Licensed to Gustavus Adolphus College  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/15/2005 04:02 PM
                       Gustavus vs. Carleton - 1/15/2005                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Lund Center: * 1:52.04    1/1/2000 UW-SP, UW-SP                               
                         Bartz, Sammens, Thone, Janssen                    
                1:48.59  "A"
                1:51.99  "B"
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carleton College-MN  'A'                              1:54.14        
     1) Grover, Jenny JR                2) Miller, Molly JR               
     3) Mondloh, Emily SR               4) Barbera, Andrea SR             
       29.22    32.34    27.66    24.92                                    
  2 Gustavus-MN  'B'                                      1:55.71        
     1) Reed, Kari FR                   2) Eid, Natasha SR                
     3) Ludwig, Yoshi SO                4) Watkins, Laura SO              
       30.51    32.97    27.39    24.84                                    
  3 Carleton College-MN  'B'                              1:57.44        
     1) Gratz, Jen FR                   2) Wright, Paula SO               
     3) Gilless, Libby SO               4) Nakajima, Erica FR             
       29.70    33.26    28.75    25.73                                    
  4 Gustavus-MN  'C'                                      1:59.39        
     1) Decknatel, Laurie SR            2) Wedin, Molly SO                
     3) Gooch, Alecia FR                4) Tjosaas, Alyssa SR             
       29.93    34.26    28.44    26.76                                    
  5 Carleton College-MN  'C'                             x2:00.80        
     1) Carcelli, Shannon FR            2) Jackson, Kenley FR             
     3) Corrin, Julia SO                4) Pennie, Sarah SO               
  6 Gustavus-MN  'D'                                     x2:01.39        
     1) Gustafson, Karin SR             2) Sonnabend, Sunny FR            
     3) Chida, Meg SO                   4) Leaf, Katie SO                 
       30.74    34.12    29.91    26.62                                    
  7 Gustavus-MN  'E'                                     x2:07.48        
     1) Pugh, Sam FR                    2) Johnson, Heidi SO              
     3) Bergman, Ellen SO               4) Zierke, Sarah FR               
       31.92    36.88    31.31    27.37                                    
  8 Carleton College-MN  'D'                             x2:08.24        
     1) Kim, Soomie SR                  2) Magoon, Katie JR               
     3) Pham, Amy FR                    4) Marmet, Barb FR                
       32.81    16.61    49.33    29.49                                    
 -- Gustavus-MN  'A'                                           DQ        
     1) Pfau, Sara FR                   2) Miller, Eva SR                 
     3) Garvey, Katie SR                4) DeLaRosby, Beth SR             
       29.69    30.83    26.66    23.96                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Lund Center: * 1:35.94   1/31/2004 Gustavus, GAC                              
                         Mi. Maynard, Ma Maynard, W. Sutor,S. Hagemeyer    
                1:33.29  "A"
                1:35.69  "B"
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus-MN  'A'                                      1:37.09        
     1) Pearson, Jeff JR                2) Hammer, Brad JR                
     3) Sutor, Will SR                  4) Hagemeyer, Scott SO            
       26.26    27.47    22.63    20.73                                    
  2 Gustavus-MN  'B'                                      1:39.93        
     1) Waylander, Josh SO              2) DeLeeuw, Nick SO               
     3) Winter, Jonah FR                4) Amundson, Brian SO             
       26.63    28.71    23.46    21.13                                    
  3 Carleton College-MN  'A'                              1:40.52        
     1) Kruesi, Will SO                 2) Evans, Andy SR                 
     3) Friedlander-Holm, David SO      4) Thorsen, Michael SR            
       26.27    28.16    23.79    22.30                                    
  4 Gustavus-MN  'C'                                     x1:41.30        
     1) Christianson, Evan SR           2) Kramer, Kent SR                
     3) Ziegler, Connor FR              4) Weidmann, Seth SR              
       26.68    27.80    24.23    22.59                                    
  5 Gustavus-MN  'D'                                     x1:45.37        
     1) Mueller, Jon SR                 2) Weyandt, Luke SO               
     3) Hassumani, Dan JR               4) Tschida, Andy JR               
  6 Carleton College-MN  'C'                              1:49.11        
     1) Foran, Paddy JR                 2) Farina, David SR               
     3) Olson, Andrew JR                4) Mullin, Ted JR                 
       29.21    29.98    25.79    24.13                                    
  7 Gustavus-MN  'E'                                     x1:52.07        
     1) McDougall, Tim FR               2) McNally, Brian SO              
     3) Leaf, Andrew SR                 4) Bartlett, Spencer SO           
  8 Carleton College-MN  'D'                             x1:57.99        
     1) Haffner, Matt FR                2) Sielaff, Mark JR               
     3) Marsh, Scott SR                 4) Brown, Hugh JR                 
 -- Carleton College-MN  'B'                                   DQ        
     1) Floberg, John SR                2) Jackson, Bret FR               
     3) Lau, Austin SR                  4) Frischer, Ben JR               
       28.81    29.37    26.45    22.50                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Lund Center: * 10:59.94   11/8/2003 Knoell, STO                               
