Gustavus Adolphus College 
                        USWP vs. Gustavus - 11/16/2002                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stevens Point  'A'                                     NT    4:07.85  
     1) Bartz, A                        2) roskopf, a                     
     3) Correll, a                      4) janssen, a                     
      30.10   32.35   31.94   37.36   27.02   33.13   25.72   30.23
  2 Gac Mens and Womens Swimming-MN  'A'                   NT    4:08.83  
     1) Palombi, Robbi SR               2) Miller, Eva SO                 
     3) King, Emily JR                  4) Garvey, Katie SO               
      31.07   32.52   31.75   36.64   28.12   33.59   25.74   29.40
  3 Stevens Point  'B'                                     NT    4:17.45  
     1) menzel, a                       2) herder, a                      
     3) conway, a                       4) randall, a                     
      30.74   32.57   33.61   39.09   28.83   34.40   26.96   31.25
  4 Gac Mens and Womens Swimming-MN  'B'                   NT    4:20.45  
     1) Kunz, Kristin M FR              2) Ofstehage, Kali SR             
     3) Busch, Nikki SR                 4) Coleman, Jessica JR            
      31.84   34.24   33.68   39.55   29.20   35.38   26.34   30.22
  5 Gac Mens and Womens Swimming-MN  'C'                   NT    4:20.62  
     1) Haynes, Katherine FR            2) Hubert, Kirsten SO             
     3) Schiep, Megan JR                4) Young, Ellie JR                
      30.89   33.58   34.33   40.35   28.81   35.27   27.09   30.30
  6 Stevens Point  'C'                                     NT    4:21.42  
     1) barnard, a                      2) schaeffer, a                   
     3) harris, a                       4) fallon, a                      
      31.66   33.30   33.20   39.10   30.28   34.38   27.93   31.57
 -- Gac Mens and Womens Swimming-MN  'E'                   NT   X4:57.52  
     1) Crane, Rachel FR                2) Tjosaas, Alyssa SO             
     3) Svehla, Ann SR                  4)                                
      34.88   37.78   36.43   41.82   34.59   42.03   31.92   38.07
 
Event 2  Boys 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stevens Point  'A'                                     NT    3:37.04  
     1) Newport, a                      2) Anderson, a                    
     3) Grunwald, a                     4) Sievers, a                     
      27.14   29.23   27.49   31.52   23.69   28.79   22.79   26.39
  2 Gac Mens and Womens Swimming-MN  'A'                   NT    3:39.26  
     1) Maynard, Marc JR                2) Maynard, Mike JR               
     3) Simonson, Jeff SR               4) Christianson, Evan SO          
      27.17   29.13   27.97   31.88   24.96   29.30   22.79   26.06
  3 Gac Mens and Womens Swimming-MN  'B'                   NT    3:43.42  
     1) Pearson, Jeff FR                2) Hammer, Brad FR                
     3) Weidmann, Seth SO               4) Brase, Nick SR                 
      29.36   28.76   28.44   33.06   24.96   29.91   22.33   26.60
  4 Stevens Point  'B'                                     NT    3:51.39  
     1) Wolf, a                         2) Lantinen, a                    
     3) Engler, a                       4) Sands, a                       
      27.98   29.93   30.05   35.35   26.04   30.88   23.88   27.28
  5 Stevens Point  'C'                                     NT    3:54.05  
     1) Silverberg, a                   2) Schmidt, a                     
     3) Whiting, a                      4) Sammons, a                     
      29.79   31.88   29.62   35.80   25.05   30.04   24.72   27.15
  6 Gac Mens and Womens Swimming-MN  'C'                   NT    3:55.73  
     1) Mueller, Jon SO                 2) Lindstrom, Dan S SR            
     3) Aho, Austin FR                  4) Tschida, Andy FR               
      28.30   30.47   30.05   36.20   26.20   31.53   24.65   28.33
  7 Gac Mens and Womens Swimming-MN  'D'                   NT    4:04.20  
     1) Carlson, Matt SO                2) Goldstein, Dan JR              
     3) Billing, Hasse JR               4) Leaf, Andrew SO                
      28.66   31.04   31.84   36.27   28.02   35.20   24.22   28.95
 -- Gac Mens and Womens Swimming-MN  'E'                   NT   X4:14.98  
     1) Stavenyer, Chris                2) King, Charlie JR               
