Licensed to Carleton College           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/26/2008 04:03 PM
                    Carleton vs. Gustavus Dual - 1/26/2008                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:52.08   1/19/2008 Carleton                                   
                         Zicafoose, Zutz, Taylor, Brown                    
 Team Record:   1:49.12   10/1/2003 Carleton                                   
                         Grover, Miller, Mondloh, Marsman                  
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carleton College  'A'                                       1:52.57   11  
     1) Zicafoose, Kale                 2) Zutz, Mia                      
     3) Taylor, Kaarin                  4) Brown, Karin                   
       28.42    59.90  1:27.64  1:52.57                                    
  2 Gustavus-MN  'A'                                            1:56.00    4  
     1) O'Conner, Christi               2) Hansvick, Maggie               
     3) Espel, Emma                     4) Berry, Jonna                   
       30.17  1:02.80  1:30.75  1:56.00                                    
  3 Gustavus-MN  'B'                                            1:56.54    2  
     1) Pfau, Sara                      2) Erickson, Anika                
     3) Gooch, Alecia                   4) Piehl, Janae                   
       37.50  1:02.84  1:56.54                                             
  4 Carleton College  'B'                                       1:57.26  
     1) Carcelli, Shannon               2) Miller, Jennie                 
     3) Vang, Ana                       4) Gratz, Jen                     
       30.10  1:03.40  1:32.66  1:57.26                                    
  5 Gustavus-MN  'C'                                           x1:58.00  
     1) Reed, Kari                      2) Anderson, Rachel               
     3) Hickey, Erica                   4) Amundsen, Emily                
     1:06.61  1:35.30  2:01.43  1:58.00                                    
  6 Carleton College  'C'                                      x2:02.17  
     1) Cain, Briana                    2) Bernfeld, Lynsey               
     3) Gallagher, Anna                 4) Clements-Green, Caitlin        
       30.80  1:04.92  1:34.95  2:02.17                                    
  7 Carleton College  'D'                                      x2:02.37  
     1) Lynn, Megan                     2) Oken, Kiva                     
     3) Ihinger, Kelsey                 4) Andre, Annalisa                
       31.75  1:05.45  1:34.90  2:02.37                                    
  8 Gustavus-MN  'D'                                           x2:05.59  
     1) Sheldrew, Allyson               2) Sonnabend, Sunny               
     3) Nelson, Britta                  4) Hewitt, Briana                 
       32.66  1:07.62  1:38.41  2:05.59                                    
 -- Carleton College  'E'                                            DQ  
     1) Dixon-Roche, Eleonore           2) Nerenhausen, Hannah            
     3) Marmet, Barb                    4) Knoche, Lauren                 
       34.93  1:11.44  1:43.61       DQ                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:36.73   10/1/2004 Gustavus                                   
                         Maynard, Maynard, Sutor, Hagemeyer                
 Team Record:   1:36.37   10/1/2006 Carleton                                   
                         Kruesi, Marschall, Friedlander-Holm, Frischer     
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carleton College  'A'                                       1:38.11   11  
     1) Mering, Andrew                  2) Marschall, Ted                 
     3) Bartis, Elliot                  4) Plotz, Jared                   
       25.99    51.81  1:15.83  1:38.11                                    
  2 Gustavus-MN  'A'                                            1:40.17    4  
     1) Kirihara, Paul                  2) Winter, Jonah                  
     3) Ziegler, Connor                 4) Stewart, Matt                  
       26.74    55.01  1:18.29  1:40.17                                    
  3 Gustavus-MN  'B'                                            1:42.60    2  
     1) Hedlund, Drew                   2) Mikkelson, Dan                 
     3) Cuevas, Billy                   4) Auyeung, Clement               
       29.41  1:01.99  1:42.60                                             
  4 Gustavus-MN  'C'                                           x1:44.44  
     1) Nordquist, Craig                2) Wakefield, Tyler               
     3) Erickson, Jeff                  4) DeFranco, Sam                  
       27.76    56.73  1:21.31  1:44.44                                    
  5 Carleton College  'B'                                       1:44.98  
     1) Terrien, Ryan                   2) Jackson, Bret                  
     3) Kilgour, Brian                  4) Gelderman, Teddy               
       26.72    57.15  1:22.38  1:44.98                                    
  6 Gustavus-MN  'D'                                           x1:46.85  
     1) Pokorski, Greg                  2) Auyeung, Siu On                
     3) Hall, Christopher               4) Jones, Wes                     
       27.56    58.00  1:23.50  1:46.85                                    
  7 Gustavus-MN  'E'                                           x1:48.32  
     1) Pearson, Dave                   2) Michelson, Andrew              
     3) Fitts, Eric                     4) Paquin, Luke                   
       27.17    58.96  1:25.09  1:48.32                                    
  8 Carleton College  'C'                                      x1:52.72  
     1) Ellis-Guardiola, Ken            2) Nishi, Eugene                  
     3) Olson, Mark                     4) Schuster, Brian                
       29.15  1:00.06  1:27.98  1:52.72                                    
  9 Carleton College  'D'                                      x1:59.83  
     1) Bech, Nate                      2) Gallagher, Hugh                
     3) Sjoberg, Joe                    4) Guzman, Alfredo                
       31.41  1:05.16  1:33.28  1:59.83                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   10:46.44   10/1/2001 Maroya Spalding, CAR                      
 Team Record:   10:45.27   10/1/2001 Maroya Spalding                           
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Kate              CAR                           11:12.25    9  
       30.91  1:04.21  1:37.90  2:12.20  2:46.32  3:20.03  3:53.76  4:27.50
     5:01.28  5:35.46  6:09.92  6:43.92  7:17.72  7:51.54  8:25.70  8:59.79
     9:33.43 10:07.55 10:40.57 11:12.25                                    
  2 Luke, Marnie                 Gusties-MN                    11:15.96    4  
       31.00  1:04.47  1:38.14  2:12.03  2:45.90  3:19.49  3:53.29  4:27.19
     5:01.15  5:35.20  6:09.32  6:43.46  7:17.64  7:51.66  8:25.86  9:00.00
     9:33.93 10:08.09 10:42.28 11:15.96                                    
  3 Davis, Larkin                Gusties-MN                    11:23.54    3  
       30.77  1:04.32  1:38.13  2:12.29  2:46.34  3:20.38  3:54.50  4:28.56
     5:02.98  5:37.44  6:12.38  6:46.86  7:21.40  7:55.90  8:30.80  9:05.56
     9:40.14 10:14.82 10:49.46 11:23.54                                    
  4 Knoche, Lauren               CAR                           11:35.83    2  
       31.42  1:05.03  1:40.07  2:15.57  2:50.43  3:25.86  4:00.93  4:36.28
     5:11.96  5:46.72  6:21.41  6:56.66  7:31.97  8:07.83  8:42.72  9:17.83
