2007 MIAC Swimming and Diving Championships                  
                  University of Minnesota Aquatic Center                    
                          Results - Day  1 | 2 | 3

Day 1 (Sessions 1 & 2) - Thursday, Feb. 15, 2007
Event 101  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
==============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 45.01        1999 M. Zelen, St. Johns                          
 MEET Record: ! 45.01        1999 M. Zelen, St. Johns                          
                45.67  A
                46.66  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
==============================================================================
Preliminaries - Time Trial
  1 Friedlander-Holm, David   SR Carleton                          46.41 B      
                  21.93       46.41 (24.48)  
                                  
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:34.00   2/17/2005 Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus-       
                         B DeLaRosby, K Garvey, L Decknatel, L Watkins     
 MEET Record: ! 1:34.00   2/17/2005 Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus-       
                         B DeLaRosby, K Garvey, L Decknatel, L Watkins     
NCAA Div III: # 1:32.93        1999                                            
                1:35.80  A
                1:38.32  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
==============================================================================
  1 Carleton College - MN                       1:41.99    1:38.82         40  
     1) Alexander, Becky SO             2) Brown, Karin JR                
     3) Sloan, Kelsey FR                4) Gratz, Jen JR                  
                  24.80       49.25 (24.45)     1:14.47 (25.22)     1:38.82 (24.35)
  2 Gustavus Adolphus College                   1:41.50    1:38.90         34  
     1) Amundsen, Emily SO              2) Piehl, Janae FR                
     3) Berry, Jonna FR                 4) Watkins, Laura SR              
                  25.71       50.07 (24.36)     1:14.85 (24.78)     1:38.90 (24.05)
  3 College of St. Benedict                     1:41.41    1:39.11         32  
     1) Pagliaccetti, Alison SO         2) Matzen, Kelly SO               
     3) Schleicher, Becca SO            4) Johnson, Brooke SO             
                  25.06       50.22 (25.16)     1:15.07 (24.85)     1:39.11 (24.04)
  4 University of St. Thomas                    1:44.54    1:40.63         30  
     1) Root, Jena FR                   2) Kramer, Anna FR                
     3) Clauss, Layla FR                4) Krieger, Ali FR                
                  25.35       50.70 (25.35)     1:15.39 (24.69)     1:40.63 (25.24)
  5 St. Olaf College                            1:43.14    1:40.68         28  
     1) Gibbons, Jessie FR              2) Rood, Julia SR                 
     3) Pedersen, Carol Ann SO          4) Roberts, Christina JR          
                  25.61       50.70 (25.09)     1:16.39 (25.69)     1:40.68 (24.29)
  6 Hamline University                          1:44.26    1:41.70         26  
     1) Ketcher, Dana JR                2) Moriarty, Erinn FR             
     3) VanDorp, Taylor SR              4) Punyko, Renee FR               
                  24.75       51.03 (26.28)     1:17.27 (26.24)     1:41.70 (24.43)
  7 Macalester College                          1:45.07    1:43.16         24  
     1) Gajewski, Anna FR               2) Ellerton, Sarah FR             
     3) Marvin, Angie SO                4) DeLuca, Jackie SR              
                  26.23       52.48 (26.25)     1:18.26 (25.78)     1:43.16 (24.90)
  8 Augsburg College                            1:49.56    1:46.04         22  
     1) Warfield, Melissa SO            2) Wiggen, Liz SO                 
     3) Clauson, Kasi JR                4) Sanders, Stefanie FR           
                  27.37       54.10 (26.73)     1:20.42 (26.32)     1:46.04 (25.62)
  9 College of St. Catherine                    1:51.18    1:46.08         18  
     1) Sinkler, Natalie SR             2) Jones, Allie JR                
     3) Lippitt, Jennifer SO            4) Campbell, Erica JR             
                  27.51       54.49 (26.98)     1:20.41 (25.92)     1:46.08 (25.67)
 10 St. Mary's University                       1:52.11    1:51.65         14  
     1) Braun, Brianna FY               2) Braun, Danielle JR             
     3) Keyler, Courtney FY             4) Erfort, Nora FY                
                  28.74       56.95 (28.21)     1:24.58 (27.63)     1:51.65 (27.07)
 -- Concordia College                           1:48.67         DQ        
     1) Ree, Dani JR                    2) Tollberg, Jessica SO           
     3) Volna, Chelsea FR               4) Lee, Katie SR                  
                  27.63       54.03 (26.40)     1:19.81 (25.78)          DQ (25.74)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:22.34   2/15/2007 Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus-       
                         B Amundson, J Winter, M Stewart, S Hagemeyer      
 MEET Record: ! 1:22.77   2/16/2006 Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus-       
                         B Amundson, C Auyeung, T Wakefield, S Hagemeyer   
NCAA Div III: # 1:19.44        1998                                            
                1:23.11  A
                1:24.72  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
==============================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus College                   1:24.12    1:22.34&A       40  
     1) Amundson, Brian SR              2) Winter, Jonah JR               
     3) Stewart, Matt SO                4) Hagemeyer, Scott SR            
                  20.70       41.82 (21.12)     1:02.47 (20.65)     1:22.34 (19.87)
  2 St. John's Univeristy                       1:26.68    1:24.05 B       34  
     1) Christianson, Sam SR            2) Chapman, Joey SR               
     3) Frank, Jonathan FR              4) Larson, Casey SR               
                  21.19       42.23 (21.04)     1:03.43 (21.20)     1:24.05 (20.62)
  3 St. Olaf College                            1:26.42    1:24.18 B       32  
     1) Koch, Jake SO                   2) Westby, Nelson SO              
     3) Bentley, Nate FR                4) Edwards, Brock FR              
                  20.72       41.21 (20.49)     1:02.43 (21.22)     1:24.18 (21.75)
  4 University of St. Thomas                    1:27.74    1:25.06         30  
     1) Hardy, TJ JR                    2) Mullee, Kevin JR               
     3) Mullee, Tim JR                  4) Johnson, Mitchell JR           
                  21.33       42.68 (21.35)     1:03.79 (21.11)     1:25.06 (21.27)
  5 Hamline University                          1:31.26    1:28.19         28  
     1) Khoury-Hanold, Will FR          2) Paterson, Teddy FR             
     3) Swartzer, Patrick JR            4) Beckman, Ryan SR               
                  22.41       44.73 (22.32)     1:06.76 (22.03)     1:28.19 (21.43)
  6 Carleton College - MN                       1:27.58    1:28.52         26  
     1) Bartis, Elliot SO               2) Kruesi, Will SR                
     3) Nonberg, David SO               4) Gazel, Nick SO                 
                  22.14       43.92 (21.78)     1:06.11 (22.19)     1:28.52 (22.41)
  7 St. Mary's University                       1:35.92    1:31.90         24  
     1) Fox, John FY                    2) Hills, Eric SO                 
     3) Weishalla, Steve SO             4) Walsh, Tom FY                  
                  22.14       45.38 (23.24)     1:09.06 (23.68)     1:31.90 (22.84)
  8 Macalester College                          1:36.34    1:33.90         22  
     1) Stepleton, Mitch FR             2) Nandez, Ramiro JR              
     3) McIntire, Seth SO               4) Robbins, George SR             
                  23.65       46.97 (23.32)     1:10.77 (23.80)     1:33.90 (23.13)
 
Event 4  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
==============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 4:59.19        1992 A. Mason, St. Olaf                         
 MEET Record: ! 5:02.87        1992 A. Mason, St. Olaf                         
NCAA Div III: # 4:55.11        2002                                            
                5:01.56  A
                5:08.62  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
==============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gunderson, Carrie   FR Gustavus             5:12.36    5:08.28 B       20  
                  27.90       58.45 (30.55)     1:29.24 (30.79)     2:00.29 (31.05)
        2:31.80 (31.51)     3:03.50 (31.70)     3:35.15 (31.65)     4:06.81 (31.66)
        4:38.31 (31.50)     5:08.28 (29.97)                                        
  2 Clauss, Layla       FR St. Thomas           5:16.38    5:10.52         17  
                  28.64       59.22 (30.58)     1:30.52 (31.30)     2:02.26 (31.74)
        2:34.04 (31.78)     3:05.90 (31.86)     3:37.42 (31.52)     4:09.04 (31.62)
        4:40.34 (31.30)     5:10.52 (30.18)                                        
  3 Dolan, Kelly        SR St. Olaf             5:16.21    5:13.67         16  
                  28.62       59.65 (31.03)     1:30.84 (31.19)     2:02.71 (31.87)
        2:34.76 (32.05)     3:07.04 (32.28)     3:39.02 (31.98)     4:10.68 (31.66)
        4:42.33 (31.65)     5:13.67 (31.34)                                        
  4 Roberts, Christina  JR St. Olaf             5:16.98    5:17.01         15  
                  28.11       59.16 (31.05)     1:31.20 (32.04)     2:03.64 (32.44)
        2:36.07 (32.43)     3:08.56 (32.49)     3:40.86 (32.30)     4:13.52 (32.66)
        4:45.98 (32.46)     5:17.01 (31.03)                                        
  5 Janzen, Aly         JR St. Olaf             5:17.53    5:17.64         14  
                  28.73     1:00.01 (31.28)     1:31.73 (31.72)     2:04.09 (32.36)
        2:36.60 (32.51)     3:09.14 (32.54)     3:41.73 (32.59)     4:14.42 (32.69)
        4:46.50 (32.08)     5:17.64 (31.14)                                        
  6 Brau, Abbey         FR St. Benedict         5:15.51    5:18.05         13  
                  28.53       59.26 (30.73)     1:30.67 (31.41)     2:02.49 (31.82)
        2:34.79 (32.30)     3:07.86 (33.07)     3:40.58 (32.72)     4:13.10 (32.52)
        4:46.00 (32.90)     5:18.05 (32.05)                                        
  7 Anderson, Erin      SO St. Olaf             5:21.28    5:19.77         12  
                  29.29     1:00.96 (31.67)     1:33.03 (32.07)     2:05.22 (32.19)
        2:37.73 (32.51)     3:10.33 (32.60)     3:43.12 (32.79)     4:15.72 (32.60)
        4:47.84 (32.12)     5:19.77 (31.93)                                        
  8 Haynes, Laura       SO St. Olaf             5:19.21    5:26.19         11  
                  28.82     1:00.54 (31.72)     1:32.66 (32.12)     2:05.28 (32.62)
        2:38.12 (32.84)     3:11.57 (33.45)     3:45.35 (33.78)     4:19.38 (34.03)
        4:53.14 (33.76)     5:26.19 (33.05)                                        
B - Final
  9 Corrin, Julia       SR Carleton             5:27.55    5:19.88          9  
                  29.90     1:01.67 (31.77)     1:33.80 (32.13)     2:06.23 (32.43)
        2:38.74 (32.51)     3:11.36 (32.62)     3:44.05 (32.69)     4:16.38 (32.33)
        4:48.47 (32.09)     5:19.88 (31.41)                                        
 10 Davis, Larkin       JR Gustavus             5:25.91    5:22.17          7  
                  29.69     1:01.59 (31.90)     1:33.92 (32.33)     2:06.45 (32.53)
        2:39.13 (32.68)     3:11.70 (32.57)     3:44.27 (32.57)     4:16.87 (32.60)
        4:49.50 (32.63)     5:22.17 (32.67)                                        
 11 Nelson, Britta      SO Gustavus             5:22.85    5:23.94          6  
                  30.63     1:03.35 (32.72)     1:36.15 (32.80)     2:08.91 (32.76)
        2:41.71 (32.80)     3:14.45 (32.74)     3:47.09 (32.64)     4:19.83 (32.74)
        4:52.38 (32.55)     5:23.94 (31.56)                                        
 12 Marzolf, Jennifer   JR St. Olaf             5:24.01    5:24.03          5  
                  29.74     1:01.51 (31.77)     1:33.89 (32.38)     2:06.66 (32.77)
        2:39.68 (33.02)     3:12.80 (33.12)     3:46.34 (33.54)     4:19.44 (33.10)
        4:52.39 (32.95)     5:24.03 (31.64)                                        
 13 Hartman, Elizabeth  SR Gustavus             5:26.66    5:25.03          4  
                  29.82     1:01.69 (31.87)     1:34.51 (32.82)     2:07.43 (32.92)
        2:40.53 (33.10)     3:14.03 (33.50)     3:47.16 (33.13)     4:20.36 (33.20)
        4:53.38 (33.02)     5:25.03 (31.65)                                        
 14 DeLuca, Jackie      SR Macalester           5:22.02    5:26.33          3  
                  29.80     1:02.08 (32.28)     1:34.84 (32.76)     2:07.69 (32.85)
        2:41.12 (33.43)     3:14.63 (33.51)     3:48.03 (33.40)     4:21.27 (33.24)
        4:54.36 (33.09)     5:26.33 (31.97)                                        
 15 Hepola, Ann         SR St. Thomas           5:25.37    5:30.54          2  
                  30.70     1:03.48 (32.78)     1:36.76 (33.28)     2:10.14 (33.38)
        2:43.54 (33.40)     3:17.05 (33.51)     3:50.37 (33.32)     4:24.20 (33.83)
        4:57.80 (33.60)     5:30.54 (32.74)                                        
 16 Knoche, Lauren      SO Carleton             5:24.06    5:32.03          1  
                  29.94     1:02.44 (32.50)     1:35.16 (32.72)     2:08.50 (33.34)
        2:41.87 (33.37)     3:15.68 (33.81)     3:49.72 (34.04)     4:24.62 (34.90)
        4:58.92 (34.30)     5:32.03 (33.11)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Van Sistine, M      FR Carleton             5:28.63        
 18 Spence, Chrissie    SR Carleton             5:29.00        
 19 Heg, Katharine      FR Macalester           5:31.32        
 20 O'Neill, Carly      SO St. Olaf             5:32.59        
 21 Meadows, Kristin    SR Macalester           5:33.41        
 22 Kannawin, Taylor    FR St. Benedict         5:34.57        
 23 Tollberg, Jessica   SO Concordia            5:36.78        
 24 Fossum, Shaina      SO Concordia            5:37.28        
 25 Trom, Kelly         SO St. Benedict         5:37.35        
 26 Koller, Ann         FR St. Benedict         5:39.44        
 27 Baker, Sara         FR St. Benedict         5:39.60        
 28 Hagen, Rachael      FR Concordia            5:42.84        
 29 Foley, Kat          SR Macalester           5:43.44        
 30 Schultz, Kasey      JR St. Mary's           5:45.49        
 31 Gruys, Latoya       JR Concordia            5:51.21        
 32 Rolik, Amanda       SO Concordia            5:51.26        
 33 Croissant, Heather  FR Concordia            5:57.86        
 34 Buhl, Christa       SO St. Catherine        5:58.42        
 35 Salzman, Jennifer   FY St. Mary's           6:00.80        
 36 Koeck, Mackenzie    FR Concordia            6:01.31        
 37 Wiggen, Liz         SO Augsburg             6:03.53        
 38 Shaw, Sofia         SO Macalester           6:05.68        
 39 Palm, Kate          SR Hamline              6:08.98        
 40 Kaufman, Cari       JR Macalester           6:13.54        
 41 Gustason, Amanda    SR St. Catherine        6:17.63        
 42 Allen, Katherine    SO Concordia            6:20.38        
 43 Cameron, Christy    FR St. Catherine        6:24.74        
 44 Storlie, Amy        FR Augsburg             6:24.87        
 45 Rognlien, Jessi     SO Concordia            6:26.68        
 46 Storlie, Stephanie  SO Augsburg             6:33.70        
 47 Millerbernd, Katie  FR St. Catherine        6:36.39        
 48 Kapler, Bridget        St. Thomas           6:42.81        
 49 Lager, Angela       FY St. Mary's           6:46.18        
  
Event 5  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
==============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 4:27.57        1989 K. Casson, St. Olaf                        
 MEET Record: ! 4:32.46   2/16/2006 Ben Hanson, Gustavus-                      
NCAA Div III: # 4:24.54        1988                                            
                4:32.80  A
                4:39.99  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
==============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stewart, Matt       SO Gustavus             4:34.59 B  4:29.15!A       20  
                  24.44       51.28 (26.84)     1:18.75 (27.47)     1:46.06 (27.31)
        2:13.47 (27.41)     2:40.89 (27.42)     3:08.34 (27.45)     3:35.65 (27.31)
        4:03.14 (27.49)     4:29.15 (26.01)                                        
  2 Hanson, Ben         JR Gustavus             4:38.74 B  4:35.63 B       17  
                  25.05       52.43 (27.38)     1:20.65 (28.22)     1:48.83 (28.18)
        2:17.02 (28.19)     2:44.90 (27.88)     3:13.29 (28.39)     3:41.44 (28.15)
        4:08.89 (27.45)     4:35.63 (26.74)                                        
  3 Anderson, Joe       SR St. Olaf             4:40.05    4:37.10 B       16  
                  24.84       51.79 (26.95)     1:19.39 (27.60)     1:47.68 (28.29)
        2:16.15 (28.47)     2:44.59 (28.44)     3:12.58 (27.99)     3:40.49 (27.91)
        4:08.88 (28.39)     4:37.10 (28.22)                                        
  4 Davis, Skylar       FR Gustavus             4:36.71 B  4:38.21 B       15  
                  24.53       51.39 (26.86)     1:18.97 (27.58)     1:47.09 (28.12)
        2:15.48 (28.39)     2:44.25 (28.77)     3:13.12 (28.87)     3:41.67 (28.55)
        4:10.18 (28.51)     4:38.21 (28.03)                                        
  5 Cuevas, Billy       SO Gustavus             4:43.79    4:41.69         14  
                  25.35       53.33 (27.98)     1:21.58 (28.25)     1:50.40 (28.82)
        2:19.03 (28.63)     2:47.53 (28.50)     3:16.13 (28.60)     3:44.65 (28.52)
        4:13.35 (28.70)     4:41.69 (28.34)                                        
  6 Jessop, Mike        FR St. Olaf             4:47.54    4:45.91         13  
                  25.80       53.82 (28.02)     1:22.47 (28.65)     1:51.55 (29.08)
        2:20.84 (29.29)     2:49.83 (28.99)     3:19.14 (29.31)     3:48.42 (29.28)
        4:17.40 (28.98)     4:45.91 (28.51)                                        
  7 Wakefield, Tyler    SO Gustavus             4:50.92    4:50.27         12  
                  26.65       55.46 (28.81)     1:24.89 (29.43)     1:54.43 (29.54)
        2:23.30 (28.87)     2:52.18 (28.88)     3:21.76 (29.58)     3:52.04 (30.28)
        4:21.86 (29.82)     4:50.27 (28.41)                                        
  8 Wagner, CJ          FR St. Olaf             4:49.72    4:52.73         11  
                  26.15       54.51 (28.36)     1:23.67 (29.16)     1:53.29 (29.62)
        2:23.34 (30.05)     2:54.29 (30.95)     3:23.16 (28.87)     3:53.45 (30.29)
        4:23.48 (30.03)     4:52.73 (29.25)                                        
B - Final
  9 Tvedt, Eric         JR St. Olaf             4:53.14    4:51.00          9  
                  25.81       54.00 (28.19)     1:23.37 (29.37)     1:53.27 (29.90)
        2:23.05 (29.78)     2:52.82 (29.77)     3:22.81 (29.99)     3:52.88 (30.07)
        4:22.57 (29.69)     4:51.00 (28.43)                                        
 10 Stepleton, Mitch    FR Macalester           4:55.43    4:52.90          7  
                  26.36       55.18 (28.82)     1:24.68 (29.50)     1:54.36 (29.68)
        2:24.30 (29.94)     2:54.41 (30.11)     3:24.51 (30.10)     3:54.53 (30.02)
        4:23.90 (29.37)     4:52.90 (29.00)                                        
 11 Johnson, Mitchell   JR St. Thomas           4:54.76    4:53.41          6  
                  26.78       55.64 (28.86)     1:25.40 (29.76)     1:55.69 (30.29)
        2:25.45 (29.76)     2:55.02 (29.57)     3:25.13 (30.11)     3:55.34 (30.21)
        4:24.31 (28.97)     4:53.41 (29.10)                                        
 12 Ahlberg, Torri      JR St. John's           4:53.43    4:56.59          5  
                  27.07       56.60 (29.53)     1:26.42 (29.82)     1:56.62 (30.20)
        2:27.00 (30.38)     2:57.29 (30.29)     3:27.20 (29.91)     3:57.28 (30.08)
        4:27.20 (29.92)     4:56.59 (29.39)                                        
 13 Lofquist, Darren    JR St. John's           4:58.12    4:57.43          4  
                  26.11       54.96 (28.85)     1:24.66 (29.70)     1:54.61 (29.95)
        2:24.75 (30.14)     2:55.08 (30.33)     3:25.35 (30.27)     3:56.26 (30.91)
        4:26.91 (30.65)     4:57.43 (30.52)                                        
 14 Kruesi, Will        SR Carleton             4:58.20    4:58.22          3  
                  27.11       56.62 (29.51)     1:26.86 (30.24)     1:57.62 (30.76)
        2:28.35 (30.73)     2:58.77 (30.42)     3:29.34 (30.57)     3:59.98 (30.64)
        4:29.69 (29.71)     4:58.22 (28.53)                                        
 15 Paterson, Teddy     FR Hamline              4:59.35    4:59.67          2  
                  26.41       55.82 (29.41)     1:25.99 (30.17)     1:56.55 (30.56)
        2:27.21 (30.66)     2:57.70 (30.49)     3:28.01 (30.31)     3:58.81 (30.80)
        4:29.49 (30.68)     4:59.67 (30.18)                                        
 16 Des Marais, Matt    SR St. Thomas           5:04.51    5:04.90          1  
                  28.18       58.97 (30.79)     1:29.55 (30.58)     2:00.23 (30.68)
        2:30.84 (30.61)     3:01.72 (30.88)     3:32.62 (30.90)     4:03.35 (30.73)
        4:34.31 (30.96)     5:04.90 (30.59)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Witzel, Erik        SO St. Olaf             5:07.13        
 18 Joyce, Brian        JR St. Mary's           5:07.37        
 19 Otis, Justin        FR St. John's           5:10.44        
 20 Nandez, Ramiro      JR Macalester           5:11.33        
 21 Nonberg, David      SO Carleton             5:15.12        
 22 Sjoberg, Joe        FR Carleton             5:23.11        
 23 Chase, Tyler        FR St. Thomas           5:23.73        
 24 Ballard, David      FY St. Mary's           5:24.25        
 25 Janezich, David     FR Hamline              5:27.93        
 26 Jagger, Andrew      SR Hamline              5:37.97        
 27 Accola, Andrew         St. Mary's           5:40.50        
 28 Kirk, Jared            St. Thomas           5:45.81        
 29 Lambert-Perkins, T  FR Hamline              5:45.90        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
==============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 2:09.12   2/15/2007 Kate Alexander, Carleton-MN                
 MEET Record: ! 2:09.71   2/15/2001 Andrea Kleven, Gustavus                    
NCAA Div III: # 2:04.25        1997                                            
                2:07.19  A
                2:10.99  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
==============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alexander, Kate     FR Carleton             2:10.93    2:09.12&B       20  
                  28.75     1:00.97 (32.22)     1:37.99 (37.02)     2:09.12 (31.13)
  2 Rood, Julia         SR St. Olaf             2:11.55    2:11.83         17  
                  27.02     1:01.00 (33.98)     1:40.06 (39.06)     2:11.83 (31.77)
  3 Brown, Karin        JR Carleton             2:13.60    2:12.75         16  
                  28.45     1:03.17 (34.72)     1:43.20 (40.03)     2:12.75 (29.55)
  4 Pfau, Sara          JR Gustavus             2:12.91    2:13.28         15  
                  29.18     1:03.54 (34.36)     1:41.70 (38.16)     2:13.28 (31.58)
  5 Ludwig, Yoshi       SR Gustavus             2:15.48    2:14.61         14  
                  28.49     1:03.29 (34.80)     1:42.52 (39.23)     2:14.61 (32.09)
  6 Punyko, Renee       FR Hamline              2:16.97    2:15.06         13  
                  28.89     1:01.82 (32.93)     1:43.47 (41.65)     2:15.06 (31.59)
  7 Fredeen, Jamie      FR St. Olaf             2:16.66    2:16.46         12  
                  29.42     1:03.78 (34.36)     1:43.94 (40.16)     2:16.46 (32.52)
  8 Taylor, Kaarin      SO Carleton             2:16.16    2:16.96         11  
                  28.68     1:05.56 (36.88)     1:46.03 (40.47)     2:16.96 (30.93)
B - Final
  9 Hickey, Erica       SO Gustavus             2:17.36    2:16.04          9  
                  28.90     1:03.89 (34.99)     1:44.80 (40.91)     2:16.04 (31.24)
 10 Andersen, Elise     FR St. Thomas           2:17.38    2:17.68          7  
                  30.09     1:05.45 (35.36)     1:45.49 (40.04)     2:17.68 (32.19)
 11 Simpson, Kaelly     JR St. Benedict         2:17.56    2:17.71          6  
                  30.77     1:07.40 (36.63)     1:45.64 (38.24)     2:17.71 (32.07)
 12 Daly, Cathleen      SR St. Thomas           2:18.56    2:17.97          5  
                  31.82     1:06.65 (34.83)     1:45.66 (39.01)     2:17.97 (32.31)
 13 Gajewski, Anna      FR Macalester           2:19.49    2:18.02          4  
                  30.81     1:05.09 (34.28)     1:47.89 (42.80)     2:18.02 (30.13)
 14 Cortes, Alex        SO Macalester           2:19.53    2:18.34          3  
                  30.20     1:04.57 (34.37)     1:47.04 (42.47)     2:18.34 (31.30)
 15 Volna, Chelsea      FR Concordia            2:19.87    2:18.65          2  
                  29.07     1:04.36 (35.29)     1:44.65 (40.29)     2:18.65 (34.00)
 16 Taff, Nancy         SR Macalester           2:19.79    2:24.07          1  
                  31.86     1:08.96 (37.10)     1:48.21 (39.25)     2:24.07 (35.86)
Preliminaries
 17 Ellerton, Sarah     FR Macalester           2:20.36        
 18 Ihinger, Kelsey     FR Carleton             2:21.06        
 19 James, Kaylen       JR St. Benedict         2:21.50        
 20 Berens, Tessa       SO St. Benedict         2:23.86        
 21 Taylor, Becky       FR Hamline              2:23.94        
 22 Koenig, Karin       FR Concordia            2:25.20        
 23 Yaritz, Amanda      JR St. Benedict         2:25.32        
 24 Kuramoto, Sydney       St. Thomas           2:25.44        
 25 Swanson, Lindsey    SR Hamline              2:25.48        
 26 Pagard, Lindsay     SO St. Benedict         2:25.54        
 27 Erfort, Nora        FY St. Mary's           2:26.85        
 28 Gau, Maria          FR St. Benedict         2:28.03        
 29 Pedersen, Carol Ann SO St. Olaf             2:28.77        
 30 Nelson, Kara        FR Hamline              2:29.62        
 31 Yohnk, Katie        JR Hamline              2:30.16        
 32 Howard, Julie       JR St. Olaf             2:30.26        
 33 Storlie, Amy        FR Augsburg             2:52.38
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard IM
==============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:50.96   2/15/2007 Nelson Westby, St. Olaf-                   
 MEET Record: ! 1:52.23   2/16/2006 Ted Marschall, Carleton-MN                 
NCAA Div III: # 1:46.97        1998                                            
                1:52.13  A
                1:55.19  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
==============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Westby, Nelson      SO St. Olaf             1:52.52    1:50.96&A       20  
                  23.44       52.32 (28.88)     1:24.23 (31.91)     1:50.96 (26.73)
  2 Marschall, Ted      SO Carleton             1:51.45    1:51.42!A       17  
                  24.52       52.72 (28.20)     1:24.95 (32.23)     1:51.42 (26.47)
  3 Kukla, Tom          SR St. Olaf             1:57.23    1:57.21         16  
                  25.80       53.79 (27.99)     1:28.80 (35.01)     1:57.21 (28.41)
  4 Manley, David       JR St. Olaf             1:59.17    1:57.74         15  
                  25.18       55.04 (29.86)     1:29.27 (34.23)     1:57.74 (28.47)
  5 Wareham, Ben        SR St. Olaf             1:58.93    1:57.75         14  
                  24.92       56.96 (32.04)     1:29.13 (32.17)     1:57.75 (28.62)
  6 Kubat, Kevin        SO St. John's           1:58.46    1:58.03         13  
                  25.40       55.68 (30.28)     1:30.72 (35.04)     1:58.03 (27.31)
  7 Pearson, Dave       SO Gustavus             1:58.87    1:58.41         12  
                  26.55       56.14 (29.59)     1:31.03 (34.89)     1:58.41 (27.38)
  8 Mikkelson, Dan      JR Gustavus             1:58.12    1:58.62         11  
                  25.48       55.14 (29.66)     1:29.74 (34.60)     1:58.62 (28.88)
B - Final
  9 Tapia-Rodriguez, J  SO Hamline              1:59.79    1:57.96          9  
                  24.23       54.51 (30.28)     1:29.49 (34.98)     1:57.96 (28.47)
 10 Swenson, Josh       JR St. John's           2:01.04    2:00.30          7  
                  25.64       56.48 (30.84)     1:33.06 (36.58)     2:00.30 (27.24)
 11 Stanaway, Pat       JR St. John's           2:01.55    2:00.59          6  
                  26.07       57.82 (31.75)     1:32.91 (35.09)     2:00.59 (27.68)
 12 Hurd, Alex          FR St. John's           2:01.42    2:00.78          5  
                  25.47       57.43 (31.96)     1:33.34 (35.91)     2:00.78 (27.44)
 13 Meyer, Adam         SO St. Olaf             2:00.20    2:00.97          4  
                  24.90       54.02 (29.12)     1:31.81 (37.79)     2:00.97 (29.16)
 14 Terrien, Ryan       SO Carleton             2:01.49    2:01.23          3  
                  26.33       55.65 (29.32)     1:31.63 (35.98)     2:01.23 (29.60)
 15 Jackson, Bret       JR Carleton             2:02.00    2:03.58          2  
                  26.51       57.36 (30.85)     1:33.33 (35.97)     2:03.58 (30.25)
 16 Plotz, Jared        SO Carleton             2:04.52    2:04.69          1  
                  25.05       55.47 (30.42)     1:33.23 (37.76)     2:04.69 (31.46)
Preliminaries
 17 Horn, Kevin         SO Gustavus             2:05.45        
 18 Stearns, Kirk          St. Thomas           2:10.11        
 19 Gazel, Nick         SO Carleton             2:11.35        
 20 Becker, Patrick     FR St. Thomas           2:15.79        
 21 Swanson, Matt          St. Thomas           2:22.33        
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
==============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 22.78   2/17/2005 Marie Marsman, Carleton                      
 MEET Record: ! 22.78   2/17/2005 Marie Marsman, Carleton                      
NCAA Div III: # 22.96        1998                                              
                23.71  A
                24.48  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
==============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ketcher, Dana       JR Hamline                24.47      24.38 B       20  
  2 Alexander, Becky    SO Carleton               24.77      24.52         17  
  3 Gratz, Jen          JR Carleton               24.82      24.66         16  
  4 Johnson, Brooke     SO St. Benedict           24.84      24.78         15  
  5 Piehl, Janae        FR Gustavus               24.68      24.88         14  
  6 Meyer, Mikayla      SR St. Olaf               24.83      24.93         13  
  7 Pagliaccetti, Alis  SO St. Benedict           24.81      25.00         12  
  8 Watkins, Laura      SR Gustavus               24.84      25.02         11  
B - Final
  9 Berry, Jonna        FR Gustavus               25.28      25.37          9  
 10 Schleicher, Becca   SO St. Benedict           25.30      25.41          7  
 11 Koenen, Krista      SO Gustavus               25.58      25.70          6  
 12 Amundsen, Emily     SO Gustavus               25.48      25.71          5  
 13 Koepp, Sarah        FR Gustavus               25.47      25.74          4  
 14 Gibbons, Jessie     FR St. Olaf               25.71      25.83          3  
 15 Schiemann, Beth     SO St. Benedict           25.62      25.91          2  
 16 Sloan, Kelsey       FR Carleton               25.62      26.00          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Krieger, Ali           St. Thomas             25.87        
 18 Sanders, Stefanie   FR Augsburg               25.98        
 19 Kramer, Anna           St. Thomas             26.11        
 20 Horejsi, Krista        St. Thomas             26.16        
 21 Williamson, Lauren     St. Thomas             26.18        
 22 Marvin, Angie       SO Macalester             26.49        
 23 Gilless, Libby      SR Carleton               26.51        
 24 Hansvick, Maggie    FR Gustavus               26.72        
 25 VanDorp, Taylor     SR Hamline                26.77        
 26 Gill, Caitlin          St. Thomas             26.83        
 26 Otterson, Jill         St. Thomas             26.83        
 28 Bernfeld, Lynsey    FR Carleton               26.96        
 29 Moriarty, Erinn     FR Hamline                27.04        
 30 Warfield, Melissa   SO Augsburg               27.25        
 30 Zutz, Mia           FR Carleton               27.25        
 32 Cain, Briana        SO Carleton               27.37        
 33 Doherty, Rachel     FR Augsburg               27.52        
 34 Easter, Kelsey      JR Hamline                27.57        
 35 Ree, Dani           JR Concordia              27.60        
 36 Davis, Janine       SO Concordia              27.71        
 37 Keyler, Courtney    FY St. Mary's             27.83        
 38 Basile, Christine   JR Macalester             27.93        
 39 Sorin, Hillary      FR Macalester             28.11        
 40 Wappes, Sara           St. Thomas             28.16        
 40 Braun, Danielle     JR St. Mary's             28.16        
 42 Monke-Lundberg, M   FR Augsburg               28.17        
 43 Moss, Adrienne      SR Concordia              28.24        
 44 Braun, Brianna      FY St. Mary's             28.39        
 45 Schmidt, Emily      SO St. Catherine          28.78        
 46 Soucheray, Maggie   SR St. Mary's             29.27        
 47 Ruether, Sarah      JR St. Mary's             29.40        
 48 Peterschack, Katy   SO Macalester             29.57        
 49 Sassaville, Natal   FR Augsburg               29.61        
 50 Sheridan, Kait      SO Macalester             29.83        
 51 Kuhrt, Ellie           St. Thomas             29.85        
 52 Joyce, Colleen      FY St. Mary's             29.98        
 53 Ibis, Kelsey        SR St. Mary's             30.05        
 54 Adornato, Lindsay   FR St. Thomas             30.32        
 55 Jagger, Gina        SO St. Catherine          30.42        
 56 Pahl, Sarah         JR Augsburg               33.94     
 
