Gustavus Adolphus Women's Tennis
St. Thomas vs Gustavus Adolphus

May 05, 2016 at St. Peter, Minn.
(Brown Outdoor Tennis Complex)
Live Match Update

  Gustavus Adolphus   St. Thomas  
 
0
 
0
   

#1 SINGLES   1     2     3   Notes
Bridget Noack, St. Thomas
Michaela Schulz, Gustavus Adolphus

#2 SINGLES   1     2     3   Notes
Shelby Henderson, St. Thomas
Lizzy Stanczyk, Gustavus Adolphus

#3 SINGLES   1     2     3   Notes
Caitlin Bakke, St. Thomas
Sid Dirks, Gustavus Adolphus

#4 SINGLES   1     2     3   Notes
Jenna Zimmerman, St. Thomas
Ally Baker, Gustavus Adolphus

#5 SINGLES   1     2     3   Notes
Paige Becher, St. Thomas
Briana Hartmann, Gustavus Adolphus

#6 SINGLES   1     2     3   Notes
Jessie O'Brien, St. Thomas
Katie Aney, Gustavus Adolphus


#1 DOUBLES   1     2     3   Notes
Bridget Noack/Shelby Henderson, St. Thomas
Michaela Schulz/Lizzy Stanczyk, Gustavus Adolphus

#2 DOUBLES   1     2     3   Notes
Caitlin Bakke/Jenna Zimmerman, St. Thomas
Ally Baker/Briana Hartmann, Gustavus Adolphus

#3 DOUBLES   1     2     3   Notes
Paige Becher/Audra Hoffman, St. Thomas
Sid Dirks/Katie Aney, Gustavus Adolphus


Match Notes
Gustavus Adolphus 19-7; National ranking #36; Regional ranking #9
St. Thomas 16-2; Regional ranking #10

Generated on 5/5/2016 nt> 128Andres Saenz, Gustavus Adolphus College
6
6
 Sam Stickles, Grinnell College
1
0

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Josh Stainer, College of St. Scholastica
6
6
 Brent Heflin, Bethany Lutheran College
1
0

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Brian Utz, Macalester
6
2
10
 Miguel Perez, Wis.-Whitewater
1
6
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Gabriel Souza, Cornell College
6
6
 Brandon Hornback, Wartburg College
6
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Zane Navratil, Wis.-Whitewater
6
6
 Josh Pudlo, Coe College
4
4

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Kevin Hurley, Carleton College
7
6
10
 Andrew Dahl, U W Eau Claire
6
7
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Luke Elifson, University of Saint Thomas
6
6
 Nommensen, Benjamin, Concordia Wisconsin
4
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Patrick Whaling, Gustavus Adolphus College
6
6
 Garret Taylor, Central College
1
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Brady Anderson, Coe College
6
6
 Alex Ferruzzi, Carthage University
1
0

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Burke Anderson, University of Saint Thomas
7
2
7
 Nate Parsons, Luther College
6
6
10

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Mitch Elofson, Gustavus Adolphus College
6
6
 Joey Schneider, UW-La Crosse
1
3

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Andrew Nagel, Saint John's University
5
2
 CJ Ray, Grinnell College
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Isaac Toivonen, Concordia Minnesota
4
6
10
 Logan Engelstad, College of St. Scholastica
6
0
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Mike Schroeder, St. Olaf
6
6
 Matt Seracki, Hamline University
4
3

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Peter Jaeger, Carroll University
6
4
10
 Jordon Stevens, U W Eau Claire
2
6
4

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Ben Klein, Wis.-Whitewater
6
4
11
 Aidan Tirpack, Macalester
3
6
13

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Kevin Mei, Carleton College
6
6
 Tony Mirasola, UW-La Crosse
3
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Ben Wait, University of Saint Thomas
5
6
10
 Matt Zurowski, Wis.-Whitewater
7
3
7

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128T. Connor Shives, Gustavus Adolphus College
6
6
 Sam Catanzaro, Grinnell College
5
3

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Tyrin Wages, Coe College
0
2
 Mike Mauthe, U W Eau Claire
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Grant Thompson, Wis.-Whitewater
6
6
 Collin Kaczorowski, Saint Mary's University
2
0

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Tucker Barnes, Cornell College
3
1
 Sam Buffington, Luther College
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Pawel Jaworski, Carthage University
6
6
 Brian DeCorte, Lawrence University
4
3

