Licensed to Minnesota State Univ., Mankato      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/6/2009
                   Minnesota State vs. Gustavus - 11/6/2009                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Minnesota State University  'A'                             1:49.87   11  
     1) Krych, Angela JR                2) Ogden, Kaitlin FR              
     3) Timm, Emily FR                  4) Christensen, Kim SO            
       27.52    30.31    26.97    25.07                                    
  2 Minnesota State University  'B'                             1:56.46    4  
     1) Simon, BrieAnna SO              2) Vida, Adrienne FR              
     3) Temperley, Tabby FR             4) Stanton, Jessy SO              
       30.28    32.51    27.48    26.19                                    
  3 Gustavus-MN  'A'                                            1:56.61    2  
     1) Arnold, Quinn FR                2) Erickson, Anika JR             
     3) Korba, Stephanie SO             4) Vidovic, Dajana SO             
       30.58    32.61    27.76    25.66                                    
  4 Gustavus-MN  'B'                                            1:59.17  
     1) Piehl, Janae SR                 2) Hansvick, Maggie SR            
     3) Behr, Mary Jo SO                4) Elthon, Serena SO              
       32.32    32.54    28.58    25.73                                    
  5 Minnesota State University  'D'                            x1:59.73  
     1) McHugh, Amber FR                2) Schulz, Heather SO             
     3) Kaeter, Sophie SO               4) Smith, Kelsea FR               
       33.35    31.68    28.86    25.84                                    
  6 Minnesota State University  'C'                            x2:00.35  
     1) Iannacone, Sarah FR             2) Balza, Bri FR                  
     3) Busch, Rachel JR                4) Bergman, Claire SO             
       32.12    33.52    28.53    26.18                                    
  7 Gustavus-MN  'D'                                           x2:08.21  
     1) Hawkinson, Amanda FR            2) Crane, Hannah SO               
     3) Rykken, Jill SO                 4) Stasi, Courtney JR             
       33.91    35.51    31.94    26.85                                    
  8 Gustavus-MN  'E'                                           x2:10.72  
     1) Beck, Amy FR                    2) Leland, Laura FR               
     3) Backstrom, Stacy SO             4) Hinrichs, Emma FR              
       32.76    36.55    32.59    28.82                                    
 -- Gustavus-MN  'C'                                                 DQ  
     1) Faciszewski, Adria JR           2) Anderson, Rachel SR            
     3) Hansen, Nicole FR               4) Hannemann, Allyson SO          
       33.13    35.59    31.84    25.87                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Minnesota State University  'A'                             1:38.66   11  
     1) Hellyer, Kyle FR                2) Parks, Brian JR                
     3) Chida, Matt FR                  4) Gasnick, Tom FR                
       26.63    26.91    23.94    21.18                                    
  2 Gustavus-MN  'A'                                            1:40.58    4  
     1) Kirihara, Paul JR               2) Schultze, William SO           
     3) Van Fossen, Matthew SO          4) Defranco, Sam JR               
       25.34    28.30    23.02    23.92                                    
  3 Minnesota State University  'B'                             1:43.38    2  
     1) Longacre, Jacob SO              2) Bjork, Shane FR                
     3) Wright, Daniel FR               4) Heggerston, Brody FR           
       26.90    30.03    24.34    22.11                                    
  4 Gustavus-MN  'B'                                            1:45.10  
     1) Hedlund, Drew JR                2) Kramer, David FR               
     3) Kemna, Jake SO                  4) Johnson, Thomas FR             
       27.25    29.03    26.03    22.79                                    
  5 Gustavus-MN  'C'                                           x1:47.09  
     1) Nachtsheim, Zach SO             2) Owens, Josh FR                 
     3) Allen, Jeffery FR               4) Switzer, Lance SO              
       27.51    29.73    26.18    23.67                                    
  6 Gustavus-MN  'D'                                           x1:53.51  
     1) Fillbach, Mitch FR              2) Almen-Sjogren, Christopher SO  
     3) Michelson, Andrew SR            4) Caplin, Jeremy FR              
       28.88    31.97    25.90    26.76                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reeve, Marissa            FR Minnesota State               10:49.66    9  