Event 9  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
==============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 20.03        1999 M. Zelen, St. Johns                          
 MEET Record: ! 20.41        2004 S. Hagemeyer, Gustavus                       
NCAA Div III: # 19.90        1999                                              
                20.69  A
                21.25  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
==============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hagemeyer, Scott    SR Gustavus               20.94      20.69 A       20  
  2 Amundson, Brian     SR Gustavus               20.73      20.82 B       17  
  3 Koch, Jake          SO St. Olaf               21.14      20.93 B       16  
  4 Christianson, Sam   SR St. John's             21.14      20.96 B       15  
  5 Friedlander-Holm,   SR Carleton               21.25      21.28         14  
  6 Frank, Jonathan     FR St. John's             21.81      21.93         13  
  7 Beckman, Ryan       SR Hamline                21.63      21.96         12  
  8 Hardy, TJ           JR St. Thomas             21.13      22.26         11  
B - Final
  9 Fox, John           FY St. Mary's             21.87      21.67          9  
 10 Larson, Casey       SR St. John's             21.87      21.77          7  
 11 Burgess, Jake       SO Hamline                21.90      21.87          6  
 12 Auyeung, Clement    SO Gustavus               21.85      21.88          5  
 13 Chapman, Joey       SR St. John's             21.87      21.92          4  
 14 Mullee, Tim         JR St. Thomas             22.11      22.01          3  
 15 Edwards, Brock      FR St. Olaf               22.51      22.57          2  
 16 Mullee, Kevin       JR St. Thomas             21.91      22.91          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Novotny, Trent      SO St. John's             22.53        
 18 Wavinak, Scott      JR St. John's             23.05        
 19 Swartzer, Patrick   JR Hamline                23.19        
 20 Robbins, George     SR Macalester             23.24        
 21 Jordan, Micheal        St. Thomas             23.27        
 22 Stark, John            St. Thomas             23.41        
 23 Hills, Eric         SO St. Mary's             23.48        
 24 Walsh, Tom          FY St. Mary's             23.55        
 25 McIntire, Seth      SO Macalester             23.63        
 26 Antolak, Scott      SR St. John's             23.79        
 27 Cady, Max           FR Macalester             24.01        
 28 Weishalla, Steve    SO St. Mary's             24.09        
 29 Scholten, Brian        St. Thomas             24.14        
 30 Soldner, Jon           St. Thomas             24.15        
 31 Linn, Anthony          St. Thomas             24.19        
 32 Warren, Seth           St. Thomas             24.20        
 33 Clary, Noel         SO Hamline                24.49        
 34 Scrabeck, Chris        St. Thomas             24.86        
 35 Schlaefer, John     FR Carleton               25.10        
 36 Marek, Mike         SR St. Mary's             25.31        
 37 Guzman, Alfredo     FR Carleton               25.53        
 -- Bartis, Elliot      SO Carleton                  DQ 
 
Event 10  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
==============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 3:56.19   2/17/2005 Carleton College, Carleton                 
                         J Grover, M Miller, E Mondloh, M Marsman          
 MEET Record: ! 3:56.48   2/17/2005 Carleton College, Carleton                 
                         J Grover, M Miller, E Mondloh, M Marsman          
NCAA Div III: # 3:46.11        2001                                            
                3:54.03  A
                4:00.48  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
==============================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus College                   4:11.94    3:57.49 B       40  
     1) O'Conner, Christi FR            2) Koepp, Sarah FR                
     3) Ludwig, Yoshi SR                4) Pfau, Sara JR                  
                  28.79   1:01.31 (1:01.31)     1:31.72 (30.41)   2:07.28 (1:05.97)
        2:23.73 (16.45)     3:04.80 (57.52)     3:30.26 (25.46)     3:57.49 (52.69)
  2 Carleton College - MN                       4:08.90    3:58.96 B       34  
     1) Alexander, Becky SO             2) Alexander, Kate FR             
     3) Taylor, Kaarin SO               4) Brown, Karin JR                
                  29.51       59.94 (59.94)     1:30.61 (30.67)   2:05.76 (1:05.82)
        2:33.70 (27.94)   3:06.23 (1:00.47)     3:31.33 (25.10)     3:58.96 (52.73)
  3 St. Olaf College                            4:12.95    4:00.53         32  
     1) Meyer, Mikayla SR               2) Fredeen, Jamie FR              
     3) Rood, Julia SR                  4) Roberts, Christina JR          
                  29.17   1:00.48 (1:00.48)     1:32.64 (32.16)   2:09.67 (1:09.19)
        2:36.52 (26.85)     3:07.43 (57.76)     3:32.35 (24.92)     4:00.53 (53.10)
  4 University of St. Thomas                    4:12.67    4:06.53         30  
     1) Root, Jena FR                   2) Daly, Cathleen SR              
     3) Andersen, Elise FR              4) Clauss, Layla FR               
                  28.67   1:00.37 (1:00.37)     1:32.17 (31.80)   2:09.02 (1:08.65)
        2:38.26 (29.24)   3:12.72 (1:03.70)     3:38.11 (25.39)     4:06.53 (53.81)
  5 College of St. Benedict                     4:17.53    4:10.88         28  
     1) Matzen, Kelly SO                2) Simpson, Kaelly JR             
     3) Gau, Maria FR                   4) Johnson, Brooke SO             
                  30.22   1:03.40 (1:03.40)     1:37.24 (33.84)   2:14.65 (1:11.25)
        2:42.86 (28.21)   3:16.69 (1:02.04)     3:41.72 (25.03)     4:10.88 (54.19)
  6 Hamline University                          4:17.57    4:12.42         26  
     1) Punyko, Renee FR                2) Swanson, Lindsey SR            
     3) Taylor, Becky FR                4) Ketcher, Dana JR               
                  29.77   1:01.47 (1:01.47)     1:35.41 (33.94)   2:14.50 (1:13.03)
        2:43.74 (29.24)   3:18.33 (1:03.83)     3:43.97 (25.64)     4:12.42 (54.09)
  7 Macalester College                          4:20.37    4:12.66         24  
     1) Cortes, Alex SO                 2) Taff, Nancy SR                 
     3) Meadows, Kristin SR             4) DeLuca, Jackie SR              
                  31.81   1:05.16 (1:05.16)     1:38.31 (33.15)   2:15.72 (1:10.56)
        2:44.22 (28.50)   3:18.19 (1:02.47)     3:44.09 (25.90)     4:12.66 (54.47)
  8 College of St. Catherine                    4:32.47    4:16.12         22  
     1) Jones, Allie JR                 2) Lippitt, Jennifer SO           
     3) Campbell, Erica JR              4) Sinkler, Natalie SR            
                  31.17   1:04.78 (1:04.78)     1:37.35 (32.57)   2:14.77 (1:09.99)
        2:43.20 (28.43)   3:16.92 (1:02.15)     3:44.87 (27.95)     4:16.12 (59.20)
  9 Concordia College                           4:23.62    4:19.01         18  
     1) Fossum, Shaina SO               2) Volna, Chelsea FR              
     3) Ree, Dani JR                    4) Lee, Katie SR                  
                  32.37   1:07.57 (1:07.57)     1:39.79 (32.22)   2:18.46 (1:10.89)
        2:47.10 (28.64)   3:22.69 (1:04.23)     3:49.81 (27.12)     4:19.01 (56.32)
 10 St. Mary's University                       4:31.38    4:26.12         14  
     1) Keyler, Courtney FY             2) Braun, Danielle JR             
     3) Erfort, Nora FY                 4) Nigrelli, Toni SR              
                  32.22   1:07.48 (1:07.48)     1:26.27 (18.79)   2:19.39 (1:11.91)
        2:49.76 (30.37)   3:26.10 (1:06.71)     3:54.55 (28.45)   4:26.12 (1:00.02)
 11 Augsburg College                            5:00.22    4:43.37         12  
     1) Sedlak, Sam SO                  2) Stepanova, Sonya FR            
     3) Stasiewicz, Kaitlyn FR          4) Doherty, Rachel FR             
                  34.11   1:11.27 (1:11.27)     1:49.23 (37.96)   2:32.72 (1:21.45)
        3:04.33 (31.61)   3:42.56 (1:09.84)     4:10.94 (28.38)   4:43.37 (1:00.81)
 
Event 11  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 3:23.02   2/15/2007 St. Olaf College, St. Olaf-                
                         T Kukla, B Wareham, N Westby, J Koch              
 MEET Record: ! 3:24.39   2/16/2006 St. Olaf College, St. Olaf-                
                         T Kukla, B Wareham, N Westby, J Koch              
NCAA Div III: # 3:16.70        2004                                            
                3:23.80  A
                3:29.22  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
==============================================================================
  1 St. Olaf College                            3:26.50    3:23.02&A       40  
     1) Kukla, Tom SR                   2) Wareham, Ben SR                
     3) Westby, Nelson SO               4) Koch, Jake SO                  
                  25.35       52.32 (52.32)     1:18.16 (25.84)     1:48.18 (55.86)
        2:10.68 (22.50)     2:37.05 (48.87)     2:58.81 (21.76)     3:23.02 (45.97)
  2 Gustavus Adolphus College                   3:36.96    3:28.29 B       34  
     1) Waylander, Josh SR              2) Mikkelson, Dan JR              
     3) Ziegler, Connor JR              4) Hagemeyer, Scott SR            
                  25.55       53.34 (53.34)     1:21.22 (27.88)   1:53.60 (1:00.26)
        2:15.93 (22.33)     2:43.33 (49.73)     3:04.45 (21.12)     3:28.29 (44.96)
  3 Carleton College - MN                       3:39.12    3:30.53         32  
     1) Terrien, Ryan SO                2) Marschall, Ted SO              
     3) Friedlander-Holm, David SR      4) Plotz, Jared SO                
                  26.39       54.52 (54.52)     1:20.58 (26.06)     1:50.99 (56.47)
        2:14.58 (23.59)     2:43.05 (52.06)     3:05.22 (22.17)     3:30.53 (47.48)
  4 St. John's Univeristy                       3:36.86    3:32.26         30  
     1) Larson, Casey SR                2) Novotny, Trent SO              
     3) Swenson, Josh JR                4) Chapman, Joey SR               
                  25.40       53.18 (53.18)     1:20.47 (27.29)   1:53.64 (1:00.46)
        2:17.70 (24.06)     2:44.86 (51.22)     3:06.78 (21.92)     3:32.26 (47.40)
  5 Hamline University                          3:42.31    3:33.56         28  
     1) Burgess, Jake SO                2) Khoury-Hanold, Will FR         
     3) Tapia-Rodriguez, Jonathan SO    4) Beckman, Ryan SR               
                  25.40       53.55 (53.55)     1:21.83 (28.28)   1:54.79 (1:01.24)
        2:18.20 (23.41)     2:45.92 (51.13)     3:08.39 (22.47)     3:33.56 (47.64)
  6 University of St. Thomas                    3:48.09    3:34.72         26  
     1) Hardy, TJ JR                    2) Stark, John FR                 
     3) Mullee, Kevin JR                4) Johnson, Mitchell JR           
                  25.96       53.52 (53.52)     1:22.01 (28.49)   1:55.61 (1:02.09)
        2:18.98 (23.37)     2:47.19 (51.58)     3:09.25 (22.06)     3:34.72 (47.53)
  7 St. Mary's University                       4:02.70    3:54.77         24  
     1) Marek, Mike SR                  2) Hills, Eric SO                 
     3) Fox, John FY                    4) Walsh, Tom FY                  
                  31.50   1:05.17 (1:05.17)     1:31.72 (26.55)     2:04.28 (59.11)
        2:30.80 (26.52)     3:03.21 (58.93)     3:27.31 (24.10)     3:54.77 (51.56)
  8 Macalester College                          4:20.95    3:58.27         22  
     1) Stepleton, Mitch FR             2) Wright, David SR               
     3) Nandez, Ramiro JR               4) Robbins, George SR             
                  29.21   1:00.07 (1:00.07)     1:30.46 (30.39)   2:06.07 (1:06.00)
        2:33.70 (27.63)     3:05.96 (59.89)     3:30.86 (24.90)     3:58.27 (52.31)

Day 2 (Sessions 3 & 4) - Friday, Feb. 16
Event 1  Women 3 mtr Diving (Prelims/Semifinals - Thursday)
==============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 524.65   2/17/2001 Angie Soucek, Carleton                      
 MEET Record: ! 524.65   2/17/2001 Angie Soucek, Carleton                      
     NCAA 11: $ 410.00                                                         
    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals       Points 
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Germeroth, Alyssa   FR Sto                   411.40$    391.55         20  
  2 Flanagan, Annie     SO MAC                   387.40     365.80         17  
  3 Jarnes, Kristin     JR Ust                   353.10     352.70         16  
  4 Trudeau, Lauren     FR Con                   344.10     345.55         15  
  5 Wallerius, Lauren   SR Gac                   331.10     339.70         14  
  6 Manning, Elizabeth  SR Sto                   351.00     333.40         13  
  7 Eggebroten, Millie  JR Sto                   356.90     321.45         12  
  8 Johnson, Stephanie  SO Csb                   335.40     293.75         11  
Semifinals
  9 Netzel, Natalie     SR Ham                   297.85                     9
 10 Matzke, Brittani    FR Gac                   294.90                     7
 11 Dennison, Irene     FR Car                   288.70                     6
 12 Mozena, Alanna      SR MAC                   282.40                     5
 13 Shuck, Amanda       SO Sto                   247.95                     4
 14 Aubrecht, Serina    SO Csb                   243.35                     3
 15 Hayden, Sarah       JR Smu                   242.50                     2
 16 Freund, Maria       FR Gac                   224.45                     1
 17 Garberg, Jessica    FR Con                   215.60        
 18 Killpack, Emily     SO MAC                   176.05        

Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving (Prelims/Semifinals - Thursday)
==============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 600.40        2000 Gabe Kortuem, St. Olaf                      
 MEET Record: ! 578.95   2/15/2001 Gabe Kortuem, St. Olaf                      
     NCAA 11: $ 435.00                                                         
    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals       Points 
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lorentzen, Christi  SR Sto                   444.15     434.90         20  
  2 Knapp, John         SO Car                   333.50     366.70         17  
  3 Kempton, Curtis     FY Smu                   353.20     342.60         16  
  4 Kruger, Jake        SR Ham                   319.30     334.35         15  
  5 Douros, Blaise      SR Sto                   326.50     311.50         14  
  6 McCulloch, Thomas   FR Ust                   291.55     308.75         13  
  7 Klein, Brian        FR Sju                   295.85     286.00         12  
  8 Anderson, Jeremy    JR Ust                   289.30     285.40         11  
Semifinals
  9 Platt, Cameron      SR Car                   251.50                     9  
 10 Darveaux, Kendall   FR Sju                   242.25                     7  
 11 Glover, Jeremy      SO MAC                   206.80                     6  
 12 Howard, Steve       JR Gac                   183.90                     5  
 13 Peyton, Matthew     JR Smu                   180.40                     4  
 14 Price, Reed         SR Sto                   168.80                     3  
 15 Howard, Andrew      SR Gac                   166.65                     2  
 16 Klein, Bill         FR Gac                   155.55                     1  
 17 Vogel, Nick         SR Ham                   155.35                   
                         
