UWSP                                                              3:40 AM  1/16/80  Page 1
                                 UWSP vs GUSTAVUS 2001 - 12/1/01
                                             Results

Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
     Team                       Relay                             Finals Time      Points

   1 Uw-Stevens Point               A                                 4:05.29         11
      1) Bartz, Alissa      2) Sammons, Christine 3) Thone, Mary        4) Randall, Jen
      30.14  32.49  30.87  36.12  27.61  32.21  25.58  30.27
   2 Gustavus Adolphus              A                                 4:07.68          4
      1) Kleven, Andrea     2) Miller, Eva        3) King, Emily        4) Brown, Tera
      30.06  31.48  32.35  36.58  27.82  33.20  26.63  29.56
   3 Uw-Stevens Point               B                                 4:17.78          2
      1) Correll, Lindsay   2) Siebert, Katie     3) Conway, Kathleen   4) Latt, Laura
      30.92  34.53  33.11  38.65  28.74  34.05  26.83  30.95
   4 Uw-Stevens Point               C                                 4:21.47
      1) Barnard, Rebecca   2) Menzel, Jacci      3) Harris, Heather    4) Wendt, Joanna
      31.27  33.58  33.08  39.13  29.36  34.67  27.78  32.60
   5 Gustavus Adolphus              B                                 4:25.02
      1) Deckhatel, Laurie  2) Hadland, Emily     3) Busch, Nikki       4) Schliep, Megan
      31.98  34.31  34.33  39.72  30.22  36.31  27.81  30.34
   6 Uw-Stevens Point               D                                 5:07.24
      1) Eloranta, Jessie   2) Bovee, Amanda      3) Martin, Pam        4) Fallon, Katie
                                                      :18.01

Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
     Team                       Relay                             Finals Time      Points

   1 Uw-Stevens Point               A                                 3:40.21         11
      1) Kanetzke, Andy     2) Eddingsaas, Nathan 3) Harris, Anthony    4) Sands, Eric
      27.43  28.61  28.56  33.62  23.73  28.34  23.40  26.52
   2 Uw-Stevens Point               B                                 3:42.30          4
      1) Gunther, Thad      2) Janicki, Andy      3) Whiting, Robin     4) Sievers, Matt
      27.26  28.95  28.56  33.07  25.79  29.92  22.52  26.23
   3 Gustavus Adolphus              B                                 3:45.41          2
      1) Mueller, Jon       2) Lindstrom, Daniel  3) Simonson, Jeff     4) Brower, Jamie
      27.97  30.45  28.70  34.80  24.98  29.23  22.57  26.71
   4 Gustavus Adolphus              A                                 3:55.01
      1) Christianson, Evan 2) Mitton, Logan      3) Price, Chris       4) Brase, Nick
      28.10  31.74  29.50  36.09  26.17  31.18  24.10  28.13
 --- Uw-Stevens Point               C                                      DQ
      1) Hanson, Mark       2) Lantinen, Randy    3) Green, Keith       4) Wolfe, Mark
      27.71  29.30  29.43  34.86  27.40  35.12  23.36  28.73

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
     Name                    Yr School                            Finals Time      Points

