Licensed to Carleton College           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/17/2006 09:05 PM
        2006 NCAA Div III Men's Championships - 3/16/2006 to 3/18/2006         
                          Hosted by Carleton College                           
                    University of Minnesota Aquatic Center                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kenyon College                                    1:32.72    1:31.73   40  
     1) Dehart, David SR                2) Zarins, Davis JR               
     3) Duda, Andrejs SR                4) Mitchell, Josh SO              
                  11.76       23.78 (23.78)       35.42 (11.64)       49.64 (25.86)
           59.37 (9.73)     1:11.32 (21.68)      1:21.00 (9.68)     1:31.73 (20.41)
  2 Johns Hopkins University                          1:32.68    1:31.77   34  
     1) Kim, Ryan (Ik-Jun) SO           2) Harris, Tyler SR               
     3) Kim, Sean SR                    4) Test, Brad SO                  
                  11.94       23.63 (23.63)       34.94 (11.31)       49.05 (25.42)
          59.45 (10.40)     1:11.66 (22.61)      1:21.22 (9.56)     1:31.77 (20.11)
  3 Denison University                                1:32.48    1:32.03   32  
     1) Ulrich, Adam JR                 2) Bedenbaugh-Cortes, Albert SR   
     3) Byers, Lowell SO                4) Voreis, Brad SR                
                  11.88       24.00 (24.00)       35.47 (11.47)       49.65 (25.65)
           59.37 (9.72)     1:11.48 (21.83)      1:21.31 (9.83)     1:32.03 (20.55)
  4 Williams College                                  1:32.99    1:32.73   30  
     1) Cunningham, Will SR             2) Bonewell, Tyler FR             
     3) Scott, Norman FR                4) Albohm, Blake SR               
                  11.56       23.15 (23.15)       35.31 (12.16)       49.97 (26.82)
        1:00.33 (10.36)     1:12.48 (22.51)      1:21.93 (9.45)     1:32.73 (20.25)
  5 Emory University                                  1:32.96    1:33.20   28  
     1) Inacker, Steve SO               2) Bobo, Scott FR                 
     3) Hake, Justin SR                 4) Callam, Andrew JR              
                  12.48       24.61 (24.61)       36.81 (12.20)       51.34 (26.73)
         1:00.88 (9.54)     1:12.75 (21.41)      1:22.43 (9.68)     1:33.20 (20.45)
  6 Washington University                             1:33.49    1:33.52   26  
     1) Leckey, Kevin FR                2) Triebe, Eric SR                
     3) Hart-Cooper, Geoff SO           4) Slavik, Mike SR                
                  12.14       24.55 (24.55)       35.93 (11.38)       50.28 (25.73)
        1:00.53 (10.25)     1:13.45 (23.17)      1:23.01 (9.56)     1:33.52 (20.07)
  7 Wisconsin Stevens Point                           1:33.43    1:33.59   24  
     1) Clapp, Willie SO                2) Anderson, Alex SR              
     3) Newport, Garth SR               4) Gross, Chase FR                
                  12.33       25.27 (25.27)       36.58 (11.31)       50.61 (25.34)
        1:00.90 (10.29)     1:13.43 (22.82)      1:22.94 (9.51)     1:33.59 (20.16)
  8 Wheaton College (Illinois)                        1:33.32    1:34.27   22  
     1) Dobelbower, Tyler SR            2) Higgins, John JR               
     3) Denby, Phillip SR               4) Gyorfi, Sam SR                 
                  12.09       24.49 (24.49)       36.41 (11.92)       51.12 (26.63)
        1:01.47 (10.35)     1:13.85 (22.73)      1:23.44 (9.59)     1:34.27 (20.42)
Consolation Final
  9 St. Olaf College                                  1:33.64    1:34.04   18  
     1) Kukla, Tom JR                   2) Wareham, Ben JR                
     3) Chambers, J.C. SR               4) Koch, Jacob FR                 
                  12.41       24.74 (24.74)       36.38 (11.64)       50.69 (25.95)
        1:01.06 (10.37)     1:13.54 (22.85)      1:23.38 (9.84)     1:34.04 (20.50)
 10 The College of New Jersey                         1:33.58    1:34.11   14  
     1) Oliver, Kevin SO                2) Swenson, Steve SR              
     3) Forsman, Josh SO                4) King, Kyle JR                  
                  12.25       24.84 (24.84)       36.37 (11.53)       50.45 (25.61)
        1:00.69 (10.24)     1:13.07 (22.62)      1:23.03 (9.96)     1:34.11 (21.04)
 11 Carthage College                                  1:34.10    1:34.26   12  
     1) Chapman, Nathaniel SR           2) Jole, Zach JR                  
     3) Hallam, Jared FR                4) Somers, Henry SR               
                  12.56       24.91 (24.91)       36.55 (11.64)       50.70 (25.79)
