UW-Superior vs Gustavus Adolphus (Jan 18, 2020)



 

Hockey Game Box Score

 
Hockey Game Box Score (Final)
The Automated ScoreBook
UW-Superior vs Gustavus Adolphus (Jan 18, 2020 at Saint Peter, Minn.)

UW-Superior (12-2-2) vs. Gustavus Adolphus (7-6-2)
Date: Jan 18, 2020 Location: Saint Peter, Minn. Arena: Don Roberts Ice Rink
Attendance:287 Start time:7:00 pm End time:9:15 pm Total time:2:15

Goals by Period  1st  2nd  3rd  OT  Total 
UW-Superior  
Gustavus Adolphus  

Scoring Summary
Prd  Time  Team  Type  Scored by  Assists  Visitor on ice  Home on ice 
1.  1st  13:13  GACM   EVEN  Reid Brown  Tyler Rock  20,26,5,25,12  17,13,15,11,7 
                  Tyler Ebner       
2.  2nd  10:50  UWS   PP  Artur Terchiyev  Charles Martin  27,25,26,24,20  14,5,8,23 
                  Andrew Durham       
3.  2nd  14:16  UWS   EVEN  Conor MacLean  Chad Lopez  24,21,11,17,25  20,14,18,8,4 
                  Dylan Johnson       
4.  3rd  07:42  GACM   PP  Connor Clemons  Caleb Anderson  16,4,29,5  20,8,9,14,7 
                  Logan Norman       
5.  3rd  09:27  UWS   EVEN  Coltyn Bates  Liam Blais  29,16,7,15,17  13,15,11,17,7 
                  Troy York       
6.  3rd  16:51  GACM   EVEN  Caleb Anderson  Jared Bromberg  21,23,27,8,18  8,7,20,23,14 
                  Connor Clemons       

Team Summaries


   Shots by Prd    
UW-Superior    G   A   1   2   3  OT  Tot  +/-  Pen  Blk 
   4   Sam Sterne   0-0 
   5   Connor Hamonic   -1  0-0 
   7   Troy York   +1  0-0 
   8   Will Blake   -1  0-0 
   11  Dylan Johnson   +1  0-0 
12  Levi Cudmore   -1  0-0 
   13  Pavel Mikhasenok   1-2 
   15  Jonny Pace   +1  0-0 
   16  Liam Blais   +1  0-0 
   17  Austin Friesen   +2  0-0 
   18  Bruno Birzitis   -1  0-0 
20  Jordan Martin   -1  2-4 
   21  Chad Lopez   0-0 
23  Lawson McDonald   -1  0-0 
   24  Conor MacLean   +1  0-0 
   25  Charles Martin   0-0 
26  Andrew Durham   -1  0-0 
27  Artur Terchiyev   -1  0-0 
   29  Coltyn Bates   +1  0-0 
   TM  TEAM   0-0 
     Totals.........  11  14  30  3-6 

   Saves by Prd 
UW-Superior   Dec  Minutes   GA   EN  1st  2nd  3rd  OT  Total 
30  Oscar Svensson     12:55 
35  Myles Hektor   52:05  16 


   Shots by Prd    
Gustavus Adolphus    G   A   1   2   3  OT  Tot  +/-  Pen  Blk 
3   JP Eykyn   0-0 
4   Will LeNeave   -1  1-2 
   5   Patrick Gazich   0-0 
   7   Jared Bromberg   +1  0-0 
   8   Caleb Anderson   1-2 
9   Logan Norman   0-0 
   10  Peter Colby   0-0 
   11  Peter Johnson   0-0 
   13  Tyler Rock   0-0 
   14  Nick Klishko   1-2 
   15  Tyler Ebner   0-0 
   17  Reid Brown   1-2 
18  Toby Sengvongxay   -1  0-0 
19  Brenden Payne   0-0 
   20  Connor Clemons   0-0 
   22  Chris Kanamine   0-0 
   23  Brendan Elliott   +1  0-0 
   25  Hunter Johnson   0-0 
   29  Benji Mickel   0-0 
   TM  TEAM   0-0 
     Totals.........  24  4-8 