     3) Winskowski, Luke JR             4) Hassumani, Dan FR              
      32.17   36.52   32.12   37.99   28.06   35.59   24.44   28.09
 
Event 3  Girls 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 fahrner, a                   Pointers                  NT   11:17.52  
      30.71   32.57   33.30   33.54   33.79   33.85   34.00   34.08
      34.13   34.03   34.13   34.50   34.37   34.45   34.42   34.38
      34.82   34.50   34.44   33.51                                
  2 Bonte, Bridgett           FR Gusties-MN                NT   11:29.18  
      31.11   33.85   34.71   34.69   34.93   34.66   35.21   35.06
      35.02   35.05   35.15   34.92   34.89   34.83   34.70   34.45
      34.36   34.09   34.17   33.33                                
  3 Glenn, Emily              SR Gusties-MN                NT   11:33.53  
      33.09   33.66   33.91   34.42   34.58   34.48   34.74   34.68
      34.61   35.14   35.07   35.27   35.06   35.17   34.90   35.03
      35.46   35.40   35.20   33.66                                
  4 raymond, a                   Pointers                  NT   11:40.58  
      32.48   34.90   35.14   35.33   35.15   35.16   35.25   35.25
      35.48   35.34   35.13   35.07   35.24   35.50   35.23   35.28
      35.61   34.86   35.01   34.17                                
  5 luke, a                      Pointers                  NT   11:42.06  
      32.80   34.98   35.46   35.70   34.95   35.17   35.34   35.04
      35.10   35.42   35.54   35.31   35.30   34.62   34.79   35.03
      36.00   35.56   35.19   34.76                                
  6 martin, a                    Pointers                  NT   11:48.45  
      32.68   35.08   35.97   35.93   34.84   35.86   36.63   36.65
      36.40   35.56   35.98   36.19   35.51   35.55   35.87   35.72
      34.75   34.82   35.08   33.38                                
  7 Gustafson, Karin          SO Gusties-MN                NT   11:48.62  
      31.92   35.33   35.95   36.21   36.28   36.05   36.12   36.09
      35.75   35.66   35.94   35.79   36.09   35.62   35.53   35.48
      35.45   35.79   34.87   32.70                                
  8 Boole, Erin               SR Gusties-MN                NT   12:09.92  
      32.07   34.90   35.77   35.90   36.52   36.68   36.91   37.17
      37.15   37.35   37.16   36.81   37.18   37.15   37.11   37.14
      37.11   37.03   36.97   35.84                                
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kramer, Chris J           SR Gusties-MN                NT   10:22.57  
      27.17   30.15   30.99   31.18   31.55   31.54   31.39   31.82
      31.92   31.65   32.17   32.05   31.93   31.67   31.71   31.53
      31.77   30.62   30.38   29.38                                
  2 Kramer, Kent              SO Gusties-MN                NT   10:26.80  
      27.14   30.08   31.14   31.52   31.29   31.70   31.75   31.64
      32.01   31.61   31.53   31.63   31.57   31.55   31.93   31.81
      32.09   32.15   31.92   30.74                                
  3 Nowak, A                     Pointers                  NT   10:40.25  
      29.03   31.35   31.17   31.99   31.97   32.08   32.53 1:04.38
      32.06   31.62   31.88   32.13   32.24   32.59   32.77   32.56
      32.72   32.70   32.54                                        
  4 Beckmann, Brian           JR Gusties-MN                NT   10:52.41  
      28.68   30.74   31.04   31.15   31.83   31.87   32.25   32.46
      32.59   32.70   32.81   33.19   33.48   34.13   34.22   34.49
      34.21   34.20   33.54   32.83                                
  5 Hopfsberger, a               Pointers                  NT   11:22.80  
      29.48   32.05   33.00   33.54   33.85   34.09   34.05   34.66
      34.49   34.77   34.45   34.99   35.47   35.21   35.11   34.78
      35.38   35.08   35.02   33.33                                
  6 Sammons, a                   Pointers                  NT   11:32.33  
      28.39   31.85   33.13   33.68   34.72   34.77   34.63   35.38
      36.06   35.96   36.33   34.91   35.72   35.16   35.90   35.12
      35.61   35.71   35.06   34.24                                
  7 King, a                      Pointers                  NT   11:43.64  
      30.71   34.53   35.09   35.48   35.78   35.70   35.97   35.93
      35.34   36.26   36.18   36.12   36.29   35.53   36.41   35.87
      36.14   34.83   33.33   32.15                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garvey, Katie             SO Gusties-MN                NT    2:01.83  
