Gustavus Adolphus College 
                         GAC VS ST MARYs - 11/23/2002                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus-MN  'A'                                            1:59.71  
     1) Kunz, Kristin M FR              2) Hubert, Kirsten SO             
     3) Hoyt, Vicky JR                  4) Tjosaas, Alyssa SO             
      16.19 1:43.52                                                
  2 Saint Mary's Univeristy-MN  'A'                             2:08.29  
     1) Grube, Becca SO                 2) Turnquist, Louise FY           
     3) Andre, Heidi JR                 4) Salisbury, Lindsey SO          
      10.83 1:57.46                                                
  3 Gustavus-MN  'C'                                            2:14.18  
     1) Lauer, Theresa JR               2) Crane, Rachel FR               
     3) Svehla, Ann SR                  4) Galazen, Erika FR              
       6.13 2:08.05                                                
 -- Gustavus-MN  'B'                                                 DQ  
     1) Glenn, Emily SR                 2) Eid, Natasha SO                
     3) Busch, Nikki SR                 4) Dassenko, Sara SO              
      24.58 1:39.24                                                
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus-MN  'B'                                            1:44.84  
     1) Carlson, Matt SO                2) Lindstrom, Dan S SR            
     3) Aho, Austin FR                  4) Beckmann, Brian JR             
      27.00   29.48   25.62   22.74                                
  2 Saint Mary's Univeristy-MN  'A'                             1:47.74  
     1) Schultz, Scott SR               2) Sadorf, Steve SO               
     3) Lundeen, Chris JR               4) Van Lith, Kyle SR              
      26.95   30.40   26.97   23.42                                
  3 Saint Mary's Univeristy-MN  'B'                             1:55.90  
     1) Twedt, Logan SO                 2) Oksnevad, Erik FY              
     3) Gruenke, Tony JR                4) Girtler, Ryan SO               
      29.95   33.71   26.54   25.70                                
 -- Gustavus-MN  'A'                                                 DQ  
     1) Mueller, Jon SO                 2) Hammer, Brad FR                
     3) Rohling, Nate SR                4) O'Connor, Ryan FR              
      27.61   27.73   24.90   21.94                                
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bonte, Bridgett           FR Gusties-MN                    11:20.69  
      30.61   34.31   35.06   34.69   34.60   34.63   34.59   34.45
      34.52   34.63   34.33   34.17   34.16   33.87   34.06   34.17
      33.80   33.82   33.98   32.24                                
  2 Haynes, Katherine         FR Gusties-MN                    11:58.87  
      31.54   34.76   35.93   36.17   35.86   36.52   36.77   36.87
      36.19   37.23   36.73   35.52   36.69   35.91   36.47   36.88
      36.67   36.62   36.35   33.19                                
  3 Andre, Heidi              JR Cardinals-MN                  11:58.88  
      32.36   35.26   36.22   36.46   36.58   36.64   36.53   36.69
      36.42   36.53   36.08   36.43   36.47   36.53   36.57   36.69
      36.45   36.24   35.61   32.12                                
  4 Bovee, Sarah              FR Gusties-MN                    12:23.62  
      32.23   36.15   36.94   37.25   36.83   36.99   37.91   37.25
      36.75   37.12   37.46   37.98   37.99   38.34   37.97   38.33
      38.44   38.25   38.34   35.10                                
  5 Huot, Abby                JR Cardinals-MN                  13:00.65  
      33.17   37.45   38.73   39.92   39.73   39.67   39.65   40.11
      40.06   39.76   39.64   39.74   39.74   39.65   39.47   39.39
      39.31   39.34   38.68   37.44                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Twedt, Logan              SO Cardinals-MN                  11:19.31  
      29.87   33.84   34.74   35.41   34.55   34.77   34.73   34.32
      34.40   34.66   34.70   34.37   34.45   34.59   34.11   34.11
      34.17   33.74   32.65   31.13                                
  2 Leaf, Andrew              SO Gusties-MN                    11:42.75  
      30.00   34.19   35.18   36.04   36.03   36.27   36.41   36.41
      35.74   36.51   34.94   34.58   34.59   35.12   35.17   35.76
      34.88   35.61   35.44   33.88                                
  3 Travers, Brian            JR Cardinals-MN                  11:45.20  
      30.25   34.84   35.25   36.16   35.43   36.30   36.11   35.69
      35.48   35.57   36.22   35.88   35.59   35.98   35.79   35.68
      35.14   36.03   34.63   33.18                                
  4 Winskowski, Luke          JR Gusties-MN                    12:02.02  
      29.48   33.57   35.42   35.83   35.81   36.05   36.75   37.32
      36.91   36.63   36.18   37.03   36.41   37.92   36.89   37.18
