Gustavus Adolphus College 
                       Gustavus vs. Carlton - 1/18/2003                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carleton College  'A'                                       1:53.98  
     1) Grover, Jenny FR                2) Miller, Molly FR               
     3) Mondloh, Emily SO               4) Marsman, Marie JR              
      29.59   32.97   27.80   23.62                                
  2 Gustavus-MN  'A'                                            1:54.55  
     1) Kunz, Kristin M FR              2) Miller, Eva SO                 
     3) King, Emily JR                  4) DeLaRosby, Beth SO             
      29.76   31.86   28.53   24.40                                
  3 Gustavus-MN  'C'                                            1:57.48  
     1) Decknatel, Laurie SO            2) Brown, Tera JR                 
     3) Schiep, Megan JR                4) Coleman, Jessica JR            
      30.37   33.33   28.27   25.51                                
  4 Gustavus-MN  'B'                                            1:58.92  
     1) Haynes, Katherine FR            2) Hubert, Kirsten SO             
     3) Garvey, Katie SO                4) Brasel, Melissa SO             
      31.06   34.48   27.99   25.39                                
  5 Carleton College  'B'                                       2:00.68  
     1) McCaffrey, Carolyn SR           2) Cary, Anne FR                  
     3) Rivers, Julie SR                4) Magoon, Katie FR               
      31.36   34.38   29.65   25.29                                
  6 Carleton College  'C'                                       2:02.52  
     1) Branz, Heidi SR                 2) Sehr, Liz JR                   
     3) Veitenheimer, Britta JR         4) Knoche, Elise FR               
      33.19   34.02   28.89   26.42                                
  7 Carleton College  'D'                                       2:07.24  
     1) Allinson, Lauran FR             2) Pain, Meg FR                   
     3) Fritz, Becky JR                 4) Martinson, Sarah JR            
      31.51   36.14   31.81   27.78                                
  8 Gustavus-MN  'D'                                            2:07.94  
     1) Tjosaas, Alyssa SO              2) Eid, Natasha SO                
     3) Bovee, Sarah FR                 4) Crane, Rachel FR               
      33.40   33.97   32.47   28.10                                
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus-MN  'A'                                            1:37.47  
     1) Maynard, Mike JR                2) Maynard, Marc JR               
     3) Sutor, Will SO                  4) Brase, Nick SR                 
      25.85   27.40   22.95   21.27                                
  2 Gustavus-MN  'C'                                            1:40.79  
     1) Christianson, Evan SO           2) Hammer, Brad FR                
     3) Weidmann, Seth SO               4) O'Connor, Ryan FR              
      26.16   28.29   24.19   22.15                                
  3 Carleton College  'A'                                       1:42.70  
     1) Haynes, Andrew SR               2) Evans, Andy SO                 
     3) Thorsen, Michael SO             4) Bauer, Justin JR               
      26.72   28.83   24.78   22.37                                
  4 Gustavus-MN  'D'                                            1:44.62  
     1) Simonson, Jeff SR               2) Brase, Nate SR                 
     3) Mueller, Jon SO                 4) Leaf, Andrew SO                
      25.93   30.08   25.76   22.85                                
  5 Gustavus-MN  'B'                                            1:45.62  
     1) Pearson, Jeff FR                2) Stephens, Scott SR             
     3) Rohling, Nate SR                4) Pearson, Jesse SR              
      27.10   30.40   25.77   22.35                                
  6 Carleton College  'C'                                       1:51.70  
     1) Foran, Paddy FR                 2) Sielaff, Mark FR               
     3) Olson, Andrew FR                4) Frischer, Ben FR               
      29.54   31.08   27.06   24.02                                
  7 Carleton College  'D'                                       1:57.14  
     1) Lau, Austin SO                  2) Petersen, Ben JR               
     3) Peng, Stephen SO                4) Cochran, Miller JR             
      28.19   34.02   28.97   25.96                                
 -- Carleton College  'B'                                            DQ  
     1) Floberg, John SO                2) Edelbrock, Kellen SO           
     3) Sukovich, David JR              4) Spieser, Dan SR                
      29.15   30.79   25.73   22.71                                
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spalding, Maroya          SR Knights                       11:02.42  
      29.59   32.82   33.17   33.50   32.91   33.25   33.40   33.74
