Gustavus Adolphus College
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:40 PM  11/21/2009  Page 1
GAC, Luther, St.John's, St.Ben's Invite - 11/21/2009
Results
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
Age
Name
School
Finals Score
 
Points
Luther College
1
DesRoches, Elise
211.30
20
Gustavus-MN
2
Alvarado, Alicia
185.35
17
Luther College
3
Gednalske, Christina
165.55
16
College of St. Benedict-MN
4
Genereux, Elise
165.35
15
Gustavus-MN
5
Matzke, Brittani
164.10
14
College of St. Benedict-MN
6
Haider, Jessi
163.30
13
College of St. Benedict-MN
7
Kellar, Alyssa
161.35
12
Gustavus-MN
8
Kramer, Eydie
127.60
11
College of St. Benedict-MN
9
Stockstead, Jessi
107.20
9
 
Event 2  Men 3 mtr Diving
Age
Name
School
Finals Score
 
Points
St. John's University
1
Schlichting, Wes
242.20
20
St. John's University
2
Burg, Kelley
191.50
17
Gustavus-MN
3
Klein, Bill
189.95
16
St. John's University
4
Lowell, Logan
186.45
15
Luther College
5
Thorsen, Alan
169.90
14
Gustavus-MN
6
Ortlip, Ryan
144.20
13
 
Event 3  Women 3 mtr Diving
Age
Name
School
Finals Score
 
Points
Luther College
1
DesRoches, Elise
223.20
20
Gustavus-MN
2
Matzke, Brittani
212.80
17
College of St. Benedict-MN
3
Haider, Jessi
182.95
16
Gustavus-MN
4
Alvarado, Alicia
177.25
15
College of St. Benedict-MN
5
Genereux, Elise
162.50
14
College of St. Benedict-MN
6
Kellar, Alyssa
139.10
13
College of St. Benedict-MN
7
Stockstead, Jessi
136.85
12
Luther College
8
Gednalske, Christina
135.20
11
Gustavus-MN
9
Kramer, Eydie
120.00
9
 
Event 4  Men 1 mtr Diving
Age
Name
School
Finals Score
 
Points
St. John's University
1
Burg, Kelley
197.20
20
Gustavus-MN
2
Klein, Bill
196.45
17
St. John's University
3
Schlichting, Wes
192.20
16
St. John's University
4
Lowell, Logan
191.55
15
Gustavus-MN
5
Ortlip, Ryan
155.30
14
Luther College
6
Thorsen, Alan
151.40
13
St. John's University
7
Hofmann, Josh
101.65
12
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
 
Points
    A
1
Gustavus-MN
1:52.21
40
1) Mosher, Carley
2) Erickson, Anika
3) Korba, Stephanie
4) Hund, Sarah
24.68
26.71
31.81
29.01
    A
2
Luther College
1:57.03
34
1) Kessler, Sara
2) Drewes, Stephanie
3) Choi, Addison
4) Nicoll, Bethany
26.34
28.14
31.70
30.85
    B
3
Gustavus-MN
1:57.62
32
1) Arnold, Quinn
2) Hansvick, Maggie
3) Luke, Marnie
4) Gundersen, Carrie
25.39
28.92
32.57
30.74
Gustavus Adolphus College
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:40 PM  11/21/2009  Page 2
GAC, Luther, St.John's, St.Ben's Invite - 11/21/2009
Results
(Event 5  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay)
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
 
Points
    B
4
College of St. Benedict-MN
1:58.27
30
1) Kaiser, Kate
2) Koehler, Amanda
3) Pennings, Isabel
4) Nystrom, Kathy
25.56
27.93
34.00
30.78
    A
5
College of St. Benedict-MN
1:58.49
28
1) Kessler, Sam
2) Burns, Madi
3) Triggs, Carolyn
4) Peters, Katie
25.90
28.64
24.10
39.85
    C
6
Gustavus-MN
1:59.56
26
1) Hannemann, Allyson
2) Tschida, Shannon
3) Piehl, Janae
4) Hollenbeck, Kate
26.40
28.20
34.18
30.78
    B
7
Luther College
2:00.70
24
1) Rauchwarter, Lauren
2) Kolsrud, Kari
3) Ladd, Amelia
4) Rawson, Leslie
27.19
28.50
33.50
31.51
    C
8
College of St. Benedict-MN
2:00.74
22
1) Koller, Ann
2) Holm, Lindsey
3) Barzen-Hanson, Krista
4) May, Sophia
26.26
28.11
34.22
32.15
    D
9
Gustavus-MN
2:04.99
18
1) Beck, Amy
2) Crane, Hannah
3) Lucas, Kathryn
4) Hansen, Nicole
17.99
39.65
35.16
32.19
    C
10
Luther College
2:05.53
14
1) Voelschow, Erin
2) Barry, Kelly
3) Seebart, Cassie
4) Skaar, Jordan
27.19
30.91
34.79
32.64
    D
11
College of St. Benedict-MN
2:06.83
12
1) Peterson, Megan
2) Berens, Nora
3) Spitzmueller, Katie
27.88
29.72
36.87
32.36
    E
12
Gustavus-MN
2:11.48
10
1) Hawkinson, Amanda
2) Anderson, Rachel
3) Johnson, Alexa
4) Walker, Sandra
28.26
32.59
34.92
35.71
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
 
Points
    A
1
Luther College
1:37.84
40
1) Zander, Aaron
2) Pettengill, Michael
3) Robbins, Spencer
4) Nelson, Taylor
21.48
23.26
26.78
26.32
    A
2
St. John's University
1:40.98
34
22.38
24.02
28.18
26.40
    A
3
Gustavus-MN
1:41.09
32
1) Kirihara, Paul
2) Kramer, David
3) Van Fossen, Matthew
4) Stewart, Ben
22.28
24.05
29.23
25.53
    B
4
Gustavus-MN
1:43.77
30
1) Hedlund, Drew
2) Owens, Josh
3) Elenkiwich, Ross
4) Kemna, Jake
23.29
24.32
29.22
26.94
    B
5
Luther College
1:46.05
28
1) Christen, Carson
2) Cutler, Tim
3) Hild, Eric
4) Sinnwell, Michael
23.14
24.91
28.35
29.65
    B
6
St. John's University
1:47.14
26
22.73
25.78
30.28
28.35
    C
7
Gustavus-MN
1:47.18
24
1) Nachtsheim, Zach
2) Michelson, Andrew
3) Allen, Jeffery
4) Johnsrud, Kyle
24.20
25.55
30.03
27.40
    D
8
St. John's University
1:49.19
22
22.52
27.69
30.47
28.51
    C
9
St. John's University
1:49.31
18
22.52
25.85
29.66
31.28
Gustavus Adolphus College
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:40 PM  11/21/2009  Page 3
GAC, Luther, St.John's, St.Ben's Invite - 11/21/2009
Results
(Event 6  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay)
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
 
Points
    D
10
Gustavus-MN
1:51.20
14
1) Fillbach, Mitch
2) Almen-Sjogren, Christopher
3) Caplin, Jeremy
4) Ortlip, Ryan
23.84
26.68
31.84
28.84
 
