Men's Golf Honors

Academic All-Conference

Year Golfer Major
1990
1991
1992
1994
1998
1998
Jon Lindquist
Jon Lindquist
Jon Lindquist
Corey Super
Jeff Thompson
Robb Trenda




Comp. Sci.
Elem. Education

Academic All-Americans

Year Golfer
1991 Jon Lindquist
1992 Jon Lindquist Awarded Ben Hogan award, given to top scholar athlete in golf for all divisions, first Division III honoree.
1995 Scott Moe
1996 Cory Super
1998 Steve Erickson
Kyle Landon
1999 Steve Erickson
Kyle Landon
2001 Chad Gustafson
2002 Brooks Anderson
Dan Suedbeck
2003 Neil Johnson
Dan Suedbeck
Luke Benoit
2004 Luke Benoit
Neil Johnson
2005 Jon Hagedorn

Cleveland Golf All-America Scholar

Year Scholar-Athlete
2006 Jon Hagedorn
Erik Tone
2007 Erik Tone
Jordan Hawkinson
Mark Stuckey
2008 Jordan Hawkinson
Mark Stuckey
2009 A.J. Olson



All-American

Year
Player Home National Tournament Site
1984-85 Greg Peterson Benson, MN Rochester, New York
Terry Olson Roseau, MN Rochester, New York
1985-86 Greg Peterson Benson, MN Wilkes Barre, PA
1986-87 Greg Peterson Benson, MN
Mansfield, Ohio
Mike Maras Wayzata, MN Mansfield, Ohio
1987-88 Greg Peterson Benson, MN Greensboro, NC
Eric Peterson Benson, MN Greensboro, NC
1988-89 Tim DeJarlais Robbinsdale, MN Panora, Iowa
Jon Lindquist Burnsville, MN Panora, Iowa
1989-90 Jon Dailey Park Rapids, MN Jekyll Island, Georgia
Tim DeJarlais Robbinsdale, MN Jekyll Island, Georgia
Jon Lindquist Burnsville, MN Jekyll Island, Georgia
1990-91 *Pete and Tim tied for medallist honors
Pete Anderson* Novato, CA Lincoln, Nebraska
Tim DeJarlais* Robbinsdale, MN Lincoln, Nebraska
Jon Lindquist Burnsville, MN Lincoln, Nebraska
1991-92 *NCAA Individual Champion
Jon Lindquist* Burnsville, MN Wooster, Ohio
Pete Anderson Novato, CA Wooster, Ohio
1992-93 Brad Anderson Staples, MN Torrey Pines, CA
Chris Brannan Milaca, MN Torrey Pines, CA
Scott Moe Elk River, MN Torrey Pines, CA
1994-95 Dusty Lane Winnebago, MN Terre Haute, IN
Scott Moe Elk River, MN Terre Haute, IN
1995-96 Steve Erickson Bemidji, MN Saratoga Springs, NY
1996-97 Kyle Landon Casper, WY Westerville, OH
Matt Sanderson Forest Lake, MN Westerville, OH
1997-98 Steve Erickson Bemidji, MN Emory, GA
1998-99 Steve Erickson Bemidji,MN Williamstown, MA
Kyle Landon Casper, WY Williamstown, MA
1999-00 Chad Gustafson Forest Lake, MN Battle Creek, MI
Dan Suedbeck Redwood Falls, MN Battle Creek, MI
Joe Baker Maple Grove, MN Battle Creek, MI
2000-01 Chad Gustafson Forest Lake, MN St. Louis, MO
Neil Johnson River Falls, WI St. Louis, MO
Luke Benoit Faribault, MN St. Louis, MO
2001-02 Neil Johnson River Falls, WI Lincoln, NE
AJ Hoffman Mankato, MN Lincoln, NE
2002-03 Neil Johnson River Falls, WI Delaware, OH
Luke Benoit Faribault, MN Delaware, OH
2003-04 Luke Benoit Faribault, MN Oak Valley, CA
Neil Johnson River Falls, WI Oak Valley, CA
2004-05 Mark Stuckey St. Peter, MN Orlando, FL
2007-08 Kyle Rohlfs Fergus Falls, MN Braselton, GA
2010-11 Alex Kolquist Hermantown, MN Greensboro, NC
2011-12 Simon Erlandsson Mjolby, Sweden Howey-in-the-Hills, FL
2012-13 Alex Kolquist Hermantown, MN Destin, FL
  Tyler McMorrow St. Cloud, MN Destin, FL