Licensed to Carleton College           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/17/2006 12:36 PM
                  2006 MIAC Swimming and Diving Championships                  
                    University of Minnesota Aquatic Center                     
                                    Results                                    
 
*Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving*
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 600.40        2000 Gabe Kortuem, St. Olaf                      
 MEET Record: ! 578.95   2/15/2001 Gabe Kortuem, St. Olaf                      
   NCAA Qual: $ 275.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
*Preliminaries*
  1 Lorentzen, Christian         St. Olaf                  NT     263.75        
  2 Knapp, John               FR Carleton                  NT     230.40        
  3 Hawkinson, David          FR Gustavus                  NT     225.10        
  4 Borgia, Julian               Hamline                   NT     204.85        
  5 Kruger, Jake                 Hamline                   NT     190.55        
  6 Douros, Blaise               St. Olaf                  NT     166.05        
  7 Platt, Cameron            JR Carleton                  NT     146.00        
  8 Howard, Steve             SO Gustavus                  NT     143.55        
  9 Hedberg, Chris            FR Gustavus                  NT     134.40        
 10 Fordyce, Issac               Hamline                   NT     106.10        
 11 Vogel, Nicholas              Hamline                   NT     104.95        
 12 Glover, Jeremy            FR Macalester                NT      94.85        
 13 Anderson, Jeremy          SO St. Thomas                NT      92.35        
 14 Peyton, Matthew           SO St. Mary's                NT      89.00        
 
*Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM*
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 4:37.06        2004 K. Detwiler, St. Olaf                      
 MEET Record: ! 4:37.06        2004 Katie Detwiler, St. Olaf-                  
NCAA Div III: # 4:23.30        1997                                            
                4:32.75  A
                4:39.49  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lendway, Heather          SR Macalester           4:43.51    4:43.63        
      30.12   34.62   35.35   34.54   41.33   42.43   33.10   32.14
  2 Anderson, Erin               St. Olaf             4:54.22    4:46.76        
      30.67   34.21   37.40   35.61   40.26   41.25   33.94   33.42
  3 Dierks, Marcie               St. Olaf             4:55.45    4:48.90        
      31.27   35.71   36.13   35.04   42.05   42.39   33.33   32.98
  4 Mathson, Kristin          SO Macalester           4:54.61    4:50.35        
      31.56   35.25   35.08   34.63   44.22   43.62   33.23   32.76
  5 Chida, Meg                JR Gustavus             4:57.74    4:52.01        
      30.67   35.31   37.37   37.07   41.44   42.23   34.44   33.48
  6 Luke, Maggie              SO Gustavus             5:00.99    4:52.10        
      30.32   34.35   37.10   36.27   42.28   44.04   34.81   32.93
  7 James, Kaylen             SO St. Benedict         5:07.04    4:52.97        
      30.45   35.50   37.53   35.98   42.18   43.88   34.42   33.03
  8 Wright, Paula             JR Carleton             4:53.81    4:54.52        
      31.81   36.16   38.64   38.27   40.86   41.19   34.20   33.39
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Davis, Larkin             SO Gustavus             5:04.72    4:56.37        
      31.05   34.89   37.81   37.27   41.81   43.58   35.26   34.70
 10 Erickson, Amy             FR Gustavus             5:03.69    4:57.30        
      31.38   36.23   39.24   37.82   42.12   43.09   34.25   33.17
 11 Haynes, Laura                St. Olaf             5:03.97    4:58.43        
      32.64   37.35   38.68   37.36   43.03   43.02   33.97   32.38
 12 Janzen, Aly                  Hamline              5:06.77    4:58.56        
      31.60   35.35   38.27   37.98   43.87   44.20   34.01   33.28
 13 Cowell, Alisha               St. Olaf             5:02.01    4:59.62        
      32.06   36.40   38.31   37.10   43.65   44.03   34.76   33.31
 14 Fossum, Shaina            FR Concordia            5:17.36    5:01.49        
      32.78   37.07   38.93   38.53   42.33   43.55   35.22   33.08
 15 Miller, Jennie            FR Carleton             5:13.08    5:04.62        
      31.73   37.72   40.27   38.38   42.02   42.65   36.10   35.75
 16 Jackson, Kenley           SO Carleton             5:10.78    5:04.81        
      33.16   38.26   37.98   37.19   42.19   43.25   36.57   36.21
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Yaritz, Amanda            SO St. Benedict         5:12.12    5:07.52        
      30.81   34.76   37.65   37.33   46.84   47.06   37.27   35.80
 18 Spence, Chrissie          JR Carleton             5:17.61    5:08.53        
      32.88   38.13   41.24   40.10   43.75   43.64   35.10   33.69
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Amundsen, Emily           FR Gustavus             5:09.85    5:11.35        
      32.87   37.23   40.65   39.49   43.42   44.47   38.28   34.94
 20 Bovee, Sarah              SR Gustavus             5:09.07    5:11.38        
      31.98   37.36   40.12   38.66   46.51   45.80   36.76   34.19
 21 Hepola, Ann               JR St. Thomas           5:27.67    5:19.08        
      35.59   40.02   40.93   40.33   45.49   46.66   35.87   34.19
 22 Nigrelli, Toni            JR St. Mary's           5:33.74    5:28.12        
      34.73   39.57   43.07   41.76   45.29   47.09   40.32   36.29
 
*Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM*
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 3:55.69        1987 B. Hauck, St. Olaf                         
