78   36.98   37.34   36.67                                
  7 Eder, Claire M            SR Mac                  2:29.10    2:26.44  
      34.47   37.00   37.44   37.53                                
  8 Faciszewski, Adria        SR Gustavus-MN          2:34.00    2:27.24  
      35.22   37.23   37.89   36.90                                
  9 Beck, Amy                 SO Gustavus-MN          2:32.00    2:28.06  
      34.56   36.92   38.72   37.86                                
 10 Behr, Mary Jo             JR Gustavus-MN          2:25.00   x2:28.14  
      34.38   36.99   38.86   37.91                                
 11 Hawkinson, Amanda         SO Gustavus-MN          2:38.00   x2:31.05  
      36.48   37.86   38.46   38.25                                
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lyle, Abby                FR Gustavus-MN          2:55.00    2:40.73  
      35.36   40.58   41.89   42.90                                
  2 Vrudny, Sarah J           JR St. Kate's-MN        2:38.95    2:41.25  
      35.85   41.18   41.66   42.56                                
  3 Anderson, Lena M          FR St. Kate's-MN        2:45.00    2:41.91  
      36.16   40.90   42.19   42.66                                
  4 Weslander, Erin M         JR Hamline-MN           2:53.55    2:48.54  
      38.08   43.41   44.02   43.03                                
  5 Bremer, Lydia C           SR Mac                  3:20.10    2:55.97  
  6 Stewart, Rebacca          FR Gustavus-MN          3:00.00    2:57.04  
      38.60   44.70   47.18   46.56                                
  7 Tschida, Shannon          SO Gustavus-MN          2:58.00    2:57.26  
      38.77   45.03   46.60   46.86                                
  8 Lenander-Tholo, Parrrin   FR St. Kate's-MN        3:05.00    3:00.78  
  9 Hinrichs, Emma            SO Gustavus-MN          3:04.00    3:01.60  
      41.17   46.49   47.86   46.08                                
 10 Hebzynski, Samantha          Augsburg-MN          3:05.00    3:01.95  
 11 Meier, Nicole             FR Gustavus-MN          2:55.00   x3:10.95  
      40.85   47.64   50.84   51.62                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Poblocki, Joe             FR Gustavus-MN          2:29.00    2:34.60  
      34.65   39.33   40.71   39.91                                
  2 Almen-Sjogren, Christoph  JR Gustavus-MN          2:32.00    2:41.70  
      35.93   40.22   43.00   42.55                                
  3 Schachtman, Nathan S      FR Mac                  2:40.10    2:41.87  
      35.80   41.33   43.19   41.55                                
  4 Lameyer, Zachary D        FR Hamline-MN           2:55.25    2:48.29  
 
Event 25  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aune, Melissa             JR Gustavus-MN          5:40.91    5:37.94  
      30.97   33.88   34.39   34.17   33.98   34.24   34.60   34.61
      34.30   32.80                                                
  2 Nelson, Emma              JR Gustavus-MN          5:50.00    5:52.43  
      32.43   35.15   36.20   36.15   35.84   36.04   35.37   35.50
      35.55   34.20                                                
  3 Rykken, Jill              JR Gustavus-MN          6:01.03    5:53.90  
      32.20   35.49   35.92   36.27   36.17   35.80   35.71   35.95
      35.86   34.53                                                
  4 Anderson, Amber           FR Gustavus-MN          5:51.08    5:54.48  
      31.54   34.94   35.89   36.65   36.30   36.45   36.36   36.95
      36.09   33.31                                                
  5 Hechsel, Jessica          FR Gustavus-MN          6:03.69   x5:55.07  
      31.79   35.49   35.82   36.29   36.64   36.01   36.56   36.55
      36.52   33.40                                                
  6 Oberg-Hauser, Laura       SO St. Kate's-MN        6:05.58    6:03.00  
      31.90   36.02   36.50   37.15   37.26   37.27   37.38   36.99
      37.62   34.91                                                
  7 Vermann, Kate K           SR Mac                  6:05.10    6:05.71  
      32.01   34.82   35.75   37.08   37.42   37.83   38.37   38.34
      37.86   36.23                                                
  8 Hlavac, Kelsey               Augsburg-MN          6:25.00    6:05.84  
      33.32   36.11   36.59   36.63   37.30   37.58   37.59   37.33
      37.85   35.54                                                
  9 Wallace, Avery            FR Gustavus-MN          6:15.00   x6:07.20  
      33.41   36.68   37.03   37.27   37.35   37.05   37.69   37.48
      37.53   35.71                                                
 10 Rorris, Nellie M          FR St. Kate's-MN        6:25.00    6:09.90  