Event 7  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
 
Points
Luther College
1
Rawson, Leslie
11:21.03
20
34.35
34.15
34.36
34.56
34.30
33.92
33.37
30.83
34.25
34.30
34.61
34.37
34.46
34.40
34.40
34.52
34.22
34.26
34.38
33.02
College of St. Benedict-MN
2
Jenson, Chelsea
11:32.81
17
35.01
35.17
34.91
34.61
34.45
34.00
33.59
30.98
35.06
35.15
34.94
34.88
35.10
35.19
35.32
34.96
35.52
34.92
34.93
34.12
Gustavus-MN
3
Eames, Anna
11:34.46
16
35.84
35.68
35.74
35.63
35.30
34.85
34.43
32.04
34.35
35.32
35.48
34.79
34.78
34.68
34.69
34.48
34.17
34.51
34.57
33.13
College of St. Benedict-MN
4
Lambert, Katie
11:38.13
15
35.15
35.47
35.13
34.68
34.87
34.18
34.18
31.47
35.32
35.25
35.32
35.77
35.54
35.60
35.17
35.48
35.40
35.19
35.23
33.73
Gustavus-MN
5
Aune, Melissa
11:46.58
14
35.60
36.45
35.62
35.49
35.54
35.41
35.50
32.52
35.44
36.10
35.88
36.04
35.49
36.02
35.47
35.56
35.46
35.37
34.61
33.01
Luther College
6
Lenoch, Paige
11:49.04
13
36.33
36.18
36.12
36.06
36.02
35.81
35.00
32.53
35.96
35.98
35.86
35.93
36.06
35.77
35.64
35.75
35.25
34.69
34.27
33.83
Gustavus-MN
7
Leland, Laura
11:51.66
12
36.59
36.32
36.15
36.62
36.44
36.47
35.73
32.51
35.54
35.84
35.54
35.25
34.94
35.23
35.42
35.28
35.80
35.76
36.07
34.16
College of St. Benedict-MN
8
Baker, Sara Anne
11:54.42
11
35.77
35.96
35.73
35.66
36.68
36.97
36.37
33.18
36.39
35.56
35.63
35.32
35.41
35.84
35.80
35.84
36.15
36.03
35.73
34.40
Gustavus-MN
9
Nelson, Emma
12:00.60
9
36.71
36.43
36.39
36.21
36.55
36.99
36.20
33.31
36.67
36.23
36.03
36.42
35.65
36.16
35.97
36.06
36.54
36.15
35.65
34.28
College of St. Benedict-MN
10
Koller, Ann
12:01.55
7
36.44
36.17
36.36
36.85
36.71
36.15
35.86
32.59
36.27
36.30
36.60
36.07
36.38
36.11
36.05
36.57
36.36
36.47
36.44
34.80
Luther College
11
Voelschow, Erin
12:10.75
6
36.75
36.51
36.64
36.82
37.16
37.06
36.87
33.22
36.88
36.71
36.66
37.03
37.06
36.76
36.86
36.86
36.84
36.64
36.31
35.11
Gustavus-MN
12
Allex, Emily
12:33.61
5
37.77
37.90
37.58
37.76
37.04
37.49
36.44
33.42
37.88
37.94
38.27
38.58
38.74
38.25
38.32
38.28
38.19
38.14
38.25
37.37
Gustavus Adolphus College
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:40 PM  11/21/2009  Page 4
GAC, Luther, St.John's, St.Ben's Invite - 11/21/2009
Results
(Event 7  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
 
Points
Gustavus-MN
---
Faciszewski, Adria
X12:18.27
 
37.58
37.45
37.48
37.46
37.36
37.36
36.75
34.05
36.97
37.54
36.87
36.92
37.20
37.43
37.07
37.14
37.13
37.19
36.38
34.94
 
Event 8  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
 
Points
Gustavus-MN
1
Davis, Whitaker
9:57.15
20
29.42
30.03
29.07
30.34
30.50
30.07
29.50
26.25
30.48
30.32
29.83
30.41
30.23
30.34
30.52
30.50
30.80
30.73
29.69
28.12
St. John's University
2
Seaburg, Josh
10:07.27
17
30.30
30.49
30.35
30.31
30.10
29.98
29.44
26.78
31.44
30.89
30.66
30.47
30.78
31.16
31.33
31.49
30.52
30.82
30.51
29.45
St. John's University
3
Foley, Jim
10:17.74
16
31.34
31.52
30.99
31.03
30.83
30.31
29.76
27.56
31.25
31.53
31.63
31.08
30.84
31.37
31.63
31.69
31.31
31.67
30.87
29.53
Gustavus-MN
4
Elenkiwich, Ross
10:18.21
15
31.19
30.68
31.23
31.22
31.43
30.75
30.14
28.09
31.69
31.26
31.39
31.34
31.55
31.63
31.71
31.45
31.07
31.18
31.11
28.10
Gustavus-MN
5
Rice, John
10:23.64
14
31.50
31.40
31.66
31.54
31.53
31.13
30.59
27.87
31.74
31.37
31.44
31.05
31.22
31.50
31.49
31.89
31.70
31.82
31.49
29.71
Luther College
6
Collins, Josiah
10:24.50
13
31.92
31.76
31.51
31.53
31.57
31.14
30.43
28.18
31.34
31.79
31.80
32.30
31.32
32.00
31.90
31.67
31.14
31.33
31.02
28.85
Gustavus-MN
7
Rosell, Adam
10:59.69
12
33.46
33.41
33.07
33.08
33.01
32.70
31.50
28.97
33.69
33.29
33.40
33.87
33.68
33.83
33.55
33.42
33.60
33.09
33.10
31.97
St. John's University
8
Hollenback, Joe
11:03.37
11
33.70
33.56
34.02
33.98
33.81
33.37
32.42
29.93
33.50
33.79
33.50
33.76
33.63
33.48
33.65
33.78
33.22
32.98
32.11
31.18
Gustavus-MN
9
Nordquist, Craig
11:13.21
9
34.11
33.98
34.04
33.46
33.44
32.92
32.12
29.39
34.35
34.31
33.99
34.32
34.70
34.58
34.24
34.01
34.26
34.26
33.33
33.40
Luther College
10
Key, Matthew
11:15.81
7
34.14
34.33
33.98
34.00
34.08
33.62
32.82
29.94
33.92
34.30
34.20
34.40
34.13
34.50
33.97
34.01
34.24
34.07
34.02
33.14
St. John's University
11
Otis, Justin
11:23.28
6
33.98
34.48
34.00
33.96
33.91
33.85
33.33
29.78
35.42
34.38
34.28
34.40
34.43
34.71
34.92
34.89
35.20
35.42
34.55
33.39
Luther College
12
Snyder, Stefen
11:26.45
5
34.66
34.60
34.65
34.59
34.16
33.64
32.11
29.82
35.48
34.60
34.71
34.69
34.87
35.63
35.42
35.98
35.07
34.57
34.67
32.53
Gustavus Adolphus College
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:40 PM  11/21/2009  Page 5
GAC, Luther, St.John's, St.Ben's Invite - 11/21/2009
Results
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
 
