Gustavus Adolphus College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:23 PM 11/3/2006 Page 1
GAC versus MSU - 11/4/2006
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 MSU A 1:51.60 11.0
Krych, Angela Baer, Ashley
Degner, Kaitlin Christensen, Kim
28.02 31.65 27.26 24.67
2 GAC-MN A 1:54.69 4.0
Pfau, Sara Koepp, Sarah
Hickey, Erica Watkins, Laura
30.33 31.37 27.75 25.24
3 GAC-MN C 1:56.57 2.0
O'Conner, Christi Hansvick, Maggie
Gunderson, Carrie Berry, Jonna
30.05 33.00 28.12 25.40
4 MSU B 1:56.88
Jehn, Mandy Kremer, Abby
Whittaker, Meghan Busch, Rachel
30.55 32.97 27.92 25.44
5 GAC-MN B 1:58.91
Reed, Kari Amundsen, Emily
Gooch, Alecia Koenen, Krista
31.74 33.20 28.50 25.47
6 GAC-MN G 2:00.91
Gergen, Danielle Sonnabend, Sunny
Parker, Alex Hewitt, Briana
30.51 34.10 29.07 27.23
7 GAC-MN E 2:01.18
Nelson, Britta Anderson, Rachel
Espel, Emma Piehl, Janae
32.51 33.67 28.77 26.23
8 GAC-MN D 2:01.37
Harms, Danielle Meyer, Helena
Ludwig, Yoshi Degnan, Emily
32.62 34.94 27.42 26.39
9 MSU C 2:05.87
Hornick, Caitlin Koppin, Madison
Klaiber, Dawn Williams, Christie
32.83 36.03 29.54 27.47
10 MSU D 2:06.28
Mollenhauer, Diana Shipman, Laura
Toot, Emily Middleton, Kristina
33.42 34.60 29.75 28.51
11 GAC-MN F 2:12.74
Hannemann, Nissa Allex, Emily
Davis, Larkin Manthey, Britney
38.52 37.47 30.54 26.21
12 GAC-MN H 2:13.86
Glenn, Alison Zierke, Sarah
Welke, Nicole Leaf, Katie
35.24 38.90 32.49 27.23
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 GAC-MN A 1:39.16 11.0
Hagemeyer, Scott Hanson, Ben
Ziegler, Connor Amundson, Brian
25.80 28.47 23.57 21.32
2 MSU A 1:39.24 4.0
Ruzycki, Zac Kent, Scott
Wahle, Marty Knight, Chris
26.56 27.54 23.25 21.89
3 GAC-MN B 1:41.31 2.0
Goldstein, David Melby, Jeremy
Stewart, Matt Auyeung, Clement
26.62 28.89 23.37 22.43
4 GAC-MN C 1:43.03
Waylander, Josh Peloquin, Reid
Elenkiwich, Ross Pearson, Dave
25.55 28.96 25.99 22.53
5 MSU B 1:46.68
Makepeace, Andrew Anderson, Josh
Egan, Mac Enloe, Kyle
27.28 30.48 25.86 23.06
6 GAC-MN D 1:47.76
Mikkelson, Dan DeLeeuw, Nick
Paquin, Luke McNally, Brian
26.98 30.64 26.24 23.90
7 GAC-MN E 1:51.23
Auyeung, Siu On Weyandt, Luke
Wood, Matt VanDorp, Jordon
28.42 31.37 28.29 23.15
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Arnold, Ana MSU 11:11.16 9.0
30.09 33.63 34.39 34.09
34.28 34.24 34.52 34.18
34.27 34.37 33.68 33.71
33.27 34.21 33.56 33.59
33.27 33.72 32.49 31.60
2 Luke, Maggie GAC-MN 11:22.66 4.0
30.95 33.35 33.63 33.94
34.32 34.51 34.20 34.46
34.59 34.32 34.77 34.80
34.60 34.54 34.47 34.34
34.37 34.54 34.51 33.45
3 Hartman, Elizabeth GAC-MN 11:26.18 3.0
31.40 34.27 34.71 34.92
34.96 34.85 34.60 34.76
34.69 34.62 34.64 34.44