        1:00.99 (10.29)     1:13.46 (22.76)      1:23.26 (9.80)     1:34.26 (20.80)
 12 Gustavus Adolphus College                         1:34.74    1:35.09   10  
     1) Hagemeyer, Scott JR             2) Hanson, Ben SO                 
     3) Ziegler, Connor SO              4) Amundson, Brian JR             
                  12.22       24.58 (24.58)       37.20 (12.62)       52.28 (27.70)
        1:02.50 (10.22)     1:15.01 (22.73)      1:24.52 (9.51)     1:35.09 (20.08)
 13 Hope College                                      1:36.05    1:35.51    8  
     1) Blohm, Kurtis SR                2) Vogelzang, J. Ryan FR          
     3) Vander Broek, Chas SO           4) Vroegindewey, Jeff SR          
                  11.95       23.93 (23.93)       36.49 (12.56)       51.83 (27.90)
        1:02.09 (10.26)     1:14.83 (23.00)      1:24.67 (9.84)     1:35.51 (20.68)
 14 Washington and Lee University                     1:36.59    1:35.79    6  
     1) Ginder, Michael JR              2) Crook, Paul FR                 
     3) Evans, Reed SR                  4) McGlaston, Tim SO              
                  11.93       23.68 (23.68)       36.09 (12.41)       51.38 (27.70)
        1:02.09 (10.71)     1:15.29 (23.91)      1:24.88 (9.59)     1:35.79 (20.50)
 15 Tufts University                                  1:36.59    1:35.86    4  
     1) Godsey, Jonathan SR             2) Kinsella, Michael JR           
     3) Bettencourt, Gregory JR         4) Shields, Andrew FR             
                  11.90       24.14 (24.14)       36.53 (12.39)       51.83 (27.69)
        1:02.22 (10.39)     1:15.01 (23.18)      1:24.81 (9.80)     1:35.86 (20.85)
 16 New York University                               1:35.84    1:36.19    2  
     1) Wang, Eric FR                   2) Thornton, Brad SO              
     3) Lardiere, Andrew FR             4) Keyes, John SR                 
                  13.02       26.06 (26.06)       37.77 (11.71)       52.06 (26.00)
        1:02.38 (10.32)     1:15.03 (22.97)     1:25.17 (10.14)     1:36.19 (21.16)
Preliminaries
 17 Grove City College                                1:37.22             
 
Event 8  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Brennion, Travis          SR Kenyon               3:56.34    3:55.04   20  
                  25.33       54.41 (29.08)     1:23.90 (29.49)     1:52.75 (28.85)
        2:26.34 (33.59)     2:59.87 (33.53)     3:27.63 (27.76)     3:55.04 (27.41)
  2 Treat, Ethan              JR Amherst              3:58.90    3:57.68   17  
                  25.59       54.46 (28.87)     1:24.43 (29.97)     1:53.87 (29.44)
        2:27.60 (33.73)     3:01.66 (34.06)     3:29.89 (28.23)     3:57.68 (27.79)
  3 Newton, Tim               JR Emory                3:58.83    4:00.14   16  
                  26.83       56.92 (30.09)     1:28.53 (31.61)     1:59.04 (30.51)
        2:32.92 (33.88)     3:07.20 (34.28)     3:34.12 (26.92)     4:00.14 (26.02)
  4 McManic, Dave             JR Williams             4:01.48    4:02.08   15  
                  25.47       54.30 (28.83)     1:25.39 (31.09)     1:55.75 (30.36)
        2:30.17 (34.42)     3:05.14 (34.97)     3:34.00 (28.86)     4:02.08 (28.08)
  5 Marschall, Ted            FR Carleton             4:01.51    4:02.32   14  
                  25.65       55.23 (29.58)     1:26.51 (31.28)     1:56.88 (30.37)
        2:31.66 (34.78)     3:06.40 (34.74)     3:34.75 (28.35)     4:02.32 (27.57)
  6 Lake, Nick                SO Emory                4:00.24    4:02.74   13  
                  26.10       55.51 (29.41)     1:26.96 (31.45)     1:56.86 (29.90)
        2:32.56 (35.70)     3:09.01 (36.45)     3:36.91 (27.90)     4:02.74 (25.83)
  7 Volsen, Ryan              FR Kenyon               4:01.56    4:04.02   12  
                  25.34       54.15 (28.81)     1:25.71 (31.56)     1:56.38 (30.67)
        2:32.33 (35.95)     3:08.53 (36.20)     3:37.14 (28.61)     4:04.02 (26.88)
 -- Roos, Thomas              JR Emory                4:02.01         DQ  
                  25.25       53.94 (28.69)     1:25.09 (31.15)     1:55.21 (30.12)
        2:30.87 (35.66)     3:08.11 (37.24)     3:36.67 (28.56)          DQ (26.82)
Consolation Final
  9 Dunn, Eric                FR Kenyon               4:03.09    3:59.41    9  
                  25.34       54.04 (28.70)     1:25.32 (31.28)     1:55.97 (30.65)
        2:31.28 (35.31)     3:06.12 (34.84)     3:33.37 (27.25)     3:59.41 (26.04)
 10 Burke, Brandon            SR Emory                4:05.46    4:01.55    7  
                  25.69       55.60 (29.91)     1:26.50 (30.90)     1:57.01 (30.51)
