Licensed to UWSP                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/19/2007 09:07 PM
                  Point Invite 2007 - 1/19/2007 to 1/20/2007                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:37.24   12/1/2005 Eau Claire, UW-EC                          
                1:35.80  D3 A
                1:38.32  D3 B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                       1:39.07    1:38.11 D3 B    40  
     1) Crook, Jerica SR                2) Crunstedt, Kelsey SR           
     3) Bard, Beth SR                   4) Hake, Caitlin SO               
       25.29    24.36    24.48    23.98                                    
  2 Minnesota State University  'A'             1:40.29    1:38.80         34  
     1) Degner, Kaitlin SR              2) Krych, Angela FR               
     3) Christensen, Kim FR             4) Baer, Ashley SO                
       25.26    24.59    24.81    24.14                                    
  3 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                           1:40.96    1:41.57         32  
       26.32    25.15    25.49    24.61                                    
  4 Minnesota State-Moorhead  'A'               1:42.28    1:43.14         30  
     1) Roness, Amy FR                  2) Johnson, Crysta SR             
     3) Bateman, Amanda JR              4) Loge, Kristine SO              
       26.02    25.82    25.73    25.57                                    
  5 Uw-Stevens Point  'B'                       1:42.49    1:43.37         28  
     1) Clemens, Lisa FR                2) Buhr, Katie FR                 
     3) Bennett, Amy SR                 4) Gormley, Bridget JR            
       25.98    26.09    25.31    25.99                                    
  6 Gustavus Adolphus-MN  'A'                   1:42.25    1:43.88         26  
       26.36    25.87    25.76    25.89                                    
  7 Uw-La Crosse  'B'                           1:48.00    1:44.00         24  
       26.77    25.99    25.30    25.94                                    
  8 Minnesota State University  'B'             1:44.45    1:44.91         22  
     1) Jehn, Mandy SO                  2) Shipman, Laura SO              
     3) Busch, Rachel FR                4) Vail, Stephanie FR             
       26.37    26.02    25.67    26.85                                    
  9 Gustavus Adolphus-MN  'B'                   1:47.30    1:45.33         18  
       26.75    25.98    26.45    26.15                                    
 10 Uw-Stevens Point  'C'                       1:44.68   x1:45.67        
     1) Slagle, Nikki SR                2) Boehme, Stephanie JR           
     3) Feinhals, Nikki SR              4) Hanson, Ashley JR              
       26.45    26.65    26.63    25.94                                    
 11 Minnesota State-Moorhead  'B'               1:46.00    1:45.70         14  
     1) Gusewelle, Ann FR               2) Ross, Krystle SO               
     3) Jensen, Cassie FR               4) Brooks, Barbie JR              
       27.12    26.44    26.43    25.71                                    
 12 St. Olaf College-MN  'A'                    1:43.14    1:45.96         12  
       26.57    26.10    27.45    25.84                                    
 13 Gustavus Adolphus-MN  'C'                   1:51.40   x1:47.40        
       26.74    27.52    26.92    26.22                                    
 14 Minnesota State University  'C'             1:47.92   x1:48.66        
     1) Whittaker, Meghan SO            2) Kremer, Abby JR                
     3) Arnold, Ana FR                  4) Kolmos, Kelly JR               
       27.09    27.05    27.21    27.31                                    
 15 Uw-La Crosse  'C'                           1:50.00   x1:48.72        
       27.36    26.83    27.32    27.21                                    
 16 Minnesota State-Moorhead  'C'               1:50.00   x1:50.09        
     1) Harris, Heather FR              2) Nace, Jenna SR                 
     3) Andersen, Gretchen JR           4) Pribula, Katie FR              
       28.43    26.68    26.78    28.20                                    
 17 St. Olaf College-MN  'B'                    1:45.00    1:50.45         10  
       28.40    28.01    27.84    26.20                                    
 18 Minnesota State University  'D'                  NT   x1:51.69        
     1) Grant, Marlene FR               2) Klaiber, Dawn FR               
     3) Toot, Emily SR                  4) Mollenhauer, Diana SR          
       28.24    27.74    26.65    29.06                                    
 19 Gustavus Adolphus-MN  'D'                   1:59.70   x1:52.28        
       29.11    27.76    28.73    26.68                                    
 20 Minnesota State-Moorhead  'D'               1:59.00   x2:00.92        
     1) Dokkebakken, Cindy SR           2) Branham, Jessica JR            
     3) Knote, Jessica FR               4) Wade, Andy FR                  
       29.88    29.10    30.40    31.54                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:22.60   12/1/2005 Stevens Point, UW-SP                       
                         Moen, Guay, Sherwood, Weinhold
                  
                1:23.11  D3 A
                1:24.72  D3 B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                           1:27.00    1:25.10         40  
       21.83    21.45    21.31    20.51                                    
  2 Gustavus Adolphus-MN  'A'                   1:26.59    1:26.31         34  
       22.34    21.67    21.27    21.03                                    
  3 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                       1:25.45    1:27.45         32  
     1) Lynam, Steve JR                 2) Hartl, Kyle SR                 
     3) Donisch, Rob SO                 4) Clapp, Willie JR               
       22.80    21.40    22.04    21.21                                    
  4 Gustavus Adolphus-MN  'B'                   1:29.50    1:28.95         30  
       22.79    22.36    21.79    22.01                                    
  5 St. Olaf College-MN  'A'                    1:28.10    1:29.37         28  
       22.11    21.46    22.65    23.15                                    
  6 Uw-La Crosse  'B'                           1:31.00    1:30.19         26  
       22.72    22.14    22.56    22.77                                    
  7 Uw-La Crosse  'C'                           1:35.00   x1:31.83        
       23.00    22.24    23.22    23.37                                    
  8 Uw-Stevens Point  'B'                       1:30.57    1:31.85         24  
     1) Conachen, Ted JR                2) Golz, Ryan FR                  
     3) Matthias, Bryan JR              4) Manzke, Aaron SO               
       23.10    23.15    22.55    23.05                                    
  9 Minnesota State University  'A'             1:31.30    1:32.86         22  
     1) Knight, Chris SO                2) Jost, Sean SO                  
     3) Ruzycki, Zac SO                 4) Bjork, Jacob SO                
       24.03    22.86    22.72    23.25                                    
 10 St. Olaf College-MN  'B'                    1:30.50    1:33.15         18  
       23.42    23.09    23.53    23.11                                    
 11 Gustavus Adolphus-MN  'C'                   1:33.20   x1:34.14        
       23.44    23.78    23.41    23.51                                    
 12 Gustavus Adolphus-MN  'D'                   1:36.00   x1:35.02        
       23.85    24.23    23.45    23.49                                    
 13 Uw-Stevens Point  'C'                       1:33.67   x1:35.32        
     1) Dash, Tony FR                   2) Robley, Chris JR               
     3) Rundell, Eric SO                4) Quade, Dan SR                  
       24.23    24.13    23.37    23.59                                    
 14 Minnesota State University  'B'             1:36.21    1:35.63         14  