 MEET Record: ! 4:04.67        1992 Derrick Jaarstad, St. Olaf                 
NCAA Div III: # 3:53.99        2004                                            
                4:01.18  A
                4:10.86  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Marschall, Ted            FR Carleton             4:14.11    4:06.23 B      
      26.20   30.00   31.78   30.56   34.96   35.01   29.00   28.72
  2 Glineburg, Mark              St. Olaf             4:07.47    4:08.18 B      
      26.08   29.99   31.16   31.00   34.70   35.89   30.76   28.60
  3 Anderson, Joe                St. Olaf             4:13.96    4:09.39 B      
      26.88   30.04   31.10   30.46   35.90   37.46   29.00   28.55
  4 Pokorski, Greg            SO Gustavus             4:22.53    4:14.45        
      26.78   30.52   32.53   31.60   37.02   37.33   30.14   28.53
  5 Pearson, Dave             FR Gustavus             4:23.73    4:16.72        
      28.24   32.00   33.22   32.84   35.84   36.29   29.06   29.23
  6 Anderson, Eric               St. Johns            4:36.16    4:18.64        
      27.36   30.84   32.63   32.41   38.67   38.87   29.93   27.93
  7 Ahlberg, Torri               St. Johns            4:33.04    4:19.26        
      28.24   32.34   34.83   33.41   36.69   37.05   28.77   27.93
  8 Mikkelson, Dan            SO Gustavus             4:26.91    4:19.41        
      26.37   31.26   32.33   31.95   37.36   38.33   31.26   30.55
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tvedt, Eric                  St. Olaf             4:24.15    4:22.73        
      27.63   31.57   33.19   32.63   39.74   39.42   30.05   28.50
 10 Nandez, Ramiro            SO Macalester           4:42.42    4:38.05        
      28.88   33.66   34.98   33.77   41.06   41.25   32.82   31.63
 11 Turtle, John                 St. Johns            4:56.62    4:42.40        
      28.29   33.65   37.54   38.29   38.92   38.98   33.60   33.13
 12 Jagger, Andrew               Hamline              5:27.48    5:14.98        
      31.46   36.79   41.84   41.21   44.36   45.53   37.84   35.95
 13 Swanson, Matt             FR St. Thomas           5:44.58    5:15.54        
      30.87   36.51   40.62   39.18   47.83   47.92   37.42   35.19
 -- Waylander, Josh           JR Gustavus             4:33.00         DQ        
      26.55   31.19   32.39   30.69   38.48   39.26   31.70   32.30
 
*Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly*
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 58.19   2/21/2003 Marie Marsman, Carleton                      
 MEET Record: ! 58.19   2/21/2003 Marie Marsman, Carleton-                     
NCAA Div III: # 55.16        2002                                              
                57.64  A
                58.79  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Berg, Hannah                 St. Olaf             1:00.70      58.79 B      
      27.29   31.50                                                
  2 Alexander, Becky          FR Carleton             1:01.63      59.77        
      28.53   31.24                                                
  3 Rood, Julia                  St. Olaf             1:02.54    1:00.21        
      28.88   31.33                                                
  4 Ludwig, Yoshi             JR Gustavus             1:01.39    1:00.26        
      28.03   32.23                                                
  5 Taylor, Kaarin            FR Carleton             1:02.52    1:00.65        
      28.64   32.01                                                
  6 Cassel, Lainie               St. Olaf             1:03.96    1:01.72        
      29.41   32.31                                                
  7 Hickey, Erica             FR Gustavus             1:02.09    1:01.92        
      28.99   32.93                                                
  8 Sand, Nikki               FR St. Benedict         1:03.04    1:02.03        
      28.77   33.26                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kelly, Katherine          SO Macalester           1:04.29    1:02.10        
      29.66   32.44                                                
 10 Harrod, Krysy             SR St. Thomas           1:04.74    1:02.13        
      29.31   32.82                                                
 11 Boran, Kate               SR St. Thomas           1:03.50    1:02.27        
      29.19   33.08                                                
 12 Love, Emily                  St. Olaf             1:04.26    1:02.30        
      28.85   33.45                                                
 13 Campbell, Erica           SO St. Catherine        1:02.64    1:02.75        
      29.11   33.64                                                
 14 Gilless, Libby            JR Carleton             1:04.50    1:03.62        
      29.92   33.70                                                
 15 Nelson, Britta            FR Gustavus             1:04.90    1:03.99        
      29.98   34.01                                                
 16 Meadows, Kristin          JR Macalester           1:10.53    1:04.41        
      30.73   33.68                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pagard, Lindsay           FR St. Benedict         1:05.37    1:04.59        
      30.74   33.85                                                
 18 Corrin, Julia             JR Carleton             1:05.18    1:04.94        
      30.48   34.46                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ree, Dani                 SO Concordia            1:07.57    1:05.13        
      30.14   34.99                                                
 20 Pham, Amy                 SO Carleton             1:05.86    1:05.48        
      29.99   35.49                                                