      28.82   31.83   32.29   32.67   32.49   32.75   33.16   33.04
      32.79   32.98   32.46   32.95   33.18   33.03   32.58   32.81
      33.03   32.94   32.30   31.56                                
  2 Gunderson, Carrie         SR Gusties-MN                    10:53.48    4  
      29.12   31.82   32.37   32.77   32.98   33.03   33.15   33.10
      33.51   33.43   33.33   33.20   32.95   33.21   32.61   32.88
      32.95   32.87   32.51   31.69                                
  3 Luke, Marnie              JR Gusties-MN                    11:20.94    3  
      30.52   33.27   33.80   33.79   34.08   34.29   34.33   34.25
      34.53   34.50   34.65   34.39   34.46   34.20   34.36   34.60
      34.47   34.48   34.35   33.62                                
  4 Smith, Kelsea             FR Minnesota State               11:35.92    2  
      30.63   33.89   34.40   34.67   34.88   35.06   35.14   35.14
      35.36   35.34   35.26   35.57   35.54   35.71   35.49   35.29
      35.65   35.28   34.96   32.66                                
  5 Iannacone, Sarah          FR Minnesota State               11:36.54    1  
      30.25   33.59   34.27   34.94   35.18   35.53   35.53   35.37
      35.39   35.34   35.36   35.51   35.53   35.65   35.58   35.35
      35.31   35.08   34.51   33.27                                
  6 Aune, Melissa             SO Gusties-MN                    11:51.34  
      32.03   34.80   35.88   35.99   36.42   36.34   36.17   36.26
      36.07   35.34   36.23   36.06   35.95   35.69   35.79   35.60
      35.72   35.37   35.33   34.30                                
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Whitaker           JR Gusties-MN                     9:53.65    9  
      25.28   29.02   29.97   30.52   30.18   30.30   30.35   30.15
      30.50   30.55   30.44   30.53   30.34   30.34   30.52   29.95
      29.73   29.57   28.47   26.94                                
  2 Rice, John                JR Gusties-MN                    10:31.86    4  
      28.15   30.25   31.14   31.36   31.38   31.41   31.27   31.47
      31.51   31.68   31.56   31.71   31.90   32.25   32.37   32.69
      32.93   32.61   33.04   31.18                                
  3 Rosales, Jose             JR Minnesota State               10:43.36    3  
      27.21   30.67   31.72   31.38   31.69   30.91   32.26   32.64
      32.54   32.86   32.94   33.18   33.40   33.33   33.06   32.50
      33.29   33.28   33.16   31.34                                
  4 Powers, John              SO Minnesota State               10:49.15    2  
      28.08   31.16   31.61   31.72   32.67   32.78   32.87   33.16
      33.17   33.31   33.34   33.00   33.07   33.40   33.30   32.64
      32.82   33.03   32.15   31.87                                
  5 Michelson, Andrew         SR Gusties-MN                    10:59.81    1  
      28.90   31.49   32.38   32.50   32.46   32.60   33.22   33.38
      33.56   33.42   33.70   33.71   34.01   33.96   33.87   33.72
      34.11   33.99   33.29   31.54                                
  6 Heidelk, Sam              FR Minnesota State               11:05.29  
      27.93   30.46   31.45   32.35   33.50   33.96   33.71   33.84
      34.23   33.51   34.50   34.49   34.46   34.19   34.58   34.35
      34.42   34.39   32.52   32.45                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Kristin            SO Minnesota State                1:58.97    9  
      28.34   29.81   29.97   30.85                                
  2 Mosher, Carley            FR Gusties-MN                     1:59.78    4  
      27.91   30.75   30.58   30.54                                
  3 Edwards, Stefanie         FR Minnesota State                2:02.53    3  
      27.94   31.27   31.51   31.81                                
  4 Arnold, Ana               JR Minnesota State                2:04.47    2  
      29.55   31.84   31.38   31.70                                
  5 Proell, Anna              SO Minnesota State               x2:05.48  
      29.30   31.60   32.42   32.16                                
  6 Eames, Anna               FR Gusties-MN                     2:07.07    1  
      29.85   31.91   32.46   32.85                                
  7 Leland, Laura             FR Gusties-MN                     2:10.13  
      29.15   32.40   33.99   34.59                                
  8 Tschida, Shannon          FR Gusties-MN                    x2:13.44  
      29.59   33.15   34.75   35.95                                
  9 Allex, Emily              SR Gusties-MN                    x2:16.51  
      31.68   34.78   35.49   34.56                                
 10 Nelson, Emma              SO Gusties-MN                    x2:16.55  