Points
Luther College
1
Choi, Addison
1:58.76
20
31.29
30.25
29.35
27.87
Gustavus-MN
2
Mosher, Carley
2:00.16
17
30.38
31.10
30.31
28.37
College of St. Benedict-MN
3
Triggs, Carolyn
2:00.42
16
30.61
30.97
30.51
28.33
Luther College
4
Bruns, Rachel
2:00.84
15
30.85
31.48
30.34
28.17
College of St. Benedict-MN
5
Brau, Abbey
2:02.81
14
31.50
31.67
30.89
28.75
Gustavus-MN
6
Vidovic, Dajana
2:03.33
13
31.51
32.07
31.33
28.42
Gustavus-MN
7
Berry, Jonna
2:03.37
12
31.81
32.06
31.21
28.29
College of St. Benedict-MN
8
Wood, Mary
2:04.76
11
31.83
32.21
31.80
28.92
Gustavus-MN
9
Hund, Sarah
2:04.89
9
32.66
32.27
31.59
28.37
Luther College
10
Skaar, Jordan
2:07.67
7
32.84
32.72
32.29
29.82
College of St. Benedict-MN
11
May, Sophia
2:08.72
6
32.23
33.12
33.05
30.32
Luther College
12
Bhagyam, Chella
2:08.99
5
32.06
32.94
33.11
30.88
Gustavus-MN
13
Hollenbeck, Kate
2:10.32
4
33.85
33.42
33.26
29.79
Gustavus-MN
14
Hansen, Nicole
2:11.82
3
33.74
34.09
33.58
30.41
Gustavus-MN
15
Elthon, Serena
2:12.53
2
33.86
34.34
33.53
30.80
Gustavus-MN
16
Rykken, Jill
2:17.66
1
35.41
35.58
34.76
31.91
Gustavus-MN
17
Walker, Sandra
2:20.24
 
34.52
37.03
36.23
32.46
Gustavus-MN
18
Maddux, Sarah
2:21.68
 
35.01
37.50
36.08
33.09
Gustavus-MN
19
Backstrom, Stacy
2:22.41
 
35.99
37.32
36.06
33.04
Gustavus-MN
20
Johnson, Alexa
2:31.57
 
39.70
38.89
37.87
35.11
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
 
Points
Gustavus-MN
1
Davis, Skylar
1:46.95
20
27.37
27.56
27.06
24.96
St. John's University
2
Otis, Jesse
1:47.49
17
27.13
27.58
27.37
25.41
Gustavus-MN
3
Schultze, William
1:49.22
16
28.61
27.99
27.81
24.81
Gustavus-MN
4
Stewart, Ben
1:49.23
15
27.11
27.04
28.77
26.31
St. John's University
5
Maakestad, Ben
1:49.31
14
28.16
28.19
27.83
25.13
Gustavus Adolphus College
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:40 PM  11/21/2009  Page 6
GAC, Luther, St.John's, St.Ben's Invite - 11/21/2009
Results
(Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
 
Points
Luther College
6
Hild, Eric
1:51.10
13
28.71
28.83
28.21
25.35
Luther College
7
Ziminski, Dustin
1:51.56
12
28.88
28.87
28.13
25.68
Gustavus-MN
8
Michelson, Andrew
1:54.72
11
29.32
29.33
28.98
27.09
Gustavus-MN
9
Jones, Wes
1:55.27
9
30.04
30.19
28.95
26.09
Gustavus-MN
10
Roth, Peter
1:56.32
7
29.86
30.76
29.52
26.18
Gustavus-MN
11
Najarian, Daved
1:56.79
6
30.14
30.25
29.82
26.58
Gustavus-MN
12
Johnsrud, Kyle
1:57.03
5
30.08
30.07
30.13
26.75
Luther College
13
Foresman, Brad
1:57.97
4
32.12
30.99
28.89
25.97
Gustavus-MN
14
Defranco, Sam
1:58.22
3
29.57
30.49
30.37
27.79
Gustavus-MN
15
Nordquist, Craig
1:59.61
2
31.16
30.93
29.82
27.70
Luther College
16
Christen, Carson
2:00.67
1
31.88
31.44
30.20
27.15
Gustavus-MN
17
Switzer, Lance
2:02.73
 
32.83
32.05
30.88
26.97
St. John's University
18
Heinen, Collin
2:04.81
 
35.20
33.55
30.09
25.97
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
 
Points
College of St. Benedict-MN
1
Kessler, Sam
1:04.40
20
32.77
31.63
Luther College
2
Kessler, Sara
1:05.07
17
33.38
31.69
Gustavus-MN
3
Arnold, Quinn
1:06.40
16
34.06
32.34
Luther College
4
Rauchwarter, Lauren
1:06.64
15
34.41
32.23
Gustavus-MN
5
Hannemann, Allyson
1:07.08
14
34.15
32.93
Gustavus-MN
6
Lucas, Kathryn
1:08.02
13
35.03
32.99
Gustavus-MN
7
Beck, Amy
1:08.29
12
34.85
33.44
Luther College
8
Voelschow, Erin
1:08.31
11
34.70
33.61
College of St. Benedict-MN
9
Koller, Ann
1:08.33
9
34.98
33.35
College of St. Benedict-MN
10
Peterson, Megan
1:09.57
7
36.05
33.52
Gustavus-MN
11
Piehl, Janae
1:10.00
6
36.78
33.22
Gustavus-MN
12
Stasi, Courtney
1:12.15
5
37.19
34.96
Gustavus Adolphus College
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:40 PM  11/21/2009  Page 7
GAC, Luther, St.John's, St.Ben's Invite - 11/21/2009
Results
(Event 11  Women 100 Yard Backstroke)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
 
Points
Luther College
13
DeFranco, Hannah
1:12.72
4
37.76
34.96
Gustavus-MN
14
Hawkinson, Amanda
1:13.54
3
37.21
36.33
College of St. Benedict-MN
15
Krantz, Sarah
1:13.78
2
38.08
35.70
Gustavus-MN
16
Allex, Emily
1:14.42
1
38.76
35.66
Gustavus-MN
17
Grodecki, Ashley
1:21.99
 
42.42
39.57
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
 
Points
Gustavus-MN
1
Kirihara, Paul
54.56
20
28.42
26.14
St. John's University
2
Nimens, Ty
56.35
17
29.29
27.06
St. John's University
3
Happe, Andy
56.73
16
28.99
27.74
Gustavus-MN
4
Teigen, Gunnar
57.18
15
29.24
27.94
Gustavus-MN
5
Nachtsheim, Zach
58.75
14
30.33
28.42
Gustavus-MN
6
Hedlund, Drew
58.79
13
30.16
28.63
St. John's University
7
Chapman, Bobby
1:01.36
12
32.20
29.16
Gustavus-MN
8
Fillbach, Mitch
1:02.99
11
32.17
30.82
St. John's University
9
Blair, Colin
1:07.38
9
35.60
31.78
Gustavus-MN
10
Caplin, Jeremy
1:09.01
7
35.66
33.35
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
 
Points
College of St. Benedict-MN
1
Pennings, Isabel
25.18
20
Luther College
2
Bruns, Rachel
25.40
17
Gustavus-MN
3
Hund, Sarah
25.56
16
Gustavus-MN
4
Berry, Jonna
25.95
15
College of St. Benedict-MN
5
Peters, Katie
26.22
14
Gustavus-MN
6
Elthon, Serena
26.24
13
College of St. Benedict-MN
7
Spitzmueller, Katie
26.30
12
College of St. Benedict-MN
8
Nystrom, Kathy
26.73
11
Gustavus-MN
*9
Hansen, Nicole
26.88
8
Gustavus-MN
*9
Erickson, Anika
26.88
8
Luther College
11
Kessler, Sara
26.90
6
Luther College
12
Ladd, Amelia
26.98
5
Gustavus-MN
13
Corson, Brittany
27.18
4
Gustavus-MN
14
Hollenbeck, Kate
27.20
3
Gustavus-MN
15
Piehl, Janae
28.74
2
College of St. Benedict-MN
16
Krantz, Sarah
28.88
1
College of St. Benedict-MN
17
Kem, Sophie
29.05
 