        2:31.30 (34.29)     3:05.64 (34.34)     3:33.78 (28.14)     4:01.55 (27.77)
 11 Levinger, Alex            SO Emory                4:03.45    4:03.34    6  
                  25.95       55.71 (29.76)     1:26.45 (30.74)     1:56.92 (30.47)
        2:30.97 (34.05)     3:06.06 (35.09)     3:35.09 (29.03)     4:03.34 (28.25)
 12 Fedderly, Matt            SO Johns Hopkins        4:03.67    4:04.79    5  
                  25.45       54.79 (29.34)     1:27.13 (32.34)     1:59.94 (32.81)
        2:33.20 (33.26)     3:07.20 (34.00)     3:36.36 (29.16)     4:04.79 (28.43)
 13 Killgore, Loren           SR Whitworth            4:05.50    4:04.91    4  
                  25.70       54.68 (28.98)     1:25.50 (30.82)     1:55.26 (29.76)
        2:30.86 (35.60)     3:06.91 (36.05)     3:36.36 (29.45)     4:04.91 (28.55)
 14 Kleinguetl, Colin         FR Johns Hopkins        4:06.55    4:05.90    3  
                  26.06       55.38 (29.32)     1:27.09 (31.71)     1:59.41 (32.32)
        2:35.25 (35.84)     3:11.44 (36.19)     3:39.28 (27.84)     4:05.90 (26.62)
 15 Roos, Andrew              JR Emory                4:05.55    4:06.68    2  
                  26.67       56.96 (30.29)     1:28.86 (31.90)     1:59.35 (30.49)
        2:34.98 (35.63)     3:11.88 (36.90)     3:40.17 (28.29)     4:06.68 (26.51)
 16 Kolynych, Ryan            SR Emory                4:04.73    4:08.69    1  
                  25.70       55.02 (29.32)     1:26.92 (31.90)     1:57.47 (30.55)
        2:32.88 (35.41)     3:09.92 (37.04)     3:39.11 (29.19)     4:08.69 (29.58)
Preliminaries
 17 Schranck, Steve           FR Carthage             4:06.73             
 18 Fallon, Doug              SO US Coast Guard       4:07.22             
 19 Sellon, Chris             FR Denison              4:08.03             
 20 Chapman, Nathaniel        SR Carthage             4:08.05             
 21 Anderson, Joe             JR St. Olaf             4:08.20             
 22 Leckey, Kevin             FR Washington Univ.     4:08.35             
 23 Nowak, Derek              SO Franklin & Marsh     4:09.67             
 24 Wang, Eric                FR New York Univ        4:10.18             
 25 Carvitto, Jared           SR LA Verne             4:10.25             
 26 Glineburg, Mark           SR St. Olaf             4:10.64             
 27 Gallagher, Liam           SO New Jersey           4:13.45             
 28 Dekker, Robert            FR Kalamazoo            4:15.34             
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Hake, Justin              SR Emory                  49.07      48.15   20  
                  10.21       22.51 (12.30)       35.22 (12.71)       48.15 (12.93)
  2 Duda, Andrejs             SR Kenyon                 49.22      49.30   17  
                  10.48       22.81 (12.33)       35.97 (13.16)       49.30 (13.33)
  3 Zelbacher, Erik           SR R.I.T.                 49.13      49.40   16  
                   9.91       22.34 (12.43)       35.59 (13.25)       49.40 (13.81)
  4 Westby, Nelson            FR St. Olaf               49.68      49.56   15  
                  10.65       23.08 (12.43)       36.16 (13.08)       49.56 (13.40)
  5 Rousseau, Joel            JR W.P.I.                 49.09      49.60   14  
                  10.27       22.63 (12.36)       35.79 (13.16)       49.60 (13.81)
  6 Scott, Norman             FR Williams               49.84      50.33   13  
                  10.68       23.35 (12.67)       36.76 (13.41)       50.33 (13.57)
  7 Holmberg, Dan             SR Hartwick               49.75      50.46   12  
                  10.64       23.24 (12.60)       36.64 (13.40)       50.46 (13.82)
  8 Harris, Matthew           FR Kenyon                 50.02      50.80   11  
                  10.85       23.57 (12.72)       36.86 (13.29)       50.80 (13.94)
Consolation Final
  9 Effinger, Adam            SO Rose-Hulman            50.41      50.19    9  
                  10.71       23.52 (12.81)       36.78 (13.26)       50.19 (13.41)
 10 Kim, Sean                 SR Johns Hopkins          50.15      50.26    7  
                  11.26       23.93 (12.67)       37.02 (13.09)       50.26 (13.24)
 11 Krzeminski, David         JR Carnegie Mellon        50.52      50.36    6  
                  10.96       23.47 (12.51)       36.67 (13.20)       50.36 (13.69)
 12 Dalsey, Chris             SR Rowan                  50.63      50.47    5  
                  10.65       23.19 (12.54)       36.36 (13.17)       50.47 (14.11)
 13 Wentworth-Ping, Alex      SO Williams               50.45      50.66    4  
                  10.74       23.18 (12.44)       36.87 (13.69)       50.66 (13.79)
