Licensed to Carthage College                              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
       2007 TYR / CollegeSwimming.com Classic - 11/30/2007 to 12/1/2007        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    TYR Meet: T 1:36.90  11/30/2007 Saint Cloud State University, Saint Cloud- 
                         K Vieau, A Weske, E Lannon, A Blaydes             
        Pool: K 1:36.32   3/10/2004 Lake Country Swim Team                     
                1:35.80  D3A
                1:36.99  D2A
                1:37.29  Q-07
                1:38.32  D3B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Cloud State University  'A'                     1:36.90TD2A     40  
     1) Vieau, Kelly                    2) Weske, Ali                     
     3) Lannon, Erin                    4) Blaydes, Alisha                
  2 Saint Cloud State University  'B'                     1:41.97         34  
     1) Cotton, Megan                   2) Greene, April                  
     3) Helling, Allyson                4) Haen, Cathy                    
  3 Lewis University  'A'                                 1:42.00         32  
     1) Henges, Allie                   2) Marano, Nicole                 
     3) Halcomb, Stephanie              4) Borgstede, Carrie              
  4 Carthage College  'A'                                 1:42.04         30  
     1) Messina, Alyssa                 2) Kelly, Carolyn                 
     3) Preusse, Paige                  4) Croix, Amanda                  
  5 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                                1:42.44         28  
     1) Amundsen, Emily                 2) Eid, Madi                      
     3) Manthey, Britney                4) Piehl, Janae                   
  6 St. Olaf  'A'                                         1:43.27         26  
     1) Rorem, Amanda                   2) Gibbons, Jessie                
     3) Grinde, Kjersten                4) Roberts, Christina             
  7 Gustavus Adolphus  'B'                                1:46.44         24  
     1) Berry, Jonna                    2) Hickey, Erica                  
     3) Stasi, Courtney                 4) Koenen, Krista                 
  8 Hillsdale College  'A'                                1:46.63         22  
     1) Roberts, Alison                 2) McDonald, Meghan               
     3) Adams, Kirsten                  4) Leduc, Alicia                  
  9 Saint Cloud State University  'C'                    x1:46.88        
     1) Barbee, Liz                     2) Johnson, Becky                 
     3) Fish, Kim                       4) Dauphin, Stephanie             
 10 St. Olaf  'B'                                         1:48.21         18  
     1) Thole, Heidi                    2) Kolen, Aleta                   
     3) Kawczynski, Kathryn             4) Hickman, Lindsey               
 11 Lincoln College  'A'                                  1:48.90         14  
     1) Carpenter, Mallory              2) Mason, Dawn                    
     3) Kelley, Kelsi                   4) Klinefelter, Gabrielle         
 12 Carthage College  'B'                                 1:49.51         12  
     1) Birsa, Brianne                  2) Rauschert, Lisa                
     3) Pasciak, Jennifer               4) Kanies, Kelsey                 
 13 Illinois Tech  'A'                                    1:50.34         10  
     1) Stone, Sarah                    2) Mallinger, Nicolle             
     3) Staley, Sam                     4) Johnson, Sarah                 
 14 Hillsdale College  'B'                                1:51.74          8  
     1) Boeding, Anna                   2) Heil, Elizabeth                
     3) Sobey, Stephanie                4) Holland, Becky                 
 15 Gustavus Adolphus  'C'                               x1:52.78        
     1) Lang, Katie                     2) Sonnabend, Sunny               
     3) Hansvick, Maggie                4) Anderson, Rachel               
 16 St. Olaf  'C'                                        x1:53.25        
     1) Beiersdorf, Jenny               2) Varley, Bridgid                
     3) Cotter, Tess                    4) Heiberg, Carrie                
 17 Carthage College  'C'                                x1:55.52        
     1) Cleveland, Nicole               2) Zimmerman, Lauren              
     3) Duke, Katie                     4) Vatch, Hannah                  
 18 Lake Forest College  'A'                              1:56.14          6  
     1) Carpenter, Lisa                 2) Debo, Ashley                   
     3) Lima, Pauline                   4) Harkless, Jaden                
 19 Gustavus Adolphus  'D'                               x1:56.34        
     1) Hannemann, Nissa                2) Brooks, Charlene               
     3) Sheldrew, Allyson               4) Maddux, Sarah                  
 20 Gustavus Adolphus  'E'                               x1:59.43        
     1) Ernst, Carly                    2) Faciszewski, Adria             
     3) Grodecki, Ashley                4) Garth, Brenna                  
 21 Lake Forest College  'B'                              2:17.19          4  
     1) Cataldo, Charly                 2) Starr, Jackie                  
     3) Szilagyi, Alex                  4) Watts, Casey                   
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    TYR Meet: T 1:25.26  11/30/2007 Saint Cloud State University, Saint Cloud- 
                         J Goergen, K Cordry, D McGrath, S Fitzgerald      
        Pool: K 1:23.38    2/9/2006 Wheaton College                            
                         P Denby, P Hartman, J Higgins, S Gyorfi           
                1:22.92  D3A
                1:23.69  D2A
                1:23.70  Q-07
                1:24.43  D3B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Cloud State University  'A'                     1:25.26T        40  
     1) Goergen, Jake                   2) Cordry, Kyle                   
     3) McGrath, Doug                   4) Fitzgerald, Sean               
  2 Carthage College  'A'                                 1:26.04         34  
     1) Davis, Bryce                    2) Bax, Andy                      
     3) Ripley, Nathan                  4) Bendix, Blake                  
  3 St. Olaf  'A'                                         1:26.06         32  
     1) Westby, Nelson                  2) Koch, Jake                     
     3) Bentley, Nate                   4) Murrell, Luke                  
  4 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                                1:27.26         30  
     1) Stewart, Matt                   2) Winter, Jonah                  
     3) Auyeung, Clement                4) Wakefield, Tyler               
  5 Wabash Swimming  'A'                                  1:27.61         28  
     1) Blackwell, JordOn               2) Cooper-Surma, Blaine           
     3) Routh, Matthew                  4) Towne, Philip                  
  6 Wabash Swimming  'B'                                  1:28.32         26  
     1) Zajac, Steve                    2) Rockefeller, Nick              
     3) Extine, Jordan                  4) Phillips, Zach                 
  7 St. Olaf  'B'                                         1:28.40         24  
     1) Edwards, Brock                  2) Biesecker, Kyle                
     3) Meyer, Adam                     4) Recher, Kaegan                 
  8 Lincoln College  'A'                                  1:28.56         22  
     1) Reuck, Josh                     2) Cuffe, Dale                    
     3) Taylor, Joe                     4) Miller, Lingard                
  9 Lewis University  'A'                                 1:28.78         18  
     1) Zimmer, Jared                   2) Marx, Greg                     
     3) Childers, Evan                  4) Sliva, Allan                   
 10 Saint Cloud State University  'B'                     1:28.93         14  
     1) Dickison, Mitch                 2) Carpenter, Logan               
     3) Rosier, John                    4) Palmersten, Joe                
 11 Gustavus Adolphus  'B'                                1:31.64         12  
     1) Pearson, Dave                   2) Davis, Whitaker                
     3) DeFranco, Sam                   4) VanDorp, Jordon                
 12 Gustavus Adolphus  'C'                               x1:31.83        
     1) Auyeung, Siu On                 2) Roth, Peter                    
     3) Goldstein, David                4) Elenkiwich, Ross               
 13 Carthage College  'B'                                 1:31.88         10  
     1) Hoover, Buck                    2) Walkotten, Jeff                
     3) Varner, Chris                   4) Rothenbaum, Isaac              
 14 Illinois Tech  'A'                                    1:32.00          8  
     1) Pinsonneault, Kyle              2) Mehr, Andrew                   
     3) Brady, Brian                    4) Carpenter, Colin               
 15 Lake Forest College  'A'                              1:32.60          6  
     1) Primrose, Nick                  2) Wright, Taylor                 
     3) Debo, RJ                        4) Maxwell, Thomas                
 16 Saint Cloud State University  'C'                    x1:34.32        
     1) Michaels, Jordan                2) Olp, Alex                      
     3) Weaver, Nick                    4) Jacobs, Brian                  
 17 Lincoln College  'B'                                  1:34.38          4  
     1) Nutting, Paul                   2) Bernhardt, Jesse               
     3) Freidheim, Sean                 4) Arnold, Adam                   
 18 Carthage College  'C'                                x1:34.53        
     1) Kaseska, Scott                  2) Trella, Chris                  
     3) Zimmerman, Steve                4) Pellican, Bob                  
 19 St. Olaf  'C'                                        x1:34.59        
     1) Plotz, Evan                     2) Kluver, Robby                  
     3) Docken, Steffen                 4) Money, Luke                    
 20 Gustavus Adolphus  'D'                               x1:35.01        
     1) Jones, Wes                      2) Johnsrud, Kyle                 
     3) Hedlund, Drew                   4) Enevoldsen, Casey              
 21 Gustavus Adolphus  'E'                               x1:39.97        
     1) Wood, Matt                      2) Ortlip, Ryan                   
     3) Fitts, Eric                     4) Jacobson, Josh                 
 22 Carthage College  'D'                                x1:40.87        
     1) Sokoloski, Ian                  2) Kehoe, Nick                    
     3) Grandchamp, Bob                 4) Huk, Brian                     
 23 Lake Forest College  'B'                              1:43.80          2  
     1) Cole, Chris                     2) McGregor, Randy                
     3) Ellis, Ben                      4) Esturain, David                
 -- Wabash Swimming  'C'                                 X1:33.89        
     1) Woods, Chad                     2) Current, Adam                  
     3) Vas, Michael                    4) Cheng, William                 
 -- Illinois Tech  'B'                                   X1:36.56        
     1) Ostolaza, Carlos                2) Varhegyi, Aron                 
     3) Herbert, Greg                   4) Noorts, George                 
 -- Wabash Swimming  'D'                                 X1:36.76        
     1) Birrer, David                   2) Fozkos, Robert                 
     3) Leuck, Jim                      4) Harris, Jonathan               
 -- Lake Forest College  'C'                             X1:44.30        
     1) Mackin, Michael                 2) Ferrero, Giorgio               
     3) Ristau, David                   4) Stenger, Justin                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    TYR Meet: T 2:11.01   12/1/2006 Katie Brueggemann, St. Cloud State-        
        Pool: K 2:03.30   3/10/2004 Lake Country Swim Team, Lake Country       
                2:07.19  D3A
                2:08.09  D2A
                2:09.44  Q-07
                2:10.99  D3B
                2:11.93  D2B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Pelka, Michelle        CC!                  2:15.35    2:13.96         32  
  2 Beardsley, Alli        St. Olaf             2:14.81    2:14.54         28  
  3 Brueggemann, Katie     Saint Cloud          2:15.04    2:14.68         27  
  4 O'Conner, Christi      Gustavus             2:16.30    2:16.50         26  
  5 Bettenhausen, Brid     Lewis                2:17.15    2:16.66         25  
  6 Scott, Meredith        Hillsdale            2:18.86    2:16.82         24  
  7 Wolfrum, Jordan        Saint Cloud          2:18.72    2:18.30         23  
  8 Bass, Ruth             Lewis                2:19.13    2:18.88         22  
  9 Eggleston, Melissa     Saint Cloud          2:17.90    2:20.44         21  
 10 Mallinger, Nicolle     Illinois Tech        2:18.60    2:22.21         20  
Consolation Final
 11 Fredeen, Jamie         St. Olaf             2:20.32    2:19.13         17  
 12 Reilly, Carissa        Saint Cloud          2:19.47    2:20.85         15  
 13 Leduc, Alicia          Hillsdale            2:22.81    2:21.29         14  
 14 Pfau, Sara             Gustavus             2:20.58    2:21.56         13  
 15 Hickey, Erica          Gustavus             2:23.69    2:22.51         12  
 16 Erickson, Anika        Gustavus             2:23.71    2:24.16         11  
 17 Luke, Maggie           Gustavus             2:24.63    2:24.62         10  
 18 Staley, Sam            Illinois Tech        2:24.77    2:24.88          9  
 19 Mueller, Amy           CC!                  2:24.26    2:24.91          8  
 20 Stone, Sarah           Illinois Tech        2:23.91    2:25.84          7  
C - Final
 21 Schroeder, Angela      Saint Cloud          2:25.47    2:25.12          4  
 22 McDonald, Meghan       Hillsdale            2:30.89    2:26.42          3  
 23 Zimmerman, Lauren      CC!                  2:26.20    2:26.52          2  
 24 Gomberg, Kelsey        Hillsdale            2:28.37    2:27.19          1  
 25 Blatter, Patti         CC!                  2:26.63    2:27.52        
 26 Mulhall, Michelle      CC!                  2:27.12    2:28.01        
 27 Maus, Celeste          St. Olaf             2:27.71    2:29.09        
 28 Hansvick, Maggie       Gustavus             2:30.05    2:29.80        
 29 Meyer, Helena          Gustavus             2:33.86    2:32.89        
 30 DePue, Ellen           CC!                  2:36.24    2:41.47        
Preliminaries
 31 Gusich, Samantha       Lincoln              2:37.21                   
 32 Anthony, Mandy         CC!                  2:40.67                   
 33 Vatch, Hannah          CC!                  2:46.63                   
 34 Lima, Pauline          Lake Forest          2:51.95                   
 35 Stanley, Leah          CC!                  2:53.28                   
 -- Arribas, Teresa        Illinois Tech        2:23.67         X         
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    TYR Meet: T 1:50.51  11/30/2007 Nelson Westby, St. Olaf-                   
        Pool: K 1:50.51  11/30/2007 Nelson Westby, St. Olaf-                   
                1:52.13  D3A
                1:53.39  D2A
                1:54.59  Q-07
                1:55.19  D3B
                1:57.00  D2B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Westby, Nelson         St. Olaf             1:53.19    1:50.51TD3A     32  
  2 Green, Kyle            Saint Cloud          1:55.66    1:53.48 Q-07    28  
  3 Schranck, Stephen      Carthage             1:57.31    1:56.55 D2B     27  
  4 Verwey, Matt           Saint Cloud          2:01.81    1:56.61 D2B     26  
  5 Drake, Kyle            Carthage             2:00.28    1:59.02         25  
  6 Manley, David          St. Olaf             2:00.79    1:59.21         24  
  7 Vaughn, Eric           Wabash               1:59.69    1:59.70         23  
  8 Hewitt, Peter          Wabash               2:01.75    2:01.30         22  
  9 Vetor, Craig           Wabash               2:00.99    2:02.25         21  
 10 Olszeski, Adam         Lewis                2:00.66    2:02.94         20  
Consolation Final
 11 Rhinesmith, Evan       Wabash               2:03.17    2:01.17         17  
 12 Reinhart, Jacob        St. Olaf             2:03.19    2:01.62         15  
 13 Harrison, Timothy      Lewis                2:04.25    2:03.01         14  
 14 Pearson, Dave          Gustavus             2:04.33    2:03.50         13  
 15 Alfes, Patrick         Carthage             2:03.19    2:04.31         12  
 16 Olszeski, Aaron        Lewis                2:02.42    2:04.33         11  
 17 Kaseska, Scott         Carthage             2:04.63    2:04.88         10  
 18 Dahly, Matt            Saint Cloud          2:04.61    2:05.05          9  
 19 Pokorski, Greg         Gustavus             2:04.32    2:06.15          8  
 20 Cuevas, Billy          Gustavus             2:04.27    2:06.48          7  
C - Final
 21 Tvedt, Eric            St. Olaf             2:05.97    2:04.20          4  
 22 Vandenberg, Justin     Saint Cloud          2:05.50    2:04.32          3  
 23 Spann, Joe             Saint Cloud          2:06.75    2:04.62          2  
 24 Ziegler, Connor        Gustavus             2:06.37    2:05.50          1  
 25 Fozkos, Robert         Wabash               2:05.70    2:05.79        
 26 Dayton, Jamie          Saint Cloud          2:05.74    2:05.87        
 27 Stowe, Tom             Carthage             2:05.09    2:06.23        
 28 Graham, Brent          Wabash               2:06.93    2:07.56        
 29 Leuck, Jim             Wabash               2:09.46    2:10.53        
 30 O'Keefe, Kyle          Wabash               2:07.74    2:11.61        
Preliminaries
 31 Paquin, Luke           Gustavus             2:09.52                   
 32 Gebhardt, AJ           Lewis                2:09.89                   
 33 Auyeung, Clement       Gustavus             2:10.25                   
 34 Freidheim, Sean        Lincoln              2:11.15                   
 35 O'Shaughnessy, Mac     Wabash               2:11.63                   
 36 Carpenter, Colin       Illinois Tech        2:13.91                   
 37 Grandchamp, Bob        Carthage             2:14.57                   
 38 Sokoloski, Ian         Carthage             2:14.81                   
 39 Palmer, Mitch          Wabash               2:14.83                   
 40 Maxwell, Thomas        Lake Forest          2:15.36                   
 41 Hoover, Buck           Carthage             2:15.80                   
 42 Erickson, Jeff         Gustavus             2:16.85                   
 43 Atchley, Derek         Lake Forest          2:20.93                   
 44 Higgins, Sean          Lincoln              2:23.64                   
 -- Kehoe, Nick            Carthage             2:09.52         X         
 -- Jackson, Mitchell      Carthage             2:06.27         X         
 -- Pellican, Bob          Carthage             2:11.95         X         
 -- Davis, Bryce           Carthage             2:01.62         X         
 -- Steenrod, Chris        Carthage             2:09.91         X         
 -- Healy, Cary            Carthage             2:05.62         X         
 -- Ostolaza, Carlos       Illinois Tech        2:07.52         X         
 -- Healy, Ben             Carthage             2:05.56         X         
 -- Primrose, Nick         Lake Forest          2:11.06         X         
 -- Schneider, Derek       Carthage             2:00.47         X         
 -- Walkotten, Jeff        Carthage             2:09.45         X         
 
Event 5  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    TYR Meet: T 5:07.88   12/2/2005 Kelly Dolan, St. Olaf                      
        Pool: K 5:01.67   3/10/2003 Terri Schramka, Badger Aquatics            
                5:01.56  D3A
                5:02.99  D2A
                5:06.95  Q-07
                5:08.62  D3B
                5:12.07  D2B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Mikolajcik, Deidre     Lewis                5:14.75    5:11.84 D2B     32  
  2 Digney, Caitlin        Saint Cloud          5:19.20    5:17.05         28  
  3 Burnell, Sarah         Saint Cloud          5:19.25    5:17.11         27  
  4 Nielsen, Cassie        Hillsdale            5:27.41    5:23.37         26  
  5 Gunderson, Carrie      Gustavus             5:22.78    5:23.67         25  
  6 Davis, Larkin          Gustavus             5:28.28    5:26.11         24  
  7 Roberts, Christina     St. Olaf             5:31.18    5:28.17         23  