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Brett Jacobus, Northwestern (Minn.)
0
3
 David Hagberg, Gustavus Adolphus College
6
3

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Austin Stefanich, UW-La Crosse
0
2
 Aaron Goodman, Carleton College
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Will Weyenberg, U W Eau Claire
1
1
 Ryan Jump, Carthage University
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Brandon Dechter, Wis.-Whitewater
6
6
10
 Zack Decker, Coe College
7
2
5

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Tom Schubert, University of Saint Thomas
0
0
 Zach Ekstein, Gustavus Adolphus College
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Scott Wall, University of Saint Thomas
6
6
 Gabriel Guarin, Hamline University
4
3

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Mason Bultje, Gustavus Adolphus College
7
1
6
 Matt Bisbee, Wis.-Whitewater
5
6
10

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Tom Palmer, Central College
0
1
 Zach Zitur, Concordia Minnesota
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Docter, Christian, Concordia Wisconsin
2
0
 Jose Coloma, Grinnell College
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Chase Johnson, Gustavus Adolphus College
6
6
 Andrew Golota, Wis.-Whitewater
1
0

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Ben Lahren, Saint John's University
3
3
 Alex Bernt, Coe College
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Kolin Kiekhofer, Bethel University
6
0
10
 David Jumes, Lawrence University
2
6
7

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Christian Beck, St. Olaf
4
1
 Joshua Doyle, Macalester
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Matthew Monaghan, Gustavus Adolphus College
6
6
 Caleb Kumar, Grinnell College
0
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Quentin Lammers, Carroll University
1
3
 Trent Schneider, Luther College
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Evan Stone, Edgewood College
1
4
 Matt Kavanagh, University of Saint Thomas
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Makar Grytsevych, College of St. Scholastica
0
3
 Michael Treis, Wis.-Whitewater
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Michael Schnarr, Wis.-Whitewater
6
6
 Anders Jensen, Luther College
1
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Brady Radermacher, University of Saint Thomas
7
4
1
 Andrew Rust, U W Eau Claire
6
6
10

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Jordon O'Kelly, Carleton College
3
7
7
 Cole Miller, Grinnell College
6
6
10

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Chris Conley, Carthage University
7
2
1
 Kyle McGrane, UW-La Crosse
6
2
0

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Tim Larson, Saint John's University
6
6
 Ben Vande Zande, St. Norbert College
1
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Evengy Pakhomenko, Coe College
4
2
 Tommy Entwistle, Gustavus Adolphus College
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128CJ Lloyd, Northwestern (Minn.)
2
2
 Connor Barnard, Wartburg College
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128West Adelman, Central College
2
5
 R. Rajshekhar Raman, Wis.-Whitewater
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Bryson Cale, Grinnell College
6
6
 Guendel, Brad, Concordia Wisconsin
1
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Thomas Weiss, Cornell College
1
0
 Alex Boomgarden, Carthage University
6
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Cody Jahrig, Hamline University
3
2
 Conrad Felten, U W Eau Claire
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Patton McClelland, Carleton College
4
2
 Joey Kronzer, St. Olaf
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Jimmy Engelhart, Wis.-Whitewater
6
2
10
 Kyle Wogahn, UW-La Crosse
1
6
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Tommy Runde, University of Saint Thomas
0
0
 Mohanad Alhouni, Gustavus Adolphus College
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Chad Moklestad, Coe College
6
6
 Mike Fontana, College of St. Scholastica
1
0

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
128Taylor Parr, Gustavus Adolphus College
2
6
7
 Max Gordon, Wis.-Whitewater
6
1
10

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Jake Humphreys, Wis.-Whitewater
6
6
 Christian Nagy, Carleton College
1
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Jack Hansen, Saint John's University
1
5
 Gabe Steinwand, Gustavus Adolphus College
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Kyle Appel, Luther College
6
6
 Kyle Hoffamn, U W Eau Claire
4
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Matt Schull, Bethel University
5
4
 Rory Calabria, Wis.-Whitewater
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Andres Saenz, Gustavus Adolphus College
6
6
 Josh Stainer, College of St. Scholastica
3
3

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Brian Utz, Macalester
6
6
 Gabriel Souza, Cornell College
1
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Zane Navratil, Wis.-Whitewater
1
6
11
 Kevin Hurley, Carleton College
6
2
9