      33.50   33.48   33.66   33.25   33.29   33.39   33.28   33.61
      33.43   33.58   33.32   32.25                                
  2 Miller, Ann Marie         JR Gusties-MN                    11:10.67  
      29.81   32.79   33.30   33.29   33.46   33.18   33.65   33.75
      33.70   33.84   33.71   34.02   33.93   33.97   34.20   34.15
      34.14   34.19   34.25   33.34                                
  3 Cohen, Alex               SO Knights                       11:22.42  
      31.24   32.90   33.80   34.19   34.27   34.32   34.61   34.49
      34.68   34.46   34.28   34.53   34.59   34.40   34.57   34.65
      34.42   34.56   34.59   32.87                                
  4 Bonte, Bridgett           FR Gusties-MN                    11:32.51  
      31.42   34.17   35.20   35.89   35.22   35.52   35.45   35.65
      35.55   35.25   34.90   35.14   34.55   34.37   34.15   34.09
      34.39   34.10   34.20   33.30                                
  5 Gustafson, Karin          SO Gusties-MN                    11:52.38  
      31.62   34.72   36.00   36.33   36.33   35.97   36.18   36.20
      35.84   35.72   36.22   36.02   36.24   36.04   36.00   35.76
      35.57   35.65   35.46   34.51                                
  6 Pavlovich, Kate           SR Knights                       11:55.32  
      31.46   34.80   35.54   35.86   35.98   35.87   35.88   35.98
      36.09   36.10   36.32   36.28   36.48   36.61   36.56   36.11
      36.33   35.84   36.00   35.23                                
  7 Cafferata, Heather        JR Knights                       12:35.50  
      33.76   37.17   38.22   38.14   38.11   38.26   38.19   38.35
      38.06   38.32   38.03   38.01   38.14   38.43   37.90   38.20
      37.79   38.19   37.86   36.37                                
 -- Trudeau, Jessie           JR Knights                      X13:15.71  
      33.04   36.64   37.86   38.90   39.81   40.07   41.37   40.49
      41.60   41.18   41.03   40.72   41.90   41.52   40.83   40.80
      40.38   39.82   39.08   38.67                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kramer, Kent              SO Gusties-MN                    10:22.46  
      26.77   30.09   31.87   32.28   32.32   32.05   31.96   31.98
      31.53   31.64   30.81   31.18   31.19   31.14   31.29   31.27
      31.31   30.93   31.08   29.77                                
  2 Kramer, Chris J           SR Gusties-MN                    10:27.35  
      27.53   30.47   31.39   32.29   32.04   32.25   31.79   32.07
      31.97   32.05   31.56   31.44   31.81   31.72   31.88   31.65
      31.82   31.65   30.91   29.06                                
  3 Mullin, Ted               FR Knights                       10:58.71  
      28.73   32.89   33.37   33.62   34.44   34.03   34.24   33.75
      33.87   34.05   33.16   33.79   33.55   33.28   32.19   32.36
      32.62   31.92   31.79   31.06                                
  4 Wagner, Pete              JR Gusties-MN                    11:22.54  
      29.99   33.14   34.09   34.46   34.92   34.97   35.35   35.41
      35.14   34.90   34.67   34.39   34.66   34.76   34.26   34.02
      34.19   33.88   33.41   31.93                                
  5 Cochran, Miller           JR Knights                       11:35.47  
      30.13   33.95   34.78   35.51   35.61   35.63   35.53   35.21
      34.55   35.40   35.69   35.57   35.34   35.28   35.30   34.90
      34.86   35.03   34.92   32.28                                
  6 Neale, Kyle               FR Knights                       11:57.70  
      30.42   34.03   35.73   36.15   36.39   36.30   36.60   36.15
      36.42   36.84   36.58   36.92   36.64   36.39   37.51   36.56
      36.29   36.30   35.59   33.89                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knoche, Elise             FR Knights                        1:59.03  
      27.56   29.87   30.95   30.65                                
  2 Garvey, Katie             SO Gusties-MN                     2:01.18  
      28.36   30.92   30.74   31.16                                
  3 Magoon, Katie             FR Knights                        2:03.84  
      28.91   31.46   32.13   31.34                                
  4 Ofstehage, Kali           SR Gusties-MN                     2:03.88  
      28.63   31.66   31.91   31.68                                
  5 Schiep, Megan             JR Gusties-MN                     2:04.40  
      29.34   31.39   32.51   31.16                                
  6 Barbera, Andrea           SO Knights                        2:04.68  
      28.17   30.95   33.21   32.35                                
  7 Young, Ellie              JR Gusties-MN                     2:09.08  
      29.80   31.99   33.32   33.97                                
  8 Dwyer, Allison            FR Knights                        2:16.85  
      32.23   34.20   35.15   35.27                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sutor, Will               SO Gusties-MN                     1:45.25  
