Licensed to St. Catherine University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/29/2010 11:22 PM
                      St. Thomas vs Gustavus - 1/29/2010                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wappes, Sara              SR St. Thomas            152.45     160.45    9  
  2 Kramer, Eydie             SO Gustavus              127.60     127.60    4  
  3 Hubbard, Tori             FR Gustavus              198.40     103.15    3  
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Panure, Ryan              FR St. Thomas            250.90     214.90    9  
  2 Isaacson, Jeff            FR St. Thomas            209.20     207.05    4  
 
Event 3  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus College  'A'                    4:07.25    4:05.48   11  
     1) Mosher, Carley FR               2) Hansvick, Maggie SR            
     3) Korba, Stephanie SO             4) Hund, Sarah FR                 
  2 University of St. Thomas  'A'                     4:11.91    4:06.40    4  
     1) Root, Jena SR                   2) Harrod, Karly FR               
     3) Bromback, Katie FR              4) Ney, Becca JR                  
  3 Gustavus Adolphus College  'B'                         NT    4:16.77    2  
     1) Hannemann, Allyson SO           2) Erickson, Anika JR             
     3) Behr, Mary Jo SO                4) Berry, Jonna SR                
  4 Gustavus Adolphus College  'C'                         NT   x4:28.29  
     1) Arnold, Quinn FR                2) Crane, Hannah SO               
     3) Eames, Anna FR                  4) Corson, Brittany FR            
  5 University of St. Thomas  'B'                          NT    4:36.84  
     1) Root, Jessica FR                2) Gill, Caitlin SR               
     3) Dempsey, Kathleen FR            4) Rodarmel, Alexis FR            
  6 Gustavus Adolphus College  'E'                         NT   x4:36.85  
     1) Lucas, Kathryn FR               2) Tschida, Shannon FR            
     3) Faciszewski, Adria JR           4) Backstrom, Stacy SO            
  7 University of St. Thomas  'C'                          NT   x4:38.68  
     1) Becker, Liz FR                  2) Luedtke, Kristen JR            
     3) Kramer, Anna SR                 4) Hartman, Rachel SO             
  8 Gustavus Adolphus College  'D'                         NT   x4:40.11  
     1) Piehl, Janae SR                 2) Anderson, Rachel SR            
     3) Beck, Amy FR                    4) Leland, Laura FR               
  9 Gustavus Adolphus College  'F'                         NT   x4:48.75  
     1) Hollenbeck, Kate FR             2) Hinrichs, Emma FR              
     3) Johnson, Alexa FR               4) Rykken, Jill SO                
 
Event 4  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of St. Thomas  'A'                     3:31.96    3:34.81   11  
     1) Mullee, Peter SR                2) Frost, Grant JR                
     3) Huls, Erik SO                   4) Rauchwarter, Sam FR            
  2 Gustavus Adolphus College  'A'                    3:34.01    3:40.13    4  
     1) Kirihara, Paul JR               2) Schultze, William SO           
     3) Van Fossen, Matthew SO          4) Stewart, Ben SO                
  3 University of St. Thomas  'B'                          NT    3:42.23    2  
     1) Nimens, Ethan FR                2) Stark, John SR                 
     3) Ruhme, Ben FR                   4) Brandt, Lucas FR               
  4 Gustavus Adolphus College  'B'                         NT    3:51.01  
     1) Teigen, Gunnar SO               2) Kramer, David FR               
     3) Michelson, Andrew SR            4) Roth, Peter SR                 
  5 Gustavus Adolphus College  'C'                         NT   x3:51.05  
     1) Paquin, Luke SR                 2) Owens, Josh FR                 
     3) Najarian, Daved FR              4) Johnson, Thomas FR             
  6 University of St. Thomas  'C'                          NT   x4:00.19  
     1) Czech, Louis SO                 2) Newman, Dan SO                 
     3) Dooley, Patrick FR              4) Wesen-Kahn, Zak FR             
  7 Gustavus Adolphus College  'D'                         NT   x4:02.24  
     1) Nordquist, Craig JR             2) Almen-Sjogren, Christopher SO  
     3) Caplin, Jeremy FR               4) Allen, Jeffery FR              
 