      30.45   34.23   36.00   35.87                                
 11 Finley, Lauren            FR Minnesota State               x2:16.59  
      30.69   34.55   35.64   35.71                                
 12 Faciszewski, Adria        JR Gusties-MN                    x2:18.97  
      32.29   35.10   36.05   35.53                                
 13 Backstrom, Stacy          SO Gusties-MN                    x2:23.16  
      32.32   36.21   37.65   36.98                                
 14 Walker, Sandra            SO Gusties-MN                    x2:24.83  
      31.90   37.12   38.76   37.05                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Skylar             SR Gusties-MN                     1:46.38    9  
      25.29   27.17   27.40   26.52                                
  2 Gasnick, Tom              FR Minnesota State                1:46.71    4  
      25.25   26.93   27.45   27.08                                
  3 Brown, Keaton             FR Minnesota State                1:49.10    3  
      26.18   27.30   27.34   28.28                                
  4 Hellyer, Kyle             FR Minnesota State                1:51.98    2  
      26.59   28.13   28.65   28.61                                
  5 Stewart, Ben              SO Gusties-MN                     1:52.05    1  
      26.83   28.19   28.18   28.85                                
  6 Teigen, Gunnar            SO Gusties-MN                     1:53.47  
      25.93   28.71   29.43   29.40                                
  7 Kirihara, Paul            JR Gusties-MN                    x1:55.00  
      26.51   29.38   29.68   29.43                                
  8 Rosell, Adam              FR Gusties-MN                    x1:57.40  
      26.62   29.64   30.42   30.72                                
  9 Johnsrud, Kyle            SR Gusties-MN                    x1:57.79  
      27.16   29.80   30.49   30.34                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krych, Angela             JR Minnesota State                  25.07    9  
  2 Chapman, Chelsea          SO Minnesota State                  25.13    4  
  3 Christensen, Kim          SO Minnesota State                  25.33    3  
  4 Ogden, Kaitlin            FR Minnesota State                 x25.53  
  5 Hund, Sarah               FR Gusties-MN                       25.55    2  
  6 Stanton, Jessy            SO Minnesota State                 x26.24  
  7 Elthon, Serena            SO Gusties-MN                       26.31    1  
  8 Hansen, Nicole            FR Gusties-MN                       27.47  
  9 Piehl, Janae              SR Gusties-MN                      x27.76  
 10 Beck, Amy                 FR Gusties-MN                      x28.33  
 11 Kaeter, Sophie            SO Minnesota State                 x28.41  
 12 Rykken, Jill              SO Gusties-MN                      x28.77  
 13 Maddux, Sarah             JR Gusties-MN                      x29.29  
 14 Hinrichs, Emma            FR Gusties-MN                      x29.38  
 15 Anderson, Rachel          SR Gusties-MN                      x29.73  
 16 Bindner, Amanda           SO Minnesota State                 x29.75  
 16 Johnson, Alexa            FR Gusties-MN                      x29.75  
 18 Crane, Hannah             SO Gusties-MN                      x30.12  
 19 Hawkinson, Amanda         FR Gusties-MN                      x30.39  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parks, Brian              JR Minnesota State                  22.22    9  
  2 Heggerston, Brody         FR Minnesota State                  22.91    4  
  3 Roth, Peter               SR Gusties-MN                       22.96    3  
  4 Hedlund, Drew             JR Gusties-MN                       23.27    2  
  5 Felt, Dan                 FR Minnesota State                  23.41    1  
  6 Najarian, Daved           FR Gusties-MN                       23.55  
  7 Nachtsheim, Zach          SO Gusties-MN                      x23.64  
  8 Defranco, Sam             JR Gusties-MN                      x23.78  
  9 Pallardy, Paul            FR Minnesota State                 x23.86  
 10 Kemna, Jake               SO Gusties-MN                      x23.95  
 11 Switzer, Lance            SO Gusties-MN                      x24.09  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Timm, Emily               FR Minnesota State                2:17.14    9  
      28.41   35.17   40.55   33.01                                
  2 Temperley, Tabby          FR Minnesota State                2:18.63    4  
      28.88   33.87   42.60   33.28                                
  3 Kuffel, Alyssa            FR Minnesota State                2:21.53    3  
      30.05   38.59   39.27   33.62                                