   1 Crane, Sarah               Gustavus Adolphus                    11:11.35          9
      30.39  33.01  33.42  33.76  34.03  33.96  34.05  33.80
      34.12  34.07  33.29  34.35  34.19  33.98  34.04  33.57
      33.07  33.95  33.72  32.58
   2 Fahrner, Berit             Uw-Stevens Point                     11:27.66          4
      31.69  34.38  34.60  34.41  34.45  34.51  34.59  34.36
      34.78  35.05  34.63  34.71  34.77  34.44  34.13  34.32
      34.59  34.51  34.93  33.81
   3 Luke, Mel                  Uw-Stevens Point                     11:32.91          3
      32.05  34.93  34.81  34.85  34.39  34.50  34.42  34.78
      34.75  34.77  34.80  34.55  34.74  34.69  34.93  34.99
      35.08  35.46  35.36  34.06
   4 Salzer, Deb                Uw-Stevens Point                     11:44.89          2
      32.35  34.57  35.02  35.20  35.51  35.58  35.52  35.94
      35.75  35.89  35.69  35.85  36.15  35.93  36.25  36.23
      35.76  35.50  34.78  31.42
   5 Palombi, Robbi             Gustavus Adolphus                    11:44.95          1
      32.49  35.01  35.18  35.40  35.44  35.65  35.48  35.47
      35.55  35.48  35.40  35.48  35.39  35.29  35.41  35.72
      36.17  36.12  35.63  33.19
   6 Kalow, Lindsay             Uw-Stevens Point                     11:56.57
      32.53  35.77  36.10  36.33  36.12  36.34  36.27  36.54
      36.09  36.59  36.29  36.20  36.29  36.10  36.08  36.25
      36.04  35.56  35.43  33.65
   7 Hoyt, Vicky                Gustavus Adolphus                    11:57.24
      32.07  35.02  35.69  35.84  36.52  36.15  35.89  36.20
      36.93  36.69  36.94  36.70  36.76  36.66  35.99  36.94
      36.18  35.56  35.23  33.28
   8 Boole, Erin                Gustavus Adolphus                    12:06.95
      32.54  35.88  36.26  36.12  36.20  36.07  36.54  36.65
      36.47  36.80  36.31  36.25  36.99  36.95  37.07  36.74
      37.16  37.26  36.87  35.82

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
     Name                    Yr School                            Finals Time      Points

   1 Kramer, Kent               Gustavus Adolphus                    10:32.25          9
      28.11  31.23  32.33  32.13  32.35  32.53  32.49  32.36
      31.83  32.14  31.73  31.67  31.83  31.56  31.89  31.71
      31.53  31.35  31.51  29.97
   2 Beckman, Brian             Gustavus Adolphus                    10:42.33          4
      28.82  31.04  32.05  32.41  32.32  32.80  32.39  32.78
      32.90  32.72  32.50  33.02  33.01  32.76  32.56  32.43
      32.32  32.76  31.60  29.14
   3 Nowak, Peter               Uw-Stevens Point                     10:42.38          3
      28.76  31.66  32.15  32.91  32.53  31.98  32.19  32.51
      32.45  32.23  32.31  32.60  31.85  32.86  32.78  32.80
      33.20  32.80  32.07  29.74
   4 Prince, Coret              Uw-Stevens Point                     10:52.09          2
      28.83  31.99  32.54  32.41  32.65  33.47  32.82  32.98
      33.22  33.37  33.53  33.12  33.90  33.27  33.55  33.08
      32.64  32.49  32.18  30.05
   5 Wagner, Pete               Gustavus Adolphus                    10:53.61          1
      29.73  32.42  32.90  33.62  33.92  33.82  33.27  33.65
      33.77  33.32  33.68  33.45  32.89  32.96  32.95  32.50
      32.39  31.42  31.20  29.75
   6 Peterson, Phil             Uw-Stevens Point                     11:31.48
      30.85  33.59  34.29  34.97  35.16  34.33  34.43  35.68
      35.27  35.67  35.64  36.16  35.73  33.96  35.65  35.13
      35.10  34.09  33.33  32.45
   7 Hanson, Dan                Uw-Stevens Point                     12:00.79
      31.14  35.14  34.86  35.03  34.99  35.66  35.68  35.80
      36.66  36.72  37.64  37.02  37.36  37.45  37.74  37.71
      36.10  35.71  37.22  35.16

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
     Name                    Yr School                            Finals Time      Points