  8 Janzen, Aly            St. Olaf             5:29.14    5:28.95         22  
  9 Welp, Aubrey           Saint Cloud          5:25.72    5:29.39         21  
 10 Verhoef, Anne          Hillsdale            5:31.57    5:36.70         20  
Consolation Final
 11 Bass, Ruth             Lewis                5:39.48    5:29.59         17  
 12 Bruno, Christine       St. Olaf             5:33.77    5:30.55         15  
 13 Marzolf, Jen           St. Olaf             5:32.75    5:33.13         14  
 14 Carpenter, Lisa        Lake Forest          5:35.08    5:33.32         13  
 15 Berry, Jonna           Gustavus             5:37.45    5:34.94         12  
 16 Luke, Marnie           Gustavus             5:36.95    5:35.33         11  
 17 Roberts, Alison        Hillsdale            5:39.51    5:36.52         10  
 18 Aamoth, Genny          Lewis                5:35.88    5:41.13          9  
 19 Cleveland, Nicole      CC!                  5:40.85    5:43.99          8  
 20 Kochmit, Caroline      CC!                  5:46.63    5:50.82          7  
C - Final
 21 Griffith, Sarah        Lewis                5:46.73    5:40.64          4  
 22 Freisleben, Andrea     Lewis                5:47.19    5:45.91          3  
 23 Reed, Kari             Gustavus             5:49.98    5:46.62          2  
 24 Nelson, Britta         Gustavus             5:49.52    5:49.83          1  
 25 Birsa, Brianne         CC!                  5:51.02    5:50.02        
 26 Rauschert, Lisa        CC!                  5:54.10    5:50.51        
 27 Holland, Becky         Hillsdale            5:56.66    5:50.66        
 28 Messina, Alyssa        CC!                  5:50.83    5:54.66        
 29 Ernst, Carly           Gustavus             5:53.63    6:00.68        
 30 Allex, Emily           Gustavus             6:02.81    6:02.71        
Preliminaries
 31 Schaplowshy, Chris     St. Olaf             6:02.89                   
 32 Grodecki, Ashley       Gustavus             6:09.12                   
 33 Mangan, Katie          St. Olaf             6:10.15                   
 34 Faciszewski, Adria     Gustavus             6:11.79                   
 35 Malerich, Mindy        Lincoln              6:12.98                   
 36 Sheldrew, Allyson      Gustavus             6:13.45                   
 37 Miller, Lena           Gustavus             6:14.65                   
 38 Varley, Bridgid        St. Olaf             6:16.37                   
 39 Hewitt, Briana         Gustavus             6:18.45                   
 40 Hermann, Kathryn       Hillsdale            6:19.11                   
 41 Larson, Nicki          Lake Forest          6:20.97                   
 42 Maddux, Sarah          Gustavus             6:25.29                   
 43 McLachlin, Mariell     St. Olaf             6:27.46                   
 
Event 6  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    TYR Meet: T 4:36.76  11/30/2007 Jared Zimmer, Lewis-                       
        Pool: K 4:36.76  11/30/2007 Jared Zimmer, Lewis-                       
                4:32.90  D3A
                4:34.49  D2A
                4:36.93  Q-07
                4:39.99  D3B
                4:42.72  D2B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Zimmer, Jared          Lewis                4:41.97    4:36.76TQ-07    32  
  2 Brown, Adam            Lewis                4:45.78    4:36.91 Q-07    28  
  3 Davis, Skylar          Gustavus             4:40.50    4:38.92 D3B     27  
  4 Hanson, Ben            Gustavus             4:42.09    4:40.70 D2B     26  
  5 Stewart, Matt          Gustavus             4:41.97    4:40.82 D2B     25  
  6 Pelka, Bryan           Carthage             4:41.21    4:42.58 D2B     24  
  7 Davis, Whitaker        Gustavus             4:41.68    4:44.89         23  
  8 Busse, Paul            Carthage             4:45.74    4:44.93         22  
  9 Bateman, Chris         St. Olaf             4:45.86    4:49.63         21  
 10 Ament, Jason           Lewis                4:40.81    4:52.85         20  
Consolation Final
 11 O'Keefe, Danny         St. Olaf             4:52.73    4:45.02         17  
 12 Coates, Kevin          Lewis                4:46.15    4:46.31         15  
 13 Schneider, Derek       Carthage             4:51.05    4:46.45         14  
 14 Sanders, Elijah        Wabash               4:51.92    4:46.93         13  
 15 Healy, Ben             Carthage             4:52.90    4:48.81         12  
 16 Ojdana, Michael        Lake Forest          4:48.64    4:51.54         11  
 17 Woods, Chad            Wabash               4:54.54    4:53.53         10  
 18 Fuller, Isaiah         Saint Cloud          4:50.86    4:53.67          9  
 19 Potter, Phillip        Saint Cloud          4:54.84    4:56.06          8  
 20 Cordry, Kyle           Saint Cloud          4:50.28    5:02.03          7  
C - Final
 21 Van Huis, Alex         Carthage             4:55.01    4:49.60          4  
 22 Cuffe, Dale            Lincoln              5:01.83    4:56.19          3  
 23 Rosier, John           Saint Cloud          4:59.38    4:58.34          2  
 24 Wilson, Paul           Wabash               5:04.79    4:59.98          1  
 25 Muchna, Joe            Illinois Tech        5:00.36    5:00.75        
 26 Mason, Trent           Lewis                5:04.59    5:01.91        
 27 Jones, Wes             Gustavus             5:01.83    5:02.06        
 28 Healy, Cary            Carthage             5:00.72    5:02.22        
 29 Milberger, Alex        Saint Cloud          5:01.87    5:07.76        
 -- Cheng, William         Wabash               5:03.14         DQ        
Preliminaries
 31 Rice, John             Gustavus             5:06.03                   
 32 Steenrod, Chris        Carthage             5:07.20                   
 33 Crabbe, Stephen        Lake Forest          5:07.39                   
 34 Nordquist, Craig       Gustavus             5:08.40                   
 35 Schlup, Jim            Saint Cloud          5:09.58                   
 36 Harris, Hank           Lincoln              5:10.40                   
 37 Kasey, John            Wabash               5:10.77                   
 38 Taylor, Shea           Lincoln              5:10.98                   
 39 Trella, Chris          Carthage             5:11.46                   
 40 Kirihara, Paul         Gustavus             5:12.45                   
 41 Berry, Ryan            St. Olaf             5:13.12                   
 42 Michelson, Andrew      Gustavus             5:18.74                   
 43 Enevoldsen, Casey      Gustavus             5:20.11                   
 44 Varhegyi, Aron         Illinois Tech        5:24.44                   
 45 Wood, Matt             Gustavus             5:32.47                   
 46 Herbert, Greg          Illinois Tech        5:33.44                   
 47 Ortlip, Ryan           Gustavus             5:33.55                   
 48 Nutting, Paul          Lincoln              5:33.62                   
 49 Johnsrud, Kyle         Gustavus             5:34.72                   
 50 Noorts, George         Illinois Tech        5:40.33                   
 51 Stenger, Justin        Lake Forest          5:45.12                   
 52 Ferrero, Giorgio       Lake Forest          5:51.32                   
 53 Ulrich, Jackson        Lincoln              5:55.58                   
 54 Hoegh, Jeremiah        Illinois Tech        5:55.93                   
 55 Bernhardt, Jesse       Lincoln              6:00.96                   
 56 Wolski, Daniel         Lincoln              6:26.63                   
 57 Ristau, David          Lake Forest          6:34.25                   
 -- Bax, Andy              Carthage             5:03.49         X         
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    TYR Meet: T 1:06.49   12/1/2006 Stephanie White-Olson, Lewis-              
        Pool: K 1:04.08   3/18/2003 Ashley Wanland, Patriot Aquatics           
                1:05.36  D3A
                1:05.49  D2A
                1:06.83  Q-07
                1:07.45  D2B
                1:07.80  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Grinde, Kjersten       St. Olaf             1:10.46    1:10.02         32  
  2 Bettenhausen, Brid     Lewis                1:10.15    1:10.08         28  
  3 Brueggemann, Katie     Saint Cloud          1:11.48    1:10.86         27  
  4 Erickson, Anika        Gustavus             1:11.05    1:11.06         26  
  5 Scott, Meredith        Hillsdale            1:11.67    1:11.12         25  
  6 Fredeen, Jamie         St. Olaf             1:11.04    1:11.48         24  
  7 Hansvick, Maggie       Gustavus             1:10.62    1:11.78         23  
  8 Eggleston, Melissa     Saint Cloud          1:11.23    1:11.93         22  
  9 Mueller, Amy           CC!                  1:12.88    1:12.72         21  
 10 Schroeder, Angela      Saint Cloud          1:12.43    1:14.15         20  
Consolation Final
 11 Lanctot, Ali           Hillsdale            1:12.95    1:12.62         17  
 12 Meyer, Helena          Gustavus             1:13.37    1:13.15         15  
 13 Amundsen, Emily        Gustavus             1:13.28    1:13.26         14  
 14 Wolfrum, Jordan        Saint Cloud          1:12.92    1:13.53         13  
 15 Blatter, Patti         CC!                  1:14.43    1:15.49         12  
 16 Mulhall, Michelle      CC!                  1:15.17    1:15.94         11  
 17 Anderson, Rachel       Gustavus             1:14.85    1:16.27         10  
 18 Zimmerman, Lauren      CC!                  1:16.12    1:16.72          9  
 19 Boothe, Courtney       CC!                  1:15.31    1:16.73          8  
 20 Kolen, Aleta           St. Olaf             1:16.71    1:17.38          7  
C - Final
 21 Green, Laura           Saint Cloud          1:17.16    1:16.11          4  
 22 Hales, Whitney         Lake Forest          1:16.87    1:16.95          3  
 23 Sonnabend, Sunny       Gustavus             1:17.38    1:17.50          2  
 24 Gooch, Alecia          Gustavus             1:18.36    1:18.25          1  
 25 Gusich, Samantha       Lincoln              1:17.21    1:18.40        
 26 Stasi, Courtney        Gustavus             1:18.39    1:19.37        
 27 DePue, Ellen           CC!                  1:21.28    1:20.36        
 28 Beiersdorf, Jenny      St. Olaf             1:21.45    1:21.97        
 29 Kordek, Anna           CC!                  1:25.32    1:25.41        
 30 Walker, Skylar         Hillsdale            1:28.36    1:29.76        
Preliminaries
 -- Arribas, Teresa        Illinois Tech        1:11.16         X         
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    TYR Meet: T 57.23   12/2/2005 Nelson Westby, St. Olaf                      
        Pool: K 56.79   2/10/2006 Zach Jole, Carthage                          
                56.46  D3A
                57.39  D2A
                57.80  Q-07
                58.79  D3B
                59.11  D2B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Schranck, Stephen      Carthage               59.25      58.56 D3B     32  
  2 Rhinesmith, Evan       Wabash                 59.99      59.60         28  
  3 Carpenter, Logan       Saint Cloud          1:00.38    1:00.23         27  
  4 Manley, David          St. Olaf             1:01.44    1:00.70         26  
  5 Bentley, Nate          St. Olaf             1:01.09    1:00.90         25  
  6 Fitzgerald, Tom        Lewis                1:00.74    1:00.96         24  
  7 Palmersten, Joe        Saint Cloud          1:00.61    1:01.15         22.5
  7 Czarobski, Arty        Lewis                1:01.46    1:01.15         22.5
  9 Pavlakovich, Luke      Lewis                1:01.24    1:01.47         21  
 10 Vandenberg, Justin     Saint Cloud          1:01.03    1:01.48         20  
Consolation Final
 11 Towne, Philip          Wabash               1:01.92    1:01.60         17  
 12 Reinhart, Jacob        St. Olaf             1:02.16    1:02.14         15  
 13 O'Keefe, Kyle          Wabash               1:03.22    1:02.19         14  
 14 Extine, Jordan         Wabash               1:02.57    1:02.32         13  
 15 Murphy, Aidan          Lewis                1:02.98    1:02.40         12  
 16 Weaver, Nick           Saint Cloud          1:01.58    1:02.47         11  
 17 Kaseska, Scott         Carthage             1:03.83    1:03.30         10  
 18 Elenkiwich, Ross       Gustavus             1:03.46    1:03.58          9  
 19 Winter, Jonah          Gustavus             1:03.34    1:04.61          8  
 20 Graham, Brent          Wabash               1:03.52    1:05.10          7  
C - Final
 21 Park, Jay              Illinois Tech        1:03.96    1:03.51          4  
 22 Wakefield, Tyler       Gustavus             1:05.53    1:04.57          3  
 23 Seebart, Lando         St. Olaf             1:04.45    1:04.61          2  
 24 Witzel, Erik           St. Olaf             1:04.91    1:04.66          1  
 25 Leuck, Jim             Wabash               1:05.01    1:04.80        
 26 Healy, Cary            Carthage             1:07.54    1:05.24        
 27 Pinsonneault, Kyle     Illinois Tech        1:04.65    1:05.34        
 28 Palmer, Mitch          Wabash               1:06.38    1:06.02        
 29 Kehoe, Nick            Carthage             1:07.99    1:06.47        
 30 Bendix, Blake          Carthage             1:06.40    1:07.57        
Preliminaries
 31 Auyeung, Siu On        Gustavus             1:08.35                   
 32 Plotz, Evan            St. Olaf             1:08.39                   
 33 Atchley, Derek         Lake Forest          1:08.41                   
 34 Debo, RJ               Lake Forest          1:09.27                   
 35 Higgins, Sean          Lincoln              1:09.37                   
 36 Sokoloski, Ian         Carthage             1:09.82                   
 37 VanDorp, Jordon        Gustavus             1:10.96                   
 38 Wright, Taylor         Lake Forest          1:12.60                   
 39 Ellis, Ben             Lake Forest          1:13.41                   
 40 McGregor, Randy        Lake Forest          1:17.62                   
 -- Ostolaza, Carlos       Illinois Tech        1:03.87         X         
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    TYR Meet: T 2:07.47  11/30/2007 Deidre Mikolajcik, Lewis-                  
        Pool: K 2:02.34   3/10/2004 Allison Smith, Green Bay SC                
                2:05.61  D3A
                2:06.49  D2A
                2:08.55  Q-07
                2:09.48  D3B
                2:10.08  D2B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Mikolajcik, Deidre     Lewis                2:10.82    2:07.47TQ-07    32  
  2 Lopez, Elizabeth       Saint Cloud          2:10.49    2:10.41         28  
  3 O'Conner, Christi      Gustavus             2:14.62    2:14.02         27  
  4 Haen, Cathy            Saint Cloud          2:15.17    2:15.34         26  
  5 Muir, Kayla            Lewis                2:15.01    2:15.56         25  
  6 Reynertson, Sarah      CC!                  2:14.69    2:16.07         24  
  7 Beardsley, Alli        St. Olaf             2:15.91    2:17.12         23  
  8 Hickman, Lindsey       St. Olaf             2:19.29    2:18.21         22  
  9 Reilly, Carissa        Saint Cloud          2:20.65    2:21.86         21  
 10 Kochmit, Caroline      CC!                  2:20.79    2:28.21         20  
Consolation Final
 11 Pfau, Sara             Gustavus             2:22.99    2:21.54         17  
 12 Leduc, Alicia          Hillsdale            2:20.96    2:21.99         15  
 13 Cotton, Megan          Saint Cloud          2:21.90    2:22.39         14  
 14 Stone, Sarah           Illinois Tech        2:23.81    2:23.11         13  
 15 Reed, Kari             Gustavus             2:25.48    2:26.36         12  
 16 Heiberg, Carrie        St. Olaf             2:24.41    2:26.85         11  
 17 Mangan, Katie          St. Olaf             2:31.24    2:27.07         10  
 18 Sheldrew, Allyson      Gustavus             2:32.20    2:30.89          9  
 19 Fuller, Bethany        Saint Cloud          2:32.53    2:33.31          8  
 20 Boeding, Anna          Hillsdale            2:30.20    2:33.51          7  
C - Final
 21 Hill, Jenny            CC!                  2:35.10    2:31.62          4  
 22 Pasciak, Jennifer      CC!                  2:35.16    2:33.58          3  
 23 Faciszewski, Adria     Gustavus             2:35.46    2:34.28          2  
 24 Kanies, Kelsey         CC!                  2:35.46    2:34.32          1  
 25 Sobey, Stephanie       Hillsdale            2:34.74    2:34.93        
 26 Harkless, Jaden        Lake Forest          2:36.69    2:37.72        
 27 Anthony, Mandy         CC!                  2:40.84    2:38.60        
 28 Lima, Pauline          Lake Forest          2:41.72    2:39.65        
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    TYR Meet: T 1:50.14   12/1/2006 Michael Lapustin, Lewis-                   
        Pool: K 1:50.14   12/1/2006 Michael Lapustin, Lewis-                   
                1:50.86  D3A
                1:51.59  D2A
                1:53.69  Q-07
                1:54.69  D3B
                1:54.93  D2B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Verwey, Matt           Saint Cloud          1:58.05    1:54.27 D3B     32  
  2 Drake, Kyle            Carthage             1:52.84    1:54.81 D2B     28  
  3 Green, Kyle            Saint Cloud          1:54.48    1:54.97         27  
  4 Meyer, Adam            St. Olaf             1:56.70    1:55.19         26  
  5 Petro, Adam            Wabash               1:53.45    1:55.61         25  
  6 Schneider, Derek       Carthage             1:57.52    1:57.64         24  
  7 Harrison, Timothy      Lewis                1:57.20    1:59.32         23  
  8 Vaughn, Eric           Wabash               1:57.46    2:00.09         22  
  9 Mackin, Michael        Lake Forest          1:57.13    2:00.80         21  
 10 Fitzgerald, Sean       Saint Cloud          1:56.90    2:04.64         20  
Consolation Final
 11 Hewitt, Peter          Wabash               1:59.47    1:59.52         17  
 12 Nelson, Justin         Saint Cloud          2:00.38    2:00.21         15  
 13 Olszeski, Adam         Lewis                1:58.65    2:00.25         14  
 14 Kirihara, Paul         Gustavus             2:00.87    2:00.28         13  
 15 Recher, Kaegan         St. Olaf             2:01.44    2:01.28         12  
 16 Alfes, Patrick         Carthage             2:01.75    2:01.32         11  
 17 Pokorski, Greg         Gustavus             2:01.14    2:01.79         10  
 18 Jackson, Mitchell      Carthage             2:01.85    2:01.82          9  
 19 Fuller, Isaiah         Saint Cloud          2:02.57    2:03.22          8  
 20 Moe-Lobeda, Leif       St. Olaf             2:01.17    2:04.62          7  
C - Final
 21 Varga, Kalman          Illinois Tech        2:02.71    2:01.83          4  
 22 Davis, Skylar          Gustavus             2:04.39    2:03.81          3  
 23 Phillips, Zach         Wabash               2:03.48    2:03.86          2  
 24 Tvedt, Eric            St. Olaf             2:04.65    2:03.94          1  
 25 Horn, Kevin            Gustavus             2:05.33    2:04.41        
 26 Nordquist, Craig       Gustavus             2:04.62    2:04.45        
 27 Dayton, Jamie          Saint Cloud          2:03.93    2:04.50        
 28 Kirhara, Tom           St. Olaf             2:04.50    2:04.64        
 29 Pellican, Bob          Carthage             2:06.72    2:05.47        
 -- Varner, Chris          Carthage             2:05.70         DQ        
Preliminaries
 30 Jacobs, Brian          Saint Cloud          2:06.58                   
 32 Paquin, Luke           Gustavus             2:09.86                   
 33 Hedlund, Drew          Gustavus             2:11.20                   
 34 Plotz, Evan            St. Olaf             2:11.86                   
 35 Carpenter, Colin       Illinois Tech        2:13.10                   
 36 Goldstein, David       Gustavus             2:13.92                   
 37 Erickson, Jeff         Gustavus             2:14.69                   
 38 Trella, Chris          Carthage             2:16.04                   
 39 Grandchamp, Bob        Carthage             2:16.18                   
 40 Harris, Jonathan       Wabash               2:22.44                   
 -- Crabbe, Stephen        Lake Forest          2:16.36         X         
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    TYR Meet: T 52.82  11/30/2007 Alisha Blaydes, Saint Cloud-                 
        Pool: K 51.21   3/18/2003 Emily Dominski, New Trier SC                 
                51.59  D3A
                52.39  D2A
                52.79  Q-07
                53.25  D3B
                53.97  D2B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Blaydes, Alisha        Saint Cloud            54.18      52.82TD3B     32  
  2 Croix, Amanda          CC!                    53.82      53.82 D2B     28  
