Gustavus Adolphus College 
                            St. Thomas - 11/3/2001                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gac Mens and Womens Swimming-MN  'A'                   NT    4:08.52   40  
     1) Kleven, Andrea SO               2) Miller, Eva FR                 
     3) King, Emily SO                  4) Garvey, Katie FR               
      30.01   31.78   32.48   36.77   28.67   33.67   26.01   29.13
  2 Gac Mens and Womens Swimming-MN  'E'                   NT    4:14.10   34  
     1) Martinson, Nikki JR             2) Eid, Natasha FR                
     3) Svehla, Ann JR                  4) Lauer, Theresa SO              
      35.87   39.13   34.54   41.42   16.57   17.18   40.07   29.32
  3 Gac Mens and Womens Swimming-MN  'C'                   NT    4:16.03   32  
     1) Decknatel, Laurie FR            2) Brown, Tera SO                 
     3) Crane, Sarah SO                 4) Thorman, Ranae SR              
      30.93   33.92   17.51   16.25   38.52   28.58   33.30   57.02
  4 Gac Mens and Womens Swimming-MN  'B'                   NT    4:19.20   30  
     1) Palombi, Robbi JR               2) Ofstehage, Kali JR             
     3) Miller, Ann Marie SO            4) DeLaRosby, Beth FR             
      31.22   33.26   33.80   38.94   29.74   35.11   26.71   30.42
  5 St. Thomas-MN  'A'                                     NT    4:25.75   28  
     1) Kirchgessner, Katie             2) Jackson, Missy                 
     3) Zurek, Courtney                 4) Smock, Teresa                  
      33.00   35.04   33.09   37.59   30.01   36.98   28.27   31.77
  6 Gac Mens and Womens Swimming-MN  'D'                   NT    4:26.19   26  
     1) Gustafson, Karin FR             2) Hubert, Kristen FR             
     3) Busch, Nikki JR                 4) Young, Ellie SO                
      33.00   34.21   33.82   39.58   30.40   36.68   27.45   31.05
  7 St. Thomas-MN  'B'                                     NT    4:49.77   24  
     1) Hart, Beth                      2) Reichow, Amy                   
     3) Faitek, Erica                   4) Smith, Kim                     
      35.56   36.97   34.60   39.79   34.40   43.23   16.53   48.69
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gac Mens and Womens Swimming-MN  'A'                   NT    3:44.41  
     1) Price, Chris SR                 2) Mitton, Logan SR               
     3) Early, Nick SR                  4) Liddle, Nate SR                
      27.24   29.54   29.24   34.85   24.51   29.69   22.97   26.37
  2 Gac Mens and Womens Swimming-MN  'B'                   NT    3:48.77  
     1) Carlson, Matt FR                2) Sutor, Will FR                 
     3) Wigersma, Sam JR                4) Pearson, Jesse JR              
      29.49   32.16   28.65   34.47   24.06   29.56   23.75   26.63
  3 Gac Mens and Womens Swimming-MN  'C'                   NT    3:56.06  
     1) Mueller, Jon FR                 2) Stephens, Scott JR             
     3) Simonson, Jeff JR               4) Christianson, Evan FR          
      29.14   32.96   31.07   35.71   25.64   31.07   23.61   26.86
  4 St. Thomas-MN  'A'                                     NT    4:00.34  
     1) Schleder, Nick                  2) Schlabach, Kevin               
     3) Privette, Brian                 4) Koivunen, Nikolai              
      29.36   31.07   32.19   37.01   25.36   31.72   25.01   28.62
  5 Gac Mens and Womens Swimming-MN  'E'                   NT    4:17.36  
     1) Tjosaas, Matt J SR              2) Bachelani, Arshad JR           
     3) Billing, Hasse SO               4) Leaf, Andrew FR                
      31.31   34.60   33.67   39.82   30.18   34.60   24.82   28.36
 -- Gac Mens and Womens Swimming-MN  'D'                   NT         DQ  
     1) Kvamme, Soren SO                2) Goldstein, Dan SO              
     3) Lindstrom, Dan S JR             4) Winskowski, Luke SO            
      29.33   32.22   32.03   37.02   21.22   36.92   24.62   28.27
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boole, Erin               JR Gusties-MN                NT   12:00.39  
      31.92   34.66   35.69   36.11   36.28   36.55   36.38   36.42
      36.34   36.62   36.56   36.54   36.67   36.46   36.86   36.58
