Licensed to Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/19/2006 05:17 PM
                          2006 Minnesota Invitational                          
                    University of Minnesota Aquatic Center                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:18.47  D1A
        1:20.82  D1B
        1:23.11  D3A
        1:23.49  D2A
        1:24.72  D3B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Minnesota  'A'                                1:21.42 D3A    
     1) Lee-To, Colin SO                2) Woodson, Mike JR  r:0.14       
     3) Schmidt, Tyler SO  r:0.15       4) Cerensek, Igor SR  r:0.22      
   .57  9.95    20.89     9.60    20.37     9.59    20.31     9.49    19.85
  2 University of Minnesota  'B'                                1:22.33 D3A    
     1) Timmer, Jason JR                2) Volcansek, Ales SR  r:0.25     
     3) Delac, Mario SR  r:0.21         4) Engel, Matt JR  r:0.14         
   60  10.20    20.76     9.87    20.64    10.05    20.78     9.61    20.15
  3 University Of North Dakota  'A'                             1:23.26 D2A    
     1) Pereira, Pedro JR               2) Ferreira, Rodrigo SR  r:0.05   
     3) Westergren, Per SO  r:0.19      4) Knight, Eric JR  r:0.24        
   76  10.50    21.28     9.55    20.03    10.05    20.91    10.13    21.04
  4 University of Minnesota  'C'                                1:24.00 D3B    
     1) Solfelt, Mark FR                2) Mullee, Peter FR  r:0.22       
     3) Portela, Anthony SO  r:0.18     4) Berve, Dan SR  r:0.28          
   72  10.43    21.34     9.94    20.89     9.96    21.02     9.93    20.75
  5 University of Wisconsin  'B'                                1:25.36        
     1) Gregory, Tommy C JR             2) Fulton, Nick J SO  r:0.28      
     3) Johnson, Eric C SO  r:0.03      4) Koenig, Dan O FR  r:0.09       
   65  10.50    21.68    10.15    21.40    10.00    21.07     9.99    21.21
  6 Gustavus  'A'                                               1:26.59        
     1) Amundson, Brian SR              2) Hanson, Ben JR  r:+0.0         
     3) Ziegler, Connor JR  r:+0.0      4) Hagemeyer, Scott SR  r:+0.0    
       10.57    21.56    10.51    21.98    10.36    22.01     9.86    21.04
  7 Saint Cloud State University  'A'                           1:26.85        
     1) McGrath, Doug                   2) Cordry, Kyle FR  r:0.41        
     3) Goergen, Jake   r:0.12          4) Fitzgerald, Sean JR  r:0.21    
   64  10.69    21.99    10.48    22.18     9.84    21.42    10.11    21.26
  8 University Of North Dakota  'B'                             1:27.08        
     1) Buhr, Anthony SO                2) Seaburg, Shaun SO  r:0.16      
     3) Musselwhite, Jonathan SO  r:0.2 4) Degenstein, John SO  r:0.32    
   72  10.48    21.41    10.66    22.04    10.35    21.61    10.66    22.02
  9 Florida Atlantic University  'B'                            1:27.14        
     1) Boley, Evan FR                  2) DiGiacomo, Andrew JR  r:0.25   
     3) Claude, Danny JR  r:0.44        4) Baker, Christian SR  r:0.14    
   83  11.13    22.26    10.42    21.67    10.56    21.68    10.43    21.53
 10 Carleton College  'A'                                       1:27.99        
     1) Friedlander-Holm, David SR      2) Marschall, Ted SO  r:+0.0      
     3) Plotz, Jared SO  r:+0.0         4) Bartis, Elliot SO  r:+0.0      
       10.72    21.80    10.19    21.77    10.36    22.16    10.30    22.26
 11 St. Olaf College  'A'                                       1:28.43        
     1) Koch, Jake SO                   2) Westby, Nelson SO  r:+0.0      
     3) Edwards, Brock FR  r:+0.0       4) Kukla, Tom SR  r:+0.0          
       10.64    21.97    10.38    21.67    10.52    22.24    10.69    22.55
 12 Florida Atlantic University  'C'                            1:29.48        
     1) Walsh, Andrew FR                2) DeCicco, Kyle SR  r:0.17       
     3) Nardozzi, Kevin FR  r:0.18      4) Epstein, Adam SO  r:0.31       
   65  11.00    22.66    10.44    22.31    10.21    21.68    10.99    22.83
 13 South Dakota State University  'A'                          1:30.77        
     1) Polito, Mario FR                2) Sinclair, Bryce SR  r:+0.0     
     3) Thomsen, Chad SR  r:+0.0        4) Garrigues, Mark SO  r:+0.0     
       11.07    22.69    10.76    22.83    10.76    22.61    10.56    22.64
 14 Saint Cloud State University  'B'                           1:30.93        
     1) Dickison, Mitch SO              2) Mishler, Landon FR  r:0.16     
     3) Frederick, Logan FR  r:0.39     4) Daniels, Russ SR  r:0.07       
   70  11.38    23.04    10.81    22.85    11.17    22.97    10.50    22.07
 15 South Dakota State University  'B'                          1:33.48        
     1) Tyler, Hadleigh JR              2) Peters, Brad FR  r:+0.0        
     3) Roberts, Cade SO  r:+0.0        4) Manning, Justin JR  r:+0.0     
       11.27    24.19    10.24    22.45    10.87    23.45    10.78    23.39
 16 Saint Cloud State University  'C'                           1:36.70        
     1) Cardinal, Jake FR               2) Michaels, Jordan SO  r:0.41    
     3) Saur, Nate JR  r:0.53           4) Weaver, Nick FR  r:0.28        
   80  12.02    24.32    11.75    24.53    12.05    24.55    11.01    23.30
 -- University of Wisconsin  'A'                                     DQ        
     1) Desautels, Mike R SO            2) Sorensen, Kyle D SO  r:-0.11   
     3) Molzahn, Tom W SR  r:0.18       4) Davies, Phil C FR  r:0.11      
   74  10.23    21.08     9.35    20.26     9.67    20.70     9.61    20.58
 -- Florida Atlantic University  'A'                                 DQ        
     1) Brody, Matt JR                  2) Onurlu, Eren SR  r:-0.01       
     3) Dorante, Miguel SO  r:0.18      4) Pinto, Jonathan JR  r:0.15     
   73  10.59    21.69     9.36    20.23     9.94    21.33    10.17    21.57
 -- Gustavus  'B'                                                    NS        
     1)                                 2)    r:+0.0                      
     3)    r:+0.0                       4)    r:+0.0                      
 -- South Dakota State University  'C'                               NS        
     1) Lee, Colby SO                   2) Mueller, Josh SO  r:+0.0       
     3)    r:+0.0                       4) Willett, Ryan FR  r:+0.0       
 -- St. Olaf College  'B'                                            NS        
     1)                                 2)    r:+0.0                      
     3)    r:+0.0                       4)    r:+0.0                      
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:18.59  D1A
        4:26.34  D1B
        4:32.80  D3A
        4:34.49  D2A
        4:39.99  D3B
        4:42.72  D2B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Betuzzi, Ray              FR MINN                 4:30.53    4:27.56 D3A    
   8  24.43   26.65   27.25   27.49   27.59   27.50   26.77   27.22
      27.37   25.29                                                
  2 Wood, Zach                SR MINN                 4:32.59    4:30.47 D3A    
   6  24.98   27.17   27.41   27.59   27.53   27.62   27.68   27.40
      27.46   25.63                                                
  3 Bernier, Evan             SO MINN                 4:33.82    4:31.33 D3A    
   4  24.84   26.98   27.73   27.91   28.07   27.56   27.79   27.69
      26.86   25.90                                                
  4 Holmes, Mike              SO MINN                 4:34.07    4:33.18 D2A    
   5  25.15   27.21   27.74   27.65   27.83   27.53   27.50   27.83
      27.88   26.86                                                
  5 Molzahn, Tom W            SR UW                   4:34.87    4:33.51 D2A    
   3  24.92   27.21   27.35   27.97   27.74   27.80   27.73   27.88
      27.92   26.99                                                
  6 Daup, Michael             FR MINN                 4:36.62    4:37.21 D3B    
   7  25.59   27.89   27.90   27.85   28.03   28.12   28.22   28.13
      28.22   27.26                                                
  7 Knoechel, Drew            SR MINN                 4:38.07    4:37.37 D3B    
   8  24.48   27.10   28.12   27.93   28.10   28.51   28.63   28.67
      28.41   27.42                                                
  8 Zebley, Nico              FR MINN                 4:37.10    4:38.62 D3B    
   8  25.38   27.41   27.56   28.33   28.21   28.35   28.04   29.19
      28.99   27.16                                                
B - Final
  9 Toth, Fabian              SR MINN                 4:38.58    4:35.89 D3B    
   2  25.11   27.70   27.99   27.70   27.93   27.68   27.85   28.10
      28.21   27.62                                                
 10 Weis, Adam                SO MINN                 4:40.97    4:37.17 D3B    
   3  25.63   28.06   28.53   28.63   28.18   28.23   28.06   28.07
      27.33   26.45                                                
 11 Ewald, Kevin              FR MINN                 4:38.79    4:37.71 D3B    
   3  25.21   28.11   28.38   28.49   28.61   28.22   28.13   27.70
      27.74   27.12                                                
 12 Welton, Erich             JR MINN                 4:41.20    4:38.43 D3B    
   7  25.46   27.78   28.22   28.37   28.17   28.44   28.49   28.39
      27.94   27.17                                                
 13 Mathis, Taylor T          JR UW                   4:40.62    4:38.97 D3B    
   8  25.67   27.95   28.30   28.59   28.33   28.53   28.17   28.26
      28.23   26.94                                                
 14 Kittilstad, Jacob         FR MINN                 4:41.53    4:40.31 D2B    
   9  25.28   28.19   28.45   28.61   28.69   28.51   28.30   28.23
      27.90   28.15                                                
 15 Greytak, Graham           SO FAU                  4:40.59    4:40.91 D2B    
   6  25.10   27.64   28.25   28.77   29.17   28.74   28.82   29.02
      28.24   27.16                                                
 16 Payne, Russ               JR MINN                 4:39.46    4:42.31 D2B    
   3  25.19   28.18   28.23   28.16   28.47   28.57   28.84   28.26
      28.48   29.93                                                
C - Final
 17 Wold, Alex                FR MINN                 4:41.69    4:38.91 D3B    
   5  26.15   27.60   27.94   28.03   28.29   28.06   28.05   28.27
      28.46   28.06                                                
 18 Menozzi, John             FR MINN                 4:43.03    4:40.56 D2B    
   5  26.11   27.63   28.32   28.35   28.48   28.44   28.46   28.57
      28.62   27.58                                                
 19 Stewart, Matt             SO GAC                  4:43.08    4:42.01 D2B    
   9  25.55   28.02   28.75   28.94   28.70   28.75   28.83   28.62
      28.23   27.62                                                
 20 Loeffler, Tim             JR MINN                 4:44.01    4:43.14        
   5  25.07   27.85   28.41   28.85   29.02   29.17   29.07   29.20
      29.55   26.95                                                
 21 Hopkins, Mike P           SO UW                   4:45.28    4:43.73        
   5  25.38   27.95   28.34   28.99   28.88   28.88   28.82   28.92
      29.20   28.37                                                
 22 Blankenship, Jeremy       FR UND                  4:43.29    4:44.36        
   4  25.98   28.29   28.66   28.59   28.76   29.01   29.00   29.53
      29.03   27.51                                                
 23 Davis, Skylar             FR GAC                  4:44.18    4:44.51        
   7  25.98   28.65   28.87   29.03   29.06   28.68   28.74   29.19
      28.89   27.42                                                
 24 Dorweiler, Jimmer         SR MINN                 4:42.46    4:47.69        
   9  25.03   27.28   28.15   28.88   29.55   29.24   29.41   29.92
      30.39   29.84                                                
Preliminaries
 24 Engel, Matt               JR MINN                 4:45.16                   
 26 Moraes, Daniel            FR UND                  4:46.26                   
 27 Hanson, Ben               JR GAC                  4:46.39                   
 28 Baker, Christian          SR FAU                  4:47.36                   
 29 Marschall, Ted            SO CAR                  4:47.50                   
 30 Epstein, Adam             SO FAU                  4:47.68                   
 31 Natali, Mike              SR MINN                 4:48.40                   
 32 Anderson, Joe             SR STO                  4:49.44                   
 33 Sugimoto, Hiro            SR MINN                 4:49.90                   
 34 Brody, Matt               JR FAU                  4:49.96                   
 35 Zabler, Dan               SO UND                  4:50.85                   
 36 Bentley, Nate             FR STO                  4:51.22                   
 37 Baarlaer, Lucas           JR UND                  4:52.79                   
 38 Anderson, Erik            SO UND                  4:52.97                   
 39 Brancaccio, Dan           FR FAU                  4:53.34                   
 40 Schrautemyer, A J         JR UND                  4:54.01                   
 41 Daniels, Russ             SR SCSU                 4:54.72                   
 42 Cuevas, Billy             SO GAC                  4:55.21                   
 43 Fuller, Isaiah            JR SCSU                 4:55.22                   
 44 Jessop, Mike              FR STO                  4:55.27                   
 45 Mueller, Josh             SO SDSU                 4:57.99                   
 46 Cordry, Kyle              FR SCSU                 4:59.60                   
 47 Tvedt, Eric               JR STO                  4:59.94                   
 48 Pellicer, Robert          SR FAU                  5:01.99                   
 49 Wagner, CJ                FR STO                  5:02.26                   
 50 Milberger, Alex           FR SCSU                 5:06.22                   
 51 Girard, Matt              SO SCSU                 5:06.80                   
 52 Richardson, Erich         FR SCSU                 5:07.41                   
 53 Willett, Ryan             FR SDSU                 5:08.30                   
 54 Seebart, Landon           FR STO                  5:11.14                   
 55 Nonberg, David            SO CAR                  5:11.82                   
 56 Dickison, Mitch           SO SCSU                 5:15.22                   
 57 Jacobs, Brian             SO SCSU                 5:18.25                   
 58 Milleman, Kyle            SO SDSU                 5:25.51                   
 59 Schlup, Jim               FR SCSU                 5:34.29                   
 -- Bruce, Ben E              SO UW                       NS                    
 -- Recher, Kaegan            SO STO                      NS                    
 -- Dahl, Jeff                SR SCSU                     NS                    
 -- Thomas, Adam              SR STO                      NS                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:46.09  D1A
        1:49.27  D1B
        1:52.13  D3A
        1:53.39  D2A
        1:55.19  D3B
        1:57.00  D2B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Timmer, Jason             JR MINN                 1:51.90    1:50.91 D3A    
   3  24.56   29.18   31.30   25.87                                
  2 Rice, Scott D             SO UW                   1:52.95    1:51.43 D3A    
   8  23.77   28.37   33.47   25.82                                
  3 O'Donnell, Derrick L      FR UW                   1:52.29    1:53.42 D3B    
   7  23.96   28.26   33.32   27.88                                
  4 Westby, Nelson            SO STO                  1:53.27    1:54.66 D3B    