      24.57   26.89   27.45   26.34                                
  2 Brown, Jason              SR Knights                        1:45.28  
      24.62   27.20   27.80   25.66                                
  3 Pearson, Jesse            SR Gusties-MN                     1:53.10  
      25.78   28.33   29.92   29.07                                
  4 Brase, Nick               SR Gusties-MN                     1:55.08  
      25.74   28.74   29.90   30.70                                
  5 Brase, Nate               SR Gusties-MN                     1:57.07  
      25.76   28.74   30.51   32.06                                
  6 Peng, Stephen             SO Knights                        2:04.56  
      27.33   30.51   33.05   33.67                                
 -- Frischer, Ben             FR Knights                       X2:10.20  
      26.50   31.39   34.93   37.38                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grover, Jenny             FR Knights                        1:02.79  
      31.32   31.47                                                
  2 Mondloh, Emily            SO Knights                        1:03.48  
      31.02   32.46                                                
  3 McCaffrey, Carolyn        SR Knights                        1:04.82  
      31.97   32.85                                                
  4 Kunz, Kristin M           FR Gusties-MN                     1:04.90  
      31.29   33.61                                                
  5 Haynes, Katherine         FR Gusties-MN                     1:05.02  
      31.85   33.17                                                
  6 Decknatel, Laurie         SO Gusties-MN                     1:05.53  
      31.94   33.59                                                
  7 Allinson, Lauran          FR Knights                        1:07.82  
      32.90   34.92                                                
  8 Tjosaas, Alyssa           SO Gusties-MN                     1:12.04  
      34.92   37.12                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maynard, Mike             JR Gusties-MN                       54.94  
      26.56   28.38                                                
  2 Simonson, Jeff            SR Gusties-MN                       55.93  
      27.28   28.65                                                
  3 Haynes, Andrew            SR Knights                          57.72  
      28.08   29.64                                                
  4 Mueller, Jon              SO Gusties-MN                       58.07  
      28.28   29.79                                                
  5 Carlson, Matt             SO Gusties-MN                       59.65  
      28.78   30.87                                                
  6 Lau, Austin               SO Knights                        1:01.14  
      29.39   31.75                                                
  7 Floberg, John             SO Knights                        1:02.04  
      29.71   32.33                                                
  8 Foran, Paddy              FR Knights                        1:03.06  
      30.91   32.15                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Eva               SO Gusties-MN                     1:09.67  
      32.69   36.98                                                
  2 Miller, Molly             FR Knights                        1:11.17  
      33.57   37.60                                                
  3 Cary, Anne                FR Knights                        1:13.16  
      34.87   38.29                                                
  4 Brown, Tera               JR Gusties-MN                     1:14.26  
      35.23   39.03                                                
  5 Sehr, Liz                 JR Knights                        1:14.37  
      34.85   39.52                                                
  6 Hubert, Kirsten           SO Gusties-MN                     1:15.67  
      35.59   40.08                                                
  7 Eid, Natasha              SO Gusties-MN                     1:16.13  
      35.64   40.49                                                
  8 Pain, Meg                 FR Knights                        1:20.38  
      37.83   42.55                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maynard, Marc             JR Gusties-MN                     1:00.73  
      28.58   32.15                                                
  2 Hammer, Brad              FR Gusties-MN                     1:03.26  
      29.69   33.57                                                
  3 Evans, Andy               SO Knights                        1:04.97  
      30.14   34.83                                                
  4 Christianson, Evan        SO Gusties-MN                     1:04.98  
      30.30   34.68                                                