34.63 34.52 34.56 34.41
34.74 34.43 33.61 32.42
4 Erickson, Amy GAC-MN 11:45.40 2.0
31.94 35.01 35.39 35.45
35.60 35.36 35.74 35.63
35.54 35.73 35.65 35.81
35.52 35.62 35.57 35.41
35.39 35.03 35.34 34.67
5 Hornick, Caitlin MSU 12:00.74 1.0
31.64 34.13 34.94 35.14
35.69 35.85 36.01 36.65
36.60 36.38 36.58 36.68
37.14 36.84 36.82 36.64
36.59 37.23 36.98 36.21
6 Mollenhauer, Diana MSU 12:13.48
32.42 36.37 36.96 37.29
37.34 37.01 37.18 37.23
37.21 36.90 37.17 37.27
37.11 37.19 37.37 37.11
37.06 36.98 36.42 33.89
7 Ernst, Carly GAC-MN 12:13.58
33.12 36.20 35.38 36.68
36.45 36.75 36.70 37.03
37.40 36.85 37.39 37.06
37.14 37.31 37.71 37.42
37.12 37.17 37.25 35.45
8 Middleton, Kristina MSU 12:32.74
32.68 35.78 36.58 37.25
37.38 37.77 38.23 38.40
38.05 38.40 38.42 38.33
38.26 38.66 38.56 39.12
38.36 38.34 37.41 36.76
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Davis, Skylar GAC-MN 9:49.10 9.0
26.48 28.79 29.24 29.55
29.63 29.51 29.62 30.03
30.07 29.87 30.18 30.29
30.11 29.77 29.63 29.68
29.49 29.46 29.14 28.56
2 Pokorski, Greg GAC-MN 10:26.60 4.0
28.84 31.10 31.39 31.91
31.74 31.69 31.90 31.82
32.09 32.08 31.86 31.63
31.19 31.29 31.25 31.21
31.41 31.31 30.97 29.92
3 Enloe, Kyle MSU 10:34.82 3.0
28.45 30.65 31.30 31.60
31.59 31.47 32.13 32.00
32.05 32.38 32.29 31.92
32.25 32.11 32.34 32.28
32.45 31.74 32.52 31.30
4 Michelson, Andrew GAC-MN 10:43.80 2.0
29.08 31.65 32.21 32.99
32.52 32.57 32.14 32.44
32.87 33.24 32.89 32.73
33.12 32.45 32.56 32.39
32.27 32.19 31.27 30.22
5 Jack, Mike MSU 10:48.25 1.0
28.59 32.36 32.30 32.61
32.64 32.30 32.95 33.11
32.69 33.09 33.31 32.18
32.16 32.66 32.59 32.82
32.35 32.44 32.96 32.14
6 Egan, Mac MSU 10:49.38
29.90 32.25 31.96 32.64
32.76 32.60 32.60 32.73
32.87 33.09 32.80 33.05
33.26 32.97 33.04 33.30
32.95 33.04 32.37 29.20
(Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Free)
7 Bachman, Bryce MSU 10:49.79
29.18 32.04 32.29 32.54
32.61 32.40 32.39 32.59
32.64 33.01 33.03 32.73
33.07 32.66 32.77 33.06
32.49 33.28 33.20 31.81
8 Enevoldsen, Casey GAC-MN 11:10.04
29.50 32.58 32.94 33.05
33.02 32.94 33.34 33.23
33.81 33.56 33.64 33.68
34.53 34.07 33.81 34.36
34.71 35.36 34.62 33.29
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Gunderson, Carrie GAC-MN 1:58.16 9.0
27.22 29.93 30.97 30.04
2 Baer, Ashley MSU 1:58.27 4.0
27.74 30.32 30.86 29.35
3 Berry, Jonna GAC-MN 2:01.96 3.0
28.07 30.49 31.68 31.72
4 Vail, Stephanie MSU 2:06.87 2.0
29.83 32.08 32.80 32.16
5 Davis, Larkin GAC-MN 2:09.48 1.0
29.73 32.33 33.57 33.85
6 Kolmos, Kelly MSU 2:09.71
29.31 32.06 33.83 34.51
7 Piehl, Janae GAC-MN 2:10.66
28.90 33.10 34.38 34.28
8 Grant, Marlene MSU 2:13.26
29.58 33.36 34.87 35.45