  3 Vieau, Kelly           Saint Cloud            55.64      54.00         27  
  4 Lannon, Erin           Saint Cloud            53.77      54.45         26  
  5 Verhoef, Anne          Hillsdale              55.18      54.63         25  
  6 Borgstede, Carrie      Lewis                  55.00      55.03         24  
  7 Henges, Allie          Lewis                  55.02      55.08         23  
  8 Greene, April          Saint Cloud            55.55      55.81         22  
  9 Klinefelter, Gabri     Lincoln                55.73      55.83         21  
 10 Piehl, Janae           Gustavus               55.06      56.10         20  
Consolation Final
 11 Marano, Nicole         Lewis                  55.93      55.38         17  
 12 Halcomb, Stephanie     Lewis                  55.81      55.71         15  
 13 Preusse, Paige         CC!                    56.08      55.93         14  
 14 Kelly, Carolyn         CC!                    56.85      56.60         13  
 15 Helling, Allyson       Saint Cloud            56.56      56.96         12  
 16 Manthey, Britney       Gustavus               57.52      56.98         11  
 17 Rorem, Amanda          St. Olaf               56.55      57.05         10  
 18 Roberts, Christina     St. Olaf               56.32      57.18          9  
 19 Gibbons, Jessie        St. Olaf               57.21      58.23          8  
 20 Gunderson, Carrie      Gustavus               57.43      59.64          7  
C - Final
 21 Hales, Whitney         Lake Forest            58.10      57.50          4  
 22 Koenen, Krista         Gustavus               58.13      57.63          3  
 23 Thole, Heidi           St. Olaf               58.46      58.16          2  
 24 Roberts, Alison        Hillsdale              57.81      58.27          1  
 25 Messina, Alyssa        CC!                    58.02      58.47        
 26 Adams, Kirsten         Hillsdale              58.30      58.54        
 27 Rauschert, Lisa        CC!                    58.58      58.57        
 28 Grinde, Kjersten       St. Olaf               57.77      58.72        
 28 Berry, Jonna           Gustavus               57.59      58.72        
 30 McDonald, Meghan       Hillsdale              58.40      58.83        
Preliminaries
 27 Espel, Emma            Gustavus               58.27                   
 32 Stasi, Courtney        Gustavus               58.91                   
 33 Fish, Kim              Saint Cloud            59.50                   
 34 Sobey, Stephanie       Hillsdale              59.63                   
 35 Birsa, Brianne         CC!                    59.92                   
 36 Kawczynski, Kathry     St. Olaf             1:00.53                   
 37 Kanies, Kelsey         CC!                  1:00.84                   
 38 Boeding, Anna          Hillsdale            1:00.97                   
 39 Mason, Dawn            Lincoln              1:01.01                   
 40 Kelley, Kelsi          Lincoln              1:01.12                   
 41 Varley, Bridgid        St. Olaf             1:01.21                   
 42 Pasciak, Jennifer      CC!                  1:01.52                   
 43 Hewitt, Briana         Gustavus             1:01.85                   
 44 Carpenter, Mallory     Lincoln              1:02.04                   
 44 Stanley, Leah          CC!                  1:02.04                   
 46 Freisleben, Andrea     Lewis                1:02.31                   
 46 Gresenz, Caitlin       Hillsdale            1:02.31                   
 48 Vatch, Hannah          CC!                  1:02.80                   
 49 Cleveland, Nicole      CC!                  1:02.91                   
 50 Markert, Rachel        Lincoln              1:03.35                   
 51 Sonnabend, Sunny       Gustavus             1:03.76                   
 52 Cotter, Tess           St. Olaf             1:03.79                   
 53 Duke, Katie            CC!                  1:03.83                   
 54 Hannemann, Nissa       Gustavus             1:03.94                   
 55 Lang, Katie            Gustavus             1:04.14                   
 56 Heil, Elizabeth        Hillsdale            1:04.46                   
 57 Debo, Ashley           Lake Forest          1:04.73                   
 58 McLachlin, Mariell     St. Olaf             1:04.76                   
 59 Garth, Brenna          Gustavus             1:04.91                   
 60 Maddux, Sarah          Gustavus             1:05.66                   
 61 Larson, Nicki          Lake Forest          1:05.89                   
 62 Parker, Alex           Gustavus             1:06.07                   
 63 Johnson, Sarah         Illinois Tech        1:06.11                   
 64 Brooks, Charlene       Gustavus             1:06.90                   
 65 Hill, Jenny            CC!                  1:07.59                   
 66 Grodecki, Ashley       Gustavus             1:07.92                   
 67 Starr, Jackie          Lake Forest          1:08.54                   
 68 Miller, Lena           Gustavus             1:08.60                   
 69 Watts, Casey           Lake Forest          1:11.57                   
 70 Walker, Skylar         Hillsdale            1:12.06                   
 71 Kordek, Anna           CC!                  1:13.81                   
 72 Cataldo, Charly        Lake Forest          1:20.95                   
 73 Szilagyi, Alex         Lake Forest          1:37.72                   
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    TYR Meet: T 46.25   12/1/2006 Jake Koch, St. Olaf-                         
        Pool: K 43.77   3/10/2004 Kyle Bubolz, Waukesha Express                
                45.42  D3A
                45.69  D2A
                46.22  Q-07
                46.55  D3B
                47.06  D2B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Goergen, Jake          Saint Cloud            46.90      46.94 D2B     32  
  2 Mehr, Andrew           Illinois Tech          47.42      47.00 D2B     28  
  3 Davis, Bryce           Carthage               47.55      47.13         27  
  4 Koch, Jake             St. Olaf               46.28      47.18         26  
  5 Vetor, Craig           Wabash                 47.79      47.95         25  
  6 Cordry, Kyle           Saint Cloud            47.99      48.24         24  
  7 Ojdana, Michael        Lake Forest            47.89      48.33         23  
  8 Cooper-Surma, Blai     Wabash                 48.30      48.43         22  
  9 Ripley, Nathan         Carthage               48.50      48.49         21  
 10 McGrath, Doug          Saint Cloud            48.13      48.63         20  
Consolation Final
 11 Towne, Philip          Wabash                 48.54      48.28         17  
 12 Dickison, Mitch        Saint Cloud            48.69      48.78         15  
 13 Murrell, Luke          St. Olaf               49.07      48.96         14  
 14 Potter, Phillip        Saint Cloud            48.61      49.09         13  
 15 Routh, Matthew         Wabash                 49.09      49.36         11.5
 15 Bendix, Blake          Carthage               48.87      49.36         11.5
 17 Bax, Andy              Carthage               48.72      49.41         10  
 18 Rockefeller, Nick      Wabash                 48.95      49.43          9  
 19 Marx, Greg             Lewis                  49.09      49.74          8  
 20 Pinsonneault, Kyle     Illinois Tech          49.01      49.87          7  
C - Final
 21 Sliva, Allan           Lewis                  49.27      48.94          4  
 22 Edwards, Brock         St. Olaf               49.25      49.19          3  
 23 Biesecker, Kyle        St. Olaf               49.62      49.26          2  
 24 Miller, Lingard        Lincoln                49.12      49.29          1  
 25 Childers, Evan         Lewis                  49.37      49.44        
 26 Wakefield, Tyler       Gustavus               49.33      49.45        
 27 Carpenter, Logan       Saint Cloud            49.33      49.61        
 28 Busse, Paul            Carthage               49.49      49.65        
 29 Pearson, Dave          Gustavus               49.53      49.86        
 30 Rosier, John           Saint Cloud            49.38      50.04        
Preliminaries
 31 Auyeung, Clement       Gustavus               49.69                   
 32 Reuck, Josh            Lincoln                49.86                   
 33 Extine, Jordan         Wabash                 49.87                   
 34 Hoover, Buck           Carthage               49.90                   
 35 Murphy, Aidan          Lewis                  49.97                   
 36 Winter, Jonah          Gustavus               50.07                   
 37 Primrose, Nick         Lake Forest            50.12                   
 37 Taylor, Joe            Lincoln                50.12                   
 37 Walkotten, Jeff        Carthage               50.12                   
 40 Rothenbaum, Isaac      Carthage               50.24                   
 41 Varner, Chris          Carthage               50.64                   
 42 Ament, Jason           Lewis                  50.87                   
 43 Zajac, Steve           Wabash                 50.96                   
 44 Wright, Taylor         Lake Forest            51.12                   
 45 Berry, Ryan            St. Olaf               51.15                   
 46 Pellican, Bob          Carthage               51.16                   
 47 DeFranco, Sam          Gustavus               51.41                   
 48 Vas, Michael           Wabash                 51.49                   
 49 Auyeung, Siu On        Gustavus               51.99                   
 50 Weaver, Nick           Saint Cloud            52.00                   
 51 Milberger, Alex        Saint Cloud            52.16                   
 52 Roth, Peter            Gustavus               52.20                   
 53 VanDorp, Jordon        Gustavus               52.33                   
 54 Brady, Brian           Illinois Tech          52.64                   
 55 Goldstein, David       Gustavus               52.68                   
 56 Zimmerman, Steve       Carthage               52.87                   
 57 Enevoldsen, Casey      Gustavus               52.93                   
 58 Arnold, Adam           Lincoln                52.96                   
 59 Maxwell, Thomas        Lake Forest            53.34                   
 60 Schlup, Jim            Saint Cloud            53.41                   
 61 Herbert, Greg          Illinois Tech          53.55                   
 62 Johnsrud, Kyle         Gustavus               53.62                   
 63 O'Shaughnessy, Mac     Wabash                 53.67                   
 64 Fitts, Eric            Gustavus               53.83                   
 65 Bernhardt, Jesse       Lincoln                53.89                   
 66 Trella, Chris          Carthage               54.37                   
 67 Hedlund, Drew          Gustavus               54.45                   
 68 Wood, Matt             Gustavus               54.64                   
 69 Kluver, Robby          St. Olaf               54.70                   
 70 Cole, Chris            Lake Forest            54.91                   
 71 McGregor, Randy        Lake Forest            55.13                   
 72 Docken, Steffen        St. Olaf               55.31                   
 73 Jacobson, Josh         Gustavus               55.72                   
 74 Ortlip, Ryan           Gustavus               56.05                   
 75 Ulrich, Jackson        Lincoln                56.24                   
 76 Hoegh, Jeremiah        Illinois Tech          57.15                   
 77 Ferrero, Giorgio       Lake Forest            57.70                   
 78 Anderson, Brian        Gustavus               58.22                   
 79 Ellis, Ben             Lake Forest            59.77                   
 80 Stenger, Justin        Lake Forest          1:01.07                   
 81 Esturain, David        Lake Forest          1:01.98                   
 82 Ristau, David          Lake Forest          1:03.72                   
 83 Huk, Brian             Carthage             1:03.76                   
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    TYR Meet: T 2:09.95  11/30/2007 Caitlin Digney, Saint Cloud-               
        Pool: K 2:06.68   3/10/2005 Marika Ross, Shorewood SC                  
                2:06.79  D3A
                2:07.39  D2A
                2:08.66  Q-07
                2:09.99  D3B
                2:11.21  D2B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Digney, Caitlin        Saint Cloud          2:11.59    2:09.95TD3B     32  
  2 Pelka, Michelle        CC!                  2:11.89    2:11.43         28  
  3 Nielsen, Cassie        Hillsdale            2:16.47    2:16.10         27  
  4 Johnson, Becky         Saint Cloud          2:21.32    2:19.07         26  
  5 Lanctot, Ali           Hillsdale            2:18.67    2:19.48         25  
  6 Davis, Larkin          Gustavus             2:21.45    2:19.83         24  
  7 Mallinger, Nicolle     Illinois Tech        2:19.43    2:20.50         23  
  8 Gomberg, Kelsey        Hillsdale            2:19.44    2:20.73         22  
  9 Janzen, Aly            St. Olaf             2:20.50    2:21.17         21  
 10 Marzolf, Jen           St. Olaf             2:22.84    2:25.94         20  
Consolation Final
 11 Hickey, Erica          Gustavus             2:23.25    2:21.05         17  
 12 Luke, Maggie           Gustavus             2:24.58    2:22.91         15  
 13 Staley, Sam            Illinois Tech        2:28.81    2:24.25         14  
 14 Nelson, Britta         Gustavus             2:23.47    2:25.14         13  
 15 Griffith, Sarah        Lewis                2:26.15    2:26.14         12  
 16 Luke, Marnie           Gustavus             2:25.63    2:26.61         11  
 17 Gooch, Alecia          Gustavus             2:26.61    2:28.32         10  
 18 Heiberg, Carrie        St. Olaf             2:28.77    2:28.68          9  
 19 Boothe, Courtney       CC!                  2:26.18    2:30.11          8  
 20 Barbee, Liz            Saint Cloud          2:25.52    2:33.61          7  
C - Final
 21 Johnson, Sarah         St. Olaf             2:29.92    2:29.11          4  
 22 Maus, Celeste          St. Olaf             2:34.18    2:33.11          3  
 23 Thomas, Anna           St. Olaf             2:40.64    2:39.26          2  
Preliminaries
 11 Weske, Ali             Saint Cloud          2:22.88                   
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    TYR Meet: T 1:53.66  11/30/2007 Adam Petro, Wabash-                        
        Pool: K 1:49.63   3/10/2005 Kyle Thompson, New Berlin SC               
                1:51.77  D3A
                1:52.79  D2A
                1:53.80  Q-07
                1:55.04  D3B
                1:56.17  D2B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Brown, Adam            Lewis                1:53.82    1:54.65 D3B     32  
  2 Petro, Adam            Wabash               1:53.66    1:55.47 D2B     28  
  3 Hanson, Ben            Gustavus             1:58.32    1:55.62 D2B     27  
  4 Ziegler, Connor        Gustavus             1:58.88    1:55.91 D2B     26  
  5 Cuffe, Dale            Lincoln              1:57.22    1:56.34         25  
  6 Stewart, Matt          Gustavus             1:59.40    1:56.81         24  
  7 Pelka, Bryan           Carthage             1:58.87    1:56.84         23  
  8 Birrer, David          Wabash               1:58.23    1:57.17         22  
  9 Fozkos, Robert         Wabash               2:01.27    2:01.50         21  
 10 Witzel, Erik           St. Olaf             2:00.18    2:01.75         20  
Consolation Final
 11 Current, Adam          Wabash               2:02.14    1:59.28         17  
 12 Van Huis, Alex         Carthage             2:03.70    2:00.35         15  
 13 Youngers, Matt         Saint Cloud          2:02.82    2:01.71         14  
 14 Healy, Ben             Carthage             2:04.33    2:01.76         13  
 15 Money, Luke            St. Olaf             2:02.68    2:02.99         12  
 16 Stowe, Tom             Carthage             2:02.58    2:03.14         11  
 17 Freidheim, Sean        Lincoln              2:02.87    2:03.28         10  
 18 Cuevas, Billy          Gustavus             2:01.69    2:04.57          9  
 19 Spann, Joe             Saint Cloud          2:01.60    2:04.94          8  
 20 Muchna, Joe            Illinois Tech        2:05.51    2:10.13          7  
C - Final
 21 Park, Jay              Illinois Tech        2:06.88    2:04.18          4  
 22 Kehoe, Nick            Carthage             2:06.42    2:06.27          3  
 23 Elenkiwich, Ross       Gustavus             2:07.50    2:06.92          2  
 24 Harris, Hank           Lincoln              2:06.94    2:07.67          1  
 25 O'Keefe, Danny         St. Olaf             2:05.58    2:08.99        
 26 Jackson, Mitchell      Carthage             2:07.90    2:09.60        
 27 Dahly, Matt            Saint Cloud          2:09.98    2:09.98        
 28 Horn, Kevin            Gustavus             2:10.25    2:09.99        
 29 Michelson, Andrew      Gustavus             2:11.26    2:10.46        
 30 Seebart, Lando         St. Olaf             2:13.57    2:13.80        
Preliminaries
 31 Michaels, Jordan       Saint Cloud          2:14.24                   
 32 Olp, Alex              Saint Cloud          2:14.37                   
 33 Docken, Steffen        St. Olaf             2:15.07                   
 34 Cheng, William         Wabash               2:16.97                   
 35 Jacobson, Josh         Gustavus             2:19.72                   
 36 Noorts, George         Illinois Tech        2:31.77                   
 37 Wolski, Daniel         Lincoln              2:41.29                   
 
Event 15  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    TYR Meet: T 7:56.95        2004 Saint Cloud State University               
        Pool: K 7:47.49   3/10/2005 Lake Country Swim Team                     
                7:41.59  D3A
                7:43.69  D2A
                7:48.37  Q-07
                7:52.20  D3B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis University  'A'                                 7:59.26         40  
     1) Henges, Allie                   2) Borgstede, Carrie              
     3) Marano, Nicole                  4) Mikolajcik, Deidre             
  2 Saint Cloud State University  'A'                     7:59.97         34  
     1) Blaydes, Alisha                 2) Lopez, Elizabeth               
     3) Burnell, Sarah                  4) Digney, Caitlin                
  3 St. Olaf  'A'                                         8:06.62         32  
     1) Beardsley, Alli                 2) Fredeen, Jamie                 
     3) Janzen, Aly                     4) Roberts, Christina             
  4 Carthage College  'A'                                 8:10.73         30  
     1) Croix, Amanda                   2) Preusse, Paige                 
     3) Pelka, Michelle                 4) Reynertson, Sarah              
  5 Saint Cloud State University  'B'                     8:26.46         28  
     1) Welp, Aubrey                    2) Haen, Cathy                    
     3) Cotton, Megan                   4) Helling, Allyson               
  6 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                                8:26.67         26  
     1) Gunderson, Carrie               2) Berry, Jonna                   
     3) Luke, Marnie                    4) Pfau, Sara                     
  7 St. Olaf  'B'                                         8:29.10         24  
     1) Gibbons, Jessie                 2) Bruno, Christine               
     3) Hickman, Lindsey                4) Marzolf, Jen                   
  8 Hillsdale College  'A'                                8:34.76         22  
     1) Roberts, Alison                 2) Scott, Meredith                
     3) McDonald, Meghan                4) Adams, Kirsten                 
  9 Gustavus Adolphus  'B'                                8:36.01         18  
     1) Hickey, Erica                   2) Luke, Maggie                   
     3) Davis, Larkin                   4) Nelson, Britta                 
 10 Gustavus Adolphus  'C'                               x8:46.08        
     1) Reed, Kari                      2) Erickson, Anika                
     3) Stasi, Courtney                 4) Hewitt, Briana                 
 11 Carthage College  'C'                                 8:51.27         14  
     1) Boothe, Courtney                2) Cleveland, Nicole              
     3) Mueller, Amy                    4) Zimmerman, Lauren              
 12 Lake Forest College  'A'                              9:02.74         12  
     1) Hales, Whitney                  2) Carpenter, Lisa                