      28.37   31.07   31.78   30.61                                
  2 hughes, a                    Pointers                  NT    2:02.70  
      28.56   30.78   31.82   31.54                                
  3 Miller, Ann Marie         JR Gusties-MN                NT    2:03.37  
      28.70   31.18   31.91   31.58                                
  4 kalow, a                     Pointers                  NT    2:03.52  
      28.97   31.55   31.93   31.07                                
  5 Ofstehage, Kali           SR Gusties-MN                NT    2:03.74  
      28.96   31.87   32.09   30.82                                
  6 Palombi, Robbi            SR Gusties-MN                NT    2:04.75  
      29.58   31.28   32.16   31.73                                
  7 gilbertson, a                Pointers                  NT    2:06.29  
      29.46   32.01   32.41   32.41                                
  8 slagle, a                    Pointers                  NT    2:06.83  
      29.02   31.77   32.89   33.15                                
  9 toomey, a                    Pointers                  NT    2:08.63  
      28.94   32.26   33.67   33.76                                
 10 konen, a                     Pointers                  NT    2:27.43  
      33.15   36.84   39.03   38.41                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sutor, Will               SO Gusties-MN                NT    1:44.76  
      23.86   25.98   27.09   27.83                                
  2 Johnson, a                   Pointers                  NT    1:46.84  
      23.57   25.89   27.57   29.81                                
  3 Eloranta, a                  Pointers                  NT    1:49.04  
      24.81   26.79   28.38   29.06                                
  4 Clausen, a                   Pointers                  NT    1:51.80  
      26.09   28.75   28.70   28.26                                
  5 Brase, Nate               SR Gusties-MN                NT    1:53.85  
      25.71   27.83   29.51   30.80                                
  6 Rohling, Nate             SR Gusties-MN                NT    1:54.60  
      25.29   27.98   29.67   31.66                                
  7 Carlson, Matt             SO Gusties-MN                NT    1:57.46  
      26.44   28.99   30.92   31.11                                
  8 Hawko, a                     Pointers                  NT    2:09.52  
      26.84   32.00   35.22   35.46                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeLaRosby, Beth           SO Gusties-MN                NT      24.94  
  2 Bartz, A                     Pointers                  NT      25.26  
  3 Brasel, Melissa           SO Gusties-MN                NT      25.71  
  4 randall, a                   Pointers                  NT      26.21  
  5 herder, a                    Pointers                  NT      26.31  
  6 Decknatel, Laurie         SO Gusties-MN                NT      26.41  

  7 Young, Ellie              JR Gusties-MN                NT      26.45  
  8 conway, a                    Pointers                  NT      26.74  
 -- fallon, a                    Pointers                  NT     X28.13  
 -- Wendt, a                     Pointers                  NT     X28.22  
 -- Hartwig, a                   Pointers                  NT     X28.25  
 -- Dassenko, Sara            SO Gusties-MN                NT     X28.76  
 -- Lauer, Theresa            JR Gusties-MN                NT     X29.04  
 -- Weeks, a                     Pointers                  NT     X29.55  
 -- Galazen, Erika            FR Gusties-MN                NT     X31.64  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brase, Nick               SR Gusties-MN                NT      21.79  
  2 Marshall, a                  Pointers                  NT      22.11  
  3 Anderson, a                  Pointers                  NT      22.16  
  4 Christianson, Evan        SO Gusties-MN                NT      22.75  
  5 O'Connor, Ryan            FR Gusties-MN                NT      22.86  
  6 Maynard, Marc             JR Gusties-MN                NT      23.07  
  7 Sands, a                     Pointers                  NT      23.36  
  8 Liddle, a                    Pointers                  NT      23.84  
  9 Wolf, a                      Pointers                  NT      23.99  