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
==============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:47.12   2/18/2005 Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus-       
                         S Pfau, E Miller, K Garvey, B DeLaRosby           
 MEET Record: ! 1:47.84   2/16/2007 Gustavus Adolphus College, GAC-            
                         C O'Conner, S Koepp, Y Ludwig, L Watkins          
NCAA Div III: # 1:43.37        2001                                            
                1:47.19  A
                1:49.82  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
==============================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus College                   1:51.84    1:47.84!B       40  
     1) O'Conner, Christi FR            2) Koepp, Sarah FR                
     3) Ludwig, Yoshi SR                4) Watkins, Laura SR              
                  28.40       58.61 (30.21)     1:23.84 (25.23)     1:47.84 (24.00)
  2 St. Olaf College                            1:54.41    1:50.73         34  
     1) Meyer, Mikayla SR               2) Fredeen, Jamie FR              
     3) Rood, Julia SR                  4) Gibbons, Jessie FR             
                  28.45     1:00.14 (31.69)     1:25.64 (25.50)     1:50.73 (25.09)
  3 University of St. Thomas                    1:56.37    1:51.30         32  
     1) Root, Jena FR                   2) Daly, Cathleen SR              
     3) Krieger, Ali FR                 4) Williamson, Lauren SO          
                  27.64       59.38 (31.74)     1:26.17 (26.79)     1:51.30 (25.13)
  4 Carleton College - MN                       1:52.37    1:52.23         30  
     1) Clements-Green, Caitlin SO      2) Alexander, Kate FR             
     3) Taylor, Kaarin SO               4) Gratz, Jen JR                  
                  30.23     1:00.81 (30.58)     1:28.07 (27.26)     1:52.23 (24.16)
  5 College of St. Benedict                     1:56.43    1:52.39         28  
     1) Jenson, Chelsea FR              2) Johnson, Brooke SO             
     3) Gau, Maria FR                   4) Pagliaccetti, Alison SO        
                  29.94     1:00.30 (30.36)     1:27.94 (27.64)     1:52.39 (24.45)
  6 Hamline University                          1:58.01    1:54.95         26  
     1) Punyko, Renee FR                2) Swanson, Lindsey SR            
     3) Taylor, Becky FR                4) Ketcher, Dana JR               
                  28.83     1:02.36 (33.53)     1:30.74 (28.38)     1:54.95 (24.21)
  7 Macalester College                          1:58.94    1:56.68         24  
     1) Cortes, Alex SO                 2) Taff, Nancy SR                 
     3) Meadows, Kristin SR             4) Marvin, Angie SO               
                  30.29     1:02.88 (32.59)     1:30.83 (27.95)     1:56.68 (25.85)
  8 College of St. Catherine                    2:03.96    1:59.08         22  
     1) Sinkler, Natalie SR             2) Lippitt, Jennifer SO           
     3) Jones, Allie JR                 4) Campbell, Erica JR             
                  31.22     1:03.65 (32.43)     1:32.97 (29.32)     1:59.08 (26.11)
  9 Concordia College                           2:00.35    1:59.24         18  
     1) Davis, Janine SO                2) Volna, Chelsea FR              
     3) Ree, Dani JR                    4) Lee, Katie SR                  
                  31.84     1:04.58 (32.74)     1:32.98 (28.40)     1:59.24 (26.26)
 10 Augsburg College                            2:05.65    2:00.24         14  
     1) Wiggen, Liz SO                  2) Clauson, Kasi JR               
     3) Doherty, Rachel FR              4) Sanders, Stefanie FR           
                  30.99     1:04.22 (33.23)     1:34.61 (30.39)     2:00.24 (25.63)
 11 St. Mary's University                       2:01.95    2:01.57         12  
     1) Keyler, Courtney FY             2) Braun, Danielle JR             
     3) Nigrelli, Toni SR               4) Braun, Brianna FY              
                  30.66     1:03.13 (32.47)     1:34.34 (31.21)     2:01.57 (27.23)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:31.64   2/16/2007 St. Olaf College, STO-                     
                         A Meyer, B Wareham, N Westby, J Koch              
 MEET Record: ! 1:31.64   2/16/2007 St. Olaf College, STO-                     
                         A Meyer, B Wareham, N Westby, J Koch              
NCAA Div III: # 1:28.75        2001                                            
                1:32.67  A
                1:35.10  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
==============================================================================
  1 St. Olaf College                            1:33.32    1:31.64&A       40  
     1) Meyer, Adam SO                  2) Wareham, Ben SR                
     3) Westby, Nelson SO               4) Koch, Jake SO                  
                  24.54       50.01 (25.47)     1:11.47 (21.46)     1:31.64 (20.17)
  2 Gustavus Adolphus College                   1:36.19    1:33.52 B       34  
     1) Hagemeyer, Scott SR             2) Mikkelson, Dan JR              
     3) Ziegler, Connor JR              4) Amundson, Brian SR             
                  24.33       51.34 (27.01)     1:13.76 (22.42)     1:33.52 (19.76)
  3 St. John's Univeristy                       1:38.82    1:35.41         32  
     1) Larson, Casey SR                2) Turtle, John SR                
     3) Swenson, Josh JR                4) Christianson, Sam SR           
                  24.56       51.90 (27.34)     1:15.03 (23.13)     1:35.41 (20.38)
  4 Carleton College - MN                       1:38.29    1:35.88         30  
     1) Terrien, Ryan SO                2) Marschall, Ted SO              
     3) Friedlander-Holm, David SR      4) Plotz, Jared SO                
                  25.75       51.59 (25.84)     1:14.68 (23.09)     1:35.88 (21.20)
  5 University of St. Thomas                    1:45.21    1:37.31         28  
     1) Hardy, TJ JR                    2) Stark, John FR                 
     3) Mullee, Kevin JR                4) Mullee, Tim JR                 
                  24.78       53.22 (28.44)     1:16.19 (22.97)     1:37.31 (21.12)
  6 Hamline University                          1:39.95    1:37.32         26  
     1) Burgess, Jake SO                2) Khoury-Hanold, Will FR         
     3) Tapia-Rodriguez, Jonathan SO    4) Beckman, Ryan SR               
                  24.86       52.40 (27.54)     1:16.08 (23.68)     1:37.32 (21.24)
  7 St. Mary's University                       1:48.64    1:47.28         24  
     1) Marek, Mike SR                  2) Fox, John FY                   
     3) Hills, Eric SO                  4) Walsh, Tom FY                  
                  30.77       57.18 (26.41)     1:23.71 (26.53)     1:47.28 (23.57)
  8 Macalester College                          1:51.68    1:50.48         22  
     1) Glover, Jeremy SO               2) Wright, David SR               
     3) McIntire, Seth SO               4) Cady, Max FR                   
                  30.57     1:00.30 (29.73)     1:26.42 (26.12)     1:50.48 (24.06)
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
==============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 4:36.63   2/16/2007 Kate Alexander, CAR-MN                     
 MEET Record: ! 4:36.63   2/16/2007 Kate Alexander, CAR-MN                     
NCAA Div III: # 4:23.30        1997                                            
                4:32.36  A
                4:39.03  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
==============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alexander, Kate     FR Car                  4:39.03 B  4:36.63&B       20  
                  29.69     1:02.00 (32.31)     1:37.03 (35.03)     2:12.87 (35.84)
        2:51.74 (38.87)     3:32.02 (40.28)     4:05.41 (33.39)     4:36.63 (31.22)
  2 Clauss, Layla       FR Ust                  4:49.40    4:45.94         17  
                  31.18     1:05.83 (34.65)     1:43.63 (37.80)     2:20.50 (36.87)
        3:00.79 (40.29)     3:41.62 (40.83)     4:14.11 (32.49)     4:45.94 (31.83)
  3 Gajewski, Anna      FR MAC                  4:51.41    4:47.80         16  
                  30.90     1:07.17 (36.27)     1:43.10 (35.93)     2:18.74 (35.64)
        3:02.38 (43.64)     3:46.13 (43.75)     4:17.53 (31.40)     4:47.80 (30.27)
  4 Anderson, Erin      SO Sto                  4:49.58    4:47.88         15  
                  30.50     1:04.93 (34.43)     1:42.42 (37.49)     2:18.50 (36.08)
        2:59.64 (41.14)     3:42.26 (42.62)     4:15.66 (33.40)     4:47.88 (32.22)
  5 Fredeen, Jamie      FR Sto                  4:52.05    4:48.68         14  
                  31.40     1:07.75 (36.35)     1:44.91 (37.16)     2:21.56 (36.65)
        3:02.58 (41.02)     3:43.72 (41.14)     4:17.30 (33.58)     4:48.68 (31.38)
  6 Luke, Maggie        JR Gac                  4:49.32    4:49.68         13  
                  29.79     1:03.49 (33.70)     1:40.41 (36.92)     2:17.57 (37.16)
        2:58.96 (41.39)     3:42.75 (43.79)     4:16.85 (34.10)     4:49.68 (32.83)
  7 Ihinger, Kelsey     FR Car                  4:50.86    4:49.75         12  
                  30.88     1:05.40 (34.52)     1:43.11 (37.71)     2:19.64 (36.53)
        3:02.58 (42.94)     3:44.85 (42.27)     4:17.60 (32.75)     4:49.75 (32.15)
  8 Davis, Larkin       JR Gac                  4:52.96    4:53.72         11  
                  30.83     1:05.71 (34.88)     1:43.15 (37.44)     2:20.60 (37.45)
        3:02.67 (42.07)     3:45.71 (43.04)     4:20.29 (34.58)     4:53.72 (33.43)
B - Final
  9 Brau, Abbey         FR Csb                  4:56.06    4:53.28          9  
                  30.30     1:06.29 (35.99)     1:44.68 (38.39)     2:22.22 (37.54)
        3:05.89 (43.67)     3:50.58 (44.69)     4:22.72 (32.14)     4:53.28 (30.56)
 10 Jenson, Chelsea     FR Csb                  5:00.77    4:55.03          7  
                  31.04     1:06.48 (35.44)     1:43.47 (36.99)     2:20.30 (36.83)
        3:04.12 (43.82)     3:48.07 (43.95)     4:22.41 (34.34)     4:55.03 (32.62)
 11 Van Sistine, Mikae  FR Car                  4:57.03    4:55.75          6  
                  31.87     1:10.09 (38.22)     1:48.51 (38.42)     2:27.02 (38.51)
        3:08.31 (41.29)     3:50.44 (42.13)     4:23.93 (33.49)     4:55.75 (31.82)
 12 Andersen, Elise     FR Ust                  4:58.04    4:56.20          5  
                  31.49     1:07.39 (35.90)     1:44.72 (37.33)     2:21.12 (36.40)
        3:04.37 (43.25)     3:46.51 (42.14)     4:21.96 (35.45)     4:56.20 (34.24)
 13 Haynes, Laura       SO Sto                  5:00.87    4:57.14          4  
                  32.43     1:10.64 (38.21)     1:47.44 (36.80)     2:23.51 (36.07)
        3:07.43 (43.92)     3:52.06 (44.63)     4:25.05 (32.99)     4:57.14 (32.09)
 14 Miller, Jennie      SO Car                  5:04.86    5:00.27          3  
                  32.18     1:09.65 (37.47)     1:49.53 (39.88)     2:28.75 (39.22)
        3:08.76 (40.01)     3:50.36 (41.60)     4:25.66 (35.30)     5:00.27 (34.61)
 15 James, Kaylen       JR Csb                  5:04.43    5:03.36          2  
                  31.33     1:08.25 (36.92)     1:46.32 (38.07)     2:22.81 (36.49)
        3:06.94 (44.13)     3:53.15 (46.21)     4:27.75 (34.60)     5:03.36 (35.61)
 16 Fossum, Shaina      SO Con                  5:03.90    5:05.13          1  
                  32.83     1:09.80 (36.97)     1:48.93 (39.13)     2:27.81 (38.88)
        3:11.54 (43.73)     3:55.47 (43.93)     4:31.43 (35.96)     5:05.13 (33.70)
Preliminaries
 17 Mathson, Kristin    JR MAC                  5:08.27        
 18 Spence, Chrissie    SR Car                  5:08.65        
 19 Kuramoto, Sydney    FR Ust                  5:11.08        
 20 Kannawin, Taylor    FR Csb                  5:11.65        
 21 Koeck, Mackenzie    FR Con                  5:23.83        
 22 Yohnk, Katie        JR Ham                  5:23.93        
 23 Rolik, Amanda       SO Con                  5:26.15        
 24 Nigrelli, Toni      SR Smu                  5:32.03        

Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
==============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 3:55.69        1987 B. Hauck, St. Olaf                         
 MEET Record: ! 4:00.72   2/16/2007 Ted Marschall, CAR-MN                      
NCAA Div III: # 3:53.99        2004                                            
                4:01.18  A
                4:10.68  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
==============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Marschall, Ted      SO Car                  4:00.72!A  4:00.15!A       20  
                  24.78       53.71 (28.93)     1:24.63 (30.92)     1:55.21 (30.58)
        2:28.84 (33.63)     3:03.36 (34.52)     3:32.10 (28.74)     4:00.15 (28.05)
  2 Anderson, Joe       SR Sto                  4:11.55    4:09.06 B       17  
                  26.41       56.65 (30.24)     1:28.43 (31.78)     1:59.50 (31.07)
        2:35.97 (36.47)     3:12.91 (36.94)     3:41.43 (28.52)     4:09.06 (27.63)
  3 Davis, Skylar       FR Gac                  4:09.34 B  4:09.27 B       16  
                  26.21       56.42 (30.21)     1:28.07 (31.65)     1:59.18 (31.11)
        2:35.83 (36.65)     3:12.88 (37.05)     3:42.29 (29.41)     4:09.27 (26.98)
  4 Bentley, Nate       FR Sto                  4:08.55 B  4:09.57 B       15  
                  25.87       56.35 (30.48)     1:28.48 (32.13)     2:01.21 (32.73)
        2:36.81 (35.60)     3:13.09 (36.28)     3:42.02 (28.93)     4:09.57 (27.55)
  5 Pokorski, Greg      JR Gac                  4:13.15    4:14.10         14  
                  27.24       57.59 (30.35)     1:29.69 (32.10)     2:01.09 (31.40)
        2:38.38 (37.29)     3:15.97 (37.59)     3:45.57 (29.60)     4:14.10 (28.53)
  6 Thomas, Adam        SR Sto                  4:17.11    4:16.28         13  
                  27.06       57.74 (30.68)     1:33.07 (35.33)     2:08.30 (35.23)
        2:44.16 (35.86)     3:20.03 (35.87)     3:48.30 (28.27)     4:16.28 (27.98)
  7 Pearson, Dave       SO Gac                  4:18.34    4:16.55         12  
                  27.43       59.12 (31.69)     1:31.16 (32.04)     2:03.45 (32.29)
        2:40.07 (36.62)     3:17.78 (37.71)     3:47.54 (29.76)     4:16.55 (29.01)
  8 Waylander, Josh     SR Gac                  4:19.08    4:19.67         11  
                  26.60       58.55 (31.95)     1:31.82 (33.27)     2:04.03 (32.21)
        2:41.58 (37.55)     3:19.51 (37.93)     3:49.92 (30.41)     4:19.67 (29.75)
B - Final
  9 Ahlberg, Torri      JR Sju                  4:20.44    4:19.54          9  
                  28.03     1:00.24 (32.21)     1:34.96 (34.72)     2:08.75 (33.79)
        2:45.43 (36.68)     3:22.27 (36.84)     3:51.64 (29.37)     4:19.54 (27.90)
 10 Tvedt, Eric         JR Sto                  4:23.93    4:21.14          7  
                  27.45       58.51 (31.06)     1:32.22 (33.71)     2:04.89 (32.67)
        2:43.20 (38.31)     3:22.49 (39.29)     3:52.01 (29.52)     4:21.14 (29.13)
 11 Stepleton, Mitch    FR MAC                  4:32.85    4:29.70          6  
                  27.80     1:00.60 (32.80)     1:34.87 (34.27)     2:08.91 (34.04)
        2:48.28 (39.37)     3:29.25 (40.97)     4:00.16 (30.91)     4:29.70 (29.54)
 12 Stearns, Kirk       FR Ust                  4:35.81    4:32.49          5  
                  28.12     1:01.64 (33.52)     1:36.92 (35.28)     2:12.00 (35.08)
        2:50.55 (38.55)     3:29.81 (39.26)     4:01.93 (32.12)     4:32.49 (30.56)
 13 Otis, Justin        FR Sju                  4:40.22    4:36.12          4  
                  30.26     1:05.29 (35.03)     1:39.80 (34.51)     2:13.49 (33.69)
        2:52.88 (39.39)     3:33.26 (40.38)     4:05.83 (32.57)     4:36.12 (30.29)
 14 Seebart, Landon     FR Sto                  4:35.69    4:36.16          3  
                  28.64     1:02.80 (34.16)     1:38.97 (36.17)     2:15.18 (36.21)
        2:54.72 (39.54)     3:34.41 (39.69)     4:06.03 (31.62)     4:36.16 (30.13)
 15 Nandez, Ramiro      JR MAC                  4:34.41    4:36.40          2  
                  28.33     1:01.63 (33.30)     1:36.43 (34.80)     2:10.08 (33.65)
        2:52.14 (42.06)     3:33.74 (41.60)     4:05.41 (31.67)     4:36.40 (30.99)
 16 Wackwitz, Neil      FR Sju                  4:39.98    4:37.78          1  
                  28.44     1:02.71 (34.27)     1:38.85 (36.14)     2:16.54 (37.69)
        2:54.48 (37.94)     3:34.33 (39.85)     4:06.21 (31.88)     4:37.78 (31.57)
Preliminaries
 17 Turtle, John        SR Sju                  4:41.85        
 18 DeLeeuw, Nick       SR Gac                  4:44.73        
 19 Haffner, Matt       JR Car                  4:58.84        
 20 Wright, David       SR MAC                  5:00.95        
 21 Jagger, Andrew      SR Ham                  5:01.55        
  
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
==============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 57.66   2/16/2007 Julia Rood, STO-                             
 MEET Record: ! 57.66   2/16/2007 Julia Rood, STO-                             
NCAA Div III: # 55.16        2002                                              
                57.42  A
                58.79  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
==============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rood, Julia         SR Sto                    57.66&B    57.84 B       20  
                  26.69       57.84 (31.15)                                        
  2 Ludwig, Yoshi       SR Gac                  1:00.08      58.68 B       17  
                  27.72       58.68 (30.96)                                        
  3 O'Conner, Christi   FR Gac                  1:00.44    1:00.28         16  
                  28.35     1:00.28 (31.93)                                        
  4 Hickey, Erica       SO Gac                  1:00.79    1:00.78         15  
                  28.54     1:00.78 (32.24)                                        
  5 Espel, Emma         SO Gac                  1:01.89    1:01.22         14  
                  28.35     1:01.22 (32.87)                                        
  6 Taylor, Kaarin      SO Car                  1:01.35    1:01.50         13  
                  28.97     1:01.50 (32.53)                                        
  7 Gau, Maria          FR Csb                  1:02.13    1:01.77         12  
                  28.72     1:01.77 (33.05)                                        
  8 Krieger, Ali        FR Ust                  1:02.32    1:02.37         11  
                  29.07     1:02.37 (33.30)                                        
B - Final
  9 Meadows, Kristin    SR MAC                  1:03.09    1:02.42          9  
                  29.11     1:02.42 (33.31)                                        
 10 Marzolf, Jennifer   JR Sto                  1:04.47    1:03.92          7  
                  30.05     1:03.92 (33.87)                                        
 11 Taylor, Becky       FR Ham                  1:04.29    1:04.04          6  
                  29.73     1:04.04 (34.31)                                        
 12 Pagard, Lindsay     SO Csb                  1:04.24    1:04.05          5  
                  29.76     1:04.05 (34.29)                                        
 13 Corrin, Julia       SR Car                  1:04.27    1:04.09          4  
                  30.62     1:04.09 (33.47)                                        
 14 Cassel, Lainie      JR Sto                  1:03.56    1:04.20          3  
                  30.29     1:04.20 (33.91)                                        
 15 Gilless, Libby      SR Car                  1:03.60    1:04.25          2  
                  30.09     1:04.25 (34.16)                                        
 16 Ree, Dani           JR Con                  1:04.56    1:04.38          1  
                  29.35     1:04.38 (35.03)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Baker, Sara         FR Csb                  1:05.03        
 18 Clements-Green, C   SO Car                  1:05.09        
 19 Kramer, Anna        FR Ust                  1:05.27        
 20 Nelson, Britta      SO Gac                  1:05.34        
 21 Clauson, Kasi       JR Aug                  1:05.43        
 22 Heiberg, Carrie     FR Sto                  1:05.51        
 23 O'Neill, Carly      SO Sto                  1:06.37        
 24 Perry, Erica        SO Sto                  1:06.57        
 25 Erfort, Nora        FY Smu                  1:07.75        
 26 Salzman, Jennifer   FY Smu                  1:07.83        
 27 Warfield, Melissa   SO Aug                  1:08.58        
 28 Stasiewicz, Kaitly  FR Aug                  1:10.71      
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
==============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 48.86        1999 M. Zelen, St. Johns                          
 MEET Record: ! 49.09        1999 M. Zelen, St. Johns                          
NCAA Div III: # 47.43        2000                                              
                49.87  A
                51.38  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
==============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Westby, Nelson      SO Sto                    49.21 A    49.50 A       20  
                  22.75       49.50 (26.75)                                        
  2 Stewart, Matt       SO Gac                    50.38 B    49.77 A       17  
                  23.27       49.77 (26.50)                                        
  3 Ziegler, Connor     JR Gac                    50.26 B    50.57 B       16  
                  22.98       50.57 (27.59)                                        
  4 Tapia-Rodriguez, J  SO Ham                    50.97 B    51.48         15  
                  23.68       51.48 (27.80)                                        
  5 Mullee, Kevin       JR Ust                    52.33      51.68         14  
                  23.90       51.68 (27.78)                                        
  6 Swenson, Josh       JR Sju                    52.27      51.89         13  
                  24.44       51.89 (27.45)                                        
  7 Winter, Jonah       JR Gac                    52.57      52.82         12  
                  24.90       52.82 (27.92)                                        
  8 Khoury-Hanold, Wil  FR Ham                    52.71      52.94         11  
                  24.49       52.94 (28.45)                                        
B - Final
  9 Kubat, Kevin        SO Sju                    52.78      52.73          9  
                  24.76       52.73 (27.97)                                        
 10 Elenkiwich, Ross    FR Gac                    54.65      53.48          7  
                  24.61       53.48 (28.87)                                        
 11 Auyeung, Clement    SO Gac                    54.16      53.54          5.5
                  24.59       53.54 (28.95)                                        
 11 Moe-Lobeda, Leif    SO Sto                    53.99      53.54          5.5
                  25.17       53.54 (28.37)                                        
 13 Mullee, Tim         JR Ust                    53.68      54.31          4  
                  24.92       54.31 (29.39)                                        
 14 Witzel, Erik        SO Sto                    54.29      54.32          3  
                  24.87       54.32 (29.45)                                        
 15 Wavinak, Scott      JR Sju                    54.84      54.49          2  
                  25.25       54.49 (29.24)                                        
 16 Bartis, Elliot      SO Car                    54.47      54.79          1  
                  25.06       54.79 (29.73)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Christianson, Sam   SR Sju                    54.97        
 18 Nonberg, David      SO Car                    56.49        
 19 Frank, Jonathan     FR Sju                    57.31        
 20 Gazel, Nick         SO Car                    58.20        
 21 Walsh, Tom          FY Smu                    59.03        
 22 Hills, Eric         SO Smu                  1:01.30        
 23 Swanson, Matt       SO Ust                  1:01.49        
 24 Kirk, Jared         SO Ust                  1:01.80        
 25 Cady, Max           FR MAC                  1:06.94    
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
==============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:49.07   3/14/2003 Marie Marsman, Carleton                    
 MEET Record: ! 1:51.55   2/22/2002 Marie Marsman, Carleton-                   
NCAA Div III: # 1:49.09        2003 Marie Marsman, Carleton                    
                1:53.38  A
                1:55.99  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
==============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brown, Karin        JR Car                  1:58.05    1:55.52 B       20  
                  26.99       56.63 (29.64)     1:26.25 (29.62)     1:55.52 (29.27)
  2 Roberts, Christina  JR Sto                  1:56.08    1:56.60         17  
                  26.63       55.70 (29.07)     1:25.66 (29.96)     1:56.60 (30.94)
  3 Berry, Jonna        FR Gac                  1:56.76    1:56.77         16  
                  26.75       56.43 (29.68)     1:26.95 (30.52)     1:56.77 (29.82)
  4 Punyko, Renee       FR Ham                  1:57.79    1:56.90         15  
                  27.42       57.27 (29.85)     1:27.13 (29.86)     1:56.90 (29.77)
  5 Matzen, Kelly       SO Csb                  1:59.53    1:57.88         14  
                  27.13       56.89 (29.76)     1:27.24 (30.35)     1:57.88 (30.64)
  6 Dolan, Kelly        SR Sto                  1:57.83    1:58.16         13  
                  27.49       57.17 (29.68)     1:27.35 (30.18)     1:58.16 (30.81)
  7 Gunderson, Carrie   FR Gac                  1:57.94    1:58.48         12  
                  27.18       57.19 (30.01)     1:28.45 (31.26)     1:58.48 (30.03)
  8 DeLuca, Jackie      SR MAC                  1:58.72    1:58.72         11  
                  27.62       57.54 (29.92)     1:28.62 (31.08)     1:58.72 (30.10)
B - Final
  9 Campbell, Erica     JR Csc                  2:01.09    1:59.41          9  
                  28.27       58.24 (29.97)     1:28.59 (30.35)     1:59.41 (30.82)
 10 Ketcher, Dana       JR Ham                  2:00.04    1:59.66          7  
                  27.49       57.43 (29.94)     1:28.26 (30.83)     1:59.66 (31.40)
 11 Lee, Katie          SR Con                  2:00.86    1:59.85          6  
                  27.79       57.58 (29.79)     1:28.23 (30.65)     1:59.85 (31.62)
 12 Piehl, Janae        FR Gac                  1:59.64    1:59.99          5  
                  26.71       56.37 (29.66)     1:27.76 (31.39)     1:59.99 (32.23)
 13 Janzen, Aly         JR Sto                  2:00.04    2:00.50          4  
                  27.54       57.81 (30.27)     1:28.86 (31.05)     2:00.50 (31.64)
 14 Hartman, Elizabeth  SR Gac                  2:02.91    2:02.10          3  
                  28.53       59.43 (30.90)     1:31.00 (31.57)     2:02.10 (31.10)
 15 Sloan, Kelsey       FR Car                  2:02.01    2:02.16          2  
                  28.44       59.05 (30.61)     1:31.01 (31.96)     2:02.16 (31.15)
 16 Gibbons, Jessie     FR Sto                  2:02.03    2:02.97          1  
                  28.42       59.47 (31.05)     1:31.22 (31.75)     2:02.97 (31.75)
Preliminaries
 17 Schiemann, Beth     SO Csb                  2:04.09        
 18 Marvin, Angie       SO MAC                  2:05.15        
 19 Koller, Ann         FR Csb                  2:05.26        
 20 Pagliaccetti, A     SO Csb                  2:05.78        
 21 Trom, Kelly         SO Csb                  2:06.80        
 22 Tollberg, Jessica   SO Con                  2:06.82        
 23 Schleicher, Becca   SO Csb                  2:06.86        
 24 Hepola, Ann         SR Ust                  2:07.05        
 25 Heg, Katharine      FR MAC                  2:07.09        
 26 Hagen, Rachael      FR Con                  2:07.77        
 27 VanDorp, Taylor     SR Ham                  2:09.54        
 28 Foley, Kat          SR MAC                  2:10.44        
 29 Schultz, Kasey      JR Smu                  2:10.94        
 30 Basile, Christine   JR MAC                  2:11.30        
 31 Gill, Caitlin       FR Ust                  2:14.33        
 32 Croissant, Heather  FR Con                  2:14.92        
 33 Monke-Lundberg, M   FR Aug                  2:15.51        
 34 Easter, Kelsey      JR Ham                  2:15.86        
 35 Shaw, Sofia         SO MAC                  2:15.93        
 36 Schmidt, Emily      SO Csc                  2:19.31        
 37 Palm, Kate          SR Ham                  2:19.36        
 38 Kaufman, Cari       JR MAC                  2:21.50        
 39 Soucheray, Maggie   SR Smu                  2:24.07        
 40 Gustason, Amanda    SR Csc                  2:24.42        
 41 Kapler, Bridget     FR Ust                  2:24.45        
 42 Storlie, Stephanie  SO Aug                  2:24.87        
 43 Kuhrt, Ellie        FR Ust                  2:25.00        
 44 Cameron, Christy    FR Csc                  2:25.58        
 45 Wynia, Krista       SR Con                  2:25.98        
 46 Millerbernd, Katie  FR Csc                  2:26.06        
 47 Lager, Angela       FY Smu                  2:32.44        
 48 Kufahl, Kelly       SO Con                  2:33.48        
  