   Saves by Prd 
Gustavus Adolphus   Dec  Minutes   GA   EN  1st  2nd  3rd  OT  Total 
1   Justin Damon   65:00  11  12  27 


Shots by Period  1st  2nd  3rd  OT  Total 
UW-Superior   11  14  30 
Gustavus Adolphus   24 

Power Play G-Att (Shots) 
Prd  UWS   GACM  
1st  0-1 (4)  0-0 (0) 
2nd  1-1 (3)  0-2 (0) 
3rd  0-1 (0)  1-1 (1) 
OT  0-1 (1)  0-0 (0) 
Total  1-4 (8)  1-3 (1) 

Penalties/Minutes by Prd 
Prd  UWS   GACM  
1st  1/2  1/2 
2nd  1/2  1/2 
3rd  1/2  1/2 
OT  0/0  1/2 
Total  3/6  4/8 


Three stars:
1. None
2. None
3. None

Officials:

UW-Superior-Myles Hektor (4-0-2). Gustavus Adolphus-Justin Damon (1-2-1).

Penalty shots - None.


Penalty Summary
Prd  Player  Team  Min  Offense  Time    
1st  Reid Brown   GACM   CROSS-CHECKING  13:45  PP 
1st  Jordan Martin   UWS   TRIPPING  20:00  PP 
2nd  Will LeNeave   GACM   SLASHING  09:27  PP 
2nd  Jordan Martin   UWS   TRIPPING  18:21  PP 
3rd  Caleb Anderson   GACM   ELBOWING  04:19  PP 
3rd  Pavel Mikhasenok   UWS   SLASHING  07:15  PP 
OT  Nick Klishko   GACM   CROSS-CHECKING  01:29  PP 

UW-Superior - Power Play Summary 
Prd  Start  End  Elapse  Shots  (Opp)    
1st  13:45  15:45  02:00     
2nd  09:27  10:50  01:23   PPG 
3rd  04:19  06:19  02:00     
OT  01:29  03:29  02:00     
SUMMARY: 4 opps, 8 shots, 1 goal, time 07:23

Gustavus Adolphus - Power Play Summary 
Prd  Start  End  Elapse  Shots  (Opp)    
1st  20:00  02:00  02:00     
2nd  18:21  00:21  00:00     
3rd  07:15  07:42  00:27   PPG 
SUMMARY: 3 opps, 1 shot, 1 goal, time 02:27


 

Hockey Box Score Summary (Final)

 
Hockey Box Score Summary (Final)
The Automated ScoreBook
UW-Superior vs Gustavus Adolphus (Jan 18, 2020 at Saint Peter, Minn.)

UW-Superior (12-2-2) vs. Gustavus Adolphus (7-6-2)
Date: Jan 18, 2020 Location: Saint Peter, Minn. Arena: Don Roberts Ice Rink
Attendance:287 Start time:7:00 pm End time:9:15 pm Total time:2:15

Goals by Period  1st  2nd  3rd  OT  Total 
UW-Superior  
Gustavus Adolphus  

Shots by Period  1st  2nd  3rd  OT  Total 
UW-Superior   11  14  30 
Gustavus Adolphus   24 

   Penalties  P-Plays 
UW-Superior   3-6  1-4 
Gustavus Adolphus   4-8  1-3 

Referee: Linesman:


UW-Superior: 4-Sam Sterne; 5-Connor Hamonic; 7-Troy York; 8-Will Blake; 11-Dylan Johnson; [12-Levi Cudmore C]; 13-Pavel Mikhasenok; 15-Jonny Pace; 16-Liam Blais; 17-Austin Friesen; 18-Bruno Birzitis; [20-Jordan Martin RW]; 21-Chad Lopez; [23-Lawson McDonald D]; 24-Conor MacLean; 25-Charles Martin; [26-Andrew Durham LW]; [27-Artur Terchiyev D]; 29-Coltyn Bates; [30-Oscar Svensson G]; 35-Myles Hektor;