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knoche, Elise       JR Carleton-MN                   10:54.26*       
      30.43   32.80   33.48   33.19   32.79   33.04   33.27   33.14
      32.92   33.05   32.28   32.88   32.90   32.84   32.70   32.82
      32.82   32.96   32.46   31.49                                
  2 Cohen, Alex         SR Carleton-MN                   11:12.71        
      30.56   32.75   33.46   33.44   33.37   33.48   33.80   34.05
      33.86   33.91   33.97   34.04   34.29   34.29   34.27   34.20
      34.42   34.19   34.01   32.35                                
  3 Spence, Chrissie    SO Carleton-MN                   11:29.55        
      30.97   33.65   34.30   34.61   34.93   34.96   34.51   34.81
      34.82   35.23   34.76   34.80   35.13   35.01   35.12   34.75
      34.55   34.76   34.20   33.68                                
  4 Weggemann, Jess     SO Gusties-MN                    11:39.31        
      30.59   33.05   33.97   34.16   35.05   34.96   35.00   35.07
      35.64   35.47   36.01   35.78   36.05   35.95   35.75   35.32
      35.49   36.32   35.23   34.45                                
  5 Luke, Maggie        FR Gusties-MN                    11:50.61        
      31.31   34.08   34.97   35.29   35.50   36.03   35.77   35.93
      35.54   36.09   35.80   36.14   36.03   36.11   36.09   36.21
      36.16   36.18   36.23   35.15                                
  6 Bovee, Sarah        JR Gusties-MN                    12:11.02        
      31.72   35.26   36.33   36.44   36.86   36.94   36.81   37.41
      37.12   36.95   36.85   37.22   37.49   37.17   37.34   37.65
      37.18   37.08   36.77   34.43                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Lund Center: * 9:54.53  11/19/2004 Ben Hanson, GAC                            
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanson, Ben         FR Gusties-MN                     9:59.35        
      26.05   28.57   29.50   29.53   29.47   29.33   29.77   30.16
      30.26   30.47   30.77   30.74   31.14   31.16   31.17   31.27
      31.01   29.62   29.94   29.42                                
  2 Wharton, Matt       SR Gusties-MN                    10:11.50        
      25.98   28.78   29.75   30.54   30.71   30.58   30.60   30.76
      30.97   31.13   31.00   31.37   31.10   31.11   31.32   31.33
      31.34   31.71   30.93   30.49                                
  3 Edelbrock, Kellen   SR Carleton-MN                   10:45.80        
      28.61   31.94   31.98   32.11   32.48   32.52   32.67   32.84
      32.49   32.55   32.74   32.50   32.81   32.78   32.33   32.53
      33.08   32.65   32.59   31.60                                
  4 Bohnett, Mike       SO Gusties-MN                    11:13.25        
      29.27   31.99   33.13   33.14   33.17   33.85   34.09   33.11
      33.62   33.98   34.97   34.80   34.32   35.12   35.10   35.24
      34.16   34.05   34.10   32.04                                
  5 Thumma, Jason       FR Gusties-MN                   x11:30.78        
      30.59   33.46   34.39   34.40   35.46   34.54   35.23   35.40
      34.95   34.71   34.99   35.01   34.90   34.64   35.08   34.64
      34.68   34.99   34.84   33.88                                
  6 Marsh, Scott        SR Carleton-MN                   12:47.74        
      32.24   35.76   37.13   38.37   37.94   38.70   38.75   38.75
      38.94   39.26   39.40   39.35   38.53   39.70   39.46   39.26
      39.65   39.49   39.53   37.53                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Lund Center: * 1:57.79  11/13/2004 Lauren Howell, MSU                         
                1:53.89  "A"
                1:55.99  "B"
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marsman, Marie      SR Carleton-MN                    1:53.10*"A"    
      25.84   29.14   29.55   28.57                                
  2 Garvey, Katie       SR Gusties-MN                     1:59.53        
      27.56   30.36   31.14   30.47                                
  3 Brown, Karin        FR Carleton-MN                    2:00.23        
      28.51   30.88   30.99   29.85                                
  4 Nakajima, Erica     FR Carleton-MN                    2:05.87        
      28.43   32.05   32.86   32.53                                
  5 Davis, Larkin       FR Gusties-MN                     2:07.19        
      30.52   32.15   32.24   32.28                                
  6 Hartman, Elizabeth  SO Gusties-MN                     2:07.27        
      29.07   32.34   33.61   32.25                                
  7 Tjosaas, Alyssa     SR Gusties-MN                    x2:13.31        
      30.37   33.61   34.22   35.11                                
  8 Kim, Soomie         SR Carleton-MN                   x2:17.60        
      31.71   34.11   35.55   36.23                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Lund Center: * 1:44.76  11/16/2002 Will Sutor, GAC                            
                1:23.19  "A"
                1:25.19  "B"
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Friedlander-Holm,   SO Carleton-MN                    1:47.10        
      25.21   27.47   27.45   26.97                                
  2 Kramer, Kent        SR Gusties-MN                     1:48.39        
      25.25   27.63   27.92   27.59                                
  3 Amundson, Brian     SO Gusties-MN                     1:49.20        
      24.70   27.99   28.04   28.47                                
  4 Pokorski, Greg      FR Gusties-MN                     1:51.26        
      25.61   27.95   28.62   29.08                                
  5 Sielaff, Mark       JR Carleton-MN                    1:59.32        
      26.90   30.00   31.35   31.07                                
  6 McNally, Brian      SO Gusties-MN                    x1:59.64        
      27.08   30.68   31.17   30.71                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Lund Center: * 1:00.78    1/1/2001 Andrea Kleven, GAC                         
