Licensed to Gustavus Adolphus College  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/31/2009 03:58 PM
                         GAC vs. Carleton - 1/31/2009                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carleton College 08-09  'A'                                 1:52.98   11  
     1) Zicafoose, Kale SO              2) Zutz, Mia JR                   
     3) Taylor, Kaarin SR               4) Alexander, Becky SR            
  2 Gustavus-MN  'A'                                            1:53.84    4  
     1) Hannemann, Allyson FR           2) Hansvick, Maggie JR            
     3) Koenen, Krista SR               4) Vidovic, Dajana FR             
  3 Gustavus-MN  'B'                                            1:54.87    2  
     1) Piehl, Janae JR                 2) Erickson, Anika SO             
     3) Korba, Stephanie FR             4) Amundsen, Emily SR             
  4 Carleton College 08-09  'B'                                 1:56.72  
     1) Metcalf, Annie FR               2) Miller, Jennie SR              
     3) Ihinger, Kelsey JR              4) Sloan, Kelsey JR               
  5 Carleton College 08-09  'C'                                x1:59.14  
     1) Clements-Green, Caitlin SR      2) Bernfeld, Lynsey JR            
     3) Gallagher, Anna SO              4) Mixa, Amy SR                   
  6 Gustavus-MN  'C'                                           x2:01.88  
     1) Behr, Mary Jo FR                2) Anderson, Rachel SO            
     3) Nelson, Britta SR               4) Stasi, Courtney SO             
  7 Carleton College 08-09  'D'                                x2:06.10  
     1) Lynn, Megan JR                  2) Robson, Lucy SR                
     3) Pernell, Mallory FR             4) Heavenrich, Hannah FR          
  8 Carleton College 08-09  'E'                                x2:09.99  
     1) Labadie, Clara FR               2) Nerenhausen, Hannah SO         
     3) Gartley, Bailey FR              4) Esch, Ellen SO                 
  9 Gustavus-MN  'D'                                           x2:10.72  
     1) Ogren, Kaitlyn FR               2) Crane, Hannah FR               
     3) Backstrom, Stacy FR             4) Faciszewski, Adria SO          
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carleton College 08-09  'A'                                 1:37.44   11  
     1) Mering, Andrew SO               2) Marschall, Ted SR              
     3) Bartis, Elliot SR               4) Plotz, Jared SR                
  2 Gustavus-MN  'A'                                            1:40.08    4  
     1) Kirihara, Paul SO               2) Schultze, William FR           
     3) Elenkiwich, Ross JR             4) Pearson, Dave SR               
  3 Carleton College 08-09  'B'                                 1:42.77    2  
     1) Terrien, Ryan SR                2) Kissiov, Djem FR               
     3) Kilgour, Brian SO               4) Nonberg, David SR              
  4 Gustavus-MN  'B'                                            1:43.03  
     1) Hedlund, Drew SO                2) Davis, Skylar JR               
     3) Horn, Kevin SR                  4) Nordquist, Craig SO            
  5 Gustavus-MN  'C'                                           x1:44.14  
     1) Nachtsheim, Zach FR             2) Michelson, Andrew JR           
     3) Hall, Christopher SO            4) Teigen, Gunnar FR              
  6 Gustavus-MN  'D'                                           x1:48.44  
     1) Paquin, Luke JR                 2) Almen-Sjogren, Christopher FR  
     3) Erickson, Jeff SR               4) Switzer, Lance FR              
  7 Carleton College 08-09  'C'                                x1:49.03  
     1) Ellis-Guardiola, Ken SO         2) Elsas, Nate JR                 
     3) Andree, Casey FR                4) Goodyear, Alan JR              
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gunderson, Carrie         JR Gusties-MN                    10:48.87    9  
  2 Alexander, Kate           JR CAR                           10:53.70    4  
  3 Luke, Marnie              SO Gusties-MN                    11:24.18    3  
  4 Andre, Annalisa           JR CAR                           11:36.17    2  
  5 Nelson, Emma              FR Gusties-MN                    11:37.88    1  
  6 Aune, Melissa             FR Gusties-MN                   x11:42.46  
  7 Knoche, Lauren            SR CAR                           11:59.86  
  8 Allex, Emily              JR Gusties-MN                   x12:18.29  
  9 Ihinger, Kelsey           JR CAR                          x12:23.27  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Whitaker           SO Gusties-MN                    10:03.56    9  