 21 Clark, Emily              SO Macalester           1:10.75    1:08.39        
      33.20   35.19                                                
 22 Dupey, Tyrrell            FR Augsburg             1:09.61    1:08.92        
      31.88   37.04                                                
 23 Alpert, Jamie                Hamline              1:11.01    1:09.19        
      31.96   37.23                                                
 24 Lowe, Allison             SR Concordia            1:11.04    1:09.62        
      32.97   36.65                                                
 25 Hills, Andrea             SO St. Mary's           1:12.68    1:10.97        
      32.89   38.08                                                
 
*Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly*
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 48.86        1999 M. Zelen, St. Johns                          
 MEET Record: ! 49.09        1999 M. Zelen, St. Johns                          
NCAA Div III: # 47.43        2000                                              
                49.94  A
                51.39  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Westby, Nelson               St. Olaf               51.00      50.17 B      
      23.38   26.79                                                
  2 Stewart, Matt             FR Gustavus               52.37      51.56        
      24.35   27.21                                                
  3 Ziegler, Connor           SO Gustavus               52.48      51.74        
      23.60   28.14                                                
  4 Chambers, JC                 St. Olaf               53.40      51.93        
      23.78   28.15                                                
  5 Friedlander-Holm, David   JR Carleton               51.97      51.94        
      24.24   27.70                                                
  6 Mullee, Kevin             SO St. Thomas             54.36      52.21        
      24.21   28.00                                                
  7 Swenson, Josh                St. Johns              52.51      52.37        
      24.43   27.94                                                
  8 Tapia, Jonathan              Hamline                52.35      52.54        
      24.93   27.61                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kubat, Kevin                 St. Johns              55.80      53.07        
      25.12   27.95                                                
 10 Winter, Jonah             SO Gustavus               55.17      53.15        
      24.91   28.24                                                
 11 Witzel, Erik                 St. Olaf               54.98      53.27        
      24.55   28.72                                                
 12 Auyeung, Clement          FR Gustavus               55.88      54.12        
      24.99   29.13                                                
 13 Viger, Brian                 Hamline                59.32      54.69        
      25.26   29.43                                                
 14 Moe-Lobeda, Leif             St. Olaf               56.88      54.77        
      25.35   29.42                                                
 15 Foran, Paddy              SR Carleton               59.69      55.40        
      25.61   29.79                                                
 16 Christianson, Sam            St. Johns              58.17      55.44        
      25.59   29.85                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bartis, Elliot            FR Carleton               58.19      55.56        
      25.47   30.09                                                
 18 Olson, Andrew             SR Carleton               57.43      55.73        
      25.64   30.09                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wavinak, Scott               St. Johns              56.76      55.77        
      25.54   30.23                                                
 20 Nonberg, David            FR Carleton               58.62      55.93        
      26.20   29.73                                                
 21 Harlander, Zack              St. Olaf               58.52      56.40        
      25.93   30.47                                                
 22 Cushman, Chase               St. Johns              59.21      57.37        
      26.62   30.75                                                
 23 Gazel, Nick               FR Carleton             1:01.51      57.38        
      26.03   31.35                                                
 24 Ormson, Terrel               St. Johns            1:03.87    1:01.52        
      28.00   33.52                                                
 25 Robbins, George           JR Macalester           1:07.86    1:01.69        
      28.09   33.60                                                
 26 Noble, DeAndrae           FY St. Mary's           1:17.07    1:16.21        
      33.83   42.38                                                
 
*Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle*
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:49.07   3/14/2003 Marie Marsman, Carleton                    
 MEET Record: ! 1:51.55   2/22/2002 Marie Marsman, Carleton-                   
NCAA Div III: # 1:49.09        2003 Marie Marsman, Carleton                    
                1:53.38  A
                1:55.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Dolan, Kelly                 St. Olaf             1:57.00    1:57.35        
      27.90   29.28   29.79   30.38                                
  2 Meyer, Mikayla               St. Olaf             1:59.17    1:57.59        
      27.07   29.76   30.37   30.39                                