      36.57   36.43   36.17   34.58                                
  2 Holmgren, Leah               Tommies-MN                NT   12:36.93  
      34.83   37.59   38.18   38.37   38.42   38.45   38.75   38.47
      38.56   38.52   38.57   38.28   38.15   37.95   37.66   37.65
      37.84   37.53   37.40   35.76                                
  3 Frier, Anne M             SR Gusties-MN                NT   12:54.91  
      34.15   38.01   38.46   38.62   39.11   38.47   39.40   39.75
      40.13   39.08   39.18   39.54   39.36   39.36   38.53   39.31
      39.59   39.58   38.23   37.05                                
  4 Ellsworth, Katie          SO Gusties-MN                NT   12:56.31  
      33.45   37.41   38.99   39.21   39.12   39.50   39.21   38.96
      39.74   39.43   39.20   39.81   39.56   39.51   39.85   39.64
      39.57   38.49   38.75   36.91                                
  5 Verly, Maria                 Tommies-MN                NT   13:30.37  
      34.94   39.35   40.63   41.18   41.19   41.38   41.59   41.53
      41.28   41.22   41.26   40.98   41.25   41.14   40.98   40.81
      40.77   40.84   40.27   37.78                                
  6 Currie, Anne M            SR Gusties-MN                NT   13:30.58  
      35.13   38.54   39.91   40.22   40.82   40.73   40.15   41.41
      41.26   41.54   40.93   41.64   41.21   41.43   41.67   41.71
      42.12   41.73   40.77   37.66                                
  7 Eidenschink, Jessica         Tommies-MN                NT   14:06.52  
      34.60   39.32   41.01   42.14   42.58   43.08   43.05   43.06
      44.16   43.60   43.73   43.68   42.92   43.93   42.98   43.50
      42.61   43.21   42.55   40.81                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beckmann, Brian           SO Gusties-MN                NT   10:57.76  
      29.57   32.41   33.10   33.41   33.47   33.07   33.73   33.76
      33.76   33.66   33.01   33.04   33.13   33.77   33.31   33.47
      32.74   33.12   31.93   30.30                                
  2 Brower, Jaymie            FR Gusties-MN                NT   10:57.94  
      29.27   32.36   33.16   33.59   33.21   33.55   33.48   33.56
      33.76   33.51   33.04   33.15   33.20   33.30   33.50   32.58
      33.17   33.73   32.42   30.40                                
  3 Ditmore, Matt             JR Gusties-MN                NT   11:34.69  
      30.10   33.27   34.41   34.42   35.00   35.22   35.39   35.41
      35.31   35.68   35.20   35.48   35.22   35.07   35.87   34.94
      34.97   35.14   34.67   33.92                                
  4 Murnane, Sean                Tommies-MN                NT   12:21.25  
      29.94   33.12   34.87   36.28   37.80   37.59   37.46   38.12
      38.48   37.74   37.59   38.58   38.57   38.81   37.47   38.27
      38.20   38.33   37.53   36.50                                
  5 Groebner, Adam               Tommies-MN                NT   12:43.29  
      33.41   36.48   37.99   38.16   38.25   38.65   38.95   38.62
      38.59   38.92   38.45   38.36   38.90   38.28   38.93   38.92
      38.98   38.72   38.39   37.34                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crane, Sarah              SO Gusties-MN                NT    2:02.92  
      28.74   31.19   31.65   31.34                                
  2 Schleip, Megan            SO Gusties-MN                NT    2:06.63  
      29.26   32.26   32.93   32.18                                
  3 Murray, Kristen              Tommies-MN                NT    2:07.03  
      29.13   32.57   33.70   31.63                                
  4 Hoyt, Vicky               SO Gusties-MN                NT    2:07.16  
      29.64   32.00   33.41   32.11                                
  5 Stahl, Melissa               Tommies-MN                NT    2:09.97  
      29.10   32.11   34.25   34.51                                
  6 Young, Ellie              SO Gusties-MN                NT    2:10.78  
      29.99   32.54   33.93   34.32                                
  7 Ryan, Anne                   Tommies-MN                NT    2:37.91  
      37.16   39.38   41.14   40.23                                
 -- Richardson, Megan         FR Gusties-MN                NT   X2:15.58  