   0  24.22   30.40   33.61   26.43                                
  5 Solfelt, Mark             FR MINN                 1:54.79    1:54.85 D3B    
   6  24.80   29.12   33.77   27.16                                
  6 Pereira, Pedro            JR UND                  1:54.66    1:55.70 D2B    
   7  24.52   31.23   32.47   27.48                                
  7 Koerten, Brett J          JR UW                   1:55.14    1:55.81 D2B    
   9  25.04   29.46   33.35   27.96                                
  8 Plummer, David            JR MINN                 1:54.73    1:55.95 D2B    
   3  25.06   27.86   34.96   28.07                                
B - Final
  9 Portela, Anthony          SO MINN                 1:55.69    1:54.24 D3B    
   1  24.94   29.17   33.31   26.82                                
 10 Moraes, Daniel            FR UND                  1:58.42    1:55.95 D2B    
   2  24.51   29.63   34.56   27.25                                
 11 Schaefer, Rob             FR MINN                 1:56.53    1:56.47 D2B    
   1  25.74   30.83   32.24   27.66                                
 12 Bennett, Nick E           JR UW                   1:57.33    1:56.57 D2B    
   2  24.63   30.34   34.82   26.78                                
 13 Pinto, Jonathan           JR FAU                  1:57.13    1:57.16        
   8  24.44   28.19   36.30   28.23                                
 14 Wiesner, Steve B          FR UW                   1:57.64    1:57.97        
   9  25.30   29.51   35.24   27.92                                
 15 Koenig, Dan O             FR UW                   1:57.01    1:58.57        
   6  25.34   30.81   34.49   27.93                                
 16 Johnson, Eric C           SO UW                   1:57.09    1:59.16        
   0  25.72   31.55   32.59   29.30                                
C - Final
 17 Corning, Greg             SO FAU                  1:59.05    1:58.04        
   4  24.86   30.51   34.05   28.62                                
 18 Verwey, Matt              FR SCSU                 2:01.76    1:58.24        
   0  25.65   29.60   35.22   27.77                                
 19 Garrigues, Mark           SO SDSU                 2:00.13    1:59.36        
   7  25.11   31.46   34.71   28.08                                
 20 Holzwarth, Chris          JR SDSU                 2:01.60    1:59.87        
   2  25.79   30.54   34.50   29.04                                
 21 Seaburg, Shaun            SO UND                  2:01.84    2:01.83        
   9  25.66   30.84   37.07   28.26                                
 22 Dorante, Miguel           SO FAU                  2:01.45    2:02.42        
   5  25.82   33.40   34.37   28.83                                
 23 DeCicco, Kyle             SR FAU                  2:02.37    2:06.67        
   1  27.02   34.15   34.38   31.12                                
 24 Kukla, Tom                SR STO                  2:03.32    2:07.25        
   9  27.44   30.42   38.95   30.44                                
Preliminaries
  8 Marschall, Ted            SO CAR                  1:54.84                   
 26 Meyer, Adam               SO STO                  2:03.99                   
 27 Claude, Danny             JR FAU                  2:04.00                   
 28 Mikkelson, Dan            JR GAC                  2:04.76                   
 29 Hansen, Dan               JR UND                  2:05.06                   
 30 Degenstein, John          SO UND                  2:05.27                   
 31 Buhr, Anthony             SO UND                  2:05.29                   
 32 Ziegler, Connor           JR GAC                  2:05.56                   
 33 Wareham, Ben              SR STO                  2:05.83                   
 34 Lee, Colby                SO SDSU                 2:06.71                   
 35 Fitzgerald, John          SO UND                  2:06.86                   
 36 Nardozzi, Kevin           FR FAU                  2:07.97                   
 37 Plotz, Jared              SO CAR                  2:08.08                   
 38 Vandenberg, Justin        FR SCSU                 2:08.38                   
 39 Sunnucks, Brent           FR FAU                  2:08.40                   
 40 Vinci, Chris              JR FAU                  2:08.49                   
 41 Youngers, Matt            FR SCSU                 2:08.51                   
 42 Dayton, Jamie             FR SCSU                 2:09.34                   
 43 Dahly, Matt               FR SCSU                 2:09.39                   
 44 Nelson, Ray               SR SCSU                 2:11.85                   
 45 Wolf, Scott               SR SCSU                 2:12.00                   
 46 Kruesi, Will              SR CAR                  2:12.52                   
 47 Calvert, Jason            JR SCSU                 2:12.69                   
 48 Larson, Shawn             FR SCSU                 2:16.27                   
 -- Pearson, Dave             SO GAC                      NS                    
 -- Bruce, Ben E              SO UW                       NS                    
 -- Thomsen, Chad             SR SDSU                     NS                    
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.60  D1A
          20.18  D1B
          20.69  D3A
          20.89  D2A
          21.25  D3B
          21.51  D2B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cerensek, Igor            SR MINN                   20.53      20.40 D3A    
   0  10.09   10.31                                                
  2 Onurlu, Eren              SR FAU                    20.58      20.49 D3A    
   0  10.08   10.41                                                
  3 Woodson, Mike             JR MINN                   20.73      20.72 D2A    
   9  10.20   10.52                                                
  4 Ferreira, Rodrigo         SR UND                    20.90      20.75 D2A    
   2  10.26   10.49                                                
  5 Lee-To, Colin             SO MINN                   20.53      20.76 D2A    
   59  9.99   10.77                                                
  6 Schmidt, Tyler            SO MINN                   20.82      20.85 D2A    
   9  10.11   10.74                                                
  7 Engel, Matt               JR MINN                   21.04      20.93 D3B    
   1  10.27   10.66                                                
  8 Desautels, Mike R         SO UW                     21.03      21.61        
   4  10.42   11.19                                                
B - Final
  9 Volcansek, Ales           SR MINN                   21.18      21.15 D3B    
   1  10.38   10.77                                                
 10 Berve, Dan                SR MINN                   21.36      21.20 D3B    
   6  10.26   10.94                                                
 11 Sorensen, Kyle D          SO UW                     21.10      21.24 D3B    
   0  10.39   10.85                                                
 12 Delac, Mario              SR MINN                   21.35      21.37 D2B    
   2  10.68   10.69                                                
 13 Mullee, Peter             FR MINN                   21.32      21.45 D2B    
   6  10.53   10.92                                                
 14 Amundson, Brian           SR GAC                    21.45      21.62        
   7  10.68   10.94                                                
 15 Weis, Adam                SO MINN                   21.62      21.75        
   5  10.58   11.17                                                
 16 Koch, Jake                SO STO                    21.63      22.06        
   7  10.90   11.16                                                
C - Final
 17 Davies, Phil C            FR UW                     21.67      21.52        
   1  10.57   10.95                                                
 18 Dorweiler, Jimmer         SR MINN                   21.67      21.57        
   6  10.74   10.83                                                
 19 Brody, Matt               JR FAU                    21.78      21.58        
   1  10.55   11.03                                                
 20 Goergen, Jake                SCSU                   21.71      21.61        
   0  10.70   10.91                                                
 21 Gregory, Tommy C          JR UW                     21.85      21.80        
   5  10.38   11.42                                                
 21 Westergren, Per           SO UND                    21.74      21.80        
   9  11.01   10.79                                                
 23 Fulton, Nick J            SO UW                     21.84      22.07        
   8  10.83   11.24                                                
 24 McGrath, Doug                SCSU                   21.85      22.21        
   8  10.98   11.23                                                
Preliminaries
 22 Friedlander-Holm, David   SR CAR                    21.81                   
 26 Knight, Eric              JR UND                    21.87                   
 27 Buhr, Anthony             SO UND                    21.94                   
 28 Hagemeyer, Scott          SR GAC                    22.02                   
 29 Polito, Mario             FR SDSU                   22.04                   
 30 Hanson, Ben               JR GAC                    22.12                   
 31 Johnson, Eric C           SO UW                     22.14                   
 32 Dorante, Miguel           SO FAU                    22.21                   
 33 Swanson, Mike J           JR UW                     22.26                   
 34 Koenig, Dan O             FR UW                     22.35                   
 34 Wurm, Jeff R              FR UW                     22.35                   
 36 Kieler, Dan J             FR UW                     22.37                   
 37 Musselwhite, Jonathan     SO UND                    22.40                   
 38 Boley, Evan               FR FAU                    22.41                   
 39 Haugen, Douglas           SO UND                    22.42                   
 40 DiGiacomo, Andrew         JR FAU                    22.44                   
 41 Hahn, Camerin             FR UND                    22.46                   
 41 Stewart, Matt             SO GAC                    22.46                   
 43 Fitzgerald, Sean          JR SCSU                   22.52                   
 44 Walsh, Andrew             FR FAU                    22.73                   
 45 Bartis, Elliot            SO CAR                    22.88                   
 46 Carriaga, Lance C         FR UW                     22.91                   
 47 Frederick, Logan          FR SCSU                   22.94                   
 48 Nardozzi, Kevin           FR FAU                    23.03                   
 49 Edwards, Brock            FR STO                    23.06                   
 50 Smith, Ben                JR UND                    23.16                   
 51 Tyler, Hadleigh           JR SDSU                   23.18                   
 52 Ziegler, Connor           JR GAC                    23.19                   
 53 Nonberg, David            SO CAR                    23.25                   
 53 Mishler, Landon           FR SCSU                   23.25                   
 55 Husnick, Kris             FR UND                    23.28                   
 56 Hansen, Dan               JR UND                    23.36                   
 57 Cuevas, Billy             SO GAC                    23.39                   
 58 Davis, Skylar             FR GAC                    23.42                   
 58 Sinclair, Bryce           SR SDSU                   23.42                   
 60 Thomsen, Chad             SR SDSU                   23.57                   
 60 Peters, Brad              FR SDSU                   23.57                   
 62 Saur, Nate                JR SCSU                   23.75                   
 63 Manning, Justin           JR SDSU                   23.77                   
 64 Weaver, Nick              FR SCSU                   23.89                   
 65 Cardinal, Jake            FR SCSU                   23.91                   
 65 Roberts, Cade             SO SDSU                   23.91                   
 67 Michaels, Jordan          SO SCSU                   24.73                   
 68 Sebestyen, Adam           SO SCSU                   30.18                   
 -- Pearson, Dave             SO GAC                      NS                    
 
Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kennedy, Shaun            SR MINN                  282.15     312.00        
  2 Scully, Andrew               FAU                   234.95     280.30        
  3 Young, Cole               SO MINN                  269.80     274.75        
  4 Lindberg, Brady              AFA                   230.45     265.30        
  5 McMahon, Nick                FAU                   246.45     261.95        
  6 Todd, Kelly J             SO UW                    239.90     251.05        
  7 Jimerson, Nate            SO SCSU                  244.75     250.35        
  8 Feyereisen, Tim L         FR UW                    234.90     239.15        
Semi-Finals
  9 Van Valkenberg, Kyle         AFA                   223.30                   
 10 Jepsen, Tyler             FR MINN                  212.35                   
 11 Arlington, David             AFA                   206.85                   
 12 Berg, Cameron             FR SCSU                  206.30                   
 13 Rogers, Randy                AFA                   203.75                   
 14 Morrison, Al E            FR UW                    191.25                   
 15 Smith, Dan J              FR UW                    180.25                   
 16 Pape, Chris               JR SCSU                  170.90                   
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:11.96  D1A
        3:17.71  D1B
        3:23.80  D3A
        3:24.99  D2A
        3:29.22  D3B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Minnesota  'A'                                3:18.07 D3A    
     1) Plummer, David JR               2) Lee-To, Colin SO  r:0.18       
     3) Bernier, Evan SO  r:0.09        4) Cerensek, Igor SR  r:0.23      
   69  24.09    49.64    25.55    55.51    22.62    49.07    20.61    43.85
  2 University of Minnesota  'B'                                3:20.50 D3A    
     1) Berve, Dan SR                   2) Knoechel, Drew SR  r:0.24      
     3) Engel, Matt JR  r:0.24          4) Delac, Mario SR  r:0.32        
   62  23.87    49.83    25.51    55.47    22.47    49.23    21.44    45.97
  3 University of Wisconsin  'A'                                3:23.64 D3A    
     1) Fulton, Nick J SO               2) Johnson, Eric C SO  r:0.19     
     3) Rice, Scott D SO  r:0.33        4) Desautels, Mike R SO  r:0.27   
   65  25.59    52.09    26.04    56.72    22.81    49.72    21.36    45.11
  4 University of Wisconsin  'B'                                3:25.59 D3B    
     1) Hopkins, Mike P SO              2) O'Donnell, Derrick L FR  r:0.28
     3) Gregory, Tommy C JR  r:0.26     4) Sorensen, Kyle D SO  r:0.34    
   59  25.43    52.26    26.85    57.79    22.86    49.82    21.31    45.72
  5 University of Minnesota  'C'                                3:25.92 D3B    
     1) Woodson, Mike JR                2) Schaefer, Rob FR  r:0.22       
     3) Portela, Anthony SO  r:0.19     4) Mullee, Peter FR  r:0.30       
   67  24.86    51.25    27.55    58.88    22.84    49.99    21.42    45.80
  6 University of Minnesota  'D'                                3:29.86        
     1) Payne, Russ JR                  2) Wold, Alex FR  r:0.24          
