Licensed to Carleton College           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/18/2006 12:59 PM
                  2006 MIAC Swimming and Diving Championships                  
                    University of Minnesota Aquatic Center                     
                                    Results                                    
 
*Event 29  Women 200 Yard Backstroke*
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 2:07.05   3/15/2003 Carly Knoell, St. Olaf-                    
 MEET Record: ! 2:07.13        2004 Carly Knoell, St. Olaf                     
NCAA Div III: # 2:00.85        2004                                            
                2:05.82  A
                2:09.79  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
*Preliminaries*
  1 Haynes, Katie             SR Gustavus             2:15.53    2:11.00        
      31.13   33.00   33.24   33.63                                
  2 Knoell, Carly                St. Olaf             2:13.95    2:11.86        
      30.75   32.32   33.83   34.96                                
  3 Pfau, Sara                SO Gustavus             2:17.25    2:13.83        
      32.05   33.89   34.34   33.55                                
  4 Dierks, Marcie               St. Olaf             2:16.42    2:13.84        
      32.15   33.42   34.21   34.06                                
  5 Mathson, Kristin          SO Macalester           2:14.79    2:14.07        
      32.90   33.59   33.71   33.87                                
  6 Clements-Green, Caitlin   FR Carleton             2:17.31    2:14.24        
      30.90   33.57   35.18   34.59                                
  7 Skrbec, Sara              JR St. Benedict         2:18.98    2:14.67        
      32.31   34.53   33.87   33.96                                
  8 Grover, Jenny             SR Carleton             2:12.78    2:15.22        
      31.27   34.20   35.14   34.61                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 James, Kaylen             SO St. Benedict         2:21.64    2:16.17        
      32.19   34.28   35.05   34.65                                
 10 Gatzlaff, Annie              St. Olaf             2:15.90    2:16.19        
      31.41   33.54   35.29   35.95                                
 11 Jones, Allie              SO St. Catherine        2:23.52    2:16.98        
      32.23   34.49   34.93   35.33                                
 12 Cortes, Alex              FR Macalester           2:24.33    2:17.67        
      33.43   34.49   35.04   34.71                                
 13 Yaritz, Amanda            SO St. Benedict         2:19.37    2:18.92        
      32.60   34.31   35.71   36.30                                
 14 Cain, Briana              FR Carleton             2:20.47    2:19.32        
      31.60   35.07   36.31   36.34                                
 15 Harms, Danielle           FR Gustavus             2:23.98    2:20.59        
      33.21   35.81   35.96   35.61                                
 16 Jackson, Kenley           SO Carleton             2:24.95    2:20.67        
      33.76   35.03   35.83   36.05                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sinkler, Natalie          JR St. Catherine        2:29.97    2:21.35        
      33.06   35.08   36.14   37.07                                
 18 Krych, Jacinta            SO St. Thomas           2:20.81    2:27.20        
      35.18   37.14   37.81   37.07                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ulstad, Linsi                Hamline              2:29.84    2:28.61        
      35.75   37.44   37.98   37.44                                
 20 Ree, Dani                 SO Concordia            2:36.35    2:28.80        
      34.59   37.92   38.64   37.65                                
 21 Anderson, Tara            SO St. Thomas           2:35.30    2:29.00        
      34.95   37.62   38.77   37.66                                
 22 Rolik, Amanda             FR Concordia            2:43.56    2:29.60        
      35.67   37.75   38.82   37.36                                
 23 Yohnk, Katie                 Hamline              2:32.36    2:31.47        
      34.27   37.88   39.44   39.88                                
 24 Sedlak, Sam               FR Augsburg             2:30.72    2:32.53        
      34.87   38.49   39.43   39.74                                
 25 Schultz, Margaret         JR St. Catherine        2:44.69    2:39.23        
      37.92   40.54   41.27   39.50                                
 26 Berg, Brianna             SO St. Mary's           2:43.71    2:41.72        
      38.15   41.61   41.22   40.74                                
 
*Event 30  Men 200 Yard Backstroke*
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:49.81        1987 B. Hauck, St. Olaf                         
 MEET Record: ! 1:50.48        1994 J. Bradley, St. Olaf                       
NCAA Div III: # 1:47.21        2002                                            
                1:50.95  A
                1:54.69  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kukla, Tom                   St. Olaf             1:55.14    1:54.98        
      26.85   28.91   29.91   29.31                                
  2 Pearson, Jeff             SR Gustavus             2:00.79    1:55.46        
      27.55   29.29   29.58   29.04                                