     3) Debo, Ashley                    4) Larson, Nicki                  
 13 Hillsdale College  'B'                                9:04.70         10  
     1) Sobey, Stephanie                2) Lanctot, Ali                   
     3) Holland, Becky                  4) Hermann, Kathryn               
 14 St. Olaf  'C'                                        x9:13.89        
     1) Maus, Celeste                   2) Heiberg, Carrie                
     3) Varley, Bridgid                 4) Kawczynski, Kathryn            
 15 Gustavus Adolphus  'D'                               x9:25.73        
     1) Ernst, Carly                    2) Allex, Emily                   
     3) Grodecki, Ashley                4) Miller, Lena                   
 16 Lincoln College  'A'                                  9:35.28          8  
     1) Gusich, Samantha                2) Carpenter, Mallory             
     3) Malerich, Mindy                 4) Markert, Rachel                
 -- Carthage College  'B'                                      DQ        
     1) Mulhall, Michelle               2) Kochmit, Caroline              
     3) Rauschert, Lisa                 4) Birsa, Brianne                 
 
Event 16  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    TYR Meet: T 6:58.80        2004 Saint Olaf College                         
        Pool: K 6:54.98   2/10/2006 Carthage College                           
                         J Hallam, S Schranck, N Chapman, H Somers         
                6:48.40  D3A
                6:52.19  D2A
                6:53.00  Q-07
                6:58.48  D3B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                                7:01.22         40  
     1) Cuevas, Billy                   2) Davis, Skylar                  
     3) Davis, Whitaker                 4) Hanson, Ben                    
  2 Saint Cloud State University  'A'                     7:02.18         34  
     1) Green, Kyle                     2) Potter, Phillip                
     3) Fitzgerald, Sean                4) Cordry, Kyle                   
  3 Carthage College  'A'                                 7:06.29         32  
     1) Schranck, Stephen               2) Busse, Paul                    
     3) Healy, Ben                      4) Ripley, Nathan                 
  4 St. Olaf  'A'                                         7:07.25         30  
     1) Bentley, Nate                   2) Edwards, Brock                 
     3) O'Keefe, Danny                  4) Bateman, Chris                 
  5 Lewis University  'B'                                 7:09.21         28  
     1) Zimmer, Jared                   2) Sliva, Allan                   
     3) Olszeski, Adam                  4) Ament, Jason                   
  6 Wabash Swimming  'A'                                  7:09.62         26  
     1) Vetor, Craig                    2) Blackwell, JordOn              
     3) Petro, Adam                     4) Sanders, Elijah                
  7 Carthage College  'B'                                 7:10.27         24  
     1) Schneider, Derek                2) Walkotten, Jeff                
     3) Pelka, Bryan                    4) Jackson, Mitchell              
  8 Lewis University  'A'                                 7:18.22         22  
     1) Coates, Kevin                   2) Olszeski, Aaron                
     3) Marx, Greg                      4) Brown, Adam                    
  9 St. Olaf  'B'                                         7:19.31         18  
     1) Recher, Kaegan                  2) Biesecker, Kyle                
     3) Berry, Ryan                     4) Tvedt, Eric                    
 10 Lake Forest College  'A'                              7:20.33         14  
     1) Ojdana, Michael                 2) Crabbe, Stephen                
     3) Mackin, Michael                 4) Primrose, Nick                 
 11 Saint Cloud State University  'B'                     7:20.93         12  
     1) Dickison, Mitch                 2) Fuller, Isaiah                 
     3) Carpenter, Logan                4) Verwey, Matt                   
 12 Gustavus Adolphus  'B'                                7:23.27         10  
     1) Pearson, Dave                   2) Pokorski, Greg                 
     3) Nordquist, Craig                4) Jones, Wes                     
 13 Wabash Swimming  'B'                                  7:30.44          8  
     1) Rockefeller, Nick               2) Routh, Matthew                 
     3) Fozkos, Robert                  4) Woods, Chad                    
 14 Carthage College  'C'                                x7:33.71        
     1) Pellican, Bob                   2) Stowe, Tom                     
     3) Healy, Cary                     4) Drake, Kyle                    
 15 Illinois Tech  'A'                                    7:35.49          6  
     1) Mehr, Andrew                    2) Park, Jay                      
     3) Varga, Kalman                   4) Muchna, Joe                    
 16 Gustavus Adolphus  'C'                               x7:45.53        
     1) Enevoldsen, Casey               2) Michelson, Andrew              
     3) Rice, John                      4) Kirihara, Paul                 
 17 Lincoln College  'A'                                  7:46.17          4  
     1) Nutting, Paul                   2) Harris, Hank                   
     3) Reuck, Josh                     4) Taylor, Shea                   
 18 Lincoln College  'B'                                  8:38.01          2  
     1) Higgins, Sean                   2) Ulrich, Jackson                
     3) Arnold, Adam                    4) Bernhardt, Jesse               
 -- Wabash Swimming  'C'                                 X7:54.37        
     1) Birrer, David                   2) Cheng, William                 
     3) Harris, Jonathan                4) Wilson, Paul                   
 -- Illinois Tech  'B'                                   X8:05.51        
     1) Herbert, Greg                   2) Varhegyi, Aron                 
     3) Ostolaza, Carlos                4) Hoegh, Jeremiah                
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    TYR Meet: T 4:01.32        2004 Lewis University                           
        Pool: K 3:53.81   3/10/2005 Lake Country Swim Team                     
                3:54.03  D3A
                3:55.99  D2A
                3:57.49  Q-07
                4:00.48  D3B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Cloud State University  'A'                     4:01.54         40  
     1) Haen, Cathy                     2) Brueggemann, Katie             
     3) Weske, Ali                      4) Vieau, Kelly                   
  2 Saint Cloud State University  'B'                     4:04.05         34  
     1) Lopez, Elizabeth                2) Eggleston, Melissa             
     3) Blaydes, Alisha                 4) Greene, April                  
  3 Lewis University  'A'                                 4:09.05         32  
     1) Mikolajcik, Deidre              2) Bettenhausen, Bridget          
     3) Henges, Allie                   4) Borgstede, Carrie              
  4 Carthage College  'A'                                 4:09.26         30  
     1) Reynertson, Sarah               2) Mueller, Amy                   
     3) Pelka, Michelle                 4) Croix, Amanda                  
  5 Hillsdale College  'A'                                4:12.05         28  
     1) Leduc, Alicia                   2) Scott, Meredith                
     3) Nielsen, Cassie                 4) Verhoef, Anne                  
  6 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                                4:13.55         26  
     1) O'Conner, Christi               2) Erickson, Anika                
     3) Gooch, Alecia                   4) Gunderson, Carrie              
  7 St. Olaf  'A'                                         4:16.57         24  
     1) Beardsley, Alli                 2) Grinde, Kjersten               
     3) Kolen, Aleta                    4) Roberts, Christina             
  8 Saint Cloud State University  'C'                    x4:17.96        
     1) Reilly, Carissa                 2) Schroeder, Angela              
     3) Helling, Allyson                4) Barbee, Liz                    
  9 Gustavus Adolphus  'B'                                4:19.53         22  
     1) Pfau, Sara                      2) Hansvick, Maggie               
     3) Luke, Maggie                    4) Manthey, Britney               
 10 St. Olaf  'B'                                         4:22.70         18  
     1) Rorem, Amanda                   2) Fredeen, Jamie                 
     3) Thole, Heidi                    4) Hickman, Lindsey               
 11 Carthage College  'B'                                 4:24.76         14  
     1) Kochmit, Caroline               2) Blatter, Patti                 
     3) Kelly, Carolyn                  4) Preusse, Paige                 
 12 Gustavus Adolphus  'C'                               x4:28.13        
     1) Reed, Kari                      2) Meyer, Helena                  
     3) Davis, Larkin                   4) Koenen, Krista                 
 13 Hillsdale College  'B'                                4:28.58         12  
     1) Adams, Kirsten                  2) Lanctot, Ali                   
     3) Gomberg, Kelsey                 4) McDonald, Meghan               
 14 Lincoln College  'A'                                  4:34.11         10  
     1) Kelley, Kelsi                   2) Gusich, Samantha               
     3) Mason, Dawn                     4) Klinefelter, Gabrielle         
 15 Gustavus Adolphus  'D'                               x4:37.88        
     1) Sheldrew, Allyson               2) Anderson, Rachel               
     3) Nelson, Britta                  4) Hewitt, Briana                 
 16 St. Olaf  'C'                                        x4:38.94        
     1) Mangan, Katie                   2) Beiersdorf, Jenny              
     3) Johnson, Sarah                  4) Varley, Bridgid                
 17 Carthage College  'C'                                x4:39.31        
     1) Hill, Jenny                     2) Mulhall, Michelle              
     3) DePue, Ellen                    4) Kanies, Kelsey                 
 18 Lake Forest College  'A'                              4:46.05          8  
     1) Lima, Pauline                   2) Hales, Whitney                 
     3) Carpenter, Lisa                 4) Debo, Ashley                   
 19 Carthage College  'D'                                x4:59.01        
     1) Pasciak, Jennifer               2) Kordek, Anna                   
     3) Anthony, Mandy                  4) Duke, Katie                    
 20 Lake Forest College  'B'                              5:33.05          6  
     1) Cataldo, Charly                 2) Larson, Nicki                  
     3) Harkless, Jaden                 4) Watts, Casey                   
 -- Illinois Tech  'A'                                   X4:18.77        
     1) Stone, Sarah                    2) Arribas, Teresa                
     3) Staley, Sam                     4) Mallinger, Nicolle             
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    TYR Meet: T 3:26.50   12/1/2006 St. Olaf College, St. Olaf-                
                         T Kukla, B Wareham, N Westby, J Koch              
        Pool: K 3:26.01    2/9/2006 Carthage College                           
                         N Chapman, Z Jole, J Hallam, H Somers             
                3:23.80  D3A
                3:24.99  D2A
                3:26.92  Q-07
                3:28.85  D3B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Olaf  'A'                                         3:28.48 D3B     40  
     1) Meyer, Adam                     2) Bentley, Nate                  
     3) Westby, Nelson                  4) Murrell, Luke                  
  2 Carthage College  'A'                                 3:31.75         34  
     1) Drake, Kyle                     2) Schranck, Stephen              
     3) Davis, Bryce                    4) Ripley, Nathan                 
  3 Wabash Swimming  'A'                                  3:32.20         32  
     1) Phillips, Zach                  2) Rhinesmith, Evan               
     3) Petro, Adam                     4) Blackwell, JordOn              
  4 Saint Cloud State University  'A'                     3:33.10         30  
     1) Green, Kyle                     2) Carpenter, Logan               
     3) Goergen, Jake                   4) McGrath, Doug                  
  5 Wabash Swimming  'B'                                  3:35.09         28  
     1) Vaughn, Eric                    2) O'Keefe, Kyle                  
     3) Current, Adam                   4) Cooper-Surma, Blaine           
  6 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                                3:37.63         26  
     1) Kirihara, Paul                  2) Winter, Jonah                  
     3) Ziegler, Connor                 4) Hanson, Ben                    
  7 St. Olaf  'B'                                         3:38.89         24  
     1) Moe-Lobeda, Leif                2) Manley, David                  
     3) Witzel, Erik                    4) Recher, Kaegan                 
  8 Lewis University  'A'                                 3:39.68         22  
     1) Harrison, Timothy               2) Fitzgerald, Tom                
     3) Sliva, Allan                    4) Childers, Evan                 
  9 Saint Cloud State University  'B'                     3:40.80         18  
     1) Verwey, Matt                    2) Palmersten, Joe                
     3) Olp, Alex                       4) Potter, Phillip                
 10 Saint Cloud State University  'C'                    x3:42.00        
     1) Nelson, Justin                  2) Vandenberg, Justin             
     3) Dahly, Matt                     4) Weaver, Nick                   
 11 Lewis University  'B'                                 3:42.59         14  
     1) Olszeski, Aaron                 2) Czarobski, Arty                
     3) Pavlakovich, Luke               4) Marx, Greg                     
 12 Lincoln College  'A'                                  3:43.57         12  
     1) Taylor, Joe                     2) Freidheim, Sean                
     3) Cuffe, Dale                     4) Miller, Lingard                
 13 Carthage College  'B'                                 3:45.16         10  
     1) Varner, Chris                   2) Kaseska, Scott                 
     3) Pelka, Bryan                    4) Bax, Andy                      
 14 Gustavus Adolphus  'B'                                3:45.30          8  
     1) Pokorski, Greg                  2) Elenkiwich, Ross               
     3) Cuevas, Billy                   4) Wakefield, Tyler               
 15 St. Olaf  'C'                                        x3:45.84        
     1) Kirhara, Tom                    2) Reinhart, Jacob                
     3) Money, Luke                     4) Berry, Ryan                    
 16 Carthage College  'D'                                x3:47.34        
     1) Alfes, Patrick                  2) Healy, Cary                    
     3) Kehoe, Nick                     4) Rothenbaum, Isaac              
 17 Gustavus Adolphus  'C'                               x3:47.68        
     1) Nordquist, Craig                2) Davis, Skylar                  
     3) Horn, Kevin                     4) Rice, John                     
 18 Lake Forest College  'A'                              3:47.96          6  
     1) Mackin, Michael                 2) Atchley, Derek                 
     3) Crabbe, Stephen                 4) Ojdana, Michael                
 19 Illinois Tech  'A'                                    3:48.19          4  
     1) Varga, Kalman                   2) Park, Jay                      
     3) Muchna, Joe                     4) Mehr, Andrew                   
 20 Carthage College  'E'                                x3:52.12        
     1) Grandchamp, Bob                 2) Steenrod, Chris                
     3) Healy, Ben                      4) Hoover, Buck                   
 21 St. Olaf  'D'                                        x3:54.91        
     1) Plotz, Evan                     2) Seebart, Lando                 
     3) Docken, Steffen                 4) Kluver, Robby                  
 22 Lincoln College  'B'                                  3:56.35          2  
     1) Taylor, Shea                    2) Higgins, Sean                  
     3) Harris, Hank                    4) Reuck, Josh                    
 23 Gustavus Adolphus  'E'                               x4:02.16        
     1) Erickson, Jeff                  2) Paquin, Luke                   
     3) Jacobson, Josh                  4) Johnsrud, Kyle                 
 24 Gustavus Adolphus  'D'                               x4:02.56        
     1) Hedlund, Drew                   2) Michelson, Andrew              
     3) Auyeung, Siu On                 4) Roth, Peter                    
 25 Lake Forest College  'C'                              4:34.20        
     1) Stenger, Justin                 2) Ellis, Ben                     
     3) Esturain, David                 4) Cole, Chris                    
 -- Wabash Swimming  'C'                                 X3:41.27        
     1) Hewitt, Peter                   2) Extine, Jordan                 
     3) Birrer, David                   4) Vetor, Craig                   
 -- Carthage College  'C'                                X3:43.51        
     1) Jackson, Mitchell               2) Schneider, Derek               
     3) Van Huis, Alex                  4) Walkotten, Jeff                
 -- Wabash Swimming  'D'                                 X3:56.18        
     1) Harris, Jonathan                2) Leuck, Jim                     
     3) O'Shaughnessy, Mack             4) Vas, Michael                   
 -- Lake Forest College  'B'                             X4:00.54        
     1) Primrose, Nick                  2) Debo, RJ                       
     3) Maxwell, Thomas                 4) Wright, Taylor                 
 -- Carthage College  'F'                                X4:00.75        
     1) Stowe, Tom                      2) Sokoloski, Ian                 
     3) Trella, Chris                   4) Zimmerman, Steve               
 -- Illinois Tech  'B'                                   X4:03.21        
     1) Carpenter, Colin                2) Ostolaza, Carlos               
     3) Noorts, George                  4) Brady, Brian                   
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    TYR Meet: T 1:49.58   12/1/2007 Saint Cloud State University, Saint Cloud- 
                         C Haen, M Cotton, A Weske, E Lannon               
        Pool: K 1:45.73   3/10/2005 Lake Country Swim Team                     
                1:47.19  D3A
                1:47.89  D2A
                1:48.34  Q-07
                1:49.82  D3B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Cloud State University  'A'                     1:49.58TD3B     40  
     1) Haen, Cathy                     2) Cotton, Megan                  
     3) Weske, Ali                      4) Lannon, Erin                   
  2 Carthage College  'A'                                 1:54.14         34  
     1) Reynertson, Sarah               2) Mueller, Amy                   
     3) Pelka, Michelle                 4) Kelly, Carolyn                 
  3 Saint Cloud State University  'B'                     1:54.72         32  
     1) Greene, April                   2) Schroeder, Angela              
     3) Johnson, Becky                  4) Barbee, Liz                    
  4 Lewis University  'A'                                 1:54.95         30  
     1) Muir, Kayla                     2) Bettenhausen, Bridget          
     3) Henges, Allie                   4) Marano, Nicole                 
  5 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                                1:55.26         28  
     1) O'Conner, Christi               2) Erickson, Anika                
     3) Gooch, Alecia                   4) Piehl, Janae                   
  6 Hillsdale College  'A'                                1:55.33         26  
     1) Leduc, Alicia                   2) Scott, Meredith                
     3) Nielsen, Cassie                 4) Verhoef, Anne                  
  7 St. Olaf  'A'                                         1:55.43         24  
     1) Rorem, Amanda                   2) Grinde, Kjersten               
     3) Thole, Heidi                    4) Gibbons, Jessie                