  2 Rice, John                SO Gusties-MN                    10:19.98    4  
  3 Stewart, Ben              FR Gusties-MN                    10:36.31    3  
  4 Hallman, Kevin            FR CAR                           10:42.76    2  
  5 Jones, Wes                SO Gusties-MN                   x10:47.71  
  6 Enevoldsen, Casey         JR Gusties-MN                   x10:50.94  
  7 Holmen, Ian               FR CAR                           12:56.48    1  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Maggie         FR CAR                            1:59.05    9  
  2 Berry, Jonna              JR Gusties-MN                     2:02.10    4  
  3 Zicafoose, Kale           SO CAR                            2:04.35    3  
  4 Sloan, Kelsey             JR CAR                            2:05.42    2  
  5 Heavenrich, Hannah        FR CAR                           x2:06.82  
  6 Stasi, Courtney           SO Gusties-MN                     2:08.53    1  
  7 Pernell, Mallory          FR CAR                           x2:08.95  
  8 Elthon, Serena            FR Gusties-MN                     2:10.33  
  9 Mixa, Amy                 SR CAR                           x2:14.47  
 10 Walker, Sandra            FR Gusties-MN                    x2:20.99  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marschall, Ted            SR CAR                            1:45.52    9  
  2 Davis, Skylar             JR Gusties-MN                     1:47.06    4  
  3 Pearson, Dave             SR Gusties-MN                     1:47.14    3  
  4 Wakefield, Tyler          SR Gusties-MN                     1:47.75    2  
  5 Seaburg, Joshua           FR Gusties-MN                    x1:53.95  
  6 Johnsrud, Kyle            JR Gusties-MN                    x1:55.24  
  7 Defranco, Sam             SO Gusties-MN                    x1:55.41  
  8 Cormier, Peter            SO CAR                            1:57.69    1  
  9 Elsas, Nate               JR CAR                            2:02.19  
 10 Ellis-Guardiola, Ken      SO CAR                           x2:03.60  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Metcalf, Annie            FR CAR                            1:01.60    9  
  2 Clements-Green, Caitlin   SR CAR                            1:03.23    4  
  3 Hannemann, Allyson        FR Gusties-MN                     1:05.87    3  
  4 Koenen, Krista            SR Gusties-MN                     1:08.51    2  
  5 Faciszewski, Adria        SO Gusties-MN                     1:08.73    1  
  6 Piehl, Janae              JR Gusties-MN                    x1:08.76  
  7 Labadie, Clara            FR CAR                            1:10.32  
  8 Esch, Ellen               SO CAR                           x1:10.97  
  9 Lynn, Megan               JR CAR                           x1:11.57  
 10 Ogren, Kaitlyn            FR Gusties-MN                    x1:12.98  
 11 Dixon-Roche, Eleonore     SO CAR                           x1:15.51  
 12 O'Brien, Kelly            FR CAR                           x1:19.16  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mering, Andrew            SO CAR                              54.38    9  
  2 Kirihara, Paul            SO Gusties-MN                       55.58    4  
  3 Terrien, Ryan             SR CAR                              56.51    3  
  4 Nachtsheim, Zach          FR Gusties-MN                       57.03    2  
  5 Horn, Kevin               SR Gusties-MN                       57.35    1  
  6 Hedlund, Drew             SO Gusties-MN                      x57.36  
  7 Paquin, Luke              JR Gusties-MN                      x57.49  
  8 Nordquist, Craig          SO Gusties-MN                      x57.86  
  9 Teigen, Gunnar            FR Gusties-MN                      x58.06  
 10 Holmen, Ian               FR CAR                            1:06.06  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erickson, Anika           SO Gusties-MN                     1:10.09    9  
  2 Zutz, Mia                 JR CAR                            1:10.14    4  
  3 Miller, Jennie            SR CAR                            1:12.21    3  
  4 Amundsen, Emily           SR Gusties-MN                     1:12.30    2  
  5 Hansvick, Maggie          JR Gusties-MN                     1:13.05    1  
  6 Bernfeld, Lynsey          JR CAR                            1:13.29  
  7 Anderson, Rachel          SO Gusties-MN                    x1:15.05  
  8 Van Sistine, Mikaela      JR CAR                           x1:16.61  
  9 Crane, Hannah             FR Gusties-MN                    x1:17.99  
 10 Robson, Lucy              SR CAR                           x1:19.76  