  3 Waylander, Josh           JR Gustavus             2:00.78    1:55.55        
      26.89   28.71   29.82   30.13                                
  4 Meyer, Adam                  St. Olaf             1:58.87    1:56.97        
      27.23   29.47   30.05   30.22                                
  5 Larson, Casey                St. Johns            2:06.83    1:58.16        
      26.37   29.01   31.22   31.56                                
  6 Kruesi, Will              JR Carleton             2:03.30    1:58.17        
      28.15   29.49   30.17   30.36                                
  7 Terrien, Ryan             FR Carleton             2:04.72    1:58.93        
      27.53   29.15   30.99   31.26                                
  8 Hudson, Nick                 St. Olaf             2:05.72    2:00.04        
      28.32   30.26   31.56   29.90                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Moe-Lobeda, Leif             St. Olaf             2:03.08    2:00.12        
      27.26   30.00   31.49   31.37                                
 10 Mikkelson, Dan            SO Gustavus             2:02.71    2:00.16        
      28.01   29.59   30.98   31.58                                
 11 Horn, Kevin               FR Gustavus             2:04.54    2:02.47        
      27.77   30.31   31.89   32.50                                
 12 Rudolph, Jared            SO Macalester           2:04.60    2:03.13        
      28.92   31.01   31.57   31.63                                
 13 Kirihara, Tom                St. Olaf             2:05.10    2:03.50        
      28.55   30.58   31.59   32.78                                
 14 Foran, Paddy              SR Carleton             2:09.23    2:04.90        
      28.63   31.27   32.25   32.75                                
 15 Lofquist, Darren             St. Johns            2:08.49    2:05.03        
      28.60   31.50   32.24   32.69                                
 16 Mullee, Tim               SO St. Thomas           2:06.60    2:05.19        
      29.76   31.95   31.52   31.96                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Viger, Brian                 Hamline              2:18.86    2:07.56        
      28.53   32.45   34.06   32.52                                
 18 Nandez, Ramiro            SO Macalester           2:15.72    2:09.81        
      30.88   32.36   33.31   33.26                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gazel, Nick               FR Carleton             2:21.29    2:14.08        
      30.46   32.74   34.52   36.36                                
 20 Walker, Shawn             FR St. Thomas           2:31.40    2:15.11        
      30.72   32.97   35.62   35.80                                
 21 Soldner, Jon              JR St. Thomas           2:17.31    2:15.48        
      31.09   33.39   35.32   35.68                                
 22 Warren, Seth              FR St. Thomas           2:30.76    2:18.40        
      31.62   34.18   36.18   36.42                                
 
*Event 31  Women 100 Yard Freestyle*
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 49.73   2/22/2003 Marie Marsman, Carleton-                     
 MEET Record: ! 49.73   2/22/2003 Marie Marsman, Carleton                      
NCAA Div III: # 49.73        2003 Marie Marsman, Carleton                      
                51.59  A
                53.25  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Becky          FR Carleton               54.28      53.25 B      
      25.76   27.49                                                
  2 Gratz, Jen                SO Carleton               54.78      54.23        
      25.86   28.37                                                
  3 Brown, Karin              SO Carleton               55.22      54.58        
      26.91   27.67                                                
  4 Love, Emily                  St. Olaf               55.34      54.65        
      26.49   28.16                                                
  5 Watkins, Laura            JR Gustavus               55.90      54.72        
      26.24   28.48                                                
  6 Meyer, Mikayla               St. Olaf               54.75      54.73        
      26.58   28.15                                                
  7 McFarlane, Heather        SR St. Thomas             55.96      55.18        
      26.63   28.55                                                
  8 Roberts, Christina           St. Olaf               56.00      55.23        
      26.43   28.80                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Blum, Kate                   St. Olaf               55.22      55.24        
      26.65   28.59                                                
 10 Ketcher, Dana                Hamline                56.41      55.25        
      26.42   28.83                                                
 11 Schleicher, Becca         FR St. Benedict           56.70      55.27        
      26.36   28.91                                                
 12 Espel, Emma               FR Gustavus               56.10      55.29        
      26.60   28.69                                                
 13 Koenen, Krista            FR Gustavus               56.96      55.40        
      26.45   28.95                                                
 14 Pagliaccetti, Alison      FR St. Benedict           56.94      55.47        