     1) Enloe, Kyle JR                  2) Kent, Scott SO                 
     3) Makepeace, Andrew JR            4) Welch, Brian                   
       23.28    23.84    23.31    25.20                                    
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 2:10.25    2/9/2006 Cahoy
, HDN                               
                2:07.19  D3 A
                2:10.99  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Baer, Ashley        SO Msu-Mankato          2:12.75    2:10.79 D3 B    20  
      28.30   32.92   38.89   30.68                                
  2 Hackbarth, Kelly    SR Uw-La Crosse         2:15.49    2:15.69         17  
      29.19   35.76   40.03   30.71                                
  3 Rood, Julia         SR St. Olaf-MN          2:17.34    2:16.06         16  
      29.28   35.79   39.44   31.55                                
  4 Strobel, Abby       SO Uw-Stevens Point     2:15.24    2:16.67         15  
      28.97   33.63   41.34   32.73                                
  5 Degner, Kaitlin     SR Msu-Mankato          2:17.15    2:16.74         14  
      28.66   35.03   41.43   31.62                                
  6 Vogts, Heather      SR Uw-La Crosse         2:15.56    2:17.34         13  
      29.32   35.33   41.05   31.64                                
  7 O'Brien, Kacie      SO Uw-La Crosse         2:18.38    2:17.40         12  
      30.32   35.50   39.17   32.41                                
  8 Bennett, Kristen    SO Uw-Stevens Point     2:18.14    2:22.45         11  
      29.91   35.99   41.02   35.53                                
B - Final
  9 Krisch, Maria       SO Uw-La Crosse         2:20.58    2:18.87          9  
      30.47   36.11   40.17   32.12                                
 10 Knuesel, Erica      JR Uw-La Crosse         2:20.13    2:18.93          7  
      31.02   36.29   40.80   30.82                                
 11 Borden, Kelly       FR Uw-La Crosse         2:19.19    2:19.54          6  
      30.75   34.22   42.78   31.79                                
 12 Odorizzi, Dana      SO Uw-Stevens Point     2:20.39    2:19.55          5  
      29.99   34.66   42.94   31.96                                
 13 Berry, Jonna        FR Gust. Adolphus-MN    2:22.51    2:20.11          4  
      30.75   35.63   42.00   31.73                                
 14 Kremer, Abby        JR Msu-Mankato          2:18.68    2:21.14          3  
      30.23   35.72   41.98   33.21                                
 15 Tetkoski, Nora      FR Uw-La Crosse         2:22.31    2:21.74          2  
      31.38   37.31   40.43   32.62                                
 16 Nye, Trish          SR Uw-Stevens Point     2:21.92    2:23.86          1  
      32.14   38.82   38.88   34.02                                
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:52.67   12/1/2005 Boelk, UW-SP                               
                1:52.13  D3 A
                1:55.19  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Westby, Nelson      SO St. Olaf-MN          1:56.33    1:55.86         20  
      24.59   30.63   33.54   27.10                                
  2 Wahle, Marty        SO Msu-Mankato          2:00.18    1:58.50         17  
      25.23   29.93   35.00   28.34                                
  3 Schmidt, Anthony    JR Uw-La Crosse         2:03.20    1:59.83         16  
      25.88   30.08   34.75   29.12                                
  4 Gensler, Ben        JR Uw-Stevens Point     1:59.39    2:01.55         15  
      26.26   32.20   33.23   29.86                                
  5 Carlson, Adam       SR Uw-La Crosse         2:03.00    2:02.55         14  
      26.38   30.77   37.04   28.36                                
  6 Pearson, Dave       SO Gust. Adolphus-MN    2:02.34    2:03.35         13  
      27.70   31.13   36.32   28.20                                
  7 Donisch, Rob        SO Uw-Stevens Point     2:03.67    2:03.85         12  
      25.83   31.61   37.55   28.86                                
  8 Kukla, Tom          SR St. Olaf-MN          2:03.24    2:08.27         11  
      27.26   31.26   38.85   30.90                                
B - Final
  9 Cuevas, Billy       SO Gust. Adolphus-MN    2:04.80    2:03.16          9  
      26.57   30.81   37.29   28.49                                
 10 Pokorski, Greg      JR Gust. Adolphus-MN    2:04.97    2:04.97          7  
      27.44   31.06   37.86   28.61                                
 11 Schleicher, Eric    SO Uw-La Crosse         2:06.64    2:05.74          6  
      27.34   32.10   38.01   28.29                                
 12 Kent, Scott         SO Msu-Mankato          2:07.08    2:06.45          4.5
      27.26   34.11   36.22   28.86                                
 12 Wareham, Ben        SR St. Olaf-MN          2:06.31    2:06.45          4.5
      27.56   34.04   35.28   29.57                                
 14 Mikkelson, Dan      JR Gust. Adolphus-MN    2:06.51    2:07.43          3  
      27.46   32.50   37.53   29.94                                
 15 Waylander, Josh     SR Gust. Adolphus-MN    2:07.17    2:08.28          2  
      28.06   31.42   38.56   30.24                                
 16 Horn, Kevin         SO Gust. Adolphus-MN    2:08.78    2:09.07          1  
      26.79   32.25   39.21   30.82                                
 
Event 5  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 5:06.88   12/1/2005 Empanger, UW-L                             
                5:01.56  D3 A
                5:08.62  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dolan, Kelly        SR St. Olaf-MN          5:17.23    5:15.85         20  
      29.50   31.74   32.18   32.29   32.13   31.83   31.83   31.51
      31.40   31.44                                                
  2 Gunderson, Carrie   FR Gust. Adolphus-MN    5:24.43    5:17.04         17  
      28.98   31.23   31.64   32.24   32.22   32.22   32.69   32.22
      31.86   31.74                                                
  3 Slawson, Kari       FR Uw-Stevens Point     5:23.18    5:19.19         16  
      29.53   31.86   31.94   32.18   32.07   32.73   32.38   32.65
      32.24   31.61                                                
  4 Arnold, Ana         FR Msu-Mankato          5:22.93    5:21.58         15  
      29.69   32.22   32.38   32.45   32.26   32.42   32.60   32.90
      32.83   31.83                                                
  5 Talavera, Anita     SO Uw-La Crosse         5:27.35    5:21.70         14  
      30.29   32.04   32.96   33.08   33.05   32.33   32.29   31.95
      32.21   31.50                                                
  6 Googins, Lindsey    JR Uw-Stevens Point     5:26.20    5:23.30         13  
      29.55   32.47   32.44   32.61   32.69   32.60   33.01   32.99
      32.73   32.21                                                
  7 Colbert, Alissa     SR Uw-Stevens Point     5:22.93    5:24.64         12  
      29.81   32.38   32.58   33.08   32.84   33.01   32.99   32.99
      32.89   32.07                                                
  8 Gormley, Bridget    JR Uw-Stevens Point     5:26.45    5:28.48         11  
      30.49   32.83   32.53   32.81   33.29   33.18   33.37   33.67
      33.41   32.90                                                
B - Final
  9 Pratt, Bailey       FR Uw-Stevens Point     5:31.17    5:22.79          9  
      29.92   32.11   33.07   33.04   32.89   33.31   32.97   32.99
      32.12   30.37                                                
 10 Russart, Sarah      SO Uw-La Crosse         5:31.87    5:23.91          7  
      29.74   32.36   32.60   32.80   33.18   32.69   32.55   32.75
      32.96   32.28                                                
 11 Boehme, Stephanie   JR Uw-Stevens Point     5:29.84    5:25.68          6  
      29.96   32.22   32.63   32.98   32.79   33.09   33.24   33.50
      32.73   32.54                                                
