Lion Logo
Men's Swimming Header
Men's Swimming Navigation Bar
Arrow










Gold Country Invitational at the University of Minnesota
January 9, 1999

Team Results
1. U of Minnesota 1399
2. St. Olaf 372
3. U of Illinois - Chicago 314
4. St. Cloud St. 188
5. St. John's 129
6. Gustavus 128
7. Carleton 106
8. Wheaton 81
9. Minnesota St. 86
10. St. Thomas 62

Individual Results

200 medley relay
11. Gustavus B 1:45.85
12. Gustavus C 1:46.05
20. Gustavus D 1:53.26
21. Gustavus E 1:59.20

500 freestyle
12. Chris Kramer 5:01.51
21. Justin Gathercoal 5:12.63
35. Chris Swee 5:25.59
42. Allen Lundberg 5:39.15
45. Josh Salzman 5:47.66

100 breaststroke
15. Logan Mitton 1:04.78
16. Casey McGovern 1:05.46
35. Erik Lindstrom 1:12.27

100 backstroke
15. Chris Price 59.30
19. Aaron Bitter 1:00.35
21. Marshall Lichty 1:01.36

100 butterfly
11. Kevin O'Laughlin 56.03
24. Andrew Kestly 59.88
30. Steve Torrey 1:03.59
35. Matt Tjosaas 1:05.94
36. Allen Lundberg 1:08.02
37. Dennis Griebenow 1:08.74

400 IM
14. Justin Gathercoal 4:37.64
15. Jeff Simonson 4:37.72
18. Chris Swee 4:42.86
19. Alex Lindstrom 4:43.09

200 freestyle
14. Nate Liddle 1:52.63
16. Chris Kramer 1:53.19
34. Shane Holmseth 2:01.16
40. Matt Tjosaas 2:06.29
45. Nick Austin 2:12.68


200 breaststroke
19. Casey McGovern 2:25.58
22. Logan Mitton 2:28.93
33. Erik Lindstrom 2:45.42

50 freestyle
12. Kevin O'Laughlin 22.06
16. Marshall Lichty 22.92
18. James Wetherbee 23.05
32. Shane Holmseth 23.98
44. Nick Austin 25.12
46. Erik Lindstrom 25.22
49. Peter Lofgren 25.56
52. Paul Landahl 26.63
53. Dennis Griebenow 27.14

200 backstroke
13. Reid Foster 2:10.44
16. Aaron Bitter 2:12.90

200 butterfly
11. Jeff Simonson 2:09.77
13. Justin Gathercoal 2:12.37
15. Alex Lindstrom 2:15.05
16. Chris Price 2:15.17
30. Steve Torrey 2:34.89

100 freestyle
20. James Wetherbee 50.88
22. Nate Liddle 51.08
31. Chris Kramer 52.48

200 IM
23. Alex Lindstrom 2:11.88
25. Reid Foster 2:13.89
27. Chris Swee 2:14.72
28. Kestly Andrew 2:15.72
32. Aaron Bitter 2:16.79
40. Griebenow Dennis 2:25.86
43. Matt Tjosaas 2:29.78
55. Allen Lundberg 55.72
61. Peter Lofgren 57.28
62. Nick Austin 57.36
65. Paul Landahl 58.52

200 free relay
5. Gustavus A 1:29.36
8. Gustavus B 1:33.55
13. Gustavus C 1:35.38
20. Gustavus D 1:41.49
21. Gustavus E 1:44.49

 

Front Page |Schedule | Statistics |Roster | Coaches | Archives | Other Links | Records


3 Crowns Logo Copyright © 2002 Gustavus Adolphus College. All Rights Reserved.Please direct any questions or comments to the Sports Information Director Tim Kennedy at timgasid@gustavus.edu or (507) 933-7647.