     9:53.04 10:28.00 11:02.46 11:35.83                                    
  5 Luke, Maggie                 Gusties-MN                    11:51.32    1  
              1:05.74  1:40.78  2:15.99  2:51.26  3:26.91  4:02.92  4:38.67
     5:14.53  5:50.64  6:26.71  7:02.80  7:38.58  8:14.46  8:50.78  9:27.33
    10:03.76 10:40.23 11:16.61 11:51.32                                    
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   9:46.14   10/1/2006 Ben Hanson, GAC                            
 Team Record:   9:51.67   10/1/2006 Ted Marschall                              
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marschall, Ted               CAR                            9:43.11    9  
       25.21    52.96  1:21.40  1:50.08  2:18.75  2:48.03  3:17.43  3:46.84
     4:16.49  4:45.85  5:15.34  5:44.98  6:14.84  6:44.39  7:14.21  7:43.79
     8:13.72  8:43.61  9:13.71  9:43.11                                    
  2 Hanson, Ben                  Gusties-MN                    10:00.03    4  
       26.03    54.11  1:23.93  1:53.63  2:23.65  2:53.66  3:23.85  3:54.28
     4:24.48  4:55.02  5:25.12  5:55.53  6:26.13  6:56.84  7:27.61  7:58.25
     8:28.90  8:59.50  9:30.03 10:00.03                                    
  3 Davis, Whitaker              Gusties-MN                    10:07.70    3  
       25.54    53.93  1:23.56  1:53.39  2:23.58  2:53.92  3:23.60  3:53.84
     4:24.59  4:55.40  5:25.98  5:57.08  6:28.66  6:59.79  7:31.48  8:02.95
     8:34.02  9:05.57  9:36.90 10:07.70                                    
  4 Enevoldsen, Casey            Gusties-MN                    10:55.73    2  
       28.28    59.20  1:30.93  2:03.38  2:35.73  3:08.35  3:41.03  4:14.54
     4:47.87  5:21.31  5:54.90  6:28.48  7:02.24  7:36.10  8:09.99  8:43.56
     9:17.03  9:50.56 10:24.11 10:55.73                                    
  5 Sjoberg, Joe                 CAR                           11:18.89    1  
       30.15  1:03.18  1:36.83  2:10.85  2:44.76  3:19.21  3:53.69  4:28.17
     5:03.01  5:38.31  6:12.16  6:46.05  7:20.56  7:55.47  8:30.20  9:04.55
     9:38.93 10:13.46 10:47.02 11:18.89                                    
  6 Haffner, Matt                CAR                           11:59.09  
       30.59  1:05.51  1:41.55  2:17.78  2:53.86  3:30.08  4:06.10  4:42.34
     5:19.11  5:55.37  6:31.54  7:07.01  7:43.17  8:19.64  8:56.66  9:33.34
    10:10.59 10:47.18 11:23.60 11:59.09                                    
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:53.11   10/1/2005 Marie Marsman, CAR                         
 Team Record:   1:49.09   10/1/2003 Marie Marsman                              
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Karin                 CAR                            2:00.11    9  
       28.19    59.00  1:30.18  2:00.11                                    
  2 Gunderson, Carrie            Gusties-MN                     2:02.69    4  
       28.38    59.55  1:31.20  2:02.69                                    
  3 Berry, Jonna                 Gusties-MN                     2:05.13    3  
       28.90  1:00.55  1:33.21  2:05.13                                    
  4 Buckler, Louise              CAR                            2:05.18    2  
       29.00  1:01.26  1:33.70  2:05.18                                    
  5 Taylor, Kaarin               CAR                            2:06.49    1  
       28.88  1:00.78  1:33.38  2:06.49                                    
  6 Sloan, Kelsey                CAR                           x2:08.25  
       29.83  1:03.16  1:36.58  2:08.25                                    
  7 Piehl, Janae                 Gusties-MN                     2:09.58  
       29.19  1:02.05  1:36.16  2:09.58                                    
  8 Stasi, Courtney              Gusties-MN                    x2:10.63  
       29.48  1:01.88  1:36.16  2:10.63                                    
  9 Andre, Annalisa              CAR                           x2:11.99  
       29.67  1:03.03  1:37.78  2:11.99                                    
 10 Grodecki, Ashley             Gusties-MN                    x2:23.13  
       32.90  1:09.50  1:46.29  2:23.13                                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:44.43   10/1/2005 David Friedlander-Holms, CAR               
 Team Record:   1:40.60   10/1/2003 Jason Brown                                
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Matt                Gusties-MN                     1:48.33    9  
       24.85    52.63  1:21.08  1:48.33                                    
  2 Plotz, Jared                 CAR                            1:49.39    4  
       25.92    54.20  1:22.28  1:49.39                                    
  3 Pokorski, Greg               Gusties-MN                     1:49.80    3  
                53.90  1:21.98  1:49.80                                    
  4 Johnsrud, Kyle               Gusties-MN                     1:56.80    2  
       26.55    56.42  1:26.80  1:56.80                                    
  5 Schuster, Brian              CAR                            1:57.34    1  
       26.63    56.28  1:27.07  1:57.34                                    
  6 Cormier, Peter               CAR                            1:58.10  
       26.67    56.42  1:27.27  1:58.10                                    
  7 Nonberg, David               CAR                           x1:58.92  
       26.14    56.25  1:27.77  1:58.92                                    
  8 Ortlip, Ryan                 Gusties-MN                    x2:01.73  
       26.94    56.65  1:28.60  2:01.73                                    
  9 Brown, Joe                   CAR                           x2:09.82  
       27.45    59.20  1:34.23  2:09.82                                    
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   59.43   1/19/2008 Kale Zicafoose, CAR                          
 Team Record:   58.19   10/1/2005 Jenny Grover                                 
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zicafoose, Kale              CAR                              59.85    9  
       29.93    59.85                                                      
  2 Alexander, Becky             CAR                            1:02.91    4  
       30.82  1:02.91                                                      
  3 O'Conner, Christi            Gusties-MN                     1:03.65    3  
       30.59  1:03.65                                                      
  4 Gratz, Jen                   CAR                            1:04.34    2  
       31.18  1:04.34                                                      
  5 Pfau, Sara                   Gusties-MN                     1:04.58    1  
       31.83  1:04.58                                                      
  6 Carcelli, Shannon            CAR                           x1:05.78  
       31.86  1:05.78                                                      
  7 Clements-Green, Caitlin      CAR                           x1:06.04  
       32.03  1:06.04                                                      
  8 Cain, Briana                 CAR                           x1:06.67  
       32.26  1:06.67                                                      
  9 Reed, Kari                   Gusties-MN                     1:06.91  
       32.53  1:06.91                                                      
 10 Lynn, Megan                  CAR                           x1:08.45  
       32.86  1:08.45                                                      
 11 Vang, Ana                    CAR                           x1:09.18  
       33.37  1:09.18                                                      