 12 Janzen, Aly         JR St. Olaf-MN          5:27.64    5:26.84          5  
      29.65   32.42   32.89   33.06   33.15   33.21   33.24   33.08
      33.27   32.87                                                
 13 Haynes, Laura       SO St. Olaf-MN          5:35.00    5:28.81          4  
      31.11   32.78   33.55   33.38   33.10   33.29   33.43   33.14
      32.88   32.15                                                
 14 Hartman, Elizabeth  SR Gust. Adolphus-MN    5:31.66    5:30.48          3  
      30.77   32.87   33.75   33.79   33.90   33.59   33.41   33.19
      33.38   31.83                                                
 15 Slagle, Nikki       SR Uw-Stevens Point     5:34.28    5:30.50          2  
      30.48   33.19   33.75   33.89   33.69   33.86   33.68   33.37
      33.17   31.42                                                
 16 Anderson, Erin      SO St. Olaf-MN          5:31.60    5:33.90          1  
      30.70   33.18   33.97   34.37   34.06   33.61   33.72   33.49
      33.68   33.12                                                
 
Event 6  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 4:34.65   12/1/2005 Borta, UW-WW                               
                4:32.80  D3 A
                4:39.99  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stewart, Matt       SO Gust. Adolphus-MN    4:48.26    4:41.28         20  
      26.17   28.51   28.70   28.92   28.58   28.73   28.71   28.29
      27.94   26.73                                                
  2 Hanson, Ben         JR Gust. Adolphus-MN    4:49.28    4:46.31         17  
      26.69   29.10   29.30   29.60   29.50   29.38   28.29   28.40
      28.41   27.64                                                
  3 Davis, Skylar       FR Gust. Adolphus-MN    4:48.13    4:49.85         16  
      26.52   28.85   29.14   29.37   29.33   29.31   29.21   29.37
      29.37   29.38                                                
  4 Anderson, Joe       SR St. Olaf-MN          4:51.90    4:50.89         15  
      26.22   28.47   28.90   29.37   29.52   30.14   30.10   29.88
      29.74   28.55                                                
  5 Richters, Karl      JR Uw-La Crosse         4:53.25    4:53.28         14  
      26.51   29.17   29.57   29.70   29.54   29.59   29.46   30.07
      30.22   29.45                                                
  6 Enloe, Kyle         JR Msu-Mankato          4:58.91    4:57.95         13  
      27.25   29.70   29.76   29.86   30.48   30.15   30.34   30.47
      30.28   29.66                                                
  7 Lynam, Steve        JR Uw-Stevens Point     5:01.58    4:58.77         12  
      26.65   29.64   30.12   30.14   30.36   30.74   30.90   30.86
      30.67   28.69                                                
  8 Tvedt, Eric         JR St. Olaf-MN          5:01.87    5:01.97         11  
      26.30   29.09   30.05   30.98   31.01   31.09   31.05   30.89
      31.09   30.42                                                
B - Final
  9 Coyne, Joel         SR Uw-La Crosse         5:01.89    4:54.39          9  
      27.01   29.76   29.76   30.47   30.31   30.16   29.88   29.59
      29.10   28.35                                                
 10 Beilman, Michael    FR Uw-La Crosse         5:05.23    5:00.09          7  
      27.22   30.17   30.83   31.07   30.70   30.46   30.58   30.23
      30.01   28.82                                                
 11 Wencel, Bennet         Uw-Stevens Point     5:06.32    5:01.62          6  
      26.84   29.37   30.01   30.19   30.57   30.74   30.98   31.38
      31.09   30.45                                                
 12 Bjork, Jacob        SO Msu-Mankato          5:03.59    5:02.17          5  
      27.51   29.99   30.78   31.31   30.76   30.64   30.96   30.63
      30.41   29.18                                                
 13 Egan, Mac           SO Msu-Mankato          5:08.00    5:04.92          4  
      27.65   30.23   31.18   31.07   30.74   30.62   30.75   31.21
      30.96   30.51                                                
 14 Rundell, Eric       SO Uw-Stevens Point     5:05.06    5:08.53          3  
      27.34   30.50   30.93   31.13   31.04   31.51   31.38   31.64
      31.53   31.53                                                
 15 Nelson, Jeff        SR Uw-Stevens Point     5:02.26    5:10.83          2  
      27.68   30.17   30.83   31.66   31.65   31.81   31.98   31.91
      32.27   30.87                                                
 16 Schwartz, Brent     FR Uw-Stevens Point     5:10.85    5:15.14          1  
      27.74   31.53   32.23   32.57   32.15   31.90   32.09   31.86
      32.09   30.98                                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 58.35   12/1/2005 Meyer, UW-L                                  
                58.35  D3 A
                59.99  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Parker, Kristi      JR Uw-La Crosse           59.23      59.75 D3 B    20  
      29.08   30.67                                                
  2 Krych, Angela       FR Msu-Mankato          1:01.58    1:00.62         17  
      29.27   31.35                                                
  3 Vogts, Heather      SR Uw-La Crosse         1:01.85    1:02.30         16  
      30.48   31.82                                                
  4 Meyer, Mikayla      SR St. Olaf-MN          1:02.99    1:02.93         15  
      30.65   32.28                                                
  5 Crunstedt, Kelsey   SR Uw-Stevens Point     1:05.15    1:03.51         14  
      30.53   32.98                                                
  6 Hake, Caitlin       SO Uw-Stevens Point     1:03.12    1:03.53         13  
      30.55   32.98                                                
  7 O'Conner, Christi   FR Gust. Adolphus-MN    1:04.48    1:04.81         12  
      31.06   33.75                                                
  8 Borden, Kelly       FR Uw-La Crosse         1:04.85    1:04.96         11  
      31.42   33.54                                                
B - Final
  9 Nace, Jenna         SR Msu-Moorhead         1:05.69    1:04.44          9  
      31.34   33.10                                                
 10 Clemens, Lisa       FR Uw-Stevens Point     1:05.46    1:04.66          7  
      31.47   33.19                                                
 11 Dickman, Mary       SR Uw-La Crosse         1:05.76    1:05.06          6  
      31.99   33.07                                                
 12 Pfau, Sara          JR Gust. Adolphus-MN    1:05.40    1:05.12          5  
      31.86   33.26                                                
 13 Jehn, Mandy         SO Msu-Mankato          1:06.12    1:05.32          4  
      31.59   33.73                                                
 14 Gant, Nicole        SR Uw-Stevens Point     1:06.25    1:05.67          3  
      32.21   33.46                                                
 15 Mathis, Jalaigh     FR Msu-Moorhead         1:06.14    1:06.02          2  
      32.02   34.00                                                
 16 Johnson, Crysta     SR Msu-Moorhead         1:06.03    1:06.96          1  
      32.36   34.60                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 49.84   12/1/2005 Ferreira

, UND                            
                50.57  D3 A
                52.79  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Meyer, Adam         SO St. Olaf-MN            54.35      54.58         20  
      26.59   27.99                                                
  2 Scadden, Lance      FR Uw-La Crosse           55.28      54.69         17  
      26.67   28.02                                                
  3 Hagemeyer, Scott    SR Gust. Adolphus-MN      55.12      55.02         16  
      26.95   28.07                                                
  4 Kukla, Tom          SR St. Olaf-MN            54.88      55.30         15  
      27.04   28.26                                                