  4 Luke, Marnie              JR Gusties-MN                     2:21.56    2  
      30.40   35.40   42.77   32.99                                
  5 Simon, BrieAnna           SO Minnesota State               x2:21.69  
      29.89   37.61   41.40   32.79                                
  6 Bergman, Claire           SO Minnesota State               x2:22.84  
      31.38   37.01   40.34   34.11                                
  7 Schulz, Heather           SO Minnesota State               x2:23.41  
      30.78   37.45   41.02   34.16                                
  8 Behr, Mary Jo             SO Gusties-MN                     2:23.87    1  
      30.44   36.22   42.97   34.24                                
  9 Korba, Stephanie          SO Gusties-MN                     2:24.33  
      30.05   37.13   42.59   34.56                                
 10 Arnold, Quinn             FR Gusties-MN                    x2:26.88  
      30.94   36.60   44.68   34.66                                
 11 Hansvick, Maggie          SR Gusties-MN                    x2:30.19  
      32.15   41.11   41.01   35.92                                
 12 Erickson, Anika           JR Gusties-MN                    x2:31.21  
      31.75   39.39   43.25   36.82                                
 13 Lucas, Kathryn            FR Gusties-MN                    x2:31.66  
      32.03   36.93   46.49   36.21                                
 14 Stasi, Courtney           JR Gusties-MN                    x2:33.49  
      32.88   39.64   45.52   35.45                                
 15 Aune, Melissa             SO Gusties-MN                    x2:37.16  
      34.61   40.58   47.32   34.65                                
 
Event 10  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chida, Matt               FR Minnesota State                2:01.01    9  
      25.22   30.97   34.85   29.97                                
  2 Schultze, William         SO Gusties-MN                     2:04.14    4  
      25.68   33.44   35.27   29.75                                
  3 Davis, Skylar             SR Gusties-MN                     2:04.52    3  
      28.01   32.94   35.99   27.58                                
  4 Kramer, David             FR Gusties-MN                     2:08.03    2  
      27.92   33.85   36.18   30.08                                
  5 Gogel, Chris              SO Minnesota State                2:08.80    1  
      27.98   32.38   36.83   31.61                                
  6 Paquin, Luke              SR Gusties-MN                    x2:10.22  
      27.27   33.49   38.77   30.69                                
  7 Bjork, Shane              FR Minnesota State                2:11.45  
      28.66   34.22   37.07   31.50                                
  8 Allen, Jeffery            FR Gusties-MN                    x2:15.90  
      28.15   35.80   40.47   31.48                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Timm, Emily               FR Minnesota State                1:01.20    9  
      28.89   32.31                                                
  2 Korba, Stephanie          SO Gusties-MN                     1:03.38    4  
      29.90   33.48                                                
  3 Temperley, Tabby          FR Minnesota State                1:04.28    3  
      30.72   33.56                                                
  4 Behr, Mary Jo             SO Gusties-MN                     1:05.79    2  
      30.32   35.47                                                
  5 Eames, Anna               FR Gusties-MN                     1:07.79    1  
      31.84   35.95                                                
  6 Rykken, Jill              SO Gusties-MN                    x1:12.00  
      33.64   38.36                                                
  7 Backstrom, Stacy          SO Gusties-MN                    x1:18.68  
      35.68   43.00                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Fossen, Matthew       SO Gusties-MN                       53.09    9  
      24.50   28.59                                                
  2 Chida, Matt               FR Minnesota State                  53.31    4  
      24.90   28.41                                                
  3 Wright, Daniel            FR Minnesota State                  56.16    3  
      26.43   29.73                                                
  4 Rosales, Jose             JR Minnesota State                  56.75    2  
      26.30   30.45                                                
  5 Stewart, Ben              SO Gusties-MN                       56.83    1  
      26.50   30.33                                                
  6 Kemna, Jake               SO Gusties-MN                       58.94  
      26.83   32.11                                                