      30.93   34.36   35.41   34.88                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Linn, Dave                   Tommies-MN                NT    1:47.89  
      24.52   26.91   28.06   28.40                                
  2 Early, Nick               SR Gusties-MN                NT    1:52.12  
      25.83   28.31   29.31   28.67                                
  3 Kramer, Kent              FR Gusties-MN                NT    1:52.91  
      26.02   28.69   29.46   28.74                                
  4 Kramer, Chris J           JR Gusties-MN                NT    1:54.13  
      25.72   28.48   30.06   29.87                                
  5 Koivunen, Nikolai            Tommies-MN                NT    2:04.56  
      26.89   31.06   33.19   33.42                                
  6 Lofgren, Peter            SR Gusties-MN                NT    2:07.32  
      28.01   32.80   33.04   33.47                                
  7 Stahler, Paul                Tommies-MN                NT    2:17.98  
      32.53   36.07   35.44   33.94                                
 -- King, Charlie             SO Gusties-MN                NT   X2:05.58  
      28.28   32.20   33.04   32.06                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kleven, Andrea            SO Gusties-MN             25.54      25.15  
  2 Garvey, Katie             FR Gusties-MN             25.88      25.25  
  3 Hadland, Emily            SR Gusties-MN             27.89      26.17  
  4 Thorman, Ranae            SR Gusties-MN             27.15      26.50  
  5 Smock, Teresa                Tommies-MN                NT      26.56  
  6 Zurek, Courtney              Tommies-MN                NT      27.15  
  7 Jackson, Missy               Tommies-MN                NT      27.56  
 -- Dessenko, Sara            FR Gusties-MN             30.30     X28.98  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Price, Chris              SR Gusties-MN             23.57      22.85  
  1 Kuykendahl, John             Tommies-MN                NT      22.85  
  3 Brase, Nick               JR Gusties-MN             23.86      22.86  
  4 Waataja, Jon                 Tommies-MN                NT      23.80  
  5 Goldstein, Dan            SO Gusties-MN             24.59      24.20  
  6 Bohle, Nick                  Tommies-MN                NT      27.99  
 -- Zeuli, John               SO Gusties-MN                NT     X29.62  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Ann Marie         SO Gusties-MN                NT    2:20.40  
      30.55   36.13   41.66   32.06                                
  2 Ofstehage, Kali           JR Gusties-MN                NT    2:22.23  
      31.45   36.75   42.07   31.96                                
  3 Brown, Tera               SO Gusties-MN                NT    2:24.13  
      31.79   37.85   41.82   32.67                                
  4 Reichow, Amy                 Tommies-MN                NT    2:31.32  
      33.14   41.39   40.58   36.21                                
  5 Mohs, Mary Kay               Tommies-MN                NT    2:37.37  
      34.19   41.32   44.73   37.13                                
  6 Hubert, Kristen           FR Gusties-MN                NT    2:37.61  
      33.11   41.28   43.17   40.05                                
 -- Tjosaas, Alyssa           FR Gusties-MN                NT   X2:33.14  
      31.88   39.13   46.01   36.12                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sutor, Will               FR Gusties-MN                NT    2:01.20  
      24.93   31.21   35.96   29.10                                
  2 Simonson, Jeff            JR Gusties-MN                NT    2:09.86  
      27.64   32.64   41.11   28.47                                
  3 Weidmann, Seth            FR Gusties-MN                NT    2:09.95  
      28.11   32.23   38.34   31.27                                
  3 Privette, Brian              Tommies-MN                NT    2:09.95  
      27.60   34.15   37.23   30.97                                
  5 Mitton, Logan             SR Gusties-MN                NT    2:12.87  
      29.07   35.43   36.48   31.89                                
  6 Schleder, Nick               Tommies-MN                NT    2:15.72  
