Carleton College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:13 PM 2/16/2006 Page 1
2006 MIAC Swimming and Diving Championships
University of Minnesota Aquatic Center
Results - Thursday Prelims
Event 1 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Prelim Score
Preliminaries
1 Cullen, Annie SR Concordia College NT 235.20
2 Yetter, Kara SR Gustavus Adolphus College NT 195.00
3 Manke, Kimberly JR College of St. Catherine NT 194.05
4 Klenke, Tami Hamline University NT 187.15
5 Flanagan, Annie Macalester College NT 186.70
6 Johnson, Steph FR College of St. Benedict NT 182.35
7 Manning, Elizabeth St. Olaf College NT 180.55
8 Utesch, Libby FR University of St. Thomas NT 178.95
9 Jarnes, Kristin SO University of St. Thomas NT 177.70
10 McGuiggan, Kelly JR College of St. Benedict NT 173.05
11 Mozena, Alanna JR Macalester College NT 172.55
12 Schwieters, Andria FR College of St. Benedict NT 172.30
13 Wright, Dani SR Gustavus Adolphus College NT 166.65
14 Eggebroten, Millie St. Olaf College NT 144.95
15 LeGrand, Emily FR Carleton College - MN NT 141.30
16 Netzel, Natalie Hamline University NT 134.35
17 Portilla, Katie SR Carleton College - MN NT 133.70
18 Phillips, Amy St. Olaf College NT 126.15
19 Niles, Jess Gustavus Adolphus College NT 122.45
19 Margoles, Pepsi FR Carleton College - MN NT 122.45
21 Hayden, Sarah SO St. Mary's University NT 120.85
22 Bement, Tanea Hamline University NT 120.00
23 Labyad, Nadia Hamline University NT 116.65
Event 4 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Lendway, Heather SR Macalester College 5:07.92 5:07.68
2 Knoche, Elise SR Carleton College - MN 5:18.18 5:11.61
3 Knoell, Carly St. Olaf College 5:20.86 5:19.52
4 Anderson, Erin St. Olaf College 5:29.14 5:20.78
5 Marzolf, Jennifer St. Olaf College 5:26.68 5:21.30
6 Haynes, Laura St. Olaf College 5:33.30 5:21.74
7 Hartman, Elizabeth JR Gustavus Adolphus College 5:26.71 5:22.96
8 Mathson, Kristin SO Macalester College 5:30.29 5:24.05
 
9 Corrin, Julia JR Carleton College - MN 5:33.67 5:24.41
10 Janzen, Aly Hamline University 5:29.34 5:25.53
11 Schiemann, Beth FR College of St. Benedict 5:38.24 5:26.98
12 Davis, Larkin SO Gustavus Adolphus College 5:33.58 5:28.36
13 Hickey, Erica FR Gustavus Adolphus College 5:32.54 5:28.73
14 Knoche, Lauren FR Carleton College - MN 5:34.05 5:29.10
15 Fossum, Shaina FR Concordia College 5:44.04 5:29.21
16 Hoeshen, Katie SR College of St. Catherine 5:39.27 5:29.30
 