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Hanson, Ben GAC-MN 1:45.39 9.0
24.53 26.71 27.12 27.03
2 Wahle, Marty MSU 1:47.22 4.0
24.96 27.49 27.64 27.13
3 Bjork, Jacob MSU 1:52.03 3.0
26.29 29.15 28.67 27.92
4 Wakefield, Tyler GAC-MN 1:52.87 2.0
25.86 28.60 29.54 28.87
5 Jost, Sean MSU 1:55.59 1.0
25.75 28.96 30.64 30.24
6 Roth, Peter GAC-MN 1:59.22
26.58 29.91 31.91 30.82
7 Stauduhar, Peter GAC-MN 2:10.12
28.56 33.04 34.46 34.06
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Back
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Krych, Angela MSU 1:01.53 9.0
29.25 32.28
2 O'Conner, Christi GAC-MN 1:03.81 4.0
30.94 32.87
3 Pfau, Sara GAC-MN 1:04.11 3.0
31.64 32.47
4 Jehn, Mandy MSU 1:05.06 2.0
31.55 33.51
5 Reed, Kari GAC-MN 1:07.66 1.0
33.05 34.61
6 Shipman, Laura MSU 1:07.87
33.39 34.48
7 Harms, Danielle GAC-MN 1:09.62
33.74 35.88
8 Glenn, Alison GAC-MN 1:16.28
36.75 39.53
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Back
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Hagemeyer, Scott GAC-MN 54.83 9.0
26.99 27.84
2 Waylander, Josh GAC-MN 55.67 4.0
27.38 28.29
3 Ruzycki, Zac MSU 56.93 3.0
27.66 29.27
4 Mikkelson, Dan GAC-MN 57.53 2.0
28.19 29.34
5 Goldstein, David GAC-MN 59.21 1.0
28.39 30.82
6 Makepeace, Andrew MSU 59.34
28.91 30.43
7 Elenkiwich, Ross GAC-MN 59.63
28.52 31.11
8 Horn, Kevin GAC-MN 1:00.23
28.90 31.33
9 Erickson, Jeff GAC-MN 1:01.62
29.29 32.33
10 Mack, Nick MSU 1:26.16
39.53 46.63
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breast
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Koepp, Sarah GAC-MN 1:08.18 9.0
32.17 36.01
2 Busch, Rachel MSU 1:11.66 4.0
33.89 37.77
3 Hansvick, Maggie GAC-MN 1:13.46 3.0
34.34 39.12
4 Amundsen, Emily GAC-MN 1:13.48 2.0
34.48 39.00
5 Kremer, Abby MSU 1:13.60 1.0
34.42 39.18
6 Anderson, Rachel GAC-MN 1:15.28
34.73 40.55
7 Sonnabend, Sunny GAC-MN 1:16.05
35.70 40.35
8 Meyer, Helena GAC-MN 1:16.19
35.98 40.21
9 Gooch, Alecia GAC-MN 1:17.23
36.43 40.80
10 Koppin, Madison MSU 1:18.25
37.28 40.97
11 Heiman, Kelsey 18 MSU 1:21.79
38.78 43.01
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breast
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Kent, Scott MSU 1:00.83 9.0
28.35 32.48
2 Melby, Jeremy GAC-MN 1:04.90 4.0
29.40 35.50
3 Pearson, Dave GAC-MN 1:05.41 3.0
30.86 34.55
4 Peloquin, Reid GAC-MN 1:07.88 2.0
31.25 36.63
5 DeLeeuw, Nick GAC-MN 1:08.04 1.0
31.33 36.71
6 Weyandt, Luke GAC-MN 1:08.14
31.82 36.32
7 Anderson, Josh MSU 1:08.29
31.66 36.63
8 Paquin, Luke GAC-MN 1:09.34
32.51 36.83
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Fly
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Kolmos, Kelly MSU 2:19.83 9.0