  5 Waylander, Josh     SR Gust. Adolphus-MN      55.49      55.69         14  
      27.09   28.60                                                
  6 Clapp, Willie       JR Uw-Stevens Point       56.30      56.35         13  
      27.28   29.07                                                
  7 Ruzycki, Zac        SO Msu-Mankato            56.63      56.94         12  
      27.66   29.28                                                
  8 Makepeace, Andrew   JR Msu-Mankato            56.48      57.33         11  
      27.50   29.83                                                
B - Final
  9 Moe-Lobeda, Leif    SO St. Olaf-MN            57.28      56.18          9  
      27.47   28.71                                                
 10 Carlson, Adam       SR Uw-La Crosse           56.73      56.55          7  
      27.32   29.23                                                
 11 Hoppe, Scott        JR Uw-Stevens Point       58.22      57.31          6  
      27.11   30.20                                                
 12 Meyer, Matt         FR Uw-Stevens Point       58.15      57.41          5  
      27.58   29.83                                                
 13 Kirihara, Tom       SO St. Olaf-MN            58.04      57.99          4  
      28.29   29.70                                                
 14 Meyer, Ben          FR St. Olaf-MN            58.77      58.62          3  
      28.55   30.07                                                
 15 Ziegler, Connor     JR Gust. Adolphus-MN      57.87      58.71          2  
      27.91   30.80                                                
 16 Knutson, Benjamin   FR Uw-La Crosse           59.83      59.54          1  
      28.67   30.87                                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 2:24.50   12/1/2005 Sammons, UW-SP                             
                2:22.03  D3 A
                2:27.39  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bennett, Kristen    SO Uw-Stevens Point     2:31.16    2:30.03         20  
      34.70   38.63   38.76   37.94                                
  2 Houlihan, Annie     SO Uw-Stevens Point     2:31.57    2:30.77         17  
      35.32   38.36   38.81   38.28                                
  3 Koepp, Sarah        FR Gust. Adolphus-MN    2:31.39    2:31.78         16  
      33.62   38.11   39.22   40.83                                
  4 Russart, Sarah      SO Uw-La Crosse         2:30.87    2:31.84         15  
      34.18   38.40   39.81   39.45                                
  5 O'Brien, Kacie      SO Uw-La Crosse         2:32.00    2:32.49         14  
      34.54   38.19   39.39   40.37                                
  6 Rood, Julia         SR St. Olaf-MN          2:33.19    2:33.97         13  
      35.63   39.19   39.56   39.59                                
  7 Peyer, Brianna      FR Uw-La Crosse         2:33.53    2:35.27         12  
      34.53   39.11   40.25   41.38                                
  8 Nye, Trish          SR Uw-Stevens Point     2:33.60    2:36.14         11  
      35.26   40.29   40.36   40.23                                
B - Final
  9 Sweeney, Lauren     FR Uw-La Crosse         2:34.19    2:32.15          9  
      34.72   39.05   39.19   39.19                                
 10 Busch, Rachel       FR Msu-Mankato          2:34.28    2:33.99          7  
      35.37   39.27   39.46   39.89                                
 11 Hausauer, Elizabet  SO Uw-La Crosse         2:34.73    2:34.04          6  
      34.79   38.67   39.88   40.70                                
 12 Gusewelle, Ann      FR Msu-Moorhead         2:35.21    2:35.15          5  
      34.55   40.05   40.60   39.95                                
 13 Christopherson, Em  SO Uw-La Crosse         2:37.05    2:37.17          4  
      35.79   40.04   40.46   40.88                                
 14 Klotz, Melissa      SO Uw-La Crosse         2:35.99    2:38.66          3  
      36.45   40.17   41.00   41.04                                
 15 Tetkoski, Nora      FR Uw-La Crosse         2:37.48    2:38.81          2  
      36.00   40.51   41.13   41.17                                
 16 Kremer, Abby        JR Msu-Mankato          2:38.63    2:39.98          1  
      36.46   40.49   41.61   41.42                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 2:06.82   12/1/2005 Anderson, UW-SP                            
                2:03.79  D3 A
                2:08.67  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gensler, Ben        JR Uw-Stevens Point     2:08.42    2:08.43 D3 B    20  
      29.62   32.94   33.02   32.85                                
  2 Kent, Scott         SO Msu-Mankato          2:18.64    2:15.22         17  
      31.29   35.46   34.72   33.75                                
  3 Hruska, Michael     SO Uw-La Crosse         2:17.95    2:16.12         16  
      31.58   34.96   34.67   34.91                                
  4 Wareham, Ben        SR St. Olaf-MN          2:17.38    2:16.35         15  
      30.55   34.30   35.43   36.07                                
  5 Schwartz, Brent     FR Uw-Stevens Point     2:18.75    2:16.58         14  
      30.46   34.17   35.88   36.07                                
  6 Swanson, Cole       SO Uw-La Crosse         2:17.29    2:16.69         13  
      30.67   35.25   36.15   34.62                                
  7 Pearson, Dave       SO Gust. Adolphus-MN    2:20.40    2:21.55         12  
      32.10   35.71   36.69   37.05                                
  8 Thomas, Adam        SR St. Olaf-MN          2:19.53    2:21.60         11  
      32.25   35.64   36.69   37.02                                
B - Final
  9 Hubert, Pat         SR Uw-Stevens Point     2:21.89    2:20.35          9  
      31.33   35.97   35.54   37.51                                
 10 Schreiber, Ben      FR Uw-Stevens Point     2:23.56    2:22.49          7  
      31.57   37.14   38.34   35.44                                
 11 Goering, Jeff       SR Uw-Stevens Point     2:24.61    2:22.59          6  
      31.42   35.95   37.92   37.30                                
 12 Martin, Chad        SO Uw-La Crosse         2:25.60    2:24.17          5  
      31.90   36.00   37.88   38.39                                
 13 DeLeeuw, Nick       SR Gust. Adolphus-MN    2:26.85    2:24.20          4  
      32.93   37.06   36.52   37.69                                
 14 Manley, David       JR St. Olaf-MN          2:25.55    2:24.61          3  
      32.62   36.55   37.34   38.10                                
 15 Block, Addison      FR Uw-Stevens Point     2:27.52    2:26.13          2  
      32.77   36.79   38.13   38.44                                
 16 Weyandt, Luke       SR Gust. Adolphus-MN    2:27.81    2:27.63          1  
      33.65   37.68   37.98   38.32                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 51.71   12/5/2006 Marsman, CAR                                 
                51.59  D3 A
                53.25  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Crunstedt, Kelsey   SR Uw-Stevens Point       55.19      54.39         20  
      26.38   28.01                                                
  2 Hake, Caitlin       SO Uw-Stevens Point       54.33      54.65         17  
      26.53   28.12                                                
  3 Degner, Kaitlin     SR Msu-Mankato            54.71      55.16         16  
      26.16   29.00                                                
  4 Bard, Beth          SR Uw-Stevens Point       55.42      55.23         15  
      27.11   28.12                                                
  5 Hathaway, Clare     SO Uw-La Crosse           55.23      55.28         14  
      26.61   28.67                                                
  6 Crook, Jerica       SR Uw-Stevens Point       55.17      55.36         13  
      26.39   28.97                                                
  7 Rux, Danielle       SO Uw-La Crosse           56.05      55.69         12  