      32.51   36.48   37.12   37.61   37.24   38.62   38.19   39.24
      37.03   35.86                                                
 11 McGuigan, Tara            FR Gustavus-MN          6:04.73   x6:12.77  
      32.65   36.26   37.54   37.96   38.99   38.58   38.55   38.63
      37.90   35.71                                                
 12 Walker, Sandra            JR Gustavus-MN          6:22.45   x6:16.23  
      33.69   36.74   37.59   38.59   38.51   38.36   38.79   38.46
      38.28   37.22                                                
 13 Donatelle, Marissa A      SR St. Kate's-MN        6:20.00    6:26.78  
      32.67   37.88   37.75   37.89   38.28   42.24   39.50   40.39
      41.15   39.03                                                
 14 Holmes, Kelley M          SR St. Kate's-MN        6:35.00    6:36.93  
      34.38   39.38   40.43   40.04   40.97   40.95   41.18   40.47
      40.47   38.66                                                
 
Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rosell, Adam              SO Gustavus-MN          5:23.31    5:22.53  
      28.19   31.04   32.42   32.49   32.88   32.89   33.37   33.42
      33.75   32.08                                                
  2 Gardner, Zachary          FR Gustavus-MN          5:25.00    5:30.18  
      28.78   31.95   32.80   33.50   34.46   33.46   33.77   34.80
      33.84   32.82                                                
  3 Allen, Jeffery            SO Gustavus-MN          5:20.00    5:37.17  
      29.46   32.49   33.58   33.80   34.52   35.56   35.43   35.01
      34.60   32.72                                                
  4 Krippner, Tim             FR Gustavus-MN          5:45.00    5:54.87  
      29.31   34.49   35.97   36.83   37.17   37.48   37.00   37.16
      35.93   33.53                                                
  5 Goldblum, Jesse S         FR Mac                  6:30.10    6:15.49  
      32.50   36.34   38.32   38.77                                
              35.00                                                
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perkins, Bridget E        JR St. Kate's-MN        1:02.25    1:02.05  
      28.87   33.18                                                
  2 Kramka, Ashley J          JR St. Kate's-MN        1:08.99    1:08.66  
      30.99   37.67                                                
  3 Galey, Becca K            FR Mac                  1:08.10    1:08.74  
      32.29   36.45                                                
  4 Stewart, Rebacca          FR Gustavus-MN          1:09.88    1:10.50  
      32.38   38.12                                                
  5 Beck, Amy                 SO Gustavus-MN          1:10.00    1:11.30  
      32.68   38.62                                                
  6 Havranek, Katie L         SR Mac                  1:13.33    1:12.45  
      32.84   39.61                                                
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yamashita, Jeff T         SR Mac                    57.10      55.94  
      25.83   30.11                                                
  2 Kemna, Jake               JR Gustavus-MN            58.14      58.13  
      26.78   31.35                                                
  3 Paczek, Alex Q            FR Mac                    59.97    1:01.21  
      28.34   32.87                                                
  4 Warling, Jonathan         FR Gustavus-MN            59.48    1:01.40  
      27.85   33.55                                                
  5 Johnson, Thomas           SO Gustavus-MN          1:00.00    1:02.40  
      28.92   33.48                                                
  6 Lauko, Domi I             FR Mac                  1:01.57    1:03.37  
      28.82   34.55                                                
  7 Caplin, Jeremy            SO Gustavus-MN          1:02.00    1:04.59  
      29.84   34.75                                                
  8 Conliffe, Corbin          FR Hamline-MN           1:08.24    1:05.77  
      30.70   35.07                                                
  9 Goldblum, Jesse S         FR Mac                       NT    1:22.11  
      35.76   46.35                                                
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Witt, Alli M              SO St. Kate's-MN        2:21.89    2:18.51  
      29.55   36.16   40.02   32.78                                
  2 Luke, Marnie              SR Gustavus-MN          2:24.13    2:22.45  
      30.37   36.32   41.83   33.93                                
  3 Behr, Mary Jo             JR Gustavus-MN          2:24.92    2:25.15  
      31.61   35.84   44.29   33.41                                