 14 Brown, Harrison           FR Emory                  50.77      50.86    3  
                  10.84       23.39 (12.55)       36.93 (13.54)       50.86 (13.93)
 15 Packer, Kyle              SO Kenyon                 50.63      50.92    2  
                  11.05       24.05 (13.00)       37.18 (13.13)       50.92 (13.74)
 16 Itskovich, Gary           SR Johns Hopkins          50.68      51.39    1  
                  10.77       23.76 (12.99)       37.39 (13.63)       51.39 (14.00)
Preliminaries
 17 Callam, Andrew            JR Emory                  50.82             
 18 Ziegler, Connor           SO Gustavus               51.06             
 19 Newport, Garth            SR UW Stevens Point       51.07             
 20 Forsman, Josh             SO New Jersey             51.10             
 20 Burke, Cary               SO Emory                  51.10             
 22 Bullock, Carroll          SO Kenyon                 51.21             
 23 Donisch, Robert Herb      FR UW Stevens Point       51.23             
 24 Grunwald, Matt            SR UW Stevens Point       51.28             
 25 Keller, Kyle              SR Redlands               51.32             
 26 Parent, Keith             JR Johns Hopkins          51.33             
 27 Hallam, Jared             FR Carthage               51.35             
 28 Sneed, Brian              SR Johns Hopkins          51.47             
 29 Yemm, Paul                SR Millikin               51.69             
 30 Burleigh, Roger           SR Bowdoin                51.79             
 31 Fuzellier, Matthieu       SR M.I.T.                 51.86             
 32 Moran, Dan                SR Springfield            52.57             
 33 Cedo, Kurt                JR Hartwick               52.59             
 34 Davis, Bryce              FR Carthage               52.68             
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Triebe, Eric              SR Washington Univ.     1:40.36    1:39.12   20  
                  23.17       48.57 (25.40)     1:14.28 (25.71)     1:39.12 (24.84)
  2 Ginder, Michael           JR Washington & Lee     1:40.22    1:39.36   17  
                  23.10       48.66 (25.56)     1:14.41 (25.75)     1:39.36 (24.95)
  3 Peterson, Bryce           JR Denison              1:40.59    1:39.73   16  
                  23.39       48.57 (25.18)     1:13.91 (25.34)     1:39.73 (25.82)
  4 Spinelli, Stephen         JR Williams             1:40.62    1:40.18   15  
                  23.63       48.91 (25.28)     1:14.59 (25.68)     1:40.18 (25.59)
  5 Curtis, David             FR Denison              1:40.53    1:40.25   14  
                  22.99       48.37 (25.38)     1:14.53 (26.16)     1:40.25 (25.72)
  6 Guerard, Richard          JR Johns Hopkins        1:40.36    1:40.38   13  
                  23.63       48.83 (25.20)     1:14.39 (25.56)     1:40.38 (25.99)
  7 Baker, Brett              SR Tufts                1:41.32    1:41.40   12  
                  23.66       49.35 (25.69)     1:15.41 (26.06)     1:41.40 (25.99)
  8 Brown, Bobby              SO US Coast Guard       1:40.92    1:42.04   11  
                  23.29       48.82 (25.53)     1:15.29 (26.47)     1:42.04 (26.75)
Consolation Final
  9 Slavik, Mike              SR Washington Univ.     1:41.53    1:40.47    9  
                  23.01       48.54 (25.53)     1:14.66 (26.12)     1:40.47 (25.81)
 10 Gross, Chase              FR UW Stevens Point     1:41.57    1:40.79    7  
                  23.72       49.30 (25.58)     1:15.03 (25.73)     1:40.79 (25.76)
 11 Dunlevy, Andrew           SR U.S.M.M.A.           1:41.69    1:40.98    6  
                  23.63       48.81 (25.18)     1:14.83 (26.02)     1:40.98 (26.15)
 12 Geissinger, John          FR Denison              1:41.35    1:41.77    5  
                  23.41       49.28 (25.87)     1:15.58 (26.30)     1:41.77 (26.19)
 13 Bettencourt, Gregory      JR Tufts                1:41.56    1:41.78    3.5
                  24.12       49.99 (25.87)     1:15.88 (25.89)     1:41.78 (25.90)
 13 Stewart, Matt             FR Gustavus             1:41.62    1:41.78    3.5
                  23.87       49.78 (25.91)     1:16.11 (26.33)     1:41.78 (25.67)
 15 Higgins, John             JR Wheaton (Il)         1:41.47    1:41.83    2  
                  23.33       49.52 (26.19)     1:15.80 (26.28)     1:41.83 (26.03)
 16 Doyle, Greg               SO Oswego State         1:41.75    1:42.19    1  
                  23.73       49.91 (26.18)     1:16.25 (26.34)     1:42.19 (25.94)
Preliminaries
 17 Voreis, Brad              SR Denison              1:41.88             
 18 Courage, Caleb            SO Grove City           1:42.20             