     3) Sugimoto, Hiro SR  r:0.13       4) Kittilstad, Jacob FR  r:0.31   
   60  25.56    51.96    27.71    59.38    23.67    51.03    22.62    47.49
  7 St. Olaf College  'A'                                       3:32.92        
     1) Meyer, Adam SO                  2) Wareham, Ben SR  r:0.09        
     3) Westby, Nelson SO  r:0.18       4) Koch, Jake SO  r:0.29          
   59  25.95    53.89    27.45  1:00.08    23.40    50.63    22.68    48.32
  8 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                            3:33.01        
     1) Pinto, Jonathan JR              2) DeCicco, Kyle SR  r:0.21       
     3) Onurlu, Eren SR  r:0.19         4) Brody, Matt JR  r:0.11         
   64  25.60    53.09    26.67    58.20    24.12    53.23    21.97    48.49
  9 Saint Cloud State University  'A'                           3:35.58        
     1) Verwey, Matt FR                 2) Frederick, Logan FR  r:0.18    
     3) Goergen, Jake   r:0.29          4) McGrath, Doug   r:0.07         
   59  26.02    53.81    27.26  1:00.64    24.30    53.20    22.57    47.93
 10 Florida Atlantic University  'B'                            3:35.79        
     1) Nardozzi, Kevin FR              2) Dorante, Miguel SO  r:0.24     
     3) Sunnucks, Brent FR  r:0.12      4) Claude, Danny JR  r:0.17       
   53  26.81    54.85    27.14    59.54    24.79    53.47    22.58    47.93
 11 University Of North Dakota  'B'                             3:36.59        
     1) Musselwhite, Jonathan SO        2) Knight, Eric JR  r:0.22        
     3) Haugen, Douglas SO  r:0.40      4) Seaburg, Shaun SO  r:0.44      
   68  25.98    53.40    28.70  1:02.40    23.65    52.24    23.27    48.55
 12 Florida Atlantic University  'C'                            3:37.81        
     1) Epstein, Adam SO                2) Baker, Christian SR  r:+0.0    
     3) DiGiacomo, Andrew JR  r:+0.0    4) Walsh, Andrew FR  r:+0.0       
       27.64    56.58    27.54    58.59    25.30    53.83    11.14    48.81
 13 Carleton College  'A'                                       3:39.12        
     1) Kruesi, Will SR                 2) Marschall, Ted SO  r:+0.0      
     3) Friedlander-Holm, David SR  r:+ 4) Plotz, Jared SO  r:+0.0        
       28.50    58.05    27.53    59.26    24.20    52.60    23.15    49.21
 14 South Dakota State University  'A'                          3:40.35        
     1) Garrigues, Mark SO              2) Thomsen, Chad SR  r:+0.0       
     3) Mueller, Josh SO  r:+0.0        4) Polito, Mario FR  r:+0.0       
       28.37    58.18    27.13    58.62    25.08    54.28    23.79    49.27
 15 Gustavus  'A'                                               3:40.63        
     1) Hagemeyer, Scott SR             2) Hanson, Ben JR  r:+0.0         
     3) Stewart, Matt SO  r:+0.0        4) Amundson, Brian SR  r:+0.0     
       27.43    56.00    12.20    29.54    34.79    58.78    28.40  1:16.31
 16 Saint Cloud State University  'B'                           3:41.44        
     1) Fitzgerald, Sean JR             2) Vandenberg, Justin FR  r:0.27  
     3) Calvert, Jason JR  r:0.14       4) Daniels, Russ SR  r:0.03       
   63  26.92    55.98    28.45  1:02.24    25.03    55.41    22.49    47.81
 17 Saint Cloud State University  'C'                           3:43.38        
     1) Jacobs, Brian SO                2) Weaver, Nick FR  r:0.28        
     3) Wolf, Scott SR  r:0.07          4) Cordry, Kyle FR  r:0.33        
   60  27.16    56.24    28.79  1:02.76    24.91    54.26    23.08    50.12
 18 Gustavus  'B'                                               3:43.72        
     1) Mikkelson, Dan JR               2) Cuevas, Billy SO  r:+0.0       
     3) Ziegler, Connor JR  r:+0.0      4) Davis, Skylar FR  r:+0.0       
       28.01    57.58    13.27    29.90    34.43    58.22    28.20  1:18.02
 19 St. Olaf College  'B'                                       3:44.65        
     1) Kukla, Tom SR                   2) Bentley, Nate FR  r:0.21       
     3) Anderson, Joe SR  r:0.11        4) Edwards, Brock FR  r:0.03      
   62  26.36    54.41    28.95  1:02.63    26.28    57.90    23.55    49.71
 20 Saint Cloud State University  'E'                           3:49.92        
     1) Fuller, Isaiah JR               2) Girard, Matt SO  r:+0.0        
     3) Dahly, Matt FR  r:+0.0          4) Cardinal, Jake FR  r:+0.0      
       28.29    57.69    28.49  1:02.09    25.96    58.28    24.24    51.86
 21 Saint Cloud State University  'D'                           3:51.27        
     1) Dayton, Jamie FR                2) Larson, Shawn FR  r:0.34       
     3) Youngers, Matt FR  r:0.20       4) Mishler, Landon FR  r:0.09     
   73  28.13    58.37    29.74  1:04.33    25.94    57.29    23.68    51.28
 22 St. Olaf College  'C'                                       3:55.20        
     1) Jessop, Mike FR                 2) Seebart, Landon FR  r:+0.0     
     3) Tvedt, Eric JR  r:+0.0          4) Wagner, CJ FR  r:+0.0          
       28.59    58.29    31.25  1:07.48    27.35    59.74    23.75    49.69
 -- South Dakota State University  'B'                               DQ        
     1) Manning, Justin JR              2) Roberts, Cade SO  r:+0.0       
     3) Lee, Colby SO  r:+0.0           4) Sinclair, Bryce SR  r:+0.0     
       28.66    59.36    28.78  1:02.92    11.70    26.11    32.47  1:22.99
 -- University Of North Dakota  'A'                                  DQ        
     1) Ferreira, Rodrigo SR            2) Pereira, Pedro JR  r:0.32      
     3) Westergren, Per SO  r:0.15      4) Moraes, Daniel FR  r:-0.02     
   52  24.19    49.25    26.65    56.95    23.50    51.51    21.83    46.20
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:26.52  D1A
        1:29.32  D1B
        1:32.67  D3A
        1:33.19  D2A
        1:35.30  D3B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Minnesota  'A'                                1:30.34 D3A    
     1) Berve, Dan SR                   2) Lee-To, Colin SO               
     3) Engel, Matt JR                  4) Cerensek, Igor SR              
       11.36    23.06    11.30    24.97     9.81    21.87     9.68    20.44
  2 University of Minnesota  'B'                                1:31.09 D3A    
     1) Plummer, David JR               2) Knoechel, Drew SR              
     3) Volcansek, Ales SR              4) Delac, Mario SR                
       11.80    23.23    11.40    25.18     9.98    22.11     9.89    20.57
  3 University Of North Dakota  'A'                             1:31.98 D3A    
     1) Ferreira, Rodrigo SR            2) Pereira, Pedro JR              
     3) Haugen, Douglas SO              4) Westergren, Per SO             
       11.42    22.74    11.67    25.53    10.24    22.92    10.02    20.79
  4 University of Wisconsin  'A'                                1:33.26 D3B    
     1) Wurm, Jeff R FR                 2) Johnson, Eric C SO             
     3) Rice, Scott D SO                4) Desautels, Mike R SO           
       12.20    24.47    11.39    25.86    10.01    22.26     9.84    20.67
  5 University of Minnesota  'C'                                1:33.92 D3B    
     1) Mullee, Peter FR                2) Timmer, Jason JR               
     3) Portela, Anthony SO             4) Wood, Zach SR                  
       12.13    24.79    11.34    25.44     9.95    22.33    10.23    21.36
  6 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                            1:34.38 D3B    
     1) Pinto, Jonathan JR              2) DeCicco, Kyle SR               
     3) Onurlu, Eren SR                 4) Brody, Matt JR                 
       12.51    25.16    11.42    25.80    10.01    22.54     9.97    20.88
  7 University of Wisconsin  'B'                                1:34.46 D3B    
     1) Fulton, Nick J SO               2) O'Donnell, Derrick L FR        
     3) Gregory, Tommy C JR             4) Sorensen, Kyle D SO            
       12.34    24.61    11.93    26.55    10.01    22.43     9.90    20.87
  8 University Of North Dakota  'B'                             1:37.41        
     1) Musselwhite, Jonathan SO        2) Buhr, Anthony SO               
     3) Fitzgerald, John SO             4) Knight, Eric JR                
       12.41    24.74    12.57    27.24    11.30    24.38    10.12    21.05
  9 Saint Cloud State University  'A'                           1:37.61        
     1) Verwey, Matt FR                 2) Frederick, Logan FR            
     3) Goergen, Jake                   4) McGrath, Doug                  
       12.95    25.54    12.27    27.08    10.32    23.31    10.27    21.68
 10 St. Olaf College  'A'                                       1:37.63        
     1) Meyer, Adam SO                  2) Wareham, Ben SR                
     3) Westby, Nelson SO               4) Koch, Jake SO                  
       12.66    25.53    11.92    27.12    10.31    23.07    10.32    21.91
 11 South Dakota State University  'A'                          1:38.38        
     1) Holzwarth, Chris JR             2) Thomsen, Chad SR               
     3) Garrigues, Mark SO              4) Polito, Mario FR               
       13.68    26.41    11.83    26.05    10.89    24.10    10.52    21.82
 12 Gustavus  'A'                                               1:38.44        
     1) Hagemeyer, Scott SR             2) Hanson, Ben JR                 
     3) Stewart, Matt SO                4) Amundson, Brian SR             
       13.04    25.70    12.90    28.42    10.43    23.39    10.10    20.93
 13 Florida Atlantic University  'C'                            1:40.47        
     1) Epstein, Adam SO                2) Baker, Christian SR            
     3) Sunnucks, Brent FR              4) Boley, Evan FR                 
       13.23    26.84    11.92                               35.17    46.70
 14 Saint Cloud State University  'B'                           1:41.19        
     1) Fitzgerald, Sean JR             2) Vandenberg, Justin FR          
     3) Calvert, Jason JR               4) Cordry, Kyle FR                
       13.06    25.99    12.97    28.38    11.31    24.60    10.77    22.22
 15 Gustavus  'B'                                               1:42.98        
     1) Mikkelson, Dan JR               2) Cuevas, Billy SO               
     3) Ziegler, Connor JR              4) Davis, Skylar FR               
       13.54    27.10    13.45    29.31    10.47    23.12    11.23    23.45
 16 St. Olaf College  'B'                                       1:43.92        
     1) Recher, Kaegan SO               2) Bentley, Nate FR               
     3) Witzel, Erik SO                 4) Wagner, CJ FR                  
       13.47    26.90    13.43    29.33    11.26    24.89    11.10    22.80
 17 St. Olaf College  'C'                                       1:44.83        
     1) Moe-Lobeda, Leif SO             2) Thomas, Adam SR                
     3) Tompsett, Andy SR               4) Seebart, Landon FR             
       13.09    26.11    13.48    29.59    11.53    25.27    11.51    23.86
 18 Saint Cloud State University  'D'                           1:46.23        
     1) Saur, Nate JR                   2) Weaver, Nick FR                
     3) Mishler, Landon FR              4) Dickison, Mitch SO             
       14.55    29.11    12.80    28.29    11.64    25.98    11.09    22.85
 19 South Dakota State University  'C'                          1:48.71        
     1) Peters, Brad FR                 2) Willett, Ryan FR               
     3) Sinclair, Bryce SR              4) Milleman, Kyle SO              
       14.11    28.70    12.56    28.94    11.59    25.70    12.06    25.37
 20 Saint Cloud State University  'E'                           1:49.38        
     1) Cardinal, Jake FR               2) Sebestyen, Adam SO             
     3) Dahly, Matt FR                  4) Michaels, Jordan SO            
       14.58    28.72    13.53    29.71    12.30    26.61    11.56    24.34
 -- Saint Cloud State University  'C'                                DQ        
     1) Jacobs, Brian SO                2) Larson, Shawn FR               
     3) Wolf, Scott SR                  4) Dahl, Jeff SR                  
       13.21    26.24    12.87    29.43    10.64    24.09    10.24    22.10
 -- Florida Atlantic University  'B'                                 DQ        
     1) Nardozzi, Kevin FR              2) Dorante, Miguel SO             
     3) DiGiacomo, Andrew JR            4) Claude, Danny JR               
       12.66    25.34    11.99    26.64    10.60    23.74    10.58    21.96
 -- South Dakota State University  'B'                               DQ        
     1) Manning, Justin JR              2) Roberts, Cade SO               
     3) Mueller, Josh SO                4) Tyler, Hadleigh JR             
       13.57    27.26    12.94    29.05    11.46    24.85    10.70    22.78
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        3:46.89  D1A
        3:54.10  D1B
        4:01.18  D3A
        4:03.99  D2A
        4:10.86  D3B
        4:11.72  D2B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Payne, Russ               JR MINN                 4:00.70    3:58.82 D3A    
      25.84   29.49   29.25   29.38   34.24   34.77   28.44   27.41
  2 Wold, Alex                FR MINN                 4:03.85    4:00.33 D3A    
      25.46   29.15   31.19   30.53   34.34   34.56   28.34   26.76
  3 Koerten, Brett J          JR UW                   4:06.51    4:06.46 D3B    
      25.77   29.08   31.44   31.04   34.28   35.57   30.10   29.18
  4 Verwey, Matt              FR SCSU                 4:12.51    4:08.43 D3B    
      26.59   30.97   32.05   31.68   35.47   36.01   29.01   26.65
  5 Schaefer, Rob             FR MINN                 4:12.27    4:08.61 D3B    
      27.01   30.88   32.98   32.27   33.79   35.21   29.09   27.38
  6 Toth, Fabian              SR MINN                 4:11.90    4:08.66 D3B    
      26.53   30.76   33.40   32.34   35.83   35.58   27.99   26.23
  7 Zebley, Nico              FR MINN                 4:10.91    4:08.92 D3B    
      27.06   31.02   31.14   30.14   36.94   37.91   28.31   26.40
  8 Corning, Greg             SO FAU                  4:10.38    4:14.33        
      26.01   30.20   32.66   32.36   35.93   36.85   30.58   29.74
B - Final
  9 Greytak, Graham           SO FAU                  4:14.69    4:09.85 D3B    
      26.57   29.97   33.48   32.26   36.34   36.27   28.78   26.18
 10 Menozzi, John             FR MINN                 4:13.61    4:11.19 D2B    
      25.89   28.61   32.40   31.84   37.19   38.07   29.13   28.06
 11 Wiesner, Steve B          FR UW                   4:17.85    4:15.34        
      26.50   30.75   32.82   32.14   37.35   38.46   29.71   27.61
 12 Holzwarth, Chris          JR SDSU                 4:16.60    4:15.52        
      26.18   30.52   33.39   33.15   37.31   37.71   29.45   27.81
 13 Daup, Michael             FR MINN                 4:14.11    4:15.73        
      27.36   30.91   32.89   32.37   38.45   37.99   28.61   27.15
 14 Blankenship, Jeremy       FR UND                  4:18.80    4:17.15        
      26.90   31.15   34.44   33.14   37.91   37.59   28.87   27.15
 15 Anderson, Joe             SR STO                  4:15.08    4:17.30        
      27.32   31.16   32.20   31.97   37.95   39.04   29.32   28.34
 16 Davis, Skylar             FR GAC                  4:20.14    4:19.08        
      27.42   31.39   33.46   32.17   38.25   37.79   30.29   28.31
C - Final
 17 Hanson, Ben               JR GAC                  4:22.71    4:17.09        
      26.74   31.21   33.79   34.09   37.64   37.93   29.10   26.59
 18 Bentley, Nate             FR STO                  4:20.20    4:17.83        
      26.82   30.82   34.30   34.13   37.14   37.24   29.37   28.01
 19 Anderson, Erik            SO UND                  4:24.50    4:20.19        
      27.99   31.91   34.91   34.35   37.11   37.21   28.56   28.15