  5 Sielaff, Mark             FR Knights                        1:08.70  
      32.76   35.94                                                
  6 Petersen, Ben             JR Knights                        1:14.15  
      34.80   39.35                                                
  7 Fitzloff, Scott           FR Gusties-MN                     1:16.09  
      33.51   42.58                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newman, Emily             JR Knights                        2:18.53  
      31.28   35.59   36.15   35.51                                
  2 Branz, Heidi              SR Knights                        2:20.22  
      30.42   34.76   36.34   38.70                                
  3 King, Emily               JR Gusties-MN                     2:22.83  
      30.78   35.53   37.02   39.50                                
  4 Busch, Nikki              SR Gusties-MN                     2:23.67  
      31.82   36.03   37.33   38.49                                
  5 Fritz, Becky              JR Knights                        2:34.65  
      33.63   38.78   40.43   41.81                                
  6 Crane, Sarah              JR Gusties-MN                     2:35.99  
      31.36   37.47   42.82   44.34                                
  7 Yee, Karen                JR Knights                        2:43.54  
      33.73   38.89   43.47   47.45                                
  8 Bovee, Sarah              FR Gusties-MN                     2:46.48  
      34.70   43.63   44.30   43.85                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephens, Scott           SR Gusties-MN                     2:03.38  
      26.87   30.82   31.93   33.76                                
  2 Weidmann, Seth            SO Gusties-MN                     2:07.06  
      27.05   32.03   33.35   34.63                                
  3 Rohling, Nate             SR Gusties-MN                     2:10.47  
      29.32   32.57   32.51   36.07                                
  4 Aho, Austin               FR Gusties-MN                     2:11.38  
      28.42   32.74   34.07   36.15                                
  5 Edelbrock, Kellen         SO Knights                        2:15.79  
      28.85   34.21   35.35   37.38                                
  6 Farina, Dave              SO Knights                        2:16.52  
      29.22   34.14   35.70   37.46                                
  7 Olson, Andrew             FR Knights                        2:18.73  
      28.63   33.82   36.73   39.55                                
  8 Spieser, Dan              SR Knights                        2:36.59  
      28.02   33.90   40.99   53.68                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marsman, Marie            JR Knights                          24.10  
  2 DeLaRosby, Beth           SO Gusties-MN                       24.93  
  3 Magoon, Katie             FR Knights                          25.55  
  4 Barbera, Andrea           SO Knights                          26.00  
  5 Coleman, Jessica          JR Gusties-MN                       26.03  
  6 Dassenko, Sara            SO Gusties-MN                       26.08  
  7 Veitenheimer, Britta      JR Knights                          26.10  
  8 Young, Ellie              JR Gusties-MN                       26.45  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Jason              SR Knights                          21.99  
  2 Thorsen, Michael          SO Knights                          22.93  
  3 Pearson, Jesse            SR Gusties-MN                       23.11  
  4 Leaf, Andrew              SO Gusties-MN                       23.18  
  5 O'Connor, Ryan            FR Gusties-MN                       23.20  
  6 Bauer, Justin             JR Knights                          23.27  
  7 Pearson, Jeff             FR Gusties-MN                       23.66  
  8 Frischer, Ben             FR Knights                          24.14  
 
Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Trudeau, Jessie           JR Knights                          29.45  
  2 Kim, Soo Mie              SO Knights                          29.80  
  3 Priest, Emily             FR Knights                          30.66  
 
Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leaf, Andrew              SO Gusties-MN                       24.47  
  2 Pearson, Jesse            SR Gusties-MN                       25.97  
 -- Winskowski, Luke          JR Gusties-MN                      X23.62  
 -- Stavenyer, Chris             Gusties-MN                      X24.16  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marsman, Marie            JR Knights                          51.85  
      25.27   26.58                                                
  2 Mondloh, Emily            SO Knights                          55.47  
      26.94   28.53                                                
  3 DeLaRosby, Beth           SO Gusties-MN                       55.52  