17 Hepola, Ann JR University of St. Thomas 5:37.44 5:29.34
18 Spence, Chrissie JR Carleton College - MN 5:43.08 5:30.85
 
19 Ulstad, Linsi Hamline University 5:49.49 5:33.78
20 Kelly, Katherine SO Macalester College 5:44.94 5:34.14
21 Boegel, Brittany SO College of St. Benedict 5:41.74 5:35.05
Preliminaries ... (Event 4 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
22 Haynes, Katie SR Gustavus Adolphus College 5:42.68 5:36.14
23 Hinton, Sunleaf SO College of St. Benedict 5:52.00 5:37.98
24 Jones, Allie SO College of St. Catherine 5:48.20 5:40.51
25 Phillips, Jessica St. Olaf College 5:40.67 5:42.03
26 Tollberg, Jessica FR Concordia College 5:57.73 5:42.16
27 Bush, Anne SO College of St. Benedict 5:42.72 5:42.22
28 Flack, Kate SO University of St. Thomas 5:38.29 5:42.81
29 Gruys, Latoya SO Concordia College 5:57.02 5:47.22
30 Chelberg, Laura FR College of St. Benedict 5:48.57 5:48.84
31 Basile, Christine SO Macalester College 5:56.27 5:52.48
32 Lowe, Allison SR Concordia College 6:06.64 5:54.22
33 Krych, Jacinta SO University of St. Thomas 6:10.31 5:57.00
34 Anderson, Tara SO University of St. Thomas 6:15.34 5:58.40
35 Schultz, Kasey SO St. Mary's University 6:04.32 6:01.07
36 Wiggen, Liz FR Augsburg College 6:07.32 6:04.36
37 Palm, Kate Hamline University 6:52.54 6:22.81
38 Kaufman, Carissa SO Macalester College 6:33.77 6:30.28
39 Storlie, Stephanie FR Augsburg College 6:36.69 6:32.06
40 Shaffer, Kate SR College of St. Catherine 6:45.47 6:34.22
41 Loeffler, Diedre FR University of St. Thomas 7:01.46 7:02.28
Event 5 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Hanson, Ben SO Gustavus Adolphus College 4:40.29 4:35.61
2 Stewart, Matt FR Gustavus Adolphus College 4:47.42 4:38.79
3 Anderson, Joe St. Olaf College 4:41.49 4:39.87
4 Cuevas, Billy FR Gustavus Adolphus College 4:45.71 4:44.42
5 Pokorski, Greg SO Gustavus Adolphus College 4:54.91 4:46.01
6 Tvedt, Eric St. Olaf College 4:49.98 4:48.08
7 Anderson, Eric St. John's Univeristy 5:09.24 4:49.94
8 Kruesi, Will JR Carleton College - MN 5:09.35 4:51.98
 
9 Ahlberg, Torri St. John's Univeristy 5:03.25 4:53.19
10 Winden, Kip St. John's Univeristy 5:09.08 4:54.89
11 Recher, Kaegan St. Olaf College 4:59.78 4:55.33
12 Lofquist, Darren St. John's Univeristy 5:10.91 4:55.65
13 Johnson, Mitchell SO University of St. Thomas 5:09.48 4:59.88
14 Des Marais, Matt JR University of St. Thomas 5:20.09 5:02.26
15 Nandez, Ramiro SO Macalester College 5:18.07 5:09.37
16 Joyce, Brian SO St. Mary's University 5:27.60 5:11.60
 
17 Swenson, Brian Hamline University 5:39.69 5:16.11
18 Kirk, Jared FR University of St. Thomas 6:03.44 5:39.54
 
19 McCulloch, Nick SR University of St. Thomas 6:15.66 5:45.21
20 Swanson, Matt FR University of St. Thomas 6:05.21 5:51.57
--- Rachevsky, Elad SO Macalester College 5:40.77 DQ
Event 6 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Pfau, Sara SO Gustavus Adolphus College 2:16.83 2:12.49
Preliminaries ... (Event 6 Women 200 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
2 Simpson, Kaelly SO College of St. Benedict 2:18.69 2:14.20
3 Brown, Karin SO Carleton College - MN 2:19.71 2:14.26
4 Dolan, Kelly St. Olaf College 2:17.88 2:15.17
5 Cassel, Lainie St. Olaf College 2:22.66 2:15.28
6 Berg, Hannah St. Olaf College 2:19.01 2:15.32
7 Taylor, Kaarin FR Carleton College - MN 2:20.20 2:15.76
8 Dierks, Marcie St. Olaf College 2:18.93 2:15.77
 
9 Rood, Julia St. Olaf College 2:18.51 2:15.80
10 Johnson, Brooke FR College of St. Benedict 2:19.85 2:17.53
11 James, Kaylen SO College of St. Benedict 2:21.99 2:17.64
12 Daly, Cathleen JR University of St. Thomas 2:24.54 2:17.98
13 Ludwig, Yoshi JR Gustavus Adolphus College 2:18.24 2:18.12
14 Taff, Nancy JR Macalester College 2:22.46 2:18.51
15 Chida, Meg JR Gustavus Adolphus College 2:23.13 2:20.15
16 Cowell, Alisha St. Olaf College 2:25.05 2:20.28
 