 20 Cuevas, Billy             SO GAC                  4:24.37    4:20.74        
      27.34   31.49   34.02   33.41   36.87   38.86   29.78   28.97
 21 Brancaccio, Dan           FR FAU                  4:23.85    4:22.18        
      27.15   30.74   34.79   34.72   36.83   37.61   30.90   29.44
 22 Fuller, Isaiah            JR SCSU                 4:24.92    4:22.82        
      27.79   31.91   33.73   32.65   39.13   38.87   30.04   28.70
 23 Richardson, Erich         FR SCSU                 4:34.30    4:31.97        
      28.30   33.66   34.39   32.95   39.43   40.00   32.45   30.79
 24 Youngers, Matt            FR SCSU                 4:36.39    4:37.08        
      29.63   34.13   36.92   36.63   37.54   38.39   32.35   31.49
Preliminaries
 23 Tvedt, Eric               JR STO                  4:33.82                   
 26 Mikkelson, Dan            JR GAC                  4:40.78                   
 27 Seebart, Landon           FR STO                  4:41.15                   
 28 Dahly, Matt               FR SCSU                 4:44.77                   
 29 Dayton, Jamie             FR SCSU                 4:49.03                   
 -- Pearson, Dave             SO GAC                      NS                    
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          47.25  D1A
          48.66  D1B
          49.94  D3A
          50.29  D2A
          51.39  D3B
          51.80  D2B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rice, Scott D             SO UW                     49.77      49.62 D3A    
      10.84   12.48   12.97   13.33                                
  2 Berve, Dan                SR MINN                   50.06      49.69 D3A    
      10.59   12.22   13.43   13.45                                
  3 Bernier, Evan             SO MINN                   49.92      50.00 D2A    
      10.68   12.68   13.08   13.56                                
  4 Gregory, Tommy C          JR UW                     50.07      50.26 D2A    
      10.54   12.69   13.53   13.50                                
  5 Engel, Matt               JR MINN                   50.70      50.27 D2A    
      10.60   12.65   13.34   13.68                                
  6 Portela, Anthony          SO MINN                   50.68      50.69 D3B    
      10.71   12.71   13.24   14.03                                
  7 Westby, Nelson            SO STO                    50.73      50.93 D3B    
      10.72   13.06   13.16   13.99                                
  8 Sugimoto, Hiro            SR MINN                   51.08      51.05 D3B    
      11.04   12.86   13.55   13.60                                
B - Final
  9 Zabler, Dan               SO UND                    52.44      51.02 D3B    
      11.13   13.13   13.39   13.37                                
 10 Bennett, Nick E           JR UW                     51.46      51.50 D2B    
      11.21   12.99   13.35   13.95                                
 11 O'Donnell, Derrick L      FR UW                     51.79      51.73 D2B    
      11.12   12.97   13.76   13.88                                
 12 Pinto, Jonathan           JR FAU                    52.50      52.05        
      10.98   13.12   13.86   14.09                                
 13 Ziegler, Connor           JR GAC                    52.63      52.13        
      11.15   13.08   13.64   14.26                                
 14 Stewart, Matt             SO GAC                    51.81      52.34        
      11.16   13.11   13.82   14.25                                
 15 Natali, Mike              SR MINN                   52.65      52.38        
      11.31   13.58   13.53   13.96                                
 16 Wiesner, Steve B          FR UW                     53.12      54.21        
      11.77   13.67   14.34   14.43                                
C - Final
 17 DiGiacomo, Andrew         JR FAU                    53.57      53.06        
      11.71   13.31   13.93   14.11                                
 18 Haugen, Douglas           SO UND                    53.31      53.39        
      11.14   13.44   14.51   14.30                                
 19 Goergen, Jake                SCSU                   53.73      53.80        
      11.17   13.70   14.43   14.50                                
 20 Fitzgerald, John          SO UND                    53.35      53.83        
      11.36   13.48   14.39   14.60                                
 21 Sunnucks, Brent           FR FAU                    53.70      53.87        
      11.66   13.57   14.37   14.27                                
 22 Pellicer, Robert          SR FAU                    54.10      54.12        
      11.38   13.84   14.21   14.69                                
 23 McGrath, Doug                SCSU                   54.57      54.54        
      11.49   13.76   14.65   14.64                                
 24 Schlank, Taylor           FR UND                    53.80      54.61        
      11.72   14.06   14.25   14.58                                
Preliminaries
  6 Lee-To, Colin             SO MINN                   50.70                   
  9 Betuzzi, Ray              FR MINN                   51.03                   
 12 Plummer, David            JR MINN                   51.74                   
 19 Friedlander-Holm, David   SR CAR                    53.05                   
 28 Onurlu, Eren              SR FAU                    54.44                   
 30 Smith, Ben                JR UND                    54.60                   
 31 Mueller, Josh             SO SDSU                   54.64                   
 32 Claude, Danny             JR FAU                    54.85                   
 33 Degenstein, John          SO UND                    55.04                   
 34 Meyer, Adam               SO STO                    55.23                   
 35 Witzel, Erik              SO STO                    55.29                   
 36 Calvert, Jason            JR SCSU                   55.35                   
 37 Polito, Mario             FR SDSU                   55.68                   
 38 Husnick, Kris             FR UND                    55.74                   
 39 Vinci, Chris              JR FAU                    56.02                   
 40 Wolf, Scott               SR SCSU                   56.07                   
 41 Hahn, Camerin             FR UND                    57.26                   
 42 Lee, Colby                SO SDSU                   57.30                   
 43 Walsh, Andrew             FR FAU                    57.38                   
 44 Manning, Justin           JR SDSU                   57.43                   
 45 Tompsett, Andy            SR STO                    57.45                   
 46 Knight, Eric              JR UND                    57.50                   
 47 Moe-Lobeda, Leif          SO STO                    57.59                   
 48 Sinclair, Bryce           SR SDSU                   57.76                   
 49 Roberts, Cade             SO SDSU                   57.96                   
 50 Jackson, Bret             JR CAR                    57.99                   
 51 Mishler, Landon           FR SCSU                   59.30                   
 52 Michaels, Jordan          SO SCSU                 1:03.46                   
 -- Tyler, Hadleigh           JR SDSU                     DQ                    
 -- Boley, Evan               FR FAU                      DQ                    
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:35.09  D1A
        1:37.94  D1B
        1:40.86  D3A
        1:41.09  D2A
        1:43.50  D3B
        1:44.12  D2B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Betuzzi, Ray              FR MINN                 1:40.34    1:39.24 D3A    
      23.27   24.94   25.82   25.21                                
  2 Cerensek, Igor            SR MINN                 1:40.49    1:39.52 D3A    
      22.71   25.45   26.31   25.05                                
  3 Desautels, Mike R         SO UW                   1:40.62    1:40.54 D3A    
      23.26   25.45   25.89   25.94                                
  4 Schmidt, Tyler            SO MINN                 1:40.72    1:40.76 D3A    
      23.46   25.76   25.92   25.62                                
  5 Molzahn, Tom W            SR UW                   1:41.33    1:40.91 D2A    
      23.53   25.42   26.24   25.72                                
  6 Woodson, Mike             JR MINN                 1:41.18    1:41.82 D3B    
      23.71   25.76   25.96   26.39                                
  7 Dorweiler, Jimmer         SR MINN                 1:41.96    1:42.65 D3B    
      24.10   25.73   26.31   26.51                                
  8 Wood, Zach                SR MINN                 1:41.37    1:45.18        
      24.48   26.46   27.31   26.93                                
B - Final
  9 Moraes, Daniel            FR UND                  1:42.04    1:41.68 D3B    
      23.89   25.90   25.99   25.90                                
 10 Weis, Adam                SO MINN                 1:41.97    1:42.55 D3B    
      23.99   26.11   26.42   26.03                                
 11 Solfelt, Mark             FR MINN                 1:43.14    1:42.67 D3B    
      24.03   26.10   26.19   26.35                                
 12 Kittilstad, Jacob         FR MINN                 1:43.43    1:42.92 D3B    
      24.09   26.03   26.26   26.54                                
 13 Brody, Matt               JR FAU                  1:43.61    1:43.25 D3B    
      24.50   26.41   25.84   26.50                                
 14 Westergren, Per           SO UND                  1:43.60    1:44.35        
      24.19   26.44   26.88   26.84                                
 15 Welton, Erich             JR MINN                 1:43.51    1:44.63        
      24.41   26.67   26.99   26.56                                
 16 Toth, Fabian              SR MINN                 1:43.97    1:44.75        
      24.43   26.84   26.91   26.57                                
C - Final
 17 Ewald, Kevin              FR MINN                 1:44.36    1:42.87 D3B    
      23.90   26.23   26.62   26.12                                
 18 Davies, Phil C            FR UW                   1:44.27    1:44.50        
      23.59   26.46   27.20   27.25                                
 19 Greytak, Graham           SO FAU                  1:45.39    1:44.56        
      24.77   26.63   26.89   26.27                                
 20 Holmes, Mike              SO MINN                 1:44.90    1:44.68        
      24.52   26.59   26.97   26.60                                
 21 Delac, Mario              SR MINN                 1:45.39    1:45.89        
      24.19   26.38   27.58   27.74                                
 22 Daniels, Russ             SR SCSU                 1:46.17    1:47.00        
      24.51   26.90   27.63   27.96                                
 23 Garrigues, Mark           SO SDSU                 1:45.40    1:47.33        
      24.97   26.97   27.33   28.06                                
 24 Seaburg, Shaun            SO UND                  1:46.36    1:47.68        
      25.41   26.96   27.93   27.38                                
Preliminaries
 11 Knoechel, Drew            SR MINN                 1:42.54                   
 21 Payne, Russ               JR MINN                 1:45.27                   
 27 Polito, Mario             FR SDSU                 1:46.58                   
 28 Loeffler, Tim             JR MINN                 1:46.69                   
 29 Cordry, Kyle              FR SCSU                 1:46.91                   
 30 Sorensen, Kyle D          SO UW                   1:47.49                   
 31 Sugimoto, Hiro            SR MINN                 1:47.52                   
 32 Mathis, Taylor T          JR UW                   1:47.68                   
 33 Epstein, Adam             SO FAU                  1:47.77                   
 34 Blankenship, Jeremy       FR UND                  1:47.81                   
 35 Fitzgerald, John          SO UND                  1:47.95                   
 36 Wagner, CJ                FR STO                  1:48.46                   
 37 Natali, Mike              SR MINN                 1:48.84                   
 38 Musselwhite, Jonathan     SO UND                  1:48.92                   
 39 Thomas, Adam              SR STO                  1:48.98                   
 40 Amundson, Brian           SR GAC                  1:49.13                   
 41 Schrautemyer, A J         JR UND                  1:49.14                   
 42 Jessop, Mike              FR STO                  1:49.32                   
 43 Koch, Jake                SO STO                  1:49.43                   
 44 Anderson, Erik            SO UND                  1:49.71                   
 45 Pellicer, Robert          SR FAU                  1:50.16                   
 46 Baarlaer, Lucas           JR UND                  1:50.96                   
 47 Claude, Danny             JR FAU                  1:51.00                   
 48 Kieler, Dan J             FR UW                   1:51.05                   
 49 Dickison, Mitch           SO SCSU                 1:52.08                   
 50 Willett, Ryan             FR SDSU                 1:52.47                   
 51 Milberger, Alex           FR SCSU                 1:52.67                   
 52 Dahl, Jeff                SR SCSU                 1:52.85                   
 53 Lee, Colby                SO SDSU                 1:53.10                   
 54 Peters, Brad              FR SDSU                 1:53.91                   
 55 Schlup, Jim               FR SCSU                 2:01.00                   
 56 Cardinal, Jake            FR SCSU                 2:01.08                   
 57 Milleman, Kyle            SO SDSU                 2:01.33                   
 -- Edwards, Brock            FR STO                      NS                    
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          53.60  D1A
          55.62  D1B
          56.46  D3A
          57.19  D2A
          58.79  D3B
          59.31  D2B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lee-To, Colin             SO MINN                   55.64      55.76 D3A    
      12.03   13.87   14.76   15.10                                
  2 Johnson, Eric C           SO UW                     56.82      56.95 D2A    
      12.36   14.47   14.97   15.15                                
  3 Timmer, Jason             JR MINN                   56.36      56.97 D2A    
      12.16   14.41   15.22   15.18                                
  4 Knoechel, Drew            SR MINN                   56.74      56.99 D2A    
      12.19   14.61   14.86   15.33                                
  5 Pereira, Pedro            JR UND                    57.91      57.06 D2A    
      12.15   14.74   14.90   15.27                                
  6 Thomsen, Chad             SR SDSU                   57.84      57.77 D3B    
      12.19   14.80   14.96   15.82                                
  7 DeCicco, Kyle             SR FAU                    57.66      57.80 D3B    
      12.46   14.63   14.98   15.73                                
  8 O'Donnell, Derrick L      FR UW                     57.58      58.05 D3B    
      12.43   14.96   15.07   15.59                                
B - Final
  9 Westby, Nelson            SO STO                    58.24      58.20 D3B    
      12.78   14.76   15.30   15.36                                
 10 Baker, Christian          SR FAU                    58.81      59.26 D2B    
      12.89   14.86   15.71   15.80                                
 11 Koenig, Dan O             FR UW                     59.70      59.49        
      12.79   14.88   15.95   15.87                                