      26.99   28.48                                                
 15 Schiemann, Beth           FR St. Benedict           56.59      55.64        
      26.95   28.69                                                
 16 Degnan, Emily                Gustavus               56.20      55.70        
      26.47   29.23                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McCann, Kelly             FR St. Benedict           56.17     J56.36        
      26.65   29.71                                                
 18 Cowell, Alisha               St. Olaf               58.63     J56.36        
      27.14   29.22                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Williamson, Lauren        FR St. Thomas             57.90      56.56        
      27.18   29.38                                                
 20 Lee, Katie                JR Concordia              58.60      56.71        
      27.74   28.97                                                
 21 Flack, Kate               SO St. Thomas             58.90      57.11        
      27.34   29.77                                                
 22 Bolgrean, Allison         FR Concordia              58.81      57.40        
      26.81   30.59                                                
 23 Chelberg, Laura           FR St. Benedict           59.33      57.68        
      27.93   29.75                                                
 24 DeLuca, Jackie            JR Macalester             58.60      58.02        
      27.92   30.10                                                
 25 Marvin, Angie             FR Macalester             57.69      58.06        
      28.00   30.06                                                
 26 Thompson, Logan              Hamline                59.80      58.12        
      28.01   30.11                                                
 27 Salm, Lisa                SR St. Mary's             59.57      58.23        
      27.97   30.26                                                
 28 Warfield, Melissa         FR Augsburg               59.46      58.42        
      27.79   30.63                                                
 29 VanDorp, Taylor              Hamline              1:01.20      58.65        
      28.01   30.64                                                
 30 Johnson, Annika           FR Macalester           1:00.72      59.19        
      28.38   30.81                                                
 31 Nigrelli, Toni            JR St. Mary's           1:00.72      59.70        
      28.87   30.83                                                
 32 Tollberg, Jessica         FR Concordia            1:01.21    1:00.57        
      29.33   31.24                                                
 33 Easter, Kelsey               Hamline              1:03.60    1:01.48        
      29.25   32.23                                                
 34 Curtis, Jessica           SR St. Catherine        1:03.37    1:02.89        
      29.79   33.10                                                
 35 Hoover, Fuchsia           FR St. Thomas           1:05.90    1:03.05        
      30.96   32.09                                                
 36 Manthey, Janet            FR St. Thomas           1:07.91    1:04.27        
      31.57   32.70                                                
 37 Schmidt, Emily            FR St. Catherine        1:07.34    1:04.57        
      31.51   33.06                                                
 38 Palm, Kate                   Hamline              1:11.90    1:05.87        
      31.75   34.12                                                
 39 Soucheray, Maggie         JR St. Mary's           1:06.33    1:05.92        
      31.19   34.73                                                
 40 Zwolski, Katie            SR St. Catherine        1:09.09    1:07.31        
      31.89   35.42                                                
 41 Jacobson, Amanda          SR Augsburg             1:11.52    1:07.79        
      32.28   35.51                                                
 42 Jagger, Gina              FR St. Catherine        1:09.16    1:09.58        
      32.65   36.93                                                
 43 Van Oosten, Shauna        FR St. Catherine        1:12.20    1:10.89        
      33.46   37.43                                                
 44 Stifter, Amanda           FR St. Thomas           1:13.28    1:13.03        
      34.82   38.21                                                
 45 Leicht, Christina         FY St. Mary's           1:13.89    1:13.46        
      34.44   39.02                                                
 46 O'Neil, Kate              FR St. Catherine        1:13.42    1:14.52        
      34.88   39.64                                                
 47 Kufahl, Kelly             FR Concordia            1:18.75    1:16.27        
      35.83   40.44                                                
 -- Ruether, Sarah            SO St. Mary's           1:07.05         DQ        
 -- Solberg, Amanda           FR Macalester           1:07.39        DFS        
 
*Event 32  Men 100 Yard Freestyle*
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 45.01        1999 M. Zelen, St. Johns                          
 MEET Record: ! 45.40        1999 M. Zelen, St. Johns                          
NCAA Div III: # 43.65        1985                                              
