Men's Swimming Archives

Saint Cloud State Invitational

November 6, 2004


Licensed to St. Cloud State University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/6/2004 09:31 PM
Saint Cloud State Invitational - 11/6/2004
Results

Final Team Scores - Men 1. Gustavus - 1,432 2. St. Cloud State - 840 3. UW-Eau Claire - 421 4. Minnesota State Mankato - 223 5. Morningside College - 164

Event 1 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==============================================================
School Finals
==============================================================
1 Gustavus-MN 'A' 1:28.22
1) Amundson, Brian SO 2) Christianson, Evan SR
3) Sutor, Will SR 4) Hagemeyer, Scott SO
23.00 22.63 21.38 21.21
2 Gustavus-MN 'B' 1:31.90
1) Kramer, Kent SR 2) Ziegler, Connor FR
3) Winter, Jonah FR 4) Goldstein, David FR
23.67 22.23 22.76 23.24
3 St Cloud State-MN 'A' 1:31.95
1) Daniels, Russ JR 2) McGrath, Doug FR
3) Fuller, Isaiah FR 4) Fitzgerald, Sean FR
23.07 23.37 23.53 21.98
4 UW Eau Claire 'A' 1:32.62
1) Shafe, Pete 2) Schuebel, Matt
3) Hauerwas, Brian 4) Carrol, Mike
23.55 22.55 23.50 23.02
5 MN State Mankato-MN 'A' 1:35.31
1) Miller, David SR 2) Enloe, Kyle FR
3) Muilenburg, David JR 4) Guetzko, Mark JR
23.55 24.04 25.48 22.24
6 Gustavus-MN 'C' 1:35.87
1) Pearson, Jeff JR 2) Waylander, Josh SO
3) Hammer, Brad JR 4) Tschida, Andy JR
23.83 23.52 24.10 24.42
7 St Cloud State-MN 'B' 1:35.94
1) Anderson, Ryan JR 2) Dahl, Jeff SO
3) Smith, Grant FR 4) Saur, Nathan FR
24.13 23.45 23.93 24.43
8 Gustavus-MN 'D' 1:37.45
1) McNally, Brian SO 2) Bartlett, Spencer SO
3) Leaf, Andrew SR 4) Weyandt, Luke SO
25.09 24.45 23.29 24.62
9 Gustavus-MN 'E' 1:38.72
1) Carlson, Matt SR 2) McDougall, Tim FR
3) McMillan, TJ SO 4) Mueller, Jon SR
24.53 25.14 24.82 24.23
10 MN State Mankato-MN 'B' 1:43.76
1) Coombes, Rob SR 2) Willaert, Ken SO
3) Zeigle, Alex JR 4) Pedersen, Mark SO
26.28 26.55 25.74 25.19

Event 2 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==========================================================
School Finals
==========================================================
1 St Cloud State-MN 'A' 1:39.62
1) Peters, Brenda SO 2) Emil, Alise JR
3) Vieau, Jackie JR 4) Breunig, Danielle JR
25.35 24.83 24.87 24.57
2 UW Eau Claire 'A' 1:42.16
1) Gorman, Annie 2) Klomps, Ane
3) Welke, Kyle 4) Severson, Cori
26.45 25.85 25.50 24.36
3 MN State Mankato-MN 'A' 1:42.49
1) Howell, Lauren FR 2) Alf, Casey FR
3) Sandeberg, Katrina JR 4) Campbell, Michelle SR
25.45 25.33 26.05 25.66
4 St Cloud State-MN 'B' 1:44.62
1) Seidenkranz, Laura FR 2) Lannon, Erin FR
3) McGrath, Kate JR 4) Pearson, Lisa FR
27.17 25.78 25.88 25.79
5 MN State Mankato-MN 'B' 1:45.59
1) Carleton, Whitney FR 2) Howard, Sabrina JR
3) Kolmos, Kelly FR 4) Hubbard, Teresa SR
26.73 27.10 25.72 26.04
6 MN State Moorhead 'A' 1:47.12
1) Diiro, Katie SO 2) Carlson, Julie FR
3) Johnson, Crysta FR 4) Bateman, Amanda FR
27.03 27.15 27.17 25.77
7 UW Eau Claire 'B' 1:47.72
1) Condra, Alyssa 2) Harrison, Katie
3) King, Calli 4) Kneisl, Kara
27.96 27.37 26.07 26.32
8 Morningside College 'A' 1:51.03
1) Turner, Whitney 2) Wollitz, Jenny
3) Scurry, Jena 4) Musselman, Molly
28.32 27.12 28.05 27.54
8 St Cloud State-MN 'C' 1:51.03
1) Green, Christina SR 2) Durheim, Maureen JR
3) Fish, Kim FR 4) Stearly, Krista SO
28.49 28.93 27.26 26.35
10 UW Eau Claire 'C' 1:51.87
1) Lee, Emmie 2) Ellie, Alyssa
3) Diehl, Emily 4) Cowden, Katie
28.06 28.92 26.77 28.12
11 Morningside College 'B' 1:51.90
1) Hagerty, Nichole 2) Steele, KC
3) Richardson, Amie 4) Shoup, Rachel
28.58 28.00 27.54 27.78
12 UW Eau Claire 'D' 1:53.12
1) Lembke, Sarah 2) Kroger, Amanda
3) Meier, Melissa 4) Cooper, Emily
28.52 27.09 28.70 28.81
13 MN State Moorhead 'B' 1:55.49
1) Smith, Betsy SR 2) Dokkebakken, Cindy SO
3) Zieske, Lynne FR 4) Girard, Sarah FR
28.79 29.08 16.71 40.91
14 MN State Mankato-MN 'C' 1:57.66
1) Seidel, Ashley FR 2) Fox, Andrea JR
3) Cizadlo, Jenny JR 4) Kujawa, Jaclyn FR
29.17 32.27 29.76 26.46
15 MN State Moorhead 'C' 2:00.64
1) Carpenter, Jessica SO 2) Lauderbaugh, Danielle FR
3) McGauvran, Linsey FR 4) Besemer, Calliegh JR
31.80 28.32 28.65 31.87
16 MN State Moorhead 'D' 2:05.27
1) Branham, Jessica FR 2) Zak, Heidi FR
3) Klindworth, Sarah FR 4)
29.81 30.05 36.37 29.04