 12 Faciszewski, Adria           Gusties-MN                    x1:10.14  
       34.43  1:10.14                                                      
 13 Sheldrew, Allyson            Gusties-MN                    x1:10.65  
       34.65  1:10.65                                                      
 14 Esch, Ellen                  CAR                           x1:13.39  
       35.25  1:13.39                                                      
 15 Ernst, Carly                 Gusties-MN                    x1:14.96  
       36.42  1:14.96                                                      
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   53.81    2/3/2007 Adam Meyer, STO                              
 Team Record:   53.63   10/1/2001 David Schnell                                
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mering, Andrew               CAR                              55.11    9  
       26.87    55.11                                                      
  2 Kirihara, Paul               Gusties-MN                       56.63    4  
       27.16    56.63                                                      
  3 Nordquist, Craig             Gusties-MN                       57.19    3  
       27.85    57.19                                                      
  4 Kilgour, Brian               CAR                              57.39    2  
       28.50    57.39                                                      
  5 Hedlund, Drew                Gusties-MN                       58.56    1  
       28.58    58.56                                                      
  6 Bartis, Elliot               CAR                              59.33  
       28.59    59.33                                                      
  7 Paquin, Luke                 Gusties-MN                      x59.59  
       29.55    59.59                                                      
  8 Hall, Christopher            Gusties-MN                    x1:00.18  
       29.11  1:00.18                                                      
  9 Gazel, Nick                  CAR                           x1:00.32  
       29.60  1:00.32                                                      
 10 Ellis-Guardiola, Ken         CAR                           x1:02.53  
       29.61  1:02.53                                                      
 11 Olson, Mark                  CAR                           x1:05.91  
       32.01  1:05.91                                                      
 12 Bech, Nate                   CAR                           x1:09.46  
       33.20  1:09.46                                                      
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:07.18    2/3/2007 Kate Alexander, CAR                        
 Team Record:   1:04.82   10/1/1995 Lydia Neilsen                              
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Kate              CAR                            1:07.27    9  
       31.69  1:07.27                                                      
  2 Zutz, Mia                    CAR                            1:10.61    4  
       33.34  1:10.61                                                      
  3 Erickson, Anika              Gusties-MN                     1:11.60    3  
       33.73  1:11.60                                                      
  4 Hansvick, Maggie             Gusties-MN                     1:12.59    2  
       33.82  1:12.59                                                      
  5 Miller, Jennie               CAR                            1:12.70    1  
       33.68  1:12.70                                                      
  6 Bernfeld, Lynsey             CAR                           x1:13.25  
       34.55  1:13.25                                                      
  7 Oken, Kiva                   CAR                           x1:15.42  
       35.92  1:15.42                                                      
  8 Jackson, Kenley              CAR                           x1:16.05  
       35.88  1:16.05                                                      
  9 Robson, Lucy                 CAR                           x1:17.40  
       36.49  1:17.40                                                      
 10 Sonnabend, Sunny             Gusties-MN                     1:17.46  
       36.95  1:17.46                                                      
 11 Anderson, Rachel             Gusties-MN                    x1:17.98  
       36.05  1:17.98                                                      
 12 Nerenhausen, Hannah          CAR                           x1:22.30  
       38.93  1:22.30                                                      
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   58.32    2/3/2007 Nelson Westby, STO                           
 Team Record:   56.26   10/1/1996 Max Harper                                   
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marschall, Ted               CAR                              58.08    9  
       27.62    58.08                                                      
  2 Terrien, Ryan                CAR                            1:04.05    4  
       30.39  1:04.05                                                      
  3 Mikkelson, Dan               Gusties-MN                     1:04.22    3  
       30.20  1:04.22                                                      
  4 Winter, Jonah                Gusties-MN                     1:05.69    2  
       31.06  1:05.69                                                      
  5 Nishi, Eugene                CAR                            1:08.01    1  
       31.54  1:08.01                                                      
  6 Jackson, Bret                CAR                           x1:08.91  
       31.90  1:08.91                                                      
  7 Goodyear, Alan               CAR                           x1:09.11  
       32.09  1:09.11                                                      
  8 Auyeung, Siu On              Gusties-MN                     1:10.64  
       32.82  1:10.64                                                      
  9 Gallagher, Hugh              CAR                           x1:15.51  
       34.16  1:15.51                                                      
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   2:14.56   10/1/2005 Lainie Cassel, STO                         
 Team Record:   2:09.36   10/1/1983 Kim Gillen                                 
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Kaarin               CAR                            2:18.88    9  
       30.17  1:04.39  1:40.55  2:18.88                                    
  2 Gallagher, Anna              CAR                            2:20.39    4  
       31.81  1:07.58  1:44.22  2:20.39                                    
  3 Hickey, Erica                Gusties-MN                     2:20.75    3  
       31.18  1:06.18  1:43.32  2:20.75                                    
  4 Davis, Larkin                Gusties-MN                     2:21.76    2  
       32.23  1:08.55  1:45.39  2:21.76                                    
  5 Gooch, Alecia                Gusties-MN                     2:21.82    1  
       30.94  1:06.29  1:43.48  2:21.82                                    
  6 Nelson, Britta               Gusties-MN                    x2:23.26  
       31.93  1:08.03  1:45.35  2:23.26                                    
  7 Ihinger, Kelsey              CAR                            2:24.76  
       32.19  1:09.28  1:47.27  2:24.76                                    
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:56.80   10/1/2006 Matt Stewart, GAC                          
