Men's Swimming and Diving

MIAC Championships

Complete Results

Final Team Standings
St. Olaf.......847.5pts
Gustavus.......820.5
St. John's.....547.5
Carleton.......453
Macalester.....263.5
St. Thomas.....208
St. Mary's.....181
Hamline........117

Gustavus Results
|Thursday| |Friday| |Saturday|


Thursday

200 Yard Freestyle Relay:
Nate Liddle, Nick Early
Nick Brase, Sam Wigersma
1:24.37
(1st Place) 40pts

500 Yard Freestyle
Chris Kramer 4:45.94
(2nd Place) 17pts
Brian Beckmann 4:51.40
(5th Place) 14pts
Nate Rohling, 4:52.41
(7th Place) 12pts
Logan Mitton, 4:57.38
(12th Place) 5pts
Pete Wagner, 4:59.11 (14th Place) 3pts

200 Yard IM
Nick Early 1:57.71
(2nd Place) 17pts
Scott Stephens 1:58.17
(3rd Place) 16pts
Sam Wigersma 1:58.82
(5th Place) 14pts
Bryce Davidson 2:04.19
(12th Place) 5pts
Adam Bengston 2:06.98 (16th Place) 1pt

50 Yard Freestyle
Nick Brase 21.34
(1st Place) 20pts
Nate Liddle 21.51
(T-3rd Place) 15.5pts
Jesse Pearson 21.88
(5th Place) 14pts
Nate Brase 22.19
(11th Place) 6pts

1 Meter Diving
Charlie Kimball 437.20
(4th place) 15pts

400 Yard Medley Relay
Chris Price, Logan Mitton
Sam Wigersma, & Nick Early
3:30.20
(1st Place) 40pts


Friday

200 Yard Medley Relay
Chris Price, Logan Mitton
Nick Early, & Nick Brase
1:35.46
(2nd Place) 34pts

400 Yard IM
Scott Stephens 4:13.41
(3rd Place) 16pts
Brian Beckmann 4:17.02
(4th Place) 15pts
Nate Rohling, DQ

100 Yard Butterfly
Nick Early 51.21
(1st Place) 20pts
Sam Wigersma 52.05
(3rd Place) 16pts
Chris Price 52.68
(4th Place) 15pts
Reid Foster 54.49
(6th Place) 13pts
Bryce Davidson 55.11
(8th Place) 11pts

200 Yard Freestyle
Nate Liddle 1:44.25
(3rd Place) 16pts
Jesse Pearson 1:45.85
(5th Place) 14pts
Chris Kramer 1:45.86
(6th Place) 13pts
Nate Brase 1:46.66
(7th Place) 12pts
Nick Brase 1:47.37 (8th Place) 11pts
Pete Wagner 1:49.28 (12th Place) 5pts

100 Yard Breaststroke
Logan Mitton 1:00.10
(2nd Place) 17pts

100 Yard Backstroke
Chris Price 53.80
(3rd Place) 16pts
Reid Foster 55.27
(8th Place) 11pts
Andrew Kestly 58.11
(15th Place) 3pts
Adam Bengston 59.46
(16th Place) 1pt

800 Yard Freestyle Relay
Jesse Pearson, Chris Kramer.
Nate Liddle, & Sam Wigersma
6:57.00
(1st Place) 40pts


Saturday

1650 Yard Freestyle
Brian Beckmann 16:57.48
(4th Place) 15pts
Chris Kramer 17:13.22
(7th Place) 12pts
Pete Wagner 17:36.78
(9th Place) 9pts

200 Yard Backstroke
Chris Price 1:57.91
(4th Place) 15pts
Adam Bengston 2:09.07
(16th Place) 1pt

100 Yard Freestyle
Nick Brase 46.96
(2nd Place) 17pts
Nate Liddle 47.48
(4th Place) 15pts
Nick Early 47.53
(5th Place) 14pts
Nate Brase 48.30
(8th Place) 11pts
Jesse Pearson 48.04
(9th Place) 9pts

200 Yard Breaststroke
Logan Mitton 2:16.14
(9th Place) 9pts

200 Yard Butterfly
Sam Wigersma 1:55.71
(1st Place) 20pts
Scott Stephens 1:57.18
(2nd Place) 17pts
Reid Foster 2:02.48
(6th Place) 13pts
Nate Rohling 2:06.11 (11th Place) 6pts

3 Mtr Diving
Charlie Kimball 512.25
(4th Place) 15pts
Sean Goodman 336.45
(9th Place) 9pts
Charleston Thomas 245.90
(12th Place) 5pts

400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Nick Brase, Chris Price,
Nick Early, & Sam Wigersma
3:08.25
(1st Place) 40pts