 10 Rosier, a                    Pointers                  NT      24.07  
 11 Schmidt, a                   Pointers                  NT      24.30  
 -- Hammer, Brad              FR Gusties-MN                NT     X23.97  
 -- Hassumani, Dan            FR Gusties-MN                NT     X24.30  
 -- King, Charlie             JR Gusties-MN                NT     X24.67  
 -- Stavenyer, Chris             Gusties-MN                NT     X25.92  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Eva               SO Gusties-MN                NT    2:17.53  
      29.68   37.15   38.20   32.50                                
  2 King, Emily               JR Gusties-MN                NT    2:21.57  
      30.02   36.82   41.31   33.42                                
  3 Kunz, Kristin M           FR Gusties-MN                NT    2:22.50  
      30.10   36.50   42.68   33.22                                
  4 menzel, a                    Pointers                  NT    2:24.24  
      30.94   38.16   40.73   34.41                                
  5 schaeffer, a                 Pointers                  NT    2:24.73  
      30.39   38.09   41.69   34.56                                
  6 roskopf, a                   Pointers                  NT    2:25.50  
      31.28   39.90   39.73   34.59                                
  7 harris, a                    Pointers                  NT    2:29.04  
      30.88   39.73   44.52   33.91                                
  8 Tjosaas, Alyssa           SO Gusties-MN                NT    2:30.15  
      30.73   38.39   45.66   35.37                                
 -- Bovee, Sarah              FR Gusties-MN                NT   X2:33.58  
      32.95   40.25   44.96   35.42                                
 -- Hubert, Kirsten           SO Gusties-MN                NT   X2:36.49  
      33.19   42.35   42.87   38.08                                
 -- Eid, Natasha              SO Gusties-MN                NT   X2:38.97  
      34.49   42.50   43.28   38.70                                
 -- Crane, Rachel             FR Gusties-MN                NT   X2:49.39  
      37.19   41.99   49.07   41.14                                
 
Event 10  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephens, Scott           SR Gusties-MN                NT    2:01.33  
      25.69   31.66   35.14   28.84                                
  2 Weidmann, Seth            SO Gusties-MN                NT    2:03.63  
      26.71   31.77   36.76   28.39                                
  3 Gunther, a                   Pointers                  NT    2:03.86  
      26.23   31.25   36.78   29.60                                
  4 Newport, a                   Pointers                  NT    2:06.42  
      25.80   32.59   37.66   30.37                                
  5 Simonson, Jeff            SR Gusties-MN                NT    2:06.52  
      26.94   32.49   39.81   27.28                                
  6 Sievers, a                   Pointers                  NT    2:06.80  
      26.83   33.69   35.77   30.51                                
  7 Maynard, Mike             JR Gusties-MN                NT    2:08.93  
      27.14   31.80   40.90   29.09                                
 
Event 11  Girls 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 fahrner, a                   Pointers                  NT    2:18.44  
      31.81   35.16   36.12   35.35                                
  2 King, Emily               JR Gusties-MN                NT    2:20.95  
      31.75   35.84   36.04   37.32                                
  3 Glenn, Emily              SR Gusties-MN                NT    2:24.80  
      33.89   37.87   36.70   36.34                                
  4 harris, a                    Pointers                  NT    2:25.12  
      32.02   36.17   38.36   38.57                                
  5 Busch, Nikki              SR Gusties-MN                NT    2:26.20  
      31.71   36.51   38.59   39.39                                
  6 martin, a                    Pointers                  NT    2:29.94  
      33.88   38.81   38.80   38.45                                
  7 Schiep, Megan             JR Gusties-MN                NT    2:31.30  
      32.56   38.61   40.34   39.79                                
 
Event 12  Boys 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grunwald, a                  Pointers                  NT    1:58.43  