 19 Brecher, Brad             SR Williams             1:42.27             
 20 Hanson, Ben               SO Gustavus             1:42.75             
 21 Scarborough, Randall      FR Emory                1:42.83             
 22 Trunk, Ryan               JR Westminster          1:42.85             
 23 Fanning, Justin           JR Tufts                1:42.91             
 24 Christian, Marc           SO Kenyon               1:43.35             
 25 Roberts, Barrett          JR Wheaton (Ma)         1:43.38             
 26 Amundson, Brian           JR Gustavus             1:43.44             
 27 Berger, Jim               SR Kenyon               1:43.46             
 28 Kirwan, Mike              SO Williams             1:43.53             
 29 Crook, Paul               FR Washington & Lee     1:43.81             
 30 Bubb, Wes                 SO Denison              1:43.91             
 31 Byers, Ben                JR Wesleyan             1:44.18             
 32 Harp, Trevor              JR Redlands             1:44.19             
 33 Blohm, Kurtis             SR Hope                 1:44.21             
 34 Cuevas, Billy             FR Gustavus             1:44.23             
 35 Strickland, David         JR Johns Hopkins        1:44.54             
 36 Dolphay, David            SO Whitworth            1:44.76             
 37 Foust, Kyle               FR Johns Hopkins        1:44.94             
 38 Milburn, Bruce            FR Emory                1:45.26             
 38 Krone, Paul               FR Albion               1:45.26             
 38 Hogan, Paul               FR New York Univ        1:45.26             
 41 King, Kyle                JR New Jersey           1:45.36             
 42 Misslin, Will             FR Kenyon               1:45.42             
 43 Eloranta, Tyler           SR UW Stevens Point     1:48.08             
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Swenson, Steve            SR New Jersey             56.83      56.25   20  
                  11.82       26.11 (14.29)       40.97 (14.86)       56.25 (15.28)
  2 Anderson, Alex            SR UW Stevens Point       56.37      56.31   17  
                  11.85       25.83 (13.98)       40.92 (15.09)       56.31 (15.39)
  3 Carpenter, Jay            SO U.S.M.M.A.             56.30      56.36   16  
                  12.02       26.09 (14.07)       41.04 (14.95)       56.36 (15.32)
  4 Westby, Nelson            FR St. Olaf               56.69      56.42   15  
                  12.15       26.49 (14.34)       41.47 (14.98)       56.42 (14.95)
  5 Gosselar, Joseph          JR Kenyon                 56.83      56.51   14  
                  12.23       26.57 (14.34)       41.34 (14.77)       56.51 (15.17)
  6 Rodjom, Patrick           SR Case Western           56.81      56.61   13  
                  12.08       26.40 (14.32)       41.30 (14.90)       56.61 (15.31)
  7 Sanchez, Manuel           SO Whittier               57.16      57.09   12  
                  12.28       26.74 (14.46)       41.75 (15.01)       57.09 (15.34)
  8 Stoyel, Alex              SO Kenyon                 57.00      57.20   11  
                  12.43       27.13 (14.70)       41.89 (14.76)       57.20 (15.31)
Consolation Final
  9 Bedenbaugh-Cortes, Alber  SR Denison                57.80      56.41    9  
                  12.29       26.61 (14.32)       41.39 (14.78)       56.41 (15.02)
 10 Harris, Tyler             SR Johns Hopkins          57.29      56.78    7  
                  12.27       26.69 (14.42)       41.57 (14.88)       56.78 (15.21)
 11 Parker, Dale              JR Mary Washington        57.20      56.99    6  
                  12.55       27.12 (14.57)       41.95 (14.83)       56.99 (15.04)
 12 Zarins, Davis             JR Kenyon                 57.45      57.15    5  
                  12.50       27.23 (14.73)       42.06 (14.83)       57.15 (15.09)
 13 Caple, Ryan               JR US Coast Guard         57.47      57.35    4  
                  11.86       26.16 (14.30)       41.29 (15.13)       57.35 (16.06)
 14 Denby, Phillip            SR Wheaton (Il)           57.31      57.38    3  
                  12.50       27.33 (14.83)       42.22 (14.89)       57.38 (15.16)
 15 Hughes, Paul              FR Puget Sound            57.89      58.07    2  
                  12.49       27.28 (14.79)       42.54 (15.26)       58.07 (15.53)
 16 Jole, Zach                JR Carthage               57.68      58.17    1  
                  12.57       27.36 (14.79)       42.55 (15.19)       58.17 (15.62)
Preliminaries
 17 Hunter, Brian             SR Carnegie Mellon        57.94             
 18 Kegelman, John            FR Johns Hopkins          57.98             