      28.43   34.45   40.71   32.13                                
  7 Nguyen, Thai                 Tommies-MN                NT    2:27.44  
      31.13   37.99   41.76   36.56                                
 -- Kvamme, Soren             SO Gusties-MN                NT   X2:16.59  
      29.05   33.44   41.31   32.79                                
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Ex
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brasel, Melissa           FR Gusties-MN                NT      25.47  
  2 DeLaRosby, Beth           FR Gusties-MN                NT      25.80  
  3 Decknatel, Laurie         FR Gusties-MN                NT      26.28  
  4 Hirst, Bethany            FR Unattached                NT      26.67  
  5 Martinson, Nikki          JR Gusties-MN                NT      28.54  
  6 Lauer, Theresa            SO Gusties-MN                NT      28.57  
  7 Eid, Natasha              FR Gusties-MN                NT      30.73  
 -- Boole, Erin               JR Gusties-MN                NT        SCR  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crane, Sarah              SO Gusties-MN                NT    2:25.19  
      30.97   37.26   39.12   37.84                                
  2 Busch, Nikki              JR Gusties-MN                NT    2:31.94  
      32.13   37.42   39.91   42.48                                
  3 Schleip, Megan            SO Gusties-MN                NT    2:35.32  
      33.32   39.72   40.76   41.52                                
  4 Pein, Molly                  Tommies-MN                NT    2:40.19  
      35.47   40.07   41.98   42.67                                
  5 Svehla, Ann               JR Gusties-MN                NT    2:47.82  
      35.78   41.79   44.31   45.94                                
 -- Currie, Anne M            SR Gusties-MN                NT   X2:54.72  
      36.48   44.80   46.69   46.75                                
 -- Frier, Anne M             SR Gusties-MN                NT   X2:59.19  
      37.97   46.72   47.81   46.69                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pearson, Jesse            JR Gusties-MN                NT    2:04.54  
      26.72   30.51   32.85   34.46                                
  2 Stephens, Scott           JR Gusties-MN                NT    2:05.36  
      27.27   31.67   33.32   33.10                                
  3 Beckmann, Brian           SO Gusties-MN                NT    2:18.04  
      29.55   34.34   37.40   36.75                                
  4 Schlabach, Kevin             Tommies-MN                NT    2:22.39  
      32.52   37.78   35.66   36.43                                
  5 Lindstrom, Dan S          JR Gusties-MN                NT    2:25.36  
      29.15   34.06   37.70   44.45                                
 -- Bachelani, Arshad         JR Gusties-MN                NT   X2:35.05  
      34.22   40.07   41.09   39.67                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brasel, Melissa           FR Gusties-MN                NT      56.32  
      26.70   29.62                                                
  2 DeLaRosby, Beth           FR Gusties-MN                NT      57.46  
      27.72   29.74                                                
  3 Murray, Kristen              Tommies-MN                NT      57.61  
      27.60   30.01                                                
  4 Thorman, Ranae            SR Gusties-MN                NT    1:00.45  
      28.93   31.52                                                
  5 Richardson, Megan         FR Gusties-MN                NT    1:03.16  
      30.69   32.47                                                
  6 Smith, Kim                   Tommies-MN                NT    1:06.94  
      32.30   34.64                                                
 -- Dessenko, Sara            FR Gusties-MN                NT   X1:03.59  
      29.97   33.62                                                
 -- Harison, Christina        FR Gusties-MN                NT   X1:08.37  
      32.25   36.12                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kuykendahl, John             Tommies-MN                NT      49.96  
      24.34   25.62                                                