      26.79   28.73                                                
  4 Garvey, Katie             SO Gusties-MN                       56.15  
      27.22   28.93                                                
  5 Brasel, Melissa           SO Gusties-MN                       56.28  
      27.25   29.03                                                
  6 Barbera, Andrea           SO Knights                          56.65  
      27.26   29.39                                                
  7 Coleman, Jessica          JR Gusties-MN                      x56.67  
      27.17   29.50                                                
  8 Veitenheimer, Britta      JR Knights                         x57.16  
      27.24   29.92                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sutor, Will               SO Gusties-MN                       47.53  
      22.81   24.72                                                
  2 Brown, Jason              SR Knights                          47.70  
      23.23   24.47                                                
  3 Brase, Nick               SR Gusties-MN                       49.97  
      23.46   26.51                                                
  4 Evans, Andy               SO Knights                          50.32  
      24.29   26.03                                                
  5 O'Connor, Ryan            FR Gusties-MN                       50.36  
      24.13   26.23                                                
  6 Leaf, Andrew              SO Gusties-MN                      x51.70  
      24.99   26.71                                                
  7 Bauer, Justin             JR Knights                          52.41  
      24.73   27.68                                                
  8 Frischer, Ben             FR Knights                         x55.16  
      25.84   29.32                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grover, Jenny             FR Knights                        2:11.96  
      31.78   33.73   33.88   32.57                                
  2 McCaffrey, Carolyn        SR Knights                        2:19.20  
      33.27   35.00   35.63   35.30                                
  3 Miller, Ann Marie         JR Gusties-MN                     2:22.04  
      32.64   35.94   36.92   36.54                                
  4 Kunz, Kristin M           FR Gusties-MN                     2:23.16  
      34.48   36.59   37.13   34.96                                
  5 Haynes, Katherine         FR Gusties-MN                     2:23.51  
      33.59   36.24   37.09   36.59                                
  6 Decknatel, Laurie         SO Gusties-MN                    x2:27.29  
      35.05   37.67   38.16   36.41                                
  7 Pavlovich, Kate           SR Knights                        2:28.00  
      35.24   37.60   38.06   37.10                                
  8 Rivers, Julie             SR Knights                       x2:28.33  
      34.61   37.34   38.26   38.12                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simonson, Jeff            SR Gusties-MN                     2:01.38  
      28.51   30.90   31.49   30.48                                
  2 Weidmann, Seth            SO Gusties-MN                     2:02.56  
      30.40   31.55   30.71   29.90                                
  3 Christianson, Evan        SO Gusties-MN                     2:07.40  
      29.29   31.59   33.38   33.14                                
  4 Lau, Austin               SO Knights                        2:11.34  
      30.61   32.77   33.59   34.37                                
  5 Carlson, Matt             SO Gusties-MN                    x2:13.23  
      30.48   33.88   35.00   33.87                                
  6 Haynes, Andrew            SR Knights                        2:13.34  
      32.16   33.22   33.95   34.01                                
  7 Edelbrock, Kellen         SO Knights                        2:14.48  
      32.23   34.17   34.19   33.89                                
  8 Floberg, John             SO Knights                       x2:18.14  
      31.78   34.57   35.66   36.13                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Eva               SO Gusties-MN                     2:30.88  
      33.95   37.92   38.81   40.20                                
  2 Cary, Anne                FR Knights                        2:36.46  
      36.61   39.61   39.53   40.71                                
  3 Miller, Molly             FR Knights                        2:36.90  
      36.28   39.86   40.49   40.27                                
  4 Sehr, Liz                 JR Knights                        2:40.29  
      36.22   40.34   41.67   42.06                                
  5 Brown, Tera               JR Gusties-MN                     2:45.70  
      37.30   41.13   42.63   44.64                                
  6 Eid, Natasha              SO Gusties-MN                     2:45.97  