      26.71   28.98                                                
  8 Krych, Angela       FR Msu-Mankato            56.03      56.05         11  
      26.52   29.53                                                
B - Final
  9 Roness, Amy         FR Msu-Moorhead           56.72      56.46          9  
      27.38   29.08                                                
 10 Meyer, Mikayla      SR St. Olaf-MN            56.70      56.57          7  
      27.25   29.32                                                
 11 Jehn, Mandy         SO Msu-Mankato            57.50      56.75          6  
      27.00   29.75                                                
 12 Christensen, Kim    FR Msu-Mankato            56.73      56.85          5  
      27.45   29.40                                                
 13 Berry, Jonna        FR Gust. Adolphus-MN      56.82      56.88          4  
      27.49   29.39                                                
 14 Roberts, Christina  JR St. Olaf-MN            57.25      56.97          3  
      27.50   29.47                                                
 15 Slagle, Nikki       SR Uw-Stevens Point       57.40      56.98          2  
      28.13   28.85                                                
 16 Johnson, Crysta     SR Msu-Moorhead           57.15      57.20          1  
      27.64   29.56                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 45.82   12/1/2005 Ferreira
, UND                              
                45.67  D3 A
                46.66  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gross, Chase        SO Uw-Stevens Point       47.62      47.09         20  
      22.40   24.69                                                
  2 Koch, Jake          SO St. Olaf-MN            48.30      47.66         17  
      22.79   24.87                                                
  3 Amundson, Brian     SR Gust. Adolphus-MN      48.33      48.17         16  
      23.15   25.02                                                
  4 Diehl, Matthaew     FR Uw-La Crosse           48.51      48.41         15  
      23.53   24.88                                                
  5 Hagemeyer, Scott    SR Gust. Adolphus-MN      48.31      48.49         14  
      23.16   25.33                                                
  6 Boyle, Christopher  SO Uw-La Crosse           49.64      49.33         13  
      23.32   26.01                                                
  7 Kirschling, Michae  JR Uw-La Crosse           49.32      49.50         12  
      23.85   25.65                                                
  8 Hartl, Kyle         SR Uw-Stevens Point       49.55      49.61         11  
      23.15   26.46                                                
B - Final
  9 Winter, Jonah       JR Gust. Adolphus-MN      50.37      49.67          9  
      24.32   25.35                                                
 10 Wagner, CJ          FR St. Olaf-MN            50.22      49.83          7  
      24.31   25.52                                                
 11 Lynam, Steve        JR Uw-Stevens Point       49.85      49.85          6  
      23.95   25.90                                                
 12 Auyeung, Clement    SO Gust. Adolphus-MN      50.80      50.39          5  
      24.12   26.27                                                
 13 Conachen, Ted       JR Uw-Stevens Point       50.80      50.66          4  
      25.19   25.47                                                
 14 Wakefield, Tyler    SO Gust. Adolphus-MN      50.62      50.98          3  
      23.73   27.25                                                
 15 Matthias, Bryan     JR Uw-Stevens Point       50.68      51.11          2  
      25.00   26.11                                                
 16 Clapp, Willie       JR Uw-Stevens Point       50.02      51.71          1  
      24.70   27.01                                                
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 2:08.91   12/1/2005 Miles, UW-L                                
                2:06.78  D3 A
                2:09.99  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hackbarth, Kelly    SR Uw-La Crosse         2:13.17    2:13.63         20  
      29.87   33.97   34.77   35.02                                
  2 Walsh, Meghan       SR Uw-Stevens Point     2:15.63    2:14.08         17  
      30.24   34.22   35.11   34.51                                
  3 Bennett, Amy        SR Uw-Stevens Point     2:19.33    2:16.12         16  
      30.67   34.33   35.13   35.99                                
  4 Kolmos, Kelly       JR Msu-Mankato          2:19.64    2:18.61         15  
      31.77   35.06   35.34   36.44                                
  5 Talavera, Anita     SO Uw-La Crosse         2:20.23    2:18.69         14  
      31.55   35.16   35.57   36.41                                
  6 Janzen, Aly         JR St. Olaf-MN          2:19.77    2:19.02         13  
      30.96   35.43   35.90   36.73                                
  7 Mathis, Jalaigh     FR Msu-Moorhead         2:20.07    2:19.72         12  
      30.79   35.62   36.49   36.82                                
  8 Nelson, Britta      SO Gust. Adolphus-MN    2:20.06    2:20.58         11  
      31.72   34.94   36.45   37.47                                
B - Final
  9 Hickey, Erica       SO Gust. Adolphus-MN    2:24.39    2:19.40          9  
      30.66   35.65   36.41   36.68                                
 10 Baalman, Lauren     SO Msu-Moorhead         2:21.09    2:19.58          7  
      30.89   35.59   36.11   36.99                                
 11 Luke, Maggie        JR Gust. Adolphus-MN    2:21.74    2:21.48          6  
      31.56   35.61   37.29   37.02                                
 12 Espel, Emma         SO Gust. Adolphus-MN    2:21.14    2:21.61          5  
      30.57   35.04   37.00   39.00                                
 13 Kolmos, Jennifer    SO Uw-La Crosse         2:28.73    2:24.16          4  
      31.64   35.68   37.33   39.51                                
 14 Keller, Joanna      FR Uw-Stevens Point     2:29.73    2:25.31          3  
      32.35   36.18   37.93   38.85                                
 15 Heiberg, Carrie     FR St. Olaf-MN          2:27.86    2:27.33          2  
      31.88   37.65   38.50   39.30                                
 16 Cassel, Lainie      JR St. Olaf-MN          2:26.78    2:29.05          1  
      32.19   37.48   39.64   39.74                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:51.88   12/1/2005 Boelk, UW-SP                               
                1:52.14  D3 A
                1:55.19  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stewart, Matt       SO Gust. Adolphus-MN    1:56.52    1:54.51 D3 B    20  
      25.69   29.89   29.62   29.31                                
  2 Coyne, Joel         SR Uw-La Crosse         2:06.33    2:01.26         16.5
      27.05   30.53   31.55   32.13                                
  2 Donisch, Rob        SO Uw-Stevens Point     2:02.07    2:01.26         16.5
      26.65   31.22   31.61   31.78                                
  4 Cuevas, Billy       SO Gust. Adolphus-MN    2:04.06    2:01.77         15  
      27.09   30.73   31.93   32.02                                
  5 Wolf, Anthony       FR Uw-La Crosse         2:03.74    2:02.10         14  
      26.51   31.24   32.42   31.93                                
  6 Egan, Mac           SO Msu-Mankato          2:04.96    2:03.11         13  
      27.70   31.64   31.91   31.86                                
  7 Ziegler, Connor     JR Gust. Adolphus-MN    2:02.78    2:04.45         12  
      26.75   31.16   32.44   34.10                                
  8 Witzel, Erik        SO St. Olaf-MN          2:05.14    2:06.11         11  
      26.87   31.38   32.39   35.47                                
B - Final
  9 Beilman, Michael    FR Uw-La Crosse         2:10.29    2:05.28          9  
