Lion Logo

Men's Swimming Header
Men's Swimming Navigation Bar










MIAC Championships
Complete Results
Story

Final Team Standings
1. Gustavus.....893.5
2. St. Olaf.....801
3. St. John's...572
4. Carleton.....385
5. Macalester...308
6. St. Thomas...245.5
7. St. Mary's...162
8. Hamline......157

Gustavus Results
|Thursday| |Friday| |Saturday|


Thursday

200 Yard Freestyle Relay:
Nick Brase, Evan Christianson
Will Sutor, Nate Liddle
1:23.69
(2nd Place) 34pts

500 Yard Freestyle
Chris Kramer 4:43.08
(1st Place) 20pts
Brian Beckmann 4:47.54
(3rd Place) 16pts
Kent Kramer, 4:48.28
(4th Place) 15pts
Pete Wagner, 4:56.69
(12th Place) 5pts
Jaymie Brower, 4:57.04 (13th Place) 4pts

200 Yard IM
Will Sutor 1:56.87
(4th Place) 15pts
Scott Stephens 1:57.76
(5th Place) 14pts
Seth Weidmann 1:59.41
(7th Place) 12pts
Mark Maynard 2:02.46
(12th Place) 5pts

50 Yard Freestyle
Nick Brase 21.14
(1st Place) 20pts
Nate Liddle 21.36
(4th Place) 15pts
Evan Christianson 21.99
(7th Place) 12pts
Jesse Pearson 22.12
(11th Place) 6pts

1 Meter Diving
Charlie Kimball 464.00
(4th place) 15pts
Paul Cusick 439.85 (5th place) 14pts

400 Yard Medley Relay
Chris Price, Mark Maynard
Will Sutor, Nate Liddle
3:30.49
(2nd Place) 34pts


Friday

200 Yard Medley Relay
Jeff Simonson, Mark Maynard
Chris Price, Nick Brase
1:34.51
(2nd Place) 34pts

400 Yard IM
Jeff Simonson 4:15.27
(2nd Place) 17pts
Brian Beckmann 4:16.10
(4th Place) 15pts
Scott Stephens 4:17.00 (5th Place) 14pts

100 Yard Butterfly
Chris Price 51.73
(1st Place) 20pts
Will Sutor 51.98
(2nd Place) 17pts
Jesse Pearson 53.34
(4th Place) 15pts
Nick Brase 55.71
(8th Place) 11pts

200 Yard Freestyle
Nate Liddle 1:44.57
(3rd Place) 16pts
Chris Kramer 1:45.18
(5th Place) 14pts
Kent Kramer 1:47.64
(8th Place) 11pts
Jaymie Brower 1:49.01
(10th Place) 7pts
Pete Wagner 1:49.28 (11th Place) 6pts

100 Yard Breaststroke
Mark Maynard 58.74
(2nd Place) 17pts
Logan Mitton 1:00.20 (4th Place) 15pts

100 Yard Backstroke
Chris Price 53.74
(3rd Place) 16pts
Evan Christianson 53.79
(4th Place) 15pts
Jeff Simonson 54.54
(6th Place) 13pts
Seth Weidmann 55.38
(7th Place) 12pts
Jon Mueller 55.89 (10th Place) 7pts

800 Yard Freestyle Relay
Will Sutor, Chris Pearson
Chris Kramer, Nate Liddle
6:56.99
(1st Place) 40pts


Saturday

1650 Yard Freestyle
Brian Beckmann 16:43.33
(1st Place) 20pts
Chris Kramer 16:48.70
(2nd Place) 17pts
Kent Kramer 17:07.14
(5th Place) 14pts
Jaymie Brower 17:14.67
(7th Place) 12pts
Pete Wagner 17:24.04
(9th Place) 9pts

200 Yard Backstroke
Jeff Simonson 1:56.81
(2nd Place) 17pts
Seth Weidmann 1:58.66
(4th Place) 15pts
Evan Christianson 1:59.45
(5th Place) 14pts
Jon Mueller 2:03.80
(10th Place) 7pts

100 Yard Freestyle
Nate Liddle 46.96
(4th Place) 15pts
Will Sutor 47.31
(t-6th Place) 12.5pts
Nick Brase 47.31
(9th Place) 9pts

200 Yard Breaststroke
Mark Maynard 2:08.91
(2nd Place) 17pts
Logan Mitton 2:16.67
(8th Place) 11pts

200 Yard Butterfly
Scott Stephens 1:56.83
(1st Place) 20pts
Chris Price 2:00.78
(3rd Place) 16pts
Jesse Pearson 2:01.96
(9th Place) 9pts

3 Mtr Diving
Paul Cusick 447.65
(3rd Place) 16pts
Charlie Kimball 409.60
(6th Place) 13pts

400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Will Sutor, Jeff Simonson
Nate Liddle, Nick Brase
3:08.36
(2nd Place) 34pts

 

Front Page |Schedule | Statistics |Roster | Coaches | Archives | Other Links | Records


3 Crowns Logo Copyright © 2002 Gustavus Adolphus College. All Rights Reserved.Please direct any questions or comments to the Sports Information Director Tim Kennedy at timgasid@gustavus.edu or (507) 933-7647.