   1 Hughs, Jean                Uw-Stevens Point                      2:00.95          9
      29.10  31.35  30.61  29.89
   2 Thone, Mary                Uw-Stevens Point                      2:01.82          4
      29.54  30.82  30.91  30.55
   3 Ofstehage, Kali            Gustavus Adolphus                     2:01.97          3
      29.03  31.40  31.31  30.23
   4 Miller, Anne Marie         Gustavus Adolphus                     2:02.97          2
      29.00  31.39  31.33  31.25
   5 Janssen, Erica             Uw-Stevens Point                      2:05.43          1
      29.49  31.72  31.87  32.35
   6 Slagle, Courtney           Uw-Stevens Point                      2:05.96
      29.79  31.40  32.09  32.68
   7 Schliep, Megan             Gustavus Adolphus                     2:07.56
      30.18  32.23  32.80  32.35
   8 Young, Ellie               Gustavus Adolphus                     2:09.61
      30.40  32.16  33.34  33.71

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
     Name                    Yr School                            Finals Time      Points

   1 Johnson, Erik              Uw-Stevens Point                      1:43.97          9
      24.03  25.88  26.96  27.10
   2 Wigersma, Sam              Gustavus Adolphus                     1:46.49          4
      25.26  27.09  27.10  27.04
   3 Kramer, Chris              Gustavus Adolphus                     1:48.15          3
      24.74  27.12  27.99  28.30
   4 Pearson, Jesse             Gustavus Adolphus                     1:50.49          2
      24.76  27.62  28.46  29.65
   5 Kanetzke, Andy             Uw-Stevens Point                      1:52.27          1
      25.98  28.01  29.22  29.06
   6 Clausen, Sam               Uw-Stevens Point                      1:55.65
      26.22  29.29  30.50  29.64
   7 Mahowald, Jason            Uw-Stevens Point                      1:57.00
      27.12  29.93  30.24  29.71
   8 Brower, Jamie              Gustavus Adolphus                     1:57.87
      27.09  30.04  30.63  30.11

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
     Name                    Yr School                            Finals Time      Points

   1 Delarosby, Beth            Gustavus Adolphus                       25.27          9
   2 Bartz, Alissa              Uw-Stevens Point                        25.54          4
   3 Garvey, Katie              Gustavus Adolphus                       25.67          3
   4 Brasel, Melissa            Gustavus Adolphus                       25.69          2
   5 Randall, Jen               Uw-Stevens Point                        25.73          1
   6 Rockwell, Amy              Uw-Stevens Point                        26.07
   7 Latt, Laura                Uw-Stevens Point                        26.09
   8 Hadland, Emily             Gustavus Adolphus                       26.40
 --- Conway, Kathleen           Uw-Stevens Point                       X26.57
 --- Wendt, Joanna              Uw-Stevens Point                       X27.70
 --- Hartwig, Michelle          Uw-Stevens Point                       X28.05
 --- Martin, Pam                Uw-Stevens Point                       X28.12
 --- Dimond, Stacey             Uw-Stevens Point                       X28.40
 --- Jacobsen, Melissa          Uw-Stevens Point                       X29.14
 --- Weeks, Kristi              Uw-Stevens Point                       X29.33

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
     Name                    Yr School                            Finals Time      Points

   1 Sands, Eric                Uw-Stevens Point                        21.90          9
   2 Marshall, Aaron            Uw-Stevens Point                        21.96          4
   3 Bowe, Scott                Uw-Stevens Point                        22.28          3
   4 Brase, Nick                Gustavus Adolphus                       22.33          2
   5 Liddle, Nate               Gustavus Adolphus                       22.38          1
   6 Price, Chris               Gustavus Adolphus                       22.93
   7 Wolfe, Mark                Uw-Stevens Point                        23.37
 --- Anderson, Jesse            Uw-Stevens Point                       X23.57
 --- Green, Keith               Uw-Stevens Point                       X24.39

Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
     Name                    Yr School                            Finals Time      Points