                45.69  A
                46.78  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hagemeyer, Scott          JR Gustavus               46.35      45.85 B      
      21.89   23.96                                                
  2 Amundson, Brian           JR Gustavus               47.68      46.14 B      
      22.26   23.88                                                
  3 Koch, Jacob                  St. Olaf               47.75      46.46 B      
      22.64   23.82                                                
  4 Wakefield, Tyler          FR Gustavus               48.47      47.04        
      22.88   24.16                                                
  5 Christianson, Sam            St. Johns              49.13      47.18        
      22.53   24.65                                                
  6 Hardy, TJ                 SO St. Thomas             48.70      47.24        
      22.55   24.69                                                
  7 O'Neil, Kerry                St. Johns              48.52      47.38        
      23.13   24.25                                                
  8 Chambers, JC                 St. Olaf               48.31      47.58        
      22.65   24.93                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Friedlander-Holm, David   JR Carleton               48.18      47.73        
      22.58   25.15                                                
 10 Chapman, Joey                St. Johns              48.52      48.45        
      22.99   25.46                                                
 11 Recher, Kaegan               St. Olaf               49.03      48.56        
      23.52   25.04                                                
 12 Johnson, Mitchell         SO St. Thomas             50.03      48.60        
      23.43   25.17                                                
 13 Beckman, Ryan                Hamline                51.24      48.99        
      23.45   25.54                                                
 14 Plotz, Jared              FR Carleton               50.73      49.07        
      23.58   25.49                                                
 15 Auyeung, Clement          FR Gustavus               48.65      49.18        
      23.53   25.65                                                
 16 Burgess, John                Hamline                50.41      49.52        
      23.43   26.09                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Frischer, Ben             SR Carleton               52.24      49.65        
      23.18   26.47                                                
 18 Bartis, Elliot            FR Carleton               52.17      49.68        
      23.52   26.16                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Grant, Chas                  Hamline                53.45      50.50        
      23.78   26.72                                                
 20 Wavinak, Scott               St. Johns              52.49      51.42        
      24.58   26.84                                                
 21 Sandager, Jeff               St. Johns              54.51      51.70        
      24.89   26.81                                                
 22 Cushman, Chase               St. Johns              57.39      54.26        
      26.09   28.17                                                
 23 Weishalla, Steve          FY St. Mary's             56.35      54.49        
      25.81   28.68                                                
 24 Bauleke, Robb                St. Johns              56.09      54.57        
      26.02   28.55                                                
 25 Scrabeck, Chris           SO St. Thomas             59.16      55.04        
      26.46   28.58                                                
 26 Kassim, Eric              FR St. Thomas             55.17      55.14        
      25.36   29.78                                                
 27 Rachevsky, Elad           SO Macalester             53.93      55.40        
      26.08   29.32                                                
 28 Brown, Joseph             FR Carleton               59.52      56.48        
      27.09   29.39                                                
 29 Thompson, Dave               Hamline              1:00.93      58.95        
      27.43   31.52                                                
 30 Brooks, Aaron             SO St. Thomas           1:04.55      59.73        
      28.31   31.42                                                
 31 Noble, DeAndrae           FY St. Mary's           1:04.32    1:03.71        
 32 Nier, Chris               FR St. Thomas           1:10.94    1:10.46        
      32.51   37.95                                                
 33 Lentino, Gerry            SO St. Mary's           1:15.76    1:10.64        
      33.56   37.08                                                
 
*Event 33  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke*
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 2:21.88        1992 A. Pringle, St. Catherine                  
 MEET Record: ! 2:23.44        1992 A. Pringle, St. Catherine                  
NCAA Div III: # 2:18.68        2000                                            
                2:22.03  A
                2:27.48  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Simpson, Kaelly           SO St. Benedict         2:30.69    2:27.46 B      