      27.91   31.79   33.04   32.54                                
 10 Elenkiwich, Ross    FR Gust. Adolphus-MN    2:11.58    2:05.67          7  
      27.74   31.79   32.87   33.27                                
 11 Tompsett, Andy      SR St. Olaf-MN          2:15.03    2:08.48          6  
      27.94   31.98   33.99   34.57                                
 12 Horn, Kevin         SO Gust. Adolphus-MN    2:12.13    2:10.86          5  
      27.69   32.39   34.58   36.20                                
 13 Michelson, Andrew   FR Gust. Adolphus-MN    2:13.37    2:15.58          4  
      29.42   33.81   35.52   36.83                                
 14 Block, Addison      FR Uw-Stevens Point     2:18.82    2:17.79          3  
      29.79   34.04   35.73   38.23                                
 15 Meyer, Matt         FR Uw-Stevens Point     2:15.35    2:18.47          2  
      29.03   33.85   36.82   38.77                                
 
Event 15  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 7:51.36   12/1/2005 La Crosse, UW-L                            
                7:41.59  D3 A
                7:52.20  D3 B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                       7:58.11    8:05.30         40  
     1) Crook, Jerica SR                2) Boehme, Stephanie JR           
     3) Colbert, Alissa SR              4) Slawson, Kari FR               
       28.65    59.82  1:30.21  2:00.54    27.91    58.74  1:30.13  2:01.53
       27.92    58.60  1:30.16  2:01.54    27.69    58.66  1:30.33  2:01.69
  2 St. Olaf College-MN  'A'                    8:06.14    8:06.69         34  
       28.65  1:00.66  1:32.51  2:04.22    27.61    58.30  1:28.76  1:59.19
       27.97    59.10  1:30.97  2:02.53    28.19    58.89  1:29.85  2:00.75
  3 Uw-Stevens Point  'B'                       8:15.45    8:08.23         32  
     1) Bard, Beth SR                   2) Pratt, Bailey FR               
     3) Odorizzi, Dana SO               4) Googins, Lindsey JR            
       28.70  1:00.52  1:30.86  2:01.22    28.17    59.19  1:30.87  2:02.15
       27.70    58.60  1:30.71  2:02.65    27.69    58.55  1:30.29  2:02.21
  4 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                           8:06.00    8:09.52         29  
       28.77    59.65  1:31.34  2:03.18    27.71    59.32  1:32.59  2:06.15
       27.44    57.73  1:28.58  1:59.96    27.19    57.99  1:29.36  2:00.23
  4 Uw-La Crosse  'B'                           8:20.00    8:09.52         29  
       28.67    59.36  1:30.29  2:00.95    28.36    59.74  1:32.19  2:04.21
       27.63    58.83  1:30.65  2:02.90    28.62    59.02  1:30.67  2:01.46
  6 Gustavus Adolphus-MN  'A'                   8:17.18    8:17.17         26  
       29.20  1:00.93  1:33.46  2:05.94    28.91  1:01.21  1:34.11  2:06.56
       27.54    58.38  1:29.98  2:01.50    28.15    59.72  1:32.08  2:03.17
  7 Minnesota State-Moorhead  'A'               8:22.54    8:17.84         24  
     1) Roness, Amy FR                  2) Johnson, Crysta SR             
     3) Baalman, Lauren SO              4) Bateman, Amanda JR             
       29.09  1:01.08  1:33.56  2:04.46    28.71  1:00.89  1:33.82  2:05.60
       28.02    58.79  1:30.76  2:02.98    27.99    59.27  1:32.12  2:04.80
  8 Minnesota State University  'A'             8:10.60    8:17.98         22  
     1) Degner, Kaitlin SR              2) Arnold, Ana FR                 
     3) Christensen, Kim FR             4) Vail, Stephanie FR             
       29.53  1:00.84  1:31.70  2:02.34    28.17    59.67  1:32.67  2:04.53
       30.10  1:02.88  1:35.92  2:07.21    28.87  1:00.53  1:32.37  2:03.90
  9 Gustavus Adolphus-MN  'B'                   8:29.50    8:24.30         18  
       29.12  1:00.40  1:32.35  2:03.58    28.40  1:00.19  1:32.64  2:04.12
       29.66  1:02.01  1:35.46  2:08.67    29.21  1:00.24  1:33.45  2:07.93
 10 St. Olaf College-MN  'B'                    8:20.00    8:25.04         14  
       28.71  1:00.42  1:32.15  2:04.26    29.60  1:02.24  1:35.78  2:09.57
       28.31  1:00.25  1:33.32  2:05.86    27.94    59.97  1:32.66  2:05.35
 11 Uw-La Crosse  'C'                           9:00.00   x8:28.56        
       28.83  1:00.58  1:32.88  2:04.87    30.21  1:02.75  1:34.65  2:06.39
       29.05  1:01.09  1:34.02  2:07.02    29.65  1:02.36  1:36.10  2:10.28
 12 Uw-Stevens Point  'C'                       8:21.12   x8:38.32        
     1) Slagle, Nikki SR                2) Hanson, Ashley JR              
     3) Keller, Joanna FR               4) Westland, Jessica JR           
       30.12  1:02.27  1:34.93  2:06.69    29.66  1:02.10  1:34.98  2:06.67
       29.99  1:04.24  1:39.22  2:12.83    30.33  1:04.03  1:38.52  2:12.13
 13 Minnesota State-Moorhead  'B'               8:30.92    8:38.97         12  
     1) Gusewelle, Ann FR               2) Wann, Kristen FR               
     3) Harris, Heather FR              4) Lauderbaugh, Danielle JR       
       29.73  1:02.59  1:36.47  2:10.43    30.58  1:04.16  1:38.42  2:12.59
       29.14  1:01.55  1:35.40  2:08.43    29.22  1:01.37  1:34.49  2:07.52
 14 Minnesota State University  'B'             8:22.03    8:41.15         10  
     1) Kolmos, Kelly JR                2) Shipman, Laura SO              
     3) Hornick, Caitlin FR             4) Grant, Marlene FR              
       30.27  1:03.00  1:37.01  2:10.77    29.04  1:01.04  1:34.10  2:06.07
       29.70  1:02.83  1:36.64  2:09.55    30.96  1:04.92  1:40.00  2:14.76
 15 Gustavus Adolphus-MN  'C'                   8:45.00   x8:45.61        
       30.21  1:03.29  1:37.18  2:11.63    28.77  1:01.52  1:35.33  2:08.77
       29.45  1:02.35  1:35.88  2:09.30    30.11  1:04.22  1:40.01  2:15.91
 16 Minnesota State-Moorhead  'C'               8:43.77   x9:03.30        
     1) Mathis, Jalaigh FR              2) Oliverius, Ashley SO           
     3) Dokkebakken, Cindy SR           4) Moe, Lindsey JR                
       30.54  1:04.59  1:39.46  2:13.99    30.78  1:05.53  1:40.60  2:15.58
       30.97  1:06.37  1:42.34  2:18.11    31.44  1:06.55  1:41.84  2:15.62
 17 Gustavus Adolphus-MN  'D'                   9:00.10   x9:06.37        
       30.74  1:04.25  1:38.77  2:12.77    31.51  1:06.14  1:40.71  2:17.01
       31.17  1:05.30  1:40.70  2:15.74    32.31  1:07.94  1:44.26  2:20.85
 
Event 16  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 6:59.54   2/10/2006 Stevens Point, UW-SP                       
                         Boelk, Benjamin, Harris, Francioli
              
                6:49.99  D3 A
                6:58.99  D3 B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus-MN  'A'                   7:02.22    7:05.24         40  
       25.02    52.41  1:20.82  1:50.48    24.39    51.37  1:18.69  1:46.92
       23.31    49.09  1:16.00  1:42.88    23.62    50.27  1:18.17  1:44.96
  2 St. Olaf College-MN  'A'                    7:08.00    7:06.52         34  
       25.15    52.06  1:19.49  1:47.28    23.59    51.15  1:19.64  1:47.64
       24.06    51.00  1:19.08  1:47.46    22.89    49.09  1:16.15  1:44.14
  3 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                       7:05.72    7:14.29         32  
     1) Gross, Chase SO                 2) Lynam, Steve JR                
     3) Gensler, Ben JR                 4) Rundell, Eric SO               
       24.67    51.01  1:17.84  1:45.88    24.35    51.95  1:20.51  1:48.71
       24.85    52.54  1:20.06  1:48.68    24.80    52.97  1:22.15  1:51.02
  4 Minnesota State University  'A'             7:15.92    7:19.36         30  
     1) Wahle, Marty SO                 2) Enloe, Kyle JR                 
     3) Bjork, Jacob SO                 4) Jost, Sean SO                  
       24.71    51.89  1:20.07  1:48.30    24.85    53.43  1:21.11  1:49.74
       24.98    53.35  1:21.93  1:50.35    25.36    54.40  1:23.37  1:50.97
  5 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                           7:18.00    7:20.46         28  
       25.20    53.20  1:22.19  1:51.60    24.49    52.10  1:20.50  1:48.44