 11 Nerenhausen, Hannah       SO CAR                           x1:19.91  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marschall, Ted            SR CAR                            1:01.50    9  
  2 Schultze, William         FR Gusties-MN                     1:01.52    4  
  3 Kissiov, Djem             FR CAR                            1:04.71    3  
  4 Elenkiwich, Ross          JR Gusties-MN                     1:04.95    2  
  5 Nishi, Eugene             JR CAR                            1:07.80    1  
  6 Michelson, Andrew         JR Gusties-MN                     1:08.73  
  7 Almen-Sjogren, Christoph  FR Gusties-MN                    x1:11.55  
  8 Gallagher, Hugh           SO CAR                           x1:15.85  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Kaarin            SR CAR                            2:15.99    9  
  2 Ihinger, Kelsey           JR CAR                            2:17.22    4  
  3 Gallagher, Anna           SO CAR                            2:20.94    3  
  4 Luke, Marnie              SO Gusties-MN                     2:26.52    2  
  5 Nelson, Britta            SR Gusties-MN                     2:29.25    1  
  6 Behr, Mary Jo             FR Gusties-MN                     2:31.39  
  7 Pernell, Mallory          FR CAR                           x2:32.42  
  8 Korba, Stephanie          FR Gusties-MN                    x2:33.49  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seaburg, Joshua           FR Gusties-MN                     2:02.10    9  
  2 Kilgour, Brian            SO CAR                            2:04.57    4  
  3 Stewart, Ben              FR Gusties-MN                     2:09.39    3  
  4 Nonberg, David            SR CAR                            2:09.98    2  
  5 Andree, Casey             FR CAR                            2:12.14    1  
  6 Erickson, Jeff            SR Gusties-MN                     2:14.36  
  7 Hall, Christopher         SO Gusties-MN                    x2:14.53  
  8 Enevoldsen, Casey         JR Gusties-MN                    x2:20.63  
  9 Olson, Mark               SO CAR                           x2:25.88  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Becky          SR CAR                              25.55    9  
  2 Vidovic, Dajana           FR Gusties-MN                       25.90    3.5
  2 Buckler, Louise           SO CAR                              25.90    3.5
  4 Elthon, Serena            FR Gusties-MN                       25.94    2  
  5 Berry, Jonna              JR Gusties-MN                       26.04    1  
  6 Sloan, Kelsey             JR CAR                              26.66  
  7 Gazel, Nina               FR CAR                             x26.68  
  8 Gartley, Bailey           FR CAR                             x28.10  
  9 Dixon-Roche, Eleonore     SO CAR                             x28.44  
 10 Walker, Sandra            FR Gusties-MN                      x28.82  
 11 Hewitt, Briana            SR Gusties-MN                      x28.92  
 12 Rykken, Jill              FR Gusties-MN                      x29.13  
 13 Bernfeld, Lynsey          JR CAR                             x29.28  
 14 Allex, Emily              JR Gusties-MN                      x29.48  
 15 Nerenhausen, Hannah       SO CAR                             x29.57  
 16 Backstrom, Stacy          FR Gusties-MN                      x29.80  
 -- Espel, Emma               SR Gusties-MN                          DQ  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Auyeung, Clement          SR Gusties-MN                       22.01    9  
  2 Stewart, Matt             SR Gusties-MN                       22.14    4  
  3 Wakefield, Tyler          SR Gusties-MN                       22.24    3  
  4 Bartis, Elliot            SR CAR                              22.40    2  
  5 Plotz, Jared              SR CAR                              22.46    1  
  6 Roth, Peter               JR Gusties-MN                      x23.06  
  6 Defranco, Sam             SO Gusties-MN                      x23.06  
  8 Kemna, Jake               FR Gusties-MN                      x23.10  
  9 Hedlund, Drew             SO Gusties-MN                      x23.14  
 10 Switzer, Lance            FR Gusties-MN                      x23.26  
 11 Goodyear, Alan            JR CAR                              23.33  
 12 Fitts, Eric               SO Gusties-MN                      x24.20  
 13 Ortlip, Ryan              SO Gusties-MN                      x24.82  
 14 Ellis-Guardiola, Ken      SO CAR                             x25.62  
 15 Schlaefer, John           JR CAR                             x26.13  
 16 Gallagher, Hugh           SO CAR                             x26.91  
 17 Guzman, Alfredo           JR CAR                             x27.22  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Matzke, Brittany             Gusties-MN                      209.20    9  