Event 5  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gundersen, Carrie         SR Gustavus            10:36.81   10:35.93    9  
  2 Simon, Sam                SO St. Thomas          11:13.70   11:05.07    4  
  3 Clauss, Layla             SR St. Thomas          11:05.16   11:09.17    3  
  4 Luke, Marnie              JR Gustavus            11:16.61   11:20.39    2  
  5 Aune, Melissa             SO Gustavus            11:20.87   11:28.55    1  
  6 Nelson, Emma              SO Gustavus            11:52.27  x11:56.46  
 
Event 6  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elenkiwich, Ross          SR Gustavus            10:18.21   10:06.60    9  
  2 Rice, John                JR Gustavus            10:18.93   10:26.97    4  
  3 Johnsrud, Kyle            SR Gustavus                  NT   10:50.72    3  
  4 Rosell, Adam              FR Gustavus            10:51.00  x10:54.56  
  5 Bailly, David             FR St. Thomas          11:07.10   10:56.55    2  
  6 Watters, Ian              SO St. Thomas          10:45.05   11:23.02    1  
  7 Stearns, Kirk             SR St. Thomas          11:24.47   11:34.90  
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ney, Becca                JR St. Thomas           1:58.48    1:58.13    9  
  2 Vidovic, Dajana           SO Gustavus             2:02.80    2:01.38    4  
  3 Bruno, Jenny              FR St. Thomas           2:06.42    2:01.79    3  
  4 Berry, Jonna              SR Gustavus             2:01.47    2:02.03    2  
  5 Chesnik, Valerie          FR St. Thomas           2:06.87    2:06.00    1  
  6 Corson, Brittany          FR Gustavus             2:06.90    2:06.26  
  7 Consoer, Wendy            FR St. Thomas           2:13.00   x2:08.27  
  8 Hansen, Nicole            FR Gustavus             2:07.29   x2:09.34  
  9 Hollenbeck, Kate          FR Gustavus             2:09.07   x2:10.63  
 10 Beggs, Monica             JR St. Thomas           2:15.43   x2:13.52  
 11 Zastrow, Samantha         JR St. Thomas           2:16.63   x2:13.67  
 12 Rykken, Jill              SO Gustavus             2:13.79   x2:14.77  
 13 Allex, Emily              SR Gustavus             2:16.51   x2:21.00  
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rauchwarter, Sam          FR St. Thomas           1:44.81    1:44.70    9  
  2 Davis, Skylar             SR Gustavus             1:45.53    1:44.89    4  
  3 Mullee, Peter             SR St. Thomas           1:47.73    1:46.10    3  
  4 Stewart, Ben              SO Gustavus             1:49.23    1:47.64    2  
  5 Nimens, Ethan             FR St. Thomas           1:49.27    1:49.34    1  
  6 Jones, Wes                JR Gustavus             1:51.63    1:50.80  
  7 Nordquist, Craig          JR Gustavus             1:53.16   x1:54.88  
  8 Paterson, Teddy           SR St. Thomas           1:55.93   x1:57.65  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Root, Jena                SR St. Thomas             59.85    1:00.04    9  
  2 Mosher, Carley            FR Gustavus               59.95    1:00.61    4  
  3 Krieger, Ali              SR St. Thomas           1:03.99    1:04.22    3  
  4 Hannemann, Allyson        SO Gustavus             1:03.73    1:04.77    2  
  5 Lucas, Kathryn            FR Gustavus             1:07.19    1:06.15    1  
  6 Arnold, Quinn             FR Gustavus             1:04.35   x1:06.88  
  7 Marthaler, Lexi           SO St. Thomas           1:08.17    1:07.72  
  8 Root, Jessica             FR St. Thomas           1:06.67   x1:07.76  
  9 Elthon, Serena            SO Gustavus             1:06.58   x1:08.41  
 10 Beck, Amy                 FR Gustavus             1:07.92   x1:09.23  
 11 Faciszewski, Adria        JR Gustavus             1:08.95   x1:09.33  
 12 Dempsey, Kathleen         FR St. Thomas           1:09.10   x1:09.91  