17 Harrod, Krysy SR University of St. Thomas 2:24.56 2:20.34
18 Campbell, Erica SO College of St. Catherine 2:23.09 2:20.46
 
19 DeLuca, Jackie JR Macalester College 2:25.15 2:20.59
20 Lee, Katie JR Concordia College 2:26.69 2:20.98
21 Erickson, Amy FR Gustavus Adolphus College 2:23.88 2:21.10
22 Lippitt, Jennifer FR College of St. Catherine 2:24.79 2:22.11
23 Clements-Green, Caitlin FR Carleton College - MN 2:23.63 2:22.19
24 Berens, Tessa FR College of St. Benedict 2:26.52 2:22.42
25 Pagard, Lindsay FR College of St. Benedict 2:28.33 2:22.58
26 Schroeder, Angela Hamline University 2:27.35 2:23.99
27 Otterson, Jill FR University of St. Thomas 2:27.18 2:24.34
28 Meadows, Kristin JR Macalester College 2:34.75 2:25.46
29 Swanson, Lindsey Hamline University 2:30.95 2:25.70
30 Yohnk, Katie Hamline University 2:32.19 2:26.70
31 Price, Andrea SO College of St. Benedict 2:24.90 2:26.72
32 Finn, Megan FR University of St. Thomas 2:34.72 2:27.79
33 Bulat, Elena JR Macalester College 2:31.15 2:30.23
34 Alpert, Jamie Hamline University 2:34.67 2:32.84
35 Eickhoff, Catie FR Concordia College 2:35.72 2:33.38
36 Dupey, Tyrrell FR Augsburg College 2:30.98 2:34.01
37 Nigrelli, Toni JR St. Mary's University 2:34.22 2:34.63
38 Buhl, Christa FR College of St. Catherine 2:39.71 2:36.21
39 Rolik, Amanda FR Concordia College 2:46.92 2:41.78
Event 7 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Marschall, Ted FR Carleton College - MN 1:57.73 1:53.43
2 Westby, Nelson St. Olaf College 1:53.38 1:54.81
3 Glineburg, Mark St. Olaf College 1:55.92 1:56.88
4 Manley, David St. Olaf College 2:00.08 1:58.16
5 Swanson, Sjon SR Macalester College 2:01.78 1:58.49
6 Pearson, Dave FR Gustavus Adolphus College 2:01.50 1:59.00
7 Kubat, Kevin St. John's Univeristy 2:04.84 1:59.15
8 Swenson, Josh St. John's Univeristy 2:01.36 2:00.56
Preliminaries ... (Event 7 Men 200 Yard IM)
Name Yr School
 
9 Pearson, Jeff SR Gustavus Adolphus College 2:07.23 2:00.71
10 Hudson, Nick St. Olaf College 2:07.68 2:00.90
11 Mikkelson, Dan SO Gustavus Adolphus College 2:02.51 2:00.92
12 Wareham, Ben St. Olaf College 2:03.84 2:01.55
13 Meyer, Adam St. Olaf College 2:03.35 2:01.73
14 Terrien, Ryan FR Carleton College - MN 2:09.88 2:02.36
15 Horn, Kevin FR Gustavus Adolphus College 2:04.28 2:02.72
16 Stanaway, Pat St. John's Univeristy 2:08.23 2:03.93
 