      34.08   37.55   37.86   37.97                                
  2 Miller, Jennie            FR Carleton             2:32.99    2:29.56        
      33.76   38.22   38.39   39.19                                
  3 Miller, Molly             SR Carleton             2:32.47    2:30.60        
      34.03   37.88   39.26   39.43                                
  4 Taff, Nancy               JR Macalester           2:38.47    2:31.55        
      35.31   38.64   38.57   39.03                                
  5 Swanson, Lindsey             Hamline              2:39.60    2:33.35        
      35.07   38.89   39.52   39.87                                
  6 Berens, Tessa             FR St. Benedict         2:38.37    2:33.46        
      35.18   38.92   39.58   39.78                                
  7 Schroeder, Angela            Hamline              2:41.30    2:33.77        
      34.29   38.49   39.65   41.34                                
  7 Boegel, Brittany          SO St. Benedict         2:37.74    2:33.77        
      34.80   38.63   39.72   40.62                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bulat, Elena              JR Macalester           2:34.26    2:33.78        
      35.29   39.27   39.51   39.71                                
 10 Johnson, Brooke           FR St. Benedict         2:36.82    2:33.83        
      35.56   39.29   39.96   39.02                                
 11 Daly, Cathleen            JR St. Thomas           2:38.22    2:34.42        
      35.05   39.17   40.33   39.87                                
 12 Brown, Shannon            SR Concordia            2:39.76    2:34.96        
      35.30   39.80   40.04   39.82                                
 13 Braun, Danielle           SO St. Mary's           2:36.95    2:35.11        
      34.32   38.98   41.00   40.81                                
 14 Lippitt, Jennifer         FR St. Catherine        2:42.28    2:35.82        
      35.09   39.18   40.49   41.06                                
 15 Wright, Paula             JR Carleton             2:35.02    2:38.88        
      35.53   40.03   41.30   42.02                                
 16 Amundsen, Emily           FR Gustavus             2:40.07    2:39.11        
      35.86   40.39   41.01   41.85                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Schaplowsky, Christine       St. Olaf             2:44.02    2:40.23        
      36.56   40.44   41.12   42.11                                
 18 Otterson, Jill            FR St. Thomas           2:39.33    2:40.95        
      35.17   40.53   41.99   43.26                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Finn, Megan               FR St. Thomas           2:42.15    2:41.99        
      36.41   40.62   42.25   42.71                                
 20 Jackson, Kenley           SO Carleton             2:42.73    2:43.64        
      37.17   41.28   42.21   42.98                                
 21 Horejsi, Krista           FR St. Thomas           2:51.37    2:45.43        
      37.39   41.17   42.35   44.52                                
 22 Price, Andrea             SO St. Benedict         2:43.51    2:46.85        
      36.40   41.63   44.46   44.36                                
 23 Buhl, Christa             FR St. Catherine        2:53.19    2:47.05        
      36.73   42.37   43.51   44.44                                
 24 Gruys, Latoya             SO Concordia            2:52.78    2:48.40        
      37.97   42.99   43.48   43.96                                
 25 Walsh, Margaret           FY St. Mary's           2:50.15    2:49.22        
      37.99   42.40   44.22   44.61                                
 26 Shaw, Sofia               FR Macalester           2:53.19    2:49.92        
      38.59   43.34   42.92   45.07                                
 27 Eickhoff, Catie           FR Concordia            2:58.35    2:54.00        
      38.93   44.35   45.66   45.06                                
 28 Moss, Adrienne            JR Concordia            3:01.87    2:56.64        
      40.24   45.00   46.09   45.31                                
 29 Pommerening, Trudy        SO Augsburg             2:57.29    2:58.36        
      39.32   44.46   46.69   47.89                                
 30 Rief, Jennifer            FR St. Catherine        3:05.40    3:00.74        
      42.22   46.30   47.09   45.13                                
 31 Ibis, Kelsey              JR St. Mary's           3:01.74    3:01.00        
      41.06   45.44   46.74   47.76                                
 
*Event 34  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke*
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 2:03.01        1989 G. Sampson, Carleton                       
 MEET Record: ! 2:04.78   2/22/2003 Luke Prokop, St. Johns                     
NCAA Div III: # 1:58.90        2001                                            
                2:03.79  A
                2:08.69  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Wareham, Ben                 St. Olaf             2:10.98    2:07.46 B      
      28.03   31.96   32.98   34.49                                
  2 Glineburg, Mark              St. Olaf             2:13.77    2:11.83        
      29.52   32.70   33.98   35.63                                