 12 Schaefer, Rob             FR MINN                   59.21      59.79        
      13.23   15.20   15.73   15.63                                
 13 Dorante, Miguel           SO FAU                  1:00.89      59.99        
      12.61   15.16   15.43   16.79                                
 14 Wareham, Ben              SR STO                  1:00.66    1:00.72        
      12.89   15.40   15.98   16.45                                
 15 Buhr, Anthony             SO UND                  1:00.91    1:00.74        
      12.99   15.54   16.16   16.05                                
 16 Koerten, Brett J          JR UW                   1:00.49    1:01.07        
      13.08   15.42   16.03   16.54                                
C - Final
 17 Holzwarth, Chris          JR SDSU                 1:01.18    1:00.55        
      13.22   15.38   16.03   15.92                                
 18 Hansen, Dan               JR UND                  1:02.16    1:00.95        
      12.89   15.42   16.38   16.26                                
 19 Frederick, Logan          FR SCSU                 1:02.11    1:01.75        
      13.12   15.62   16.52   16.49                                
 20 Girard, Matt              SO SCSU                 1:01.35    1:02.42        
      13.87   15.26   16.75   16.54                                
 21 Bentley, Nate             FR STO                  1:01.83    1:02.49        
      13.58   15.94   16.38   16.59                                
 22 Carriaga, Lance C         FR UW                   1:02.54    1:02.70        
      13.75   15.78   16.50   16.67                                
 23 Brancaccio, Dan           FR FAU                  1:02.50    1:02.80        
      13.38   16.06   16.67   16.69                                
 24 Knight, Eric              JR UND                  1:02.11    1:03.24        
      13.43   16.39   16.36   17.06                                
Preliminaries
 12 Bernier, Evan             SO MINN                   59.64                   
 26 Vandenberg, Justin        FR SCSU                 1:02.77                   
 27 Weaver, Nick              FR SCSU                 1:03.70                   
 28 Schrautemyer, A J         JR UND                  1:03.84                   
 29 Vinci, Chris              JR FAU                  1:04.10                   
 30 Larson, Shawn             FR SCSU                 1:04.15                   
 31 Degenstein, John          SO UND                  1:04.65                   
 32 Roberts, Cade             SO SDSU                 1:04.95                   
 33 Nelson, Ray               SR SCSU                 1:05.05                   
 34 Dahly, Matt               FR SCSU                 1:05.21                   
 35 Stewart, Matt             SO GAC                  1:06.03                   
 36 Jackson, Bret             JR CAR                  1:06.42                   
 37 Youngers, Matt            FR SCSU                 1:06.94                   
 38 Sebestyen, Adam           SO SCSU                 1:07.23                   
 39 Boley, Evan               FR FAU                  1:07.64                   
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          47.43  D1A
          48.85  D1B
          50.78  D3A
          51.09  D2A
          52.62  D2B
          52.87  D3B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Plummer, David            JR MINN                   49.11      48.61 D1B    
      11.64   11.98   12.77   12.22                                
  2 Ferreira, Rodrigo         SR UND                    50.72      48.78 D1B    
      11.62   12.24   12.51   12.41                                
  3 Berve, Dan                SR MINN                   50.17      50.00 D3A    
      11.57   12.42   13.18   12.83                                
  4 Woodson, Mike             JR MINN                   51.47      50.77 D3A    
      12.01   12.61   13.27   12.88                                
  5 Rice, Scott D             SO UW                     52.44      51.52 D2B    
      12.42   12.97   13.10   13.03                                
  6 Hopkins, Mike P           SO UW                     51.63      51.64 D2B    
      12.31   12.84   13.23   13.26                                
  7 Fulton, Nick J            SO UW                     52.02      52.21 D2B    
      12.52   13.04   13.52   13.13                                
  8 Mullee, Peter             FR MINN                   52.72      52.57 D2B    
      12.32   12.92   13.84   13.49                                
B - Final
  9 Pinto, Jonathan           JR FAU                    53.00      52.38 D2B    
      12.58   12.97   13.52   13.31                                
 10 Gregory, Tommy C          JR UW                     53.18      52.44 D2B    
      12.31   13.01   13.70   13.42                                
 11 Wurm, Jeff R              FR UW                     52.77      52.77 D3B    
      12.68   12.97   13.73   13.39                                
 12 Musselwhite, Jonathan     SO UND                    52.86      52.88        
      12.61   12.93   13.68   13.66                                
 13 Volcansek, Ales           SR MINN                   53.73      52.94        
      12.09   13.25   13.84   13.76                                
 14 Ewald, Kevin              FR MINN                   53.81      53.68        
      12.99   13.30   13.85   13.54                                
 15 Nardozzi, Kevin           FR FAU                    54.16      53.82        
      12.78   13.45   13.95   13.64                                
 16 Verwey, Matt              FR SCSU                   54.09      56.20        
      13.22   14.15   14.51   14.32                                
C - Final
 17 Onurlu, Eren              SR FAU                    54.17      53.99        
      13.03   13.18   14.10   13.68                                
 18 Jacobs, Brian             SO SCSU                   55.66      55.09        
      13.49   13.47   14.10   14.03                                
 19 Fitzgerald, Sean          JR SCSU                   55.19      55.14        
      13.12   13.61   14.52   13.89                                
 20 Goergen, Jake                SCSU                   55.65      55.23        
      13.03   14.02   14.37   13.81                                
 21 Davies, Phil C            FR UW                     55.35      55.28        
      13.63   13.73   14.34   13.58                                
 22 Schlank, Taylor           FR UND                    55.19      55.66        
      13.61   14.06   14.07   13.92                                
 23 Richardson, Erich         FR SCSU                   57.26      57.25        
      13.64   14.25   14.51   14.85                                
 24 Epstein, Adam             SO FAU                    57.08      57.41        
      13.48   14.57   14.61   14.75                                
Preliminaries
 18 Meyer, Adam               SO STO                    54.35                   
 24 Moe-Lobeda, Leif          SO STO                    56.41                   
 25 Hagemeyer, Scott          SR GAC                    56.77                   
 28 Hahn, Camerin             FR UND                    57.85                   
 29 Garrigues, Mark           SO SDSU                   58.45                   
 30 Mikkelson, Dan            JR GAC                    58.46                   
 31 Manning, Justin           JR SDSU                   58.50                   
 32 Husnick, Kris             FR UND                    58.56                   
 33 Sunnucks, Brent           FR FAU                    58.72                   
 34 Dayton, Jamie             FR SCSU                   58.88                   
 35 Walsh, Andrew             FR FAU                    58.98                   
 36 Recher, Kaegan            SO STO                  1:00.56                   
 37 Peters, Brad              FR SDSU                 1:01.71                   
 38 Saur, Nate                JR SCSU                 1:03.56                   
 -- Kukla, Tom                SR STO                      NS                    
 
Event 26  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Young, Cole               SO MINN                  286.50     302.45        
  2 Kennedy, Shaun            SR MINN                  297.45     293.95        
  3 Scully, Andrew               FAU                   232.55     281.20        
  4 McMahon, Nick                FAU                   222.50     262.60        
  5 Lindberg, Brady              AFA                   268.20     254.95        
  6 Arlington, David             AFA                   243.40     253.10        
  7 Todd, Kelly J             SO UW                    236.10     228.95        
  8 Van Valkenberg, Kyle         AFA                   234.60     212.80        
Semi-Finals
  9 Jepsen, Tyler             FR MINN                  215.60                   
 10 Jimerson, Nate            SO SCSU                  215.40                   
 11 Weinstein, Bryan J        FR UW                    206.70                   
 12 Rogers, Randy                AFA                   191.95                   
 13 Morrison, Al E            FR UW                    185.45                   
 14 Feyereisen, Tim L         FR UW                    183.40                   
 15 Berg, Cameron             FR SCSU                  174.10                   
 16 Smith, Dan J              FR UW                    164.25                   
 
Event 28  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        6:26.08  D1A
        6:37.66  D1B
        6:49.99  D3A
        6:51.79  D2A
        6:58.99  D3B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Minnesota  'A'                                6:39.23 D3A    
     1) Bernier, Evan SO                2) Schmidt, Tyler SO              
     3) Cerensek, Igor SR               4) Betuzzi, Ray FR                
       23.36    48.76  1:14.37  1:40.20    22.89    49.51  1:15.72  1:41.51
       22.28    47.25  1:13.00  1:38.36    22.47    47.74  1:13.79  1:39.16
  2 University of Wisconsin  'A'                                6:48.00 D3A    
     1) Molzahn, Tom W SR               2) Desautels, Mike R SO           
     3) Rice, Scott D SO                4) Davies, Phil C FR              
       23.33    49.04  1:15.58  1:41.89    22.57    48.17  1:14.56  1:41.04
       22.92    48.98  1:15.61  1:41.93    22.93    48.79  1:15.68  1:43.14
  3 University of Minnesota  'B'                                6:49.03 D3A    
     1) Knoechel, Drew SR               2) Wood, Zach SR                  
     3) Weis, Adam SO                   4) Woodson, Mike JR               
       23.84    49.70  1:16.36  1:42.68    23.46    49.37  1:15.79  1:41.72
       23.33    49.67  1:16.48  1:43.01    22.34    48.06  1:14.86  1:41.62
  4 University Of North Dakota  'A'                             6:55.17 D3B    
     1) Moraes, Daniel FR               2) Seaburg, Shaun SO              
     3) Zabler, Dan SO                  4) Westergren, Per SO             
       24.04    50.30  1:16.63  1:42.37    24.11    50.32  1:17.40  1:45.24
       23.48    50.05  1:16.89  1:44.06    23.46    49.90  1:17.05  1:43.50
  5 University of Minnesota  'C'                                6:57.05 D3B    
     1) Engel, Matt JR                  2) Menozzi, John FR               
     3) Daup, Michael FR                4) Solfelt, Mark FR               
       24.26    50.11  1:16.63  1:43.04    24.56    51.51  1:19.09  1:46.28
       24.31    50.82  1:18.04  1:45.11    23.17    49.51  1:15.93  1:42.62
  6 University of Wisconsin  'B'                                6:59.83        
     1) Gregory, Tommy C JR             2) Hopkins, Mike P SO             
     3) O'Donnell, Derrick L FR         4) Wiesner, Steve B FR            
       23.53    49.55  1:16.44  1:44.00    23.59    50.68  1:18.34  1:45.70
       23.37    49.51  1:16.02  1:42.80    24.28    51.63  1:19.63  1:47.33
  7 Gustavus  'A'                                               7:06.00        
     1) Stewart, Matt SO                2) Hanson, Ben JR                 
     3) Cuevas, Billy SO                4) Amundson, Brian SR             
       11.87    24.74    38.22    51.48  1:05.11  1:18.50  1:32.10  1:44.90
       11.35    24.21    37.68    51.26  1:05.10  1:18.84  1:32.65  1:45.70
       11.38    24.29    37.85    51.55  1:05.33  1:18.95  1:32.71  1:45.91
       11.27    24.69    38.81    52.86  1:07.08  1:21.17  1:35.53  1:49.49
  8 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                            7:06.59        
     1) Baker, Christian SR             2) Brody, Matt JR                 
     3) Greytak, Graham SO              4) Epstein, Adam SO               
       24.86    51.76  1:19.36  1:46.79    23.92    50.43  1:18.14  1:46.56
       23.82    50.39  1:18.12  1:45.64    24.97    52.45  1:20.00  1:47.60
  9 St. Olaf College  'A'                                       7:08.91        
     1) Anderson, Joe SR                2) Westby, Nelson SO              
     3) Bentley, Nate FR                4) Koch, Jake SO                  
       11.88    25.16    38.59    52.26  1:05.92  1:19.71  1:33.62  1:46.95
       11.30    24.49    38.22    51.85  1:05.56  1:18.89  1:32.23  1:45.15
       11.41    24.29    37.67    51.47  1:05.55  1:19.75  1:34.15  1:48.05
       11.03    23.86    37.35    51.52  1:05.65  1:20.09  1:34.55  1:48.76
 10 Saint Cloud State University  'A'                           7:13.26        
     1) Cordry, Kyle FR                 2) Daniels, Russ SR               
     3) Fitzgerald, Sean JR             4) Verwey, Matt FR                
       11.67    24.60    38.64    52.90  1:07.10  1:21.38  1:36.42  1:50.86
       11.12    23.93    37.40    51.15  1:05.62  1:20.18  1:34.87  1:48.62
       11.30    24.25    37.84    51.47  1:05.33  1:19.02  1:33.06  1:46.30
       11.29    24.08    37.68    51.32  1:05.42  1:19.30  1:33.73  1:47.48
 11 South Dakota State University  'A'                          7:19.37        
     1) Holzwarth, Chris JR             2) Mueller, Josh SO               
     3) Polito, Mario FR                4) Garrigues, Mark SO             
       24.90    52.55  1:20.84  1:49.11    24.24    51.74  1:20.55  1:49.64
       24.43    52.33  1:21.46  1:50.22    23.88    51.58  1:20.86  1:50.40
 12 St. Olaf College  'B'                                       7:22.59        
     1) Wagner, CJ FR                   2) Jessop, Mike FR                
     3) Tvedt, Eric JR                  4) Thomas, Adam SR                
       12.17    25.29    39.20    53.50  1:07.90  1:21.53  1:35.43  1:48.87
       25.23    53.41  1:21.73  1:49.69  2:15.58  2:44.60  3:14.21  3:43.53
       24.59    52.38  1:21.19  1:50.19                                    
 13 Gustavus  'B'                                               7:27.46        
     1) Davis, Skylar FR                2) Mikkelson, Dan JR              
     3) Hagemeyer, Scott SR             4) Ziegler, Connor JR             
       12.04    25.12    38.96    52.95  1:07.12  1:21.32  1:35.39  1:48.80
       25.78    55.45  1:26.55  1:57.80  2:11.97  2:50.66  3:19.98  3:48.41
       25.40    53.76  1:22.03  1:50.25                                    
 14 Saint Cloud State University  'D'                           7:29.09        
     1) Dickison, Mitch SO              2) Schlup, Jim FR                 
     3) Mishler, Landon FR              4) Youngers, Matt FR              
       11.97    25.34    39.50    53.61  1:08.02  1:22.14  1:36.51  1:49.85
       11.71    24.97    38.77    52.68  1:07.25  1:21.44  1:36.01  1:49.60
       12.39    26.14    41.06    55.84  1:10.45  1:24.93  1:39.78  1:53.80
       12.11    25.36    39.54    54.24  1:09.84  1:25.30  1:41.14  1:55.84
 15 Florida Atlantic University  'C'                            7:29.68        