  7 Allen, Jeffery            FR Gusties-MN                    x1:02.03  
      28.82   33.21                                                
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krych, Angela             JR Minnesota State                  54.17    9  
      26.11   28.06                                                
  2 Hund, Sarah               FR Gusties-MN                       56.16    4  
      26.79   29.37                                                
  3 Vidovic, Dajana           SO Gusties-MN                       56.47    3  
      27.29   29.18                                                
  4 Elthon, Serena            SO Gusties-MN                       58.14    2  
      27.43   30.71                                                
  5 Tschida, Shannon          FR Gusties-MN                    x1:00.71  
      28.81   31.90                                                
  6 Maddux, Sarah             JR Gusties-MN                    x1:04.41  
      31.43   32.98                                                
  7 Walker, Sandra            SO Gusties-MN                    x1:04.84  
      30.79   34.05                                                
  8 Johnson, Alexa            FR Gusties-MN                    x1:05.95  
      30.82   35.13                                                
 -- Edwards, Stefanie         FR Minnesota State                 X56.41  
      27.31   29.10                                                
 -- Stanton, Jessy            SO Minnesota State                 X57.16  
      27.15   30.01                                                
 -- Busch, Rachel             JR Minnesota State                 X58.43  
      27.81   30.62                                                
 -- Proell, Anna              SO Minnesota State                 X58.59  
      28.43   30.16                                                
 -- McHugh, Amber             FR Minnesota State                 X58.70  
      27.74   30.96                                                
 -- Balza, Bri                FR Minnesota State               X1:01.28  
      28.82   32.46                                                
 -- Bindner, Amanda           SO Minnesota State               X1:06.47  
      31.42   35.05                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gasnick, Tom              FR Minnesota State                  48.78    9  
      23.71   25.07                                                
  2 Davis, Whitaker           JR Gusties-MN                       49.23    4  
      24.23   25.00                                                
  3 Roth, Peter               SR Gusties-MN                       50.18    3  
      24.22   25.96                                                
  4 Heggerston, Brody         FR Minnesota State                  50.73    2  
      24.63   26.10                                                
  5 Teigen, Gunnar            SO Gusties-MN                       51.26    1  
      24.48   26.78                                                
  6 Longacre, Jacob           SO Minnesota State                  51.82  
      24.72   27.10                                                
  7 Johnson, Thomas           FR Gusties-MN                      x52.01  
      24.82   27.19                                                
  8 Najarian, Daved           FR Gusties-MN                      x52.03  
      24.70   27.33                                                
  9 Pallardy, Paul            FR Minnesota State                 x52.14  
      24.50   27.64                                                
 10 Hedlund, Drew             JR Gusties-MN                      x53.57  
      24.69   28.88                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mosher, Carley            FR Gusties-MN                     1:01.01    9  
      29.26   31.75                                                
  2 Vida, Adrienne            FR Minnesota State                1:04.11    4  
      30.84   33.27                                                
  3 Hannemann, Allyson        SO Gusties-MN                     1:07.09    3  
      32.41   34.68                                                
  4 Arnold, Quinn             FR Gusties-MN                     1:07.17    2  
      32.32   34.85                                                
  5 Beck, Amy                 FR Gusties-MN                    x1:08.76  
      33.13   35.63                                                
  6 Lucas, Kathryn            FR Gusties-MN                    x1:09.73  
      33.18   36.55                                                
  7 Hawkinson, Amanda         FR Gusties-MN                    x1:13.05  
      36.10   36.95                                                