   1 Kleven, Andrea             Gustavus Adolphus                     2:13.38          9
      29.09  33.05  39.79  31.45
   2 Sammons, Christine         Uw-Stevens Point                      2:14.28          4
      29.39  37.08  36.44  31.37
   3 King, Emily                Gustavus Adolphus                     2:19.18          3
      29.14  35.96  41.27  32.81
   4 Miller, Eva                Gustavus Adolphus                     2:21.89          2
      30.61  39.95  38.96  32.37
   5 Barnard, Rebecca           Uw-Stevens Point                      2:23.75          1
      30.11  35.25  44.15  34.24
   6 Menzel, Jacci              Uw-Stevens Point                      2:26.06
      31.11  38.13  41.24  35.58
   7 Siebert, Katie             Uw-Stevens Point                      2:28.50
      32.27  39.63  40.87  35.73

Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
     Name                    Yr School                            Finals Time      Points

   1 Sutor, Will                Gustavus Adolphus                     2:01.99          9
      25.70  32.44  36.29  27.56
   2 Gunther, Thad              Uw-Stevens Point                      2:03.49          4
      26.60  31.52  36.69  28.68
   3 Stephens, Scott            Gustavus Adolphus                     2:04.29          3
      26.53  32.40  36.27  29.09
   4 Hanson, Mark               Uw-Stevens Point                      2:07.03          2
      27.38  32.15  37.52  29.98
   5 Sievers, Matt              Uw-Stevens Point                      2:08.03          1
      27.10  33.31  36.58  31.04
   6 Janicki, Andy              Uw-Stevens Point                      2:08.49
      27.87  33.64  37.30  29.68
   7 Weidmann, Seth             Gustavus Adolphus                     2:09.10
      27.28  32.06  39.28  30.48
   8 Simonson, Jeff             Gustavus Adolphus                     2:16.40
      28.28  33.42  42.76  31.94

Event 11  Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle
     Name                    Yr School                            Finals Time      Points

 --- Hoffman, Heidi             Uw-Stevens Point                     X2:11.29
      30.65  33.83  34.34  32.47
 --- Hartwig, Jessica           Uw-Stevens Point                     X2:11.41
      30.60  33.74  33.99  33.08
 --- Nook, Meghan               Uw-Stevens Point                     X2:22.52
      31.77  36.20  37.20  37.35
 --- Harris, Heather            Uw-Stevens Point                     X2:24.34
      30.63  37.46  41.78  34.47
 --- Farley, Shannon            Uw-Stevens Point                     X2:28.62
      31.86  37.33  44.61  34.82
 --- Bovee, Amanda              Uw-Stevens Point                     X2:30.19
      32.15  41.40  42.83  33.81
 --- Johnson, Alyson            Uw-Stevens Point                     X2:31.10
      34.06  39.87  41.96  35.21

Event 12  Women 3 mtr Diving
     Name                    Yr School                            inals Score      Points

   1 Larson, Patricia           Uw-Stevens Point                       196.55          9
   2 Rash, Sandra               Gustavus Adolphus                      182.70          4
   3 Smith, Willa               Uw-Stevens Point                       145.90          3
   4 Hittle, Kate               Gustavus Adolphus                      143.60          2

Event 13  Men 1 mtr Diving
     Name                    Yr School                            inals Score      Points

   1 Kimball, Charles           Gustavus Adolphus                      246.95          9
   2 Cusick, Paul               Gustavus Adolphus                      210.30          4
   3 Berg, Lyle                 Gustavus Adolphus                      157.10          3
   4 Hayes, David               Uw-Stevens Point                       137.25          2

Event 14  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
     Name                    Yr School                            Finals Time      Points

   1 Thone, Mary                Uw-Stevens Point                      2:16.80          9
      31.00  34.71  35.58  35.51
   2 King, Emily                Gustavus Adolphus                     2:17.80          4
      30.69  35.36  35.63  36.12
   3 Harris, Heather            Uw-Stevens Point                      2:24.18          3
      31.77  35.77  37.45  39.19
   4 Busch, Nikki               Gustavus Adolphus                     2:28.39          2
      32.44  37.31 :18.67
   5 Hoyt, Vicky                Gustavus Adolphus                     2:32.22          1
      33.16  38.40  40.15  40.51
   6 Martin, Pam                Uw-Stevens Point                      2:33.70
      34.44  38.43  39.82  41.01
   7 Schliep, Megan             Gustavus Adolphus                     2:35.98
      34.07  39.18  41.14  41.59
   8 Kalow, Lindsay             Uw-Stevens Point                      2:43.42
      34.64  40.34  43.67  44.77