     1) Boley, Evan FR                  2) Nardozzi, Kevin FR             
     3) Walsh, Andrew FR                4) Brancaccio, Dan FR             
       12.44    25.84    39.94    54.10  1:08.55  1:22.88  1:37.86  1:51.92
       25.01    52.93  1:21.54  1:50.14  2:14.08  2:42.08  3:14.29  3:46.99
       24.38    52.26  1:21.43  1:50.77                                    
 16 Florida Atlantic University  'B'                            7:29.77        
     1) Sunnucks, Brent FR              2) Pellicer, Robert SR            
     3) Claude, Danny JR                4) DiGiacomo, Andrew JR           
       12.35    26.06    40.11    54.73  1:09.11  1:23.96  1:38.68  1:52.89
       11.49    13.14    39.53    54.28  1:09.21  1:24.01  1:38.53  1:52.43
       11.27    24.32    37.92    51.87  1:06.06  1:20.72  1:35.39  1:49.59
       11.64    25.58    40.23    55.13  1:10.08  1:25.33  1:40.75  1:54.86
 17 Saint Cloud State University  'B'                           7:33.93        
     1) Girard, Matt SO                 2) Jacobs, Brian SO               
     3) Dahl, Jeff SR                   4) Wolf, Scott SR                 
       12.21    25.72    39.93    54.27  1:08.96  1:23.78  1:38.66  1:53.10
       11.39    13.59    38.96    53.17  1:07.62  1:22.02  1:36.73  1:50.89
       12.09    26.09    40.28    54.62  1:09.08  1:23.69  1:38.59  1:53.03
       11.86    26.06    40.92    56.07  1:11.50  1:26.93  1:42.30  1:56.91
 18 South Dakota State University  'B'                          7:38.74        
     1) Willett, Ryan FR                2) Manning, Justin JR             
     3) Lee, Colby SO                   4) Roberts, Cade SO               
       11.96    26.00    40.23    55.18  1:09.72  1:25.00  1:39.64  1:54.05
       11.64    25.11    38.87    53.49  1:08.06  1:23.47  1:38.73  1:53.75
       11.57    25.53    39.67    54.63  1:09.61  1:25.42  1:40.78  1:55.87
       11.02    24.54    38.35    53.12  1:08.06  1:23.65  1:39.22  1:55.07
 19 Saint Cloud State University  'C'                           7:52.48        
     1) Fuller, Isaiah JR               2) McGrath, Doug                  
     3) Milberger, Alex FR              4) Richardson, Erich FR           
       12.36    25.91    40.76    55.22  1:10.04  1:24.59  1:39.63  1:53.69
       27.90    58.85  1:30.85  2:02.11  2:27.18  2:56.41  3:27.86  3:59.48
       26.86    57.33  1:28.32  1:59.31                       
Event 30  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       15:05.87  D1A
       15:33.04  D1B
       15:53.10  D3A
       15:59.29  D2A
       16:27.28  D3B
       16:28.07  D2B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Mike              SO MINN                          15:34.54 D3A    
   4  26.02   28.72   28.86   28.93   28.64   28.62   28.92   28.98
      29.30   28.60   28.55   28.36   28.80   28.09   28.50   28.60
      28.08   28.38   27.89   28.48   28.21   27.95   28.40   28.21
      28.36   28.38   28.39   28.54   27.74   28.51   28.29   27.78
      26.46
  2 Toth, Fabian              SR MINN                          15:34.55 D3A    
   9  25.48   28.26   28.54   28.80   28.80   28.75   28.80   28.70
      28.81   28.65   28.55   28.36   28.39   28.20   28.38   28.29
      28.45   28.34   28.45   28.48   28.31   28.35   28.47   28.45
      28.32   28.27   28.46   28.46   28.48   28.53   28.34   28.09
      26.54
  3 Daup, Michael             FR MINN                          15:48.14 D3A    
   1  26.39   28.02   28.63   28.78   28.86   28.97   29.01   28.89
      28.93   29.16   28.73   28.94   29.17   29.10   29.13   29.03
      28.96   28.98   29.02   29.05   28.59   28.73   28.62   28.75
      29.03   28.70   28.57   28.87   28.51   28.79   28.88   28.85
      27.50
  4 Zebley, Nico              FR MINN                          15:53.66 D2A    
   6  26.94   28.63   28.82   28.97   28.89   28.43   28.62   28.92
      28.86   29.13   28.72   28.61   28.81   28.72   28.65   28.73
      29.10   29.00   29.10   29.53   29.41   29.05   29.70   29.59
      28.94   29.13   29.34   29.15   29.14   28.84   28.85   28.98
      28.36
  5 Wood, Zach                SR MINN                          15:57.67 D2A    
   6  26.07   28.61   29.13   29.15   29.17   28.93   29.15   29.06
      29.19   29.14   28.92   29.06   28.70   28.94   29.03   28.79
      29.04   29.26   29.22   29.17   29.24   29.19   29.04   29.45
      29.43   29.36   29.18   29.20   29.20   29.34   29.53   29.24
      28.54
  6 Mathis, Taylor T          JR UW                            16:03.23 D3B    
      27.20   28.90   29.06   28.90   28.99   29.26   29.05   29.37
      29.57   29.27   29.38   29.29   29.40   29.69   29.66   29.54
      29.59   29.50   29.24   29.29   29.20   29.19   29.28   29.48
      29.36   29.22   29.13   29.28   29.46   29.26   29.08   29.32
      27.82
  7 Wold, Alex                FR MINN                          16:19.01 D3B    
   8  28.01   30.07   30.38   30.14   30.02   29.72   29.88   29.92
      29.63   29.92   29.81   29.65   29.57   29.51   29.17   29.43
      29.40   29.53   29.58   29.66   29.52   29.79   29.72   29.90
      29.85   29.85   29.84   29.94   29.73   29.94   29.44   29.56
      28.93
  8 Welton, Erich             JR MINN                          16:19.85 D3B    
   1  27.23   29.21   29.78   30.28   29.78   29.74   29.70   29.95
      29.94   29.96   29.82   29.76   30.05   29.93   29.85   29.79
      29.98   29.85   29.86   29.99   29.81   29.92   29.79   30.02
      29.75   29.72   29.88   29.89   29.82   29.71   29.54   29.37
      28.18
  9 Menozzi, John             FR MINN                          16:22.94 D3B    
      26.94   29.67   29.82   30.11   30.05   30.37   30.34   30.27
      30.35   30.39   29.93   29.96   29.98   30.29   30.28   30.20
      30.04   30.03   30.12   29.78   29.68   29.41   29.57   29.61
      29.48   29.52   29.43   29.79   29.60   29.64   29.67   29.77
      28.85
 10 Loeffler, Tim             JR MINN                          16:26.24 D3B    
   7  26.01   28.88   29.90   29.64   29.61   30.28   29.91   30.03
      30.22   30.05   30.14   29.71   29.94   30.04   30.01   30.22
      30.34   29.98   30.38   30.55   30.25   30.36   30.22   30.38
      30.43   29.75   30.07   30.34   30.01   30.14   30.28   29.71
      28.46
 11 Baker, Christian          SR FAU                           16:30.16        
      26.96   29.47   29.84   29.95   30.25   30.38   30.36   30.42
      30.25   30.28   30.14   30.11   30.20   30.15   29.99   30.04
      30.25   30.51   30.55   30.43   30.12   29.85   30.07   30.28
      30.19   30.17   30.18   30.10   30.03   30.28   30.33   29.51
      28.52
 12 Kittilstad, Jacob         FR MINN                          16:33.15        
      27.12   29.68   30.27   29.80   30.11   30.32   30.42   30.44
      30.33   30.43   30.19   29.95   29.84   29.94   29.93   29.87
      29.96   30.08   30.43   30.35   30.15   30.21   30.31   30.37
      30.45   30.72   30.59   30.30   30.82   30.53   30.00   30.11
      29.13
 13 Greytak, Graham           SO FAU                           16:44.76        
      26.30   28.86   29.59   30.06   30.36   30.41   30.38   30.26
      30.23   30.22   30.48   30.67   30.73   30.59   30.75   30.73
      30.73   31.16   31.00   31.09   30.87   31.08   31.40   31.02
      30.82   30.75   30.97   30.80   30.74   30.51   31.47   30.67
      29.06
 14 Anderson, Erik            SO UND                           16:47.43        
      26.86   29.67   30.11   30.11   29.90   30.34   30.33   30.10
      30.28   30.06   30.24   30.32   30.14   30.50   30.47   30.99
      31.02   30.65   31.37   31.41   30.92   31.05   31.01   31.37
      30.95   31.20   31.60   31.45   31.09   31.28   31.01   30.05
      29.58
 15 Fuller, Isaiah            JR SCSU                          16:56.80        
      27.15   29.81   30.42   30.65   30.80   30.67   30.96   30.71
      30.72   31.02   31.06   31.20   31.37   31.41   30.98   31.36
      31.04   31.16   31.34   31.36   30.62   31.25   30.95   31.28
      31.00   31.11   31.02   31.09   31.01   30.89   30.97   30.52
      29.90
 16 Mueller, Josh             SO SDSU                          17:22.03        
      27.79   30.54   31.48   31.88   31.47   31.47   31.60   31.62
      32.00   32.00   32.11   31.77   31.70   31.65   31.68   31.69
      31.94   31.71   32.18   31.91   31.57   31.96   31.97   32.37
      31.88   31.83   31.95   31.79   31.71   31.51   31.69   31.32
      30.29
 17 Baarlaer, Lucas           JR UND                           17:32.93        
      28.32   30.71   31.42   31.86   31.91   31.59   31.36   31.84
      31.99   32.26   32.10   31.96   32.11   32.54   32.21   32.24
      32.50   32.26   32.43   32.18   32.42   32.25   31.91   32.74
      32.73   31.75   32.68   32.46   31.91   31.20   32.38   32.00
      30.71
 18 Milberger, Alex           FR SCSU                          18:00.18        
      29.35   33.26   33.68   33.84   33.85   33.69   33.72   33.64
      33.51   33.48   33.44   33.16   33.20   33.28   33.29   33.17
      33.19   33.47   33.77   33.02   32.01   32.21   32.39   31.89
      32.29   32.13   31.87   32.00   31.67   32.05   31.95   31.73
      30.98
 19 Richardson, Erich         FR SCSU                          18:10.27        
      29.19   32.81   34.19   33.75   33.73   33.76   33.77   33.82
      33.98   33.91   33.07   33.39   33.62   33.73   33.35   34.28
      33.38   32.71   32.81   32.28   32.16   31.96   32.49   32.03
      33.08   33.17   32.20   32.69   33.18   32.66   33.78   33.48
      31.86
 20 Dickison, Mitch           SO SCSU                          18:24.34        
      29.48   33.16   34.11   34.27   34.10   34.33   34.21   33.92
      34.37   34.05   33.67   33.70   33.60   33.79   33.96   34.01
      34.14   33.89   33.21   33.48   33.45   33.40   33.22   33.44
      33.25   33.48   33.37   33.57   33.35   33.12   33.07   32.77
      31.40
 21 Willett, Ryan             FR SDSU                          18:26.56        
      29.55   32.64   33.17   33.58   33.43   33.32   33.83   33.81
      34.51   33.72   33.80   34.17   34.56   34.35   34.85   33.13
      34.04   34.12   34.44   33.66   33.91   34.29   33.59   33.24
      33.56   33.88   34.01   33.63   33.59   33.29   33.12   33.36
      30.41
 22 Schlup, Jim               FR SCSU                          19:04.34        
      30.46   34.03   34.84   35.25   34.66   34.83   36.00   34.65
      35.89   36.12   34.19   35.17   35.12   34.34   34.41   35.09
      35.04   34.67   34.32   35.11   34.62   34.06   34.83   35.14
      34.27   35.15   35.36   35.87   34.67   34.47   34.28   35.04
      32.39
 23 Milleman, Kyle            SO SDSU                          19:10.38        
      31.69   33.84   34.69   34.64   34.81   35.13   34.99   34.91
      35.12   35.54   34.73   35.19   34.65   35.04   35.17   35.14
      35.35   35.07   35.50   35.36   34.72   35.34   35.26   35.21
      35.01   35.16   35.22   35.07   35.17   34.91   34.81   34.79
      33.15
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:44.02  D1A
        1:47.14  D1B
        1:50.95  D3A
        1:51.19  D2A
        1:54.53  D2B
        1:54.69  D3B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Berve, Dan                SR MINN                 1:51.25    1:50.99 D2A    
   2  26.29   28.36   28.54   27.80                                
  2 Pinto, Jonathan           JR FAU                  1:53.72    1:52.61 D2B    
   3  26.24   27.90   28.82   29.65                                
  3 Ewald, Kevin              FR MINN                 1:55.08    1:53.41 D2B    
   9  27.13   28.64   29.11   28.53                                
  4 Zebley, Nico              FR MINN                 1:53.89    1:56.31        
   2  27.71   29.06   29.95   29.59                                
  5 Nardozzi, Kevin           FR FAU                  2:01.41    1:57.71        
   2  27.45   29.31   30.49   30.46                                
  6 Corning, Greg             SO FAU                  2:01.50    2:02.23        
   0  29.20   31.29   31.22   30.52                                
  7 Holmes, Mike              SO MINN                 1:57.79    2:02.37        
   6  29.30   31.18   31.56   30.33                                
  8 Epstein, Adam             SO FAU                  2:06.64    2:02.72        
   5  28.69   31.01   31.68   31.34                                
Preliminaries
  1 Plummer, David            JR MINN                 1:47.51                   
  2 Hopkins, Mike P           SO UW                   1:50.83                   
  6 Fulton, Nick J            SO UW                   1:54.67                   
  8 Wurm, Jeff R              FR UW                   1:56.45                   
  9 Verwey, Matt              FR SCSU                 1:56.64                   
 10 Musselwhite, Jonathan     SO UND                  1:56.73                   
 12 Fitzgerald, Sean          JR SCSU                 1:58.71                   
 13 Seaburg, Shaun            SO UND                  2:00.88                   
 16 Jacobs, Brian             SO SCSU                 2:01.71                   
 17 Mueller, Josh             SO SDSU                 2:03.89                   
 18 Schlank, Taylor           FR UND                  2:03.94                   
 19 Dayton, Jamie             FR SCSU                 2:06.57                   
 21 Husnick, Kris             FR UND                  2:10.48                   
 22 Manning, Justin           JR SDSU                 2:12.20                   
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:44.02  D1A
        1:47.14  D1B
        1:50.95  D3A
        1:51.19  D2A
        1:54.53  D2B
        1:54.69  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Plummer, David            JR MINN                            1:47.51 D3A    
      25.28   27.02   27.59   27.62                                
  2 Hopkins, Mike P           SO UW                              1:50.83 D3A    
      26.09   28.15   28.50   28.09                                
  3 Berve, Dan                SR MINN                            1:51.25 D2B    
      26.50   28.54   28.41   27.80                                
  4 Pinto, Jonathan           JR FAU                             1:53.72 D2B    
      26.59   28.63   29.22   29.28                                
  5 Zebley, Nico              FR MINN                            1:53.89 D2B    
      27.46   28.12   29.35   28.96                                
  6 Fulton, Nick J            SO UW                              1:54.67 D3B    
      26.83   29.06   29.71   29.07                                
  7 Ewald, Kevin              FR MINN                            1:55.08        
      27.23   28.92   29.61   29.32                                
  8 Wurm, Jeff R              FR UW                              1:56.45        
      26.91   29.18   29.78   30.58                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Verwey, Matt              FR SCSU                            1:56.64        
      28.10   29.72   29.24   29.58                                
 10 Musselwhite, Jonathan     SO UND                             1:56.73        
      27.37   28.79   30.05   30.52                                
 11 Holmes, Mike              SO MINN                            1:57.79        
      27.83   29.50   30.13   30.33                                
 12 Fitzgerald, Sean          JR SCSU                            1:58.71        
      27.82   30.36   30.68   29.85                                
 13 Seaburg, Shaun            SO UND                             2:00.88        
      28.12   30.10   31.32   31.34                                
 14 Nardozzi, Kevin           FR FAU                             2:01.41        
      28.64   30.55   31.15   31.07                                
 15 Corning, Greg             SO FAU                             2:01.50        