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Luke Elifson, University of Saint Thomas
6
6
 Patrick Whaling, Gustavus Adolphus College
1
4

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Burke Anderson, University of Saint Thomas
6
6
 Nate Parsons, Luther College
2
0

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Mitch Elofson, Gustavus Adolphus College
6
6
 CJ Ray, Grinnell College
2
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Isaac Toivonen, Concordia Minnesota
6
6
 Mike Schroeder, St. Olaf
2
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Peter Jaeger, Carroll University
2
6
 Aidan Tirpack, Macalester
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Kevin Mei, Carleton College
6
6
 Ben Wait, University of Saint Thomas
2
3

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64T. Connor Shives, Gustavus Adolphus College
4
6
10
 Mike Mauthe, U W Eau Claire
6
4
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Grant Thompson, Wis.-Whitewater
6
6
 Sam Buffington, Luther College
1
0

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Pawel Jaworski, Carthage University
2
6
4
 David Hagberg, Gustavus Adolphus College
6
4
10

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Aaron Goodman, Carleton College
0
2
 Ryan Jump, Carthage University
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Brandon Dechter, Wis.-Whitewater
1
4
 Zach Ekstein, Gustavus Adolphus College
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Scott Wall, University of Saint Thomas
5
0
 Matt Bisbee, Wis.-Whitewater
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Zach Zitur, Concordia Minnesota
0
3
 Jose Coloma, Grinnell College
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Chase Johnson, Gustavus Adolphus College
2
5
 Alex Bernt, Coe College
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Kolin Kiekhofer, Bethel University
1
6
7
 Joshua Doyle, Macalester
6
2
10

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Matthew Monaghan, Gustavus Adolphus College
6
1
9
 Trent Schneider, Luther College
4
6
11

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Matt Kavanagh, University of Saint Thomas
1
2
 Michael Treis, Wis.-Whitewater
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Michael Schnarr, Wis.-Whitewater
6
6
 Andrew Rust, U W Eau Claire
4
4

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Cole Miller, Grinnell College
6
6
 Chris Conley, Carthage University
5
3

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Tim Larson, Saint John's University
4
6
 Tommy Entwistle, Gustavus Adolphus College
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Connor Barnard, Wartburg College
1
1
 R. Rajshekhar Raman, Wis.-Whitewater
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Chad Moklestad, Coe College
0
3
 Max Gordon, Wis.-Whitewater
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Bryson Cale, Grinnell College
0
2
 Alex Boomgarden, Carthage University
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Conrad Felten, U W Eau Claire
6
0
10
 Joey Kronzer, St. Olaf
4
6
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Jimmy Engelhart, Wis.-Whitewater
2
1
 Mohanad Alhouni, Gustavus Adolphus College
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Jake Humphreys, Wis.-Whitewater
6
6
 Gabe Steinwand, Gustavus Adolphus College
1
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Kyle Appel, Luther College
6
6
 Rory Calabria, Wis.-Whitewater
2
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Andres Saenz, Gustavus Adolphus College
6
6
 Brian Utz, Macalester
2
0

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Zane Navratil, Wis.-Whitewater
6
6
 Luke Elifson, University of Saint Thomas
2
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Brady Anderson, Coe College
6
6
 Mitch Elofson, Gustavus Adolphus College
2
3

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Isaac Toivonen, Concordia Minnesota
4
6
10
 Aidan Tirpack, Macalester
6
4
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Kevin Mei, Carleton College
3
2
 T. Connor Shives, Gustavus Adolphus College
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Grant Thompson, Wis.-Whitewater
6
6
 David Hagberg, Gustavus Adolphus College
1
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Ryan Jump, Carthage University
3
4
 Zach Ekstein, Gustavus Adolphus College
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Matt Bisbee, Wis.-Whitewater
1
2
 Jose Coloma, Grinnell College
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Alex Bernt, Coe College
6
6
 Joshua Doyle, Macalester
3
4

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Trent Schneider, Luther College
1
0
 Michael Treis, Wis.-Whitewater
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Michael Schnarr, Wis.-Whitewater
6
2
4
 Cole Miller, Grinnell College
3
6
10