  2 Weydemeyer, Sydney        SO CAR                             188.85    4  
  3 Dennison, Irene           JR CAR                             187.25    3  
  4 Fruend, Maria                Gusties-MN                      178.15    2  
  5 Alvarado, Alicia             Gusties-MN                      165.60    1  
  6 Niles, Jessie                Gusties-MN                     x160.35  
  7 Chase, Austen             FR CAR                             155.00  
  8 Heydinger, Erin           SO CAR                            x149.85  
  9 Reller, Darcy                Gusties-MN                     x143.55  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knapp, John               SR CAR                             229.85    9  
  2 Brenner, Eric             SO CAR                             209.00    4  
  3 Klein, Bill                  Gusties-MN                      167.55    3  
  4 Holm, Derek                  CAR                             122.30    2  
  5 Ortlip, Ryan              SO Gusties-MN                      117.10    1  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Becky          SR CAR                              55.08    9  
  2 Buckler, Louise           SO CAR                              55.86    4  
  3 Vidovic, Dajana           FR Gusties-MN                       56.22    3  
  4 Elthon, Serena            FR Gusties-MN                       57.25    2  
  5 Sloan, Kelsey             JR CAR                              58.28    1  
  6 Espel, Emma               SR Gusties-MN                       58.31  
  7 Gazel, Nina               FR CAR                             x58.34  
  8 Stasi, Courtney           SO Gusties-MN                      x58.52  
  9 Heavenrich, Hannah        FR CAR                             x59.41  
 10 Mixa, Amy                 SR CAR                           x1:00.44  
 11 Nelson, Emma              FR Gusties-MN                    x1:00.85  
 12 Robson, Lucy              SR CAR                           x1:02.07  
 13 Esch, Ellen               SO CAR                           x1:02.58  
 14 Gartley, Bailey           FR CAR                           x1:03.07  
 15 Walker, Sandra            FR Gusties-MN                    x1:03.45  
 16 Rykken, Jill              FR Gusties-MN                    x1:03.96  
 17 Backstrom, Stacy          FR Gusties-MN                    x1:05.36  
 18 O'Brien, Kelly            FR CAR                           x1:08.12  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Matt             SR Gusties-MN                       47.97    9  
  2 Wakefield, Tyler          SR Gusties-MN                       49.00    4  
  3 Pearson, Dave             SR Gusties-MN                       49.05    3  
  4 Plotz, Jared              SR CAR                              49.08    2  
  5 Auyeung, Clement          SR Gusties-MN                      x49.50  
  6 Bartis, Elliot            SR CAR                              49.66    1  
  7 Kemna, Jake               FR Gusties-MN                      x50.86  
  8 Roth, Peter               JR Gusties-MN                      x51.01  
  9 Jones, Wes                SO Gusties-MN                      x51.30  
 10 Switzer, Lance            FR Gusties-MN                      x51.54  
 11 Rice, John                SO Gusties-MN                      x51.84  
 12 Hedlund, Drew             SO Gusties-MN                      x51.86  
 13 Johnsrud, Kyle            JR Gusties-MN                      x52.28  
 14 Defranco, Sam             SO Gusties-MN                      x52.35  
 15 Cormier, Peter            SO CAR                              52.73  
 16 Goodyear, Alan            JR CAR                             x53.00  
 17 Fitts, Eric               SO Gusties-MN                      x53.33  
 18 Olson, Mark               SO CAR                             x55.54  
 19 Schlaefer, John           JR CAR                             x58.62  
 20 Guzman, Alfredo           JR CAR                           x1:00.27  
 21 Gallagher, Hugh           SO CAR                           x1:02.32  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zicafoose, Kale           SO CAR                            2:10.67    9  
  2 Metcalf, Annie            FR CAR                            2:12.16    4  
  3 Clements-Green, Caitlin   SR CAR                            2:16.17    3  
  4 Berry, Jonna              JR Gusties-MN                     2:20.47    2  
  5 Behr, Mary Jo             FR Gusties-MN                     2:22.54    1  
  6 Faciszewski, Adria        SO Gusties-MN                     2:25.21  
  7 Hannemann, Allyson        FR Gusties-MN                    x2:27.80  
