Carleton College

Carleton vs. Gustavus - 11/2/01

CORRECTED RESULTS

CORRECTED RESULTS

Results



Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

Pool Record: ! 1:53.41 1999 Carleton

Lalor, Hoeschen, Ekechuku, Peterson

Team Record: * 1:52.44 1999 Carleton

Lalor, Hoeschen, Ekechuku, Peterson

1:48.59 A

1:51.99 B

School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Gustavus 'A' NT 1:55.25 11

1) Kleven, Andrea SO 2) Miller, Eva FR

3) King, Emily SO 4) Brown, Tera SO

29.58 32.29 28.00 25.38

2 Carleton College 'A' NT 1:55.55 4

1) Lalor, Molly SR 2) Cochran, Julie SR

3) Mondloh, Emily FR 4) Barbera, Andrea FR

29.48 34.04 27.20 24.83

3 Gustavus 'B' NT 1:57.68 2

1) Hirst, Bethany 2) Hubert, Kristen FR

3) Hoyt, Vicky SO 4) DeLaRosby, Beth FR

31.36 32.84 28.33 25.15

4 Carleton College 'B' NT 1:59.57

1) McCaffrey, Carolyn JR 2) Hurwitz, Rebecca SR

3) Ekechuku, Ilse SR 4) Sehr, Liz SO

31.15 34.16 27.96 26.30

5 Gustavus 'C' NT 2:00.13

1) Decknatel, Laurie 2) Hadland, Emily

3) Thorman, Ranae 4) Young, Ellie SO

30.65 33.93 29.20 26.35

6 Carleton College 'C' NT 2:08.50

1) Pavlovich, Kate JR 2) Martinson, Sarah SO

3) Newman, Emily SO 4) Cafferata, Heather SO

32.80 37.02 30.20 28.48



Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

Pool Record: ! 1:40.19 2001 St. Olaf

Hvistendahl, Palmer, Garrett, Connelly

Team Record: * 1:36.68 1988 Carleton

Hoel, Sampson, Trojano, Crawford

1:33.29 A

1:35.69 B

School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Gustavus 'A' NT 1:41.58 11

1) Simonson, Jeff JR 2) Sutor, Will FR

3) Early, Nick SR 4) Brase, Nick JR

27.19 28.33 23.90 22.16

2 Gustavus 'B' NT 1:42.98 4

1) Price, Chris SR 2) Mitton, Logan SR

3) Wigersma, Sam JR 4) Liddle, Nate SR

27.01 29.56 24.34 22.07

3 Carleton College 'A' NT 1:45.25 2

1) Lau, Austin FR 2) Evans, Andy FR

3) Eberle, Jake SR 4) Thorsen, Michael FR

28.45 28.44 25.76 22.60

4 Gustavus 'C' NT 1:47.18

1) Christianson, Evan FR 2) Lindstrom, Dan S JR

3) Beckmann, Brian SO 4) Carlson, Matt FR

27.73 29.86 25.91 23.68

5 Carleton College 'B' NT 1:50.45

1) Floberg, John FR 2) Peterson, Ben SO

3) Sukovich, Dave SO 4) Bauer, Justin SO

28.91 33.32 25.32 22.90

-- Carleton College 'C' NT X1:51.00

1) Edelbrock, Kellen FR 2) Farina, Dave FR

3) Rupp, Chris SR 4) Cochran, Miller SO

28.90 30.74 25.53 25.83



Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Pool Record: ! 10:46.44 2001 Maroya Spalding

Team Record: * 10:45.27 2001 Maroya Spalding

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Spalding, Maroya JR Carl NT 11:04.10 9