 19 Meisner, Dustin           SO Olivet                 58.16             
 20 Fodell, John              SR Albion                 58.24             
 21 Hamilton, Zane            SR Johns Hopkins          58.28             
 22 Wareham, Ben              JR St. Olaf               58.34             
 23 Somers, Henry             SR Carthage               58.42             
 24 Gensler, Ben              SO UW Stevens Point       58.62             
 25 Carvitto, Jared           SR LA Verne               58.65             
 26 Humphreys, Brett          SO Cortland State         59.64             
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Cunningham, Will          SR Williams               48.60      48.79   20  
                  11.52       23.62 (12.10)       36.26 (12.64)       48.79 (12.53)
  2 Schmitt, Mark             SR North Central          50.70      50.28   17  
                  12.00       24.34 (12.34)       37.28 (12.94)       50.28 (13.00)
  3 Estacio, Rick             SR Amherst                50.47      50.49   16  
                  11.66       24.27 (12.61)       37.61 (13.34)       50.49 (12.88)
  4 Kim, Ryan (Ik-Jun)        SO Johns Hopkins          50.76      50.57   15  
                  12.18       24.68 (12.50)       37.76 (13.08)       50.57 (12.81)
  5 Dewey, Jabez              JR Colby                  50.87      50.90   14  
                  12.18       24.72 (12.54)       37.72 (13.00)       50.90 (13.18)
  6 Fai, Dickson              SO Occidental             51.35      50.96   13  
                  11.85       25.01 (13.16)       38.17 (13.16)       50.96 (12.79)
  7 Ulrich, Adam              JR Denison                51.31      51.22   12  
                  12.10       24.85 (12.75)       38.02 (13.17)       51.22 (13.20)
  8 Godsey, Jonathan          SR Tufts                  51.49      51.54   11  
                  12.08       24.87 (12.79)       38.05 (13.18)       51.54 (13.49)
Consolation Final
  9 Walsh, Kevin              JR Johns Hopkins          51.54      51.29    9  
                  12.21       24.63 (12.42)       37.88 (13.25)       51.29 (13.41)
 10 Dehart, David             SR Kenyon                 51.57      51.34    7  
                  12.18       25.02 (12.84)       38.20 (13.18)       51.34 (13.14)
 11 Johnson, Todd             SO Hamilton               51.55      51.77    6  
                  12.40       25.06 (12.66)       38.62 (13.56)       51.77 (13.15)
 12 Fuzellier, Matthieu       SR M.I.T.                 52.20      51.86    5  
                  12.26       25.09 (12.83)       38.45 (13.36)       51.86 (13.41)
 13 Rousseau, Joel            JR W.P.I.                 52.05      51.89    4  
                  12.02       24.77 (12.75)       38.10 (13.33)       51.89 (13.79)
 14 Inacker, Steve            SO Emory                  52.38      52.50    3  
                  12.52       25.34 (12.82)       38.87 (13.53)       52.50 (13.63)
 15 Kukla, Tom                JR St. Olaf               52.07      52.83    2  
                  12.23       25.44 (13.21)       39.18 (13.74)       52.83 (13.65)
 16 Dobelbower, Tyler         SR Wheaton (Il)           52.01      53.56    1  
                  12.22       25.43 (13.21)       39.54 (14.11)       53.56 (14.02)
Preliminaries
 17 Chapman, Nathaniel        SR Carthage               52.46             
 18 Fleet, Alex               JR Emory                  52.63             
 19 Burch, Roy                SO Springfield            52.64             
 20 Behnke, Jon               FR Denison                52.80             
 21 Hagemeyer, Scott          JR Gustavus               52.82             
 22 Oliver, Kevin             SO New Jersey             52.96             
 23 Pearson, Jeff             SR Gustavus               52.98             
 24 Albohm, Blake             SR Williams               53.08             
 25 Nawrot, Tom               FR New Jersey             53.18             
 25 Cedo, Kurt                JR Hartwick               53.18             
 27 Bobo, Scott               FR Emory                  53.29             
 28 Larson, Casey             JR St. John's             53.37             
 29 Foust, Kyle               FR Johns Hopkins          53.52             
 30 Newport, Garth            SR UW Stevens Point       54.96             
 
Event 13  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Denison University                                6:43.52    6:40.72   40  
     1) Curtis, David FR                2) Peterson, Bryce JR             
     3) Voreis, Brad SR                 4) Byers, Lowell SO               