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Tommy Entwistle, Gustavus Adolphus College
7
4
13
 R. Rajshekhar Raman, Wis.-Whitewater
6
6
15

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Max Gordon, Wis.-Whitewater
6
6
 Alex Boomgarden, Carthage University
3
5

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Conrad Felten, U W Eau Claire
1
0
 Mohanad Alhouni, Gustavus Adolphus College
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Jake Humphreys, Wis.-Whitewater
6
6
 Kyle Appel, Luther College
1
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Andres Saenz, Gustavus Adolphus College
6
6
 Zane Navratil, Wis.-Whitewater
3
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Brady Anderson, Coe College
6
6
 Isaac Toivonen, Concordia Minnesota
0
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16T. Connor Shives, Gustavus Adolphus College
1
4
 Grant Thompson, Wis.-Whitewater
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Zach Ekstein, Gustavus Adolphus College
6
6
 Jose Coloma, Grinnell College
4
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Alex Bernt, Coe College
2
Alex Bernt won by retirement
 Michael Treis, Wis.-Whitewater
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Cole Miller, Grinnell College
2
0
 R. Rajshekhar Raman, Wis.-Whitewater
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Alex Boomgarden, Carthage University
1
3
 Mohanad Alhouni, Gustavus Adolphus College
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
8Grant Thompson, Wis.-Whitewater
2
6
6
 Brady Anderson, Coe College
6
0
7

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
8Zach Ekstein, Gustavus Adolphus College
6
3
6
 Alex Bernt, Coe College
4
6
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
8Mohanad Alhouni, Gustavus Adolphus College
6
6
 R. Rajshekhar Raman, Wis.-Whitewater
3
3

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
8Andres Saenz, Gustavus Adolphus College
4
1
 Jake Humphreys, Wis.-Whitewater
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
4Mohanad Alhouni, Gustavus Adolphus College
6
6
 Zach Ekstein, Gustavus Adolphus College
2
4

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
4Brady Anderson, Coe College
2
6
6
 Jake Humphreys, Wis.-Whitewater
6
3
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
2Mohanad Alhouni, Gustavus Adolphus College
6
6
 Brady Anderson, Coe College
2
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Will Weyenberg, U W Eau Claire
8
 West Adelman, Central College
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Andrew Reinemann,
8
 Jordan Poff,
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Caleb Kumar, Grinnell College
4
 Mitch Elofson, Gustavus Adolphus College
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Adam Busch,
1
 Cam Long,
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Lucas LeDoux,
8
 John Banovetz,
3

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Matt Lavlolette,
0
 Chad Moklestad, Coe College
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Peter Skills,
8
 Trace Combs,
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Sam Catanzaro, Grinnell College
8
 Garret Taylor, Central College
4

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Brian DeCorte, Lawrence University
8
 Peter Wachler,
0

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Zach Simonet,
8
 Reid Lang,
3

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Joe Oleniczak,
1
 Ben Carlson, St. Olaf
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Tyrin Wages, Coe College
8
 Jimmy Cunningham, Central College
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Zach Meihle,
3
 Christian Docter,
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Evengy Pakhomenko, Coe College
8
 Steven Lee,
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Dalton Werekman,
4
 Kenny Goins,
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Alex Rand,
1
 Tom Palmer, Central College
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Tom Prittnen,
0
 David Jumes, Lawrence University
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Camoran Fair,
1
 Jacob Toffler, U W Eau Claire
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Kahlovve Vu,
2
 Tom Green,
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Tucker Barnes, Cornell College
5
 Will Weyenberg, U W Eau Claire
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Andrew Reinemann,
1
 Mitch Elofson, Gustavus Adolphus College
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Cam Long,
8
 Corey Duncan,
3

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Chad Moklestad, Coe College
8
 Peter Skills,
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Sam Catanzaro, Grinnell College
8
 Brian DeCorte, Lawrence University
5

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Christian Docter,
 Evengy Pakhomenko, Coe College

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Kenny Goins,
8
 Tom Palmer, Central College
7

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32David Jumes, Lawrence University
6
 Jacob Toffler, U W Eau Claire
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Tom Green,
1
 Hunter Antonmiete,
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Will Weyenberg, U W Eau Claire
2
 Mitch Elofson, Gustavus Adolphus College
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Cam Long,
8
 Lucas LeDoux,
3

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Chad Moklestad, Coe College
8
 Austin Sak,
0