      25.81   29.06   30.55   33.01                                
  2 Stephens, Scott           SR Gusties-MN                NT    2:02.27  
      27.02   30.47   31.53   33.25                                
  3 Simonson, Jeff            SR Gusties-MN                NT    2:07.35  
      27.95   32.08   33.98   33.34                                
  4 Rohling, Nate             SR Gusties-MN                NT    2:11.13  
      28.09   31.85   34.13   37.06                                
  5 Whiting, a                   Pointers                  NT    2:14.02  
      28.79   33.84   35.33   36.06                                
  6 Aho, Austin               FR Gusties-MN                NT    2:16.52  
      29.44   33.98   37.52   35.58                                
  7 Engler, a                    Pointers                  NT    2:20.42  
      27.35   31.65   37.35   44.07                                
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeLaRosby, Beth           SO Gusties-MN                NT      55.91  
      26.71   29.20                                                
  2 Brasel, Melissa           SO Gusties-MN                NT      56.80  
      27.31   29.49                                                
  3 kalow, a                     Pointers                  NT      57.19  
      27.95   29.24                                                
  4 janssen, a                   Pointers                  NT      57.39  
      27.31   30.08                                                
  5 hughes, a                    Pointers                  NT      57.44  
      27.88   29.56                                                
  6 Decknatel, Laurie         SO Gusties-MN                NT      57.52  
      27.40   30.12                                                
  7 Coleman, Jessica          JR Gusties-MN                NT      57.64  
      27.36   30.28                                                
  8 randall, a                   Pointers                  NT      58.72  
      27.96   30.76                                                
  9 Hartwig, a                   Pointers                  NT    1:03.49  
      29.76   33.73                                                
 -- Dassenko, Sara            SO Gusties-MN                NT   X1:01.30  
      29.28   32.02                                                
 -- Wendt, a                     Pointers                  NT   X1:02.56  
      29.24   33.32                                                
 -- Weeks, a                     Pointers                  NT   X1:06.04  
      30.69   35.35                                                
 -- konen, a                     Pointers                  NT   X1:07.92  
      32.63   35.29                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, a                   Pointers                  NT      48.19  
      22.86   25.33                                                
  2 Marshall, a                  Pointers                  NT      48.75  
      23.54   25.21                                                
  3 Sievers, a                   Pointers                  NT      50.53  
      23.66   26.87                                                
  4 O'Connor, Ryan            FR Gusties-MN                NT      50.61  
      23.91   26.70                                                
  5 Brase, Nate               SR Gusties-MN                NT      50.95  
      23.68   27.27                                                
  6 Goldstein, Dan            JR Gusties-MN                NT      51.99  
      24.99   27.00                                                
  7 Rosier, a                    Pointers                  NT      53.00  
      25.34   27.66                                                
 -- Liddle, a                    Pointers                  NT     X53.30  
      25.28   28.02                                                
 -- Tschida, Andy             FR Gusties-MN                NT     X53.38  
      25.24   28.14                                                
 -- Winskowski, Luke          JR Gusties-MN                NT     X54.11  
      26.02   28.09                                                
 -- Billing, Hasse            JR Gusties-MN                NT     X56.38  
      26.65   29.73                                                
 -- Hopfsberger, a               Pointers                  NT     X56.59  