  3 Roberts, Christina           St. Olaf             2:01.61    1:57.98        
      27.62   29.74   30.04   30.58                                
  4 Knoche, Elise             SR Carleton             2:00.65    1:58.36        
      27.87   29.98   29.82   30.69                                
  5 Brown, Karin              SO Carleton             1:59.12    1:58.74        
      28.04   30.43   30.92   29.35                                
  6 Blum, Kate                   St. Olaf             2:01.20    1:58.97        
      27.39   30.05   30.76   30.77                                
  7 Schiemann, Beth           FR St. Benedict         2:02.05    2:00.42        
      27.88   30.61   30.66   31.27                                
  8 Hartman, Elizabeth        JR Gustavus             2:03.20    2:00.58        
      28.04   30.38   31.10   31.06                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gratz, Jen                SO Carleton             2:01.34    2:01.62        
      27.83   30.25   31.50   32.04                                
 10 DeLuca, Jackie            JR Macalester           2:05.75    2:01.88        
      28.52   30.59   31.77   31.00                                
 11 Lee, Katie                JR Concordia            2:07.47    2:02.06        
      28.35   30.56   31.51   31.64                                
 12 Koenen, Krista            FR Gustavus             2:05.31    2:02.27        
      28.17   30.46   31.59   32.05                                
 13 Campbell, Erica           SO St. Catherine        2:02.47    2:02.85        
      29.61   31.03   31.39   30.82                                
 14 Espel, Emma               FR Gustavus             2:01.98    2:03.11        
      27.99   30.41   32.12   32.59                                
 15 Flack, Kate               SO St. Thomas           2:06.18    2:03.20        
      28.57   30.79   31.96   31.88                                
 16 Hinton, Sunleaf           SO St. Benedict         2:09.51    2:03.46        
      28.21   31.14   32.20   31.91                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Degnan, Emily                Gustavus             2:04.96    2:03.52        
      28.16   30.20   32.00   33.16                                
 18 Janzen, Aly                  Hamline              2:03.72    2:03.59        
      28.44   31.04   32.05   32.06                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Schleicher, Becca         FR St. Benedict         2:05.90    2:04.13        
      27.98   31.07   32.23   32.85                                
 20 Pagliaccetti, Alison      FR St. Benedict         2:05.88    2:04.46        
      29.24   30.78   31.80   32.64                                
 21 McCann, Kelly             FR St. Benedict         2:08.19    2:04.65        
      27.42   30.61   32.66   33.96                                
 22 McFarlane, Heather        SR St. Thomas           2:08.35    2:05.31        
      29.37   32.19   32.19   31.56                                
 23 Ketcher, Dana                Hamline              2:12.39    2:06.17        
      29.39   31.37   32.94   32.47                                
 24 Marvin, Angie             FR Macalester           2:06.58    2:06.55        
      29.26   31.15   32.95   33.19                                
 25 Chelberg, Laura           FR St. Benedict         2:09.59    2:06.90        
      29.43   31.98   33.34   32.15                                
 26 Thompson, Logan              Hamline              2:09.68    2:08.26        
      29.26   32.44   33.72   32.84                                
 27 Tollberg, Jessica         FR Concordia            2:12.06    2:08.67        
      29.90   32.35   33.08   33.34                                
 28 Bush, Anne                SO St. Benedict         2:12.83    2:08.81        
      29.20   32.05   33.68   33.88                                
 29 Salm, Lisa                SR St. Mary's           2:09.51    2:09.61        
      30.10   33.29   33.69   32.53                                
 30 Phillips, Jessica            St. Olaf             2:09.73    2:09.79        
      29.37   32.53   33.73   34.16                                
 31 Johnson, Annika           FR Macalester           2:17.87    2:12.45        
      29.96   33.13   34.29   35.07                                
 31 Curtis, Jessica           SR St. Catherine        2:16.45    2:12.45        
      30.11   32.62   34.72   35.00                                
 33 Basile, Christine         SO Macalester           2:14.61    2:18.24        
      31.25   33.94   36.12   36.93                                
 34 Hoover, Fuchsia           FR St. Thomas           2:29.84    2:20.01        
      32.71   34.86   36.30   36.14                                
 35 Shaffer, Kate             SR St. Catherine        2:27.78    2:22.37        
      31.58   35.20   37.45   38.14                                
 36 Manthey, Janet            FR St. Thomas           2:31.56    2:23.56        
      34.12   36.34   36.90   36.20                                
 37 Soucheray, Maggie         JR St. Mary's           2:22.67    2:23.78        
      32.40   36.11   37.76   37.51                                
 38 Schmidt, Emily            FR St. Catherine        2:29.45    2:24.35        
      32.71   36.76   38.88   36.00                                
 39 Kaufman, Carissa          SO Macalester           2:29.46    2:25.89        
      35.09   37.26   37.14   36.40                                
 40 Storlie, Stephanie        FR Augsburg             2:26.93    2:25.91        
      33.98   37.12   37.84   36.97                                
 41 Zwolski, Katie            SR St. Catherine        2:30.74    2:25.98        