Event 3 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===========================================================
Name Year School Finals
===========================================================
1 Hanson, Ben FR Gusties-MN 4:56.78
27.58 29.92 30.29 30.06 28.94 29.12 29.75 30.38
30.59 30.15
2 Daniels, Russ JR Huskies-MN 4:59.37
27.24 30.11 30.52 30.63 30.48 30.51 30.53 30.17
29.90 29.28
3 Pokorski, Greg FR Gusties-MN 5:00.72
27.30 30.09 30.21 30.60 30.31 30.28 30.34 30.82
30.84 29.93
4 Fuller, Isaiah FR Huskies-MN 5:02.89
27.51 30.27 30.67 30.46 30.59 30.38 30.94 30.74
30.90 30.43
5 Wharton, Matt SR Gusties-MN 5:04.26
27.30 29.84 30.04 30.69 30.86 30.95 31.04 31.25
31.29 31.00
6 Kramer, Kent SR Gusties-MN 5:07.80
27.36 30.19 30.98 31.38 30.91 30.83 31.60 31.41
31.77 31.37
7 Schmidt-Jackson, Cale UW EC 5:11.48
28.37 30.71 30.99 31.16 31.10 30.50 32.33 33.32
32.47 30.53
8 Enloe, Kyle FR Mavericks-MN 5:12.91
28.60 31.51 31.91 31.70 31.96 31.54 32.26 31.63
31.54 30.26
9 Jordan, Brian UW EC 5:17.78
28.42 31.23 31.94 31.85 31.90 32.22 32.23 32.98
32.88 32.13
10 McGrath, Doug FR Huskies-MN 5:19.24
29.35 32.14 33.15 33.12 33.19 32.77 31.58 32.11
31.52 30.31
11 Albert, Logan SO Huskies-MN 5:22.35
29.21 32.59 33.32 33.46 33.61 33.23 31.91 31.76
31.71 31.55
12 Horton, Doug UW EC 5:24.82
29.42 32.24 32.55 33.49 33.77 33.34 33.53 32.79
32.51 31.18
13 Thumma, Jason FR Gusties-MN 5:28.61
28.96 31.90 32.95 33.81 33.88 33.90 33.46 33.84
33.16 32.75
14 Gottfredsen, Gabe UW EC 5:30.03
28.46 32.33 32.93 33.60 33.80 33.67 33.64 34.64
33.65 33.31
15 Bohnett, Mike SO Gusties-MN 5:32.96
28.49 32.16 32.97 33.84 33.70 34.71 34.74 34.93
34.22 33.20
16 Peterson, Nick UW EC 5:34.63
29.50 32.05 33.71 34.19 33.95 34.15 34.04 35.06
34.36 33.62
17 Saur, Nathan FR Huskies-MN 5:36.36
29.85 32.77 33.12 34.11 34.27 1:08.80 34.30 18.90
15.99 34.25
18 Pedersen, Mark SO Mavericks-MN 5:36.66
29.29 33.06 34.21 34.69 34.18 34.56 34.19 34.11
34.57 33.80
19 Zeigle, Alex JR Mavericks-MN 5:51.85
32.58 36.03 36.68 36.08 36.06 35.71 35.13 35.13
34.69 33.76

Event 4 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
========================================================
Name Year School Finals
========================================================
1 Digney, Caitlin FR Huskies-MN 5:21.57
29.85 31.52 32.03 32.19 32.52 32.76 32.89 32.59
32.83 32.39
2 Brooks, Erin FR Mavericks-MN 5:24.86
30.97 32.42 32.66 32.88 32.81 32.34 32.34 33.33
33.10 32.01
3 Anseth, Tennyson SR Huskies-MN 5:25.80
30.80 32.42 32.69 32.55 33.02 33.08 32.78 33.04
33.51 31.91
4 Gorman, Annie UW EC 5:27.42
29.93 32.77 32.85 33.04 33.00 33.35 33.38 33.16
33.24 32.70
5 Seidenkranz, Laura FR Huskies-MN 5:31.66
30.81 32.86 32.71 33.14 33.86 34.21 33.80 33.50
33.72 33.05
6 Frimerman, Sandra SO Huskies-MN 5:32.75
30.65 32.81 33.24 33.41 33.73 33.89 33.56 33.67
34.19 33.60
7 Rothstein, Kelly JR Huskies-MN 5:36.92
32.29 34.16 34.60 34.16 34.13 33.82 33.77 33.81
33.44 32.74
8 Stearly, Krista SO Huskies-MN 5:39.86
30.66 33.43 34.08 34.70 34.93 34.43 34.83 34.99
34.70 33.11
9 Koch, Lindsey UW EC 5:40.25
31.14 33.42 34.05 34.64 34.87 34.71 34.32 34.84
34.44 33.82
10 Howard, Sabrina JR Mavericks-MN 5:43.10
31.78 34.64 35.14 35.04 34.99 34.80 34.80 34.51
34.21 33.19
11 Nace, Jenna FR MSUM 5:45.22
32.27 34.75 35.34 35.04 34.78 35.02 35.32 34.90
34.30 33.50
12 Rivall, Hannah UW EC 5:45.52
31.44 34.26 34.69 35.36 35.36 35.12 35.20 35.20
35.11 33.78
13 Smith, Betsy SR MSUM 5:51.01
32.33 34.90 35.33 35.57 36.03 36.07 35.99 35.47
35.03 34.29
14 Grigware, Michelle JR Mavericks-MN 5:51.84
31.35 34.20 34.69 35.28 35.08 36.14 36.11 36.59
36.85 35.55
15 Dokkebakken, Cindy SO MSUM 5:54.23
31.98 35.34 36.02 36.60 36.43 36.36 36.27 36.06
35.58 33.59
16 Richardson, Amie Mside 5:54.96
31.55 33.96 35.64 36.26 36.70 36.00 35.84 36.45
36.37 36.19
17 Lauderbaugh, Danielle FR MSUM 5:54.98
31.45 34.91 36.09 36.83 36.54 36.51 37.10 35.48
36.23 33.84
18 Turner, Whitney Mside 5:56.66
32.75 35.18 36.07 35.97 35.71 35.85 35.97 36.41
36.68 36.07
19 Palmert, Vanessa UW EC 5:57.84
33.13 36.45 36.83 36.33 36.29 36.16 36.01 36.09
35.73 34.82
20 Rottier, Sarah UW EC 5:59.02
32.52 36.37 36.49 36.14 36.35 36.36 36.43 36.86
36.69 34.81
21 Obermeyer-Tuttle, Sara UW EC 5:59.93
32.14 34.95 35.72 36.31 36.90 36.41 37.01 37.24
36.99 36.26
22 Wessely, Meredith SO Mavericks-MN 6:02.75
32.26 35.51 36.10 36.53 37.07 37.16 36.82 37.27
36.97 37.06
23 Branham, Jessica FR MSUM 6:03.66
32.76 36.35 36.45 37.32 37.29 37.10 37.44 37.24
37.00 34.71
24 Dietrich, Kelsey UW EC 6:04.94
34.03 36.46 37.26 37.53 37.43 37.54 37.33 37.15
36.66 33.55
25 Musselman, Molly Mside 6:08.95
32.86 36.05 36.97 38.21 36.70 37.86 38.97 37.98
36.75 36.60
26 Burke, Jamie UW EC 6:11.15
33.84 36.77 37.34 37.80 37.82 37.91 37.88 37.40
37.85 36.54
27 Chavez-Rios, Cynthia UW EC 6:13.29
34.40 36.73 37.82 38.07 38.37 38.07 38.29 38.02
37.72 35.80
28 Skolness, Sarah SO MSUM 6:17.98
33.72 36.90 37.75 38.13 38.62 38.21 38.97 38.83
38.73 38.12
29 Buglass, Jessica UW EC 6:19.52
33.15 36.11 37.58 38.01 38.51 39.45 38.98 39.42
39.44 38.87
30 Billings, Katie Mside 6:19.63
33.33 37.67 38.16 38.45 38.62 38.59 38.93 39.01
39.00 37.87
31 Atwood, Ashley Mside 6:32.29
34.65 37.77 38.83 39.86 40.25 40.17 40.50 39.92
40.34 40.00
32 Schmidt, Ali SR Mavericks-MN 6:35.60
34.83 39.07 39.89 40.05 40.59 39.87 39.36 39.08
36.90 45.96
33 Carpenter, Jessica SO MSUM 6:37.20
33.85 38.62 39.62 40.58 40.87 40.84 41.11 41.27
41.27 39.17
34 Yoshida, Miko Mside 6:58.11
36.53 39.38 39.66 41.21 41.75 43.45 44.51 44.86
43.72 43.04