      26.77   29.82                                                
 -- Hanfo, a                     Pointers                  NT     X58.59  
      27.32   31.27                                                
 -- King, a                      Pointers                  NT     X59.93  
      29.07   30.86                                                
 -- Sutor, Will               SO Gusties-MN                NT         DQ  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 gilbertson, a                Pointers                  NT    2:14.65  
      31.82   33.89   34.44   34.50                                
  2 Palombi, Robbi            SR Gusties-MN                NT    2:17.37  
      32.85   34.52   35.30   34.70                                
  3 barnard, a                   Pointers                  NT    2:18.99  
      33.57   35.46   34.43   35.53                                
  4 Haynes, Katherine         FR Gusties-MN                NT    2:19.00  
      32.48   34.97   36.40   35.15                                
  5 Correll, a                   Pointers                  NT    2:20.09  
      32.44   35.46   35.44   36.75                                
  6 Kunz, Kristin M           FR Gusties-MN                NT    2:22.97  
      34.01   36.59   36.19   36.18                                
  7 Gustafson, Karin          SO Gusties-MN                NT    2:23.39  
      33.31   35.63   37.34   37.11                                
  8 herder, a                    Pointers                  NT    2:26.92  
      32.52   36.28   38.75   39.37                                
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pearson, Jeff             FR Gusties-MN                NT    2:01.79  
      28.76   30.47   32.00   30.56                                
  2 Maynard, Mike             JR Gusties-MN                NT    2:02.32  
      28.36   30.95   31.67   31.34                                
  3 Weidmann, Seth            SO Gusties-MN                NT    2:04.09  
      29.59   31.95   31.54   31.01                                
  4 Gunther, a                   Pointers                  NT    2:04.84  
      29.03   31.56   32.45   31.80                                
  5 Newport, a                   Pointers                  NT    2:05.43  
      28.75   31.26   32.81   32.61                                
  6 Wolf, a                      Pointers                  NT    2:10.35  
      30.27   32.39   34.12   33.57                                
  7 Mueller, Jon              SO Gusties-MN                NT    2:11.12  
      29.93   32.97   34.23   33.99                                
  8 Silverberg, a                Pointers                  NT    2:14.14  
      31.26   32.78   34.23   35.87                                
 
Event 17  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Ann Marie         JR Gusties-MN                NT    5:24.95  
      29.29   32.74   33.29   33.29   32.98   32.87   32.93   32.96
      32.83   31.77                                                
  2 fahrner, a                   Pointers                  NT    5:29.40  
      30.44   32.23   32.74   33.26   33.18   32.88   33.15   33.49
      34.15   33.88                                                
  3 luke, a                      Pointers                  NT    5:36.16  
      31.60   34.05   34.46   34.20   34.02   33.79   33.80   33.78
      33.66   32.80                                                
  4 Bonte, Bridgett           FR Gusties-MN                NT    5:36.94  
      30.42   33.58   34.25   34.93   34.46   34.62   34.18   34.16
      33.79   32.55                                                
  5 slagle, a                    Pointers                  NT    5:37.73  
      30.14   32.50   33.35   33.76   33.88   34.56   35.00   35.00
      35.14   34.40                                                
  6 raymond, a                   Pointers                  NT    5:47.60  
      32.10   34.78   34.66   34.89   34.45   34.77   35.45   35.78
      35.75   34.97                                                
  7 Boole, Erin               SR Gusties-MN                NT    5:55.37  
      31.37   34.27   35.74   35.93   36.79   36.51   36.60   36.17
      36.24   35.75                                                
  8 Tjosaas, Alyssa           SO Gusties-MN                NT    5:57.79  
      30.66   33.96   35.85   36.21   36.84   37.31   37.44   37.16