  8 Gustavus Adolphus  'B'                                1:59.42         22  
     1) Pfau, Sara                      2) Hansvick, Maggie               
     3) Luke, Maggie                    4) Eid, Madi                      
  9 Carthage College  'B'                                 1:59.78         18  
     1) Kochmit, Caroline               2) Blatter, Patti                 
     3) Boothe, Courtney                4) Messina, Alyssa                
 10 St. Olaf  'B'                                         2:01.33         14  
     1) Hickman, Lindsey                2) Kolen, Aleta                   
     3) Johnson, Sarah                  4) Kawczynski, Kathryn            
 11 Saint Cloud State University  'C'                    x2:01.83        
     1) Reilly, Carissa                 2) Green, Laura                   
     3) Helling, Allyson                4) Fish, Kim                      
 12 Gustavus Adolphus  'C'                               x2:03.18        
     1) Reed, Kari                      2) Amundsen, Emily                
     3) Davis, Larkin                   4) Stasi, Courtney                
 13 Lincoln College  'A'                                  2:03.42         12  
     1) Kelley, Kelsi                   2) Gusich, Samantha               
     3) Mason, Dawn                     4) Klinefelter, Gabrielle         
 14 Gustavus Adolphus  'D'                               x2:05.03        
     1) Sheldrew, Allyson               2) Meyer, Helena                  
     3) Nelson, Britta                  4) Hewitt, Briana                 
 15 Hillsdale College  'B'                                2:05.48         10  
     1) Sobey, Stephanie                2) Lanctot, Ali                   
     3) Gomberg, Kelsey                 4) Boeding, Anna                  
 16 Carthage College  'C'                                x2:08.39        
     1) Hill, Jenny                     2) Mulhall, Michelle              
     3) Zimmerman, Lauren               4) Vatch, Hannah                  
 17 St. Olaf  'C'                                        x2:08.48        
     1) Mangan, Katie                   2) Schaplowshy, Christine         
     3) McLachlin, Mariella             4) Bruno, Christine               
 18 Gustavus Adolphus  'E'                               x2:08.75        
     1) Faciszewski, Adria              2) Anderson, Rachel               
     3) Garth, Brenna                   4) Hannemann, Nissa               
 19 St. Olaf  'D'                                        x2:09.22        
     1) Varley, Bridgid                 2) Beiersdorf, Jenny              
     3) Thomas, Anna                    4) Cotter, Tess                   
 20 Gustavus Adolphus  'F'                               x2:09.26        
     1) Allex, Emily                    2) Sonnabend, Sunny               
     3) Lang, Katie                     4) Brooks, Charlene               
 21 Carthage College  'D'                                x2:10.90        
     1) Pasciak, Jennifer               2) Menzenberger, Christine        
     3) DePue, Ellen                    4) Duke, Katie                    
 22 Carthage College  'E'                                x2:16.17        
     1) Kanies, Kelsey                  2) Kordek, Anna                   
     3) Anthony, Mandy                  4) Stanley, Leah                  
 23 Lake Forest College  'A'                              2:18.42          8  
     1) Watts, Casey                    2) Lima, Pauline                  
     3) Harkless, Jaden                 4) Starr, Jackie                  
 -- Illinois Tech  'A'                                   X1:57.09        
     1) Stone, Sarah                    2) Arribas, Teresa                
     3) Staley, Sam                     4) Mallinger, Nicolle             
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    TYR Meet: T 1:33.32   12/2/2006 St. Olaf College, St. Olaf-                
                         T Kukla, B Wareham, N Westby, J Koch              
        Pool: K 1:33.32   12/2/2006 St. Olaf College, St. Olaf-                
                         T Kukla, B Wareham, N Westby, J Koch              
                1:32.67  D3A
                1:33.39  D2A
                1:33.83  Q-07
                1:34.79  D3B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Olaf  'A'                                         1:34.50 D3B     40  
     1) Meyer, Adam                     2) Koch, Jake                     
     3) Westby, Nelson                  4) Murrell, Luke                  
  2 Wabash Swimming  'A'                                  1:36.37         34  
     1) Phillips, Zach                  2) Rhinesmith, Evan               
     3) Petro, Adam                     4) Cooper-Surma, Blaine           
  3 Carthage College  'A'                                 1:37.01         32  
     1) Varner, Chris                   2) Schranck, Stephen              
     3) Davis, Bryce                    4) Bax, Andy                      
  4 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                                1:38.28         30  
     1) Kirihara, Paul                  2) Winter, Jonah                  
     3) Ziegler, Connor                 4) Stewart, Matt                  
  5 Saint Cloud State University  'A'                     1:38.57         28  
     1) Fitzgerald, Sean                2) Carpenter, Logan               
     3) Goergen, Jake                   4) McGrath, Doug                  
  6 Wabash Swimming  'B'                                  1:38.67         26  
     1) Vaughn, Eric                    2) Extine, Jordan                 
     3) Current, Adam                   4) Rockefeller, Nick              
  7 Lewis University  'A'                                 1:39.45         24  
     1) Harrison, Timothy               2) Pavlakovich, Luke              
     3) Sliva, Allan                    4) Childers, Evan                 
  8 Saint Cloud State University  'B'                     1:40.29         22  
     1) Nelson, Justin                  2) Palmersten, Joe                
     3) Olp, Alex                       4) Weaver, Nick                   
  9 St. Olaf  'B'                                         1:40.60         18  
     1) Moe-Lobeda, Leif                2) Manley, David                  
     3) Witzel, Erik                    4) Edwards, Brock                 
 10 Lincoln College  'A'                                  1:41.40         14  
     1) Taylor, Joe                     2) Freidheim, Sean                
     3) Cuffe, Dale                     4) Miller, Lingard                
 11 Lake Forest College  'A'                              1:41.59         12  
     1) Mackin, Michael                 2) Debo, RJ                       
     3) Crabbe, Stephen                 4) Ojdana, Michael                
 12 Carthage College  'B'                                 1:42.18         10  
     1) Drake, Kyle                     2) Kaseska, Scott                 
     3) Walkotten, Jeff                 4) Bendix, Blake                  
 13 Gustavus Adolphus  'B'                                1:42.46          8  
     1) Horn, Kevin                     2) Davis, Skylar                  
     3) Cuevas, Billy                   4) Auyeung, Clement               
 14 Carthage College  'C'                                x1:43.20        
     1) Grandchamp, Bob                 2) Healy, Cary                    
     3) Kehoe, Nick                     4) Hoover, Buck                   
 15 Gustavus Adolphus  'C'                               x1:43.64        
     1) Goldstein, David                2) Elenkiwich, Ross               
     3) Erickson, Jeff                  4) VanDorp, Jordon                
 16 Saint Cloud State University  'C'                    x1:44.32        
     1) Dayton, Jamie                   2) Vandenberg, Justin             
     3) Spann, Joe                      4) Schlup, Jim                    
 17 Illinois Tech  'A'                                    1:44.80          6  
     1) Varga, Kalman                   2) Park, Jay                      
     3) Muchna, Joe                     4) Pinsonneault, Kyle             
 18 St. Olaf  'C'                                        x1:45.20        
     1) Kirhara, Tom                    2) Reinhart, Jacob                
     3) Kluver, Robby                   4) O'Keefe, Danny                 
 19 Gustavus Adolphus  'D'                               x1:46.35        
     1) Hedlund, Drew                   2) Auyeung, Siu On                
     3) Paquin, Luke                    4) DeFranco, Sam                  
 20 Lincoln College  'B'                                  1:48.08          4  
     1) Taylor, Shea                    2) Higgins, Sean                  
     3) Harris, Hank                    4) Arnold, Adam                   
 21 Carthage College  'E'                                x1:50.29        
     1) Alfes, Patrick                  2) Steenrod, Chris                
     3) Trella, Chris                   4) Healy, Ben                     
 22 Carthage College  'F'                                x1:54.38        
     1) Stowe, Tom                      2) Sokoloski, Ian                 
     3) Zimmerman, Steve                4) Huk, Brian                     
 23 Lake Forest College  'B'                              1:58.71          2  
     1) Esturain, David                 2) Atchley, Derek                 
     3) Ferrero, Giorgio                4) McGregor, Randy                
 24 Lake Forest College  'C'                             x2:01.79        
     1) Cole, Chris                     2) Ellis, Ben                     
     3) Stenger, Justin                 4) Ristau, David                  
 -- Wabash Swimming  'C'                                 X1:41.30        
     1) Hewitt, Peter                   2) O'Keefe, Kyle                  
     3) Routh, Matthew                  4) Towne, Philip                  
 -- Carthage College  'X'                                X1:42.82        
     1) Pellican, Bob                   2) Schneider, Derek               
     3) Jackson, Mitchell               4) Ripley, Nathan                 
 -- Wabash Swimming  'D'                                 X1:45.13        
     1) Zajac, Steve                    2) Leuck, Jim                     
     3) O'Shaughnessy, Mack             4) Kasey, John                    
 -- Illinois Tech  'B'                                   X1:48.89        
     1) Carpenter, Colin                2) Ostolaza, Carlos               
     3) Varhegyi, Aron                  4) Brady, Brian                   
 -- Gustavus Adolphus  'E'                               X1:59.50        
     1) Fitts, Eric                     2) Johnsrud, Kyle                 
     3) Ortlip, Ryan                    4) Anderson, Brian                
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    TYR Meet: T 4:39.81   12/2/2006 Katie Brueggemann, St. Cloud State-        
        Pool: K 4:27.06   3/10/2005 Andrea Boritzke, Lake Country              
                4:32.36  D3A
                4:33.09  D2A
                4:37.52  Q-07
                4:39.03  D3B
                4:41.59  D2B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Brueggemann, Katie     Saint Cloud          4:49.24    4:47.02         32  
  2 Beardsley, Alli        St. Olaf             4:50.51    4:48.76         28  
  3 Bass, Ruth             Lewis                4:49.57    4:49.38         27  
  4 Burnell, Sarah         Saint Cloud          4:51.74    4:50.19         26  
  5 Fredeen, Jamie         St. Olaf             4:54.26    4:53.73         25  
  6 Davis, Larkin          Gustavus             4:55.31    4:54.41         24  
  7 Nielsen, Cassie        Hillsdale            4:59.81    4:56.06         23  
  8 Luke, Marnie           Gustavus             4:58.66    4:57.41         22  
  9 Mallinger, Nicolle     Illinois Tech        4:59.36    4:58.64         21  
 10 Eggleston, Melissa     Saint Cloud          4:56.75    5:01.80         20  
Consolation Final
 11 Wolfrum, Jordan        Saint Cloud          5:01.94    4:56.68         17  
 12 Boothe, Courtney       CC!                  5:04.10    4:56.79         15  
 13 Hickey, Erica          Gustavus             5:06.10    5:02.32         14  
 14 Mueller, Amy           CC!                  5:08.75    5:03.88         13  
 15 Lanctot, Ali           Hillsdale            5:05.51    5:05.31         12  
 16 Luke, Maggie           Gustavus             5:04.89    5:06.57         11  
 17 Amundsen, Emily        Gustavus             5:13.44    5:09.56         10  
 18 Zimmerman, Lauren      CC!                  5:11.42    5:10.05          9  
 19 Reilly, Carissa        Saint Cloud          5:10.66    5:10.62          8  
 20 Mulhall, Michelle      CC!                  5:13.32    5:13.64          7  
C - Final
 21 Maus, Celeste          St. Olaf             5:14.46    5:17.39          4  
 22 Anderson, Rachel       Gustavus             5:25.34    5:27.91          3  
Preliminaries
 -- Pelka, Michelle        CC!                      DQ                    
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    TYR Meet: T 4:05.79        2004 Mark Glineburg, St. Olaf                   
        Pool: K 4:05.55   3/10/2005 Derrick ODonnell, McFarland Sharks        
                4:01.18  D3A
                4:04.39  D2A
                4:06.95  Q-07
                4:09.72  D3B
                4:11.72  D2B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Verwey, Matt           Saint Cloud          4:19.16    4:08.33 D3B     32  
  2 Schranck, Stephen      Carthage             4:11.28    4:08.89 D3B     28  
  3 Green, Kyle            Saint Cloud          4:15.65    4:10.74 D2B     27  
  4 Bentley, Nate          St. Olaf             4:13.51    4:11.90         26  
  5 Drake, Kyle            Carthage             4:12.69    4:13.06         25  
  6 Davis, Skylar          Gustavus             4:17.44    4:15.36         24  
  7 Schneider, Derek       Carthage             4:12.20    4:15.84         23  
  8 Sanders, Elijah        Wabash               4:16.24    4:16.76         22  
  9 Van Huis, Alex         Carthage             4:20.58    4:17.59         21  
 10 Davis, Whitaker        Gustavus             4:18.02    4:24.53         20  
Consolation Final
 11 Tvedt, Eric            St. Olaf             4:23.50    4:21.69         17  
 12 Fuller, Isaiah         Saint Cloud          4:23.81    4:22.69         15  
 13 Pokorski, Greg         Gustavus             4:24.67    4:23.70         14  
 14 Alfes, Patrick         Carthage             4:26.68    4:25.59         13  
 15 Dahly, Matt            Saint Cloud          4:29.63    4:25.87         12  
 16 Gebhardt, AJ           Lewis                4:30.15    4:26.76         11  
 17 Youngers, Matt         Saint Cloud          4:23.78    4:27.93         10  
 18 Olszeski, Aaron        Lewis                4:29.62    4:30.62          9  
 19 Pearson, Dave          Gustavus             4:30.30    4:33.60          8  
 20 Hewitt, Peter          Wabash               4:27.67    4:39.39          7  
C - Final
 21 Healy, Cary            Carthage             4:31.04    4:25.28          4  
 22 Cuevas, Billy          Gustavus             4:30.41    4:28.29          3  
 23 Varga, Kalman          Illinois Tech        4:33.60    4:29.95          2  
 24 O'Keefe, Kyle          Wabash               4:31.05    4:30.33          1  
 25 Rhinesmith, Evan       Wabash               4:34.17    4:33.35        
 26 Fozkos, Robert         Wabash               4:31.02    4:33.86        
 27 Steenrod, Chris        Carthage             4:35.83    4:34.24        
 28 Seebart, Lando         St. Olaf             4:39.33    4:35.13        
 29 Rice, John             Gustavus             4:42.42    4:40.51        
 30 Jones, Wes             Gustavus             4:40.11    4:44.03        
Preliminaries
 31 Leuck, Jim             Wabash               4:45.00                   
 32 Maxwell, Thomas        Lake Forest          4:46.72                   
 33 Paquin, Luke           Gustavus             4:47.86                   
 34 Palmer, Mitch          Wabash               4:51.10                   
 35 Varhegyi, Aron         Illinois Tech        4:54.01                   
 36 Atchley, Derek         Lake Forest          5:05.27                   
 -- Healy, Ben             Carthage                 DQ                    
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    TYR Meet: T 1:56.07        2004 Danielle Breunig, St. Cloud                
        Pool: K 1:51.57   3/12/2006 Erin Mattson, EdwardsvilleYMCA             
                1:53.38  D3A
                1:53.79  D2A
                1:55.22  Q-07
                1:55.99  D3B
                1:57.20  D2B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Croix, Amanda          CC!                  1:58.62    1:56.87 D2B     32  
  2 Blaydes, Alisha        Saint Cloud          2:01.28    1:57.44         28  
  3 Lopez, Elizabeth       Saint Cloud          2:00.65    1:59.20         27  
  4 Verhoef, Anne          Hillsdale            2:00.93    1:59.56         26  
  5 Marano, Nicole         Lewis                2:02.97    2:00.15         25  
  6 Roberts, Christina     St. Olaf             2:02.13    2:00.58         24  
  7 Lannon, Erin           Saint Cloud          2:01.14    2:01.12         23  
  8 Borgstede, Carrie      Lewis                2:02.11    2:01.19         22  
  9 Henges, Allie          Lewis                2:00.35    2:01.58         21  
 10 Janzen, Aly            St. Olaf             2:03.59    2:03.23         20  
Consolation Final
 11 Gunderson, Carrie      Gustavus             2:04.84    2:00.21         17  
 12 Vieau, Kelly           Saint Cloud          2:05.41    2:03.46         15  
 13 Welp, Aubrey           Saint Cloud          2:05.43    2:04.30         14  
 14 Halcomb, Stephanie     Lewis                2:06.96    2:04.66         13  
 15 Berry, Jonna           Gustavus             2:05.46    2:04.75         12  
 16 Preusse, Paige         CC!                  2:04.48    2:05.21         11  
 17 Piehl, Janae           Gustavus             2:04.94    2:05.28         10  
 18 Pfau, Sara             Gustavus             2:04.84    2:05.59          9  
 19 Gibbons, Jessie        St. Olaf             2:06.17    2:07.57          8  
 20 Adams, Kirsten         Hillsdale            2:07.15    2:07.70          7  
C - Final
 21 McDonald, Meghan       Hillsdale            2:09.98    2:06.44          4  
 22 Rauschert, Lisa        CC!                  2:07.74    2:06.84          3  
 23 Bruno, Christine       St. Olaf             2:08.05    2:06.92          2  
 24 Stasi, Courtney        Gustavus             2:09.59    2:09.37          1  
 25 Cotton, Megan          Saint Cloud          2:10.53    2:09.38        
 26 Carpenter, Lisa        Lake Forest          2:07.15    2:09.51        
 27 Messina, Alyssa        CC!                  2:09.76    2:09.89        
 28 Hickman, Lindsey       St. Olaf             2:10.96    2:10.59        
 29 Fish, Kim              Saint Cloud          2:09.67    2:10.88        
 30 Manthey, Britney       Gustavus             2:09.28    2:12.08        
Preliminaries
 28 Mikolajcik, Deidre     Lewis                2:09.84                   
 32 Hales, Whitney         Lake Forest          2:11.95                   
 33 Boeding, Anna          Hillsdale            2:12.44                   
 34 Kochmit, Caroline      CC!                  2:12.55                   
 35 Birsa, Brianne         CC!                  2:12.89                   
 36 Cleveland, Nicole      CC!                  2:14.15                   
 37 Kanies, Kelsey         CC!                  2:14.55                   
 38 Holland, Becky         Hillsdale            2:15.34                   
 39 Kelley, Kelsi          Lincoln              2:15.70                   
 40 Allex, Emily           Gustavus             2:16.55                   
 41 Carpenter, Mallory     Lincoln              2:16.77                   
 42 Varley, Bridgid        St. Olaf             2:16.85                   
 43 Kawczynski, Kathry     St. Olaf             2:17.16                   
 44 Faciszewski, Adria     Gustavus             2:17.55                   
 45 Cotter, Tess           St. Olaf             2:17.62                   
 46 Mangan, Katie          St. Olaf             2:18.28                   
 47 Lang, Katie            Gustavus             2:18.35                   
 48 Menzenberger, Chri     CC!                  2:18.50                   
 49 Vatch, Hannah          CC!                  2:18.73                   
 50 Markert, Rachel        Lincoln              2:18.83                   
 51 Pasciak, Jennifer      CC!                  2:19.04                   
 52 Hewitt, Briana         Gustavus             2:19.30                   
 53 Larson, Nicki          Lake Forest          2:19.65                   