31.85 35.65 35.63 36.70
2 Luke, Maggie GAC-MN 2:20.40 4.0
31.38 35.44 36.56 37.02
3 Hickey, Erica GAC-MN 2:22.09 3.0
30.35 35.49 37.37 38.88
4 Nelson, Britta GAC-MN 2:24.60 2.0
32.12 35.74 37.30 39.44
5 Ludwig, Yoshi GAC-MN 2:26.93 1.0
31.42 36.98 38.36 40.17
6 Whittaker, Meghan MSU 2:29.60
32.09 37.30 39.83 40.38
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Fly
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Stewart, Matt GAC-MN 1:55.92 9.0
25.67 29.82 30.49 29.94
2 Cuevas, Billy GAC-MN 2:00.65 4.0
27.04 30.74 31.55 31.32
3 Ziegler, Connor GAC-MN 2:01.61 3.0
26.62 30.98 31.16 32.85
4 Egan, Mac MSU 2:10.41 2.0
27.83 31.80 34.52 36.26
5 Enloe, Kyle MSU 2:17.22 1.0
30.76 35.14 35.41 35.91
6 Bachman, Bryce MSU 2:33.02
32.13 39.22 41.22 40.45
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Christensen, Kim MSU 25.19 9.0
2 Watkins, Laura GAC-MN 25.98 4.0
3 Koenen, Krista GAC-MN 26.24 3.0
4 Degnan, Emily GAC-MN 26.69 2.0
5 Vail, Stephanie MSU 26.75 1.0
(Event 13 Women 50 Yard Free)
6 Espel, Emma GAC-MN 26.78
7 Gergen, Danielle GAC-MN 26.94
8 Manthey, Britney GAC-MN 27.15
9 Leaf, Katie GAC-MN 27.46
10 Williams, Christie MSU 27.71
11 Grant, Marlene MSU 28.03
12 Toot, Emily MSU 28.05
13 Klaiber, Dawn MSU 28.32
14 Hewitt, Briana GAC-MN 28.43
15 Zierke, Sarah GAC-MN 29.01
16 Parker, Alex GAC-MN 29.28
17 Brooks, Charlene GAC-MN 29.31
18 Welke, Nicole GAC-MN 29.95
19 Hannemann, Nissa GAC-MN 30.01
20 Jansen, Britni GAC-MN 30.47
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Amundson, Brian GAC-MN 21.80 9.0
2 Auyeung, Clement GAC-MN 22.63 4.0
3 Knight, Chris MSU 22.66 3.0
4 Jost, Sean MSU 22.73 2.0
5 Wakefield, Tyler GAC-MN 23.11 1.0
6 Roth, Peter GAC-MN 23.70
7 Auyeung, Siu On GAC-MN 23.79
8 VanDorp, Jordon GAC-MN 23.91
9 Enevoldsen, Casey GAC-MN 24.11
10 McNally, Brian GAC-MN 24.61
11 Weyandt, Luke GAC-MN 25.64
12 Wood, Matt GAC-MN 25.80
13 Mack, Nick MSU 29.21
Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Age Team Finals Score
1 Greene, Erica MSU 230.00 9.0
2 Meyer, Jess MSU 180.10 4.0
3 Wallerios, Lauren 18 GAC-MN 175.20 3.0
4 Warner, Alison MSU 174.75 2.0
5 Vanelli, Brianna MSU 161.20 1.0
6 Freund, Maria 18 GAC-MN 159.85
7 Hajarizadeh, Christine MSU 156.25
8 Matzke, Brittani 18 GAC-MN 155.30
9 Petersen, Sally 18 GAC-MN 127.75
10 Hogdal, Leah 18 GAC-MN 126.55
Event 16 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Age Team Finals Score
1 Welch, Brian MSU 183.20 9.0
2 Hedberg, Chris 18 GAC-MN 166.30 4.0
3 Howard, Steve 18 GAC-MN 160.30 3.0
4 Klein, Bill 18 GAC-MN 124.60 2.0
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Christensen, Kim MSU 55.44 9.0