  2 Brase, Nick               JR Gusties-MN                NT      52.41  
      24.81   27.60                                                
  3 Waataja, Jon                 Tommies-MN                NT      52.57  
      25.17   27.40                                                
  4 Leaf, Andrew              FR Gusties-MN                NT      52.92  
      25.63   27.29                                                
  5 Winskowski, Luke          SO Gusties-MN                NT      53.23  
      25.54   27.69                                                
  6 King, Charlie             SO Gusties-MN                NT      56.20  
      26.93   29.27                                                
 -- Lofgren, Peter            SR Gusties-MN                NT     X56.82  
      27.18   29.64                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Palombi, Robbi            JR Gusties-MN                NT    2:21.39  
      33.49   35.42   36.34   36.14                                
  2 Gustafson, Karin          FR Gusties-MN                NT    2:23.46  
      34.11   35.74   36.88   36.73                                
  3 Kirchgessner, Katie          Tommies-MN                NT    2:25.67  
      34.47   36.42   37.33   37.45                                
  4 Ofstehage, Kali           JR Gusties-MN                NT    2:26.64  
      34.70   37.15   38.15   36.64                                
  5 Zurek, Courtney              Tommies-MN                NT    2:33.12  
      35.80   39.13   39.99   38.20                                
  6 Hart, Beth                   Tommies-MN                NT    2:43.42  
      39.44   42.32   42.70   38.96                                
  7 Martinson, Nikki          JR Gusties-MN                NT    2:46.87  
      38.14   42.61   43.01   43.11                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Linn, Dave                   Tommies-MN                NT    1:57.59  
      27.51   29.93   30.31   29.84                                
  2 Simonson, Jeff            JR Gusties-MN                NT    2:08.24  
      29.70   32.10   33.39   33.05                                
  3 Christianson, Evan        FR Gusties-MN                NT    2:10.50  
      29.21   32.60   34.41   34.28                                
  4 Schleder, Nick               Tommies-MN                NT    2:13.01  
      30.63   33.93   34.80   33.65                                
  5 Carlson, Matt             FR Gusties-MN                NT    2:16.63  
      31.39   34.03   35.78   35.43                                
  6 Mueller, Jon              FR Gusties-MN                NT    2:21.54  
      32.16   35.10   36.85   37.43                                
  7 Bohle, Nick                  Tommies-MN                NT    2:40.99  
      38.26   40.61   41.57   40.55                                
 -- Weidmann, Seth            FR Gusties-MN                NT   X2:10.64  
      30.49   33.04   33.78   33.33                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoyt, Vicky               SO Gusties-MN                NT    5:45.55  
      31.97   35.38   35.74   36.42   35.24   35.03   34.56   34.60
      33.79   32.82                                                
  2 Boole, Erin               JR Gusties-MN                NT    5:51.45  
      31.90   34.28   35.13   36.06   35.59   35.79   36.03   35.72
      35.89   35.06                                                
  3 Tjosaas, Alyssa           FR Gusties-MN                NT    6:10.21  
      32.36   36.37   37.88   37.62   37.28   38.61   38.02   38.01
      37.93   36.13                                                
  4 Holmgren, Leah               Tommies-MN                NT    6:14.10  
      34.70   37.64   37.35   37.91   37.72   38.15   37.86   38.18
      38.15   36.44                                                
  5 Ellsworth, Katie          SO Gusties-MN                NT    6:21.50  
      32.89   37.23   39.11   38.69   38.96   39.04   39.19   39.19
      39.24   37.96                                                
  6 Verly, Maria                 Tommies-MN                NT    6:37.13  
      35.26   39.24   39.97   40.64   41.45   41.07   40.33   40.86