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:40.48        1988 K. Casson, St. Olaf                        
 MEET Record: ! 1:41.22        1995 J. Hanson, St. Olaf                        
NCAA Div III: # 1:37.09        1988                                            
                1:40.80  A
                1:43.32  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
==============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hanson, Ben         JR Gac                  1:43.97    1:41.74 B       20  
                  23.88       49.88 (26.00)     1:16.16 (26.28)     1:41.74 (25.58)
  2 Koch, Jake          SO Sto                  1:43.61    1:42.25 B       17  
                  23.37       49.18 (25.81)     1:15.87 (26.69)     1:42.25 (26.38)
  3 Amundson, Brian     SR Gac                  1:43.97    1:43.61         16  
                  23.64       49.31 (25.67)     1:16.26 (26.95)     1:43.61 (27.35)
  4 Wagner, CJ          FR Sto                  1:44.60    1:45.07         15  
                  24.17       50.86 (26.69)     1:17.95 (27.09)     1:45.07 (27.12)
  5 Johnson, Mitchell   JR Ust                  1:45.19    1:45.20         14  
                  24.87       50.55 (25.68)     1:17.66 (27.11)     1:45.20 (27.54)
  6 Cuevas, Billy       SO Gac                  1:45.42    1:45.29         13  
                  24.29       50.54 (26.25)     1:17.64 (27.10)     1:45.29 (27.65)
  7 Jessop, Mike        FR Sto                  1:45.85    1:46.23         12  
                  24.85       51.69 (26.84)     1:19.00 (27.31)     1:46.23 (27.23)
  8 Friedlander-Holm,   SR Car                  1:44.82    1:46.79         11  
                  24.01       50.20 (26.19)     1:18.27 (28.07)     1:46.79 (28.52)
B - Final
  9 Wakefield, Tyler    SO Gac                  1:47.12    1:45.34          9  
                  24.00       50.25 (26.25)     1:17.67 (27.42)     1:45.34 (27.67)
 10 Chapman, Joey       SR Sju                  1:48.10    1:47.31          7  
                  24.55       51.40 (26.85)     1:18.96 (27.56)     1:47.31 (28.35)
 11 Plotz, Jared        SO Car                  1:46.81    1:47.58          6  
                  24.34       50.82 (26.48)     1:18.83 (28.01)     1:47.58 (28.75)
 12 Edwards, Brock      FR Sto                  1:48.49    1:47.74          5  
                  24.75       51.59 (26.84)     1:19.28 (27.69)     1:47.74 (28.46)
 13 Paterson, Teddy     FR Ham                  1:49.08    1:48.93          4  
                  25.33       52.71 (27.38)     1:20.65 (27.94)     1:48.93 (28.28)
 14 Lofquist, Darren    JR Sju                  1:50.09    1:49.27          3  
                  24.91       52.47 (27.56)     1:20.84 (28.37)     1:49.27 (28.43)
 15 Des Marais, Matt    SR Ust                  1:52.81    1:54.29          2  
                  26.65       55.13 (28.48)     1:24.48 (29.35)     1:54.29 (29.81)
 16 McIntire, Seth      SO MAC                  1:59.40    2:04.30          1  
                  25.85       55.98 (30.13)     1:29.74 (33.76)     2:04.30 (34.56)
Preliminaries
 17 Weishalla, Steve    SO Smu                  1:59.67        
 18 Chase, Tyler        FR Ust                  2:00.12        
 19 Clary, Noel         SO Ham                  2:00.76        
 20 Robbins, George     SR MAC                  2:01.43        
 21 Janezich, David     FR Ham                  2:01.46        
 22 Linn, Anthony       FR Ust                  2:03.26        
 23 Schlaefer, John     FR Car                  2:04.25        
 24 Accola, Andrew      FR Smu                  2:07.80        
 25 Guzman, Alfredo     FR Car                  2:08.97        
 26 Scholten, Brian     SO Ust                  2:09.92        

Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
==============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:04.58        2001 K. Kuhlmann, St. Benedict                  
 MEET Record: ! 1:05.97   2/22/2002 Katie Kuhlmann, St. Benedict               
NCAA Div III: # 1:03.60        1997                                            
                1:05.36  A
                1:07.80  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
==============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Koepp, Sarah        FR Gac                  1:07.01 B  1:06.40 B       20  
                  31.32     1:06.40 (35.08)                                        
  2 Rood, Julia         SR Sto                  1:08.47    1:08.12         17  
                  32.27     1:08.12 (35.85)                                        
  3 Hansvick, Maggie    FR Gac                  1:08.24    1:08.76         16  
                  31.63     1:08.76 (37.13)                                        
  4 Johnson, Brooke     SO Csb                  1:09.23    1:08.89         15  
                  32.84     1:08.89 (36.05)                                        
  5 Zutz, Mia           FR Car                  1:09.39    1:09.14         14  
                  32.68     1:09.14 (36.46)                                        
  6 Bernfeld, Lynsey    FR Car                  1:10.49    1:09.46         13  
                  32.93     1:09.46 (36.53)                                        
  7 Daly, Cathleen      SR Ust                  1:09.51    1:10.32         12  
                  33.14     1:10.32 (37.18)                                        
  8 Volna, Chelsea      FR Con                  1:10.93    1:11.04         11  
                  32.91     1:11.04 (38.13)                                        
B - Final
  9 Lippitt, Jennifer   SO Csc                  1:11.16    1:10.33          9  
                  33.31     1:10.33 (37.02)                                        
 10 Amundsen, Emily     SO Gac                  1:11.13    1:10.67          7  
                  32.80     1:10.67 (37.87)                                        
 11 Simpson, Kaelly     JR Csb                  1:11.57    1:10.76          6  
                  33.74     1:10.76 (37.02)                                        
 12 Braun, Danielle     JR Smu                  1:11.28    1:11.18          5  
                  34.28     1:11.18 (36.90)                                        
 13 Taff, Nancy         SR MAC                  1:11.02    1:11.84          4  
                  34.34     1:11.84 (37.50)                                        
 14 Miller, Jennie      SO Car                  1:12.27    1:12.36          3  
                  33.67     1:12.36 (38.69)                                        
 15 Berens, Tessa       SO Csb                  1:12.47    1:12.64          2  
                  34.17     1:12.64 (38.47)                                        
 16 Swanson, Lindsey    SR Ham                  1:12.90    1:14.10          1  
                  35.32     1:14.10 (38.78)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Koenig, Karin       FR Con                 J1:12.90        
 18 Knoche, Lauren      SO Car                  1:13.00        
 19 Horejsi, Krista     SO Ust                  1:13.10        
 20 Ellerton, Sarah     FR MAC                  1:13.63        
 21 Clauson, Kasi       JR Aug                  1:15.18        
 22 Buhl, Christa       SO Csc                  1:15.74        
 23 Howard, Julie       JR Sto                  1:16.11        
 24 Otterson, Jill      SO Ust                  1:16.12        
 25 Wappes, Sara        FR Ust                  1:16.31        
 26 Allen, Katherine    SO Con                  1:16.66        
 27 Moss, Adrienne      SR Con                  1:17.16        
 28 Braun, Brianna      FY Smu                  1:18.69        
 29 Moriarty, Erinn     FR Ham                  1:19.74        
 30 Stasiewicz, Kaitlyn FR Aug                  1:20.29        
 31 Nigrelli, Toni      SR Smu                  1:20.81        
 32 Stepanova, Sonya    FR Aug                  1:22.33        
 33 Adornato, Lindsay   FR Ust                  1:23.09        
 34 Ibis, Kelsey        SR Smu                  1:24.04        
 35 Storlie, Amy        FR Aug                  1:26.84        
 36 Sassaville, Natalie FR Aug                  1:27.96        
 37 Peterschack, Katy   SO MAC                  1:28.44        
 38 Jagger, Gina        SO Csc                  1:31.62        
  
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
==============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 56.26        1996 Max Harper, Carleton                         
 MEET Record: ! 56.43   2/16/2007 Ben Wareham, STO-                            
NCAA Div III: # 54.69        1999                                              
                56.46  A
                58.79  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
==============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Westby, Nelson      SO Sto                    58.39 B    56.82 B       20  
                  27.09       56.82 (29.73)                                        
  2 Wareham, Ben        SR Sto                    56.43!A    57.11 B       17  
                  26.61       57.11 (30.50)                                        
  3 Bentley, Nate       FR Sto                    59.81      59.34         16  
                  27.88       59.34 (31.46)                                        
  4 Fox, John           FY Smu                  1:00.38      59.46         15  
                  27.32       59.46 (32.14)                                        
  5 Manley, David       JR Sto                  1:00.94    1:00.33         14  
                  28.66     1:00.33 (31.67)                                        
  6 Mikkelson, Dan      JR Gac                  1:00.80    1:01.25         13  
                  28.53     1:01.25 (32.72)                                        
  7 Thomas, Adam        SR Sto                  1:01.67    1:01.29         12  
                  28.51     1:01.29 (32.78)                                        
  8 Turtle, John        SR Sju                  1:01.63    1:01.43         11  
                  28.78     1:01.43 (32.65)                                        
B - Final
  9 Novotny, Trent      SO Sju                  1:02.01    1:01.09          9  
                  28.38     1:01.09 (32.71)                                        
 10 Winter, Jonah       JR Gac                  1:02.69    1:01.42          7  
                  29.05     1:01.42 (32.37)                                        
 11 Hurd, Alex          FR Sju                  1:02.52    1:02.03          6  
                  29.07     1:02.03 (32.96)                                        
 12 Stanaway, Pat       JR Sju                  1:01.92    1:03.14          5  
                  29.97     1:03.14 (33.17)                                        
 13 DeLeeuw, Nick       SR Gac                  1:03.16    1:03.19          4  
                  29.19     1:03.19 (34.00)                                        
 14 Stark, John         FR Ust                  1:02.94    1:03.27          3  
                  30.05     1:03.27 (33.22)                                        
 15 Elenkiwich, Ross    FR Gac                  1:04.38    1:03.58          2  
                  29.68     1:03.58 (33.90)                                        
 16 Antolak, Scott      SR Sju                  1:05.02    1:05.00          1  
                  30.00     1:05.00 (35.00)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Wackwitz, Neil      FR Sju                  1:05.49        
 18 Jackson, Bret       JR Car                  1:05.56        
 19 Becker, Patrick     FR Ust                  1:06.00        
 20 Joyce, Brian        JR Smu                  1:06.21        
 21 Wright, David       SR MAC                  1:06.37        
 22 Jordan, Micheal     JR Ust                  1:06.44        
 23 Scrabeck, Chris     JR Ust                  1:11.15        
 24 Gass, Bobbi         FR MAC                  1:11.38        
 -- Swartzer, Patrick   JR Ham                       DQ     
  
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
==============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 58.75        2005 Jenny Grover, Carleton                       
 MEET Record: ! 58.75        2005 Jenny Grover, Carleton                       
NCAA Div III: # 55.57        2004                                              
                58.35  A
                59.99  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
==============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alexander, Becky    SO Car                  1:00.67      59.90 B       20  
                  29.49       59.90 (30.41)                                        
  2 Root, Jena          FR Ust                  1:00.35      59.95 B       17  
                  28.81       59.95 (31.14)                                        
  3 O'Conner, Christi   FR Gac                  1:00.77    1:00.12         16  
                  29.13     1:00.12 (30.99)                                        
  4 Meyer, Mikayla      SR Sto                  1:00.83    1:00.20         15  
                  29.27     1:00.20 (30.93)                                        
  5 Pfau, Sara          JR Gac                  1:01.18    1:00.46         14  
                  29.52     1:00.46 (30.94)                                        
  6 Gratz, Jen          JR Car                  1:03.03    1:02.28         13  
                  29.97     1:02.28 (32.31)                                        
  7 Williamson, Lauren  SO Ust                  1:02.51    1:02.30         12  
                  29.35     1:02.30 (32.95)                                        
  8 Jenson, Chelsea     FR Csb                  1:02.99    1:03.95         11  
                  31.05     1:03.95 (32.90)                                        
B - Final
  9 Matzen, Kelly       SO Csb                  1:03.87    1:02.85          9  
                  30.66     1:02.85 (32.19)                                        
 10 Krieger, Ali        FR Ust                  1:03.70    1:03.37          7  
                  30.32     1:03.37 (33.05)                                        
 11 Watkins, Laura      SR Gac                  1:03.98    1:03.49          6  
                  30.96     1:03.49 (32.53)                                        
 12 Koenen, Krista      SO Gac                  1:04.65    1:03.88          5  
                  31.17     1:03.88 (32.71)                                        
 13 Jones, Allie        JR Csc                  1:04.95    1:04.87          4  
                  31.35     1:04.87 (33.52)                                        
 14 Perry, Erica        SO Sto                  1:04.46    1:05.12          3  
                  31.35     1:05.12 (33.77)                                        
 15 Clements-Green, Ca  SO Car                  1:04.07    1:05.45          2  
                  31.18     1:05.45 (34.27)                                        
 16 Cain, Briana        SO Car                  1:04.39    1:06.10          1  
                  31.51     1:06.10 (34.59)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Cortes, Alex        SO MAC                  1:05.81        
 18 Sinkler, Natalie    SR Csc                  1:06.02        
 19 Cassel, Lainie      JR Sto                  1:06.16        
 19 Yaritz, Amanda      JR Csb                  1:06.16        
 21 Keyler, Courtney    FY Smu                  1:06.96        
 22 Mathson, Kristin    JR MAC                  1:07.54        
 23 Yohnk, Katie        JR Ham                  1:08.13        
 24 Pedersen, Carol Ann SO Sto                  1:08.23        
 25 Davis, Janine       SO Con                  1:08.38        
 26 Nelson, Kara        FR Ham                  1:08.41        
 27 Rognlien, Jessi     SO Con                  1:10.43        
 28 Sedlak, Sam         SO Aug                  1:11.15        
 29 Sorin, Hillary      FR MAC                  1:12.12        
 30 Sheridan, Kait      SO MAC                  1:12.72        
 31 Storlie, Stephanie  SO Aug                  1:13.44        
 32 Ruether, Sarah      JR Smu                  1:15.74        
 33 Joyce, Colleen      FY Smu                  1:18.96        
 34 Kufahl, Kelly       SO Con                  1:19.57        
 35 Wynia, Krista       SR Con                  1:26.33        
 36 Pahl, Sarah         JR Aug                  1:36.97     
  
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
==============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 50.61   2/18/2005 Scott Hagemeyer, Gustavus-                   
 MEET Record: ! 50.92   2/18/2005 Scott Hagemeyer, Gustavus-                   
NCAA Div III: # 48.61        2001                                              
                50.78  A
                52.79  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
==============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hagemeyer, Scott    SR Gac                    51.67 B    51.52 B       20  
                  25.22       51.52 (26.30)                                        
  2 Kukla, Tom          SR Sto                    52.09 B    51.96 B       17  
                  24.89       51.96 (27.07)                                        
  3 Meyer, Adam         SO Sto                    52.38 B    52.36 B       16  
                  25.36       52.36 (27.00)                                        
  4 Larson, Casey       SR Sju                    52.75 B    52.77 B       15  
                  25.25       52.77 (27.52)                                        
  5 Waylander, Josh     SR Gac                    53.56      53.32         14  
                  25.66       53.32 (27.66)                                        
  6 Hardy, TJ           JR Ust                    53.38      53.64         13  
                  25.85       53.64 (27.79)                                        
  7 Burgess, Jake       SO Ham                    54.14      54.11         12  
                  25.78       54.11 (28.33)                                        
  8 Khoury-Hanold, Wil  FR Ham                    54.30      54.81         11  
                  26.87       54.81 (27.94)                                        
B - Final
  9 Terrien, Ryan       SO Car                    54.76      53.81          9  
                  26.18       53.81 (27.63)                                        
 10 Moe-Lobeda, Leif    SO Sto                    54.42      54.63          7  
                  26.65       54.63 (27.98)                                        
 11 Kruesi, Will        SR Car                    55.39      55.51          6  
                  26.92       55.51 (28.59)                                        
 12 Kirihara, Tom       SO Sto                    55.07      56.01          5  
                  27.12       56.01 (28.89)                                        
 13 Ziegler, Connor     JR Gac                    55.42      56.28          4  
                  26.81       56.28 (29.47)                                        
 14 Warren, Seth        SO Ust                    56.86      56.81          3  
                  27.22       56.81 (29.59)                                        
 15 Chapman, Bobby      FR Sju                    58.34      57.85          2  
                  27.72       57.85 (30.13)                                        
 16 Gazel, Nick         SO Car                    58.98      59.29          1  
                  28.33       59.29 (30.96)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Soldner, Jon        SR Ust                    59.76        
 18 Marek, Mike         SR Smu                  1:05.19        
 19 Lambert-Perkins, T  FR Ham                  1:06.12        
  
Event 25  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 7:37.24   3/14/2003 Carleton College, Carleton                 
                         M Marsman, E Mondloh, E Knoche, J Grover          
 MEET Record: ! 7:42.51   2/21/2003 Carleton College, Carleton                 
                         M Marsman, E Mondloh, E Knoche, J Grover          
NCAA Div III: # 7:33.38        2004                                            
                7:41.59  A
                7:52.20  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
==============================================================================
  1 St. Olaf College                            8:06.14    7:51.31 B       40  
     1) Meyer, Mikayla SR               2) Dolan, Kelly SR                
     3) Janzen, Aly JR                  4) Roberts, Christina JR          
                  27.19       56.96 (56.96)   1:27.73 (1:27.73)   1:58.35 (1:58.35)
        2:25.46 (27.11)     2:55.41 (57.06)   3:25.69 (1:27.34)   3:56.25 (1:57.90)
        4:23.11 (26.86)     4:53.21 (56.96)   5:24.50 (1:28.25)   5:55.96 (1:59.71)
        6:22.28 (26.32)     6:51.69 (55.73)   7:21.52 (1:25.56)   7:51.31 (1:55.35)
  2 Carleton College - MN                       8:11.94    7:53.56         34  
     1) Alexander, Becky SO             2) Brown, Karin JR                
     3) Taylor, Kaarin SO               4) Alexander, Kate FR             
                  27.09       57.31 (57.31)   1:27.85 (1:27.85)   1:56.87 (1:56.87)
        2:23.00 (26.13)     2:52.82 (55.95)   3:23.81 (1:26.94)   3:54.01 (1:57.14)
        4:20.68 (26.67)     4:50.77 (56.76)   5:22.48 (1:28.47)   5:54.02 (2:00.01)
        6:20.13 (26.11)     6:49.82 (55.80)   7:21.53 (1:27.51)   7:53.56 (1:59.54)
  3 Gustavus Adolphus College                   8:17.17    7:54.82         32  
     1) Berry, Jonna FR                 2) Piehl, Janae FR                
     3) Gunderson, Carrie FR            4) Pfau, Sara JR                  
                  27.24       57.25 (57.25)   1:28.37 (1:28.37)   1:59.08 (1:59.08)
        2:26.03 (26.95)     2:55.67 (56.59)   3:27.52 (1:28.44)   4:00.39 (2:01.31)
        4:26.71 (26.32)     4:56.86 (56.47)   5:27.85 (1:27.46)   5:58.08 (1:57.69)
        6:24.71 (26.63)     6:54.32 (56.24)   7:24.61 (1:26.53)   7:54.82 (1:56.74)
  4 College of St. Benedict                     8:26.21    8:07.19         30  
     1) Schiemann, Beth SO              2) Koller, Ann FR                 
     3) Pagliaccetti, Alison SO         4) Brau, Abbey FR                 
                  28.52       59.81 (59.81)   1:31.78 (1:31.78)   2:03.16 (2:03.16)
        2:31.54 (28.38)     3:02.88 (59.72)   3:34.99 (1:31.83)                    
            4:34.19 ( )         5:05.84 ( )         5:37.74 ( )         6:09.56 ( )
        6:36.31 (26.75)     7:06.21 (56.65)   7:36.65 (1:27.09)   8:07.19 (1:57.63)
  5 Macalester College                          8:20.66    8:08.28         28  
     1) Gajewski, Anna FR               2) Cortes, Alex SO                
     3) Marvin, Angie SO                4) DeLuca, Jackie SR              
                  28.01       59.09 (59.09)   1:31.26 (1:31.26)   2:02.85 (2:02.85)
        2:30.69 (27.84)     3:01.37 (58.52)   3:32.88 (1:30.03)   4:04.59 (2:01.74)
        4:32.72 (28.13)     5:03.63 (59.04)   5:36.00 (1:31.41)   6:08.70 (2:04.11)
        6:35.27 (26.57)     7:05.84 (57.14)   7:36.96 (1:28.26)   8:08.28 (1:59.58)
  6 University of St. Thomas                    8:25.20    8:12.33         26  
     1) Clauss, Layla FR                2) Hepola, Ann SR                 
     3) Andersen, Elise FR              4) Root, Jena FR                  
                  27.49       56.83 (56.83)   1:27.08 (1:27.08)   1:56.71 (1:56.71)
        2:25.29 (28.58)     2:56.36 (59.65)   3:29.12 (1:32.41)   4:01.66 (2:04.95)
        4:30.64 (28.98)   5:02.52 (1:00.86)   5:34.48 (1:32.82)   6:06.60 (2:04.94)
        6:34.31 (27.71)     7:06.08 (59.48)   7:39.09 (1:32.49)   8:12.33 (2:05.73)
  7 Concordia College                           8:39.85    8:22.53         24  
     1) Fossum, Shaina SO               2) Tollberg, Jessica SO           
     3) Hagen, Rachael FR               4) Lee, Katie SR                  
                  29.61   1:01.61 (1:01.61)   1:34.16 (1:34.16)   2:06.36 (2:06.36)
        2:34.70 (28.34)     3:06.28 (59.92)   3:39.13 (1:32.77)   4:12.41 (2:06.05)
        4:41.79 (29.38)   5:14.03 (1:01.62)   5:47.58 (1:35.17)   6:21.07 (2:08.66)
        6:48.76 (27.69)     7:19.03 (57.96)   7:50.55 (1:29.48)   8:22.53 (2:01.46)
  8 College of St. Catherine                    8:55.06    8:25.99         22  
     1) Campbell, Erica JR              2) Sinkler, Natalie SR            
     3) Jones, Allie JR                 4) Lippitt, Jennifer SO           
                  28.05       58.32 (58.32)   1:29.41 (1:29.41)   2:00.80 (2:00.80)
        2:30.63 (29.83)   3:03.95 (1:03.15)   3:38.05 (1:37.25)   4:12.85 (2:12.05)
        4:41.51 (28.66)   5:14.43 (1:01.58)   5:49.07 (1:36.22)   6:23.82 (2:10.97)
        6:51.38 (27.56)     7:22.27 (58.45)   7:54.36 (1:30.54)   8:25.99 (2:02.17)
  9 St. Mary's University                       9:08.38    8:48.35         18  
     1) Nigrelli, Toni SR               2) Salzman, Jennifer FY           
     3) Erfort, Nora FY                 4) Schultz, Kasey JR              
                  31.70   1:05.40 (1:05.40)   1:40.69 (1:40.69)   2:15.40 (2:15.40)
        2:44.54 (29.14)   3:17.67 (1:02.27)   3:53.27 (1:37.87)   4:28.81 (2:13.41)
        4:57.47 (28.66)   5:30.29 (1:01.48)   6:04.14 (1:35.33)   6:37.97 (2:09.16)
        7:06.84 (28.87)   7:39.53 (1:01.56)   8:13.85 (1:35.88)   8:48.35 (2:10.38)
 10 Hamline University                          8:32.61    8:51.00         14  
     1) VanDorp, Taylor SR              2) Taylor, Becky FR               
     3) Easter, Kelsey JR               4) Moriarty, Erinn FR             
                  30.65   1:03.75 (1:03.75)   1:37.71 (1:37.71)   2:10.64 (2:10.64)
        2:39.75 (29.11)   3:13.41 (1:02.77)   3:47.21 (1:36.57)   4:20.27 (2:09.63)
        4:50.09 (29.82)   5:24.37 (1:04.10)   6:00.98 (1:40.71)                    
            7:06.51 ( )         7:40.12 ( )         8:15.19 ( )         8:51.00 ( )
 11 Augsburg College                            9:29.98    8:58.96         12  
     1) Warfield, Melissa SO            2) Monke-Lundberg, Maia FR        
     3) Clauson, Kasi JR                4) Wiggen, Liz SO                 
                  30.13   1:04.15 (1:04.15)   1:39.52 (1:39.52)   2:14.77 (2:14.77)
        2:45.41 (30.64)   3:20.17 (1:05.40)   3:56.27 (1:41.50)   4:33.27 (2:18.50)
        4:49.61 (16.34)   5:35.33 (1:02.06)   6:09.75 (1:36.48)   6:42.97 (2:09.70)
        7:12.65 (29.68)   7:47.26 (1:04.29)   8:23.49 (1:40.52)   8:58.96 (2:15.99)
 