  8 Labadie, Clara            FR CAR                           x2:31.75  
  9 Lynn, Megan               JR CAR                           x2:31.93  
 10 Ogren, Kaitlyn            FR Gusties-MN                    x2:36.99  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mering, Andrew            SO CAR                            2:00.61    9  
  2 Kirihara, Paul            SO Gusties-MN                     2:00.74    4  
  3 Horn, Kevin               SR Gusties-MN                     2:02.83    3  
  4 Hall, Christopher         SO Gusties-MN                     2:04.37    2  
  5 Nordquist, Craig          SO Gusties-MN                    x2:05.32  
  6 Paquin, Luke              JR Gusties-MN                    x2:05.72  
  7 Teigen, Gunnar            FR Gusties-MN                    x2:06.28  
  8 Kilgour, Brian            SO CAR                            2:06.32    1  
  9 Terrien, Ryan             SR CAR                            2:06.57  
 10 Nachtsheim, Zach          FR Gusties-MN                    x2:07.00  
 11 Elsas, Nate               JR CAR                           x2:16.67  
 12 Holmen, Ian               FR CAR                           x2:28.15  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Kate           JR CAR                            2:25.12    9  
  2 Erickson, Anika           SO Gusties-MN                     2:32.22    4  
  3 Zutz, Mia                 JR CAR                            2:34.35    3  
  4 Miller, Jennie            SR CAR                            2:35.35    2  
  5 Amundsen, Emily           SR Gusties-MN                     2:36.92    1  
  6 Hansvick, Maggie          JR Gusties-MN                     2:37.70  
  7 Bernfeld, Lynsey          JR CAR                           x2:40.05  
  8 Van Sistine, Mikaela      JR CAR                           x2:42.06  
  9 Anderson, Rachel          SO Gusties-MN                    x2:42.52  
 10 Nerenhausen, Hannah       SO CAR                           x2:49.50  
 11 Crane, Hannah             FR Gusties-MN                    x2:53.02  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marschall, Ted            SR CAR                            2:08.26    9  
  2 Schultze, William         FR Gusties-MN                     2:13.60    4  
  3 Kissiov, Djem             FR CAR                            2:24.99    3  
  4 Elenkiwich, Ross          JR Gusties-MN                     2:25.16    2  
  5 Almen-Sjogren, Christoph  FR Gusties-MN                     2:41.53    1  
  6 Nishi, Eugene             JR CAR                            2:50.00  
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Maggie         FR CAR                            5:16.92    9  
  2 Gunderson, Carrie         JR Gusties-MN                     5:20.93    4  
  3 Ihinger, Kelsey           JR CAR                            5:32.91    3  
  4 Luke, Marnie              SO Gusties-MN                     5:35.19    2  
  5 Aune, Melissa             FR Gusties-MN                     5:38.41    1  
  6 Knoche, Lauren            SR CAR                            5:44.80  
  7 Andre, Annalisa           JR CAR                           x5:47.91  
  8 Stasi, Courtney           SO Gusties-MN                    x5:50.96  
  9 Nelson, Emma              FR Gusties-MN                    x5:54.37  
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Skylar             JR Gusties-MN                     4:46.30    9  
  2 Rice, John                SO Gusties-MN                     4:58.90    4  
  3 Davis, Whitaker           SO Gusties-MN                     4:59.96    3  
  4 Stewart, Ben              FR Gusties-MN                    x5:01.69  
  5 Seaburg, Joshua           FR Gusties-MN                    x5:06.01  
  6 Hallman, Kevin            FR CAR                            5:10.95    2  
  7 Enevoldsen, Casey         JR Gusties-MN                    x5:13.40  
  8 Jones, Wes                SO Gusties-MN                    x5:15.93  
  9 Johnsrud, Kyle            JR Gusties-MN                    x5:20.68  
 10 Cormier, Peter            SO CAR                            5:25.01    1  
 11 Ellis-Guardiola, Ken      SO CAR                            5:35.38  
 12 Schlaefer, John           JR CAR                           x6:10.03  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Kaarin            SR CAR                            1:01.36    9  
  2 Buckler, Louise           SO CAR                            1:03.30    4  
  3 Koenen, Krista            SR Gusties-MN                     1:03.37    3  
  4 Korba, Stephanie          FR Gusties-MN                     1:03.52    2  
  5 Zicafoose, Kale           SO CAR                            1:03.83    1  
  6 Espel, Emma               SR Gusties-MN                     1:03.91  