      37.09   37.14   36.66   35.75                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoyt, Vicky               JR Gusties-MN                     2:07.82  
      29.67   32.30   33.02   32.83                                
  2 Kunz, Kristin M           FR Gusties-MN                     2:08.05  
      30.59   33.17   32.85   31.44                                
  3 Tjosaas, Alyssa           SO Gusties-MN                     2:09.00  
      30.46   32.76   32.88   32.90                                
  4 Turnquist, Louise         FY Cardinals-MN                   2:22.41  
      31.50   35.44   38.22   37.25                                
  5 Heinz, Bethany            FY Cardinals-MN                   2:27.24  
      32.73   37.14   38.88   38.49                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rohling, Nate             SR Gusties-MN                     1:53.68  
      26.03   29.10   28.93   29.62                                
  2 Beckmann, Brian           JR Gusties-MN                     1:55.15  
      26.05   29.02   29.83   30.25                                
  3 King, Charlie             JR Gusties-MN                     2:02.37  
      27.93   31.55   31.76   31.13                                
  4 Bruggeman, Bobby          FY Cardinals-MN                   2:07.09  
      28.17   31.47   33.63   33.82                                
  5 Girtler, Ryan             SO Cardinals-MN                   2:11.65  
      29.09   32.62   34.76   35.18                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Karin          SO Gusties-MN                       26.55  
  2 DeLaRosby, Lindsay        SO Cardinals-MN                     27.09  
  3 Busch, Nikki              SR Gusties-MN                       27.22  
  4 Salisbury, Lindsey        SO Cardinals-MN                     28.22  
  5 Grube, Becca              SO Cardinals-MN                     29.16  
  6 Galazen, Erika            FR Gusties-MN                       31.52  
  7 Broderick, Mary           FY Cardinals-MN                     34.97  
  8 Erickson, Tina            FR Gusties-MN                       35.84  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hammer, Brad              FR Gusties-MN                       23.73  
  2 Van Lith, Kyle            SR Cardinals-MN                     23.74  
  3 Tschida, Andy             FR Gusties-MN                       23.76  
  4 Gibson, Sean              SO Cardinals-MN                     23.79  
  5 Hassumani, Dan            FR Gusties-MN                       24.44  
  6 Stavenyer, Chris             Gusties-MN                       26.25  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glenn, Emily              SR Gusties-MN                     2:24.69  
      31.29   37.22   43.46   32.72                                
  2 Boole, Erin               SR Gusties-MN                     2:34.20  
      34.49   39.52   46.14   34.05                                
  3 Hubert, Kirsten           SO Gusties-MN                     2:38.25  
      33.30   43.07   43.56   38.32                                
  4 Phillips, Jennifer        JR Cardinals-MN                   2:52.43  
      37.51   48.07   46.67   40.18                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carlson, Matt             SO Gusties-MN                     2:13.52  
      28.76   33.60   40.64   30.52                                
  2 Mueller, Jon              SO Gusties-MN                     2:15.49  
      28.36   34.67   40.91   31.55                                
  3 Aho, Austin               FR Gusties-MN                     2:16.79  
      28.05   35.71   42.70   30.33                                
  4 Billing, Hasse            JR Gusties-MN                     2:22.52  
      28.94   35.94   43.91   33.73                                
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tjosaas, Alyssa           SO Gusties-MN                     1:07.76  
      32.12   35.64                                                
  2 Kunz, Kristin M           FR Gusties-MN                     1:09.36  
      31.92   37.44                                                
  3 Heinz, Bethany            FY Cardinals-MN                   1:13.72  
      34.52   39.20                                                
  4 Bovee, Sarah              FR Gusties-MN                     1:14.12  
      34.09   40.03                                                
  5 Svehla, Ann               SR Gusties-MN                     1:17.32  
      36.19   41.13                                                
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Ryan            FR Gusties-MN                       56.83  
      26.75   30.08                                                
  2 Lindstrom, Dan S          SR Gusties-MN                       58.67  
      27.12   31.55                                                
  3 Aho, Austin               FR Gusties-MN                       58.86  