      28.57   30.71   31.46   30.76                                
 16 Jacobs, Brian             SO SCSU                            2:01.71        
      28.62   30.16   30.88   32.05                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mueller, Josh             SO SDSU                            2:03.89        
      29.66   31.22   31.75   31.26                                
 18 Schlank, Taylor           FR UND                             2:03.94        
      28.66   30.59   32.12   32.57                                
 19 Dayton, Jamie             FR SCSU                            2:06.57        
      29.25   31.92   32.49   32.91                                
 20 Epstein, Adam             SO FAU                             2:06.64        
      29.59   31.90   32.48   32.67                                
 21 Husnick, Kris             FR UND                             2:10.48        
      29.78   32.63   34.08   33.99                                
 22 Manning, Justin           JR SDSU                            2:12.20        
      29.98   32.66   34.69   34.87                                
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          43.35  D1A
          44.65  D1B
          45.69  D2A
          45.69  D3A
          46.78  D3B
          47.06  D2B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cerensek, Igor            SR MINN                   45.15      44.57 D1B    
   2  10.14   10.92   11.77   11.74                                
  2 Onurlu, Eren              SR FAU                    45.52      45.23 D2A    
   8  10.50   11.18   11.82   11.73                                
  3 Woodson, Mike             JR MINN                   46.32      45.81 D3B    
   2  10.64   11.45   12.05   11.67                                
  4 Engel, Matt               JR MINN                   46.04      45.91 D3B    
   3  10.61   11.36   11.96   11.98                                
  5 Betuzzi, Ray              FR MINN                   47.02      46.10 D3B    
   0  10.50   11.67   12.00   11.93                                
  6 Mullee, Peter             FR MINN                   47.06      46.60 D3B    
      10.65   11.66   12.11   12.18                                
  7 Brody, Matt               JR FAU                    46.81      46.92 D2B    
   4  10.93   11.64   12.21   12.14                                
  8 Dorweiler, Jimmer         SR MINN                   46.79      46.94 D2B    
   0  10.91   11.95   12.10   11.98                                
B - Final
  9 Volcansek, Ales           SR MINN                   47.78      47.13        
   3  10.95   11.62   12.76   11.80                                
 10 Welton, Erich             JR MINN                   48.04      47.88        
   3  11.15   12.13   12.57   12.03                                
 11 Kittilstad, Jacob         FR MINN                   48.45      48.07        
   8  11.00   11.99   12.61   12.47                                
 12 DiGiacomo, Andrew         JR FAU                    49.04      49.27        
   6  11.52   12.47   13.02   12.26                                
 13 Walsh, Andrew             FR FAU                    50.12      49.53        
   5  11.22   12.22   12.93   13.16                                
 14 Boley, Evan               FR FAU                    49.80      49.63        
   9  11.24   12.40   12.98   13.01                                
 15 Pellicer, Robert          SR FAU                    50.24      50.16        
   7  11.59   12.69   12.88   13.00                                
Preliminaries
  3 Desautels, Mike R         SO UW                     45.75                   
  5 Ferreira, Rodrigo         SR UND                    46.29                   
  7 Davies, Phil C            FR UW                     46.74                   
 10 Molzahn, Tom W            SR UW                     46.88                   
 11 Westergren, Per           SO UND                    46.96                   
 14 Moraes, Daniel            FR UND                    47.07                   
 17 Buhr, Anthony             SO UND                    48.19                   
 18 Knight, Eric              JR UND                    48.42                   
 20 McGrath, Doug                SCSU                   48.48                   
 21 Goergen, Jake                SCSU                   48.51                   
 22 Daniels, Russ             SR SCSU                   48.80                   
 24 Holzwarth, Chris          JR SDSU                   49.19                   
 25 Polito, Mario             FR SDSU                   49.38                   
 26 Wiesner, Steve B          FR UW                     49.46                   
 27 Kieler, Dan J             FR UW                     49.62                   
 29 Cordry, Kyle              FR SCSU                   49.86                   
 30 Smith, Ben                JR UND                    50.08                   
 33 Garrigues, Mark           SO SDSU                   50.45                   
 34 Schrautemyer, A J         JR UND                    50.46                   
 35 Dahl, Jeff                SR SCSU                   50.90                   
 36 Mishler, Landon           FR SCSU                   51.18                   
 37 Hahn, Camerin             FR UND                    51.23                   
 38 Peters, Brad              FR SDSU                   51.64                   
 39 Tyler, Hadleigh           JR SDSU                   51.65                   
 40 Schlank, Taylor           FR UND                    52.08                   
 41 Sinclair, Bryce           SR SDSU                   52.19                   
 42 Saur, Nate                JR SCSU                   53.15                   
 43 Cardinal, Jake            FR SCSU                   53.79                   
 44 Michaels, Jordan          SO SCSU                   55.26                   
 -- Sorensen, Kyle D          SO UW                       NS                    
 -- Baarlaer, Lucas           JR UND                      NS                    
 -- Friedlander-Holm, David   SR CAR                      NS                    
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          43.35  D1A
          44.65  D1B
          45.69  D2A
          45.69  D3A
          46.78  D3B
          47.06  D2B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Cerensek, Igor            SR MINN                              45.15 D2A    
      10.25   11.07   11.82   12.01                                
  2 Onurlu, Eren              SR FAU                               45.52 D2A    
      10.39   11.39   11.79   11.95                                
  3 Desautels, Mike R         SO UW                                45.75 D3B    
      10.36   11.35   12.06   11.98                                
  4 Engel, Matt               JR MINN                              46.04 D3B    
      10.67   11.45   11.96   11.96                                
  5 Ferreira, Rodrigo         SR UND                               46.29 D3B    
      10.63   11.55   12.08   12.03                                
  6 Woodson, Mike             JR MINN                              46.32 D3B    
      10.53   11.44   12.21   12.14                                
  7 Davies, Phil C            FR UW                                46.74 D3B    
      10.71   11.53   12.25   12.25                                
  8 Dorweiler, Jimmer         SR MINN                              46.79 D2B    
      10.77   11.67   12.30   12.05                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brody, Matt               JR FAU                               46.81 D2B    
      10.84   11.46   12.07   12.44                                
 10 Molzahn, Tom W            SR UW                                46.88 D2B    
      10.91   11.66   12.26   12.05                                
 11 Westergren, Per           SO UND                               46.96 D2B    
      10.95   11.81   12.17   12.03                                
 12 Betuzzi, Ray              FR MINN                              47.02 D2B    
      11.04   11.97   12.11   11.90                                
 13 Mullee, Peter             FR MINN                              47.06 D2B    
      10.97   11.68   12.25   12.16                                
 14 Moraes, Daniel            FR UND                               47.07        
      11.13   11.96   12.12   11.86                                
 15 Volcansek, Ales           SR MINN                              47.78        
      10.66   11.83   12.86   12.43                                
 16 Welton, Erich             JR MINN                              48.04        
      11.01   12.16   12.42   12.45                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Buhr, Anthony             SO UND                               48.19        
      11.00   12.06   12.74   12.39                                
 18 Knight, Eric              JR UND                               48.42        
      11.21   12.38   12.38   12.45                                
 19 Kittilstad, Jacob         FR MINN                              48.45        
      11.28   11.99   12.73   12.45                                
 20 McGrath, Doug                SCSU                              48.48        
      11.11   12.13   12.72   12.52                                
 21 Goergen, Jake                SCSU                              48.51        
      11.36   12.26   12.80   12.09                                
 22 Daniels, Russ             SR SCSU                              48.80        
      11.13   37.67                                                
 23 DiGiacomo, Andrew         JR FAU                               49.04        
      11.37   12.24   12.94   12.49                                
 24 Holzwarth, Chris          JR SDSU                              49.19        
      11.55   12.66   12.62   12.36                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Polito, Mario             FR SDSU                              49.38        
      11.38   12.74   12.95   12.31                                
 26 Wiesner, Steve B          FR UW                                49.46        
      11.41   12.27   12.95   12.83                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Kieler, Dan J             FR UW                                49.62        
      11.12   12.29   12.76   13.45                                
 28 Boley, Evan               FR FAU                               49.80        
      11.14   12.46   13.03   13.17                                
 29 Cordry, Kyle              FR SCSU                              49.86        
      11.25   12.50   13.00   13.11                                
 30 Smith, Ben                JR UND                               50.08        
      11.95   12.83   12.85   12.45                                
 31 Walsh, Andrew             FR FAU                               50.12        
      11.64   12.27   13.12   13.09                                
 32 Pellicer, Robert          SR FAU                               50.24        
      11.67   12.62   13.26   12.69                                
 33 Garrigues, Mark           SO SDSU                              50.45        
      11.35   12.64   13.19   13.27                                
 34 Schrautemyer, A J         JR UND                               50.46        
      11.68   12.85   12.96   12.97                                
 35 Dahl, Jeff                SR SCSU                              50.90        
      11.66   12.64   13.18   13.42                                
 36 Mishler, Landon           FR SCSU                              51.18        
      11.62   12.87   13.44   13.25                                
 37 Hahn, Camerin             FR UND                               51.23        
      11.40   12.93   13.49   13.41                                
 38 Peters, Brad              FR SDSU                              51.64        
      12.04   12.90   13.51   13.19                                
 39 Tyler, Hadleigh           JR SDSU                              51.65        
      11.68   12.84   13.27   13.86                                
 40 Schlank, Taylor           FR UND                               52.08        
      11.85   13.14   13.87   13.22                                
 41 Sinclair, Bryce           SR SDSU                              52.19        
      11.72   12.82   13.66   13.99                                
 42 Saur, Nate                JR SCSU                              53.15        
      11.98   13.24   13.99   13.94                                
 43 Cardinal, Jake            FR SCSU                              53.79        
      12.83   13.11   13.89   13.96                                
 44 Michaels, Jordan          SO SCSU                              55.26        
      12.80   13.79   14.21   14.46                                
 -- Sorensen, Kyle D          SO UW                                   NS        
 -- Baarlaer, Lucas           JR UND                                  NS        
 -- Friedlander-Holm, David   SR CAR                                  NS        
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:56.55  D1A
        2:00.87  D1B
        2:03.79  D3A
        2:05.49  D2A
        2:08.69  D3B
        2:10.08  D2B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Timmer, Jason             JR MINN                 2:03.37    2:02.50 D3A    
   5  27.29   31.01   31.94   32.26                                
  2 Knoechel, Drew            SR MINN                 2:04.26    2:03.36 D3A    
   0  28.03   31.66   31.33   32.34                                
  3 Lee-To, Colin             SO MINN                 2:11.33    2:08.45 D3B    
   1  28.08   32.64   33.38   34.35                                
  4 Baker, Christian          SR FAU                  2:11.15    2:10.07 D2B    
   8  29.58   33.00   33.89   33.60                                
  5 Solfelt, Mark             FR MINN                 2:12.13    2:11.01        
   5  29.60   33.86   33.55   34.00                                
  6 Schaefer, Rob             FR MINN                 2:11.34    2:11.87        
   1  30.80   33.27   33.81   33.99                                
  7 Dorante, Miguel           SO FAU                  2:16.99    2:15.03        
   8  29.73   34.09   35.10   36.11                                
  8 DeCicco, Kyle             SR FAU                  2:14.17    2:16.83        
   8  30.30   34.83   35.77   35.93                                
B - Final
  9 Brancaccio, Dan           FR FAU                  2:21.79    2:16.57        
   3  30.51   34.62   35.47   35.97                                
 10 Vinci, Chris              JR FAU                  2:22.41    2:20.62        
   9  30.76   35.57   37.17   37.12                                
Preliminaries
  3 Pereira, Pedro            JR UND                  2:05.80                   
  4 O'Donnell, Derrick L      FR UW                   2:06.60                   
  5 Johnson, Eric C           SO UW                   2:08.41                   
  6 Thomsen, Chad             SR SDSU                 2:08.63                   
 12 Koenig, Dan O             FR UW                   2:14.99                   
 14 Carriaga, Lance C         FR UW                   2:17.38                   
 15 Degenstein, John          SO UND                  2:17.56                   
 16 Hansen, Dan               JR UND                  2:18.74                   
 17 Roberts, Cade             SO SDSU                 2:19.27                   
 18 Nelson, Ray               SR SCSU                 2:20.56                   
 19 Girard, Matt              SO SCSU                 2:20.67                   