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Sam Catanzaro, Grinnell College
 Zach Simonet,

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Dexter Jackson,
0
 Ben Carlson, St. Olaf
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Tyrin Wages, Coe College
4
 Sam Stickles, Grinnell College
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Christian Docter,
8
 Kenny Goins,
7

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Jacob Toffler, U W Eau Claire
8
 Hunter Antonmiete,
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
8Mitch Elofson, Gustavus Adolphus College
8
 Cam Long,
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
8Chad Moklestad, Coe College
8
 Sam Catanzaro, Grinnell College
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
8Ben Carlson, St. Olaf
8
 Sam Stickles, Grinnell College
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
8Christian Docter,
 Jacob Toffler, U W Eau Claire

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
4Mitch Elofson, Gustavus Adolphus College
8
 Chad Moklestad, Coe College
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
4Ben Carlson, St. Olaf
8
 Jacob Toffler, U W Eau Claire
4

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
2Mitch Elofson, Gustavus Adolphus College
5
 Ben Carlson, St. Olaf
8


 


 Doubles Results
 

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Jake Humphreys/Michael Treis, Wis.-Whitewater
8
 Sam Stickles/Zach Lane, Grinnell College
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Kolin Kiekhofer/Bret Lizotte, Bethel University
8
 Anders Jensen/Brian Murman, Luther College
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Andrew Dahl/Andrew Rust, U W Eau Claire
8
 T. Connor Shives/Matthew Monaghan, Gustavus Adolphus College
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Brett Jacobus/CJ Lloyd, Northwestern (Minn.)
8
 Gabriel Souza/Thomas Weiss, Cornell College
9

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Brady Anderson/Josh Pudlo, Coe College
8
 Ben Carlson/Jordan Dull, St. Olaf
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Matt Kavanagh/Ben Wait, University of Saint Thomas
6
 Brian DeCorte/David Jumes, Lawrence University
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Joshua Doyle/Brian Utz, Macalester
8
 Sam Catanzaro/Bryson Cale, Grinnell College
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Zane Navratil/Matt Bisbee, Wis.-Whitewater
5
 Gabe Steinwand/Chase Johnson, Gustavus Adolphus College
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Pawel Jaworski/Jordan Verbauwhede, Carthage University
8
 Brandon Dechter/Max Gordon, Wis.-Whitewater
5

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Jordon Stevens/Danny Schoen, U W Eau Claire
8
 Connor Barnard/Brandon Hornback, Wartburg College
5

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Kevin Mei/Erik Johnson, Carleton College
9
 Tracy Johnson/Cole Miller, Grinnell College
7

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Jack Hansen/Andrew Nagel, Saint John's University
5
 Nate Ackert/Zack Decker, Coe College
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Tommy Entwistle/Zach Ekstein, Gustavus Adolphus College
8
 Peter Jaeger/Quentin Lammers, Carroll University
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64David Yanagita/Cody Jahrig, Hamline University
8
 Nommensen, Benjamin/Guendel, Brad, Concordia Wisconsin
3

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Kyle McGrane/Tony Mirasola, UW-La Crosse
9
 Jimmy Engelhart/Rory Calabria, Wis.-Whitewater
7

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Burke Anderson/Brady Radermacher, University of Saint Thomas
8
 Makar Grytsevych/Bryce Gadke, College of St. Scholastica
4

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Will Weyenberg/Jacob Toffler, U W Eau Claire
5
 Christian Nagy/Jordon O'Kelly, Carleton College
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Taylor Parr/Mason Bultje, Gustavus Adolphus College
9
 Alex Boomgarden/Chris Conley, Carthage University
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64West Adelman/Jimmy Cunningham, Central College
6
 Collin Kaczorowski/Blake Olmscheid, Saint Mary's University
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Chad Moklestad/Alex Bernt, Coe College
3
 R. Rajshekhar Raman/Grant Thompson, Wis.-Whitewater
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Sam Buffington/Nate Parsons, Luther College
8
 Joey Schneider/Kyle Wogahn, UW-La Crosse
9

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Matt Schull/Luke Palmquist, Bethel University
8
 Mitch Elofson/David Hagberg, Gustavus Adolphus College
5

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Ryan Meger/Jonah Punnoose, Saint John's University
7
 Jose Coloma/CJ Ray, Grinnell College
9

