Lion Logo
Men's Swimming Header
Men's Swimming Navigation Bar

Arrow










Carleton Dual

November 6, 1999

Gustavus 141
Carleton 93


200 Medley
    1 Carleton (Dave Schnell, Dan Hiser,
      Jake Eberle, Jason Brown)             1:41.54
    2 Gustavus (Simonson, Majewski, Early,
      Nick Brase)                           1:41.89
    3 Gustavus (Price, Mitton, Foster, Wetherbee)
                                            1:44.34
    4 Gustavus (Kestly, O'Laughlin, D. Lindstrom,
      Tbd)                                  1:51.15
    5 Carleton (Jeff Berliss, Kaveh Pouresmail,
      Matt Ginder-Vogel, Ned Dodington)     1:51.35
    6 Carleton (Brendan Lyons-Keefe,
      Justin Levandoski, Holger Tistad,
      Dan Speiser)                          2:04.12
      
1000 Free
    1 Lars Brudvig, Carleton               10:39.50
    2 Brendan Lyons-Keefe, Carleton        10:59.12
    3 Stephens, Gustavus                   11:02.87
    4 Swee, Gustavus                       11:31.96
    5 Rohling, Gustavus                    12:48.36
    6 Holger Tistad, Carleton              12:57.61
    
200 Free
    1 Simonson, Gustavus                    1:50.54
    2 Chris Rupp, Carleton                  1:51.83
    3 Dave Schnell, Carleton                1:52.54
    4 Nate Brase, Gustavus                  1:58.13
    5 Wetherbee, Gustavus                   1:59.69
    6 Jake Eberle, Carleton                 2:01.88
    
50 Free
    1 Jason Brown, Carleton                   22.47
    2 Liddle, Gustavus                        22.85  
    3 Nick Brase, Gustavus                    22.96
    4 Robbie Schweller, Carleton              23.92
    5 Dan Speiser, Carleton                   24.30
    6 Pearson, Gustavus                       24.47

200 Im
    1 Early, Gustavus                       2:03.79
    2 Dan Hiser, Carleton                   2:08.58
    3 Foster, Gustavus                      2:16.15
    4 Kaveh Pouresmail, Carleton            2:20.57
    5 D. Lindstrom, Gustavus                2:23.48
    6 Justin Levandoski, Carleton           2:23.57

3 Meter Diving
    1 Charlie Kimball, Gustavus              193.70
    2 Sean Goodman, Gustavus                152.20
    
100 Fly
    1 Price, Gustavus                         56.61
    2 Stephens, Gustavus                      57.63
    3 Holger Tistad, Carleton                 59.22
    4 Nate Brase, Gustavus                    59.93
    5 Jeff Berliss, Carleton                1:05.99
    6 Matt Ginder-Vogel, Carleton           1:18.05
    
100 Free
    1 Early, Gustavus                         48.83
    2 Jason Brown, Carleton                   49.06
    3 Liddle, Gustavus                        50.48
    4 Nick Brase, Gustavus                    53.10
    5 Dan Speiser, Carleton                   54.49
    6 Robbie Schweller, Carleton              56.42

100 Back
    1 Simonson, Gustavus                      55.81
    2 Dave Schnell, Carleton                  57.19
    3 Foster, Gustavus                      1:01.20
    4 Kestly, Gustavus                      1:02.31
    5 Brendan Lyons-Keefe, Carleton         1:06.11
    6 Kaveh Pouresmail, Carleton            1:06.38
    
500 Free
    1 Lars Brudvig, Carleton                5:10.82
    2 Chris Rupp, Carleton                  5:12.77
    3 Rohling, Gustavus                     5:26.89
    4 Mitton, Gustavus                      5:28.65
    5 Swee, Gustavus                        5:36.19
    6 Tim Cook, Carleton                    5:48.33
    
1 Meter Diving
    1 Charlie Kimball, Gustavus               205.70
    2 Sean Goodman, Gustavus                  161.84
    3 Doug Sigford, Carleton                     83.34
    
100 Breast
    1 Dan Hiser, Carleton                   1:02.64
    2 Majewski, Gustavus                    1:03.99
    3 Mitton, Gustavus                      1:06.55
    4 O'Laughlin, Gustavus                  1:08.77
    5 Justin Levandoski, Carleton           1:10.70
    6 Peter Strickland, Carleton            1:16.86
    
200 Free Relay
    1 Gustavus (Liddle, Price, Wetherbee,
      Nate Brase)                           1:31.26
    2 Carleton (Jake Eberle, Robbie Schweller,
      Chris Rupp, Lars Brudvig)             1:33.57
    3 Gustavus (Pearson, O'Laughlin, Kestly,
      Stephens)                             1:36.88
    4 Gustavus (Rohling, Ditmore, D. Lindstrom,
      Swee)                                 1:40.93
    5 Carleton (Holger Tistad, Jeff Berliss,
      Tim Cook, Erik Nerison-Fr)            1:42.98
    6 Carleton (Ned Dodington, Matt Ginder-Vogel,
      Devin O'Conner, Peter Strickland)     1:53.73



...  

Front Page |Schedule | Statistics |Roster | Coaches | Archives | Other Links | Records


3 Crowns Logo Copyright © 2002 Gustavus Adolphus College. All Rights Reserved.Please direct any questions or comments to the Sports Information Director Tim Kennedy at timgasid@gustavus.edu or (507) 933-7647.