Gustavus Adolphus: [1-Justin Damon G]; [3-JP Eykyn LW]; [4-Will LeNeave D]; 5-Patrick Gazich; 7-Jared Bromberg; 8-Caleb Anderson; [9-Logan Norman RW]; 10-Peter Colby; 11-Peter Johnson; 13-Tyler Rock; 14-Nick Klishko; 15-Tyler Ebner; 17-Reid Brown; [18-Toby Sengvongxay D]; [19-Brenden Payne C]; 20-Connor Clemons; 22-Chris Kanamine; 23-Brendan Elliott; 25-Hunter Johnson; 29-Benji Mickel;


   Scoring  Goalies     Penalties  Clock 
1st Period 
   UWS-Oscar Svensson at goalie   00:00 
   GACM-Justin Damon at goalie   00:00 
   UWS-Myles Hektor at goalie   12:55 
1.  GACM-1 Reid Brown (Tyler Rock;Tyler Ebner)   13:13 
   1.  GACM-1 Reid Brown (2-CROSS-CHECKING)  13:45 
   2.  UWS-1 Jordan Martin (2-TRIPPING)  20:00 
2nd Period 
   3.  GACM-2 Will LeNeave (2-SLASHING)  09:27 
2.  UWS-1 Artur Terchiyev (Charles Martin;Andrew Durham) [PP]  10:50 
3.  UWS-2 Conor MacLean (Chad Lopez;Dylan Johnson)   14:16 
   4.  UWS-2 Jordan Martin (2-TRIPPING)  18:21 
3rd Period 
   5.  GACM-3 Caleb Anderson (2-ELBOWING)  04:19 
   6.  UWS-3 Pavel Mikhasenok (2-SLASHING)  07:15 
4.  GACM-2 Connor Clemons (Caleb Anderson;Logan Norman) [PP]  07:42 
5.  UWS-3 Coltyn Bates (Liam Blais;Troy York)   09:27 
6.  GACM-3 Caleb Anderson (Jared Bromberg;Connor Clemons)   16:51 
OT Period 
   7.  GACM-4 Nick Klishko (2-CROSS-CHECKING)  01:29 


GOALKEEPERS
   Saves by Prd 
UW-Superior   Dec  Minutes   GA   EN  1st  2nd  3rd  OT  Total 
30  Oscar Svensson     12:55 
35  Myles Hektor   52:05  16 

   Saves by Prd 
Gustavus Adolphus   Dec  Minutes   GA   EN  1st  2nd  3rd  OT  Total 
1   Justin Damon   65:00  11  12  27 


UW-Superior-Myles Hektor (4-0-2). Gustavus Adolphus-Justin Damon (1-2-1).

Game-Winning Goal: None

Three stars:
1. None
2. None
3. None

Did not play - UWS: 33 Nick Althaus . GACM: 30 Filip Grancarov ; 35 Robbie Goor .

Penalty shots - None.


 

Hockey Game Box Score

 
Hockey Game Box Score (Final)
The Automated ScoreBook
UW-Superior vs Gustavus Adolphus (Jan 18, 2020 at Saint Peter, Minn.)



 UW-Superior (12-2-2) vs. Gustavus Adolphus (7-6-2)
 Date: Jan 18, 2020  Location: Saint Peter, Minn.    Arena: Don Roberts Ice Rink
 Attendance:287   Start time:7:00 pm   End time:9:15 pm   Total time:2:15


 Goals by Period       1  2  3 OT  Tot
 -------------------------------------
 UW-Superior.........  0  2  1  0 -  3
 Gustavus Adolphus...  1  0  2  0 -  3

   1st period - 1, GACM, Reid Brown (Tyler Rock, Tyler Ebner) 13:13.
Penalties - Reid Brown, GACM (cross-checking) 13:45; Jordan Martin,
UWS (tripping) 20:00.