 13 Hawkinson, Amanda         FR Gustavus             1:11.76   x1:12.94  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kirihara, Paul            JR Gustavus               53.48      54.26    9  
  2 Hoelterhoff, Michael      FR St. Thomas             54.64      54.85    4  
  3 Nielsen, Alec             SO St. Thomas                NT      56.10    3  
  4 Akason, Andy              FR St. Thomas             57.20      57.06    2  
  5 Paquin, Luke              SR Gustavus               57.37      57.88    1  
  6 Moore, Matt               JR St. Thomas             58.03     x58.06  
  7 Teigen, Gunnar            SO Gustavus               56.08      58.11  
  8 Hedlund, Drew             JR Gustavus               57.25     x58.50  
  9 Nachtsheim, Zach          SO Gustavus               56.96     x58.64  
 10 Fillbach, Mitch           FR Gustavus             1:02.02   x1:03.49  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hansvick, Maggie          SR Gustavus             1:08.94    1:09.87    9  
  2 Erickson, Anika           JR Gustavus             1:09.96    1:11.61    4  
  3 Harrod, Karly             FR St. Thomas           1:11.10    1:12.17    3  
  4 Clauss, Layla             SR St. Thomas           1:15.05    1:13.26    2  
  5 Crane, Hannah             SO Gustavus             1:15.35    1:16.20    1  
  6 Kuramoto, Sydney          SR St. Thomas           1:17.00    1:16.30  
  7 Anderson, Rachel          SR Gustavus             1:16.20   x1:17.85  
  8 Tschida, Shannon          FR Gustavus             1:14.25   x1:18.40  
  9 Gill, Caitlin             SR St. Thomas           1:19.81   x1:21.18  
 10 Luedtke, Kristen          JR St. Thomas           1:22.11   x1:21.98  
 11 Leland, Laura             FR Gustavus             1:19.94   x1:22.02  
 12 Wappes, Sara              SR St. Thomas           1:22.21   x1:22.45  
 13 Hinrichs, Emma            FR Gustavus             1:22.58   x1:23.76  
 14 Adornato, Lindsay         SR St. Thomas           1:23.70   x1:26.08  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frost, Grant              JR St. Thomas           1:01.32    1:01.36    9  
  2 Schultze, William         SO Gustavus             1:00.83    1:01.42    4  
  3 Stark, John               SR St. Thomas           1:04.08    1:03.11    3  
  4 Stark, Steve              FR St. Thomas           1:04.61    1:04.04    2  
  5 Kramer, David             FR Gustavus             1:03.88    1:04.36    1  
  6 Byrnes, Jamie             SO St. Thomas           1:04.87   x1:05.34  
  7 Buchholz, Jeff            SR St. Thomas           1:04.47   x1:05.59  
  8 Newman, Dan               SO St. Thomas           1:06.96   x1:06.33  
  9 Owens, Josh               FR Gustavus             1:05.18    1:06.35  
 10 Almen-Sjogren, Christoph  SO Gustavus             1:10.18   x1:10.55  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bromback, Katie           FR St. Thomas           2:13.35    2:13.90    9  
  2 Korba, Stephanie          SO Gustavus             2:15.74    2:17.92    4  
  3 Luke, Marnie              JR Gustavus             2:18.79    2:23.49    3  
  4 Krueger, Amy              SO St. Thomas           2:23.93    2:26.85    2  
  5 Anderson, Ashley          FR St. Thomas           2:25.25    2:27.23    1  
  6 Eames, Anna               FR Gustavus             2:22.58    2:31.15  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Whitaker           JR Gustavus             2:01.89    2:01.35    9  
  2 Ruhme, Ben                FR St. Thomas           2:01.31    2:01.70    4  
  3 Elenkiwich, Ross          SR Gustavus             2:03.02    2:04.65    3  
  4 Michelson, Andrew         SR Gustavus             2:05.54    2:07.23    2  
  5 Huls, Erik                SO St. Thomas           2:04.14    2:07.64    1  
 
Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vidovic, Dajana           SO Gustavus               25.27      25.55    9  
  2 Hund, Sarah               FR Gustavus               24.85      25.59    4  
  3 Consoer, Wendy            FR St. Thomas             25.92      26.12    3  
  4 Elthon, Serena            SO Gustavus               25.47      26.34    2  
  5 Rodarmel, Alexis          FR St. Thomas             25.95      26.57    1  
  6 Piehl, Janae              SR Gustavus               26.11     x27.01  
  7 Hansen, Nicole            FR Gustavus               26.88     x27.06  
  8 Kramer, Anna              SR St. Thomas             27.28      27.18  
  9 Hannemann, Allyson        SO Gustavus               26.35     x27.23  
  9 Hollenbeck, Kate          FR Gustavus               26.49     x27.23  
 11 Wills, Emma               FR St. Thomas             27.92     x27.67  
 12 Stasi, Courtney           JR Gustavus               27.41     x28.12  
 13 Hartman, Rachel           SO St. Thomas             27.57     x28.27  
 14 Marthaler, Lexi           SO St. Thomas             28.29     x28.40  
 15 Johnson, Alexa            FR Gustavus               29.19     x29.32  
 16 Backstrom, Stacy          SO Gustavus               28.02     x29.46  
 17 Anderson, Rachel          SR Gustavus               28.91     x30.18  
 18 Hinrichs, Emma            FR Gustavus               29.38     x30.68  
 19 Crane, Hannah             SO Gustavus               29.66     x30.91  
 20 Grodecki, Ashley          JR Gustavus               32.23     x32.74  
 
Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mullee, Peter             SR St. Thomas             21.26      21.62    9  
  2 Hoelterhoff, Michael      FR St. Thomas             21.86      22.44    4  
  3 Defranco, Sam             JR Gustavus               22.53      22.73    3  
  4 Switzer, Lance            SO Gustavus               23.06      22.92    2  
  5 Roth, Peter               SR Gustavus               22.69      23.09    1  
  6 Brandt, Lucas             FR St. Thomas             22.75      23.15  
  7 Wesen-Kahn, Zak           FR St. Thomas             23.34     x23.30  
  8 Johnson, Thomas           FR Gustavus               22.99     x23.35  
  9 Hedlund, Drew             JR Gustavus               22.62     x23.61  
 10 Jones, Wes                JR Gustavus               23.66     x23.65  
 11 Najarian, Daved           FR Gustavus               23.27     x23.68  
 12 Moulton, Tyler            FR St. Thomas             23.91     x23.80  
 13 Dooley, Patrick           FR St. Thomas             23.71     x23.82  
 14 Kemna, Jake               SO Gustavus               23.32     x23.90  
 15 Nielsen, Alec             SO St. Thomas             24.03     x24.36  
 16 Linn, Tony                SR St. Thomas             24.71     x24.98  
 17 Czech, Louis              SO St. Thomas             25.47     x25.30  
 18 Almen-Sjogren, Christoph  SO Gustavus               25.45     x25.89  
 
Event 17  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kramer, Eydie             SO Gustavus              191.65     148.95    9  
  2 Wappes, Sara              SR St. Thomas            120.95     147.45    4  
 