 -- Simon, BrieAnna           SO Minnesota State               X1:05.44  
      31.74   33.70                                                
 -- Iannacone, Sarah          FR Minnesota State               X1:07.76  
      32.88   34.88                                                
 -- Smith, Kelsea             FR Minnesota State               X1:08.72  
      33.39   35.33                                                
 -- Kaeter, Sophie            SO Minnesota State               X1:11.37  
      34.19   37.18                                                
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kirihara, Paul            JR Gusties-MN                       54.76    9  
      26.30   28.46                                                
  2 Hellyer, Kyle             FR Minnesota State                  56.90    4  
      27.88   29.02                                                
  3 Brown, Keaton             FR Minnesota State                  57.32    3  
      27.69   29.63                                                
  4 Paquin, Luke              SR Gusties-MN                       58.89    2  
      28.41   30.48                                                
  5 Nachtsheim, Zach          SO Gusties-MN                       59.10    1  
      28.86   30.24                                                
  6 Creger, Paul              FR Minnesota State                1:01.52  
      30.13   31.39                                                
  7 Fillbach, Mitch           FR Gusties-MN                    x1:02.95  
      29.79   33.16                                                
  8 Pallardy, Paul            FR Minnesota State               x1:04.16  
      30.21   33.95                                                
  9 Caplin, Jeremy            FR Gusties-MN                    x1:14.33  
      34.73   39.60                                                
 
Event 17  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gunderson, Carrie         SR Gusties-MN                     5:18.06    9  
      28.47   31.60   32.30   32.47   32.85   32.86   32.71   32.17
      31.49   31.14                                                
  2 Reeve, Marissa            FR Minnesota State                5:19.46    4  
      29.09   31.13   32.43   32.54   32.61   32.71   32.83   32.61
      32.27   31.24                                                
  3 Luke, Marnie              JR Gusties-MN                     5:35.86    3  
      30.72   33.14   33.63   33.86   34.19   33.92   34.00   34.30
      34.26   33.84                                                
  4 Nelson, Emma              SO Gusties-MN                     6:02.33    2  
      36.04   37.40   37.28   36.06   35.44   35.77   35.91   36.83
      36.84   34.76                                                
  5 Allex, Emily              SR Gusties-MN                    x6:03.81  
      32.71   35.99   36.47   36.46   37.26   37.29   37.74   37.76
      37.87   34.26                                                
  6 Faciszewski, Adria        JR Gusties-MN                    x6:07.26  
      33.42   36.46   37.10   37.48   37.26   37.33   37.67   37.71
      36.91   35.92                                                
 -- Hayes, Kristin            SO Minnesota State               X5:29.42  
      30.29   31.66   32.72   33.14   33.52   33.50   33.74   33.37
      33.71   33.77                                                
 -- Arnold, Ana               JR Minnesota State               X5:31.37  
      30.57   32.73   33.43   33.56   33.91   33.81   33.04   33.37
      33.96   32.99                                                
 -- Busch, Rachel             JR Minnesota State               X5:35.58  
      29.95   32.59   33.98   34.53   34.99   34.72   34.88   34.35
      33.27   32.32                                                
 -- Finley, Lauren            FR Minnesota State               X6:04.59  
      31.50   35.95   36.48   37.09   37.17   37.60   38.41   37.73
      37.83   34.83                                                
 
Event 18  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Skylar             SR Gusties-MN                     4:46.43    9  
      26.12   28.19   29.07   29.23   29.08   29.17   29.00   29.41
      28.92   28.24                                                
  2 Rice, John                JR Gusties-MN                     5:04.55    4  
  3 Rosales, Jose             JR Minnesota State                5:10.02    3  
      26.38   28.67   30.47   32.26   31.84   32.12   32.54   32.94
      32.53   30.27                                                
  4 Powers, John              SO Minnesota State                5:11.13    2  
      28.10   30.94   31.74   31.68   31.64   31.66   31.46   31.55