Event 5 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================
Name Year School Finals
=========================================================
1 Hagemeyer, Scott SO Gusties-MN 55.80
27.03 28.77
2 Pearson, Jeff JR Gusties-MN 56.29
27.48 28.81
3 Fitzgerald, Sean FR Huskies-MN 57.38
28.03 29.35
4 Guetzko, Mark JR Mavericks-MN 57.93
28.20 29.73
5 Weidmann, Seth SR Gusties-MN 58.14
28.11 30.03
6 Christianson, Evan SR Gusties-MN 58.81
28.75 30.06
7 Mueller, Jon SR Gusties-MN 58.93
28.75 30.18
8 Waylander, Josh SO Gusties-MN 59.16
28.58 30.58
9 Berreth, Ryan SR Huskies-MN 59.52
28.86 30.66
10 Alejo, Kevin Mside 59.59
28.18 31.41
11 Shafe, Pete UW EC 59.81
28.78 31.03
12 Goldstein, David FR Gusties-MN 1:00.44
28.96 31.48
13 Carlson, Matt SR Gusties-MN 1:01.23
29.56 31.67
14 Anderson, Ryan JR Huskies-MN 1:01.74
29.22 32.52
15 McDougall, Tim FR Gusties-MN 1:02.70
30.46 32.24
16 DeLeeuw, Nick SO Gusties-MN 1:02.88
30.11 32.77
17 Willaert, Ken SO Mavericks-MN 1:03.10
31.01 32.09
18 Smith, Grant FR Huskies-MN 1:03.68
30.90 32.78
19 Schwartz, Brian UW EC 1:03.94
30.93 33.01
20 Muilenburg, David JR Mavericks-MN 1:05.18
32.07 33.11
21 Lawless, John SR Huskies-MN 1:05.30
31.52 33.78
22 Sisulak, Peter UW EC 1:05.75
31.12 34.63
23 Tschida, Andy JR Gusties-MN 1:25.74
1:10.27 15.47
-- Ziegler, Connor FR Gusties-MN DFS

Event 6 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===========================================================
Name Year School Finals
===========================================================
1 Howell, Lauren FR Mavericks-MN 1:00.16
29.28 30.88
2 Peters, Brenda SO Huskies-MN 1:02.98
30.26 32.72
3 Kneisl, Kara UW EC 1:04.67
31.75 32.92
4 Otterson, Kristin JR Huskies-MN 1:04.76
31.21 33.55
5 Lee, Emmie UW EC 1:05.23
31.65 33.58
6 McGrath, Kate JR Huskies-MN 1:05.60
31.81 33.79
7 Eggleston, Melissa FR Huskies-MN 1:05.63
31.83 33.80
8 Kremer, Abby FR Mavericks-MN 1:05.93
31.46 34.47
9 Brooks, Barbie FR MSUM 1:07.27
32.51 34.76
10 Johnson, Courtney FR MSUM 1:08.38
32.78 35.60
11 Carlson, Julie FR MSUM 1:08.44
32.69 35.75
12 Severson, Ronna SO Mavericks-MN 1:08.62
33.32 35.30
13 Kujawa, Jaclyn FR Mavericks-MN 1:09.49
33.91 35.58
14 Ellie, Alyssa UW EC 1:09.54
33.17 36.37
15 Lembke, Sarah UW EC 1:10.16
34.18 35.98
16 Green, Christina SR Huskies-MN 1:10.26
34.61 35.65
17 Shoup, Rachel Mside 1:10.93
34.49 36.44
18 Welke, Kyle UW EC 1:11.09
34.80 36.29
19 Durheim, Maureen JR Huskies-MN 1:11.60
35.04 36.56
20 Stahn, Rachel JR Mavericks-MN 1:12.08
35.02 37.06
21 Harrison, Katie UW EC 1:12.33
35.30 37.03
22 Carleton, Whitney FR Mavericks-MN 1:12.34
35.15 37.19
23 Martin, Holly Mside 1:12.46
35.19 37.27
24 Steele, KC Mside 1:12.51
35.12 37.39
25 Mollenhauer, Dianna FR Mavericks-MN 1:13.66
36.26 37.40
26 Cowden, Katie UW EC 1:16.16
37.56 38.60
27 McGauvran, Linsey FR MSUM 1:16.19
36.37 39.82
28 Cizadlo, Jenny JR Mavericks-MN 1:20.77
39.46 41.31
29 Fox, Andrea JR Mavericks-MN 1:23.48
40.72 42.76
30 Klindworth, Sarah FR MSUM 1:44.79
48.54 56.25