 54 Harkless, Jaden        Lake Forest          2:19.77                   
 55 Malerich, Mindy        Lincoln              2:20.39                   
 56 Grodecki, Ashley       Gustavus             2:21.20                   
 57 Maddux, Sarah          Gustavus             2:21.56                   
 58 Gresenz, Caitlin       Hillsdale            2:22.08                   
 59 Hill, Jenny            CC!                  2:23.40                   
 60 Duke, Katie            CC!                  2:23.82                   
 61 Hannemann, Nissa       Gustavus             2:24.39                   
 62 Miller, Lena           Gustavus             2:24.58                   
 63 Brooks, Charlene       Gustavus             2:25.63                   
 64 Garth, Brenna          Gustavus             2:26.03                   
 65 Hermann, Kathryn       Hillsdale            2:27.53                   
 66 Starr, Jackie          Lake Forest          2:30.73                   
 67 Watts, Casey           Lake Forest          2:39.42                   
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    TYR Meet: T 1:43.19        2004 Adam Bidlack, Lewis University             
        Pool: K 1:39.05   3/10/2004 Kyle Bubolz, Waukesha Express              
                1:40.37  D3A
                1:40.99  D2A
                1:42.09  Q-07
                1:43.03  D3B
                1:44.01  D2B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Stewart, Matt          Gustavus             1:44.53    1:43.59 D2B     32  
  2 Hanson, Ben            Gustavus             1:45.92    1:43.94 D2B     28  
  3 Koch, Jake             St. Olaf             1:44.97    1:44.32         27  
  4 Cordry, Kyle           Saint Cloud          1:46.01    1:45.71         26  
  5 Ojdana, Michael        Lake Forest          1:45.78    1:46.81         25  
  6 Ripley, Nathan         Carthage             1:46.50    1:47.80         24  
  7 Recher, Kaegan         St. Olaf             1:46.90    1:48.11         23  
  8 Fitzgerald, Sean       Saint Cloud          1:46.72    1:48.62         22  
  9 Davis, Whitaker        Gustavus             1:46.24    1:50.79         21  
 10 Zimmer, Jared          Lewis                1:44.56    1:53.40         20  
Consolation Final
 11 O'Keefe, Danny         St. Olaf             1:46.93    1:46.44         17  
 12 Edwards, Brock         St. Olaf             1:47.08    1:46.45         15  
 13 Bateman, Chris         St. Olaf             1:48.15    1:47.46         14  
 14 Busse, Paul            Carthage             1:47.71    1:47.79         13  
 15 Woods, Chad            Wabash               1:47.50    1:48.18         12  
 16 Healy, Ben             Carthage             1:48.98    1:48.44         11  
 17 Walkotten, Jeff        Carthage             1:48.92    1:49.06         10  
 18 Cooper-Surma, Blai     Wabash               1:48.95    1:49.11          9  
 19 Murrell, Luke          St. Olaf             1:48.65    1:49.29          8  
 20 Mehr, Andrew           Illinois Tech        1:49.14    1:53.49          7  
C - Final
 21 Vetor, Craig           Wabash               1:49.30    1:45.54          4  
 22 Ament, Jason           Lewis                1:50.99    1:47.09          3  
 23 Sliva, Allan           Lewis                1:50.54    1:47.76          2  
 24 Potter, Phillip        Saint Cloud          1:50.54    1:48.14          1  
 25 Biesecker, Kyle        St. Olaf             1:49.86    1:48.53        
 26 Towne, Philip          Wabash               1:50.61    1:50.16        
 27 Nordquist, Craig       Gustavus             1:51.22    1:50.65        
 28 Dickison, Mitch        Saint Cloud          1:50.39    1:51.33        
 29 Rosier, John           Saint Cloud          1:49.48    1:51.37        
 30 Marx, Greg             Lewis                1:50.47    1:53.04        
Preliminaries
 29 Phillips, Zach         Wabash               1:50.67                   
 31 Rothenbaum, Isaac      Carthage             1:51.03                   
 33 Pinsonneault, Kyle     Illinois Tech        1:51.34                   
 34 Wakefield, Tyler       Gustavus             1:51.35                   
 35 Childers, Evan         Lewis                1:51.50                   
 36 Varner, Chris          Carthage             1:51.93                   
 37 Milberger, Alex        Saint Cloud          1:52.08                   
 38 Taylor, Shea           Lincoln              1:52.21                   
 39 Primrose, Nick         Lake Forest          1:52.71                   
 40 Jones, Wes             Gustavus             1:52.80                   
 41 Mason, Trent           Lewis                1:53.20                   
 42 Miller, Lingard        Lincoln              1:53.33                   
 43 Rice, John             Gustavus             1:53.55                   
 44 Berry, Ryan            St. Olaf             1:54.13                   
 45 Rockefeller, Nick      Wabash               1:54.46                   
 46 Harris, Hank           Lincoln              1:54.59                   
 47 Zajac, Steve           Wabash               1:54.62                   
 48 Reuck, Josh            Lincoln              1:54.77                   
 49 Schlup, Jim            Saint Cloud          1:55.14                   
 50 Taylor, Joe            Lincoln              1:56.66                   
 51 Coates, Kevin          Lewis                1:56.72                   
 52 VanDorp, Jordon        Gustavus             1:57.03                   
 53 Kasey, John            Wabash               1:57.06                   
 54 Roth, Peter            Gustavus             1:57.76                   
 55 DeFranco, Sam          Gustavus             1:57.82                   
 56 Enevoldsen, Casey      Gustavus             1:58.32                   
 57 Zimmerman, Steve       Carthage             1:58.45                   
 58 Johnsrud, Kyle         Gustavus             1:59.43                   
 59 Vas, Michael           Wabash               1:59.90                   
 60 Herbert, Greg          Illinois Tech        2:00.69                   
 61 Fitts, Eric            Gustavus             2:00.94                   
 62 Bernhardt, Jesse       Lincoln              2:01.27                   
 63 Ortlip, Ryan           Gustavus             2:01.48                   
 64 Brady, Brian           Illinois Tech        2:01.52                   
 65 Wood, Matt             Gustavus             2:01.91                   
 66 Nutting, Paul          Lincoln              2:02.00                   
 67 Wright, Taylor         Lake Forest          2:02.38                   
 68 Arnold, Adam           Lincoln              2:04.80                   
 69 Parry, Dave            Illinois Tech        2:05.74                   
 70 Ulrich, Jackson        Lincoln              2:08.44                   
 71 Stenger, Justin        Lake Forest          2:08.68                   
 72 Ferrero, Giorgio       Lake Forest          2:09.14                   
 73 Anderson, Brian        Gustavus             2:16.10                   
 74 Ristau, David          Lake Forest          2:28.13                   
 -- Jackson, Mitchell      Carthage             1:49.01         X         
 -- Pellican, Bob          Carthage             1:52.67         X         
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    TYR Meet: T 58.14        2004 Alise Emil, St. Cloud                        
        Pool: K 56.65   3/10/2004 Andrea Boritzke, Lake Country                
                57.19  D2A
                57.42  D3A
                58.28  Q-07
                58.79  D3B
                58.90  D2B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Weske, Ali             Saint Cloud          1:00.18      58.51 D3B     32  
  2 Digney, Caitlin        Saint Cloud          1:00.42    1:00.52         28  
  3 Pelka, Michelle        CC!                  1:01.10    1:00.57         27  
  4 Johnson, Becky         Saint Cloud          1:01.29    1:01.03         26  
  5 Kelly, Carolyn         CC!                  1:01.36    1:01.10         25  
  6 Nielsen, Cassie        Hillsdale            1:02.90    1:03.01         24  
  7 O'Conner, Christi      Gustavus             1:03.92    1:03.47         23  
  8 Helling, Allyson       Saint Cloud          1:03.51    1:03.91         22  
  9 Staley, Sam            Illinois Tech        1:03.80    1:03.97         21  
 10 Klinefelter, Gabri     Lincoln              1:03.81    1:04.90         20  
Consolation Final
 11 Hickey, Erica          Gustavus             1:04.28    1:03.91         17  
 12 Koenen, Krista         Gustavus             1:04.15    1:04.09         15  
 13 Gomberg, Kelsey        Hillsdale            1:05.02    1:04.39         13.5
 13 Barbee, Liz            Saint Cloud          1:04.43    1:04.39         13.5
 15 Thole, Heidi           St. Olaf             1:04.38    1:05.01         12  
 16 Luke, Marnie           Gustavus             1:05.17    1:06.02         11  
 17 Gooch, Alecia          Gustavus             1:05.64    1:06.08         10  
 18 Kolen, Aleta           St. Olaf             1:05.17    1:06.13          9  
 19 Johnson, Sarah         St. Olaf             1:05.88    1:06.75          8  
 20 Marzolf, Jen           St. Olaf             1:05.36    1:06.92          7  
C - Final
 21 Rorem, Amanda          St. Olaf             1:07.09    1:04.58          4  
 22 Griffith, Sarah        Lewis                1:07.39    1:06.33          3  
 23 Nelson, Britta         Gustavus             1:07.78    1:06.46          2  
 24 Aamoth, Genny          Lewis                1:07.29    1:06.57          1  
 25 Janzen, Aly            St. Olaf             1:06.00    1:07.25        
 26 Heiberg, Carrie        St. Olaf             1:07.78    1:08.36        
 27 Greene, April          Saint Cloud          1:10.69    1:08.47        
 28 DePue, Ellen           CC!                  1:07.50    1:08.65        
 29 Mason, Dawn            Lincoln              1:09.72    1:09.56        
 30 Parker, Alex           Gustavus             1:09.45    1:10.13        
Preliminaries
 31 Thomas, Anna           St. Olaf             1:12.11                   
 32 Garth, Brenna          Gustavus             1:12.62                   
 33 Stanley, Leah          CC!                  1:13.61                   
 34 McLachlin, Mariell     St. Olaf             1:14.87                   
 35 Anthony, Mandy         CC!                  1:16.61                   
 36 Lang, Katie            Gustavus             1:16.68                   
 37 Debo, Ashley           Lake Forest          1:17.90                   
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    TYR Meet: T 49.92   12/2/2006 Nelson Westby, St. Olaf-                     
        Pool: K 47.38   3/10/2004 Kyle Bubolz, Waukesha Express                
                49.87  D3A
                50.29  D2A
                50.89  Q-07
                51.33  D3B
                51.80  D2B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Davis, Bryce           Carthage               51.95      51.65 D2B     32  
  2 Petro, Adam            Wabash                 51.89      52.02         28  
  3 Ziegler, Connor        Gustavus               52.84      52.21         27  
  4 Goergen, Jake          Saint Cloud            52.53      52.32         26  
  5 Current, Adam          Wabash                 52.52      52.40         25  
  6 Money, Luke            St. Olaf               53.60      53.23         24  
  7 Cuffe, Dale            Lincoln                53.55      53.24         23  
  8 Stewart, Matt          Gustavus               52.32      53.27         22  
  9 Vaughn, Eric           Wabash                 53.16      53.47         21  
 10 Witzel, Erik           St. Olaf               53.89      54.56         20  
Consolation Final
 11 Birrer, David          Wabash                 54.20      53.64         17  
 12 Elenkiwich, Ross       Gustavus               55.15      54.23         15  
 13 Routh, Matthew         Wabash                 54.37      54.51         14  
 14 Freidheim, Sean        Lincoln                54.95      54.63         13  
 15 McGrath, Doug          Saint Cloud            54.45      54.70         12  
 16 Bax, Andy              Carthage               54.54      54.73         11  
 17 Cuevas, Billy          Gustavus               54.28      55.14         10  
 18 Mackin, Michael        Lake Forest            54.48      55.32          9  
 19 Winter, Jonah          Gustavus               54.36      55.48          8  
 20 O'Shaughnessy, Mac     Wabash                 54.31      56.30          7  
C - Final
 21 Spann, Joe             Saint Cloud            55.71      54.89          4  
 22 Kehoe, Nick            Carthage               55.35      55.33          3  
 23 Olp, Alex              Saint Cloud            55.78      55.38          2  
 24 Stowe, Tom             Carthage               55.67      56.13          1  
 25 Docken, Steffen        St. Olaf               55.94      56.17        
 26 Horn, Kevin            Gustavus               56.85      56.50        
 27 Auyeung, Clement       Gustavus               57.17      56.57        
 28 Pavlakovich, Luke      Lewis                  56.23      56.72        
 29 Moe-Lobeda, Leif       St. Olaf               56.31      57.41        
 30 Bendix, Blake          Carthage               56.68    1:00.24        
Preliminaries
 10 Meyer, Adam            St. Olaf               53.74                   
 32 Michaels, Jordan       Saint Cloud            57.22                   
 33 Jackson, Mitchell      Carthage               57.55                   
 34 Michelson, Andrew      Gustavus               58.65                   
 35 Jacobson, Josh         Gustavus               58.82                   
 36 Erickson, Jeff         Gustavus               59.46                   
 37 Debo, RJ               Lake Forest            59.59                   
 38 Crabbe, Stephen        Lake Forest            59.83                   
 39 DeFranco, Sam          Gustavus             1:00.19                   
 40 Kluver, Robby          St. Olaf             1:00.25                   
 41 Zimmerman, Steve       Carthage             1:01.32                   
 42 Trella, Chris          Carthage             1:01.46                   
 43 Roth, Peter            Gustavus             1:02.83                   
 44 Noorts, George         Illinois Tech        1:06.26                   
 45 Cole, Chris            Lake Forest          1:07.13                   
 46 Swillum, Bryce         Illinois Tech        1:07.45                   
 47 Wolski, Daniel         Lincoln              1:08.64                   
 48 Esturain, David        Lake Forest          1:09.57                   
 -- Alfes, Patrick         Carthage               57.33         X         
 -- Walkotten, Jeff        Carthage               59.76         X         
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    TYR Meet: T 2:23.28   12/2/2006 Stephanie White-Olson, Lewis-              
        Pool: K 2:19.68   3/20/2003 Ashley Wanland, Patriot Aquatics           
                2:22.03  D3A
                2:22.49  D2A
                2:25.38  Q-07
                2:26.76  D2B
                2:27.39  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Erickson, Anika        Gustavus             2:31.93    2:30.43         32  
  2 Bettenhausen, Brid     Lewis                2:32.32    2:30.82         28  
  3 Scott, Meredith        Hillsdale            2:35.07    2:33.18         27  
  4 Fredeen, Jamie         St. Olaf             2:34.50    2:35.00         26  
  5 Schroeder, Angela      Saint Cloud          2:36.85    2:35.29         24.5
  5 Grinde, Kjersten       St. Olaf             2:36.58    2:35.29         24.5
  7 Burnell, Sarah         Saint Cloud          2:37.49    2:37.61         23  
  8 Eggleston, Melissa     Saint Cloud          2:37.81    2:38.20         22  
  9 Brueggemann, Katie     Saint Cloud          2:34.59    2:38.45         21  
 10 Lanctot, Ali           Hillsdale            2:37.53    2:41.83         20  
Consolation Final
 11 Hansvick, Maggie       Gustavus             2:40.07    2:39.62         17  
 12 Mueller, Amy           CC!                  2:42.21    2:40.08         15  
 13 Green, Laura           Saint Cloud          2:42.97    2:40.51         14  
 14 Mulhall, Michelle      CC!                  2:44.78    2:41.46         13  
 15 Amundsen, Emily        Gustavus             2:42.72    2:42.94         12  
 16 Sonnabend, Sunny       Gustavus             2:44.89    2:44.16         11  
 17 Wolfrum, Jordan        Saint Cloud          2:42.43    2:44.62         10  
 18 Meyer, Helena          Gustavus             2:44.15    2:45.51          9  
 19 Blatter, Patti         CC!                  2:42.30    2:46.62          8  
 20 Zimmerman, Lauren      CC!                  2:44.78    2:48.34          7  
C - Final
 21 Anderson, Rachel       Gustavus             2:45.51    2:44.71          4  
 22 Boothe, Courtney       CC!                  2:47.67    2:47.39          3  
 23 Schaplowshy, Chris     St. Olaf             2:51.34    2:49.10          2  
 24 Kolen, Aleta           St. Olaf             2:47.83    2:50.16          1  
 25 Maus, Celeste          St. Olaf             2:50.92    2:51.17        
 26 Gusich, Samantha       Lincoln              2:50.63    2:52.47        
 27 Gooch, Alecia          Gustavus             2:53.14    2:56.79        
 28 DePue, Ellen           CC!                  2:59.35    2:57.93        
 29 Beiersdorf, Jenny      St. Olaf             3:02.58    3:01.60        
 30 Kordek, Anna           CC!                  3:03.99    3:08.63        
Preliminaries
 31 Lima, Pauline          Lake Forest          3:06.76                   
 32 Walker, Skylar         Hillsdale            3:12.73                   
 -- Arribas, Teresa        Illinois Tech        2:34.51         X         
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    TYR Meet: T 2:02.23   12/1/2007 Nelson Westby, St. Olaf-                   
        Pool: K 2:02.23   12/1/2007 Nelson Westby, St. Olaf-                   
                2:03.79  D3A
                2:05.99  D2A
                2:06.96  Q-07
                2:08.60  D3B
                2:09.77  D2B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Westby, Nelson         St. Olaf             2:02.23    2:02.30 D3A     32  
  2 Schranck, Stephen      Carthage             2:05.51    2:07.83 D3B     28  
  3 Czarobski, Arty        Lewis                2:11.62    2:13.81         27  
  4 Manley, David          St. Olaf             2:15.73    2:14.46         26  
  5 Carpenter, Logan       Saint Cloud          2:15.58    2:15.51         25  
  6 Reinhart, Jacob        St. Olaf             2:15.00    2:15.88         24  
  7 Bentley, Nate          St. Olaf             2:15.74    2:16.03         23  
  8 Palmersten, Joe        Saint Cloud          2:13.66    2:16.16         22  
  9 Rhinesmith, Evan       Wabash               2:15.03    2:17.79         21  
 10 Schneider, Derek       Carthage             2:16.06    2:19.57         20  
Consolation Final
 11 Youngers, Matt         Saint Cloud          2:18.08    2:15.42         17  
 12 Fitzgerald, Tom        Lewis                2:19.27    2:16.53         15  
 13 Pavlakovich, Luke      Lewis                2:19.58    2:17.41         14  
 14 Kaseska, Scott         Carthage             2:19.50    2:17.83         13  
 15 Dahly, Matt            Saint Cloud          2:17.41    2:18.06         12  
 16 Vandenberg, Justin     Saint Cloud          2:18.78    2:18.16         11  
 17 Graham, Brent          Wabash               2:16.35    2:19.41         10  
 18 Seebart, Lando         St. Olaf             2:20.61    2:19.42          9  
 19 O'Keefe, Kyle          Wabash               2:18.45    2:19.78          8  
 20 Park, Jay              Illinois Tech        2:19.70    2:21.34          7  
C - Final
 21 Wilson, Paul           Wabash               2:20.67    2:19.20          4  
 22 Healy, Cary            Carthage             2:25.96    2:22.03          3  
 23 Pearson, Dave          Gustavus             2:23.08    2:22.16          2  
 24 Weaver, Nick           Saint Cloud          2:22.70    2:22.78          1  
 25 Steenrod, Chris        Carthage             2:26.80    2:25.63        
 26 Leuck, Jim             Wabash               2:25.61    2:25.99        
 27 Atchley, Derek         Lake Forest          2:29.57    2:26.04        
 28 Palmer, Mitch          Wabash               2:26.92    2:26.65        
 29 Olszeski, Aaron        Lewis                2:22.64    2:28.12        
 30 Gebhardt, AJ           Lewis                2:29.53    2:30.64        
Preliminaries
 31 Elenkiwich, Ross       Gustavus             2:30.82                   
 32 Plotz, Evan            St. Olaf             2:31.67                   
 33 Higgins, Sean          Lincoln              2:38.04                   