17 Jackson, Bret SO Carleton College - MN 2:08.69 2:04.49
18 Foran, Paddy SR Carleton College - MN 2:10.88 2:05.04
 
19 Mullee, Tim SO University of St. Thomas 2:08.68 2:05.53
20 DeLeeuw, Nick JR Gustavus Adolphus College 2:07.43 2:08.40
21 Harlander, Zack St. Olaf College 2:17.64 2:08.52
22 Gazel, Nick FR Carleton College - MN 2:17.11 2:09.71
23 Olson, Andrew SR Carleton College - MN 2:14.16 2:10.20
24 Foran, Tim FR Carleton College - MN 2:21.79 2:17.02
25 Walker, Shawn FR University of St. Thomas 2:22.76 2:18.26
--- Bishop, Nick St. John's Univeristy 2:22.00 DQ
Event 8 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Gratz, Jen SO Carleton College - MN 25.36 24.64
2 Watkins, Laura JR Gustavus Adolphus College 25.41 24.68
3 Ketcher, Dana Hamline University 25.69 24.84
4 Love, Emily St. Olaf College 25.19 24.86
5 Alexander, Becky FR Carleton College - MN 25.00 24.94
6 Blum, Kate St. Olaf College 25.19 25.02
7 Koenen, Krista FR Gustavus Adolphus College 25.86 25.11
8 Skrbec, Sara JR College of St. Benedict 25.52 25.16
 
9 Meyer, Mikayla St. Olaf College 25.78 25.20
10 Sand, Nikki FR College of St. Benedict 26.11 25.27
11 Pagliaccetti, Alison FR College of St. Benedict 25.81 25.36
12 McFarlane, Heather SR University of St. Thomas 26.12 25.58
13 Roberts, Christina St. Olaf College 26.42 25.64
14 Schleicher, Becca FR College of St. Benedict 25.69 25.73
15 Gatzlaff, Annie St. Olaf College 26.20 25.74
16 McCann, Kelly FR College of St. Benedict 25.67 25.75
 
17 Degnan, Emily Gustavus Adolphus College 25.95 25.76
18 Grover, Jenny SR Carleton College - MN 25.79 25.78
 
19 Miller, Molly SR Carleton College - MN 26.21 25.86
20 Boran, Kate SR University of St. Thomas 26.81 25.94
20 Cortes, Alex FR Macalester College 25.92 25.94
22 Williamson, Lauren FR University of St. Thomas 26.88 26.06
23 Bolgrean, Allison FR Concordia College 26.54 26.14
24 Marvin, Angie FR Macalester College 26.58 26.34
25 Thompson, Logan Hamline University 27.48 26.58
25 VanDorp, Taylor Hamline University 27.62 26.58
27 Salm, Lisa SR St. Mary's University 27.13 26.68
Preliminaries ... (Event 8 Women 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
28 Horejsi, Krista FR University of St. Thomas 27.77 26.76
29 Warfield, Melissa FR Augsburg College 27.01 26.86
30 Gilless, Libby JR Carleton College - MN 27.00 26.93
31 Johnson, Annika FR Macalester College 27.35 26.97
32 Braun, Danielle SO St. Mary's University 27.19 27.41
33 Cain, Briana FR Carleton College - MN 27.35 27.53
34 Hoover, Fuchsia FR University of St. Thomas 29.03 27.58
35 Walsh, Margaret FY St. Mary's University 28.12 27.68
36 Pham, Amy SO Carleton College - MN 28.68 27.76
37 Sinkler, Natalie JR College of St. Catherine 28.54 27.77
38 Easter, Kelsey Hamline University 28.63 28.08
39 Curtis, Jessica SR College of St. Catherine 28.96 28.29
40 Moss, Adrienne JR Concordia College 29.68 28.54
41 Manthey, Janet FR University of St. Thomas 30.75 28.61
42 Shaw, Sofia FR Macalester College 28.86 28.71
43 Clark, Emily SO Macalester College 29.80 29.01
44 Soucheray, Maggie JR St. Mary's University 29.85 29.39
44 Schmidt, Emily FR College of St. Catherine 30.09 29.39
46 Ruether, Sarah SO St. Mary's University 29.82 29.41
47 Jacobson, Amanda SR Augsburg College 30.35 29.64
48 Solberg, Amanda FR Macalester College 29.98 29.66
49 Hills, Andrea SO St. Mary's University 29.69 30.01
50 Palm, Kate Hamline University 31.48 30.11
51 Ibis, Kelsey JR St. Mary's University 31.36 30.62
52 Zwolski, Katie SR College of St. Catherine 30.96 30.97
53 Berg, Brianna SO St. Mary's University 31.73 31.95
54 Van Oosten, Shauna FR College of St. Catherine 32.89 32.07
55 Rief, Jennifer FR College of St. Catherine 33.35 32.08
56 Schultz, Margaret JR College of St. Catherine 33.79 32.62
57 Stifter, Amanda FR University of St. Thomas 30.93 32.68
58 Kufahl, Kelly FR Concordia College 33.91 33.16
59 O'Neil, Kate FR College of St. Catherine 33.41 33.40
60 Leicht, Christina FY St. Mary's University 32.86 33.73
--- Jagger, Gina FR College of St. Catherine 31.00 DQ
Event 9 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Hagemeyer, Scott JR Gustavus Adolphus College 21.28 20.98
2 Koch, Jacob St. Olaf College 21.81 21.09
3 Hardy, TJ SO University of St. Thomas 21.76 21.19
4 Christianson, Sam St. John's Univeristy 21.68 21.23
5 O'Neil, Kerry St. John's Univeristy 22.18 21.55
6 Amundson, Brian JR Gustavus Adolphus College 21.47 21.57
7 Friedlander-Holm, David JR Carleton College - MN 22.02 21.58
8 Wakefield, Tyler FR Gustavus Adolphus College 22.21 21.60
 