Event 18  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Panure, Ryan              FR St. Thomas            236.90     236.20    9  
  2 Isaacson, Jeff            FR St. Thomas            201.85     233.30    4  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ney, Becca                JR St. Thomas             53.72      53.83    9  
  2 Vidovic, Dajana           SO Gustavus               54.84      55.93    4  
  3 Hund, Sarah               FR Gustavus               54.75      56.32    3  
  4 Krieger, Ali              SR St. Thomas             56.00      56.82    2  
  5 Berry, Jonna              SR Gustavus               56.00      57.69    1  
  6 Corson, Brittany          FR Gustavus               57.62     x57.80  
  7 Rodarmel, Alexis          FR St. Thomas             56.73      58.02  
  8 Hansen, Nicole            FR Gustavus               58.26     x58.29  
  9 Elthon, Serena            SO Gustavus               57.15     x58.33  
 10 Consoer, Wendy            FR St. Thomas             57.69     x58.71  
 11 Root, Jessica             FR St. Thomas             58.55     x59.68  
 12 Becker, Liz               FR St. Thomas             59.56     x59.86  
 13 Piehl, Janae              SR Gustavus               57.42   x1:00.48  
 14 Zastrow, Samantha         JR St. Thomas             59.56   x1:00.84  
 15 Wills, Emma               FR St. Thomas           1:00.55   x1:00.89  
 16 Nelson, Emma              SO Gustavus             1:00.09   x1:01.03  
 17 Hartman, Rachel           SO St. Thomas           1:00.96   x1:01.14  
 18 Beggs, Monica             JR St. Thomas           1:04.62   x1:01.58  
 19 Johnson, Alexa            FR Gustavus             1:04.12   x1:04.69  
 20 Backstrom, Stacy          SO Gustavus             1:02.86   x1:05.16  
 21 Allex, Emily              SR Gustavus             1:04.38   x1:06.90  
 22 Grodecki, Ashley          JR Gustavus             1:11.94   x1:12.42  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoelterhoff, Michael      FR St. Thomas             48.00      48.39    9  
  2 Davis, Whitaker           JR Gustavus               48.75      49.46    4  
  3 Switzer, Lance            SO Gustavus               51.27      50.01    3  
  4 Brandt, Lucas             FR St. Thomas             50.36      50.50    2  
  5 Stark, Steve              FR St. Thomas             50.88      50.82    1  
  6 Van Fossen, Matthew       SO Gustavus               49.75      50.91  
  7 Roth, Peter               SR Gustavus               49.56     x50.94  
  8 Najarian, Daved           FR Gustavus               50.30     x51.48  
  9 Kemna, Jake               SO Gustavus               50.94     x51.76  
 10 Wesen-Kahn, Zak           FR St. Thomas             52.26     x51.96  
 11 Hedlund, Drew             JR Gustavus               50.37     x52.28  
 12 Allen, Jeffery            FR Gustavus               51.01     x52.38  
 13 Johnson, Thomas           FR Gustavus               51.19     x52.57  
 14 Defranco, Sam             JR Gustavus               50.96     x52.66  
 15 Johnsrud, Kyle            SR Gustavus               52.15     x52.92  
 16 Moulton, Tyler            FR St. Thomas             52.91     x53.28  
 17 Stark, John               SR St. Thomas             50.94     x53.99  
 18 Linn, Tony                SR St. Thomas             55.02     x56.27  
 19 Caplin, Jeremy            FR Gustavus               56.83     x56.79  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mosher, Carley            FR Gustavus             2:09.12    2:10.36    9  
  2 Root, Jena                SR St. Thomas           2:10.75    2:11.19    4  
  3 Bruno, Jenny              FR St. Thomas           2:14.62    2:13.07    3  
  4 Behr, Mary Jo             SO Gustavus             2:22.71    2:20.78    2  
  5 Lucas, Kathryn            FR Gustavus             2:22.23    2:21.57    1  
  6 Arnold, Quinn             FR Gustavus             2:20.17   x2:22.58  
  7 Kuramoto, Sydney          SR St. Thomas           2:23.92    2:22.83  
  8 Hannemann, Allyson        SO Gustavus             2:22.23   x2:24.43  
  9 Faciszewski, Adria        JR Gustavus             2:25.18   x2:24.72  
 10 Beck, Amy                 FR Gustavus             2:25.27   x2:25.39  
 11 Hawkinson, Amanda         FR Gustavus             2:31.32   x2:38.91  
 -- Dempsey, Kathleen         FR St. Thomas           2:32.37         DQ  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mullee, Peter             SR St. Thomas           1:53.29    1:55.93    9  
  2 Kirihara, Paul            JR Gustavus             1:58.19    2:00.44    4  
  3 Nimens, Ethan             FR St. Thomas           2:00.76    2:01.36    3  
  4 Akason, Andy              FR St. Thomas           2:03.69    2:03.72    2  
  5 Nielsen, Alec             SO St. Thomas           2:07.98   x2:04.15  
  6 Teigen, Gunnar            SO Gustavus             2:01.47    2:05.04    1  
  7 Nachtsheim, Zach          SO Gustavus             2:05.15    2:07.35  
  8 Nordquist, Craig          JR Gustavus             2:10.46   x2:07.87  
  9 Paquin, Luke              SR Gustavus             2:06.44   x2:08.46  
 10 Fillbach, Mitch           FR Gustavus             2:19.64   x2:19.29  
 11 Czech, Louis              SO St. Thomas           2:21.94   x2:21.46  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hansvick, Maggie          SR Gustavus             2:30.25    2:31.62    9  
  2 Harrod, Karly             FR St. Thomas           2:33.43    2:35.03    4  
  3 Erickson, Anika           JR Gustavus             2:32.25    2:35.58    3  
  4 Anderson, Rachel          SR Gustavus             2:46.52    2:49.85    2  
  5 Crane, Hannah             SO Gustavus             2:49.52   x2:49.99  
  6 Tschida, Shannon          FR Gustavus             2:45.91   x2:50.85  
  7 Luedtke, Kristen          JR St. Thomas           2:56.78    2:54.81    1  
  8 Gill, Caitlin             SR St. Thomas           2:53.36    2:55.01  
  9 Hinrichs, Emma            FR Gustavus             2:58.77   x3:03.99  
 10 Adornato, Lindsay         SR St. Thomas           3:02.88   x3:04.80  
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schultze, William         SO Gustavus             2:12.48    2:14.38    9  
  2 Frost, Grant              JR St. Thomas           2:13.54    2:15.57    4  
  3 Kramer, David             FR Gustavus             2:17.63    2:21.22    3  
  4 Byrnes, Jamie             SO St. Thomas           2:22.18    2:22.55    2  
  5 Michelson, Andrew         SR Gustavus             2:24.45    2:25.22    1  
  6 Owens, Josh               FR Gustavus             2:24.89   x2:26.62  
  7 Newman, Dan               SO St. Thomas           2:27.77    2:27.00  
  8 Buchholz, Jeff            SR St. Thomas           2:20.98   x2:28.54  
  9 Stearns, Kirk             SR St. Thomas           2:31.13   x2:31.26  
 10 Almen-Sjogren, Christoph  SO Gustavus             2:37.73   x2:37.82  
 