                  58.79  "A"
                  59.99  "B"
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grover, Jenny       JR Carleton-MN                    1:02.08        
      30.31   31.77                                                
  2 Gratz, Jen          FR Carleton-MN                    1:02.17        
      30.30   31.87                                                
  3 Pfau, Sara          FR Gusties-MN                     1:02.86        
      31.06   31.80                                                
  4 Reed, Kari          FR Gusties-MN                     1:04.51        
      31.93   32.58                                                
  5 Gustafson, Karin    SR Gusties-MN                     1:06.00        
      32.26   33.74                                                
  6 Carcelli, Shannon   FR Carleton-MN                    1:07.11        
      32.53   34.58                                                
  7 Pugh, Sam           FR Gusties-MN                    x1:09.13        
      33.28   35.85                                                
  8 Sheldrew, Allyson   FR Gusties-MN                    x1:10.80        
      35.48   35.32                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Lund Center: * 52.78   1/31/2004 Jake Hvistendahl, OLAF                       
                51.49  "A"
                52.89  "B"
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pearson, Jeff       JR Gusties-MN                       55.67        
      27.58   28.09                                                
  2 Kruesi, Will        SO Carleton-MN                      56.01        
      27.81   28.20                                                
  3 Weidmann, Seth      SR Gusties-MN                       56.38        
      27.56   28.82                                                
  4 Christianson, Evan  SR Gusties-MN                       57.86        
      28.03   29.83                                                
  5 Waylander, Josh     SO Gusties-MN                      x57.88        
      28.18   29.70                                                
  5 Mueller, Jon        SR Gusties-MN                      x57.88        
      28.41   29.47                                                
  7 Goldstein, David    FR Gusties-MN                      x58.39        
      27.78   30.61                                                
  8 Lau, Austin         SR Carleton-MN                    1:00.70        
      29.23   31.47                                                
  9 Floberg, John       SR Carleton-MN                    1:01.58        
      29.82   31.76                                                
 10 McDougall, Tim      FR Gusties-MN                    x1:01.82        
      30.57   31.25                                                
 11 Foran, Paddy        JR Carleton-MN                   x1:02.26        
      30.58   31.68                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Lund Center: * 1:07.87   2/21/2004 Eva Miller, GAC                            
                1:06.29  "A"
                1:07.99  "B"
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Eva         SR Gusties-MN                     1:09.02        
      31.98   37.04                                                
  2 Miller, Molly       JR Carleton-MN                    1:10.79        
      33.45   37.34                                                
  3 Wright, Paula       SO Carleton-MN                    1:14.16        
      35.10   39.06                                                
  4 Jackson, Kenley     FR Carleton-MN                    1:14.51        
      34.75   39.76                                                
  5 Wedin, Molly        SO Gusties-MN                     1:14.76        
      35.42   39.34                                                
  6 Eid, Natasha        SR Gusties-MN                     1:14.80        
      35.19   39.61                                                
  6 Cohen, Alex         SR Carleton-MN                   x1:14.80        
      35.59   39.21                                                
  8 Sonnabend, Sunny    FR Gusties-MN                    x1:15.77        
      35.68   40.09                                                
  9 Gooch, Alecia       FR Gusties-MN                    x1:16.18        
      36.46   39.72                                                
 10 Johnson, Heidi      SO Gusties-MN                    x1:21.59        
      38.76   42.83                                                
 11 Tjosaas, Molly      SR Gusties-MN                    x1:24.46        
      39.70   44.76                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Lund Center: * 1:00.12   2/21/2004 Marc Maynard, GAC                          
                  57.19  "A"
                  58.79  "B"
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hammer, Brad        JR Gusties-MN                     1:03.29        
      29.89   33.40                                                
  2 Evans, Andy         SR Carleton-MN                    1:03.81        
      29.84   33.97                                                
  3 McMillian, TJ          Gusties-MN                     1:05.26        
      30.26   35.00                                                
  4 DeLeeuw, Nick       SO Gusties-MN                     1:05.42        
      30.65   34.77                                                
  5 Jackson, Bret       FR Carleton-MN                    1:05.55        
      30.55   35.00                                                
  6 Weyandt, Luke       SO Gusties-MN                    x1:07.55        
      31.52   36.03                                                
  7 Brown, Hugh         JR Carleton-MN                    1:18.72        
      36.93   41.79                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Lund Center: * 2:15.88    1/1/2001 Katie Detwiler, STO                        