  4 Anderson, Amber           FR Gustavus-MN          2:32.00    2:29.57  
      33.17   37.99   45.05   33.36                                
  5 Galey, Becca K            FR Mac                  2:29.10    2:30.62  
      32.34   37.91   46.07   34.30                                
  6 Aune, Melissa             JR Gustavus-MN          2:33.33    2:30.65  
      33.44   38.77   44.84   33.60                                
  7 Lucas, Kathryn            SO Gustavus-MN          2:30.10   x2:30.75  
      32.13   37.00 1:21.62                                        
  8 Faciszewski, Adria        SR Gustavus-MN          2:34.70   x2:31.18  
      34.71   37.13   45.58   33.76                                
  9 Weslander, Erin M         JR Hamline-MN           2:38.75    2:33.38  
      33.51   40.46   43.72   35.69                                
 10 Maas, Mel A               SO St. Kate's-MN        2:28.00    2:35.79  
      31.91   42.27   45.15   36.46                                
 11 Hawkinson, Amanda         SO Gustavus-MN          2:35.80   x2:35.91  
      34.98   38.37   45.36   37.20                                
 12 Bisciglia, Reba L         JR St. Kate's-MN        2:41.60    2:37.76  
      31.74   41.90   47.20   36.92                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rosell, Adam              SO Gustavus-MN          2:14.09    2:13.66  
      28.92   35.74   38.64   30.36                                
  2 Gardner, Zachary          FR Gustavus-MN          2:15.53    2:13.83  
      28.81   35.20   41.51   28.31                                
  3 Fillbach, Mitch           SO Gustavus-MN          2:27.24    2:28.38  
      29.28   36.08   46.93   36.09                                
  4 Lameyer, Zachary D        FR Hamline-MN           2:32.15    2:29.36  
      31.81   39.66   43.59   34.30                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 St. Catherine University-MN  'A'                  1:47.71    1:43.68  
       26.09    26.04    26.42    25.13                                    
  2 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'A'                 1:46.00    1:45.49  
       27.54    24.55    26.86    26.54                                    
  3 St. Catherine University-MN  'B'                  1:52.00    1:49.80  
       27.63    28.58    26.78    26.81                                    
  4 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'B'                 1:52.00    1:51.99  
       28.33    27.94    28.34    27.38                                    
  5 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'C'                 1:58.00   x1:53.75  
       28.13    28.57    28.68    28.37                                    
  6 Macalester College  'B'                           1:56.10    1:58.89  
       29.13    29.60    30.37    29.79                                    
  7 St. Catherine University-MN  'C'                  2:00.00   x2:00.46  
       29.52    31.11    29.27    30.56                                    
  8 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'D'                 2:02.00   x2:01.29  
       29.00    29.96    28.64    33.69                                    
  9 Augsburg College-MN  'A'                          2:23.36    2:24.79  
       29.76    30.99    39.37    44.67                                    
 -- Macalester College  'A'                           1:52.10         DQ  
       26.54    27.92    27.18    27.05                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'A'                 1:32.00    1:33.80  
       23.65    23.58    23.00    23.57                                    
  2 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'B'                 1:38.50    1:38.74  
       25.02    24.47    24.28    24.97                                    
  3 Macalester College  'A'                           1:40.10    1:40.36  
       24.71    24.41    25.56    25.68                                    
 -- Macalester College  'B'                                NT   X1:36.93  
       26.87    24.96    22.77    22.33                                    
 -- Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'C'                 1:38.50   X1:42.04  
       25.23    24.70    27.00    25.11                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Gustavus Adolphus College           805   2. St. Catherine University            709
  3. Macalester College                  368   4. Hamline University                  146
  5. Augsburg College                     64                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Gustavus Adolphus College           695   2. Macalester College                  478
  3. Hamline University                  182