  3 Swanson, Sjon             SR Macalester           2:16.90    2:12.78        
      30.25   33.33   33.83   35.37                                
  4 Manley, David                St. Olaf             2:16.93    2:14.85        
      30.48   33.78   34.66   35.93                                
  5 Pearson, Dave             FR Gustavus             2:18.28    2:15.35        
      30.61   33.79   35.10   35.85                                
  6 Turtle, John                 St. Johns            2:28.08    2:17.65        
      30.84   34.27   35.72   36.82                                
  7 Weyandt, Luke             JR Gustavus             2:19.85    2:17.73        
      29.91   34.24   35.91   37.67                                
  8 Sielaff, Mark             SR Carleton             2:23.35    2:18.69        
      30.51   34.75   36.73   36.70                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 DeLeeuw, Nick             JR Gustavus             2:20.08    2:20.46        
      30.98   35.65   36.67   37.16                                
 10 Jackson, Bret             SO Carleton             2:22.75    2:21.17        
      30.84   34.43   36.98   38.92                                
 11 Winter, Jonah             SO Gustavus             2:23.39    2:22.90        
      30.68   35.22   37.80   39.20                                
 12 Joyce, Brian              SO St. Mary's           2:39.21    2:24.69        
      32.09   36.01   38.00   38.59                                
 13 Jordan, Micheal           SO St. Thomas           2:35.87    2:25.82        
      31.80   35.94   38.08   40.00                                
 14 Swartzer, Patrick            Hamline              2:40.66    2:27.55        
      32.56   37.01   38.21   39.77                                
 15 Wright, David             JR Macalester           2:33.92    2:28.03        
      33.16   37.95   38.59   38.33                                
 16 Matteson, Mike               Hamline              2:40.79    2:28.73        
      32.70   37.57   40.09   38.37                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gibbons, Jack                Carleton             2:31.57    2:29.29        
      32.12   37.56   39.85   39.76                                
 18 Foran, Tim                FR Carleton             2:41.63    2:33.89        
      33.81   38.58   40.22   41.28                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bishop, Nick                 St. Johns            2:40.77    2:36.41        
      34.14   39.00   41.13   42.14                                
 
*Event 35  Women 200 Yard Butterfly*
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 2:08.92        1990 A. Mason, St. Olaf                         
 MEET Record: ! 2:10.08        2005 L. Cassel, St. Olaf                        
NCAA Div III: # 2:03.30        2002                                            
                2:07.08  A
                2:09.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Cassel, Lainie               St. Olaf             2:14.57    2:10.64        
      29.06   32.80   34.53   34.25                                
  2 Berg, Hannah                 St. Olaf             2:14.73    2:12.40        
      29.18   32.71   34.80   35.71                                
  3 Taylor, Kaarin            FR Carleton             2:16.04    2:13.76        
      29.19   33.15   34.85   36.57                                
  4 Ludwig, Yoshi             JR Gustavus             2:19.11    2:16.71        
      29.36   33.40   35.12   38.83                                
  5 Corrin, Julia             JR Carleton             2:21.08    2:17.43        
      31.59   35.01   35.32   35.51                                
  6 Marzolf, Jennifer            St. Olaf             2:20.75    2:17.47        
      30.70   34.59   35.85   36.33                                
  7 Sand, Nikki               FR St. Benedict         2:24.43    2:18.67        
      30.36   35.07   35.51   37.73                                
  8 Nelson, Britta            FR Gustavus             2:18.13    2:19.59        
      30.88   34.14   36.10   38.47                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Davis, Larkin             SO Gustavus             2:22.21    2:20.02        
      31.31   35.18   36.08   37.45                                
 10 Espel, Emma               FR Gustavus             2:21.30    2:20.25        
      29.82   34.69   37.01   38.73                                
 11 Kelly, Katherine          SO Macalester           2:23.85    2:20.78        
      30.72   34.84   36.10   39.12                                
 12 Luke, Maggie              SO Gustavus             2:22.93    2:20.97        
      30.91   35.24   36.94   37.88                                
 13 Gilless, Libby            JR Carleton             2:26.92    2:21.76        
      31.87   35.83   36.82   37.24                                
 14 Pham, Amy                 SO Carleton             2:26.40    2:23.10        
      31.76   35.35   37.30   38.69                                
 15 Pagard, Lindsay           FR St. Benedict         2:24.83    2:24.59        
      30.96   35.19   38.21   40.23                                
 16 Boran, Kate               SR St. Thomas           2:28.55    2:24.70        
      32.05   36.07   37.45   39.13                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Meadows, Kristin          JR Macalester           2:42.79    2:26.02        