 Team Record:   1:52.56   10/1/1992 Geoff Issacman                             
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ziegler, Connor              Gusties-MN                     2:01.27    9  
  2 Cuevas, Billy                Gusties-MN                     2:03.94    4  
  3 Kilgour, Brian               CAR                            2:07.73    3  
  4 Horn, Kevin                  Gusties-MN                     2:09.35    2  
  5 Michelson, Andrew            Gusties-MN                    x2:09.79  
  6 Erickson, Jeff               Gusties-MN                    x2:13.83  
  7 Haffner, Matt                CAR                            2:30.74    1  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   23.77   10/1/2005 Marie Marsman, CAR                           
 Team Record:   22.78   10/1/2005 Marie Marsman                                
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Becky             CAR                              25.89    6.5
  1 Brown, Karin                 CAR                              25.89    6.5
  3 Berry, Jonna                 Gusties-MN                       26.01    3  
  4 Amundsen, Emily              Gusties-MN                       26.23    2  
  5 Buckler, Louise              CAR                              26.37    1  
  6 Espel, Emma                  Gusties-MN                       26.52  
  7 Sloan, Kelsey                CAR                             x26.88  
  8 Carcelli, Shannon            CAR                             x27.24  
  9 Hewitt, Briana               Gusties-MN                      x27.56  
 10 Stasi, Courtney              Gusties-MN                      x27.63  
 11 Mixa, Amy                    CAR                             x27.70  
 12 Dixon-Roche, Eleonore        CAR                             x28.61  
 13 Lang, Katie                  Gusties-MN                      x28.67  
 14 Hannemann, Nissa             Gusties-MN                      x28.69  
 15 Vang, Ana                    CAR                             x28.91  
 16 Marmet, Barb                 CAR                             x30.16  
 17 Esch, Ellen                  CAR                             x30.37  
 18 Grodecki, Ashley             Gusties-MN                      x30.90  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   21.60   10/1/2006 Scott Hagemeyer, GAC                         
 Team Record:   20.98   10/1/2002 Jason Brown                                  
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Auyeung, Clement             Gusties-MN                       22.10    9  
  2 Wakefield, Tyler             Gusties-MN                       22.28    4  
  3 Pearson, Dave                Gusties-MN                       22.61    3  
  4 Goodyear, Alan               CAR                              23.17    2  
  5 Roth, Peter                  Gusties-MN                      x23.32  
  6 Nonberg, David               CAR                              23.38    1  
  7 Hedlund, Drew                Gusties-MN                      x23.41  
  8 Gelderman, Teddy             CAR                              23.87  
  9 Jones, Wes                   Gusties-MN                      x23.88  
 10 Cormier, Peter               CAR                             x24.16  
 11 Enevoldsen, Casey            Gusties-MN                      x24.51  
 11 Fitts, Eric                  Gusties-MN                      x24.51  
 13 Johnsrud, Kyle               Gusties-MN                      x24.67  
 14 Moore, Wes                   CAR                             x25.18  
 15 Ortlip, Ryan                 Gusties-MN                      x25.24  
 16 Wood, Matt                   Gusties-MN                      x25.66  
 17 Schlaefer, John              CAR                             x25.86  
 18 Brown, Joe                   CAR                             x25.98  
 19 Gallagher, Hugh              CAR                             x26.97  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   267.55   10/1/2002 Angie Soucek, CAR                           
 Team Record:   267.55   10/1/2002 Angie Soucek                                
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fruend, Maria                Gusties-MN                      208.50    9  
  2 Matzke, Brittni              Gusties-MN                      196.00    4  
  3 Dennison, Irene              CAR                             174.00    3  
  4 Henkel, Alyssa               Gusties-MN                      172.05    2  
  5 Weydemeyer, Sydney           CAR                             152.55    1  
  6 Heydinger, Erin              CAR                             144.00  
 -- Peterson, Terra              CAR                            X119.20  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   345.80    2/3/2007 Christian Lorentzen, STO                    
 Team Record:   303.30   10/1/1983 Ken Potts                                   
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knapp, John                  CAR                             255.65    9  
  2 Brenner, Eric                CAR                             211.30    4  
  3 Howard, Steve                Gusties-MN                      177.05    3  
  4 Klien, Bill                  Gusties-MN                      171.85    2  
  5 McKay, Sam                   CAR                             140.25    1  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   51.44   10/1/2005 Marie Marsman, CAR                           
 Team Record:   49.46   10/1/2005 Marie Marsman                                
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gratz, Jen                   CAR                              55.75    9  
       26.70    55.75                                                      
  2 Alexander, Becky             CAR                              55.99    4  
       27.17    55.99                                                      
  3 Gunderson, Carrie            Gusties-MN                       56.73    3  
       27.70    56.73                                                      
  4 Buckler, Louise              CAR                              57.20    2  
       27.71    57.20                                                      
  5 Piehl, Janae                 Gusties-MN                       58.14    1  
       27.82    58.14                                                      
  6 Sloan, Kelsey                CAR                             x58.33  
       28.46    58.33                                                      
  7 Stasi, Courtney              Gusties-MN                       58.60  
       28.43    58.60                                                      
  8 Espel, Emma                  Gusties-MN                      x58.85  
       28.21    58.85                                                      
  9 Knoche, Lauren               CAR                           x1:00.03  
       28.50  1:00.03                                                      
 10 Hewitt, Briana               Gusties-MN                    x1:00.47  
       28.33  1:00.47                                                      
 11 Mixa, Amy                    CAR                           x1:00.59  
       29.22  1:00.59                                                      
 12 Robson, Lucy                 CAR                           x1:01.89  
       30.34  1:01.89                                                      
 13 Lang, Katie                  Gusties-MN                    x1:03.36  
       29.78  1:03.36                                                      
 14 Hannemann, Nissa             Gusties-MN                    x1:03.89  
       31.13  1:03.89                                                      