Event 15  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
     Name                    Yr School                            Finals Time      Points

   1 Harris, Anthony            Uw-Stevens Point                      2:01.01          9
      26.53  29.98  32.32  32.18
   2 Wigersma, Sam              Gustavus Adolphus                     2:01.85          4
      26.53  30.57  32.15  32.60
   3 Stephens, Scott            Gustavus Adolphus                     2:05.35          3
      27.72  31.16  32.96  33.51
   4 Whiting, Robin             Uw-Stevens Point                      2:09.87          2
      29.03  33.01  33.26  34.57
   5 Beckman, Brian             Gustavus Adolphus                     2:10.59          1
      28.89  32.59  34.47  34.64
   6 Eddingsaas, Nathan         Uw-Stevens Point                      2:12.35
      29.21  33.81  34.38  34.95
   7 Pearson, Jesse             Gustavus Adolphus                     2:16.33
      26.38  30.97  36.16  42.82

Event 16  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
     Name                    Yr School                            Finals Time      Points

   1 Hughs, Jean                Uw-Stevens Point                        55.61          9
      27.26  28.35
   2 Garvey, Katie              Gustavus Adolphus                       56.02          4
      27.13  28.89
   3 Brasel, Melissa            Gustavus Adolphus                       56.51          3
      27.38  29.13
   4 Delarosby, Beth            Gustavus Adolphus                       56.60          2
      27.27  29.33
   5 Janssen, Erica             Uw-Stevens Point                        56.75          1
      27.11  29.64
   6 Brown, Tera                Gustavus Adolphus                       56.80
      27.36  29.44
   7 Latt, Laura                Uw-Stevens Point                        57.66
      27.51  30.15
   8 Rockwell, Amy              Uw-Stevens Point                        58.66
      28.10  30.56
 --- Hartwig, Michelle          Uw-Stevens Point                     X1:00.90
      29.58  31.32
 --- Fallon, Katie              Uw-Stevens Point                     X1:01.19
      28.99  32.20
 --- Wendt, Joanna              Uw-Stevens Point                     X1:01.62
      29.26  32.36
 --- Jacobsen, Melissa          Uw-Stevens Point                     X1:04.43
      30.94  33.49
 --- Weeks, Kristi              Uw-Stevens Point                     X1:04.58
      30.34  34.24
 --- Dimond, Stacey             Uw-Stevens Point                     X1:04.92
      30.22  34.70
 --- Nook, Meghan               Uw-Stevens Point                     X1:05.50
      31.34  34.16

Event 17  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
     Name                    Yr School                            Finals Time      Points

   1 Johnson, Erik              Uw-Stevens Point                        47.32          9
      22.64  24.68
   2 Sutor, Will                Gustavus Adolphus                       48.83          4
      23.47  25.36
   3 Marshall, Aaron            Uw-Stevens Point                        48.91          3
      23.47  25.44
   4 Liddle, Nate               Gustavus Adolphus                       49.53          2
      23.37  26.16
   5 Bowe, Scott                Uw-Stevens Point                        50.04          1
      23.36  26.68
   6 Brase, Nick                Gustavus Adolphus                       50.43
      23.69  26.74
   7 Christianson, Evan         Gustavus Adolphus                       51.51
      24.39  27.12
   8 Wolfe, Mark                Uw-Stevens Point                        52.72
      24.86  27.86

Event 18  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
     Name                    Yr School                            Finals Time      Points