                2:07.79  "A"
                2:09.99  "B"
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ludwig, Yoshi       SO Gusties-MN                     2:20.76        
      30.82   35.87   36.93   37.14                                
  2 Davis, Larkin       FR Gusties-MN                     2:22.49        
      32.72   36.57   37.11   36.09                                
  3 Corrin, Julia       SO Carleton-MN                    2:23.13        
      33.01   36.83   36.35   36.94                                
  4 Gilless, Libby      SO Carleton-MN                    2:23.23        
      31.61   35.85   36.81   38.96                                
  5 Chida, Meg          SO Gusties-MN                     2:27.32        
      31.43   35.87   38.93   41.09                                
  6 Pham, Amy           FR Carleton-MN                    2:28.92        
      32.86   36.47   38.94   40.65                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Lund Center: * 1:57.93   1/31/2004 Will Sutor, GAC                            
                1:52.59  "A"
                1:55.39  "B"
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ziegler, Connor     FR Gusties-MN                     2:01.51        
      27.19   30.90   30.87   32.55                                
  2 Hanson, Ben         FR Gusties-MN                     2:03.57        
      27.89   31.21   32.00   32.47                                
  3 Wharton, Matt       SR Gusties-MN                     2:06.22        
      28.12   32.04   33.05   33.01                                
  4 Haffner, Matt       FR Carleton-MN                    2:21.06        
      29.06   34.39   37.85   39.76                                
  5 Olson, Andrew       JR Carleton-MN                    2:26.09        
      30.75   36.22   38.49   40.63                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Lund Center: * 24.10   1/18/2003 Marie Marsman, CAR                           
                24.09  "A"
                24.49  "B"
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marsman, Marie      SR Carleton-MN                      23.48*"A"    
  2 DeLaRosby, Beth     SR Gusties-MN                       24.59        
  3 Barbera, Andrea     SR Carleton-MN                      25.43        
  4 Watkins, Laura      SO Gusties-MN                       25.56        
  5 Decknatel, Laurie   SR Gusties-MN                       25.75        
  6 Hartman, Elizabeth  SO Gusties-MN                      x26.71        
  7 Magoon, Katie       JR Carleton-MN                      26.79        
  8 Zierke, Sarah       FR Gusties-MN                      x27.87        
  9 Leaf, Katie         SO Gusties-MN                      x27.98        
 10 Sheldrew, Allyson   FR Gusties-MN                      x28.71        
 11 Bergman, Ellen      SO Gusties-MN                      x29.27        
 12 Eid, Natasha        SR Gusties-MN                      x29.86        
 13 Marmet, Barb        FR Carleton-MN                     x30.17        
 14 Hannemann, Nissa    FR Gusties-MN                      x30.94        
 15 Hatteberg, Linnea      Gusties-MN                      x31.21        
 16 Tjosaas, Molly      SR Gusties-MN                      x31.27        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Lund Center: * 21.00   1/31/2004 Scott Hagemeyer, GAC                         
                20.69  "A"
                21.29  "B"
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hagemeyer, Scott    SO Gusties-MN                       21.56        
  2 Sutor, Will         SR Gusties-MN                       21.89        
  3 Amundson, Brian     SO Gusties-MN                       22.18        
  4 Winter, Jonah       FR Gusties-MN                      x22.42        
  5 Thorsen, Michael    SR Carleton-MN                      23.04        
  6 Frischer, Ben       JR Carleton-MN                      23.26        
  7 Leaf, Andrew        SR Gusties-MN                      x23.32        
  8 Goldstein, David    FR Gusties-MN                      x23.66        
  9 Tschida, Andy       JR Gusties-MN                      x23.91        
 10 Hassumani, Dan      JR Gusties-MN                      x24.01        
 11 Mullin, Ted         JR Carleton-MN                      24.36        
 12 Hammer, Brad        JR Gusties-MN                      x25.07        
 13 Brown, Hugh         JR Carleton-MN                     x26.64        
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pederson, Christin     Gusties-MN                      156.85        
  2 Partilla, katie        Carleton-MN                     146.20        
  3 Peterson, Sally        Gusties-MN                       97.35        
 -- Andert, Becky          Gusties-MN                          DQ        
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howard, Andrew         Gusties-MN                      137.10        
  2 Howard, Steve          Gusties-MN                      100.80        
  3 Aho, Austin            Gusties-MN                       93.95        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Lund Center: * 51.85   1/18/2003 Marie Marsman, CAR                           
                52.29  "A"
                53.29  "B"
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marsman, Marie      SR Carleton-MN                      51.08*"A"    
      24.79   26.29                                                
  2 Gratz, Jen          FR Carleton-MN                      55.28        
      26.78   28.50                                                
  3 DeLaRosby, Beth     SR Gusties-MN                       55.33        
      26.50   28.83                                                
  4 Decknatel, Laurie   SR Gusties-MN                       56.85        
      27.24   29.61                                                
  5 Watkins, Laura      SO Gusties-MN                       56.90        