 15 Dixon-Roche, Eleonore        CAR                           x1:04.09  
       30.60  1:04.09                                                      
 16 Oken, Kiva                   CAR                           x1:05.52  
       31.44  1:05.52                                                      
 17 Nerenhausen, Hannah          CAR                           x1:06.78  
       32.57  1:06.78                                                      
 18 Marmet, Barb                 CAR                           x1:07.51  
       32.16  1:07.51                                                      
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   47.37   10/1/2002 Jason Brown, CAR                             
 Team Record:   45.66   10/1/2003 Jason Brown                                  
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wakefield, Tyler             Gusties-MN                       48.76    9  
       23.40    48.76                                                      
  2 Auyeung, Clement             Gusties-MN                       49.23    4  
       23.82    49.23                                                      
  3 Stewart, Matt                Gusties-MN                       49.76    3  
       23.86    49.76                                                      
  4 Winter, Jonah                Gusties-MN                      x49.89  
       23.87    49.89                                                      
  5 Plotz, Jared                 CAR                              50.48    2  
       23.89    50.48                                                      
  6 Roth, Peter                  Gusties-MN                      x52.12  
       25.17    52.12                                                      
  7 Goodyear, Alan               CAR                              52.55    1  
       24.38    52.55                                                      
  8 DeFranco, Sam                Gusties-MN                      x52.65  
       24.64    52.65                                                      
  9 Gelderman, Teddy             CAR                              52.81  
       24.73    52.81                                                      
 10 Hedlund, Drew                Gusties-MN                      x52.94  
       24.80    52.94                                                      
 11 Jones, Wes                   Gusties-MN                      x53.21  
       25.07    53.21                                                      
 12 Johnsrud, Kyle               Gusties-MN                      x53.44  
       25.79    53.44                                                      
 13 Fitts, Eric                  Gusties-MN                      x53.60  
       25.60    53.60                                                      
 14 Olson, Mark                  CAR                             x55.16  
       26.38    55.16                                                      
 15 Ortlip, Ryan                 Gusties-MN                      x55.87  
       26.95    55.87                                                      
 16 Wood, Matt                   Gusties-MN                      x56.52  
       26.83    56.52                                                      
 17 Moore, Wes                   CAR                             x56.99  
       26.91    56.99                                                      
 18 Bech, Nate                   CAR                             x57.11  
       27.25    57.11                                                      
 19 Schlaefer, John              CAR                             x57.88  
       27.68    57.88                                                      
 20 Gallagher, Hugh              CAR                             x59.38  
       27.97    59.38                                                      
 21 Guzman, Alfredo              CAR                             x59.67  
       27.89    59.67                                                      
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   2:11.53   10/1/2003 Jenny Grover, CAR                          
 Team Record:   2:06.69   10/1/2005 Jenny Grover                               
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zicafoose, Kale              CAR                            2:09.34    9  
       30.77  1:03.88  1:37.20  2:09.34                                    
  2 O'Conner, Christi            Gusties-MN                     2:15.29    4  
       31.94  1:05.92  1:40.61  2:15.29                                    
  3 Pfau, Sara                   Gusties-MN                     2:20.48    3  
       33.35  1:08.83  1:44.87  2:20.48                                    
  4 Reed, Kari                   Gusties-MN                     2:21.11    2  
       33.92  1:09.42  1:45.05  2:21.11                                    
  5 Clements-Green, Caitlin      CAR                            2:22.87    1  
       33.20  1:09.46  1:46.65  2:22.87                                    
  6 Carcelli, Shannon            CAR                            2:24.58  
       34.23  1:11.21  1:47.63  2:24.58                                    
  7 Cain, Briana                 CAR                           x2:24.97  
       33.26  1:09.80  1:47.64  2:24.97                                    
  8 Sheldrew, Allyson            Gusties-MN                    x2:29.89  
       35.38  1:13.01  1:52.19  2:29.89                                    
  9 Lynn, Megan                  CAR                           x2:29.91  
       34.83  1:12.83  1:52.19  2:29.91                                    
 10 Esch, Ellen                  CAR                           x2:40.28  
       37.34  1:17.45  1:59.11  2:40.28                                    
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:56.66   10/1/2002 Dave Linn, UST                             
 Team Record:   1:55.63   10/1/2005 Will Kruesi                                
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pokorski, Greg               Gusties-MN                     2:02.88    9  
       29.79  1:01.13  1:32.39  2:02.88                                    
  2 Horn, Kevin                  Gusties-MN                     2:03.36    4  
       29.03    59.81  1:31.35  2:03.36                                    
  3 Kirihara, Paul               Gusties-MN                     2:03.93    3  
       28.93  1:00.98  1:32.85  2:03.93                                    
  4 Pearson, Dave                Gusties-MN                    x2:04.53  
       29.06  1:00.26  1:32.60  2:04.53                                    
  5 Terrien, Ryan                CAR                            2:04.84    2  
       29.46  1:00.67  1:32.61  2:04.84                                    
  6 Mering, Andrew               CAR                            2:04.87    1  
       29.57  1:01.46  1:33.32  2:04.87                                    
  7 Nordquist, Craig             Gusties-MN                    x2:06.86  
       29.65  1:01.66  1:33.91  2:06.86                                    
  8 Paquin, Luke                 Gusties-MN                    x2:08.05  
       30.18  1:02.26  1:34.39  2:08.05                                    
  9 Erickson, Jeff               Gusties-MN                    x2:17.27  
       31.14  1:06.22  1:41.60  2:17.27                                    
 10 Cormier, Peter               CAR                            2:20.09  
       32.22  1:07.28  1:43.57  2:20.09                                    
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   2:26.90   1/20/2007 Kate Alexander, CAR                        
 Team Record:   2:25.13   10/1/1997 Kelly Hoeschen                             