                  23.48       49.09 (49.09)   1:15.22 (1:15.22)   1:40.82 (1:40.82)
        2:03.47 (22.65)     2:28.61 (47.79)   2:54.37 (1:13.55)   3:20.09 (1:39.27)
        3:42.87 (22.78)     4:08.17 (48.08)   4:34.50 (1:14.41)   5:00.99 (1:40.90)
        5:23.19 (22.20)     5:48.66 (47.67)   6:15.04 (1:14.05)   6:40.72 (1:39.73)
  2 Washington University                             6:47.42    6:42.27   34  
     1) Slavik, Mike SR                 2) Vimr, Ross SO                  
     3) Leckey, Kevin FR                4) Triebe, Eric SR                
                  22.61       47.98 (47.98)   1:14.21 (1:14.21)   1:40.33 (1:40.33)
        2:03.86 (23.53)     2:29.50 (49.17)   2:55.83 (1:15.50)   3:22.64 (1:42.31)
        3:45.47 (22.83)     4:11.34 (48.70)   4:37.81 (1:15.17)   5:03.80 (1:41.16)
        5:25.81 (22.01)     5:50.64 (46.84)   6:16.29 (1:12.49)   6:42.27 (1:38.47)
  3 Williams College                                  6:46.33    6:45.19   32  
     1) Brecher, Brad SR                2) Spinelli, Stephen JR           
     3) Kirwan, Mike SO                 4) Cunningham, Will SR            
                  23.60       49.30 (49.30)   1:15.27 (1:15.27)   1:41.87 (1:41.87)
        2:04.79 (22.92)     2:29.97 (48.10)   2:55.77 (1:13.90)   3:21.86 (1:39.99)
        3:45.43 (23.57)     4:11.33 (49.47)   4:38.00 (1:16.14)   5:04.31 (1:42.45)
        5:27.23 (22.92)     5:52.25 (47.94)   6:18.40 (1:14.09)   6:45.19 (1:40.88)
  4 Tufts University                                  6:49.04    6:48.11   30  
     1) Bettencourt, Gregory JR         2) Fanning, Justin JR             
     3) Godsey, Jonathan SR             4) Baker, Brett SR                
                  24.14       49.97 (49.97)   1:16.12 (1:16.12)   1:42.06 (1:42.06)
        2:05.41 (23.35)     2:31.65 (49.59)   2:58.26 (1:16.20)   3:24.70 (1:42.64)
        3:48.16 (23.46)     4:14.15 (49.45)   4:40.46 (1:15.76)   5:07.93 (1:43.23)
        5:30.83 (22.90)     5:56.58 (48.65)   6:22.54 (1:14.61)   6:48.11 (1:40.18)
  5 Emory University                                  6:49.95    6:48.55   28  
     1) Scarborough, Randall FR         2) Burke, Cary SO                 
     3) Lake, Nick SO                   4) Newton, Tim JR                 
                  23.99       50.09 (50.09)   1:15.99 (1:15.99)   1:42.25 (1:42.25)
        2:05.82 (23.57)     2:32.34 (50.09)   2:58.62 (1:16.37)   3:25.40 (1:43.15)
        3:48.87 (23.47)     4:14.95 (49.55)   4:41.50 (1:16.10)   5:07.87 (1:42.47)
        5:31.46 (23.59)     5:57.19 (49.32)   6:23.24 (1:15.37)   6:48.55 (1:40.68)
  6 Washington and Lee University                     6:51.58    6:48.71   26  
     1) Crook, Paul FR                  2) Diebold, Christopher FR        
     3) Tatman, Brett FR                4) Ginder, Michael JR             
                  23.50       48.96 (48.96)   1:15.52 (1:15.52)   1:43.28 (1:43.28)
        2:06.77 (23.49)     2:33.28 (50.00)   2:59.67 (1:16.39)   3:26.63 (1:43.35)
        3:50.09 (23.46)     4:15.87 (49.24)   4:42.98 (1:16.35)   5:10.01 (1:43.38)
        5:32.73 (22.72)     5:57.85 (47.84)   6:23.55 (1:13.54)   6:48.71 (1:38.70)
  7 St. Olaf College                                  6:50.73    6:49.66   24  
     1) Anderson, Joe JR                2) Koch, Jacob FR                 
     3) Westby, Nelson FR               4) Evensen, Paul JR               
                  24.46       50.39 (50.39)   1:16.41 (1:16.41)   1:43.14 (1:43.14)
        2:06.43 (23.29)     2:32.45 (49.31)   2:59.21 (1:16.07)   3:25.34 (1:42.20)
        3:48.79 (23.45)     4:14.92 (49.58)   4:41.45 (1:16.11)   5:06.93 (1:41.59)
        5:30.64 (23.71)     5:57.11 (50.18)   6:23.86 (1:16.93)   6:49.66 (1:42.73)
  8 Wheaton College (Illinois)                        6:58.17    6:49.92   22  
     1) Denby, Phillip SR               2) Higgins, John JR               
     3) Hartman, Paul JR                4) Gyorfi, Sam SR                 
                  24.03       50.05 (50.05)   1:16.46 (1:16.46)   1:42.92 (1:42.92)
        2:06.62 (23.70)     2:33.46 (50.54)   2:59.89 (1:16.97)   3:26.04 (1:43.12)
        3:48.83 (22.79)     4:15.21 (49.17)   4:41.95 (1:15.91)   5:08.71 (1:42.67)
        5:32.33 (23.62)     5:58.15 (49.44)   6:24.35 (1:15.64)   6:49.92 (1:41.21)
  9 Kenyon College                                    6:50.00    6:50.79   18  
     1) Berger, Jim SR                  2) Dehart, David SR               
     3) Brennion, Travis SR             4) Dunn, Eric FR                  
                  23.06       48.44 (48.44)   1:15.06 (1:15.06)   1:42.43 (1:42.43)
        2:06.26 (23.83)     2:32.58 (50.15)   2:58.97 (1:16.54)   3:25.20 (1:42.77)