       24.80    51.96  1:21.00  1:50.37    24.35    52.39  1:21.40  1:50.05
  6 Gustavus Adolphus-MN  'B'                   7:30.00    7:21.62         26  
       25.50    53.28  1:21.69  1:50.40    24.36    52.23  1:21.36  1:50.96
       23.96    51.36  1:20.10  1:48.42    24.99    52.90  1:21.69  1:51.84
  7 Uw-La Crosse  'B'                           7:50.00    7:25.31         24  
       25.97    55.00  1:24.33  1:54.14    23.76    51.31  1:19.90  1:48.97
       24.90    53.39  1:22.36  1:51.60    24.57    53.28  1:22.14  1:50.60
  8 Uw-La Crosse  'C'                           8:00.00   x7:33.24        
       27.60    57.47  1:26.86  1:55.81    25.71    53.94  1:22.31  1:50.49
       26.31    55.24  1:25.34  1:55.31    25.29    54.00  1:22.83  1:51.63
  9 St. Olaf College-MN  'B'                    7:24.00    7:34.48         22  
       25.99    55.43  1:24.24  1:52.51    25.70    53.96  1:23.22  1:52.20
       26.13    55.27  1:25.23  1:55.77    25.13    53.63  1:23.87  1:54.00
 10 Uw-Stevens Point  'B'                       7:23.08    7:38.30         18  
     1) Wencel, Bennet                  2) Golz, Ryan FR                  
     3) Schwartz, Brent FR              4) Nelson, Jeff SR                
       25.88    54.61  1:24.36  1:54.07    25.29    53.86  1:23.39  1:53.41
       25.25    55.20  1:25.74  1:56.46    25.82    54.78  1:24.69  1:54.36
 11 Gustavus Adolphus-MN  'C'                   7:45.30   x7:42.65        
       25.47    54.96  1:26.28  1:55.64    25.14    54.02  1:24.40  1:54.67
       25.93    55.87  1:25.81  1:56.03    26.09    55.87  1:25.93  1:56.31
 12 Minnesota State University  'B'                  NT    7:46.83         14  
     1) Egan, Mac SO                    2) Ruzycki, Zac SO                
     3) Jack, Mike SO                   4) Bachman, Bryce SO              
       27.03    56.33  1:25.74  1:53.96    25.67    54.56  1:24.03  1:52.01
       26.40    57.01  1:28.01  1:59.40    26.21    56.86  1:29.35  2:01.46
 13 Gustavus Adolphus-MN  'D'                   8:00.60   x7:55.94        
       27.55    57.85  1:28.62  1:58.75    27.04    57.69  1:29.86  2:01.26
       26.47    56.66  1:27.69  1:57.78    25.01    54.82  1:26.82  1:58.15
 14 Uw-Stevens Point  'C'                       7:33.69   x8:01.06        
     1) Hruska, Chris FR                2) Block, Addison FR              
     3) Quade, Dan SR                   4) Cline, Jon FR                  
       26.54    57.07  1:28.63  1:59.14    27.00    57.44  1:28.85  1:59.20
       26.39    57.33  1:28.17  1:58.20    26.81    58.27  1:31.35  2:04.52
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 3:57.38   12/1/2005 Stevens Point, UW-SP                       
                         Uphoff, Sammons, Thone, Agazzi
                  
                3:54.03  D3 A
                4:00.48  D3 B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                           4:07.00    4:03.30         40  
       29.05    59.46    32.08  1:09.74    27.95    59.90    25.54    54.20
  2 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                       4:03.65    4:07.72         34  
     1) Strobel, Abby SO                2) Nye, Trish SR                  
     3) Walsh, Meghan SR                4) Hake, Caitlin SO               
       30.35  1:02.79    31.63  1:09.22    27.93  1:00.48    25.91    55.23
  3 Minnesota State University  'A'             4:10.07    4:10.45         32  
     1) Krych, Angela FR                2) Busch, Rachel FR               
     3) Kolmos, Kelly JR                4) Degner, Kaitlin SR             
       29.36  1:00.71    33.69  1:11.75    29.26  1:03.41    25.63    54.58
  4 Uw-La Crosse  'B'                           4:21.00    4:12.20         30  
       30.79  1:02.85    33.57  1:11.68    29.16  1:03.02    25.79    54.65
  5 Uw-Stevens Point  'B'                       4:12.93    4:12.82         28  
     1) Clemens, Lisa FR                2) Houlihan, Annie SO             
     3) Raymond, Cheryl JR              4) Crook, Jerica SR               
       31.79  1:05.22    32.84  1:10.02    28.77  1:02.54    25.94    55.04
  6 Gustavus Adolphus-MN  'A'                   4:11.94    4:13.90         26  
       31.26  1:04.90    32.12  1:09.67    28.96  1:02.42    27.44    56.91
  7 Minnesota State-Moorhead  'A'               4:14.21    4:13.91         24  
     1) Brooks, Barbie JR               2) Gusewelle, Ann FR              
     3) Baalman, Lauren SO              4) Roness, Amy FR                 
       31.41  1:05.52    32.26  1:09.45    29.30  1:03.00    26.80    55.94
  8 St. Olaf College-MN  'A'                    4:12.95    4:13.93         22  
       30.73  1:03.57    34.47  1:14.05    28.36  1:00.56    26.52    55.75
  9 Minnesota State University  'B'             4:12.58    4:17.04         18  
     1) Baer, Ashley SO                 2) Kremer, Abby JR                
     3) Whittaker, Meghan SO            4) Jehn, Mandy SO                 
       30.24  1:01.70    34.99  1:14.72    28.81  1:03.33    26.46    57.29
 10 Uw-La Crosse  'C'                           4:28.00   x4:17.21        
       32.20  1:05.50    32.74  1:10.43    30.00  1:04.40    26.70    56.88
 11 Gustavus Adolphus-MN  'B'                   4:20.00    4:17.37         14  
       32.31  1:05.87    33.88  1:12.09    29.09  1:03.04    26.77    56.37
 12 Minnesota State-Moorhead  'B'               4:24.49    4:21.16         12  
     1) Mathis, Jalaigh FR              2) Binstock, Char SO              
     3) Nace, Jenna SR                  4) Loge, Kristine SO              
       32.29  1:06.59    35.29  1:15.10    28.93  1:02.80    26.98    56.67
 13 Uw-Stevens Point  'E'                       4:23.57   x4:25.81        
     1) Dickman, Caitlin FR             2) Googins, Lindsey JR            
     3) Corrigan, Kelsey JR             4)                                
       34.27  1:09.70    34.60  1:14.30    29.07  1:03.63    27.38    58.18
 14 Uw-Stevens Point  'D'                       4:22.10   x4:26.28        
     1) Odorizzi, Dana SO               2) Benda, Julie JR                
     3) Gormley, Bridget JR             4) Feinhals, Nikki SR             
       31.80  1:05.68    35.38  1:15.29    28.97  1:03.73    27.94  1:01.58
 15 Gustavus Adolphus-MN  'C'                   4:27.50   x4:26.43        
       33.12  1:07.55    34.51  1:13.76    31.04  1:06.38    27.77    58.74
 16 Gustavus Adolphus-MN  'D'                   4:30.00   x4:29.96        
       33.54  1:08.34    35.70  1:16.96    31.07  1:07.56    27.71    57.10
 17 Minnesota State University  'C'             4:19.24   x4:30.14        
     1) Hornick, Caitlin FR             2) Shipman, Laura SO              
     3) Klaiber, Dawn FR                4) Vail, Stephanie FR             
       34.46  1:10.77    35.29  1:15.85    30.22  1:05.66    27.58    57.86
 18 Minnesota State-Moorhead  'C'               4:32.47   x4:30.34        
     1) Oliverius, Ashley SO            2) Carpenter, Jessica SR          
     3) Jensen, Cassie FR               4) Ross, Krystle SO               
       33.12  1:08.47    36.07  1:17.08    30.68  1:05.64    27.90    59.15
 19 St. Olaf College-MN  'B'                    4:20.00    4:30.71         10  
       33.87  1:09.77    35.29  1:16.52    31.51  1:07.94    26.99    56.48
 20 Minnesota State-Moorhead  'D'               4:36.73   x4:34.12        
     1) Meyer, Kelsie FR                2) Knote, Jessica FR              
     3) Harris, Heather FR              4) Andersen, Gretchen JR          
       34.25  1:09.49    36.91  1:18.84    30.79  1:06.64    27.78    59.15
 21 St. Olaf College-MN  'C'                    4:35.00   x4:47.42        
       34.13  1:08.54    38.01  1:23.13    33.04  1:11.60    30.20  1:04.15
 -- Uw-Stevens Point  'C'                       4:18.71   X4:12.02        
     1) Gant, Nicole SR                 2) Bennett, Kristen SO            
     3) Buhr, Katie FR                  4) Crunstedt, Kelsey SR           
       32.17  1:05.77    32.85  1:09.97    28.63  1:02.67    25.84    53.61