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Kate              CAR                            2:28.61    9  
       33.55  1:11.52  1:49.83  2:28.61                                    
  2 Erickson, Anika              Gusties-MN                     2:33.10    4  
       34.16  1:11.80  1:51.82  2:33.10                                    
  3 Miller, Jennie               CAR                            2:35.06    3  
       34.62  1:13.34  1:53.72  2:35.06                                    
  4 Zutz, Mia                    CAR                            2:35.53    2  
       35.71  1:15.42  1:55.10  2:35.53                                    
  5 Hansvick, Maggie             Gusties-MN                     2:39.43    1  
       35.39  1:15.99  1:57.13  2:39.43                                    
  6 Bernfeld, Lynsey             CAR                           x2:42.28  
       37.74  1:18.81  2:00.01  2:42.28                                    
  7 Jackson, Kenley              CAR                           x2:43.20  
       37.55  1:19.02  2:00.97  2:43.20                                    
  8 Oken, Kiva                   CAR                           x2:45.25  
       38.40  1:21.17  2:03.43  2:45.25                                    
  9 Sonnabend, Sunny             Gusties-MN                     2:45.51  
       38.32  1:21.00  2:04.08  2:45.51                                    
 10 Amundsen, Emily              Gusties-MN                    x2:46.64  
       37.24  1:20.10  2:03.76  2:46.64                                    
 11 Anderson, Rachel             Gusties-MN                    x2:48.10  
       37.88  1:21.08  2:04.56  2:48.10                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   2:11.05   1/13/2007 Ted Marschall, CAR                         
 Team Record:   2:03.01   10/1/1990 Gregory Sampson                            
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mikkelson, Dan               Gusties-MN                     2:23.81    9  
       31.67  1:08.39  1:45.88  2:23.81                                    
  2 Nishi, Eugene                CAR                            2:27.00    4  
       32.69  1:09.22  1:47.59  2:27.00                                    
  3 Auyeung, Siu On              Gusties-MN                     2:39.11    3  
       34.55  1:13.43  1:55.51  2:39.11                                    
  4 Jackson, Bret                CAR                            2:39.24    2  
       34.01  1:13.44  1:56.31  2:39.24                                    
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   5:11.68   10/1/2005 Heather Lendway, MAC                       
 Team Record:   5:06.27   10/1/2003 Elise Knoche                               
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gunderson, Carrie            Gusties-MN                     5:18.64    9  
       29.02  1:00.73  1:32.92  2:05.41  2:37.37  3:10.14  3:43.35  4:16.11
     4:48.91  5:18.64                                                      
  2 Brown, Karin                 CAR                            5:18.71    4  
       29.21  1:00.92  1:32.98  2:05.61  2:37.98  3:10.28  3:42.99  4:15.88
     4:48.21  5:18.71                                                      
  3 Luke, Marnie                 Gusties-MN                     5:33.08    3  
       30.82  1:03.80  1:37.28  2:11.04  2:44.67  3:18.68  3:52.41  4:25.86
     4:59.69  5:33.08                                                      
  4 Davis, Larkin                Gusties-MN                     5:36.08    2  
       30.57  1:03.85  1:37.39  2:10.82  2:44.41  3:18.39  3:52.42  4:27.18
     5:01.76  5:36.08                                                      
  5 Andre, Annalisa              CAR                            5:54.37    1  
       31.20  1:05.90  1:40.79  2:16.64  2:52.83  3:29.23  4:05.72  4:42.41
     5:18.50  5:54.37                                                      
  6 Ernst, Carly                 Gusties-MN                    x5:56.64  
       32.70  1:08.39  1:44.53  2:21.02  2:57.48  3:33.85  4:10.14  4:46.13
     5:22.14  5:56.64                                                      
  7 Ihinger, Kelsey              CAR                            5:57.22  
       31.81  1:07.03  1:43.05  2:19.41  2:56.11  3:31.92  4:08.85  4:45.52
     5:21.71  5:57.22                                                      
 -- Sonnabend, Sunny             Gusties-MN                    X5:56.34  
       32.95  1:08.26  1:44.11  2:20.10  2:56.72  3:32.89  4:09.32  4:45.74
     5:21.90  5:56.34                                                      
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   4:47.55   10/1/2006 Ben Hanson, GAC                            
 Team Record:   4:45.63   10/1/1997 David Cameron                              
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marschall, Ted               CAR                            4:43.34    9  
       24.89    52.33  1:20.51  1:49.41  2:18.71  2:47.93  3:17.01  3:46.03
     4:15.01  4:43.34                                                      
  2 Hanson, Ben                  Gusties-MN                     4:43.41    4  
       25.62    53.23  1:22.04  1:51.42  2:20.63  2:49.92  3:18.94  3:47.93
     4:16.42  4:43.41                                                      
  3 Davis, Whitaker              Gusties-MN                     4:59.57    3  
       25.98    55.05  1:25.75  1:56.44  2:27.17  2:57.36  3:28.26  3:58.97
     4:29.73  4:59.57                                                      
  4 Cuevas, Billy                Gusties-MN                     5:04.49    2  
       26.59    55.98  1:26.06  1:56.60  2:27.08  2:58.05  3:28.63  3:59.78
     4:32.18  5:04.49                                                      
  5 Enevoldsen, Casey            Gusties-MN                    x5:11.22  
       27.98    58.40  1:29.30  2:00.60  2:32.64  3:04.52  3:36.72  4:08.67
     4:40.61  5:11.22                                                      
  6 Michelson, Andrew            Gusties-MN                    x5:17.69  
       28.80    59.94  1:31.26  2:02.96  2:34.77  3:07.17  3:40.15  4:12.96
     4:45.91  5:17.69                                                      
  7 Schuster, Brian              CAR                            5:21.05    1  
       28.14    59.35  1:31.12  2:03.26  2:35.34  3:07.96  3:41.51  4:15.11
     4:48.57  5:21.05                                                      
  8 Ellis-Guardiola, Ken         CAR                            5:28.63  
       27.37    58.16  1:30.14  2:03.13  2:36.91  3:10.87  3:45.41  4:20.08
     4:54.92  5:28.63                                                      
  9 Sjoberg, Joe                 CAR                           x5:29.24  
       29.48  1:02.12  1:35.33  2:08.71  2:42.05  3:15.98  3:49.65  4:23.34
     4:57.06  5:29.24                                                      
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   59.58   10/1/2003 Marie Marsman, CAR                           
 Team Record:   58.19   10/1/2003 Marie Marsman                                
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zicafoose, Kale              CAR                            1:02.63    9  
       29.41  1:02.63                                                      
  2 Hickey, Erica                Gusties-MN                     1:02.76    4  
       29.65  1:02.76                                                      
  3 Taylor, Kaarin               CAR                            1:03.01    3  
       28.70  1:03.01                                                      
  4 Espel, Emma                  Gusties-MN                     1:03.11    2  
       29.74  1:03.11                                                      