Event 7 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
==========================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================
1 Sutor, Will SR Gusties-MN 52.93
24.69 28.24
2 Einck, Alan SO Huskies-MN 54.19
25.29 28.90
3 Calvert, Jason SO Huskies-MN 54.89
25.40 29.49
4 Ziegler, Connor FR Gusties-MN 55.47
25.55 29.92
5 Winter, Jonah FR Gusties-MN 55.92
26.12 29.80
6 Wolf, Scott SO Huskies-MN 56.50
26.84 29.66
7 Olp, Alex FR Huskies-MN 56.65
25.88 30.77
8 Hauerwas, Brian UW EC 56.85
26.44 30.41
9 Carrol, Mike UW EC 56.87
26.10 30.77
10 Wharton, Matt SR Gusties-MN 58.07
27.25 30.82
11 Weidmann, Seth SR Gusties-MN 58.58
28.35 30.23
12 Schmidt-Jackson, Cale UW EC 58.91
28.15 30.76
13 Schuebel, Matt UW EC 59.60
26.52 33.08
14 Dahl, Jeff SO Huskies-MN 59.87
27.69 32.18
15 Peterson, Nick UW EC 1:01.11
28.69 32.42
16 Muilenburg, David JR Mavericks-MN 1:02.18
29.33 32.85
17 Disalvo, Joe Mside 1:02.26
28.35 33.91
18 Coombes, Rob SR Mavericks-MN 1:02.36
29.22 33.14
19 Miller, David SR Mavericks-MN 1:03.64
28.76 34.88
20 Waylander, Josh SO Gusties-MN 1:04.50
29.05 35.45
21 Pearson, Jeff JR Gusties-MN 1:09.73
30.44 39.29

Event 8 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
==========================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================
1 Emil, Alise JR Huskies-MN 1:00.86
28.69 32.17
2 Campbell, Michelle SR Mavericks-MN 1:02.88
29.13 33.75
3 Digney, Caitlin FR Huskies-MN 1:03.97
30.75 33.22
4 Nace, Jenna FR MSUM 1:04.24
30.52 33.72
5 Seidenkranz, Laura FR Huskies-MN 1:04.53
30.88 33.65
6 Stearly, Krista SO Huskies-MN 1:04.77
30.31 34.46
7 Kolmos, Kelly FR Mavericks-MN 1:04.91
30.54 34.37
8 Condra, Alyssa UW EC 1:06.89
31.10 35.79
9 Kremer, Abby FR Mavericks-MN 1:08.15
31.71 36.44
10 Howard, Sabrina JR Mavericks-MN 1:09.43
31.98 37.45
11 Girard, Sarah FR MSUM 1:09.84
32.39 37.45
12 Wollitz, Jenny Mside 1:15.80
34.29 41.51
13 Johnson, Courtney FR MSUM 1:17.30
35.01 42.29
14 Martin, Holly Mside 1:28.43
40.05 48.38
15 Zak, Heidi FR MSUM 1:30.26
39.11 51.15
-- Gorman, Annie UW EC DFS

Event 9 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
========================================================
Name Year School Finals
========================================================
1 Guetzko, Mark JR Mavericks-MN 1:48.57
25.45 27.23 27.88 28.01
2 Hanson, Ben FR Gusties-MN 1:48.81
26.55 28.33 27.29 26.64
3 Daniels, Russ JR Huskies-MN 1:49.15
26.89 27.54 27.58 27.14
4 Kramer, Kent SR Gusties-MN 1:52.90
25.89 28.34 29.40 29.27
5 Amundson, Brian SO Gusties-MN 1:54.99
27.20 29.05 29.19 29.55
6 Hagemeyer, Scott SO Gusties-MN 1:55.82
27.83 30.84 29.23 27.92
7 Fuller, Isaiah FR Huskies-MN 1:56.86
27.00 29.85 30.23 29.78
8 Dahl, Jeff SO Huskies-MN 1:57.94
27.97 30.04 30.57 29.36
9 McGrath, Doug FR Huskies-MN 1:58.80
28.34 30.84 30.04 29.58
10 Enloe, Kyle FR Mavericks-MN 1:59.05
28.14 30.99 30.21 29.71
11 Bartlett, Spencer SO Gusties-MN 1:59.73
28.36 31.20 30.34 29.83
12 Smith, Grant FR Huskies-MN 2:00.10
28.82 31.10 30.65 29.53
13 Albert, Logan SO Huskies-MN 2:00.58
28.02 31.27 31.33 29.96
14 Thumma, Jason FR Gusties-MN 2:01.42
28.06 30.31 31.39 31.66
15 Saur, Nathan FR Huskies-MN 2:01.52
27.85 31.37 31.55 30.75
16 McNally, Brian SO Gusties-MN 2:02.70
28.58 31.95 31.05 31.12
17 Tschida, Andy JR Gusties-MN 2:03.37
28.61 31.41 31.90 31.45
18 Miller, David SR Mavericks-MN 2:03.39
27.76 31.51 32.61 31.51
19 Leaf, Andrew SR Gusties-MN 2:03.49
28.13 31.81 32.06 31.49
20 Pedersen, Mark SO Mavericks-MN 2:04.10
28.27 31.19 32.31 32.33
21 Disalvo, Joe Mside 2:06.31
28.84 32.34 33.09 32.04
22 Zeigle, Alex JR Mavericks-MN 2:08.89
30.92 33.60 32.43 31.94
23 Swartzer, Patrick FR Mavericks-MN 2:17.75
29.98 1:13.29 17.31 17.17