Event 25  Mixed 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnsrud, Kyle            SR Gustavus             5:11.09    5:10.81    9  
  2 Rosell, Adam              FR Gustavus             5:10.73    5:17.36    4  
  3 Leland, Laura             FR Gustavus             5:47.55    5:58.25    3  
  4 Allex, Emily              SR Gustavus             6:02.33   x6:09.63  
 -- Watters, Ian              SO St. Thomas                NT   X4:41.39  
 
Event 26  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gundersen, Carrie         SR Gustavus             5:11.43    5:10.85    9  
  2 Simon, Sam                SO St. Thomas           5:31.38    5:24.85    4  
  3 Clauss, Layla             SR St. Thomas           5:23.21    5:27.83    3  
  4 Anderson, Ashley          FR St. Thomas           5:38.63    5:34.64    2  
  5 Aune, Melissa             SO Gustavus             5:33.51    5:35.82    1  
  6 Chesnik, Valerie          FR St. Thomas           5:41.38   x5:36.47  
  7 Eames, Anna               FR Gustavus             5:33.20    5:38.24  
  8 Nelson, Emma              SO Gustavus             5:44.69   x5:51.19  
  9 Leland, Laura             FR Gustavus                  NT   x5:58.25  
 10 Allex, Emily              SR Gustavus                  NT   x6:09.63  
 
Event 27  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Whitaker           JR Gustavus             4:44.09    4:45.70    9  
  2 Davis, Skylar             SR Gustavus             4:39.76    4:45.76    4  
  3 Rauchwarter, Sam          FR St. Thomas           4:53.93    4:52.51    3  
  4 Rice, John                JR Gustavus             4:57.42    4:58.98    2  
  5 Jones, Wes                JR Gustavus             5:03.30   x5:03.25  
  6 Johnsrud, Kyle            SR Gustavus                  NT   x5:10.81  
  7 Bailly, David             FR St. Thomas           5:17.64    5:17.13    1  
  8 Rosell, Adam              FR Gustavus                  NT   x5:17.36  
  9 Paterson, Teddy           SR St. Thomas           5:21.71    5:22.81  
 