      31.35   31.01                                                
  5 Heidelk, Sam              FR Minnesota State                5:18.88    1  
      27.81   30.79   31.75   32.22   32.43   32.92   33.23   33.53
      32.16   32.04                                                
  6 Rosell, Adam              FR Gusties-MN                     5:23.83  
  7 Johnsrud, Kyle            SR Gusties-MN                    x5:34.06  
      29.15   32.50   33.64   34.81   34.66   35.13   34.24   34.09
      33.50   32.34                                                
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bergman, Claire           SO Minnesota State                1:10.86    9  
      33.08   37.78                                                
  2 Erickson, Anika           JR Gusties-MN                     1:11.24    4  
      33.60   37.64                                                
  3 Hansvick, Maggie          SR Gusties-MN                     1:12.81    3  
      33.91   38.90                                                
  4 Tschida, Shannon          FR Gusties-MN                     1:18.63    2  
      36.76   41.87                                                
  5 Anderson, Rachel          SR Gusties-MN                    x1:19.29  
      36.96   42.33                                                
  6 Leland, Laura             FR Gusties-MN                    x1:20.07  
      38.30   41.77                                                
  7 Crane, Hannah             SO Gusties-MN                    x1:20.14  
      37.39   42.75                                                
  8 Hinrichs, Emma            FR Gusties-MN                    x1:23.22  
      39.02   44.20                                                
 -- Kuffel, Alyssa            FR Minnesota State               X1:10.87  
      33.38   37.49                                                
 -- Ogden, Kaitlin            FR Minnesota State               X1:11.84  
      32.33   39.51                                                
 -- McHugh, Amber             FR Minnesota State               X1:12.41  
      34.30   38.11                                                
 -- Balza, Bri                FR Minnesota State               X1:13.58  
      34.31   39.27                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parks, Brian              JR Minnesota State                1:00.29    9  
      27.97   32.32                                                
  2 Schultze, William         SO Gusties-MN                     1:01.88    4  
      29.22   32.66                                                
  3 Gogel, Chris              SO Minnesota State                1:04.14    3  
      30.37   33.77                                                
  4 Kramer, David             FR Gusties-MN                     1:04.48    2  
      30.34   34.14                                                
  5 Bjork, Shane              FR Minnesota State                1:07.06    1  
      31.63   35.43                                                
  6 Michelson, Andrew         SR Gusties-MN                     1:07.75  
      31.68   36.07                                                
  7 Owens, Josh               FR Gusties-MN                    x1:08.01  
      31.27   36.74                                                
  8 Creger, Paul              FR Minnesota State               x1:09.62  
      32.61   37.01                                                
  9 Almen-Sjogren, Christoph  SO Gusties-MN                    x1:13.17  
      34.07   39.10                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus-MN  'A'                                            1:41.79   11  
     1) Vidovic, Dajana SO              2) Gunderson, Carrie SR           
     3) Mosher, Carley FR               4) Hund, Sarah FR                 
       26.39    25.29    25.11    25.00                                    
  2 Minnesota State University  'A'                             1:46.25    4  
     1) Edwards, Stefanie FR            2) Kuffel, Alyssa FR              
     3) Proell, Anna SO                 4) Hayes, Kristin SO              
       26.60    26.76    26.95    25.94                                    
  3 Gustavus-MN  'B'                                            1:48.71    2  
     1) Piehl, Janae SR                 2) Eames, Anna FR                 
     3) Hannemann, Allyson SO           4) Lucas, Kathryn FR              
       27.74    27.18    26.56    27.23                                    
  4 Gustavus-MN  'C'                                           x1:51.25  
     1) Hansen, Nicole FR               2) Aune, Melissa SO               
     3) Nelson, Emma SO                 4) Stasi, Courtney JR             