Gustavus Adolphus College
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:40 PM  11/21/2009  Page 8
GAC, Luther, St.John's, St.Ben's Invite - 11/21/2009
Results
(Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
 
Points
Gustavus-MN
18
Hinrichs, Emma
29.58
 
Gustavus-MN
19
Johnson, Alexa
29.95
 
Gustavus-MN
20
Maddux, Sarah
30.04
 
Gustavus-MN
21
Walker, Sandra
30.32
 
Gustavus-MN
22
Backstrom, Stacy
30.57
 
Gustavus-MN
23
Grodecki, Ashley
34.02
 
Gustavus-MN
24
Kramer, Eydie
34.46
 
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
 
Points
Luther College
1
Nelson, Taylor
22.09
20
Luther College
2
Zander, Aaron
23.04
17
Gustavus-MN
3
Johnson, Thomas
23.19
16
Luther College
4
Ziminski, Dustin
23.25
15
St. John's University
5
Shelquist, Andrew
23.29
14
St. John's University
6
Schwichtenberg, Nate
23.33
13
Gustavus-MN
7
Defranco, Sam
23.34
12
Gustavus-MN
8
Roth, Peter
23.36
11
St. John's University
9
Myers, Curtis
23.45
9
St. John's University
10
Nicklawsky, Andrew
23.52
7
Luther College
11
Sinnwell, Michael
23.67
6
Gustavus-MN
12
Najarian, Daved
23.76
5
Gustavus-MN
13
Kemna, Jake
23.79
4
Gustavus-MN
14
Jones, Wes
23.85
3
St. John's University
15
Lee, Nick
23.86
2
Luther College
16
Schissel, John
23.87
1
Gustavus-MN
17
Switzer, Lance
23.90
 
Luther College
18
Penning, Jim
24.14
 
St. John's University
19
Donaldson, Greg
24.66
 
Gustavus-MN
20
Johnsrud, Kyle
24.76
 
St. John's University
21
Heinen, Collin
25.55
 
St. John's University
22
Hollenback, Joe
25.63
 
St. John's University
23
Miller, Chase
26.28
 
Luther College
24
Key, Matthew
26.88
 
St. John's University
25
Radomski, Wiley
27.37
 
Gustavus-MN
---
Elenkiwich, Ross
X23.27
 
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
 
Points
Gustavus-MN
1
Hansvick, Maggie
1:10.33
20
37.09
33.24
Luther College
2
Drewes, Stephanie
1:10.75
17
37.58
33.17
Luther College
3
Kolsrud, Kari
1:13.62
16
38.72
34.90
Gustavus-MN
4
Korba, Stephanie
1:13.63
15
38.87
34.76
College of St. Benedict-MN
5
Burns, Madi
1:14.22
14
39.21
35.01
College of St. Benedict-MN
6
Holm, Lindsey
1:15.11
13
39.15
35.96
College of St. Benedict-MN
7
Koehler, Amanda
1:15.51
12
39.65
35.86
Gustavus Adolphus College
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:40 PM  11/21/2009  Page 9
GAC, Luther, St.John's, St.Ben's Invite - 11/21/2009
Results
(Event 15  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
 
Points
Gustavus-MN
8
Tschida, Shannon
1:16.57
11
40.94
35.63
Luther College
9
Barry, Kelly
1:17.67
9
41.24
36.43
Luther College
10
Rawson, Leslie
1:17.69
7
41.62
36.07
Gustavus-MN
11
Anderson, Rachel
1:18.23
6
41.58
36.65
Gustavus-MN
12
Crane, Hannah
1:18.61
5
41.56
37.05
Gustavus-MN
13
Vidovic, Dajana
1:18.69
4
40.95
37.74
Luther College
14
Schneider, Emily
1:22.04
3
43.32
38.72
Gustavus-MN
15
Leland, Laura
1:22.31
2
43.83
38.48
Gustavus-MN
16
Hinrichs, Emma
1:22.58
1
42.95
39.63
College of St. Benedict-MN
17
Berens, Nora
1:22.61
 
43.76
38.85
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
 
Points
Luther College
1
Pettengill, Michael
58.76
20
31.41
27.35
Gustavus-MN
2
Schultze, William
1:02.27
17
33.14
29.13
Luther College
3
Cutler, Tim
1:04.55
16
34.59
29.96
Gustavus-MN
4
Kramer, David
1:05.23
15
34.79
30.44
Luther College
5
Foresman, Brad
1:05.64
14
35.03
30.61
Luther College
6
O'Brien, Tanner
1:06.61
13
35.61
31.00
Gustavus-MN
7
Owens, Josh
1:06.71
12
35.46
31.25
Gustavus-MN
8
Michelson, Andrew
1:07.02
11
35.35
31.67
Gustavus-MN
9
Paquin, Luke
1:07.34
9
35.38
31.96
Luther College
10
Dryg, Tyler
1:07.70
7
36.00
31.70
St. John's University
11
Evich, Alexander
1:07.99
6
36.22
31.77
St. John's University
12
Kelash, Mike
1:08.61
5
37.12
31.49
Gustavus-MN
13
Almen-Sjogren, Christopher
1:10.99
4
37.88
33.11
St. John's University
14
Sarabia, John Michael
1:12.28
3
39.11
33.17
Luther College
15
Snyder, Stefen
1:22.18
2
43.74
38.44
Gustavus Adolphus College
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:40 PM  11/21/2009  Page 10
GAC, Luther, St.John's, St.Ben's Invite - 11/21/2009
Results
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
 
Points
Gustavus-MN
1
Gundersen, Carrie
2:18.11
20
35.70
35.97
35.28
31.16
Gustavus-MN
2
Luke, Marnie
2:19.53
17
37.56
36.18
34.79
31.00
Gustavus-MN
3
Behr, Mary Jo
2:25.53
16
37.06
37.54
37.51
33.42
College of St. Benedict-MN
4
Jenson, Chelsea
2:26.97
15
39.70
39.08
36.54
31.65
Gustavus-MN
5
Eames, Anna
2:28.76
14
39.66
38.93
37.28
32.89
Luther College
6
Lenoch, Paige
2:32.81
13
39.53
39.87
38.40
35.01
Luther College
7
Bhagyam, Chella
2:34.29
12
41.07
40.40
39.05
33.77
College of St. Benedict-MN
8
Pennings, Isabel
2:36.02
11
42.20
42.97
38.67
32.18
Luther College
9
Seebart, Cassie
2:36.67
9
41.09
41.53
39.66
34.39
College of St. Benedict-MN
10
Barzen-Hanson, Krista
2:37.29
7
47.46
41.39
37.05
31.39
Luther College
11
Schneider, Kelly
2:40.62
6
44.22
42.16
39.74
34.50
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
 
Points
Luther College
1
Robbins, Spencer
2:01.01
20
31.58
31.30
30.96
27.17
Gustavus-MN
2
Davis, Whitaker
2:03.41
17
30.53
32.21
31.93
28.74
St. John's University
3
Seaburg, Josh
2:03.96
16
33.04
32.59
30.78
27.55
Gustavus-MN
4
Elenkiwich, Ross
2:04.54
15
32.07
33.53
31.53
27.41
Gustavus-MN
5
Stewart, Ben
2:07.22
14
33.25
33.06
32.53
28.38
Gustavus-MN
6
Van Fossen, Matthew
2:08.82
13
36.25
33.64
32.13
26.80
St. John's University
7
Foley, Jim
2:09.75
12
32.50
34.14
34.26
28.85
Luther College
8
Hild, Eric
2:11.99
11
35.75
34.27
33.29
28.68
Luther College
9
Collins, Josiah
2:13.07
9
35.01
35.40
33.56
29.10
St. John's University
10
Falchi, Robbie
2:16.15
7
38.29
35.70
32.94
29.22
Gustavus-MN
11
Caplin, Jeremy
2:32.07
6
46.01
38.18
37.35
30.53
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
 