      27.43   29.47                                                
  6 Barbera, Andrea     SR Carleton-MN                      57.46        
      27.17   30.29                                                
  7 Tjosaas, Alyssa     SR Gusties-MN                    x1:00.56        
      29.35   31.21                                                
  8 Magoon, Katie       JR Carleton-MN                   x1:00.67        
      28.71   31.96                                                
  9 Leaf, Katie         SO Gusties-MN                    x1:01.52        
      29.37   32.15                                                
 10 Zierke, Sarah       FR Gusties-MN                    x1:03.17        
      30.14   33.03                                                
 11 Tjosaas, Molly      SR Gusties-MN                    x1:09.60        
      33.68   35.92                                                
 12 Hannemann, Nissa    FR Gusties-MN                    x1:10.50        
      34.28   36.22                                                
 13 Hatteberg, Linnea      Gusties-MN                    x1:10.59        
      33.42   37.17                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Lund Center: * 46.33   1/31/2004 Scott Hagemeyer, GAC                         
                45.69  "A"
                46.79  "B"
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hagemeyer, Scott    SO Gusties-MN                       48.26        
      22.76   25.50                                                
  2 Amundson, Brian     SO Gusties-MN                       48.67        
      23.51   25.16                                                
  3 Winter, Jonah       FR Gusties-MN                       49.72        
      24.33   25.39                                                
  4 Thorsen, Michael    SR Carleton-MN                      51.11        
      24.49   26.62                                                
  5 Ziegler, Connor     FR Gusties-MN                      x51.18        
      24.67   26.51                                                
  6 Evans, Andy         SR Carleton-MN                      51.73        
      24.84   26.89                                                
  7 Goldstein, David    FR Gusties-MN                      x51.84        
      24.95   26.89                                                
  8 Bohnett, Mike       SO Gusties-MN                      x52.01        
      24.85   27.16                                                
  9 Tschida, Andy       JR Gusties-MN                      x52.63        
      25.13   27.50                                                
 10 Frischer, Ben       JR Carleton-MN                      53.09        
      25.25   27.84                                                
 11 Bartlett, Spencer   SO Gusties-MN                      x53.37        
      25.64   27.73                                                
 12 Hassumani, Dan      JR Gusties-MN                      x53.45        
      25.36   28.09                                                
 13 Brown, Hugh         JR Carleton-MN                   x1:00.86        
      28.85   32.01                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Lund Center: * 2:11.96   1/18/2003 Jenny Grover, CAR                          
                2:06.79  "A"
                2:09.79  "B"
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grover, Jenny       JR Carleton-MN                    2:14.59        
      31.43   34.71   34.90   33.55                                
  2 Pfau, Sara          FR Gusties-MN                     2:20.60        
      33.48   35.96   35.91   35.25                                
  3 Gustafson, Karin    SR Gusties-MN                     2:22.70        
      34.00   35.82   36.80   36.08                                
  4 Carcelli, Shannon   FR Carleton-MN                    2:27.48        
      33.72   36.70   38.20   38.86                                
  5 Pugh, Sam           FR Gusties-MN                     2:28.30        
      35.07   37.46   38.80   36.97                                
  6 Pennie, Sarah       SO Carleton-MN                    2:28.70        
      34.44   37.65   38.94   37.67                                
  7 Sheldrew, Allyson   FR Gusties-MN                    x2:33.58        
      36.81   38.83   39.91   38.03                                
  8 Kim, Soomie         SR Carleton-MN                   x2:43.89        
      37.40   40.79   42.95   42.75                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Lund Center: * 1:55.86   2/21/2004 Seth Weidmann, GAC                         
                1:52.09  "A"
                1:54.69  "B"
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weidmann, Seth      SR Gusties-MN                     2:01.49        
      28.77   30.91   30.68   31.13                                
  2 Pearson, Jeff       JR Gusties-MN                     2:02.69        
      28.37   30.53   32.06   31.73                                
  3 Christianson, Evan  SR Gusties-MN                     2:09.69        
      29.89   33.02   34.11   32.67                                
  4 Waylander, Josh     SO Gusties-MN                    x2:11.18        
      29.86   32.50   34.29   34.53                                
  5 Lau, Austin         SR Carleton-MN                    2:11.63        
      30.43   32.92   34.08   34.20                                
  6 McDougall, Tim      FR Gusties-MN                    x2:13.50        
      31.65   33.50   34.11   34.24                                
  7 Mueller, Jon        SR Gusties-MN                    x2:13.86        
      31.42   33.52   34.48   34.44                                
  8 Foran, Paddy        JR Carleton-MN                    2:15.68        
      31.51   34.84   35.19   34.14                                
  9 Floberg, John       SR Carleton-MN                    2:17.38        