 -- Ostolaza, Carlos       Illinois Tech        2:19.51         X         
 -- Van Huis, Alex         Carthage             2:18.42         X         
 -- Sokoloski, Ian         Carthage                 DQ                    
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    TYR Meet: T 59.50   12/1/2007 Cathy Haen, Saint Cloud-                     
        Pool: K 56.13   3/10/2004 Andrea Boritzke, Lake Country                
                58.35  D3A
                58.49  D2A
                58.95  Q-07
                59.99  D3B
              1:00.24  D2B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Haen, Cathy            Saint Cloud            59.89      59.50TD3B     32  
  2 Lopez, Elizabeth       Saint Cloud          1:00.76    1:00.29         28  
  3 Reynertson, Sarah      CC!                  1:01.51    1:01.88         27  
  4 O'Conner, Christi      Gustavus             1:02.53    1:02.05         26  
  5 Leduc, Alicia          Hillsdale            1:03.57    1:03.20         25  
  6 Muir, Kayla            Lewis                1:03.47    1:03.29         24  
  7 Stone, Sarah           Illinois Tech        1:04.77    1:04.46         23  
  8 Hickman, Lindsey       St. Olaf             1:04.63    1:04.72         22  
  9 Beardsley, Alli        St. Olaf             1:04.74    1:05.41         21  
 10 Henges, Allie          Lewis                1:04.25    1:05.70         20  
Consolation Final
 11 Weske, Ali             Saint Cloud          1:05.56    1:03.01         17  
 12 Pfau, Sara             Gustavus             1:05.19    1:04.14         15  
 13 Rorem, Amanda          St. Olaf             1:05.62    1:04.89         14  
 14 Reilly, Carissa        Saint Cloud          1:06.16    1:05.81         13  
 15 Kochmit, Caroline      CC!                  1:07.48    1:06.24         12  
 16 Piehl, Janae           Gustavus             1:05.11    1:07.08         11  
 17 Scott, Meredith        Hillsdale            1:07.09    1:07.77         10  
 18 Reed, Kari             Gustavus             1:08.07    1:08.16          9  
 19 Koenen, Krista         Gustavus             1:09.48    1:08.71          8  
 20 Manthey, Britney       Gustavus             1:08.19    1:10.17          7  
C - Final
 21 Mangan, Katie          St. Olaf             1:09.93    1:09.94          4  
 22 Boeding, Anna          Hillsdale            1:11.83    1:10.32          3  
 23 Sheldrew, Allyson      Gustavus             1:10.55    1:10.43          2  
 24 Kelley, Kelsi          Lincoln              1:12.13    1:10.46          1  
 25 Rauschert, Lisa        CC!                  1:10.74    1:10.92        
 26 Menzenberger, Chri     CC!                  1:10.68    1:10.93        
 27 Pasciak, Jennifer      CC!                  1:10.99    1:11.37        
 28 Fuller, Bethany        Saint Cloud          1:11.96    1:11.41        
 29 Faciszewski, Adria     Gustavus             1:10.53    1:11.82        
 30 Nelson, Britta         Gustavus             1:11.39    1:12.88        
Preliminaries
 31 Allex, Emily           Gustavus             1:12.31                   
 32 Hill, Jenny            CC!                  1:12.56                   
 33 Sobey, Stephanie       Hillsdale            1:12.60                   
 34 Kanies, Kelsey         CC!                  1:13.61                   
 35 Harkless, Jaden        Lake Forest          1:13.79                   
 36 Anthony, Mandy         CC!                  1:14.02                   
 37 Ernst, Carly           Gustavus             1:14.15                   
 38 Lima, Pauline          Lake Forest          1:16.42                   
 39 Heil, Elizabeth        Hillsdale            1:21.60                   
 40 Hannemann, Nissa       Gustavus             1:23.07                   
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    TYR Meet: T 51.15        2004 Michael Lapustin, Gustavus Adolphu           
        Pool: K 48.84   3/10/2004 Kyle Bubolz, Waukesha Express                
                50.78  D3A
                51.39  D2A
                52.27  Q-07
                52.79  D3B
                52.93  D2B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Meyer, Adam            St. Olaf               52.41      51.89 Q-07    32  
  2 Green, Kyle            Saint Cloud            52.94      52.72 D3B     28  
  3 Verwey, Matt           Saint Cloud            54.11      53.05         27  
  4 Mackin, Michael        Lake Forest            53.96      53.47         26  
  5 Phillips, Zach         Wabash                 53.36      53.97         25  
  6 Recher, Kaegan         St. Olaf               54.09      54.01         24  
  7 Nelson, Justin         Saint Cloud            54.88      54.62         23  
  8 Drake, Kyle            Carthage               54.68      54.67         22  
  9 Fitzgerald, Sean       Saint Cloud            54.35      54.95         21  
 10 Vaughn, Eric           Wabash                 54.67      54.97         20  
Consolation Final
 11 Harrison, Timothy      Lewis                  55.15      54.92         16  
 11 Petro, Adam            Wabash                 54.88      54.92         16  
 13 Varner, Chris          Carthage               55.65      55.15         14  
 14 Olszeski, Adam         Lewis                  55.04      55.16         13  
 15 Taylor, Joe            Lincoln                54.99      55.40         12  
 16 Kirihara, Paul         Gustavus               55.60      55.51         11  
 17 Nordquist, Craig       Gustavus               56.32      55.88         10  
 18 Jackson, Mitchell      Carthage               56.46      56.48          9  
 19 Pellican, Bob          Carthage               56.74      56.63          8  
 20 Hewitt, Peter          Wabash                 56.49    1:00.26          7  
C - Final
 21 Current, Adam          Wabash                 56.76      56.54          4  
 22 Dayton, Jamie          Saint Cloud            57.20      57.01          3  
 23 Pokorski, Greg         Gustavus               57.03      57.36          2  
 24 Alfes, Patrick         Carthage               57.41      57.66          1  
 25 Moe-Lobeda, Leif       St. Olaf               56.78      57.69        
 26 Varga, Kalman          Illinois Tech          58.11      57.77        
 27 Horn, Kevin            Gustavus               57.86      58.15        
 28 Kirhara, Tom           St. Olaf               57.67      58.54        
 29 Plotz, Evan            St. Olaf               58.66      59.29        
 30 Busse, Paul            Carthage               58.03    1:00.43        
Preliminaries
 31 Goldstein, David       Gustavus               58.98                   
 32 Hedlund, Drew          Gustavus               59.06                   
 33 Carpenter, Colin       Illinois Tech          59.89                   
 34 Grandchamp, Bob        Carthage             1:00.57                   
 35 Paquin, Luke           Gustavus             1:01.07                   
 36 Crabbe, Stephen        Lake Forest          1:02.01                   
 36 Erickson, Jeff         Gustavus             1:02.01                   
 38 Auyeung, Siu On        Gustavus             1:02.28                   
 39 Debo, RJ               Lake Forest          1:03.21                   
 40 Harris, Jonathan       Wabash               1:05.06                   
 41 Fitts, Eric            Gustavus             1:08.68                   
 -- Ripley, Nathan         Carthage             1:01.20         X         
 -- Stowe, Tom             Carthage               58.40         X         
 
Event 30S  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Swim-off
===============================================================================
    TYR Meet: T 51.15        2004 Michael Lapustin, Gustavus Adolphu           
        Pool: K 48.84   3/10/2004 Kyle Bubolz, Waukesha Express                
                50.78  D3A
                51.39  D2A
                52.27  Q-07
                52.79  D3B
                52.93  D2B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Nelson, Justin               Saint Cloud                      54.35        
  2 Petro, Adam                  Wabash                           54.79        
 
Event 31  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    TYR Meet: T 24.31        2004 Beth DeLaRosby, Gustavus Adolphu             
        Pool: K 23.88   3/20/2003 Emily Dominski, New Trier SC                 
                23.71  D3A
                23.99  D2A
                24.23  Q-07
                24.48  D3B
                24.70  D2B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Blaydes, Alisha        Saint Cloud            24.92      24.37 D3B     32  
  2 Vieau, Kelly           Saint Cloud            24.80      24.55 D2B     28  
  3 Lannon, Erin           Saint Cloud            24.67      24.65 D2B     27  
  4 Croix, Amanda          CC!                    24.79      24.68 D2B     26  
  5 Marano, Nicole         Lewis                  25.70      25.05         25  
  6 Verhoef, Anne          Hillsdale              25.45      25.16         24  
  7 Klinefelter, Gabri     Lincoln                25.63      25.54         23  
  8 Piehl, Janae           Gustavus               25.70      25.56         22  
  9 Reynertson, Sarah      CC!                    25.36      25.89         21  
 10 Messina, Alyssa        CC!                    25.61      26.23         20  
Consolation Final
 11 Greene, April          Saint Cloud            26.11      25.76         17  
 12 Borgstede, Carrie      Lewis                  26.08      25.79         15  
 13 Halcomb, Stephanie     Lewis                  26.15      25.92         14  
 14 Kelly, Carolyn         CC!                    25.87      25.93         13  
 15 Preusse, Paige         CC!                    25.85      26.09         12  
 16 Barbee, Liz            Saint Cloud            26.22      26.18         11  
 17 Cotton, Megan          Saint Cloud            26.16      26.20         10  
 18 Helling, Allyson       Saint Cloud            26.22      26.32          9  
 19 Berry, Jonna           Gustavus               26.08      26.33          8  
 20 Haen, Cathy            Saint Cloud            25.99      27.00          7  
C - Final
 21 Hales, Whitney         Lake Forest            26.65      26.19          4  
 22 Amundsen, Emily        Gustavus               26.67      26.33          3  
 23 Eid, Madi              Gustavus               26.60      26.38          2  
 24 Johnson, Becky         Saint Cloud            26.90      26.46          1  
 25 Leduc, Alicia          Hillsdale              26.62      26.47        
 25 Roberts, Alison        Hillsdale              26.66      26.47        
 27 Koenen, Krista         Gustavus               26.23      26.52        
 28 Thole, Heidi           St. Olaf               26.27      26.67        
 29 Manthey, Britney       Gustavus               26.94      26.69        
 30 Gibbons, Jessie        St. Olaf               26.69      27.04        
Preliminaries
 31 Stasi, Courtney        Gustavus               26.98                   
 32 McDonald, Meghan       Hillsdale              27.16                   
 32 Kawczynski, Kathry     St. Olaf               27.16                   
 34 Sobey, Stephanie       Hillsdale              27.45                   
 35 Adams, Kirsten         Hillsdale              27.46                   
 36 Fish, Kim              Saint Cloud            27.50                   
 37 Muir, Kayla            Lewis                  27.54                   
 38 Erickson, Anika        Gustavus               27.56                   
 39 Birsa, Brianne         CC!                    27.59                   
 39 Gomberg, Kelsey        Hillsdale              27.59                   
 41 Mason, Dawn            Lincoln                27.85                   
 42 Heil, Elizabeth        Hillsdale              27.91                   
 43 Hewitt, Briana         Gustavus               28.03                   
 44 Freisleben, Andrea     Lewis                  28.23                   
 45 Markert, Rachel        Lincoln                28.41                   
 46 Hansvick, Maggie       Gustavus               28.42                   
 47 Carpenter, Mallory     Lincoln                28.44                   
 48 Lang, Katie            Gustavus               28.46                   
 49 Gresenz, Caitlin       Hillsdale              28.51                   
 50 Green, Laura           Saint Cloud            28.52                   
 51 Vatch, Hannah          CC!                    28.73                   
 52 Fuller, Bethany        Saint Cloud            28.79                   
 53 Hannemann, Nissa       Gustavus               28.96                   
 54 Johnson, Sarah         Illinois Tech          29.12                   
 55 Stanley, Leah          CC!                    29.20                   
 56 Cotter, Tess           St. Olaf               29.23                   
 57 Duke, Katie            CC!                    29.27                   
 58 Brooks, Charlene       Gustavus               29.50                   
 59 Garth, Brenna          Gustavus               29.64                   
 60 Meyer, Helena          Gustavus               29.68                   
 61 Parker, Alex           Gustavus               29.77                   
 62 Starr, Jackie          Lake Forest            30.33                   
 63 Grodecki, Ashley       Gustavus               30.51                   
 64 Miller, Lena           Gustavus               32.16                   
 65 Watts, Casey           Lake Forest            32.47                   
 66 Walker, Skylar         Hillsdale              32.56                   
 67 Kordek, Anna           CC!                    33.79                   
 68 Cataldo, Charly        Lake Forest            36.18                   
 69 Szilagyi, Alex         Lake Forest            38.13                   
 -- Arribas, Teresa        Illinois Tech          27.78         X         
 
Event 32  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    TYR Meet: T 21.02   12/1/2007 Nelson Westby, St. Olaf-                     
        Pool: K 20.16   3/10/2004 Kyle Bubolz, Waukesha Express                
                20.69  D3A
                20.89  D2A
                20.90  Q-07
                21.25  D3B
                21.51  D2B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Westby, Nelson         St. Olaf               21.02      21.55         32  
  2 Goergen, Jake          Saint Cloud            21.78      21.66         28  
  3 Mehr, Andrew           Illinois Tech          21.91      21.75         27  
  4 Koch, Jake             St. Olaf               21.58      21.76         26  
  5 Davis, Bryce           Carthage               22.20      21.91         25  
  6 Pinsonneault, Kyle     Illinois Tech          21.77      21.93         24  
  7 Fozkos, Robert         Wabash                 21.88      21.96         23  
  8 Ripley, Nathan         Carthage               22.18      22.15         22  
  9 McGrath, Doug          Saint Cloud            22.12      22.24         21  
 10 Winter, Jonah          Gustavus               22.17      22.25         20  
Consolation Final
 11 Sliva, Allan           Lewis                  22.44      22.36         17  
 12 Routh, Matthew         Wabash                 22.25      22.40         15  
 13 Auyeung, Clement       Gustavus               22.37      22.42         14  
 14 Vetor, Craig           Wabash                 22.31      22.50         13  
 15 Primrose, Nick         Lake Forest            22.44      22.54         12  
 16 Miller, Lingard        Lincoln                22.42      22.56         11  
 17 Dickison, Mitch        Saint Cloud            22.28      22.58         10  
 18 Bax, Andy              Carthage               22.38      22.61          9  
 19 Cooper-Surma, Blai     Wabash                 22.33      22.73          8  
 20 Towne, Philip          Wabash                 22.42      22.81          7  
C - Final
 21 Potter, Phillip        Saint Cloud            22.46      22.35          4  
 22 Rockefeller, Nick      Wabash                 22.45      22.46          3  
 23 Edwards, Brock         St. Olaf               22.53      22.54          2  
 24 Extine, Jordan         Wabash                 22.83      22.65          1  
 25 Wakefield, Tyler       Gustavus               22.55      22.67        
 26 Bendix, Blake          Carthage               22.67      22.70        
 27 Hoover, Buck           Carthage               22.93      22.82        
 28 Childers, Evan         Lewis                  22.90      22.83        
 29 Reuck, Josh            Lincoln                22.74      22.88        
 30 Murphy, Aidan          Lewis                  22.88      23.08        
Preliminaries
 26 Recher, Kaegan         St. Olaf               22.73                   
 32 Marx, Greg             Lewis                  22.93         J         
 33 Ziegler, Connor        Gustavus               22.94                   
 34 Zajac, Steve           Wabash                 22.97                   
 35 Murrell, Luke          St. Olaf               23.00                   
 36 Biesecker, Kyle        St. Olaf               23.02                   
 37 Witzel, Erik           St. Olaf               23.16                   
 38 Palmersten, Joe        Saint Cloud            23.31                   
 39 Wright, Taylor         Lake Forest            23.33                   
 40 Money, Luke            St. Olaf               23.41                   
 41 Roth, Peter            Gustavus               23.47                   
 42 DeFranco, Sam          Gustavus               23.48                   
 43 Vas, Michael           Wabash                 23.50                   
 44 VanDorp, Jordon        Gustavus               23.53                   
 45 Maxwell, Thomas        Lake Forest            23.59                   
 46 Hedlund, Drew          Gustavus               23.75                   
 47 Berry, Ryan            St. Olaf               23.76                   
 47 Rothenbaum, Isaac      Carthage               23.76                   
 49 Olp, Alex              Saint Cloud            23.80                   
 50 Kirihara, Paul         Gustavus               23.84                   
 51 Arnold, Adam           Lincoln                23.85                   
 51 Zimmerman, Steve       Carthage               23.85                   
 53 Auyeung, Siu On        Gustavus               23.93                   
 54 O'Shaughnessy, Mac     Wabash                 23.96                   
 55 Herbert, Greg          Illinois Tech          23.98                   
 56 Michaels, Jordan       Saint Cloud            24.05                   
 57 Goldstein, David       Gustavus               24.10                   
 58 Brady, Brian           Illinois Tech          24.13                   
 59 Bernhardt, Jesse       Lincoln                24.16                   
 60 Parry, Dave            Illinois Tech          24.35                   
 61 Kluver, Robby          St. Olaf               24.41                   
 62 McGregor, Randy        Lake Forest            24.48                   
 63 Jacobson, Josh         Gustavus               24.55                   
 64 Docken, Steffen        St. Olaf               24.61                   
 65 Swillum, Bryce         Illinois Tech          24.66                   
 66 Fitts, Eric            Gustavus               24.74                   
 67 Grandchamp, Bob        Carthage               24.93                   
 68 Johnsrud, Kyle         Gustavus               25.14                   
 69 Hoegh, Jeremiah        Illinois Tech          25.28                   
 70 Cole, Chris            Lake Forest            25.42                   
 71 Nelson, Justin         Saint Cloud            25.54                   
 72 Ulrich, Jackson        Lincoln                25.57                   
 73 Ellis, Ben             Lake Forest            25.61                   
 74 Ferrero, Giorgio       Lake Forest            26.10                   
 75 Anderson, Brian        Gustavus               26.43                   
 76 Esturain, David        Lake Forest            28.12                   
 77 Huk, Brian             Carthage               28.29                   
 78 Ristau, David          Lake Forest            28.79                   
 -- Kaseska, Scott         Carthage               23.34         X         
 -- Ojdana, Michael        Lake Forest            22.28         X         
 
Event 33  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    TYR Meet: T 17:59.14   12/2/2006 Sarah Burnell, St. Cloud State-           
        Pool: K 17:26.43   3/10/2003 Danielle Degrand, Green Bay SC            
                17:22.55  D3A
                17:32.29  D2A
                17:45.86  Q-07
                17:47.99  D3B
                18:03.85  D2B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burnell, Sarah         Saint Cloud                   18:25.18         32  
