Lion Logo
Men's Swimming Header
Men's Swimming Navigation Bar
Arrow










Dual Match vs. St. Olaf

November 12, 1999

The Gusties handed the Oles their first conference dual loss since 1981, an amazing streak of 96 straight wins!

Jeff Simonson and Joseph Majewski set new pool records in the 200 Back and 200 Breast, respectively.

Gustavus GA 128
St. Olaf ST 115


400 Medley Relay
1 Simonson, Majewski, Price, Wetherbee GA 3:42.05
2 Brent, Maletta, Kuoat, Schulte ST 3:45.72
3 Anderson, Bell, Lykins, Brinkman ST 3:47.88
4 Foster, Mitton, Nate Brase, Nick Brase GA 3:48.77
5 Austin, Lindstrom, ?, ? GA 4:03.87
6 Wilterding, Fahey, Cole, McGivern ST 4:04.87

1000 Free
1 Palmer ST 10:26.97
2 Lukins ST 10:47.18
3 Rohling GA 11:07.22
4 Ditmore GA 11:18.21
5 Swee GA 11:54.02
6 McGuire lST 11:55.92

200 Free
1 Simonson GA 1:50.52
2 Schutte ST 1:53.99
3 Nate Brase GA 1:54.36
4 Tim Chase ST 1:55.16
5 C. Anderson ST 1:57.89
6 McGive ST 1:58.62

50 Free
1 Nick Brase GA 22.37
2 Conelly ST 22.79
3 Liddle GA 23.09
4 Brinkman ST 23.38
5 O'Laughlin GA 23.78
6 Foster GA 23.88

200 IM
1 Stephens GA 2:01.72
2 Early GA 2:01.74
3 Lasseuder ST 2:04.84
4 Erickubat ST 2:05.94
5 Majewski GA 2:10.15
6 Maletto ST 2:10.76

1 M Diving
1 Rudsel ST
2 Kortuem ST
3 Kimball GA
4 Lotze ST
5 Goodman GA
6 Gaede ST

200 Fly
1 Stevens GA 2:04.31
2 Price GA 2:09.06
3 Kubat ST 2:11.72
4 Lykins ST 2:16.78
5 Cole ST 2:20.84
6 Swee GA 2:22.87

100 Free
1 Early GA 48.60
2 Lussenden ST 49.71
3 Connely ST 49.78
4 Liddle GA 50.03
5 Wetherbee GA 50.12
6 Kannavati GA 54.00

200 Back
1 Simonson GA 2:01.95 *New Pool Record*
2 C. Anderson ST 2:06.64
3 Schulte ST 2:09.38
4 BJ Brent ST 2:10.13
5 Foster GA 2:12.23
6 Wilterding ST 2:15.52

500 Free
1 Palmer ST 5:02.11
2 Lukens ST 5:10.34
3 Chase ST 5:11.80
4 Rohling GA 5:18.60
5 Mitton GA 5:30.52

3 M Diving
1 Kortuem ST
2 Kimball GA
3 Rudsel ST
4 Goede ST
5 Goodman GA
6 Lotze ST

200 Breast
1 Majewski GA 2:15.92 *New Pool Record*
2 Lussenden ST 2:17.93
3 Stephens GA 2:18.77
4 Beall ST 2:19.55
5 Mallet ST 2:20.15
6 Milton GA 2:24.41

400 Free Relay
1 Liddle, Wetherbee, Price, Goodman GA 3:18.53
2 Brinkman, Brent, Polmetz, Connelly ST 3:21.05
3 Kestly, Pearson, Brase, Brase GA 3:26.52
4 Chase, Mulsivern, Lukens, Lukins ST 3:30.46
5 Kanavati, Rohling, Swee, O'Laughlin GA 3:41.27
6 Lindstrom, Lofgren, Smith, ? GA 3:53.40

 

Front Page |Schedule | Statistics |Roster | Coaches | Archives | Other Links | Records


3 Crowns Logo Copyright © 2002 Gustavus Adolphus College. All Rights Reserved.Please direct any questions or comments to the Sports Information Director Tim Kennedy at timgasid@gustavus.edu or (507) 933-7647.