Event 28  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bromback, Katie           FR St. Thomas           1:01.23    1:01.03    9  
  2 Korba, Stephanie          SO Gustavus             1:01.23    1:01.37    4  
  3 Mosher, Carley            FR Gustavus             1:00.30    1:02.04    3  
  4 Krieger, Ali              SR St. Thomas           1:02.85    1:03.72    2  
  5 Behr, Mary Jo             SO Gustavus             1:03.70    1:04.82    1  
  6 Krueger, Amy              SO St. Thomas           1:04.89    1:05.49  
  7 Piehl, Janae              SR Gustavus             1:03.58   x1:07.99  
  8 Eames, Anna               FR Gustavus             1:05.34   x1:08.44  
  9 Rykken, Jill              SO Gustavus             1:12.00   x1:11.77  
 10 Backstrom, Stacy          SO Gustavus             1:11.61   x1:17.08  
 
Event 29  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huls, Erik                SO St. Thomas             53.34      53.04    9  
  2 Ruhme, Ben                FR St. Thomas             54.26      54.54    4  
  3 Van Fossen, Matthew       SO Gustavus               52.02      54.89    3  
  4 Stewart, Ben              SO Gustavus               55.76      55.82    2  
  5 Elenkiwich, Ross          SR Gustavus               54.38      56.05    1  
  6 Kirihara, Paul            JR Gustavus               55.75     x56.50  
  7 Najarian, Daved           FR Gustavus               57.46     x58.04  
  8 Switzer, Lance            SO Gustavus               58.57     x58.51  
  9 Kemna, Jake               SO Gustavus               57.16     x58.55  
 10 Allen, Jeffery            FR Gustavus               58.54     x59.41  
 11 Defranco, Sam             JR Gustavus               58.91     x59.80  
 12 Nachtsheim, Zach          SO Gustavus               59.80     x59.81  
 13 Dooley, Patrick           FR St. Thomas           1:00.85    1:00.19  
 14 Caplin, Jeremy            FR Gustavus             1:01.78   x1:03.03  
 
Event 31  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Watters, Ian              SO St. Thomas           4:37.42    4:41.39  
 
Event 32  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gundersen, Carrie         SR Gustavus             2:17.11    2:16.46    9  
  2 Bromback, Katie           FR St. Thomas           2:16.54    2:16.75    4  
  3 Bruno, Jenny              FR St. Thomas                NT    2:18.57    3  
  4 Luke, Marnie              JR Gustavus             2:19.25    2:21.63    2  
  5 Behr, Mary Jo             SO Gustavus             2:22.18    2:22.70    1  
  6 Korba, Stephanie          SO Gustavus             2:20.89   x2:23.81  
  7 Kuramoto, Sydney          SR St. Thomas           2:24.63    2:25.66  
  8 Arnold, Quinn             FR Gustavus             2:22.79   x2:25.78  
  9 Hansvick, Maggie          SR Gustavus             2:25.62   x2:27.77  
 10 Lucas, Kathryn            FR Gustavus             2:28.81   x2:29.93  
 11 Aune, Melissa             SO Gustavus             2:30.43   x2:32.26  
 12 Faciszewski, Adria        JR Gustavus             2:34.16   x2:32.65  
 13 Beck, Amy                 FR Gustavus             2:31.46   x2:33.91  
 14 Hawkinson, Amanda         FR Gustavus             2:34.61   x2:38.07  
 
Event 33  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Skylar             SR Gustavus             2:02.26    2:00.72    9  
  2 Nimens, Ethan             FR St. Thomas           2:02.88    2:01.26    4  
  3 Schultze, William         SO Gustavus             1:59.58    2:04.50    3  
  4 Moore, Matt               JR St. Thomas           2:05.64    2:06.60    2  
  5 Kramer, David             FR Gustavus             2:07.76    2:06.73    1  
  6 Nordquist, Craig          JR Gustavus             2:10.34   x2:08.42  
  7 Paquin, Luke              SR Gustavus             2:06.68   x2:08.75  
  8 Byrnes, Jamie             SO St. Thomas           2:09.39    2:10.37  
  9 Frost, Grant              JR St. Thomas           2:06.41   x2:10.58  
 10 Rosell, Adam              FR Gustavus             2:11.87   x2:11.00  
 11 Michelson, Andrew         SR Gustavus                  NT   x2:11.01  
 12 Teigen, Gunnar            SO Gustavus             2:10.92   x2:11.42  
 13 Rice, John                JR Gustavus                  NT   x2:12.01  
 14 Buchholz, Jeff            SR St. Thomas           2:10.62   x2:12.54  
 15 Newman, Dan               SO St. Thomas           2:15.00   x2:14.25  
 16 Fillbach, Mitch           FR Gustavus             2:22.02   x2:25.18  
 