      37.00   35.36                                                
 
Event 18  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kramer, Chris J           SR Gusties-MN                NT    4:54.87  
      26.02   28.79   29.78   29.92   30.61   30.45   30.33   29.59
      29.77   29.61                                                
  2 Eloranta, a                  Pointers                  NT    4:58.02  
      26.36   28.85   29.75   29.94   30.44   30.40   30.78   30.62
      31.12   29.76                                                
  3 Grunwald, a                  Pointers                  NT    4:58.63  
      26.72   28.83   29.91   30.03   30.55   30.78   30.92   30.73
      30.85   29.31                                                
  4 Kramer, Kent              SO Gusties-MN                NT    5:02.76  
      26.29   29.01   30.20   30.68   31.00   31.04   31.31   31.47
      31.61   30.15                                                
  5 Nowak, A                     Pointers                  NT    5:08.14  
      27.58   30.36   30.35   30.64   30.92   31.23   30.96   32.20
      32.30   31.60                                                
  6 Beckmann, Brian           JR Gusties-MN                NT    5:10.88  
      27.34   29.60   30.45   31.34   31.80   31.76   32.25   32.61
      32.37   31.36                                                
  7 Clausen, a                   Pointers                  NT    5:12.51  
      27.99   31.03   32.11   31.59   32.23   31.76   31.94   31.85
      32.00   30.01                                                
  8 Carlson, Matt             SO Gusties-MN                NT    5:23.62  
      27.90   31.16   31.89   31.73   32.43   33.08   33.65   34.11
      34.63   33.04                                                
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Eva               SO Gusties-MN                NT    2:30.71  
      33.87   38.79   39.03   39.02                                
  2 roskopf, a                   Pointers                  NT    2:33.97  
      35.33   39.42   39.56   39.66                                
  3 schaeffer, a                 Pointers                  NT    2:39.23  
      35.59   39.80   41.33   42.51                                
  4 Eid, Natasha              SO Gusties-MN                NT    2:41.57  
      35.64   41.31   41.80   42.82                                
  5 menzel, a                    Pointers                  NT    2:44.61  
      37.63   42.41   43.03   41.54                                
  6 toomey, a                    Pointers                  NT    2:48.03  
      36.70   42.42   44.38   44.53                                
  7 Hubert, Kirsten           SO Gusties-MN                NT    2:50.12  
      37.24   42.91   43.64   46.33                                
  8 Tjosaas, Alyssa           SO Gusties-MN                NT    2:53.40  
      39.77   44.03   44.80   44.80                                
 -- Bovee, Sarah              FR Gusties-MN                NT   X2:38.26  
      33.04   39.85   43.04   42.33                                
 -- Crane, Rachel             FR Gusties-MN                NT   X2:40.64  
      36.96   40.90   42.55   40.23                                
 -- Svehla, Ann               SR Gusties-MN                NT   X2:41.22  
      38.60   40.56   42.13   39.93                                
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, a                  Pointers                  NT    2:14.97  
      31.15   34.31   34.10   35.41                                
  2 Maynard, Marc             JR Gusties-MN                NT    2:16.33  
      30.62   34.84   35.40   35.47                                
  3 Stephens, Scott           SR Gusties-MN                NT    2:19.46  
      31.44   35.67   35.85   36.50                                
  4 Hammer, Brad              FR Gusties-MN                NT    2:21.08  
      32.29   36.12   36.79   35.88                                
  5 Burdekin, a                  Pointers                  NT    2:26.52  
      33.61   36.88   37.77   38.26                                
  6 Lantinen, a                  Pointers                  NT    2:27.44  
      33.19   37.24   38.26   38.75                                
  7 Lindstrom, Dan S          SR Gusties-MN                NT    2:29.17  
      33.24   37.65   38.49   39.79                                