Event 10 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
==========================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================
1 Klomps, Ane UW EC 1:02.77
29.90 32.87
2 King, Calli UW EC 1:04.66
30.56 34.10
3 Yoshida, Miko Mside 1:09.79
33.44 36.35
4 Schmidt, Ali SR Mavericks-MN 1:11.18
33.49 37.69
5 Fox, Andrea JR Mavericks-MN 1:13.53
34.38 39.15
6 Besemer, Calliegh JR MSUM 1:13.66
34.14 39.52
7 Breunig, Danielle JR Huskies-MN 1:59.14
28.01 31.01 29.90 30.22
8 Vieau, Jackie JR Huskies-MN 2:00.09
28.31 30.85 30.73 30.20
9 Howell, Lauren FR Mavericks-MN 2:00.58
29.04 30.82 30.05 30.67
10 Emil, Alise JR Huskies-MN 2:02.91
28.33 30.73 31.44 32.41
11 Alf, Casey FR Mavericks-MN 2:03.21
29.13 32.28 31.32 30.48
12 Rothstein, Kelly JR Huskies-MN 2:04.95
29.92 31.39 31.88 31.76
13 Severson, Cori UW EC 2:05.22
28.68 32.59 32.19 31.76
14 Lannon, Erin FR Huskies-MN 2:06.14
29.42 32.19 32.71 31.82
15 Brooks, Erin FR Mavericks-MN 2:06.28
29.27 31.37 32.30 33.34
16 Kroger, Amanda UW EC 2:07.81
29.42 31.76 33.22 33.41
17 Hubbard, Teresa SR Mavericks-MN 2:08.11
30.30 32.28 33.32 32.21
18 Toot, Emily SO Mavericks-MN 2:08.38
30.75 33.14 32.52 31.97
19 Diiro, Katie SO MSUM 2:09.54
29.15 32.02 34.25 34.12
20 Bateman, Amanda FR MSUM 2:09.80
28.79 32.96 33.62 34.43
21 Shoup, Rachel Mside 2:09.93
30.27 33.54 34.14 31.98
22 Johnson, Crysta FR MSUM 2:10.38
30.66 33.56 33.91 32.25
23 Kujawa, Jaclyn FR Mavericks-MN 2:11.02
29.58 32.12 33.82 35.50
24 Rivall, Hannah UW EC 2:11.78
30.89 33.32 34.30 33.27
25 Howard, Sabrina JR Mavericks-MN 2:11.97
30.51 33.55 34.31 33.60
26 Carleton, Whitney FR Mavericks-MN 2:13.89
30.21 33.98 35.39 34.31
27 Severson, Ronna SO Mavericks-MN 2:14.29
31.59 33.93 34.90 33.87
28 Lauderbaugh, Danielle FR MSUM 2:14.50
31.02 34.17 35.15 34.16
29 Seidel, Ashley FR Mavericks-MN 2:15.47
30.60 33.53 35.50 35.84
30 Musselman, Molly Mside 2:16.38
30.83 33.77 35.86 35.92
31 Mollenhauer, Dianna FR Mavericks-MN 2:20.12
32.01 35.86 36.71 35.54
32 Fish, Kim FR Huskies-MN 2:20.81
32.77 35.66 36.50 35.88
33 Branham, Jessica FR MSUM 2:21.41
31.62 36.10 37.09 36.60
34 Billings, Katie Mside 2:23.60
31.96 36.24 37.93 37.47
35 Scurry, Jena Mside 2:26.75
31.50 35.30 38.74 41.21
-- Thompson, Amanda Mside DFS

Event 11 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
=======================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================
1 Nelson, Ray SO Huskies-MN 2:19.60
30.77 35.77 36.66 36.40
2 McMillan, TJ SO Gusties-MN 2:23.98
31.89 36.69 37.55 37.85
3 Hammer, Brad JR Gusties-MN 2:25.60
33.24 37.63 37.77 36.96
4 Raquel, Derek Mside 2:26.38
32.06 37.07 38.09 39.16
5 Thompson, Lance SO Huskies-MN 2:27.18
32.54 36.62 38.95 39.07
6 DeLeeuw, Nick SO Gusties-MN 2:27.56
33.60 37.78 37.64 38.54
7 Horton, Doug UW EC 2:29.45
33.38 38.01 39.54 38.52
8 Weyandt, Luke SO Gusties-MN 2:30.26
33.73 38.41 39.10 39.02
9 Berreth, Ryan SR Huskies-MN 2:30.88
33.57 37.46 39.11 40.74
10 Heflin, Kyle Mside 2:35.68
33.61 39.56 41.75 40.76
-- Carrol, Mike UW EC X2:30.43
34.49 39.03 37.19 39.72

Event 12 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
========================================================
Name Year School Finals
========================================================
1 Hubbard, Teresa SR Mavericks-MN 2:30.24
35.14 38.70 38.52 37.88
2 Stahn, Rachel JR Mavericks-MN 2:31.02
34.42 38.54 38.91 39.15
3 Eggleston, Melissa FR Huskies-MN 2:31.43
33.76 37.96 39.52 40.19
4 Sandeberg, Katrina JR Mavericks-MN 2:32.33
35.60 38.53 38.92 39.28
5 Hagerty, Nichole Mside 2:37.44
36.00 40.71 40.93 39.80
6 Pearson, Lisa FR Huskies-MN 2:38.29
35.49 40.37 40.84 41.59
7 Erickson, Melissa JR MSUM 2:39.39
35.57 39.82 41.20 42.80
8 Diehl, Emily UW EC 2:42.60
36.76 40.75 42.02 43.07
9 Green, Christina SR Huskies-MN 2:42.68
36.84 41.91 41.73 42.20
10 Grigware, Michelle JR Mavericks-MN 2:43.68
36.18 40.77 43.21 43.52
11 Cooper, Emily UW EC 2:46.33
37.77 42.13 43.35 43.08
12 Meier, Melissa UW EC 2:49.81
37.59 42.92 44.27 45.03
13 Rottier, Sarah UW EC 2:53.10
40.11 45.06 43.84 44.09
14 Steele, KC Mside 2:56.96
40.39 45.51 45.66 45.40
15 Carpenter, Jessica SO MSUM 3:00.44
39.83 45.07 47.46 48.08
16 Skolness, Sarah SO MSUM 3:00.63
41.90 45.91 46.52 46.30
17 Atwood, Ashley Mside 3:01.93
40.75 45.91 47.08 48.19