  5 Gooch, Alecia                Gusties-MN                     1:03.17    1  
       29.75  1:03.17                                                      
  6 Gallagher, Anna              CAR                            1:05.74  
       31.05  1:05.74                                                      
  7 Luke, Maggie                 Gusties-MN                    x1:05.92  
       31.16  1:05.92                                                      
  8 Nelson, Britta               Gusties-MN                    x1:07.54  
       31.64  1:07.54                                                      
  9 Vang, Ana                    CAR                           x1:09.46  
       31.74  1:09.46                                                      
 10 Robson, Lucy                 CAR                           x1:10.91  
       33.04  1:10.91                                                      
 11 Mixa, Amy                    CAR                           x1:12.33  
       33.22  1:12.33                                                      
 12 Marmet, Barb                 CAR                           x1:14.73  
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   50.44    2/3/2007 Nelson Westby, STO                           
 Team Record:   51.56   10/1/1992 Geoff Issacman                               
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ziegler, Connor              Gusties-MN                       53.13    9  
       24.30    53.13                                                      
  2 Kilgour, Brian               CAR                              56.47    4  
       26.23    56.47                                                      
  3 Erickson, Jeff               Gusties-MN                       57.41    3  
       27.06    57.41                                                      
  4 Nonberg, David               CAR                              58.22    2  
       27.09    58.22                                                      
  5 Bartis, Elliot               CAR                              58.37    1  
       26.81    58.37                                                      
  6 DeFranco, Sam                Gusties-MN                       59.28  
       27.22    59.28                                                      
  7 Gazel, Nick                  CAR                             x59.88  
       27.35    59.88                                                      
  8 Roth, Peter                  Gusties-MN                    x1:00.73  
       27.83  1:00.73                                                      
  9 Olson, Mark                  CAR                           x1:04.53  
       29.02  1:04.53                                                      
 10 Haffner, Matt                CAR                           x1:04.80  
       29.49  1:04.80                                                      
 11 Brown, Joe                   CAR                           x1:05.57  
       29.88  1:05.57                                                      
 12 Moore, Wes                   CAR                           x1:09.87  
       30.99  1:09.87                                                      
 13 Schlaefer, John              CAR                           x1:12.87  
       31.13  1:12.87                                                      
 14 Guzman, Alfredo              CAR                           x1:14.74  
       32.14  1:14.74                                                      
 -- Wood, Matt                   Gusties-MN                    X1:06.48  
       30.27  1:06.48                                                      
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   317.10   10/1/2002 Angie Soucek, CAR                           
 Team Record:   317.10   10/1/2002 Angie Soucek                                
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Matzke, Brittni              Gusties-MN                      194.05    9  
  2 Henkel, Alyssa               Gusties-MN                      191.70    4  
  3 Dennison, Irene              CAR                             188.90    3  
  4 Fruend, Maria                Gusties-MN                      187.50    2  
  5 Weydemeyer, Sydney           CAR                             176.25    1  
  6 Heydinger, Erin              CAR                             148.35  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   299.25   10/1/2001 Gabe Kortuem, STO                           
 Team Record:   284.05   10/1/1983 Ken Potts                                   
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knapp, John                  CAR                             215.75    9  
  2 Brenner, Eric                CAR                             201.05    4  
  3 Klien, Bill                  Gusties-MN                      176.85    3  
  4 Howard, Steve                Gusties-MN                      171.60    2  
  5 McKay, Sam                   CAR                             141.15    1  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   2:13.75   10/1/2001 Andrea Kleven, GAC                         
 Team Record:   2:11.86   10/1/2005 Jenny Grover                               
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Conner, Christi            Gusties-MN                     2:19.59    9  
       30.73  1:06.08  1:47.34  2:19.59                                    
  2 Pfau, Sara                   Gusties-MN                     2:21.22    4  
       30.86  1:07.83  1:48.45  2:21.22                                    
  3 Luke, Marnie                 Gusties-MN                     2:22.48    3  
       30.72  1:07.30  1:49.87  2:22.48                                    
  4 Miller, Jennie               CAR                            2:23.15    2  
       32.26  1:10.91  1:50.14  2:23.15                                    
  5 Gallagher, Anna              CAR                            2:25.45    1  
       31.40  1:09.17  1:51.75  2:25.45                                    
  6 Ihinger, Kelsey              CAR                            2:26.41  
       32.10  1:09.93  1:54.65  2:26.41                                    
  7 Luke, Maggie                 Gusties-MN                    x2:26.81  
       31.39  1:09.02  1:52.84  2:26.81                                    
  8 Jackson, Kenley              CAR                           x2:26.89  
       32.95  1:10.05  1:52.14  2:26.89                                    
  9 Erickson, Anika              Gusties-MN                    x2:27.71  
       32.74  1:11.71  1:53.39  2:27.71                                    
 10 Gooch, Alecia                Gusties-MN                    x2:27.86  
       30.58  1:10.57  1:54.48  2:27.86                                    
 11 Zutz, Mia                    CAR                           x2:30.25  
       32.05  1:13.49  1:53.21  2:30.25                                    
 12 Hansvick, Maggie             Gusties-MN                    x2:30.48  
       31.92  1:13.72  1:54.58  2:30.48                                    
 13 Lynn, Megan                  CAR                           x2:32.26  
       33.64  1:12.18  1:55.92  2:32.26                                    
 14 Anderson, Rachel             Gusties-MN                    x2:33.46  
       33.37  1:13.40  1:57.78  2:33.46                                    
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:54.42    2/3/2007 Nelson Westby, STO                         
 Team Record:   1:52.23   10/1/2006 Ted Marschall                              
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pearson, Dave                Gusties-MN                     2:04.20    9  
       27.03    58.32  1:35.12  2:04.20                                    