       27.60    28.98    27.77    26.90                                    
  5 Gustavus-MN  'D'                                           x1:58.69  
     1) Allex, Emily SR                 2) Johnson, Alexa FR              
     3) Walker, Sandra SO               4) Maddux, Sarah JR               
       29.87    29.90    29.57    29.35                                    
 -- Minnesota State University  'B'                            X1:52.40  
     1) Reeve, Marissa FR               2) Bindner, Amanda SO             
     3) Arnold, Ana JR                  4) Finley, Lauren FR              
       27.46    30.25    26.85    27.84                                    
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Minnesota State University  'A'                             1:31.14   11  
     1) Wright, Daniel FR               2) Brown, Keaton FR               
     3) Gogel, Chris SO                 4) Longacre, Jacob SO             
       23.05    22.43    23.24    22.42                                    
  2 Gustavus-MN  'B'                                            1:31.16    4  
     1) Roth, Peter SR                  2) Davis, Whitaker JR             
     3) Van Fossen, Matthew SO          4) Johnson, Thomas FR             
       22.78    22.86    22.61    22.91                                    
  3 Gustavus-MN  'A'                                            1:32.56    2  
     1) Defranco, Sam JR                2) Najarian, Daved FR             
     3) Stewart, Ben SO                 4) Teigen, Gunnar SO              
       23.65    23.27    22.71    22.93                                    
  4 Minnesota State University  'B'                             1:35.89  
     1) Felt, Dan FR                    2) Powers, John SO                
     3) Heidelk, Sam FR                 4) Creger, Paul FR                
       23.52    23.63    24.25    24.49                                    
  5 Gustavus-MN  'C'                                           x1:42.02  
     1) Rosell, Adam FR                 2) Rice, John JR                  
     3) Caplin, Jeremy FR               4) Fillbach, Mitch FR             
       25.04    24.52    27.19    25.27                                    
 -- Gustavus-MN  'D'                                                 DQ  
     1) Switzer, Lance SO               2) Owens, Josh FR                 
     3) Johnsrud, Kyle SR               4) Paquin, Luke SR                
       24.48    24.90    22.96    24.78                                    
 
Event 23  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, Bill               SR Gusties-MN                      176.15    9  
  2 Felt, Dan                 FR Minnesota State                 150.05    4  
  3 Jaeger, Tyler             SO Minnesota State                 147.35    3  
  4 Ortlip, Ryan              JR Gusties-MN                      118.15    2  
 
Event 24  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duffy, Janel              SO Minnesota State                 223.20    9  
  2 Hubbard, Tori             FR Gusties-MN                      178.55    4  
  3 Keskey, Beth              FR Minnesota State                 177.35    3  
  4 Matzke, Brittani          SR Gusties-MN                      173.50    2  
  5 Reller, Darcy             SR Gusties-MN                      171.80    1  
  6 Mahoney, Catherine        FR Minnesota State                 168.95  
  7 Alvarado, Alicia          SO Gusties-MN                     x167.20  
  8 Norman, Cristen           FR Minnesota State                x145.70  
  9 Kramer, Eydie             SO Gusties-MN                     x109.35  
 
Event 25  Boys 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, Bill               SR Gusties-MN                      191.05    9  
  2 Jaeger, Tyler             SO Minnesota State                 120.15    4  
 
Event 26  Girls 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duffy, Janel              SO Minnesota State                 210.55    9  
  2 Keskey, Beth              FR Minnesota State                 189.45    4  
  3 Matzke, Brittani          SR Gusties-MN                      183.20    3  
  4 Alvarado, Alicia          SO Gusties-MN                      162.30    2  
  5 Mahoney, Catherine        FR Minnesota State                 158.60    1  
  6 Norman, Cristen           FR Minnesota State                x148.10  
  7 Reller, Darcy             SR Gusties-MN                      138.65  
  8 Kramer, Eydie             SO Gusties-MN                     x114.80  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Minnesota State University          141   2. Gustavus                             98
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Minnesota State University          119   2. Gustavus                            117