Event 13 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
==========================================================
Name Year School Finals
=========================================================
1 Hagemeyer, Scott SO Gusties-MN 22.07
2 Sutor, Will SR Gusties-MN 22.67
3 Amundson, Brian SO Gusties-MN 22.98
4 Fitzgerald, Sean FR Huskies-MN 23.14
5 Daniels, Russ JR Huskies-MN 23.24
6 Christianson, Evan SR Gusties-MN 23.31
7 Schuebel, Matt UW EC 23.44
8 Winter, Jonah FR Gusties-MN 23.59
9 Hanson, Ben FR Gusties-MN 23.73
9 Disalvo, Joe Mside 23.73
11 Miller, David SR Mavericks-MN 23.81
12 Leaf, Andrew SR Gusties-MN 23.94
12 Dahl, Jeff SO Huskies-MN 23.94
12 Schwartz, Brian UW EC 23.94
15 Kramer, Kent SR Gusties-MN 23.96
16 Goldstein, David FR Gusties-MN 24.06
17 Anderson, Ryan JR Huskies-MN 24.15
18 Hauerwas, Brian UW EC 24.32
19 Peterson, Nick UW EC 24.46
20 McGrath, Doug FR Huskies-MN 24.51
21 Olp, Alex FR Huskies-MN 24.56
22 Mueller, Jon SR Gusties-MN 24.72
23 Sisulak, Peter UW EC 24.86
24 Saur, Nathan FR Huskies-MN 25.01
25 Tschida, Andy JR Gusties-MN 25.06
26 Hammer, Brad JR Gusties-MN 25.20
27 McDougall, Tim FR Gusties-MN 25.28
28 Lawless, John SR Huskies-MN 25.34
29 McNally, Brian SO Gusties-MN 25.43
30 Weyandt, Luke SO Gusties-MN 25.47
31 Swartzer, Patrick FR Mavericks-MN 25.56
32 Muilenburg, David JR Mavericks-MN 26.07
33 Heflin, Kyle Mside 26.26

Event 14 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=============================================================
Name Year School Finals
=============================================================
1 Peters, Brenda SO Huskies-MN 25.00
2 Severson, Cori UW EC 25.06
3 Breunig, Danielle JR Huskies-MN 25.13
4 Alf, Casey FR Mavericks-MN 25.79
5 Lannon, Erin FR Huskies-MN 26.02
6 Diiro, Katie SO MSUM 26.27
7 Welke, Kyle UW EC 26.28
8 Campbell, Michelle SR Mavericks-MN 26.45
9 Johnson, Crysta FR MSUM 26.51
10 Otterson, Kristin JR Huskies-MN 26.78
10 McGrath, Kate JR Huskies-MN 26.78
12 Bateman, Amanda FR MSUM 26.96
13 Klomps, Ane UW EC 27.05
14 King, Calli UW EC 27.11
15 Carleton, Whitney FR Mavericks-MN 27.16
16 Koch, Lindsey UW EC 27.23
17 Kneisl, Kara UW EC 27.25
18 Toot, Emily SO Mavericks-MN 27.39
19 Zieske, Lynne FR MSUM 27.50
20 Kujawa, Jaclyn FR Mavericks-MN 27.73
21 Wollitz, Jenny Mside 27.75
22 Fish, Kim FR Huskies-MN 27.89
23 Kolmos, Kelly FR Mavericks-MN 27.99
24 Harrison, Katie UW EC 28.13
25 Cowden, Katie UW EC 28.21
26 Musselman, Molly Mside 28.35
27 Lembke, Sarah UW EC 28.68
28 Billings, Katie Mside 29.14
29 Seidel, Ashley FR Mavericks-MN 29.23
30 Durheim, Maureen JR Huskies-MN 29.55
31 Yoshida, Miko Mside 30.02
32 Cizadlo, Jenny JR Mavericks-MN 30.33
33 Zak, Heidi FR MSUM 30.52
34 Fox, Andrea JR Mavericks-MN 31.70
35 Besemer, Calliegh JR MSUM 32.23
36 Klindworth, Sarah FR MSUM 35.58
-- Scurry, Jena Mside DFS
-- Thompson, Amanda Mside DFS