      36.73   41.22   43.58   44.44                                
  7 Hubert, Kirsten           SO Gusties-MN                    x2:50.64  
      37.08   42.62   45.29   45.65                                
  8 Pain, Meg                 FR Knights                       x2:52.51  
      38.78   43.03   44.60   46.10                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maynard, Marc             JR Gusties-MN                     2:15.39  
      31.15   34.07   35.38   34.79                                
  2 Farina, Dave              SO Knights                        2:22.58  
      32.76   36.36   36.47   36.99                                
  3 Hammer, Brad              FR Gusties-MN                     2:22.86  
      32.13   36.95   37.46   36.32                                
  4 Stephens, Scott           SR Gusties-MN                     2:25.64  
      33.09   36.88   38.26   37.41                                
  5 Sielaff, Mark             FR Knights                        2:29.97  
      33.47   37.57   39.72   39.21                                
  6 Petersen, Ben             JR Knights                        2:46.90  
      35.37   40.74   44.21   46.58                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knoche, Elise             FR Knights                        5:19.11  
      28.94   31.78   32.25   32.70   32.65   32.52   32.51   32.59
      32.11   31.06                                                
  2 Spalding, Maroya          SR Knights                        5:27.05  
      29.24   32.76   33.11   33.31   33.19   33.33   33.56   33.25
      32.98   32.32                                                
  3 Ofstehage, Kali           SR Gusties-MN                     5:33.44  
      29.59   33.25   33.73   34.17   34.57   34.44   34.40   33.98
      33.89   31.42                                                
  4 Cohen, Alex               SO Knights                        5:33.68  
      30.75   32.62   33.45   33.89   34.23   34.21   34.02   34.26
      34.04   32.21                                                
  5 Bonte, Bridgett           FR Gusties-MN                     5:39.64  
      30.06   33.14   34.45   34.71   34.57   34.71   34.65   34.57
      34.82   33.96                                                
  6 Gustafson, Karin          SO Gusties-MN                     5:52.44  
      30.01   33.87   35.10   35.32   35.72   36.11   37.39   37.11
      36.70   35.11                                                
  7 Tjosaas, Alyssa           SO Gusties-MN                    x6:00.34  
      32.13   35.75   36.18   36.88   37.14   37.01   36.71   36.59
      36.60   35.35                                                
  8 Yee, Karen                JR Knights                       x6:01.12  
      32.74   36.48   36.98   36.93   36.76   36.60   36.15   36.68
      36.62   35.18                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kramer, Chris J           SR Gusties-MN                     4:55.24  
      26.63   28.86   29.35   29.65   30.34   30.14   30.31   30.69
      30.52   28.75                                                
  2 Kramer, Kent              SO Gusties-MN                     5:01.05  
      26.54   29.61   29.96   30.61   30.99   31.17   31.13   31.10
      30.51   29.43                                                
  3 Maynard, Mike             JR Gusties-MN                     5:07.33  
      27.19   30.15   30.88   31.37   31.66   31.89   31.73   31.47
      31.05   29.94                                                
  4 Rohling, Nate             SR Gusties-MN                    x5:08.49  
      27.01   30.11   31.05   31.65   31.73   31.89   31.66   31.57
      31.46   30.36                                                
  5 Mullin, Ted               FR Knights                        5:09.45  
      27.28   30.88   31.51   32.12   32.09   31.56   32.08   31.24
      30.94   29.75                                                
  6 Spieser, Dan              SR Knights                        5:28.45  
      28.86   30.82   32.19   33.30   33.61   34.01   33.74   34.42
      33.84   33.66                                                
  7 Cochran, Miller           JR Knights                        5:39.31  
      29.14   32.58   34.57   35.21   36.49   35.36   34.94   34.48
      33.79   32.75                                                
  8 Neale, Kyle               FR Knights                       x5:41.68  
      30.35   33.93   34.43   34.93   35.26   35.01   35.01   35.09
      34.39   33.28                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marsman, Marie            JR Knights                          59.85  
      28.22   31.63                                                
  2 King, Emily               JR Gusties-MN                     1:02.98  
      28.80   34.18                                                
  3 Busch, Nikki              SR Gusties-MN                     1:04.89  