        3:48.86 (23.66)     4:14.83 (49.63)   4:41.65 (1:16.45)   5:09.39 (1:44.19)
        5:32.75 (23.36)     5:58.65 (49.26)   6:24.97 (1:15.58)   6:50.79 (1:41.40)
 10 Johns Hopkins University                          6:50.24    6:51.07   14  
     1) Guerard, Richard JR             2) Test, Brad SO                  
     3) Foust, Kyle FR                  4) Strickland, David JR           
                  23.94       49.79 (49.79)   1:16.14 (1:16.14)   1:42.46 (1:42.46)
        2:05.36 (22.90)     2:30.86 (48.40)   2:57.02 (1:14.56)   3:23.79 (1:41.33)
        3:47.08 (23.29)     4:13.32 (49.53)   4:40.20 (1:16.41)   5:07.38 (1:43.59)
        5:31.17 (23.79)     5:57.18 (49.80)   6:23.65 (1:16.27)   6:51.07 (1:43.69)
 11 Gustavus Adolphus College                         6:50.40    6:51.38   12  
     1) Stewart, Matt FR                2) Pokorski, Greg SO              
     3) Cuevas, Billy FR                4) Hanson, Ben SO                 
                  23.23       48.77 (48.77)   1:15.22 (1:15.22)   1:41.67 (1:41.67)
        2:05.75 (24.08)     2:32.61 (50.94)   2:59.68 (1:18.01)   3:26.59 (1:44.92)
        3:50.34 (23.75)     4:16.14 (49.55)   4:42.52 (1:15.93)   5:09.72 (1:43.13)
        5:33.03 (23.31)     5:58.57 (48.85)   6:24.85 (1:15.13)   6:51.38 (1:41.66)
 12 Hope College                                      6:56.30    6:52.41   10  
     1) Vander Broek, Chas SO           2) Blohm, Kurtis SR               
     3) Vroegindewey, Jeff SR           4) Vogelzang, J. Ryan FR          
                  23.75       49.89 (49.89)   1:16.24 (1:16.24)   1:42.66 (1:42.66)
        2:05.15 (22.49)     2:30.31 (47.65)   2:56.36 (1:13.70)   3:22.64 (1:39.98)
        3:46.45 (23.81)     4:13.43 (50.79)   4:40.51 (1:17.87)   5:07.45 (1:44.81)
        5:30.45 (23.00)     5:56.88 (49.43)   6:24.43 (1:16.98)   6:52.41 (1:44.96)
 13 Wisconsin Stevens Point                           6:54.18    6:55.84    8  
     1) Gross, Chase FR                 2) Grunwald, Matt SR              
     3) Gensler, Ben SO                 4) Eloranta, Tyler SR             
                  23.76       49.57 (49.57)   1:15.70 (1:15.70)   1:42.09 (1:42.09)
        2:05.11 (23.02)     2:30.79 (48.70)   2:57.64 (1:15.55)   3:24.96 (1:42.87)
        3:49.04 (24.08)     4:15.61 (50.65)   4:42.63 (1:17.67)   5:09.89 (1:44.93)
        5:33.36 (23.47)     5:59.87 (49.98)   6:27.54 (1:17.65)   6:55.84 (1:45.95)
 14 New York University                               6:56.13    6:55.86    6  
     1) Thornton, Brad SO               2) Lardiere, Andrew FR            
     3) Curiale, Daniel SR              4) Hogan, Paul FR                 
                  24.32       51.16 (51.16)   1:17.83 (1:17.83)   1:43.77 (1:43.77)
        2:07.10 (23.33)     2:33.22 (49.45)   3:00.28 (1:16.51)   3:27.30 (1:43.53)
        3:50.61 (23.31)     4:17.16 (49.86)   4:44.78 (1:17.48)   5:12.00 (1:44.70)
        5:35.65 (23.65)     6:02.38 (50.38)   6:29.81 (1:17.81)   6:55.86 (1:43.86)
 15 The College of New Jersey                         6:58.43    6:57.34    4  
     1) King, Kyle JR                   2) Gallagher, Liam SO             
     3) Forsman, Josh SO                4) Nawrot, Tom FR                 
                  23.29       48.75 (48.75)   1:15.63 (1:15.63)   1:43.82 (1:43.82)
        2:06.89 (23.07)     2:33.38 (49.56)   3:00.72 (1:16.90)   3:27.98 (1:44.16)
        3:51.29 (23.31)     4:17.88 (49.90)   4:44.66 (1:16.68)   5:12.20 (1:44.22)
        5:36.09 (23.89)     6:03.08 (50.88)   6:30.11 (1:17.91)   6:57.34 (1:45.14)
 16 Carthage College                                  6:54.98    6:58.61    2  
     1) Hallam, Jared FR                2) Schranck, Steve FR             
     3) Somers, Henry SR                4) Chapman, Nathaniel SR          
                  23.11       48.93 (48.93)   1:16.92 (1:16.92)   1:44.83 (1:44.83)
        2:08.68 (23.85)     2:35.57 (50.74)   3:02.73 (1:17.90)   3:29.66 (1:44.83)
        3:52.52 (22.86)     4:18.30 (48.64)   4:45.32 (1:15.66)   5:13.51 (1:43.85)
        5:37.22 (23.71)     6:03.50 (49.99)   6:31.07 (1:17.56)   6:58.61 (1:45.10)
 17 Grove City College                                6:59.36    7:03.96  
     1) Snyder, Drew FR                 2) Haring, Ben SR                 
     3) Courage, Caleb SO               4) Young, Mitch FR                
                  24.84       51.48 (51.48)   1:18.79 (1:18.79)   1:46.29 (1:46.29)
        2:10.39 (24.10)     2:37.66 (51.37)   3:05.67 (1:19.38)   3:34.14 (1:47.85)
        3:55.94 (21.80)     4:21.09 (46.95)   4:47.41 (1:13.27)   5:14.62 (1:40.48)
        5:39.17 (24.55)     6:07.17 (52.55)   6:35.56 (1:20.94)   7:03.96 (1:49.34)