Event 34  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus College  'A'                    3:38.88    3:40.43   11  
     1) Berry, Jonna SR                 2) Hund, Sarah FR                 
     3) Vidovic, Dajana SO              4) Gundersen, Carrie SR           
  2 University of St. Thomas  'A'                     3:43.73    3:40.57    4  
     1) Root, Jena SR                   2) Clauss, Layla SR               
     3) Krieger, Ali SR                 4) Ney, Becca JR                  
  3 University of St. Thomas  'B'                          NT    3:50.28    2  
     1) Kramer, Anna SR                 2) Rodarmel, Alexis FR            
     3) Krueger, Amy SO                 4) Consoer, Wendy FR              
  4 Gustavus Adolphus College  'B'                         NT    3:52.92  
     1) Corson, Brittany FR             2) Hansen, Nicole FR              
     3) Elthon, Serena SO               4) Hollenbeck, Kate FR            
  5 University of St. Thomas  'C'                          NT   x3:57.53  
     1) Chesnik, Valerie FR             2) Becker, Liz FR                 
     3) Root, Jessica FR                4) Zastrow, Samantha JR           
  6 University of St. Thomas  'D'                          NT   x4:01.67  
     1) Wills, Emma FR                  2) Marthaler, Lexi SO             
     3) Simon, Sam SO                   4) Hartman, Rachel SO             
  7 Gustavus Adolphus College  'C'                         NT   x4:05.57  
     1) Erickson, Anika JR              2) Luke, Marnie JR                
     3) Tschida, Shannon FR             4) Stasi, Courtney JR             
  8 Gustavus Adolphus College  'D'                         NT   x4:10.89  
     1) Aune, Melissa SO                2) Nelson, Emma SO                
     3) Rykken, Jill SO                 4) Allex, Emily SR                
  9 Gustavus Adolphus College  'E'                         NT   x4:27.82  
     1) Leland, Laura FR                2) Johnson, Alexa FR              
     3) Hawkinson, Amanda FR            4) Grodecki, Ashley JR            
 
Event 35  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus College  'A'                    3:15.42    3:16.24   11  
     1) Davis, Whitaker JR              2) Switzer, Lance SO              
     3) Stewart, Ben SO                 4) Davis, Skylar SR               
  2 University of St. Thomas  'A'                     3:12.19    3:16.37    4  
     1) Rauchwarter, Sam FR             2) Hoelterhoff, Michael FR        
     3) Ruhme, Ben FR                   4) Huls, Erik SO                  
  3 Gustavus Adolphus College  'B'                         NT    3:21.36    2  
     1) Roth, Peter SR                  2) Elenkiwich, Ross SR            
     3) Johnson, Thomas FR              4) Defranco, Sam JR               
  4 University of St. Thomas  'B'                          NT    3:24.80  
     1) Paterson, Teddy SR              2) Brandt, Lucas FR               
     3) Moore, Matt JR                  4) Stark, Steve FR                
  5 University of St. Thomas  'C'                          NT   x3:29.09  
     1) Akason, Andy FR                 2) Dooley, Patrick FR             
     3) Wesen-Kahn, Zak FR              4) Stark, John SR                 
  6 Gustavus Adolphus College  'C'                         NT   x3:29.91  
     1) Owens, Josh FR                  2) Nachtsheim, Zach SO            
     3) Johnsrud, Kyle SR               4) Jones, Wes JR                  
  7 Gustavus Adolphus College  'D'                         NT   x3:30.43  
     1) Allen, Jeffery FR               2) Hedlund, Drew JR               
     3) Kemna, Jake SO                  4) Rosell, Adam FR                
  8 University of St. Thomas  'D'                          NT   x3:40.61  
     1) Nielsen, Alec SO                2) Linn, Tony SR                  
     3) Bailly, David FR                4) Czech, Louis SO                
 -- Gustavus Adolphus College  'E'                         NT   X3:40.51  
     1) Rice, John JR                   2) Fillbach, Mitch FR             
     3) Paquin, Luke SR                 4) Caplin, Jeremy FR