   2nd period - 2, UWS, Artur Terchiyev (Charles Martin, Andrew
Durham) 10:50 (pp). 3, UWS, Conor MacLean (Chad Lopez, Dylan Johnson)
14:16. Penalties - Will LeNeave, GACM (slashing) 9:27; Jordan Martin,
UWS (tripping) 18:21.

   3rd period - 4, GACM, Connor Clemons (Caleb Anderson, Logan Norman)
7:42 (pp). 5, UWS, Coltyn Bates (Liam Blais, Troy York) 9:27. 6, GACM,
Caleb Anderson (Jared Bromberg, Connor Clemons) 16:51. Penalties -
Caleb Anderson, GACM (elbowing) 4:19; Pavel Mikhasenok, UWS (slashing)
7:15.

   OT period - Penalties - Nick Klishko, GACM (cross-checking) 1:29.

   Shots on goal - UWS 11-14-4-1 30; GACM 9-3-8-4 24.

   Power plays - UWS 1 of 4; GACM 1 of 3.

   Penalties - UWS 3 (6 min); GACM 4 (8 min).

   Goalies - UWS, Oscar Svensson (12:55 minutes, 5 shots-5 saves) ,
Myles Hektor (52:05, 19-16); GACM, Justin Damon (65:00, 30-27).

   Penalty shots - None.

 A-287  T-2:15
 Three stars: 1. None    2. None    3. None
 Referee:  Linesman:
 UW-Superior-Myles Hektor (4-0-2).  Gustavus Adolphus-Justin Damon (1-2-1).


 

Play-by-Play Summary

 
Play-by-Play (Final)
The Automated ScoreBook
UW-Superior vs Gustavus Adolphus (Jan 18, 2020 at Saint Peter, Minn.)

1st Period

[00:00] Oscar Svensson at goalie for UWS.
[00:00] Justin Damon at goalie for GACM.
Faceoff Liam Blais vs Brenden Payne won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson MISSED, save Oscar Svensson.
Shot by GACM Jared Bromberg MISSED, save Oscar Svensson.
Faceoff Levi Cudmore vs Reid Brown won by UWS.
[01:45], Shot by UWS Andrew Durham MISSED, save Justin Damon.
Shot by UWS Connor Hamonic MISSED, save Justin Damon.
Shot by GACM Benji Mickel WIDE.
Start of 1st period [04:07].
Shot by UWS Coltyn Bates WIDE.
Shot by UWS Troy York WIDE.
Shot by GACM Tyler Ebner BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by UWS Andrew Durham BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by UWS Connor Hamonic MISSED, save Justin Damon.
Shot by UWS Jonny Pace MISSED, save Justin Damon.
Shot by GACM JP Eykyn MISSED, save Oscar Svensson.
Faceoff Levi Cudmore vs Nick Klishko won by GACM.
Shot by UWS Pavel Mikhasenok BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by UWS Lawson McDonald MISSED, save Justin Damon.
Shot by UWS Will Blake MISSED, save Justin Damon.
Faceoff Levi Cudmore vs Brenden Payne won by UWS.
Shot by UWS Troy York WIDE.
Shot by GACM Patrick Gazich MISSED, save Oscar Svensson.
[12:09], Shot by GACM Will LeNeave WIDE.
Shot by UWS Dylan Johnson WIDE.
Shot by GACM Toby Sengvongxay MISSED, save Oscar Svensson.
Shot by GACM Toby Sengvongxay WIDE.
[12:55] Myles Hektor at goalie for UWS.
Start of 1st period [12:55].
Faceoff Levi Cudmore vs Tyler Rock won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Peter Johnson MISSED, save Myles Hektor.
Faceoff Levi Cudmore vs Tyler Rock won by GACM.
[13:13] GOAL by GACM Reid Brown (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Tyler Rock and Tyler Ebner, On ice for GACM: Reid Brown; Tyler Rock; Tyler Ebner; Peter Johnson; Jared Bromberg, On ice for UWS: Jordan Martin; Andrew Durham; Connor Hamonic; Charles Martin; Levi Cudmore.
Gustavus Adolphus 1, UW-Superior 0
Faceoff Levi Cudmore vs Tyler Rock won by GACM.
Shot by UWS Artur Terchiyev MISSED, save Justin Damon.
[13:45], [13:45] Penalty on Reid Brown GACM 2 minutes for CROSS-CHECKING, (power play opp).
UWS [13:45] Start power play for UWS.
UWS Start of 1st period [14:00].
UWS Shot by UWS Troy York MISSED, save Justin Damon.
UWS Shot by UWS Artur Terchiyev MISSED, save Justin Damon.
UWS Shot by UWS Bruno Birzitis MISSED, save Justin Damon.
UWS Faceoff Conor MacLean vs Nick Klishko won by GACM.
UWS Shot by UWS Conor MacLean MISSED, save Justin Damon.
UWS [15:45] Reid Brown (GACM) penalty complete.
[15:45] End power play for UWS.
Shot by GACM Hunter Johnson BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by GACM Reid Brown MISSED, save Myles Hektor.
Faceoff Pavel Mikhasenok vs Reid Brown won by UWS.
Shot by UWS Connor Hamonic BLOCKED by TEAM.
Faceoff Liam Blais vs Reid Brown won by UWS.
Shot by UWS Lawson McDonald BLOCKED by TEAM.
.
Faceoff Liam Blais vs Caleb Anderson won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson MISSED, save Myles Hektor.
[20:00] Penalty on Jordan Martin UWS 2 minutes for TRIPPING, (power play opp).
GACM [20:00] Start power play for GACM.
GACM [20:00], start of 1st period.
GACM End of period [20:00].
GACM Start of 1st period [20:00].