      30.37   34.52                                                
  4 Rivers, Julie             SR Knights                        1:05.03  
      30.48   34.55                                                
  5 Newman, Emily             JR Knights                        1:05.54  
      31.50   34.04                                                
  6 Schiep, Megan             JR Gusties-MN                     1:05.67  
      30.65   35.02                                                
  7 Crane, Sarah              JR Gusties-MN                    x1:06.76  
      31.15   35.61                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pearson, Jesse            SR Gusties-MN                       56.09  
      25.96   30.13                                                
  2 Olson, Andrew             FR Knights                          57.36  
      27.00   30.36                                                
  3 Thorsen, Michael          SO Knights                          57.47  
      26.18   31.29                                                
  4 Mueller, Jon              SO Gusties-MN                       58.53  
      27.27   31.26                                                
  5 Lau, Austin               SO Knights                          59.27  
      27.75   31.52                                                
  6 Brase, Nate               SR Gusties-MN                     1:00.62  
      27.57   33.05                                                
  7 Winskowski, Luke          JR Gusties-MN                    x1:01.98  
      28.14   33.84                                                
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Dwyer, Allison            FR Knights                        1:04.98  
      31.84   33.14                                                
  2 Fritz, Becky              JR Knights                        1:09.84  
      32.34   37.50                                                
  3 Kim, Soo Mie              SO Knights                        1:13.12  
      35.40   37.72                                                
  4 Trudeau, Jessie           JR Knights                       x1:15.81  
      37.40   38.41                                                
 -- Dassenko, Sara            SO Gusties-MN                         SCR  
 -- Garvey, Katie             SO Gusties-MN                         SCR  
 -- DeLaRosby, Beth           SO Gusties-MN                         SCR  
 -- Brasel, Melissa           SO Gusties-MN                         SCR  
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Stavenyer, Chris             Gusties-MN                         SCR  
 -- Leaf, Andrew              SO Gusties-MN                         SCR  
 -- O'Connor, Ryan            FR Gusties-MN                         SCR  
 -- Brase, Nick               SR Gusties-MN                         SCR  
 -- Winskowski, Luke          JR Gusties-MN                         SCR  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mondloh, Emily            SO Knights                        2:17.35  
      29.89   34.83   41.27   31.36                                
  2 Branz, Heidi              SR Knights                        2:19.53  
      30.46   36.56   41.32   31.19                                
  3 Grover, Jenny             FR Knights                        2:19.68  
      29.99   34.72   44.00   30.97                                
  4 Miller, Eva               SO Gusties-MN                     2:20.33  
      30.06   37.56   39.42   33.29                                
  5 King, Emily               JR Gusties-MN                     2:21.46  
      29.93   36.31   41.92   33.30                                
  6 Miller, Ann Marie         JR Gusties-MN                     2:22.43  
      30.57   36.51   42.68   32.67                                
  7 Sehr, Liz                 JR Knights                       x2:23.66  
      30.95   37.76   41.02   33.93                                
  8 Crane, Sarah              JR Gusties-MN                    x2:28.86  
      31.59   38.45   44.02   34.80                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kramer, Kent              SO Gusties-MN                     2:06.87  
      27.21   33.93   37.81   27.92                                
  2 Maynard, Marc             JR Gusties-MN                     2:07.57  
      27.34   33.99   35.67   30.57                                
  3 Edelbrock, Kellen         SO Knights                        2:10.06  
      28.27   34.70   36.89   30.20                                
  4 Farina, Dave              SO Knights                        2:10.45  
      28.43   34.77   37.12   30.13                                
  5 Simonson, Jeff            SR Gusties-MN                     2:10.74  
      32.10   31.21   39.65   27.78                                
  6 Pearson, Jeff             FR Gusties-MN                    x2:14.47  