Event 15 Men 400 Yard IM
=========================================================
Name Year School Finals
=========================================================
1 Pokorski, Greg FR Gusties-MN 4:26.44
28.97 33.15 33.39 32.57 38.71 38.50 30.88 30.27
2 Raquel, Derek Mside 4:30.10
26.86 31.29 35.66 34.69 39.59 40.37 31.60 30.04
3 Carrol, Mike UW EC 4:38.00
27.87 32.29 36.39 36.58 39.66 41.24 32.43 31.54
4 Shafe, Pete UW EC 4:38.42
28.26 33.71 37.02 37.08 39.24 39.89 32.37 30.85
5 Wharton, Matt SR Gusties-MN 4:42.52
27.42 31.79 38.35 37.49 43.42 43.43 30.71 29.91
6 Alejo, Kevin Mside 4:43.47
28.61 33.18 35.65 35.25 42.65 43.96 32.40 31.77
7 Calvert, Jason SO Huskies-MN 4:44.72
28.59 33.71 38.77 36.05 41.65 40.94 32.76 32.25
8 Nelson, Ray SO Huskies-MN 4:46.11
30.09 36.67 37.94 38.50 38.78 40.07 32.61 31.45
9 Wolf, Scott SO Huskies-MN 4:48.09
30.79 36.50 39.42 38.41 41.93 42.19 29.83 29.02
10 Bartlett, Spencer SO Gusties-MN 4:54.28
31.53 35.75 1:15.75 18.00 26.26 42.94 34.71 29.34
11 Coombes, Rob SR Mavericks-MN 4:54.78
29.88 34.95 39.41 38.48 42.01 41.63 35.50 32.92
12 Carlson, Matt SR Gusties-MN 4:57.43
30.34 37.03 38.68 37.73 44.00 43.91 33.80 31.94
13 Jordan, Brian UW EC 4:57.45
30.97 36.86 38.46 38.59 42.25 43.38 34.42 32.52
14 Bohnett, Mike SO Gusties-MN 4:57.48
29.12 35.52 38.95 37.63 42.92 44.53 35.33 33.48
15 Thumma, Jason FR Gusties-MN 4:58.98
28.77 33.83 39.70 39.01 43.36 43.80 35.85 34.66
16 Gottfredsen, Gabe UW EC 5:01.92
31.21 37.61 40.33 39.24 42.52 43.16 34.01 33.84
17 Smith, Grant FR Huskies-MN 5:04.52
31.86 37.39 39.94 39.18 45.56 44.96 33.53 32.10
18 Willaert, Ken SO Mavericks-MN 5:11.18
33.26 40.67 38.50 37.19 44.91 44.10 37.01 35.54
19 Zeigle, Alex JR Mavericks-MN 5:20.83
34.23 40.18 43.71 41.73 45.45 46.35 35.68 33.50
-- McMillan, TJ SO Gusties-MN DFS

Event 16 Women 400 Yard IM
============================================================
Name Year School Finals
============================================================
1 Vieau, Jackie JR Huskies-MN 4:50.86
31.11 36.75 38.06 36.40 43.12 41.99 32.16 31.27
2 Anseth, Tennyson SR Huskies-MN 4:51.40
30.96 35.87 37.98 36.74 42.93 42.95 32.84 31.13
3 Frimerman, Sandra SO Huskies-MN 5:06.36
30.65 35.46 39.97 38.34 45.18 46.03 35.66 35.07
4 Brooks, Erin FR Mavericks-MN 5:10.51
32.08 37.31 40.14 40.17 44.91 47.60 34.32 33.98
5 Lee, Emmie UW EC 5:12.29
31.36 36.61 39.37 38.84 47.88 47.93 35.50 34.80
6 Wessely, Meredith SO Mavericks-MN 5:12.99
31.84 37.95 40.80 40.11 44.60 44.52 37.21 35.96
7 Grigware, Michelle JR Mavericks-MN 5:15.61
33.17 39.14 41.12 40.72 44.62 44.87 35.86 36.11
8 Turner, Whitney Mside 5:17.01
34.69 40.70 42.73 41.53 44.03 44.80 35.64 32.89
9 Smith, Betsy SR MSUM 5:17.38
33.66 39.93 41.95 40.66 45.21 45.85 36.07 34.05
10 Hagerty, Nichole Mside 5:19.80
36.64 42.63 44.08 41.81 39.90 42.02 37.41 35.31
11 Girard, Sarah FR MSUM 5:20.34
33.09 37.60 41.71 41.38 47.00 46.77 37.31 35.48
12 Richardson, Amie Mside 5:21.73
33.04 40.21 42.26 40.74 46.53 45.92 36.74 36.29
13 Condra, Alyssa UW EC 5:24.04
33.26 39.08 43.92 42.31 47.70 46.52 37.87 33.38
14 Palmert, Vanessa UW EC 5:25.02
35.99 41.10 45.37 43.22 43.88 44.32 36.45 34.69
15 Carlson, Julie FR MSUM 5:26.74
33.97 39.25 42.63 40.74 48.55 47.55 38.31 35.74
16 Dokkebakken, Cindy SO MSUM 5:26.83
33.65 40.63 42.52 41.24 48.47 47.99 36.91 35.42
17 Kroger, Amanda UW EC 5:28.80
34.37 41.41 43.25 41.01 47.25 48.31 37.18 36.02
18 Buglass, Jessica UW EC 5:33.19
35.82 42.46 42.32 41.20 46.23 47.17 39.36 38.63
19 Burke, Jamie UW EC 5:48.09
37.67 43.60 47.84 47.27 46.88 47.73 39.29 37.81
20 Dietrich, Kelsey UW EC 5:49.58
37.95 44.13 43.76 43.04 52.16 53.67 38.13 36.74
21 Obermeyer-Tuttle, Sara UW EC 5:52.44
39.01 47.69 40.45 40.89 54.99 53.83 38.22 37.36
22 McGauvran, Linsey FR MSUM 5:54.67
36.88 45.40 45.47 44.76 50.53 50.76 40.91 39.96
-- Chavez-Rios, Cynthia UW EC DQ
38.62 44.46 50.45 48.82 51.21 51.57 41.29 39.75