   1 Kleven, Andrea             Gustavus Adolphus                     2:14.58          9
      30.99  33.74  35.18  34.67
   2 Barnard, Rebecca           Uw-Stevens Point                      2:17.62          4
      33.22  34.36  34.54  35.50
   3 Correll, Lindsay           Uw-Stevens Point                      2:20.43          3
      33.28  35.25  35.73  36.17
   4 Bartz, Alissa              Uw-Stevens Point                      2:20.76          2
      32.74  35.84  37.22  34.96
   5 Palombi, Robbi             Gustavus Adolphus                     2:21.23          1
      33.83  35.62  36.41  35.37
   6 Gustafson, Karin           Gustavus Adolphus                     2:22.02
      33.66  35.87  36.26  36.23
   7 Deckhatel, Laurie          Gustavus Adolphus                     2:26.83
      34.14  37.42  37.89  37.38
   8 Farley, Shannon            Uw-Stevens Point                      2:27.40
      34.29  37.27  37.91  37.93

Event 19  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
     Name                    Yr School                            Finals Time      Points

   1 Kanetzke, Andy             Uw-Stevens Point                      2:04.50          9
      29.27  31.70  32.57  30.96
   2 Gunther, Thad              Uw-Stevens Point                      2:04.99          4
      29.64  32.11  31.96  31.28
   3 Price, Chris               Gustavus Adolphus                     2:05.73          3
      29.26  31.27  32.25  32.95
   4 Prince, Coret              Uw-Stevens Point                      2:06.81          2
      30.10  32.23  33.27  31.21
   5 Hanson, Mark               Uw-Stevens Point                      2:07.32          1
      30.00  32.02  32.57  32.73
   6 Simonson, Jeff             Gustavus Adolphus                     2:07.86
      30.15  31.76  33.77  32.18
   7 Weidmann, Seth             Gustavus Adolphus                     2:07.95
      29.95  32.37  33.29  32.34
   8 Mueller, Jon               Gustavus Adolphus                     2:15.90
      31.80  33.92  34.91  35.27

Event 20  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
     Name                    Yr School                            Finals Time      Points

   1 Crane, Sarah               Gustavus Adolphus                     5:29.57          9
      30.70  33.23  33.32  33.36  33.31  33.69  33.37  33.23
      33.43  31.93
   2 Ofstehage, Kali            Gustavus Adolphus                     5:29.98          4
      30.67  33.17  33.57  33.36  33.43  33.43  33.73  33.46
      33.28  31.88
   3 Fahrner, Berit             Uw-Stevens Point                      5:30.58          3
      31.27  32.96  33.55  33.39  33.33  33.50  33.61  33.52
      33.32  32.13
   4 Luke, Mel                  Uw-Stevens Point                      5:33.00          2
      31.09  33.72  33.90  34.00  33.83  34.04  33.70  33.30
      32.94  32.48
   5 Miller, Anne Marie         Gustavus Adolphus                     5:33.05          1
      30.18  34.04  33.72  33.48  33.24  33.70  33.81  34.15
      33.77  32.96
   6 Salzer, Deb                Uw-Stevens Point                      5:45.88
      32.33  34.15  35.22  34.83  34.82  35.17  34.97  34.76
      34.91  34.72
   7 Hartwig, Jessica           Uw-Stevens Point                      5:50.21
      31.59  34.81  35.76  35.93  35.71  35.65  35.67  35.61
      35.14  34.34
   8 Boole, Erin                Gustavus Adolphus                     5:57.58
      31.67  34.88  35.95  36.18  36.81  37.02  36.70  36.58
      36.19  35.60

Event 21  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
     Name                    Yr School                            Finals Time      Points