      32.97   37.09   38.11   37.81                                
 42 Loeffler, Diedre          FR St. Thomas           2:39.59    2:31.52        
      35.20   38.57   39.30   38.45                                
 43 Van Oosten, Shauna        FR St. Catherine        2:42.69    2:37.09        
      33.97   39.42   42.66   41.04                                
 44 O'Neil, Kate              FR St. Catherine        2:42.33    2:44.01        
      35.43   40.78   43.79   44.01                                
 -- Solberg, Amanda           FR Macalester           2:28.34        DFS        
 
*Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle*
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:40.48        1988 K. Casson, St. Olaf                        
 MEET Record: ! 1:41.22        1995 J. Hanson, St. Olaf                        
NCAA Div III: # 1:37.09        1988                                            
                1:40.86  A
                1:43.50  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hanson, Ben               SO Gustavus             1:44.99    1:43.41 B      
      24.84   26.32   26.38   25.87                                
  2 Burgess, Jake                Hamline              1:49.24    1:44.29        
      23.86   26.59   26.46   27.38                                
  3 Koch, Jacob                  St. Olaf             1:46.01    1:44.48        
      24.36   26.56   27.37   26.19                                
  4 Cuevas, Billy             FR Gustavus             1:47.22    1:44.68        
      24.26   26.17   27.03   27.22                                
  5 Amundson, Brian           JR Gustavus             1:47.15    1:45.01        
      23.85   26.89   27.52   26.75                                
  6 Wakefield, Tyler          FR Gustavus             1:47.91    1:45.16        
      24.83   26.80   27.27   26.26                                
  7 Recher, Kaegan               St. Olaf             1:48.95    1:45.26        
      24.55   26.53   27.36   26.82                                
  8 Evensen, Paul                St. Olaf             1:48.52    1:45.61        
      24.86   27.06   27.40   26.29                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 O'Neil, Kerry                St. Johns            1:50.56    1:46.85        
      24.78   27.06   27.11   27.90                                
 10 Chapman, Joey                St. Johns            1:48.48    1:47.02        
      24.37   27.07   27.35   28.23                                
 11 Johnson, Mitchell         SO St. Thomas           1:49.82    1:47.77        
      24.92   27.74   28.13   26.98                                
 12 Stanaway, Pat                St. Johns            1:51.34    1:47.96        
      25.65   27.53   28.13   26.65                                
 13 Lofquist, Darren             St. Johns            1:49.16    1:48.42        
      24.25   26.88   28.48   28.81                                
 14 Plotz, Jared              FR Carleton             1:52.21    1:48.51        
      24.93   27.68   28.23   27.67                                
 15 Winden, Kip                  St. Johns            1:51.90    1:49.13        
      26.19   27.80   27.30   27.84                                
 16 Beckman, Ryan                Hamline              1:56.75    1:49.87        
      25.06   27.65   28.04   29.12                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Burgess, John                Hamline              1:57.13    1:50.48        
      24.91   27.54   28.51   29.52                                
 18 Des Marais, Matt          JR St. Thomas           1:57.68    1:52.69        
      26.46   28.14   28.49   29.60                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Frischer, Ben             SR Carleton             1:58.67    1:54.38        
      25.70   28.57   29.18   30.93                                
 20 Swenson, Brian               Hamline              2:05.35    1:55.45        
      25.71   28.62   30.30   30.82                                
 21 Sandager, Jeff               St. Johns            2:02.21    1:56.33        
      27.62   29.66   29.95   29.10                                
 22 Bauleke, Robb                St. Johns            2:05.94    1:59.45        
      26.58   29.07   31.35   32.45                                
 23 McCulloch, Nick           SR St. Thomas           2:11.71    2:02.96        
      28.72   30.73   31.34   32.17                                
 24 Kassim, Eric              FR St. Thomas           2:07.61    2:05.95        
      25.64   29.72   33.33   37.26                                
 25 Weishalla, Steve          FY St. Mary's           2:12.10    2:07.59        
      28.04   31.53   33.68   34.34                                
 26 Thompson, Dave               Hamline              2:22.04    2:16.80        
      29.57   33.51   36.83   36.89                                
 
*Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke*
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:04.78        2002 K. Kuhlmann, St. Benedict                  
 MEET Record: ! 1:05.97   2/22/2002 Katie Kuhlmann, St. Benedict               
NCAA Div III: # 1:03.60        1997                                            
                1:05.36  A
                1:07.83  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Molly             SR Carleton             1:10.10    1:08.96        
      32.76   36.20                                                
  2 Simpson, Kaelly           SO St. Benedict         1:10.92    1:09.26        
      33.03   36.23                                                
  3 Pfau, Sara                SO Gustavus             1:09.64    1:09.46        
      32.56   36.90                                                