      29.07   33.55   40.35   31.50                                
  7 Floberg, John             SO Knights                        2:15.21  
      28.54   34.72   40.79   31.16                                
  8 Haynes, Andrew            SR Knights                       x2:19.13  
      28.62   34.86   42.01   33.64                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus-MN  'A'                                            1:41.09  
     1) Garvey, Katie SO                2) Brown, Tera JR                 
     3) Brasel, Melissa SO              4) DeLaRosby, Beth SO             
      25.75   25.60   25.04   24.70                                
  2 Carleton College  'A'                                       1:41.93  
     1) Barbera, Andrea SO              2) Veitenheimer, Britta JR        
     3) Knoche, Elise FR                4) Magoon, Katie FR               
      25.79   25.55   25.78   24.81                                
  3 Gustavus-MN  'B'                                            1:43.51  
     1) Gustafson, Karin SO             2) Coleman, Jessica JR            
     3) Decknatel, Laurie SO            4) Young, Ellie JR                
      26.92   25.39   25.44   25.76                                
  4 Gustavus-MN  'C'                                            1:48.20  
     1) Tjosaas, Alyssa SO              2) Ofstehage, Kali SR             
     3) Schiep, Megan JR                4) Busch, Nikki SR                
      27.73   26.72   26.21   27.54                                
  5 Carleton College  'B'                                       1:49.00  
     1) Miller, Molly FR                2) Spalding, Maroya SR            
     3) Pavlovich, Kate SR              4) Cohen, Alex SO                 
      26.46   26.68   27.45   28.41                                
  6 Carleton College  'C'                                       1:53.23  
     1) Fritz, Becky JR                 2) McCaffrey, Carolyn SR          
     3) Yee, Karen JR                   4) Kim, Soo Mie SO                
      29.00   27.47   28.81   27.95                                
  7 Gustavus-MN  'D'                                           x1:53.68  
     1) Bonte, Bridgett FR              2) Dassenko, Sara SO              
     3) Crane, Rachel FR                4) Bovee, Sarah FR                
      27.79   29.02   28.51   28.36                                
  8 Carleton College  'D'                                      x1:59.23  
     1) Martinson, Sarah JR             2) Newman, Emily JR               
     3) Trudeau, Jessie JR              4) Dwyer, Allison FR              
      28.76   32.80   27.35   30.32                                
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus-MN  'A'                                            1:26.83  
     1) Brase, Nick SR                  2) Brase, Nate SR                 
     3) Christianson, Evan SO           4) Sutor, Will SO                 
      21.94   22.01   21.95   20.93                                
  2 Carleton College  'A'                                       1:28.38  
     1) Brown, Jason SR                 2) Bauer, Justin JR               
     3) Thorsen, Michael SO             4) Evans, Andy SO                 
      21.98   22.45   21.87   22.08                                
  3 Gustavus-MN  'B'                                            1:30.16  
     1) O'Connor, Ryan FR               2) Kramer, Chris J SR             
     3) Maynard, Mike JR                4) Stephens, Scott SR             
      22.98   22.62   22.08   22.48                                
  4 Gustavus-MN  'C'                                            1:34.03  
     1) Leaf, Andrew SO                 2) Hammer, Brad FR                
     3) Tschida, Andy FR                4) Rohling, Nate SR               
      23.27   23.85   23.90   23.01                                
  5 Carleton College  'B'                                       1:35.35  
     1) Mullin, Ted FR                  2) Spieser, Dan SR                
     3) Floberg, John SO                4) Frischer, Ben FR               
      24.05   23.06   24.31   23.93                                
  6 Gustavus-MN  'D'                                           x1:35.47  
     1) Hassumani, Dan FR               2) Winskowski, Luke JR            
     3) Aho, Austin FR                  4) Wagner, Pete JR                
      24.27   23.99   23.80   23.41                                
  7 Carleton College  'D'                                       1:42.33  
     1) Peng, Stephen SO                2) Petersen, Ben JR               
     3) Sielaff, Mark FR                4) Neale, Kyle FR                 
      25.24   25.90   25.25   25.94                                
  8 Carleton College  'C'                                      x1:42.66  
     1) Lau, Austin SO                  2) Cochran, Miller JR             
     3) Olson, Andrew FR                4) Foran, Paddy FR                
      24.98   26.21   24.96   26.51