  2 Hanson, Ben                  Gusties-MN                     2:04.46    4  
       26.10    58.95  1:36.14  2:04.46                                    
  3 Pokorski, Greg               Gusties-MN                     2:05.13    3  
       26.92    58.22  1:35.92  2:05.13                                    
  4 Davis, Whitaker              Gusties-MN                    x2:07.62  
       26.52    57.99  1:38.08  2:07.62                                    
  5 Terrien, Ryan                CAR                            2:08.23    2  
       27.76    59.77  1:38.09  2:08.23                                    
  6 Mikkelson, Dan               Gusties-MN                    x2:08.28  
       27.65  1:00.52  1:38.78  2:08.28                                    
  7 Ziegler, Connor              Gusties-MN                    x2:09.84  
       25.98    58.53  1:39.83  2:09.84                                    
  8 Paquin, Luke                 Gusties-MN                    x2:12.13  
       28.03  1:02.19  1:41.99  2:12.13                                    
  9 Hall, Christopher            Gusties-MN                    x2:12.71  
       27.89  1:01.16  1:41.80  2:12.71                                    
 10 Winter, Jonah                Gusties-MN                    x2:13.17  
       26.88  1:01.48  1:41.25  2:13.17                                    
 11 Kirihara, Paul               Gusties-MN                    x2:13.26  
       27.37    58.88  1:42.06  2:13.26                                    
 12 Nishi, Eugene                CAR                            2:13.60    1  
       28.07  1:02.79  1:41.49  2:13.60                                    
 13 Michelson, Andrew            Gusties-MN                    x2:13.85  
       27.79  1:04.13  1:43.63  2:13.85                                    
 14 Schuster, Brian              CAR                            2:17.04  
       29.55  1:04.77  1:46.72  2:17.04                                    
 15 Gazel, Nick                  CAR                           x2:19.30  
       28.63  1:04.92  1:47.16  2:19.30                                    
 -- Cuevas, Billy                Gusties-MN                          DQ  
       26.39    58.95  1:38.26       DQ                                    
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:38.54   10/1/2001 Carleton                                   
                         Marsman, Barbera, Veitenheimer, Lalor             
 Team Record:   1:35.59   10/1/2005 Carleton                                   
                         Marsman, Barbera, Grover, Gratz                   
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carleton College  'A'                                       1:42.05   11  
     1) Gratz, Jen                      2) Buckler, Louise                
     3) Alexander, Kate                 4) Alexander, Becky               
       25.46    51.38  1:16.82  1:42.05                                    
  2 Gustavus-MN  'A'                                            1:42.69    4  
     1) Gunderson, Carrie               2) Berry, Jonna                   
     3) Piehl, Janae                    4) Amundsen, Emily                
       26.48    51.47  1:17.17  1:42.69                                    
  3 Carleton College  'B'                                       1:48.69    2  
     1) Sloan, Kelsey                   2) Knoche, Lauren                 
     3) Jackson, Kenley                 4) Clements-Green, Caitlin        
       27.21    53.95  1:21.40  1:48.69                                    
  4 Gustavus-MN  'B'                                            1:49.20  
     1) Hickey, Erica                   2) Stasi, Courtney                
     3) Davis, Larkin                   4) Reed, Kari                     
       27.02    54.17  1:22.38  1:49.20                                    
  5 Carleton College  'C'                                      x1:52.42  
     1) Mixa, Amy                       2) Dixon-Roche, Eleonore          
     3) Andre, Annalisa                 4) Cain, Briana                   
       27.66    57.23  1:24.98  1:52.42                                    
  6 Gustavus-MN  'C'                                           x1:53.17  
     1) Hewitt, Briana                  2) Sonnabend, Sunny               
     3) Nelson, Britta                  4) Lang, Katie                    
       28.06    56.86  1:25.94  1:53.17                                    
  7 Carleton College  'D'                                      x1:54.56  
     1) Bernfeld, Lynsey                2) Esch, Ellen                    
     3) Robson, Lucy                    4) Nerenhausen, Hannah            
       28.55    57.66  1:25.34  1:54.56                                    
  8 Gustavus-MN  'D'                                           x1:57.97  
     1) Faciszewski, Adria              2) Ernst, Carly                   
     3) Grodecki, Ashley                4) Hannemann, Nissa               
       29.52    59.74  1:29.83  1:57.97                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record:   1:27.08   1/20/2007 St. Johns                                  
                         Larson, Chapman, Frank, Christianson              
 Team Record:   1:25.35   10/1/2003 Carleton                                   
                         Brown, Bauer, Thorsen, Evans                      
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus-MN  'A'                                            1:29.02   11  
     1) Auyeung, Clement                2) Nordquist, Craig               
     3) DeFranco, Sam                   4) Wakefield, Tyler               
       22.24    44.93  1:07.63  1:29.02                                    
  2 Carleton College  'A'                                       1:30.00    4  
     1) Plotz, Jared                    2) Bartis, Elliot                 
     3) Goodyear, Alan                  4) Mering, Andrew                 
       23.05    45.07  1:08.00  1:30.00                                    
  3 Carleton College  'B'                                       1:34.64    2  
     1) Cormier, Peter                  2) Nonberg, David                 
     3) Gelderman, Teddy                4) Gazel, Nick                    
       24.56    47.66  1:10.93  1:34.64                                    
  4 Gustavus-MN  'C'                                            1:36.77  
     1) Johnsrud, Kyle                  2) Horn, Kevin                    
     3) Fitts, Eric                     4) Ortlip, Ryan                   
       24.78    48.22  1:11.57  1:36.77                                    
  5 Carleton College  'C'                                      x1:41.23  
     1) Moore, Wes                      2) Ellis-Guardiola, Ken           
     3) Brown, Joe                      4) Bech, Nate                     
       25.52    50.16  1:15.86  1:41.23                                    
  6 Carleton College  'D'                                      x1:44.39  
     1) Sjoberg, Joe                    2) Guzman, Alfredo                
     3) Haffner, Matt                   4) Schlaefer, John                
 -- Gustavus-MN  'B'                                                 DQ  
     1) Auyeung, Siu On                 2) Roth, Peter                    
     3) Jones, Wes                      4) Enevoldsen, Casey              
       23.69    46.68  1:10.54       DQ                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Carleton College                    170   2. Gustavus                            130
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Gustavus                            175   2. Carleton College                    124