Men's Golf Honors

Academic All-Conference

Year Golfer Major
1990
1991
1992
1994
1998
1998
Jon Lindquist
Jon Lindquist
Jon Lindquist
Corey Super
Jeff Thompson
Robb Trenda




Comp. Sci.
Elem. Education
     

Academic All-Americans

Year Golfer  
1991 Jon Lindquist  
1992 Jon Lindquist Awarded Ben Hogan award, given to top scholar athlete in golf for all divisions, first Division III honoree.
1995 Scott Moe  
1996 Cory Super  
1998 Steve Erickson  
  Kyle Landon  
1999 Steve Erickson  
  Kyle Landon  
2001 Chad Gustafson  
2002 Brooks Anderson  
  Dan Suedbeck  
2003 Neil Johnson  
  Dan Suedbeck  
  Luke Benoit  
2004 Luke Benoit  
  Neil Johnson  
2005 Jon Hagedorn  

Cleveland Golf All-America Scholar

Year Scholar-Athlete
2006 Jon Hagedorn
  Erik Tone
2007 Erik Tone
  Jordan Hawkinson
  Mark Stuckey
2008 Jordan Hawkinson
  Mark Stuckey
2009 A.J. Olson
2013 Coby Rowley
  Tyler McMorrow
  Andrew Oakes
2014 Matt Jensen
  Tyler McMorrow
  Andrew Oakes
2017 Alec Aunan
  Chris Captain
  Sam Majka



All-American

Year
  Player Home National Tournament Site
1984-85   Greg Peterson Benson, MN Rochester, New York
    Terry Olson Roseau, MN Rochester, New York
1985-86   Greg Peterson Benson, MN Wilkes Barre, PA
1986-87   Greg Peterson Benson, MN
Mansfield, Ohio
    Mike Maras Wayzata, MN Mansfield, Ohio
1987-88   Greg Peterson Benson, MN Greensboro, NC
    Eric Peterson Benson, MN Greensboro, NC
1988-89   Tim DeJarlais Robbinsdale, MN Panora, Iowa
    Jon Lindquist Burnsville, MN Panora, Iowa
1989-90   Jon Dailey Park Rapids, MN Jekyll Island, Georgia
    Tim DeJarlais Robbinsdale, MN Jekyll Island, Georgia
    Jon Lindquist Burnsville, MN Jekyll Island, Georgia
1990-91   *Pete and Tim tied for medallist honors    
    Pete Anderson* Novato, CA Lincoln, Nebraska
    Tim DeJarlais* Robbinsdale, MN Lincoln, Nebraska
    Jon Lindquist Burnsville, MN Lincoln, Nebraska
1991-92   *NCAA Individual Champion    
    Jon Lindquist* Burnsville, MN Wooster, Ohio
    Pete Anderson Novato, CA Wooster, Ohio
1992-93   Brad Anderson Staples, MN Torrey Pines, CA
    Chris Brannan Milaca, MN Torrey Pines, CA
    Scott Moe Elk River, MN Torrey Pines, CA
1994-95   Dusty Lane Winnebago, MN Terre Haute, IN
    Scott Moe Elk River, MN Terre Haute, IN
1995-96   Steve Erickson Bemidji, MN Saratoga Springs, NY
1996-97   Kyle Landon Casper, WY Westerville, OH
    Matt Sanderson Forest Lake, MN Westerville, OH
1997-98   Steve Erickson Bemidji, MN Emory, GA
1998-99   Steve Erickson Bemidji,MN Williamstown, MA
    Kyle Landon Casper, WY Williamstown, MA
1999-00   Chad Gustafson Forest Lake, MN Battle Creek, MI
    Dan Suedbeck Redwood Falls, MN Battle Creek, MI
    Joe Baker Maple Grove, MN Battle Creek, MI
2000-01   Chad Gustafson Forest Lake, MN St. Louis, MO
    Neil Johnson River Falls, WI St. Louis, MO
    Luke Benoit Faribault, MN St. Louis, MO
2001-02   Neil Johnson River Falls, WI Lincoln, NE
    AJ Hoffman Mankato, MN Lincoln, NE
2002-03   Neil Johnson River Falls, WI Delaware, OH
    Luke Benoit Faribault, MN Delaware, OH
2003-04   Luke Benoit Faribault, MN Oak Valley, CA
    Neil Johnson River Falls, WI Oak Valley, CA
2004-05   Mark Stuckey St. Peter, MN Orlando, FL
2007-08   Kyle Rohlfs Fergus Falls, MN Braselton, GA
2010-11   Alex Kolquist Hermantown, MN Greensboro, NC
2011-12   Simon Erlandsson Mjolby, Sweden Howey-in-the-Hills, FL
2012-13   Alex Kolquist Hermantown, MN Destin, FL
    Tyler McMorrow St. Cloud, MN Destin, FL