      31.49   34.28   36.02   35.59                                
 10 Mullin, Ted         JR Carleton-MN                   x2:20.38        
      32.59   35.08   36.46   36.25                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Lund Center: * 2:26.17   2/21/2004 Eva Miller, GAC                            
                2:23.79  "A"
                2:27.79  "B"
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Eva         SR Gusties-MN                     2:30.04        
      33.83   38.82   38.41   38.98                                
  2 Miller, Molly       JR Carleton-MN                    2:35.14        
      35.52   39.46   40.02   40.14                                
  3 Wright, Paula       SO Carleton-MN                    2:35.41        
      36.16   39.76   39.86   39.63                                
  4 Jackson, Kenley     FR Carleton-MN                    2:38.28        
      36.09   39.63   40.57   41.99                                
  5 Wedin, Molly        SO Gusties-MN                     2:40.91        
      36.79   40.73   41.30   42.09                                
  6 Eid, Natasha        SR Gusties-MN                     2:42.79        
      36.14   41.25   42.41   42.99                                
  7 Sonnabend, Sunny    FR Gusties-MN                    x2:45.19        
      37.07   42.60   42.79   42.73                                
  8 Johnson, Heidi      SO Gusties-MN                    x2:56.46        
      40.11   45.67   45.01   45.67                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Lund Center: * 2:11.50   2/21/2004 Marc Maynard, GAC                          
                2:04.79  "A"
                2:08.69  "B"
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kramer, Kent        SR Gusties-MN                     2:17.17        
      30.15   35.07   35.87   36.08                                
  2 DeLeeuw, Nick       SO Gusties-MN                     2:23.31        
      32.08   36.53   36.69   38.01                                
  3 Farina, David       SR Carleton-MN                    2:23.36        
      33.00   37.08   36.38   36.90                                
  4 Jackson, Bret       FR Carleton-MN                    2:24.04        
      31.52   36.15   37.46   38.91                                
  5 Edelbrock, Kellen   SR Carleton-MN                    2:24.11        
      32.56   36.48   37.81   37.26                                
  6 Hammer, Brad        JR Gusties-MN                     2:24.15        
      32.45   37.27   36.17   38.26                                
  7 Weyandt, Luke       SO Gusties-MN                    x2:28.62        
      33.57   37.82   38.98   38.25                                
  8 Marsh, Scott        SR Carleton-MN                   x2:43.99        
      37.28   41.30   42.94   42.47                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Lund Center: * 5:19.11   1/18/2003 Elise Knoche, CAR                          
                5:02.99  "A"
                5:08.99  "B"
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knoche, Elise       JR Carleton-MN                    5:18.09*       
      29.44   31.60   32.31   32.44   32.41   32.55   32.54   32.22
      31.77   30.81                                                
  2 Brown, Karin        FR Carleton-MN                    5:29.85        
      30.04   32.73   33.04   33.20   33.94   33.53   33.06   33.96
      33.59   32.76                                                
  3 Cohen, Alex         SR Carleton-MN                    5:31.92        
      30.07   31.99   33.16   33.91   34.11   34.02   34.18   34.13
      33.58   32.77                                                
  4 Spence, Chrissie    SO Carleton-MN                   x5:35.70        
      30.85   33.29   33.56   33.79   34.33   34.29   34.12   34.38
      34.08   33.01                                                
  5 Reed, Kari          FR Gusties-MN                     5:37.20        
      30.98   34.13   34.67   34.83   34.00   34.80   33.84   34.03
      33.20   32.72                                                
  6 Weggemann, Jess     SO Gusties-MN                     5:37.32        
      30.56   33.30   34.11   34.27   34.46   34.22   34.65   34.53
      34.03   33.19                                                
  7 Davis, Larkin       FR Gusties-MN                     5:38.13        
      31.09   33.70   34.13   34.45   34.32   34.37   34.42   34.25
      33.96   33.44                                                
  8 Hartman, Elizabeth  SO Gusties-MN                    x5:49.69        
      31.25   34.71   35.53   36.04   36.17   35.90   36.07   35.37
      35.36   33.29                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Lund Center: * 4:49.94   11/8/2003 Anderson, STO                              
                4:35.59  "A"
                4:39.99  "B"
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pokorski, Greg      FR Gusties-MN                     5:00.52        
      27.28   30.06   30.43   30.76   30.77   30.46   30.87   30.54
      29.91   29.44                                                
  2 Kruesi, Will        SO Carleton-MN                    5:03.93        
      27.19   29.27   29.72   30.27   30.52   30.81   31.25   31.46
      32.04   31.40                                                
  3 Bartlett, Spencer   SO Gusties-MN                     5:21.18        
      27.86   31.04   32.18   32.77   32.52   33.18   32.93   33.86
      33.79   31.05                                                
  4 Sielaff, Mark       JR Carleton-MN                    5:21.77        
      28.35   31.15   32.40   33.30   33.03   33.42   33.57   32.98
      33.24   30.33                                                
  5 Bohnett, Mike       SO Gusties-MN                     5:29.65        
      28.02   31.06   32.56   33.56   34.23   34.12   34.65   34.40