Event 26  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 6:47.61        1987 St. Olaf                                   
 MEET Record: ! 6:50.40   2/17/2006 Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus-       
                         M Stewart, G Pokorski, B Cuevas, B Hanson         
NCAA Div III: # 6:36.26        2002                                            
                6:49.39  A
                6:58.99  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
==============================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus College                   7:02.22    6:49.95!B       40  
     1) Stewart, Matt SO                2) Cuevas, Billy SO               
     3) Amundson, Brian SR              4) Hanson, Ben JR                 
                  22.96       48.20 (48.20)   1:14.10 (1:14.10)   1:39.77 (1:39.77)
        2:03.46 (23.69)     2:29.89 (50.12)   2:57.33 (1:17.56)   3:25.17 (1:45.40)
        3:48.58 (23.41)     4:14.75 (49.58)   4:41.33 (1:16.16)   5:08.59 (1:43.42)
        5:31.87 (23.28)     5:57.48 (48.89)   6:23.77 (1:15.18)   6:49.95 (1:41.36)
  2 St. Olaf College                            7:00.10    6:52.43 B       34  
     1) Anderson, Joe SR                2) Westby, Nelson SO              
     3) Bentley, Nate FR                4) Koch, Jake SO                  
                  23.84       49.69 (49.69)   1:16.66 (1:16.66)   1:44.36 (1:44.36)
        2:07.18 (22.82)     2:33.26 (48.90)   2:59.65 (1:15.29)   3:26.05 (1:41.69)
        3:49.36 (23.31)     4:15.74 (49.69)   4:43.26 (1:17.21)   5:11.25 (1:45.20)
        5:33.73 (22.48)     5:59.10 (47.85)   6:25.43 (1:14.18)   6:52.43 (1:41.18)
  3 St. John's Univeristy                       7:20.89    7:04.61         32  
     1) Stanaway, Pat JR                2) Swenson, Josh JR               
     3) Hurd, Alex FR                   4) Kubat, Kevin SO                
                  25.02       51.82 (51.82)   1:19.80 (1:19.80)   1:47.28 (1:47.28)
        2:11.50 (24.22)     2:38.56 (51.28)   3:06.59 (1:19.31)   3:33.54 (1:46.26)
        3:58.15 (24.61)     4:25.46 (51.92)   4:53.37 (1:19.83)   5:20.87 (1:47.33)
        5:44.19 (23.32)     6:10.13 (49.26)   6:37.24 (1:16.37)   7:04.61 (1:43.74)
  4 Carleton College - MN                       7:08.12    7:08.00         30  
     1) Marschall, Ted SO               2) Friedlander-Holm, David SR     
     3) Plotz, Jared SO                 4) Kruesi, Will SR                
                  23.78       49.88 (49.88)   1:16.99 (1:16.99)   1:44.61 (1:44.61)
        2:08.80 (24.19)     2:36.06 (51.45)   3:03.86 (1:19.25)   3:31.06 (1:46.45)
        3:54.92 (23.86)     4:21.88 (50.82)   4:50.52 (1:19.46)   5:18.64 (1:47.58)
        5:43.52 (24.88)     6:11.26 (52.62)   6:39.66 (1:21.02)   7:08.00 (1:49.36)
  5 Hamline University                          7:31.36    7:18.22         28  
     1) Tapia-Rodriguez, Jonathan SO    2) Paterson, Teddy FR             
     3) Beckman, Ryan SR                4) Burgess, Jake SO               
                  24.28       51.04 (51.04)   1:18.23 (1:18.23)   1:45.31 (1:45.31)
        2:10.52 (25.21)     2:38.49 (53.18)   3:07.12 (1:21.81)   3:35.45 (1:50.14)
        3:59.52 (24.07)     4:27.74 (52.29)   4:56.51 (1:21.06)   5:26.48 (1:51.03)
        5:49.82 (23.34)     6:17.10 (50.62)   6:47.04 (1:20.56)   7:18.22 (1:51.74)
  6 University of St. Thomas                    7:51.28    7:30.48         26  
     1) Des Marais, Matt SR             2) Stearns, Kirk FR               
     3) Mullee, Tim JR                  4) Johnson, Mitchell JR           
                  26.58       55.63 (55.63)   1:24.89 (1:24.89)   1:54.34 (1:54.34)
        2:20.64 (26.30)     2:49.95 (55.61)   3:19.40 (1:25.06)   3:48.70 (1:54.36)
        4:13.10 (24.40)     4:41.58 (52.88)   5:11.68 (1:22.98)   5:43.11 (1:54.41)
        6:07.26 (24.15)     6:34.48 (51.37)   7:02.64 (1:19.53)   7:30.48 (1:47.37)
  7 Macalester College                          8:13.71    7:45.40         24  
     1) Stepleton, Mitch FR             2) Nandez, Ramiro JR              
     3) McIntire, Seth SO               4) Robbins, George SR             
                  25.52       52.79 (52.79)   1:21.01 (1:21.01)   1:49.28 (1:49.28)
        2:15.35 (26.07)     2:44.38 (55.10)   3:13.97 (1:24.69)   3:43.49 (1:54.21)
        4:10.47 (26.98)     4:40.89 (57.40)   5:12.28 (1:28.79)   5:44.10 (2:00.61)
        6:11.33 (27.23)     6:41.94 (57.84)   7:13.83 (1:29.73)   7:45.40 (2:01.30)
  8 St. Mary's University                       8:17.83    7:54.95         22  
     1) Ballard, David FY               2) Hills, Eric SO                 
     3) Weishalla, Steve SO             4) Joyce, Brian JR                
                  27.82       58.60 (58.60)   1:30.62 (1:30.62)   2:00.87 (2:00.87)
        2:26.93 (26.06)     2:57.38 (56.51)   3:28.29 (1:27.42)   3:59.75 (1:58.88)
        4:25.54 (25.79)     4:55.33 (55.58)   5:26.58 (1:26.83)   5:58.81 (1:59.06)
        6:24.76 (25.95)     6:53.64 (54.83)   7:23.92 (1:25.11)   7:54.95 (1:56.14)

Day 3 (Session 5 & 6) - Saturday, Feb. 17, 2007                           
Event 27  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
==============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 17:16.24        1992 A. Mason, St. Olaf                        
 MEET Record: ! 17:18.82        1992 A. Mason, St. Olaf                        
NCAA Div III: # 16:40.16        1996                                           
                17:22.55  A
                17:47.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
==============================================================================
  1 Gunderson, Carrie   FR Gac                 18:00.84   17:44.55 B       20  
                  28.51     1:00.36 (31.85)     1:32.80 (32.44)     2:05.03 (32.23)
        2:37.08 (32.05)     3:08.96 (31.88)     3:41.03 (32.07)     4:13.40 (32.37)
        4:45.78 (32.38)     5:18.06 (32.28)     5:50.49 (32.43)     6:22.82 (32.33)
        6:55.34 (32.52)     7:27.79 (32.45)     8:00.21 (32.42)     8:32.69 (32.48)
        9:05.13 (32.44)     9:37.53 (32.40)    10:10.15 (32.62)    10:42.57 (32.42)
       11:14.96 (32.39)    11:47.47 (32.51)    12:20.01 (32.54)    12:52.36 (32.35)
       13:24.95 (32.59)    13:57.47 (32.52)    14:30.14 (32.67)    15:02.91 (32.77)
       15:35.99 (33.08)    16:08.79 (32.80)    16:41.66 (32.87)    17:13.96 (32.30)
       17:44.55 (30.59)
  2 Clauss, Layla       FR Ust                 18:31.98   18:05.30         17  
                  29.11     1:00.69 (31.58)     1:33.14 (32.45)     2:05.67 (32.53)
        2:37.99 (32.32)     3:10.29 (32.30)     3:42.70 (32.41)     4:15.28 (32.58)
        4:47.95 (32.67)     5:20.72 (32.77)     5:53.45 (32.73)     6:26.24 (32.79)
        6:59.03 (32.79)     7:31.74 (32.71)     8:04.72 (32.98)     8:37.68 (32.96)
        9:10.69 (33.01)     9:43.86 (33.17)    10:17.02 (33.16)    10:50.54 (33.52)
       11:23.71 (33.17)    11:57.01 (33.30)    12:30.65 (33.64)    13:03.98 (33.33)
       13:37.63 (33.65)    14:11.48 (33.85)    14:44.91 (33.43)    15:18.75 (33.84)
       15:52.98 (34.23)    16:27.36 (34.38)    17:01.81 (34.45)    17:34.52 (32.71)
       18:05.30 (30.78)
  3 Dolan, Kelly        SR Sto                 18:11.23   18:05.41         16  
                  29.10     1:01.07 (31.97)     1:33.58 (32.51)     2:06.48 (32.90)
        2:39.43 (32.95)     3:12.66 (33.23)     3:45.91 (33.25)     4:19.18 (33.27)
        4:52.54 (33.36)     5:25.76 (33.22)     5:59.09 (33.33)     6:32.47 (33.38)
        7:05.87 (33.40)     7:39.21 (33.34)     8:12.45 (33.24)     8:46.00 (33.55)
        9:19.44 (33.44)     9:52.81 (33.37)    10:26.21 (33.40)    10:59.74 (33.53)
       11:33.03 (33.29)    12:06.33 (33.30)    12:39.70 (33.37)    13:12.92 (33.22)
       13:46.07 (33.15)    14:19.30 (33.23)    14:52.46 (33.16)    15:25.66 (33.20)
       15:58.83 (33.17)    16:31.65 (32.82)    17:04.06 (32.41)    17:35.57 (31.51)
       18:05.41 (29.84)
  4 Brau, Abbey         FR Csb                 18:32.19   18:08.55         15  
                  29.32     1:01.63 (32.31)     1:34.55 (32.92)     2:07.33 (32.78)
        2:40.25 (32.92)     3:13.65 (33.40)     3:46.76 (33.11)     4:19.86 (33.10)
        4:52.95 (33.09)     5:26.19 (33.24)     5:58.93 (32.74)     6:31.83 (32.90)
        7:04.71 (32.88)     7:37.57 (32.86)     8:10.25 (32.68)     8:43.48 (33.23)
        9:16.77 (33.29)     9:49.87 (33.10)    10:23.39 (33.52)    10:56.66 (33.27)
       11:29.90 (33.24)    12:03.04 (33.14)    12:36.51 (33.47)    13:09.09 (32.58)
       13:42.23 (33.14)    14:15.81 (33.58)    14:49.40 (33.59)    15:22.90 (33.50)
       15:56.36 (33.46)    16:29.98 (33.62)    17:03.71 (33.73)    17:36.84 (33.13)
       18:08.55 (31.71)
  5 Luke, Maggie        JR Gac                 19:33.75   18:28.83         14  
                  30.74     1:03.65 (32.91)     1:37.16 (33.51)     2:10.77 (33.61)
        2:44.50 (33.73)     3:18.21 (33.71)     3:51.86 (33.65)     4:25.53 (33.67)
        4:59.13 (33.60)     5:32.97 (33.84)     6:06.79 (33.82)     6:40.54 (33.75)
        7:14.39 (33.85)     7:48.05 (33.66)     8:21.79 (33.74)     8:55.53 (33.74)
        9:29.44 (33.91)    10:03.31 (33.87)    10:37.07 (33.76)    11:10.89 (33.82)
       11:44.88 (33.99)    12:18.73 (33.85)    12:52.58 (33.85)    13:26.34 (33.76)
       14:00.28 (33.94)    14:33.69 (33.41)    15:07.37 (33.68)    15:41.35 (33.98)
       16:15.15 (33.80)    16:48.86 (33.71)    17:22.68 (33.82)    17:56.31 (33.63)
       18:28.83 (32.52)
  6 Haynes, Laura       SO Sto                 18:55.84   18:30.80         13  
                  29.89     1:02.29 (32.40)     1:35.42 (33.13)     2:08.98 (33.56)
        2:42.59 (33.61)     3:15.97 (33.38)     3:49.60 (33.63)     4:23.11 (33.51)
        4:56.79 (33.68)     5:30.54 (33.75)     6:04.16 (33.62)     6:38.03 (33.87)
        7:11.60 (33.57)     7:45.02 (33.42)     8:18.63 (33.61)     8:52.55 (33.92)
        9:26.21 (33.66)    10:00.36 (34.15)    10:34.11 (33.75)    11:08.58 (34.47)
       11:43.08 (34.50)    12:17.65 (34.57)    12:52.30 (34.65)    13:26.70 (34.40)
       14:00.85 (34.15)    14:35.17 (34.32)    15:09.64 (34.47)    15:43.74 (34.10)
       16:17.84 (34.10)    16:51.95 (34.11)    17:26.11 (34.16)    17:59.20 (33.09)
       18:30.80 (31.60)
  7 DeLuca, Jackie      SR MAC                 19:05.98   18:34.00         12  
                  30.77     1:04.06 (33.29)     1:37.72 (33.66)     2:11.44 (33.72)
        2:45.59 (34.15)     3:19.82 (34.23)     3:53.74 (33.92)     4:28.02 (34.28)
        5:01.97 (33.95)     5:36.03 (34.06)     6:09.92 (33.89)     6:44.09 (34.17)
        7:17.83 (33.74)     7:51.54 (33.71)     8:25.33 (33.79)     8:59.35 (34.02)
        9:33.46 (34.11)    10:07.21 (33.75)    10:41.30 (34.09)    11:15.25 (33.95)
       11:49.28 (34.03)    12:22.96 (33.68)    12:57.23 (34.27)    13:31.35 (34.12)
       14:05.59 (34.24)    14:39.83 (34.24)    15:13.85 (34.02)    15:47.99 (34.14)
       16:21.97 (33.98)    16:55.78 (33.81)    17:29.42 (33.64)    18:02.43 (33.01)
       18:34.00 (31.57)
  8 Davis, Larkin       JR Gac                 19:05.47   18:36.89         11  
                  30.81     1:04.04 (33.23)     1:37.47 (33.43)     2:11.47 (34.00)
        2:45.44 (33.97)     3:19.66 (34.22)     3:54.14 (34.48)     4:28.48 (34.34)
        5:02.95 (34.47)     5:37.08 (34.13)     6:11.13 (34.05)     6:45.20 (34.07)
        7:19.17 (33.97)     7:53.10 (33.93)     8:26.79 (33.69)     9:00.65 (33.86)
        9:34.44 (33.79)    10:08.41 (33.97)    10:42.33 (33.92)    11:16.42 (34.09)
       11:50.39 (33.97)    12:24.29 (33.90)    12:58.40 (34.11)    13:32.38 (33.98)
       14:06.49 (34.11)    14:40.66 (34.17)    15:14.90 (34.24)    15:49.13 (34.23)
       16:23.03 (33.90)    16:56.96 (33.93)    17:30.78 (33.82)    18:04.36 (33.58)
       18:36.89 (32.53)
  9 Gajewski, Anna      FR MAC                 18:54.26   18:44.90          9  
                  30.16     1:02.36 (32.20)     1:35.04 (32.68)     2:08.23 (33.19)
        2:41.90 (33.67)     3:15.95 (34.05)     3:49.98 (34.03)     4:24.45 (34.47)
        4:58.78 (34.33)     5:33.23 (34.45)     6:07.45 (34.22)     6:41.90 (34.45)
        7:16.69 (34.79)     7:50.80 (34.11)     8:25.11 (34.31)     8:59.48 (34.37)
        9:33.79 (34.31)    10:08.19 (34.40)    10:42.75 (34.56)    11:17.24 (34.49)
       11:51.58 (34.34)    12:26.11 (34.53)    13:00.43 (34.32)    13:35.19 (34.76)
       14:10.11 (34.92)    14:44.94 (34.83)    15:19.56 (34.62)    15:54.03 (34.47)
       16:28.29 (34.26)    17:02.87 (34.58)    17:37.71 (34.84)    18:12.00 (34.29)
       18:44.90 (32.90)
 10 Van Sistine, Mikae  FR Car                 18:57.26   18:47.37          7  
                  30.36     1:03.38 (33.02)     1:37.53 (34.15)     2:11.13 (33.60)
        2:45.09 (33.96)     3:19.35 (34.26)     3:53.33 (33.98)     4:27.65 (34.32)
        5:02.01 (34.36)     5:36.74 (34.73)     6:11.00 (34.26)     6:45.58 (34.58)
        7:20.11 (34.53)     7:54.40 (34.29)     8:28.90 (34.50)     9:03.56 (34.66)
        9:37.74 (34.18)    10:12.19 (34.45)    10:46.70 (34.51)    11:21.46 (34.76)
       11:56.22 (34.76)    12:30.74 (34.52)    13:05.39 (34.65)    13:39.97 (34.58)
       14:14.29 (34.32)    14:48.95 (34.66)    15:23.29 (34.34)    15:57.83 (34.54)
       16:32.35 (34.52)    17:06.75 (34.40)    17:41.35 (34.60)    18:15.04 (33.69)
       18:47.37 (32.33)
 11 Hartman, Elizabeth  SR Gac                 19:14.11   18:51.31          6  
                  31.73     1:05.44 (33.71)     1:39.94 (34.50)     2:14.44 (34.50)
        2:48.89 (34.45)     3:23.38 (34.49)     3:58.09 (34.71)     4:32.55 (34.46)
        5:07.43 (34.88)     5:41.81 (34.38)     6:16.58 (34.77)     6:50.91 (34.33)
        7:25.39 (34.48)     8:00.14 (34.75)     8:34.58 (34.44)     9:09.17 (34.59)
        9:43.58 (34.41)    10:18.35 (34.77)    10:52.86 (34.51)    11:27.22 (34.36)
       12:01.39 (34.17)    12:35.66 (34.27)    13:10.00 (34.34)    13:44.22 (34.22)
       14:18.74 (34.52)    14:53.03 (34.29)    15:27.36 (34.33)    16:01.75 (34.39)
       16:37.35 (35.60)    17:11.77 (34.42)    17:46.67 (34.90)    18:20.20 (33.53)
       18:51.31 (31.11)
 12 Heg, Katharine      FR MAC                 19:16.26   18:52.03          5  
                  30.20     1:03.87 (33.67)     1:38.14 (34.27)     2:12.11 (33.97)
        2:46.39 (34.28)     3:20.89 (34.50)     3:55.52 (34.63)     4:29.82 (34.30)
        5:04.25 (34.43)     5:38.77 (34.52)     6:13.59 (34.82)     6:48.09 (34.50)
        7:22.59 (34.50)     7:56.97 (34.38)     8:31.46 (34.49)     9:05.93 (34.47)
        9:40.35 (34.42)    10:14.87 (34.52)    10:49.33 (34.46)    11:23.86 (34.53)
       11:58.55 (34.69)    12:33.17 (34.62)    13:07.75 (34.58)    13:42.29 (34.54)
       14:17.09 (34.80)    14:51.66 (34.57)    15:26.42 (34.76)    16:01.27 (34.85)
       16:36.33 (35.06)    17:11.18 (34.85)    17:46.00 (34.82)    18:20.36 (34.36)
       18:52.03 (31.67)
 13 Knoche, Lauren      SO Car                 19:02.33   18:53.87          4  
                  30.57     1:03.51 (32.94)     1:36.79 (33.28)     2:10.53 (33.74)
        2:44.36 (33.83)     3:18.25 (33.89)     3:52.32 (34.07)     4:26.92 (34.60)
        5:01.43 (34.51)     5:35.64 (34.21)     6:10.15 (34.51)     6:44.71 (34.56)
        7:19.08 (34.37)     7:53.60 (34.52)     8:27.91 (34.31)     9:02.53 (34.62)
        9:37.48 (34.95)    10:12.24 (34.76)    10:46.90 (34.66)    11:21.95 (35.05)
       11:56.57 (34.62)    12:31.47 (34.90)    13:06.45 (34.98)    13:41.35 (34.90)
       14:16.53 (35.18)    14:51.40 (34.87)    15:26.96 (35.56)    16:01.89 (34.93)
       16:37.06 (35.17)    17:12.05 (34.99)    17:46.95 (34.90)    18:21.22 (34.27)
       18:53.87 (32.65)
 14 Spence, Chrissie    SR Car                 19:09.04   18:58.10          3  
                  31.07     1:04.41 (33.34)     1:37.92 (33.51)     2:11.58 (33.66)
        2:45.60 (34.02)     3:19.72 (34.12)     3:54.13 (34.41)     4:28.51 (34.38)
        5:02.72 (34.21)     5:37.12 (34.40)     6:11.46 (34.34)     6:46.02 (34.56)
        7:20.42 (34.40)     7:55.12 (34.70)     8:29.91 (34.79)     9:04.39 (34.48)
        9:39.13 (34.74)    10:14.02 (34.89)    10:48.51 (34.49)    11:23.50 (34.99)
       11:58.54 (35.04)    12:33.34 (34.80)    13:08.26 (34.92)    13:43.47 (35.21)
       14:18.26 (34.79)    14:53.20 (34.94)    15:28.17 (34.97)    16:03.18 (35.01)
       16:38.41 (35.23)    17:13.90 (35.49)    17:49.02 (35.12)    18:24.05 (35.03)
       18:58.10 (34.05)
 15 Tollberg, Jessica   SO Con                 20:08.95   19:12.79          2  
                  31.88     1:06.42 (34.54)     1:41.89 (35.47)     2:17.98 (36.09)
        2:53.61 (35.63)     3:29.26 (35.65)     4:04.47 (35.21)     4:39.94 (35.47)
        5:14.96 (35.02)     5:50.27 (35.31)     6:25.62 (35.35)     7:00.72 (35.10)
        7:35.91 (35.19)     8:10.67 (34.76)     8:45.54 (34.87)     9:20.86 (35.32)
        9:55.93 (35.07)    10:30.75 (34.82)    11:05.68 (34.93)    11:41.01 (35.33)
       12:16.03 (35.02)    12:50.89 (34.86)    13:25.71 (34.82)    14:00.61 (34.90)
       14:35.95 (35.34)    15:10.64 (34.69)    15:45.81 (35.17)    16:20.46 (34.65)
       16:55.27 (34.81)    17:30.12 (34.85)    18:04.88 (34.76)    18:39.23 (34.35)
       19:12.79 (33.56)
 16 Fossum, Shaina      SO Con                 20:08.64   19:13.14          1  
                  32.05     1:07.56 (35.51)     1:43.09 (35.53)     2:18.65 (35.56)
        2:54.13 (35.48)     3:29.56 (35.43)     4:05.26 (35.70)     4:40.78 (35.52)
        5:16.19 (35.41)     5:51.84 (35.65)     6:26.95 (35.11)     7:01.69 (34.74)
        7:36.41 (34.72)     8:11.20 (34.79)     8:46.31 (35.11)     9:21.38 (35.07)
        9:56.37 (34.99)    10:31.49 (35.12)    11:06.63 (35.14)    11:41.91 (35.28)
       12:16.93 (35.02)    12:52.30 (35.37)    13:27.34 (35.04)    14:02.01 (34.67)
       14:36.70 (34.69)    15:11.53 (34.83)    15:46.36 (34.83)    16:21.21 (34.85)
       16:55.92 (34.71)    17:30.58 (34.66)    18:05.15 (34.57)    18:39.78 (34.63)
       19:13.14 (33.36)
 17 Baker, Sara         FR Csb                 19:58.68   19:23.18        
                  33.45     1:09.75 (36.30)     1:46.50 (36.75)     2:21.74 (35.24)
        2:55.96 (34.22)     3:30.47 (34.51)     4:04.98 (34.51)     4:39.55 (34.57)
        5:14.08 (34.53)     5:48.95 (34.87)     6:23.83 (34.88)     6:58.52 (34.69)
        7:33.19 (34.67)     8:07.99 (34.80)     8:42.88 (34.89)     9:17.75 (34.87)
        9:53.07 (35.32)    10:27.93 (34.86)    11:03.29 (35.36)    11:38.28 (34.99)
       12:13.82 (35.54)    12:49.64 (35.82)    13:24.79 (35.15)    14:00.90 (36.11)
       14:37.42 (36.52)    15:13.87 (36.45)    15:50.84 (36.97)    16:27.01 (36.17)
       17:03.09 (36.08)    17:38.84 (35.75)    18:14.80 (35.96)    18:49.19 (34.39)
       19:23.18 (33.99)
 18 Hepola, Ann         SR Ust                 19:29.43   19:24.07        
                  32.05     1:05.81 (33.76)     1:40.52 (34.71)     2:15.20 (34.68)
        2:50.30 (35.10)     3:25.08 (34.78)     4:00.43 (35.35)     4:35.43 (35.00)
        5:10.70 (35.27)     5:45.75 (35.05)     6:21.50 (35.75)     6:56.83 (35.33)
        7:32.41 (35.58)     8:07.49 (35.08)     8:43.35 (35.86)     9:19.01 (35.66)
        9:54.72 (35.71)    10:30.18 (35.46)    11:05.97 (35.79)    11:41.74 (35.77)
       12:17.59 (35.85)    12:53.34 (35.75)    13:29.51 (36.17)    14:05.54 (36.03)
       14:41.32 (35.78)    15:16.79 (35.47)    15:52.37 (35.58)    16:28.10 (35.73)
       17:03.74 (35.64)    17:39.28 (35.54)    18:14.63 (35.35)    18:49.84 (35.21)
       19:24.07 (34.23)
 19 Koller, Ann         FR Csb                 20:07.21   19:24.74        
                  33.04     1:09.37 (36.33)     1:46.70 (37.33)     2:22.03 (35.33)
        2:56.70 (34.67)     3:31.88 (35.18)     4:08.11 (36.23)     4:43.70 (35.59)
        5:19.16 (35.46)     5:54.37 (35.21)     6:29.94 (35.57)     7:05.87 (35.93)
        7:41.52 (35.65)     8:17.34 (35.82)     8:52.91 (35.57)     9:28.59 (35.68)
       10:04.31 (35.72)    10:39.54 (35.23)    11:14.53 (34.99)    11:49.97 (35.44)
       12:25.83 (35.86)    13:01.45 (35.62)    13:37.08 (35.63)    14:12.64 (35.56)
       14:47.70 (35.06)    15:23.33 (35.63)    15:59.60 (36.27)    16:34.68 (35.08)
       17:09.91 (35.23)    17:44.40 (34.49)    18:18.46 (34.06)    18:52.78 (34.32)
       19:24.74 (31.96)
 20 Foley, Kat          SR MAC                 20:07.42   19:34.74        
                  32.99     1:08.71 (35.72)     1:45.01 (36.30)     2:21.23 (36.22)
        2:57.46 (36.23)     3:33.81 (36.35)     4:09.85 (36.04)     4:45.86 (36.01)
        5:21.96 (36.10)     5:58.43 (36.47)     6:33.83 (35.40)     7:09.35 (35.52)
        7:44.95 (35.60)     8:20.47 (35.52)     8:55.83 (35.36)     9:31.43 (35.60)
       10:06.96 (35.53)    10:42.88 (35.92)    11:18.67 (35.79)    11:54.82 (36.15)
       12:30.16 (35.34)    13:05.78 (35.62)    13:41.69 (35.91)    14:17.33 (35.64)
       14:52.80 (35.47)    15:28.08 (35.28)    16:03.90 (35.82)    16:39.30 (35.40)
       17:14.73 (35.43)    17:49.94 (35.21)    18:25.40 (35.46)    19:00.68 (35.28)
       19:34.74 (34.06)
 21 Trom, Kelly         SO Csb                 20:04.04   19:42.62        
                  33.16     1:09.48 (36.32)     1:45.84 (36.36)     2:21.83 (35.99)
        2:57.01 (35.18)     3:32.42 (35.41)     4:08.21 (35.79)     4:44.07 (35.86)
        5:19.80 (35.73)     5:55.24 (35.44)     6:30.38 (35.14)     7:05.93 (35.55)
        7:41.88 (35.95)     8:18.27 (36.39)     8:53.85 (35.58)     9:29.56 (35.71)
       10:05.18 (35.62)    10:41.07 (35.89)    11:16.99 (35.92)    11:52.68 (35.69)
       12:28.97 (36.29)    13:04.84 (35.87)    13:40.90 (36.06)    14:16.90 (36.00)
       14:52.82 (35.92)    15:29.14 (36.32)    16:05.79 (36.65)    16:42.42 (36.63)
       17:19.01 (36.59)    17:55.42 (36.41)    18:31.88 (36.46)    19:07.72 (35.84)
       19:42.62 (34.90)
 22 Schultz, Kasey      JR Smu                 21:22.19   20:06.19        
                  32.67     1:08.75 (36.08)     1:45.83 (37.08)     2:22.94 (37.11)
        3:00.01 (37.07)     3:36.78 (36.77)     4:13.69 (36.91)     4:50.91 (37.22)
        5:28.08 (37.17)     6:05.00 (36.92)     6:42.26 (37.26)     7:19.66 (37.40)
        7:56.75 (37.09)     8:33.35 (36.60)     9:10.05 (36.70)     9:47.05 (37.00)
       10:24.04 (36.99)    11:00.56 (36.52)    11:36.98 (36.42)    12:13.56 (36.58)
       12:50.04 (36.48)    13:26.66 (36.62)    14:03.26 (36.60)    14:40.02 (36.76)
       15:16.75 (36.73)    15:53.35 (36.60)    16:29.62 (36.27)    17:06.15 (36.53)
       17:42.79 (36.64)    18:18.82 (36.03)    18:55.00 (36.18)    19:31.36 (36.36)
       20:06.19 (34.83)
 23 Marvin, Angie       SO MAC                 20:21.06   20:13.97        
                  32.62     1:09.18 (36.56)     1:46.88 (37.70)     2:24.12 (37.24)
        3:00.88 (36.76)     3:37.73 (36.85)     4:14.59 (36.86)     4:51.40 (36.81)
        5:28.21 (36.81)     6:05.49 (37.28)     6:43.00 (37.51)     7:19.94 (36.94)
        7:57.30 (37.36)     8:34.96 (37.66)     9:11.87 (36.91)     9:48.31 (36.44)
       10:24.95 (36.64)    11:01.53 (36.58)    11:39.16 (37.63)    12:16.49 (37.33)
       12:53.28 (36.79)    13:30.85 (37.57)    14:08.36 (37.51)    14:46.09 (37.73)
       15:24.45 (38.36)    16:01.78 (37.33)    16:38.33 (36.55)    17:15.67 (37.34)
       17:53.29 (37.62)    18:29.45 (36.16)    19:06.18 (36.73)    19:42.35 (36.17)
       20:13.97 (31.62)
 24 Gruys, Latoya       JR Con                 20:36.11   20:14.10        
                  32.68     1:07.83 (35.15)     1:43.73 (35.90)     2:19.84 (36.11)
        2:55.90 (36.06)     3:32.06 (36.16)     4:08.34 (36.28)     4:44.73 (36.39)
        5:21.31 (36.58)     5:57.88 (36.57)     6:34.63 (36.75)     7:11.75 (37.12)
        7:48.76 (37.01)     8:25.98 (37.22)     9:02.94 (36.96)     9:40.32 (37.38)
       10:17.47 (37.15)    10:54.87 (37.40)    11:32.06 (37.19)    12:09.52 (37.46)
       12:47.17 (37.65)    13:25.01 (37.84)    14:02.40 (37.39)    14:39.75 (37.35)
       15:17.26 (37.51)    15:55.22 (37.96)    16:32.69 (37.47)    17:10.20 (37.51)
       17:47.62 (37.42)    18:24.95 (37.33)    19:01.61 (36.66)    19:38.46 (36.85)
       20:14.10 (35.64)
 25 Croissant, Heather  FR Con                 21:04.56   20:18.61        
                  33.86     1:10.09 (36.23)     1:47.11 (37.02)     2:23.96 (36.85)
        3:01.26 (37.30)     3:38.10 (36.84)     4:14.95 (36.85)     4:51.96 (37.01)
        5:29.06 (37.10)     6:06.29 (37.23)     6:43.36 (37.07)     7:20.31 (36.95)
        7:56.88 (36.57)     8:33.59 (36.71)     9:10.36 (36.77)     9:47.33 (36.97)
       10:24.45 (37.12)    11:01.18 (36.73)    11:38.09 (36.91)    12:15.23 (37.14)
       12:52.76 (37.53)    13:29.80 (37.04)    14:07.40 (37.60)    14:44.84 (37.44)
       15:21.82 (36.98)    15:58.57 (36.75)    16:35.78 (37.21)    17:12.97 (37.19)
       17:50.66 (37.69)    18:28.60 (37.94)    19:06.05 (37.45)    19:43.06 (37.01)
       20:18.61 (35.55)
 26 Koeck, Mackenzie    FR Con                 21:26.11   20:41.95        
                  33.87     1:10.94 (37.07)     1:48.24 (37.30)     2:26.24 (38.00)
        3:04.05 (37.81)     3:42.28 (38.23)     4:20.19 (37.91)     4:58.10 (37.91)
        5:36.09 (37.99)     6:13.89 (37.80)     6:51.61 (37.72)     7:29.17 (37.56)
        8:07.27 (38.10)     8:45.18 (37.91)     9:23.17 (37.99)    10:01.00 (37.83)
       10:38.51 (37.51)    11:16.41 (37.90)    11:54.20 (37.79)    12:32.22 (38.02)
       13:09.83 (37.61)    13:47.57 (37.74)    14:25.42 (37.85)    15:03.20 (37.78)
       15:41.03 (37.83)    16:18.83 (37.80)    16:56.94 (38.11)    17:34.49 (37.55)
       18:12.77 (38.28)    18:50.03 (37.26)    19:28.06 (38.03)    20:05.46 (37.40)
       20:41.95 (36.49)
 27 Wiggen, Liz         SO Aug                 21:31.97   20:53.97        
                  33.89     1:12.18 (38.29)     1:50.30 (38.12)     2:28.42 (38.12)
        3:06.69 (38.27)     3:44.75 (38.06)     4:22.68 (37.93)     5:01.38 (38.70)
        5:39.46 (38.08)     6:17.80 (38.34)     6:55.96 (38.16)     7:34.28 (38.32)
        8:12.42 (38.14)     8:51.22 (38.80)     9:29.50 (38.28)    10:07.64 (38.14)
       10:45.98 (38.34)    11:23.80 (37.82)    12:01.86 (38.06)    12:40.12 (38.26)
       13:18.01 (37.89)    13:56.25 (38.24)    14:34.41 (38.16)    15:12.63 (38.22)
       15:50.80 (38.17)    16:29.13 (38.33)    17:07.38 (38.25)    17:45.57 (38.19)
       18:23.94 (38.37)    19:01.91 (37.97)    19:40.21 (38.30)    20:17.97 (37.76)
       20:53.97 (36.00)
 28 Palm, Kate          SR Ham                 23:14.76   21:12.75        
                  34.65     1:12.05 (37.40)     1:50.74 (38.69)     2:29.44 (38.70)
        3:08.16 (38.72)     3:46.40 (38.24)     4:24.95 (38.55)     5:03.50 (38.55)
        5:41.91 (38.41)     6:20.58 (38.67)     6:59.29 (38.71)     7:37.83 (38.54)
        8:16.55 (38.72)     8:55.55 (39.00)     9:34.60 (39.05)    10:13.29 (38.69)
       10:51.92 (38.63)    11:30.84 (38.92)    12:09.78 (38.94)    12:49.02 (39.24)
       13:28.17 (39.15)    14:06.95 (38.78)    14:46.03 (39.08)    15:24.96 (38.93)
       16:04.11 (39.15)    16:42.89 (38.78)    17:21.68 (38.79)    18:00.72 (39.04)
       18:39.55 (38.83)    19:18.59 (39.04)    19:57.45 (38.86)    20:35.72 (38.27)
       21:12.75 (37.03)
 29 Gustason, Amanda    SR Csc                 23:10.99   22:02.81        
                  35.58     1:13.40 (37.82)     1:52.25 (38.85)     2:30.84 (38.59)
        3:10.09 (39.25)     3:49.26 (39.17)     4:28.57 (39.31)     5:08.06 (39.49)
        5:48.15 (40.09)     6:28.47 (40.32)     7:08.76 (40.29)     7:49.26 (40.50)
        8:29.75 (40.49)     9:10.33 (40.58)     9:51.04 (40.71)    10:31.93 (40.89)
       11:12.83 (40.90)    11:53.72 (40.89)    12:34.69 (40.97)    13:15.65 (40.96)
       13:56.63 (40.98)    14:37.72 (41.09)    15:18.09 (40.37)    15:58.46 (40.37)
       16:39.15 (40.69)    17:19.60 (40.45)    18:00.32 (40.72)    18:40.97 (40.65)
       19:21.57 (40.60)    20:02.36 (40.79)    20:42.82 (40.46)    21:23.43 (40.61)
       22:02.81 (39.38)
 30 Cameron, Christy    FR Csc                 24:18.19   22:14.36        
                  36.68     1:15.62 (38.94)     1:55.47 (39.85)     2:35.38 (39.91)
        3:15.82 (40.44)     3:55.83 (40.01)     4:36.38 (40.55)     5:16.95 (40.57)
        5:57.50 (40.55)     6:38.12 (40.62)     7:18.90 (40.78)     7:59.59 (40.69)
        8:40.44 (40.85)     9:21.37 (40.93)    10:02.03 (40.66)    10:43.79 (41.76)
       11:24.27 (40.48)    12:05.48 (41.21)    12:45.96 (40.48)    13:27.45 (41.49)
       14:08.15 (40.70)    14:49.51 (41.36)    15:30.20 (40.69)    16:10.47 (40.27)
       16:51.15 (40.68)    17:32.01 (40.86)    18:12.64 (40.63)    18:53.77 (41.13)
       19:34.27 (40.50)    20:14.91 (40.64)    20:55.58 (40.67)    21:35.96 (40.38)
       22:14.36 (38.40)
 -- Kannawin, Taylor    FR Csb                 19:42.08         DQ        
 