      40.36   37.95                                                
 -- Richardson, Megan         FR Gusties-MN                NT   X6:14.25  
      33.49   37.07   38.96   38.90   38.73   38.92   38.09   37.15
      37.46   35.48                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kramer, Kent              FR Gusties-MN                NT    5:09.46  
      27.47   30.72   31.94   32.15   32.50   31.72   31.87   31.42
      31.22   28.45                                                
  2 Brower, Jaymie            FR Gusties-MN                NT    5:13.17  
      28.05   30.85   32.36   32.47   32.70   32.65   32.31   31.40
      30.74   29.64                                                
  3 Kramer, Chris J           JR Gusties-MN                NT    5:19.32  
      28.11   31.12   32.44   32.39   32.72   32.59   32.83   32.83
      32.73   31.56                                                
  4 Ditmore, Matt             JR Gusties-MN                NT    5:32.24  
      28.58   31.77   33.51   33.55   34.05   34.16   34.62   34.67
      34.05   33.28                                                
  5 Murnane, Sean                Tommies-MN                NT    6:03.15  
      33.02   36.72   37.26   38.41   36.49   36.84   35.60   37.05
      36.75   35.01                                                
  6 Groebner, Adam               Tommies-MN                NT    6:07.24  
      32.25   36.34   37.54   38.11   37.31   37.43   37.75   37.93
      37.11   35.47                                                
  7 Stahler, Paul                Tommies-MN                NT    6:38.08  
      34.05   38.48   39.62 1:19.16   38.49   39.11   38.97   37.81
      35.62   16.77                                                
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Eva               FR Gusties-MN                NT    2:30.22  
      34.19   38.54   38.72   38.77                                
  2 Jackson, Missy               Tommies-MN                NT    2:37.62  
      35.68   40.05   40.56   41.33                                
  3 Brown, Tera               SO Gusties-MN                NT    2:41.21  
      38.02   42.44   41.07   39.68                                
  4 Reichow, Amy                 Tommies-MN                NT    2:41.57  
      37.28   40.90   41.27   42.12                                
  5 Hubert, Kristen           FR Gusties-MN                NT    2:44.48  
      35.99   41.58   43.66   43.25                                
  6 Eid, Natasha              FR Gusties-MN                NT    2:47.61  
      36.58   42.34   43.89   44.80                                
  7 Mohs, Mary Kay               Tommies-MN                NT    2:49.57  
      38.44   42.99   44.22   43.92                                
 -- Hadland, Emily            SR Gusties-MN                NT   X2:45.28  
      36.63   42.20   43.69   42.76                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sutor, Will               FR Gusties-MN                NT    2:21.32  
      31.36   35.84   36.95   37.17                                
  2 Stephens, Scott           JR Gusties-MN                NT    2:24.48  
      32.63   37.68   37.70   36.47                                
  3 Mitton, Logan             SR Gusties-MN                NT    2:25.64  
      32.98   37.04   37.51   38.11                                
  4 Privette, Brian              Tommies-MN                NT    2:28.17  
      33.34   37.32   38.66   38.85                                
  5 Schlabach, Kevin             Tommies-MN                NT    2:30.36  
      34.49   38.66   38.81   38.40                                
  6 Nguyen, Thai                 Tommies-MN                NT    2:35.00  
      35.23   39.30   40.01   40.46                                
  7 Lindstrom, Dan S          JR Gusties-MN                NT    2:35.11  
      34.95   39.42   40.84   39.90                                
 -- Bachelani, Arshad         JR Gusties-MN                NT   X2:36.52  
      36.05   40.08   40.30   40.09                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gac Mens and Womens Swimming-MN  'A'                   NT    3:46.19  
     1) Kleven, Andrea SO               2) Garvey, Katie FR               