9 Chambers, JC St. Olaf College 22.22 21.71
10 Burgess, Jake Hamline University 22.48 21.75
11 Chapman, Joey St. John's Univeristy 22.29 21.94
12 Larson, Casey St. John's Univeristy 22.56 21.96
Preliminaries ... (Event 9 Men 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
13 Frischer, Ben SR Carleton College - MN 22.23 22.02
14 Auyeung, Clement FR Gustavus Adolphus College 22.05 22.03
15 Evensen, Paul St. Olaf College 22.78 22.08
16 Mullee, Kevin SO University of St. Thomas 22.61 J22.24
 
17 Bartis, Elliot FR Carleton College - MN 23.45 J22.24
18 Nonberg, David FR Carleton College - MN 22.83 22.25
 
19 Beckman, Ryan Hamline University 23.07 22.29
20 Burgess, John Hamline University 22.40 22.32
21 Kukla, Tom St. Olaf College 22.85 22.46
22 Plotz, Jared FR Carleton College - MN 22.84 22.56
23 Rudolph, Jared SO Macalester College 22.73 22.57
24 Witzel, Erik St. Olaf College 24.43 22.88
25 Swartzer, Patrick Hamline University 24.85 23.11
26 Gibbons, Jack Carleton College - MN 24.35 23.56
27 Matteson, Mike Hamline University 24.38 23.57
28 Sandager, Jeff St. John's Univeristy 24.03 23.61
29 Robbins, George JR Macalester College 24.35 23.70
30 Jordan, Micheal SO University of St. Thomas 24.48 23.72
31 Wavinak, Scott St. John's Univeristy 23.48 23.73
32 Borgia, Julian Hamline University 24.58 24.07
33 Soldner, Jon JR University of St. Thomas 25.04 24.11
34 Cushman, Chase St. John's Univeristy 24.58 24.16
35 Weyandt, Luke JR Gustavus Adolphus College 24.21 24.24
36 Bauleke, Robb St. John's Univeristy 25.06 24.28
37 Kassim, Eric FR University of St. Thomas 25.16 24.30
38 Weishalla, Steve FY St. Mary's University 25.44 24.36
39 Scrabeck, Chris SO University of St. Thomas 25.46 24.49
40 Warren, Seth FR University of St. Thomas 24.43 24.54
41 Jagger, Andrew Hamline University 25.13 24.61
42 Ormson, Terrel St. John's Univeristy 24.75 24.99
43 Brown, Joseph FR Carleton College - MN 26.59 25.64
44 Brown, Hugh SR Carleton College - MN 25.96 25.72
44 Thompson, Dave Hamline University 26.35 25.72
46 Glover, Jeremy FR Macalester College 26.66 25.84
47 Brooks, Aaron SO University of St. Thomas 27.27 27.12
48 Noble, DeAndrae FY St. Mary's University 27.47 28.52
49 Nier, Chris FR University of St. Thomas 31.98 29.60
50 Lentino, Gerry SO St. Mary's University 32.21 31.24