  7 Clements-Green, Caitlin   SR CAR                           x1:04.94  
  8 Pernell, Mallory          FR CAR                           x1:06.12  
  9 Gazel, Nina               FR CAR                           x1:07.08  
 10 Nelson, Britta            SR Gusties-MN                    x1:08.01  
 11 Piehl, Janae              JR Gusties-MN                    x1:08.96  
 12 Robson, Lucy              SR CAR                           x1:11.79  
 13 Rykken, Jill              FR Gusties-MN                    x1:13.46  
 14 Backstrom, Stacy          FR Gusties-MN                    x1:19.52  
 15 O'Brien, Kelly            FR CAR                           x1:21.66  
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Matt             SR Gusties-MN                       51.17    9  
  2 Elenkiwich, Ross          JR Gusties-MN                       55.63    4  
  3 Kilgour, Brian            SO CAR                              55.96    3  
  4 Hall, Christopher         SO Gusties-MN                       56.83    2  
  5 Bartis, Elliot            SR CAR                              57.08    1  
  6 Nonberg, David            SR CAR                              57.34  
  7 Erickson, Jeff            SR Gusties-MN                      x57.80  
  8 Auyeung, Clement          SR Gusties-MN                      x57.91  
  9 Michelson, Andrew         JR Gusties-MN                      x58.08  
 10 Switzer, Lance            FR Gusties-MN                      x58.98  
 11 Kemna, Jake               FR Gusties-MN                      x59.09  
 12 Andree, Casey             FR CAR                           x1:00.13  
 13 Roth, Peter               JR Gusties-MN                    x1:02.98  
 14 Olson, Mark               SO CAR                           x1:03.75  
 15 Fitts, Eric               SO Gusties-MN                    x1:04.64  
 16 Guzman, Alfredo           JR CAR                           x1:14.25  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fruend, Maria                Gusties-MN                      217.15    9  
  2 Matzke, Brittany             Gusties-MN                      205.15    4  
  3 Heydinger, Erin           SO CAR                             190.90    3  
  4 Reller, Darcy                Gusties-MN                      184.10    2  
  5 Alvarado, Alicia             Gusties-MN                     x172.20  
  6 Weydemeyer, Sydney        SO CAR                             170.90    1  
  7 Dennison, Irene           JR CAR                             169.45  
  8 Chase, Austen             FR CAR                            x143.40  
  9 Kramer, Eydie                Gusties-MN                     x124.35  
 -- Niles, Jessie                Gusties-MN                          DQ  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knapp, John               SR CAR                             243.05    9  
  2 Brenner, Eric             SO CAR                             219.10    4  
  3 Klein, Bill                  Gusties-MN                      155.10    3  
  4 Holm, Derek                  CAR                             124.80    2  
 -- Sharp, Andy                  Gusties-MN                          DQ  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Kate           JR CAR                            2:13.53    9  
  2 Alexander, Maggie         FR CAR                            2:19.42    4  
  3 Metcalf, Annie            FR CAR                            2:19.79    3  
  4 Gunderson, Carrie         JR Gusties-MN                     2:21.68    2  
  5 Amundsen, Emily           SR Gusties-MN                     2:22.40    1  
  6 Behr, Mary Jo             FR Gusties-MN                     2:22.55  
  7 Gallagher, Anna           SO CAR                           x2:22.68  
  8 Miller, Jennie            SR CAR                           x2:25.23  
  9 Erickson, Anika           SO Gusties-MN                    x2:26.25  
 10 Knoche, Lauren            SR CAR                           x2:27.58  
 11 Korba, Stephanie          FR Gusties-MN                    x2:28.34  
 12 Van Sistine, Mikaela      JR CAR                           x2:28.45  
 13 Stasi, Courtney           SO Gusties-MN                    x2:30.66  
 14 Lynn, Megan               JR CAR                           x2:31.26  
 15 Andre, Annalisa           JR CAR                           x2:31.77  
 -- Luke, Marnie              SO Gusties-MN                    X2:41.06  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Skylar             JR Gusties-MN                     2:01.37    9  
  2 Pearson, Dave             SR Gusties-MN                     2:02.21    4  
  3 Schultze, William         FR Gusties-MN                     2:03.75    3  
  4 Nordquist, Craig          SO Gusties-MN                    x2:06.31  