  4 Miller, Jennie            FR Carleton             1:11.54    1:09.66        
      33.31   36.35                                                
  5 Daly, Cathleen            JR St. Thomas           1:09.86    1:09.67        
      32.84   36.83                                                
  6 Taff, Nancy               JR Macalester           1:12.07    1:09.90        
      33.43   36.47                                                
  7 Rood, Julia                  St. Olaf             1:11.31    1:10.01        
      33.49   36.52                                                
  8 Brown, Shannon            SR Concordia            1:12.97    1:10.17        
      33.20   36.97                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schroeder, Angela            Hamline              1:13.72    1:10.54        
      33.34   37.20                                                
 10 Otterson, Jill            FR St. Thomas           1:12.20    1:10.80        
      32.85   37.95                                                
 11 Johnson, Brooke           FR St. Benedict         1:10.04    1:10.85        
      33.65   37.20                                                
 11 Berens, Tessa             FR St. Benedict         1:13.21    1:10.85        
      33.74   37.11                                                
 13 Bulat, Elena              JR Macalester           1:13.02    1:12.33        
      34.24   38.09                                                
 14 Lippitt, Jennifer         FR St. Catherine        1:15.12    1:12.45        
      34.34   38.11                                                
 15 Amundsen, Emily           FR Gustavus             1:13.45    1:12.46        
      34.21   38.25                                                
 16 Watkins, Laura            JR Gustavus             1:15.52    1:12.92        
      34.42   38.50                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Knoche, Lauren            FR Carleton             1:13.80    1:13.25        
      34.18   39.07                                                
 18 Swanson, Lindsey             Hamline              1:15.15    1:13.27        
      34.76   38.51                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Finn, Megan               FR St. Thomas           1:16.40    1:14.21        
      34.57   39.64                                                
 20 Price, Andrea             SO St. Benedict         1:12.78    1:14.41        
      34.60   39.81                                                
 21 Horejsi, Krista           FR St. Thomas           1:18.04    1:14.43        
      34.80   39.63                                                
 22 Wright, Paula             JR Carleton             1:13.27    1:15.19        
      34.86   40.33                                                
 23 Buhl, Christa             FR St. Catherine        1:18.60    1:16.36        
      36.02   40.34                                                
 24 Schaplowsky, Christine       St. Olaf             1:18.62    1:16.87        
      36.42   40.45                                                
 25 Walsh, Margaret           FY St. Mary's           1:18.63    1:18.07        
      36.72   41.35                                                
 26 Shaw, Sofia               FR Macalester           1:18.92    1:19.61        
      36.47   43.14                                                
 26 Moss, Adrienne            JR Concordia            1:22.24    1:19.61        
      37.64   41.97                                                
 28 Eickhoff, Catie           FR Concordia            1:20.84    1:20.05        
      37.55   42.50                                                
 29 Rief, Jennifer            FR St. Catherine        1:22.89    1:22.39        
      39.52   42.87                                                
 30 Ibis, Kelsey              JR St. Mary's           1:26.25    1:24.84        
      40.30   44.54                                                
 31 Stifter, Amanda           FR St. Thomas           1:32.04    1:29.80        
      42.23   47.57                                                
 32 Jagger, Gina              FR St. Catherine        1:29.24    1:30.15        
      42.45   47.70                                                
 33 Leicht, Christina         FY St. Mary's           1:36.47    1:35.63        
      42.88   52.75                                                
 34 Jacobson, Amanda          SR Augsburg             1:41.43    1:38.44        
      45.99   52.45                                                
 -- Braun, Danielle           SO St. Mary's           1:12.66         DQ        
 
*Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke*
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 56.26        1996 Max Harper, Carleton                         
 MEET Record: ! 56.49   2/18/2005 Ben Wareham, St. Olaf-                       
NCAA Div III: # 54.69        1999                                              
                56.46  A
                58.79  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Wareham, Ben                 St. Olaf               58.56      57.58 B      
      26.93   30.65                                                
  2 Westby, Nelson               St. Olaf               57.23      58.53 B      
      27.54   30.99                                                
  3 Swanson, Sjon             SR Macalester           1:02.50      59.65        
      28.17   31.48                                                
  4 Manley, David                St. Olaf             1:02.41    1:01.81        
      29.27   32.54                                                
  5 Turtle, John                 St. Johns            1:06.47    1:02.09        
