Men's Swimming and Diving Archives

2000-2001 Season

Complete Season Review

Schedule | Roster | Statistics

Scores and Schedule

Date
Location/Opponent
Time/Results
Oct 28 MIAC Relays @ St. Catherine's No team scores
Nov 4 Carleton W 148-93
Nov 10 @ St. Olaf L 137-106
Nov 11 UW-Stevens Point L 169-84
Nov 18 St. Mary's W 160-119
Dec 1-2 @ Augustana (IL) Invite First Place
Jan 5 @ Hamline (Split Squad) W 98-62
Jan 5 @ St. Thomas (Split Squad) W 64-48
Jan 6 Luther W 151-97
Jan 12-13 St. John's Invite Places 2nd out of nine
Jan 19 Macalester W 142-82
Jan 20 @ St. John's W 141-95
Feb 2-3 Minnesota Challenge No team scores
Feb 15-17 MIAC Conference Meet @ UofM Places 2nd out of 8

Roster

Name Yr Hometown/High School
Arshad Bachelani SO Woodbury, MN
Brian Beckman FY Inver Grove Heights, MN/Sibley
Adam Bengtson SR Burnsville, MN
Lyle Berg FY North St. Paul, MN
Hasse Billing FY Danderyd, Sweden
Nathan Brase SO Red Wing, MN
Nicholas Brase SO Red Wing, MN
Bryce Davidson FY Minneapolis, MN/South
Matt Ditmore SO Lakeville, MN
Nicholaus Early JR Red Wing, MN
Reid Foster JR Hutchinson, MN
Dan Goldstein FY Wayzata, MN
Sean Goodman SR Prairie de Sau, WI / Sauk Prairie
Jon Kanavati SO St. Paul, MN/Central
Andrew Kestly SR Chisholm, MN
Charles Kimball SO Red Wing, MN
Charlie King FY Maple Grove, MN
Chris Kramer SO Marine, MN/Forest Lake
Nathaniel Liddle JR Eagan, MN
Daniel Lindstrom SO Forest Lake, MN
Pete Lofgren JR Elk River, MN
Logan Mitton JR Forest Lake, MN
Jesse Pearson SO Cambridge, MN / Cambridge-Isanti
Christopher Price JR Fridley, MN
JR Roever SR Frisco, TX
Nate Rohling SO Sartell, MN
Scott Stephens SO Hastings, MN
Chris Swee SR Moorhead, MN
Charleston Thomas JR Minneapolis, MN
Matthew Tjosaas JR Moorhead, MN
Pete Wagner FY Oshkosh, WI/North
Luke Winskowski FY Detroit Lakes, MN
Sam Wigersma FY Mankato, MN/East

Statistics

Oct 28 MIAC Relays @ St. Catherine's No team scores
Nov 4 Carleton W 148-93
Nov 10 @ St. Olaf L 137-106
Nov 11 UW-Stevens Point L 169-84
Nov 18 St. Mary's W 160-119
Dec 1-2 @ Augustana (IL) Invite First Place
Jan 5 @ Hamline (Split Squad) W 98-62
Jan 5 @ St. Thomas (Split Squad) W 64-48
Jan 6 Luther W 151-87
Jan 12-13 St. John's Invite Places 2nd out of nine
Jan 19 Macalester W 142-82
Jan 20 @ St. John's W 141-95
Feb 2-3 Minnesota Challenge Day 1; Day 2
Feb 15-17 MIAC Conference Meet @ UofM TBA
Feb 23 Last Chance Meets @ GAC TBA