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 3:25.14   12/1/2005 Stevens Point, UW-SP                       
                         Francioli, Newport, Boelk, Hansen                 
                3:23.80  D3 A
                3:29.22  D3 B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Olaf College-MN  'A'                    3:28.10    3:32.43         40  
       26.17    53.94    27.92  1:00.55    22.91    50.09    22.63    47.85
  2 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                       3:29.68    3:33.21         34  
     1) Clapp, Willie JR                2) Gensler, Ben JR                
     3) Donisch, Rob SO                 4) Gross, Chase SO                
       27.15    56.34    27.65    58.64    23.76    52.23    21.68    46.00
  3 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                           3:38.00    3:35.43         32  
       27.07    54.93    27.52    59.88    24.41    53.43    22.39    47.19
  4 Minnesota State University  'A'             3:29.08    3:36.22         30  
     1) Wahle, Marty SO                 2) Kent, Scott SO                 
     3) Egan, Mac SO                    4) Jost, Sean SO                  
       26.25    53.27    27.61    59.74    24.90    54.18    22.76    49.03
  5 Uw-La Crosse  'B'                           3:45.00    3:37.71         28  
       26.87    54.80    27.81  1:00.88    24.39    53.63    22.86    48.40
  6 Gustavus Adolphus-MN  'A'                   3:36.96    3:40.10         26  
       26.97    55.62    29.89  1:04.95    23.62    50.99    22.53    48.54
  7 St. Olaf College-MN  'B'                    3:35.00    3:42.72         24  
       26.65    54.71    29.24  1:03.60    25.22    54.99    23.16    49.42
  8 Uw-Stevens Point  'B'                       3:35.07    3:42.85         22  
     1) Hruska, Chris FR                2) Schwartz, Brent FR             
     3) Hartl, Kyle SR                  4) Lynam, Steve JR                
       27.67    56.47    29.07  1:02.59    24.43    53.60    23.59    50.19
  9 Gustavus Adolphus-MN  'B'                   3:44.00    3:45.35         18  
       27.03    56.28    30.51  1:05.55    25.37    54.15    23.31    49.37
 10 Uw-Stevens Point  'C'                       3:39.74   x3:49.47        
     1) Meyer, Matt FR                  2) Hubert, Pat SR                 
     3) Conachen, Ted JR                4) Manzke, Aaron SO               
       28.36    58.22    28.47  1:02.54    25.55    56.12    24.60    52.59
 11 Uw-Stevens Point  'D'                       3:46.53   x3:50.69        
     1) Hoppe, Scott JR                 2) Schreiber, Ben FR              
     3) Block, Addison FR               4) Quade, Dan SR                  
       28.80    59.36    28.78  1:01.73    26.33    57.22    24.52    52.38
 12 Gustavus Adolphus-MN  'C'                   3:47.50   x3:51.40        
       28.83    59.80    30.11  1:05.31    25.51    56.21    23.79    50.08
 13 Gustavus Adolphus-MN  'D'                   3:49.50   x3:52.39        
       28.67    58.02    30.00  1:05.56    25.92    58.03    24.07    50.78
 14 St. Olaf College-MN  'C'                    3:45.00   x3:52.59        
       27.73    56.59    30.54  1:06.03    26.44    58.40    24.42    51.57
 15 Minnesota State University  'B'             3:54.36    3:59.71         14  
     1) Makepeace, Andrew JR            2) Knight, Chris SO               
     3) Bachman, Bryce SO               4) Jack, Mike SO                  
       27.50    57.34    29.43  1:03.58    28.96  1:05.34    24.79    53.45
 16 Uw-Stevens Point  'E'                       3:50.50   x4:03.30        
     1) Matthias, Bryan JR              2) Goering, Jeff SR               
     3) Robley, Chris JR                4) Dash, Tony FR                  
       30.63  1:03.94    28.96  1:03.31    27.15  1:02.63    25.77    53.42
 -- Uw-La Crosse  'C'                           3:52.00         DQ        
       28.61    58.16    28.16  1:00.88    26.05    57.59    22.57    49.48
 
Event 19  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Medendorp, Amanda      Uw-La Crosse          444.25     458.15         20  
  2 Varichak, Kari      SR North Dakota              NT     427.70         17  
  3 Wanous, Kristina    JR Uw-La Crosse          420.15     422.30         16  
  4 Germeroth, Alyssa   FR St. Olaf-MN           200.45     415.15         15  
  5 Cascio, Angela         Uw-La Crosse          402.30     411.25         14  
  6 Koenig, Kayla          Uw-Stevens Point      309.70     391.85         13  
  7 Jipson, Samantha    SO Msu-Moorhead          413.25     375.15         12  
  8 Greene, Erica       FR Msu-Mankato           325.20     373.35         11  
  9 Warner, Alison      JR Msu-Mankato           264.40     366.55          9  
 10 Eggebroten, Millie  JR St. Olaf-MN               NT     364.25          7  
 11 Nolz, Kari          SR North Dakota              NT     359.05          6  
 12 Wallerius, Lauren   SR Gust. Adolphus-MN     185.90     356.20          5  
 13 Shelerud, Jenna        Uw-Stevens Point      330.80     351.50          4  
 14 Manning, Elizabeth  SR St. Olaf-MN           155.05     334.20          3  
 15 Vanelli, Brianna       Msu-Mankato           255.75     333.45          2  
 16 Rosier, Maggie         Uw-Stevens Point      312.60     328.05          1  
 17 Strand, Devyne      SR Uw-La Crosse          284.90     318.80        
 18 Pringle, Megan         Uw-Stevens Point      273.65     317.50        
 19 Schippers, Kelly    SO Uw-La Crosse          251.20     316.95        
 20 Hanson, Kerin       SO Msu-Moorhead          331.45     315.65        
 21 Wilker, Sarah       SO Msu-Moorhead          297.90     299.55        
 22 Morgan, Krystal        Uw-Stevens Point      284.45     299.20        
 23 Shuck, Amanda       SO St. Olaf-MN           154.80     268.75        
 24 Schaefer, Beth         Uw-La Crosse          160.65     245.20        
 25 Phillips, Amy       JR St. Olaf-MN           103.15     229.85        
 -- Petersen, Sally     SR Gust. Adolphus-MN     121.40         DQ        
 
Event 20  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bancroft, Chris     JR North Dakota              NT     485.70         20  
  2 Hoening, Michael    SO North Dakota              NT     464.75         17  
  3 Hawley, Zach        JR North Dakota              NT     453.40         16  
  4 Lorentzen, Christi  SR St. Olaf-MN               NT     437.35         15  
  5 Welch, Brian           Msu-Mankato               NT     386.15         14  
  6 Douros, Blaise      SR St. Olaf-MN               NT     361.20         13  
  7 Starkweather, Josh  JR North Dakota              NT     346.10         12  
  8 Brandt, Josh           Uw-Stevens Point      334.10     312.60         11  
  9 Belken, Matt           Uw-La Crosse              NT     302.45          9  
 10 Tuel, Brian            Uw-Stevens Point      274.10     272.00          7  
 11 Hokkanen, John      SR Uw-La Crosse              NT     250.95          6  
 12 Dillahunty, Josh       Uw-Stevens Point      197.80     221.55          5  
 13 Howard, Andrew      SR Gust. Adolphus-MN         NT     220.65          4  
 14 Price, Reed         SR St. Olaf-MN               NT     219.35          3  
 15 King, Matthew       SR Uw-La Crosse              NT     217.05          2  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 41                    
 
  1. Uw-Stevens Point                    509   2. Uw-La Crosse                        503
  3. Minnesota State University          294   4. St. Olaf College                    227
  5. Gustavus Adolphus                   225   6. Minnesota State-Moorhead            174
  7. University of North Dakota           23                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 41                     
 
  1. Gustavus Adolphus                   425   2. Uw-La Crosse                      399.5
  3. Uw-Stevens Point                  383.5   4. St. Olaf College                  379.5
  5. Minnesota State University        234.5   6. University of North Dakota           65