Event 28  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
==============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 15:37.04        1989 K. Casson, St. Olaf                       
 MEET Record: ! 15:54.62   2/18/2006 Ben Hanson, Gustavus-                     
NCAA Div III: # 15:25.73        2002                                           
                15:52.38  A
                16:23.20  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
==============================================================================
  1 Davis, Skylar       FR Gac                 16:05.96   15:51.29!A       20  
                  25.81       53.81 (28.00)     1:22.40 (28.59)     1:51.10 (28.70)
        2:19.96 (28.86)     2:48.74 (28.78)     3:17.71 (28.97)     3:46.78 (29.07)
        4:15.76 (28.98)     4:44.84 (29.08)     5:13.81 (28.97)     5:42.77 (28.96)
        6:11.73 (28.96)     6:40.54 (28.81)     7:09.52 (28.98)     7:38.61 (29.09)
        8:07.66 (29.05)     8:36.74 (29.08)     9:05.88 (29.14)     9:34.75 (28.87)
       10:03.66 (28.91)    10:32.63 (28.97)    11:01.52 (28.89)    11:30.40 (28.88)
       11:59.39 (28.99)    12:28.31 (28.92)    12:57.22 (28.91)    13:26.23 (29.01)
       13:55.59 (29.36)    14:25.03 (29.44)    15:23.48 (58.45)    15:51.29 (27.81)
           15:51.29 ( )
  2 Hanson, Ben         JR Gac                 16:50.02   16:12.54 B       17  
                  26.39       54.85 (28.46)     1:23.69 (28.84)     1:52.63 (28.94)
        2:21.59 (28.96)     2:50.61 (29.02)     3:19.62 (29.01)     3:48.73 (29.11)
        4:17.82 (29.09)     4:46.80 (28.98)     5:16.01 (29.21)     5:45.28 (29.27)
        6:14.70 (29.42)     6:44.24 (29.54)     7:13.91 (29.67)     7:43.89 (29.98)
        8:13.64 (29.75)     8:43.66 (30.02)     9:13.47 (29.81)     9:43.39 (29.92)
       10:13.38 (29.99)    10:43.28 (29.90)    11:13.02 (29.74)    11:43.15 (30.13)
       12:13.41 (30.26)    12:43.53 (30.12)    13:13.54 (30.01)    13:43.65 (30.11)
       14:13.54 (29.89)    14:43.58 (30.04)    15:13.70 (30.12)    15:43.63 (29.93)
       16:12.54 (28.91)
  3 Anderson, Joe       SR Sto                 16:48.62   16:28.42         16  
                  26.48       55.43 (28.95)     1:24.94 (29.51)     1:54.71 (29.77)
        2:24.87 (30.16)     2:55.07 (30.20)     3:25.19 (30.12)     3:55.22 (30.03)
        4:25.31 (30.09)     4:55.40 (30.09)     5:25.43 (30.03)     5:55.53 (30.10)
        6:25.63 (30.10)     6:55.98 (30.35)     7:26.22 (30.24)     7:56.39 (30.17)
        8:26.62 (30.23)     8:56.42 (29.80)     9:26.71 (30.29)     9:56.76 (30.05)
       10:26.46 (29.70)    10:56.38 (29.92)    11:26.47 (30.09)    11:56.88 (30.41)
       12:26.92 (30.04)    12:57.32 (30.40)    13:28.15 (30.83)    13:58.37 (30.22)
       14:28.79 (30.42)  15:29.30 (1:00.51)    15:59.42 (30.12)    16:28.42 (29.00)
           16:28.42 ( )
  4 Tvedt, Eric         JR Sto                 17:14.62   16:38.91         15  
                  27.05       56.62 (29.57)     1:26.53 (29.91)     1:56.90 (30.37)
        2:26.96 (30.06)     2:57.33 (30.37)     3:27.74 (30.41)     3:58.07 (30.33)
        4:28.39 (30.32)     4:58.89 (30.50)     5:29.13 (30.24)     5:59.42 (30.29)
        6:29.73 (30.31)     6:59.83 (30.10)     7:30.23 (30.40)     8:00.60 (30.37)
        8:30.80 (30.20)     9:01.12 (30.32)     9:31.21 (30.09)    10:01.78 (30.57)
       10:32.37 (30.59)    11:03.01 (30.64)    11:33.66 (30.65)    12:04.16 (30.50)
       12:34.80 (30.64)    13:05.55 (30.75)    13:36.24 (30.69)    14:06.88 (30.64)
       14:37.64 (30.76)    15:08.14 (30.50)    15:38.79 (30.65)    16:09.27 (30.48)
       16:38.91 (29.64)
  5 Pokorski, Greg      JR Gac                 17:20.13   16:48.66         14  
                  27.61       57.74 (30.13)     1:28.25 (30.51)     1:58.92 (30.67)
        2:29.89 (30.97)     3:00.51 (30.62)     3:31.27 (30.76)     4:02.18 (30.91)
        4:32.75 (30.57)     5:03.29 (30.54)     5:34.11 (30.82)     6:04.61 (30.50)
        6:35.44 (30.83)     7:06.47 (31.03)     7:37.41 (30.94)     8:08.25 (30.84)
        8:38.97 (30.72)     9:09.86 (30.89)     9:40.86 (31.00)    10:11.64 (30.78)
       10:42.51 (30.87)    11:13.49 (30.98)    11:44.08 (30.59)    12:14.95 (30.87)
       12:45.69 (30.74)    13:16.47 (30.78)    13:47.15 (30.68)    14:17.75 (30.60)
       14:48.20 (30.45)    15:18.65 (30.45)    15:48.96 (30.31)    16:19.04 (30.08)
       16:48.66 (29.62)
  6 Stepleton, Mitch    FR MAC                 17:44.37   17:10.85         13  
                  27.53       58.11 (30.58)     1:28.67 (30.56)     1:59.55 (30.88)
        2:30.85 (31.30)     3:02.24 (31.39)     3:33.60 (31.36)     4:05.02 (31.42)
        4:36.59 (31.57)     5:08.40 (31.81)     5:39.92 (31.52)     6:11.63 (31.71)
        6:43.37 (31.74)     7:14.87 (31.50)     7:46.78 (31.91)     8:18.30 (31.52)
        8:50.14 (31.84)     9:21.63 (31.49)     9:52.99 (31.36)    10:24.62 (31.63)
       10:56.06 (31.44)    11:27.67 (31.61)    11:58.87 (31.20)    12:31.06 (32.19)
       13:02.43 (31.37)    13:33.83 (31.40)    14:05.16 (31.33)    14:36.60 (31.44)
       15:08.01 (31.41)    15:39.70 (31.69)    16:10.72 (31.02)    16:41.68 (30.96)
       17:10.85 (29.17)
  7 Wakefield, Tyler    SO Gac                 17:42.36   17:11.77         12  
                  27.60       58.20 (30.60)     1:29.86 (31.66)     2:01.42 (31.56)
        2:33.44 (32.02)     3:05.46 (32.02)     3:36.71 (31.25)     4:08.28 (31.57)
        4:39.65 (31.37)     5:11.29 (31.64)     5:42.73 (31.44)     6:14.32 (31.59)
        6:45.66 (31.34)     7:17.05 (31.39)     7:48.52 (31.47)     8:19.79 (31.27)
        8:50.98 (31.19)     9:21.88 (30.90)     9:52.83 (30.95)    10:23.94 (31.11)
       10:54.80 (30.86)    11:26.22 (31.42)    11:58.04 (31.82)    12:29.66 (31.62)
       13:00.97 (31.31)    13:32.35 (31.38)    14:03.58 (31.23)    14:35.87 (32.29)
       15:07.91 (32.04)    15:40.39 (32.48)    16:12.58 (32.19)    16:44.08 (31.50)
       17:11.77 (27.69)
  8 Chapman, Bobby      FR Sju                 18:13.40   17:17.57         11  
                  29.74     1:00.21 (30.47)     1:31.39 (31.18)     2:02.60 (31.21)
        2:34.50 (31.90)     3:06.25 (31.75)     3:38.14 (31.89)     4:10.09 (31.95)
        4:42.25 (32.16)     5:13.95 (31.70)     5:45.29 (31.34)     6:16.82 (31.53)
        6:48.08 (31.26)     7:19.57 (31.49)     7:51.04 (31.47)     8:22.57 (31.53)
        8:54.06 (31.49)     9:25.76 (31.70)     9:57.78 (32.02)    10:29.29 (31.51)
       11:00.83 (31.54)    11:32.71 (31.88)    12:04.41 (31.70)    12:36.38 (31.97)
       13:08.14 (31.76)    13:39.04 (30.90)    14:09.77 (30.73)    14:40.89 (31.12)
       15:12.63 (31.74)    15:44.27 (31.64)    16:16.01 (31.74)    16:47.59 (31.58)
       17:17.57 (29.98)
  9 Ahlberg, Torri      JR Sju                 17:39.38   17:21.84          9  
                  28.39       59.26 (30.87)     1:30.74 (31.48)     2:02.36 (31.62)
        2:34.28 (31.92)     3:06.05 (31.77)     3:37.99 (31.94)     4:09.85 (31.86)
        4:41.72 (31.87)     5:13.43 (31.71)     5:45.52 (32.09)     6:17.36 (31.84)
        6:49.47 (32.11)     7:20.93 (31.46)     7:52.76 (31.83)     8:24.73 (31.97)
        8:56.37 (31.64)     9:28.42 (32.05)    10:00.52 (32.10)    10:32.35 (31.83)
       11:03.71 (31.36)    11:35.32 (31.61)    12:07.05 (31.73)    12:39.07 (32.02)
       13:11.33 (32.26)    13:43.19 (31.86)    14:14.74 (31.55)    14:46.82 (32.08)
       15:18.40 (31.58)    15:49.82 (31.42)    16:20.89 (31.07)    16:52.03 (31.14)
       17:21.84 (29.81)
 10 Lofquist, Darren    JR Sju                 18:23.25   17:28.51          7  
                  27.53       58.43 (30.90)     1:30.23 (31.80)     2:02.31 (32.08)
        2:34.21 (31.90)     3:06.27 (32.06)     3:37.95 (31.68)     4:09.98 (32.03)
        4:42.24 (32.26)     5:14.26 (32.02)     5:45.67 (31.41)     6:17.22 (31.55)
        6:48.80 (31.58)     7:20.56 (31.76)     7:52.47 (31.91)     8:24.20 (31.73)
        8:56.22 (32.02)     9:28.16 (31.94)    10:00.17 (32.01)    10:32.21 (32.04)
       11:04.23 (32.02)    11:36.32 (32.09)    12:08.42 (32.10)    12:40.76 (32.34)
       13:13.22 (32.46)    13:45.44 (32.22)    14:17.68 (32.24)    14:49.93 (32.25)
       15:22.36 (32.43)    15:54.81 (32.45)    16:26.59 (31.78)    16:58.60 (32.01)
       17:28.51 (29.91)
 11 Seebart, Landon     FR Sto                 18:06.08   17:28.77          6  
                  27.78       58.72 (30.94)     1:30.33 (31.61)     2:02.12 (31.79)
        2:33.95 (31.83)     3:05.87 (31.92)     3:37.98 (32.11)     4:10.16 (32.18)
        4:42.40 (32.24)     5:14.83 (32.43)     5:46.80 (31.97)     6:18.60 (31.80)
        6:50.94 (32.34)     7:23.24 (32.30)     7:55.56 (32.32)     8:28.01 (32.45)
        9:00.71 (32.70)     9:33.01 (32.30)    10:05.82 (32.81)    10:38.53 (32.71)
       11:11.00 (32.47)    11:43.35 (32.35)    12:15.82 (32.47)    12:47.72 (31.90)
       13:20.13 (32.41)    13:51.69 (31.56)    14:23.62 (31.93)    14:55.66 (32.04)
       15:27.32 (31.66)    15:58.76 (31.44)    16:30.31 (31.55)    17:00.84 (30.53)
       17:28.77 (27.93)
 12 Paterson, Teddy     FR Ham                 18:25.96   17:44.61          5  
                  28.93     1:01.16 (32.23)     1:33.76 (32.60)     2:06.81 (33.05)
        2:39.75 (32.94)     3:12.26 (32.51)     3:44.81 (32.55)     4:17.41 (32.60)
        4:50.19 (32.78)     5:22.89 (32.70)     5:55.48 (32.59)     6:28.03 (32.55)
        7:00.58 (32.55)     7:33.20 (32.62)     8:05.36 (32.16)     8:37.84 (32.48)
        9:10.12 (32.28)     9:42.44 (32.32)    10:14.76 (32.32)    10:47.33 (32.57)
       11:19.02 (31.69)    11:51.24 (32.22)    12:23.41 (32.17)    12:55.48 (32.07)
       13:27.52 (32.04)    14:00.19 (32.67)    14:32.53 (32.34)    15:04.92 (32.39)
       15:37.03 (32.11)    16:09.40 (32.37)    16:41.64 (32.24)    17:13.53 (31.89)
       17:44.61 (31.08)
 13 Des Marais, Matt    SR Ust                 18:56.72   17:50.49          4  
                  29.25     1:01.45 (32.20)     1:33.97 (32.52)     2:06.93 (32.96)
        2:39.78 (32.85)     3:12.56 (32.78)     3:45.31 (32.75)     4:17.95 (32.64)
        4:50.81 (32.86)     5:23.64 (32.83)     5:56.25 (32.61)     6:28.74 (32.49)
        7:01.19 (32.45)     7:33.97 (32.78)     8:06.64 (32.67)     8:39.12 (32.48)
        9:11.52 (32.40)     9:43.95 (32.43)    10:16.58 (32.63)    10:49.31 (32.73)
       11:21.64 (32.33)    11:53.94 (32.30)    12:26.62 (32.68)    12:59.04 (32.42)
       13:31.79 (32.75)    14:04.67 (32.88)    14:37.51 (32.84)    15:10.25 (32.74)
       15:42.63 (32.38)    16:14.87 (32.24)    16:46.90 (32.03)    17:19.06 (32.16)
       17:50.49 (31.43)
 14 Otis, Justin        FR Sju                 18:13.72   17:51.43          3  
                  28.91     1:00.89 (31.98)     1:33.90 (33.01)     2:06.15 (32.25)
        2:38.83 (32.68)     3:11.51 (32.68)     3:44.44 (32.93)     4:17.23 (32.79)
        4:49.75 (32.52)     5:22.43 (32.68)     5:54.76 (32.33)     6:27.17 (32.41)
        6:59.91 (32.74)     7:32.52 (32.61)     8:05.16 (32.64)     8:37.63 (32.47)
        9:10.15 (32.52)     9:42.42 (32.27)    10:15.20 (32.78)    10:47.82 (32.62)
       11:20.23 (32.41)    11:52.99 (32.76)    12:25.84 (32.85)    12:58.24 (32.40)
       13:31.40 (33.16)    14:04.23 (32.83)    14:37.28 (33.05)    15:10.23 (32.95)
       15:43.07 (32.84)    16:15.89 (32.82)    16:48.65 (32.76)    17:21.26 (32.61)
       17:51.43 (30.17)
 15 Kirihara, Tom       SO Sto                 18:49.65   17:51.89          2  
                  27.95       58.74 (30.79)     1:30.41 (31.67)     2:02.74 (32.33)
        2:35.35 (32.61)     3:07.25 (31.90)     3:39.19 (31.94)     4:11.76 (32.57)
        4:43.95 (32.19)     5:16.29 (32.34)     5:48.76 (32.47)     6:20.75 (31.99)
        6:53.33 (32.58)     7:25.66 (32.33)     7:58.48 (32.82)     8:31.32 (32.84)
        9:04.17 (32.85)     9:37.14 (32.97)    10:10.28 (33.14)    10:43.22 (32.94)
       11:15.96 (32.74)    11:48.89 (32.93)    12:21.95 (33.06)    12:54.96 (33.01)
       13:28.24 (33.28)    14:01.23 (32.99)    14:34.11 (32.88)    15:07.29 (33.18)
       15:40.52 (33.23)    16:13.33 (32.81)    16:46.32 (32.99)    17:19.30 (32.98)
       17:51.89 (32.59)
 16 Ballard, David      FY Smu                 18:59.89   18:24.80          1  
                  29.74     1:02.33 (32.59)     1:35.26 (32.93)     2:08.08 (32.82)
        2:41.04 (32.96)     3:14.16 (33.12)     3:46.92 (32.76)     4:20.48 (33.56)
        4:53.76 (33.28)     5:27.27 (33.51)     6:00.99 (33.72)     6:35.69 (34.70)
        7:09.27 (33.58)     7:43.17 (33.90)     8:16.93 (33.76)     8:50.96 (34.03)
        9:25.16 (34.20)     9:59.17 (34.01)    10:32.87 (33.70)    11:06.48 (33.61)
       11:39.99 (33.51)    12:13.62 (33.63)    12:47.19 (33.57)    13:21.05 (33.86)
       13:54.94 (33.89)    14:28.71 (33.77)    15:02.55 (33.84)    15:36.62 (34.07)
       16:10.87 (34.25)    16:44.89 (34.02)    17:18.57 (33.68)    17:52.32 (33.75)
       18:24.80 (32.48)
 17 Sjoberg, Joe        FR Car                 19:20.83   18:29.86        
                  31.00     1:04.05 (33.05)     1:37.48 (33.43)     2:11.06 (33.58)
        2:44.41 (33.35)     3:18.39 (33.98)     3:51.90 (33.51)     4:25.69 (33.79)
        4:59.86 (34.17)     5:33.10 (33.24)     6:06.10 (33.00)     6:39.69 (33.59)
        7:13.27 (33.58)     7:47.04 (33.77)     8:20.75 (33.71)     8:54.73 (33.98)
        9:28.12 (33.39)    10:02.26 (34.14)    10:36.63 (34.37)    11:10.51 (33.88)
       11:44.25 (33.74)    12:18.83 (34.58)    12:52.38 (33.55)    13:26.21 (33.83)
       14:00.44 (34.23)    14:33.88 (33.44)    15:07.97 (34.09)    15:41.60 (33.63)
       16:15.43 (33.83)    16:49.73 (34.30)    17:24.04 (34.31)    17:57.49 (33.45)
       18:29.86 (32.37)
 18 Chase, Tyler        FR Ust                 19:48.25   18:49.40        
                  30.26     1:03.51 (33.25)     1:37.43 (33.92)     2:11.63 (34.20)
        2:44.78 (33.15)     3:18.33 (33.55)     3:52.66 (34.33)     4:26.21 (33.55)
        4:59.92 (33.71)     5:34.10 (34.18)     6:07.66 (33.56)     6:41.74 (34.08)
        7:16.08 (34.34)     7:50.24 (34.16)     8:24.82 (34.58)     8:58.71 (33.89)
        9:33.14 (34.43)    10:07.77 (34.63)    10:42.49 (34.72)    11:17.38 (34.89)
       11:52.78 (35.40)    12:26.95 (34.17)    13:01.70 (34.75)    13:36.76 (35.06)
       14:12.01 (35.25)    14:47.17 (35.16)    15:22.06 (34.89)    15:56.93 (34.87)
       16:32.10 (35.17)    17:07.38 (35.28)    17:42.09 (34.71)    18:16.54 (34.45)
       18:49.40 (32.86)
 19 Janezich, David     FR Ham                 20:56.78   19:25.59        
                  31.35     1:04.92 (33.57)     1:39.42 (34.50)     2:14.55 (35.13)
        2:49.95 (35.40)     3:25.14 (35.19)     4:00.91 (35.77)     4:36.66 (35.75)
        5:13.23 (36.57)     5:49.49 (36.26)     6:25.41 (35.92)     7:01.65 (36.24)
        7:37.20 (35.55)     8:13.57 (36.37)     8:49.31 (35.74)     9:25.69 (36.38)
       10:01.77 (36.08)    10:37.14 (35.37)    11:12.68 (35.54)    11:48.35 (35.67)
       12:24.29 (35.94)    13:00.46 (36.17)    13:36.22 (35.76)    14:11.52 (35.30)
       14:47.24 (35.72)    15:23.62 (36.38)    15:58.87 (35.25)    16:34.00 (35.13)
       17:08.63 (34.63)    17:44.25 (35.62)    18:19.54 (35.29)    18:53.16 (33.62)
       19:25.59 (32.43)
 20 Gass, Bobbi         FR MAC                 21:04.24   20:14.97        
                  32.16     1:08.32 (36.16)     1:45.06 (36.74)     2:22.27 (37.21)
        2:59.53 (37.26)     3:37.01 (37.48)     4:14.91 (37.90)     4:52.41 (37.50)
        5:30.59 (38.18)     6:08.21 (37.62)     6:44.49 (36.28)     7:21.02 (36.53)
        7:57.69 (36.67)     8:34.49 (36.80)     9:10.49 (36.00)     9:46.57 (36.08)
       10:22.93 (36.36)    10:59.71 (36.78)    11:35.72 (36.01)    12:12.35 (36.63)
       12:48.73 (36.38)    13:25.61 (36.88)    14:02.76 (37.15)    14:40.00 (37.24)
       15:16.85 (36.85)    15:53.80 (36.95)    16:30.67 (36.87)    17:08.01 (37.34)
       17:45.05 (37.04)    18:22.58 (37.53)    19:00.85 (38.27)    19:38.45 (37.60)
       20:14.97 (36.52)
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
==============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 2:07.05   3/15/2003 Carly Knoell, St. Olaf-                    
 MEET Record: ! 2:07.13        2004 Carly Knoell, St. Olaf                     
NCAA Div III: # 2:00.85        2004                                            
                2:05.61  A
                2:09.48  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
==============================================================================
A - Final
  1 O'Conner, Christi   FR Gac                  2:10.38    2:09.35 B       20  
                  30.11     1:03.18 (33.07)     1:36.02 (32.84)     2:09.35 (33.33)
  2 Root, Jena          FR Ust                  2:14.70    2:13.80         17  
                  31.23     1:06.02 (34.79)     1:40.33 (34.31)     2:13.80 (33.47)
  3 Pfau, Sara          JR Gac                  2:16.78    2:14.27         16  
                  31.73     1:05.61 (33.88)     1:40.05 (34.44)     2:14.27 (34.22)
  4 Punyko, Renee       FR Ham                  2:15.68    2:14.48         15  
                  30.91     1:04.58 (33.67)     1:39.76 (35.18)     2:14.48 (34.72)
  5 Cortes, Alex        SO MAC                  2:16.58    2:14.98         14  
                  32.12     1:06.16 (34.04)     1:40.47 (34.31)     2:14.98 (34.51)
  6 Cain, Briana        SO Car                  2:17.52    2:17.24         13  
                  31.61     1:06.12 (34.51)     1:41.78 (35.66)     2:17.24 (35.46)
  7 Jenson, Chelsea     FR Csb                  2:17.80    2:19.20         12  
                  31.70     1:05.94 (34.24)     1:42.22 (36.28)     2:19.20 (36.98)
  8 Clements-Green, Ca  SO Car                  2:18.68    2:26.37         11  
                  31.86     1:07.78 (35.92)     1:46.30 (38.52)     2:26.37 (40.07)
B - Final
  9 James, Kaylen       JR Csb                  2:19.56    2:17.56          9  
                  32.42     1:07.28 (34.86)     1:42.91 (35.63)     2:17.56 (34.65)
 10 Jones, Allie        JR Csc                  2:19.13    2:18.42          7  
                  31.94     1:06.89 (34.95)     1:42.82 (35.93)     2:18.42 (35.60)
 11 Mathson, Kristin    JR MAC                  2:20.93    2:18.91          6  
                  34.16     1:09.78 (35.62)     1:44.25 (34.47)     2:18.91 (34.66)
 12 Heiberg, Carrie     FR Sto                  2:20.55    2:20.62          5  
                  32.92     1:08.19 (35.27)     1:44.73 (36.54)     2:20.62 (35.89)
 13 Yaritz, Amanda      JR Csb                  2:22.09    2:21.39          4  
                  33.50     1:08.86 (35.36)     1:44.80 (35.94)     2:21.39 (36.59)
 14 Perry, Erica        SO Sto                  2:23.05    2:21.54          3  
                  32.81     1:08.22 (35.41)     1:45.04 (36.82)     2:21.54 (36.50)
 15 Keyler, Courtney    FY Smu                  2:24.66    2:23.91          2  
                  33.46     1:09.54 (36.08)     1:46.53 (36.99)     2:23.91 (37.38)
 16 Sinkler, Natalie    SR Csc                  2:25.01    2:24.71          1  
                  33.89     1:10.54 (36.65)     1:47.82 (37.28)     2:24.71 (36.89)
Preliminaries
 17 Davis, Janine       SO Con                  2:26.22                   
 18 Kuramoto, Sydney    FR Ust                  2:26.32                   
 19 Howard, Julie       JR Sto                  2:27.55                   
 20 Nelson, Kara        FR Ham                  2:28.16                   
 21 Rolik, Amanda       SO Con                  2:28.82                   
 22 Pedersen, Carol An  SO Sto                  2:29.69                   
 23 Rognlien, Jessi     SO Con                  2:34.60                   
 24 Sheridan, Kait      SO MAC                  2:34.77                   
 25 Sedlak, Sam         SO Aug                  2:34.79                   
 26 Storlie, Stephanie  SO Aug                  2:35.63                   
 27 Sorin, Hillary      FR MAC                  2:35.80                   
 28 Ruether, Sarah      JR Smu                  2:44.95                   
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
==============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:49.81        1987 B. Hauck, St. Olaf                         
 MEET Record: ! 1:50.48        1994 J. Bradley, St. Olaf                       
NCAA Div III: # 1:47.21        2002                                            
                1:50.86  A
                1:54.69  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
==============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kukla, Tom          SR Sto                  1:54.87    1:54.37 B       20  
                  26.94       56.26 (29.32)     1:25.38 (29.12)     1:54.37 (28.99)
  2 Waylander, Josh     SR Gac                  1:55.90    1:55.56         17  
                  27.40       56.73 (29.33)     1:26.02 (29.29)     1:55.56 (29.54)
  3 Meyer, Adam         SO Sto                  1:55.87    1:56.32         16  
                  27.08       56.14 (29.06)     1:26.07 (29.93)     1:56.32 (30.25)
  4 Jessop, Mike        FR Sto                  1:56.72    1:57.46         15  
                  28.08       57.36 (29.28)     1:27.19 (29.83)     1:57.46 (30.27)
  5 Terrien, Ryan       SO Car                  1:58.87    1:57.60         14  
                  27.01       56.33 (29.32)     1:26.19 (29.86)     1:57.60 (31.41)
  6 Pokorski, Greg      JR Gac                  1:57.90    1:59.55         13  
                  29.03       59.16 (30.13)     1:29.31 (30.15)     1:59.55 (30.24)
  7 Khoury-Hanold, Wil  FR Ham                  1:58.24    1:59.61         12  
                  28.49       58.38 (29.89)     1:28.68 (30.30)     1:59.61 (30.93)
  8 Moe-Lobeda, Leif    SO Sto                  1:58.16    2:01.71         11  
                  27.65       58.23 (30.58)     1:29.50 (31.27)     2:01.71 (32.21)
B - Final
  9 Larson, Casey       SR Sju                  2:00.76    1:59.44          9  
                  27.97       58.92 (30.95)     1:29.21 (30.29)     1:59.44 (30.23)
 10 Horn, Kevin         SO Gac                  2:02.31    2:00.03          7  
                  28.54       59.36 (30.82)     1:30.23 (30.87)     2:00.03 (29.80)
 11 Kirihara, Tom       SO Sto                  1:59.61    2:00.77          6  
                  27.74       57.82 (30.08)     1:29.58 (31.76)     2:00.77 (31.19)
 12 Wagner, CJ          FR Sto                  2:00.37    2:02.34          5  
                  28.45       59.24 (30.79)     1:31.00 (31.76)     2:02.34 (31.34)
 13 Mullee, Tim         JR Ust                  2:04.25    2:02.89          4  
                  29.51     1:00.68 (31.17)     1:31.55 (30.87)     2:02.89 (31.34)
 14 Chapman, Bobby      FR Sju                  2:04.60    2:03.95          3  
                  28.79       59.94 (31.15)     1:32.17 (32.23)     2:03.95 (31.78)
 15 Kruesi, Will        SR Car                  2:02.51    2:06.19          2  
                  29.64     1:01.52 (31.88)     1:34.10 (32.58)     2:06.19 (32.09)
 16 Nandez, Ramiro      JR MAC                  2:09.68    2:10.29          1  
                  30.75     1:03.57 (32.82)     1:36.88 (33.31)     2:10.29 (33.41)
Preliminaries
 17 Warren, Seth        SO Ust                  2:11.11                   
 18 Soldner, Jon        SR Ust                  2:11.44                   
 19 Lambert-Perkins, T  FR Ham                  2:15.51                   
 20 Haffner, Matt       JR Car                  2:19.84                   
 -- Marek, Mike         SR Smu                      DQ                    
 