Points
    A
1
Gustavus-MN
1:41.46
40
1) Vidovic, Dajana
2) Berry, Jonna
3) Mosher, Carley
4) Hund, Sarah
24.53
25.43
25.51
25.99
Gustavus Adolphus College
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:40 PM  11/21/2009  Page 11
GAC, Luther, St.John's, St.Ben's Invite - 11/21/2009
Results
(Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
 
Points
    A
2
College of St. Benedict-MN
1:42.31
34
1) Kessler, Sam
2) Triggs, Carolyn
3) Peters, Katie
4) Wood, Mary
25.30
25.71
25.44
25.86
    A
3
Luther College
1:42.72
32
1) Bruns, Rachel
2) Choi, Addison
3) Nicoll, Bethany
4) Kessler, Sara
25.52
26.38
25.40
25.42
    B
4
Gustavus-MN
1:45.44
30
1) Hannemann, Allyson
2) Elthon, Serena
3) Hollenbeck, Kate
4) Behr, Mary Jo
26.41
26.48
25.34
27.21
    B
5
College of St. Benedict-MN
1:46.72
28
1) Spitzmueller, Katie
2) May, Sophia
3) Jenson, Chelsea
4) Kaiser, Kate
25.46
27.77
26.76
26.73
    C
6
Gustavus-MN
1:49.31
26
1) Tschida, Shannon
2) Eames, Anna
3) Erickson, Anika
4) Stasi, Courtney
27.90
26.70
27.42
27.29
    B
7
Luther College
1:50.17
24
1) Ladd, Amelia
2) Skaar, Jordan
3) Rawson, Leslie
4) Bhagyam, Chella
27.90
27.76
27.40
27.11
    C
8
College of St. Benedict-MN
1:50.69
22
1) Nystrom, Kathy
2) Koehler, Amanda
3) Burns, Madi
4) Krantz, Sarah
27.76
27.79
27.44
27.70
    D
9
College of St. Benedict-MN
1:51.75
18
1) Kannawin, Taylor
2) Peterson, Megan
3) Barzen-Hanson, Krista
4) Baker, Sara Anne
27.64
28.78
27.22
28.11
    D
10
Gustavus-MN
1:52.25
14
1) Nelson, Emma
2) Rykken, Jill
3) Leland, Laura
4) Aune, Melissa
27.76
28.17
28.43
27.89
    E
11
College of St. Benedict-MN
1:55.74
12
2) Holm, Lindsey
3) Kem, Sophie
4) Berens, Nora
30.29
28.89
28.92
27.64
    C
12
Luther College
2:01.32
10
1) Lenoch, Paige
2) Schneider, Kelly
3) Schneider, Emily
4) Seebart, Cassie
31.10
30.04
31.15
29.03
    E
13
Gustavus-MN
2:06.40
8
1) Faciszewski, Adria
2) Grodecki, Ashley
3) Hinrichs, Emma
4) Backstrom, Stacy
29.82
30.01
35.29
31.28
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
 
Points
    A
1
Luther College
1:28.81
40
1) Nelson, Taylor
2) Ziminski, Dustin
3) Zander, Aaron
4) Robbins, Spencer
22.18
22.21
22.19
22.23
    A
*2
Gustavus-MN
1:31.52
33
1) Schultze, William
2) Van Fossen, Matthew
3) Defranco, Sam
4) Roth, Peter
22.40
22.81
23.82
22.49
    A
*2
St. John's University
1:31.52
33
22.61
22.72
22.94
23.25
    B
4
Gustavus-MN
1:32.63
30
1) Hedlund, Drew
2) Johnson, Thomas
3) Kemna, Jake
4) Najarian, Daved
22.90
23.21
22.99
23.53
    B
5
Luther College
1:33.48
28
1) Cutler, Tim
2) Penning, Jim
3) Foresman, Brad
4) Sinnwell, Michael
23.34
23.52
23.16
23.46
Gustavus Adolphus College
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:40 PM  11/21/2009  Page 12
GAC, Luther, St.John's, St.Ben's Invite - 11/21/2009
Results
(Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
 
Points
    C
6
Gustavus-MN
1:33.58
26
1) Owens, Josh
2) Jones, Wes
3) Nachtsheim, Zach
4) Kramer, David
23.29
22.56
24.01
23.72
    B
7
St. John's University
1:34.38
24
23.43
23.79
23.53
23.63
    D
8
Gustavus-MN
1:35.31
22
1) Allen, Jeffery
2) Rice, John
3) Switzer, Lance
4) Rosell, Adam
24.44
23.16
23.79
23.92
    C
9
Luther College
1:37.15
18
1) Collins, Josiah
2) O'Brien, Tanner
3) Schissel, John
4) Dryg, Tyler
25.84
23.50
23.71
24.10
    C
10
St. John's University
1:39.88
14
24.23
25.03
26.08
24.54
    D
11
St. John's University
1:45.06
12
26.83
26.54
25.10
26.59
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard IM
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
 
Points
Gustavus-MN
1
Luke, Marnie
4:51.57
20
32.94
32.41
42.45
41.23
38.13
37.46
35.45
31.50
Gustavus-MN
2
Gundersen, Carrie
4:54.03
17
32.85
31.28
42.89
41.62
37.74
40.22
36.05
31.38
Luther College
3
Nicoll, Bethany
4:57.65
16
34.63
31.64
43.42
42.80
37.12
38.40
37.73
31.91
Gustavus-MN
4
Behr, Mary Jo
4:58.88
15
32.96
32.28
42.43
43.53
38.35
38.74
37.92
32.67
Luther College
5
Kolsrud, Kari
5:02.14
14
34.45
33.53
41.86
41.47
40.36
40.95
37.18
32.34
College of St. Benedict-MN
6
Kaiser, Kate
5:02.20
13
33.86
32.27
45.51
44.73
38.24
38.13
38.03
31.43
College of St. Benedict-MN
7
Brau, Abbey
5:06.08
12
33.23
32.05
45.28
44.98
40.05
40.23
38.66
31.60
Luther College
8
Skaar, Jordan
5:06.49
11
35.24
34.29
45.32
44.57
37.69
38.28
37.91
33.19
College of St. Benedict-MN
9
Peterson, Megan
5:11.86
9
35.60
34.88
43.82
43.53
38.77
39.49
41.16
34.61
College of St. Benedict-MN
10
Kannawin, Taylor
5:14.90
7
35.58
33.56
46.63
45.38
40.11
40.28
39.47
33.89
Gustavus-MN
11
Lucas, Kathryn
5:16.90
6
36.21
35.93
47.24
1:25.15
38.68
40.36
33.91
Gustavus-MN
12
Aune, Melissa
5:19.94
5
35.92
34.00
45.58
46.61
40.93
42.08
39.23
35.59
Gustavus-MN
13
Faciszewski, Adria
5:26.09
4
35.69
35.44
47.30
47.41
39.77
40.75
41.69
38.04
Gustavus-MN
14
Stasi, Courtney
5:31.10
3
38.96
36.78
48.65
48.09
41.81
43.12
39.65
34.04
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard IM
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
 