      33.11   36.78   37.41   38.72                                
 18 Hickey, Erica             FR Gustavus             2:21.92    2:27.45        
      30.70   36.50   39.49   40.76                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Clark, Emily              SO Macalester           2:33.85    2:28.62        
      34.29   38.11   37.79   38.43                                
 20 Alpert, Jamie                Hamline              2:33.38    2:30.49        
      32.76   38.17   40.21   39.35                                
 21 Bovee, Sarah              SR Gustavus             2:34.27    2:35.34        
      32.85   39.27   41.69   41.53                                
 22 Hills, Andrea             SO St. Mary's           2:59.19    2:42.87        
      34.77   40.56   44.13   43.41                                
 
*Event 36  Men 200 Yard Butterfly*
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:51.41        1990 T. Niznick, St. Olaf                       
 MEET Record: ! 1:53.88        1989 T. Niznick, St. Olaf                       
NCAA Div III: # 1:45.19        1997                                            
                1:52.30  A
                1:55.39  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Matt             FR Gustavus             1:56.80    1:55.03 B      
      24.92   28.83   29.85   31.43                                
  2 Ziegler, Connor           SO Gustavus             1:56.91    1:56.22        
      25.51   29.62   30.00   31.09                                
  3 Tapia, Jonathan              Hamline              1:58.50    1:56.50        
      26.39   29.63   30.19   30.29                                
  4 Evensen, Paul                St. Olaf             2:04.41    1:56.98        
      26.41   29.99   30.34   30.24                                
  5 Swenson, Josh                St. Johns            1:59.24    1:58.08        
      26.69   29.75   30.91   30.73                                
  6 Cuevas, Billy             FR Gustavus             1:58.03    1:58.33        
      26.83   30.03   30.62   30.85                                
  7 Kubat, Kevin                 St. Johns            2:06.71    1:59.88        
      27.08   30.26   30.84   31.70                                
  8 Nonberg, David            FR Carleton             2:08.13    2:03.25        
      27.35   31.09   31.76   33.05                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stanaway, Pat                St. Johns            2:07.30    2:03.45        
      27.45   31.01   32.48   32.51                                
 10 Witzel, Erik                 St. Olaf             2:07.04    2:03.53        
      25.83   30.61   32.46   34.63                                
 11 Olson, Andrew             SR Carleton             2:16.23    2:04.64        
      27.11   30.98   32.02   34.53                                
 12 Horn, Kevin               FR Gustavus             2:09.86    2:05.31        
      26.71   31.41   33.23   33.96                                
 13 Mullee, Kevin             SO St. Thomas           2:10.65    2:07.91        
      27.93   31.35   33.58   35.05                                
 14 Harlander, Zack              St. Olaf             2:13.57    2:11.41        
      27.44   31.58   34.35   38.04                                
 15 Swanson, Matt             FR St. Thomas           2:38.87    2:27.86        
      30.36   36.50   39.40   41.60                                
 16 Robbins, George           JR Macalester           2:43.50    2:29.28        
      32.79   37.79   39.19   39.51                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ormson, Terrel               St. Johns            2:34.83    2:30.51        
      31.35   36.33   40.10   42.73                                
 18 Kirk, Jared               FR St. Thomas           2:35.94    2:33.07        
      28.86   33.96   42.19   48.06                                
 
*Event 37  Men 3 mtr Diving*
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 599.30   2/17/2001 Gabe Kortuem, St. Olaf                      
 MEET Record: ! 599.30   2/17/2001 Gabe Kortuem, St. Olaf                      
   NCAA Qual: $ 285.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lorentzen, Christian         St. Olaf                  NT     293.70$       
  2 Knapp, John               FR Carleton                  NT     247.50        
  3 Borgia, Julian               Hamline                   NT     218.35        
  4 Hawkinson, David          FR Gustavus                  NT     188.40        
  5 Hedberg, Chris            FR Gustavus                  NT     166.15        
  6 Howard, Steve             SO Gustavus                  NT     157.25        
  7 Douros, Blaise               St. Olaf                  NT     152.15        
  8 Kruger, Jake                 Hamline                   NT     149.90        
  9 Platt, Cameron            JR Carleton                  NT     133.70        
 10 Anderson, Jeremy          SO St. Thomas                NT     127.10        
 11 Vogel, Nicholas              Hamline                   NT     106.40        
 12 Fordyce, Issac               Hamline                   NT      99.60        
 13 Peyton, Matthew           SO St. Mary's                NT      86.45        
 14 Glover, Jeremy            FR Macalester                NT      80.70