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Miguel Perez/Michael Schnarr, Wis.-Whitewater
2
 Luke Elifson/Scott Wall, University of Saint Thomas
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Tyrin Wages/Evengy Pakhomenko, Coe College
2
 Matt Lindsay/Austin Stefanich, UW-La Crosse
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Ryan Jump/Alex Ferruzzi, Carthage University
2
 Joey Kronzer/Christian Beck, St. Olaf
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Kyle Hoffamn/Mike Mauthe, U W Eau Claire
3
 Allen-Michael Muench/Tommy Runde, University of Saint Thomas
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Andrew Golota/Matt Zurowski, Wis.-Whitewater
6
 Kyle Appel/Trent Schneider, Luther College
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Aidan Tirpack/Matthew Yang, Macalester
9
 Brian Davenport/Evan Stone, Edgewood College
7

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Ben Vande Zande/Alex Vandenberg, St. Norbert College
4
 Ben Klein/Scott Butler, Wis.-Whitewater
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Josh Stainer/Logan Engelstad, College of St. Scholastica
8
 Tim Larson/Ben Lahren, Saint John's University
4

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Beau Bressler/Caleb Kumar, Grinnell College
1
 Andres Saenz/Mohanad Alhouni, Gustavus Adolphus College
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Jake Humphreys/Michael Treis, Wis.-Whitewater
8
 Kolin Kiekhofer/Bret Lizotte, Bethel University
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Andrew Dahl/Andrew Rust, U W Eau Claire
8
 Gabriel Souza/Thomas Weiss, Cornell College
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Brady Anderson/Josh Pudlo, Coe College
8
 David Jumes/Brian DeCorte, Lawrence University
5

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Joshua Doyle/Brian Utz, Macalester
9
 Gabe Steinwand/Chase Johnson, Gustavus Adolphus College
7

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Pawel Jaworski/Jordan Verbauwhede, Carthage University
8
 Jordon Stevens/Danny Schoen, U W Eau Claire
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Tracy Johnson/Cole Miller, Grinnell College
8
 Nate Ackert/Zack Decker, Coe College
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Tommy Entwistle/Zach Ekstein, Gustavus Adolphus College
8
 David Yanagita/Cody Jahrig, Hamline University
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Kyle McGrane/Tony Mirasola, UW-La Crosse
8
 Burke Anderson/Brady Radermacher, University of Saint Thomas
5

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Christian Nagy/Jordon O'Kelly, Carleton College
8
 Taylor Parr/Mason Bultje, Gustavus Adolphus College
4

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Collin Kaczorowski/Blake Olmscheid, Saint Mary's University
2
 R. Rajshekhar Raman/Grant Thompson, Wis.-Whitewater
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Joey Schneider/Kyle Wogahn, UW-La Crosse
2
 Matt Schull/Luke Palmquist, Bethel University
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Jose Coloma/CJ Ray, Grinnell College
3
 Luke Elifson/Scott Wall, University of Saint Thomas
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Matt Lindsay/Austin Stefanich, UW-La Crosse
2
 Joey Kronzer/Christian Beck, St. Olaf
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Kyle Hoffamn/Mike Mauthe, U W Eau Claire
8
 Kyle Appel/Trent Schneider, Luther College
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Aidan Tirpack/Matthew Yang, Macalester
4
 Ben Klein/Scott Butler, Wis.-Whitewater
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Josh Stainer/Logan Engelstad, College of St. Scholastica
2
 Andres Saenz/Mohanad Alhouni, Gustavus Adolphus College
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Michael Treis/Jake Humphreys, Wis.-Whitewater
8
 Andrew Rust/Andrew Dahl, U W Eau Claire
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Josh Pudlo/Brady Anderson, Coe College
8
 Joshua Doyle/Brian Utz, Macalester
5

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Pawel Jaworski/Jordan Verbauwhede, Carthage University
8
 Cole Miller/Tracy Johnson, Grinnell College
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Tommy Entwistle/Zach Ekstein, Gustavus Adolphus College
8
 Kyle McGrane/Tony Mirasola, UW-La Crosse
4