      34.26   32.79                                                
  6 McNally, Brian      SO Gusties-MN                    x5:32.98        
      29.17   32.12   33.57   33.82   33.91   34.32   34.73   34.45
      34.51   32.38                                                
  7 Haffner, Matt       FR Carleton-MN                    5:48.25        
      30.30   33.71   35.08   35.64   36.34   35.86   35.16   35.42
      36.14   34.60                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Lund Center: * 59.85   1/18/2003 Marie Marsman, CAR                           
                57.99  "A"
                58.79  "B"
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mondloh, Emily      SR Carleton-MN                    1:02.01        
      28.84   33.17                                                
  2 Garvey, Katie       SR Gusties-MN                     1:02.21        
      28.81   33.40                                                
  3 Ludwig, Yoshi       SO Gusties-MN                     1:03.51        
      29.83   33.68                                                
  4 Gooch, Alecia       FR Gusties-MN                     1:03.95        
      29.55   34.40                                                
  5 Gilless, Libby      SO Carleton-MN                    1:04.15        
      30.12   34.03                                                
  6 Nakajima, Erica     FR Carleton-MN                    1:04.81        
      30.18   34.63                                                
  7 Chida, Meg          SO Gusties-MN                    x1:04.85        
      30.13   34.72                                                
  8 Corrin, Julia       SO Carleton-MN                   x1:04.92        
      30.46   34.46                                                
  9 Pham, Amy           FR Carleton-MN                   x1:06.33        
      31.34   34.99                                                
 10 Luke, Maggie        FR Gusties-MN                    x1:07.08        
      31.62   35.46                                                
 11 Bovee, Sarah        JR Gusties-MN                    x1:12.26        
      33.27   38.99                                                
 12 Bergman, Ellen      SO Gusties-MN                    x1:15.17        
      34.20   40.97                                                
 13 Marmet, Barb        FR Carleton-MN                   x1:17.08        
      34.94   42.14                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Lund Center: * 51.43   1/31/2004 Will Sutor, GAC                              
                50.09  "A"
                51.39  "B"
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sutor, Will         SR Gusties-MN                       51.29*"B"    
      23.97   27.32                                                
  2 Friedlander-Holm,   SO Carleton-MN                      52.74        
      24.50   28.24                                                
  3 Hanson, Ben         FR Gusties-MN                       54.20        
      25.56   28.64                                                
  4 Ziegler, Connor     FR Gusties-MN                       54.52        
      25.44   29.08                                                
  5 Winter, Jonah       FR Gusties-MN                      x54.72        
      25.84   28.88                                                
  6 Wharton, Matt       SR Gusties-MN                      x56.48        
      26.55   29.93                                                
  7 Olson, Andrew       JR Carleton-MN                    1:00.39        
      27.17   33.22                                                
  8 Thumma, Jason       FR Gusties-MN                    x1:01.47        
      29.19   32.28                                                
  9 Hassumani, Dan      JR Gusties-MN                    x1:01.49        
      27.76   33.73                                                
 10 Foran, Paddy        JR Carleton-MN                    1:03.34        
      28.73   34.61                                                
 11 Leaf, Andrew        SR Gusties-MN                    x1:03.69        
      28.61   35.08                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Partilla, katie        Carleton-MN                     171.55        
  2 Pederson, Christin     Gusties-MN                      150.30        
  3 Andert, Becky          Gusties-MN                      121.50        
 -- Peterson, Sally        Gusties-MN                          x         
 -- Williamson, Carrie     Gusties-MN                          x         
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farina, David       SR Carleton-MN                     135.60        
  2 Howard, Steve          Gusties-MN                      128.75        
  3 Howard, Andrew         Gusties-MN                      127.30        
  4 Aho, Austin            Gusties-MN                      122.40        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Lund Center: * 2:12.29    1/1/2001 Andrea Kleven, GAC                         
                2:08.99  "A"
                2:10.99  "B"
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mondloh, Emily      SR Carleton-MN                    2:17.99        
  2 Miller, Eva         SR Gusties-MN                     2:18.46        
  3 Pfau, Sara          FR Gusties-MN                     2:18.63        
  4 Grover, Jenny       JR Carleton-MN                    2:19.90        
  5 Ludwig, Yoshi       SO Gusties-MN                     2:20.18        
  6 Wright, Paula       SO Carleton-MN                    2:22.99        
  7 Jackson, Kenley     FR Carleton-MN                   x2:24.42        
  8 Chida, Meg          SO Gusties-MN                    x2:24.79        
  9 Gooch, Alecia       FR Gusties-MN                    x2:25.87        
 10 Wedin, Molly        SO Gusties-MN                    x2:28.29        
 11 Luke, Maggie        FR Gusties-MN                    x2:28.60        