   1 Kramer, Chris              Gustavus Adolphus                     4:55.96          9
      26.89  29.26  29.66  29.87  30.42  30.52  30.59  30.35
      30.01  28.39
   2 Kramer, Kent               Gustavus Adolphus                     5:03.68          4
      26.77  29.94  31.12  31.09  31.34  31.24  30.98  30.96
      30.53  29.71
   3 Wagner, Pete               Gustavus Adolphus                     5:11.94          3
      28.37  31.12  32.15  31.95  32.14  31.84  31.60  31.74
      31.16  29.87
   4 Nowak, Peter               Uw-Stevens Point                      5:13.52          2
      29.37  31.45  31.11  31.11  31.12  31.33  32.08  32.31
      32.32  31.32
   5 Brower, Jamie              Gustavus Adolphus                     5:17.89          1
      28.60  31.10  31.80  32.19  32.12  32.64  32.48  32.71
      32.96  31.29
   6 Clausen, Sam               Uw-Stevens Point                      5:19.13
      29.05  31.59  31.88  31.95  32.24  32.65  32.77  32.57
      32.77  31.66
   7 Peterson, Phil             Uw-Stevens Point                      5:24.81
      28.79  31.07  31.98  32.64  32.97  33.80  34.20  33.67
      33.55  32.14
   8 Hanson, Dan                Uw-Stevens Point                      5:39.96
      30.47  33.53  33.89  34.55  34.34  35.13  34.72  35.37
      34.72  33.24

Event 22  Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle
     Name                    Yr School                            Finals Time      Points

 --- Whiting, Robin             Uw-Stevens Point                     X2:10.25
      27.35  34.19  38.53  30.18
 --- Mahowald, Jason            Uw-Stevens Point                     X2:14.57
      31.46  33.86  34.72  34.53
 --- Hoffman, Heidi             Uw-Stevens Point                     X2:39.03
      37.30  41.09  41.41  39.23
 --- Johnson, Alyson            Uw-Stevens Point                     X2:40.69
      37.69  41.09  41.09  40.82

Event 23  Women 1 mtr Diving
     Name                    Yr School                            inals Score      Points

   1 Larson, Patricia           Uw-Stevens Point                       229.50          9
   2 Rash, Sandra               Gustavus Adolphus                      206.35          4
   3 Boelter, Michelle          Uw-Stevens Point                       146.30          3
   4 Hittle, Kate               Gustavus Adolphus                      140.60          2
   5 Smith, Willa               Uw-Stevens Point                       123.70          1

Event 24  Men 3 mtr Diving
     Name                    Yr School                            inals Score      Points

   1 Kimball, Charles           Gustavus Adolphus                      302.15          9
   2 Cusick, Paul               Gustavus Adolphus                      213.95          4
   3 Berg, Lyle                 Gustavus Adolphus                      162.10          3
   4 Hayes, David               Uw-Stevens Point                       120.85          2

Event 25  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
     Name                    Yr School                            Finals Time      Points

   1 Sammons, Christine         Uw-Stevens Point                      2:27.03          9
      33.21  37.41  37.82  38.59
   2 Miller, Eva                Gustavus Adolphus                     2:30.92          4
      33.94  37.76  38.98  40.24
   3 Siebert, Katie             Uw-Stevens Point                      2:36.25          3
      35.50  39.38  40.18  41.19
   4 Menzel, Jacci              Uw-Stevens Point                      2:40.22          2
      36.58  42.36  41.24  40.04
   5 Ofstehage, Kali            Gustavus Adolphus                     2:40.73          1
      36.46  40.96  42.24  41.07
   6 Brown, Tera                Gustavus Adolphus                     2:41.51
      37.47  41.97  41.00  41.07
   7 Bovee, Amanda              Uw-Stevens Point                      2:49.52
      39.10  43.14  44.35  42.93

Event 26  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
     Name                    Yr School                            Finals Time      Points