      28.90   33.19                                                
  6 Sielaff, Mark             SR Carleton             1:05.10    1:02.45        
      29.70   32.75                                                
  7 Weyandt, Luke             JR Gustavus             1:04.75    1:03.54        
      29.31   34.23                                                
  8 DeLeeuw, Nick             JR Gustavus             1:03.19    1:03.66        
      29.39   34.27                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jackson, Bret             SO Carleton             1:06.29    1:03.93        
      29.78   34.15                                                
 10 Winter, Jonah             SO Gustavus             1:04.60    1:04.07        
      30.28   33.79                                                
 11 Swartzer, Patrick            Hamline              1:09.31    1:04.55        
      30.04   34.51                                                
 12 Jordan, Micheal           SO St. Thomas           1:09.16    1:05.32        
      29.96   35.36                                                
 13 Gibbons, Jack                Carleton             1:06.94    1:05.91        
      30.05   35.86                                                
 14 Matteson, Mike               Hamline              1:11.16    1:06.49        
      30.82   35.67                                                
 14 Joyce, Brian              SO St. Mary's           1:07.80    1:06.49        
      31.23   35.26                                                
 16 Wright, David             JR Macalester           1:08.90    1:07.20        
      31.66   35.54                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Foran, Tim                FR Carleton             1:12.48    1:08.24        
      31.78   36.46                                                
 18 Jagger, Andrew               Hamline              1:12.43    1:08.89        
      31.86   37.03                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rachevsky, Elad           SO Macalester           1:08.84    1:09.79        
      32.14   37.65                                                
 20 Bishop, Nick                 St. Johns            1:13.29    1:09.96        
      32.85   37.11                                                
 21 Scrabeck, Chris           SO St. Thomas           1:14.55    1:10.18        
      32.19   37.99                                                
 22 Brown, Hugh               SR Carleton             1:16.71    1:15.03        
      34.34   40.69                                                
 23 Brown, Joseph             FR Carleton             1:21.15    1:16.87        
      35.70   41.17                                                
 24 Brooks, Aaron             SO St. Thomas           1:27.68    1:19.22        
      36.66   42.56                                                
 
*Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke*
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 58.75        2005 Jenny Grover, Carleton                       
 MEET Record: ! 58.75        2005 Jenny Grover, Carleton                       
NCAA Div III: # 55.57        2004                                              
                58.47  A
                59.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Skrbec, Sara              JR St. Benedict         1:02.82    1:01.14        
      29.62   31.52                                                
  2 Knoell, Carly                St. Olaf             1:01.99    1:01.20        
      29.85   31.35                                                
  3 Haynes, Katie             SR Gustavus             1:02.21    1:01.35        
      30.14   31.21                                                
  4 Clements-Green, Caitlin   FR Carleton             1:02.81    1:01.41        
      29.79   31.62                                                
  5 Grover, Jenny             SR Carleton             1:01.26    1:02.08        
      29.79   32.29                                                
  6 Cain, Briana              FR Carleton             1:04.70    1:03.18        
      30.86   32.32                                                
  7 Gatzlaff, Annie              St. Olaf             1:04.25    1:03.27        
      30.79   32.48                                                
  8 Cortes, Alex              FR Macalester           1:03.34    1:03.37        
      30.34   33.03                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Williamson, Lauren        FR St. Thomas           1:06.51    1:03.74        
      30.81   32.93                                                
 10 Jones, Allie              SO St. Catherine        1:06.32    1:03.81        
      31.05   32.76                                                
 11 Harrod, Krysy             SR St. Thomas           1:06.02    1:04.43        
      31.47   32.96                                                
 12 Harms, Danielle           FR Gustavus             1:06.48    1:04.65        
      31.42   33.23                                                
 13 Sinkler, Natalie          JR St. Catherine        1:08.96    1:04.74        
      32.10   32.64                                                
 14 Yohnk, Katie                 Hamline              1:08.58    1:05.70        
      31.36   34.34                                                
 15 Nelson, Britta            FR Gustavus             1:06.29    1:06.08        
      32.37   33.71                                                
 16 VanDorp, Taylor              Hamline              1:10.04    1:06.78        
      31.70   35.08                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Krych, Jacinta            SO St. Thomas           1:09.00    1:08.04        