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gac Mens and Womens Swimming-MN  'A'                   NT    3:43.26  
     1) Young, Ellie JR                 2) Brasel, Melissa SO             
     3) Garvey, Katie SO                4) DeLaRosby, Beth SO             
      27.22   29.77   26.68   30.21   26.34   28.76   25.67   28.61
  2 Stevens Point  'A'                                     NT    3:44.19  
     1) Bartz, A                        2) hughes, a                      
     3) kalow, a                        4) janssen, a                     
      26.00   29.97   26.62   29.57   27.20   29.15   25.99   29.69
  3 Gac Mens and Womens Swimming-MN  'B'                   NT    3:49.31  
     1) Coleman, Jessica JR             2) Schiep, Megan JR               
     3) Decknatel, Laurie SO            4) Miller, Ann Marie JR           
      27.80   30.09   27.39   29.94   27.15   30.01   27.11   29.82
  4 Stevens Point  'B'                                     NT    3:52.68  
     1) slagle, a                       2) conway, a                      
     3) Correll, a                      4) gilbertson, a                  
      27.92   30.57   27.82   30.29   27.01   31.33   27.03   30.71
  5 Gac Mens and Womens Swimming-MN  'C'                   NT    3:52.80  
     1) Haynes, Katherine FR            2) Ofstehage, Kali SR             
     3) Gustafson, Karin SO             4) Bonte, Bridgett FR             
      28.15   30.19   27.61   30.34   27.55   30.56   27.93   30.47
  6 Stevens Point  'C'                                     NT    4:05.54  
     1) martin, a                       2) luke, a                        
     3) toomey, a                       4) Hartwig, a                     
      29.28   31.63   30.47   32.79   28.99   32.39   28.28   31.71
  7 Gac Mens and Womens Swimming-MN  'D'                   NT    4:07.57  
     1) Busch, Nikki SR                 2) Glenn, Emily SR                
     3) Boole, Erin SR                  4) Lauer, Theresa JR              
      29.11   32.39   28.96   31.14   28.95   32.79   30.30   33.93
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stevens Point  'A'                                     NT    3:13.58  
     1) Marshall, a                     2) Eloranta, a                    
     3) Johnson, a                      4) Gunther, a                     
      23.53   25.06   23.02   25.61   23.11   26.10   22.13   25.02
  2 Gac Mens and Womens Swimming-MN  'A'                   NT    3:13.76  
     1) Christianson, Evan SO           2) O'Connor, Ryan FR              
     3) Brase, Nick SR                  4) Sutor, Will SO                 
      23.71   26.21   23.17   25.53   22.64   26.25   21.40   24.85
  3 Gac Mens and Womens Swimming-MN  'B'                   NT    3:22.85  
     1) Pearson, Jeff FR                2) Kramer, Chris J SR             
     3) Brase, Nate SR                  4) Kramer, Kent SO                
      24.85   27.77   24.42   25.97   23.59   26.43   23.72   26.10
  4 Stevens Point  'B'                                     NT    3:26.43  
     1) Sands, a                        2) Clausen, a                     
     3) Engler, a                       4) Sammons, a                     
      24.55   26.63   23.77   27.06   24.22   27.68   24.32   28.20
  5 Gac Mens and Womens Swimming-MN  'C'                   NT    3:29.08  
     1) Rohling, Nate SR                2) Goldstein, Dan JR              
     3) Leaf, Andrew SO                 4) Beckmann, Brian JR             
      24.74   26.98   24.83   27.37   25.15   28.26   24.04   27.71
  6 Gac Mens and Womens Swimming-MN  'D'                   NT    3:33.16  
     1) Winskowski, Luke JR             2) Mueller, Jon SO                
     3) King, Charlie JR                4) Tschida, Andy FR               
      25.68   28.43   24.64   27.22   25.46   28.52   25.41   27.80
  7 Stevens Point  'C'                                     NT    3:33.88  
     1) Whiting, a                      2) Silverberg, a                  
     3) Nowak, A                        4) Hawko, a                       
      24.77   26.98   25.74   28.30   25.03   28.24   26.01   28.81
 -- Gac Mens and Womens Swimming-MN  'E'                   NT   X3:44.90  
     1) Billing, Hasse JR               2) Stavenyer, Chris               
     3) Hassumani, Dan FR               4) Fitzloff, Scott FR             
      26.65   29.79   26.90   31.19   25.21   28.65   25.92   30.59