  2 Gunderson, Carrie      Gustavus                      18:33.57         28  
  3 Digney, Caitlin        Saint Cloud                   18:40.53         27  
  4 Bruno, Christine       St. Olaf                      18:51.86         26  
  5 Davis, Larkin          Gustavus                      18:56.30         25  
  6 Welp, Aubrey           Saint Cloud                   19:01.24         24  
  7 Carpenter, Lisa        Lake Forest                   19:27.84         23  
  8 Luke, Maggie           Gustavus                      19:35.65         22  
  9 Cleveland, Nicole      CC!                           19:42.93         21  
 10 Aamoth, Genny          Lewis                         19:53.89         20  
 11 Holland, Becky         Hillsdale                     20:04.69         17  
 12 Ernst, Carly           Gustavus                      20:11.63         15  
 13 Reed, Kari             Gustavus                      20:17.41         14  
 14 Sonnabend, Sunny       Gustavus                      20:34.59         13  
 15 Blatter, Patti         CC!                           20:38.05         12  
 16 Schaplowshy, Chris     St. Olaf                      21:01.61         11  
 17 Allex, Emily           Gustavus                      21:15.10         10  
 18 Malerich, Mindy        Lincoln                       21:17.55          9  
 19 Debo, Ashley           Lake Forest                   21:30.92          8  
 20 Maddux, Sarah          Gustavus                      21:52.07          7  
 21 Sheldrew, Allyson      Gustavus                      21:55.38          4  
 22 Hermann, Kathryn       Hillsdale                     22:01.26          3  
 23 Larson, Nicki          Lake Forest                   22:16.65          2  
 24 Anderson, Rachel       Gustavus                      22:19.23          1  
 -- Vatch, Hannah          CC!                          X20:57.66        
 
Event 34  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    TYR Meet: T 15:53.66   12/1/2007 Jared Zimmer, Lewis-                      
        Pool: K 15:53.66   12/1/2007 Jared Zimmer, Lewis-                      
                15:51.67  D3A
                16:00.59  D2A
                16:06.98  Q-07
                16:21.19  D3B
                16:29.37  D2B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zimmer, Jared          Lewis                         15:53.66TD2A     32  
  2 Pelka, Bryan           Carthage                      16:04.03 Q-07    28  
  3 Davis, Skylar          Gustavus                      16:18.19 D3B     27  
  4 Brown, Adam            Lewis                         16:30.45         26  
  5 Davis, Whitaker        Gustavus                      16:35.96         25  
  6 Van Huis, Alex         Carthage                      16:37.61         24  
  7 Hanson, Ben            Gustavus                      16:40.31         23  
  8 Schneider, Derek       Carthage                      16:42.40         22  
  9 O'Keefe, Danny         St. Olaf                      16:44.21         21  
 10 Busse, Paul            Carthage                      16:44.46         20  
 11 Sanders, Elijah        Wabash                        16:44.55         17  
 12 Tvedt, Eric            St. Olaf                      16:51.37         15  
 13 Bateman, Chris         St. Olaf                      16:53.64         14  
 14 Fuller, Isaiah         Saint Cloud                   16:57.64         13  
 15 Muchna, Joe            Illinois Tech                 17:14.27         12  
 16 Mason, Trent           Lewis                         17:28.18         11  
 17 Rice, John             Gustavus                      17:28.81         10  
 18 Woods, Chad            Wabash                        17:32.53          9  
 19 Jones, Wes             Gustavus                      17:41.91          8  
 20 Rosier, John           Saint Cloud                   17:44.58          7  
 21 Taylor, Shea           Lincoln                       17:50.60          4  
 22 Milberger, Alex        Saint Cloud                   17:55.88          3  
 23 Steenrod, Chris        Carthage                      17:59.22          2  
 24 Wilson, Paul           Wabash                        17:59.92          1  
 25 Schlup, Jim            Saint Cloud                   18:03.10        
 26 Kasey, John            Wabash                        18:11.14        
 27 Dickison, Mitch        Saint Cloud                   18:18.09        
 28 Youngers, Matt         Saint Cloud                   18:21.57        
 29 Michelson, Andrew      Gustavus                      18:41.24        
 30 Enevoldsen, Casey      Gustavus                      18:45.20        
 31 Varhegyi, Aron         Illinois Tech                 18:50.71        
 32 Ortlip, Ryan           Gustavus                      19:39.09        
 33 Stenger, Justin        Lake Forest                   19:40.12        
 34 Wood, Matt             Gustavus                      19:48.07        
 35 Noorts, George         Illinois Tech                 20:06.61        
 36 Nutting, Paul          Lincoln                       20:10.36        
 -- Healy, Cary            Carthage                     X17:14.50        
 -- Healy, Ben             Carthage                     X17:19.49        
 
Event 35  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    TYR Meet: T 3:34.40        2004 Saint Cloud State University               
        Pool: K 3:32.39   9/17/2005 Arrowhead High School                      
                3:30.87  D3A
                3:32.69  D2A
                3:33.56  Q-07
                3:35.43  D3B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Cloud State University  'A'                     3:35.79         40  
     1) Blaydes, Alisha                 2) Vieau, Kelly                   
     3) Lannon, Erin                    4) Weske, Ali                     
  2 Saint Cloud State University  'B'                     3:42.72         34  
     1) Barbee, Liz                     2) Greene, April                  
     3) Wolfrum, Jordan                 4) Lopez, Elizabeth               
  3 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                                3:43.90         32  
     1) Piehl, Janae                    2) Gunderson, Carrie              
     3) Manthey, Britney                4) O'Conner, Christi              
  4 Carthage College  'A'                                 3:45.24         30  
     1) Reynertson, Sarah               2) Preusse, Paige                 
     3) Kelly, Carolyn                  4) Croix, Amanda                  
  5 St. Olaf  'A'                                         3:45.90         28  
     1) Rorem, Amanda                   2) Gibbons, Jessie                
     3) Beardsley, Alli                 4) Roberts, Christina             
  6 Hillsdale College  'A'                                3:50.03         26  
     1) Adams, Kirsten                  2) Gomberg, Kelsey                
     3) Nielsen, Cassie                 4) Verhoef, Anne                  
  7 Lewis University  'A'                                 3:50.30         24  
  8 St. Olaf  'B'                                         3:52.44         22  
     1) Thole, Heidi                    2) Fredeen, Jamie                 
     3) Marzolf, Jen                    4) Grinde, Kjersten               
  9 Saint Cloud State University  'C'                    x3:53.54        
     1) Johnson, Becky                  2) Cotton, Megan                  
     3) Burnell, Sarah                  4) Reilly, Carissa                
 10 Carthage College  'B'                                 3:54.36         18  
     1) Rauschert, Lisa                 2) Birsa, Brianne                 
     3) Messina, Alyssa                 4) Boothe, Courtney               
 11 Gustavus Adolphus  'B'                                3:57.68         14  
     1) Amundsen, Emily                 2) Berry, Jonna                   
     3) Hickey, Erica                   4) Koenen, Krista                 
 12 Illinois Tech  'A'                                    4:00.74         12  
     1) Stone, Sarah                    2) Mallinger, Nicolle             
     3) Staley, Sam                     4) Johnson, Sarah                 
 13 Lincoln College  'A'                                  4:02.10         10  
     1) Carpenter, Mallory              2) Mason, Dawn                    
     3) Kelley, Kelsi                   4) Klinefelter, Gabrielle         
 14 Lake Forest College  'A'                              4:05.75          8  
     1) Debo, Ashley                    2) Carpenter, Lisa                
     3) Hales, Whitney                  4) Larson, Nicki                  
 15 Hillsdale College  'B'                                4:14.74          6  
     1) Boeding, Anna                   2) Heil, Elizabeth                
     3) Gresenz, Caitlin                4) Hermann, Kathryn               
 16 Gustavus Adolphus  'E'                               x4:17.84        
     1) Allex, Emily                    2) Lang, Katie                    
     3) Garth, Brenna                   4) Sheldrew, Allyson              
 17 Carthage College  'C'                                x4:21.35        
     1) Hill, Jenny                     2) Anthony, Mandy                 
     3) Blatter, Patti                  4) Cleveland, Nicole              
 18 Gustavus Adolphus  'F'                               x4:22.08        
     1) Maddux, Sarah                   2) Faciszewski, Adria             
     3) Brooks, Charlene                4) Hannemann, Nissa               
 19 Carthage College  'D'                                x4:28.69        
     1) Vatch, Hannah                   2) Menzenberger, Christine        
     3) Duke, Katie                     4) DePue, Ellen                   
 20 Gustavus Adolphus  'G'                               x4:28.72        
     1) Grodecki, Ashley                2) Meyer, Helena                  
     3) Miller, Lena                    4) Ernst, Carly                   
 21 Lake Forest College  'B'                              5:05.73          4  
     1) Harkless, Jaden                 2) Szilagyi, Alex                 
     3) Starr, Jackie                   4) Cataldo, Charly                
 -- Gustavus Adolphus  'C'                               X4:05.07        
     1) Gooch, Alecia                   2) Davis, Larkin                  
     3) Luke, Marnie                    4) Luke, Maggie                   
 -- Gustavus Adolphus  'D'                               X4:08.16        
     1) Hansvick, Maggie                2) Hewitt, Briana                 
     3) Sonnabend, Sunny                4) Stasi, Courtney                
 -- St. Olaf  'C'                                              DQ        
     1) Kawczynski, Kathryn             2) Heiberg, Carrie                
     3) Mangan, Katie                   4) Maus, Celeste                  
 
Event 36  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    TYR Meet: T 3:07.51        2004 Lewis University                           
        Pool: K 3:04.74   2/11/2006 Wheaton College                            
                3:03.99  D3A
                3:05.78  Q-07
                3:05.79  D2A
                3:08.13  D3B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Cloud State University  'A'                     3:08.11 D3B     40  
     1) Cordry, Kyle                    2) Goergen, Jake                  
     3) Potter, Phillip                 4) Green, Kyle                    
  2 St. Olaf  'A'                                         3:08.52         34  
     1) Koch, Jake                      2) Westby, Nelson                 
     3) Bentley, Nate                   4) Murrell, Luke                  
  3 Carthage College  'A'                                 3:11.14         32  
     1) Bax, Andy                       2) Bendix, Blake                  
     3) Ripley, Nathan                  4) Davis, Bryce                   
  4 Wabash Swimming  'A'                                  3:13.23         30  
     1) Blackwell, JordOn               2) Vetor, Craig                   
     3) Cooper-Surma, Blaine            4) Rockefeller, Nick              
  5 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                                3:13.46         28  
     1) Stewart, Matt                   2) Ziegler, Connor                
     3) Wakefield, Tyler                4) Hanson, Ben                    
  6 Saint Cloud State University  'B'                     3:13.56         26  
     1) Dickison, Mitch                 2) McGrath, Doug                  
     3) Fitzgerald, Sean                4) Verwey, Matt                   
  7 Wabash Swimming  'B'                                  3:15.12         24  
     1) Towne, Philip                   2) Routh, Matthew                 
     3) Extine, Jordan                  4) Phillips, Zach                 
  8 Lincoln College  'A'                                  3:16.80         22  
     1) Reuck, Josh                     2) Taylor, Joe                    
     3) Cuffe, Dale                     4) Miller, Lingard                
  9 St. Olaf  'B'                                         3:17.38         18  
     1) Biesecker, Kyle                 2) Edwards, Brock                 
     3) Berry, Ryan                     4) Recher, Kaegan                 
 10 Lake Forest College  'A'                              3:17.41         14  
     1) Ojdana, Michael                 2) Mackin, Michael                
     3) Crabbe, Stephen                 4) Primrose, Nick                 
 11 Gustavus Adolphus  'B'                                3:20.04         12  
     1) Pearson, Dave                   2) Auyeung, Clement               
     3) Davis, Whitaker                 4) Pokorski, Greg                 
 12 Carthage College  'C'                                 3:20.14         10  
     1) Pellican, Bob                   2) Kaseska, Scott                 
     3) Pelka, Bryan                    4) Rothenbaum, Isaac              
 13 Saint Cloud State University  'C'                    x3:22.02        
     1) Weaver, Nick                    2) Fuller, Isaiah                 
     3) Palmersten, Joe                 4) Rosier, John                   
 14 Lewis University  'A'                                 3:22.47          8  
     1) Sliva, Allan                    2) Marx, Greg                     
     3) Childers, Evan                  4) Zimmer, Jared                  
 15 Gustavus Adolphus  'C'                               x3:23.47        
     1) Nordquist, Craig                2) Roth, Peter                    
     3) DeFranco, Sam                   4) VanDorp, Jordon                
 16 Illinois Tech  'A'                                    3:24.08          6  
     1) Pinsonneault, Kyle              2) Mehr, Andrew                   
     3) Varga, Kalman                   4) Park, Jay                      
 17 Carthage College  'E'                                x3:24.83        
     1) Drake, Kyle                     2) Van Huis, Alex                 
     3) Alfes, Patrick                  4) Stowe, Tom                     
 18 Lincoln College  'B'                                  3:27.32          4  
     1) Bernhardt, Jesse                2) Freidheim, Sean                
     3) Arnold, Adam                    4) Taylor, Shea                   
 19 Saint Cloud State University  'D'                    x3:27.61        
     1) Milberger, Alex                 2) Dayton, Jamie                  
     3) Michaels, Jordan                4) Schlup, Jim                    
 20 St. Olaf  'C'                                        x3:28.50        
     1) Docken, Steffen                 2) Money, Luke                    
     3) Plotz, Evan                     4) Seebart, Lando                 
 21 Saint Cloud State University  'E'                    x3:28.72        
     1) Spann, Joe                      2) Nelson, Justin                 
     3) Olp, Alex                       4) Dahly, Matt                    
 22 Gustavus Adolphus  'D'                               x3:29.21        
     1) Jones, Wes                      2) Goldstein, David               
     3) Enevoldsen, Casey               4) Rice, John                     
 23 Illinois Tech  'B'                                    3:32.75          2  
     1) Brady, Brian                    2) Muchna, Joe                    
     3) Varhegyi, Aron                  4) Herbert, Greg                  
 24 Gustavus Adolphus  'E'                               x3:33.63        
     1) Horn, Kevin                     2) Johnsrud, Kyle                 
     3) Fitts, Eric                     4) Michelson, Andrew              
 25 Lake Forest College  'B'                              3:35.92        
     1) Wright, Taylor                  2) Debo, RJ                       
     3) Atchley, Derek                  4) Maxwell, Thomas                
 26 Illinois Tech  'C'                                   x3:38.94        
     1) Carpenter, Colin                2) Hoegh, Jeremiah                
     3) Noorts, George                  4) Swillum, Bryce                 
 27 Gustavus Adolphus  'F'                               x3:45.00        
     1) Erickson, Jeff                  2) Jacobson, Josh                 
     3) Anderson, Brian                 4) Wood, Matt                     
 28 Lake Forest College  'C'                             x3:59.50        
     1) McGregor, Randy                 2) Ristau, David                  
     3) Esturain, David                 4) Ferrero, Giorgio               
 -- Wabash Swimming  'C'                                 X3:22.85        
     1) Vaughn, Eric                    2) Zajac, Steve                   
     3) Woods, Chad                     4) Vas, Michael                   
 -- Carthage College  'D'                                X3:25.17        
     1) Schranck, Stephen               2) Kehoe, Nick                    
     3) Healy, Cary                     4) Jackson, Mitchell              
 -- Wabash Swimming  'D'                                 X3:28.21        
     1) Cheng, William                  2) O'Keefe, Kyle                  
     3) Birrer, David                   4) Fozkos, Robert                 
 -- Carthage College  'F'                                X3:28.77        
     1) Schneider, Derek                2) Zimmerman, Steve               
     3) Trella, Chris                   4) Varner, Chris                  
 -- Wabash Swimming  'E'                                 X3:36.51        
     1) Current, Adam                   2) Hewitt, Peter                  
     3) Rhinesmith, Evan                4) O'Shaughnessy, Mack            
 -- Wabash Swimming  'F'                                 X3:42.61        
     1) Graham, Brent                   2) Harris, Jonathan               
     3) Kasey, John                     4) Wilson, Paul                   
 -- Carthage College  'G'                                     XDQ        
     1) Grandchamp, Bob                 2) Huk, Brian                     
     3) Sokoloski, Ian                  4) Steenrod, Chris                
 -- Carthage College  'B'                                      DQ        
     1) Hoover, Buck                    2) Busse, Paul                    
     3) Healy, Ben                      4) Walkotten, Jeff                
 
Event 38  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
    TYR Meet: T 1:56.07        2004 Danielle Breunig, St. Cloud                
        Pool: K 1:51.57   3/12/2006 Erin Mattson, EdwardsvilleYMCA             
                1:53.38  D3A
                1:53.79  D2A
                1:55.22  Q-07
                1:55.99  D3B
                1:57.20  D2B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Adams, Kirsten         Hillsdale                      2:05.45        
  2 Carpenter, Lisa        Lake Forest                    2:08.26        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                    
 
  1. Saint Cloud State University       1650   2. Gustavus Adolphus                  1224
  3. St. Olaf                          868.5   4. Carthage College                    843
  5. Lewis University                    704   6. Hillsdale College                 670.5
  7. Illinois Tech                       173   8. Lincoln College                     128
  9. Lake Forest College                 113                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                     
 
  1. Saint Cloud State University     1131.5   2. Carthage College                 1115.5
  3. Wabash Swimming                  1065.5   4. St. Olaf                           1054
  5. Gustavus Adolphus                   852   6. Lewis University                  652.5
  7. Lincoln College                     193   8. Lake Forest College                 183
  9. Illinois Tech                       165