 12 Zierke, Sarah       FR Gusties-MN                    x2:35.94        
 -- Bovee, Sarah        JR Gusties-MN                          DQ        
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Lund Center: * 1:58.95   11/8/2003 Will Sutor, GAC                            
                1:53.49  "A"
                1:55.19  "B"
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pokorski, Greg      FR Gusties-MN                     2:05.82        
  2 Pearson, Jeff       JR Gusties-MN                     2:09.33        
  3 Farina, David       SR Carleton-MN                    2:09.78        
  4 Jackson, Bret       FR Carleton-MN                    2:09.81        
  5 Lau, Austin         SR Carleton-MN                    2:10.22        
  6 Waylander, Josh     SO Gusties-MN                     2:11.49        
  7 Edelbrock, Kellen   SR Carleton-MN                   x2:12.15        
  8 Bohnett, Mike       SO Gusties-MN                    x2:13.50        
  9 DeLeeuw, Nick       SO Gusties-MN                    x2:14.31        
 10 Bartlett, Spencer   SO Gusties-MN                    x2:14.59        
 11 Mueller, Jon        SR Gusties-MN                    x2:15.96        
 12 Weyandt, Luke       SO Gusties-MN                    x2:17.21        
 13 Thumma, Jason       FR Gusties-MN                    x2:17.74        
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Lund Center: * 3:39.32   11/8/2003 Gustavus, GAC                              
                         Coleman, Garvey, Watkins, DeLaRosby               
                3:31.79  "A"
                3:38.59  "B"
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carleton College-MN  'A'                              3:36.73*"B"    
     1) Gratz, Jen FR                   2) Barbera, Andrea SR             
     3) Mondloh, Emily SR               4) Marsman, Marie SR              
       26.23    55.50  1:21.26  1:50.29    24.27    50.94                  
  2 Gustavus-MN  'A'                                      3:41.03        
     1) Garvey, Katie SR                2) Decknatel, Laurie SR           
     3) Watkins, Laura SO               4) DeLaRosby, Beth SR             
       26.71    55.72  1:21.79  1:50.40    25.42    54.91                  
  3 Carleton College-MN  'B'                              3:48.06        
     1) Knoche, Elise JR                2) Nakajima, Erica FR             
     3) Gilless, Libby SO               4) Brown, Karin FR                
       27.31  2:20.97    30.49    56.89    30.20                           
  4 Gustavus-MN  'B'                                      3:52.66        
       28.09    57.89  1:26.98  1:58.33    27.01    56.44                  
  5 Carleton College-MN  'C'                             x3:54.16        
     1) Miller, Molly JR                2) Carcelli, Shannon FR           
     3) Corrin, Julia SO                4) Pennie, Sarah SO               
  6 Gustavus-MN  'C'                                     x4:03.73        
     1) Leaf, Katie SO                  2) Miller, Angela SO              
     3) Weggemann, Jess SO              4) Tjosaas, Alyssa SR             
  7 Carleton College-MN  'D'                             x4:04.54        
     1) Kim, Soomie SR                  2) Magoon, Katie JR               
     3) Spence, Chrissie SO             4) Pham, Amy FR                   
       29.89  1:01.93    15.72    59.64    28.64  1:00.15    30.04  1:02.82
  8 Gustavus-MN  'D'                                     x4:09.63        
     1) Pugh, Sam FR                    2) Sonnabend, Sunny FR            
     3) Sheldrew, Allyson FR            4) Bergman, Ellen SO              
       28.87  1:00.35    30.02  1:03.21    28.85  1:01.62    30.62  1:04.45
 -- Gustavus-MN  'E'                                           DQ        
     1) Johnson, Heidi SO               2) Tjosaas, Molly SR              
     3) Hannemann, Nissa FR             4) Hatteberg, Linnea              
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Lund Center: * 3:13.58  11/16/2002 UWSP, UWSP                                 
                3:03.99  "A"
                3:08.99  "B"
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus-MN  'A'                                      3:14.00        
     1) Sutor, Will SR                  2) Hagemeyer, Scott SO            
     3) Christianson, Evan SR           4) Kramer, Kent SR                
       23.06    47.87    22.43    48.01    23.11    49.11    23.34    49.01
  2 Carleton College-MN  'A'                              3:18.94        
     1) Friedlander-Holm, David SO      2) Kruesi, Will SO                
     3) Evans, Andy SR                  4) Thorsen, Michael SR            
       23.82    49.19    22.88    48.64    24.02    50.91    23.62    50.20
  3 Gustavus-MN  'B'                                      3:23.73        
     1) Weidmann, Seth SR               2) Hanson, Ben FR                 
     3) Leaf, Andrew SR                 4) Goldstein, David FR            
       24.73    51.05    16.91    50.17    24.64    51.83    23.62    50.68
  4 Carleton College-MN  'B'                              3:32.31        
     1) Frischer, Ben JR                2) Mullin, Ted JR                 
     3) Floberg, John SR                4) Edelbrock, Kellen SR           
       24.62    52.97    25.58    53.89    24.78    52.56    25.28    52.89
  5 Gustavus-MN  'C'                                     x3:33.95        
     1) Wharton, Matt SR                2) McNally, Brian SO              
     3) Tschida, Andy JR                4) McDougall, Tim FR              
       24.83    52.50    25.44    54.53    24.45    52.47    25.38    54.45
  6 Carleton College-MN  'C'                             x3:45.10        
     1) Sielaff, Mark JR                2) Marsh, Scott SR                
     3) Haffner, Matt FR                4) Olson, Andrew JR               
       26.92    55.42    27.04    55.83    26.28    57.50    26.09    56.35