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Christian Nagy/Jordon O'Kelly, Carleton College
3
 R. Rajshekhar Raman/Grant Thompson, Wis.-Whitewater
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Luke Palmquist/Matt Schull, Bethel University
5
 Luke Elifson/Scott Wall, University of Saint Thomas
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Christian Beck/Joey Kronzer, St. Olaf
4
 Mike Mauthe/Kyle Hoffamn, U W Eau Claire
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Andres Saenz/Mohanad Alhouni, Gustavus Adolphus College
8
 Ben Klein/Scott Butler, Wis.-Whitewater
5

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
8Michael Treis/Jake Humphreys, Wis.-Whitewater
8
 Josh Pudlo/Brady Anderson, Coe College
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
8Tommy Entwistle/Zach Ekstein, Gustavus Adolphus College
8
 Jordan Verbauwhede/Pawel Jaworski, Carthage University
4

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
8Scott Wall/Luke Elifson, University of Saint Thomas
8
 Miguel Perez/Grant Thompson, Wis.-Whitewater
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
8Mohanad Alhouni/Andres Saenz, Gustavus Adolphus College
8
 Scott Butler/Ben Klein, Wis.-Whitewater
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
4Mohanad Alhouni/Andres Saenz, Gustavus Adolphus College
8
 Scott Wall/Luke Elifson, University of Saint Thomas
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
4Zach Ekstein/Tommy Entwistle, Gustavus Adolphus College
2
 Jake Humphreys/Michael Treis, Wis.-Whitewater
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
2Michael Treis/Jake Humphreys, Wis.-Whitewater
7
3
12
 Mohanad Alhouni/Andres Saenz, Gustavus Adolphus College
5
6
10

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Sallman/Wordall, WLC
4
 Peter Jaeger/Quentin Lammers, Carroll University
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Anders Jensen/Brian Murman, Luther College
8
 Fiferek/Gullich, St. Norbert College
0

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Glock/Hruska, Edgewood College
1
 Sam Buffington/Nate Parsons, Luther College
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Dahl/Kubler, Bethany Lutheran College
2
 Jimmy Engelhart/Rory Calabria, Wis.-Whitewater
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Makar Grytsevych/Bryce Gadke, College of St. Scholastica
8
 Wallace/Voissem, St. Norbert College
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Brandon Dechter/Max Gordon, Wis.-Whitewater
8
 Kavanagh/Battle, St. Norbert College
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Peter Jaeger/Quentin Lammers, Carroll University
8
 Brian Davenport/Evan Stone, Edgewood College
3

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Matt Bisbee/Matt Zurowski, Wis.-Whitewater
8
 Anders Jensen/Brian Murman, Luther College
4

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Miguel Perez/Andrew Golota, Wis.-Whitewater
8
 Foster/Toboycz, Carroll University
0

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Kusick/Reitgraf, SIMP
5
 Sam Buffington/Nate Parsons, Luther College
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Jimmy Engelhart/Rory Calabria, Wis.-Whitewater
8
 Ben Vande Zande/Alex Vandenberg, St. Norbert College
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Keflin/Stevens, Bethany Lutheran College
6
 Makar Grytsevych/Bryce Gadke, College of St. Scholastica
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16CJ Lloyd/Brett Jacobus, Northwestern (Minn.)
6
 Guendel, Brad/Nommensen, Benjamin, Concordia Wisconsin
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
8Brandon Dechter/Max Gordon, Wis.-Whitewater
8
 Peter Jaeger/Quentin Lammers, Carroll University
4

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
8Matt Bisbee/Matt Zurowski, Wis.-Whitewater
8
 Miguel Perez/Andrew Golota, Wis.-Whitewater
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
8Sam Buffington/Nate Parsons, Luther College
8
 Jimmy Engelhart/Rory Calabria, Wis.-Whitewater
5

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
8Makar Grytsevych/Bryce Gadke, College of St. Scholastica
6
 Guendel, Brad/Nommensen, Benjamin, Concordia Wisconsin
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
4Brandon Dechter/Max Gordon, Wis.-Whitewater
7
 Matt Bisbee/Matt Zurowski, Wis.-Whitewater
8

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
4Sam Buffington/Nate Parsons, Luther College
8
 Guendel, Brad/Nommensen, Benjamin, Concordia Wisconsin
4

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
2Matt Bisbee/Matt Zurowski, Wis.-Whitewater
8
 Sam Buffington/Nate Parsons, Luther College
5


Tournament Notes

Generated on 5/5/2016