29.34 32.11 32.76 32.71 33.06 33.36 33.44 33.90

33.72 33.90 33.65 33.88 34.17 34.17 33.87 33.61

33.98 33.18 33.47 31.99

2 Crane, Sarah SO Gusties NT 11:09.14 4

29.06 31.81 33.14 33.53 33.50 33.88 34.12 33.97

34.22 34.54 34.19 34.24 33.96 33.96 33.54 34.17

32.95 33.65 33.75 32.69

3 Cohen, Alex FR Carl NT 11:20.30 3

31.00 33.27 34.02 34.09 33.91 34.16 34.14 34.24

34.41 34.42 34.51 34.38 34.50 34.50 34.48 34.46

34.25 34.33 34.27 33.16

4 Palombi, Robbi JR Gusties NT 11:47.31 2

31.06 33.79 34.63 35.06 35.44 35.19 35.60 35.71

35.74 35.86 35.86 36.09 35.99 35.99 36.10 36.01

36.36 36.08 35.86 35.04

5 Schleip, Megan SO Gusties NT 11:47.86 1

31.57 33.87 34.99 35.19 36.02 35.70 35.88 36.17

36.00 35.74 36.32 36.34 36.23 36.23 36.38 36.24

36.05 35.54 34.31 33.13

6 Trudeau, Jessie SO Carl NT 11:51.16

31.33 34.62 35.00 35.73 36.00 36.28 36.15 36.76

36.67 36.56 36.35 36.24 36.08 36.08 36.18 35.66

35.49 35.02 34.78 33.95



Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Pool Record: ! 10:06.75 1999 Ryan Palmer

Team Record: * 10:03.27 1997 David Cameron

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Kramer, Chris J JR Gusties NT 10:42.71 9

28.59 31.76 32.62 32.50 33.08 33.10 33.47 32.78

32.41 33.15 33.07 32.26 32.12 32.12 32.16 32.37

32.15 32.32 31.19 29.62

2 Kramer, Kent FR Gusties NT 10:42.79 4

28.72 31.67 32.67 32.96 32.63 33.11 33.30 32.77

32.71 32.84 32.71 32.36 32.54 32.54 32.14 32.33

32.12 31.84 31.30 29.57

3 Sukovich, Dave SO Carl NT 10:48.27 3

29.17 31.82 32.22 32.72 32.73 33.26 32.97 32.92

32.72 32.87 32.84 32.94 32.27 32.27 32.37 32.71

32.38 32.61 32.68 31.84

4 Evans, Andy FR Carl NT 10:57.52 2

28.14 31.64 32.38 32.74 33.12 33.36 32.89 33.00

32.86 33.51 33.63 33.53 33.22 33.22 33.78 33.96

33.68 33.60 33.29 31.94

5 Wagner, Pete SO Gusties NT 11:31.76 1

29.38 32.65 33.92 34.76 34.54 35.18 34.86 35.05

35.10 35.48 34.68 35.39 35.22 35.22 34.83 35.24

34.96 35.52 35.21 34.41



Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Pool Record: ! 1:55.98 2001 Marie Marsman

Team Record: * 1:54.65 2001 Marie Marsman

1:54.19 A

1:56.59 B

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Marsman, Marie SO Carl NT 1:54.85!B 9

26.78 29.01 29.64 29.42

2 Garvey, Katie FR Gusties NT 2:02.70 4

27.19 30.19 32.02 33.30

3 Miller, Ann Marie SO Gusties NT 2:02.76 3

28.07 30.85 31.88 31.96

4 Ofstehage, Kali JR Gusties NT 2:04.76 2

28.94 31.36 32.62 31.84

5 Fritz, Becky SO Carl NT 2:12.23 1

30.27 33.39 34.35 34.22

6 Cafferata, Heather SO Carl NT 2:17.42

31.61 34.63 35.69 35.49



Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Pool Record: ! 1:44.54 2001 Jason Brown

Team Record: * 1:42.85 1988 Robert Crawford

1:41.59 A

1:43.69 B

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Brown, Jason JR Carl NT 1:48.96 9

25.52 27.95 28.47 27.02

2 Wigersma, Sam JR Gusties NT 1:49.83 4

25.88 27.96 27.97 28.02