2nd Period

GACM Start of 2nd period [00:00].
GACM Faceoff Liam Blais vs Nick Klishko won by GACM.
GACM Faceoff Liam Blais vs Logan Norman won by UWS.
GACM Faceoff Andrew Durham vs Brenden Payne won by GACM.
GACM [02:00] Jordan Martin (UWS) penalty complete.
[02:00] End power play for GACM.
Faceoff Chad Lopez vs Peter Colby won by GACM.
Shot by UWS Lawson McDonald MISSED, save Justin Damon.
Start of 2nd period [03:25].
Shot by UWS Charles Martin MISSED, save Justin Damon.
Shot by UWS Andrew Durham MISSED, save Justin Damon.
Faceoff Liam Blais vs Reid Brown won by GACM.
Shot by UWS Austin Friesen MISSED, save Justin Damon.
Shot by UWS Bruno Birzitis WIDE.
Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson MISSED, save Myles Hektor.
Shot by UWS Connor Hamonic WIDE.
Shot by UWS Jordan Martin MISSED, save Justin Damon.
Shot by UWS Charles Martin WIDE.
[09:27] Penalty on Will LeNeave GACM 2 minutes for SLASHING, (power play opp).
UWS [09:27] Start power play for UWS.
UWS Faceoff Chad Lopez vs Reid Brown won by GACM.
UWS [09:27], start of 2nd period [09:41].
UWS Shot by UWS Troy York BLOCKED by TEAM.
UWS Shot by UWS Troy York MISSED, save Justin Damon.
UWS Shot by UWS Troy York MISSED, save Justin Damon.
UWS Faceoff Chad Lopez vs Caleb Anderson won by UWS.
UWS [10:50] GOAL by UWS Artur Terchiyev (POWER-PLAY), Assist by Charles Martin and Andrew Durham, On ice for UWS: Artur Terchiyev; Charles Martin; Andrew Durham; Conor MacLean; Jordan Martin, On ice for GACM: Nick Klishko; Patrick Gazich; Caleb Anderson; Brendan Elliott.
UW-Superior 1, Gustavus Adolphus 1
[10:50] End power play for UWS,.
Shot by GACM JP Eykyn MISSED, save Myles Hektor.
Shot by GACM Brenden Payne MISSED, save Myles Hektor.
[11:52], start of 2nd period [11:52].
Faceoff Liam Blais vs Reid Brown won by GACM.
Shot by UWS Will Blake HIT PIPE.
Faceoff Chad Lopez vs Nick Klishko won by UWS.
Faceoff Chad Lopez vs Nick Klishko won by GACM.
[14:16] GOAL by UWS Conor MacLean, Assist by Chad Lopez and Dylan Johnson, On ice for UWS: Conor MacLean; Chad Lopez; Dylan Johnson; Austin Friesen; Charles Martin, On ice for GACM: Connor Clemons; Nick Klishko; Toby Sengvongxay; Caleb Anderson; Will LeNeave.
UW-Superior 2, Gustavus Adolphus 1
Faceoff Andrew Durham vs Caleb Anderson won by GACM.
[15:02], start of 2nd period [15:02].
Faceoff Bruno Birzitis vs Nick Klishko won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Brendan Elliott BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by UWS Lawson McDonald MISSED, save Justin Damon.
Faceoff Pavel Mikhasenok vs Reid Brown won by UWS.
Shot by UWS Bruno Birzitis MISSED, save Justin Damon.
Faceoff Liam Blais vs Reid Brown won by GACM.
Faceoff Chad Lopez vs Reid Brown won by UWS.
Shot by UWS Dylan Johnson MISSED, save Justin Damon.
Shot by UWS Chad Lopez WIDE.
Shot by UWS Levi Cudmore MISSED, save Justin Damon.
[18:21] Penalty on Jordan Martin UWS 2 minutes for TRIPPING, (power play opp).
GACM [18:21] Start power play for GACM.
GACM [18:21], start of 2nd period [18:21].
GACM Faceoff Liam Blais vs Caleb Anderson won by GACM.
GACM [20:00], start of 2nd period [20:00].
GACM End of period [20:00].
GACM Start of 2nd period [20:00].
GACM Faceoff Coltyn Bates vs Caleb Anderson won by GACM.
GACM [00:21] Jordan Martin (UWS) penalty complete.
[00:21] End power play for GACM.
Faceoff Chad Lopez vs Reid Brown won by UWS.
Shot by UWS Conor MacLean MISSED, save Justin Damon.
Faceoff Pavel Mikhasenok vs Brenden Payne won by GACM.