 21 Dahly, Matt               FR SCSU                 2:22.29                   
 23 Vandenberg, Justin        FR SCSU                 2:22.59                   
 24 Willett, Ryan             FR SDSU                 2:24.97                   
 25 Larson, Shawn             FR SCSU                 2:25.90                   
 26 Weaver, Nick              FR SCSU                 2:27.19                   
 27 Sebestyen, Adam           SO SCSU                 2:30.84                   
 -- Frederick, Logan          FR SCSU                     DQ                    
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:56.55  D1A
        2:00.87  D1B
        2:03.79  D3A
        2:05.49  D2A
        2:08.69  D3B
        2:10.08  D2B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Timmer, Jason             JR MINN                            2:03.37 D3A    
      27.62   31.47   32.05   32.23                                
  2 Knoechel, Drew            SR MINN                            2:04.26 D2A    
      28.01   31.93   31.62   32.70                                
  3 Pereira, Pedro            JR UND                             2:05.80 D3B    
      28.55   32.43   32.47   32.35                                
  4 O'Donnell, Derrick L      FR UW                              2:06.60 D3B    
      28.33   32.11   32.73   33.43                                
  5 Johnson, Eric C           SO UW                              2:08.41 D3B    
      28.35   32.64   33.10   34.32                                
  6 Thomsen, Chad             SR SDSU                            2:08.63 D3B    
      28.76   32.00   33.41   34.46                                
  7 Baker, Christian          SR FAU                             2:11.15        
      29.29   32.83   34.10   34.93                                
  8 Lee-To, Colin             SO MINN                            2:11.33        
      28.93   33.19   34.28   34.93                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schaefer, Rob             FR MINN                            2:11.34        
      29.91   33.24   33.67   34.52                                
 10 Solfelt, Mark             FR MINN                            2:12.13        
      30.14   33.69   33.89   34.41                                
 11 DeCicco, Kyle             SR FAU                             2:14.17        
      29.11   33.70   35.02   36.34                                
 12 Koenig, Dan O             FR UW                              2:14.99        
      30.08   34.45   35.36   35.10                                
 13 Dorante, Miguel           SO FAU                             2:16.99        
      30.18   34.08   35.85   36.88                                
 14 Carriaga, Lance C         FR UW                              2:17.38        
      30.77   34.75   35.54   36.32                                
 15 Degenstein, John          SO UND                             2:17.56        
                      36.13   35.63                                
 16 Hansen, Dan               JR UND                             2:18.74        
      30.87   34.93   36.28   36.66                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Roberts, Cade             SO SDSU                            2:19.27        
      31.02   35.00   36.36   36.89                                
 18 Nelson, Ray               SR SCSU                            2:20.56        
      30.88   35.74   37.14   36.80                                
 19 Girard, Matt              SO SCSU                            2:20.67        
      30.93   35.86   36.75   37.13                                
 20 Brancaccio, Dan           FR FAU                             2:21.79        
      31.89   36.10   36.46   37.34                                
 21 Dahly, Matt               FR SCSU                            2:22.29        
      32.39   36.43   36.79   36.68                                
 22 Vinci, Chris              JR FAU                             2:22.41        
 23 Vandenberg, Justin        FR SCSU                            2:22.59        
      30.92   36.16   37.69   37.82                                
 24 Willett, Ryan             FR SDSU                            2:24.97        
      30.89   36.43   39.34   38.31                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Larson, Shawn             FR SCSU                            2:25.90        
      33.04   37.59   37.83   37.44                                
 26 Weaver, Nick              FR SCSU                            2:27.19        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Sebestyen, Adam           SO SCSU                            2:30.84        
      32.42   38.05   39.83   40.54                                
 -- Frederick, Logan          FR SCSU                                 DQ        
                      36.35                                        
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:44.93  D1A
        1:48.07  D1B
        1:52.30  D3A
        1:52.39  D2A
        1:55.39  D3B
        1:55.76  D2B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sugimoto, Hiro            SR MINN                 1:52.39    1:52.19 D3A    
   0  24.87   28.37   29.02   29.93                                
  2 Weis, Adam                SO MINN                 1:54.80    1:53.03 D3B    
   5  25.48   29.13   29.11   29.31                                
  3 Bernier, Evan             SO MINN                 1:53.57    1:53.68 D3B    
   4  25.69   29.05   29.73   29.21                                
  4 Wold, Alex                FR MINN                 1:51.24    1:55.22 D3B    
   6  25.74   29.20   29.86   30.42                                
  5 Menozzi, John             FR MINN                 1:55.33    1:55.40 D2B    
   0  26.11   29.37   29.79   30.13                                
  6 Portela, Anthony          SO MINN                 1:56.11    1:56.94        
   3  26.06   30.30   30.04   30.54                                
  7 Wood, Zach                SR MINN                 1:56.58    2:02.35        
   2  26.82   31.04   32.14   32.35                                
 -- Natali, Mike              SR MINN                 1:55.84         DQ        
   8  26.22   29.38   30.06   30.35                                
B - Final
  9 Payne, Russ               JR MINN                 1:56.60    1:52.67 D3B    
   9  25.28   28.63   29.40   29.36                                
 10 Schmidt, Tyler            SO MINN                 1:57.77    1:56.52        
   3  26.17   29.92   30.09   30.34                                
 11 Sunnucks, Brent           FR FAU                  1:58.79    1:57.70        
   9  25.68   29.85   31.00   31.17                                
 12 Claude, Danny             JR FAU                  2:00.35    1:58.66        
   7  26.74   29.44   31.26   31.22                                
 13 Loeffler, Tim             JR MINN                 1:58.48    1:59.67        
   0  26.34   30.61   31.89   30.83                                
 14 DiGiacomo, Andrew         JR FAU                  2:01.14    2:00.33        
   1  27.30   30.71   31.38   30.94                                
 15 Daup, Michael             FR MINN                 2:01.23    2:00.38        
   6  26.80   30.30   31.37   31.91                                
 16 Corning, Greg             SO FAU                  1:59.06    2:00.81        
   1  26.21   30.86   31.38   32.36                                
Preliminaries
  1 Rice, Scott D             SO UW                   1:50.39                   
  3 Molzahn, Tom W            SR UW                   1:52.37                   
  5 Gregory, Tommy C          JR UW                   1:52.53                   
  6 Zabler, Dan               SO UND                  1:53.36                   
  8 Koerten, Brett J          JR UW                   1:54.50                   
  9 Bennett, Nick E           JR UW                   1:54.67                   
 17 Blankenship, Jeremy       FR UND                  1:58.20                   
 24 Seaburg, Shaun            SO UND                  2:02.22                   
 25 Fitzgerald, John          SO UND                  2:04.40                   
 26 Delac, Mario              SR MINN                 2:05.31                   
 27 Haugen, Douglas           SO UND                  2:07.33                   
 28 Lee, Colby                SO SDSU                 2:09.12                   
 29 Youngers, Matt            FR SCSU                 2:09.62                   
 30 McGrath, Doug                SCSU                 2:11.14                   
 31 Fuller, Isaiah            JR SCSU                 2:11.94                   
 32 Wolf, Scott               SR SCSU                 2:13.85                   
 33 Calvert, Jason            JR SCSU                 2:14.27                   
 -- Smith, Ben                JR UND                      DQ                    
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:44.93  D1A
        1:48.07  D1B
        1:52.30  D3A
        1:52.39  D2A
        1:55.39  D3B
        1:55.76  D2B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Rice, Scott D             SO UW                              1:50.39 D3A    
      24.84   28.60   28.93   28.02                                
  2 Wold, Alex                FR MINN                            1:51.24 D3A    
      25.16   28.14   28.80   29.14                                
  3 Molzahn, Tom W            SR UW                              1:52.37 D2A    
      26.37   28.77   28.53   28.70                                
  4 Sugimoto, Hiro            SR MINN                            1:52.39 D2A    
      25.59   28.43   29.04   29.33                                
  5 Gregory, Tommy C          JR UW                              1:52.53 D3B    
      25.08   28.84   29.42   29.19                                
  6 Zabler, Dan               SO UND                             1:53.36 D3B    
      25.94   29.41   28.69   29.32                                
  7 Bernier, Evan             SO MINN                            1:53.57 D3B    
      25.91   29.39   29.11   29.16                                
  8 Koerten, Brett J          JR UW                              1:54.50 D3B    
      25.84   29.03   29.56   30.07                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bennett, Nick E           JR UW                              1:54.67 D3B    
      25.46   28.82   30.08   30.31                                
 10 Weis, Adam                SO MINN                            1:54.80 D3B    
      25.85   29.18   29.69   30.08                                
 11 Menozzi, John             FR MINN                            1:55.33 D3B    
      26.01   29.16   30.22   29.94                                
 12 Natali, Mike              SR MINN                            1:55.84        
      26.18   29.56   29.86   30.24                                
 13 Portela, Anthony          SO MINN                            1:56.11        
      25.30   29.55   30.01   31.25                                
 14 Wood, Zach                SR MINN                            1:56.58        
      26.24   30.01   30.38   29.95                                
 15 Payne, Russ               JR MINN                            1:56.60        
      25.33   28.74   29.40   33.13                                
 16 Schmidt, Tyler            SO MINN                            1:57.77        
      25.77   30.11   30.75   31.14                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Blankenship, Jeremy       FR UND                             1:58.20        
      26.51   30.30   30.76   30.63                                
 18 Loeffler, Tim             JR MINN                            1:58.48        
      25.63   29.58   30.91   32.36                                
 19 Sunnucks, Brent           FR FAU                             1:58.79        
      26.25   29.82   30.93   31.79                                
 20 Corning, Greg             SO FAU                             1:59.06        
      26.00   30.46   31.30   31.30                                
 21 Claude, Danny             JR FAU                             2:00.35        
      26.45   29.81   31.44   32.65                                
 22 DiGiacomo, Andrew         JR FAU                             2:01.14        
      27.21   30.47   31.54   31.92                                
 23 Daup, Michael             FR MINN                            2:01.23        
      27.77   30.85   31.21   31.40                                
 24 Seaburg, Shaun            SO UND                             2:02.22        
      27.60   30.55   32.17   31.90                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Fitzgerald, John          SO UND                             2:04.40        
      26.06   30.63   32.36   35.35                                
 26 Delac, Mario              SR MINN                            2:05.31        
      26.18   30.84   33.14   35.15                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Haugen, Douglas           SO UND                             2:07.33        
      28.05   32.25   33.56   33.47                                
 28 Lee, Colby                SO SDSU                            2:09.12        
      27.52   32.31   33.24   36.05                                
 29 Youngers, Matt            FR SCSU                            2:09.62        
      28.73   33.02   33.37   34.50                                
 30 McGrath, Doug                SCSU                            2:11.14        
      29.00   33.33   34.10   34.71                                
 31 Fuller, Isaiah            JR SCSU                            2:11.94        
      28.33   32.97   34.78   35.86                                
 32 Wolf, Scott               SR SCSU                            2:13.85        
      28.48   33.43   36.19   35.75                                
 33 Calvert, Jason            JR SCSU                            2:14.27        
      27.46   33.31   35.75   37.75                                
 -- Smith, Ben                JR UND                                  DQ        
      27.73   30.94   31.93   33.93                                
 
Event 40  Men Platform Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Shaun            SR MINN                            293.65        
  2 Lindberg, Brady              AFA                             253.55        
  3 Arlington, David             AFA                             213.40        
  4 McMahon, Nick                FAU                             213.25        
  5 Todd, Kelly J             SO UW                              207.85        
  6 Young, Cole               SO MINN                            204.20        
  7 Jepsen, Tyler             FR MINN                            191.30        
  8 Scully, Andrew               FAU                             189.90        
  9 Van Valkenberg, Kyle         AFA                             174.70        
 10 Morrison, Al E            FR UW                              153.05        
 11 Rogers, Randy                AFA                             151.85        
 
                   Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                     
 
  1. University of Minnesota            1628   2. University of Wisconsin             578
  3. Florida Atlantic University         501   4. University Of North Dakota          260
  5. Saint Cloud State University        167   6. St. Olaf College                    144
  7. Air Force Academy                   125   8. Gustavus                            109
  9. South Dakota State University        81  10. Carleton College                     32