     3) Ofstehage, Kali JR              4) Miller, Ann Marie SO           
      26.47   28.15   26.72   29.60   28.16   30.22   27.28   29.59
  2 Gac Mens and Womens Swimming-MN  'B'                   NT    3:50.39  
     1) Brasel, Melissa FR              2) Young, Ellie SO                
     3) Decknatel, Laurie FR            4) Gustafson, Karin FR            
      27.02   29.72   27.74   31.03   27.18   30.76   27.03   29.91
  3 Gac Mens and Womens Swimming-MN  'C'                   NT    3:56.79  
     1) Hadland, Emily SR               2) Palombi, Robbi JR              
     3) King, Emily SO                  4) Hoyt, Vicky SO                 
      28.91   30.52   27.70   30.58   28.68   31.58   27.60   31.22
  4 St. Thomas-MN  'A'                                     NT    4:00.36  
     1) Kirchgessner, Katie             2) Murray, Kristen                
     3) Smock, Teresa                   4) Stahl, Melissa                 
      28.61   31.33   27.29   30.40   29.37   31.98   15.10   46.28
  5 Gac Mens and Womens Swimming-MN  'D'                   NT    4:03.20  
     1) Busch, Nikki JR                 2) Schleip, Megan SO              
     3) Tjosaas, Alyssa FR              4) Boole, Erin JR                 
      29.11   32.41   27.99   30.61   29.12   32.20   28.97   32.79
  6 St. Thomas-MN  'B'                                     NT    4:22.35  
     1) Smith, Kim                      2) Mohs, Mary Kay                 
     3) Verly, Maria                    4) Pein, Molly                    
      31.96   35.05   29.60   33.25   32.60   35.23   30.54   34.12
  7 St. Thomas-MN  'C'                                     NT    4:30.74  
     1) Hart, Beth                      2) Faitek, Erica                  
     3) Ryan, Anne                      4) Holmgren, Leah                 
      32.38   36.98   30.69   33.95   34.58   35.65   31.88   34.63
 -- Gac Mens and Womens Swimming-MN  'E'                   NT   X4:21.23  
     1) Dessenko, Sara FR               2) Harison, Christina FR          
     3) Svehla, Ann JR                  4) Lauer, Theresa SO              
      30.58   34.19   31.22   37.43   31.16   34.40   29.36   32.89
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gac Mens and Womens Swimming-MN  'A'                   NT    3:17.81  
     1) Early, Nick SR                  2) Pearson, Jesse JR              
     3) Price, Chris SR                 4) Wigersma, Sam JR               
      23.87   25.77   23.41   26.26   23.51   26.48   22.92   25.59
  2 St. Thomas-MN  'A'                                     NT    3:24.70  
     1) Kuykendahl, John                2) Waataja, Jon                   
     3) Koivunen, Nikolai               4) Linn, Dave                     
      23.46   25.89   23.69   26.06   23.81   28.56   24.69   28.54
  3 Gac Mens and Womens Swimming-MN  'B'                   NT    3:28.93  
     1) Kramer, Chris J JR              2) Kramer, Kent FR                
     3) Brase, Nick JR                  4) Christianson, Evan FR          
      25.40   27.38   24.60   26.98   24.62   28.91   23.91   27.13
  4 Gac Mens and Womens Swimming-MN  'D'                   NT    3:31.72  
     1) Mueller, Jon FR                 2) Leaf, Andrew FR                
     3) Kvamme, Soren SO                4) Winskowski, Luke SO            
      26.56   28.62   24.81   27.43   23.70   27.91   24.93   27.76
  5 Gac Mens and Womens Swimming-MN  'C'                   NT    3:33.86  
     1) Brower, Jaymie FR               2) Weidmann, Seth FR              
     3) Carlson, Matt FR                4) Beckmann, Brian SO             
      25.07   27.60   24.97   27.83   25.37   28.95   25.19   28.88
  6 St. Thomas-MN  'B'                                     NT    4:09.14  
     1) Murnane, Sean                   2) Groebner, Adam                 
     3) Stahler, Paul                   4) Bohle, Nick                    
      27.53   31.85   28.68   32.53   31.45   33.80   30.41   32.89
 -- Gac Mens and Womens Swimming-MN  'E'                   NT   X3:45.32  
     1) Goldstein, Dan SO               2) King, Charlie SO               
     3) Lofgren, Peter SR               4) Tjosaas, Matt J SR             
      26.39   28.42   25.87   30.06   26.43   30.25   26.69   31.21