3rd Period

[-1:40], start of 3rd period [-1:40].
Faceoff Liam Blais vs Brenden Payne won by GACM.
Faceoff Liam Blais vs Nick Klishko won by GACM.
Start of 3rd period [03:44].
[03:44], Shot by GACM Nick Klishko MISSED, save Myles Hektor.
[04:19] Penalty on Caleb Anderson GACM 2 minutes for ELBOWING, (power play opp).
UWS [04:19] Start power play for UWS.
UWS Faceoff Andrew Durham vs Reid Brown won by GACM.
UWS Shot by UWS Conor MacLean WIDE.
UWS Faceoff Chad Lopez vs Logan Norman won by UWS.
UWS Faceoff Chad Lopez vs Nick Klishko won by GACM.
UWS [06:19] Caleb Anderson (GACM) penalty complete.
[06:19] End power play for UWS.
[07:15] Penalty on Pavel Mikhasenok UWS 2 minutes for SLASHING, (power play opp).
GACM [07:15] Start power play for GACM.
GACM Faceoff Liam Blais vs Logan Norman won by GACM.
GACM [07:15], start of 3rd period [07:15].
GACM [07:42] GOAL by GACM Connor Clemons (POWER-PLAY), Assist by Caleb Anderson and Logan Norman, On ice for GACM: Connor Clemons; Caleb Anderson; Logan Norman; Nick Klishko; Jared Bromberg, On ice for UWS: Liam Blais; Sam Sterne; Coltyn Bates; Connor Hamonic.
UW-Superior 2, Gustavus Adolphus 2
[07:42] End power play for GACM,.
Faceoff Conor MacLean vs Logan Norman won by GACM.
[08:33], start of 3rd period [08:40].
Faceoff Levi Cudmore vs Brenden Payne won by GACM.
Faceoff Andrew Durham vs Tyler Rock won by UWS.
Shot by UWS Charles Martin MISSED, save Justin Damon.
Shot by GACM Connor Clemons MISSED, save Myles Hektor.
Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson MISSED, save Myles Hektor.
Faceoff Coltyn Bates vs Reid Brown won by GACM.
[09:27] GOAL by UWS Coltyn Bates, Assist by Liam Blais and Troy York, On ice for UWS: Coltyn Bates; Liam Blais; Troy York; Jonny Pace; Austin Friesen, On ice for GACM: Tyler Rock; Tyler Ebner; Peter Johnson; Reid Brown; Jared Bromberg.
UW-Superior 3, Gustavus Adolphus 2
Faceoff Chad Lopez vs Nick Klishko won by GACM.
[09:47], start of 3rd period [09:47].
Shot by UWS Conor MacLean MISSED, save Justin Damon.
Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson MISSED, save Myles Hektor.
Shot by UWS Austin Friesen BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by GACM Brenden Payne WIDE.
Faceoff Liam Blais vs Reid Brown won by GACM.
Faceoff Liam Blais vs Caleb Anderson won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Will LeNeave MISSED, save Myles Hektor.