26.99 28.45
2 Krych, Angela MSU 56.17 4.0
26.67 29.50
3 Busch, Rachel MSU 57.38 3.0
27.48 29.90
4 Koenen, Krista GAC-MN 57.86 2.0
27.65 30.21
5 Shipman, Laura MSU 58.04 1.0
28.11 29.93
6 Degnan, Emily GAC-MN 58.08
27.78 30.30
7 Whittaker, Meghan MSU 58.56
28.23 30.33
8 Vail, Stephanie MSU 58.77
28.32 30.45
9 Piehl, Janae GAC-MN 59.30
27.69 31.61
10 Amundsen, Emily GAC-MN 59.46
28.07 31.39
11 Manthey, Britney GAC-MN 59.51
28.32 31.19
12 Gergen, Danielle GAC-MN 1:00.70
28.82 31.88
13 Grant, Marlene MSU 1:00.83
29.50 31.33
14 Hewitt, Briana GAC-MN 1:01.67
28.85 32.82
15 Toot, Emily MSU 1:01.70
29.48 32.22
16 Leaf, Katie GAC-MN 1:02.02
29.52 32.50
17 Heiman, Kelsey 18 MSU 1:02.08
29.88 32.20
18 Anderson, Rachel GAC-MN 1:02.67
29.49 33.18
19 Sonnabend, Sunny GAC-MN 1:02.94
30.34 32.60
20 Middleton, Kristina MSU 1:03.23
30.43 32.80
21 Brooks, Charlene GAC-MN 1:04.10
30.44 33.66
22 Zierke, Sarah GAC-MN 1:04.76
30.81 33.95
23 Hannemann, Nissa GAC-MN 1:06.43
31.86 34.57
24 Welke, Nicole GAC-MN 1:06.47
31.48 34.99
25 Glenn, Alison GAC-MN 1:08.90
32.22 36.68
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Hagemeyer, Scott GAC-MN 47.93 9.0
22.84 25.09
2 Amundson, Brian GAC-MN 48.86 4.0
23.46 25.40
3 Davis, Skylar GAC-MN 50.47 3.0
24.40 26.07
4 Knight, Chris MSU 50.74 2.0
24.41 26.33
5 Auyeung, Clement GAC-MN 50.79 1.0
24.27 26.52
6 Wakefield, Tyler GAC-MN 50.83
24.64 26.19
7 Jost, Sean MSU 51.18
24.23 26.95
8 Auyeung, Siu On GAC-MN 52.25
24.79 27.46
9 Roth, Peter GAC-MN 53.09
25.27 27.82
10 VanDorp, Jordon GAC-MN 53.93
25.50 28.43
11 McNally, Brian GAC-MN 54.65
25.52 29.13
12 Jack, Mike MSU 55.20
25.38 29.82
13 Stauduhar, Peter GAC-MN 58.76
27.98 30.78
14 Mack, Nick MSU 1:09.11
32.19 36.92
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Back
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Baer, Ashley MSU 2:13.08 9.0
31.23 33.15 34.05 34.65
2 Jehn, Mandy MSU 2:19.21 4.0
33.13 34.92 35.89 35.27
3 Berry, Jonna GAC-MN 2:19.39 3.0
32.27 35.05 36.51 35.56
4 Pfau, Sara GAC-MN 2:21.39 2.0
33.35 35.53 36.39 36.12
5 Hornick, Caitlin MSU 2:25.13 1.0
34.89 36.71 37.18 36.35
6 Reed, Kari GAC-MN 2:25.61
34.24 36.62 37.81 36.94
7 Harms, Danielle GAC-MN 2:28.08
35.67 37.43 37.66 37.32
8 Mollenhauer, Diana MSU 2:31.69
35.77 38.07 39.32 38.53
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Back
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Waylander, Josh GAC-MN 2:01.85 9.0
28.53 31.09 31.01 31.22
2 Pokorski, Greg GAC-MN 2:03.29 4.0
29.84 31.28 31.33 30.84
3 Ruzycki, Zac MSU 2:04.74 3.0
28.92 31.58 32.25 31.99
4 Paquin, Luke GAC-MN 2:12.26 2.0
30.11 32.83 34.73 34.59
5 Goldstein, David GAC-MN 2:12.95 1.0