  5 Horn, Kevin               SR Gusties-MN                    x2:06.62  
  6 Davis, Whitaker           SO Gusties-MN                    x2:07.17  
  7 Paquin, Luke              JR Gusties-MN                    x2:07.54  
  8 Seaburg, Joshua           FR Gusties-MN                    x2:08.35  
  9 Terrien, Ryan             SR CAR                            2:08.36    2  
 10 Hall, Christopher         SO Gusties-MN                    x2:09.71  
 11 Hallman, Kevin            FR CAR                            2:10.41    1  
 12 Nishi, Eugene             JR CAR                            2:10.74  
 13 Elsas, Nate               JR CAR                           x2:14.77  
 14 Erickson, Jeff            SR Gusties-MN                    x2:16.86  
 15 Andree, Casey             FR CAR                           x2:21.00  
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carleton College 08-09  'A'                                 1:41.28   11  
     1) Buckler, Louise SO              2) Alexander, Maggie FR           
     3) Alexander, Kate JR              4) Alexander, Becky SR            
  2 Gustavus-MN  'A'                                            1:42.13    4  
     1) Berry, Jonna JR                 2) Espel, Emma SR                 
     3) Elthon, Serena FR               4) Vidovic, Dajana FR             
  3 Gustavus-MN  'B'                                            1:44.65    2  
     1) Hannemann, Allyson FR           2) Piehl, Janae JR                
     3) Koenen, Krista SR               4) Gunderson, Carrie JR           
  4 Carleton College 08-09  'B'                                 1:45.65  
     1) Taylor, Kaarin SR               2) Gazel, Nina FR                 
     3) Mixa, Amy SR                    4) Knoche, Lauren SR              
  5 Gustavus-MN  'C'                                           x1:51.08  
     1) Anderson, Rachel SO             2) Allex, Emily JR                
     3) Aune, Melissa FR                4) Hansvick, Maggie JR            
  6 Carleton College 08-09  'C'                                x1:52.01  
     1) Heavenrich, Hannah FR           2) Gartley, Bailey FR             
     3) Zutz, Mia JR                    4) Dixon-Roche, Eleonore SO       
  7 Gustavus-MN  'D'                                           x1:52.51  
     1) Nelson, Britta SR               2) Nelson, Emma FR                
     3) Hewitt, Briana SR               4) Walker, Sandra FR              
  8 Carleton College 08-09  'D'                                x1:55.30  
     1) Esch, Ellen SO                  2) Andre, Annalisa JR             
     3) O'Brien, Kelly FR               4) Van Sistine, Mikaela JR        
  9 Gustavus-MN  'E'                                           x1:58.83  
     1) Rykken, Jill FR                 2) Crane, Hannah FR               
     3) Ogren, Kaitlyn FR               4) Faciszewski, Adria SO          
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus-MN  'A'                                            1:27.48   11  
     1) Wakefield, Tyler SR             2) Auyeung, Clement SR            
     3) Stewart, Matt SR                4) Defranco, Sam SO               
  2 Carleton College 08-09  'A'                                 1:30.13    4  
     1) Kissiov, Djem FR                2) Plotz, Jared SR                
     3) Nonberg, David SR               4) Mering, Andrew SO              
  3 Gustavus-MN  'B'                                            1:32.61    2  
     1) Teigen, Gunnar FR               2) Stewart, Ben FR                
     3) Kemna, Jake FR                  4) Kirihara, Paul SO              
  4 Gustavus-MN  'C'                                           x1:34.24  
     1) Nachtsheim, Zach FR             2) Davis, Whitaker SO             
     3) Enevoldsen, Casey JR            4) Rice, John SO                  
  5 Carleton College 08-09  'B'                                 1:34.82  
     1) Cormier, Peter SO               2) Goodyear, Alan JR              
     3) Hallman, Kevin FR               4) Nishi, Eugene JR               
  6 Gustavus-MN  'D'                                           x1:36.46  
     1) Jones, Wes SO                   2) Roth, Peter JR                 
     3) Johnsrud, Kyle JR               4) Michelson, Andrew JR           
  7 Gustavus-MN  'E'                                           x1:37.61  
     1) Seaburg, Joshua FR              2) Fitts, Eric SO                 
     3) Ortlip, Ryan SO                 4) Almen-Sjogren, Christopher FR  
  8 Carleton College 08-09  'C'                                x1:44.78  
     1) Olson, Mark SO                  2) Holmen, Ian FR                 
     3) Guzman, Alfredo JR              4) Gallagher, Hugh SO