Points
Gustavus-MN
1
Davis, Skylar
4:18.89
20
29.19
28.26
37.73
37.15
33.33
34.37
31.05
27.81
St. John's University
2
Otis, Jesse
4:19.81
17
29.98
28.19
35.96
36.33
34.33
34.81
31.98
28.23
Gustavus Adolphus College
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:40 PM  11/21/2009  Page 13
GAC, Luther, St.John's, St.Ben's Invite - 11/21/2009
Results
(Event 22  Men 400 Yard IM)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
 
Points
St. John's University
3
Seaburg, Josh
4:32.09
16
31.64
29.91
39.28
38.86
35.51
36.20
31.91
28.78
Gustavus-MN
4
Paquin, Luke
4:36.84
15
30.34
29.52
39.78
40.23
36.10
36.90
34.63
29.34
Gustavus-MN
5
Teigen, Gunnar
4:38.75
14
29.87
30.87
41.91
42.07
34.23
34.88
35.94
28.98
Gustavus-MN
6
Rice, John
4:39.08
13
29.44
28.43
40.98
39.75
36.03
37.49
36.54
30.42
Gustavus-MN
7
Rosell, Adam
4:40.76
12
31.83
30.70
40.36
42.01
35.00
35.85
35.17
29.84
Gustavus-MN
8
Michelson, Andrew
4:41.02
11
33.00
31.69
39.67
39.36
38.09
39.21
32.13
27.87
St. John's University
9
Otis, Justin
4:54.83
9
34.54
32.30
42.64
41.01
36.68
38.38
37.96
31.32
Luther College
10
Christen, Carson
4:57.26
7
34.56
33.01
44.17
42.72
37.33
38.31
35.88
31.28
St. John's University
11
Falchi, Robbie
5:00.42
6
33.96
33.71
44.10
43.28
40.06
40.31
34.39
30.61
Gustavus-MN
12
Fillbach, Mitch
5:14.21
5
37.93
36.39
45.99
46.11
39.55
40.29
38.06
29.89
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
 
Points
Luther College
1
Drewes, Stephanie
2:33.35
20
39.95
40.29
38.34
34.77
Gustavus-MN
2
Hansvick, Maggie
2:34.96
17
40.52
40.85
39.52
34.07
Luther College
3
Rawson, Leslie
2:40.08
16
41.26
41.62
40.85
36.35
College of St. Benedict-MN
4
Holm, Lindsey
2:42.13
15
41.38
41.70
41.48
37.57
College of St. Benedict-MN
5
Burns, Madi
2:42.60
14
41.81
42.20
41.96
36.63
College of St. Benedict-MN
6
Koehler, Amanda
2:42.93
13
42.29
41.81
40.97
37.86
Luther College
7
Barry, Kelly
2:46.61
12
41.75
43.01
42.86
38.99
Gustavus-MN
8
Tschida, Shannon
2:48.58
11
44.09
44.04
42.71
37.74
Gustavus-MN
9
Anderson, Rachel
2:50.58
9
44.46
44.46
43.23
38.43
Gustavus-MN
10
Crane, Hannah
2:52.31
7
44.83
45.56
43.74
38.18
Gustavus-MN
11
Hinrichs, Emma
2:58.77
6
45.25
46.02
45.87
41.63
College of St. Benedict-MN
12
Berens, Nora
2:59.22
5
46.56
46.47
45.92
40.27
Luther College
13
Schneider, Emily
2:59.25
4
46.53
47.24
45.61
39.87
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
 
Points
Luther College
1
Pettengill, Michael
2:11.35
20
33.90
34.67
33.20
29.58
Gustavus Adolphus College
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:40 PM  11/21/2009  Page 14
GAC, Luther, St.John's, St.Ben's Invite - 11/21/2009
Results
(Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
 
Points
Gustavus-MN
2
Schultze, William
2:13.57
17
34.27
34.28
34.56
30.46
St. John's University
3
Nimens, Ty
2:18.76
16
36.45
36.03
34.90
31.38
Gustavus-MN
4
Kramer, David
2:23.66
15
37.49
37.63
36.47
32.07
Gustavus-MN
*5
Owens, Josh
2:27.57
13
.
50
37.27
37.84
38.97
33.49
St. John's University
*5
Evich, Alexander
2:27.57
13
.
50
38.89
39.09
37.09
32.50
Luther College
7
O'Brien, Tanner
2:29.00
12
38.16
38.67
39.09
33.08
Luther College
8
Dryg, Tyler
2:31.02
11
40.04
39.17
38.17
33.64
Gustavus-MN
9
Almen-Sjogren, Christopher
2:38.43
9
41.97
40.29
41.03
35.14
St. John's University
10
Kelash, Mike
2:39.09
7
40.84
42.12
41.65
34.48
St. John's University
11
Sarabia, John Michael
2:39.66
6
42.90
42.05
39.22
35.49
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
 
Points
Gustavus-MN
1
Mosher, Carley
2:11.50
20
33.78
34.72
33.08
29.92
Luther College
2
Kessler, Sara
2:19.44
17
35.93
36.26
34.91
32.34
Luther College
3
Rauchwarter, Lauren
2:20.87
16
35.39
36.58
36.05
32.85
College of St. Benedict-MN
4
Jenson, Chelsea
2:21.69
15
35.86
36.40
35.74
33.69
Gustavus-MN
5
Arnold, Quinn
2:23.26
14
36.11
37.59
36.50
33.06
Gustavus-MN
6
Luke, Marnie
2:23.49
13
35.98
36.73
36.14
34.64
Gustavus-MN
7
Lucas, Kathryn
2:24.44
12
36.50
37.16
36.55
34.23
Gustavus-MN
8
Beck, Amy
2:26.73
11
37.06
38.18
37.05
34.44
Luther College
9
Voelschow, Erin
2:26.74
9
36.72
38.02
37.48
34.52
College of St. Benedict-MN
10
Lambert, Katie
2:26.97
7
36.97
37.73
37.25
35.02
College of St. Benedict-MN
11
Kaiser, Kate
2:27.50
6
37.60
38.18
37.48
34.24
Gustavus-MN
12
Elthon, Serena
2:30.72
5
38.99
39.66
37.59
34.48
Gustavus-MN
13
Hannemann, Allyson
2:30.78
4
35.99
40.52
38.98
35.29
Gustavus-MN
14
Faciszewski, Adria
2:32.13
3
38.09
38.41
38.38
37.25
Gustavus-MN
15
Allex, Emily
2:42.81
2
40.90
42.03
41.35
38.53
Gustavus Adolphus College
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:40 PM  11/21/2009  Page 15
GAC, Luther, St.John's, St.Ben's Invite - 11/21/2009
Results
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
 
Points
Luther College
1
Robbins, Spencer
2:02.11
20
30.57
32.02
31.34
28.18
St. John's University
2
Happe, Andy
2:06.35
17
32.36
32.68
31.86
29.45
Gustavus-MN
3
Nachtsheim, Zach
2:10.06
16
33.69
33.92
32.51
29.94
Luther College
4
Zander, Aaron
2:10.20
15
31.87
33.66
33.37
31.30
Gustavus-MN
5
Paquin, Luke
2:12.98
14
34.59
33.76
33.49
31.14
St. John's University
6
Chapman, Bobby
2:14.46
13
34.44
34.99
34.06
30.97
Gustavus-MN
7
Fillbach, Mitch
2:23.88
12
36.36
37.76
36.68
33.08
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
 