29.08 33.57 35.04 35.26
6 Makepeace, Andrew MSU 2:15.06
30.77 34.57 35.15 34.57
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breast
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Koepp, Sarah GAC-MN 2:29.27 9.0
33.73 38.26 38.50 38.78
2 Busch, Rachel MSU 2:36.40 4.0
35.87 40.10 40.92 39.51
3 Kremer, Abby MSU 2:39.69 3.0
36.24 40.57 41.23 41.65
4 Hansvick, Maggie GAC-MN 2:42.83 2.0
36.11 42.15 42.29 42.28
5 Meyer, Helena GAC-MN 2:45.42 1.0
38.04 41.45 42.61 43.32
6 Amundsen, Emily GAC-MN 2:45.47
37.41 42.16 43.07 42.83
7 Koppin, Madison MSU 2:48.15
38.42 43.57 43.38 42.78
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breast
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Kent, Scott MSU 2:18.41 9.0
31.19 35.29 35.94 35.99
2 Pearson, Dave GAC-MN 2:21.79 4.0
32.48 35.83 36.48 37.00
3 McMillan, TJ GAC-MN 2:25.82 3.0
31.39 35.87 37.47 41.09
4 Mikkelson, Dan GAC-MN 2:27.55 2.0
32.19 36.98 39.26 39.12
5 Bjork, Jacob MSU 2:29.35 1.0
33.32 38.65 39.30 38.08
6 Anderson, Josh MSU 2:31.82
33.68 38.58 39.79 39.77
7 Peloquin, Reid GAC-MN 2:36.94
33.38 40.72 41.56 41.28
Event 23 Women 500 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Gunderson, Carrie GAC-MN 5:16.39 9.0
28.34 31.12 31.57 31.83
32.38 32.54 32.72 32.65
32.49 30.75
2 Arnold, Ana MSU 5:27.54 4.0
29.32 32.78 33.95 34.27
33.60 33.09 33.06 33.29
32.65 31.53
3 Hartman, Elizabeth GAC-MN 5:36.31 3.0
30.75 33.77 33.95 34.55
34.61 34.09 34.02 34.28
33.65 32.64
4 Davis, Larkin GAC-MN 5:39.35 2.0
30.52 32.80 33.47 34.05
34.59 34.64 34.79 35.47
35.16 33.86
5 Luke, Maggie GAC-MN 5:39.70 1.0
30.62 33.20 33.92 34.23
34.73 34.52 34.49 34.73
35.24 34.02
6 Hornick, Caitlin MSU 5:51.06
31.80 34.40 35.43 35.46
35.96 35.75 36.14 35.94
35.72 34.46
7 Mollenhauer, Diana MSU 6:04.60
32.19 36.56 37.99 37.13
37.10 37.13 37.00 37.36
36.85 35.29
8 Heiman, Kelsey 18 MSU 6:14.72
32.25 35.83 37.52 38.93
38.88 39.13 38.88 38.46
38.28 36.56
Event 24 Men 500 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Hanson, Ben GAC-MN 4:51.33 9.0
25.32 28.24 29.38 29.47
29.47 29.80 29.87 30.27
30.33 29.18
2 Cuevas, Billy GAC-MN 4:54.38 4.0
26.67 29.05 29.54 29.74
30.00 29.98 29.94 30.47
30.10 28.89
3 Enloe, Kyle MSU 5:04.08 3.0
27.49 30.52 30.78 30.81
30.99 30.99 30.95 31.15
30.31 30.09
4 Bjork, Jacob MSU 5:06.16 2.0
28.05 30.79 31.12 31.29
31.15 31.24 31.04 30.90
30.76 29.82
5 Michelson, Andrew GAC-MN 5:09.27 1.0
28.12 31.18 31.10 31.65
31.63 31.06 31.57 30.97
31.71 30.28
6 Enevoldsen, Casey GAC-MN 5:17.77
27.82 31.46 32.34 32.18
32.36 32.72 32.53 32.74
32.86 30.76
7 Jack, Mike MSU 5:22.51
27.96 32.15 33.73 33.57
32.84 32.83 32.74 32.71
31.93 32.05
8 Bachman, Bryce MSU 5:23.33