   1 Janicki, Andy              Uw-Stevens Point                      2:19.27          9
      31.14  36.06  36.33  35.74
   2 Stephens, Scott            Gustavus Adolphus                     2:20.71          4
      31.34  35.79  36.84  36.74
   3 Eddingsaas, Nathan         Uw-Stevens Point                      2:21.35          3
      32.52  35.95  36.24  36.64
   4 Lantinen, Randy            Uw-Stevens Point                      2:24.10          2
      31.73  36.31  37.65  38.41
   5 Beckman, Brian             Gustavus Adolphus                     2:26.05          1
      33.09  37.32  37.78  37.86
   6 Mitton, Logan              Gustavus Adolphus                     2:28.28
      31.45  36.40  39.00  41.43
   7 Lindstrom, Daniel          Gustavus Adolphus                     2:34.08
      33.61  38.86  40.57  41.04
   8 Anderson, Jesse            Uw-Stevens Point                      2:38.92
      33.57  39.74  41.12  44.49

Event 27  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
     Team                       Relay                             Finals Time      Points

   1 Uw-Stevens Point               A                                 3:41.22         11
      1) Randall, Jen       2) Janssen, Erica     3) Rockwell, Amy      4) Hughs, Jean
      26.58  28.81  26.20  29.68  25.72  29.56  26.19  28.48
   2 Gustavus Adolphus              A                                 3:44.73          4
      1) Brasel, Melissa    2) Delarosby, Beth    3) Garvey, Katie      4) Miller, Anne Marie
      27.68  29.54  26.28  29.07  26.00  29.04  27.03  30.09
   3 Uw-Stevens Point               B                                 3:52.03          2
      1) Slagle, Courtney   2) Conway, Kathleen   3) Kalow, Lindsay     4) Salzer, Deb
      28.03  29.91  26.91  29.63  28.25  31.26  27.46  30.58
   4 Gustavus Adolphus              B                                 3:52.42
      1) Hadland, Emily     2) Hoyt, Vicky        3) Gustafson, Karin   4) Young, Ellie
      28.46  30.85  27.58  30.43  27.65  30.53  26.87  30.05
   5 Uw-Stevens Point               C                                 4:03.33
      1) Farley, Shannon    2) Fahrner, Berit     3) Fallon, Katie      4) Correll, Lindsay
      29.30  31.40  30.11  32.71  28.35  31.63  27.65  32.18
   6 Uw-Stevens Point               D                                 4:11.22
      1) Luke, Mel          2) Hartwig, Michelle  3) Hartwig, Jessica   4) Jacobsen, Melissa
      30.68  32.55  28.81  32.05  30.10  32.72  30.45  33.86
 --- Uw-Stevens Point               E                                X4:15.88
      1) Weeks, Kristi      2) Dimond, Stacey     3) Johnson, Alyson    4) Hoffman, Heidi
      31.19  34.18  29.58  35.47  30.80  33.60  28.85  32.21

Event 28  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
     Team                       Relay                             Finals Time      Points

   1 Uw-Stevens Point               A                                 3:11.58         11
      1) Marshall, Aaron    2) Harris, Anthony    3) Sands, Eric        4) Johnson, Erik
      23.45  24.96  22.94  25.24  23.11  25.55  21.78  24.55
   2 Gustavus Adolphus              A                                 3:14.02          4
      1) Pearson, Jesse     2) Sutor, Will        3) Wigersma, Sam      4) Liddle, Nate
      23.40  26.09  22.14  25.66  22.92  25.21  22.62  25.98
   3 Uw-Stevens Point               B                                 3:20.43          2
      1) Bowe, Scott        2) Sievers, Matt      3) Clausen, Sam       4) Wolfe, Mark
      23.34  26.44  22.80  26.06  23.83  26.42  23.58  27.96
   4 Uw-Stevens Point               C                                 3:35.05
      1) Prince, Coret      2) Mahowald, Jason    3) Green, Keith       4) Anderson, Jesse
      24.45  27.40  24.56  27.48  26.22  30.23  25.72  28.99
 --- Gustavus Adolphus              B                                      DQ
      1) Kramer, Chris      2) Kramer, Kent       3) Christianson, Evan 4) Wagner, Pete
      23.88  25.65  23.77  26.12  23.04  26.58  23.63  26.43