      33.49   34.55                                                
 18 Anderson, Tara            SO St. Thomas           1:12.00    1:08.28        
      33.18   35.10                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Schultz, Kasey            SO St. Mary's           1:12.33    1:09.12        
      33.41   35.71                                                
 20 Wiggen, Liz               FR Augsburg             1:10.17    1:09.98        
      33.47   36.51                                                
 21 Rolik, Amanda             FR Concordia            1:14.74    1:10.13        
      34.47   35.66                                                
 22 Ree, Dani                 SO Concordia            1:10.71    1:10.14        
      33.49   36.65                                                
 23 Dupey, Tyrrell            FR Augsburg             1:10.12    1:10.24        
      33.77   36.47                                                
 24 Sedlak, Sam               FR Augsburg             1:12.35    1:11.58        
      34.24   37.34                                                
 25 Berg, Brianna             SO St. Mary's           1:14.11    1:13.97        
      35.77   38.20                                                
 26 Schultz, Margaret         JR St. Catherine        1:17.16    1:14.19        
      36.57   37.62                                                
 27 Easter, Kelsey               Hamline              1:16.63    1:16.49        
      36.61   39.88                                                
 28 Ruether, Sarah            SO St. Mary's           1:18.72    1:16.80        
      38.24   38.56                                                
 29 Kufahl, Kelly             FR Concordia            1:23.95    1:23.15        
      39.85   43.30                                                
 
*Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke*
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 50.61   2/18/2005 Scott Hagemeyer, Gustavus-                   
 MEET Record: ! 50.92   2/18/2005 Scott Hagemeyer, Gustavus-                   
NCAA Div III: # 48.61        2001                                              
                50.78  A
                52.87  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kukla, Tom                   St. Olaf               53.24      52.27 B      
      25.45   26.82                                                
  2 Hagemeyer, Scott          JR Gustavus               53.55      52.30 B      
      25.61   26.69                                                
  3 Pearson, Jeff             SR Gustavus               54.54      52.81 B      
      26.03   26.78                                                
  4 Meyer, Adam                  St. Olaf               54.06      53.11        
      25.81   27.30                                                
  5 Burgess, Jake                Hamline                54.68      53.59        
      25.92   27.67                                                
  6 Larson, Casey                St. Johns              54.07      53.60        
      25.56   28.04                                                
  7 Waylander, Josh           JR Gustavus               55.59      53.87        
      26.13   27.74                                                
  8 Kruesi, Will              JR Carleton               55.79      54.26        
      26.47   27.79                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Terrien, Ryan             FR Carleton               57.09      54.34        
      26.51   27.83                                                
 10 Hardy, TJ                 SO St. Thomas             56.70      54.52        
      26.59   27.93                                                
 11 Hudson, Nick                 St. Olaf               57.72      54.77        
      26.43   28.34                                                
 12 Viger, Brian                 Hamline                59.84      54.91        
      26.79   28.12                                                
 13 Rudolph, Jared            SO Macalester             55.70      55.27        
      26.52   28.75                                                
 14 Moe-Lobeda, Leif             St. Olaf               56.65      55.77        
      27.13   28.64                                                
 15 Ziegler, Connor           SO Gustavus               56.90      55.90        
      26.51   29.39                                                
 16 Mullee, Tim               SO St. Thomas             58.01      56.03        
      26.80   29.23                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tapia, Jonathan              Hamline                55.78      56.33        
      27.38   28.95                                                
 18 Grant, Chas                  Hamline              1:00.74      58.35        
      27.79   30.56                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Walker, Shawn             FR St. Thomas           1:05.53    1:01.92        
      29.83   32.09                                                
 20 Soldner, Jon              JR St. Thomas           1:02.46    1:02.08        
      29.80   32.28                                                
 21 Warren, Seth              FR St. Thomas           1:04.82    1:05.94        
      30.26   35.68                                                
 22 Lentino, Gerry            SO St. Mary's           1:28.55    1:25.43        
      41.97   43.46                                                
 23 Nier, Chris               FR St. Thomas           1:34.71    1:27.97        
      42.11   45.86                                                
 -- Kirihara, Tom                St. Olaf               58.48         DQ