Points
Luther College
1
Bruns, Rachel
55.55
20
28.60
26.95
College of St. Benedict-MN
2
Kessler, Sam
55.67
17
29.20
26.47
Gustavus-MN
3
Hund, Sarah
55.92
16
28.90
27.02
Gustavus-MN
4
Vidovic, Dajana
56.27
15
28.78
27.49
College of St. Benedict-MN
5
Wood, Mary
56.54
14
29.30
27.24
College of St. Benedict-MN
6
Peters, Katie
56.62
13
28.99
27.63
Gustavus-MN
7
Berry, Jonna
57.78
12
30.06
27.72
Gustavus-MN
8
Hollenbeck, Kate
58.68
11
30.82
27.86
Gustavus-MN
9
Corson, Brittany
58.97
9
30.34
28.63
College of St. Benedict-MN
10
Nystrom, Kathy
1:00.78
7
31.27
29.51
Luther College
11
Ladd, Amelia
1:01.07
6
31.92
29.15
Gustavus-MN
12
Piehl, Janae
1:01.92
5
33.01
28.91
Gustavus-MN
13
Nelson, Emma
1:02.66
4
32.55
30.11
Luther College
14
Schneider, Kelly
1:05.43
3
34.05
31.38
Gustavus-MN
15
Johnson, Alexa
1:05.66
2
34.15
31.51
Luther College
16
DeFranco, Hannah
1:05.78
1
33.99
31.79
Gustavus-MN
17
Crane, Hannah
1:05.88
 
33.30
32.58
Gustavus-MN
18
Walker, Sandra
1:06.93
 
34.68
32.25
Gustavus Adolphus College
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:40 PM  11/21/2009  Page 16
GAC, Luther, St.John's, St.Ben's Invite - 11/21/2009
Results
(Event 27  Women 100 Yard Freestyle)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
 
Points
Gustavus-MN
*19
Maddux, Sarah
1:07.63
 
35.40
32.23
Gustavus-MN
*19
Hawkinson, Amanda
1:07.63
 
34.72
32.91
Gustavus-MN
21
Hinrichs, Emma
1:10.91
 
37.38
33.53
Gustavus-MN
22
Grodecki, Ashley
1:12.92
 
37.98
34.94
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
 
Points
Luther College
1
Nelson, Taylor
48.43
20
25.29
23.14
Gustavus-MN
2
Davis, Whitaker
49.00
17
25.13
23.87
Gustavus-MN
3
Roth, Peter
50.39
16
25.89
24.50
Luther College
4
Ziminski, Dustin
50.79
15
26.24
24.55
St. John's University
5
Shelquist, Andrew
50.91
14
26.03
24.88
Gustavus-MN
6
Allen, Jeffery
51.66
13
26.92
24.74
St. John's University
7
Schwichtenberg, Nate
51.72
12
27.21
24.51
Gustavus-MN
8
Hedlund, Drew
52.15
11
27.61
24.54
Luther College
9
Cutler, Tim
52.20
9
27.57
24.63
Luther College
10
Sinnwell, Michael
52.31
7
27.01
25.30
Gustavus-MN
11
Kemna, Jake
52.39
6
27.69
24.70
St. John's University
12
Nicklawsky, Andrew
52.42
5
27.51
24.91
Luther College
13
Foresman, Brad
52.45
4
27.31
25.14
St. John's University
14
Lee, Nick
52.49
3
27.29
25.20
Gustavus-MN
15
Johnson, Thomas
52.65
2
26.94
25.71
Gustavus-MN
16
Defranco, Sam
52.68
1
27.64
25.04
Luther College
17
Schissel, John
52.69
 
27.20
25.49
St. John's University
18
Myers, Curtis
52.78
 
27.23
25.55
Luther College
19
Penning, Jim
52.82
 
27.35
25.47
Gustavus-MN
20
Johnsrud, Kyle
53.76
 
27.80
25.96
St. John's University
21
Heinen, Collin
54.65
 
28.12
26.53
Gustavus Adolphus College
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:40 PM  11/21/2009  Page 17
GAC, Luther, St.John's, St.Ben's Invite - 11/21/2009
Results
(Event 28  Men 100 Yard Freestyle)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
 
Points
St. John's University
22
Donaldson, Greg
55.48
 
28.93
26.55
Gustavus-MN
23
Almen-Sjogren, Christopher
57.91
 
30.23
27.68
St. John's University
24
Miller, Chase
58.56
 
30.31
28.25
Gustavus-MN
25
Caplin, Jeremy
59.12
 
30.34
28.78
St. John's University
26
Radomski, Wiley
1:00.44
 
32.00
28.44
 
Event 29  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
 
Points
Gustavus-MN
1
Gundersen, Carrie
5:16.80
20
32.39
32.45
32.34
32.26
31.99
31.71
31.37
28.79
32.39
31.11
College of St. Benedict-MN
2
Triggs, Carolyn
5:24.57
17
32.99
33.15
32.91
32.89
32.54
32.69
32.36
29.78
32.88
32.38
Gustavus-MN
3
Mosher, Carley
5:26.51
16
33.32
33.99
33.02
33.45
33.75
33.23
32.17
28.95
33.50
31.13
Luther College
4
Choi, Addison
5:27.15
15
33.31
33.88
33.09
32.84
32.57
32.34
31.34
28.91
34.54
34.33
College of St. Benedict-MN
5
Brau, Abbey
5:28.87
14
33.15
33.88
33.26
33.27
33.39
33.32
32.56
30.26
33.33
32.45
Gustavus-MN
6
Behr, Mary Jo
5:42.72
13
34.36
34.43
35.06
34.64
35.02
35.76
34.80
32.11
34.21
32.33
College of St. Benedict-MN
7
Kannawin, Taylor
5:44.39
12
35.46
35.27
34.91
34.95
35.16
35.04
34.30
31.47
34.07
33.76
Gustavus-MN
8
Nelson, Emma
5:44.69
11
35.08
35.01
34.83
35.17
34.85
34.94
34.44
32.24
34.79
33.34
Luther College
9
Lenoch, Paige
5:46.94
9
35.27
34.88
35.82
35.39
35.60
35.32
34.82
31.38
34.59
33.87
College of St. Benedict-MN
*10
May, Sophia
5:47.81
6
.
50
35.93
35.51
35.53
35.52
35.35
35.54
35.03
32.01
34.12
33.27
Gustavus-MN
*10
Aune, Melissa
5:47.81
6
.
50
35.14
35.16
35.36
34.90
35.88
35.65
34.88
31.97
34.76
34.11
Gustavus-MN
12
Leland, Laura
5:48.76
5
35.81
35.35
35.42
35.94
35.75
35.72
34.60
30.78
35.43
33.96
College of St. Benedict-MN
13
Spitzmueller, Katie
5:50.73
4
36.13
36.42
35.48
34.93
34.74
35.21
34.85
31.41
36.33
35.23
Gustavus Adolphus College
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:40 PM  11/21/2009  Page 18
GAC, Luther, St.John's, St.Ben's Invite - 11/21/2009
Results
(Event 29  Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
 
Points
Gustavus-MN
14
Faciszewski, Adria
5:54.68
3
36.28
36.43
36.23
36.32
35.67
35.90
35.51
32.97
35.70
33.67
College of St. Benedict-MN
15
Baker, Sara Anne
5:56.56
2
36.16
36.90
36.19
36.26
35.69
35.45
34.95
32.71
36.50
35.75
Gustavus-MN
16
Hansen, Nicole
6:00.01
1
37.05
37.32
36.70
36.47
35.94
35.85
35.27
32.00
37.23
36.18
Gustavus-MN
17
Rykken, Jill
6:00.14
 