Event 17 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==========================================================
School Finals
==========================================================
1 Gustavus-MN 'A' 3:44.27
1) Pearson, Jeff JR 2) Hammer, Brad JR
3) Winter, Jonah FR 4) Sutor, Will SR
27.78 56.61 29.33 1:04.33 24.96 54.04 23.09 49.29
2 St Cloud State-MN 'A' 3:48.62
1) Fitzgerald, Sean FR 2) Nelson, Ray SO
3) Calvert, Jason SO 4) Daniels, Russ JR
28.34 58.18 30.45 1:06.07 25.23 55.82 23.27 48.55
3 Gustavus-MN 'C' 3:54.24
1) Christianson, Evan SR 2) DeLeeuw, Nick SO
3) Hanson, Ben FR 4) Goldstein, David FR
28.38 58.33 29.33 1:05.62 26.54 57.25 24.91 53.04
4 Gustavus-MN 'D' 3:55.45
1) Waylander, Josh SO 2) Weyandt, Luke SO
3) Pokorski, Greg FR 4) Bohnett, Mike SO
27.98 58.23 30.85 1:07.81 25.94 55.52 25.40 53.89
5 St Cloud State-MN 'B' 3:55.52
1) Berreth, Ryan SR 2) Thompson, Lance SO
3) Wolf, Scott SO 4) Fuller, Isaiah FR
29.09 1:00.18 30.37 1:05.66 26.68 56.81 24.83 52.87
6 UW Eau Claire 'A' 3:56.62
1) Hauerwas, Brian 2) Horton, Doug
3) Carrol, Mike 4) Schuebel, Matt
29.12 59.81 31.66 1:08.66 25.45 56.61 23.51 51.54
7 Gustavus-MN 'E' 4:05.57
1) McDougall, Tim FR 2) Thumma, Jason FR
3) Wharton, Matt SR 4) Mueller, Jon SR
31.00 1:03.70 33.85 1:11.70 26.30 57.18 25.16 52.99
8 MN State Mankato-MN 'A' 4:08.28
1) Miller, David SR 2) Enloe, Kyle FR
3) Muilenburg, David JR 4) Guetzko, Mark JR
29.20 1:00.29 32.24 1:10.26 29.55 1:04.05 25.31 53.68
9 St Cloud State-MN 'C' 4:09.27
1) Anderson, Ryan JR 2) Lawless, John SR
3) Olp, Alex FR 4) Saur, Nathan FR
31.19 1:03.39 34.17 1:13.23 26.29 57.37 25.93 55.28
10 MN State Mankato-MN 'B' 4:23.30
1) Coombes, Rob SR 2) Willaert, Ken SO
3) Zeigle, Alex JR 4) Pedersen, Mark SO
31.11 1:03.72 36.65 1:19.20 28.46 1:02.55 26.83 57.83
-- Morningside College 'A' DQ
1) Alejo, Kevin 2) Heflin, Kyle
3) Raquel, Derek 4) Disalvo, Joe
29.30 1:00.87 31.42 1:08.38 25.46 56.10 25.91 54.88
-- UW Eau Claire 'B' DQ
1) Peterson, Nick 2) Schwartz, Brian
3) Schmidt-Jackson, Cale 4) Sisulak, Peter
30.38 1:02.30 33.44 1:12.60 26.69 57.13 25.66 55.28
-- Gustavus-MN 'B' DQ
1) Weidmann, Seth SR 2) McMillan, TJ SO
3) Ziegler, Connor FR 4) Kramer, Kent SR
28.63 58.22 30.58 1:07.59 24.67 54.45 23.34 49.53

Event 18 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
=====================================================
School Finals
=====================================================

1 MN State Mankato-MN 'A' 4:07.01
1) Howell, Lauren FR 2) Stahn, Rachel JR
3) Campbell, Michelle SR 4) Alf, Casey FR
29.78 1:00.93 32.10 1:09.52 28.14 1:01.59 26.05 54.97
2 St Cloud State-MN 'A' 4:09.80
1) Otterson, Kristin JR 2) Eggleston, Melissa FR
3) Emil, Alise JR 4) Breunig, Danielle JR
31.22 1:04.84 33.00 1:10.74 26.82 59.86 25.71 54.36
3 St Cloud State-MN 'B' 4:19.49
1) McGrath, Kate JR 2) Pearson, Lisa FR
3) Digney, Caitlin FR 4) Vieau, Jackie JR
31.69 1:05.61 33.65 1:13.11 29.79 1:03.93 26.73 56.84
4 MN State Moorhead 'A' 4:21.83
1) Brooks, Barbie FR 2) Erickson, Melissa JR
3) Nace, Jenna FR 4) Johnson, Crysta FR
32.81 1:08.18 33.74 1:13.34 29.35 1:03.86 26.60 56.45
5 UW Eau Claire 'A' 4:25.04
1) Kneisl, Kara 2) Diehl, Emily
3) Rivall, Hannah 4) Klomps, Ane
31.78 1:04.90 33.60 1:13.69 30.58 1:08.29 27.39 58.16
6 St Cloud State-MN 'C' 4:34.44
1) Durheim, Maureen JR 2) Green, Christina SR
3) Stearly, Krista SO 4) Rothstein, Kelly JR
35.41 1:12.07 15.97 36.34 39.96 1:10.69 1:04.70 1:35.34
7 MN State Mankato-MN 'B' 4:34.84
1) Kremer, Abby FR 2) Toot, Emily SO
3) Wessely, Meredith SO 4) Kujawa, Jaclyn FR
31.21 1:05.90 39.10 1:23.87 29.80 1:05.84 27.29 59.23
8 UW Eau Claire 'B' 4:38.46
1) Ellie, Alyssa 2) Meier, Melissa
3) Harrison, Katie 4) Koch, Lindsey
34.42 1:11.19 34.79 1:15.18 33.14 1:12.68 28.71 59.41
9 Morningside College 'A' 4:41.28
1) Shoup, Rachel 2) Hagerty, Nichole
3) Richardson, Amie 4) Turner, Whitney
35.04 1:11.16 34.08 1:14.44 33.97 1:12.70 29.65 1:02.98
10 Morningside College 'C' 4:45.12
1:54.31 2:31.03 16.63 33.33 16.23 38.98 28.94 1:01.78
11 MN State Mankato-MN 'C' 4:53.67
1) Cizadlo, Jenny JR 2) Grigware, Michelle JR
3) Kolmos, Kelly FR 4) Schmidt, Ali SR
41.23 1:24.31 35.84 1:17.03 30.08 1:04.88 30.99 1:07.45
12 MN State Moorhead 'B' 4:55.08
1) Smith, Betsy SR 2) Carpenter, Jessica SO
3) Johnson, Courtney FR 4) Zieske, Lynne FR
36.64 1:13.67 39.92 1:28.29 31.87 1:11.99 29.22 1:01.13
13 MN State Moorhead 'C' 4:56.50
1) Branham, Jessica FR 2) Skolness, Sarah SO
3) Bateman, Amanda FR 4) Lauderbaugh, Danielle FR
1:53.11 2:43.55 15.63 31.85 16.66 39.33 29.59 1:01.77
14 Morningside College 'B' 5:01.90
1) Martin, Holly 2) Steele, KC
3) Wollitz, Jenny 4) Yoshida, Miko
35.27 1:13.82 39.57 1:25.85 34.06 1:14.74 31.54 1:07.49
-- UW Eau Claire 'C' DFS
1) Lembke, Sarah 2) Rottier, Sarah
3) Cooper, Emily 4) Cowden, Katie