Men's Swimming and Diving Archives

1999-2000 Season

Complete Season Review

| Roster | Statistics

Scores and Schedule

Date Opponent Time
Oct. 30 MIAC Relays @ St. Catherine No team scores
Nov. 5 Minn. St.-Mankato W 149-90
Nov. 6 Carleton W 141-91
Nov. 12 St. Olaf W 128-115
Nov. 13 St. Mary’s W 123-62
Dec. 3-4 UW-Oshkosh Invitational 2nd out of 5
Dec. 18 Claremont-M-S/Cent. Washington
Double Duel
No team scores
Jan. 8 St. Thomas W 125-83
Jan. 14-15 St. John’s Invite 2nd out of 10
Jan. 21 Macalester W 133-84
Jan. 22 St. John’s W 134-107
Feb. 5 Minnesota Challenge No team scores
Feb. 24-26 MIAC Conference Meet First out of eight
**MIAC Champions**
Mar. 16-18 Men’s NCAA Div. III
National Meet
26th out of 52

Roster

Name Year Hometown/School
Arshad Bachelani FR Woodbury, Minn.
Adam Bengtson JR Burnsville, Minn.
Nathan Brase FR Red Wing, Minn.
Nicholas Brase FR Red Wing, Minn.
Matthew Ditmore FR Lakeville, Minn.
Nickolaus Early SO Red Wing, Minn.
Reid Foster SO Hutchinson, Minn.
Sean Goodman JR Prarie du Sac, Wisc.
Andrew Kestly JR Chisholm, Minn.
Charles Kimball FR Red Wing, Minn.
Nathaniel Liddle SO Eagan, Minn.
Daniel Lindstrom FR Scandia, Minn.
John Lindstrom SR St. Peter, Minn.
Peter Lofgren SO Elk River, Minn.
Thor Lossen SO Winona, Minn.
Joseph Majewski SR Burlington, Wisc.
Logan Mitton SO Forest Lake, Minn.
Matt O'Laughlin FR N. Mankato, Minn.
Jesse Pearson FR Cambridge, Minn.
Christopher Price SO Fridley, Minn.
Joshua Roever JR Frisco, Texas
Nate Rohling FR Sartell, Minn.
Jeffrey Simonson SO Red Wing, Minn.
Brian Smith SR Two Harbors, Minn.
Scott Stephens FR Hastings, Minn.
Christopher Swee JR Moorhead, Minn.
Matthew Tjosaas SO Moorhead, Minn.
Charleston Thomas SO Minneapolis, Minn.
James Wetherbee SR Sartell, Minn.

Statistics

10/3 UST Relays No team scores
11/5 Minnesota-State, Mankato W 149-90
11/6 Carleton W 141-91
11/12 St. Olaf W 128-115
11/13 St. Mary's W 123-62
1/8 St. Thomas W 125-83
1/14-15 St. John's Invitational 2nd - 417
1/21 Macalester W 133-84
1/22 St. John's W 134-107
2/24-26 MIAC Championship Day 1
Day 2
Day 3