Event 31  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
==============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 49.73   2/22/2003 Marie Marsman, Carleton-                     
 MEET Record: ! 49.73   2/22/2003 Marie Marsman, Carleton                      
NCAA Div III: # 49.73        2003 Marie Marsman, Carleton                      
                51.59  A
                53.25  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
==============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alexander, Becky    SO Car                    53.86      52.82 B       20  
                  25.49       52.82 (27.33)                                        
  2 Ketcher, Dana       JR Ham                    54.00      53.47         17  
                  25.90       53.47 (27.57)                                        
  3 Meyer, Mikayla      SR Sto                    53.54      53.59         16  
                  25.72       53.59 (27.87)                                        
  4 Brown, Karin        JR Car                    54.48      53.92         15  
                  26.26       53.92 (27.66)                                        
  5 Roberts, Christina  JR Sto                    54.03      53.97         14  
                  25.94       53.97 (28.03)                                        
  6 Berry, Jonna        FR Gac                    55.05      54.57         13  
                  25.95       54.57 (28.62)                                        
  7 Gratz, Jen          JR Car                    54.77      54.70         12  
                  25.79       54.70 (28.91)                                        
  8 Matzen, Kelly       SO Csb                    54.35      54.89         11  
                  26.23       54.89 (28.66)                                        
B - Final
  9 Piehl, Janae        FR Gac                    55.16      54.94          9  
                  26.61       54.94 (28.33)                                        
 10 Espel, Emma         SO Gac                    55.41      55.28          7  
                  26.52       55.28 (28.76)                                        
 11 Watkins, Laura      SR Gac                    55.34      55.91          6  
                  26.80       55.91 (29.11)                                        
 12 Schleicher, Becca   SO Csb                    55.44      55.97          5  
                  26.45       55.97 (29.52)                                        
 13 Gibbons, Jessie     FR Sto                    55.99      56.33          4  
                  27.27       56.33 (29.06)                                        
 14 Pagliaccetti, Alis  SO Csb                    55.62      56.46          3  
                  26.98       56.46 (29.48)                                        
 15 Sloan, Kelsey       FR Car                    56.13      56.53          2  
                  27.41       56.53 (29.12)                                        
 16 Williamson, Lauren  SO Ust                    56.43      56.68          1  
                  27.06       56.68 (29.62)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Kramer, Anna        FR Ust                    56.63                   
 18 Campbell, Erica     JR Csc                    56.66                   
 19 Koenen, Krista      SO Gac                    56.82                   
 20 Schiemann, Beth     SO Csb                    56.92                   
 21 Sanders, Stefanie   FR Aug                    58.60                   
 22 Warfield, Melissa   SO Aug                  1:00.00                   
 23 VanDorp, Taylor     SR Ham                  1:00.16                   
 24 Hagen, Rachael      FR Con                  1:00.17                   
 25 Moriarty, Erinn     FR Ham                  1:00.20                   
 26 Gill, Caitlin       FR Ust                  1:00.24                   
 27 Easter, Kelsey      JR Ham                  1:00.33                   
 28 Monke-Lundberg, Ma  FR Aug                  1:00.89                   
 29 Basile, Christine   JR MAC                  1:01.09                   
 30 Doherty, Rachel     FR Aug                  1:01.63                   
 31 Shaw, Sofia         SO MAC                  1:03.08                   
 32 Soucheray, Maggie   SR Smu                  1:03.76                   
 33 Schmidt, Emily      SO Csc                  1:05.21                   
 34 Ibis, Kelsey        SR Smu                  1:05.27                   
 35 Kuhrt, Ellie        FR Ust                  1:05.38                   
 36 Joyce, Colleen      FY Smu                  1:06.04                   
 37 Kapler, Bridget     FR Ust                  1:06.39                   
 38 Sassaville, Natali  FR Aug                  1:06.40                   
 39 Millerbernd, Katie  FR Csc                  1:06.73                   
 40 Wynia, Krista       SR Con                  1:07.33                   
 41 Lager, Angela       FY Smu                  1:07.53                   
 42 Kufahl, Kelly       SO Con                  1:07.67                   
 43 Jagger, Gina        SO Csc                  1:08.58                   
 44 Pahl, Sarah         JR Aug                  1:16.57                   
 