Faceoff Chad Lopez vs Caleb Anderson won by GACM.
Shot by UWS Artur Terchiyev BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by UWS Pavel Mikhasenok WIDE.
Faceoff Chad Lopez vs Peter Colby won by UWS.
[14:22], start of 3rd period [14:22].
Faceoff Jordan Martin vs Peter Colby won by UWS.
Faceoff Liam Blais vs Logan Norman won by GACM.
Shot by UWS Dylan Johnson WIDE.
[16:51] GOAL by GACM Caleb Anderson, Assist by Jared Bromberg and Connor Clemons, On ice for GACM: Caleb Anderson; Jared Bromberg; Connor Clemons; Brendan Elliott; Nick Klishko, On ice for UWS: Chad Lopez; Lawson McDonald; Artur Terchiyev; Will Blake; Bruno Birzitis.
UW-Superior 3, Gustavus Adolphus 3
Faceoff Levi Cudmore vs Reid Brown won by UWS.
[16:51], start of 3rd period [16:51].
Faceoff Liam Blais vs Brenden Payne won by UWS.
Shot by UWS Connor Hamonic BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by UWS Chad Lopez MISSED, save Justin Damon.
Faceoff Andrew Durham vs Reid Brown won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Tyler Rock MISSED, save Myles Hektor.
Faceoff Andrew Durham vs Tyler Rock won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Will LeNeave WIDE.
Shot by GACM Toby Sengvongxay WIDE.
Shot by GACM Will LeNeave WIDE.
[20:00], start of 3rd period [20:00].
End of period [20:00].
Start of 3rd period [20:00].

OT Period

Start of OT period [00:00].
[00:00], faceoff Liam Blais vs Brenden Payne won by UWS.
Shot by UWS Chad Lopez WIDE.
Shot by GACM Nick Klishko MISSED, save Myles Hektor.
[01:29] Penalty on Nick Klishko GACM 2 minutes for CROSS-CHECKING, (power play opp).
UWS [01:29] Start power play for UWS.
UWS Faceoff Liam Blais vs Logan Norman won by GACM.
UWS Shot by GACM Tyler Ebner MISSED, save Myles Hektor.
UWS Faceoff Chad Lopez vs Brenden Payne won by UWS.
UWS Shot by UWS Lawson McDonald BLOCKED by TEAM.
UWS Shot by UWS Chad Lopez MISSED, save Justin Damon.
UWS Faceoff Andrew Durham vs Caleb Anderson won by GACM.
UWS [03:29] Nick Klishko (GACM) penalty complete.
[03:29] End power play for UWS.
Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson MISSED, save Myles Hektor.
Faceoff Liam Blais vs Tyler Rock won by UWS.
Shot by GACM Tyler Ebner MISSED, save Myles Hektor.
[05:00], start of OT period [05:00].
End of period [05:00].
UW-Superior 3, Gustavus Adolphus 3