28.85 31.90 32.76 32.88
33.28 33.29 33.10 32.87
32.55 31.85
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Fly
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Hickey, Erica GAC-MN 1:02.73 9.0
29.16 33.57
2 Degner, Kaitlin MSU 1:03.61 4.0
28.63 34.98
3 Kolmos, Kelly MSU 1:04.01 3.0
30.09 33.92
4 Whittaker, Meghan MSU 1:04.27 2.0
29.78 34.49
5 O'Conner, Christi GAC-MN 1:04.29 1.0
30.23 34.06
6 Ludwig, Yoshi GAC-MN 1:04.53
30.09 34.44
7 Gooch, Alecia GAC-MN 1:05.04
29.97 35.07
8 Espel, Emma GAC-MN 1:06.63
30.40 36.23
9 Williams, Christie MSU 1:06.94
30.95 35.99
10 Parker, Alex GAC-MN 1:07.17
30.98 36.19
11 Erickson, Amy GAC-MN 1:07.48
31.39 36.09
12 Nelson, Britta GAC-MN 1:07.84
31.80 36.04
13 Klaiber, Dawn MSU 1:08.13
31.28 36.85
14 Allex, Emily GAC-MN 1:14.95
33.80 41.15
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Fly
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Wahle, Marty MSU 52.10 9.0
24.52 27.58
2 Ziegler, Connor GAC-MN 52.57 4.0
24.29 28.28
3 Elenkiwich, Ross GAC-MN 54.83 3.0
25.31 29.52
4 Winter, Jonah GAC-MN 56.47 2.0
27.05 29.42
5 Egan, Mac MSU 57.62 1.0
27.02 30.60
6 Erickson, Jeff GAC-MN 59.77
27.16 32.61
7 Horn, Kevin GAC-MN 1:01.52
27.58 33.94
Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Age Team Finals Score
1 Greene, Erica MSU 215.50 9.0
2 Wallerios, Lauren 18 GAC-MN 194.60 4.0
3 Warner, Alison MSU 183.40 3.0
4 Meyer, Jess MSU 176.40 2.0
5 Hajarizadeh, Christine MSU 169.10 1.0
6 Vanelli, Brianna MSU 161.60
7 Niles, Jessie 18 GAC-MN 132.85
8 Petersen, Sally 18 GAC-MN 121.40
Event 28 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Age Team Finals Score
1 Welch, Brian MSU 204.40 9.0
--- Howard, Joel 18 GAC-MN X95.20
--- Klein, Bill 18 GAC-MN X103.95
--- Howard, Steve 18 GAC-MN X144.15
--- Hedberg, Chris 18 GAC-MN X169.25
Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Baer, Ashley MSU 2:14.04 9.0
28.81 34.22 39.31 31.70
2 Degner, Kaitlin MSU 2:18.32 4.0
29.32 34.98 42.46 31.56
3 Gunderson, Carrie GAC-MN 2:19.27 3.0
29.51 36.81 41.63 31.32
4 Berry, Jonna GAC-MN 2:19.75 2.0
29.57 34.83 43.59 31.76
5 Pfau, Sara GAC-MN 2:21.06 1.0
30.71 36.68 40.94 32.73
6 Hickey, Erica GAC-MN 2:22.80
30.17 36.46 42.79 33.38
7 Kremer, Abby MSU 2:22.93
30.89 36.44 42.02 33.58
8 Arnold, Ana MSU 2:25.46
31.25 37.47 45.33 31.41
9 Shipman, Laura MSU 2:25.78
30.97 36.83 43.06 34.92
10 Davis, Larkin GAC-MN 2:28.54
31.68 38.40 43.88 34.58
11 Erickson, Amy GAC-MN 2:31.25
32.10 40.60 43.53 35.02
12 Anderson, Rachel GAC-MN 2:34.80
34.67 41.00 42.87 36.26
13 Hansvick, Maggie GAC-MN 2:35.31
33.21 44.36 42.39 35.35
14 Meyer, Helena GAC-MN 2:38.28
33.66 42.24 44.39 37.99
Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Wahle, Marty MSU 1:58.14 9.0
24.91 30.20 35.36 27.67
2 Kent, Scott MSU 2:10.57 4.0
27.43 34.59 38.19 30.36
3 Makepeace, Andrew MSU 2:17.25 3.0
29.07 35.90 39.37 32.91
4 Anderson, Josh MSU 2:22.98 2.0
30.22 39.20 39.71 33.85
--- Stewart, Matt GAC-MN X1:57.93
24.32 30.31 36.17 27.13
--- Hanson, Ben GAC-MN X2:02.84
25.78 32.16 36.86 28.04
--- Davis, Skylar GAC-MN X2:02.95
27.18 31.34 35.94 28.49
--- Pokorski, Greg GAC-MN X2:06.50
26.88 31.95 38.27 29.40
--- Waylander, Josh GAC-MN X2:08.00
28.00 31.30 38.40 30.30
--- Mikkelson, Dan GAC-MN X2:08.78
27.50 32.43 38.41 30.44
--- Elenkiwich, Ross GAC-MN X2:11.94
26.32 33.49 40.96 31.17
--- Auyeung, Clement GAC-MN X2:12.04
26.07 33.94 39.29 32.74
--- Paquin, Luke GAC-MN X2:13.42
27.71 34.91 39.98 30.82
--- Erickson, Jeff GAC-MN X2:20.18
27.90 35.76 42.79 33.73
--- McMillan, TJ GAC-MN X2:23.44
29.57 37.56 39.48 36.83
--- Stauduhar, Peter GAC-MN X2:27.64
29.19 38.45 44.34 35.66
Event 31 Women 200 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 MSU A 1:41.44 11.0
Degner, Kaitlin Christensen, Kim
Krych, Angela Jehn, Mandy
25.87 24.79 25.33 25.45
2 GAC-MN A 1:43.47 4.0
Ludwig, Yoshi Koenen, Krista
O'Conner, Christi Watkins, Laura
26.46 25.76 25.92 25.33
3 GAC-MN C 1:46.55 2.0
Koepp, Sarah
Espel, Emma Piehl, Janae
26.54 26.88 26.85 26.28
4 MSU B 1:47.87
Vail, Stephanie Arnold, Ana
Toot, Emily Kolmos, Kelly
27.99 26.48 26.27 27.13
5 GAC-MN B 1:48.69
Reed, Kari Manthey, Britney
Gergen, Danielle Hartman, Elizabeth
27.90 27.09 26.92 26.78
6 GAC-MN D 1:52.07
Gooch, Alecia Hewitt, Briana
Leaf, Katie Brooks, Charlene
27.44 28.04 27.28 29.31
7 MSU C 1:54.60
Grant, Marlene Heiman, Kelsey 18
Middleton, Kristina Koppin, Madison
27.96 28.01 29.52 29.11
8 GAC-MN G 1:56.01
Hansvick, Maggie Harms, Danielle
Allex, Emily Hannemann, Nissa
28.42 29.26 28.49 29.84
9 GAC-MN E 1:57.01
Sonnabend, Sunny Meyer, Helena
Welke, Nicole Jansen, Britni
28.72 29.66 29.02 29.61
10 GAC-MN F 1:57.16
Parker, Alex Anderson, Rachel
Zierke, Sarah Ernst, Carly
29.90 28.40 28.93 29.93
Event 32 Men 200 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 MSU A 1:30.84 11.0
Knight, Chris Jost, Sean
Bjork, Jacob Ruzycki, Zac
22.92 22.68 22.98 22.26
--- GAC-MN A X1:28.40
Hagemeyer, Scott Stewart, Matt
Wakefield, Tyler Amundson, Brian
22.05 22.44 22.47 21.44
--- GAC-MN C X1:31.84
Pearson, Dave Goldstein, David
Roth, Peter Ziegler, Connor
23.15 23.28 23.32 22.09
--- GAC-MN B X1:34.87
Enevoldsen, Casey Michelson, Andrew
VanDorp, Jordon McNally, Brian
24.15 23.65 23.21 23.86
--- GAC-MN D X1:38.08
Auyeung, Siu On Peloquin, Reid
Weyandt, Luke Wood, Matt
23.67 24.73 24.61 25.07