      27.68   31.18                                                
  4 Billing, Hasse            JR Gusties-MN                     1:03.80  
      28.52   35.28                                                
  5 Girtler, Ryan             SO Cardinals-MN                   1:04.90  
      29.72   35.18                                                
  6 Lundeen, Chris            JR Cardinals-MN                   1:06.87  
      28.38   38.49                                                
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeLaRosby, Lindsay        SO Cardinals-MN                   1:01.47  
      28.76   32.71                                                
  2 Dassenko, Sara            SO Gusties-MN                     1:03.91  
      30.16   33.75                                                
  3 Lauer, Theresa            JR Gusties-MN                     1:06.45  
      31.54   34.91                                                
  4 Eid, Natasha              SO Gusties-MN                     1:07.09  
      31.79   35.30                                                
  5 Galazen, Erika            FR Gusties-MN                     1:11.77  
      33.12   38.65                                                
  6 Broderick, Mary           FY Cardinals-MN                   1:16.19  
      37.24   38.95                                                
 
Event 15  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leaf, Andrew              SO Gusties-MN                       53.06  
      25.41   27.65                                                
  2 Gibson, Sean              SO Cardinals-MN                     53.30  
      24.94   28.36                                                
  3 King, Charlie             JR Gusties-MN                       54.73  
      25.84   28.89                                                
  4 Winskowski, Luke          JR Gusties-MN                       55.66  
      26.49   29.17                                                
 
Event 16  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haynes, Katherine         FR Gusties-MN                     1:04.63  
      31.26   33.37                                                
  2 Gustafson, Karin          SO Gusties-MN                     1:07.07  
      32.59   34.48                                                
  3 Crane, Rachel             FR Gusties-MN                     1:12.42  
      35.72   36.70                                                
  4 Grube, Becca              SO Cardinals-MN                   1:13.14  
      36.01   37.13                                                
 
Event 17  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schultz, Scott            SR Cardinals-MN                     57.98  
      28.14   29.84                                                
  2 Carlson, Matt             SO Gusties-MN                       59.92  
      29.14   30.78                                                
  3 Hassumani, Dan            FR Gusties-MN                     1:04.53  
      31.18   33.35                                                
  4 Stavenyer, Chris             Gusties-MN                     1:06.48  
      32.17   34.31                                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bonte, Bridgett           FR Gusties-MN                     5:32.22  
      30.60   33.28   34.24   33.96   34.02   33.56   33.59   33.48
      33.22   32.27                                                
  2 Glenn, Emily              SR Gusties-MN                     5:42.17  
      33.37   34.48   34.48   34.63   34.32   34.24   34.19   34.35
      34.63   33.48                                                
  3 Hoyt, Vicky               JR Gusties-MN                     5:45.54  
      31.05   34.05   34.80   35.22   35.20   35.44   35.25   35.52
      34.99   34.02                                                
  4 Andre, Heidi              JR Cardinals-MN                   5:51.03  
      31.78   34.97   35.39   35.64   35.85   35.79   35.91   35.94
      35.67   34.09                                                
  5 Boole, Erin               SR Gusties-MN                     5:51.58  
      31.40   34.87   35.89   36.09   35.95   35.78   36.43   35.88
      34.97   34.32                                                
  6 Huot, Abby                JR Cardinals-MN                   6:25.07  
      34.09   37.79   39.33   39.54   39.47   38.86   39.52   39.61
      39.28   37.58                                                
  7 Erickson, Tina            FR Gusties-MN                     7:43.17  
      43.51   46.80   47.49   48.25   47.19   46.64   47.22   45.72
      46.00   44.35                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beckmann, Brian           JR Gusties-MN                     5:09.96  
      28.29   30.96   31.11   31.35   31.54   31.74   31.70   31.47
      31.37   30.43                                                
  2 Rohling, Nate             SR Gusties-MN                     5:13.72  