Event 32  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
==============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 45.01        1999 M. Zelen, St. Johns                          
 MEET Record: ! 45.40        1999 M. Zelen, St. Johns                          
NCAA Div III: # 43.65        1985                                              
                45.67  A
                46.66  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
==============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hagemeyer, Scott    SR Gac                    46.00      45.69 B       18.5
                  21.92       45.69 (23.77)                                        
  1 Amundson, Brian     SR Gac                    45.96      45.69 B       18.5
                  22.01       45.69 (23.68)                                        
  3 Koch, Jake          SO Sto                    46.51      46.25 B       16  
                  22.19       46.25 (24.06)                                        
  4 Hardy, TJ           JR Ust                    47.38      47.17         15  
                  22.27       47.17 (24.90)                                        
  5 Christianson, Sam   SR Sju                    47.55      47.30         14  
                  21.92       47.30 (25.38)                                        
  6 Friedlander-Holm,   SR Car                    47.22      47.47         13  
                  22.35       47.47 (25.12)                                        
  7 Chapman, Joey       SR Sju                    47.67      47.57         12  
                  22.64       47.57 (24.93)                                        
  8 Plotz, Jared        SO Car                    48.34      48.60         11  
                  22.76       48.60 (25.84)                                        
B - Final
  9 Winter, Jonah       JR Gac                    48.35      47.81          9  
                  23.01       47.81 (24.80)                                        
 10 Burgess, Jake       SO Ham                    48.65      47.92          7  
                  22.77       47.92 (25.15)                                        
 11 Auyeung, Clement    SO Gac                    48.38      48.06          6  
                  22.81       48.06 (25.25)                                        
 12 Johnson, Mitchell   JR Ust                    48.37      48.27          5  
                  23.01       48.27 (25.26)                                        
 13 Beckman, Ryan       SR Ham                    48.49      48.41          4  
                  23.03       48.41 (25.38)                                        
 14 Stanaway, Pat       JR Sju                    49.43      48.58          3  
                  23.70       48.58 (24.88)                                        
 15 Frank, Jonathan     FR Sju                    48.75      48.93          2  
                  22.92       48.93 (26.01)                                        
 16 Bartis, Elliot      SO Car                    49.72      49.25          1  
                  23.18       49.25 (26.07)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Edwards, Brock      FR Sto                    49.82                   
 18 Walsh, Tom          FY Smu                    51.47                   
 19 Robbins, George     SR MAC                    52.58                   
 20 Hills, Eric         SO Smu                    52.82                   
 21 Weishalla, Steve    SO Smu                    53.84                   
 22 Clary, Noel         SO Ham                    54.57                   
 23 Linn, Anthony       FR Ust                    54.96                   
 24 Cady, Max           FR MAC                    55.24                   
 25 Schlaefer, John     FR Car                    55.57                   
 26 Scholten, Brian     SO Ust                    55.61                   
 27 Scrabeck, Chris     JR Ust                    56.21                   
 28 Guzman, Alfredo     FR Car                    57.29                   
 29 Accola, Andrew      FR Smu                    59.53                   
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
==============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 2:21.88        1992 A. Pringle, St. Catherine                  
 MEET Record: ! 2:23.44        1992 A. Pringle, St. Catherine                  
NCAA Div III: # 2:18.68        2000                                            
                2:22.03  A
                2:27.39  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
==============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alexander, Kate     FR Car                  2:27.87    2:24.40 B       20  
                  32.48     1:09.00 (36.52)     1:46.25 (37.25)     2:24.40 (38.15)
  2 Koepp, Sarah        FR Gac                  2:26.85    2:25.28 B       17  
                  31.79     1:08.54 (36.75)     1:46.09 (37.55)     2:25.28 (39.19)
  3 Simpson, Kaelly     JR Csb                  2:29.70    2:29.23         16  
                  34.07     1:11.56 (37.49)     1:49.97 (38.41)     2:29.23 (39.26)
  4 Lippitt, Jennifer   SO Csc                  2:31.13    2:31.30         15  
                  33.59     1:11.75 (38.16)     1:51.20 (39.45)     2:31.30 (40.10)
  5 Fredeen, Jamie      FR Sto                  2:33.40    2:31.99         14  
                  34.98     1:13.80 (38.82)     1:52.75 (38.95)     2:31.99 (39.24)
  6 Hansvick, Maggie    FR Gac                  2:32.85    2:32.95         13  
                  33.54     1:12.52 (38.98)     1:52.50 (39.98)     2:32.95 (40.45)
  7 Johnson, Brooke     SO Csb                  2:32.93    2:33.02         12  
                  34.96     1:13.71 (38.75)     1:52.76 (39.05)     2:33.02 (40.26)
  8 Zutz, Mia           FR Car                  2:32.10    2:33.10         11  
                  33.76     1:11.97 (38.21)     1:51.78 (39.81)     2:33.10 (41.32)
B - Final
  9 Miller, Jennie      SO Car                  2:34.49    2:33.37          9  
                  34.73     1:13.69 (38.96)     1:53.35 (39.66)     2:33.37 (40.02)
 10 Daly, Cathleen      SR Ust                  2:34.16    2:33.44          7  
                  35.16     1:14.39 (39.23)     1:53.82 (39.43)     2:33.44 (39.62)
 11 Taff, Nancy         SR MAC                  2:34.07    2:33.69          6  
                  34.98     1:13.72 (38.74)     1:53.50 (39.78)     2:33.69 (40.19)
 12 Volna, Chelsea      FR Con                  2:36.52    2:34.77          5  
                  33.83     1:12.46 (38.63)     1:53.08 (40.62)     2:34.77 (41.69)
 13 Braun, Danielle     JR Smu                  2:38.00    2:35.21          4  
                  34.37     1:13.96 (39.59)     1:55.12 (41.16)     2:35.21 (40.09)
 14 Berens, Tessa       SO Csb                  2:36.43    2:36.64          3  
                  34.77     1:14.02 (39.25)     1:54.52 (40.50)     2:36.64 (42.12)
 15 Anderson, Erin      SO Sto                  2:38.17    2:37.76          2  
                  34.51     1:14.13 (39.62)     1:55.03 (40.90)     2:37.76 (42.73)
 16 Amundsen, Emily     SO Gac                  2:38.32    2:39.12          1  
                  35.75     1:15.28 (39.53)     1:56.79 (41.51)     2:39.12 (42.33)
Preliminaries
 17 Swanson, Lindsey    SR Ham                  2:38.58                   
 18 Koenig, Karin       FR Con                  2:39.38                   
 19 Ellerton, Sarah     FR MAC                  2:39.73                   
 20 Bernfeld, Lynsey    FR Car                  2:40.08                   
 21 Horejsi, Krista     SO Ust                  2:41.50                   
 22 Allen, Katherine    SO Con                  2:42.32                   
 23 Clauson, Kasi       JR Aug                  2:42.96                   
 24 Wappes, Sara        FR Ust                  2:44.85                   
 25 Otterson, Jill      SO Ust                  2:45.16                   
 26 Buhl, Christa       SO Csc                  2:46.43                   
 27 Gruys, Latoya       JR Con                  2:47.42                   
 28 Nigrelli, Toni      SR Smu                  2:50.33                   
 29 Moss, Adrienne      SR Con                  2:51.47                   
 30 Stasiewicz, Kaitly  FR Aug                  2:51.70                   
 31 Stepanova, Sonya    FR Aug                  2:56.08                   
 32 Adornato, Lindsay   FR Ust                  3:04.20                   
 33 Peterschack, Katy   SO MAC                  3:14.05                   
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
==============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 2:03.01        1989 G. Sampson, Carleton                       
 MEET Record: ! 2:04.78   2/22/2003 Luke Prokop, St. Johns                     
NCAA Div III: # 1:58.90        2001                                            
                2:03.79  A
                2:08.67  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
==============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wareham, Ben        SR Sto                  2:05.75    2:05.17 B       20  
                  28.06       59.84 (31.78)     1:32.16 (32.32)     2:05.17 (33.01)
  2 Marschall, Ted      SO Car                  2:06.69    2:06.31 B       17  
                  27.74       59.55 (31.81)     1:32.53 (32.98)     2:06.31 (33.78)
  3 Bentley, Nate       FR Sto                  2:12.48    2:11.66         16  
                  28.88     1:02.53 (33.65)     1:37.24 (34.71)     2:11.66 (34.42)
  4 Thomas, Adam        SR Sto                  2:11.52    2:11.87         15  
                  29.78     1:03.51 (33.73)     1:37.56 (34.05)     2:11.87 (34.31)
  5 Manley, David       JR Sto                  2:14.48    2:13.81         14  
                  29.41     1:03.03 (33.62)     1:37.91 (34.88)     2:13.81 (35.90)
  6 Novotny, Trent      SO Sju                  2:15.29    2:15.00         13  
                  29.06     1:02.65 (33.59)     1:38.09 (35.44)     2:15.00 (36.91)
  7 Mikkelson, Dan      JR Gac                  2:15.24    2:15.28         12  
                  29.25     1:03.22 (33.97)     1:38.83 (35.61)     2:15.28 (36.45)
  8 Turtle, John        SR Sju                  2:16.81    2:17.33         11  
                  30.53     1:04.88 (34.35)     1:40.77 (35.89)     2:17.33 (36.56)
B - Final
  9 Pearson, Dave       SO Gac                  2:17.22    2:16.93          9  
                  30.60     1:04.85 (34.25)     1:40.57 (35.72)     2:16.93 (36.36)
 10 Fox, John           FY Smu                  2:17.47    2:17.73          7  
                  29.10     1:03.86 (34.76)     1:41.56 (37.70)     2:17.73 (36.17)
 11 DeLeeuw, Nick       SR Gac                  2:20.26    2:17.87          6  
                  31.08     1:05.76 (34.68)     1:41.02 (35.26)     2:17.87 (36.85)
 12 Jackson, Bret       JR Car                  2:21.56    2:18.76          5  
                  32.12     1:07.08 (34.96)     1:42.13 (35.05)     2:18.76 (36.63)
 13 Seebart, Landon     FR Sto                  2:21.22    2:22.88          4  
                  31.01     1:06.77 (35.76)     1:44.16 (37.39)     2:22.88 (38.72)
 14 Joyce, Brian        JR Smu                  2:23.59    2:24.08          3  
                  32.34     1:08.64 (36.30)     1:46.22 (37.58)     2:24.08 (37.86)
 15 Jordan, Micheal     JR Ust                  2:25.03    2:24.49          2  
                  31.71     1:08.33 (36.62)     1:46.25 (37.92)     2:24.49 (38.24)
 16 Antolak, Scott      SR Sju                  2:24.18    2:24.75          1  
                  31.98     1:08.47 (36.49)     1:46.47 (38.00)     2:24.75 (38.28)
Preliminaries
 17 Wackwitz, Neil      FR Sju                  2:26.04                   
 18 Stark, John         FR Ust                  2:26.16                   
 19 Becker, Patrick     FR Ust                  2:26.77                   
 20 Wright, David       SR MAC                  2:27.37                   
 21 Stearns, Kirk       FR Ust                  2:28.02                   
 22 Swartzer, Patrick   JR Ham                  2:28.08                   
 23 Gass, Bobbi         FR MAC                  2:35.20                   
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
==============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 2:08.92        1990 A. Mason, St. Olaf                         
 MEET Record: ! 2:10.08        2005 L. Cassel, St. Olaf                        
NCAA Div III: # 2:03.30        2002                                            
                2:06.78  A
                2:09.99  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
==============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hickey, Erica       SO Gac                  2:15.83    2:15.45         20  
                  29.36     1:03.49 (34.13)     1:38.87 (35.38)     2:15.45 (36.58)
  2 Ludwig, Yoshi       SR Gac                  2:15.36    2:15.48         17  
                  29.26     1:03.66 (34.40)     1:39.12 (35.46)     2:15.48 (36.36)
  3 Luke, Maggie        JR Gac                  2:16.67    2:16.91         16  
                  30.02     1:04.31 (34.29)     1:40.52 (36.21)     2:16.91 (36.39)
  4 Espel, Emma         SO Gac                  2:18.29    2:17.20         15  
                  29.90     1:04.59 (34.69)     1:40.90 (36.31)     2:17.20 (36.30)
  5 Janzen, Aly         JR Sto                  2:16.89    2:17.31         14  
                  30.21     1:04.44 (34.23)     1:40.13 (35.69)     2:17.31 (37.18)
  6 Nelson, Britta      SO Gac                  2:17.64    2:17.58         13  
                  29.71     1:03.46 (33.75)     1:39.67 (36.21)     2:17.58 (37.91)
  7 Taylor, Kaarin      SO Car                  2:17.01    2:18.06         12  
                  30.06     1:04.09 (34.03)     1:40.00 (35.91)     2:18.06 (38.06)
  8 Corrin, Julia       SR Car                  2:17.61    2:18.84         11  
                  31.21     1:05.60 (34.39)     1:41.02 (35.42)     2:18.84 (37.82)
B - Final
  9 Ihinger, Kelsey     FR Car                  2:18.74    2:18.11          9  
                  30.51     1:05.37 (34.86)     1:41.72 (36.35)     2:18.11 (36.39)
 10 Marzolf, Jennifer   JR Sto                  2:21.82    2:18.45          7  
                  31.14     1:06.57 (35.43)     1:42.82 (36.25)     2:18.45 (35.63)
 11 Lee, Katie          SR Con                  2:21.85    2:20.36          5.5
                  31.53     1:07.24 (35.71)     1:43.57 (36.33)     2:20.36 (36.79)
 11 Meadows, Kristin    SR MAC                  2:22.52    2:20.36          5.5
                  32.12     1:07.65 (35.53)     1:44.15 (36.50)     2:20.36 (36.21)
 13 Heiberg, Carrie     FR Sto                  2:22.88    2:20.43          4  
                  31.04     1:06.52 (35.48)     1:43.33 (36.81)     2:20.43 (37.10)
 14 Andersen, Elise     FR Ust                  2:20.83    2:20.53          3  
                  31.55     1:06.87 (35.32)     1:42.58 (35.71)     2:20.53 (37.95)
 15 Cassel, Lainie      JR Sto                  2:19.97    2:22.63          2  
                  31.10     1:07.11 (36.01)     1:45.40 (38.29)     2:22.63 (37.23)
 16 Gau, Maria          FR Csb                  2:22.69    2:23.92          1  
                  32.39     1:08.26 (35.87)     1:44.40 (36.14)     2:23.92 (39.52)
Preliminaries
 17 Gilless, Libby      SR Car                  2:23.38                   
 18 O'Neill, Carly      SO Sto                  2:26.30                   
 19 Pagard, Lindsay     SO Csb                  2:27.48                   
 20 Taylor, Becky       FR Ham                  2:29.83                   
 21 Erfort, Nora        FY Smu                  2:33.91                   
 22 Ree, Dani           JR Con                  2:35.01                   
 23 Salzman, Jennifer   FY Smu                  2:41.81                   
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
==============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:51.41        1990 T. Niznick, St. Olaf                       
 MEET Record: ! 1:52.85   2/17/2007 Matt Stewart, GAC-                         
NCAA Div III: # 1:45.19        1997                                            
                1:52.14  A
                1:55.19  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
==============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stewart, Matt       SO Gac                  1:52.85    1:51.19&A       20  
                  24.52       52.59 (28.07)     1:22.24 (29.65)     1:51.19 (28.95)
  2 Ziegler, Connor     JR Gac                  1:55.44    1:52.62!B       17  
                  24.30       53.11 (28.81)     1:22.04 (28.93)     1:52.62 (30.58)
  3 Tapia-Rodriguez, J  SO Ham                  1:55.56    1:53.73 B       16  
                  25.33       54.31 (28.98)     1:23.19 (28.88)     1:53.73 (30.54)
  4 Cuevas, Billy       SO Gac                  1:57.60    1:55.62         15  
                  25.61       54.81 (29.20)     1:25.08 (30.27)     1:55.62 (30.54)
  5 Swenson, Josh       JR Sju                  1:59.32    1:58.37         14  
                  26.47       55.62 (29.15)     1:27.03 (31.41)     1:58.37 (31.34)
  6 Kubat, Kevin        SO Sju                  2:01.16    1:59.38         13  
                  27.08       57.08 (30.00)     1:27.95 (30.87)     1:59.38 (31.43)
  7 Elenkiwich, Ross    FR Gac                  2:03.77    2:02.82         12  
                  26.59       57.26 (30.67)     1:29.52 (32.26)     2:02.82 (33.30)
  8 Horn, Kevin         SO Gac                  2:02.35    2:05.31         11  
                  26.39       57.63 (31.24)     1:30.31 (32.68)     2:05.31 (35.00)
B - Final
  9 Nonberg, David      SO Car                  2:04.01    2:03.70          9  
                  27.92       59.30 (31.38)     1:31.50 (32.20)     2:03.70 (32.20)
 10 Hurd, Alex          FR Sju                  2:07.23    2:05.75          7  
                  27.51       59.97 (32.46)     1:33.04 (33.07)     2:05.75 (32.71)
 11 Mullee, Kevin       JR Ust                  2:10.28    2:05.84          6  
                  27.55       59.03 (31.48)     1:32.26 (33.23)     2:05.84 (33.58)
 12 Witzel, Erik        SO Sto                  2:05.55    2:05.85          5  
                  26.04       57.31 (31.27)     1:30.26 (32.95)     2:05.85 (35.59)
 13 Wavinak, Scott      JR Sju                  2:07.68    2:06.79          4  
                  27.90     1:00.19 (32.29)     1:33.34 (33.15)     2:06.79 (33.45)
 14 Ballard, David      FY Smu                  2:18.16    2:17.21          3  
                  29.68     1:04.19 (34.51)     1:40.24 (36.05)     2:17.21 (36.97)
 15 Sjoberg, Joe        FR Car                  2:18.32    2:19.79          2  
                  30.37     1:06.10 (35.73)     1:42.93 (36.83)     2:19.79 (36.86)
 16 Haffner, Matt       JR Car                  2:18.94    2:20.06          1  
                  28.18     1:02.48 (34.30)     1:40.43 (37.95)     2:20.06 (39.63)
Preliminaries
 17 Jagger, Andrew      SR Ham                  2:19.32                   
 18 Kirk, Jared         SO Ust                  2:23.09                   
 19 Swanson, Matt       SO Ust                  2:23.61                   
 20 McIntire, Seth      SO MAC                  2:27.07                   
 
Event 37  Men 3 mtr Diving
==============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 599.30   2/17/2001 Gabe Kortuem, St. Olaf                      
 MEET Record: ! 599.30   2/17/2001 Gabe Kortuem, St. Olaf                      
     NCAA 11: $ 440.00                                                         
    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals       Points 
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lorentzen, Christi  SR Sto                   454.45     492.70$        20  
  2 Kempton, Curtis     FY Smu                   366.70     373.05         17  
  3 Knapp, John         SO Car                   342.20     338.45         16  
  4 Douros, Blaise      SR Sto                   304.85     333.75         15  
  5 Kruger, Jake        SR Ham                   326.80     305.45         14  
  6 Klein, Brian        FR Sju                   298.25     293.50         13  
  7 McCulloch, Thomas   FR Ust                   281.40     273.55         12  
  8 Platt, Cameron      SR Car                   258.10     246.95         11  
Semi-Finals
  9 Howard, Steve       JR Gac                   254.20                     9  
 10 Darveaux, Kendall   FR Sju                   243.30                     7  
 11 Anderson, Jeremy    JR Ust                   241.20                     6  
 12 Price, Reed         SR Sto                   204.85                     5  
 13 Howard, Andrew      SR Gac                   199.05                     4  
 14 Glover, Jeremy      SO MAC                   192.50                     3  
 15 Vogel, Nick         SR Ham                   177.35                     2  
 16 Peyton, Matthew     JR Smu                   174.10                     1  
 17 Klein, Bill         FR Gac                   162.10                   
 
Event 38  Women 1 mtr Diving
==============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 454.01   2/15/2001 Angie Soucek, Carleton                      
 MEET Record: ! 454.01   2/15/2001 Angie Soucek, Carleton                      
     NCAA 11: $ 405.00                                                         
    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals       Points 
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Germeroth, Alyssa   FR Sto                   404.50     413.10$        20  
  2 Flanagan, Annie     SO MAC                   359.35     350.85         17  
  3 Eggebroten, Millie  JR Sto                   348.40     348.95         16  
  4 Mozena, Alanna      SR MAC                   343.20     345.05         15  
  5 Trudeau, Lauren     FR Con                   352.35     323.65         14  
  6 Jarnes, Kristin     JR Ust                   323.95     319.30         13  
  7 Manning, Elizabeth  SR Sto                   312.20     317.25         12  
  8 Matzke, Brittani    FR Gac                   309.95     291.15         11  
Semi-Finals
  9 Wallerius, Lauren   SR Gac                   292.00                     9  
 10 Dennison, Irene     FR Car                   278.25                     7  
 11 Johnson, Stephanie  SO Csb                   277.00                     6  
 12 Freund, Maria       FR Gac                   268.15                     5  
 13 Shuck, Amanda       SO Sto                   267.00                     4  
 14 Netzel, Natalie     SR Ham                   266.80                     3  
 15 Lichter, Meghan     FR Csb                   250.40                     2  
 16 Hayden, Sarah       JR Smu                   242.65                     1  
 17 Aubrecht, Serina    SO Csb                   230.20                   
 18 Arnold, Aryn        SR Ham                   216.30                   
 19 Garberg, Jessica    FR Con                   207.85                   
 20 Eickhoff, Catie     SO Con                   184.60                   
 21 Killpack, Emily     SO MAC                   147.20                   
 
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 3:29.88   3/15/2003 Carleton College, Carleton                 
                         E. Mondloh, A Barbera, J. Grover, M. Marsman      
 MEET Record: ! 3:30.72   2/23/2002 Carleton College, Carleton                 
                         M Marsman, M Lalor, A Barbera, E Mondloh          
NCAA Div III: # 3:24.95        1998                                            
                3:30.87  A
                3:35.43  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
==============================================================================
  1 Carleton College - MN                       3:43.73    3:35.27 B       40  
     1) Gratz, Jen JR                   2) Brown, Karin JR                
     3) Alexander, Kate FR              4) Alexander, Becky SO            
                  25.95       54.92 (54.92)     1:20.74 (25.82)     1:48.64 (53.72)
        2:14.43 (25.79)     2:42.94 (54.30)     3:07.91 (24.97)     3:35.27 (52.33)
  2 St. Olaf College                            3:43.39    3:35.88         34  
     1) Rood, Julia SR                  2) Meyer, Mikayla SR              
     3) Gibbons, Jessie FR              4) Roberts, Christina JR          
                  25.79       54.10 (54.10)     1:19.50 (25.40)     1:47.25 (53.15)
        2:13.12 (25.87)     2:42.70 (55.45)     3:07.87 (25.17)     3:35.88 (53.18)
  3 Gustavus Adolphus College                   3:41.64    3:36.19         32  
     1) Gunderson, Carrie FR            2) Piehl, Janae FR                
     3) Berry, Jonna FR                 4) Pfau, Sara JR                  
                  26.42       55.21 (55.21)     1:20.54 (25.33)     1:49.37 (54.16)
        2:14.78 (25.41)     2:43.11 (53.74)     3:08.40 (25.29)     3:36.19 (53.08)
  4 College of St. Benedict                     3:46.80    3:38.10         30  
     1) Matzen, Kelly SO                2) Pagliaccetti, Alison SO        
     3) Schleicher, Becca SO            4) Johnson, Brooke SO             
                  26.13       54.63 (54.63)     1:20.15 (25.52)     1:49.10 (54.47)
        2:14.68 (25.58)     2:44.17 (55.07)     3:09.66 (25.49)     3:38.10 (53.93)
  5 University of St. Thomas                    3:52.30    3:39.30         28  
     1) Williamson, Lauren SO           2) Root, Jena FR                  
     3) Daly, Cathleen SR               4) Clauss, Layla FR               
                  26.57       55.34 (55.34)     1:21.31 (25.97)     1:49.74 (54.40)
        2:15.76 (26.02)     2:45.14 (55.40)     3:11.08 (25.94)     3:39.30 (54.16)
  6 Macalester College                          3:50.65    3:43.75         26  
     1) DeLuca, Jackie SR               2) Marvin, Angie SO               
     3) Cortes, Alex SO                 4) Gajewski, Anna FR              
                  26.86       56.09 (56.09)     1:22.68 (26.59)     1:51.65 (55.56)
        2:18.15 (26.50)     2:48.39 (56.74)     3:14.30 (25.91)     3:43.75 (55.36)
  7 Hamline University                          3:51.99    3:45.43         24  
     1) Punyko, Renee FR                2) Ketcher, Dana JR               
     3) VanDorp, Taylor SR              4) Taylor, Becky FR               
                  26.02       54.42 (54.42)     1:20.10 (25.68)     1:48.10 (53.68)
        2:15.61 (27.51)     2:46.74 (58.64)     3:14.45 (27.71)     3:45.43 (58.69)
  8 Concordia College                           3:55.97    3:49.28         22  
     1) Lee, Katie SR                   2) Fossum, Shaina SO              
     3) Volna, Chelsea FR               4) Tollberg, Jessica SO           
                  27.03       55.95 (55.95)     1:23.44 (27.49)     1:53.69 (57.74)
        2:20.13 (26.44)     2:50.60 (56.91)     3:18.57 (27.97)     3:49.28 (58.68)
  9 College of St. Catherine                    4:03.22    3:50.91         18  
     1) Sinkler, Natalie SR             2) Jones, Allie JR                
     3) Lippitt, Jennifer SO            4) Campbell, Erica JR             
                  28.72   1:00.16 (1:00.16)     1:28.23 (28.07)     1:59.60 (59.44)
        2:26.21 (26.61)     2:55.24 (55.64)     3:21.93 (26.69)     3:50.91 (55.67)
 10 Augsburg College                            4:06.89    3:56.63         14  
     1) Warfield, Melissa SO            2) Monke-Lundberg, Maia FR        
     3) Clauson, Kasi JR                4) Sanders, Stefanie FR           
                  28.37       59.95 (59.95)     1:28.26 (28.31)   2:00.61 (1:00.66)
        2:28.47 (27.86)     2:59.16 (58.55)     3:25.83 (26.67)     3:56.63 (57.47)
 11 St. Mary's University                       4:07.81    3:58.61         12  
     1) Nigrelli, Toni SR               2) Salzman, Jennifer FY           
     3) Keyler, Courtney FY             4) Erfort, Nora FY                
                  28.75       59.79 (59.79)     1:28.17 (28.38)   1:59.95 (1:00.16)
        2:27.75 (27.80)     2:59.93 (59.98)     3:27.77 (27.84)     3:58.61 (58.68)
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 3:03.72   2/18/2006 Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus-       
                         M Stewart, T Wakefield, B Amundson, S Hagemeyer   
 MEET Record: ! 3:03.72   2/18/2006 Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus-       
                         M Stewart, T Wakefield, B Amundson, S Hagemeyer   
NCAA Div III: # 2:57.98        1998                                            
                3:03.99  A
                3:08.13  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
==============================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus College                   3:09.59    3:02.21&A       40  
     1) Stewart, Matt SO                2) Hanson, Ben JR                 
     3) Amundson, Brian SR              4) Hagemeyer, Scott SR            
                  22.04       46.03 (46.03)     1:07.68 (21.65)     1:32.28 (46.25)
        1:53.22 (20.94)     2:17.26 (44.98)     2:38.28 (21.02)     3:02.21 (44.95)
  2 St. John's Univeristy                       3:16.39    3:09.60         34  
     1) Chapman, Joey SR                2) Christianson, Sam SR           
     3) Stanaway, Pat JR                4) Larson, Casey SR               
                  22.61       47.82 (47.82)     1:09.87 (22.05)     1:34.94 (47.12)
        1:58.46 (23.52)     2:23.13 (48.19)     2:44.61 (21.48)     3:09.60 (46.47)
  3 Carleton College - MN                       3:16.71    3:10.47         32  
     1) Friedlander-Holm, David SR      2) Plotz, Jared SO                
     3) Kruesi, Will SR                 4) Marschall, Ted SO              
                  22.49       47.63 (47.63)     1:09.81 (22.18)     1:35.65 (48.02)
        1:58.50 (22.85)     2:24.16 (48.51)     2:45.83 (21.67)     3:10.47 (46.31)
  4 Hamline University                          3:17.39    3:11.06         30  
     1) Burgess, Jake SO                2) Khoury-Hanold, Will FR         
     3) Tapia-Rodriguez, Jonathan SO    4) Beckman, Ryan SR               
                  22.51       47.97 (47.97)     1:10.75 (22.78)     1:36.19 (48.22)
        1:58.71 (22.52)     2:23.66 (47.47)     2:45.85 (22.19)     3:11.06 (47.40)
  5 University of St. Thomas                    3:16.53    3:11.65         28  
     1) Hardy, TJ JR                    2) Mullee, Kevin JR               
     3) Mullee, Tim JR                  4) Johnson, Mitchell JR           
                  22.64       48.53 (48.53)     1:10.99 (22.46)     1:35.92 (47.39)
        1:58.23 (22.31)     2:23.93 (48.01)     2:45.99 (22.06)     3:11.65 (47.72)
  6 St. Olaf College                            3:13.60    3:14.44         26  
     1) Wagner, CJ FR                   2) Bentley, Nate FR               
     3) Anderson, Joe SR                4) Thomas, Adam SR                
                  23.14       48.52 (48.52)     1:11.39 (22.87)     1:36.75 (48.23)
        1:59.58 (22.83)     2:24.90 (48.15)     2:48.41 (23.51)     3:14.44 (49.54)
  7 St. Mary's University                       3:39.44    3:27.28         24  
     1) Fox, John FY                    2) Joyce, Brian JR                
     3) Walsh, Tom FY                   4) Weishalla, Steve SO            
                  23.82       50.77 (50.77)     1:16.10 (25.33)     1:44.31 (53.54)
        2:08.17 (23.86)     2:35.39 (51.08)     2:59.61 (24.22)     3:27.28 (51.89)
  8 Macalester College                          3:35.01    3:28.37         22  
     1) Stepleton, Mitch FR             2) Nandez, Ramiro JR              
     3) McIntire, Seth SO               4) Robbins, George SR             
                  24.33       51.08 (51.08)     1:15.67 (24.59)     1:43.05 (51.97)
        2:07.86 (24.81)     2:36.28 (53.23)     3:01.16 (24.88)     3:28.37 (52.09)

   Women - Team Rankings - Final
  1. Gustavus Adolphus College           789   2. St. Olaf College                    634
  3. Carleton College - MN               589   4. College of Saint Benedict           408
  5. University of St. Thomas            331   6. Macalester College                228.5
  7. Hamline University                  222   8. College of St. Catherine            147
  9. Concordia College-Moorhead        145.5  10. Saint Mary's University              84
 11. Augsburg College                     74 

   Men - Team Rankings - Final
  1. St. Olaf College                  843.5   2. Gustavus Adolphus College         838.5   
  3. St. John's Univeristy               513   4. Carleton College - MN               372
  5. Hamline University                  297   6. University of St. Thomas            296
  7. St. Mary's University               194   8. Macalester College                  131