36.77
36.39
36.45
36.47
36.54
36.49
36.22
32.69
36.87
35.25
Gustavus-MN
18
Allex, Emily
6:15.17
 
38.29
38.39
38.27
38.31
38.28
38.02
37.15
33.65
37.71
37.10
Gustavus-MN
19
Maddux, Sarah
6:18.80
 
38.91
39.09
39.42
39.20
39.00
38.04
37.41
33.45
38.77
35.51
Gustavus-MN
20
Walker, Sandra
6:32.38
 
41.00
40.12
40.14
40.42
40.50
40.00
38.07
34.47
39.35
38.31
 
Event 30  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
 
Points
Gustavus-MN
1
Davis, Skylar
4:53.91
20
29.63
29.99
29.99
29.90
30.05
29.41
28.68
26.37
30.32
29.57
Gustavus-MN
2
Davis, Whitaker
4:56.33
17
30.53
30.64
29.33
29.25
29.65
30.16
29.52
27.03
30.50
29.72
Gustavus-MN
3
Rice, John
4:58.52
16
30.45
30.38
30.38
30.22
30.14
30.27
29.51
27.28
30.13
29.76
St. John's University
4
Foley, Jim
5:02.47
15
31.37
31.01
31.04
30.69
30.81
30.18
29.95
27.77
30.69
28.96
Luther College
5
Collins, Josiah
5:02.54
14
31.18
31.13
31.25
30.18
30.35
30.00
29.32
27.10
31.41
30.62
Gustavus-MN
6
Teigen, Gunnar
5:09.69
13
31.45
31.96
31.59
31.02
31.72
31.27
30.81
27.53
31.87
30.47
St. John's University
7
Maakestad, Ben
5:09.86
12
31.58
31.56
31.69
31.96
31.50
31.18
30.43
28.80
31.13
30.03
Gustavus-MN
8
Jones, Wes
5:16.00
11
32.59
31.70
32.67
32.84
32.28
32.13
31.22
28.21
31.53
30.83
Gustavus-MN
9
Kirihara, Paul
5:17.58
9
33.05
32.43
32.50
32.72
32.85
32.70
31.44
27.33
31.68
30.88
Gustavus-MN
10
Rosell, Adam
5:17.75
7
33.06
33.29
32.67
32.17
31.84
31.25
30.40
27.89
33.12
32.06
Gustavus Adolphus College
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:40 PM  11/21/2009  Page 19
GAC, Luther, St.John's, St.Ben's Invite - 11/21/2009
Results
(Event 30  Men 500 Yard Freestyle)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
 
Points
Gustavus-MN
11
Paquin, Luke
5:19.18
6
32.07
31.59
32.56
33.02
33.07
32.47
31.56
28.48
32.12
32.24
Gustavus-MN
12
Johnsrud, Kyle
5:19.45
5
32.62
32.20
33.40
32.94
33.32
32.86
31.69
28.03
31.77
30.62
St. John's University
13
Hollenback, Joe
5:22.81
4
33.24
33.30
33.32
33.19
33.08
32.23
31.46
28.87
32.55
31.57
St. John's University
14
Otis, Justin
5:26.72
3
33.73
33.66
33.74
33.11
33.32
32.71
31.98
28.77
33.66
32.04
Luther College
15
Snyder, Stefen
5:31.83
2
35.03
34.77
34.74
33.98
33.37
32.29
31.13
28.70
34.57
33.25
Luther College
16
Key, Matthew
5:36.51
1
34.60
34.52
34.29
34.83
34.24
34.24
32.74
29.47
34.27
33.31
St. John's University
17
Blair, Colin
5:36.87
 
34.16
34.04
34.02
34.28
33.85
34.13
34.68
30.66
33.84
33.21
 
Event 31  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
 
Points
College of St. Benedict-MN
1
Pennings, Isabel
1:02.72
20
33.20
29.52
College of St. Benedict-MN
2
Barzen-Hanson, Krista
1:06.11
17
35.70
30.41
Luther College
3
Ladd, Amelia
1:06.44
16
35.52
30.92
Gustavus-MN
4
Eames, Anna
1:07.06
15
35.84
31.22
Gustavus-MN
5
Arnold, Quinn
1:07.45
14
35.64
31.81
College of St. Benedict-MN
6
Brau, Abbey
1:09.73
13
37.80
31.93
College of St. Benedict-MN
7
Koller, Ann
1:10.17
12
37.58
32.59
College of St. Benedict-MN
8
Wood, Mary
1:10.36
11
37.26
33.10
Luther College
9
Bhagyam, Chella
1:10.49
9
37.86
32.63
Luther College
10
Seebart, Cassie
1:10.93
7
37.49
33.44
Gustavus-MN
11
Piehl, Janae
1:11.21
6
39.36
31.85
Gustavus-MN
12
Beck, Amy
1:11.69
5
38.61
33.08
Gustavus-MN
13
Rykken, Jill
1:12.37
4
38.12
34.25
Luther College
14
Schneider, Kelly
1:14.06
3
39.76
34.30
Gustavus-MN
15
Backstrom, Stacy
1:19.22
2
43.46
35.76
Gustavus Adolphus College
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 5:40 PM  11/21/2009  Page 20
GAC, Luther, St.John's, St.Ben's Invite - 11/21/2009
Results
(Event 31  Women 100 Yard Butterfly)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
 
Points
Gustavus-MN
16
Johnson, Alexa
1:20.61
1
43.06
37.55
Gustavus-MN
17
Hawkinson, Amanda
1:21.22
 
44.76
36.46
 
Event 32  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
 
Points
Gustavus-MN
1
Van Fossen, Matthew
53.68
20
27.73
25.95
St. John's University
2
Nimens, Ty
54.05
17
28.16
25.89
Gustavus-MN
3
Elenkiwich, Ross
54.44
16
28.71
25.73
Gustavus-MN
4
Michelson, Andrew
56.63
15
29.86
26.77
Gustavus-MN
5
Stewart, Ben
57.12
14
30.76
26.36
Luther College
6
Hild, Eric
57.47
13
31.12
26.35
St. John's University
7
Falchi, Robbie
58.84
12
31.13
27.71
Luther College
8
Sinnwell, Michael
59.10
11
31.38
27.72
St. John's University
9
Happe, Andy
59.12
9
31.43
27.69
Gustavus-MN
10
Defranco, Sam
59.15
7
31.36
27.79
Gustavus-MN
11
Kemna, Jake
59.27
6
31.93
27.34
Gustavus-MN
12
Najarian, Daved
59.93
5
31.97
27.96
Gustavus-MN
13
Switzer, Lance
1:00.42
4
33.31
27.11
Gustavus-MN
14
Nachtsheim, Zach
1:01.18
3
33.01
28.17
Gustavus-MN
15
Allen, Jeffery
1:01.21
2
32.46
28.75
Gustavus-MN
16
Johnson, Thomas
1:01.27
1
33.14
28.13
Gustavus-MN
17
Roth, Peter
1:01.39
 
32.13
29.26
Gustavus-MN
18
Caplin, Jeremy
1:02.02
 
32.94
29.08
Luther College
19
Penning, Jim
1:02.43
 
34.39
28.04