      28.59   31.43   31.74   31.76   32.01   31.96   31.38   31.56
      31.74   31.55                                                
  3 Twedt, Logan              SO Cardinals-MN                   5:28.25  
      29.18   32.90   33.89   33.64   33.84   33.62   33.91   33.58
      32.71   30.98                                                
  4 Mueller, Jon              SO Gusties-MN                     5:35.25  
      29.10   32.14   33.29   34.24   34.66   34.78   34.75   34.39
      34.31   33.59                                                
  5 Gruenke, Tony             JR Cardinals-MN                   5:38.26  
      30.03   32.25   33.48   34.80   34.84   35.01   35.80   34.84
      34.22   32.99                                                
  6 Travers, Brian            JR Cardinals-MN                   5:46.03  
      29.93   33.60   34.32   35.21   35.22   35.91   36.22   35.95
      35.22   34.45                                                
  7 Bruggeman, Bobby          FY Cardinals-MN                   5:48.13  
      30.61   33.00   34.57   35.53   36.21   35.90   36.51   36.48
      34.99   34.33                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hubert, Kirsten           SO Gusties-MN                     1:14.95  
      34.96   39.99                                                
  2 Eid, Natasha              SO Gusties-MN                     1:16.45  
      35.78   40.67                                                
  3 Turnquist, Louise         FY Cardinals-MN                   1:18.79  
      36.69   42.10                                                
  4 Busch, Nikki              SR Gusties-MN                     1:20.25  
      37.63   42.62                                                
  5 Crane, Rachel             FR Gusties-MN                     1:25.03  
      39.21   45.82                                                
  6 Phillips, Jennifer        JR Cardinals-MN                   1:27.19  
      41.18   46.01                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hammer, Brad              FR Gusties-MN                     1:02.27  
      28.94   33.33                                                
  2 Sadorf, Steve             SO Cardinals-MN                   1:06.59  
      30.66   35.93                                                
  3 Lindstrom, Dan S          SR Gusties-MN                     1:07.27  
      31.48   35.79                                                
  4 King, Charlie             JR Gusties-MN                     1:09.91  
      32.40   37.51                                                
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus-MN  'A'                                            1:48.37  
     1) Haynes, Katherine FR            2) Gustafson, Karin SO            
     3) Bonte, Bridgett FR              4) Dassenko, Sara SO              
      26.41   26.32   27.13   28.51                                
  2 Saint Mary's Univeristy-MN  'A'                             1:55.15  
     1) DeLaRosby, Lindsay SO           2) Huot, Abby JR                  
     3) Salisbury, Lindsey SO           4) Heinz, Bethany FY              
      27.33   30.06   28.85   28.91                                
  3 Gustavus-MN  'B'                                            2:03.43  
     1) Lauer, Theresa JR               2) Svehla, Ann SR                 
     3) Boole, Erin SR                  4) Erickson, Tina FR              
      36.62   28.13   30.69   27.99                                
  4 Saint Mary's Univeristy-MN  'B'                             2:15.17  
     1) Broderick, Mary FY              2) Phillips, Jennifer JR          
     3) Meloy, Ellen FY                 4) Fujii, Holly FY                
      33.15   35.25   33.62   33.15                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus-MN  'A'                                            1:33.86  
     1) O'Connor, Ryan FR               2) Leaf, Andrew SO                
     3) Winskowski, Luke JR             4) Hassumani, Dan FR              
      22.98   23.43   23.84   23.61                                
  2 Saint Mary's Univeristy-MN  'A'                             1:33.91  
     1) Van Lith, Kyle SR               2) Gibson, Sean SO                
     3) Gruenke, Tony JR                4) Schultz, Scott SR              
      23.79   23.59   23.33   23.20                                
  3 Gustavus-MN  'B'                                            1:39.43  
     1) Tschida, Andy FR                2) Billing, Hasse JR              
     3) Fitzloff, Scott FR              4) Stavenyer, Chris               
      23.99   25.35   24.48   25.61                                
  4 Saint Mary's Univeristy-MN  'B'                             1:43.26  
     1) Lundeen, Chris JR               2) Sadorf, Steve SO               
     3) Bruggeman, Bobby FY             4) Jepsen, Kevin FY               
      26.00   25.99   26.13   25.14